2013 Millrose Games Trials

2013 Millrose Games Trials
Boys

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CHSAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              1:30.65   4 
     1) Nowell, Tavon                   2) Vasquez, Richard               
     3) Porter, Anton                   4) Thomas, Kasim                  
  2 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                 1:31.30   4 
     1) Pelissier, Riwan                2) Heumegni, Patrick              
     3) Mullings, Nicholas              4) Darko, Tenkorang               
  3 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:32.92   3 
     1) Lewis, Jamel                    2) Gillespie, Lamar               
     3) Gillespie, Luther               4) Stanley, Delroy                
  4 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                1:33.41   3 
     1) Montague, Marlon                2) Percival, Joseph               
     3) Pierre, Sebastian               4) Nelson, Mozai                  
  5 St. Francis Prep  'A'                               1:33.97   2 
     1) White, Jade                     2) Joseph, Ramel                  
     3) Kadis, Wisdom                   4) Guerre, Justin                 
  6 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                            1:34.43   1 
     1) Emmons, Daniel                  2) Evelyn, Enoch                  
     3) Lee, David                      4) Gaul, Dean                     
  7 Christ the King  'A'                                1:34.99   2 
     1) Delacruz, Diego                 2) Jefferson, Dameon              
     3) McNeil, Darryl                  4) Molina, Justen                 
  8 Xavier  'A'                                         1:35.45   2 
     1) Musacchio, Nicholas             2) Onah, Joseph                   
     3) Sgarlato, Stephen               4) Santos-shevett, Sam            
  9 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    1:35.47   4 
     1) Houston, Michael                2) Sainrose, Woodly               
     3) Stoute, Justice                 4) Aiken, Dante                   
 10 Iona Preparatory School  'A'                        1:35.53   1 
     1) Brown, Christian                2) Lawrence, Jacob                
     3) Thompson, Brian                 4) Washington, Jordan             
 11 St. Edmund Prep  'A'                                1:36.15   3 
     1) Elancieux, Wagner               2) Mazille, Chris                 
     3) Weeks, Rasheed                  4) Pike, Cameron                  
 12 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                1:36.16   2 
     1) Burnett, Akido                  2) Wright, Caleb                  
     3) Hoyte, Anfernee                 4) Gaspand, Chris                 
 13 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                              1:36.64   1 
     1) James, Darren                   2) Lobosco, Marco                 
     3) Foster, Dylan                   4) Lee, Chris                     
 14 Archbishop Stepinac  'A'                            1:36.66   2 
     1) Desjardin, Matthew              2) Abreu, Joe                     
     3) Bambil, Robert                  4) Green, Nigel                   
 15 Nazareth  'A'                                       1:36.83   1 
     1) Gonzales, Aashlyie              2) Previl, Max                    
     3) Vassell, Jelani                 4) Bey, Shakur                    
 16 St. Peter's, N.Y.  'A'                              1:37.25   3 
     1) Elliott, David                  2) Alfonso, Camilo                
     3) Fiorina, Giuseppe               4) Bradley, Steven                
 17 Regis  'A'                                          1:38.85   4 
     1) Malloy, James                   2) Ertl, Joseph                   
     3) Aquino, Harry                   4) Frost, Alex                    
 18 Holy Cross  'A'                                     1:39.28   4 
     1) Wilson, Juwan                   2) Zagorsky, Anthony              
     3) Silva, Brandon                  4) Jackson, Brandon               
 -- Chaminade  'A'                                          DNF   4 
     1) Signore, Rocco                  2) Roberts, James                 
     3) Baradizi, Kelsey                4) Bradley, Liam                  
 -- St. John the Baptist  'A'                                DQ   3 
     1) Cisek, Tyler                    2) Pamlanye, Tim                  
     3) Selle, John                     4) Collins, Kyle                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHSAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                            7:51.72  
     1) Mcquade, James                  2) Murphy, Dylan                  
     3) Malebranche, James              4) Turner, Randall                
  2 Chaminade  'A'                                      7:54.76  
     1) Kelly, Sean                     2) Maloney, Caelum                
     3) Slattery, Thomas                4) Nolan, Gunnar                  
  3 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                7:55.58  
     1) Bitzas, Austin                  2) Louro, Thomas                  
     3) Ginty, Patrick                  4) Santelli, Louis                
  4 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                              8:01.53  
     1) Galford, Dan                    2) Bentivegna, John               
     3) Tress, Brian                    4) Jackson, Luke                  
  5 Xavier  'A'                                         8:01.91  
     1) Camacho, Isidro                 2) Karam, Nick                    
     3) Buckley, Jimmy                  4) Kaufmann, Eliot                
  6 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           8:02.12  
     1) Fiore, Paolo                    2) Challenor, Rob                 
     3) Hamilton, Jimmy                 4) Schneider, Jeremy              
  7 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                              8:08.94  
     1) Lascano, Jacob                  2) Cashin, Patrick                
     3) Warders, Branden                4) Saczyk, Daniel                 
  8 Chaminade  'B'                                      8:09.37  
     1) Grant, Christopher              2) White, Joseph                  
     3) Raver, Michael                  4) Hayes, Thomas                  
  9 Fordham Prep  'A'                                   8:09.79  
     1) Kuntz, Christian                2) Calvello, Jonathan             
     3) Newton, Franklin                4) Prunty, Joseph                 
 10 Saint Anthony's  'B'                                8:10.80  
     1) Hayes, Nolan                    2) McMullin, John                 
     3) Henfling, William               4) Wolfe, Tyler                   
 11 Regis  'A'                                          8:11.57  
     1) Mazzari, Steven                 2) Dobkowski, Brian               
     3) Emmons, Brendan                 4) Phillips, Sean                 
 12 St. John the Baptist  'B'                           8:15.60  
     1) Rowan, Pat                      2) Bennis, Ryan                   
     3) Reilly, Bryan                   4) Khoury, Brandon                
 13 Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                            8:18.07  
     1) Olszewski, Cody                 2) Kalny, Marc                    
     3) Mooney, Kyle                    4) Mosel, Dietrich                
 14 Fordham Prep  'B'                                   8:25.39  
     1) O'Brien, Peter                  2) Sullivan, Charles              
     3) Mcconnell, Matthew              4) Lundy, Conor                   
 15 Chaminade  'C'                                      8:25.58  
     1) Luzzi, Sean                     2) Nolan, Chase                   
     3) Dorrite, Andrew                 4) Mirabella, Brandon             
 16 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    8:26.45  
     1) Rocks, Devin                    2) Alexander, Curtis              
     3) Rendon, Christian               4) Houston, Michael               
 17 Iona Preparatory School  'B'                        8:28.39  
     1) Byrne, Cian                     2) Carruthers, Phil               
     3) Fox, Brendan                    4) O'Grady, Brian                 
 18 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                8:30.21  
     1) Wright, Caleb                   2) Gerson, Kishon                 
     3) Hoyte, Anfernee                 4) Gaspand, Chris                 
 19 Kellenberg Memorial  'C'                            8:31.17  
     1) Patton, Daniel                  2) McAvoy, Ryan                   
     3) O'Hara, Patrick                 4) Goodwin, Sean                  
 20 Regis  'B'                                          8:32.24  
     1) Burke, Casey                    2) Field, Kevin                   
     3) Kiley, Andrew                   4) Calcagnini, Arthur             
 21 St. Peter's, N.Y.  'A'                              8:32.38  
     1) Gasser, Ryan                    2) Rebecchi, Bernard              
     3) Elliott, David                  4) Gerard, Jensen                 
 22 Fordham Prep  'C'                                   8:37.32  
     1) Angelo, Christopher             2) Hershey, George                
     3) Guzman, Kyle                    4) Connors, Tristan               
 23 Xaverian  'A'                                       8:39.07  
     1) Zapata, Brandon                 2) Gonzalez, Daniel               
     3) Mandala, Nick                   4) Napolitano, Richard            
 24 Monsignor Farrell  'B'                              8:41.59  
     1) Lewandowski, Dan                2) Taddoni, Jordan                
     3) Goodwin, Sean                   4) Julio, Ruiz-gomez              
 25 Archbishop Molloy  'B'                              8:42.82  
     1) Scibelli, Dillon                2) Powers, Dylan                  
     3) Goldberg, Patrick               4) Henry, Raymon                  
 26 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              8:54.79  
     1) Jones, Jeffrey                  2) Gray, Tajay                    
     3) Mitchell, Dorwin                4) Mackey, Vernell                
 27 St. John the Baptist  'C'                           8:56.98  
     1) Kildare, Sean                   2) Seeberger, Tim                 
     3) Zigrosser, Aaron                4) Hannigan, Rory                 
 28 Xaverian  'B'                                       9:07.89  
     1) Crowley, Pearse                 2) Tutone, Paul                   
     3) Malloy, Matthew                 4) Villa, John                    
 29 Archbishop Stepinac  'A'                            9:14.31  
     1) Bruton, Matt                    2) Peche, Mike                    
     3) Butler, Liam                    4) Byrne, Gerry                   
 30 Monsignor McClancy  'A'                             9:19.42  
     1) Cavavagh, Adam                  2) Caicedo, Kevin                 
     3) DiRico, Daniel                  4) Smith, Matthew                 
 31 Bishop Loughlin  'B'                                9:19.56  
     1) Jeffrey, Jared                  2) Henderson, Christian           
     3) Walker, Rudolph                 4) Boaten, Manny                  
 32 Archbishop Stepinac  'B'                            9:48.48  
     1) Rueger, Billy                   2) John, John                     
     3) Arzola, Nicholas                4) Cihak, Deklin                  
 33 Archbishop Stepinac  'C'                           10:49.44  
     1) Vaughan, Kieran                 2) Brown, Jesse                   
     3) Sanchez, Eric                   4) Colucci, Joe                   
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Belcher, Christopher         Sayville                  6.43  
  2 Guerre, Justin               St. Francis               6.50  
  3 Peters, Dellon               James Madison             6.58  
  4 Gooden, Brandon              John Bowne                6.60  
  5 Orman, Aaron                 St. Dominic's             6.64  
  6 Murphy, Michael              Gov. Livingston           6.76  
  7 Richardson, Andre            Hillcrest                 6.96  

Preliminaries
  1 Belcher, Christopher         Sayville                  6.54q  2 
  2 Peters, Dellon               James Madison             6.59q  3 
  3 Guerre, Justin               St. Francis               6.62q  1 
  3 Gooden, Brandon              John Bowne                6.62q  5 
  5 Orman, Aaron                 St. Dominic's             6.64q  6 
  6 Porter, Anton                Mt. St. Michael           6.65q  1 
  7 Murphy, Michael              Gov. Livingston           6.67q  5 
  8 Richardson, Andre            Hillcrest                 6.78q  5 
  9 Sherriffe, Akeem             Westbury                  6.80   1 
 10 Bryan, Ashawn                Middletown                6.83   4 
 11 Pierre, Richardson           Medgar Evers              6.86   3 
 12 Russell, Shavan              Evander Child             6.89   4 
 13 Johnson, Kyle                Medgar Evers              6.94   5 
 14 David, Jakiel                James Madison             6.96   5 
 15 Archer, Aubrey               Xavier                    6.98   3 
 16 Young, Aquil                 Newark Tech               7.00   6 
 17 Joseph, Ramel                St. Francis               7.01   1 
 18 Mckenzie, Tre                Snyder                    7.02   4 
 19 Agard, Zachary               Grady                     7.05   6 
 19 Charles, Romario             Evander Child             7.05   1 
 21 Bracco, Michael              Xavier                    7.06   3 
 22 Rochdi, Zakaria              Gov. Livingston           7.10   2 
 22 Valdes-Fauli, Giovanni       Harrison                  7.10   2 
 24 Christian, Korey             Lakeland/Panas            7.13   5 
 25 Ledesma, Alexis              Harrison                  7.24   1 
 26 Minor, Kier                  Newark Tech               7.26   2 
 27 Stamatakis, Maxwell          Dwight School             7.36   6 
 27 Powell, Jon Ross             Grady                     7.36   4                          
 
Boys Weight Throw HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pensa, Christopher           St. Anthony             20.19m  
  2 Ryan, Sean                   Babylon                 17.74m  
  3 Russel, Dennis               Longwood                17.49m  
  4 Bonhurst, Benjamin           Smithtown W.            17.42m  
  5 Aaronson, John               Syosset                 17.17m  
  6 Sheng, Eric                  Syosset                 16.10m  
  7 Walton, Blake                St. Anthony             15.73m  
  8 Weissheier, Robert           Kellenberg              15.25m  
  9 Mercado, Alex                Massapequa              14.74m  
 10 Nunez, Jeffrey               Ellenville              14.68m  
 11 Nelson, Andrew               Bay Shore               14.56m  
 12 Williams, Ryan               Kellenberg              14.47m  
 13 Maribito, John               Bay Shore               13.21m  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malone, Benjamin             Pascack Valley         4:17.96  
  2 Navin, Jay                   Saratoga               4:18.49  
  3 Moran, Kris                  No. Babylon            4:18.78  
  4 Harriman, Connor             Pennsbury              4:20.32  
  5 Shine, Stephen               Briarcliff             4:21.87  
  6 Swift, Cameron               Oxford                 4:22.24  
  7 Tobias, Louis                Cromwell               4:22.56  
  8 Gavigan, Luke                Tappan Zee             4:23.38  
  9 McGann, Ryan                 St. Peter's N.J.       4:23.91  
 10 Ball, Ronaldo                Curtis                 4:24.04  
 11 Muniz, Benito                Carmel                 4:24.53  
 12 Burke, James                 Port Jefferson         4:24.67  
 13 Flannery, John               Bronxville             4:25.27  
 14 Cooney, Ryan                 Massapequa             4:25.51  
 15 Lange, Matt                  ND-Bishop Gibbons      4:27.24  
 16 Baig, Saad                   Curtis                 4:28.23  
 17 Devenezia, Ben               Mountain Lakes         4:29.06  
 18 Hirdt, Nick                  Miller Place           4:33.51  
 19 Hogarty, Tom                 St. Joe's (N.J.)       4:35.47  
 20 Cullinane, Seamus            Winnacunnet            4:37.07  
 
Boys Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Finals 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             4.34m 
  2 Kaul, Daniel                 Fordham Prep             4.27m 
  3 Buechele, Stefan             Arlington                4.19m
  4 Beyer, Brendan               Fordham Prep             3.89m               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Nassau
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Elmont Memorial  'A'                                3:20.24  
     1) Atkins, Bradley                 2) Atkins, Brandon                
     3) Barker, Chad                    4) Wright, Roshane                
  2 Freeport  'A'                                       3:26.23  
     1) Grant, Justin                   2) Greenwood, Jonathan            
     3) Garcia, Elvis                   4) Bodley, James                  
  3 Syosset  'A'                                        3:26.33  
     1) Wilkens, Michael                2) Nwana, Simon                   
     3) Knaster, Ross                   4) Vartonov, Grigory              
  4 Westbury  'A'                                       3:30.27  
     1) Nimblette, Jason                2) Scarlett, Rayon                
     3) Desamours, Andrew               4) Taylor, Richard                
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:32.61  
     1) Centeno, Nixon                  2) Edwards, Kavon                 
     3) Devour, Tremaine                4) Maitre, Jaren                  
  6 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:34.59  
     1) Deluna, Danny                   2) Macchia, Jamie                 
     3) Sugamele, Michael               4) Clarke, Brett  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuel J. Tilden  'B'                               3:26.17   6 
     1) Abrams, Stephen                 2) Bacchus, Joseph                
     3) Charles, Dwayne                 4) Johnson, Antoine               
  2 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 3:28.75   7 
     1) Gabriel, Brendon                2) Denner, Anderson               
     3) Morrison, Jashane               4) Montrose, Rodwell              
  3 Medgar Evers Prep  'A'                              3:29.40   6 
     1) Ali, Roger                      2) Samuel, Adekunle               
     3) Oni, Semasa                     4) Allwood, Nickino               
  4 Mott Haven  'B'                                     3:30.77   6 
  5 South Shore  'A'                                    3:31.76   7 
     1) Gayle, Byron                    2) Baboram, Rasheed               
     3) Jemmison, Niko                  4) Douglas, Taji                  
  6 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:32.98   7 
     1) Gadson, Ronald                  2) Angel, Romaine                 
     3) Perez, Jeral                    4) Montgomery, Tajae              
  7 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                      3:34.25   7 
     1) Purdy, Denari                   2) Dorvelus, Olivier              
     3) Nathaniel, Nolan                4) Holt, Isaiah                   
  8 Port Richmond  'A'                                  3:35.01   6 
     1) Villegas, Thomas                2) May, Shahid                    
     3) Hawkins, Isaiah                 4) Ferrandino, Christophe         
  9 Transit Tech  'A'                                   3:35.17   6 
 10 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                   3:36.11   5 
     1) Campbell, Trinton               2) Saul, Brian                    
     3) Rene, Shawn                     4) Butler, Solomon                
 11 Clara Barton  'A'                                   3:36.27   7 
     1) Clarke-Wells, Deyshawn          2) Joseph, Kareem                 
     3) Louis, Joshua                   4) Clarke-Wells, Keyshawn         
 12 Susan E. Wagner  'A'                                3:37.20   7 
     1) Corpus, Devin                   2) Fakorode, Colonel              
     3) Mcvay, Joshua                   4) Jolly, Alex                    
 13 Bronx Science  'A'                                  3:37.39   6 
     1) Ledger, Joseph                  2) Berkmans, Pier                 
     3) Grageda, Andre                  4) Plaunov, Artjom                
 14 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   3:39.27   7 
     1) Gall, Kiambu                    2) Anderson, Tahmel               
     3) Holloway, Jasheen               4) Poleon, Mergaran               
 15 Harry S. Truman  'A'                                3:40.41   4 
     1) Cherry, Shane                   2) Watson, Giovahn                
     3) Mathis Jr, Kevin                4) Pryce, Bevin                   
 16 Taft Education Campus (Nyc)  'A'                    3:40.66   4 
     1) Darko, Prince                   2) Koande, Mohamad                
     3) Traore, Mohamed                 4) Mensah, Daniel                 
 17 Far Rockway  'A'                                    3:40.92   3 
 18 Abraham Lincoln (Nyc)  'A'                          3:41.43   4 
     1) Gabbidon, Vaughn                2) Sinclair, Steven               
     3) Mcfarlene, Nickolas             4) Richards, Taj                  
 19 Medgar Evers Prep  'B'                              3:41.47   5 
     1) Johnson, Kyle                   2) Best, Rasheed                  
     3) Pierre, Kyle                    4) Lai Fang, Dante                
 20 Franklin K. Lane  'A'                               3:42.30   5 
     1) Jones, Ainsley                  2) Prince, Amunike                
     3) Lewis, Jelani                   4) Nicholas, Corey                
 21 Bronx Science  'B'                                  3:42.45   4 
     1) Brady, Thomas                   2) Maeglin, Samuel                
     3) Zhou, Brian                     4) Pellegrino, Kyle               
 22 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                               3:42.47   2 
     1) Baptiste, Kyle                  2) Abrams, Stephen                
     3) Applewhite, Kwasi               4) Fairweather, Benjamin          
 23 Francis Lewis  'A'                                  3:43.25   5 
     1) Martinez, John                  2) Igho Osagie, Osa               
     3) Obeng, Kwame                    4) Gregory, Shaquile              
 24 Erasmus Hall  'B'                                   3:43.87   4 
     1) Martin, Nathan                  2) Cort, Kefa                     
     3) Spencer, Sherwin                4) Virgo, Ashani                  
 25 Campus Magnet  'A'                                  3:45.75   5 
     1) Dorsainvil, Wenchill            2) Callender, Willi               
     3) Couloute, Max Edwing            4) Bazile, Jeanmarc               
 26 Frederick Douglas (Nyc)  'A'                        3:45.92   4 
     1) Tuider, Lawrence                2) Young, Malik                   
     3) Knight, Bertram                 4) Adusei, Emmanuel               
 27 Beacon School (Nyc)  'A'                            3:46.05   2 
     1) Mack, Riley                     2) Chaya, Lukas                   
     3) Charlton, Ronaldo               4) Sales, Myles                   
 28 Martin Van Buren  'A'                               3:46.69   2 
     1) Parris, Christophe              2) Gilbert, Marvin                
     3) Allison, Ajibola                4) Siby, Felex                    
 29 Evander Childs  'A'                                 3:47.24   3 
     1) Cleveland, Joshu                2) Charles, Romario               
     3) Njoku Austin, Confiden          4) Russell, Shavan                
 30 Mott Haven  'A'                                     3:47.68   2 
     1) Cohen, Andre                    2) Mendez, Anthony                
     3) Olivo, Amauris                  4) Badji, Ibrahima                
 31 Thomas Edison (Nyc)  'A'                            3:48.40   1 
     1) Anderson, Tevin                 2) Khan, Jamil                    
     3) Clarke, Rashaid                 4) Agnello, Christophe            
 32 Hillcrest  'A'                                      3:50.09   1 
     1) Gowie, Lorenz                   2) Castillo, Keenen               
     3) Parkes, Givannie                4) Victor, Darshan                
 33 Townsend Harris  'A'                                3:50.52   3 
 34 Law Enforcement and Public  'A'                     3:51.46   4 
     1) King, Onandi                    2) Barnes, Shaven                 
     3) Cowan, Brent                    4) Nsowa, Anthony                 
 35 Franklin K. Lane  'B'                               3:54.50   4 
     1) Meadows, Jermaine               2) Thompson, Anthony              
     3) Robinson, Robert                4) Barton, Nicholas               
 36 Clara Barton  'B'                                   3:56.84   5 
     1) Archibald, Kazz                 2) Mighty, D'Andre                
     3) Caidor, Josue Jacques           4) Banful, Benjamin               
 37 John Bowne  'A'                                     3:58.38   3 
 38 Bayside  'A'                                        3:58.48   1 
     1) Everett, Elliott                2) Skeete, Dimitry                
     3) Vaughan, Richard                4) Bonhomme, Christophe           
 39 Lab Museum United  'A'                              4:00.04   3 
     1) McGinnity, Marcus               2) Moftah, Adam                   
     3) Smith, Aaron                    4) Crawford, Ellis                
 40 Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                              4:02.12   1 
     1) Lee, Fillan                     2) Grijalva, Cesar                
     3) Gayle, Christophe               4) Ahmati, Marcelino              
 41 Flushing  'A'                                       4:02.15   2 
     1) Manning, James                  2) Perez, Julian                  
     3) Bautista, Aaron                 4) Jack, Brandon                  
 42 Evander Childs  'B'                                 4:06.33   3 
     1) Nery, Mike                      2) Jenkins, Nikeem                
     3) Nieves, Juan                    4) Toure, Jefferson               
 43 Samuel Gompers  'A'                                 4:06.50   5 
 44 Flushing  'B'                                       4:13.55   1 
     1) Smart, David                    2) Narcisse, Demetrie             
     3) Gooden, Jevon                   4) Chavis, Terrence               
 45 William C. Bryant  'A'                              4:20.04   1 
     1) Delgado, Kayler                 2) Konrad, Lukas                  
     3) Alvarez, David                  4)                                
 46 Manhattan Center/Science  'A'                       4:24.21   3 
     1) Porto, Luis                     2) Delgado, Daniel                
     3) Hossain, Mohammad               4) Ali, Tamim                     
 47 Chelsea (Nyc)  'A'                                  4:25.11   1 
     1) Miller, Kyle                    2) Burgess, Nyhru                 
     3) Lawal, Ishaq                    4) Maldonado, Derek               
 48 Frederick Douglas (Nyc)  'B'                        4:27.93   3 
     1) Tyrell, Akeem                   2) Kargbo, Bob                    
     3) Thompson, Camoy                 4) Smith, Duvone                  
 49 New Dorp  'A'                                       4:30.39   3 
     1) App, Charles                    2) Palescandolo, Christop         
     3) Panzera, Joseph                 4) Kuscak, Patrick                
 50 Cambria Heights Academy  'A'                        5:01.71   1 
     1) Oguntoyinbo, Damilola           2) Jainarine, Jonathan            
     3) Collazo, Felix                  4) Coleman, Isaiah                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay New Jersey
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Union Catholic HS  'A'                              3:20.38  
     1) Deangelis, Mike                 2) Ghizzone, Zach                 
     3) Evely, Kenny                    4) Animashaun, Obafemi            
  2 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                  3:25.74  
  3 Metuchen HS  'A'                                    3:25.79  
     1) Lewis, Aaron                    2) Lenortowicz, Julian            
     3) Latouche, Travon                4) Gulyaev, Ivan                  
  4 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 3:26.64  
  5 Edison, N.J.  'A'                                   3:30.51  
     1) Smith, Ryan                     2) Blackman, Austin               
     3) Asamoah, Wilfred                4) Cummings-Harris, Ryan          
  6 Briarcliff  'A'                                     3:48.16  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Rocland/Orange
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                     3:28.60  
     1) Pierre, Jonathan                2) Burton, Shakoy                 
     3) Bryan, Ashawn                   4) Thorpe, Shaquam                
  2 Suffern  'A'                                        3:29.61  
     1) Walker, Alex                    2) Boston, Tim                    
     3) Dervish, Tristen                4) Benn, Jared                    
  3 Yonkers Public schools  'A'                         3:31.57  
  4 Clarkstown South  'A'                               3:31.61  
     1) Guglielmo, Michael              2) Abdallatif, Sammy              
     3) Jung, Nicholas                  4) Klein, Adam                    
  5 Copiague  'A'                                       3:33.98  
  6 White Plains  'A'                                   3:35.37  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Westchester/Put/Dutc
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arlington  'A'                                      3:27.64  
     1) Koenitzer, Chris                2) Beram, Trenton                 
     3) Garson, Peter                   4) Schweitzer, Austin             
  2 New Rochelle  'A'                                   3:30.21  
     1) Caterlin, Justin                2) Blades, Carlos                 
     3) Onyeukwu, Kenny                 4) Alleyne, Justin                
  3 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                                 3:30.96  
     1) Christian, Korey                2) Guyon, Nicholas                
     3) Anson, Michael                  4) Shah, Kunal                    
  4 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   3:32.43  
     1) Samuels, Chevaun                2) Benjamin, Rai                  
     3) Thompson, Julian                4) Powell, Phillip                
  5 Harrison  'A'                                       3:47.75  
     1) Ledesma, Alexis                 2) Valdes-Fauli, Giovanni         
     3) Saavedra, Christian             4) Quinn, Dan             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Suffolk
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                         3:27.00  
     1) Fils-Aime, Frederic             2) Connor, Joshua                 
     3) Lyte, Raymond                   4) Thaper, Hnu                    
  2 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                         3:29.19  
     1) Manchenko, Calvin               2) Hewitt, Deshaun                
     3) Okamba, Najee                   4) Freedman, Andrew               
  3 Longwood  'A'                                       3:29.67  
     1) Essenger, Mike                  2) Flaviantin, Joe                
     3) Glover, Dimitrius               4) Marshall, Jamal                
  4 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 3:29.78  
     1) Kirchner, Noah                  2) Gross, Daniel                  
     3) Burke, James                    4) Walsh, Dennis                  
  5 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                             3:29.81  
     1) Antonacci, John                 2) Martin, Harrison               
     3) Flood, Jack                     4) Gandolfo, David                
  6 Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague  'A'                   3:36.04  
     1) Brown, D.J.                     2) Argueta, John                  
     3) Marino, Andrew                  4) Villatoro, Jose              

Millrose Games Trials
Girls

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley CHSAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                4:16.58   4 
     1) Fiedler, Megan                  2) June, Melissa                  
     3) Worth, Delaney                  4) Mincone, Michaela              
  2 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                           4:16.70   3 
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   4:17.39   4 
     1) Brown, Caroline                 2) Bartolotta, Marianne           
     3) Luebke, Rachel                  4) Powell, Kiara                  
  4 Mary Louis Academy  'A'                             4:18.04   4 
     1) Martello, Cristina              2) Hawthorne, Aziza               
     3) Osuji, Stephanie                4) Howard, Mariah                 
  5 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                            4:19.38   4 
     1) Magno, Elizabeth                2) McNierney, Bridget             
     3) Belot, Melany                   4) Montgomery, Carly              
  6 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           4:21.67   4 
     1) Rivera, Lauren                  2) Alexander, Maria               
     3) Mccormack, Kate                 4) Lavallee, Kristen              
  7 Saint Anthony's  'B'                                4:24.22   3 
     1) Mazzucca, Kathryn               2) Leo, Stephanie                 
     3) Goldman, Erica                  4) Anderson, Nichole              
  8 St. John the Baptist  'B'                           4:25.64   2 
     1) Corcoran, Celeste               2) Cutolo, Gillian                
     3) Perrelli, Jeanine               4) Endres, Erin                   
  9 Kellenberg Memorial  'C'                            4:28.43   2 
     1) Ervilus, Dorie                  2) Ladouceur, Kerryann            
     3) Gellineau, Celine               4) Thomas, Courtney               
 10 Mary Louis Academy  'B'                             4:31.32   1 
     1) Pierre-Antoine, Rebecca         2) Maloney, Seona                 
     3) Pierre, Angel                   4) Hubert, Nicole                 
 11 St. John Villa Academy  'A'                         4:31.87   3 
     1) Nersten, Patricia               2) Sammi, Firdaws                 
     3) Dunning, Courtney               4) Roberts, Taylor                
 12 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                              4:32.12   4 
     1) Michalak, Kelly                 2) Afolayan, Ololade              
     3) Morrisson, Niamani              4) Woods, Mary Ellen              
 13 Saint Anthony's  'C'                                4:34.69   2 
     1) Bohan, Shea                     2) Tonna, Grace                   
     3) Mazzucca, Elizabeth             4) Mccarron, Sabrina              
 14 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:35.00   1 
     1) Cantine, Felicia                2) McKenna, Amanda                
     3) Bowers, Luana                   4) D'Aloia, Rebecca               
 15 Sacred Heart Academy  'B'                           4:35.82   3 
 16 Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)  'A'                      4:36.06   2 
     1) Carlson, Elizabeth              2) Krumenacker, Kristin           
     3) Sweeney, Tara                   4) Sullivan, Aisling              
 17 St. John the Baptist  'C'                           4:36.26   2 
     1) Sokol, Gillian                  2) O'Neill, Paige                 
     3) Costello, Shannon               4) Hargrove, Brianna              
 18 St. John Villa Academy  'B'                         4:41.53   2 
     1) Curatolo, Mary                  2) Greisman, Amanda               
     3) Del Maestro, Nicole             4) Hatzipietro, Maria             
 19 Sacred Heart Academy  'C'                           4:43.71   1 
 20 Archbishop Molloy  'B'                              4:51.04   1 
 21 Archbishop Molloy  'C'                              4:52.21   1 
 22 St. Edmund Prep  'A'                                5:14.76   3 
     1) Marcus, Jalilissa               2) Adelson, Samantha              
     3) Archer, Chanice                 4) Ifill, Aneisha                 
 -- Monsignor McClancy  'A'                                  DQ   1 
     1) Lopes, Maria                    2) Ramirez, Victoria              
     3) Suarez, Diana                   4) Astudillo, Ashley              
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Girls 55 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Amsterdam, Iana              Newark Tech               7.29  
  2 Thompson, Brenessa           Medgar Evers              7.33  
  3 Michels, Melissa             Sachem North              7.34  
  4 Steele, Brittany             Spence                    7.41  
  5 Golden, Zola                 Arlington                 7.42  
  5 Darius, Symone               New Rochelle              7.42  
  7 Townsend, Ayele              Cardozo                   7.43  
  8 Donaldson, Alicia            New Rochelle              7.48   

Preliminaries
  1 Donaldson, Alicia            New Rochelle              7.37q  5 
  2 Thompson, Brenessa           Medgar Evers              7.39q  4 
  3 Amsterdam, Iana              Newark Tech               7.40q  4 
  3 Darius, Symone               New Rochelle              7.40q  2 
  5 Townsend, Ayele              Cardozo                   7.41q  1 
  6 Golden, Zola                 Arlington                 7.42q  5 
  7 Steele, Brittany             Spence                    7.47q  4 
  7 Michels, Melissa             Sachem North              7.47q  2 
  9 Hinton, Natalia              Newark Tech               7.52   1 
 10 Wilson, Nida                 Evander Child             7.55   5 
 11 Henry, Jonel                 Middletown                7.60   1 
 12 Sterling, Essence            Sachem East               7.67   1 
 13 Marcus, Jalilissa            St. Edmund                7.71   5 
 14 Phillips, Taji               Dwight School             7.72   1 
 15 Lewis, Ebonie                Sachem East               7.76   4 
 16 Wakefield, Joshane           Holy Child                7.77   2 
 17 Shanus, Julie                Rye Country               7.79   3 
 17 Turano, Julie                Massapequa                7.79   4 
 19 Blondiaux, Pauline           Dwight School             7.80   3 
 20 Moore, Amanda                Massapequa                7.81   3 
 21 Brown, Shivonnie             Evander Child             7.83   5 
 22 Samad, Maya                  Harrison                  7.88   4 
 23 Pierre-Antoine, Rebecca      Mary Louis                7.92   2 
 24 Hochman, Hannah              Harrison                  7.94   5 
 25 Riley, Mercedes              Holy Child                8.03   3 
 26 Smith, Roslyn                Bay Shore                 8.17   2 
 27 King, Johniel                Richmond Hil              9.12   4 
 28 Fosu, Irene                  Manhattan Center          9.22   3 
 29 Dorsey, Tequioya             Manhattan Center         10.07   5                 
 
Girls Weight Throw HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Briyah                New Rochelle            15.05m  
  2 Cooper, Monae                New Rochelle            14.17m  
  3 Borriello, Danielle          Ellenville              14.11m  
  4 Slagus, Jenn                 No. Pocono              14.01m  
  5 Mitchell, Taniya             Mt. Vernon              13.90m  
  6 Trejo, Gabrielle             Sachem East             13.68m  
  7 Jeffrey, Jessica             New Rochelle            11.64m  
  8 Sepe, Brittany               Sachem East             11.51m  
  9 Seifert, Oliva               St. Anthony             11.25m  
 10 Minew, Elaine                Wagner                  10.69m  
 11 Jean, Natalie                Kellenberg              10.17m  
 12 St-Aubin, Misha              Mt. Vernon               8.71m  
 13 Campbell, Charlotte          St. Anthony              7.28m  

Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weisner, Kennedy             Elk County Cath        4:54.18  
  2 Sheva, Marissa               Pennridge              4:54.90  
  3 Sargent, Sara                Pennsbury              4:55.87  
  4 Burda, Bella                 Arlington              4:57.91  
  5 Width, Kristiane             United Nations         4:58.35  
  6 Young, Megan                 Nanuet                 5:00.92  
  7 Hollowood, Keelin            Saratoga               5:03.79  
  8 Fray, Jazmine                Kellenberg             5:04.79  
  9 Leavitt, Danielle            Lacey                  5:04.88  
 10 Barrett, Tessa               Abington Heights       5:07.66  
 11 Cleaveland, Delphi           Arlington              5:07.99  
 12 Brennan, Brigid              Northport              5:08.43  
 13 Jaskot, Erin                 Tappan Zee             5:10.59  
 14 Maloy, Catherine             Holy Names             5:12.37  
 15 Kendall, Kali                Snyder                 5:19.97  
 16 Molloy, Charlotte            Mercy C.H.S.A.A.       5:29.29  
 17 Pennacchio, Caroline         Briarcliff             5:52.41 
 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Nassau
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:59.47  
     1) Forehand, Timaya                2) Kadesha, Roberts               
     3) Suffriant, Ashley               4) Green, Crystal                 
  2 Garden City  'A'                                    4:02.48  
     1) O'Neill, Katie                  2) Punturo, Kelly                 
     3) Gallagher, Emma                 4) Jaeger, Laura                  
  3 Hempstead  'A'                                      4:03.73  
     1) Watts, Diamond                  2) Denton, Oneila                 
     3) Gadson, Tatyana                 4) Smalls, Ciera                  
  4 Elmont Memorial  'A'                                4:16.23  
     1) Feurtado, Erika                 2) Thompson, Christal             
     3) Thybulle, Zhaneia               4) Harris, Brianna                
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                     4:19.03  
     1) Brown, Jillian                  2) Harrell, Kay                   
     3) Strype, Samantha                4) Schlesinger, Jamie             
  6 Westbury  'A'                                       4:20.62  
     1) Jean-Charles, Murline           2) Nichol, Janielle               
     3) Dorce, Stephanie                4) Jean, Jasmine                  


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                               3:54.27   6 
  2 Port Richmond  'A'                                  3:56.42   6 
     1) Humes, Shi Anne                 2) Doway, Alison                  
     3) Wilsonjones, Yazmin             4) Delacruz, Amanda               
  3 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 4:00.75   7 
     1) Freckleton, Taniecia            2) Callender, Dejeour             
     3) Walker, Felicia                 4) Umunakwe, Dypna                
  4 Medgar Evers Prep  'A'                              4:01.17   7 
     1) Baird, Kadecia                  2) Joseph, Sabrina                
     3) Charles, Paige Thompson         4) Tasher, Ashley                 
  5 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                      4:02.74   6 
     1) Harrison, Khadejah              2) Meadows, Nzinga                
     3) Trotman, Ronsheica              4) Commissiong, Ashley            
  6 Curtis  'A'                                         4:04.85   7 
     1) Birchard, Corinne               2) Pewu, Brigitte                 
     3) Elliot, Brianna                 4) Rivera, J Renda                
  7 Medgar Evers Prep  'B'                              4:06.64   5 
     1) Fernandes, Odessa               2) Pugh, Kenisha                  
     3) Mcdaniels-james, Imani          4) Senior, Karimah                
  8 Taft Education Campus (Nyc)  'A'                    4:12.97   6 
     1) Jobarteh, Kumba                 2) Fairclough, Shaneil            
     3) Bailey, Kimberely               4) Tunkara, Fatoumata             
  9 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                       4:15.04   4 
     1) Hansalik, Meredith              2) Carlin, Kristy                 
     3) Gallo, Brianna                  4) Maliborska, Nicole             
 10 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   4:16.60   7 
     1) Sandy, Alyssa                   2) Crawford, Amanda               
     3) Stewart, Latoya                 4) Douglas, Tatiana               
 11 Port Richmond  'B'                                  4:20.01   5 
     1) Jajaga, Florina                 2) Panepinto, Jaclyn              
     3) Stewart, Ashley                 4) Vaught, Adrianna               
 12 Fashion Industries  'A'                             4:20.39   7 
 13 Health Professions  'A'                             4:20.51   4 
     1) Oubida, Fabiola                 2) Mcpherson, Tawanna             
     3) Haynes, India                   4) Brown, Deandra                 
 14 Evander Childs  'A'                                 4:20.71   7 
     1) Wilson, Nida                    2) Sappe, Tylema                  
     3) Brown, Shivonnie                4) Shirley, Shannon               
 15 Francis Lewis  'A'                                  4:20.99   5 
     1) Wang, Jamie                     2) Phillips, Nnikia               
     3) Tcherniavski, Nicole            4) Jin, Michelle                  
 16 Stuyvesant  'A'                                     4:21.40   5 
     1) Nie, Zhengqing                  2) Legardeur, Claire              
     3) Morawetz, Alicia Vargas         4) Gary, Annabelle                
 17 Frederick Douglas (Nyc)  'A'                        4:21.65   4 
     1) Biggs, Brittany                 2) Biggs, Briel                   
     3) Anderson, Morel                 4) Fisher, Ngozi                  
 18 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 4:22.10   4 
     1) Singh, Omawattie                2) Jaccobs, Jewell                
     3) Miller, Keesa                   4) Gonzalez, Jamilex              
 19 Bronx Science  'A'                                  4:22.46   4 
     1) Plunz, Sarah Sutto              2) Feldman, Sarah                 
     3) Lagadear, Lea                   4) Tobias, Lili                   
 20 Clara Barton  'A'                                   4:23.36   5 
     1) Miller, Roazena                 2) Waterman, Gabriela             
     3) Lashley, Deanna                 4) Irving, Shaian                 
 21 Campus Magnet  'A'                                  4:23.68   7 
     1) Stobbs, Samiesha                2) Hutchinson, Sutanee            
     3) General, Thea                   4) Romeo, Meyah                   
 22 Thomas Jefferson (Nyc)  'A'                         4:24.70   3 
     1) Greene, Zimmie                  2) Anderson, Caleah               
     3) Butler, Abbigale                4) Wright, Camille                
 23 Jamaica HS  'A'                                     4:26.48   3 
     1) Hayes, Takira                   2) Chester, Sharae                
     3) Scott, Jahmila                  4) Lewis, Renelle                 
 24 John Bowne  'A'                                     4:29.76   1 
 25 South Shore  'A'                                    4:31.48   5 
     1) Garcia, Kadeesha                2) Wilby, Shanique                
     3) Greene, Destiny                 4) Lord, Shaunpel                 
 26 Susan E. Wagner  'A'                                4:32.57   4 
     1) Oloyede, Aishat                 2) bolusi, gianna                 
     3) Rodriguez, Bianca               4) Scalici, Maria                 
 27 Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                              4:33.06   3 
     1) Mckella, Tatyana                2) Kelly, Kay Ann                 
     3) Guilford, Michel                4) Moya, Selena                   
 28 Bayside  'A'                                        4:33.55   4 
     1) Arthur, Elissa                  2) Alexandre, Cassandra           
     3) Kim, Ellen                      4) Kim, Tamara                    
 29 Fiorello H. LaGuardia  'A'                          4:34.70   3 
     1) Carlovich, Margo                2) Kurylyk, Dana                  
     3) Wilson, Chloe                   4) Levina, Rimma                  
 29 Harry S. Truman  'A'                                4:34.70   2 
     1) Pate, Erica                     2) Turner, Shanice                
     3) Parke, Leann                    4) Francis, Tatyana               
 31 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                               4:38.33   2 
     1) Joseph, Nakisha                 2) Eversley, Samel                
     3) Fraser, Temara                  4) Peters, Keia                   
 32 Flushing  'A'                                       4:42.74   1 
     1) Gallmon, Loren                  2) Cameron, Denniesia             
     3) Thompson, Nickela               4) Carter, Ashley                 
 33 Franklin K. Lane  'A'                               4:43.75   4 
     1) Ayala, Kaydeja                  2) Witter, Tanisha                
     3) Corner, Ciara                   4) Dann, Shadia                   
 34 Roosevelt Educational Campus  'A'                   4:46.96   2 
 35 Health Professions  'B'                             4:47.89   2 
     1) Gilyard, Jessyca                2) Mcpherson, Tawanna             
     3) Guillen, Brenda                 4) James, Sherelle                
 36 Canarsie  'A'                                       4:52.46   3 
     1) Thompson, Desiree               2) Haynes, Lekia                  
     3) Champagnie, Princess            4)                                
 37 Beacon School (Nyc)  'A'                            4:59.15   1 
     1) Royo, Celeste                   2) Villarosa, Kali                
     3) Plaza, Sylvia                   4) Ratzlaff, Catherine            
 38 William C. Bryant  'A'                              5:08.03   2 
     1) Buchelly, Jessica               2) Prieto, Valeria                
     3) Barrientos, Selena              4) Bernal, Giovanna               
 39 Law Enforcement and Public  'A'                     5:08.74   3 
     1) Balcarran, Sydne                2) Mcleod, Rushana                
     3) Bennett, Gabrielle              4) Broadbelt, Shalleca            
 40 Aviation  'A'                                       5:12.41   2 
     1) Ham, Katarina                   2) Hodge, Treasure                
     3) Calixto, Joanna                 4) Montesinos, Betsy              
 41 Abraham Lincoln (Nyc)  'A'                          5:13.21   1 
     1) Shevtsova, Nicole               2) Gittens, Ashaunna              
     3) Baker, Elora                    4) Ikromova, Mushtariy            
 42 Forest Hills  'A'                                   5:18.63   1 
     1) Santiago, Cassandra             2) Guan, Hui                      
     3) Brooks, Shavon                  4) Takikawa, Marin                
 43 Richmond Hill  'A'                                  5:34.73   3 
 44 Cambria Heights Academy  'A'                        6:09.22   1 
     1) Kanglie, Tricella               2) Ige, Mateenah                  
     3) Rasaki, Oluwaseyi               4) Rishalat Ullah, Khanda         
 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay New Jersey
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Metuchen HS  'A'                                    4:03.95  
     1) Smiling, Kristina               2) Nicholls, Missy                
     3) Revano, Mackenzie               4) Johnson, Malika                
  2 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                             4:06.67  
  3 Edison, N.J.  'A'                                   4:09.90  
     1) Greer, Emily                    2) Brown, Amanda                  
     3) Lubonski, Kayla                 4) Gray, Carla                    
  4 Newark Tech  'A'                                    4:10.35  
     1) Hagan, Monique                  2) Lamby, Trudie                  
     3) Silencieux, Stherline           4) Fate, Ayanna                   
  5 White Plains  'A'                                   4:18.69  
  6 School of the Holy Child  'A'                       4:30.53      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Rocland/Orange
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suffern  'A'                                        3:51.50  
     1) Theard, Soraya                  2) Adler, Sarah                   
     3) Solan, Imani                    4) McIntosh, Kameron              
  2 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          4:00.68  
     1) Smith, Kristina                 2) Mccaskill, D'Yanna             
     3) Matta, Aliyah                   4) Matta, Saleen                  
  3 Middletown  'A'                                     4:03.12  
     1) Zollner, Kiana                  2) Williams, Akua                 
     3) Henry, Jonel                    4) Dionisio, Becky                
  4 Clarkstown South  'A'                               4:21.62  
     1) Kirkland, Tajai                 2) Kirkland, Tiana                
     3) Rokicsak, Samantha              4) Lizotte, Meg                   
  5 Nanuet  'A'                                         4:24.40  
     1) Fernandez, Lauren               2) Lenihan, Caitlin               
     3) Madry, Brooke                   4) Maragh, Brittney               
  6 Albertus Magnus  'A'                                4:33.21  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Westchester/Put/Dutc
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Rochelle  'A'                                   4:01.37  
     1) McDonald, Alyssa                2) Donaldson, Alicia              
     3) Rivas, Sindy                    4) Luzincourt, Deborah            
  2 Ursuline School  'A'                                4:06.73  
     1) Federspiel, Erin                2) Losada, Ana                    
     3) Dunbar, Bryhanna                4) Dougherty, Liz                 
  3 Harrison  'A'                                       4:08.78  
     1) Hochman, Hannah                 2) Samad, Rula                    
     3) DelliPaoli, Ashley              4) Samad, Maya                    
  4 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   4:11.62  
     1) Vassel, Nyoka                   2) Lillard, Taesha                
     3) Neville, Miracle                4) Richardson, Deja               
  5 Arlington  'A'                                      4:12.71  
     1) Childs, Claire                  2) Sorna, Andrea                  
     3) Golden, Zola                    4) Geiger, Annie                  
  6 Somers  'A'                                         4:12.72  
     1) Spor, Casey                     2) Bergstrom, Tara                
     3) Elmore, CeCe                    4) Polvere, Emily      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suffolk
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Babylon  'A'                                  4:03.02   2 
     1) Sheriff, Jessica                2) Mandat, Ashley                 
     3) Mobley, Teena                   4) Glover, Danae                  
  2 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                         4:03.97   2 
     1) Taylor, Tivoni                  2) Perrier, Tiffany               
     3) Perrier, Christina              4) Keschner, Lauren               
  3 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:05.68   2 
     1) Anderson, Jacqueline            2) McGhee, Imani                  
     3) Toppin, Anisa                   4) Andrade, Cesia                 
  4 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                             4:07.87   2 
     1) Walker, Bailey                  2) Hasher, Casey                  
     3) Dooley, Courtney                4) Kreusher, Brooke               
  5 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                         4:09.56   2 
     1) Myrtil, Deborah                 2) Parker, Esprit                 
     3) Graber, Kerri                   4) Pabisch, Elizabeth             
  6 Hauppauge  'A'                                      4:11.41   1 
     1) Ritter, Kristen                 2) Downey, Shannon                
     3) Cummo, Casey                    4) Tuozzo, Brittany               
  7 Sachem East  'A'                                    4:12.33   2 
     1) Figalora, Allyson               2) Semetsis, Laurie               
     3) Sterling, Essence               4) O'Hehir, Shannon               
  8 Northport  'A'                                      4:17.92   1 
     1) Brennan, Brigid                 2) Albanaze, Natasha              
     3) Glancy, Lauren                  4) Corrigan, Catherine            
  9 Sachem North  'A'                                   4:24.32   1 
     1) Lavan, Kelly                    2) Michels, Melissa               
     3) Schrepf, Kristina               4) Leto, Alyssa                   
 -- Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague  'A'                        DQ   1 
     1) Arquer, Ashley                  2) Daleus, A'Leah                 
     3) Ruiz, Jennifer                  4) Taveras, Lizbelle             

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv