2020 VA Showcase
Jan 17-19
Lynchburg, VA

Want even more? Watch hundreds of documentaries here and thousands of workouts/race breakdowns here.

Friday, January 17th
12:30pm: Boys & Girls NB 200m Qualifier (No #1 athletes allowed)
1:05pm: Girls 1600m Run
2:30pm: Boys 1600m Run
1:00pm: Girls 55m Hurdles Prelims (Blocks for 1st 50 ranked athletes)
1:45pm: Boys 55m Hurdles Prelims (Blocks for 1st 50 ranked athletes)
2:30pm: Girls 55m Dash Prelims (Blocks for 1st 50 ranked athletes)
3:30pm: Boys 55m Dash Prelims (Blocks for 1st 50 ranked athletes)
4:30pm: Championship Girls 4x400m Relay (Top Section)
4:36pm: AAU Girls 60m Dash Semi-Finals (2 Sections)
4:40pm: Championship Boys 4x400m Relay (Top Section)

4:50pm: Boys Invitational Distance Medley Relay (1 Section)

5:05pm: Girls Invitational Distance Medley Relay (1 Section)

5:25pm: Girls Invitational Mile (Top 3 Sections)
5:40pm: Boys then Girls 4x55m SHR

5:55pm: Boys Invitational Mile (Top 3 Sections)
6:15pm: Girls Invitational 300m Dash (Top 5 Sections)

6:25pm: Boys Invitational 300m Dash (Top 5 Sections)
6:33pm: AAU Boys Invitational 300m Dash (1 Section Final)
6:36pm: AAU Girls Invitational 500m Dash (1 Section Final)
6:40pm: AAU Girls Invitational 200m Dash (1 Section Final)
6:42pm: Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
6:52pm: Girls 3000m Race Walk

7:10pm: Girls 300m Dash (First 5 Sections w/ blocks)

8:00pm: Boys 300m Dash (First 5 Sections w/ blocks)

Saturday, January 18th
8:00am: Girls Unseeded 3200m Run

9:00am: Boys Unseeded 3200m Run

10:00am: Girls 4x800m Relay Sections (Unseeded first)

11:00am: Boys 4x800m Relay Sections (Unseeded first)
12:00pm: Girls Invitational Sprint Medley Relay (2 Sections)
12:10pm: Boys Invitational Sprint Medley Relay (2 Sections)
12:20pm: Girls 55m Hurdles Final
12:25pm: Boys 55m Hurdles Final

12:30pm: Girls 55m Dash Final

12:35pm: Boys 55m Dash Final
12:40pm: AAU Girls 60m Dash Final

12:45pm: Girls Invitational Two Mile (1 Section)

1:00pm: Boys Invitational Two Mile (1 Section)

1:15pm: Girls Invitational 4x200m Relay (Top 4 Sections)

1:30pm: Boys Invitational 4x200m Relay (Top 4 Sections)

1:45pm: Girls Invitational 1000m Run (1 Section)

1:50pm: Boys Invitational 1000m Run (1 Section)

1:55pm: AAU Girls Invitational 800m Run
2:00pm: AAU Girls Invitational 300m Dash
2:05pm: AAU Boys Invitational 500m Dash
2:08pm: AAU Girls Invitational Two Mile Run
2:20pm: Girls Invitational 500m Dash (Top 5 Sections)
2:35pm: Boys Invitational 500m Dash (Top 5 Sections)
2:50pm: Championship Mixed 4x400m Relay (1 Section)
2:55pm: Girls 4x200m Relay

3:30pm: Boys 4x200m Relay

4:05pm: Girls 1000m Run

5:05pm: Boys 1000m Run

6:05pm: Girls 500m Dash

7:00pm: Boys 500m Dash

7:50pm: Girls 4x400m Relay (all but top section)

8:30pm: Boys 4x400m Relay (all but top section)
9:20pm: Mixed 4x400m Relay (all but top section)

Sunday January 19th, 2020 (AAU ONLY)
10:45am Start Running Schedule:
1500m Run (Young to Old)
55m Hurdles (During 1500s) (Young to Old)
55m Dash (During 1500s) (Young to Old)
4x800m Relay (Young to Old)
4x200m Relay (Young to Old)
400m Dash (Young to Old)
3000m Run (Young to Old)
200m Dash (Young to Old)
800m Run (Young to Old)
4x400m Relay (Young to Old)