2016 Stumptown Twilight

Results provided by Shelton Invite
Event 2  Women 800 Meter Run High Performance
=======================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 2:02.90  7/2/2015    Liga Velvere, Unattached             
                2:01.50  O Olympic Standard                               
                2:03.00  T US Trials Qualifier                            
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Westaway, Jenna        Brooks Canada          2:01.97RT               
  2 Storey, Lora           Asics Sydney           2:02.62RT               
  3 Malasarte, Megan       Brooks Beast TC        2:03.20                 
  4 Velvere, Liga          Unattached             2:03.23                 
  5 Smith, BreAnna         Unattached             2:03.40                 
  6 Lambdin, Raquel        Unattached             2:03.58                 
  7 Iyevbele, Kenyetta     Unattached             2:03.79                 
  8 LeBlanc, Annie         Unattached             2:04.38                 
  9 Murphy, Samantha       Unattached             2:05.76                 
Section  2                                                                
  1 Brown, Alisha          Unattached             2:03.26                 
  2 Feldmeier, Brooke      Unattached             2:04.97                 
  3 Leufroy, Ena           The Janes El           2:05.06                 
  4 Limage, Junia          Ats Track Club         2:06.91                 
  5 Williams, Antonia      Slo Middle Distance    2:07.66                 
  6 Mania, Brigitte        Atlanta Track Club     2:09.03                 
  7 James, Merrecia        Unattached             2:09.15                 
  8 Wetzel, Rose           Unattached             2:09.33                 
  9 O'Neill, Kelly         Unattached             2:10.31                 
 10 Laxdal, Elecktra       Unattached             2:13.84
Event 1  Men 800 Meter Run High Performance
=======================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 1:48.04  7/2/2015    David Torrence, Hoka One One         
                1:46.00  O Olympic Standard                               
                1:46.00  T US Trials Qualifier                            
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Low, Chris             Unattached             1:47.14R                
  2 Abda, Harun            Nike Otc               1:47.96R                
  3 Kemboi, Edward         High Performance       1:48.52                 
  4 Greer, Elijah          Nike Otc               1:48.62                 
  5 Jones, Richard         Sra Elite              1:49.13                 
  6 Fleet, Mac             Nike Otc               1:50.01                 
Section  2                                                                
  1 Eichberger, James      Unattached             1:48.48                 
  2 Mulder, Tyler          Nike Otc               1:48.65                 
  3 Emmen, Tetlo           Unattached             1:49.32                 
  4 Roelle, Hans           Team Run Eugene        1:49.41                 
  5 Primm, Cory            Team Run Eugene        1:49.68                 
  6 Sultessa, Badane       Western Oregon         1:51.04                 
  7 Grosvenor, Grant       Unattached             1:51.42                 
 -- Dillon, Shane          Stride Ahead               DNF                 
Section  3                                                                
  1 Hazouri, Brandon       Unattached             1:48.08                 
  2 Bullard, Stephan       Team Run Eugene        1:49.11                 
  3 Obinwa, Sean           Unattached             1:49.57                 
  4 Porte, Jaden           Unattached             1:51.92                 
  5 Thornton, Nicholas     Unattached             1:51.94                 
  6 Palmer, Matthew        Jacuzzi Boys           1:52.24                 
  7 Smith, David           Unattached             1:53.28                 
  8 Barbosa, Nectaly       Cascade Run Club       1:54.38
?
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run High Performance
=======================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 4:21.24  7/2/2015    Amber Schultz, Unattached            
                4:07.00  O Olympic Standard                               
                4:09.50  T US Trials Qualifier                            
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Quigley, Colleen       Nike Bowerma           4:12.21R                
  2 Felnagle, Brie         Adidas                 4:12.85R                
  3 Cain, Mary             Nike Oregon Project    4:13.16R                
  4 Lipari, Emily          B.A.A                  4:13.36R                
  5 Gollish, Sasha         Oiselle/Toro           4:13.40R                
  6 Farber, Lianne         New Balance NorCal     4:13.46R                
  7 Conley, Kim            New Balance            4:13.95R                
  8 Pomfret, Kendra        Unattached             4:14.00R                
  9 Brown, Stephanie       Nike                   4:17.16R                
 10 Moye, Megan            Una-Ncsu               4:17.49R                
 11 Wallace, Lea           Sra Elite              4:18.36R                
 12 Cash, Alli             Unattached             4:18.46R                
 13 Vaughn, Sara           BrooksID/Bou           4:26.00                 
 -- Grunewald, Gabriel     Brooks                     DNF                 
Section  2                                                                
  1 Tsolis, Tori           Unattached             4:16.82R                
  2 Mehra, Rebecca         Stanford               4:17.04R                
  3 Maton, Ashley          Unattached             4:17.64R                
  4 Rolland, Megan         Oiselle                4:18.87R                
  5 Cazzola, Christy       Atlanta Track Club     4:19.00R                
  6 Lawrence, Mel          Oiselle                4:19.79R                
  7 Kouba, Paige           Unattached             4:22.07                 
  8 Hutchinson, Nicole     Hershey Harr           4:26.70                 
  9 Freeby, Michaela       Team Run Eugene        4:28.75                 
 10 Findley, Kristen       High Performance       4:28.88                 
 11 Summer, Madeleine      Calgary Internat       4:43.58
?
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run High Performance
=======================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 3:35.82  7/2/2015    Robby Andrews, Adidas                
                3:36.20  O Olympic Standard                               
                3:38.00  T US Trials Qualifier                            
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Centrowitz, Matthe     Nike Oregon Project    3:37.81 T       10      
  2 Wheating, Andrew       Nike Otc               3:40.22          8      
  3 Soratos, Cristian      Adidas                 3:40.73          5      
  4 Prakel, Sam            Unattached             3:40.74          4      
  5 Bayer, Andrew          Nike Bowerma           3:41.16          3      
  6 Avila, Eric            Hoka One One           3:41.37          1      
  7 Cheserek, Edward       Unattached             3:41.57                 
  8 Thompson, Joshua       Oklahoma State         3:42.30                 
  9 Herrera, Daniel        High Performance       3:43.78                 
 10 Fisher, Grant          Stanford               3:43.86                 
 11 Huling, Dan            Nike Btc               3:44.62                 
 12 See, Jeff              Asics/Furman Elite     3:47.88                 
 13 Engels, Craig          Unattached             3:48.85                 
 14 Noelle, Chad           unattached             3:50.37                 
 15 Haney, Blake           Unattached             3:50.84                 
 16 Maton, Matthew         Unattached             3:50.94                 
 -- McNamara, Jordan       Nike Otc                   DNF                 
Section  2                                                                
  1 Palamar, Adam          Syracuse               3:40.26          6      
  2 Strum, Weston          Unattached             3:41.22          2      
  3 Burkstrand, Travis     Brooks ID              3:41.38                 
  4 Presson, Isaac         Rebel Track Club       3:44.11                 
  5 Vaziri, Shyan          UC Santa Barbara       3:44.41                 
  6 Edman, Ferdinand       Unattached             3:44.84                 
  7 Williams, Cole         Georgetown             3:45.56                 
  8 Wright, Josh           Asics Sydney           3:46.76                 
  9 Flores, DJ             Team Run Eugene        3:47.47                 
 10 Bartelsmeyer, Amos     Georgetown             3:47.67                 
 11 Roff, Jeremy           Asics Sydney           3:47.85                 
 12 Olson, Erik            Jbac                   3:48.59                 
 13 Landry, Christo        Mizuno                 3:50.04                 
 14 Castle, Daniel         US Air Force           3:50.85                 
 15 Clement, Tony          One World Athletics    3:52.70                 
 16 Grimble, Chriss        Unattached             3:56.15                 
 17 Benson, Doug           Team Run Eugene        3:59.27
?
?
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase High Performance
=======================================================================
        9:45.00  O Olympic Standard                                    
        9:53.00  T US Trials Qualifier                                 
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Patrignelli, Megan     Team Run Eugene        9:43.37 O            
  2 Teschuk, Erin          Unattached             9:48.65 T            
  3 Nerud, Brianna         Unattached             9:50.90 T            
  4 Schultz, Amber         Brooks/ClubN           9:55.61              
  5 Olson, Mara            Adidas Rme            10:02.37              
  6 Austin, Caroline       Seattle Runn          10:05.04              
  7 Groenewoud, Chante     Unattached            10:05.21              
  8 Blomquist, Bethany     The Janes El          10:05.69              
  9 Wade, Becky            Asics                 10:08.35              
 10 Van Beek, Maddie       Brooks                10:11.92              
 11 Beauchemin, Cather     Caul                  10:12.72              
 12 Bell, Rolanda          New Balance NorCal    10:16.41              
 13 Webb, Julia            Bowerman Tc/Hpw       10:17.46              
 14 Barnard, Jessica       Oiselle LittleWing    10:23.80              
 15 Murphy, Joanna         Brooks/Hudson Elite   11:00.01              
 -- Franek, Bridget        Team Run Eugene            DNF              
 -- Potratz-Lee, Allix     Unattached                 DNF              
 -- Praught, Aisha         Nike Otc                   DNF              
 -- Sorna, Rachel          Unattached                 DNF
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase High Performance
=======================================================================
        8:30.00  O Olympic Standard                                    
        8:32.00  T US Trials Qualifier                                 
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Stevens, Tabor         Asics                  8:37.42              
  2 Bussing, Austin        Rogue Athletic Club    8:38.04              
  3 Stones, Carl           Unattached             8:38.15              
  4 Roth, Bailey           Unattached             8:40.21              
  5 O'Neil, Austin         Unattached Ucla        8:41.58              
  6 Hurt, Tripp            Team Run Eugene        8:41.67              
  7 Updike, Lucas          Team Run Eugene        8:41.77              
  8 Cleaver, Matt          Unattached             8:52.90              
  9 Reeder, Troy           Furman                 8:58.31              
 10 Ibarra, Luis           Unattached             8:58.57              
 11 Marquardt, William     Dukes Track Club       8:58.71              
 12 Sees, Jonathan         Sra Elite              9:02.51              
 13 Colyn, Nick            Langley Mustangs       9:02.91              
 14 Jordan, Michael        Nynj TC                9:04.59              
 -- Clifford, Deon         Langley Mustangs           DNF
?
?
Event 8  Women 5000 Meter Run High Performance
=======================================================================
       15:24.00  O Olympic Standard                                    
       15:25.00  T US Trials Qualifier                                 
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Oliver, Lucy           New Balance/          15:24.00 O            
  2 Welling, Tara          Skechers/HPW          15:26.80              
  3 Cliff, Rachel          Asics Canada          15:28.50              
  4 Hasay, Jordan          Nike Oregon Project   15:29.70              
  5 Cuffe, Aisling         Unattached            15:35.00              
  6 Silva, Samantha        Nike Bowerma          15:35.80              
  7 Van Alstine, Amy       Hoka Naz Elite        15:35.90              
  8 Cridebring, Alycia     Sra Elite             15:36.40              
  9 Goldring, Katja        Skechers Per          15:42.50              
 10 Olowora, Aminat        nigeria               15:47.60              
 11 Cain, Mary             Nike Oregon Project   15:49.20              
 12 Scherf, Lindsey        Unattached            15:55.00              
 13 Beck, Anne             Strava TC             15:56.30              
 14 Bruce, Stephanie       Hoka Naz Elite        15:58.70              
 15 Smith, Kelsey          Unattached            15:59.80              
 16 Metivier, Renee        Mizuno                16:24.70              
 17 Ricardi, Jane          Club Northwest        16:30.20              
 -- Rhode, Kristen         High Performance           DNF
?
?
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run High Performance
=======================================================================
       13:25.00  O Olympic Standard                                    
       13:28.00  T US Trials Qualifier                                 
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Knight, Justyn         Syracuse              13:26.36 T       10   
  2 Kincaid, Woody         University o          13:27.32 T        8   
  3 Rupp, Galen            Nike Oregon Project   13:27.34 T        6   
  4 Shrader, Brian         Saucony               13:29.13          5   
  5 Erassa, Kirubel        Atlanta Track Club    13:30.18          4   
  6 Alex, George           Zap Fitness           13:30.35          3   
  7 Jenkins, Eric          Nike Oregon Project   13:32.11          2   
  8 Marantz, Cameron       adidas Garde          13:34.98          1   
  9 Bruchet, Luc           Asics Canada          13:35.57              
 10 Brown, Mitchel         Nike Btc              13:37.65              
 11 Keelan, Jack           Stanford              13:40.72              
 12 Payne, Ben             US Air Force          13:44.54              
 13 Buchanan, Reid         Portland              13:52.13              
 14 Finan, Eric            Team Run Eugene       13:53.43              
 15 Rosa, Jim              Stanford              13:56.32              
 16 Keveren, Sean          Ragged Mount          14:07.55              
 17 Raneri, John           Unattached            14:07.96              
 18 Okello, Tonny          Santa Monica          14:13.62              
 19 Williams, Matthew      US Air Force          14:16.63              
 -- Walling, Ryan          Unattached                 DNF              
 -- Thomson, Jacob         Kentucky                   DNF

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv