2013 NACAC Cross Country Championships

2013 NACAC Cross Country Championships Results
Mandeville, Jamaica
January 26, 2013


      NACAC Cross Country Championships 2013
                 Manchester Golf Club, Mandeville, Jamaica
                        Saturday, January 26, 2013
                           Starting time: 2:15pm
                                     
      Timing Services by RUNNING EVENTS LIMITED. Tel.: (876) 967-4903
   Email: runningevents@cwjamaica.com. Website: www.runningeventsja.com
                                      
                    Overall 8K Senior Men (8100m)

Place Name                Bib   Club                           8ksm    
===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 CRAIG FORYS           104 USA                              24:46 
    2 CAMERON LEVINS         26 CAN                              24:47 
    3 KELLY WIEBE            33 CAN                              25:04 
    4 MATTHEW FORYS         105 USA                              25:16 
    5 MIGUEL HERNANDEZ       67 MEX                              25:21 
    6 PHILLIP REID          114 USA                              25:21 
    7 JOSEPH MOORE          119 USA                              25:25 
    8 CHRISTOPHER WINTER     34 CAN                              25:39 
    9 SIMON BAIRU            16 CAN                              25:42 
   10 LUCAS BRUCHET          18 CAN                              26:03 
   11 ELVIS MALDONADO        80 PUR                              26:14 
   12 MATHEW WALTERS         32 CAN                              26:15 
   13 ZACHARY RIPLEY        115 USA                              26:21 
   14 LUIS ORTIZ             83 PUR                              26:38 
   15 LAMONT MARSHALL         7 BER                              26:55 
   16 KIRK BROWN             41 JAM                              27:18 
   17 RICHARD JONES          90 TRI                              27:22 
   18 DAMION BENT           110 JAM                              27:29 
   19 RUPERT GREEN           48 JAM                              27:44 
   20 MATTHEW HAGLEY         89 TRI                              27:55 
   21 AINSWORTH DALEY        45 JAM                              27:56 
   22 JULES LA RODE          92 TRI                              28:34 
   23 DENZIL RAMIREZ         96 TRI                              28:45 
   24 WEBSTER CHUNG          44 JAM                              29:01 
   25 KENDIS BULLARD         87 TRI                              30:06
    - SHAWN PITTER           53 JAM                              DNF
    - ALBERT DONAWA           5 BER                              DNs

  Presentation Award Categories


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          8K Senior Men (8100m) CHAMPION TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. USA                           
            1    4    6    7  =    18
         CRAIG FORYS, MATTHEW FORYS, PHILLIP REID, JOSEPH MOORE
  2. CAN                           
            2    3    8    9  =    22
         CAMERON LEVINS, KELLY WIEBE, CHRISTOPHER WINTER, SIMON BAIRU
  3. JAM                           
           16   18   19   21  =    74
         KIRK BROWN, DAMION BENT, RUPERT GREEN, AINSWORTH DALEY
  4. TRI                           
           17   20   22   23  =    82
         RICHARD JONES, MATTHEW HAGLEY, JULES LA RODE, DENZIL RAMIREZ


Overall 6k Senior Women (6075m) Place Name Bib Club 6ksw ===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= 1 NATASHA FRASER 36 CAN 21:07 2 RACHEL CLIFF 20 CAN 21:35 3 BEVERLY RAMOS 84 PUR 21:48 4 MARY KATE CHAMPAGNE 101 USA 21:48 5 SARAH BOYLE 99 USA 21:51 6 RACHEL HANNAH 24 CAN 21:52 7 KARA LUBIENIECKI 108 USA 22:02 8 SARA PRIETO 62 MEX 22:06 9 LINSDAY CARSON 19 CAN 22:16 10 STEPHANIE PRICE 113 USA 22:33 11 TONYA NERO 95 TRI 22:52 12 MARIA BERNARD 17 CAN 23:21 13 ZENAIDA MALDONADO 81 PUR 24:29 14 ANAIS GALAN 77 PUR 25:05 15 DANIELLE JAMES 49 JAM 25:27 16 SHERENE WHYTE 58 JAM 25:43 17 CHANTE ROBERTS 54 JAM 25:53 18 TAMIKA WILLIAMS 14 BER 26:34 19 CAROLYN BURGOS 72 PUR 26:47 20 SHANESE YOUNG 60 JAM 27:15 21 JULIETT DINNAL 46 JAM 28:16 Presentation Award Categories ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6K Senior Women (6075m) CHAMPION TEAM RESULTS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. CAN 1 2 6 9 = 18 NATASHA FRASER, RACHEL CLIFF, RACHEL HANNAH, LINSDAY CARSON 2. USA 4 5 7 10 = 26 MARY KATE CHAMPAGNE, SARAH BOYLE, KARA LUBIENIECKI, STEPHANIE PRICE 3. PUR 3 13 14 19 = 49 BEVERLY RAMOS, ZENAIDA MALDONADO, ANAIS GALAN, CAROLYN BURGOS 4. JAM 15 16 17 20 = 68 DANIELLE JAMES, SHERENE WHYTE, CHANTE ROBERTS, SHANESE YOUNG
Overall 6k Junior Men (6075m) Place Name Bib Club 6kjm ===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= 1 EDGAR GARCIA 65 MEX 19:10 2 ESTEVAN DE LA ROSA 102 USA 19:13 3 VICTOR MONTAÑEZ 64 MEX 19:16 4 RYAN SLEIMAN 28 CAN 19:18 5 TROY SMITH 29 CAN 19:19 6 RICARDO GARCIA 61 MEX 19:22 7 VICTOR SANTANA 118 PUR 19:24 8 ANDRES ARROYO 69 PUR 19:25 9 ANDREW GARDNER 106 USA 19:26 10 BENJAMIN FLANAGAN 21 CAN 19:31 11 RYAN ROUSH 116 USA 19:34 12 CHRISTIAN GRAVEL 23 CAN 19:35 13 ARYA BAHREINI 98 USA 19:36 14 BRANDON ALLEN 15 CAN 19:50 15 MIKE TATE 31 CAN 20:07 16 GARRET ZUK 117 USA 20:25 17 HERBERT THOMAS 56 JAM 20:29 18 JOHN TORRES 86 PUR 20:32 19 GIANCARLO BAEZ 70 PUR 20:37 20 JOSHUA CORREA 75 PUR 20:59 21 ISMAEL COTT 85 PUR 21:19 22 OBRIEN FRITH 47 JAM 21:27 23 WAYNE BECKFORD 40 JAM 21:27 24 AKEEM MARSHALL 94 TRI 21:32 25 MARCEL WILLIAMSON 59 JAM 21:34 26 MARK LONDON 93 TRI 21:43 27 ROMAR MUNDLE 52 JAM 21:48 28 JUMA MOUCHETTE 8 BER 22:52 29 JEVON JOSEPH 91 TRI 23:01 30 ASHTON GILL 88 TRI 23:13 31 DANIEL OATLEY 9 BER 23:35 32 ROMARIO RODRIGUEZ 97 TRI 24:00 33 MICHAIAH ROBINSON 11 BER 26:59 34 NICO BARCLAY 4 BER 27:05 Presentation Award Categories ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6K Junior Men (6075m) CHAMPION TEAM RESULTS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. CAN 4 5 10 12 = 31 RYAN SLEIMAN, TROY SMITH, BENJAMIN FLANAGAN, CHRISTIAN GRAVEL 2. USA 2 9 11 13 = 35 ESTEVAN DE LA ROSA, ANDREW GARDNER, RYAN ROUSH, ARYA BAHREINI 3. PUR 7 8 18 19 = 52 VICTOR SANTANA, ANDRES ARROYO, JOHN TORRES, GIANCARLO BAEZ 4. JAM 17 22 23 25 = 87 HERBERT THOMAS, OBRIEN FRITH, WAYNE BECKFORD, MARCEL WILLIAMSON 5. TRI 24 26 29 30 = 109 AKEEM MARSHALL, MARK LONDON, JEVON JOSEPH, ASHTON GILL 6. BER 28 31 33 34 = 126 JUMA MOUCHETTE, DANIEL OATLEY, MICHAIAH ROBINSON, NICO BARCLAY
Overall 4K Junior Women (4050m) Place Name Bib Club 4kjw ===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= 1 ERIN FINN 103 USA 14:09 2 MADELINE YUNGBLUT 37 CAN 14:18 3 GABRIELA STAFFORD 30 CAN 14:25 4 MADELINE McDONALD 27 CAN 14:28 5 SAMANTHA GEORGE 107 USA 14:29 6 MEGHAN McGOVERN 109 USA 14:31 7 ARANTZA HERNANDEZ 63 MEX 14:43 8 JILLIAN FORSEY 22 CAN 14:48 9 REGAN MULLEN 112 USA 14:51 10 ELISA HERNANDEZ 68 MEX 14:59 11 BOBBIE BURGESS 100 USA 15:08 12 ASHLEY LAUREANO 78 PUR 15:24 13 NATALIA HAWTHORN 25 CAN 15:28 14 ESTEFANIA PAREDES 66 MEX 15:36 15 STEPHANIE BARRETT 39 JAM 15:46 16 ANGELIN FIGUEROA 76 PUR 15:50 17 SARAH WISMER 35 CAN 15:51 18 DALIRIS LOPEZ 79 PUR 15:56 19 CRISTELIZ COLON 74 PUR 15:58 20 RUSHAE BURRELL 43 JAM 16:47 21 ZAKKIYAH SHOWERS 13 BER 17:03 22 KEYSHLA BARRETO 71 PUR 17:07 23 SHEVEL McDONALD 50 JAM 17:11 24 MONIQUE McPHERSON 51 JAM 17:24 25 OPHIA SIMMONDS 55 JAM 17:33 26 FAHEEMA SCRADERS 12 BER 17:41 27 QUAASHIE DOUGLAS 6 BER 17:50 28 JENNAYA HIELD 2 BAH 18:53 29 QUINNAE OUTERBRIDGE 10 BER 19:04 30 HOLLI ROLLE 3 BAH 19:33 31 VERONICA BONIMY 1 BAH 19:52 Presentation Award Categories ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4K Junior Women CHAMPION TEAM RESULTS (4050m) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. CAN 2 3 4 8 = 17 MADELINE YUNGBLUT, GABRIELA STAFFORD, MADELINE McDONALD, JILLIAN FORSEY 2. USA 1 5 6 9 = 21 ERIN FINN, SAMANTHA GEORGE, MEGHAN McGOVERN, REGAN MULLEN 3. PUR 12 16 18 19 = 65 ASHLEY LAUREANO, ANGELIN FIGUEROA, DALIRIS LOPEZ, CRISTELIZ COLON 4. JAM 15 20 23 24 = 82 STEPHANIE BARRETT, RUSHAE BURRELL, SHEVEL McDONALD, MONIQUE McPHERSON 5. BER 21 26 27 29 = 103 ZAKKIYAH SHOWERS, FAHEEMA SCRADERS, QUAASHIE DOUGLAS, QUINNAE OUTERBRIDGE
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv