2013 Columbia Final Qualifying Meet

2013 Columbia Final Qualifying Meet
New York, New York | The Armory
March 1 - 2nd, 2013


Women's Results

 

60m dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Williams, Taylor       High Speed Track        7.65       7.69  
  2       Baxter, Nadine         unattached              7.30       7.76  
  3       Rogers, Anita          Ramapo                  7.80       7.78  
  4       Traynor, Brittney      Washington & Jefferson  8.04       8.27 
 
200m Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Allen, Mary            Richmond               24.88      24.41  
  2       Stoudenmire, Tenil     Georgetown             24.17      24.60  
  3       Williams, Taylor       High Speed Track       24.99      25.12  
  4       Parker, Jaycee         Columbia               25.45      25.24  
  5       Parham, Ronnah         unattached                        26.05  
 
400m dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Smellie, Sophia        unattached             51.81      54.09   3 
  2       Thomas, LaTavia        NJ-NY TC               53.00      54.19   3 
  3       King, Deseree          Georgetown             55.08      55.49   3 
  4       Wilkins, Michaela      Villanova              54.50      55.98   3 
  5       Dismuke, Faith         Villanova              54.50      56.36   3 
  6       Gregory, Jade          Richmond             1:00.24      56.63   1 
  7       Nkenke, Mirabel        Georgetown             57.93      57.49   1 
  8       Gearity, Heather       Montclair St           57.13      57.62   2 
  9       Mangold, Cheyenne      Washington & Jeff      57.96      57.71   1 
 10       Rodriguez, Susan       Columbia               57.87      57.73   2 
 11       Poinsett, Meghan       Washington & Jeff    1:00.98    1:02.85   1 
 
800m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Grace, Kate            NJ-NY TC             2:01.00    2:03.71  
  2       Veidis, Erika          Harvard              2:09.78    2:05.70  
  3       Margey, Kelsey         Villanova            2:07.87    2:06.03  
  4       Tomlin, Renée          NJ-NY TC             2:02.00    2:06.32  
  5       Mania, Brigitte        Connecticut          2:07.08    2:06.36  
  6       Sinkovitz, Julie       Maryland             2:08.07    2:06.54  
  7       Feldman, Greta         Princeton            2:08.78    2:06.98  
  8       Keklak, Andrea         Georgetown           2:08.31    2:07.25  
  9       Bills, Trina           Columbia             2:09.94    2:07.59  
 10       McKenzie, Lorain       unattached           2:02.06    2:08.77  
 11       Groff, Ana             Connecticut          2:02.50    2:09.16  
 12       Tucker, Leanne         Villanova            2:11.02    2:09.98  
 13       Dasilva, Shanique      Georgetown           2:09.26    2:11.04  
 14       Iyevbele, Kenyetta     N.C. State           2:03.00    2:11.33  
 15       Adams, Cynthia         Lebanon Valley       2:13.50    2:11.79  
 16       McCarthy, Jackie       Providence           2:12.00    2:12.41  
 17       Clevinger, Taylor      Richmond             2:18.29    2:12.78  
 18       Browne, Shannon        Villanova            2:14.77    2:13.00  
 19       Rathbun, Madeline      Columbia             2:14.42    2:14.93  
 20       Deloache, Becca        Georgetown           2:13.90    2:15.23  
 21       Bauer, Nicole          Columbia             2:15.66    2:17.35  
 22       Jangsten, Maria        CPTC New Balance     2:13.00    2:22.61  
 23       Shelton, Maggie        Johns Hopkins        2:17.42    2:24.74  
 24       Elsekhely, Aya         New Jersey Tech      2:32.11    2:29.67  
 25       Reeves, Keri           Washington & Jeff               2:31.55  
 26       Gallagher, Kaleigh     Washington & Jeff    2:40.36    2:38.83  
 --       Cox, Chelsea           Georgetown           2:06.51        DNF  
 --       McDonald, Kimarra      NJ-NY TC             2:02.00        DNF  
 --       Schneider, Rachel      Georgetown           2:04.00        DNF  
 --       Kouba, Paige           Harvard              2:09.00        DNF  
 --       Akande, Nicky          Villanova            2:02.40        DNF  
 --       Wilson, Heather        NJ-NY TC             2:02.50        DNF  
 
Mile run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Higginson, Ashley      NJ-NY TC             4:40.00    4:35.43  
  2       Williams, Kelly        West Virginia        4:38.47    4:36.77  
  3       Schneider, Rachel      Georgetown           4:39.48    4:37.08  
  4       Piccirillo, Angel      Villanova            4:40.08    4:39.03  
  5       Paul, Rachel           Georgetown           4:41.12    4:41.09  
  6       Gillingham, Erin       Columbia             4:40.72    4:42.28  
  7       Schappert, Stephan     Villanova            4:43.20    4:43.88  
  8       Mikaelian, Alexis      Princeton            4:43.65    4:45.56  
  9       Sadler, Olivia         Columbia             4:42.25    4:46.14  
 10       Neczypor, Hannah       Georgetown           4:48.43    4:46.73  
 11       Kayali, Nihal          Yale                 5:00.28    4:46.90  
 12       Burne, Olivia          Stony Brook          4:54.40    4:47.47  
 13       Higgins, Molly         Princeton            4:55.36    4:49.05  
 14       Krasinski, Emily       Columbia             5:00.65    4:53.60  
 15       Mack, Jeanne           Iona                 4:59.32    4:55.71  
 16       Balmer, Katie          Haverford            5:01.50    4:56.82  
 17       Hendry, Fiona          Haverford            5:04.17    5:03.17  
 18       Neutts, Ariann         Villanova            4:49.51    5:03.48  
 19       Rose, Kelsey           Jenkintown Running   4:52.00    5:06.48  
 20       Harrington, Sophia     Columbia             5:00.00    5:06.75  
 
3000m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Lipari, Emily          Villanova            9:20.07    9:08.91  
  2       Crevoiserat, Linds     Connecticut          9:23.46    9:09.48  
  3       Adler, Monica          unattached           9:06.00    9:10.87  
  4       Traynor, Nicol         NJ-NY TC             9:05.00    9:19.07  
  5       Stevens, Joanna        Georgetown           9:45.95    9:40.28  
  6       Sara, Lauren           Connecticut          9:38.29    9:43.36  
  7       Fluehr, Erika          Princeton            9:51.83    9:48.46  
  8       Johnson, Jen           unattached          10:03.20    9:52.62  
  9       May, Hilary            Georgetown RC       10:13.13    9:52.96  
 10       Cotton, Sarah          Georgetown           9:53.34    9:59.79  
 11       Schustrom, Lexi        Columbia            10:00.00   10:03.38  
 12       Dinnan, Courtney       So Conn State        9:35.00   10:05.13  
 13       Dengler, Molly         Columbia             9:40.00   10:13.53  
 --       Chambers, Madeline     Georgetown           9:09.20        DNF  
 
3000m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Mahoney, Travis        NJ-NY TC             8:05.00    8:02.34  
  2       Feigen, Mark           Columbia             8:08.00    8:04.12  
  3       Spencer, Leighton      Columbia             8:18.37    8:06.76  
  4       Fahy, Darren           unattached           8:04.00    8:10.36  
  5       Leibold, Collin        Georgetown           8:20.33    8:10.44  
  6       Murray, John           Georgetown           8:22.54    8:10.90  
  7       Tiernan, Patrick       unattached           8:10.00    8:11.99  
  8       Pons, Sam              Princeton            8:12.16    8:13.29  
  9       Murphy, Mike           Columbia             8:08.73    8:13.36  
 10       Composto, Nico         Columbia             8:12.37    8:15.92  
 11       Armstrong, Derek       Georgetown           8:40.00    8:20.06  
 12       Golestan, Ben          Columbia             8:32.84    8:20.26  
 13       Kramer, Dan            New Balance          8:32.47    8:22.30  
 14       Rutherford, Tait       Columbia             8:29.58    8:22.53  
 15       Hillery, Liam          Providence           8:15.41    8:24.10  
 16       Heibell, Chris         Garden State         8:30.00    8:27.56  
 17       Barrett, Sean          Georgetown RC        8:33.83    8:28.73  
 18       Binford-Walsh, Tre     unattached                      8:30.27  
 19       Heywood, Ethan         Iona                 8:35.53    8:30.38  
 20       Gregor, Austin         Georgetown           8:34.66    8:30.83  
 21       Rondon, Daniel         New Jersey Tech      8:53.60    8:31.61  
 22       Vento, Stephen         unattached           8:45.00    8:31.76  
 23       Wilson, Dustin         Columbia             8:26.79    8:41.38  
 24       Harper, Jon            Columbia             8:43.58    8:42.82  
 25       Plunkett, Malcolm      unattached           8:30.00    8:57.76  
 26       Selke, Greg            Syracuse Chargers    9:03.63    8:58.00 

5000m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Final
  1       Conner, Corey          Maine               16:14.19   15:55.60  
  2       Lasnicki, Allison      Connecticut         16:13.17   15:59.00  
  3       Kellner, Katie         Cornell             16:07.19   16:01.51  
  4       McNiff, Shauna         Connecticut         16:09.95   16:03.75  
  5       Stites, Emily          William & Mary                 16:05.71  
  6       Cozzarelli, Andie      N.C. State          16:19.13   16:10.24  
  7       Muir, Tina             Unattached          16:15.00   16:13.89  
  8       Nagel, Laura           Providence          16:07.56   16:17.18  
  9       Barry, Patricia        unattached          16:20.00   16:27.79  
 10       DiCamillo, Kate        New Balance         15:59.00   16:30.86  
 11       Petrina, Leonora       Saucony             16:20.00   16:32.90  
 12       Jesseman, Erica        unattached          16:35.00   16:54.48  
 13       Davidner, Jenna        Georgetown          17:04.25   17:03.70  
 14       Jones, Emily           Georgetown          16:40.86   17:23.34  
 --       Chambers, Madeline     Georgetown                          DNF  
 --       Smith, Kim             New Balance                         DNF  
 --       Vongvorachoti, Jan     CPTC New Balance                    DNF

1k split
  1       Smith, Kim             New Balance                     3:07.41  
  2       Nagel, Laura           Providence          16:07.56    3:07.59  
  3       DiCamillo, Kate        New Balance         15:59.00    3:07.81  
  4       Chambers, Madeline     Georgetown                      3:08.00  
  5       Kellner, Katie         Cornell             16:07.19    3:08.16  
  6       Cozzarelli, Andie      N.C. State          16:19.13    3:08.26  
  7       McNiff, Shauna         Connecticut         16:09.95    3:08.46  
  8       Stites, Emily          William & Mary                  3:08.73  
  9       Conner, Corey          Maine               16:14.19    3:08.73  
 10       Lasnicki, Allison      Connecticut         16:13.17    3:09.31  
 11       Jesseman, Erica        unattached          16:35.00    3:09.56  
 12       Vongvorachoti, Jan     CPTC New Balance                3:14.57  
 13       Jones, Emily           Georgetown          16:40.86    3:14.79  
 14       Davidner, Jenna        Georgetown          17:04.25    3:14.93  
 15       Muir, Tina             unattached          16:15.00    3:14.97  
 16       Barry, Patricia        unattached          16:20.00    3:15.19  
 17       Petrina, Leonora       Saucony             16:20.00    3:15.26  
 
2k split
  1       Smith, Kim             New Balance                     6:17.86  
  2       Nagel, Laura           Providence          16:07.56    6:17.99  
  3       Chambers, Madeline     Georgetown                      6:18.28  
  4       Kellner, Katie         Cornell             16:07.19    6:18.49  
  5       McNiff, Shauna         Connecticut         16:09.95    6:18.68  
  6       DiCamillo, Kate        New Balance         15:59.00    6:18.92  
  7       Conner, Corey          Maine               16:14.19    6:19.00  
  8       Cozzarelli, Andie      N.C. State          16:19.13    6:19.13  
  9       Stites, Emily          William & Mary                  6:19.28  
 10       Lasnicki, Allison      Connecticut         16:13.17    6:20.52  
 11       Jesseman, Erica        unattached          16:35.00    6:20.76  
 12       Muir, Tina             unattached          16:15.00    6:28.75  
 13       Petrina, Leonora       Saucony             16:20.00    6:29.05  
 14       Barry, Patricia        unattached          16:20.00    6:32.63  
 15       Vongvorachoti, Jan     CPTC New Balance                6:34.79  
 16       Davidner, Jenna        Georgetown          17:04.25    6:36.06  
 17       Jones, Emily           Georgetown          16:40.86    6:36.23  
 
3k split
  1       Smith, Kim             New Balance                     9:30.38  
  2       McNiff, Shauna         Connecticut         16:09.95    9:30.66  
  3       Nagel, Laura           Providence          16:07.56    9:31.04  
  4       Kellner, Katie         Cornell             16:07.19    9:31.13  
  5       Chambers, Madeline     Georgetown                      9:31.30  
  6       Conner, Corey          Maine               16:14.19    9:31.42  
  7       Cozzarelli, Andie      N.C. State          16:19.13    9:31.63  
  8       Stites, Emily          William & Mary                  9:31.88  
  9       Lasnicki, Allison      Connecticut         16:13.17    9:33.67  
 10       DiCamillo, Kate        New Balance         15:59.00    9:41.11  
 11       Jesseman, Erica        unattached          16:35.00    9:44.96  
 12       Muir, Tina             unattached          16:15.00    9:45.39  
 13       Petrina, Leonora       Saucony             16:20.00    9:48.60  
 14       Barry, Patricia        unattached          16:20.00    9:52.06  
 15       Vongvorachoti, Jan     CPTC New Balance                9:56.65  
 16       Davidner, Jenna        Georgetown          17:04.25   10:03.69  
 17       Jones, Emily           Georgetown          16:40.86   10:08.36  
 
4k split
  1       Smith, Kim             New Balance                    12:45.02  
  2       McNiff, Shauna         Connecticut         16:09.95   12:45.28  
  3       Conner, Corey          Maine               16:14.19   12:45.37  
  4       Kellner, Katie         Cornell             16:07.19   12:46.96  
  5       Cozzarelli, Andie      N.C. State          16:19.13   12:47.22  
  6       Stites, Emily          William & Mary                 12:48.28  
  7       Lasnicki, Allison      Connecticut         16:13.17   12:50.66  
  8       Chambers, Madeline     Georgetown                     12:52.22  
  9       Nagel, Laura           Providence          16:07.56   12:52.75  
 10       Muir, Tina             unattached          16:15.00   13:01.89  
 11       Barry, Patricia        unattached          16:20.00   13:11.20  
 12       DiCamillo, Kate        New Balance         15:59.00   13:12.87  
 13       Petrina, Leonora       Saucony             16:20.00   13:13.00  
 14       Jesseman, Erica        unattached          16:35.00   13:18.73  
 15       Davidner, Jenna        Georgetown          17:04.25   13:34.86  
 16       Jones, Emily           Georgetown          16:40.86   13:48.91  
 --       Vongvorachoti, Jan     CPTC New Balance                    DNF

60m hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Morgan, Monique        unattached              8.45       8.33  
  2       Walden, Emerald        Villanova               8.51       8.49  
  3       Cavanaugh, Katheri     Gettysburg              9.14       8.95  
  4       Di Luca, Tara          unattached              8.88       9.21  
  5       Martin, Liz            Messiah                 9.15       9.28  
  6       Dankenbrink, MaryE     unattached              9.50      10.17  

Distance medley relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown                                       11:05.66   10:57.95  
  2 Connecticut                                      11:06.69   11:02.05  
  3 Richmond                                         11:42.21   11:23.62 

Pole vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Vanek, Allison         Moravian               3.65m      3.81m  
     3.11 3.31 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.86 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Kester, Hailey         Moravian               3.50m      3.51m  
     3.11 3.31 3.51 3.66 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Robison, Rachel        Messiah                3.15m      3.11m  
     3.11 3.31 
        O  XXX 
 --       Shipley, Emily         Ramapo                               NH  
     3.11 3.31 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 

Men's Results

60m dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Bascom, Jeremy         CPTC New Balance        6.75       6.76   4 
  2       Williams, Kim          Zenith Velocity         6.92       6.86   3 
  3       Douglas, Kevoy         New Horizon             6.91       6.94   3 
  4       Marcano, Andre         CPTC New Balance        6.93       6.94   3 
  5       Egbe, Amechi           CTS TC                  6.94       6.95   3 
  6       Hayle, Kwane           Susquehanna             6.92       6.95   3 
  7       Gardner, Jovannie      New Horizon             6.99       6.98   2 
  8       Brown, Ackeme          Ramapo                  6.90       6.98   4 
  9       Sarabo, Kwesi          unattached              6.70       7.01   4 
 10       Thompson, Kevin        CPTC New Balance        6.86       7.03   4 
 11       Washington, Devant     Georgetown              6.89       7.05   4 
 12       Ansley, Daryl          Ramapo                  7.00       7.07   2 
 13       Colley, Gavin          Widener                 6.99       7.08   2 
 14       Patrice, Randolph      unattached              6.90       7.08   4 
 15       Porteous, John         New Jersey Tech         7.05       7.14   2 
 16       DeLisle, Rawle         CPTC New Balance        7.27       7.15   1 
 17       Braithwaite, Rolst     CPTC New Balance                   7.18   2 
 18       Jones, Jared           Washington & Jefferson  7.07       7.19   2 
 19       Jones, Jerell          unattached              7.18       7.20   1 
 19       Fontaine, Lionel       unattached              7.00       7.20   2 
 21       Bay, Andrew            Gettysburg              7.19       7.22   1 
 22       Petrak, Benjamin       Widener                 7.31       7.27   1 
 23       Sahila, Karim          unattached              7.90       7.54   1 
 
200m dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Brown, Jermaine        CPTC New Balance       21.52      21.04   5 
  2       Bennett, Teo           Zenith Velocity        21.94      21.82   5 
  3       Douglas, Kevoy         New Horizon            22.30      22.26   5 
  4       Adegbite, James        unattached             22.80      22.38   3 
  5       Patrice, Randolph      unattached             22.40      22.46   4 
  6       Queen, Carrington      Zenith Velocity        22.37      22.49   4 
  7       Calvin, Yelnats        Columbia               22.77      22.52   3 
  8       DeLisle, Rawle         CPTC New Balance       22.97      22.52   3 
  9       Colley, Gavin          Widener                23.08      22.56   1 
 10       Schmalhofer, Tyler     Widener                22.99      22.69   3 
 11       Bay, Andrew            Gettysburg             22.65      22.89   4 
 12       Jones, Jerell          unattached             23.10      22.97   2 
 13       Fontaine, Lionel       unattached             24.00      23.04   1 
 14       Beckford, Stephon      unattached             22.50      23.22   4 
 15       Goncalves-Borrega,     unattached             23.10      23.25   2 
 16       Thon, Sean             Gettysburg             23.73      23.27   1 
 17       Erwin, Travon          Widener                23.66      23.42   1 
 18       Francis, Antonio       Dare 2 Dream           23.19      23.47   2 
 19       Petrak, Benjamin       Widener                23.58      23.84   2 
 20       Sahila, Karim          unattached             23.10      23.95   2 
 21       Garcia, Esteban        CPTC New Balance       24.51      24.07   1
 
400m dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Hopkins, Tom           Princeton              47.58      47.69   4 
  2       Bennett, Teo           Zenith Velocity        48.83      48.45   4 
  3       Washington, Devant     Georgetown             48.40      48.53   4 
  4       Porteous, John         New Jersey Tech        48.95      49.38   4 
  5       Yoder, Alex            Messiah                50.40      49.57   3 
  6       Hovanec, Robert        unattached             49.80      49.58   3 
  7       Schmalhofer, Tyler     Widener                51.49      49.82   2 
  8       Laws Jr, Alan          Shore AC               51.00      50.12   2 
  9       Rahoof, Sahir          Columbia               50.42      50.58   3 
 10       Duncan, Derrhyl        unattached             48.85      50.88   4 
 11       Poinsett, Ian          Montclair St           50.51      51.03   2 
 12       Clark, Benjamin        U. of Chicago          51.56      51.36   1 
 13       Adegunwa, yori         unattached             52.00      51.38   1 
 14       Goncalves-Borrega,     unattached             51.00      52.17   2 
 15       Hammond, Corey         Columbia               51.40      53.05   2 
 
800m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       McFann, Harry          Columbia             1:50.05    1:49.40  
  2       Claflin, Connor        Columbia             1:50.62    1:49.81  
  3       Fish, Brendon          Columbia             1:50.56    1:50.72  
  4       Reid, Nicholas         NJ-NY TC             1:50.00    1:52.59  
  5       Perry, Joshua          Alpha Owls           1:53.00    1:53.10  
  6       Harris, Anthony        Garden State         1:52.00    1:53.13  
  7       Waterbury, Michael     Unattached           1:54.80    1:53.24  
  8       Veras, Jose            Zenith Velocity      1:59.00    1:53.45  
  9       Hencke, Brian          Georgetown           1:54.02    1:53.78  
 10       Scheetz, Ben           NJ-NY TC             1:50.00    1:53.89  
 11       Holder, Ryun           Georgetown           1:57.87    1:54.06  
 12       Mathabane, Nathan      Princeton            1:53.00    1:54.26  
 13       Conn, Dennis           unattached           1:53.00    1:54.28  
 14       Booray, Adam           Westchester                     1:54.30  
 15       Craddock, Justin       Syracuse Chargers    1:52.00    1:54.64  
 16       Vercollone, Joseph     Providence           1:52.00    1:54.64  
 17       March, Scott           CPTC New Balance     1:52.00    1:54.75  
 18       Ogle, Andrew           Georgetown           1:53.24    1:54.86  
 19       Bertoline, Nick        unattached           1:54.80    1:55.56  
 20       Carey, Andrew          Johns Hopkins        1:55.87    1:55.63  
 21       Kamalu, Oscar          CPTC New Balance     1:57.27    1:55.76  
 22       Kochanek, Reed         Iona                 1:57.03    1:55.85  
 23       Swersky, Roberto       Navy Prep            1:57.57    1:56.63  
 24       Sharp, Joseph          Gettysburg           1:56.74    1:56.78  
 25       Rausch, Ryan           Gettysburg           1:58.02    1:57.06  
 26       Weeks, Scott           Syracuse Chargers               1:57.27  
 27       Reynolds, Aaron        Messiah              1:58.47    1:57.49  
 28       Thomas, Moheb          New Jersey Tech      1:58.66    1:58.27  
 29       Sainato, Giancarlo     Georgetown           1:56.20    1:58.44  
 30       McIsaac, Ian           unattached           1:56.10    2:01.02  
 31       palmer, dalton         New Horizon          2:02.00    2:02.31  
 32       LeBourne, Anselm       NJ-NY TC                        2:02.36  
 33       white, Galon           Zenith Velocity                 2:05.16  
 34       Roy, Mike              unattached           1:58.00    2:07.87  
 --       White, Sadiki          NJ-NY TC             1:49.50        DNF  
 --       Woode, Denzel          Columbia             1:53.00        DNF  
 --       Guarino, Josh          Syracuse Chargers    1:51.06        DNF  
 --       Paternostro, Bradl     Princeton            1:50.51        DNF  

1,000m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gagnon, Brian          NJ-NY TC                        2:18.26  
  2       Rutt, Mike             NJ-NY TC                        2:18.27  
  3       Boylan-Pett, Liam      NJ-NY TC                        2:19.70  
  4       Craddock, Justin       Syracuse Chargers    2:34.07    2:33.73 
 
Mile run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Dawson, Owen           unattached           4:02.48    4:00.49  
  2       Everett, Daniel        Columbia             4:04.00    4:00.67  
  3       Korolev, Maksim        Harvard              4:03.00    4:03.70  
  4       Dixon, Harvey          Providence           4:07.00    4:05.68  
  5       Wade, Nick             Cornell              4:00.00    4:05.95  
  6       Oakley, Julian         Providence           4:07.00    4:06.01  
  7       Hatch, Charlie         Cornell              4:10.00    4:06.51  
  8       Guarino, Josh          Syracuse Chargers    4:08.92    4:07.11  
  9       Hillas, Tim            Yale                 4:05.43    4:07.26  
 10       Crits, Nick            La Salle             4:04.32    4:07.29  
 11       Schilit, Jordan        Haverford            4:03.00    4:07.58  
 12       Fitzgerald, Kevin      unattached           4:05.17    4:07.65  
 13       Perry, Joshua          Alpha Owls           4:05.50    4:08.32  
 14       Lederhouse, Michae     unattached           4:07.00    4:08.69  
 15       Zillmann, Ryan         Citius New York      4:10.00    4:09.14  
 16       Binford-Walsh, Tre     unattached           4:10.57    4:09.85  
 17       Kubiak, Brett          Gwynedd-Mercy        4:14.02    4:10.60  
 18       Pitts, Andrew          New Balance          4:10.24    4:11.47  
 19       Gregorek, John         Columbia             4:03.00    4:12.28  
 20       Gil, Ryan              Georgetown           4:13.75    4:12.50  
 21       Schoedler, Miles       Georgetown           4:18.25    4:12.60  
 22       Weinstein, Jeffrey     NYAC                 4:11.00    4:13.18  
 23       Skipper, Jason         Richmond             4:15.69    4:13.48  
 24       Cousins, Tim           Columbia             4:17.80    4:13.75  
 25       Arnold, Eric           Unattached           4:11.00    4:14.85  
 26       Jones, Byron           Columbia             4:06.00    4:15.01  
 27       Cawkwell, Philip       NYAC                 4:12.00    4:15.55  
 28       Saunders, Tyler        Johns Hopkins        4:19.43    4:15.67  
 29       Jamieson, Carlos       CPTC New Balance     4:07.00    4:16.30  
 30       Barton, Brad           Get Air Sports       4:17.09    4:16.84  
 31       Frick, James           Johns Hopkins        4:25.40    4:17.11  
 32       Zingsheim, Zach        unattached           4:15.00    4:18.18  
 33       McGowan, John          Yale                 4:04.70    4:18.73  
 34       Grieco, Joseph         unattached           4:12.00    4:20.04  
 35       Murnane, Daniel        unattached           4:16.00    4:22.04  
 36       Pollina, John          CPTC New Balance     4:25.12    4:23.39  
 37       Faherty, Brian         unattached           4:15.00    4:26.45  
 --       Furcht, Ben            Georgetown           4:16.31        DNF  

5000m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Lomong, Lopez          Nike                           13:07.00  
  2       Derrick, Chris         Nike                           13:12.00  
  3       Bumbalough, Andrew     Nike                           13:23.68  
  4       Heath, Elliott         Nike                           13:33.22  
  5       Jager, Evan            Nike                           13:33.37  
  6       Tegenkamp, Matt        Nike                           13:35.46  
  7       Mecheso, Girma         Oklahoma State      13:57.06   13:45.61  
 --       Huling, Dan            Nike                                DNF  
 --       Mahoney, Travis        NJ-NY TC                            DNF  

1k split
  1       Mahoney, Travis        NJ-NY TC                        2:38.88  
  2       Huling, Dan            Nike                            2:39.14  
  3       Jager, Evan            Nike                            2:39.40  
  4       Derrick, Chris         Nike                            2:39.63  
  5       Lomong, Lopez          Nike                            2:39.89  
  6       Bumbalough, Andrew     Nike                            2:40.10  
  7       Tegenkamp, Matt        Nike                            2:40.31  
  8       Heath, Elliott         Nike                            2:40.53  
  9       Mecheso, Girma         Oklahoma State      13:57.06    2:40.78 

2k split
  1       Heath, Elliott         Nike                            5:16.67  
  2       Huling, Dan            Nike                            5:16.92  
  3       Jager, Evan            Nike                            5:17.17  
  4       Derrick, Chris         Nike                            5:17.40  
  5       Lomong, Lopez          Nike                            5:17.67  
  6       Bumbalough, Andrew     Nike                            5:17.89  
  7       Tegenkamp, Matt        Nike                            5:18.13  
  8       Mahoney, Travis        NJ-NY TC                        5:18.37  
  9       Mecheso, Girma         Oklahoma State      13:57.06    5:18.64 

3k split
  1       Huling, Dan            Nike                            7:53.46  
  2       Jager, Evan            Nike                            7:53.71  
  3       Derrick, Chris         Nike                            7:53.94  
  4       Lomong, Lopez          Nike                            7:54.18  
  5       Bumbalough, Andrew     Nike                            7:54.39  
  6       Tegenkamp, Matt        Nike                            7:54.70  
  7       Heath, Elliott         Nike                            7:55.05  
  8       Mecheso, Girma         Oklahoma State      13:57.06    8:01.03  
 --       Mahoney, Travis        NJ-NY TC                            DNF 

4k split
  1       Lomong, Lopez          Nike                           10:32.64  
  2       Derrick, Chris         Nike                           10:33.26  
  3       Bumbalough, Andrew     Nike                           10:35.11  
  4       Jager, Evan            Nike                           10:35.82  
  5       Heath, Elliott         Nike                           10:44.68  
  6       Tegenkamp, Matt        Nike                           10:45.08  
  7       Mecheso, Girma         Oklahoma State      13:57.06   10:53.16  
 --       Huling, Dan            Nike                                DNF  
 --       Mahoney, Travis        NJ-NY TC                            DNF
 
60m hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Queen, Carrington      Zenith Velocity         7.84       7.97   2 
  2       Jean-Philippe, Ade     Unattached              8.20       8.29   2 
  3       White, Nicholas        Messiah                 8.37       8.35   1 
  4       Duncan, Jerome         Lebanon Valley                     8.43   2 
  5       Akins, Morgan          New Jersey Tech         8.30       8.46   2 
  6       Morris, Manuel         Greater Philadelphia    8.30       8.47   1 
  7       Palmer, Jaivon         Ramapo                  8.60       8.54   1 
  8       Garcia, Esteban        CPTC New Balance        8.47       8.64   1 
  9       Poppe, Jason           New Jersey Tech         8.90       8.90   1 
 10       Avino, Stephen         Gettysburg              8.96       8.96   1
 
4x400m relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Stars  'A'                                             3:24.92  
 -- New Jersey-New York Track Club  'A'                              DNF 
 
Pole vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Brunoforte, Michae     Navy Prep              5.01m      4.60m  
     4.40 4.60 4.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2       Slaven, john           unattached             4.90m     J4.60m  
     4.40 4.60 4.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Engle, Drew            Messiah                4.50m      4.40m  
     4.40 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
  3       Reisler, Colin         Messiah                4.42m      4.40m  
     4.40 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
  5       Cariello, David        Moravian                         J4.40m  
     4.40 4.60 
      XXO   XX 
 --       Lazor, Adam            Ramapo                 4.65m         NH  
     4.40 4.60 4.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Van Leeuwen, Craig     Apex Vaulting          5.40m         NH  
     4.40 4.60 4.80 5.00 5.15 5.29 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

Triple jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       King, Travis           Moravian              14.22m     14.00m  
      13.92m  14.00m  13.70m  13.14m  13.92m  13.55m
  2       Poppe, Jason           New Jersey Tech       12.93m     12.84m  
      12.84m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3       Hawke, Karl            unattached            12.70m     12.04m  
      11.76m  12.04m  11.96m  11.68m  11.82m  11.95m
  4       Braithwaite, Rolst     CPTC New Balance      14.39m     11.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.79m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5       Mitton, Ralph          unattached            11.00m     10.83m  
      10.30m  10.83m  10.77m  10.54m  10.74m  FOUL
 

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv