2017 NCAA Indoor Cutoff

Top 16 individuals and top 12 relays qualify for the NCAA Championships.

EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
60 01 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 6.51
60 01 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 6.51
60 03 Rafael Scott JR South Alabama 6.59
60 03 Darryl Haraway SO Florida State 6.59
60 03 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 6.59
60 06 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 6.60
60 07 Kyree King SR Oregon 6.62
60 08 Odean Skean JR Auburn 6.63
60 08 Cameron Burrell SR Houston 6.63
60 10 Mustaqeem Williams SO Tennessee 6.64
60 10 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 6.64
60 12 Maxwell Willis FR Baylor 6.65
60 12 Kenzo Cotton JR Arkansas 6.65
60 12 Eli Hall-Thompson JR Houston 6.65
60 12 Mario Burke SO Houston 6.65
60 12 Myles Valentine SO Miami 6.65
60 12 Senoj-Jay Givans SR Texas 6.65
60 18 Cravont Charleston FR North Carolina St. 6.66
60 18 Emeilo Ferguson JR TCU 6.66
60 18 Michael Timpson Jr. SO Florida 6.66
60 18 Donte Jackson SO LSU 6.66
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
200 01 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 20.46
200 02 Just'N Thymes SR USC 20.47
200 03 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 20.49
200 04 Jereem Richards JR Alabama 20.57
200 04 Cameron Williams SR Boston U. 20.57
200 06 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 20.58
200 07 Ncincilili Titi JR South Carolina 20.67
200 07 Kenzo Cotton JR Arkansas 20.67
200 09 Eli Hall-Thompson JR Houston 20.71
200 09 Josh Washington SR Arkansas 20.71
200 11 Michael Norman FR USC 20.75
200 11 Teray Smith SR Auburn 20.75
200 13 Marcus Chambers SR Oregon 20.78
200 14 Andrew Hudson SO Texas Tech 20.80
200 15 Terrell Smith JR Kansas State 20.83
200 15 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 20.83
200 17 Nick Gray SO Ohio State 20.86
200 17 Mustaqeem Williams SO Tennessee 20.86
200 19 Obi Igbokwe SO Arkansas 20.87
200 20 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 20.93
200 20 Kahlil Henderson SR Auburn 20.93
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
400 01 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 45.02
400 02 Izaiah Brown SO Rutgers 45.67
400 03 Michael Cherry SR LSU 45.84
400 04 Mylik Kerley JR Texas A&M 45.96
400 05 Kunle Fasasi SO Florida 46.02
400 06 Obi Igbokwe SO Arkansas 46.16
400 07 Warren Hazel SO Southern Illinois 46.26
400 08 Eric Janise SR Arkansas 46.29
400 09 Byron Robinson SR Texas 46.34
400 10 Kyle Collins SR Texas Tech 46.35
400 11 Jereem Richards JR Alabama 46.37
400 12 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR Texas 46.38
400 13 Mar'yea Harris SO Iowa 46.39
400 14 Ricky Morgan Jr. JR USC 46.41
400 14 Randall Ceneus SO Auburn 46.41
400 16 Nathan Strother JR Tennessee 46.46
400 17 Jeffrey Green JR Clemson 46.49
400 18 Richard Rose SO Texas A&M 46.51
400 19 Emmanuel Dasor SR Western Kentucky 46.52
400 19 George Caddick SR Baylor 46.52
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
800 01 Emmanuel Korir FR UTEP 1:46.15
800 02 Michael Saruni FR UTEP 1:46.30
800 03 Daniel Kuhn JR Indiana 1:46.42
800 04 Joseph White JR Georgetown 1:46.44
800 05 Isaiah Harris SO Penn State 1:46.65
800 06 Eliud Rutto SR Mid. Tenn. State 1:46.70
800 07 Andres Arroyo SR Florida 1:47.25
800 08 Carter Lilly JR Iowa 1:47.33
800 09 Blair Henderson SR LSU 1:47.34
800 10 Abraham Alvarado SR BYU 1:47.46
800 11 Robert Heppenstall SO Wake Forest 1:47.63
800 12 Ryan Manahan SR Ole Miss 1:47.76
800 13 Carlton Orange SO Arkansas 1:47.78
800 14 Devin Dixon FR Texas A&M 1:47.85
800 15 Drew Piazza SR Virginia Tech 1:47.87
800 16 Craig Engels SR Ole Miss 1:47.90
800 17 Strymar Livingston SR Kansas 1:47.95
800 18 Robert Ford JR USC 1:48.09
800 19 Domenic Perretta FR Penn State 1:48.17
800 19 Myles Marshall SO Harvard 1:48.17
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
MILE 01 Ben Saarel SR Colorado 3:55.60
MILE 02 Joe Klecker SO Colorado 3:55.82
MILE 03 Zach Perrin JR Colorado 3:56.36
MILE 04 Joshua Thompson SR Oklahoma State 3:56.89
MILE 05 Cole Rockhold SO Colorado St. 3:57.19
MILE 06 Jonah Koech SO UTEP 3:57.30
MILE 07 Adam Palamar SR Syracuse 3:57.39
MILE 08 Josh Kerr FR New Mexico 3:58.04
MILE 09 Ned Willig SR Michigan 3:58.09
MILE 10 Neil Gourley JR Virginia Tech 3:58.11
MILE 11 Dillon Maggard JR Utah State 3:58.23
MILE 12 Matthew Maton SO Oregon 3:58.34
MILE 13 Thomas Joyce SR California 3:58.47
MILE 14 Matthew Fayers JR Oklahoma State 3:58.53
MILE 15 Brian Barraza SR Houston 3:58.66
MILE 16 Tim Gorman SR Oregon 3:58.78
MILE 17 Colby Gilbert JR Washington 3:58.96
MILE 18 Diego Leon JR Montana State 3:59.13
MILE 19 William Sheeran SR Michigan 3:59.15
MILE 20 Chris Hatler SR Penn 3:59.21
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
3000 01 Colby Gilbert JR Washington 7:45.71
3000 02 Edward Cheserek SR Oregon 7:46.85
3000 03 Marc Scott SR Tulsa 7:47.57
3000 04 Justyn Knight SO Syracuse 7:47.82
3000 05 Clayton Young SO BYU 7:49.76
3000 06 Morgan McDonald JR Wisconsin 7:51.19
3000 07 Jack Keelan JR Stanford 7:51.20
3000 08 Erik Peterson SR Butler 7:51.21
3000 09 Joe Klecker SO Colorado 7:51.43
3000 10 Scott Carpenter JR Georgetown 7:51.51
3000 11 Brian Barraza SR Houston 7:53.60
3000 12 Ben Saarel SR Colorado 7:53.74
3000 13 Amon Terer SR Campbell 7:54.40
3000 14 MJ Erb SR Ole Miss 7:54.77
3000 15 Zach Perrin JR Colorado 7:55.68
3000 16 Kigen Chemadi FR Mid. Tenn. State 7:56.41
3000 17 Jefferson Abbey SR Colorado St. 7:56.48
3000 18 Amon Kemboi FR Campbell 7:56.50
3000 19 Willy Fink SR Eastern Michigan 7:57.11
3000 20 Aaron Baumgarten JR Michigan 7:57.32
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
5000 01 Edward Cheserek SR Oregon 13:32.59
5000 02 Colby Gilbert JR Washington 13:34.85
5000 03 Marc Scott SR Tulsa 13:38.87
5000 04 Erik Peterson SR Butler 13:40.90
5000 05 John Dressel SO Colorado 13:42.57
5000 06 Amon Terer SR Campbell 13:42.78
5000 07 MJ Erb SR Ole Miss 13:43.55
5000 08 Matthew Baxter JR Northern Arizona 13:44.27
5000 09 Jerrell Mock SR Colorado St. 13:44.65
5000 10 Clayton Young SO BYU 13:45.25
5000 11 Zach Herriott SR Virginia 13:45.37
5000 12 Jonathan Green JR Georgetown 13:45.73
5000 13 Grant Fischer JR Colorado St. 13:46.58
5000 14 Alex Short SR San Francisco 13:47.57
5000 15 Alfred Chelanga JR Alabama 13:48.12
5000 16 Rory Linkletter SO BYU 13:49.00
5000 17 Tyler Day SO Northern Arizona 13:49.53
5000 18 CJ Albertson SR Arizona State 13:50.24
5000 19 Antony Kosgei SO UTEP 13:50.74
5000 20 Tanner Anderson FR Oregon 13:51.69
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
4x4 01 Kerley, Rose, Dixon, Kerley - Texas A&M 3:02.52
4x4 02 Bowden, Gayle, Lahbi, Richards - Alabama 3:04.73
4x4 03 Mowatt, Igbokwe, Janise, Stephen - Arkansas 3:04.88
4x4 04 Robinson, Givans, Irvin, Bailey Jr. - Texas 3:04.95
4x4 05 Fasasi, Holloway, Futch, Holmes - Florida 3:05.14
4x4 06 Collins, Hudson, Crisp, Champlin - Texas Tech 3:05.49
4x4 07 Henry, Daniels, Hartley, Livingston - Kansas 3:05.57
4x4 08 Fogltanz, Kelley, Roomes, Dennison - Iowa State 3:05.61
4x4 09 Ogwo, Hofacker, Frye, Harris - Iowa 3:05.62
4x4 10 Flournoy, Cherry, Mitchell-Blake, Bruton - LSU 3:05.68
4x4 11 Morgan Jr, Thymes, Clemes, Norman - USC 3:06.01
4x4 12 Waters, Smith, James, Tatham - Miss State 3:06.07
4x4 13 London, Willis, Dickson, Caddick - Baylor 3:06.08
4x4 14 Cogdell, Coleman, Williams, Strother - Tennessee 3:06.30
4x4 15 McClanahan, Andrews, Champlin, Mokaleng - TCU 3:06.84
4x4 16 Lamb, Cheeks, Jackson, Green - Clemson 3:07.15
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
60H 01 Grant Holloway FR Florida 7.58
60H 02 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 7.61
60H 03 Michael Dickson SO N. Carolina A&T 7.63
60H 04 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 7.64
60H 05 Freddie Crittenden III SR Syracuse 7.67
60H 06 Marquis Morris JR USC 7.73
60H 07 Braxton Canady FR Oregon 7.74
60H 07 Ruebin Walters JR Alabama 7.74
60H 07 Amere Lattin SO Houston 7.74
60H 07 Nate Pozolinski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.74
60H 11 Ashtyn Davis JR California 7.75
60H 12 Welington Zaza SR Auburn 7.76
60H 13 David Kendziera SR Illinois 7.77
60H 13 Nick Anderson SR Kentucky 7.77
60H 15 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor JR Texas 7.78
60H 16 Isaiah Moore JR South Carolina 7.80
60H 16 Davon Anderson JR Arkansas 7.80
60H 18 Devon Williams SR Georgia 7.81
60H 19 Chris Douglas SO Iowa 7.82
60H 20 Angelo Goss JR Alabama 7.83
60H 20 Todd Townsend SR N. Carolina A&T 7.83
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
DMR 01 Manahan, DeRay, Engels, Tobin - Ole Miss 9:26.55
DMR 02 Murphy, Roach, Kuhn, Mau - Indiana 9:28.14
DMR 03 Dinger, Shumway, Smith, Keelan - Stanford 9:28.72
DMR 04 Nowak, Singleton, Johnson, Thompson - Oklahoma State 9:28.83
DMR 05 Moehn, Stephen, Orange, Bruce - Arkansas 9:30.04
DMR 06 Slade, Purcell, Lampinen, Wetzel - Villanova 9:30.16
DMR 07 Streich, Wellenstein, Hechsel, Wiebke - Minnesota 9:30.48
DMR 08 Maton, Stone, Stanovsek, Cheserek - Oregon 9:30.86
DMR 09 Saruni, Guevara, Korir, Koech - UTEP 9:31.13
DMR 10 Piazza, Chiles, Joseph, Ciattei - Virginia Tech 9:31.15
DMR 11 Brown, Rowe, White, Carpenter - Georgetown 9:31.26
DMR 12 Henderson, Flournoy, Wilkes, Braxton - LSU 9:31.66
DMR 13 Alvarado, Scheible, Ross, Young - BYU 9:31.68
DMR 14 Willig, McLaughlin, Munley, Mora - Michigan 9:32.13
DMR 15 Chemadi, Afful, Rutto, Laari - Mid. Tenn. State 9:34.52
DMR 16 Dumford, Rutkowski, O'Connell, Marco - Notre Dame 9:36.60
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
HJ 01 Clayton Brown FR Florida 2.25m
HJ 02 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.23m
HJ 03 Darius Carbin FR Georgia 2.22m
HJ 03 Keenon Laine SO Georgia 2.22m
HJ 03 Damar Robinson SR Louisville 2.22m
HJ 03 Ken LeGassey SR Arkansas 2.22m
HJ 07 Michael Burke FR UCLA 2.21m
HJ 07 Justice Summerset FR Arizona 2.21m
HJ 07 Christoff Bryan JR Kansas State 2.21m
HJ 07 Kyle Landon SR Southern Illinois 2.21m
HJ 11 Darryl Sullivan FR Tennessee 2.20m
HJ 11 Bobby Harris JR North Florida 2.20m
HJ 11 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 2.20m
HJ 11 Matthew Campbell SR Albany 2.20m
HJ 15 Randall Cunningham JR USC 2.19m
HJ 15 Zachary Blackham SR BYU 2.19m
HJ 17 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 2.18m
HJ 17 Tye Williams JR South Carolina 2.18m
HJ 19 Jerin Allen JR Louisville 2.17m
HJ 19 Rodney Ruffin SO SE Louisiana 2.17m
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
LJ 01 Julian Harvey SR SIU-Edwardsville 8.06m
LJ 02 Grant Holloway FR Florida 8.05m
LJ 03 Damarcus Simpson JR Oregon 8.01m
LJ 04 Terrell McClain JR Akron 7.89m
LJ 05 Travonn White JR Arkansas 7.86m
LJ 05 Jacob Fincham-Dukes SO Oklahoma State 7.86m
LJ 05 O'Shea Wilson SO Iowa 7.86m
LJ 08 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 7.84m
LJ 09 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 7.81m
LJ 10 Andreas Trajkovski SR Arkansas 7.80m
LJ 10 Austin Hazel SR UCLA 7.80m
LJ 12 Chris McBride SO Clemson 7.79m
LJ 13 Ventavius Sears SR Western Kentucky 7.78m
LJ 14 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 7.77m
LJ 14 Steffin McCarter SO Texas 7.77m
LJ 16 Eric Sloan JR USC 7.74m
LJ 17 Justin Hall FR Texas Tech 7.71m
LJ 18 Trumaine Jefferson SO Houston 7.67m
LJ 19 Tim Duckworth JR Kentucky 7.66m
LJ 20 Harrison Schrage FR Arkansas 7.63m
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
PV 01 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.70m
PV 02 Deakin Volz SO Virginia Tech 5.66m
PV 03 Kyle Pater SR Air Force 5.60m
PV 04 Adrian Valles JR Cincinnati 5.57m
PV 05 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.54m
PV 06 Torben Laidig JR Virginia Tech 5.52m
PV 07 Matthew Ludwig SO Akron 5.51m
PV 08 Barrett Poth SO Texas 5.50m
PV 08 Nate Richartz SR Notre Dame 5.50m
PV 10 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.47m
PV 11 Tray Oates JR Samford 5.46m
PV 11 Hussain Alhizam SO Kansas 5.46m
PV 11 Chase Smith SO Washington 5.46m
PV 11 Nick Maestretti SR Kansas 5.46m
PV 15 Audie Wyatt JR Texas A&M 5.45m
PV 15 Paulo Benavides SO Kansas 5.45m
PV 15 Nick Meyer SR Kansas 5.45m
PV 15 Cole Walsh SR Oregon 5.45m
PV 19 August Kiles JR Princeton 5.42m
PV 20 Aaron Owens JR Florida 5.40m
PV 20 Harrison Williams JR Stanford 5.40m
PV 20 Scott Marshall JR Grand Canyon 5.40m
PV 20 Steven Cahoy SR Nebraska 5.40m
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
SP 01 Jared Kern JR Southern Illinois 20.47m
SP 02 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.33m
SP 03 Nicolai Ceban JR Kansas 19.85m
SP 04 Aaron Castle SR Arizona 19.53m
SP 05 Filip Mihaljevic JR Virginia 19.47m
SP 05 Willie Morrison SO Indiana 19.47m
SP 07 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 19.23m
SP 08 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 19.22m
SP 09 Alex Renner SR North Dakota State 19.21m
SP 10 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 19.20m
SP 11 Oghenakpobo Efekoro JR Virginia 19.17m
SP 12 Dotun Ogundeji SO UCLA 19.07m
SP 13 Kyle Felpel SR Alabama 18.93m
SP 14 Nikolas Huffman JR Kentucky 18.89m
SP 15 Nicholas Ponzio JR USC 18.87m
SP 16 Nathan Bultman SO USC 18.85m
SP 17 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 18.83m
SP 18 David Schall SO Indiana 18.80m
SP 19 Reno Tuufuli SO Iowa 18.78m
SP 20 Avery Meyers SR Iowa 18.70m
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
TJ 01 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 17.19m
TJ 02 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 16.76m
TJ 03 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 16.56m
TJ 04 Jordan Scott FR Virginia 16.36m
TJ 05 Clayton Brown FR Florida 16.34m
TJ 05 Eric Bethea SO Indiana 16.34m
TJ 07 Scotty Newton JR TCU 16.26m
TJ 08 Michael Tiller SR Bethune-Cookman 16.10m
TJ 09 Kaiwan Culmer JR Nebraska 16.07m
TJ 09 David Oluwadara SR Boston U. 16.07m
TJ 11 Barden Adams JR Kansas 16.01m
TJ 12 Lasheon Strozier SO N. Carolina A&T 15.93m
TJ 13 Michael Wamer SR South Carolina 15.87m
TJ 14 Jeffrey Prothro SR Texas A&M 15.81m
TJ 14 Kaishaun Cathey SR Buffalo 15.81m
TJ 16 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 15.80m
TJ 16 Damar Robinson SR Louisville 15.80m
TJ 18 Isaiah Griffith FR Nebraska 15.76m
TJ 18 Devon Willis SO Albany 15.76m
TJ 20 Bryce Williams SO Penn State 15.75m
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
WT 01 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 23.56m
WT 02 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 23.44m
WT 03 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 23.32m
WT 04 Jordan Young SR Virginia 22.91m
WT 05 Daniel Haugh JR Alabama 22.55m
WT 06 Riley Budde JR Wisconsin 22.23m
WT 07 Joseph Ellis SO Michigan 22.11m
WT 07 Alex Poursanidis SR Georgia 22.11m
WT 07 James Hubbard SR Long Beach St. 22.11m
WT 10 Adam Kelly SO Princeton 21.87m
WT 11 Josh Davis JR North Carolina St. 21.82m
WT 12 AJ McFarland SO Florida 21.67m
WT 13 Aleks Rapp FR Tulsa 21.59m
WT 14 Elias Hakansson SR Alabama 21.57m
WT 15 Grant Cartwright JR Michigan 21.29m
WT 16 Brady Grunder SR Kansas State 21.27m
WT 17 Reginald Jagers SR Kent State 21.24m
WT 18 Andrew Miller JR Indiana 21.22m
WT 18 Carlos Mangum SR Miami 21.22m
WT 20 Isaac Ingram JR Southern Illinois 21.20m
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
HEP 01 Luca Wieland SR Minnesota 6,089
HEP 02 Tim Duckworth JR Kentucky 6,006
HEP 03 Hunter Price JR Colorado St. 5,945
HEP 04 Devon Williams SR Georgia 5,881
HEP 05 Steven Bastien SR Michigan 5,843
HEP 06 Harrison Williams JR Stanford 5,828
HEP 07 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 5,805
HEP 08 Hunter Veith JR Wichita State 5,802
HEP 09 Karl Saluri JR Georgia 5,796
HEP 10 John Seals JR George Mason 5,794
HEP 11 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 5,685
HEP 12 Scott Filip JR Rice 5,680
HEP 13 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 5,666
HEP 14 Wolf Mahler JR Texas 5,654
HEP 15 Tim Ehrhardt JR Michigan State 5,628
HEP 16 Alex Bloom JR Cincinnati 5,604
HEP 17 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 5,588
HEP 18 Brandon Mortensen SR Wisconsin 5,574
HEP 19 Cody Walton JR Nebraska 5,530
HEP 20 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 5,525
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
60 01 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 7.09
60 02 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 7.18
60 03 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 7.19
60 04 Teahna Daniels SO Texas 7.21
60 05 Deajah Stevens SO Oregon 7.23
60 06 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 7.24
60 07 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 7.25
60 08 Deanna Hill JR USC 7.26
60 08 Kianna Gray SO Kentucky 7.26
60 10 Makenzie Dunmore FR Oregon 7.27
60 10 Torie Robinson JR Clemson 7.27
60 10 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 7.27
60 13 Kennadi Bouyer SR Washington 7.28
60 14 Angelica Collins JR Clemson 7.29
60 14 Jerayah Davis SO Wyoming 7.29
60 14 Jada Martin SR LSU 7.29
60 17 Ariana Washington JR Oregon 7.30
60 17 Ky Westbrook SO USC 7.30
60 17 Agata Forkasiewicz SO Toledo 7.30
60 17 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 7.30
60 17 Destiny Carter SR Kentucky 7.30
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
200 01 Deajah Stevens SO Oregon 22.65
200 02 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 22.67
200 03 Deanna Hill JR USC 22.74
200 04 Ariana Washington JR Oregon 22.87
200 05 Jada Martin SR LSU 22.95
200 06 Kendall Ellis JR USC 22.97
200 07 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 23.00
200 08 Gabrielle Thomas SO Harvard 23.01
200 09 Danyel White FR Texas A&M 23.14
200 09 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 23.14
200 11 Kianna Gray SO Kentucky 23.17
200 12 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 23.19
200 13 Diamond Spaulding SO Texas A&M 23.23
200 14 Sabria Hadley SR Clemson 23.25
200 15 Ama Pipi JR Oklahoma 23.26
200 15 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 23.26
200 17 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 23.35
200 18 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 23.36
200 19 Jenae Ambrose SO Auburn 23.39
200 20 Takyera Roberson FR Alabama 23.42
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
400 01 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 51.28
400 02 Kendall Ellis JR USC 51.52
400 03 Chrisann Gordon SR Texas 51.71
400 04 Sharrika Barnett SO Florida 52.07
400 05 Sage Watson SR Arizona 52.11
400 06 Cameron Pettigrew SR USC 52.45
400 07 Leticia De Souza JR Baylor 52.54
400 08 Daina Harper SR Arkansas 52.65
400 09 Zola Golden SO Texas 52.80
400 10 Alex Gholston SR Alabama 52.81
400 11 Amalie Iuel SR USC 52.85
400 12 Travia Jones SR LSU 52.92
400 13 Elexis Guster SR Oregon 52.96
400 14 Damajahnee Birch FR Arkansas 53.01
400 15 Domonique Williams SR Alabama 53.04
400 16 Brittny Ellis SO Miami 53.05
400 17 Makenzie Dunmore FR Oregon 53.10
400 17 Grace Claxton SR Albany 53.10
400 19 NaAsha Robinson SO Tennessee Tech 53.20
400 20 Brionna Thomas JR Purdue 53.23
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
800 01 Jazmine Fray SO Texas A&M 2:00.69
800 02 Shea Collinsworth SR BYU 2:01.42
800 03 Raevyn Rogers JR Oregon 2:01.75
800 04 Hanna Green SR Virginia Tech 2:01.91
800 05 Aaliyah Miller FR Baylor 2:02.89
800 06 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner JR Villanova 2:02.97
800 07 Morgan Schuetz SR LSU 2:03.01
800 08 Jasmine Staebler SO Iowa State 2:03.08
800 09 Rachel Weber SR Ohio State 2:03.40
800 10 Ruby Stauber FR LSU 2:03.87
800 11 Sadi Henderson JR Boise State 2:04.01
800 12 Danae Rivers FR Penn State 2:04.04
800 13 Courtney Clayton JR Vanderbilt 2:04.24
800 14 Abike Egbeniyi SO Mid. Tenn. State 2:04.47
800 15 Kaylee Dodd JR Oklahoma State 2:04.68
800 16 Agnes Abu JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:04.72
800 17 Michelle Howell JR Jacksonville 2:04.79
800 18 Olivia Baker JR Stanford 2:05.00
800 19 Ersula Farrow SO Clemson 2:05.01
800 20 Katie Willard SR Texas A&M 2:05.04
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
MILE 01 Kaela Edwards SR Oklahoma State 4:28.75
MILE 02 Elinor Purrier JR New Hampshire 4:29.44
MILE 03 Danae Rivers FR Penn State 4:32.55
MILE 04 Dani Jones SO Colorado 4:32.68
MILE 05 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner JR Villanova 4:33.16
MILE 06 Grace Barnett JR Clemson 4:33.40
MILE 07 Nicole Hutchinson SO Villanova 4:33.46
MILE 08 Amy-Eloise Neale JR Washington 4:34.15
MILE 09 Millie Paladino JR Providence 4:34.49
MILE 10 Frances Schmiede SR Yale 4:34.54
MILE 11 Nikki Hiltz JR Arkansas 4:35.10
MILE 12 Jessica Harris JR Notre Dame 4:35.27
MILE 13 Karisa Nelson JR Samford 4:35.55
MILE 14 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 4:35.61
MILE 15 Megan Moye SR North Carolina St. 4:36.32
MILE 16 Gina Sereno JR Michigan 4:36.68
MILE 17 Sophie Connor SR New Mexico 4:36.86
MILE 18 Lilli Burdon SO Oregon 4:36.98
MILE 19 Erin Finn JR Michigan 4:37.02
MILE 20 Therese Haiss SR Arkansas 4:37.27
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
3000 01 Katie Rainsberger FR Oregon 9:01.21
3000 02 Allie Buchalski JR Furman 9:02.04
3000 03 Dani Jones SO Colorado 9:02.22
3000 04 Katherine Receveur SO Indiana 9:03.71
3000 05 Vanessa Fraser JR Stanford 9:04.78
3000 06 Rachel Koon SO North Carolina St. 9:05.32
3000 07 Samantha Nadel SR Oregon 9:05.62
3000 08 Erin Clark SR Colorado 9:05.93
3000 09 Claire Green JR Arizona 9:05.94
3000 10 Taylor Werner FR Arkansas 9:06.34
3000 11 Elise Cranny JR Stanford 9:06.35
3000 12 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 9:06.60
3000 13 Alli Cash JR Oregon 9:06.91
3000 14 Tessa Barrett SO Penn State 9:07.22
3000 15 Erin Finn JR Michigan 9:07.24
3000 16 Clare O'Brien FR Boise State 9:09.01
3000 17 Nicole Hutchinson SO Villanova 9:09.59
3000 18 Calli Thackery SR New Mexico 9:09.77
3000 19 Jordann McDermitt JR Eastern Michigan 9:10.42
3000 20 Henna Rustami SR Columbia 9:10.56
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
5000 01 Erin Finn JR Michigan 15:34.36
5000 02 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 15:37.40
5000 03 Allie Buchalski JR Furman 15:46.86
5000 04 Jordann McDermitt JR Eastern Michigan 15:50.16
5000 05 Katherine Receveur SO Indiana 15:50.30
5000 06 Tessa Barrett SO Penn State 15:51.32
5000 07 Judy Pendergast FR Harvard 15:52.64
5000 08 Chelsea Blaase SR Tennessee 15:53.73
5000 09 Lauren LaRocco SO Portland 15:54.26
5000 10 Sarah Collins SR Providence 15:54.46
5000 11 Anne-Marie Blaney SR UCF 15:55.69
5000 12 Brianna Ilarda JR Providence 15:55.91
5000 13 Erika Kemp JR North Carolina St. 15:56.52
5000 14 Vanessa Fraser JR Stanford 15:56.89
5000 15 Olivia Pratt SR Butler 15:57.41
5000 16 Alli Cash JR Oregon 16:00.27
5000 17 Alice Wright JR New Mexico 16:00.67
5000 18 Emily Durgin SR Connecticut 16:00.93
5000 19 Alexis Wiersma SR Michigan State 16:01.18
5000 20 Chelsey Albertson SR Arizona State 16:03.47
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
4x4 01 Reed, White, Fray, Baird - Texas A&M 3:29.74
4x4 02 Roberson, Gholston, Gause, Williams - Alabama 3:30.10
4x4 03 Dunmore, Stevens, Guster, Rogers - Oregon 3:30.29
4x4 04 Ellis, Cockrell, Pettigrew, Hill - USC 3:30.66
4x4 05 Stiverne, Ellis, Atherley, Wimbley - Miami 3:31.88
4x4 06 Bennett, Hawn, Horton, De Souza - Baylor 3:32.09
4x4 07 Payne, Misher, Martin, Jones - LSU 3:32.33
4x4 08 Abrams, Holmes, Brockington, Haith - South Carolina 3:32.77
4x4 09 Brown, Birch, Watson, Harper - Arkansas 3:32.81
4x4 10 Gordon, Golden, Jones, Douglas - Texas 3:33.71
4x4 11 Black, Cox, Abbott, Thomas - Purdue 3:34.48
4x4 12 Saunders, Carter, Ross, Gray - Kentucky 3:35.87
4x4 13 Newell, Kuykendoll, Montgomery, Adams - Kansas 3:36.13
4x4 14 Lowe, Kopp, Kerr, Price - Duke 3:36.30
4x4 15 Dyer, Collins, White, McCoy - Tennessee 3:36.46
4x4 16 Winters, Barnes, Hannan, Barrie - Ohio State 3:36.48
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
60H 01 Sasha Wallace SR Oregon 7.91
60H 02 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 7.98
60H 02 Pedrya Seymour SO Illinois 7.98
60H 04 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 8.00
60H 05 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 8.02
60H 06 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 8.03
60H 06 Alaysha Johnson SO Oregon 8.03
60H 08 Rushelle Burton FR Texas 8.06
60H 09 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 8.07
60H 10 Dior Hall SO USC 8.08
60H 10 Lorenda Holston SR Colorado St. 8.08
60H 12 Anna Cockrell FR USC 8.13
60H 12 Ebony Morrison SR Miami 8.13
60H 12 Micha Auzenne SR San Diego St. 8.13
60H 15 Jacklyn Howell JR Kentucky 8.15
60H 15 Peta-Gay Williams SO Florida State 8.15
60H 15 Vanessa Clerveaux SR Alabama 8.15
60H 18 Kimberly Golding SR Minnesota 8.16
60H 19 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 8.20
60H 20 Tia Thevenin JR Syracuse 8.21
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
DMR 01 Burdon, Horsley, Rogers, Rainsberger - Oregon 10:48.77
DMR 02 Calder, Williams, Hippensteel, Receveur - Indiana 10:55.94
DMR 03 Warner, Porter, Collinsworth, Birk - BYU 10:56.93
DMR 04 Stauber, Jones, Parker, Schuetz - LSU 10:57.66
DMR 05 Haiss, Harper, Birch, Hiltz - Arkansas 10:57.93
DMR 06 Morrissey, Harrison, Phelan, Sereno - Michigan 10:58.02
DMR 07 Kocjancic, Rhodes, Banks, Rivers - Penn State 11:01.16
DMR 08 Cranny, Gayles, Baker, Mehra - Stanford 11:01.39
DMR 09 Cooney, Montgomery, Adams, Richardson - Kansas 11:01.85
DMR 10 Satterlee, Hawn, Andrews-Paul, Montoya - Baylor 11:05.68
DMR 11 Price, Lewis, Cayton-Smith, Price - Miss State 11:06.32
DMR 12 Bockoven, Onque-Shabazz, Ciluffo, Cleirigh Buttner - Villanova 11:07.90
DMR 13 Jarvis, Ferrante, Camacho, Edwards - Oklahoma State 11:08.05
DMR 14 Garner, Cutcliffe, Weems, Nelson - Samford 11:08.58
DMR 15 Green, Blanden, Barton, Pocratsky - Virginia Tech 11:12.17
DMR 16 Rizzo, Enes, Waligurski, Schmiede - Yale 11:15.84
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
HJ 01 Madeline Fagan JR Georgia 1.90m
HJ 01 Tatiana Gusin SR Georgia 1.90m
HJ 03 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.87m
HJ 03 Kimberly Williamson SR Kansas State 1.87m
HJ 05 Logan Boss JR Miss State 1.86m
HJ 06 Eleonora Omoregie FR Florida State 1.85m
HJ 06 Nicole Greene SO North Carolina 1.85m
HJ 06 Zarriea Willis SO Texas Tech 1.85m
HJ 06 Clarissa Cutliff SO FIU 1.85m
HJ 06 Kandie Bloch-Jones SR Illinois 1.85m
HJ 06 Lisanne Hagens SR Arizona 1.85m
HJ 12 Jailah Mason JR Morgan State 1.84m
HJ 12 Stacey Destin SO Alabama 1.84m
HJ 12 Janae Moffitt SO Purdue 1.84m
HJ 12 Quamecha Morrison SO Bethune-Cookman 1.84m
HJ 12 Andrea Stapleton SO BYU 1.84m
HJ 12 Nikki Manson SR Akron 1.84m
HJ 18 Reka Czuth JR Nebraska 1.83m
HJ 19 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 1.82m
HJ 20 Shanelle DeJournett SR Brown 1.81m
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
LJ 01 Sha'Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.73m
LJ 02 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 6.63m
LJ 03 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.52m
LJ 03 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 6.52m
LJ 05 Kate Hall SO Georgia 6.48m
LJ 06 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 6.44m
LJ 08 Savannah Carson SR Purdue 6.41m
LJ 09 Jahisha Thomas JR Iowa 6.39m
LJ 10 Rougui Sow JR South Carolina 6.38m
LJ 11 Darrielle McQueen JR Florida 6.35m
LJ 11 Baileh Simms SR Oklahoma 6.35m
LJ 13 Filippa Fotopoulou JR Alabama 6.34m
LJ 14 Rhesa Foster FR Oregon 6.33m
LJ 14 Margaux Jones SO USC 6.33m
LJ 14 Destiny Carter SR Kentucky 6.33m
LJ 17 Jogaile Petrokaite JR Florida State 6.31m
LJ 18 Daniella Johnson SR Akron 6.30m
LJ 19 Kaira Simmons FR Ole Miss 6.27m
LJ 20 Alexis Gibbons FR Louisville 6.26m
LJ 20 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 6.26m
LJ 20 Tierra Williams SR Nebraska 6.26m
LJ 20 Bre'Yana Wash SR Louisville 6.26m
LJ 20 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 6.26m
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
PV 01 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.60m
PV 02 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.53m
PV 03 Kally Long JR Texas 4.42m
PV 04 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.40m
PV 05 Olivia Gruver SO Kentucky 4.35m
PV 05 Desiree Freier SO Arkansas 4.35m
PV 07 Lucy Bryan FR Akron 4.33m
PV 08 Emily Gunderson JR Texas A&M 4.29m
PV 09 Madison Heath JR Duke 4.27m
PV 09 Allison Harris SR Princeton 4.27m
PV 11 Kathryn Tomczak SO Air Force 4.26m
PV 12 Lakan Taylor SR Alabama 4.25m
PV 13 Shay Petty JR Texas 4.23m
PV 13 Elizabeth Quick SR Washington 4.23m
PV 15 Lindsey Murray JR Ole Miss 4.22m
PV 15 Greta Wagner SO UCLA 4.22m
PV 15 Alyssa Applebee SR Tulane 4.22m
PV 18 Helen Falda FR UT-Arlington 4.20m
PV 18 Samantha Tollerud JR Kent State 4.20m
PV 20 Sarah Bell JR Vanderbilt 4.19m
PV 20 Callie Watson SR Ole Miss 4.19m
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
SP 01 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 19.10m
SP 02 Danniel Thomas FR Kent State 18.32m
SP 03 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 18.12m
SP 04 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 17.80m
SP 05 Jessica Woodard JR Oklahoma 17.48m
SP 06 Lloydricia Cameron SO Florida 17.47m
SP 07 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 17.35m
SP 08 Emmonnie Henderson JR Louisville 17.17m
SP 08 Kiley Sabin SO Minnesota 17.17m
SP 10 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 17.16m
SP 11 Amelia Strickler SR Miami (Ohio) 17.12m
SP 12 Nikki Okwelogu SR Harvard 16.84m
SP 13 Aaliyah Pete SR Colorado St. 16.82m
SP 13 Sarah Howard SR North Carolina 16.82m
SP 15 Brittany Mann SR USC 16.65m
SP 16 Haley Teel JR Alabama 16.57m
SP 17 Nickolette Dunbar FR LSU 16.50m
SP 18 Gleneve Grange JR Florida State 16.32m
SP 18 Sade Olatoye SO Ohio State 16.32m
SP 20 Stamatia Scarvelis SO Tennessee 16.31m
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
TJ 01 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 14.10m
TJ 02 Yanis David SO Florida 13.93m
TJ 03 Shardia Lawrence SO Kansas State 13.75m
TJ 04 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 13.57m
TJ 05 Darrielle McQueen JR Florida 13.44m
TJ 05 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 13.44m
TJ 07 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 13.33m
TJ 07 Dannielle Gibson SR Penn State 13.33m
TJ 09 Simone Charley SR Vanderbilt 13.30m
TJ 09 Marshay Ryan SR Auburn 13.30m
TJ 11 Tiffany Flynn JR Miss State 13.29m
TJ 11 Sha'Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 13.29m
TJ 13 Jannell Hadnot SR New Mexico 13.26m
TJ 14 Natasha Dicks SR South Carolina 13.24m
TJ 15 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile SO Kentucky 13.17m
TJ 16 Aliyah Johnson JR Georgia 13.12m
TJ 17 Chinne Okoronkwo FR Wisconsin 13.07m
TJ 17 Brianna Richardson SR Baylor 13.07m
TJ 19 Jahisha Thomas JR Iowa 13.00m
TJ 20 Iana Amsterdam SR Clemson 12.97m
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
WT 01 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 22.53m
WT 01 LaPorscha Wells SR Georgia State 22.53m
WT 03 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 21.86m
WT 04 Janee' Kassanavoid SR Kansas State 21.81m
WT 05 Shelby Ashe FR Georgia 21.76m
WT 06 Sade Olatoye SO Ohio State 21.73m
WT 07 Dolly Nyemah SR Louisville 21.69m
WT 08 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 21.67m
WT 09 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 21.66m
WT 10 Banke Oginni SO Wisconsin 21.60m
WT 11 Victoria Merriweather SR Charlotte 21.40m
WT 12 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 21.36m
WT 13 Jordan McClendon SO LSU 21.11m
WT 14 Jasmine Manigault SR Auburn 20.58m
WT 15 Taylor Scaife SO Houston 20.44m
WT 16 Brianna Smith JR Miss State 20.35m
WT 17 Marthaline Cooper SR Winthrop 20.34m
WT 18 Sarah Loesch SO Purdue 20.27m
WT 19 Stamatia Scarvelis SO Tennessee 20.24m
WT 20 De'Ondra Young SO Long Beach St. 20.23m
EVENT RNK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL MARK
PEN 01 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 4,476
PEN 02 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 4,278
PEN 03 Nina Schultz FR Kansas State 4,271
PEN 04 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 4,257
PEN 05 Jaclyn Siefring JR Akron 4,204
PEN 06 Stacey Destin SO Alabama 4,144
PEN 07 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 4,143
PEN 08 Georgia Ellenwood SR Wisconsin 4,104
PEN 09 Melissa-Maree Farrington SR Florida State 4,056
PEN 10 Dallyssa Huggins FR Maryland 4,025
PEN 11 Breanne Borman SR Wichita State 3,996
PEN 12 Michelle Atherley SO Miami 3,984
PEN 13 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 3,980
PEN 14 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 3,974
PEN 15 Louisa Grauvogel FR Georgia 3,956
PEN 16 Peyton Wade JR Maryland 3,955
PEN 17 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 3,932
PEN 18 Rose Jackson SR North Dakota State 3,931
PEN 19 Marteisha Caines SR Wichita State 3,926
PEN 20 Lucia Mokrasova JR UTEP 3,919

2017 NCAA Indoor Cutoff

UPDATED: Feb 21st, 2017
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv