2013 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational

2013 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational RESULTS
College Station, TX
January 12, 2013

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 07:06 PM
                  Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational - 1/12/2013                   
                             Texas A&M University                              
                           McFerrin Athletic Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.33  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.44q  5 
  2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.46q  1 
  3 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.55q  1 
  4 Olivia Ekponé             SO Texas A&M                 7.56q  4 
  5 Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                    7.61q  4 
  6 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                   7.63q  3 
  7 Shannon Reynolds          SR Texas-Arling              7.67q  1 
  8 Kehri Jones               FR Baylor                    7.67q  1 
  9 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                 7.68   2 
 10 Franchelle Hill           JR Texas State               7.70   3 
 11 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                   7.73   4 
 12 Simone Martin             SO Rice                      7.74   5 
 13 Tyneisha McCoy            SO Rice                      7.75   3 
 14 Alexus Hebert             SO Texas State               7.78   2 
 15 Justise Dayries           FR Baylor                    7.78   2 
 16 Chasity Clark             FR Stephen F. A              7.79   1 
 17 Shaleetha Jackson         SO Prairie View              7.80   4 
 18 Kanika Beckles            SR Texas A&M                 7.82   4 
 19 Elizabeth Ene             FR Sam Houston               7.83   5 
 20 Ariane Jordan             JR Prairie View              7.84   1 
 21 Dar'Keisha Tryon          SO Stephen F. A              7.86   5 
 22 Kailey Bostic             SO Texas-Arling              7.87   5 
 23 Jeronda Womack            JR Texas A&M                 7.88   3 
 24 Brarsheyia Simpson        SO Stephen F. A              7.88   2 
 25 Keondra Mallard           SO Texas-Arling              7.89   3 
 26 Asia Roberts              FR Texas Southe              8.02   2 
 27 Amanda Jackson            SO Texas Southe              8.03   3 
 28 Bria McIver               FR Stephen F. A              8.10   3 
 29 Monique Green             FR Prairie View              8.10   2 
 30 Alexus Daniels            FR UTSA                      8.12   1 
 31 Makayla Prevost           SO Texas A&M                 8.13   2 
 32 Jessica Hatchett          FR Stephen F. A              8.16   4 
 33 Brenisha Taylor           SO Texas Southe              8.21   4 
 
Women 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.33  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.44  
  2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.49  
  3 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                   7.53  
  4 Shannon Reynolds          SR Texas-Arling              7.58  
  5 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.61  
  6 Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                    7.62  
  7 Kehri Jones               FR Baylor                    7.68  
  8 Franchelle Hill           JR Texas State               7.76  
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 23.06  2010        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                23.57   2 
  2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                23.58   1 
  3 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                23.59   1 
  4 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                24.20   4 
  5 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                24.34   5 
  6 Olivia Ekponé             SO Texas A&M                24.37   2 
  7 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                24.40   4 
  8 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                24.45   6 
  9 Chandrell Stephens        SR Texas A&M                24.52   3 
 10 Ashley Fields             FR Baylor                   24.52   3 
 11 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                  24.52   2 
 12 Kanika Beckles            SR Texas A&M                24.55   6 
 13 Shannon Reynolds          SR Texas-Arling             24.70   2 
 14 Taylor Sanders            FR Sam Houston              24.77   5 
 15 Shahira Ehiemua           SO UTSA                     24.78   1 
 16 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                24.80   3 
 17 Terracia Moody            SR Prairie View             24.80   4 
 18 Brarsheyia Simpson        SO Stephen F. A             24.93   7 
 19 Justise Dayries           FR Baylor                   24.97   6 
 20 Simone Martin             SO Rice                     25.04   7 
 21 Keondra Mallard           SO Texas-Arling             25.06   5 
 22 Chante'sean White         SR Texas State              25.07   1 
 23 Alexus Hebert             SO Texas State              25.37   7 
 24 Asia Roberts              FR Texas Southe             25.55   8 
 25 Idia Omogiate             SR Baylor                   25.57   3 
 26 Kailey Bostic             SO Texas-Arling             25.67   9 
 27 Precious Knighton         JR Rice                     25.72   8 
 28 Chiugo Okonkwo            SO UTSA                     25.78   5 
 29 Chastity Stewart          SO North Texas              26.10   7 
 30 Bri'Antrya Leonard        FR Texas Southe             26.19   9 
 31 Taylor Montgomery         FR UTSA                     26.38   9 
 32 Jeronda Womack            JR Texas A&M                26.45   8 
 33 Bria McIver               FR Stephen F. A             26.47   9 
 34 Monique Green             FR Prairie View             26.52   9 
 -- Kendria Burton            SO North Texas                 DQ   6  [Out of Lane]
 -- Shaleetha Jackson         SO Prairie View                DQ   8  [Out of Lane]
 -- Amanda Jackson            SO Texas Southe                DQ   8  [Out of Lane]
 -- Chasity Clark             FR Stephen F. A                DQ   6  [Out of Lane]
 -- Kayla Savoie              SO North Texas                 DQ   7  [Out of Lane]
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 52.43  2010        Leslie Cole, unattached                     
    Facility: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittany Wallace          SR Houston                  54.33   1 
  2 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                54.45   1 
  3 Terracia Moody            SR Prairie View             55.38   1 
  4 DeAndrea Smith            SR Texas-Arling             55.59   2 
  5 Raena Rhone               SO Baylor                   55.62   3 
  6 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  56.66   1 
  7 Alyssa Nichols            JR Baylor                   56.90   2 
  8 Jamila Cartwright         SO North Texas              57.35   3 
  9 Michelle Nwachukwu        JR Baylor                   57.51   4 
 10 Tyneisha McCoy            SO Rice                     57.76   5 
 11 Breonna Baldwin           JR Texas-Arling             57.83   5 
 12 Kelsi Alexander           SO Prairie View             57.92   3 
 13 Ashley Burris             SO Texas-Arling             58.11   5 
 14 Ruth Amaku                FR Sam Houston              58.18   4 
 15 Cierra Jefferson          SO Stephen F. A             58.21   4 
 16 Kelli Hardnett            FR Houston                  58.30   2 
 17 Kellie Trinkaus           SR Texas State              58.32   3 
 17 Folashade George          SR Sam Houston              58.32   4 
 19 Shantel Swift             FR UTSA                     58.44   5 
 20 Dar'Keisha Tryon          SO Stephen F. A             58.47   6 
 21 Jennie Thomas             SR Texas State              58.69   4 
 22 Ugonna Okpala             SO Prairie View             59.23   6 
 23 Jessica Hatchett          FR Stephen F. A             59.53   3 
 24 Hayley Helfenbein         JR Texas State              59.68   2 
 25 Chioma Nwankwo            FR Rice                   1:00.28   6 
 26 Kaila James               SO UTSA                   1:00.56   6 
 27 Briony Miller             SR UTSA                   1:00.96   5 
 28 Precious Knighton         JR Rice                   1:01.51   7 
 29 Lisa Bennett              FR Texas Southe           1:02.28   7 
 30 Jaz'Mine Robinson         FR Texas Southe           1:03.75   7 
 -- Lygia Foreman             SO Sam Houston                 DQ   2  [Out of Lane]
 -- Whitney McDonald          SO Texas Southe                DQ   6  [Out of Lane]
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:10.98  2011        Brittany Ogunmokun, Baylor                
    Facility: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aliese Hyde               JR Texas A&M              2:16.01  
  2 Ashly Wright              SO Texas-Arling           2:18.03  
  3 Imani Mark                FR Rice                   2:18.83  
  4 Angela Tharpe             FR Baylor                 2:19.24  
  5 Stephanie Wangui          SO UTSA                   2:19.67  
  6 Courtney Mose             SO Texas-Arling           2:19.83  
  7 Briana Sharp              SO Texas State            2:19.89  
  8 DeJernel Jordan           SO Stephen F. A           2:20.26  
  9 Kelsey Miller             SO Texas A&M              2:20.32  
 10 Kimberly Krtinich         JR Texas State            2:20.48  
 11 LaKesha Jelks             FR Texas A&M              2:21.51  
 12 Lilian Nwora              SR Rice                   2:22.36  
 13 Donna Gilbert             SR Prairie View           2:22.47  
 14 Amber Gilmore             FR Texas State            2:22.75  
 15 Ericka Taylor             JR Stephen F. A           2:23.22  
 16 Jade Vaughan              SO Texas-Arling           2:23.31  
 17 Lizzy Whitney             SR Baylor                 2:23.38  
 18 Valerie Osamar            FR Stephen F. A           2:23.42  
 19 Leslie Schilsky           FR Rice                   2:23.64  
 20 Tonicia Wimberley         JR Sam Houston            2:23.75  
 21 Michelle Ratliffe         JR Baylor                 2:23.92  
 22 Sarah Wedgeworth          JR UTSA                   2:24.26  
 23 Kendrah Wren              JR Sam Houston            2:37.45  
 -- Hillary Hagan             SO Texas A&M                  DNF  
 -- Grace Williamson          JR UTSA                       DNF  
 
Women 1000 M
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:46.51  2/28/2009   Nichole Jones, Baylor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariah Kelly              SO Baylor                 2:52.60  
  2 Brittany Ogunmokun        SR Baylor                 3:01.71  
  3 Courtney Cox              SO Baylor                 3:08.83  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:50.06  2012        Natosha Rogers, Texas A&M                 
    Facility: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Blake              JR Texas A&M              4:57.77  
  2 Halsey Fowler             SR Rice                   4:59.61  
  3 Sydney Hampton            SO Texas-Arling           5:02.35  
  4 Allie Schaich             SO Rice                   5:03.51  
  5 Rachel Johnson            SO Baylor                 5:03.93  
  6 Lauren Smith              SR Stephen F. A           5:05.57  
  7 Katelyn Hayward           FR Texas-Arling           5:05.78  
  8 Kathryn Ducommun          SR Houston                5:08.74  
  9 Alyssa Dooley             JR Sam Houston            5:09.48  
 10 Maria Lopez               JR Texas State            5:09.83  
 11 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M              5:10.65  
 12 Michelle Jones            JR Texas State            5:13.65  
 13 Sarah Mason               JR Rice                   5:14.73  
 14 Nicole Aponte             FR Sam Houston            5:14.88  
 15 Emily Perez               FR UTSA                   5:20.25  
 16 Katrina Fite              NA Stephen F. A           5:20.88  
 17 Johanna Galloway          SO Texas A&M              5:21.16  
 18 Johanna Saellinen         SR Sam Houston            5:22.30  
 19 Aisha Graham              FR Texas State            5:22.36  
 20 Jessica Bitterly          JR UTSA                   5:24.69  
 21 Leticia Bustamente        SR Prairie View           5:27.33  
 22 Martha Bustamante         SO Prairie View           5:27.37  
 23 Grace Kohler              FR UTSA                   5:30.24  
 24 Caitlin Gilmore           JR Texas A&M              5:34.75  
 25 Yasiris Gonzalez          JR Houston                5:34.76  
 26 Chelsea Huebner           SO Houston                5:35.67  
 27 Laura Naranjo             SR Texas Southe           5:43.67  
 28 Guadalupe Bustamente      SR Prairie View           5:49.43  
 29 Andrea Brown              FR Texas Southe           5:50.19  
 
Women 3000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:26.07  2010        Lenny Waite, unattached                   
    Facility: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josephine Adams           SR North Texas            9:51.26  
  2 Bree Schrader             SO Baylor                 9:59.55  
  3 Tara Upshaw               SR Texas A&M             10:06.60  
  4 Grace Fletcher            SO Texas A&M             10:07.65  
  5 Gabby Salazar             JR Texas A&M             10:10.62  
  6 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M             10:11.22  
  7 Randi Plentl              SR Stephen F. A          10:13.11  
  8 Sandra Venegas            SR Texas State           10:13.92  
  9 Samantha Fish             JR UTSA                  10:18.70  
 10 Laura Craig               FR Texas A&M             10:32.57  
 11 Starla Garcia             NA Houston               10:32.86  
 12 Farah Madanay             JR Rice                  10:35.24  
 13 Carly Kitts               SO UTSA                  10:38.31  
 14 Ana Moreno                FR Sam Houston           10:39.52  
 15 Taylor Beer               SO Houston               10:40.53  
 16 Kerstin Sheehan           FR UTSA                  10:49.38  
 17 Lindsay Miller            JR Rice                  10:58.39  
 18 Gabriela Alfonzo          FR Texas-Arling          10:59.19  
 19 Laura Michel              FR Rice                  11:07.13  
 20 Leticia Bustamente        SR Prairie View          11:17.09  
 21 Martha Bustamante         SO Prairie View          11:17.27  
 22 Guadalupe Bustamente      SR Prairie View          11:59.86  
 23 Briana Faustino           FR Houston               12:12.94  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M  8.24  2010        Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                    8.35q  1 
  2 Christina Holland         SR Baylor                    8.61q  5 
  3 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.62q  2 
  4 Taije Jordan              FR Baylor                    8.68q  3 
  5 Myesha Dixon              SR Prairie View              8.70q  4 
  6 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                   8.78q  3 
  7 Alicia Perkins            SO Houston                   8.83q  5 
  8 Dominique Brisco          SO Houston                   8.87q  2 
  9 Chelsea Stephen           JR Texas State               8.88   4 
 10 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                 8.90   3 
 11 DeOna Stafford            JR Texas-Arling              8.90   4 
 12 Kendria Burton            SO North Texas               8.92   4 
 13 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State               8.97   1 
 14 Kayla Savoie              SO North Texas               8.98   5 
 15 Tiffany Heard             SO Texas Southe              9.01   1 
 16 Amber Sellers             JR Houston                   9.05   1 
 17 Chastity Stewart          SO North Texas               9.09   2 
 18 Porschea Wilson           SO Texas-Arling              9.13   5 
 19 Ashley Burris             SO Texas-Arling              9.14   1 
 20 Tina Valenzuela           JR Texas State               9.18   3 
 21 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston               9.19   3 
 22 Bria McIver               FR Stephen F. A              9.27   2 
 23 Winnie Ileso              SO Sam Houston               9.33   1 
 24 Danielle Demas            FR Sam Houston               9.39   2 
 25 Stephanie White           SO Stephen F. A              9.45   5 
 26 Michelle Ratliffe         JR Baylor                    9.47   2 
 27 Venessa Onwuchekwa        SO UTSA                      9.49   5 
 28 Kelli Hermes              SR Stephen F. A              9.70   3 
 29 Shartanae Swearengin      SR UTSA                      9.72   3 
 30 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                      9.81   2 
 31 Whitney Flannel           SO UTSA                     10.20   4 
 32 Jeressa Mathis            SO Texas Southe             11.66   4 
 -- Shambrail Woods           FR Stephen F. A                DQ   1  [Trail Leg]
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  8.24  2010        Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                    8.22M 
  2 Christina Holland         SR Baylor                    8.51  
  3 Taije Jordan              FR Baylor                    8.61  
  4 Myesha Dixon              SR Prairie View              8.62  
  5 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.63  
  6 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                   8.76  
  7 Dominique Brisco          SO Houston                   9.00  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:40.51  2012        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         O Ekpone, I Mayungbe, L Stewart, D Flemings       
    Facility: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:43.19   1 
     1) Kanika Beckles SR               2) Donique' Flemings SR           
     3) Olivia Ekponé SO                4) Kamaria Brown SO               
  2 Baylor                                              3:43.31   1 
     1) Ashley Fields FR                2) Alyssa Nichols JR              
     3) Brittany Ogunmokun SR           4) Raena Rhone SO                 
  3 Houston                                             3:45.83   1 
     1) Ngozi Onwumere JR               2) Mayorca Young FR               
     3) Kelli Hardnett FR               4) Brittany Wallace SR            
  4 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:49.54   2 
     1) DeJernel Jordan SO              2) Cierra Jefferson SO            
     3) Brarsheyia Simpson SO           4) Jessica Hatchett FR            
  5 Texas-Arlington                                     3:49.62   3 
     1) Breonna Baldwin JR              2) Ashley Burris SO               
     3) Ashly Wright SO                 4) DeAndrea Smith SR              
  6 Baylor  'B'                                         3:50.90   4 
     1) Christina Holland SR            2) Lizzy Whitney SR               
     3) Michelle Nwachukwu JR           4) Calesia Henson JR              
  7 Prairie View                                        3:51.43   2 
     1) Sylvonna Thompson JR            2) Terracia Moody SR              
     3) Kelsi Alexander SO              4) Ugonna Okpala SO               
  8 Texas State                                         3:52.97   1 
     1) Jennie Thomas SR                2) Chante'sean White SR           
     3) Kellie Trinkaus SR              4) Kimberly Krtinich JR           
  9 Sam Houston St.                                     3:53.62   2 
     1) Folashade George SR             2) Ruth Amaku FR                  
     3) Taylor Sanders FR               4) Lygia Foreman SO               
 10 Rice                                                3:54.85   3 
     1) Tyneisha McCoy SO               2) Imani Mark FR                  
     3) Chioma Nwankwo FR               4) Lilian Nwora SR                
 11 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:56.14   4 
     1) LaKeidra Stewart SR             2) Ashley Collier JR              
     3) Chandrell Stephens SR           4) Jessica Laseak FR              
 12 Texas State  'B'                                    3:56.52   4 
     1) Hayley Helfenbein JR            2) Amber Gilmore FR               
     3) Briana Sharp SO                 4) Pilar Hastings-Smith SR        
 13 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:56.93   3 
     1) Valerie Osamar FR               2) Chasity Clark FR               
     3) Stephanie White SO              4) Shambrail Woods FR             
 14 UTSA                                                3:57.08   3 
     1) Shantel Swift FR                2) Taylor Montgomery FR           
     3) Evelyn Clark FR                 4) Kaila James SO                 
 15 Texas Southern                                      3:58.37   2 
     1) Tiffany Heard SO                2) Asia Roberts FR                
     3) Amanda Jackson SO               4) Whitney McDonald SO            
 16 Prairie View  'B'                                   4:04.22   5 
     1) Erial Henderson JR              2) Kia Allen SO                   
     3) Myesha Dixon SR                 4) Monique Green FR               
 17 Texas Southern  'B'                                 4:13.74   5 
     1) Jeressa Mathis SO               2) Jaz'Mine Robinson FR           
     3) Bri'Antrya Leonard FR           4) Lisa Bennett FR                
 -- Houston  'B'                                            DNF   4 
     1) Sade Mariah Greenidge SO        2) Amber Sellers JR               
     3) Vanessa Whitmire SO             4) Olivia Amy JR                  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 11:50.22  2012        Baylor, Baylor                           
                          M Kelly, L Whitney, M Starks, C Westenhover       
    Facility: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baylor                                             11:58.97  
     1) Rachel Johnson SO               2) Katelyn Cranfill SO            
     3) Ivorie Walker JR                4) Mariah Kelly SO                
  2 Texas-Arlington                                    12:06.88  
     1) Katelyn Hayward FR              2) Jade Vaughan SO                
     3) Courtney Mose SO                4) Sydney Hampton SO              
  3 Rice                                               12:12.73  
     1) Sarah Mason JR                  2) Leslie Schilsky FR             
     3) Halsey Fowler SR                4) Allison Schaich SO             
  4 Stephen F. Austin                                  12:25.00  
     1) Shelby Pesek FR                 2) Dar'Keisha Tryon SO            
     3) Ericka Taylor JR                4) Lauren Smith SR                
  5 Texas State                                        12:25.04  
     1) Michelle Jones JR               2) Tina Valenzuela JR             
     3) Aisha Graham FR                 4) Maria Lopez JR                 
  6 UTSA                                               12:33.07  
     1) Nina Herrera JR                 2) Erika Anderson FR              
     3) Kristina Cantu FR               4) Emily Perez FR                 
  7 Houston                                            12:49.25  
     1) Selena Sierra FR                2) Kathryn Ducommun SR            
     3) Alexis Vick SO                  4) Megan Munoz SR                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1.72m  2010        V. Lucas (10), C. Smith (11), Texas / Okla. 
    Facility: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Candelaria       JR Texas State              1.76mM   5-09.25 
  2 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Khalysia Mayo             SO Houston                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Haley Thompson            SR North Texas              1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Ashley Gadson             SO Stephen F. A             1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                     1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Lauren Cook               SO Baylor                   1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Melai Carter              SO Stephen F. A             1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Maureen Redmond           FR Houston                  1.65m    5-05.00 
 10 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston              1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Kaylyn Schultz            FR Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Chenale Smith             SR UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
 13 Whitney Flannel           SO UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Courtney Davis            FR Texas State              1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Venessa Onwuchekwa        SO UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
 17 Ashlyn Stewart            FR Texas-Arling             1.53m    5-00.25 
 17 Danielle Delage           FR Texas-Arling             1.53m    5-00.25 
 17 Caitlin Jones             SO Stephen F. A             1.53m    5-00.25 
 17 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston              1.53m    5-00.25 
 17 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas              1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Morgan Davis              SR Sam Houston                 NH            
 -- Jesse Drummond            SO Rice                        NH            
 -- Pilar Hastings-Smith      SR Texas State                 NH            
 -- Marniqua Thompson         JR Texas-Arling                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 4.18m  2012        Laura Asimakis, Texas A&M                   
    Facility: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mckenzie Johnson          FR Rice                     3.98m   13-00.75 
  2 Shelbie Zotyka            SR Sam Houston              3.78m   12-04.75 
  3 Anicka Newell             SO Texas State              3.63m   11-10.75 
  3 Hannah McWilliams         FR Texas State              3.63m   11-10.75 
  5 Sarah Vann                JR North Texas              3.63m   11-10.75 
  6 Ashley Thompson           FR Sam Houston              3.63m   11-10.75 
  7 Abbey Weaver              FR Stephen F. A             3.48m   11-05.00 
  8 Jessica Cunningham        SO Stephen F. A             3.48m   11-05.00 
  9 Kara Whitson              SO Sam Houston              3.28m   10-09.00 
 10 Jessica McNew             SO North Texas              3.28m   10-09.00 
 10 Rebecca Luedeker          SO Baylor                   3.28m   10-09.00 
 10 Madison Northcutt         FR North Texas              3.28m   10-09.00 
 13 Leslie Ables              JR Texas State              3.28m   10-09.00 
 13 Taylor Long               FR Texas-Arling             3.28m   10-09.00 
 -- April Benavidez           JR UTSA                        NH            
 -- Casie Wilson              SR Rice                        NH            
 -- Dinha Callejas            FR UTSA                        NH            
 -- Jennifer Gueldner         SO Baylor                      NH            
 -- Kim Parr                  SO Baylor                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 6.29m  2012        Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Facility: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                6.38mM  20-11.25 
  2 Brianna Richardson        FR Baylor                   5.80m   19-00.50 
  3 Morgan Domingue           JR Texas-Arling             5.68m   18-07.75 
  4 Myesha Dixon              SR Prairie View             5.64m   18-06.00 
  5 Kia Allen                 SO Prairie View             5.61m   18-05.00 
  6 Mona Landry               FR North Texas              5.56m   18-03.00 
  7 Winnie Ileso              SO Sam Houston              5.50m   18-00.50 
  8 Kirsten Knox              JR Stephen F. A             5.41m   17-09.00 
  9 Greneshia Wright          JR UTSA                     5.36m   17-07.00 
  9 Shae Johnson              SO Texas-Arling             5.36m   17-07.00 
 11 Taylor Glenn              FR Texas A&M                5.31m   17-05.25 
 12 Allie Saunders            SO Texas State              5.30m   17-04.75 
 13 Kayla Hunt                SO UTSA                     5.29m   17-04.25 
 13 Dominique Brisco          SO Houston                  5.29m   17-04.25 
 13 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State              5.29m   17-04.25 
 16 Haley Thompson            SR North Texas              5.25m   17-02.75 
 16 Jessica Gabler            SR Baylor                   5.25m   17-02.75 
 16 Kailey Bostic             SO Texas-Arling             5.25m   17-02.75 
 19 Kaylynne Wright           SO Sam Houston              5.24m   17-02.25 
 20 Terralyn Johnson          SO Texas Southe             5.20m   17-00.75 
 21 Taylor McKinney           SO Texas Southe             5.16m   16-11.25 
 22 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                  5.15m   16-10.75 
 23 Shambrail Woods           FR Stephen F. A             5.13m   16-10.00 
 24 Shartanae Swearengin      SR UTSA                     5.07m   16-07.75 
 25 Haley Gooch               JR Texas A&M                5.05m   16-07.00 
 25 Vanessa Evans             FR Stephen F. A             5.05m   16-07.00 
 27 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas              5.00m   16-05.00 
 28 Keely Hill                JR Prairie View             4.98m   16-04.25 
 29 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston              4.91m   16-01.50 
 30 Jessica Thomas            SR Texas State              4.78m   15-08.25 
 -- Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                    FOUL            
 -- Leslie Schilsky           FR Rice                      FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.36m  2010        Ayanna Alexander, unattached               
    Facility: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eboni Johnson             SR UTSA                    12.07m   39-07.25 
  2 Jordan Wilson             JR Texas A&M               11.94m   39-02.25 
  3 Melissa Mays              JR Texas A&M               11.86m   38-11.00 
  4 Kelli Hermes              SR Stephen F. A            11.83m   38-09.75 
  5 Michaela Williams         FR North Texas             11.76m   38-07.00 
  6 Laura Oseghae             JR UTSA                    11.61m   38-01.25 
 -- Shae Johnson              SO Texas-Arling              FOUL            
 -- Alexus Daniels            FR UTSA                      FOUL            
 -- Terralyn Johnson          SO Texas Southe              FOUL            
 -- Kaitlin West              SO Baylor                    FOUL            
 -- Taylor McKinney           SO Texas Southe              FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 16.97m  2011        Skylar White, Baylor                       
    Facility: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Skylar White              SR Baylor                  16.78m   55-00.75 
  2 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               14.80m   48-06.75 
  3 Shelbi Vaughan            FR Texas A&M               14.73m   48-04.00 
  4 Claire Uke                SO Rice                    14.52m   47-07.75 
  5 Kelsey Titzman            SR Texas State             14.35m   47-01.00 
  6 Madeline Hurdt            JR UTSA                    13.41m   44-00.00 
  7 Zaquita McClanahan        SR UTSA                    13.10m   42-11.75 
  8 Deja McNight              SO North Texas             12.48m   40-11.50 
  9 Brittany Earl             SR Prairie View            12.38m   40-07.50 
 10 Talore Kelly              FR Texas State             12.35m   40-06.25 
 11 La'Tricia Griffin         SO Stephen F. A            12.34m   40-06.00 
 12 Adrienne Quillin          SO Sam Houston             12.12m   39-09.25 
 13 Olivia Wiliams            SO Rice                    12.06m   39-07.00 
 14 Samantha Little           JR Texas-Arling            12.03m   39-05.75 
 15 Samatha Taylor            SO Houston                 11.94m   39-02.25 
 16 Victoria Clark            FR North Texas             11.82m   38-09.50 
 17 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               11.51m   37-09.25 
 18 Rose Sampson              JR Prairie View            11.30m   37-01.00 
 19 Ngozi Nweke               FR North Texas             11.17m   36-07.75 
 20 Ashley Jenkins            FR Sam Houston             10.98m   36-00.25 
 21 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                 10.38m   34-00.75 
 22 Danielle Delage           FR Texas-Arling            10.22m   33-06.50 
 23 Morgan Davis              SR Sam Houston              9.89m   32-05.50 
 24 Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                   9.13m   29-11.50 
 25 Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                   8.10m   26-07.00 
 26 Whitney Flannel           SO UTSA                     7.86m   25-09.50 
 -- Ashley Parker             SR Prairie View              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 18.57m  2010        Frednisha Marshall, SFA                    
    Facility: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Atkinson             JR Baylor                  19.29mM  63-03.50 
  2 Katie Bragg               SR UTSA                    17.45m   57-03.00 
  3 Emily Nnokwam             JR Houston                 17.07m   56-00.00 
  4 Jalisa Hall               SR Texas State             17.02m   55-10.25 
  5 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               16.97m   55-08.25 
  6 Jasmine Adekoya           SO Baylor                  16.52m   54-02.50 
  7 Ashley Jenkins            FR Sam Houston             16.50m   54-01.75 
  8 Kelsey Titzman            SR Texas State             15.83m   51-11.25 
  9 Talore Kelly              FR Texas State             15.28m   50-01.75 
 10 Karina Foster             SO Texas Southe            15.02m   49-03.50 
 11 Nicole Benton             JR Houston                 15.00m   49-02.50 
 12 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               14.94m   49-00.25 
 13 Justine Price             JR Houston                 14.42m   47-03.75 
 14 Adrienne Quillin          SO Sam Houston             14.12m   46-04.00 
 15 Samantha Little           JR Texas-Arling            13.97m   45-10.00 
 16 Claire Uke                SO Rice                    13.93m   45-08.50 
 17 Zaquita McClanahan        SR UTSA                    13.91m   45-07.75 
 18 Rose Sampson              JR Prairie View            13.54m   44-05.25 
 19 Madeline Hurdt            JR UTSA                    13.45m   44-01.50 
 20 Kandace Rose              FR North Texas             12.91m   42-04.25 
 21 Ashley Parker             SR Prairie View            12.09m   39-08.00 
 -- Olivia Wiliams            SO Rice                      FOUL            
 -- La'Tricia Griffin         SO Stephen F. A              FOUL            
 -- Brittany Earl             SR Prairie View              FOUL            
 -- Deja McNight              SO North Texas               FOUL            
 -- Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
 
Women 60 M Olympic Development
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.29  2010        Muna Lee, unattached                        
    Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Patricia Hall                ElitePerformance          7.43  
 -- Kineke Alexander             ElitePerformance          7.48  
 -- Olivia Kizze                 Unattached                7.56  
 -- Nelmon Laster                Unattached                8.46  
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                    6.72q  3 
  2 Justin Anderson           SR Texas Southe              6.73q  5 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                 6.76q  2 
  3 Clayton Vaughn            JR Texas-Arling              6.76q  4 
  5 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.76q  1 
  6 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                   6.81q  1 
  7 Timothy Young             SR Texas State               6.86q  5 
  8 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                    6.90q  1 
  9 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                 6.91   4 
 10 Kristen Mitchell          JR Sam Houston               6.91   4 
 11 Raymond Hatton            JR Texas State               6.93   3 
 12 Jarrick Wright            JR Sam Houston               6.94   5 
 13 James Fowler              SR North Texas               6.95   1 
 14 Quentin Butler            SO Texas-Arling              6.97   3 
 15 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR Stephen F. A              7.00   5 
 16 Trevon Caudle             FR Stephen F. A              7.02   4 
 17 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                 7.04   3 
 18 Johnny Hickman            SR North Texas               7.06   3 
 19 James Anderson            FR UTSA                      7.07   2 
 20 Will Beasley              SO Rice                      7.07   4 
 21 James Arnett              FR Houston                   7.08   5 
 22 Kedron Sowells            FR North Texas               7.11   5 
 23 Nick McCloud              SR Stephen F. A              7.12   4 
 24 Lionel Mungwari           SR Texas-Arling              7.12   2 
 25 Daniel Perez              SO UTSA                      7.13   3 
 26 Terry Gilbert             JR Prairie View              7.13   4 
 27 Jamal Davis               FR Stephen F. A              7.16   1 
 28 Quiller Gray              FR Texas Southe              7.20   2 
 29 Rashad Wilson             JR Prairie View              7.20   1 
 30 Stevin Long               JR Prairie View              7.22   5 
 31 Hampton Hawkins           JR Stephen F. A              7.23   2 
 32 DeAndre Burns             FR Stephen F. A              7.25   3 
 33 Bryce Grace               FR Baylor                    7.31   2 
 34 Levi Jordan               FR UTSA                      7.69   1 
 
Men 60 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                 6.64  
  2 Clayton Vaughn            JR Texas-Arling              6.67  
  3 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.69  
  4 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                    6.70  
  5 Justin Anderson           SR Texas Southe              6.75  
  6 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                   6.75  
  7 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                    6.80  
  8 Timothy Young             SR Texas State               6.84  
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                20.78   1 
  2 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       FR Texas A&M                21.00   3 
  3 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  21.06   1 
  4 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                21.14   3 
  5 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                   21.25   1 
  6 Justin Anderson           SR Texas Southe             21.35   1 
  7 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                21.37   2 
  8 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                21.53   4 
  9 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                  21.57   3 
 10 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                   21.62   4 
 11 Kristen Mitchell          JR Sam Houston              21.92   4 
 12 Reginald Reed             JR Texas State              21.93   2 
 13 Raymond Hatton            JR Texas State              21.97   4 
 14 James Fowler              SR North Texas              22.03   3 
 15 Leroy Harris              FR Sam Houston              22.21   5 
 16 Ronson Small              SR UTSA                     22.29   4 
 17 Justin Allen              SR Baylor                   22.32   3 
 18 Trevon Caudle             FR Stephen F. A             22.37   7 
 19 Andrew Pettis             SR Texas-Arling             22.41   7 
 20 Xavier Morris             FR Prairie View             22.45   6 
 21 Terry Gilbert             JR Prairie View             22.45   7 
 22 Torin Crowder             JR Stephen F. A             22.52   6 
 23 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                22.54   5 
 24 Will Beasley              SO Rice                     22.62   7 
 25 Darryl Wyrick             SR UTSA                     22.64   5 
 26 James Arnett              FR Houston                  22.67   6 
 27 Kedron Sowells            FR North Texas              22.74   8 
 28 Connor Bey                FR North Texas              22.79   8 
 29 Quiller Gray              FR Texas Southe             23.00   2 
 -- Patrick Overshown         SR Prairie View               DNF   8 
 -- Jarrick Wright            JR Sam Houston                 DQ   7  [Out of Lane]
 -- Nate Brunette             SR UTSA                        DQ   2  [Out of Lane]
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR Stephen F. A             47.48   1 
  2 Blake Heriot              JR Baylor                   47.52   1 
  3 Isaih Duke                   Baylor                   47.91   1 
  4 Rodney Jones              SO Sam Houston              47.95   1 
  5 Christopher Hall          SO UTSA                     48.85   3 
  6 Drew Seale                SR Baylor                   48.90   2 
  7 Jurmarcus Shelvin         FR UTSA                     48.95   4 
  8 Vernon Lewis              SR Prairie View             49.24   3 
  9 Dewaylon Wilson           JR Prairie View             49.56   3 
 10 William Murray            SR Texas State              49.73   2 
 11 Joshua Smith              JR UTSA                     50.18   4 
 12 DeMarcus Pierre           FR Prairie View             50.43   4 
 13 Anthony Johnson           FR Texas State              50.52   2 
 14 Jonathan Todd             JR Texas-Arling             50.53   5 
 15 Sheldon Moss              SO Texas-Arling             50.62   5 
 16 Aikan Graham              SO Texas A&M                50.72   4 
 17 Kyle Denny                SO Rice                     52.13   4 
 -- Alex Gilreath             SO Sam Houston                DNF   2 
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sorone Batiste            JR Prairie View           1:52.75  
  2 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:53.68  
  3 Mark Fernando             SO Houston                1:54.56  
  4 Tyrone Jackson            FR Texas State            1:55.37  
  5 Freddy Arellano           SR Sam Houston            1:55.42  
  6 Philip Critelli           JR Texas-Arling           1:55.43  
  7 De'Quad Binder            NA Sam Houston            1:56.01  
  8 Simba Walker-Williams     FR Stephen F. A           1:56.06  
  9 Cameron Thornton          FR Texas A&M              1:56.09  
 10 Anthony Hilliman          JR Texas-Arling           1:57.22  
 11 Joe Barb                  SR Baylor                 1:57.93  
 12 Johnathan Jones           SO UTSA                   1:58.40  
 13 Andrew Waller             NA Sam Houston            1:59.05  
 14 Jontel Goff               SO Stephen F. A           1:59.23  
 15 Brandon Kinsey            FR Texas A&M              2:00.14  
 16 Jacob Critelli            JR Texas-Arling           2:00.27  
 17 Jarred Hewitt             FR Texas State            2:01.29  
 18 Lexington Turner          SO Houston                2:03.06  
 19 Terrence Mc Elroy         SO Texas Southe           2:03.77  
 20 Michael White             SR Prairie View           2:04.98  
 21 William Dunn              FR Texas State            2:04.99  
 22 Chrisshun Jamerson        JR UTSA                   2:05.53  
 23 Evan James                JR Prairie View           2:06.38  
 24 Zach Watterson            FR Rice                   2:12.77  
 -- Eric Alexander            SO Houston                    DNF  
 -- Bryce McAndrew            FR North Texas                DNF  
 -- Eric Gosset               JR UTSA                       DNF  
 
Men 1000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raul Ramirez              SO Texas A&M              2:29.43  
  2 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              2:30.20  
  3 Jonathan Tijerina         SO Baylor                 2:30.29  
  4 Nick Rollo                SO Texas A&M              2:30.60  
  5 Nathan Collier            JR UTSA                   2:30.81  
  6 Greg Bostick              SO Baylor                 2:31.47  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Roberts           NA Rice                   4:19.88  
  2 Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M              4:20.08  
  3 Hunter Russell            SR Stephen F. A           4:20.89  
  4 Adam Saloom               SR Stephen F. A           4:21.19  
  5 Mike Medrano              SO UTSA                   4:21.19  
  6 Cody Widener              SR Texas-Arling           4:21.65  
  7 Taylor Jackson            SR Baylor                 4:21.99  
  8 Brady Hand                SO UTSA                   4:22.05  
  9 Anthony Coleman           SO Houston                4:22.77  
 10 Nathan Ricketts           FR Texas A&M              4:23.21  
 11 Cameron Courtney          SO Stephen F. A           4:23.75  
 12 Mike Troop                SR Rice                   4:24.42  
 13 Kevin Vasquez             SR Texas-Arling           4:28.02  
 14 Tony Jaramillo            FR UTSA                   4:28.60  
 15 Aaron Murray              FR Texas A&M              4:28.78  
 16 Nathan Pineda             FR Houston                4:29.19  
 17 Bryce McAndrew            FR North Texas            4:30.45  
 18 Derwin Graham             SO Baylor                 4:30.52  
 19 Lucio Rosas               SO Prairie View           4:31.26  
 20 Alex Hita                 FR North Texas            4:32.03  
 21 Sammy Abuhamra            NA Rice                   4:32.63  
 22 Clint Anders              SR Sam Houston            4:34.03  
 23 Zachary Stewart           FR Houston                4:34.34  
 24 Patrick Pitts             JR Sam Houston            4:39.26  
 25 John Watkins              JR Prairie View           4:41.47  
 26 Garrison Stribling        FR Prairie View           4:54.78  
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yonas Tesfai              SO Houston                8:29.15  
  2 Bradley Miles             JR Baylor                 8:30.17  
  3 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                   8:31.34  
  4 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M              8:31.53  
  5 Virgilio Martinez         FR Texas-Arling           8:34.15  
  6 Craig Lautenslager        FR Texas-Arling           8:37.29  
  7 Daniel Balbontin          SR UTSA                   8:38.75  
  8 James Llamas              SR Rice                   8:39.18  
  9 Brandon Reed              SR Baylor                 8:43.07  
 10 Nathan Collier            JR UTSA                   8:45.95  
 11 Silvester Harrison        FR North Texas            8:46.85  
 12 Colin Stoeber             FR Texas A&M              8:48.74  
 13 Blake Niccum              SR Baylor                 8:52.57  
 14 Ryan Saam                 SO Sam Houston            9:03.00  
 15 James Broussard           FR Houston                9:04.68  
 16 Logan Terry               SO Sam Houston            9:05.30  
 17 Lucio Rosas               SO Prairie View           9:08.51  
 18 Matt Carey                SR Rice                   9:14.78  
 19 Bobby Zeller              SO Texas A&M              9:16.68  
 20 John Cantu                SO Houston                9:47.24  
 21 John Watkins              JR Prairie View           9:54.16  
 22 Garrison Stribling        FR Prairie View           9:57.90  
 -- Juan Cardenas             FR Texas Southe               DNF  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick McCloud              SR Stephen F. A              7.96q  3 
  2 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                   8.05q  3 
  3 Timothy Young             SR Texas State               8.06q  1 
  4 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.06q  2 
  5 Keyunta Hayes             JR UTSA                      8.06q  4 
  6 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      8.09q  4 
  7 Matthew Viverette         JR Sam Houston               8.15q  2 
  8 Bryce Grace               FR Baylor                    8.16q  3 
  9 Jonas Gutierrez           FR UTSA                      8.31   1 
 10 Larron Black              FR Texas State               8.33   2 
 11 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston               8.36   4 
 12 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arling              8.37   1 
 13 Filip Drozdowski          FR Rice                      8.47   3 
 14 Xavier Morris             FR Prairie View              8.57   4 
 15 William Stark             FR Sam Houston               8.57   3 
 16 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      8.59   1 
 17 Darwin Moore              JR North Texas               8.62   3 
 18 Marcus Wooten             JR North Texas               8.67   1 
 19 Reggie Davis              FR Sam Houston               8.71   1 
 20 Brandon Collins           JR Texas Southe              8.76   4 
 21 Brandon Blanchard         SO Texas-Arling              8.77   4 
 22 DeAndre Burns             FR Stephen F. A              8.77   2 
 23 Crayton Johnson           SO Prairie View              8.77   1 
 24 Jonathan Todd             JR Texas-Arling              8.78   2 
 25 Cody Rhodes               SO Stephen F. A              8.92   4 
 26 Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                    9.06   4 
 27 Carter Nell               SR Texas State               9.12   3 
 -- Jordan Hofbauer           JR Houston                    DNF   1 
 -- Leon Bullock              JR Houston                    DNF   2 
 -- Emmanuel Shaw             SO UTSA                       DNF   2 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Viverette         JR Sam Houston               8.01   [8.005]
  2 Nick McCloud              SR Stephen F. A              8.01   [8.006]
  3 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                   8.09  
  4 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.11  
  5 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      8.13  
  6 Bryce Grace               FR Baylor                    8.14  
  7 Keyunta Hayes             JR UTSA                      8.16  
  8 Timothy Young             SR Texas State               8.26  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:06.25   1 
     1) Carlyle Roudette JR             2) Deon Lendore SO                
     3) Ricky Babineaux SR              4) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
  2 Houston                                             3:09.83   1 
     1) Xavier Boyd SO                  2) Kelvin Furlough SR             
     3) Eric Futch FR                   4) Errol Nolan SR                 
  3 Baylor                                              3:11.77   1 
     1) Justin Allen SR                 2) Isaih Duke                     
     3) Drew Seale SR                   4) Blake Heriot JR                
  4 Texas Southern                                      3:15.67   1 
     1) Jeffry Lacroix JR               2) Michael Holmes SR              
     3) Jeff Lacroix JR                 4) Arte' Collins SR               
  5 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:15.95   2 
     1) Hampton Hawkins JR              2) Torin Crowder JR               
     3) Jontel Goff SO                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
  6 Texas State                                         3:16.65   2 
     1) Reginald Reed JR                2) William Murray SR              
     3) Larron Black FR                 4) Anthony Johnson FR             
  7 Sam Houston St.                                     3:17.17   2 
     1) Matthew Viverette JR            2) Leroy Harris FR                
     3) Rodney Jones SO                 4) Jarrick Wright JR              
  8 Prairie View                                        3:17.85   3 
     1) Dewaylon Wilson JR              2) Sorone Batiste JR              
     3) DeMarcus Pierre FR              4) Vernon Lewis SR                
  9 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:18.43   4 
     1) Hector Hernandez FR             2) Kenneth Minkah SO              
     3) Josh Hernandez SO               4) James Bonn SR                  
 10 Baylor  'B'                                         3:20.37   4 
     1) Joe Barb SR                     2) Alex Reece FR                  
     3) Greg Bostick SO                 4) Hayden Loudenslager JR         
 11 North Texas                                         3:20.72   3 
     1) Marcus Wooten JR                2) Johnny Hickman SR              
     3) Connor Bey FR                   4) Darwin Moore JR                
 12 Houston  'B'                                        3:20.88   4 
     1) Dominique Charles SO            2) Garrett Hughey SR              
     3) Jordan Hofbauer JR              4) Cornelius Mayes SO             
 13 UTSA  'B'                                           3:21.04   5 
     1) Jurmarcus Shelvin FR            2) Christopher Hall SO            
     3) Jonas Gutierrez FR              4) Joshua Smith JR                
 14 Texas-Arlington                                     3:21.07   3 
     1) Jonathan Todd JR                2) Romain Martin SR               
     3) Andrew Pettis SR                4) Sheldon Moss SO                
 15 Texas A&M  'C'                                      3:23.01   5 
     1) Aikan Graham SO                 2) Dustin Oelsen FR               
     3) Brian Skulski FR                4) Raul Ramirez SO                
 16 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:24.62   5 
     1) Xavier Morris FR                2) Evan James JR                  
     3) Terry Gilbert JR                4) Jordan Powell SO               
 17 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:27.95   4 
     1) Simba Walker-Williams FR        2) Josh Taylor SO                 
     3) Jamal Davis FR                  4) Cody Rhodes SO                 
 18 Rice                                                3:29.97   2 
     1) Clayton Chaney SR               2) Kyle Denny SO                  
     3) Dylan Bradley JR                4) Breland Coleman SO             
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           9:57.03  
     1) Henry Lelei SR                  2) Nick Rollo SO                  
     3) Colin Slattery JR               4) CJ Brown JR                    
  2 Sam Houston St.                                    10:14.59  
     1) Freddy Arellano SR              2) Andrew Waller NA               
     3) De'Quad Binder NA               4) Karl Schreiber SO              
  3 Baylor                                             10:16.20  
     1) Jonathan Tijerina SO            2) Hayden Loudenslager JR         
     3) Greg Bostick SO                 4) Ben Allen SR                   
  4 North Texas                                        10:17.39  
     1) Austin Yaeger SO                2) Clinton Collins JR             
     3) Alex Hita FR                    4) Troy Taylor FR                 
  5 Texas-Arlington                                    10:29.13  
     1) Anthony Hilliman JR             2) Jacob Critelli JR              
     3) Philip Critelli JR              4) Kevin Vasquez SR               
  6 Rice                                               10:33.46  
     1) Mike Troop SR                   2) Chris Sanders SO               
     3) William Roberts NA              4) Sammy Abuhamra NA              
  7 Houston                                            10:35.09  
     1) Jamahl Callaway SR              2) Anthony Coleman SO             
     3) Kenneth Shirley FR              4) Trevor Walker FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keith Benford             SR UTSA                     2.18m    7-01.75 
  2 Allex Austin              FR Baylor                   2.06m    6-09.00 
  2 Pierre Shepherd           JR Prairie View             2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Roland Sales              FR Texas-Arling             2.01m    6-07.00 
  4 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arling             2.01m    6-07.00 
  4 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  2.01m    6-07.00 
  7 Kemarki Absalom           SO Texas-Arling             2.01m    6-07.00 
  8 Samuel McSwain            FR Texas A&M                1.96m    6-05.00 
  9 Hayden Loudenslager       JR Baylor                   1.96m    6-05.00 
 10 Dylan Richards            SO Texas A&M                1.96m    6-05.00 
 11 Ryder Boatman             FR UTSA                     1.89m    6-02.25 
 11 Bryce Willard             FR Stephen F. A             1.89m    6-02.25 
 11 Quin-Tarius Crenshaw      FR Prairie View             1.89m    6-02.25 
 14 Levi Jordan               FR UTSA                     1.89m    6-02.25 
 15 Raphiel Baptiste          JR Texas Southe             1.89m    6-02.25 
 15 Jack Spinks               SR Rice                     1.89m    6-02.25 
 -- Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                      NH            
 -- Garrett Robinson          JR Texas State                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colton Ross               SO Stephen F. A             5.45m   17-10.50 
  2 Logan Cunningham          SR Texas State              5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Seth Arnold               SO Texas State              5.10m   16-08.75 
  4 Chris Pillow              SO Rice                     5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Chase Wolfle              FR Texas A&M                4.95m   16-02.75 
  5 Joseph Beck               FR Houston                  4.95m   16-02.75 
  7 Taylor Reed               JR UTSA                     4.95m   16-02.75 
  8 Alec Hsu                  JR Rice                     4.80m   15-09.00 
  9 Clifton Harlin            SO Texas A&M                4.80m   15-09.00 
  9 Kyle Tomasini             SR UTSA                     4.80m   15-09.00 
 11 Dustin Phillips           JR Texas A&M                4.65m   15-03.00 
 12 Cameron Meyer             SO Stephen F. A             4.65m   15-03.00 
 13 Barrett Brock             FR UTSA                     4.50m   14-09.00 
 14 Blake White               FR Texas-Arling             4.50m   14-09.00 
 15 Derek Richard             FR North Texas              4.50m   14-09.00 
 16 John Frnka                JR Texas-Arling             4.20m   13-09.25 
 16 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     4.20m   13-09.25 
 18 Cody Rhodes               SO Stephen F. A             4.20m   13-09.25 
 -- Connor McGuirre           FR Texas-Arling                NH            
 -- Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                     NH            
 -- Antonio Flores            FR Texas Southe                NH            
 -- Henry Brown               FR Prairie View                NH            
 -- Cutter Bernhard           SR Sam Houston                 NH            
 -- James Bickham             JR Prairie View                NH            
 -- Landon Ferguson           SR Texas State                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terrance Williams         SO North Texas              7.37m   24-02.25 
  2 Felix Obi                 FR Baylor                   7.10m   23-03.50 
  3 Brandon Waller            JR Texas-Arling             7.01m   23-00.00 
  4 Jamal Peden               JR Stephen F. A             7.00m   22-11.75 
  5 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                6.98m   22-11.00 
  6 Olabanji Asekun           SO Texas A&M                6.85m   22-05.75 
  7 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              6.82m   22-04.50 
  8 Rashad Wilson             JR Prairie View             6.79m   22-03.50 
  9 Kemarki Absalom           SO Texas-Arling             6.78m   22-03.00 
 10 Trevor Henderson          FR North Texas              6.76m   22-02.25 
 11 James Hilliard            FR Texas State              6.76m   22-02.25 
 12 Roscoe Robinson           SR UTSA                     6.73m   22-01.00 
 13 Drayton Rolle             JR Texas Southe             6.73m   22-01.00 
 14 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     6.47m   21-02.75 
 15 Stevin Long               JR Prairie View             6.39m   20-11.75 
 16 Trey Darty                FR Stephen F. A             6.38m   20-11.25 
 17 Derrick Randle            FR Texas State              6.36m   20-10.50 
 18 Michael Oyegoke           JR North Texas              6.27m   20-07.00 
 19 DeAndre Burns             FR Stephen F. A             6.25m   20-06.25 
 20 Ryan Roberts              FR UTSA                     6.23m   20-05.25 
 21 Shanton Gore              SR Prairie View             6.16m   20-02.50 
 -- Aaron Rogers              SR Texas Southe              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felix Obi                 FR Baylor                  15.42m   50-07.25 
  2 Preston Woodard           JR Prairie View            15.36m   50-04.75 
  3 Brandon Waller            JR Texas-Arling            14.16m   46-05.50 
  4 Jamal Peden               JR Stephen F. A            14.03m   46-00.50 
  5 Shanton Gore              SR Prairie View            13.86m   45-05.75 
  6 Keith Benford             SR UTSA                    13.76m   45-01.75 
  7 Demetrious Williams       SO Texas Southe            13.63m   44-08.75 
  8 Kendall Wheatley          FR Stephen F. A            13.52m   44-04.25 
  9 Omar Barnes               SO Texas-Arling            13.48m   44-02.75 
 -- Ian Williams              SO Texas Southe              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bozidar Antunovic         JR Texas-Arling            19.62m   64-04.50 
  2 Richard Garrett           SR UTSA                    18.31m   60-01.00 
  3 Jon Arthur                SR Stephen F. A            17.45m   57-03.00 
  4 Branko Petrovic           JR Texas-Arling            16.76m   55-00.00 
  5 Desmine Hilliard          SO Baylor                  16.40m   53-09.75 
  6 Alex Zinchenko            SR Rice                    16.25m   53-03.75 
  7 Darian Brown              SO Texas State             15.71m   51-06.50 
  8 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               15.06m   49-05.00 
  9 Derek Calvert             SO Stephen F. A            14.97m   49-01.50 
 10 Aaron Sirles              SR North Texas             14.72m   48-03.50 
 11 Roman Rodriguez           FR Texas State             14.54m   47-08.50 
 12 Ricardo Aleman            FR Texas State             14.31m   46-11.50 
 13 Jeremy Jones              FR UTSA                    14.25m   46-09.00 
 14 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston             13.93m   45-08.50 
 15 Brandon Fricke            FR North Texas             13.76m   45-01.75 
 16 Anthony Smith             JR Prairie View            13.32m   43-08.50 
 17 John Garrish              SR North Texas             13.17m   43-02.50 
 18 Justin Schappell          FR Baylor                  12.86m   42-02.25 
 19 Derrick Ramsey            JR Texas Southe            12.00m   39-04.50 
 20 Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                  11.62m   38-01.50 
 21 Dustin Oelsen             FR Texas A&M               11.52m   37-09.50 
 22 Wesley Slater             FR Prairie View            11.00m   36-01.25 
 23 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M               10.04m   32-11.25 
 24 Greg Brady                FR Texas Southe             9.91m   32-06.25 
 -- Andrew Akens              SO UTSA                      FOUL            
 -- Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   FOUL            
 -- Philip Longino            SR Texas Southe              FOUL            
 -- Heath Skelton             SR Texas-Arling              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               19.60m   64-03.75 
  2 Phil Steinert             SR UTSA                    18.89m   61-11.75 
  3 Rick Fenton               SR Houston                 18.37m   60-03.25 
  4 Jon Arthur                SR Stephen F. A            17.98m   59-00.00 
  5 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               17.81m   58-05.25 
  6 Charleston Lewis          JR North Texas             17.22m   56-06.00 
  7 Richard Garrett           SR UTSA                    16.97m   55-08.25 
  8 Adam Amaya                SO Stephen F. A            16.83m   55-02.75 
  9 John Garrish              SR North Texas             16.30m   53-05.75 
 10 Anthony Smith             JR Prairie View            16.17m   53-00.75 
 11 Landon Hartwick           SR Texas A&M               16.16m   53-00.25 
 12 Darian Brown              SO Texas State             16.11m   52-10.25 
 13 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               16.04m   52-07.50 
 14 Trevor Sealy              JR Sam Houston             15.84m   51-11.75 
 15 Brek Christensen          JR Sam Houston             15.66m   51-04.50 
 16 Heath Skelton             SR Texas-Arling            15.10m   49-06.50 
 17 Andris Vistins            SO UTSA                    14.95m   49-00.75 
 18 Jordan Huckaby            FR Texas State             14.89m   48-10.25 
 19 Derrick Ramsey            JR Texas Southe            14.79m   48-06.25 
 20 Nick Williams             JR Rice                    13.54m   44-05.25 
 21 Wesley Slater             FR Prairie View            10.50m   34-05.50 
 -- Ammaad McCarthy           JR Sam Houston               FOUL            
 -- Chaz Laijas               SR Texas State               FOUL            
 -- Cody January              SR North Texas               FOUL            
 
Men 60 M Olympic Development
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.63  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
    Facility: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Antoine Adams                ElitePerformance          6.70  
 -- Matthieu Pritchette          ElitePerformance          6.80  
 -- Allister Clark               ElitePerformance          6.83  
 -- Brodrick Duncan              Unattached                7.06  
 -- Patrick Pyle                 Unattached                7.09  
 -- Fred Turner                  ElitePerformance          7.13  
 -- Reginald McCarther           Unattached                7.18  
 -- Jason Strachan               ElitePerformance          7.26  
 
Men 200 M Olympic Development
================================================================
        Meet: M 20.87  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
    Facility: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Rekieem Salaam                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Antoine Adams                ElitePerformance         21.00  
 -- Marcus Boyd                  NIKE                     21.32  
 -- Allister Clark               ElitePerformance         22.03  
 -- Jason Strachan               ElitePerformance         22.07  
 -- Michael Martelly             ElitePerformance         22.66  




                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Texas A&M                          TXAM            145  
                2 Baylor                             BAY             108  
                3 Houston                            HOUS             57  
                4 Texas-Arlington                    TXAR             50  
                5 Rice                               RICE             43  
                6 Texas State                        TXST             42  
                7 UTSA                               TXSA             35  
                8 Stephen F. Austin                  SFA              31  
                9 North Texas                        NTX              28  
               10 Prairie View                       PVAM             23  
               11 Sam Houston St.                    SHSU             18  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Texas A&M                          TXAM            111.5
                2 Baylor                             BAY              83  
                3 Stephen F. Austin                  SFA              67  
                4 Texas-Arlington                    TXAR             62  
                5 Houston                            HOUS             56.5
                6 UTSA                               TXSA             48  
                7 Rice                               RICE             33  
                7 Sam Houston St.                    SHSU             33  
                9 Prairie View                       PVAM             32  
               10 Texas State                        TXST             26  
               11 North Texas                        NTX              18  
               12 Texas Southern                     TXS              14  




Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv