2018 KOLAS LIVE: Selection Show
Austin, TX
Nov 9, 2018

Find Videos

    Filter Videos

    4 Videos
  • Season

    • Cross Country
       4
  • Content Type

    • Show
       4
  • Level

    • College
       4
KOLAS LIVE: October 4th

KOLAS LIVE: October 4th

Oct 4, 2018

WOMEN'S AT-LARGE PROJECTIONS:

QUALIFIER #19 is INDIANA (#3 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 5 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

COLUMBIA (IONA MEET OF CHAMPS)

IOWA STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

NC STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

COLUMBIA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

PENN STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #20 is MICHIGAN STATE (#4 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 4 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

IOWA STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

NC STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

COLUMBIA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

PENN STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #21 is GEORGETOWN (#3 Md-At)

(*Pushed in by PRINCETON)

(Entered on 0 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NO WINS


QUALIFIER #22 is PRINCETON (#4 Md-At)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

YALE (HYP)


QUALIFIER #23 is BYU (#3 Mtn)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

FURMAN (JOE PIANE ND INVITE)


QUALIFIER #24 is STANFORD (#3 West)

(*Pushed in by PORTLAND)

(Entered on 0 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NO WINS


QUALIFIER #25 is PORTLAND (#4 West)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

PENN STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #26 is UTAH STATE (#4 Mtn)

(*Pushed in by UTAH)

(Entered on 0 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NO WINS


QUALIFIER #27 is UTAH (#5 Mtn)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

MINNESOTA (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)


QUALIFIER #28 is DARTMOUTH (#3 NE)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*DARTMOUTH wins head-to-head against BROWN

*DARTMOUTH wins head-to-head against PENN

*DARTMOUTH wins head-to-head against DUKE

*DARTMOUTH wins head-to-head against WAKE FOREST

*DARTMOUTH wins head-to-head against NORTE DAME

*DARTMOUTH wins head-to-head against OHIO STATE

*DARTMOUTH wins head-to-head against OK STATE

*DARTMOUTH wins head-to-head against NORTHWESTERN

*DARTMOUTH wins head-to-head against TEXAS

*DARTMOUTH wins head-to-head against TEXAS AM

*DARTMOUTH wins head-to-head against SOUTHERN UTAH

*DARTMOUTH wins head-to-head against WASHINGTON

*DARTMOUTH wins head-to-head against GEORGIA

Wins against qualified listed:

NO WINS


QUALIFIER #29 is GEORGIA (#3 South)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against BROWN

*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against SYRACUSE

*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against PENN

*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against DUKE

*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against WAKE FOREST

*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against NORTE DAME

*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against OHIO STATE

*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against OK STATE

*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against NORTHWESTERN

*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against TEXAS

*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against TEXAS AM

*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against SOUTHERN UTAH

*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against WASHINGTON

Wins against qualified listed:

NO WINS


QUALIFIER #30 is SOUTHERN UTAH (#6 Mtn)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against BROWN

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against SYRACUSE

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against PENN

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against DUKE

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against WAKE FOREST

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against NORTE DAME

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against OHIO STATE

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against OK STATE

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against NORTHWESTERN

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against TEXAS

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against TEXAS AM

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against WASHINGTON

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against VANDERBILT

Wins against qualified listed:

NO WINS


QUALIFIER #31 is FLORIDA STATE (#4 South)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*FLORIDA STATE wins head-to-head against BROWN

*FLORIDA STATE wins head-to-head against PENN

*FLORIDA STATE wins head-to-head against DUKE

*FLORIDA STATE wins head-to-head against NORTE DAME

*FLORIDA STATE wins head-to-head against OK STATE

*FLORIDA STATE wins head-to-head against TEXAS

*FLORIDA STATE wins head-to-head against WASHINGTON

*FLORIDA STATE wins head-to-head against VANDERBILT

Wins against qualified listed:

NO WINS


MEN'S AT-LARGE PROJECTIONS:

QUALIFIER #19 is COLORADO (#3 Mtn)

(Entered on 6 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

PURDUE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #20 is COLORADO STATE (#4 Mtn)

(Entered on 7 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

COLORADO (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

PURDUE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #21 is AIR FORCE (#5 Mtn)

(Entered on 7 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

COLORADO (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

PURDUE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #22 is SOUTHERN UTAH (#6 Mtn)

(Entered on 5 wins)

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against INDIANA

Wins against qualified listed:

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #23 is INDIANA (#3 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 5 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

IONA (IONA MEET OF CHAMPS)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #24 is MICHIGAN (#4 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 5 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

INDIANA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #25 is NC STATE (#3 SE)

(Entered on 3 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #26 is STANFORD (#3 West)

(*Pushed in by WASHINGTON)

(Entered on 0 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NO WINS


QUALIFIER #27 is WASHINGTON (#4 West)

(Entered on 2 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

MISSISSIPPI (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)

VIRGINIA (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)


QUALIFIER #28 is MICHIGAN STATE (#5 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 1 wins)

*MICHIGAN STATE wins head-to-head against VILLANOVA

*MICHIGAN STATE wins head-to-head against PENN STATE

*MICHIGAN STATE wins head-to-head against TULSA

Wins against qualified listed:

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #29 is VILLANOVA (#3 Md-At)

(Entered on 1 wins)

*VILLANOVA wins head-to-head against PENN STATE

*VILLANOVA wins head-to-head against TULSA

Wins against qualified listed:

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #30 is MINNESOTA (#3 Mid-W)

(*Pushed in by TULSA)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*MINNESOTA wins head-to-head against PENN STATE

Wins against qualified listed:

NO WINS


QUALIFIER #31 is TULSA (#4 Mid-W)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


5:01:35
2018 KOLAS LIVE: Selection Show
Nov 10, 2018
18:41
KOLAS LIVE: October 18th
Oct 18, 2018
19:20
KOLAS LIVE: November 1st
Nov 1, 2018
17:41
KOLAS LIVE: October 4th
Oct 4, 2018