2018 IAAF World Challenge: Ostrava
Ostrava, Czech Republic, CZ
Jun 13, 2018
100 m     
SmellieGavinCAN100mM10.01
GemiliAdamGBR100mM9.97
MeitéBen YoussefCIV100mM9.96
GatlinJustinUSA100mM9.74
RodgersMikeUSA100mM9.85
SimbineAkaniRSA100mM9.89
LemaitreChristopheFRA100mM9.92
StromšíkZdeněkCZE100mM10.29
      
100 m "Kim Collins Farewall"     
LehockýLukášCZE100mM11.05
NoskovičLadislavSVK100mM10.76
HyklPavelCZE100mM10.95
CollinsKimSKN100mM9.93
BockarieSolomonNED100mM10.13
VelebaJanCZE100mM10.23
KlvaňaFilipCZE100mM10.73
PírekMilanCZE100mM10.75
      
200 m     
TsákonasLikoúrgos-StéfanosGRE200mM20.09
MunyaiClarenceRSA200mM19.69
LemaitreChristopheFRA200mM19.80
BrownAaronCAN200mM19.98
RichardsJereemTTO200mM19.97
GuliyevRamilTUR200mM19.88
VolkoJánSVK200mM20.33
JobodwanaAnasoRSA200mM19.87
      
400 mGyulai Memorial    
ThebeBabolokiBOT400mM44.02
TaplinBralonGRN400mM44.38
SantosLuguelínDOM400mM44.11
MaslákPavelCZE400mM44.79
HarounAbdalellehQAT400mM44.27
TaylorChristianUSA400mM45.17
HusillosÓscarESP400mM45.16
ŠormPatrikCZE400mM46.20
      
110 m Hurdles     
CzykierDamianPOL110mHM13.28
AlkanaAntonioRSA110mHM13.11
BajiBalázsHUN110mHM13.15
OrtegaOrlandoESP110mHM12.94
PozziAndyGBR110mHM13.14
Martinot-LagardePascalFRA110mHM12.95
TrajkovicMilanCYP110mHM13.25
ConstantinoGabrielBRA110mHM13.38
      
3000 mZatopek Memorial    
FrišJanCZE3000mM8:20.73
ZemaníkJakubCZE3000mM8:12.52
DiniLorenzoITA3000mM8:03.27
GashahunAbeETH3000mM8:03.00
MotsauJerryRSA3000mM8:02.20
MusagalaRonaldUGA3000mM8:00.70
AndreThiagoBRA3000mM7:59.02
NdikumwenayoThierryBDI3000mM7:58.88
CrippaYemaneberhanITA3000mM7:55.31
MengeshaMilkesaETH3000mM7:55.29
AleweHaymanotETH3000mM 
HadisAbadiETH3000mM 
GirmaTesfayeETH3000mM7:53.81
MelesseBirhanETH3000mM7:53.79
RegassaChalaETH3000mM7:53.20
BalewBirhanuBRN3000mM7:44.29
Philibert-ThiboutotCharlesCAN3000mM 
TilahunHaileETH3000mM 
GregsonRyanAUS3000mM7:42.19
BaregaSelemonETH3000mM7:38.90
BouqantarSoufiyanMAR3000mM7:38.65
KiplangatDavisKEN3000mM7:38.33
TrueBenUSA3000mM7:35.53
PavlíčekMatějCZE3000mM 
KaziTamasHUN3000mM 
BettDavidKEN3000mM 
      
High Jump     
ConstantinouVasiliosCYPHJM2.28
MoleyaChrisRSAHJM2.25
BubeníkMatúšSVKHJM2.29
BábaJaroslavCZEHJM2.36
StarcBrandonAUSHJM2.32
FassinottiMarcoITAHJM2.33
BednarekSylwesterPOLHJM2.32
ThomasDonaldBAHHJM2.37
PrzybylkoMateuszGERHJM2.35
NabokauDmitryBLRHJM2.36
GhazalMajed El DeinSYRHJM2.36
LysenkoDanilANAHJM2.38
BarshimMutaz EssaQATHJM2.43
      
Long Jump     
ForbesDamarJAMLJM8.29
TentóglouMiltiádisGRELJM8.30
JuškaRadekCZELJM8.31
SamaaiRuswahl RSALJM8.49
HendersonJeffreyUSALJM8.52
EchevarríaJuan MiguelCUBLJM8.53
ManyongaLuvoRSALJM8.65
      
Pole Vault     
ObienaErnest JohnPHIPVM5.61
ArentsMareksLATPVM5.70
BalnerMichalCZEPVM5.82
MudrovIlyaANAPVM5.80
HoustonScottUSAPVM5.78
BroedersBenBELPVM5.61
HorvatIvanCROPVM5.70
FilippídisKonstadínosGRAPVM5.91
KudličkaJanCZEPVM5.83
BarberShawnacyCANPVM5.93
WojciechowskiPawełPOLPVM5.93
KendricksSamUSAPVM6.00
      
Shot Put     
WhitingRyanUSASPM22.28
KovacsJoeUSASPM22.57
StorlDavidGERSPM22.20
StaněkTomášCZESPM22.01
RomaniDarlanBRASPM21.95
HaratykMichał POLSPM21.97
CrouserRyanUSASPM22.65
WalshTomasNZLSPM22.67
      
Javelin Throw     
FrydrychPetrCZEJTM88.32
MardareAndrianMDAJTM84.43
JílekJaroslavCZEJTM83.19
YegoJuliusKENJTM92.72
VeselýVítězslavCZEJTM88.34
RöhlerThomasGERJTM93.90
VadlejchJakubCZEJTM89.73
      
Discus Throw     
SzikszaiRóbertHUNDTM64.37
BártaMarekCZEDTM61.38
HoganVictorRSADTM65.33
MalachowskiPiotrPOLDTM71.84
WeißhaidingerLukasAUTDTM68.98
HadadiEhsanIRIDTM69.32
DacresFedrickJAMDTM69.67
HartingRobertGERDTM70.66
GudziusAndriusLTUDTM69.59
      
200 mSlanina Memorial    
race B     
SlaninováJanaCZE200mW23.66
SánchezMarielyDOM200mW23.01
BendováNikolaCZE200mW23.38
BezekováAlexandraSVK200mW23.44
KielbasinskaAnnaPOL200mW22.94
SamuelJamileNED200mW22.72
SeidlováKláraCZE200mW23.66
PowellMichaCAN200mW23.93
      
race A     
GarciaEstelaESP200mW23.13
BukšaSindijaLAT200mW23.02
StevensDeajahUSA200mW22.09
AhouréMurielleCIV200mW22.24
SchippersDafneNED200mW21.63
KambundjiMujingaSUI200mW22.42
OkagbareBlessingNGR200mW22.04
PírkováMarcelaCZE200mW23.42
      
800 m     
HermanssonHannaSWE800mW2:00:43
HálováKateřinaCZE800mW2:03.59
LyakhovaOlhaUKR800mW1:58.64
WilliamsChrishunaUSA800mW1:59.59
SharpLynseyGBR800mW1:57.69
DibabaGenzebeETH800mW1:59.37
ShumeChaltuETH800mW2:00.0
ArafiRababeMAR800mW1:58.55
HinriksdóttirAnitaISL800mW2:00.05
BahtaMerafSWE800mW2:04.41
YarigoNoélieBEN800mW1:59.12
BibikOlhaUKR800mW2:01.53
KoreTolaETH800mW2:00.2
      
1500 m     
BusieneiSelahKEN1500mW4:06.28
DibabaAnnaETH1500mW4:16.31
KrauseGesa-FelicitasGER1500mW4:06.99
WorkuFantuETH1500mW4:05.81
MezuliáníkováDianaCZE1500mW4:11.66
MäkiKristiinaCZE1500mW4:08.19
JuddJessicaGBR1500mW4:03.73
MagnaniMargheritaITA1500mW4:06.05
PliśRenataPOL1500mW4:03.50
VrzalováSimonaCZE1500mW4:07.08
EmbayeAxumawitETH1500mW4:02.35
EnnaouiSofiaPOL1500mW4:01.00
McDonaldSarahGBR1500mW4:05.48
SeyaumDawitETH1500mW3:58.09
AlemuHabitamETH1500mW4:01.41
JepkosgeiNellyKEN1500mW4:00.99
TsegayGudafETH1500mW3:57.64
BogaleAshame NouhaminETH1500mW4:03.94
TverdostupTamaraUKR1500mW4:07.43
      
3000 m Steeplechase     
RehbergMayaGER3000mStW9:38.15
TóthLili AnnaHUN3000mStW9:55.72
KowalskaKatarzynaPOL3000mStW9:26.93
TuigongCarolineKEN3000mStW9:28.81
AnsaWoynshetETH3000mStW9:30.03
KowalMatyldaPOL3000mStW9:35.13
SekanováLucieCZE3000mStW9:41.84
MišmašMarušaSLO3000mStW9:35.10
AdamuBirtukanETH3000mStW9:20.37
Möldner-SchmidtAntjeGER3000mStW9:18.54
MøllerAnna EmilieDEN3000mStW9:32.68
GyürkésViktóriaHUN3000mStW9:37.02
Claude-Boxberger OphélieFRA3000mStW9:34.43
ChemutaiPeruthUGA3000mStW9:22.94
ChepkemoiJoanKEN3000mStW9:20.22
KiruiPurityKEN3000mStW9:17.74
JepkemeiDaisyKEN3000mStW9:15.56
JerutoNorahKEN3000mStW9:03.70
GathoniAnnKEN3000mStW9:41.40
      
Hammer ThrowSkolimowska Trophy    
KrálováTerezaCZEHTW70.21
GyurátzRékaHUNHTW71.27
ŠafránkováKateřinaCZEHTW72.47
MalyshikHannaBLRHTW76.26
ZhengWangCHNHTW77.68
SkydanHannaAZEHTW75.29
HrašnováMartinaSVKHTW76.90
FiodorowJoannaPOLHTW75.09
TavernierAlexandraFRAHTW74.39
KopronMalwinaPOLHTW76.85
BerryGwenUSAHTW77.82
WłodarczykAnitaPOLHTW82.98
      
Javelin Throw(National)    
VedrováMichaelaCZEJTW44.05
TreglerováMichaelaCZEJTW46.47
AndrejskováPetraCZEJTW57.48
PíšováMartinaCZEJTW50.28
TabačkováNikolCZEJTW56.84
ŠediváIrenaCZEJTW60.51
KocinaAnetaLATJTW64.47
HussongChristinGERJTW66.41
OgrodníkováNikolaCZEJTW65.61
DrápalováAndreaCZEJTW52.00
      
Hammer Throw     
KrálováTerezaCZEHTW70.21
GyurátzRékaHUNHTW71.27
ŠafránkováKateřinaCZEHTW72.47
MalyshikHannaBLRHTW76.26
ZhengWangCHNHTW77.68
SkydanHannaAZEHTW75.29
HrašnováMartinaSVKHTW76.90
FiodorowJoannaPOLHTW75.09
TavernierAlexandraFRAHTW74.39
KopronMalwinaPOLHTW76.85
BerryGwenUSAHTW77.78
WłodarczykAnitaPOLHTW82.98