2013 Edmonton International Track Classic (NTL #3)

RESULTS: Edmonton International Track Classic 2013 (NTL #3)
Edmonton, Canada | Foote Field
Saturday, June 29, 2013


Courtesy: Ellis Track


Session 1 - Scheduled Events
Saturday 2013-06-29

#71 Men 5000 Metre Run Devil's
#132 Women Hammer Throw Int'l
#18 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Dash Hershey
#19 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Dash Hershey
#28 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Dash Hershey
#29 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Dash Hershey
#22 Men 100 Metre Dash National
#101 Women Long Jump Int'l
#131 Men Shot Put Int'l
#69 Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase Int'l
#41 Women 400 Metre Dash Int'l
#42 Men 400 Metre Dash Int'l
#142 Men Javelin Throw Int'l
#31 Women 200 Metre Dash Int'l
#32 Men 200 Metre Dash Int'l
#152 Men High Jump Int'l
#51 Women 800 Metre Run Int'l
#52 Men 800 Metre Run Int'l
#81 Women 100 Metre Hurdles Int'l
#82 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Int'l
#11 Women 100 Metre Dash Int'l
#21 Men 100 Metre Dash Int'l
#910 Women 4x100 Metre Relay Int'l





Men's Results

 	100 m	 	 	Wind: 2.8
1	Mookie Salaam	USA	5 Apr 90	10.00		 			
2	Antoine Adams	SKN	31 Aug 88	10.00		 			
3	Jeff Demps	USA	8 Jan 90	10.02		 			
4	Jason Rogers	SKN	31 Aug 91	10.09		 			
5	Wallace Spearmon	USA	24 Dec 84	10.12		 			
6	Justyn Warner	CAN	28 Jun 87	10.20		 			
7	Ramone McKenzie	JAM	15 Nov 90	10.38		 			
Lerone Clarke	JAM	12 Jun 81	 DNF		 			

 	Race B	 	 	Wind: 2.3
1	Sam Effah	CAN	29 Dec 88	10.09		 			
2	Ramone McKenzie	JAM	15 Nov 90	10.20		 			
3	Dontae Richards-Kwok	CAN	1 Mar 89	10.24		 			
4	Anson Henry	CAN	9 Mar 79	10.32		 			
5	Ben Williams	CAN	92	10.41		 			
6	Julian Reddy	CAN	88	10.62		 			
 
 	200 m	 	 	Wind: 4.4
1	Warren Weir	JAM	31 Oct 89	19.90		 			
2	Jason Young	JAM	21 Mar 91	19.96		 			
3	Terrel Cotton	USA	19 Jul 88	20.48		 			
4	Tremaine Harris	CAN	10 Feb 92	20.53		 			
5	Maurice Mitchell	USA	22 Dec 89	20.59		 			
6	Jeremy Dodson	USA	30 Aug 87	20.67		 			
7	Kind Butler	USA	8 Apr 88	20.84		 			
8	Ramone McKenzie	JAM	15 Nov 90	21.09		 			
 
 	400 m	 	 	
1	Luguelín Santos	DOM	12 Nov 93	45.81		 			
2	Rennie Quow	TRI	25 Aug 87	45.84		 			
3	Josh Mance	USA	21 Mar 92	46.11		 			
4	Torrin Lawrence	USA	11 Apr 89	46.69		 			
5	Philip Osei	CAN	30 Oct 90	46.97		 			
6	Arismendy Peguero	DOM	7 Aug 80	47.38		 			
7	Jamaal Torrance	USA	20 Jul 83	47.76		 			
8	Greg Nixon	USA	12 Sep 81	49.46		 			
 
 	800 m	 	 	
1	Nick Symmonds	USA	30 Dec 83	1:44.86		 			
2	Duane Solomon	USA	28 Dec 84	1:44.91		 			
3	Michael Rutt	USA	28 Oct 87	1:46.89		 			
4	Geoff Harris	CAN	30 Jan 87	1:47.11		 	SB		
5	Anthony Romaniw	CAN	15 Sep 91	1:47.31		 			
6	Matt Lincoln	CAN	30 Jul 82	1:50.09		 			
7	Brad Bickley	USA		1:52.99		 	PB		
Quin Ferguson	CAN	15 Jul 88	 DNF		 			pace
 
 	3000 m steeple	 	 	
1	Paul Kipsiele Koech	KEN	10 Nov 81	8:16.71		 			
2	Hillary Yego	KEN	2 Apr 92	8:20.19		 			
3	Bernard Nganga	KEN	85	8:30.50		 			
4	De'Sean Turner	USA	16 Sep 88	8:30.54		 			
5	Chris Winter	CAN	22 Jul 86	8:42.94		 			
6	Alexandre Genest	CAN	30 Jun 86	8:57.11		 			
7	Gareth Hadfield	CAN	7 Jan 92	9:09.02		 			
Taylor Milne	CAN	14 Sep 81	 DNF		 			
Haron Lagat	KEN	15 Aug 83	 DNF		 			pace
 
 	110 m hurdles	 	 	Wind: 2.9
1	Ryan Wilson	USA	19 Dec 80	13.26		 			
2	Jason Richardson	USA	4 Apr 86	13.27		 			
3	Shane Brathwaite	BAR	8 Feb 90	13.48		 			
4	Ty Akins	USA	6 Jan 86	13.51		 			
5	Ray Stewart	USA	5 Apr 89	13.57		 			
6	Sekou Kaba	CAN	90	13.73		 			
7	Terence Somerville	USA	5 Nov 89	13.80		 			
8	Dominic Berger	USA	19 May 86	13.91		 			
 
 	High jump	 	 	
1	Ryan Ingraham	BAH	2 Nov 93	2.30		 	PB		
 	2.15/1 2.20/2 2.25/3 2.30/1 2.35/XXX
2	Keith Moffatt	USA	20 Jun 84	2.15		 			
 
 	Shot	 	 	
1	Dylan Armstrong	CAN	15 Jan 81	20.47		 			
 	 20.00 20.22 20.47 X X 20.14
2	Kurt Roberts	USA	20 Feb 88	20.29		 			
 	 19.06 X 20.29 X 19.53 X
3	Tim Nedow	CAN	16 Oct 90	19.44		 			
4	Joe Kovacs	USA	28 Jun 89	19.36		 			
5	Justin Rodhe	CAN	17 Oct 84	18.93		 			
6	Matt DeChant	USA	31 May 89	18.84		 			
7	Timothy Hendry	CAN	3 Feb 90	18.63		 			
8	Amin Nikfar	IRI	2 Jan 81	17.71		 			
 
 	Javelin	 	 	
1	Kyle Nielsen	CAN	22 Apr 89	76.37		 	SB		
2	Curtis Moss	CAN	12 Apr 87	74.77		 			
3	Cyrus Hostetler	USA	8 Aug 86	71.31		 			
4	Henry Ferreira	CAN		62.45		 			
 

 	Women's Results

 	100 m	 	 	Wind: 3.6
1	Lashauntea Moore	USA	31 Jul 83	10.98		 			
2	Tori Bowie	USA	27 Aug 90	11.04		 			
3	Sheri-Ann Brooks	JAM	11 Feb 83	11.08		 			
4	Crystal Emmanuel	CAN	27 Nov 91	11.16		 			
5	Mikele Barber	USA	4 Oct 80	11.17		 			
6	Isatu Fofanah	CAN	13 Apr 93	11.58		 			
7	Aleen Bailey	JAM	25 Nov 80	11.59		 			
8	Samantha Henry-Robinson	JAM	25 Sep 88	15.15		 			

 	Race B	 	 	Wind: 3.1
1	Mikele Barber	USA	4 Oct 80	11.22		 			
2	Shai Davis	CAN	4 Dec 93	11.31		 			
3	Jessica Zelinka	CAN	3 Sep 81	11.36		 			
4	Shayla Mahan	USA	18 Jan 89	11.37		 			
5	Angela Whyte	CAN	22 May 80	11.44		 			
 
 	200 m	 	 	Wind: 1.6
1	Shalonda Solomon	USA	19 Dec 85	22.41		 	SB		
2	Lashauntea Moore	USA	31 Jul 83	22.62		 			
3	Kimberley Hyacinthe	CAN	28 Mar 89	22.79		 	PB		
4	Patricia Hall	JAM	16 Oct 82	22.85		 			
5	Crystal Emmanuel	CAN	27 Nov 91	22.89		 	PB		
6	Samantha Henry-Robinson	JAM	25 Sep 88	22.94		 			
7	Mariely Sánchez	DOM	30 Dec 88	23.01		NR 	PB		
 
 	400 m	 	 	
1	Mary Wineberg	USA	3 Jan 80	51.65		 	SB		
2	Monica Hargrove	USA	30 Dec 82	51.71		 	SB		
3	Sanya Richards-Ross	USA	26 Feb 85	51.77		 			
4	Moushaumi Robinson	USA	13 Apr 81	51.79		 			
5	Jenna Martin	CAN	31 Mar 88	52.45		 	SB		
6	Keshia Baker	USA	30 Jan 88	53.25		 			
7	Fawn Dorr	CAN	19 Apr 87	54.00		 			
8	Sage Watson	CAN	20 Jun 94	54.25		 			
 
 	800 m	 	 	
1	Melissa Bishop	CAN	5 Aug 88	2:02.14		 			
2	Maggie Vessey	USA	23 Dec 81	2:02.28		 			
3	Karine Belleau-Béliveau	CAN	29 Dec 83	2:02.79		 			
4	Lemlem Beriket	CAN	10 Dec 87	2:03.20		 	SB		
5	Rachel Francois	CAN	14 Nov 92	2:04.34		 	SB		
6	Rachel Aubry	CAN	18 May 90	2:05.25		 			
7	Jenna Westaway	CAN	19 Jun 94	2:06.12		 			
Fawn Dorr	CAN	19 Apr 87	 DNF		 			pace
 
 	100 m hurdles	 	 	Wind: 3.1
1	Lolo Jones	USA	5 Aug 82	12.49		 			
2	Angela Whyte	CAN	22 May 80	12.52		 			
3	Nia Ali	USA	23 Oct 88	12.64		 			
4	Jessica Zelinka	CAN	3 Sep 81	12.66		 			
5	Shermaine Williams	JAM	4 Feb 90	12.84		 			
6	Christie Gordon	CAN	5 Oct 86	13.00		 			
Ashlea Maddex	CAN	16 Dec 92	 DNF		 			
 
 	Long jump	 	 	
1	Funmi Jimoh	USA	29 May 84	6.71	3.0	 			
 	 X X 6.46/3.6 6.36/3.3 6.51/3.9 6.71/3.0
2	Tori Bowie	USA	27 Aug 90	6.60	5.1	 			
3	Chantel Malone	IVB	2 Dec 91	6.57	3.6	 			
4	Alesha Walker	USA	9 Apr 88	6.38	2.3	 			
 
 	Hammer	 	 	
1	Amanda Bingson	USA	20 Feb 90	71.57		 			
 	 71.57 69.68 X 69.95 71.40 70.85
2	Sultana Frizell	CAN	24 Oct 84	68.59		 			
3	Amber Campbell	USA	5 Jun 81	68.48		 			
4	Kathrin Klaas	GER	6 Feb 84	67.19		 			
5	Heather Steacy	CAN	14 Apr 88	61.66		 			
6	Megann Rodhe	CAN	27 Aug 85	59.39		 			
Kayla Gallagher	CAN	23 Mar 94	 NM		 			
 
 	4 x 100 m	 	 	
1	 	DOM		43.92		NR 			
 	 Mariely Sánchez, Fani Chala, Marleni Mejía, Margarita Manzueta
2	 	CAN		44.26		 			
 	 Crystal Emmanuel, Kimberley Hyacinthe, Shai Davis, Isatu Fofanah
 	USA		 DNF		 			
 	 Lashauntea Moore, Nia Ali, Monica Hargrove, Moushaumi Robinson

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv