2018 KOLAS LIVE: Selection Show
Austin, TX
Nov 9, 2018

Find Videos

    Filter Videos

    4 Videos
  • Season

    • Cross Country
       4
  • Content Type

    • Show
       4
  • Level

    • College
       4
KOLAS LIVE: October 18th

KOLAS LIVE: October 18th

Oct 18, 2018

WOMEN'S AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS:

QUALIFIER #19 is MICHIGAN STATE (#3 Gr-Lk)

Wins against qualified listed:

GEORGIA TECH (PSU OPEN)

IOWA STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

NC STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

COLUMBIA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

PENN STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #20 is WISCONSIN (#4 Gr-Lk)

Wins against qualified listed:

FURMAN (PRENATS WHITE)

GEORGIA (PRENATS WHITE)

INDIANA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

MICHIGAN STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IOWA STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

NC STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

COLUMBIA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

PENN STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #21 is BYU (#3 Mtn)

Wins against qualified listed:

FURMAN (JOE PIANE ND INVITE)

NC STATE (PRENATS CARDINAL)

MINNESOTA (PRENATS CARDINAL)

SYRACUSE (PRENATS CARDINAL)


QUALIFIER #22 is STANFORD (#3 West)

Wins against qualified listed:

WISCONSIN (PRENATS WHITE)

FURMAN (PRENATS WHITE)

GEORGIA (PRENATS WHITE)


QUALIFIER #23 is NORTE DAME (#5 Gr-Lk)

Wins against qualified listed:

WISCONSIN (PRENATS WHITE)

FURMAN (PRENATS WHITE)

GEORGIA (PRENATS WHITE)


QUALIFIER #24 is WASHINGTON (#4 West)

Wins against qualified listed:

WISCONSIN (PRENATS WHITE)

FURMAN (PRENATS WHITE)

GEORGIA (PRENATS WHITE)


QUALIFIER #25 is PORTLAND (#5 West)

Wins against qualified listed:

MINNESOTA (PRENATS CARDINAL)

SYRACUSE (PRENATS CARDINAL)

PENN STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #26 is MISSISSIPPI (#3 South)

Wins against qualified listed:

GEORGIA TECH (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)

MINNESOTA (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)

SYRACUSE (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)


QUALIFIER #27 is SOUTHERN UTAH (#4 Mtn)

Wins against qualified listed:

GEORGIA (PRENATS WHITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #28 is OK STATE (#3 Mid-W)

Wins against qualified listed:

TEXAS (ARRUTO BURROS)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #29 is CALIFORNIA (#6 West)

Wins against qualified listed:

NO WINS - PUSHED IN


QUALIFIER #30 is OREGON STATE (#7 West)

Wins against qualified listed:

WASHINGTON (SUNDODGER)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #31 is FLORIDA (#4 South)

Wins against qualified listed:

OK STATE (ARTURO BARRIOS)

TEXAS (ARTURO BARRIOS)


MEN'S AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS:

QUALIFIER #19 is COLORADO (#3 Mtn)

Wins against qualified listed:

MISSISSIPPI (PRENATS CARDINAL)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #20 is BOISE STATE (#3 West)

Wins against qualified listed:

COLORADO (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #21 is PURDUE (#3 Gr-Lk)

Wins against qualified listed:

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #22 is WASHINGTON (#4 West)

Wins against qualified listed:

SYRACUSE (PRENATS WHITE)

NORTE DAME (PRENATS WHITE)

PURDUE (PRENATS WHITE)

MISSISSIPPI (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)

VIRGINIA (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)


QUALIFIER #23 is INDIANA (#4 Gr-Lk)

Wins against qualified listed:

IONA (IONA MEET OF CHAMPS)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #24 is MICHIGAN (#5 Gr-Lk)

Wins against qualified listed:

INDIANA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #25 is WYOMING (#4 Mtn)

Wins against qualified listed:

NORTE DAME (JOE PIANE ND INVITE)

MISSISSIPPI (PRENATS CARDINAL)

MICHIGAN (PRENATS CARDINAL)


QUALIFIER #26 is COLORADO STATE (#5 Mtn)

Wins against qualified listed:

MISSISSIPPI (PRENATS CARDINAL)

MICHIGAN (PRENATS CARDINAL)

COLORADO (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

PURDUE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

MICHIGAN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

INDIANA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #27 is AIR FORCE (#6 Mtn)

Wins against qualified listed:

PURDUE (PRENATS WHITE)

INDIANA (PRENATS WHITE)

COLORADO (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

PURDUE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

MICHIGAN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

INDIANA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #28 is SOUTHERN UTAH (#7 Mtn)

Wins against qualified listed:

MICHIGAN (PRENATS CARDINAL)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

MICHIGAN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

INDIANA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IONA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

GEORGETOWN (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #29 is OREGON (#5 West)

Wins against qualified listed:

WYOMING (PRENATS CARDINAL)

COLORADO STATE (PRENATS CARDINAL)

MISSISSIPPI (PRENATS CARDINAL)

SOUTHERN UTAH (PRENATS CARDINAL)

MICHIGAN (PRENATS CARDINAL)


QUALIFIER #30 is UCLA (#6 West)

Wins against qualified listed:

NORTE DAME (PRENATS WHITE)

AIR FORCE (PRENATS WHITE)

PURDUE (PRENATS WHITE)

INDIANA (PRENATS WHITE)


QUALIFIER #31 is MICHIGAN STATE (#6 Gr-Lk)

Wins against qualified listed:

GEORGETOWN (PENN STATE OPEN)

IONA (PENN STATE OPEN)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


5:01:35
2018 KOLAS LIVE: Selection Show
Nov 10, 2018
18:41
KOLAS LIVE: October 18th
Oct 18, 2018
19:20
KOLAS LIVE: November 1st
Nov 1, 2018
17:41
KOLAS LIVE: October 4th
Oct 4, 2018