The video you are looking for has not finished processing.
    Please check back in a few minutes.

    2012 Danbury Dream Invite

    3,444 views
    X

    Video size

    Check out this user footage and feel a huge PR first hand
    The Wolcott Boys tearing it up at the elite CT meet

    Boys 800 Meter Run High School
    =====================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    =====================================================
      1 Gioielli, Joe             12 Wolcott              1:55.00    1:52.20   10   
      2 Stanko, Kevin             12 Simsbury             1:53.00    1:53.46    8   
      3 Vare, Adam                14 Fairfield Prep       1:58.00    1:55.51    6   
      4 Swift, Cameron            13 Oxford               1:58.00    1:55.52    5   
      5 Corona, Patrick           12 Fairfield Prep       1:58.00    1:56.51    4   
      6 Stankiewicz, David        13 Weston               1:56.00    1:57.03    3   
      7 Morton, Mike              12 Oxford               1:59.00    1:57.40    2   
      8 Winter, Austin            13 Danbury              1:57.00    1:57.43    1   
      9 Winter, Chazz             14 Danbury              1:59.00    1:58.97  
     10 Kozak, Mickey             14 Danbury              1:59.00    1:58.99  
     11 Krassin, Noah             13 Weston               1:59.00    1:59.54  
     -- Chiaravalle, Shane        12 Danbury              1:55.50        DNF  
     

    Boys 1 Mile Run High School
    ===================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ===================================================
      1 Valasquez, Dhahran        14 Capital Prep         4:19.00    4:17.73   10   
      2 Warnick, Harry            12 Warde                4:19.00    4:17.78    8   
      3 Pugliese, David           12 Xavier               4:16.00    4:18.25    6   
      4 Crafa, Joe                13 Rocky Hill           4:19.00    4:18.67    5   
      5 Alvarado, Christian       14 Fairfield Prep       4:22.00    4:19.51    4   
      6 Feinstein, Jake           13 Newtown              4:18.00    4:20.68    3   
      7 Rog, Connor               12 Fairfield Prep       4:12.00    4:21.03    2   
      8 Simoneau, Matt            13 Farmington           4:27.00    4:25.67    1   
      9 Moore, Thomas             12 Danbury              4:22.00    4:26.83  
     10 Scheibenpflug, Dave       12 Wolcott              4:30.00    4:27.51  
     11 Madaffari, Chris          12 McMahon              4:28.00    4:28.16  
     12 Williams, Zach            14 Xavier               4:31.00    4:32.88