picture of 2021 VA Showcase

Completed, Jan 14 - 17
 

FloTrack will provide LIVE coverage of the 2021 VA Showcase in Virginia Beach, VA.

Thursday, January 14th

Running Events

10:00am: Girls & Boys 55m Hurdles (HS AGED LOCAL DIVISION)

11:00am: Girls 55m Dash (HS AGED LOCAL DIVISION)

11:30am: Boys 55m Dash (HS AGED LOCAL DIVISION)

12:15pm: Girls 1600m Run (HS AGED LOCAL DIVISION)

1:20pm: Boys 1600m Run (HS AGED LOCAL DIVISION)

2:30pm: Girls 300m Dash (HS AGED LOCAL DIVISION)

3:00pm: Boys 300m Dash (HS AGED LOCAL DIVISION)


Friday, January 15th

8:00am: Girls 200m Dash (All Age-Groups 14-Under)

9:00am: Boys 200m Dash (All Age-Groups 14-Under)

10:00am: High School Aged Girls & Boys Pole Vault (Unseeded)

11:00am: High School Aged Girls Long Jump (Unseeded - Both Pits)

1:00pm: Boys Shot Put (All Age-Groups 14-Under)

1:00pm: Girls Shot Put (All Age-Groups 14-Under)

3:00pm: Girls 400m Dash (All Age-Groups 14-Under)

4:00pm: High School Aged Boys Long Jump (Unseeded - Both Pits)

4:00pm: Boys 400m Dash (All Age-Groups 14-Under)

5:00pm: Girls & Boys 1500m Run (All Age-Groups 14-Under)

6:00pm: Girls 55m Dash (All Age-Groups 14-Under)

6:00pm: Girls Long Jump (All Age-Groups 14-Under)

7:30pm: Boys 55m Dash (All Age-Groups 14-Under)

7:30pm: Boys Long Jump (All Age-Groups 14-Under)

9:00pm: Girls & Boys 800m Run (All Age-Groups 14-Under)

9:00pm: High School Aged Boys High Jump (Unseeded-2 Pits)

9:00pm: High School Aged Boys Shot Put (Unseeded)

9:00pm: Girls Triple Jump (Unseeded HS AGE - Both Pits)


Saturday January 16th

Running Events

7:30am: Girls 1600m Run 

9:30am: Boys 1600m Run

12:00pm: Girls 55m Hurdle Prelims

1:00pm: Boys 55m Hurdle Prelims

2:00pm: Girls 55m Dash Prelims

3:00pm: Boys 55m Dash Prelims

4:20pm: Mixed 4x400m Relay Invitational (1 Section)

4:25pm: Girls 4x400m Relay (Top 1 Section)

4:30pm: Boys 4x400m Relay (Top 1 Section)

4:35pm: Girls Invitational 4x1500m Relay (1 Section)

4:55pm: Boys Invitational Distance Medley Relay

5:20pm: Girls Invitational Mile (Top 2 Sections)

5:35pm: Boys Invitational Mile (Top 2 Sections)

5:50pm: Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay (1 Section)

5:55pm: Mixed One Mile Race Walk

6:20pm: Girls Invitational 800m Run (1 Section)

6:25pm: Boys Invitational 800m Run (1 Section)

6:30pm: Boys Invitational 300m Dash (Top 5 Sections)

6:45pm: Girls Invitational 300m Dash (Top 5 Sections)

7:00pm: Girls 300m Dash (First 5 Sections May Use Blocks)

9:00pm: Boys 300m Dash (First 5 Sections May Use Blocks)

Field Events

3:30pm: Boys Invitational Shot Put

3:30pm: Girls Invitational High Jump

3:30pm: Boys Invitational High Jump

9:00pm: Boys Invitational Long Jump 

9:00pm: Girls Invitational Triple Jump


Sunday January 17th

Running Events

7:00am: Girls 3200m Run

9:00am: Boys 3200m Run

11:00am: Girls & Boys 4x800m Relay (Seeded Section Last)

12:20pm: Girls Invitational Sprint Medley Relay (1 Section Final)

12:25pm: Boys Invitational Sprint Medley Relay (1 Section Final)

12:30pm: Girls 55m Hurdle Final

12:35pm: Boys 55m Hurdle Final

12:40pm: Girls 55m Dash Final

12:45pm: Boys 55m Dash Final

12:50pm: Girls Invitational Two Mile Run (1 Section)

1:05pm: Boys Invitational Two Mile Run (1 Section)

1:20pm: Girls Invitational 4x200m Relay (Top 2 Sections)

1:50pm: Boys Invitational 4x200m Relay (Top 2 Sections)

2:00pm: Girls Invitational 500m Dash (Top 2 Sections)

2:10pm: Boys Invitational 500m Dash (Top 2 Sections)

2:20pm: Girls Invitational 1K (Top 1 Section)

2:25pm: Boys Invitational 1K (Top 1 Section)

2:30pm: Girls Invitational 200m Dash (Top 5 Sections)

2:45pm: Boys Invitational 200m Dash (Top 5 Sections)

3:40pm: Girls 4x200m Relay

4:30pm: Boys 4x200m Relay

5:30pm: Girls 1000m Run

6:30pm: Boys 1000m Run

7:30pm: Girls 500m Dash

8:30pm: Boys 500m Dash

9:30pm: Girls 4x400m Relay

10:00pm: Boys 4x400m Relay

Field Events

7:00am: Girls High Jump (Two Pits)

7:00am: Boys Triple Jump (Both Pits)

7:00am: Girls Shot Put (Unseeded)

2:00pm: Girls Invitational Shot Put

2:00pm: Girls Invitational Long Jump

2:00pm: Boys Invitational Triple Jump

9:00pm: Boys Invitational Pole Vault

9:00pm: Girls Invitational Pole Vault