2013 RAK Half-Marathon

2013 RAK Half-Marathon
Ras Al Khaimah, UAE
February 15th, 2013

Full Results

Rank   Name Bib Nationality Finish Time  
1   Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor 6 KEN 0:58:54 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
2   Stanley Biwott 9 KEN 0:58:56 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
3   Geoffrey Mutai 1 KEN 0:58:58 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
4   Feyisa Lilesa Gemechu 4 ETH 0:59:25 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
5   Stephen Kosgei Kibet 2 KEN 0:59:59 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
6   Joel Kemboi Kimurer 7 KEN 01:00:02 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
7   Getu Feleke Zegeye 11 ETH 01:00:26 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
8   Edwin Kipyego 14 KEN 01:00:54 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
9   Daniel Wanjiru 15 KEN 01:01:10 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
10   Pius Maiyo Kirop 5 KEN 01:01:25 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
11   Emmanuel Mutai 12 KEN 01:01:32 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
12   Ezekiel Chebii 3 KEN 01:01:37 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
13   John Ndungu 1583 KEN 01:01:38 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
14   Tsegaye Mekonnen Asefa 17 ETH 01:02:53 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
15   Joel Kipkenei 1585 KEN 01:03:42 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
16   Cheruiyot Vincent Kipyego 1584 KEN 01:04:07 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
17   Bernard Waweru Kihanya 465 KEN 01:04:32 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
18   Hosea Rutto 1307 KEN 01:04:55 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
19   Ihya Ben Youssef 1935 MAR 01:05:02 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
20   Alozius Nsubuga 1972 UGA 01:05:48 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
21   Yusuke Hasegawa 8 JPN 01:05:52 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
22 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Ismail Ssenyange 958 UGA 01:05:53 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
23   Lucy Kabuu 53 KEN 01:06:09 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
24   Priscah Jeptoo 63 KEN 01:06:11 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
25   Rita Jeptoo 60 KEN 01:06:27 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
26   Meseret Hailu Debele 59 ETH 01:06:56 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
27   Florence Kiplagat 52 KEN 01:07:13 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
28   Helah Kiprop 57 KEN 01:07:39 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
29   Yassin Ebba 1555 ETH 01:07:42 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
30   Meselech Melkamu 64 ETH 01:08:05 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
31   Paskalia Kipkoech 54 KEN 01:08:08 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
32   Feyse Tadese Boru 58 ETH 01:08:35 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
33   Ashu Kasim Rabo 61 ETH 01:08:56 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
34   Sharon Cherop 62 KEN 01:09:04 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
35   Diana Chepkemoi Sigei 56 KEN 01:09:18 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
36   Saif Al Rashedi 1501 UAE 01:10:11 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
37   Sulti Gure Timbre 16 ETH 01:11:56 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
38   Elvan Abeylegesse Mulissa 51 TUR 01:11:57 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
39   Faris Al-Sultan 1636 GER 01:12:27 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
40 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Ibrahim Abu-Bakr 1651 EGY 01:12:31 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
41 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Getinet Chala 1494 ETH 01:13:16 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
42   Bader Alalawi 1503 UAE 01:13:53 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
43 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Lok Bahadur Rokaya 872 NEP 01:15:52 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
44   Emebet Belew 1554 ETH 01:15:55 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
45 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Marian Muenster 1984 GER 01:16:00 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
46   Belainesh Yami 1553 ETH 01:16:07 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
47   Alemayehu Sitotaw 126 NOR 01:16:30 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
48   Doris Bechi 750 KEN 01:17:05 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
49   Anne-Mari Hyrylainen 640 FIN 01:17:11 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
50 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Tareq Hamad 1650 CAN 01:18:24 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
51   Sydney Berkman 1852 USA 01:18:27 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
52   Tony Clarkson 1911 GBR 01:18:51 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
53 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Chad Lasater 601 USA 01:19:07 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
54 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Johan Anderson 458 FIN 01:19:24 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
55   Daniel Mendez 1284 COL 01:19:30 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
56   Francisco Santos 1273 COL 01:19:36 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
57   Neil Tait 966 GBR 01:19:49 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
58   Jane Khan 1209 GBR 01:20:02 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
59   Ali Alqaydi 1881 UAE 01:20:18 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
60 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Terry Hislop 1035 GBR 01:20:19 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
61   Latifa Essarokh 2177 FRA 01:20:19 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
62 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Chris Knight 637 GBR 01:21:10 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
63 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Garry Whyte 2162 GBR 01:21:11 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate
64 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Mohammad Al Matar 1443 KUW 01:21:54 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
65   Cristian Mancera 1279 COL 01:22:31 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
66   Naser Mohamed 196 UAE 01:22:34 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
67   Frode Johansen 1003 NOR 01:22:38 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
68   Ngantanu Roland Ebesohroy 1143 CMR 01:22:47 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
69 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Chris McCann 1256 GBR 01:22:50 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
70   Dorian Hubert 1387 FRA 01:23:02 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
71 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Kenneth Heney 1145 GBR 01:23:07 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
72   Janne Hyrylainen 641 FIN 01:23:18 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
73 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User John Carney 693 GBR 01:23:20 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
74   Gary Elizaga 1459 PHI 01:23:24 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
75 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Russell Fraser 229 GBR 01:23:32 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
76   Alice Wilson 807 NZL 01:23:33 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
77   Geoffly Kamau 1147 KEN 01:23:43 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
78 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Sean Stewart 294 AUS 01:23:49 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
79 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Martin Rogers 1691 GBR 01:23:52 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
80 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User David Labouchere 727 GBR 01:24:10 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
81   Peter Krieger 2054 SUI 01:24:12 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
82 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Mario Illan 113 ESP 01:24:16 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
83 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Mathew Boice 287 GBR 01:24:22 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
84   Thamer Al-Dossary 861 SAU 01:24:48 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
85 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Christina Kersey 2064 NZL 01:24:48 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
86 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Andrew Stewart 681 RSA 01:25:03 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
87 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Lorna Bradford 648 GBR 01:25:18 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
88 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Simon Wood 285 GBR 01:25:21 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
89   Tom Hewitt 1629 GBR 01:25:45 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
90 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Falco Gualtiero 1621 ITA 01:25:53 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
91   Emma Phillips 1487 GBR 01:26:32 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
92 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Anna Folland-Berrill 1353 GBR 01:26:58 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
93   Peter Muinde 1146 KEN 01:27:04 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
94 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Nicola Smith 1632 NZL 01:27:14 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
95   Dieter Sticht 272 RSA 01:27:18 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
96 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Mohammed Al-Dossary 863 SAU 01:27:20 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
97 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Rebecca Botwright 1969 GBR 01:27:24 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
98   Mac McNaghten 642 GBR 01:27:25 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
99   Craig Jordan 509 GBR 01:27:39 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo
100 Denotes Classic ChampionChip User Nick Gould 114 GBR 01:27:55 Faster than Average Finish Download Certificate Download Race Photo

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv