2013 ACC Indoor Championships

2013 ACC Indoor Championships
Virgina Tech University
Rector Field House | Blacksburg, VA
February 21 - 23, 2013

Full Results

Full Meet Results:

Day 1 Results

ACC Championships - 2/21/2013 to 2/23/2013                  
                          Hosted by: Virginia Tech                           
                     Rector Field House - Blacksburg, VA                     
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
================================================================             
 Two Alley, One Turn                                                         
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:46.96Q             
  2 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina         4:52.25Q             
  3 Gabby Levac               SO Duke                   4:53.58Q             
  4 Erin Barker               SR Clemson                4:57.11q             
  5 Lindsi Arrington          JR Miami                  4:59.57q             
  6 Rebecca Craigie           SO Duke                   4:59.82q             
  7 Jessie Rubin              SO Duke                   5:00.41              
  8 Madison Granger           FR Duke                   5:00.72              
  9 Brianna Welch             SO Duke                   5:01.16              
 10 Brianna Feerst            FR Clemson                5:03.04              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:46.50Q             
  2 Carolyn Baskir            SO Duke                   4:50.98Q             
  3 Karley Rempel             SO North Carolina         4:51.24Q             
  4 Paige Kvartunas           JR Virginia Tech          4:53.68q             
  5 Maureen McMeekin          SR Georgia Tech           5:01.17              
  6 Lisa Girard               JR Clemson                5:02.35              
  7 Laura Serres              SO Georgia Tech           5:07.28              
  8 Maria Boff                FR Georgia Tech           5:21.90

Event 25  Men 1 Mile
================================================================             
 Two Alley, One Turn                                                         
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech          4:09.48Q             
  2 Michael Hammond           SR Virginia Tech          4:09.49Q             
  3 Dominick Robinson         SR Duke                   4:09.88q             
  4 Marty Maloney             SR Clemson                4:10.25              
  5 Brian Schoepfer           SO Duke                   4:13.04              
  6 Alec Clifford             JR Georgia Tech           4:16.37              
  7 Dan Mykityshyn            SO North Carolina         4:16.64              
  8 Roland Hakes              FR Clemson                4:16.72              
  9 Michael McNamee           FR Virginia Tech          4:27.56              
 10 Greg Watch                FR Boston College         4:37.45              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Isaac Presson             JR North Carolina         4:06.36Q             
  2 Taylor Gilland            JR Virginia               4:07.55Q             
  3 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               4:07.69q             
  4 George Carter             FR Virginia Tech          4:08.34q             
  5 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College         4:08.88q             
  6 Joseph McConaughy         JR Boston College         4:12.74              
  7 Ryan Walling              SO North Carolina         4:15.50              
  8 Ryan Horgan               FR Wake Forest            4:18.43              
  9 Timothy Ferris            SO Boston College         4:18.79              
 10 Jack Linehan              JR Boston College         4:19.13              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               4:08.85Q             
  2 Jason Cusack              SR Virginia Tech          4:09.03Q             
  3 Joseph Stowe              SR Georgia Tech           4:10.92              
  4 Jeremy Greenwald          SO Georgia Tech           4:13.68              
  5 John Harwell              SO NC State               4:14.20              
  6 Gregory Kaczka            SR Miami                  4:18.31              
  7 Stephen Lewandowski       FR Clemson                4:18.86              
  8 Luke Fontaine             JR Miami                  4:20.78              
  9 Nat Estes                 SO Georgia Tech           4:22.60

Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================             
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech             8.52Q 8.512       
  2 Jamika Glades             FR Miami                     8.52q 8.519       
  3 Montasia Golden           SO Wake Forest               8.93              
  4 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech              9.03              
  5 Racquel MacDonald         FR Boston College            9.33              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                   8.18Q             
  2 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State             8.31q             
  3 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                      8.69              
  4 Jasmine Wilson            FR North Carolina            8.88              
  5 Alexis Wright             FR Miami                     8.90              
  6 Noella Anyangwe           FR Maryland                  9.42              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                 * 7.92Q             
  2 Nnenya Hailey             FR Clemson                   8.52q 8.520       
  3 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                  8.56q             
  4 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State             8.62q             
  5 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech              9.18 

Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================             
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                   7.74Q             
  2 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech             7.84q             
  3 Christian Cook            SO Miami                     8.01q 8.010       
  4 Devon Carter              JR North Carolina            8.02q             
  5 Tremaine Grant            JR Florida State             8.11q 8.102       
  6 Joel White                JR Clemson                   8.16              
  7 Spencer Allen             FR Georgia Tech              8.23              
  8 Paul DeVito               SR Georgia Tech              8.48              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                   7.79Q             
  2 Elijah Britton            SO Clemson                   8.01q 8.007       
  3 Tequille Jackson          FR Miami                     8.08q             
  4 Roy Smith                 JR North Carolina            8.11  8.107       
  5 Malcolm Nunley            JR Wake Forest               8.19              
  6 Justin Johnson            JR Clemson                   8.30 

Event 3  Women 400 M
================================================================             
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3                                           
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a                             
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b                                    
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                  55.86              
  2 Jamika Glades             FR Miami                    56.14              
  3 Christina Pensock         SO Georgia Tech             57.15              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ariah Graham              FR NC State                 54.82q             
  2 Arielle Statham           JR Maryland                 56.23              
  3 Denae Ford                JR NC State                 57.08              
  4 Carly Daniel              FR Boston College           57.73              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Nnenya Hailey             FR Clemson                  54.58q             
  2 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     54.61q             
  3 Brianna Dekine            SR Wake Forest              57.25              
  4 Wilhelmina Moen           FR Boston College           59.70              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 54.11q             
  2 Natalie Woodford          SR Virginia Tech            56.38  56.371      
  3 Myesha Barr               SR Wake Forest              57.04              
  4 Ama Larbi                 SO Georgia Tech             57.31              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Keisha Richburg           FR Clemson                  55.46              
  2 Sarah Chandler            SO Florida State            56.75              
  3 Ayanna Fields             JR Maryland                 57.70              
  4 Amanda Michaud            FR Boston College         1:00.33              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  54.73q             
  2 Elizabeth Ichite          JR Florida State            55.12q             
  3 Margaret O'Dea            JR Boston College           57.63              
  4 Sharese Roberts           SO NC State                 57.92              
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Sage Watson               FR Florida State            54.63q             
  2 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                  55.43              
  3 Marsha Ariol              JR Florida State            57.62              
  4 Jasmyne King              SO Miami                    57.79              
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                  52.95q             
  2 Yvonne Amegashie          SR Virginia Tech            55.53              
  3 Shannon Wright            SO Miami                    56.38  56.380      
  4 Ashley Brannock           FR Maryland                 58.03 

Event 23  Men 400 M
================================================================             
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3                                           
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a                             
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b                                    
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State            47.85q             
  2 Brian Davis               FR NC State                 48.71              
  3 AZ Reese                  FR Georgia Tech             48.94              
  4 Garrett Nygren            JR Miami                    51.45              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brunson Miller            JR Clemson                  46.85q             
  2 James Harris              JR Florida State            47.20q             
  3 Daniel Harrison           SO Wake Forest              48.39q             
  4 Eric Hoepker              SR Virginia Tech            48.46              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           47.87q             
  2 Daniel Fretz              SR NC State                 49.74              
  3 Julian Darden             FR Georgia Tech             50.42              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia                 49.27              
  2 Austin Jackson            SR NC State                 49.40              
  3 La'Mont Jackson           SR Clemson                  49.48              
  4 Michael Smith             FR Clemson                  49.89              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 48.02q             
  2 Reynaldo Radlin           SR North Carolina           48.54              
  3 Jack Hennessy             JR Boston College           49.38              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Stephen Newbold           SO Florida State            46.98q             
  2 Anthony Wolliston         SO Miami                    50.10              
  3 Connor O'Neill            JR Boston College           50.31              
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Javonte Lipsey            SO North Carolina           47.77q             
  2 Ricardo Roy               FR Florida State            48.64              
  3 Joseph Ryan               FR Miami                    50.14

Event 1  Women 60 M
================================================================             
         ACC: *  7.15  2/19/2000   Tonya Carter, FSU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                   7.41Q 7.409       
  2 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State             7.59q             
  3 Mytoia Gathings           JR Wake Forest               7.66              
  4 Jokira Jiles              SO Miami                     7.72              
  5 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina            7.79  7.783       
  6 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State             7.83              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                   7.26Q             
  2 Valencia Hannon           FR Clemson                   7.56q             
  3 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                  7.60q             
  4 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                  7.65q             
  5 Jamilah Middlebrooks      SO Georgia Tech              7.71  7.702       
  6 Elyse Houston             SR Miami                     8.06              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State             7.41Q 7.403       
  2 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                     7.46q             
  3 Paige Eley                SR NC State                  7.71  7.701       
  4 Danielle Williams         SR Virginia                  7.71  7.704       
  5 Bianca Smith              JR Florida State             7.77              
  6 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech             7.79  7.788  

Event 21  Men 60 M
================================================================             
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech             6.69Q             
  2 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State             6.72q             
  3 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                   6.81q             
  4 Josh Harris               JR Wake Forest               6.88              
  5 Jonathan Vaughn           SO Boston College            7.14              
  6 Daniel Ashenden           SO Boston College            7.26              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marvin Bracy              FR Florida State             6.67Q             
  2 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                   6.86              
  3 Perron Jones              SR Georgia Tech              6.87              
  4 Jonathan Addison          FR NC State                  6.90              
  5 Randy Johnson             FR Miami                     7.01              
  6 Khalek Shephard           SO Virginia                  7.33              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                   6.66Q             
  2 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech             6.79q             
  3 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech              6.80q             
  4 David Ambler              SR Florida State             6.85q             
  5 Bassim El-Sabawi          JR Miami                     6.99              
  6 Michael Simms             SR Georgia Tech              7.03

Event 4  Women 800 M
================================================================             
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland               2:09.62Q             
  2 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                  2:09.77Q             
  3 Kenyetta Iyevbele         JR NC State               2:10.75q             
  4 Elizabeth Whelan          SO North Carolina         2:10.95              
  5 Shalonda Mitchell         SO Virginia Tech          2:13.97              
  6 Lindsey Bellaran          FR Clemson                2:16.99              
  7 Ashlynn Fields            FR Boston College         2:22.27              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:06.09Q             
  2 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:06.57Q             
  3 Colette Gnade             SR Virginia               2:09.80q             
  4 Abby Farley               SO Duke                   2:12.09              
  5 Erin McKenna              SR Boston College         2:12.38              
  6 Taylor Bumpas             SR Maryland               2:19.12              
  7 Jacqueline Pollack        JR Boston College         2:22.44              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Anima Banks               FR Duke                   2:09.54Q             
  2 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:09.83Q             
  3 Marisa Dobbins            SR North Carolina         2:11.38              
  4 Maryam Fikri              JR Maryland               2:12.03              
  5 Brianna Blanton           SO Clemson                2:12.08              
  6 Natalia Kuhn              JR Virginia               2:12.77              
  7 Frances Dowd              JR Virginia Tech          2:13.54              
  8 Myah Hicks                SO Maryland               2:19.38 

Event 24  Men 800 M
================================================================             
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 1:47.77  2/23/1998   David Krummenacker, GT                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tihut Degfae              JR Virginia Tech          1:50.82Q             
  2 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech           1:51.48q             
  3 Cody Snyder               SO Virginia               1:53.61              
  4 Dylan Newman              FR Duke                   1:53.85              
  5 Macon Gambill             FR North Carolina         1:54.19              
  6 Michael McEnany           SR Wake Forest            1:54.29              
  7 Joseph McConaughy         JR Boston College         1:56.12              
  8 Greg Watch                FR Boston College         2:03.10              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Shawn Roberts             SR Georgia Tech           1:50.62Q             
  2 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:51.38q             
  3 Henry Farley              SO Duke                   1:52.78              
  4 Juan Campos               FR Virginia Tech          1:53.50              
  5 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:54.63              
  6 Michael Filipczak         FR Duke                   1:55.01              
  7 Patrick Daly              SO Boston College         1:55.19              
  8 Tom Hennessy              FR Boston College         1:56.92              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kevin DeWillie            SO Virginia Tech          1:52.18Q             
  2 Kyle Eager                JR Wake Forest            1:52.47              
  3 Cole Jackob               JR Georgia Tech           1:52.64              
  4 Travis Correa             FR Virginia Tech          1:53.33              
  5 AJ del Valle              SO Florida State          1:53.81              
  6 Aaron Ramirez             JR Clemson                1:54.07              
  7 Tim Tyler                 SO Clemson                1:58.84              
  8 Nahed Lakkis              SR Boston College         2:02.16              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:50.85Q             
  2 Jake Burton               FR Florida State          1:51.23q             
  3 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest            1:51.44q             
  4 Thomas Meister            FR Duke                   1:51.72              
  5 Kyle Moran                SO Duke                   1:51.74              
  6 Clay Jones                FR NC State               1:56.25              
  7 Douglas Dourado           SO Miami                  1:56.52              
  8 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College         2:01.13

Event 2  Women 200 M
================================================================             
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.               
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a                             
 Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b                                     
         ACC: * 23.26  2/25/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    24.27q             
  2 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                 24.43q             
  3 Tristine Johnson          JR North Carolina           25.39              
  4 Colleen McGuire           JR NC State                 25.59              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  23.35q             
  2 Jokira Jiles              SO Miami                    24.52q             
  3 Margaret O'Dea            JR Boston College           25.10              
  4 Chelsea Darden            FR NC State                 25.23              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                  23.60q             
  2 Jamilah Middlebrooks      SO Georgia Tech             24.81              
  3 Jameice DeCoster          SR Virginia Tech            24.92              
  4 Jordan Simmons            JR Maryland                 25.70              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  24.18q             
  2 Mytoia Gathings           JR Wake Forest              24.80              
  3 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech            25.56              
  4 Jacqueline Hannon         FR Boston College           26.49              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Danielle Williams         SR Virginia                 24.54q             
  2 Paige Eley                SR NC State                 25.11              
  3 Wilhelmina Moen           FR Boston College           26.74              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                  23.93q             
  2 Keisha Richburg           FR Clemson                  24.60              
  3 Christina Pensock         SO Georgia Tech             25.47

Event 22  Men 200 M
================================================================             
 Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3                                          
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a                             
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b                                    
         ACC: * 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech             21.38q             
  2 Phillip Dorsett           FR Miami                    21.75              
  3 Kevin Permenter           SO NC State                 22.84              
  4 Jonathan Vaughn           SO Boston College           22.94              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  21.25q             
  2 Brunson Miller            JR Clemson                  21.50q             
  3 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech            21.94              
  4 Michael Simms             SR Georgia Tech             22.57              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            21.16q             
  2 Stephen Newbold           SO Florida State            21.36q             
  3 Perron Jones              SR Georgia Tech             22.11              
  4 Tequille Jackson          FR Miami                    22.83              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jonathan McCants          SR Virginia Tech            21.18q             
  2 Bassim El-Sabawi          JR Miami                    22.32              
  3 Daniel Ashenden           SO Boston College           23.00              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  21.49q             
  2 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           21.63q             
  3 AZ Reese                  FR Georgia Tech             22.05              
  4 Andre Wells               FR Florida State            22.13   

Event 7  Women 5000 M
=======================================================================      
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Kayla Hale                JR Duke                  17:17.49              
  2 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech          17:20.65              
  3 Cara Talty                JR Clemson               17:22.71              
  4 Taylor Crosson            SO Virginia Tech         17:25.11              
  5 Halsey Merritt            JR NC State              17:36.59              
  6 Madalyn Nuckols           JR Virginia Tech         17:47.32              
  7 Bridget Nolan             JR Maryland              17:55.56              
  8 Rebecca Yep               JR Maryland              17:56.19              
  9 Dana Morin                SO Duke                  18:01.31              
 10 Katie Vance               SR Georgia Tech          18:24.20              
 11 Kaylee Isaacs             FR Georgia Tech          18:27.66              
 12 Kelly Meyer               SO Georgia Tech          18:31.31              
 13 Elizabeth O'Brien         JR Boston College        18:37.52              
 14 Elena Hubbard             JR Georgia Tech          18:37.70              
 15 Lauren Young              SR Georgia Tech          19:11.63              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Juliet Bottorff           JR Duke                  16:15.83   10         
  2 Kayleigh Tyerman          SR Florida State         16:18.69    8         
  3 Andie Cozzarelli          SR NC State              16:19.13    6         
  4 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Boston College        16:20.64    5         
  5 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia              16:28.88    4         
  6 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State              16:30.95    3         
  7 Sarah Rapp                SO Virginia Tech         16:38.52    2         
  8 Kelsey Lakowske           FR Duke                  16:41.29    1         
  9 Megan Deakins             SR Duke                  16:41.66              
 10 Jennifer Dunn             SR Florida State         16:57.94              
 11 Kathleen Stevens          SO Virginia              17:05.33              
 12 Moira Kenny               SR Boston College        17:08.85              
 13 Kate Borowicz             JR Clemson               17:11.09              
 14 Kathleen Darling          FR Wake Forest           17:18.99              
 15 Brittany Winslow          FR Boston College        17:27.37              
 16 Ashley Brasovan           JR Duke                  17:32.96   

Event 27  Men 5000 M
=======================================================================      
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, FSU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         14:02.26    8         
  2 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         14:10.96    4         
  3 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              14:22.87    2         
  4 Christopher Foley         SR Virginia              14:38.18              
  5 Bryan Lewis               JR Virginia              14:53.42              
  6 Drew Paisley              SO Virginia              15:17.87              
  7 James Newhouse            SO Boston College        15:25.08              
  8 Sean Pezzulo              SO Miami                 15:38.74              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Thomas Curtin             SO Virginia Tech         14:01.65   10         
  2 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                  14:02.63    6         
  3 Pat Schellberg            JR North Carolina        14:03.99    5         
  4 Matt Sonnenfeldt          JR NC State              14:17.20    3         
  5 Ty McCormack              SO Clemson               14:31.68    1         
  6 Brian Welch               JR Virginia Tech         14:34.96              
  7 Shaun Thompson            SO Duke                  14:37.75              
  8 Michael Mansy             SO NC State              14:43.13              
  9 John Raneri               JR North Carolina        14:47.63              
 10 Brian Atkinson            JR Duke                  14:53.69              
 11 Spencer Pecha             JR Duke                  15:03.81              
 12 William Hague             FR Duke                  15:07.82              
 13 Daniel Moore              FR Duke                  15:16.19              
 14 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia              15:22.59              
 -- Louis Serafini            SR Boston College             DNF              
 -- Matt Valeriani            JR North Carolina             DNF    

Event 10  Women DMR
=======================================================================         
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                     
         ACC: * 11:08.17  2/24/2012   Florida State, FSU                        
                          H Brooks, J Pierce, A Worden, A Winslow               
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Florida State                                      10:57.41*  10            
     1) Amanda Winslow SR               2) Sage Watson FR                       
     3) Georgia Peel FR                 4) Colleen Quigley SO                   
   3:20.065 (3:20.065)       4:13.784 (53.719)     6:19.808 (2:06.025)          
  10:57.408 (4:37.600)                                                          
  2 Duke                                               11:24.61    8            
     1) Anima Banks FR                  2) Lauren Hansson SO                    
     3) Abby Farley SO                  4) Esther Vermeer SR                    
   3:27.536 (3:27.536)       4:23.566 (56.030)     6:35.090 (2:11.524)          
  11:24.604 (4:49.514)                                                          
  3 Boston College                                     11:31.13    6            
     1) Katherine O'Keefe SO            2) Carly Daniel FR                      
     3) Erin McKenna SR                 4) Jillian King SR                      
   3:36.378 (3:36.378)       4:33.399 (57.021)     6:46.565 (2:13.167)          
  11:31.122 (4:44.557)                                                          
  4 Virginia Tech                                      11:37.64    5            
     1) Katarina Smiljanec SO           2) Britani Myers FR                     
     3) Shannon Morton FR               4) Samantha Dow SR                      
   3:34.663 (3:34.663)       4:32.215 (57.553)     6:43.250 (2:11.035)          
  11:37.639 (4:54.390)                                                          
  5 North Carolina                                     11:40.70    4            
     1) Elizabeth Whelan SO             2) Cori Floyd SO                        
     3) Marisa Dobbins SR               4) Karley Rempel SO                     
   3:34.596 (3:34.596)       4:31.134 (56.538)     6:47.454 (2:16.320)          
  11:40.691 (4:53.238)                                                          
  6 Maryland                                           11:44.74    3            
     1) Maryam Fikri JR                 2) Shade Pratt SO                       
     3) Emily VandeWater FR             4) Myah Hicks SO                        
   3:35.902 (3:35.902)       4:32.407 (56.506)     6:46.044 (2:13.637)          
  11:44.739 (4:58.696)                                                          
  7 Wake Forest                                        11:54.23    2            
     1) Ashley Brubaker FR              2) Myesha Barr SR                       
     3) Kendal Knous FR                 4) Samantha Jones FR                    
   3:36.804 (3:36.804)       4:34.030 (57.227)     6:48.200 (2:14.170)          
  11:54.224 (5:06.024)                                                          
  8 Georgia Tech                                       11:58.61    1            
     1) Morgan Jackson SO               2) Christina Pensock SO                 
     3) Rachel Hammond SO               4) Caroline Kissel FR                   
   3:37.381 (3:37.381)       4:34.154 (56.773)     6:50.088 (2:15.935)          
  11:58.606 (5:08.519)                                                          
  9 Clemson                                            12:06.97                 
     1) Brianna Blanton SO              2) Brittany Pringley SR                 
     3) Lindsey Bellaran FR             4) Lisa Girard JR                       
   3:43.607 (3:43.607)       4:40.717 (57.110)     6:57.045 (2:16.328)          
  12:06.970 (5:09.926)                                                          
 -- NC State                                                 DQ                 
     1) Kaitlyn Kramer FR               2) Colleen McGuire JR                   
     3) Erin Foshee FR                  4) Samantha George FR                   
   3:36.626 (3:36.626)       4:34.640 (58.014)     6:51.089 (2:16.450)          
  11:41.234 (4:50.145)                                                   

Event 30  Men DMR
=======================================================================      
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 9:40.05  2/24/2012   NC State, NC State                      
                         B Moldovan, D Fretz, V Sivakumaran, R Hill          
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Virginia Tech                                       9:45.23   10         
     1) Grant Pollock SO                2) Eric Hoepker SR                   
     3) Martin Dally SO                 4) William Mulherin SR               
   2:59.019 (2:59.019)       3:46.716 (47.697)     5:39.322 (1:52.607)       
   9:45.226 (4:05.904)                                                       
  2 Virginia                                            9:45.70    8         
     1) Anthony Kostelac JR             2) Payton Hazzard SO                 
     3) Brandon Burton SO               4) Taylor Gilland JR                 
   3:00.278 (3:00.278)       3:46.974 (46.697)     5:39.419 (1:52.446)       
   9:45.699 (4:06.280)                                                       
  3 Duke                                                9:46.77    6         
     1) Nate McClafferty SO             2) Ben Raskin JR                     
     3) Thomas Meister FR               4) James Kostelnik SR                
   2:58.169 (2:58.169)       3:47.489 (49.320)     5:40.842 (1:53.354)       
   9:46.762 (4:05.920)                                                       
  4 Florida State                                       9:52.50    5         
     1) Zak Seddon FR                   2) Ricardo Roy FR                    
     3) Darrin Gibson SR                4) David Forrester SR                
   3:02.961 (3:02.961)       3:52.797 (49.836)     5:46.011 (1:53.215)       
   9:52.499 (4:06.489)                                                       
  5 Boston College                                      9:55.70    4         
     1) Timothy Ferris SO               2) Jack Linehan JR                   
     3) Jack Hennessy JR                4) Jordan Hamm JR                    
   3:03.037 (3:03.037)       3:52.409 (49.373)     5:47.341 (1:54.932)       
   9:55.699 (4:08.358)                                                       
  6 NC State                                            9:58.78    3         
     1) Matt Schick SO                  2) Brian Davis FR                    
     3) John Spencer Wolfe SO           4) Brian Himelright SR               
   3:03.509 (3:03.509)       3:52.155 (48.646)     5:46.438 (1:54.283)       
   9:58.772 (4:12.335)                                                       
  7 Wake Forest                                         9:59.13    2         
     1) Anthony Marois SR               2) Daniel Harrison SO                
     3) Kyle Eager JR                   4) Alexander Rose JR                 
   3:03.593 (3:03.593)       3:52.367 (48.774)     5:50.226 (1:57.860)       
   9:59.125 (4:08.900)                                                       
  8 Clemson                                            10:10.33    1         
     1) Aaron Ramirez JR                2) Ryan Mangone SR                   
     3) Daniel Dey FR                   4) Marty Maloney SR                  
   3:06.882 (3:06.882)       3:56.062 (49.180)     5:49.792 (1:53.730)       
  10:10.325 (4:20.533)                                                       
  9 Miami                                              10:11.55              
     1) Luke Fontaine JR                2) Davin Johnson SO                  
     3) Douglas Dourado SO              4) Gregory Kaczka SR                 
   3:07.332 (3:07.332)       3:58.117 (50.785)     5:57.278 (1:59.161)       
  10:11.548 (4:14.270)                                                       
 10 North Carolina                                     10:12.35              
     1) Dan Mykityshyn SO               2) Reynaldo Radlin SR                
     3) Macon Gambill FR                4) Ryan Walling SO                   
   3:07.255 (3:07.255)       3:55.949 (48.695)     5:54.056 (1:58.107)       
  10:12.342 (4:18.287)                                                       
 -- Georgia Tech                                            DNF              
     1) Jeremy Greenwald SO             2) Julian Darden FR                  
     3) Brandon Lasater SO              4) Eric Powers SR             

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv