2017 Harry Groves Spike Shoe XC Invitational

Results provided by RunHigh
 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1  Colin Abert, Jr            25:46    4:57  Penn State           
    2  Aidan Tooker, So           25:50    4:58  Syracuse             
    3  Timothy McGowan, Sr        25:53    4:59  Penn State           
    4  Kevin James, So            26:06    5:01  Syracuse             
    5  Reilly Bloomer, So         26:07    5:01  Georgetown           
    6  Joe Dragon, Fr             26:14    5:03  Syracuse             
    7  Bobby Hill, Sr             26:15    5:03  Penn State           
    8  Dominic Hockenbry, Fr      26:18    5:03  Syracuse             
    9  Henry Smithers, So         26:22    5:04  Georgetown           
   10  Austin Pondel, Sr          26:24    5:04  Edinboro             
   11  Simon Smith, So            26:25    5:05  Syracuse             
   12  William Bordash, Sr        26:31    5:06  Bucknell             
   13  John McGowan, Jr           26:31    5:06  Penn State           
   14  Andrew Sell                26:33    5:06  Una                  
   15  Billy McDevitt, So         26:47    5:09  Penn State           
   16  Drew Dorflinger, So        26:47    5:09  Bucknell             
   17  Gene Baritot, Jr           26:48    5:09  Edinboro             
   18  Brady Bobbitt, So          26:54    5:10  Penn State           
   19  Nicholas Wareham, Fr       27:02    5:12  Georgetown           
   20  Ben Bumgarner, Fr          27:05    5:12  Penn State           
   21  Johnathan Chavez, Fr       27:06    5:13  Georgetown           
   22  Michael Bortolot, Fr       27:07    5:13  Bucknell             
   23  Eion Nohilly, Fr           27:11    5:14  Georgetown           
   24  Jack Salisbury, Fr         27:14    5:14  Georgetown           
   25  Chad Sussman, Jr           27:15    5:14  Bucknell             
   26  Dylan Scarsone, Fr         27:21    5:16  Georgetown           
   27  Jared Hallow, Jr           27:23    5:16  Edinboro             
   28  Kyle Adams, Sr             27:25    5:16  Bucknell             
   29  Kent Hall, Fr              27:29    5:17  Georgetown           
   30  Brian Dengler, So          27:31    5:17  Bucknell             
   31  Will Cather                27:35    5:18  Una                  
   32  Colton Cassel, Fr          27:37    5:18  Edinboro             
   33  Connor McMenamin, Fr       27:37    5:19  Bucknell             
   34  Evan Minor, Fr             27:38    5:19  Bucknell             
   35  Brandon Hontz              27:43    5:20  Psu Una              
   36  William Loevner, So        27:48    5:21  Penn State           
   37  Jon Gusew, Sr              27:49    5:21  Edinboro             
   38  Eduardo Tapia, Jr          28:08    5:24  Edinboro             
   39  Domenic Perretta, Fr       28:10    5:25  Penn State           
   40  Alex Tomasko               28:14    5:26  Psu Una              
   41  Mike McLaughlin, Jr        28:18    5:26  Edinboro             
   42  Joseph Stark, Fr           28:19    5:27  Bucknell             
   43  Vail Freed                 28:22    5:27  Psu Una              
   44  Benjamin Littmann, Fr      28:25    5:28  Bucknell             
   45  Matt Vira, So              28:35    5:30  Bucknell             
   46  Chandler Brooks, Jr        28:38    5:30  Edinboro             
   47  Owen Wing                  28:44    5:31  Psu Una              
   48  James Weissenborn, So      28:49    5:32  Bucknell             
   49  Dylan Fine, Fr             28:52    5:33  Georgetown           
   50  Landin Delaney, Jr         29:11    5:37  Bucknell             
   51  Riley Gardner, Fr          29:16    5:38  Bucknell             
   52  Brian Babyak, Jr           29:24    5:39  Bucknell             
   53  Ryan Barton                29:37    5:42  Psu Una              
   54  Nick Pacelli, So           29:48    5:44  Bucknell             
   55  Jordan Makins, Jr          29:57    5:45  Penn State           
   56  Brendan McGill, So         30:22    5:50  Bucknell             
   57  Conor McLaughlin, So       30:50    5:56  Bucknell             
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
18 finishers among Men Under 2
15 finishers among Men 2 - 2
11 finishers among Men 3 - 3
6 finishers among Men 4 - 4
57 male finishers
0 female finishers
57 total finishers


Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Bucknell                 24    2    3    5    6    8    9   11    27:01    0:55
  2 Edinboro                 34    1    4    7   10   12   13   14    27:13    1:26

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown               22    1    2    5    6    8    9   11    26:46    1:04
  2 Bucknell                 36    3    4    7   10   12   13   14    27:01    0:55

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Penn State               17    1    2    3    5    6    8    9    26:15    1:02
  2 Bucknell                 44    4    7   10   11   12   13   14    27:01    0:55

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Syracuse                 15    1    2    3    4    5              26:11    0:35
  2 Bucknell                 40    6    7    8    9   10   11   12    27:01    0:55

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Bucknell                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    27:01    0:55
  2 Psu Una                  50    8    9   10   11   12              28:32    1:54

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown               21    1    2    5    6    7    8    9    26:46    1:04
  2 Edinboro                 40    3    4   10   11   12   13   14    27:13    1:26

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Penn State               17    1    2    3    5    6    8    9    26:15    1:02
  2 Edinboro                 44    4    7   10   11   12   13   14    27:13    1:26

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Syracuse                 16    1    2    3    4    6              26:11    0:35
  2 Edinboro                 39    5    7    8    9   10   11   12    27:13    1:26

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Edinboro                 16    1    2    3    4    6    7    9    27:13    1:26
  2 Psu Una                  46    5    8   10   11   12              28:32    1:54

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Penn State               20    1    2    4    6    7    8   10    26:15    1:02
  2 Georgetown               40    3    5    9   11   12   13   14    26:46    1:04

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Syracuse                 19    1    2    4    5    7              26:11    0:35
  2 Georgetown               36    3    6    8    9   10   11   12    26:46    1:04

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    26:46    1:04
  2 Psu Una                  50    8    9   10   11   12              28:32    1:54

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Syracuse                 26    2    4    5    7    8              26:11    0:35
  2 Penn State               29    1    3    6    9   10   11   12    26:15    1:02

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Penn State               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    26:15    1:02
  2 Psu Una                  50    8    9   10   11   12              28:32    1:54

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Syracuse                 15    1    2    3    4    5              26:11    0:35
  2 Psu Una                  40    6    7    8    9   10              28:32    1:54

Syracuse               5 wins
Penn State             4 wins
Georgetown             3 wins
Bucknell               2 wins
Edinboro               1 wins
Psu Una                0 wins

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1  Jillian Hunsberger, Sr     21:07    5:39  Penn State           
    2  Paige Stoner, Sr           21:10    5:40  Syracuse             
    3  Kelly Hayes, Sr            21:17    5:42  Pittsburgh           
    4  Kathryn Munks, So          21:22    5:44  Penn State           
    5  Piper Donaghu, Sr          21:25    5:44  Georgetown           
    6  Madeline Perez, Jr         21:27    5:45  Georgetown           
    7  Christine Bendzinski, Sr   21:34    5:47  Bucknell             
    8  Alison Willingmyre, Fr     21:34    5:47  Penn State           
    9  Julien Webster, Fr         21:34    5:47  Syracuse             
   10  Autumn Eastman, Sr         21:42    5:49  Georgetown           
   11  Greta Lindsley, Jr         21:44    5:49  Penn State           
   12  Amy Cashin, Sr             21:49    5:51  West Virginia        
   13  Shannon Malone, Jr         21:49    5:51  Syracuse             
   14  Maegan Doody, So           21:51    5:51  Georgetown           
   15  Margie Cullen, So          21:52    5:51  Georgetown           
   16  Madeleine Davison, So      21:53    5:52  Syracuse             
   17  Jenna Farmer, Jr           21:56    5:53  Bucknell             
   18  Josette Norris, Sr         21:59    5:54  Georgetown           
   19  Joslin Sellers, Sr         22:04    5:55  Pittsburgh           
   20  Colleen Buckley, Jr        22:05    5:55  Bucknell             
   21  Aleta Looker, Sr           22:08    5:56  Georgetown           
   22  Amy Kelly, Sr              22:10    5:56  Pittsburgh           
   23  Makenzie Zeh, Jr           22:13    5:57  Pittsburgh           
   24  Olivia Hill, So            22:17    5:58  West Virginia        
   25  Miranda Salvo, Jr          22:19    5:59  Pittsburgh           
   26  Sarah Wills, Fr            22:22    6:00  West Virginia        
   27  Rachel Bonner, Fr          22:24    6:00  Syracuse             
   28  Melanie Vlasic, Sr         22:29    6:02  Pittsburgh           
   29  Julia Guerra, Fr           22:30    6:02  Penn State           
   30  Stefanie Parsons, Fr       22:35    6:03  Edinboro             
   31  Eva Scott, Fr              22:35    6:03  Syracuse             
   32  Victoria Crawford, Jr      22:37    6:04  Penn State           
   33  Hope Pietrocarlo, Fr       22:39    6:04  Edinboro             
   34  Payton Capes-Davis, Fr     22:39    6:04  Bucknell             
   35  Noemie Noullet, Jr         22:43    6:05  Penn State           
   36  Maggie Toczko, Fr          22:47    6:06  Syracuse             
   37  Olivia Elston, Fr          22:47    6:06  Syracuse             
   38  Antigone Archer, Fr        22:48    6:07  West Virginia        
   39  Anja Weiler, Sr            22:51    6:07  Pittsburgh           
   40  Lauren Gronbeck, So        22:53    6:08  Bucknell             
   41  Ashley Blair, Fr           22:54    6:08  Bucknell             
   42  Chelsie Pennello, Sr       22:58    6:09  Syracuse             
   43  Sam Shields, So            23:04    6:11  Pittsburgh           
   44  Emily Loeffelholz, Sr      23:05    6:11  Pittsburgh           
   45  Madeleine Hunt, Fr         23:06    6:12  Bucknell             
   46  Kelsey Potts, Fr           23:11    6:13  Syracuse             
   47  Rebecca Peters, Sr         23:14    6:14  Pittsburgh           
   48  Anna Chiodo-Ortiz, Jr      23:19    6:15  Bucknell             
   49  Jasmine Fehr, Fr           23:21    6:15  Edinboro             
   50  Abbey Lang, Jr             23:26    6:17  Edinboro             
   51  Christine O'Kane, Jr       23:34    6:19  Bucknell             
   52  Caroline DeFrank, Sr       23:36    6:19  Pittsburgh           
   53  Natalie Hilton, Jr         23:37    6:20  Pittsburgh           
   54  Grace Trucilla, So         23:39    6:20  Penn State           
   55  Emily Burd, Fr             23:40    6:21  Pittsburgh           
   56  Rachel Banks               23:43    6:21  Psu Una              
   57  Lauren Hazzard, Jr         23:46    6:22  Bucknell             
   58  Mikaela Vlasic, Fr         23:50    6:23  Pittsburgh           
   59  Emma Cousins, Sr           23:53    6:24  Bucknell             
   60  Meghan Bartel, Fr          23:54    6:24  Pittsburgh           
   61  Brooklyn Messinger, Fr     23:54    6:24  Edinboro             
   62  Madison Brannon, Jr        23:56    6:25  Pittsburgh           
   63  Tori Klimowicz, Fr         23:57    6:25  Edinboro             
   64  Ruth Segall, Fr            24:01    6:26  Bucknell             
   65  Ally Brunton, Fr           24:07    6:28  Pittsburgh           
   66  Lindsay Schafer, Sr        24:08    6:28  Bucknell             
   67  Sarah Frick, So            24:10    6:29  Pittsburgh           
   68  Emma Dolen, So             24:15    6:30  Bucknell             
   69  Stephanie Lednak, Jr       24:15    6:30  Pittsburgh           
   70  Marisa Deichert, So        24:18    6:31  Penn State           
   71  Sara Christian, Sr         24:20    6:31  Bucknell             
   72  Erin Keelan, Jr            24:22    6:32  Pittsburgh           
   73  Tabitha Wismer, Jr         24:28    6:33  Bucknell             
   74  Emily Phillips, Jr         24:32    6:34  Pittsburgh           
   75  Kaitlin Ryan, Fr           24:47    6:39  Bucknell             
   76  Hope Beyer, So             24:48    6:39  Bucknell             
   77  Kelsey Bordash, Fr         24:52    6:40  Bucknell             
   78  Morgan Price, Jr           25:03    6:43  Bucknell             
   79  Elyssa Penson, Fr          25:04    6:43  Bucknell             
   80  Sarah Bain, Fr             25:12    6:45  Bucknell             
   81  Ryley Higgins, Fr          25:52    6:56  Syracuse             
   82  Katrina Durrwachter, Fr    25:57    6:57  Pittsburgh           
   83  Amanda Graber, Jr          26:24    7:05  Pittsburgh           
   84  Defne Sement, So           26:56    7:13  Bucknell             
   85  Andrea Pettit, So          27:41    7:25  West Virginia        
29 finishers among Women Under 2
14 finishers among Women 2 - 2
21 finishers among Women 3 - 3
20 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
85 female finishers
85 total finishers


Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Bucknell                 19    1    2    3    6    7    8    9    22:14    1:20
  2 Edinboro                 42    4    5   10   11   12   13         23:11    1:20

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown               18    1    2    4    5    6    8   10    21:40    0:27
  2 Bucknell                 42    3    7    9   11   12   13   14    22:14    1:20

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Penn State               20    1    2    4    5    8    9   11    21:40    1:24
  2 Bucknell                 38    3    6    7   10   12   13   14    22:14    1:20

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pittsburgh               26    1    4    6    7    8    9   11    22:01    1:03
  2 Bucknell                 32    2    3    5   10   12   13   14    22:14    1:20

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Syracuse                 21    1    3    4    5    8    9   11    21:46    1:15
  2 Bucknell                 37    2    6    7   10   12   13   14    22:14    1:20

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Bucknell                 24    1    3    4    7    9   10   11    22:14    1:20
  2 West Virginia            33    2    5    6    8   12              23:24    5:53

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    21:40    0:27
  2 Edinboro                 50    8    9   10   11   12   13         23:11    1:20

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Penn State               15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9    21:40    1:24
  2 Edinboro                 47    6    8   10   11   12   13         23:11    1:20

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pittsburgh               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    9    22:01    1:03
  2 Edinboro                 48    7    8   10   11   12   13         23:11    1:20

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Syracuse                 15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9    21:46    1:15
  2 Edinboro                 47    6    8   10   11   12   13         23:11    1:20

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 West Virginia            23    1    2    3    6   11              23:24    5:53
  2 Edinboro                 33    4    5    7    8    9   10         23:11    1:20

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Penn State               27    1    2    5    7   12   13   14    21:40    1:24
  2 Georgetown               30    3    4    6    8    9   10   11    21:40    0:27

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown               20    2    3    4    5    6    7    9    21:40    0:27
  2 Pittsburgh               42    1    8   10   11   12   13   14    22:01    1:03

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown               25    2    3    5    7    8   10   11    21:40    0:27
  2 Syracuse                 32    1    4    6    9   12   13   14    21:46    1:15

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown               17    1    2    3    5    6    7    8    21:40    0:27
  2 West Virginia            46    4    9   10   11   12              23:24    5:53

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Penn State               24    1    3    4    5   11   12   13    21:40    1:24
  2 Pittsburgh               32    2    6    7    8    9   10   14    22:01    1:03

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Penn State               24    1    3    4    6   10   12   13    21:40    1:24
  2 Syracuse                 31    2    5    7    8    9   11   14    21:46    1:15

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Penn State               18    1    2    3    4    8    9   10    21:40    1:24
  2 West Virginia            41    5    6    7   11   12              23:24    5:53

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Syracuse                 23    1    3    4    5   10   12   13    21:46    1:15
  2 Pittsburgh               32    2    6    7    8    9   11   14    22:01    1:03

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pittsburgh               20    1    3    4    5    7    9   11    22:01    1:03
  2 West Virginia            38    2    6    8   10   12              23:24    5:53

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Syracuse                 20    1    2    4    5    8    9   10    21:46    1:15
  2 West Virginia            39    3    6    7   11   12              23:24    5:53

Penn State             6 wins
Georgetown             5 wins
Syracuse               4 wins
Pittsburgh             3 wins
Bucknell               2 wins
West Virginia          1 wins
Edinboro               0 wins

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv