LATE EDIT:  Missed marks fixed.  My apologies, this was less than my best.

While this weekend was all about winning instead of running fast, you still want to see how everyone stacked up. Here are the top eight athletes in each standard event this weekend.

Be sure to check out my college athlete of the week awards at www.tracksuperfan.com.

All data comes from tfrrs.org. Women are in a separate post.
Key:
@ = altitude adjustment
(55) = equivalence from 55 meter race

60 meters    
Demps, Jeff Florida 6.54
Hyman, Kemar Florida State 6.58
Cherry, D'Angelo Mississippi St. 6.60 @
Riley, Andrew Illinois 6.62
Adams, Harry Auburn 6.63
Granger, Michael Mississippi 6.63
Dixon, Reggie Hampton 6.64 @
Milus, Ryan Arizona State 6.65
     
200 meters    
Webb, Ameer Texas A&M 20.62
Butler, Kind Indiana 20.92
Mitchell, Maurice Florida State 20.93
Young, Javon Charleston Southern 20.97
Nolan, Errol Houston 20.99
Hardy, Jr., Prezel Texas A&M 21.02
Radden, Aaron Central Connecticut 21.02
Hall, Rico Nebraska 21.04
Walker, Everett Baylor 21.08
     
400 meters    
Lawrence, Torrin Georgia 46.01
McQuay, Tony Florida 46.11
Morton, Amaechi Stanford 46.16
Graham, Jr, Hugh Florida 46.18
Lindahl, Cade BYU 46.25
Spratling, Brycen Pittsburgh 46.27 @
Braddy, Neil Arkansas 46.31
Lendore, Deon Texas A&M 46.33
     
800 meters    
Sowinski, Erik Iowa 1:47.62
West, Ricky Missouri 1:47.81
Roberts, Joey Texas A&M 1:47.96
Pachuta, David Minnesota 1:48.05
Evans, Aaron Georgia 1:48.22
Leslie, Cory Ohio State 1:48.42
Thompson, Kyle Texas 1:48.53
Hutton, Nick Minnesota 1:48.68
     
Mile    
Maldonado, Matt Long Beach St. 3:59.08
Derrick, Chris Stanford 3:59.13
Jenkins, Eric Northeastern 4:00.29
Stutzman, Tyler Stanford 4:01.23
Millington, Ross New Mexico 4:01.84 @
Paulson, Matt Boston U. 4:02.87
Clark, Joe Connecticut 4:02.95
Atchoo, Michael Stanford 4:03.29
     
3000 meters    
Lalang, Lawi Arizona 7:44.48
Dunbar, Trevor Oregon 7:51.55
Medina, Richard Colorado 7:53.02
Jarvis, Collin California 7:53.43
Riley, Jake Stanford 7:54.51
Happe, Nick Arizona State 7:55.08
Stinson, Parker Oregon 7:55.60
Shrader, Brian Oregon 7:59.62
     
5000 meters    
Mead, Hassan Minnesota 13:43.13
Kipchirchir, Shadrack Oklahoma State 13:49.04
Mecheso, Girma Oklahoma State 13:50.03
Williams, Kevin Oklahoma 13:50.28
Pierre, Brian Arizona State 13:50.37
Bahr, Alden BYU 13:51.68
Bayer, Andrew Indiana 13:51.58
Forys, Craig Michigan 13:51.57
     
60m Hurdles    
Riley, Andrew Illinois 7.62
Pope, Marcus Western Kentucky 7.71(55)
Adams, Spencer Clemson 7.72
Hill, Devon Miami 7.73
Julmis, Jeffrey Kansas State 7.75
Payne, Roscoe Mid. Tenn. State 7.75(55)
Stewart, Keiron Texas 7.77
Lovett, Eddie Florida 7.78
     
4x400 Relay    
Texas A&M   3:05.87
LSU   3:06.48
Georgia   3:06.97
Baylor   3:07.27
Ohio State   3:08.06
Arkansas   3:08.21
Penn State   3:08.71
Texas Tech   3:08.86
     
Distance Medley    
BYU   9:29.00
Stanford   9:31.24
Arizona State   9:33.48
Washington   9:35.06
North Carolina St.   9:40.05
Texas A&M   9:40.75
Virginia   9:43.77
Penn State   9:44.40
     
High Jump    
Kynard, Erik Kansas State 2.27m 7' 5.25"
Robertson, Ricky Mississippi 2.25m 7' 4.5"
Kornegay-Gober, Kris North Carolina St. 2.23m 7' 3.75"
Ross, Nick Arizona 2.22m 7' 3.25"
King, Darius Indiana 2.22m 7' 3.25"
Benford, Keith UTSA 2.22m 7' 3.25"
Hammond, Frankie Florida 2.22m 7' 3.25"
Reynolds, Maalik Penn 2.20m 7' 2.5"
     
Pole Vault    
Irwin, Andrew Arkansas 5.53m 18' 1.75"
Reitze, Marvin South Carolina 5.48m 17' 11.75"
Seaman, Michael Samford 5.45m 17' 10.5"
Wallace, Maston Texas 5.40m 17' 8.5"
Klas, Jeremy Idaho 5.40m 17' 8.5"
Woepse, Michael UCLA 5.38m 17' 7.75"
Whitt, Jack Oral Roberts 5.38m 17' 7.75"
Barroilhet, Gonzalo Florida State 5.35m 17' 6.5"
Rodriguez, Jeff Texas-Arlington 5.35m 17' 6.5"
Nickles, Heath Ohio State 5.32m 17' 5.5"
     
Long Jump    
Dendy, Marquis Florida 8.06m 26' 5.5"
Forbes, Damar LSU 7.95m 26' 1"
Spencer, Kendall New Mexico 7.81m 25' 7.5"
Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington St. 7.75m 25' 5.25"
Goodwin, Marquise Texas 7.74m 25' 4.75"
Phipps, Chris Nebraska 7.73m 25' 4.5"
Silkauskas, Mantas Kansas State 7.68m 25' 2.5"
Madzivire, Paul Florida State 7.67m 25' 2"
     
Triple Jump    
Craddock, Omar Florida 16.44m 53' 11.25"
Benard, Chris Arizona State 16.43m 53' 11"
Robinson, Marcus Virginia 16.32m 53' 6.5"
Blaise, Kyron LSU 16.15m 53' 0"
Halim, Hasheem Virginia Tech 16.12m 52' 10.75"
Forbes, Damar LSU 16.11m 52' 10.25"
Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington St. 15.89m 52' 1.75"
Doris, Troy Iowa 15.89m 52' 1.75"
Golden, Cordairo Mid. Tenn. State 15.89m 52' 1.75"
     
Shot Put    
Crouser, Ryan Texas 19.90m 65' 3.5"
Mesic, Kemal Florida 19.89m 65' 3.25"
Baillio, Hayden Texas 19.67m 64' 6.5"
Pinkelman, Luke Nebraska 19.43m 63' 9"
Saenz, Stephen Auburn 19.25m 63' 2"
Putman, Michael Florida State 19.20m 63' 0"
Thormaehlen, Jacob Texas 18.99m 62' 3.75"
Clarke, Jordan Arizona State 18.98m 62' 3.25"
Hoty, Matthew Tennessee 18.98m 62' 3.25"
     
Weight Throw    
McCullough, Conor Princeton 22.94m 75' 3.25"
Lomnicky, Marcel Virginia Tech 21.88m 71' 9.5"
Lambert, J.C. Southern Illinois 21.57m 70' 9.25"
Hegerle, Micah Minnesota 21.50m 70' 6.5"
Postin, Jeremy Florida 21.48m 70' 5.75"
Faldermeyer, Alec UCLA 21.45m 70' 4.5"
Ziegler, Alexander Virginia Tech 21.32m 69' 11.5"
Mays, Max Ohio State 21.26m 69' 9"
     
Heptathlon    
Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 5902
Horn, Gray Florida 5885
Beach, Curtis Duke 5862
Nixon, Gunnar Arkansas 5841
Holman, Cory Georgia 5825
Barrefors, Bjorn Nebraska 5792
Lazas, Kevin Arkansas 5773
Olson, Petter Texas 5745