2013 Notre Dame Invitational

2013 Notre Dame Invitational Results
South Bend, IN
January 19, 2013

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 03:02 PM
                         Notre Dame Invite - 1/19/2013                         
                             Loftus Sports Complex                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Monique            South Florid            7.58       7.59   3   9   
  2 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame              7.65       7.61   2   7   
  3 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta            7.65       7.75   2   6    7.744
  4 Bailey, Aireonna             South Florid            7.55       7.75   3   5    7.749
  5 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                  7.80       7.76   3   4   
  6 Jackson, Kadeidra            South Florid            7.75       7.78   2 
  7 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.55       7.80   3   3   
  8 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta            7.55       7.82   3   2   
  9 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                  7.76       7.84   2   1   
 10 Teape, Melissa               South Florid            7.60       7.85   2 
 11 Willis, LaTeshia             South Florid            7.80       7.89   1 
 12 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                  7.92       7.95   1 
 13 Skipper, Miriam              South Florid            7.89       8.02   1 
 14 Fox, Allie                   Michigan Sta            7.84       8.05   1 
 15 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame              7.90       8.17   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Aireonna             South Florid           24.20      24.34   4   9   
  2 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame             24.69      24.77   4   7   
  3 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                 25.14      25.01   3   6   
  4 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                 24.90      25.14   4   5   
  5 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta           25.12      25.19   3   4   
  6 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta           24.45      25.20   4   3   
  7 Teape, Melissa               South Florid           24.53      25.31   4   2   
  8 Poole-Trice, Christine       South Florid           24.70      25.38   4 
  9 Schwarz, Kayla               DePaul                 25.81      25.69   1  25.685
 10 Williams, Monique            South Florid           24.85      25.69   3  25.689
 11 Stewart, Ashanti             South Florid           25.10      25.70   3 
 12 Jackson, Kadeidra            South Florid           24.90      25.73   3 
 13 Curtis, Loreal               DePaul                 25.34      25.74   2 
 14 Specht, Samantha             South Florid           25.30      25.89   2 
 15 Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta           25.58      25.98   2 
 16 Chamblee, Mikaila            Notre Dame             26.15      26.14   1   1   
 17 Willis, LaTeshia             South Florid           25.50      26.42   2 
 18 Gordon, Sarah                DePaul                 25.65      26.54   2 
 19 Fox, Allie                   Michigan Sta           25.60      26.65   2 
 20 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame             26.05      26.77   1 
 21 Johnson, Ena                 South Florid           26.95      26.83   1 
 22 Ross, Chelsea                Michigan Sta           26.26      26.88   1 
 23 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta           25.15      26.89   3 
 24 Sims, Laticia                South Florid           26.98      28.10   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame             54.79      54.59   3   9   
  2 Bamgbose, Margaret           Notre Dame             55.00      54.70   3   7   
  3 James, Rachael               South Florid           55.80      55.66   3   6   
  4 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta           54.95      56.48   3   5   
  5 Poole-Trice, Christine       South Florid           56.90      56.72   2   4   
  6 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                 56.71      57.35   3   3   
  7 Curtis, Loreal               DePaul                 56.75      57.53   2   2   
  8 Kelly, Ann Marie             Notre Dame             59.00      57.66   2 
  9 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame             56.50      58.35   3 
 10 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta           56.85    1:00.06   2   1   
 11 Rotondo, Michelle            Notre Dame           1:00.25    1:01.16   1 
 12 Fucillo, Jenny               Notre Dame           1:01.00    1:01.78   1 
 13 Williams, Narricka           South Florid           59.85    1:01.88   1 
 14 Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta           57.50    1:04.79   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta         1:12.55    1:13.22   2   9   
  2 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta         1:12.55    1:13.24   2   7   
  3 Yanik, Megan                 Notre Dame           1:12.75    1:13.54   2   6   
  4 Winkel, Jaclyn               Notre Dame           1:15.20    1:16.12   2   5   
  5 Chamblee, Mikaila            Notre Dame           1:17.50    1:17.49   1 
  6 McCoy, Erin                  DePaul               1:16.79    1:17.51   2   4   
  7 Adamcheck, Rebecca           DePaul               1:17.50    1:18.76   1   3   
  8 Jefferson, Elizabeth         DePaul               1:19.50    1:19.29   1 
  9 Muller, Alex                 DePaul               1:06.50    1:19.47   2 
 10 Holden, Ashley               DePaul               1:18.78    1:19.94   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aragon, Danielle             Notre Dame           2:10.00    2:09.73    9   
  2 Smith, Yasmin                South Florid         2:11.00    2:09.81    7   
  3 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta         2:08.45    2:10.65    6   
  4 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta         2:09.70    2:11.23    5   
  5 Lampman, Lauren              Michigan Sta         2:10.15    2:13.21  
  6 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame           2:12.00    2:14.30    4   
  7 Ryck, Angela                 Notre Dame           2:13.00    2:14.50  
  8 Meunier, Sydni               Notre Dame           2:11.00    2:14.63  
  9 Oakley, Robyn                South Florid         2:17.00    2:15.77    3   
 10 Amarosa, Kelsey              Notre Dame           2:22.28    2:16.26  
 11 Earl, Colleen                DePaul               2:20.00    2:27.73    2   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta         2:50.20    2:51.14    9   
  2 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame           2:50.70    2:53.97    7   
  3 Ryck, Angela                 Notre Dame           2:52.92    2:54.43    6   
  4 Clark, Lindsay               Michigan Sta         2:53.00    2:54.45    5   
  5 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame           2:51.26    2:55.43  
  6 Kasal, Jacqueline            DePaul               2:54.95    2:57.99    4   
  7 Stassen, Sara                Michigan Sta         2:55.00    2:58.00  
  8 Lesiewicz, Karen             Notre Dame                      3:03.61  
  9 Smith, Nora                  DePaul               3:00.60    3:04.29    3   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta         4:48.00    4:48.51    9   
  2 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame           4:43.88    4:56.04    7   
  3 Otwell, Julia                Michigan Sta         4:56.20    4:56.93    6   
  4 Wilson, Veronica             Michigan Sta         4:56.20    4:58.24  
  5 Williams, Kelli              South Florid         5:00.00    4:59.47    5   
  6 Ryan, Meg                    Notre Dame           4:51.07    5:03.96    4   
  7 John, Devan                  Michigan Sta         5:05.30    5:07.00  
  8 Frydrych, Emily              Notre Dame           4:54.02    5:08.01  
  9 Stultz, Katherine            Notre Dame           4:58.77    5:11.61  
 10 Kilbride, Megan              Notre Dame                      5:22.33  
 11 Ritter, Abby                 South Florid         5:20.00    5:22.52    3   
 12 Munson, Leandra              South Florid         5:25.00    5:31.18  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tracy, Rebecca               Notre Dame           9:48.01    9:40.27    9   
  2 McFarlane, Rachel            Michigan Sta         9:45.20    9:43.57    7   
  3 Sydow, Olivia                Michigan Sta         9:55.20    9:56.54    6   
  4 Rydberg, Jessica             Notre Dame           9:41.00   10:00.48    5   
  5 Brender, Melanie             Michigan Sta        10:00.00   10:04.26  
  6 Rodgers, Megan               Michigan Sta         9:50.00   10:06.84  
  7 Gonzales, Gabriella          Notre Dame           9:55.00   10:08.38  
  8 Hynes, Taylor                DePaul              10:50.96   10:36.82    4   
  9 Russ, Ryan                   Notre Dame                     10:52.20  
 10 Pulliam, Hannah              DePaul              11:01.24   10:58.13    3   
 11 Bratcher, Kayla              South Florid        11:00.00   11:31.25    2   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame              8.40       8.37   2   9    8.365
  2 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame              8.32       8.37   2   7    8.367
  3 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame              8.80       8.82   1 
  4 Ross, Chelsea                Michigan Sta            8.75       8.91   1   6   
  5 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame              8.97       8.97   1 
  6 Sims, Laticia                South Florid            8.68       8.98   1   5   
  7 Johnson, Ena                 South Florid            8.65       9.12   2   4   
  8 Williams, Narricka           South Florid            9.02       9.17   1 
  9 Quince, Shamaz               Michigan Sta            8.65       9.23   2   3   
 10 Gordon, Sarah                DePaul                  9.33       9.41   2   2   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                        3:42.00    3:41.69   2   9   
     1) Barber, Jade                    2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Yanik, Megan                    4) Bamgbose, Margaret             
  2 Michigan State                                    3:41.50    3:42.54   2   7   
     1) Evans, Alicia                   2) Pryor, Jaelynn                 
     3) Westney, Jellisa                4) Bodenbach, Alysson             
  3 South Florida                                     3:40.00    3:51.38   2   6   
     1) Poole-Trice, Christine          2) Teape, Melissa                 
     3) Bailey, Arieonna                4) James, Rachael                 
  4 Notre Dame  'B'                                   3:52.18    3:56.49   1 
     1) Lalla, Amber                    2) Rotondo, Michelle              
     3) Chamblee, Mikaila               4) Winkel, Jaclyn                 
  5 DePaul                                            3:55.00    3:57.40   2   5   
     1) Holden, Lindsey                 2) McCoy, Erin                    
     3) Whittler, Tayler                4) Adamcheck, Rebecca             
  6 Notre Dame  'C'                                   3:56.00    4:01.48   1 
     1) Aragon, Danielle                2) Aragon, Alexa                  
     3) Meunier, Sydni                  4) Schulz, McKinzie               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening bar: 1.53m + 5cm to 1.78m then +3cm
 1.53m, 1.58m, 1.63m, 1.68m, 1.73m, 1.78m, 1.81m, 1.84m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Courtney           South Florid           1.78m      1.78m    5-10.00   9   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Paladino, Fiona              Notre Dame             1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25   7   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Grier-Welch, Adeline         Michigan Sta           1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25   6   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame             1.61m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame             1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25   5   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Cooke, Paige                 South Florid           1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25   4   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Duda, Molly                  Michigan Sta           1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25   3   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame             1.71m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kilts, Lauren                South Florid           1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening Bar: 3.40m +15cm to 3.85m then +10 cm
 3.40m, 3.55m, 3.70m, 3.85m, 3.95m, 4.05m, 4.15m, 4.25m, 4.35m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Impellizzeri, Amanda         Michigan Sta           3.94m      4.05m   13-03.50   9   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Polcari, Annie               Notre Dame             3.81m      3.70m   12-01.50   7   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame             3.85m      3.70m   12-01.50   6   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Polcari, Kayla               Notre Dame             3.60m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Powell, Kassie               Michigan Sta           3.79m      3.55m   11-07.75   5   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Barousse, Kathryn            Notre Dame             3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
  7 Finkel, Chrissy              Notre Dame             3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Leonardi, Carissa            South Florid           3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75   3.50
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
  7 London, Brittany             South Florid           3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75   3.50
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Mallory             South Florid           3.60m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Schichtel, Libby             Notre Dame             3.25m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Sullivan, Allison            Notre Dame             3.40m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 4 Jumps No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame             5.80m      6.12m   20-01.00   9   
      FOUL  5.95m  6.04m  6.12m        
  2 Skipper, Miriam              South Florid           5.66m      5.94m   19-06.00   7   
      5.75m  5.60m  5.94m  5.88m        
  3 Specht, Samantha             South Florid           5.50m      5.78m   18-11.75   6   
      5.78m  FOUL  5.77m  5.42m        
  4 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta           5.71m      5.67m   18-07.25   5   
      5.64m  5.59m  5.67m  FOUL        
  5 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame             5.60m      5.60m   18-04.50   4   
      FOUL  5.51m  5.49m  5.60m        
  6 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame             5.62m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  5.57m  FOUL  5.17m        
  7 Todd, Tralonda               South Florid           5.50m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.52m  4.02m  5.56m  5.50m        
  8 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame             5.61m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.42m  5.13m  5.30m  5.54m        
  9 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame             5.62m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.39m  5.31m  4.97m  5.27m        
 10 Quince, Shamaz               Michigan Sta           5.36m      5.38m   17-08.00   3   
      FOUL  5.38m  5.33m  5.07m        
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 4 Jumps No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame            12.00m     12.10m   39-08.50   9   
      11.38m  11.82m  12.10m  FOUL        
  2 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame            11.59m     11.67m   38-03.50   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.67m        
  3 Aoufoh, Cynthia              South Florid          12.30m     11.45m   37-06.75   6   
      FOUL  11.14m  FOUL  11.45m        
  4 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame            11.75m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame            11.58m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.60m  10.74m  10.80m  10.71m        
 -- Todd, Tralonda               South Florid          12.04m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Atasha               South Florid          15.00m     14.79m   48-06.25   9   
      ND  14.21m  14.36m  14.79m  ND  14.52m
  2 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame            14.17m     14.29m   46-10.75   7   
      13.80m  14.29m  14.20m  13.46m  FOUL  14.02m
  3 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                13.54m     13.48m   44-02.75   6   
      12.91m  13.48m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta          13.68m     12.99m   42-07.50   5   
      12.27m  12.99m  ND  12.69m  ND  FOUL
  5 Gospodinsky, Hannah          South Florid          14.00m     12.89m   42-03.50   4   
      ND  12.89m  ND  12.62m  ND  12.31m
  6 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Sta          13.12m     12.73m   41-09.25   3   
      10.92m  12.22m  12.73m  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame            12.75m     12.21m   40-00.75   2   
      11.75m  12.21m  ND  ND  ND  11.75m
  8 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                12.11m     11.65m   38-02.75   1   
      11.65m  ND  11.45m  ND  11.34m  ND
  9 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame            11.50m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.28m  11.47m  11.12m  11.52m  ND  11.63m
 -- Finney, Kaylee               Michigan Sta          12.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta          20.99m     21.27m   69-09.50   9   
      20.56m  21.05m  20.41m  21.27m  20.81m  21.24m
  2 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                18.11m     18.65m   61-02.25   7   
      17.84m  18.65m  ND  17.69m  ND  ND
  3 Warren, Atasha               South Florid          17.80m     17.66m   57-11.25   6   
      ND  16.90m  FOUL  17.16m  17.66m  FOUL
  4 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame            17.28m     17.28m   56-08.50   5   
      16.89m  ND  16.83m  17.28m  16.99m  17.13m
  5 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame            16.44m     16.51m   54-02.00   4   
      16.34m  16.10m  ND  ND  16.51m  FOUL
  6 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame            16.08m     15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.27m  14.94m  15.73m  15.46m  15.56m  14.34m
  7 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame            16.65m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.60m  15.01m  ND  ND  15.35m  ND
  8 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame            14.98m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.49m  14.63m  14.57m  ND  15.10m  ND
  9 Finney, Kaylee               Michigan Sta          15.00m     14.52m   47-07.75   3   
      14.52m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  13.71m  ND
 10 Gospodinsky, Hannah          South Florid          15.10m     13.79m   45-03.00   2   
      ND  ND  13.79m            
 11 Vekich, Alex                 DePaul                13.10m     13.36m   43-10.00   1   
      12.81m  12.66m  13.36m            
 12 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                16.03m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.00m            
 -- Piche, Amanda                DePaul                12.69m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Jordon               DePaul                  6.83       6.92   3   9    6.911
  2 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.75       6.92   3   7    6.915
  3 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame              6.99       6.98   3   6   
  4 Higgs, Alfred                South Florid            6.89       6.99   3   5   
  5 Bell, Kevin                  South Florid            6.90       7.03   3   4    7.025
  6 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                  7.04       7.03   2   3    7.030
  7 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta            6.93       7.06   3   2   
  8 Threats, Brandon             DePaul                  7.08       7.10   2 
  9 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame              7.04       7.14   2   1   
 10 Williams, Roshard            South Florid            7.70       7.21   1 
 11 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                  7.14       7.26   2 
 12 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame              7.25       7.28   1 
 13 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame              7.17       7.34   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame             21.45      21.69   2   9   
  2 Higgs, Alfred                South Florid           21.73      21.84   1   7   
  3 Vaughn, Jordon               DePaul                 22.35      21.97   1   6   
  4 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta           21.65      22.09   2   5   
  5 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta           21.45      22.17   2   4   
  6 Threats, Brandon             DePaul                 22.32      22.20   1   3   
  7 Bell, Kevin                  South Florid           22.10      22.29   2   2   
  8 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                 22.55      22.49   2 
  9 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta           22.45      22.84   1 
 10 Williams, Roshard            South Florid           22.01      22.85   2 
 11 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame             23.50      26.31   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame             47.00      46.96   2   9   
  2 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta           47.85      47.55   2   7   
  3 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                 48.75      48.36   2   6   
  4 Dougherty, Brendan           Notre Dame             48.20      48.49   2   5   
  5 Mosely, Franklin             South Florid           48.60      49.22   2   4   
  6 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta           48.98      50.06   1   3   
  7 Barrett, Paul                South Florid           50.50      50.51   1   2   
  8 Gaskell, Zach                DePaul                 50.64      51.53   1   1   
  9 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame             50.70      51.82   1 
 10 Harvel, Ben                  Notre Dame             51.00      51.93   1 
 11 Friel, Nick                  South Florid           50.80      52.11   1 
 -- Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                 48.15        DNF   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame           1:01.70    1:03.17    9   
  2 Foster, Stephon              Michigan Sta         1:05.35    1:04.71    7   
  3 Dunn, Aaron                  Notre Dame           1:05.85    1:06.53    6   
  4 McFadden, Jacob              Michigan Sta         1:05.40    1:07.37    5   
  5 Clifton, Edward              Michigan Sta         1:08.20    1:08.00  
  6 Edwards, Drew                DePaul               1:10.46    1:10.75    4   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wissler, Austin              Michigan Sta         1:51.20    1:52.30    9   
  2 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan Sta         1:53.20    1:53.13    7   
  3 Haag, Ryan                   Michigan Sta         1:52.50    1:53.16  
  4 Teixeira, Otniel             South Florid         1:52.50    1:53.54    6   
  5 Gebeke, Eric                 Notre Dame           1:51.50    1:54.00    5   
  6 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame           1:52.50    1:54.70    4   
  7 Favorite, Jack               Notre Dame           1:52.64    1:55.16  
  8 Bradley, Mike                Notre Dame           1:54.56    1:55.94  
  9 Amaya, Alex                  DePaul               1:59.80    1:59.81    3   
 10 Hiromura, Ben                DePaul               1:58.55    2:03.41    2   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banyai, Joe                  Michigan Sta         2:25.00    2:25.12    9   
  2 McAlary, Josh                Michigan Sta         2:25.00    2:25.71    7   
  3 Miedema, Chris               DePaul               2:25.40    2:26.75    6   
  4 Blazer, Steve                Notre Dame           2:26.80    2:28.75    5   
  5 Byrne, Kevin                 Notre Dame           2:26.71    2:28.84    4   
  6 Sanchez, Ian                 DePaul               2:29.33    2:30.44    3   
  7 Devine, Robert               Notre Dame           2:32.00    2:33.98  
  8 Junk, Luke                   DePaul               2:30.50    2:34.63  
  9 McDaniel, Eddie              DePaul               2:28.60    2:37.07  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clevenger, Michael           Notre Dame           4:09.00    4:13.65    9   
  2 Thornton, DJ                 Notre Dame           4:10.00    4:14.13    7   
  3 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta         4:14.00    4:14.39    6   
  4 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame           4:10.80    4:18.78  
  5 Yarnell, Kevin               Michigan Sta         4:10.50    4:19.40    5   
  6 MacMillan, Jeff              Notre Dame           4:16.36    4:19.76  
  7 Hoard, Jason                 Notre Dame           4:17.80    4:21.29  
  8 Clink, Maxwell               DePaul               4:16.70    4:21.77    4   
  9 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta         4:12.20    4:21.81  
 10 VanDoorne, Isaiah            Michigan Sta         4:14.00    4:22.55  
 11 Fuller, Johnny               Notre Dame           4:17.00    4:25.62  
 12 Quinn, Christopher           Notre Dame           4:16.00    4:25.86  
 13 Hankins, Brian               Michigan Sta         4:16.00    4:26.38  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhynard, Caleb               Michigan Sta         8:15.00    8:18.28    9   
  2 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame           8:26.95    8:21.80    7   
  3 Grady, Martin                Notre Dame           8:27.00    8:26.31    6   
  4 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta         8:15.00    8:31.08    5   
  5 Collier, Chris               Michigan Sta         8:30.00    8:41.82  
  6 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame           8:30.00    8:42.61  
  7 Konen, Ryan                  Michigan Sta         8:30.00    8:44.33  
  8 Alvarez, Herald              DePaul               8:41.19    8:44.74    4   
  9 Schmitt, Tyler               DePaul               8:50.60    8:48.21    3   
 10 Koronkiewicz, Zak            DePaul               8:52.30    8:49.07  
 11 Rodrigues, Max               DePaul               8:47.33    8:56.10  
 12 Diehn, Andrew                DePaul               8:57.20    9:21.91  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.11       8.14   2   9   
  2 Hargrove, Landon             South Florid            8.04       8.28   2   7   
  3 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame              8.57       8.32   2   6   
  4 Friel, Nick                  South Florid            8.07       8.53   2   5   
  5 McFadden, Jacob              Michigan Sta            8.78       8.61   2   4   
  6 Barrett, Paul                South Florid            8.40       8.82   2 
  7 Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame              9.35       8.99   1 
  8 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame              9.57       9.53   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                        3:13.50    3:12.68   2   9   
     1) Dougherty, Brendan              2) Giesting, Christopher          
     3) Buchanon, Jarrod                4) Feeney, Patrick                
  2 Michigan State                                    3:16.10    3:17.94   2   7   
     1) Whitelow, DeVantre              2) Michael, Keenan                
     3) Hendricks, Aaron                4) Foster, Stephon                
  3 Michigan State  'B'                               3:18.21    3:22.69   1 
     1) McFadden, Jacob                 2) Haag, Ryan                     
     3) Wissler, Austin                 4) Wallace, Brandon               
  4 South Florida                                     3:12.00    3:22.98   2   6   
     1) Higgs, Alfred                   2) Teixeira, Otniel               
     3) Mosely, Franklin                4) Barrett, Paul                  
  5 DePaul                                            3:22.00    3:23.74   2   5   
     1) Clink, Maxwell                  2) Miedema, Chris                 
     3) Sanchez, Ian                    4) Junk, Luke                     
  6 Notre Dame  'C'                                   3:25.25    3:25.67   1 
     1) Favorite, Jack                  2) Gibbons, Eddy                  
     3) Bradley, Mike                   4) Byrne, Kevin                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening bar: 1.86m + 5cm to 2.16 then +3cm
 1.86m, 1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.11m, 2.16m, 2.19m, 2.22m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Owen                 Michigan Sta           2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00   9   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  OPP   XO   XO 
  2 Meyers, Chase                South Florid           2.09m      2.01m    6-07.00   7   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP   XO   XO    O   XX 
  3 Kilts, Brian                 South Florid           2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XX 
  4 Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame             1.82m      1.86m    6-01.25   4.50
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  4 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             1.95m      1.86m    6-01.25   4.50
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  6 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame             1.89m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Pietrus, Matt                DePaul                 1.82m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening bar: 4.35m + 15cm to 5.10m then + 10cm
 4.35m, 4.50m, 4.65m, 4.80m, 4.95m, 5.10m, 5.20m, 5.30m, 5.40m,
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peterman, Derik              Michigan Sta           4.90m      5.10m   16-08.75   9   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan Sta           4.90m      4.95m   16-02.75   7   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Nixon, James                 Michigan Sta           4.92m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Perry, Winston               South Florid           4.90m      4.80m   15-09.00   6   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Metzger, Wyatt               South Florid           4.95m      4.65m   15-03.00   5   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Krach, Patrick               Notre Dame             4.55m      4.50m   14-09.00   4   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame             4.46m      4.50m   14-09.00   3   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Schipper, David              Notre Dame             4.80m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             4.35m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Volz, Drew                   South Florid           5.20m         NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Galan, Edward                South Florid           4.70m         NH            
     4.35 4.50 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 4 Jumps No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta                      7.17m   23-06.25   9   
      7.17m  FOUL  7.17m  FOUL        
  2 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame             7.11m      7.15m   23-05.50   7   
      6.97m  FOUL  7.15m  FOUL        
  3 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame             7.10m      6.95m   22-09.75   6   
      6.93m  6.89m  6.88m  6.95m        
  4 Kilts, Brian                 South Florid           7.25m      6.92m   22-08.50   5   
      6.89m  6.92m  6.89m  FOUL        
  5 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             6.80m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.58m  6.75m  FOUL  6.70m        
  6 Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame             6.20m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      FOUL  6.48m  6.32m  6.37m        
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 4 Jumps No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Oneal, Matthew               South Florid          14.59m     14.89m   48-10.25   9   
      14.02m  14.56m  14.89m  14.77m        
  2 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta                     14.42m   47-03.75   7   
      14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  14.34m        
  3 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame            14.64m     14.31m   46-11.50   6   
      FOUL  14.17m  14.31m  FOUL        
  4 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame                       12.48m   40-11.50   5   
      12.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta          17.81m     16.95m   55-07.50   9   
      15.49m  16.43m  16.78m  15.77m  16.95m  16.54m
  2 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          17.73m     16.45m   53-11.75   7   
      15.82m  16.35m  ND  ND  16.45m  ND
  3 Hessell, Chris               Michigan Sta          16.17m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.63m  15.57m  16.03m  FOUL  15.66m  FOUL
  4 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame            16.00m     15.29m   50-02.00   6   
      ND  14.35m  15.24m  15.29m  ND  ND
  5 Thomas, Jared                South Florid          16.30m     15.26m   50-00.75   5   
      13.81m  14.63m  15.26m  ND  FOUL  ND
  6 Bennett, Jake                Michigan Sta          14.43m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.41m  13.91m  13.92m  14.31m  14.60m  15.11m
  7 Osking, Justin               South Florid          15.00m     15.04m   49-04.25   4   
      ND  15.04m  ND  ND  FOUL  14.92m
  8 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame            15.53m     14.19m   46-06.75   3   
      13.36m  13.41m  13.78m  ND  14.08m  14.19m
  9 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                14.96m     13.85m   45-05.25   2   
      13.35m  13.85m  13.66m  13.85m  ND  13.61m
 10 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame            13.97m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.50m  12.95m  ND            
 11 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame            14.60m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      ND  12.69m  ND            
 12 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                13.12m     12.17m   39-11.25   1   
      12.06m  ND  12.17m            
 13 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame            13.00m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      9.87m  ND  11.60m            
 -- Thompson, Blake              DePaul                14.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta          21.40m     20.34m   66-08.75   9   
      FOUL  19.75m  19.92m  20.34m  19.17m  ND
  2 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          20.92m     20.25m   66-05.25   7   
      20.19m  ND  FOUL  ND  19.23m  20.25m
  3 Thomas, Jared                South Florid          19.72m     19.75m   64-09.75   6   
      FOUL  18.75m  19.75m  ND  ND  FOUL
  4 Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta          18.64m     18.28m   59-11.75 
      17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  18.10m  FOUL  18.28m
  5 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame            17.77m     18.23m   59-09.75   5   
      17.15m  18.15m  18.23m  17.98m  17.16m  17.62m
  6 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame            17.50m     17.54m   57-06.50   4   
      16.93m  17.54m  FOUL  17.53m  16.54m  FOUL
  7 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                16.15m     15.31m   50-02.75   3   
      15.27m  ND  15.31m  ND  ND  ND
  8 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame            15.33m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.71m  14.95m  FOUL  14.46m  ND  ND
  9 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame            13.50m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.97m  13.55m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 10 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                13.83m     12.29m   40-04.00   2   
      ND  FOUL  12.29m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                 193        2) Michigan State            157   
    3) South Florida              130        4) DePaul                     66   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Michigan State             181        2) Notre Dame                175   
    3) South Florida              101        4) DePaul                     70   

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv