2012 NCAA East Preliminary Round - Heat Sheets
May 24-26, 2012  |  Jacksonville, FL

Meet Coverage | Meet Schedule | Heat Sheets | RESULTS | West Prelim


Saturday Heat Sheets (final day):




Women's Heat Sheets (Men's below):

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2012 10:28 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
             University of North Florida  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
College Best:  10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
   NCAA Meet:  10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Kimberlyn Duncan              JR LSU                   10.94 
  3  Teyanna Green                 SO Morgan State          11.68 
  4  Takeia Pinckney               SO LSU                   11.35 
  5  Brittany Jones                SR Tennessee             11.39 
  6  Monique Gracia                SR Clemson               11.52 
  7  Joann Blakney                 SO Charlotte             11.52 
  8  Britney Wattley               JR Morgan State          11.60 
  9  Tylia Gillon                  SO Rutgers               11.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Mercedes Jackson              FR UMBC                  11.66 
  3  Flings Owusu-Agyapong         SR Syracuse              11.49 
  4  Semoy Hackett                 SR LSU                   11.10 
  5  Aijah Urssery                 SO Notre Dame            11.55 
  6  Alexis Malone                 JR UL-Lafayette          11.61 
  7  Dezerea Bryant                FR Clemson               11.29 
  8  Ashley Woodford               JR Pittsburgh            11.59 
  9  Chesna Sykes                  SO Ohio State            11.42 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Alycia Prior                  FR Auburn                11.56 
  3  Aurieyall Scott               SO UCF                   11.21 
  4  Kimberly Smith                SR Louisiana Tech        11.65 
  5  Keilah Tyson                  FR Kentucky              11.47 
  6  Shanay Portis                 JR Cincinnati            11.57 
  7  Cambrya Jones                 SR Pittsburgh            11.28 
  8  Jasmine Williams              JR Mississippi           11.61 
  9  Tarika Williams               SR Miami                 11.42 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Octavious Freeman             FR UCF                   11.09 
  3  Stormy Kendrick               JR Clemson               11.60 
  4  Gabrielle Houston             SR Charleston South      11.49 
  5  V'Alonee Robinson             SO Auburn                11.54 
  6  Madison Mcnary                SR Ohio State            11.68 
  7  Kai Selvon                    SO Auburn                11.32 
  8  Jasmine Edgerson              JR Clemson               11.39 
  9  Christienne Linton            JR Ohio State            11.60 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Kirsten Nieuwendam            SO Penn State            11.60 
  3  Breana Norman                 SO Hampton               11.49 
  4  Darshay Davis                 SO Florida               11.30 
  5  Chelsea Hayes                 SR Louisiana Tech        11.09 
  6  Ashley Cruder                 SR Auburn                11.67 
  7  Tiffany George                SO Southern              11.55 
  8  Dariel Jackson                JR South Florida         11.61 
  9  Sheila Paul                   SR UCF                   11.40 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Dominique Booker              SO UCF                   11.44 
  3  Kasey Rodgers                 SR Tulane                11.64 
  4  Tori Bowie                    SR So. Mississippi       11.28 
  5  Ciara Simms                   FR Virginia Tech         11.56 
  6  Nakia Linson                  SO Florida A&M           11.63 
  7  Kia Jackson                   JR Tennessee             11.45 
  8  Courtney Walker               FR Jacksonville          11.57 
  9  Alexis Love                   JR Murray State          11.28 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
College Best:  22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
   NCAA Meet:  22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Dariel Jackson                JR South Florida         23.59 
  3  Kelsey McCorkle               SR South Carolina        23.78 
  4  Aurieyall Scott               SO UCF                   23.13 
  5  Aisha Cavin                   FR Ohio State            23.78 
  6  Tia Rolle                     SR Alabama State         23.88 
  7  Alexandria Jones              SR S.C. State            23.59 
  8  Aijah Urssery                 SO Notre Dame            23.90 
  9  Dezerea Bryant                FR Clemson               23.05 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Keilah Tyson                  FR Kentucky              23.68 
  3  Semoy Hackett                 SR LSU                   22.74 
  4  Gabrielle Houston             SR Charleston South      23.65 
  5  Kirsten Nieuwendam            SO Penn State            23.47 
  6  Jasmine Edgerson              JR Clemson               23.26 
  7  Joann Blakney                 SO Charlotte             23.81 
  8  Ciara Simms                   FR Virginia Tech         23.83 
  9  Chanitta Westbrooks           FR Kent State            23.95 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Camilla Armstead              SO Alabama               23.74 
  3  Mercedes Jackson              FR UMBC                  23.80 
  4  Brianna Frazier               SO North Florida         23.56 
  5  Aireonna Bailey               JR Indiana               23.87 
  6  Kiara Henry                   SR Mid. Tenn. St         23.61 
  7  Raina Sanders                 SR Jackson State         23.93 
  8  Darshay Davis                 SO Florida               23.03 
  9  Brittany Jones                SR Tennessee             23.15 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Charlesha Lightbourne         SR Georgia State         23.80 
  3  Shanequa Williams             SO Kent State            23.64 
  4  Teyanna Green                 SO Morgan State          23.95 
  5  Alexis Love                   JR Murray State          23.18 
  6  Chesna Sykes                  SO Ohio State            23.85 
  7  Sheila Paul                   SR UCF                   23.53 
  8  Erica Peake                   JR Coastal Carolina      23.70 
  9  Cambrya Jones                 SR Pittsburgh            22.91 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Jonnique Lawrence             JR Pittsburgh            23.30 
  3  Amara Jones                   SR Savannah State        23.28 
  4  Shanay Portis                 JR Cincinnati            23.81 
  5  Jasmine Williams              JR Mississippi           23.67 
  6  Yazmin Hicks                  JR S.C. State            23.82 
  7  Kimberlyn Duncan              JR LSU                   22.12 
  8  Britney Wattley               JR Morgan State          23.67 
  9  Vashti Bandy                  SO South Carolina        23.96 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Ogechi Nwaneri                SR Virginia Tech         23.51 
  3  Gelela Cooley                 SO West Kentucky         23.95 
  4  Kai Selvon                    SO Auburn                23.26 
  5  Angel Watson                  SO UAB                   23.85 
  6  Shamira Barrett               SO Jacksonville St       23.64 
  7  Octavious Freeman             FR UCF                   22.80 
  8  Jordan Hoyt                   SO Pittsburgh            23.80 
  9  Madison Mcnary                SR Ohio State            23.70 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American:  48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team            
College Best:  50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                      
   NCAA Meet:  50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Emmy Fraenk                   SO Hampton               53.84 
  3  Victoria Chatman              SR West Michigan         53.28 
  4  Shantavia Williams            SR East Michigan         53.23 
  5  Lakeisha Kelley               JR Florida Int'l         53.92 
  6  Lenora Guion-Firmin           JR MD-Eastern Shore      52.20 
  7  Siedda Herbert                JR LSU                   53.59 
  8  Amara Jones                   SR Savannah State        52.43 
  9  Ekundayo Sogbesan             SO Morgan State          53.71 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Raina Sanders                 SR Jackson State         53.50 
  3  Shaniqua McGinnis             SR Ohio State            52.59 
  4  Jonnique Lawrence             JR Pittsburgh            53.79 
  5  Gelela Cooley                 SO West Kentucky         53.97 
  6  Lanie Whittaker               SO Florida               52.06 
  7  Celina Emerson                SO Connecticut           53.17 
  8  Elizabeth Mott                SR North Carolina        53.36 
  9  T'Sheila Mungo                FR Charlotte             53.75 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Amanda Kimbers                JR Georgetown            53.87 
  3  Shanequa Williams             SO Kent State            53.66 
  4  Elizabeth Ichite              SO Florida State         53.91 
  5  Kiara Porter                  FR VCU                   53.24 
  6  Yvonne Amegashie              JR Virginia Tech         53.25 
  7  CeCe Williams                 SR Auburn                52.36 
  8  Brianna Frazier               SO North Florida         52.25 
  9  Alysson Bodenbach             JR Michigan State        53.63 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Kala Funderburk               FR Memphis               53.76 
  3  Marlena Wesh                  JR Clemson               51.43 
  4  Cierra McGee                  JR George Mason          53.00 
  5  Jordan Lavender               FR Virginia              53.44 
  6  Ijeoma Iheoma                 SR Penn State            53.17 
  7  Nyjah Cousar                  JR Ohio State            53.77 
  8  Nia Fluker                    FR Clemson               53.48 
  9  Arielle Fonrose               JR Pittsburgh            54.04 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Rebecca Alexander             SR LSU                   51.83 
  3  Erika Rucker                  FR South Carolina        53.17 
  4  Latoya McDermott              JR LSU                   53.76 
  5  Rachael James                 SO South Florida         53.39 
  6  Jonique Day                   SR LSU                   52.72 
  7  Zoey Russell                  SR North Carolina        53.50 
  8  Brittany Pringley             JR Clemson               53.77 
  9  Rachael Clay                  SR Miami (Ohio)          53.97 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Christie Verdier              SR Villanova             53.56 
  3  Afia Charles                  SO UCF                   53.73 
  4  Kristin Bridges               SR Mississippi           53.19 
  5  Ebony Eutsey                  SO Florida               52.07 
  6  Lauren Waterbury              FR Brown                 53.96 
  7  Alexandria Jones              SR S.C. State            53.34 
  8  Jody-Ann Muir                 JR Miss State            52.47 
  9  Dynasty Jones                 JR Florida A&M           53.82 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                  
College Best:  1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
   NCAA Meet:  1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Kari Shoolbraid               JR Purdue              2:07.24 
  3  Tasha Stanley                 SR North Carolina      2:03.52 
  4  Picoty Leitich                SR East Kentucky       2:06.04 
  5  Ana Groff                     JR Connecticut         2:06.57 
  6  Samantha Levin                FR LSU                 2:07.40 
  7  Melinda Sawnor                JR Kent State          2:07.92 
  8  Heather Wilson                SR Connecticut         2:04.55 
  9  Victoria Strickland           SR Penn                2:08.32 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nijgia Snapp                  JR Tennessee           2:03.88 
  2  Ne'Ausha Logan                SO UCF                 2:07.25 
  3  Anja Claussnitzer             SR East Tenn. St       2:08.28 
  4                                                               
  5  Megan Malasarte               SO Georgia             2:04.34 
  6  Shaniel Chambers              SR South Florida       2:06.19 
  7  Aisha Hodge                   SO West Michigan       2:07.39 
  8  Erika Veidis                  FR Harvard             2:07.95 
  9  Annie Reiner                  JR James Madison       2:06.54 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Chanelle Price                SR Tennessee           2:03.15 
  3  Molly Malone                  FR Syracuse            2:08.44 
  4  Benita Taylor                 JR Hampton             2:07.64 
  5  Chantelle Grey                JR Austin Peay         2:06.95 
  6  Abby Farley                   FR Duke                2:07.69 
  7  Kathy Klump                   SR Cincinnati          2:04.70 
  8  Rebekka Simko                 SO Penn State          2:05.40 
  9  Yasmin Smith                  JR South Florida       2:06.78 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Bienna Freeman                JR Jacksonville        2:07.07 
  2  Nicky Akande                  SO Villanova           2:04.56 
  3  Ketsia Dornevil               SO Delaware State      2:08.40 
  4  Asia Henry                    JR Buffalo             2:07.49 
  5  Leeann Michl                  JR Indiana State       2:06.67 
  6                                                               
  7  Madeline Rathbun              FR Columbia            2:07.79 
  8  Allison Peare                 SO Kentucky            2:06.03 
  9  Caroline King                 SR Boston College      2:03.21 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Ahlivia Spencer               SO Louisville          2:06.54 
  2  Ruth Christopher              JR Indiana             2:08.12 
  3  Maraya Slatter                SO Charlotte           2:06.51 
  4  Beverly Elcock                SR East Michigan       2:07.25 
  5  Cynthia Anais                 SR MD-Eastern Shore    2:04.26 
  6  Cydney Ross                   JR Duke                2:07.31 
  7  Rachel Whitley                JR West Michigan       2:08.18 
  8  Kenyetta Iyevbele             SO N.C. State          2:03.88 
  9                                                               
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Jocelyn Keen                  SO West Carolina       2:07.68 
  2  Jordan Gray                   JR Indiana             2:06.89 
  3  Charlene Lipsey               JR LSU                 2:02.60 
  4  Tiayonna Blackmon             SR N.C. State          2:06.95 
  5  Kacie O'Neil                  SO Princeton           2:08.52 
  6                                                               
  7  Joane Pierre                  JR Jacksonville        2:07.67 
  8  Chelsea Cox                   SO Georgetown          2:04.76 
  9  Kianna Ruff                   SO Tennessee           2:04.85 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Drake.
    American:  3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
College Best:  3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
   NCAA Meet:  4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lauren Borduin                SR Georgetown          4:22.86 
  2  Allison Letourneau            SR New Hampshire       4:20.99 
  3  Rebecca Addison               JR Michigan            4:17.16 
  4  Linden Hall                   FR Florida State       4:22.84 
  5  Rebecca Tracy                 JR Notre Dame          4:19.39 
  6  Ashley Verplank               SR North Carolina      4:14.23 
  7  Jess Palacio                  SR Navy                4:20.87 
  8  Jennifer Klugh                SR Liberty             4:24.16 
  9  Jillian Smith                 SO Michigan            4:13.94 
 10  Kristen Findley               JR Vanderbilt          4:16.57 
 11  Shelby Hayes                  SO Florida             4:19.72 
 12  Arianna Vailas                SO Dartmouth           4:24.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Aubree Worden                 FR Florida State       4:19.02 
  2  Erin Gillingham               JR Columbia            4:22.23 
  3  Violah Lagat                  SR Florida State       4:15.15 
  4  Heidi Gregson                 SR Iona                4:21.55 
  5  Hannah Brooks                 SR Florida State       4:15.59 
  6  Katie Harman                  JR James Madison       4:20.28 
  7  Alexis Mikaelian              JR Princeton           4:24.46 
  8  Carolyn Baskir                FR Duke                4:23.29 
  9  Jessica Parry                 SO Florida State       4:19.04 
 10  Alexa Aragon                  SO Notre Dame          4:20.18 
 11  Emily Infeld                  JR Georgetown          4:12.44 
 12  Carly Hamilton                FR Georgia             4:23.55 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Kelsey Duerksen               JR Indiana             4:19.19 
  2  Katrina Coogan                FR Georgetown          4:20.65 
  3  Nihal Kayali                  JR Yale                4:23.65 
  4  Molly Higgins                 JR Princeton           4:24.24 
  5  Amanda Winslow                JR Florida State       4:13.75 
  6  Rachel Schneider              JR Georgetown          4:16.21 
  7  Monica Adler                  SO Boston U.           4:19.83 
  8  Kirsty Legg                   JR Butler              4:21.32 
  9  Morgane Gay                   JR Virginia            4:14.38 
 10  Ariann Neutts                 JR Villanova           4:22.91 
 11  Arianne Raby                  SO Indiana             4:22.68 
 12  Emily Lipari                  SO Villanova           4:17.17 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Agata Strausa                 SO Florida             4:15.92 
  2  Hannah Neczypor               FR Georgetown          4:24.42 
  3  Kelley Miller                 SR Miami (Ohio)        4:23.64 
  4  Rebekka Simko                 SO Penn State          4:19.95 
  5  Mandy Perkins                 JR Florida             4:21.51 
  6  Christina Supino              SR Dartmouth           4:23.18 
  7  Greta Feldman                 JR Princeton           4:18.86 
  8  Lucy Van Dalen                SR Stony Brook         4:14.71 
  9  Cory McGee                    SO Florida             4:12.61 
 10  Brittany Sheffey              SR Tennessee           4:19.14 
 11  Kelly Curran                  SO Notre Dame          4:22.64 
 12  Olivia Burne                  SO Stony Brook         4:20.60 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American:  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
College Best:  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
   NCAA Meet:  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kendra Lobley                 FR Lipscomb           10:32.97 
  2  Victoria Brink                JR Ohio State         10:32.29 
  3  Rachel Sorna                  SO Cornell            10:13.18 
  4  Ashley Cromartie              SR Maryland           10:34.62 
  5  McKinzie Schulz               SO Notre Dame         10:28.56 
  6  Leah O'Connor                 FR Michigan State     10:12.36 
  7  Natalie Busby                 SR Syracuse           10:16.68 
  8  Astrid Leutert                SR Florida State      10:07.20 
  9  Samantha Norman               SO N.C. State         10:25.32 
 10  Alyssa Kulik                  SR Clemson             9:52.90 
 11  Stephanie Bonk                SR Purdue             10:16.94 
 12  Kira Garry                    FR Yale               10:28.63 
 13  Stephanie Strasser            SO Florida            10:25.32 
 14  Regina Neumeyer               FR Iona               10:19.85 
 15  Breanne Ehrman                SR Indiana            10:04.25 
 16  Erin Mercer                   SO N.C. State         10:22.17 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Emily Giannotti               SO Penn State         10:28.82 
  2  Victoria Voronko              FR East Michigan      10:33.50 
  3  Katie Breathitt               JR Mississippi        10:26.64 
  4  Bridget Dahlberg              JR Boston College     10:18.32 
  5  Beatrice Biwott               SR South Carolina     10:27.70 
  6  Meghan Cunningham             SR Connecticut        10:24.68 
  7  Michelle Finn                 SR West Kentucky      10:14.09 
  8  Colleen Quigley               FR Florida State      10:02.53 
  9  Leslie Boozer                 JR Georgia            10:24.15 
 10  Genna Hartung                 JR Cornell            10:18.40 
 11  Lindsey Graybill              JR Penn State         10:29.97 
 12  Heather Stephens              SR Syracuse           10:11.51 
 13  Nicole Hilton                 FR Ohio State         10:33.45 
 14  Alexi Pappas                  SR Dartmouth           9:58.07 
 15  Shelby Greany                 SO Providence         10:08.76 
 16  Natalie Bower                 JR Penn State         10:14.27 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Nicole Rozario                SR South Florida      10:19.68 
  2  Nicol Traynor                 SR Richmond           10:04.20 
  3  Katie Hursey                  SR Syracuse           10:14.05 
  4  Kristina Vaughn               SR UAB                10:30.25 
  5  Rebekah MacKay                SR Syracuse           10:25.12 
  6  Alexandra Leptich             SO Michigan           10:11.85 
  7  Genevieve LaCaze              SR Florida             9:55.44 
  8  Jordan Hamric                 JR West Virginia      10:28.71 
  9  Morgan Mueller                SO Boston College     10:33.19 
 10  Samantha Ginther              SO Indiana            10:25.56 
 11  Mallory Anderson              JR Columbia           10:28.03 
 12  Samantha Dow                  JR Virginia Tech      10:07.99 
 13  Jillian King                  JR Boston College     10:14.59 
 14  Kirsten Weberg                JR Vermont            10:17.84 
 15  Erin Cawley                   SO Syracuse           10:23.64 
 16  Tiffany Evans                 SR Michigan State     10:33.85 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Drake.
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
    American:  14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                     
College Best:  15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:  15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hope Krause                   SR Boston College     16:37.12 
  2  Madeline Chambers             SO Georgetown         16:10.85 
  3  Melissa Chapman               SO Yale               16:22.89 
  4  Sara Kroll                    FR Michigan State     16:16.52 
  5  Chelsea Burns                 SR Colgate            16:30.42 
  6  Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll    JR Providence         16:11.23 
  7  Corey Conner                  JR Maine              15:59.66 
  8  Dani Walker                   SO Lipscomb           16:38.53 
  9  Joanna Stevens                FR Georgetown         16:36.00 
 10  Heidi Caldwell                SO Brown              16:06.00 
 11  Lianne Farber                 SO North Carolina     16:15.36 
 12  Abbey D'Agostino              SO Dartmouth          15:23.35 
 13  Madeline Morgan               JR Duke               16:33.90 
 14  Clare Buck                    JR Columbia           16:37.30 
 15  Bogdana Mimic                 JR Villanova          15:44.15 
 16  Andie Cozzarelli              JR N.C. State         16:29.65 
 17  Annamarie Maag                FR Georgetown         16:36.13 
 18  Shaina Sumney                 JR UNC-Greensboro     16:35.00 
 19  Emily Jones                   JR Georgetown         16:22.43 
 20  Brooklyne Ridder              JR Penn State         16:14.98 
 21  Allison Lasnicki              FR Connecticut        16:33.43 
 22  Natalie Anthony               FR Clemson            16:16.27 
 23  Brittany Copeland             JR East Carolina      16:09.67 
 24  Ashley Vincent                SO Xavier (Ohio)      16:34.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jessica O'Connell             SR West Virginia      16:33.13 
  2  Carlie Green                  SR Michigan State     16:38.09 
  3  Lauren Penney                 JR Syracuse           16:16.07 
  4  Kathleen Stevens              FR Virginia           16:32.96 
  5  Laura Carleton                JR LSU                16:28.08 
  6  Rosa Moriello                 SO Boston U.          16:09.73 
  7  Kayleigh Tyerman              JR Florida State      16:09.74 
  8  Chelsea Sumney                SO UNC-Greensboro     16:36.46 
  9  Emily Sisson                  SO Providence         15:34.54 
 10  Kirsten Kasper                SO Georgetown         16:13.30 
 11  Sarah Hudak                   JR UAB                16:26.41 
 12  Kristie Krueger               JR Georgia            16:00.66 
 13  Samantha Hamilton             JR Youngstown St      16:34.44 
 14  Lindsay Crevoiserat           FR Connecticut        16:15.49 
 15  Kimberly Ruck                 SR Clemson            16:16.67 
 16  Sheila Reid                   SR Villanova          15:23.64 
 17  Jemeli Sang                   SR USC Upstate        16:35.36 
 18  Sarah Rapp                    FR Virginia Tech      16:37.76 
 19  Ashley Schnell                SR UNC-Greensboro     16:01.54 
 20  Allie Prendergast             SR South Florida      16:35.94 
 21  Brenna Symoniak               SO Syracuse           16:37.07 
 22  Chelsea Ley                   FR Virginia           16:12.62 
 23  Kristen Smith                 JR Vanderbilt         16:21.22 
 24  Chelsea Blanchard             SR Indiana            16:34.02 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Drake.
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American:  30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
College Best:  31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                     
   NCAA Meet:  32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Meghan McGlinchey             SO La Salle           33:46.04 
  2  Sarah Pagano                  SO Syracuse           33:45.05 
  3  Megan Deakins                 JR Duke               34:11.35 
  4  Emma Kertesz                  SO Toledo             33:28.58 
  5  Kara Millhouse                SR Penn State         33:31.37 
  6  Florence Ngetich              SO Florida            33:44.64 
  7  Jessica Rydberg               JR Notre Dame         33:47.07 
  8  Katie Kellner                 JR Cornell            32:58.73 
  9  Andie Cozzarelli              JR N.C. State         33:26.45 
 10  Catherine White               SR Virginia           33:51.23 
 11  Rachel Velarde                SR Notre Dame         33:53.83 
 12  Juliet Bottorff               JR Duke               34:07.30 
 13  Gabriella Gonzales            FR Notre Dame         33:56.86 
 14  Holly Knight                  SR Louisville         33:08.99 
 15  Carly Seymour                 SR Duke               33:55.53 
 16  Joanna Thompson               FR N.C. State         34:02.39 
 17  Olivia Mickle                 JR Brown              33:59.26 
 18  Elaina Balouris               SO William & Mary     33:56.26 
 19  Morgan Powers                 SR Vermont            34:15.12 
 20  Ari Fisher                    SR Toledo             34:41.55 
 21  Amanda Goetschius             SR Charlotte          34:17.36 
 22  Megan Vogelsong               JR Toledo             34:15.00 
 23  Mary Grace Pellegrini         JR Michigan           34:23.25 
 24  Jennifer Dunn                 JR Florida State      34:19.73 
 25  Kimberly Ruck                 SR Clemson            34:27.77 
 26  Devin McMahon                 SO Cornell            34:37.70 
 27  Hollie Rowland                JR Iona               34:28.25 
 28  Stephanie Caruso              SR West Virginia      35:05.60 
 29  Emily Pifer                   SO Ohio U.            34:55.33 
 30  Patricia Barry                JR Stony Brook        35:22.87 
 31  Jemeli Sang                   SR USC Upstate        35:06.57 
 32  Katherine Pierce              SR Lehigh             35:05.94 
 33  Lindsey Raymond               SR Yale               35:17.12 
 34  Lisa Junta                    FR Army               35:17.90 
 35  Meg Ecker                     SR Duquesne           35:13.18 
 36  Keely Maguire                 JR New Hampshire      35:18.11 
 37  Marion Joly-Testault          JR Iona               35:00.76 
 38  Rebekah Smeltzer              SR Michigan State     35:08.02 
 39  Abby Levene                   JR Princeton          35:32.64 
 40  Megan Venables                FR Villanova          35:26.85 
 41  Meghan Lutz                   JR La Salle           35:27.27 
 42  Holly Anderson                SR Cen Michigan       34:45.70 
 43  Jessie Petersen               FR Syracuse           35:25.78 
 44  Elizabeth Marvin              JR Yale               35:22.59 
 45  Samantha Draney               SR West Michigan      35:34.83 
 46  Jennifer Nelson               SR Monmouth           35:33.47 
 47  Callie Cooper                 JR Florida            35:17.85 
 48  Morgan Van Gorder             SR Georgia            35:13.35 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                            
College Best:  12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                         
   NCAA Meet:  12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Tamara Moore                  SO Georgia State         13.55 
  3  Taryn Hartfield               FR Mississippi           13.69 
  4  Chene Townsend                JR West Virginia         13.44 
  5  Monique Gracia                SR Clemson               13.00 
  6  Rosina Amenebede              SR Mid. Tenn. St         13.69 
  7  Layne Baggett                 JR Miami (Ohio)          13.56 
  8  Christienne Linton            JR Ohio State            13.43 
  9  Kendra Harrison               FR Clemson               13.03 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Kayla Parker                  SO Kentucky              13.72 
  3  Krystal Bodie                 SR Auburn                13.45 
  4  Cassandra Lloyd               SR Wright State          13.20 
  5  Nicole Cummings               SO Miami                 13.64 
  6  Brianna Rollins               SO Clemson               12.78 
  7  Chalese Davis                 FR South Carolina        13.60 
  8  Jade Barber                   FR Notre Dame            13.34 
  9  Dotrine Jacobs                SO N.C. A&T              13.49 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Karessa Farley                SR UCF                   13.34 
  3  Leslie Aririguzo              SR Michigan State        13.47 
  4  Madalayne Smith               SO Connecticut           13.47 
  5  Christina Manning             SR Ohio State            12.57 
  6  Samantha Scarlett             FR Auburn                13.61 
  7  Leah Nugent                   FR Virginia Tech         13.72 
  8  Kalyn Sheehan                 SR Rhode Island          13.62 
  9  Shanekia Hall                 JR LSU                   13.29 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Mariah Georgetown             SO McNeese State         13.53 
  3  Jasmin Stowers                SO LSU                   12.92 
  4  Racquel Farquharson           JR Miss State            13.37 
  5  Jasmine Wanamaker             SO N.C. Central          13.59 
  6  Breana Norman                 SO Hampton               13.45 
  7  Jasmine Edgerson              JR Clemson               13.09 
  8  DanHeisha Harding             JR Cincinnati            13.64 
  9  Sa'De Lewis                   SO Syracuse              13.71 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Mulern Jean                   FR Charleston South      13.45 
  3  Shanique Walker               FR Jacksonville          13.72 
  4  Amber Smith                   SO Michigan              13.64 
  5  Kaylon Eppinger               SR Alabama               13.50 
  6  Bridgette Owens               SO Clemson               12.83 
  7  Shericka Ward                 SR Villanova             13.16 
  8  Ugonna Ndu                    JR Florida               13.37 
  9  Kacey Elphage                 JR UL-Lafayette          13.59 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Chelsea Carrier-Eades         SR West Virginia         12.93 
  3  Latoya James                  SO Delaware              13.58 
  4  Bianca Blair                  SR Tennessee             13.65 
  5  Brooklyn Ventura              JR Buffalo               13.71 
  6  Melanie Akwule                SR Georgia Tech          13.53 
  7  Alexandria Johnson            FR Ohio State            13.41 
  8  Jackie Coward                 SR UCF                   13.05 
  9  Kim Francis                   SO Louisiana Tech        13.45 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American:  52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                         
College Best:  53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet:  53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Doris Anyanwu                 JR Penn State            58.93 
  3  Aisha-Maree Frazier           SR UCF                   59.46 
  4  Molly Glantz                  SR Cornell               58.94 
  5  Nyjah Cousar                  JR Ohio State            57.35 
  6  Nicole Cherok                 JR Duquesne              59.91 
  7  Jade Wilson                   JR Temple                59.90 
  8  Kendra Harrison               FR Clemson               57.33 
  9  Zandria DeBowles              SR Tulane                59.38 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Bridget Doughty               FR Cen Michigan          59.92 
  3  Danielle Aromashodu           SO Florida Atlantic      59.59 
  4  Amani Bryant                  JR Florida               59.02 
  5  Consuela Lindsy               SO Northwestern St       58.64 
  6  Cassandra Tate                SR LSU                   56.82 
  7  Rachel Harley                 JR UAB                   59.26 
  8  Sararesa Hudson               SO N.C. Central          59.84 
  9  Jenea McCammon                JR N.C. A&T              57.92 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Ellen Wortham                 SR Tennessee             55.55 
  3  Megan Yanik                   SO Notre Dame            59.15 
  4  Asia Rawls                    JR East Michigan         58.39 
  5  Leah Nugent                   FR Virginia Tech         59.68 
  6  Sonni Austin                  JR Clemson               59.68 
  7  Anna Holmes                   JR Buffalo               58.38 
  8  Paige Madison                 SR Penn                  59.21 
  9  Claudia Calder                SR Hampton             1:00.01 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Dotrine Jacobs                SO N.C. A&T              57.93 
  3  Amber Allen                   SO South Carolina        58.45 
  4  Latasha Sturkie               SR Jacksonville St       59.72 
  5  Shona Potrzuski               SO St. Peter's           59.67 
  6  London Finley                 SR Georgetown            56.67 
  7  LeAnna Morrison               FR Charlotte             59.06 
  8  Amber Smith                   SO Michigan              59.22 
  9  Rachel Watkins                JR Monmouth              59.98 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Shani Chandler                SO Alabama               59.04 
  3  Kaila Barber                  FR Notre Dame            58.46 
  4  Iris Campbell                 JR West Michigan         59.26 
  5  Natasha Sturkie               SR Jacksonville St       59.94 
  6  Ashley Usery                  SR Florida               59.72 
  7  Kyra Caldwell                 SR Columbia              59.64 
  8  Stacia Weatherford            JR Indiana State         57.92 
  9  Thandi Stewart                SO Miami                 56.70 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Latonya Payne                 JR Jacksonville          59.91 
  3  Ugonna Ndu                    JR Florida               57.59 
  4  Takeisha Jenkins              SR Alcorn State          59.87 
  5  Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen         JR Mississippi           58.99 
  6  Maya Williamson               FR Memphis               59.30 
  7  Jaelynn Pryor                 SO Michigan State        57.33 
  8  Manika Gamble                 SR High Point            58.85 
  9  Tracey Fan Fan                SR Delaware State        59.52 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American:  41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                      
College Best:  42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                         
   NCAA Meet:  42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Virginia Tech                                          45.33 
     1) Jameice DeCoster JR             2) Ciara Simms FR                 
     3) Aunye Boone SR                  4) Ogechi Nwaneri SR              
  3  Florida Int'l                                          44.56 
     1) Marissa McElveen JR             2) Lakeisha Kelley JR             
     3) Carla Mills SR                  4) T'Keyah Dumoy JR               
  4  Notre Dame                                             45.17 
     1) Kaila Barber FR                 2) Jade Barber FR                 
     3) Michelle Brown SO               4) Aijah Urssery SO               
  5  Miami                                                  44.96 
     1) Jokira Jiles FR                 2) Tarika Williams SR             
     3) Nicole Cummings SO              4) Alyssa McClure FR              
  6  Ohio State                                             43.70 
     1) Christienne Linton JR           2) Christina Manning SR           
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Chesna Sykes SO                
  7  Mid. Tenn. State                                       45.26 
     1) Rosina Amenebede SR             2) Christal Wilson FR             
     3) Nyeisha Wright SR               4) Kiara Henry SR                 
  8  UCF                                                    43.35 
     1) Dominique Booker SO             2) Octavious Freeman FR           
     3) Aurieyall Scott SO              4) Sheila Paul SR                 
  9  Kentucky                                               45.28 
     1) Julie Nunn FR                   2) Kayla Parker SO                
     3) Shiara Robinson SO              4) Keilah Tyson FR                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  South Carolina                                         45.27 
     1) Asia Delaney JR                 2) Kelsey McCorkle SR             
     3) Vashti Bandy SO                 4) Amber Allen SO                 
  3  LSU                                                    42.99 
     1) Takeia Pinckney SO              2) Semoy Hackett SR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander SR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
  4  Tennessee                                              44.44 
     1) Ashley Harris SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Martinique Octave JR            4) Kia Jackson JR                 
  5  N. Carolina A&T                                        45.06 
     1) Shakia Forbes SR                2) Ruth Hunt SR                   
     3) Jenea McCammon JR               4) Krystin Lawson SR              
  6  Louisiana Tech                                         44.43 
     1) Kimberly Smith SR               2) Chelsea Hayes SR               
     3) Stacia Hanneman SR              4) Victoria Wade FR               
  7  Alabama State                                          45.03 
     1) Jasmine Pope JR                 2) Tia Rolle SR                   
     3) Asha Tavernier SR               4) Latrice Lee SO                 
  8  Charlotte                                              45.43 
     1) LaTrese Barker SO               2) Joann Blakney SO               
     3) Briauna Jones SO                4) Sirrell Butler SR              
  9  Rutgers                                                45.27 
     1) Gabrielle Farquharson FR        2) Asha Ruth SO                   
     3) Corryn Hurrington SO            4) Tylia Gillon SO                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Pittsburgh                                             44.90 
     1) Ashley Woodford JR              2) Jordan Hoyt SO                 
     3) Arielle Fonrose JR              4) Cambrya Jones SR               
  3  Kennesaw State                                         45.31 
     1) LaTia Daniels FR                2) Kentrell White FR              
     3) Cynthia Davis JR                4) Victoria Jackson SR            
  4  Auburn                                                 43.67 
     1) V'Alonee Robinson SO            2) CeCe Williams SR               
     3) Kai Selvon SO                   4)                                
  5  Morgan State                                           44.93 
     1) Britney Wattley JR              2) Teyanna Green SO               
     3) Charisma Green SO               4) Ekundayo Sogbesan SO           
  6  VCU                                                    45.20 
     1) Alexis Stroman FR               2) Kiara Porter FR                
     3) Jazlynn Finney SR               4) Dionna Hayes JR                
  7  Jacksonville                                           45.28 
     1) Latonya Payne JR                2) Courtney Walker FR             
     3) Shanique Walker FR              4) Shadaey Campbell FR            
  8  Mississippi                                            45.19 
     1) Shari Russell FR                2) Lauren Hollingsworth JR        
     3) Jasmine Williams JR             4) Kristin Bridges SR             
  9  Clemson                                                43.45 
     1) Bridgette Owens SO              2) Marlena Wesh JR                
     3) Dezerea Bryant FR               4) Jasmine Edgerson JR            
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American:  3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                               
College Best:  3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                      
   NCAA Meet:  3:25.26  6/12/2004   LSU, LSU                                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  LSU                                                  3:29.25 
     1) Latoya McDermott JR             2) Rebecca Alexander SR           
     3) Cassandra Tate SR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  2  Indiana                                              3:38.76 
     1) Ruth Christopher JR             2) Aireonna Bailey JR             
     3) Jordan Gray JR                  4) Antonia Franklin FR            
  3  Savannah State                                       3:37.27 
     1) Amara Jones SR                  2) Jazy Seay-Blane SO             
     3) aleah Hordges JR                4) Chavonta Roberts FR            
  4  Western Michigan                                     3:38.32 
     1) Andrea Arnold SO                2) Victoria Chatman SR            
     3) Leya Munwam SR                  4) Iris Campbell JR               
  5  Northwestern St.                                     3:38.26 
     1) Quiana Griffin SO               2) Constance Seibles JR           
     3) Lawana Perkins SR               4) Consuela Lindsy SO             
  6                                                               
  7  East Carolina                                        3:36.92 
     1) Aiesha Goggins SO               2) Tiffany Harris SO              
     3) Tania Minkins SO                4) Tyshonda Hawkins SO            
  8  Tennessee                                            3:33.85 
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Kianna Ruff SO                 
     3) Nijgia Snapp JR                 4) Martinique Octave JR           
  9  South Carolina                                       3:34.77 
     1) Erika Rucker FR                 2) Nadonnia Rodriques JR          
     3) Amber Allen SO                  4) Christal Green FR              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Georgetown                                           3:35.96 
     1) Tenille Stoudenmire JR          2) London Finley SR               
     3) Chelsea Cox SO                  4) Amanda Kimbers JR              
  2  Memphis                                              3:37.57 
     1) Monica Mason SO                 2) Maya Williamson FR             
     3) Keyona Neal JR                  4) Kala Funderburk FR             
  3  Mississippi                                          3:36.69 
     1) Lauren Hollingsworth JR         2) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen JR       
     3) Monica Williams FR              4) Kristin Bridges SR             
  4  Ohio State                                           3:33.58 
     1) Nyjah Cousar JR                 2) Jacqueline Dim SR              
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Shaniqua McGinnis SR           
  5  Albany                                               3:38.62 
     1) Allison Rogers JR               2) Brittany Eveleth SR            
     3) Tynelle Taylor-Chase SO         4) Sherez Mohamed JR              
  6                                                               
  7  Cornell                                              3:38.51 
     1) Zena Kolliesuah FR              2) Kelsey Reimnitz SR             
     3) Katie Woodford FR               4) Ebolutalese Airewele SO        
  8  Penn State                                           3:33.20 
     1) Doris Anyanwu JR                2) Dynasty McGee FR               
     3) Ijeoma Iheoma SR                4) Kirsten Nieuwendam SO          
  9  Hampton                                              3:37.65 
     1) Benita Taylor JR                2) Emmy Fraenk SO                 
     3) Claudia Calder SR               4) Cassandra Jones FR             
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Cincinnati                                           3:38.38 
     1) Shanay Portis JR                2) Jalisa Jarrett FR              
     3) Aricka Rhodes SR                4) Kathy Klump SR                 
  3  Notre Dame                                           3:37.79 
     1) Jade Barber FR                  2) Michelle Brown SO              
     3) Megan Yanik SO                  4) Kaila Barber FR                
  4  Charlotte                                            3:38.71 
     1) T'Sheila Mungo FR               2) Joann Blakney SO               
     3) LeAnna Morrison FR              4) Jaleah Wilder FR               
  5  Florida                                              3:31.03 
     1) Ebony Eutsey SO                 2) Alishea Usery SR               
     3) Ugonna Ndu JR                   4) Lanie Whittaker SO             
  6  Rutgers                                              3:36.91 
     1) Corryn Hurrington SO            2) Tylia Gillon SO                
     3) Gabrielle Farquharson FR        4) Asha Ruth SO                   
  7  Michigan State                                       3:35.39 
     1) Alicia Evans FR                 2) Jaelynn Pryor SO               
     3) Jellisa Westney FR              4) Alysson Bodenbach JR           
  8  George Mason                                         3:37.43 
     1) Cierra McGee JR                 2) Daianna Barron SO              
     3) Taylor Wheaton SO               4) Dominique Graham SO            
  9  Clemson                                              3:33.68 
     1) Nia Fluker FR                   2) Brittany Pringley JR           
     3) Kendra Harrison FR              4) Marlena Wesh JR                
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression:  1.67 - 1.72 - 1.77 - 1.81 -1.84 then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American:  2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                           
College Best:  2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                              
   NCAA Meet:  1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Ellie Tidman                  SO Vanderbilt            1.77m 
  2  Erika Morgan                  SO Penn State            1.75m 
  3  Allison Barwise               JR Boston U.             1.87m 
  4  Pearl Bickersteth             JR Virginia              1.83m 
  5  Ronea Saunders                FR Cen Connecticut       1.75m 
  6  Amina Smith                   SO Maryland              1.78m 
  7  Ailish Hanly                  JR Cornell               1.76m 
  8  Kristen Judge                 SR Penn                  1.75m 
  9  Megan Schubert                SR Louisville            1.79m 
 10  Priscilla Frederick           SR St. John's            1.82m 
 11  Samantha Yeats                SO Villanova             1.78m 
 12  Tynita Butts                  SO East Carolina         1.87m 
 13  Krystle Schade                SO Alabama               1.83m 
 14  Jeannelle Scheper             SO South Carolina        1.83m 
 15  Emily Smith                   SR Col. of Charlest      1.75m 
 16  Mia Aghaji                    SR Liberty               1.76m 
 17  Natasha McLaren               FR Connecticut           1.80m 
 18  Monae Waller                  JR Morgan State          1.75m 
 19  Lacey Shuman                  SO N.C. State            1.78m 
 20  Emma Kimoto                   JR Indiana               1.76m 
 21  Mary Hirst                    JR Harvard               1.76m 
 22  Terri-Ann Grant               SR Kentucky              1.81m 
 23  Brittany St. Clair            SO Vermont               1.76m 
 24  Taylor Burke                  FR Florida               1.83m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Laura Toldy                   SO Memphis               1.76m 
  2  Maddie Buttinger              SR Notre Dame            1.76m 
  3  Maggie Gilbertson             SO Louisville            1.75m 
  4  Rachel Watkins                JR Monmouth              1.77m 
  5  Ariel Roberts                 JR North Carolina        1.78m 
  6  Maya Pressley                 JR Auburn                1.83m 
  7  Rebecca Lomax                 SO Ball State            1.78m 
  8  Brionne Williams              SO Vanderbilt            1.78m 
  9  Michelle Theophille           SO Louisville            1.86m 
 10  Monica Carney                 JR Auburn                1.80m 
 11  Christie Leverette            JR Kennesaw State        1.76m 
 12  Saniel Atkinson               JR Georgia               1.83m 
 13  Lindsey Walsh                 SR Monmouth              1.76m 
 14  April Sinkler                 SR Clemson               1.82m 
 15  Vanessa Jules                 JR Marshall              1.78m 
 16  Kierra Gabe                   SR Coastal Carolina      1.76m 
 17  Amber Melville                FR Maryland              1.76m 
 18  Emily Kianka                  SO Virginia              1.76m 
 19  Claudia Calder                SR Hampton               1.75m 
 20  Ashley Galbraith              SR Ohio State            1.77m 
 21  Ke'Airra Jones                SR So. Mississippi       1.80m 
 22  Rebecca Buchholtz             SR Michigan State        1.83m 
 23  Ann Dudley                    JR Mid. Tenn. St         1.84m 
 24  Sydney Cummings               JR West Virginia         1.75m 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression:  3.65 - 3.80 - 3.95 - 4.05 - 4.10 then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American:  4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                      
College Best:  4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                         
   NCAA Meet:  4.45m  6/10/2011   Melissa Gergel, Oregon                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Richelle Kimble               JR Indiana State         4.00m 
  2  Allie Pace                    SO Harvard               3.85m 
  3  Amanda Impellizzeri           JR Michigan State        3.97m 
  4  Nicole Smith                  JR South Florida         3.90m 
  5  Victoria Wesley               FR Michigan              3.87m 
  6  MacKenzie Fields              JR Cincinnati            4.00m 
  7  Morgann Leleux                FR Georgia               4.44m 
  8  Domenica Rossi                JR Kent State            3.87m 
  9  Claire Dishong                JR Cornell               3.85m 
 10  Claire Lucas                  FR Akron                 3.87m 
 11  Amy Fryt                      SR Duke                  4.20m 
 12  Neal Tisher                   JR Mississippi           4.14m 
 13  Kassie Powell                 FR Michigan State        3.85m 
 14  Kim Preston                   SR Kent State            3.90m 
 15  Cassandra Crawford            SO Appalachian St        3.85m 
 16  Michelle Eby                  SR Cincinnati            4.18m 
 17  Mary Lawrence                 JR Coastal Carolina      3.85m 
 18  Kelsie Ahbe                   JR Indiana               4.25m 
 19  Alexis Paine                  FR Alabama               4.10m 
 20  Rachel Laurent                SR LSU                   4.26m 
 21  Ariane Beaumont-Courteau      SO Akron                 4.10m 
 22  Mandissa Marshall             JR George Mason          4.30m 
 23  Katherine Lee                 SR Akron                 4.05m 
 24  Kiley Tobel                   SO Michigan              4.24m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Claire Goodson                SO Samford               3.95m 
  2  Jordan Daywalt                SR UNC-Wilmington        3.96m 
  3  Katlyn Shelar                 SO West Virginia         3.95m 
  4  Linda Hadfield                SO Tennessee             4.07m 
  5  Victoria von Eynatten         FR Virginia Tech         4.17m 
  6  Jillian Hart                  JR Penn                  3.85m 
  7  Brittany Phantz               SO SE Louisiana          4.01m 
  8  Tory Worthen                  JR Princeton             3.91m 
  9  Leigh Allin                   JR Virginia Tech         3.87m 
 10  Petra Olsen                   SO South Carolina        4.07m 
 11  Lauren Tauscher               JR Princeton             3.85m 
 12  Sandi Morris                  SO North Carolina        4.08m 
 13  Kelly Burke                   SO Notre Dame            3.85m 
 14  Morgan Toone                  JR Vanderbilt            3.90m 
 15  Christy Gasparino             SO Clemson               4.10m 
 16  Ashley Pfantz                 FR SE Louisiana          3.85m 
 17  Lauren Giffin                 SR Florida State         3.95m 
 18  Jocelyn Witmer                SR Penn State            3.88m 
 19  Cameron Overstreet            FR North Carolina        3.90m 
 20  Christina King                SR North Florida         4.00m 
 21  Meagan Martin                 SR Vanderbilt            3.97m 
 22  Alexander Wasik               FR Villanova             3.90m 
 23  Jennifer Sing                 SR VMI                   4.05m 
 24  Martina Schultze              FR Virginia Tech         4.30m 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American:  7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94    
College Best:  6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet:  6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Ganna Demydova                SR So. Mississippi       6.06m 
  2  Samantha Williams             JR Miami                 6.07m 
  3  Meghan Mock                   SR West Virginia         6.07m 
  4  Jacinda Evans                 SR North Carolina        6.05m 
  5  Allegra Wells                 SO Mississippi           6.07m 
  6  Jasmine Kent                  JR Georgia Tech          6.04m 
  7  Nia Stewart                   SO SE Louisiana          6.06m 
  8  Tiffany Harris                SO East Carolina         6.06m 
  9  Kiara Henry                   SR Mid. Tenn. St         6.05m 
 10  Ann-Marie Clarke              SR Indiana               6.07m 
 11  Katie Bollin                  JR Toledo                6.05m 
 12  Marissa McDonald              JR James Madison         6.06m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Jacquelyn Gilchrist           SR UCF                   6.17m 
  2  Stormy Nesbit                 SO West Virginia         6.08m 
  3  Tia Mitchell                  FR Louisiana Tech        6.15m 
  4  Jen Clayton                   SO UCF                   6.14m 
  5  Nyeisha Wright                SR Mid. Tenn. St         6.11m 
  6  Deonna Walton                 JR Mississippi           6.08m 
  7  Charlene Charles              JR Jacksonville          6.10m 
  8  Tomika Story                  SR UCF                   6.07m 
  9  Shakia Forbes                 SR N.C. A&T              6.15m 
 10  Roseanne Erickson             FR Kent State            6.09m 
 11  Kenyattia Hackworth           FR Louisiana Tech        6.16m 
 12  Anjelique Parnell             SO Cornell               6.10m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Chelsea Carrier-Eades         SR West Virginia         6.22m 
  2  Julienne McKee                SO Georgia Tech          6.24m 
  3  Marci Morman                  JR Mississippi           6.19m 
  4  V'Alonee Robinson             SO Auburn                6.23m 
  5  April Sinkler                 SR Clemson               6.24m 
  6  Chrishawn Williams            JR North Carolina        6.20m 
  7  Lorraine Graham               SO Florida               6.20m 
  8  Champagne Bell                SO Norfolk State         6.23m 
  9  Ellen Wortham                 SR Tennessee             6.24m 
 10  Patricia McNish               JR Albany                6.21m 
 11  Karimah Shepherd              JR N.C. State            6.19m 
 12  Lynnika Pitts                 SO LSU                   6.24m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Chelsea Hayes                 SR Louisiana Tech        6.63m 
  2  Leah Eber                     SR Purdue                6.45m 
  3  Jade Nimmo                    JR West Kentucky         6.47m 
  4  Charachesicia Lockhart        SR Louisville            6.30m 
  5  Amy Harris                    SR Florida State         6.43m 
  6  Rachel Jenkins                SR Mississippi           6.34m 
  7  Daniela Griffin               SR Florida               6.25m 
  8  Asha Ruth                     SO Rutgers               6.41m 
  9  Brittany Porter               JR LSU                   6.33m 
 10  Sonnisha Williams             JR UCF                   6.59m 
 11  Tori Bowie                    SR So. Mississippi       6.78m 
 12  Rochelle Farquharson          SO Miss State            6.28m 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American:  14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                           
College Best:  14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:  14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Queen Okeke                   JR Columbia             12.60m 
  2  Keri Dantley                  JR Kent State           12.60m 
  3  Desmonae Gray                 FR Florida State        12.63m 
  4  Jazueline Daniels             JR N.C. State           12.56m 
  5  Samantha Francis              SO Villanova            12.61m 
  6  Angelia Nugent                SR Georgia State        12.54m 
  7  Saniel Atkinson               JR Georgia              12.58m 
  8  Jacquelyn Gilchrist           SR UCF                  12.56m 
  9  Chiara Allen                  SO West Michigan        12.56m 
 10  Karimah Shepherd              JR N.C. State           12.58m 
 11  Nyeisha Wright                SR Mid. Tenn. St        12.62m 
 12  Monique Williams              JR South Florida        12.58m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Marqueshia Stallworth         SO South Florida        12.75m 
  2  Chloe Hetherton               SO Alabama              12.67m 
  3  France Makabu                 SO Mid. Tenn. St        12.75m 
  4  Marlene Ricketts              SO Penn State           12.65m 
  5  Penina Acayo                  SR Kent State           12.72m 
  6  Ada Unachukwu                 JR Michigan             12.72m 
  7  Tomika Story                  SR UCF                  12.74m 
  8  Charachesicia Lockhart        SR Louisville           12.64m 
  9  Tamarra Bowie                 JR So. Mississippi      12.73m 
 10  Maria Augutis                 JR Georgia              12.70m 
 11  Thea LaFond                   FR Maryland             12.70m 
 12  Geranda Williams              SO MD-Eastern Shore     12.69m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Jhanelle McLeod               JR Georgia Tech         12.79m 
  2  Marci Morman                  JR Mississippi          12.85m 
  3  Radiance Basden               SR South Carolina       12.93m 
  4  Nadia Eke                     FR Columbia             12.81m 
  5  Tanaya Lloyd                  SR Penn State           12.89m 
  6  Mia Aghaji                    SR Liberty              12.83m 
  7  Jasia Richardson              SO Marshall             12.75m 
  8  Estefany Cruz                 FR Tulane               12.83m 
  9  Kelcey McKinney               SR Ohio State           12.77m 
 10  Tristine Johnson              SO North Carolina       12.81m 
 11  Aria Gaines                   SR Mississippi          12.87m 
 12  Dallas Rose                   JR Virginia             12.79m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Michelle Jenije               SR Florida State        13.47m 
  2  Stormy Nesbit                 SO West Virginia        13.07m 
  3  Ciarra Brewer                 FR Florida              13.58m 
  4  Jasmine Manuel                SR UL-Lafayette         13.29m 
  5  Samantha Williams             JR Miami                12.99m 
  6  Ganna Demydova                SR So. Mississippi      14.03m 
  7  April Sinkler                 SR Clemson              13.32m 
  8  Julienne McKee                SO Georgia Tech         13.05m 
  9  Colleen Felix                 JR Georgia              13.13m 
 10  Tori Franklin                 FR Michigan State       12.96m 
 11  Michelle Ogashi               SR SE Louisiana         12.96m 
 12  Jasmine Brunson               JR Clemson              13.08m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American:  20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                         
College Best:  19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina            
   NCAA Meet:  18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Katie Vuckovich               SR South Carolina       14.98m 
  2  Shamire Rothmiller            SR S.C. State           15.21m 
  3  Ranita Mealer                 SO Morgan State         14.72m 
  4  Alexis Cooks                  FR Akron                15.20m 
  5  Marcella Leblanc              JR Louisiana Tech       15.03m 
  6  Andrea Hiler                  SO West Michigan        15.16m 
  7  Raqurra Ishmar                FR Florida Int'l        14.79m 
  8  Chanel King                   SR St. John's           14.76m 
  9  Amanda Deller                 JR UMBC                 14.81m 
 10  Precious Ogunleye             FR UCF                  14.86m 
 11  Kaysee Sullivan               FR South Carolina       14.80m 
 12  Emily Morris                  FR Notre Dame           14.71m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Moriah Young                  JR Maryland             15.33m 
  2  Mychelle Cumings              FR Liberty              15.61m 
  3  Rachel Roberts                SO Buffalo              15.44m 
  4  Terri Anderson                SR Purdue               15.61m 
  5  M.J. Doan                     FR Indiana              15.29m 
  6  Kristy Woods                  JR Buffalo              15.51m 
  7  Christin Bridge               SR St. Francis-PA       15.23m 
  8  Jennifer Svoboda              SR Kentucky             15.49m 
  9  Norianna Brown                SR Ohio State           15.48m 
 10  Frida Akerstrom               SO Cincinnati           15.55m 
 11  Rachel Polk                   SO So. Mississippi      15.30m 
 12  Micara Vassell                JR Louisiana Tech       15.26m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Mary Theisen                  JR Indiana State        15.96m 
  2  Emily Pendleton               SR Michigan             15.65m 
  3  Lawanda Henry                 SR N.C. State           16.17m 
  4  Breanna Radford               JR South Carolina       15.79m 
  5  Kyla Buckley                  SO Indiana              16.11m 
  6  Hilenn James                  SO Georgia              15.84m 
  7  Atasha Warren                 JR South Florida        15.85m 
  8  Joh'vonnie Mosley             SO Kent State           16.12m 
  9  Margo Britton                 FR Temple               15.71m 
 10  Tori Bliss                    FR LSU                  15.72m 
 11  Allison Liske                 SR Michigan             15.80m 
 12  Alexandra Roberts             SR Miami (Ohio)         15.69m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Michelle Anumba               SO Duke                 17.18m 
  2  Vanessa Henry                 SR MD-Eastern Shore     16.48m 
  3  Monique Riddick               SR Indiana              16.25m 
  4  Amashi-Ali Kendall            JR Louisville           16.43m 
  5  Felisha Johnson               JR Indiana State        16.80m 
  6  Victoria Flowers              JR Connecticut          16.18m 
  7  Dani Bunch                    SO Purdue               16.46m 
  8  Annie Alexander               SR Tennessee            17.31m 
  9  Khadija Abdullah              SR Louisville           16.85m 
 10  Tremanisha Taylor             FR N.C. State           16.44m 
 11  Chinwe Okoro                  SR Louisville           17.39m 
 12  Valentina Muzaric             FR Virginia Tech        16.82m 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American:  67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                          
College Best:  67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                        
   NCAA Meet:  64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Jaleesa Williams              SO VCU                  49.01m 
  2  Allison Liske                 SR Michigan             48.29m 
  3  Jessica Molyet                SO Cincinnati           48.80m 
  4  Shannon Watt                  JR Harvard              48.47m 
  5  Precious Ogunleye             FR UCF                  47.75m 
  6  Alexandra Roberts             SR Miami (Ohio)         47.64m 
  7  Joh'vonnie Mosley             SO Kent State           48.39m 
  8  Jessie Harrison               JR Tennessee            48.35m 
  9  Atasha Warren                 JR South Florida        48.82m 
 10  Micara Vassell                JR Louisiana Tech       49.10m 
 11  Alison Roth                   JR Youngstown St        47.58m 
 12  Terri Anderson                SR Purdue               48.54m 
 13  Carly Pendleton               FR Ohio State           47.86m 
 14  Cara Wells                    SR So. Mississippi      47.65m 
 15  Katrina Wright                SO Charlotte            48.00m 
 16  Amashi-Ali Kendall            JR Louisville           48.78m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Ashlee Smith                  JR McNeese State        50.68m 
  2  Mychelle Cumings              FR Liberty              50.91m 
  3  Lauren Noe                    SR Kent State           49.50m 
  4  Aslynn Halvorson              SO Tennessee            49.48m 
  5  Lauren Allam                  SO Navy                 50.22m 
  6  Taja Moore                    FR Indiana              49.53m 
  7  Rachel Polk                   SO So. Mississippi      49.77m 
  8  Ashley Miller                 JR Florida              51.39m 
  9  Monteka Flowers               SR West Kentucky        51.15m 
 10  Brittney Waller               JR Clemson              49.80m 
 11  Mary Bridges                  SO Cincinnati           50.66m 
 12  Brittany Hampton              SR N.C. State           51.05m 
 13  Brieanna Kennedy              SR LSU                  49.83m 
 14  Kelsey Huckins                JR Boston College       49.29m 
 15  Kaitlin Davis                 JR Florida              49.26m 
 16  Margo Britton                 FR Temple               49.46m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Emily Pendleton               SR Michigan             54.86m 
  2  Erin Wykoff                   SR Virginia             53.78m 
  3  Erin Pendleton                JR Michigan             55.42m 
  4  Felisha Johnson               JR Indiana State        51.90m 
  5  Beth Rohl                     JR Michigan State       54.47m 
  6  Samia Stokes                  SR LSU                  55.18m 
  7  Khadija Abdullah              SR Louisville           54.75m 
  8  Amber Monroe                  FR Miami                51.45m 
  9  Andrea Hiler                  SO West Michigan        52.53m 
 10  Erica Brand                   SO Duke                 52.45m 
 11  Tremanisha Taylor             FR N.C. State           53.38m 
 12  Mary Theisen                  JR Indiana State        51.99m 
 13  Annie Alexander               SR Tennessee            56.78m 
 14  Chinwe Okoro                  SR Louisville           58.25m 
 15  Hilenn James                  SO Georgia              55.92m 
 16  Alexis Cooks                  FR Akron                54.82m 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American:  73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                         
College Best:  72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                     
   NCAA Meet:  70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Kim Kanala                    JR East Carolina        55.63m 
  2  Moriah Young                  JR Maryland             56.16m 
  3  Bobbie Williamson             SO So. Alabama          55.41m 
  4  Rachel Pena                   SO Lafayette            55.79m 
  5  Kaitlyn Griffith              SR Youngstown St        56.15m 
  6  Jessica Fekete                JR SE Louisiana         55.38m 
  7  Benia Gregoire                JR Florida Int'l        55.05m 
  8  Terina Miller                 SR West Virginia        55.25m 
  9  Cathy Liebowitz               FR Dartmouth            55.73m 
 10  Adabelle Ekechukwu            SO Harvard              55.38m 
 11  Emily Allen                   JR Samford              55.67m 
 12  Laquoya Kelly                 SR Tennessee            55.15m 
 13  Jessie Echard                 SR Maryland             56.20m 
 14  Lacey Craker                  JR Brown                56.28m 
 15  Monique Riddick               SR Indiana              55.55m 
 16  Shantelle Patterson           SR Coastal Carolina     56.55m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Erin Miller                   JR Buffalo              57.56m 
  2  Meaghan McGovern              SR Richmond             57.03m 
  3  Robyn McFetters               FR Maine                56.65m 
  4  Angela Scarber                SR East Michigan        57.15m 
  5  Amethyst Holmes               JR Alabama              58.12m 
  6  Kristy Woods                  JR Buffalo              57.16m 
  7  Emily Pendleton               SR Michigan             57.09m 
  8  Jackie Leppelmeier            FR Kent State           57.88m 
  9  Denise Hinton                 SO LSU                  58.34m 
 10  Angelica Howard               SR Alabama              57.26m 
 11  Patrice Gates                 SO Louisville           57.63m 
 12  Lydia Gomez-Diaz              FR East Michigan        58.17m 
 13  Brittany Funk                 SO Akron                58.65m 
 14  Amashi-Ali Kendall            JR Louisville           59.35m 
 15  Ashley Holmes                 SR Miami                56.79m 
 16  Michelle Anumba               SO Duke                 57.11m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Annjulie Vester               FR Virginia Tech        60.61m 
  2  Alexis Thomas                 SO Ohio State           64.62m 
  3  Nikola Lomnicka               SR Georgia              62.71m 
  4  Melinda Bendik                SR Liberty              61.35m 
  5  Brieanna Kennedy              SR LSU                  62.56m 
  6  Felisha Johnson               JR Indiana State        59.53m 
  7  Athalia Smith                 SR Sacred Heart         60.12m 
  8  Maggie Mullen                 SR Ohio State           62.42m 
  9  Beth Rohl                     JR Michigan State       62.87m 
 10  Maureen Laffan                SR Virginia             59.62m 
 11  Victoria Flowers              JR Connecticut          63.24m 
 12  Favian Cowards                SR Miss State           60.84m 
 13  Melissa Kurzdorfer            SO Penn State           63.33m 
 14  Latifah Johnson               SR So. Alabama          60.24m 
 15  Karen Henning                 SO LSU                  60.11m 
 16  Monteka Flowers               SR West Kentucky        61.19m 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American:  66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                       
College Best:  61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                       
   NCAA Meet:  61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Ranita Mealer                 SO Morgan State         44.47m 
  2  Kirsten Meche                 SR UL-Lafayette         43.67m 
  3  Tayler Siegrist               JR Bucknell             43.18m 
  4  Aja Scott                     SO Nicholls State       43.45m 
  5  Leah Hixon                    SO So. Alabama          43.22m 
  6  Victoria Imbesi               JR Cornell              44.60m 
  7  Heather Juhring               FR Mount St. Mary's     44.29m 
  8  Jaimee Springer               SO Nicholls State       43.81m 
  9  Angela McCord                 SR So. Alabama          43.82m 
 10  Rebecca Cooper                SR East Carolina        44.11m 
 11  Fabia McDonald                SO Mississippi          44.30m 
 12  Christina Mitchell            JR Liberty              44.54m 
 13  Marcie Richard                SR UL-Monroe            43.43m 
 14  Danielle England              FR Coastal Carolina     43.27m 
 15  Krista Vincent                SO East Carolina        43.46m 
 16  Blair Hassell                 SR Fordham              43.24m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Taylor Slaney                 FR Pittsburgh           44.88m 
  2  Chelsea Whalen                SO Florida State        46.94m 
  3  Cheryl Carlisle               SO Kent State           45.35m 
  4  Milica Kulidzan               FR Cen Michigan         46.11m 
  5  Jessica Delic                 FR Akron                44.71m 
  6  Amanda Kennedy                JR Marshall             45.59m 
  7  Abbey Karin                   SO Virginia             45.50m 
  8  Jessica Rocco                 SO Pittsburgh           45.08m 
  9  Maggie Mullen                 SR Ohio State           45.93m 
 10  Jamie Klein                   FR Villanova            45.79m 
 11  Mayme Cook                    FR UL-Lafayette         46.58m 
 12  Megan Horne                   SO Florida Int'l        45.69m 
 13  Laura Stern                   JR New Hampshire        44.98m 
 14  Alix Membreno                 SO Navy                 45.80m 
 15  Kaitlyn Brace                 FR Purdue               44.87m 
 16  Morgan Wheeler                JR Penn                 45.04m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Ashley Aldredge               FR Northwestern St      50.60m 
  2  Nika Ouellette                SO Vermont              49.98m 
  3  Shannon Sullivan              JR Duke                 48.51m 
  4  Allison Updike                FR Georgia              50.91m 
  5  Jenna Wargo                   SO Louisville           52.04m 
  6  Kelsey Reese                  FR George Mason         47.02m 
  7  Ana Ruzevic                   SR Tulane               51.32m 
  8  Annie Simoneaux               SO LSU                  48.13m 
  9  Andrea Hopkins                JR Duke                 47.22m 
 10  Emelie Larsson                FR Cincinnati           50.59m 
 11  Victoria Paterra              SO Miami (Ohio)         48.46m 
 12  Laura Loht                    SO Penn State           49.91m 
 13  Niina Al-Hassan               SO Brown                47.20m 
 14  Lauren Kenney                 FR Penn State           49.42m 
 15  Sara Oczypok                  JR Kent State           47.50m 
 16  Kat Folger                    SR Bucknell             47.70m 



Men's Heat Sheets:

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2012 10:28 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
             University of North Florida  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American:   9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                            
College Best:   9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                 
   NCAA Meet:   9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Javon Young                   SR Charleston South      10.34 
  3  Jerome Rudolph                SR Lafayette             10.39 
  4  Dennis Moore                  SR Appalachian St        10.35 
  5  Reggie Dixon                  SR Hampton               10.26 
  6  Jeremy Hardy                  FR Auburn                10.42 
  7  Julian Smith                  SO Valparaiso            10.46 
  8  Jamol James                   FR Tennessee             10.24 
  9  Kemar Hyman                   SR Florida State         10.07 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Emmanuel Matadi               JR Louisville            10.44 
  3  George Atkinson III           FR Notre Dame            10.36 
  4  Damiere Byrd                  FR South Carolina        10.42 
  5  Evan Emery                    SO High Point            10.28 
  6  Keenan Brock                  SO Auburn                10.09 
  7  Jesse Drinks                  JR Connecticut           10.37 
  8  Jaquan Holland                SO Syracuse              10.33 
  9  Horatio Williams              SR Florida State         10.19 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Darrell Wesh                  SO Virginia Tech         10.27 
  3  Chris Royster                 SO South Carolina        10.34 
  4  Isiah Young                   JR Mississippi           10.08 
  5  Rynell Parson                 SO LSU                   10.36 
  6  Justin Jones                  JR UL-Lafayette          10.42 
  7  Darnell Cummings              SO Connecticut           10.38 
  8  Neko Freeman                  JR Troy                  10.46 
  9  Keith Ricks                   SR Virginia Tech         10.21 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Rachaunn Ruffin               SR George Mason          10.36 
  3  Warren Fraser                 JR Clemson               10.30 
  4  Maurice Mitchell              SR Florida State         10.15 
  5  Aaron Ernest                  FR LSU                   10.15 
  6  Earl House                    JR N.C. A&T              10.43 
  7  Shermund Allsop               SO LSU                   10.37 
  8  Justin Murdock                SR Clemson               10.31 
  9  Trevor Sansone                FR LSU                   10.43 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Ifrish Alberg                 JR East Tenn. St         10.35 
  3  Landon Powell                 JR Appalachian St        10.42 
  4  Jeff Demps                    SR Florida               10.01 
  5  Brent Lee                     JR Jackson State         10.25 
  6  Marcus Rowland                JR Auburn                10.25 
  7  Antony Hobwana                SR Pittsburgh            10.34 
  8  Josh Atkinson                 FR Notre Dame            10.39 
  9  Torrance Womack               SR N.C. A&T              10.46 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Keyth Talley                  SR LSU                   10.28 
  3  David Ambler                  JR Florida State         10.37 
  4  Michael Granger               JR Mississippi           10.17 
  5  D'Angelo Cherry               SR Miss State            10.32 
  6  Dennis Richardson             SO Louisiana Tech        10.42 
  7  Harry Adams                   JR Auburn                10.13 
  8  Brien Berry                   FR Hampton               10.36 
  9  Michael DeHaven               SR Auburn                10.44 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                        
College Best:  19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                    
   NCAA Meet:  19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flor
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Dedric Dukes                  FR Florida               20.61 
  3  Stephen Newbold               FR Florida State         21.13 
  4  Keith Ricks                   SR Virginia Tech         20.75 
  5  Warren Fraser                 JR Clemson               20.85 
  6  John Spooney                  SO Brown                 21.05 
  7  Aaron Ernest                  FR LSU                   20.39 
  8  Dennis Richardson             SO Louisiana Tech        20.95 
  9  Marcus Wallace                SO MD-Eastern Shore      21.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Darrell Wesh                  SO Virginia Tech         21.14 
  3  Dwayne Extol                  SO Alabama               20.99 
  4  Horatio Williams              SR Florida State         20.57 
  5  R.J. Page                     JR Boston U.             20.98 
  6  Marcus Rowland                JR Auburn                20.79 
  7  Justin Murdock                SR Clemson               21.13 
  8  Keenan Brock                  SO Auburn                20.47 
  9  Torrance Womack               SR N.C. A&T              20.80 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Phillip Barren                JR N.C. Central          21.12 
  3  Micah Murray                  SO Pittsburgh            21.05 
  4  Jaquan Holland                SO Syracuse              20.87 
  5  Isiah Young                   JR Mississippi           20.32 
  6  Noah Akwu                     JR Mid. Tenn. St         20.74 
  7  Shermund Allsop               SO LSU                   20.92 
  8  Javon Young                   SR Charleston South      20.69 
  9  Darnell Cummings              SO Connecticut           21.15 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Timothy Faust                 FR Ohio State            20.71 
  3  Earl House                    JR N.C. A&T              21.16 
  4  Calvin Dascent                SR Morgan State          21.05 
  5  Trey Hadnot                   SO Louisiana Tech        21.11 
  6  Brien Berry                   FR Hampton               20.88 
  7  Keyth Talley                  SR LSU                   20.91 
  8  Reggie Dixon                  SR Hampton               20.71 
  9  Harry Adams                   JR Auburn                20.10 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Jonathan McCants              JR Virginia Tech         21.07 
  3  Reshaw Exilien                SR South Florida         21.09 
  4  Cornelius Tyler               SR Charleston South      21.17 
  5  Leonardo Seymore              JR Florida               20.71 
  6  James Taylor                  FR Norfolk State         20.71 
  7  Maurice Mitchell              SR Florida State         20.08 
  8  Khyran Shank                  SO Charlotte             20.91 
  9  Michael DeHaven               SR Auburn                20.90 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Jamol James                   FR Tennessee             21.04 
  3  Kendal Taylor                 JR Northwestern St       20.76 
  4  Akeem Williams                JR Grambling             20.84 
  5  Tucker Peabody                SO Lipscomb              21.14 
  6  Kind Butler                   SR Indiana               20.43 
  7  Adrian Vaughn                 SO George Mason          20.96 
  8  Rozzie Johnson                SO Charleston South      21.13 
  9  Waymon Storey                 SO Georgia               20.60 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                        
College Best:  44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                            
   NCAA Meet:  44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Anthony Davidson              SO Rhode Island          47.20 
  3  Tom Hopkins                   SO Princeton             46.23 
  4  Tewado Latty                  JR Boston U.             46.82 
  5  Russell Dinkins               JR Princeton             47.25 
  6  Torrin Lawrence               SR Georgia               45.55 
  7  James Harris                  SO Miss State            45.58 
  8  Quincy Downing                FR LSU                   46.88 
  9  Nick Vaughn                   SR George Mason          46.28 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Kevin Wilson                  SR Georgetown            46.91 
  3  Daundre Barnaby               JR Miss State            46.08 
  4  Chris Vaughn                  JR Indiana               45.48 
  5  Pascal Orelus                 JR South Florida         46.46 
  6  Ja-Vell Bullard               SR George Mason          46.81 
  7  Jarrell Elliott               SR N.C. A&T              45.87 
  8  Philip Washington             FR Michigan              47.17 
  9  Montez Griffin                SO Mississippi           47.26 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Brady Gehret                  SO Penn State            45.22 
  3  Steven Palmer                 SO Mid. Tenn. St         47.26 
  4  Brandon Bennett-Green         SO Penn State            45.94 
  5  Christopher Giesting          FR Notre Dame            46.03 
  6  Je'von Hutchison              SO Hampton               46.93 
  7  Calvin Dascent                SR Morgan State          47.06 
  8  Hugh Graham, Jr               FR Florida               46.70 
  9  Ade Alleyne-Forte             SR LSU                   46.50 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  David Verburg                 JR George Mason          45.06 
  3  Kevin Brown                   SR Rutgers               47.05 
  4  Thomas Murdaugh               SR Ohio State            45.96 
  5  Tim O'Dell                    JR East Tenn. St         47.27 
  6  Jahquil Hargrove              SO Miami (Ohio)          46.62 
  7  Clayton Parros                JR North Carolina        46.97 
  8  Patrick Feeney                SO Notre Dame            46.57 
  9  Robert Simmons                SR LSU                   45.99 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Matt Bieszard                 SR Yale                  46.92 
  3  Clayton Gravesande            SO South Carolina        45.93 
  4  Tavaris Tate                  JR Miss State            45.45 
  5  Riker Hylton                  SR LSU                   46.05 
  6  Micah Murray                  SO Pittsburgh            46.75 
  7  Antonio McKay                 SR Georgia Tech          47.17 
  8  Akeem Williams                JR Grambling             46.47 
  9  Reshaw Exilien                SR South Florida         47.26 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Chidi Okezie                  FR Hampton               46.11 
  3  Tony McQuay                   JR Florida               45.48 
  4  Dante' Oliver                 SO Mississippi           47.25 
  5  Ryan Carter                   JR Delaware State        46.31 
  6  Caleb Williams                JR LSU                   45.79 
  7  Brandon Bailey                JR Kent State            46.91 
  8  Sean Sutton                   FR North Carolina        46.82 
  9  Jonathan Santana              JR Albany                47.19 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
College Best:  1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                           
   NCAA Meet:  1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Connor Claflin                FR Columbia            1:49.41 
  2  O'Neal Wanliss                FR North Carolina      1:48.43 
  3  Michael Williams              SO Princeton           1:49.53 
  4  Tihut Degfae                  JR Virginia Tech       1:50.08 
  5                                                               
  6  Shawn Roberts                 JR Georgia Tech        1:48.08 
  7  Louis Gibilisco               SR Mount St. Mary's    1:49.86 
  8  Christopher Fitzsimons        SO Villanova           1:48.91 
  9  Aaron Ramirez                 SO Clemson             1:49.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Rutger Admirand               FR Cornell             1:48.84 
  3  Bob Vanderham                 SR UNC-Wilmington      1:48.68 
  4  Will Weinlandt                SO Cornell             1:49.76 
  5  Brendon Fish                  FR Columbia            1:49.80 
  6  Martin Dally                  SO Virginia Tech       1:50.16 
  7  Harry McFann                  SO Columbia            1:49.27 
  8  John Mitchell                 JR Florida             1:49.20 
  9  Casimir Loxsom                JR Penn State          1:46.12 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dale Dunn                     SR So. Mississippi     1:49.76 
  2  Jesse Garn                    FR Binghamton          1:49.16 
  3                                                               
  4  Lance Roller                  SR Virginia            1:47.82 
  5  Joshua Schmidt                SR Kent State          1:49.81 
  6  Joe Banyai                    JR Michigan State      1:49.28 
  7  Michael Rutherford            SR Cincinnati          1:50.12 
  8  Tyler Cardillo                FR Florida             1:48.85 
  9  Donte Holmes                  SR Delaware State      1:48.48 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Darwin Price                  SR Grambling           1:50.05 
  2  Felix Kitur                   SR VMI                 1:48.14 
  3  David Mokone                  SO West Kentucky       1:48.09 
  4  Stephen Humes                 SR Michigan State      1:48.99 
  5  Patrick Peterson              SO Sacred Heart        1:49.89 
  6                                                               
  7  Brian Fulton                  SR Penn                1:49.49 
  8  Zavior Brown                  JR MD-Eastern Shore    1:49.53 
  9  Owen Dawson                   SR Penn State          1:48.97 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  James Thurn                   SR LSU                 1:49.53 
  2  Chris Slate                   SR Clemson             1:48.30 
  3  Dan White                     SR Ohio State          1:49.03 
  4  Darrin Gibson                 JR Florida State       1:48.08 
  5  Jakub Trzasalski              SO East Carolina       1:50.07 
  6                                                               
  7  Paris Simmons                 JR N.C. A&T            1:48.95 
  8  Nathan Hendershot             SO Clemson             1:49.43 
  9  Rick Scheff                   SR Georgia Tech        1:49.86 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Fabian Fiege                  FR Memphis             1:49.83 
  2  Aaron Evans                   SR Georgia             1:49.36 
  3  Kevin Griffith                SO Purdue              1:49.69 
  4                                                               
  5  Howard Shepard                JR LSU                 1:48.47 
  6  Anthony Kostelac              SO Virginia            1:48.86 
  7  Vincent Brown                 JR Norfolk State       1:50.09 
  8  Curtis Beach                  SO Duke                1:47.99 
  9  Samuel Ellison                SO Villanova           1:49.04 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Drake
    American:  3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
College Best:  3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                    
   NCAA Meet:  3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mark Feigen                   JR Columbia            3:45.01 
  2  Robert Denault                FR Villanova           3:45.89 
  3  Michael Hammond               JR Virginia Tech       3:39.22 
  4  Nick Crits                    JR La Salle            3:43.99 
  5  Jeremiah Vaughan              SR Indiana State       3:45.23 
  6  Erik Berg                     JR Brown               3:44.57 
  7  David Forrester               JR Florida State       3:41.44 
  8  Kyle Merber                   SR Columbia            3:42.49 
  9  Lee Gilmer                    SR Furman              3:46.26 
 10  Johnathan Shawel              SR Notre Dame          3:45.65 
 11  Adam Behnke                   SR Columbia            3:44.74 
 12  Chris Tyson                   SR William & Mary      3:43.12 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brett Johnson                 JR Virginia            3:44.59 
  2  Alex Taylor                   JR Appalachian St      3:42.29 
  3  Patrick Todd                  JR Virginia            3:41.51 
  4  Alexander Rose                SO Wake Forest         3:45.89 
  5  Sam McEntee                   SO Villanova           3:45.15 
  6  Kevin Dowd                    SO Virginia Tech       3:45.79 
  7  Josh Nadzam                   SR Kentucky            3:45.10 
  8  Rich Peters                   SO Boston U.           3:43.28 
  9  Daniel Everett                FR Columbia            3:43.80 
 10  Jakub Zivec                   SO Florida State       3:44.65 
 11  Erik van Ingen                SR Binghamton          3:38.06 
 12                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Byron Jones                   SO Columbia            3:45.94 
  2  Eric Speakman                 FR Stony Brook         3:42.94 
  3  Jeremy Rae                    JR Notre Dame          3:40.93 
  4  Julian Matthews               JR Providence          3:44.45 
  5  Steve Mangan                  SO Dartmouth           3:45.36 
  6  Robby Creese                  FR Penn State          3:42.87 
  7  Isaac Presson                 SO North Carolina      3:40.16 
  8  Aaron Ramirez                 SO Clemson             3:44.97 
  9  Michael Cunningham            SR Penn                3:45.93 
 10  Kevin Cooper                  JR Brown               3:44.92 
 11  Taylor Gilland                SO Virginia            3:45.35 
 12  Trevor Van Ackeren            SR Princeton           3:44.26 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Ryan Hill                     JR N.C. State          3:39.58 
  2  Tom Curr                      FR Butler              3:45.98 
  3  Grant Pollock                 SO Virginia Tech       3:44.79 
  4  John Van Deventer             SR Yale                3:45.01 
  5  Chris Walizer                 SR Virginia Tech       3:42.61 
  6  Kane Grimster                 FR Auburn              3:45.48 
  7  Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson      SO Belmont             3:45.92 
  8  Andrew Bayer                  JR Indiana             3:41.17 
  9  Gary Bradbury                 SR Alabama             3:44.51 
 10  Brian Tetreault               SR Villanova           3:45.25 
 11  Daniel Stockberger            SR Indiana             3:42.98 
 12  Chris Fallon                  JR Ohio State          3:44.20 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American:  8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                             
College Best:  8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State               
   NCAA Meet:  8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cory Leslie                   SR Ohio State          8:32.48 
  2  Josh MacDonald                SO Liberty             8:56.65 
  3  Andy Weatherford              SR Indiana             8:42.77 
  4  Mike Soroko                   SR Rider               8:58.12 
  5  Matthew Howard                SO Georgetown          9:01.67 
  6  Jordan Hamm                   SO Boston College      9:03.51 
  7  Evans Kosgei                  SR Lehigh              8:52.41 
  8  Ben Miller                    SO Michigan State      8:58.58 
  9  Dakota Peachee                JR High Point          9:02.70 
 10  Jason Cusack                  SR Virginia Tech       8:55.36 
 11  Ben Veilleux                  JR Columbia            9:01.00 
 12  Donn Cabral                   SR Princeton           8:39.92 
 13  Travis Mahoney                SR Temple              8:48.18 
 14  Joey Thompson                 SR UNC-Greensboro      8:59.45 
 15  Chris Moen                    JR Appalachian St      8:59.70 
 16  Bryan Lewis                   SO Virginia            9:01.36 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kyle Chettleburgh             SR West Kentucky       9:01.35 
  2  Craig Forys                   SR Michigan            8:28.90 
  3  Brian Himelright              JR N.C. State          8:56.46 
  4  Dustin Betz                   JR Indiana State       9:02.57 
  5  Shaun Thompson                FR Duke                8:58.48 
  6  Eddie Owens                   FR Princeton           8:56.39 
  7  Brandan McGee                 SO UMBC                9:01.73 
  8  Zach Ornelas                  JR Michigan            8:59.57 
  9  Ben Torotich                  SO East Kentucky       8:50.50 
 10  Adrien Dannemiller            SR Indiana             8:40.42 
 11  Tyler King                    SR Princeton           9:03.99 
 12  Matt Cleaver                  SR Georgia             8:42.64 
 13  Ty McCormack                  SO Clemson             8:59.65 
 14  Mattias Wolter                SO Louisville          8:50.00 
 15  Mark Parrish                  SO Florida             9:01.01 
 16  Joseph Whelan                 SO Syracuse            8:58.50 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Nolan Fife                    FR Indiana             9:03.39 
  2  John Gregorek                 SO Columbia            8:53.29 
  3  De'Sean Turner                SR Indiana             8:36.39 
  4  Jacob Smith                   JR High Point          8:54.56 
  5  Craig Jordan                  JR Butler              8:58.84 
  6  Josh Cox                      FR Appalachian St      9:03.31 
  7  Andrew Poore                  SR Indiana             8:35.77 
  8  Adam Quinn                    SR Binghamton          9:01.57 
  9  Henry Sterling                SO Dartmouth           9:00.63 
 10  Luis Orta                     JR Kentucky            8:45.77 
 11  Gordon Dooley                 SR Louisville          8:58.90 
 12  Adam Green                    SR Ohio State          8:47.99 
 13  Kenneth Bunnell               SR Navy                8:58.09 
 14  Sean Soderman                 SR Appalachian St      9:01.38 
 15  Paul Loeser                   SR Wake Forest         8:57.21 
 16  Jordan Carlson                SR Notre Dame          9:00.57 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Drake
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
    American:  12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best:  13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet:  13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  John Bleday                   SO Dartmouth          14:07.89 
  2  Mark Dennin                   JR Georgetown         13:58.62 
  3  Martin Hehir                  FR Syracuse           14:01.60 
  4  Lee Carey                     JR Providence         14:08.68 
  5  Everett Hackett               SR George Mason       14:03.16 
  6  Ben Hubers                    SR Indiana            14:09.39 
  7  Cale Allen                    JR Purdue             14:03.91 
  8  Andrew Colley                 SO N.C. State         13:49.61 
  9  David Rooney                  JR McNeese State      13:53.04 
 10  Cody Rome                     SR Navy               14:01.36 
 11  Breandan O'Neill              SR Florida State      13:41.56 
 12  Andrew Springer               SO Georgetown         13:48.74 
 13  Ryan Hill                     JR N.C. State         13:33.23 
 14  Tyler Udland                  SO Princeton          14:05.78 
 15  TC Lumbar                     SR Georgetown         14:04.75 
 16  Pat Schellberg                SO North Carolina     14:03.14 
 17  Sandy Roberts                 SR N.C. State         13:59.93 
 18  Mitch Goose                   SR Iona               13:34.41 
 19  David Madrigal                FR Michigan State     14:02.54 
 20  William Mulherin              JR Virginia Tech      13:41.06 
 21  Craig Forys                   SR Michigan           13:52.14 
 22  Andrew Kowalsky               FR Iona               14:07.57 
 23  Dominic Channon               JR Providence         14:06.69 
 24  Jake Byrne                    FR Iona               14:01.99 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Vince McNally                 SR Penn State         14:06.94 
  2  Jim Spisak                    JR Duquesne           13:50.44 
  3  Sean Keveren                  JR Virginia           13:48.34 
  4  Soufiane Bouchikhi            JR East Kentucky      13:50.64 
  5  Joseph Chebet                 JR West Kentucky      14:00.64 
  6  Kyle King                     FR Virginia           13:55.60 
  7  Bobby Moldovan                SR N.C. State         14:00.90 
  8  Chris Bendtsen                SO Princeton          13:57.51 
  9  Thomas Porter                 FR Virginia           14:07.94 
 10  Brandon Lord                  SO Georgia            14:03.33 
 11  Josh Izewski                  JR Florida            14:02.57 
 12  Deus Rwaheru                  SR West Kentucky      14:04.81 
 13  Matt Duffy                    SR Brown              14:01.66 
 14  Paul Chelimo                  SO UNC-Greensboro     13:21.89 
 15  Thomas Curtin                 FR Virginia Tech      14:02.86 
 16  Morgan Pearson                FR Duke               14:03.53 
 17  Christopher Johnson           JR Colgate            14:05.33 
 18  Ben Cheruiyot                 SR East Kentucky      13:47.62 
 19  Alexander Lundy               SR Georgetown         14:09.74 
 20  Dan Lowry                     SR Brown              13:34.49 
 21  Joe Stilin                    SR Princeton          13:38.36 
 22  John Raneri                   SO North Carolina     14:08.49 
 23  Terefe Ejigu                  JR East Michigan      14:01.76 
 24  Michael Frankin               JR Princeton          14:06.82 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Drake
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American:  26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                          
College Best:  27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                     
   NCAA Meet:  28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Deus Rwaheru                  SR West Kentucky      29:15.06 
  2  Daniel Mutai                  JR UL-Monroe          29:10.20 
  3  Kyle Dawson                   SR Penn State         28:55.33 
  4  Justus David                  JR Mid. Tenn. St      28:55.69 
  5  Pat Dupont                    JR Syracuse           29:14.83 
  6  Soufiane Bouchikhi            JR East Kentucky      28:35.91 
  7  Zachary Mayhew                JR Indiana            28:55.06 
  8  Ethan Shaw                    SR Dartmouth          29:17.89 
  9  Michael Fout                  JR Florida State      28:57.89 
 10  Tito Medrano                  JR Syracuse           29:07.73 
 11  Mike Murphy                   JR Columbia           29:26.68 
 12  Chris Berry                   SR UT-Chattanooga     29:19.72 
 13  Seth Proctor                  SR Florida State      29:26.09 
 14  Alexander Soderberg           SR Iona               29:09.35 
 15  D.J. McMillan                 SR Georgia Tech       29:22.45 
 16  Brett Kelly                   JR Cornell            29:24.58 
 17  Sam Alexander                 SR Cen Connecticut    29:21.06 
 18  Josh Hardin                   SO William & Mary     29:28.07 
 19  Alejandro Arroyo Yamin        SO Princeton          29:27.00 
 20  Martin Grady                  SO Notre Dame         29:21.87 
 21  Paul Katam                    SO UNC-Greensboro     29:34.57 
 22  Mark Dennin                   JR Georgetown         29:31.99 
 23  Robert Molke                  JR Syracuse           29:35.72 
 24  Sean Keveren                  JR Virginia           29:31.86 
 25  James Leakos                  SO Harvard            29:37.17 
 26  Brian Leung                   SR Princeton          29:34.72 
 27  TC Lumbar                     SR Georgetown         29:28.93 
 28  Thomas Dialynas               SR Princeton          29:41.22 
 29  Ben Cheruiyot                 SR East Kentucky      29:38.47 
 30  Craig Padgett                 SR Indiana State      29:38.70 
 31  Andrew Brodeur                SR Duke               29:39.00 
 32  Chris Mills                   SR St. Francis-PA     29:47.91 
 33  Everett Hackett               SR George Mason       29:43.17 
 34  Nico Composto                 SO Columbia           29:42.77 
 35  Morsi Rayyan                  SO Michigan           29:43.44 
 36  Alex McGrath                  JR William & Mary     29:51.31 
 37  Alexander Lundy               SR Georgetown         29:42.29 
 38  Leoule Degfae                 SO Virginia Tech      29:46.10 
 39  Craig Murphy                  JR Iona               29:37.55 
 40  David Hausherr                SR La Salle           29:56.87 
 41  Gary Brownell                 SR Columbia           29:54.00 
 42  Gilbert Kemboi                JR USC Upstate        29:51.99 
 43  Patrick Campbell              JR N.C. State         29:43.36 
 44  Alfredo Santana               SO La Salle           29:52.10 
 45  Chris Cipro                   SR Penn State         29:53.07 
 46  Ryan Hopkins                  SR Davidson           29:49.01 
 47  Albaro Escalera               JR Indiana State      29:55.38 
 48  Kevin McDonnell               SR St. Joseph's-PA    29:48.80 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American:  12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                           
College Best:  13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                   
   NCAA Meet:  13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Kendall Hayes                 SO Louisiana Tech        13.99 
  3  Thaddeus Curtis               SO Troy                  14.14 
  4  Elijah Britton                FR Clemson               14.22 
  5  Kemar Clarke                  SR Bethune-Cookman       13.80 
  6  Marcus Maxey                  JR Clemson               13.82 
  7  Barrett Nugent                SR LSU                   13.37 
  8  AJ Dohanic                    SR Appalachian St        14.10 
  9  Claudio DelliCarpini          SO Connecticut           14.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Erich Seals                   JR Southern              14.17 
  3  Selwyn Maxwell                FR Connecticut           14.08 
  4  Tashaun Hill                  JR Pittsburgh            13.89 
  5  Keith Nkrumah                 JR Norfolk State         13.68 
  6  Josh Thompson                 FR Pittsburgh            13.96 
  7  Terry Benson                  SR Tennessee             14.05 
  8  Greggmar Swift                SO Indiana State         13.49 
  9  Roy Smith                     SO North Carolina        14.16 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Bertony Jean-Louis            SR Sacred Heart          14.03 
  3  Maurice Lyke                  SO Indiana State         14.10 
  4  David Lindsay                 JR UNC-Wilmington        14.19 
  5  Matthew Callanan              SR Syracuse              14.15 
  6  Spencer Adams                 JR Clemson               13.39 
  7  Donta Young                   JR S.C. State            13.98 
  8  Ackeem Smith                  JR MD-Eastern Shore      13.79 
  9  Charlton Rolle                SR Clemson               13.87 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Demoye Bogle                  SO Ohio State            13.81 
  3  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State         13.81 
  4  Jordan Goffena                SR Miami (Ohio)          14.23 
  5  Jeff Artis-Gray               JR Virginia Tech         14.00 
  6  Zach Ray                      SR Maryland              13.99 
  7  Bentrell McGee                FR Jackson State         14.11 
  8  Herman Washington             SO Michigan              14.12 
  9  Devon Hill                    SR Miami                 13.35 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Tyrell Forde                  FR Memphis               14.16 
  3  Aramis Massenburg             SR Norfolk State         13.64 
  4  Calvin Arsenault              FR Louisville            14.08 
  5  Brandon Winters               SO Purdue                14.07 
  6  Marcus Pope                   SR West Kentucky         14.16 
  7  Milan Ristic                  SO UNC-Asheville         13.94 
  8  Eddie Lovett                  SO Florida               13.54 
  9  Isaac McReynolds              JR Charlotte             13.90 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Randy McCoy                   JR So. Mississippi       14.09 
  3  Robert Jackson                SR Memphis               13.98 
  4  Dailyn Moore                  JR Cincinnati            14.16 
  5  Joseph Samuels                SO East Carolina         14.17 
  6  Kendall Parks                 SR Kennesaw State        13.77 
  7  Jarret Eaton                  SR Syracuse              13.47 
  8  Cory Holman                   SR Georgia               14.05 
  9  Amadou Gueye                  SO Syracuse              13.87 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                  
College Best:  47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
   NCAA Meet:  47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Phillip Adams                 SR Georgia               50.99 
  3  Mitchell Switzer              JR Vermont               52.62 
  4  Karlis Daube                  JR West Kentucky         52.18 
  5  Taylor Courtney               JR Liberty               52.46 
  6  Cordell Livingston            JR Charlotte             51.88 
  7  Carson Blanks                 SR Mississippi           50.30 
  8  Andre Walsh                   JR MD-Eastern Shore      50.69 
  9  Brandon Williams              SO Memphis               51.59 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Keenan Michael                JR Michigan State        52.63 
  3  Reynaldo Radlin               JR North Carolina        51.60 
  4  Jibri Victorian               JR Coppin State          50.85 
  5  Juan Stenner                  FR South Carolina        51.76 
  6  Jermaine Lowery               SR Pittsburgh            50.25 
  7  Marcus Pope                   SR West Kentucky         50.72 
  8  Jordon Frazier                SR Louisville            52.46 
  9  William Cole                  JR Buffalo               52.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Drew Branch                   FR Georgia               51.29 
  3  Antonio Blanks                FR Ohio State            50.50 
  4  Stephen Vitale                SO Boston U.             51.40 
  5  Devin Brewer                  FR Virginia              52.52 
  6  Demoye Bogle                  SO Ohio State            51.98 
  7  Nathan Arnett                 JR Miss State            50.44 
  8  Max Tuttle                    SO Indiana State         52.49 
  9  Brandon Post                  SR Cen Michigan          52.11 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Toby Ulm                      SR Georgetown            51.05 
  3  George Empty                  JR George Mason          52.12 
  4  Ryan Hindes                   SR Indiana               52.57 
  5  David Aristil                 SR South Florida         50.68 
  6  Terry Benson                  SR Tennessee             51.50 
  7  Brian Word                    SO Mississippi           52.46 
  8  Yusuf Muhammad                SO Louisiana Tech        51.88 
  9  Emanuel Mayers                SR Miss State            50.32 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Trey Charles                  SR Morgan State          51.45 
  3  Roy Smith                     SO North Carolina        52.12 
  4  Jamel Sams                    FR UL-Monroe             52.48 
  5  Javonte Lipsey                FR North Carolina        50.67 
  6  Marcus Brooks                 JR Ohio State            52.54 
  7  Kenny McClain                 SR Cornell               51.94 
  8  Quinton Harley                JR East Carolina         51.28 
  9  Keith Nkrumah                 JR Norfolk State         50.40 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Sean Collins                  SO Fordham               52.43 
  3  Nicoy Hines                   JR Villanova             51.62 
  4  Ali Arastu                    SO Michigan              49.43 
  5  Zach Ray                      SR Maryland              50.84 
  6  J'Lani Pryce                  SO Akron                 52.64 
  7  Roscoe Payne                  SR Mid. Tenn. St         50.76 
  8  James Burroughs               JR Rider                 52.39 
  9  Jerome Lowery                 SR Pittsburgh            51.61 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American:  37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/19
College Best:  38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                              
   NCAA Meet:  38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Maryland-Eastern Shore                                 39.86 
     1) Rico Taylor SO                  2) Andre Walsh JR                 
     3) Damian Miles SR                 4) Marcus Wallace SO              
  3  Florida State                                          39.00 
     1) Maurice Mitchell SR             2) Horatio Williams SR            
     3) David Ambler JR                 4) Stephen Newbold FR             
  4  East Carolina                                          40.41 
     1) Desmond Lawrence SO             2) Austin Lewis SO                
     3) Quinton Harley JR               4) Antonial Marshall SO           
  5  Miss State                                             39.17 
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) D'Angelo Cherry SR             
     3) Jarrett Samuels FR              4) James Harris SO                
  6  Savannah State                                         40.10 
     1) Darrius Baker JR                2) Chazwyn Price JR               
     3) Cameron Hall FR                 4) Gregory Terrell FR             
  7  Kennesaw State                                         40.45 
     1) Kendall Parks SR                2) Sadio Diallo JR                
     3) Jemir Martinez SR               4) Reggie Lewis FR                
  8  Mississippi                                            39.90 
     1) Michael Granger JR              2) Isiah Young JR                 
     3) Creighton Serrette SO           4) Bradley Shields FR             
  9  N. Carolina A&T                                        40.13 
     1) Earl House JR                   2) Darryl Williams JR             
     3) Jarrell Elliott SR              4) Torrance Womack SR             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Louisiana Tech                                         40.45 
     1) Dennis Richardson SO            2) Trey Hadnot SO                 
     3) John Franklin JR                4) Ed Ivory FR                    
  3  Florida                                                38.67 
     1) Jeff Demps SR                   2) Tony McQuay JR                 
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Dedric Dukes FR                
  4  LSU                                                    39.49 
     1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
     3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Shermund Allsop SO             
  5  Connecticut                                            40.33 
     1) Kevin Steinberg SR              2) Kevin Smith JR                 
     3) Darnell Cummings SO             4) Jesse Drinks JR                
  6  Georgia                                                39.71 
  7  Pittsburgh                                             40.23 
     1) Josh Thompson FR                2) Antony Hobwana SR              
     3) Reginald Steele SO              4) Aaron Turner SO                
  8  South Carolina                                         39.92 
     1) Damiere Byrd FR                 2) Chris Royster SO               
     3) Clayton Gravesande SO           4) Eric Winfrey FR                
  9  Tennessee                                              40.09 
     1) Reginald Juin SO                2) Jamol James FR                 
     3) Jarael Nelvis SO                4) Arnez Hardnick JR              
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Ohio State                                             39.97 
     1) Demoye Bogle SO                 2) Timothy Faust FR               
     3) Nick Batcha FR                  4) Brandon Blackwell SO           
  3  Charleston Southern                                    39.60 
     1) Rozzie Johnson SO               2) Dantwan Spreads JR             
     3) Cornelius Tyler SR              4) Javon Young SR                 
  4  Northwestern St.                                       40.32 
     1) Raymond Hatton SO               2) Karllis Perry SO               
     3) Kendal Taylor JR                4) Keenan Jackson FR              
  5  Indiana                                                39.60 
     1) Tyler Sult JR                   2) Kind Butler SR                 
     3) Chris Vaughn JR                 4) Nick Stoner FR                 
  6  Appalachian State                                      40.46 
     1) Dennis Moore SR                 2) Justin Thomas JR               
     3) AJ Dohanic SR                   4) Landon Powell JR               
  7  Hampton                                                40.31 
     1) Reggie Dixon SR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Chidi Okezie FR                 4) Je'von Hutchison SO            
  8  Auburn                                                 38.30 
     1) Marcus Rowland JR               2) Harry Adams JR                 
     3) Michael DeHaven SR              4) Keenan Brock SO                
  9  Virginia Tech                                          39.95 
     1) Jeff Artis-Gray JR              2) Darrell Wesh SO                
     3) Jonathan McCants JR             4) Keith Ricks SR                 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American:  2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                        
College Best:  2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                        
   NCAA Meet:  2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mississippi                                          3:07.79 
     1) Dante' Oliver SO                2) Creighton Serrette SO          
     3) Brian Word SO                   4) Montez Griffin SO              
  2  Rutgers                                              3:09.12 
     1) Steve Werner SR                 2) Corey Crawford FR              
     3) Corey Caidenhead SO             4) Kevin Brown SR                 
  3  South Florida                                        3:08.69 
     1) David Aristil SR                2) Pascal Orelus JR               
     3) Franklin Mosely FR              4) Reshaw Exilien SR              
  4  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:08.71 
     1) Torrance Womack SR              2) Jarrell Elliott SR             
     3) Earl House JR                   4) D'Mitri Bouttry SR             
  5  Florida                                              3:02.41 
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
  6                                                               
  7  Notre Dame                                           3:07.51 
     1) Brendan Dougherty JR            2) Patrick Feeney SO              
     3) Mitch Lorenz SR                 4) Christopher Giesting FR        
  8  George Mason                                         3:05.93 
     1) Adrian Vaughn SO                2) David Verburg JR               
     3) Nick Vaughn SR                  4) George Empty JR                
  9  Georgia                                              3:06.08 
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Torrin Lawrence SR             
     3) Chris Foster FR                 4) Waymon Storey SO               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Delaware State                                       3:07.14 
     1) Tyquan Brown JR                 2) Ryan Carter JR                 
     3) Tariq Devore JR                 4) Donte Holmes SR                
  2  North Carolina                                       3:08.51 
     1) Javonte Lipsey FR               2) Sean Sutton FR                 
     3) Clayton Parros JR               4) O'Neal Wanliss FR              
  3                                                               
  4  Indiana                                              3:05.69 
     1) Nick Stoner FR                  2) Kind Butler SR                 
     3) Tyler Sult JR                   4) Chris Vaughn JR                
  5  Virginia                                             3:08.80 
     1) Kevin Anding JR                 2) Ozzie Bryan SO                 
     3) Lance Roller SR                 4) Payton Hazzard FR              
  6  Miss State                                           3:03.12 
     1) James Harris SO                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) Tavaris Tate JR                
  7  Pittsburgh                                           3:08.09 
     1) Micah Murray SO                 2) Jerome Lowery SR               
     3) Antony Hobwana SR               4) Jermaine Lowery SR             
  8  Mid. Tenn. State                                     3:09.10 
     1) Asa Bowman FR                   2) Roscoe Payne SR                
     3) Steven Palmer SO                4) Noah Akwu JR                   
  9  Michigan                                             3:06.27 
     1) Nicholas Neuman SR              2) Philip Washington FR           
     3) Matthew Campbell SR             4) Ali Arastu SO                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Auburn                                               3:08.95 
     1) Michael DeHaven SR              2) Neil Danville SR               
     3) Marcus Rowland JR               4) Spencer Ferguson JR            
  3  Boston U.                                            3:08.85 
     1) Stephen Vitale SO               2) Tewado Latty JR                
     3) R.J. Page JR                    4) Joel Senick SR                 
  4  Ohio State                                           3:06.31 
     1) Thomas Murdaugh SR              2) Marvel Brooks JR               
     3) Korbin Smith JR                 4) Antonio Blanks FR              
  5  LSU                                                  3:03.20 
     1) Robert Simmons SR               2) Caleb Williams JR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
  6  Norfolk State                                        3:06.87 
     1) Keith Nkrumah JR                2) James Taylor FR                
     3) Kenneth Smith JR                4) Marquis Holston JR             
  7  South Carolina                                       3:08.31 
     1) Clayton Gravesande SO           2) Andre Carter JR                
     3) Juan Stenner FR                 4) Eric Winfrey FR                
  8  Penn State                                           3:04.78 
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Matt Gilmore FR                
     3) Brady Gehret SO                 4) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
  9  Hampton                                              3:08.41 
     1) Je'von Hutchison SO             2) Chidi Okezie FR                
     3) Mohamed Labor-Koroma FR         4) Edose Ibadin FR                
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression: 2.02 - 2.07 - 2.12 - 2.16 -2.19 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American:  2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                   
College Best:  2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette           
   NCAA Meet:  2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Kenneth Hoskins               SR Jackson State         2.10m 
  2  Mykhail Chambers              JR Georgia Tech          2.14m 
  3  Tyler Campbell                JR Alabama               2.19m 
  4  David Fajoyomi                SO Fordham               2.15m 
  5  Kenneth Agee                  JR Kent State            2.10m 
  6  Clint Broussard               JR UL-Monroe             2.11m 
  7  Michael Krone                 SO Duke                  2.23m 
  8  Frankie Hammond               SR Florida               2.11m 
  9  Cyrus Johnson                 FR West Kentucky         2.11m 
 10  Geoff Davis                   JR Purdue                2.20m 
 11  Dylan Moore                   JR North Carolina        2.11m 
 12  Trey McRae                    FR Charlotte             2.10m 
 13  Kevin Jackson                 JR Michigan State        2.11m 
 14  Darius Purcell                SR Appalachian St        2.22m 
 15  Drew Kanz-O'Shea              SO East Carolina         2.10m 
 16  Major Clay                    SR Indiana State         2.14m 
 17  Willie Calvin                 JR N.C. Central          2.15m 
 18  Alexander Bowen               FR Albany                2.10m 
 19  Kurt Schneider                JR Michigan State        2.14m 
 20  Jonathon Christensen          FR Indiana State         2.11m 
 21  Tommy Butler                  SO Cornell               2.11m 
 22  James Harris                  SO Miss State            2.19m 
 23  Sean Reilly                   JR Penn State            2.15m 
 24  Larry Henry                   JR Troy                  2.13m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Jon Hendershot                SO Penn State            2.12m 
  2  Torian Ware                   FR Clemson               2.12m 
  3  Ronnie Black                  JR Virginia Tech         2.21m 
  4  John James                    JR Norfolk State         2.14m 
  5  Montez Blair                  SO Cornell               2.22m 
  6  Kyle Wheeler                  FR Liberty               2.16m 
  7  Sander Maes                   FR UL-Lafayette          2.11m 
  8  Marcus Jackson                SO Miss State            2.22m 
  9  Dwight Barbiasz               JR Florida               2.25m 
 10  Jon Hill                      JR Maryland              2.19m 
 11  Daryl Saunders                FR Appalachian St        2.18m 
 12  Owen Hughes                   FR Michigan State        2.11m 
 13  Rico Taylor                   SO MD-Eastern Shore      2.14m 
 14  DJ Smith                      SO Auburn                2.23m 
 15  Darius Lynwood                SO Memphis               2.18m 
 16  Darryl McDuffie               FR Temple                2.13m 
 17  Maalik Reynolds               SO Penn                  2.24m 
 18  Kris Kornegay-Gober           JR N.C. State            2.21m 
 19  Derek Drouin                  JR Indiana               2.31m 
 20  Tanner Anderson               SO Duke                  2.21m 
 21  Noel James                    JR Connecticut           2.15m 
 22  Marcus Norwood JR             SR So. Mississippi       2.17m 
 23  Darius King                   SO Indiana               2.21m 
 24  Ricky Robertson               JR Mississippi           2.32m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression: 4.87 - 5.02 - 5.17 - 5.27 -5.32 then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American:  6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                            
College Best:  5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                  
   NCAA Meet:  5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Robert Rasnick                SR Tennessee             5.30m 
  2  Scott Houston                 JR North Carolina        5.15m 
  3  Owen Wagoner                  SO Samford               5.20m 
  4  Mark Vetere                   FR Navy                  5.08m 
  5  Chris Uhle                    FR Virginia Tech         5.10m 
  6  Kevin Schipper                SR Notre Dame            5.40m 
  7  Mitch Erickson                SO Purdue                5.16m 
  8  Joe Davis                     SR Virginia Tech         5.30m 
  9  Sam Kendricks                 FR Mississippi           5.50m 
 10  Karlis Pujats                 SR Memphis               5.26m 
 11  Drew Volz                     FR South Florida         5.11m 
 12  Chase Brannon                 SO Tennessee             5.40m 
 13  Kovey Simmons                 SR SE Louisiana          5.31m 
 14  Matt Shuler                   SR South Carolina        5.26m 
 15  Chris Roy                     SR UL-Lafayette          5.40m 
 16  Cody Marshall                 SO Ohio State            5.10m 
 17  Michael Vani                  JR UL-Lafayette          5.21m 
 18  Marvin Reitze                 SR South Carolina        5.51m 
 19  Austin Crenshaw               SO Memphis               5.23m 
 20  Michael Miller                JR Virginia Tech         5.30m 
 21  David Shepherd                SO North Florida         5.15m 
 22  Michael Seaman                SR Samford               5.30m 
 23  Kolby Shepherd                SR Liberty               5.13m 
 24  Hunter Hall                   SR Virginia Tech         5.40m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Shawn Light                   SO Akron                 5.25m 
  2  John Smith                    SR Georgia               5.18m 
  3  Kyle Duggan                   SR Connecticut           5.08m 
  4  Aaron Unterberger             JR Georgia Tech          5.20m 
  5  Daniel Garrett                SR Akron                 5.07m 
  6  Jaora Johnson                 JR LSU                   5.10m 
  7  Nico Weiler                   JR Harvard               5.38m 
  8  Peter Roach                   SO Cornell               5.12m 
  9  Justin Amezquita              SO Duke                  5.18m 
 10  Alfonso Scannapieco           SO Albany                5.10m 
 11  Nikita Kirillov               FR Georgia Tech          5.45m 
 12  Andrew LaHaye                 SR Florida State         5.31m 
 13  David Slovenski               SR Princeton             5.10m 
 14  Joe Wesley                    JR Akron                 5.25m 
 15  Joe Tesner                    JR East Michigan         5.07m 
 16  Joseph Caraway                JR LSU                   5.20m 
 17  Drew Marcello                 JR Florida State         5.11m 
 18  Josh Dangel                   SO Cincinnati            5.11m 
 19  Andreas Duplantis             FR LSU                   5.30m 
 20  Josh Kettlewell               SR Cen Michigan          5.11m 
 21  Stephen Hodapp                SO East Carolina         5.12m 
 22  Caleb Ebbets                  SO Georgia               5.32m 
 23  Thomas Reinecke               JR LSU                   5.30m 
 24  Jack Greenlee                 JR Michigan              5.26m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                  
College Best:  8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                       
   NCAA Meet:  8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Solomon Atosona               SO Mid. Tenn. St         7.38m 
  2  Jameel Abdul-Mateen           FR Clemson               7.41m 
  3  Devin Davis                   FR UL-Lafayette          7.40m 
  4  Cory Holman                   SR Georgia               7.42m 
  5  Phillip Young                 SO Florida State         7.44m 
  6  Romaine Burke                 SR Coppin State          7.43m 
  7  Terence Boyd                  FR Kentucky              7.43m 
  8  Brian Richards                JR Long Island           7.45m 
  9  Phillippe Moore               SO SE Louisiana          7.41m 
 10  Elbert Maxwell                FR Villanova             7.39m 
 11  Chase Aaronson                SR Cornell               7.38m 
 12  Jake Wainwright               SR Charlotte             7.40m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Caleb Lee                     SR Mississippi           7.52m 
  2  Stefan Brits                  FR Florida State         7.45m 
  3  Tyler Anderson                FR Tennessee             7.46m 
  4  Travaughn Baker-Johnson       JR George Mason          7.54m 
  5  Aaron Lucas                   SR St. Peter's           7.52m 
  6  Jeff Artis-Gray               JR Virginia Tech         7.54m 
  7  Desmond Brown                 JR Tennessee             7.47m 
  8  Daryl Baptiste                JR Akron                 7.48m 
  9  Joshua Sigler                 FR UL-Lafayette          7.53m 
 10  Sean Lewis                    SR Grambling             7.46m 
 11  Braxton Drummond              FR Charleston South      7.48m 
 12  Steven Bell                   SO Cornell               7.50m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Reginald Steele               SO Pittsburgh            7.59m 
  2  Corey Crawford                FR Rutgers               7.61m 
  3  Tyshaun Peoples               SR Akron                 7.59m 
  4  Corryl Boyd                   SR Long Island           7.65m 
  5  Marquis Dendy                 FR Florida               7.68m 
  6  Curtis Beach                  SO Duke                  7.56m 
  7  Paul Madzivire                SO Florida State         7.57m 
  8  Lavon Allen                   SR Charleston South      7.61m 
  9  Aerial Chatman                SO UNC-Wilmington        7.55m 
 10  Stephen MacDonald             SR Ohio State            7.58m 
 11  Albert Johnson                SR Manhattan             7.62m 
 12  Rashad Cannon                 SR Norfolk State         7.61m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Korbin Smith                  JR Ohio State            7.68m 
  2  Damar Forbes                  JR LSU                   8.13m 
  3  Mike Hartfield                JR Ohio State            7.96m 
  4  Neamen Wise                   JR South Florida         7.92m 
  5  Tevarus Christian             SR Miss State            7.70m 
  6  Jarrod Hutchen                JR South Carolina        7.97m 
  7  Lavell Handy                  SR George Mason          7.85m 
  8  Kyron Blaise                  SR LSU                   7.91m 
  9  Omar Craddock                 JR Florida               7.70m 
 10  Jarrett Samuels               FR Miss State            7.98m 
 11  Wesley Smith                  SR Louisville            7.68m 
 12  Kamal Fuller                  SO Alabama               7.84m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American:  18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                      
College Best:  17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                           
   NCAA Meet:  17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Warrick Campbell              SO Alabama              15.23m 
  2  Jared Baldwin                 SR N.C. A&T             15.11m 
  3  Cyrus Johnson                 FR West Kentucky        15.11m 
  4  Marcus Stephens               SR S.C. State           15.13m 
  5  Derek Holland                 FR Temple               15.15m 
  6  Dwight Webley                 SR George Mason         15.24m 
  7  Gabriel Pickett               SO Temple               15.22m 
  8  Jarred Gambrell               FR Michigan State       15.18m 
  9  Ronald Woodley                JR Rhode Island         15.24m 
 10  Jamal Tiller                  SO Appalachian St       15.11m 
 11  Rob Falchi                    SR Kent State           15.23m 
 12  Ryan Satchell                 FR Virginia             15.25m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Isaiah Harris                 SO St. Peter's          15.45m 
  2  O'Daylon Thibeaux             JR UL-Lafayette         15.39m 
  3  Dorian Johnson                JR South Carolina       15.39m 
  4  Keenan Smith                  FR N.C. A&T             15.43m 
  5  Tyrone Putman                 SR Rutgers              15.40m 
  6  Kwame Boatwright              JR N.C. State           15.29m 
  7  Shane Lewis                   SO South Florida        15.26m 
  8  Cordairo Golden               SO Mid. Tenn. St        15.40m 
  9  Josh Howard                   SR UL-Monroe            15.26m 
 10  Seon Powell                   SR Louisville           15.40m 
 11  Terence Boyd                  FR Kentucky             15.25m 
 12  Aerial Chatman                SO UNC-Wilmington       15.29m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Marquis Dendy                 FR Florida              15.48m 
  2  Owen Cain                     SO MD-Eastern Shore     15.57m 
  3  Donald Scott                  SO East Michigan        15.67m 
  4  Kenneth Bellard               SR UL-Lafayette         15.50m 
  5  Olumide Olamigoke             SR Indiana              15.65m 
  6  Lavell Handy                  SR George Mason         15.56m 
  7  Kevin Bostick                 JR Rutgers              15.63m 
  8  Rex Parker                    SR Indiana              15.55m 
  9  Morris Kersh                  JR Mississippi          15.54m 
 10  Wilmot Stubblefield           JR Long Island          15.54m 
 11  Jason Harper                  SO Miss State           15.61m 
 12  Dan Scott                     SO Cornell              15.51m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Omar Craddock                 JR Florida              16.71m 
  2  Aaron LaGarde                 SR Georgia              15.74m 
  3  Hasheem Halim                 SR Virginia Tech        16.18m 
  4  Marcus Robinson               SR Virginia             16.40m 
  5  Kentrell Sanders              SO Mississippi          15.91m 
  6  Shai Carpenter                FR Clemson              15.75m 
  7  Ricky Robertson               JR Mississippi          16.21m 
  8  Jonathan Gardner              SO Georgia Tech         15.71m 
  9  Kyron Blaise                  SR LSU                  16.49m 
 10  Ernest Rollins                SR Indiana State        15.76m 
 11  Damon McLean                  SO Princeton            15.88m 
 12  Phillip Young                 SO Florida State        16.30m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                         
College Best:  22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                           
   NCAA Meet:  22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Petr Novotny                  JR Georgia              17.00m 
  2  Thomas Ciccoli                SR Monmouth             17.24m 
  3  Derek Dark                    SR UL-Monroe            17.22m 
  4  Aaron Ide                     SR Michigan State       16.98m 
  5  Andrew Brock                  SO Notre Dame           17.33m 
  6  Chris Littleton               SR Cincinnati           17.24m 
  7  Michael Putman                SR Florida State        17.00m 
  8  Louis Day                     JR South Carolina       16.99m 
  9  Jacob Brenza                  SO Penn                 17.25m 
 10  Marcus Brown                  JR Clemson              17.31m 
 11  Alex Rose                     JR Cen Michigan         17.12m 
 12  Cory Thalheimer               JR Clemson              17.02m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Shane Carle                   JR Monmouth             17.40m 
  2  Robert Collingwood            JR So. Mississippi      17.36m 
  3  Bob Belden                    SR Cornell              17.46m 
  4  Dustin Brode                  SO Harvard              17.62m 
  5  Nicholas Banke                JR Akron                17.52m 
  6  Aaron Crabtree                SR Kent State           17.36m 
  7  Errol Jeffrey                 SO Monmouth             17.69m 
  8  Mike Alleman                  JR Connecticut          17.38m 
  9  Thomas Canchola               JR McNeese State        17.56m 
 10  Igor Liokumovich              FR Harvard              17.34m 
 11  Corey Knox                    SR Buffalo              17.34m 
 12  Luka Mustafic                 FR Virginia Tech        17.67m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Ben Glauser                   FR Harvard              17.97m 
  2  Tyler Branch                  SR Ohio State           17.73m 
  3  Kwabena Keene                 JR North Carolina       17.97m 
  4  Zach Hill                     SO Michigan State       18.48m 
  5  Bobby Grace                   SO Youngstown St        18.36m 
  6  Demetre Baker                 SO So. Alabama          17.72m 
  7  Marcus Popenfoose             SO Auburn               18.17m 
  8  Ryan Smith                    JR Liberty              18.23m 
  9  Jacob Keeling                 SR Rhode Island         18.23m 
 10  Michael Barbas                SR Duke                 18.03m 
 11  Ed Wesela                     SR Miss State           18.19m 
 12  Jakob Engel                   JR Purdue               18.01m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Vincent Elardo                SR Monmouth             18.56m 
  2  Matt DeChant                  SR Ohio State           19.38m 
  3  Dennis Aliotta                JR East Carolina        19.39m 
  4  Matthew Hoty                  FR Tennessee            18.54m 
  5  Joe Kovacs                    SR Penn State           20.85m 
  6  Albert Fornette               JR UL-Lafayette         19.39m 
  7  Stephen Mozia                 FR Cornell              18.81m 
  8  Logan Caldwell                JR Penn State           18.89m 
  9  Nick Vena                     FR Virginia             19.51m 
 10  Robert Golabek                SR Buffalo              19.32m 
 11  Stephen Saenz                 SO Auburn               19.57m 
 12  Caleb Whitener                SO Georgia              19.30m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American:  72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders              
College Best:  67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                          
   NCAA Meet:  67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Nealie Whitt                  SR N.C. Central         52.66m 
  2  Robert Stein                  SO Miami (Ohio)         51.99m 
  3  Jule Rich                     FR N.C. State           51.97m 
  4  Nathan Hoch                   SR Miami (Ohio)         52.94m 
  5  Kenneth Sugishita             JR USC Upstate          52.53m 
  6  Ray Drew                      FR Georgia              51.90m 
  7  Roman Ewald                   SR Manhattan            52.12m 
  8  Matt DeChant                  SR Ohio State           52.82m 
  9  Ryan Smith                    JR Liberty              51.79m 
 10  Jared Stalling                JR Appalachian St       52.25m 
 11  Matthew Hoty                  FR Tennessee            52.21m 
 12  Eddie Lynn                    JR Troy                 52.80m 
 13  Bob Belden                    SR Cornell              52.06m 
 14  Daniel Galos                  SR Indiana              52.47m 
 15  Richard Collingwood           JR So. Mississippi      52.47m 
 16  Isiah Kent                    SO Kentucky             52.29m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Matthias Tayala               FR Kent State           53.77m 
  2  Michael Levine                JR Yale                 53.79m 
  3  Will Barr                     SO Penn State           53.65m 
  4  Justin Gagne                  JR Maine                53.30m 
  5  Montrell Morrow               SO East Carolina        53.47m 
  6  Anthony Thomas                JR Notre Dame           53.00m 
  7  Stephen Saenz                 SO Auburn               53.63m 
  8  Stephen Mozia                 FR Cornell              53.22m 
  9  Petr Novotny                  JR Georgia              53.35m 
 10  Tavis Bailey                  FR Tennessee            53.98m 
 11  Corey Knox                    SR Buffalo              53.82m 
 12  Emory Parsons                 SR North Carolina       53.93m 
 13  Antonio James                 FR Michigan State       53.59m 
 14  Kerrick Williams              JR Charlotte            53.85m 
 15  Patrick Jablonski             SR Northeastern         54.01m 
 16  Emmanuel Stewart              SO Morgan State         53.80m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Jake Haseman                  SR Cincinnati           54.08m 
  2  Andrew Evans                  SO Kentucky             57.56m 
  3  Lonnie Pugh                   JR Michigan State       57.95m 
  4  Chris Littleton               SR Cincinnati           54.66m 
  5  Burke McCarty                 SO Georgia              55.96m 
  6  Nicholas Banke                JR Akron                55.47m 
  7  Zachary Duncavage             SO Navy                 55.33m 
  8  Marcus Popenfoose             SO Auburn               54.15m 
  9  Jared Thomas                  SR South Florida        61.26m 
 10  Rodney Brown                  FR LSU                  58.12m 
 11  Nick Vena                     FR Virginia             54.84m 
 12  Joey Torres                   SR So. Alabama          56.23m 
 13  Alex Rose                     JR Cen Michigan         56.33m 
 14  Demetre Baker                 SO So. Alabama          54.20m 
 15  Jeff Milliron                 SO SE Louisiana         55.45m 
 16  Nathaniel Williams            SO N.C. State           57.63m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American:  82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                            
College Best:  81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                            
   NCAA Meet:  80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Ryan Smith                    JR Liberty              59.42m 
  2  Bo Crabtree                   SO Kent State           58.56m 
  3  Tom Davis                     SR Ohio State           58.18m 
  4  Jared Crafton                 JR McNeese State        58.24m 
  5  David Triassi                 JR Florida              58.09m 
  6  Jason Roberts                 SR Charlotte            59.27m 
  7  Vincent Elardo                SR Monmouth             59.14m 
  8  William Hubber                SO Memphis              58.68m 
  9  Eric Lewis                    SO Detroit Mercy        58.23m 
 10  Jared Stalling                JR Appalachian St       58.52m 
 11  Jamie Van Pelt                SR West Carolina        58.84m 
 12  Andrew Hills                  SR Notre Dame           58.05m 
 13  Michael Levine                JR Yale                 58.71m 
 14  Adam Ruiz                     SR Miami (Ohio)         57.98m 
 15  Kenneth Sugishita             JR USC Upstate          58.15m 
 16  Suyi Georgewill               JR So. Mississippi      59.16m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Sam Bombaugh                  SO Louisville           60.63m 
  2  Thaddeus Kusiak               JR Rhode Island         60.87m 
  3  Nicholas Snoad                JR Army                 60.66m 
  4  Max Mays                      SR Ohio State           61.84m 
  5  Dennis Aliotta                JR East Carolina        61.73m 
  6  Brad Bolton                   FR Michigan             60.25m 
  7  Daniel Galos                  SR Indiana              59.97m 
  8  William Janes                 JR Rhode Island         59.56m 
  9  Jay Gillespie                 SR Michigan State       62.19m 
 10  Ben Glauser                   FR Harvard              59.45m 
 11  Joey Torres                   SR So. Alabama          59.50m 
 12  Max Milder                    SO Northeastern         61.73m 
 13  Kevin Mays                    SR Cen Michigan         60.96m 
 14  Matthias Tayala               FR Kent State           60.55m 
 15  Will Barr                     SO Penn State           60.53m 
 16  Joshua Faboyede               JR Connecticut          60.64m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Montrell Morrow               SO East Carolina        64.57m 
  2  Michael Lauro                 SR LSU                  66.39m 
  3  Jeremy Postin                 JR Florida              70.73m 
  4  Eric Hubbard                  SR Akron                62.96m 
  5  Anastas Papazov               FR Manhattan            66.08m 
  6  Justin Welch                  SO Georgia              66.73m 
  7  Ryan McCullough               SR Cen Michigan         64.20m 
  8  Vincenzo Chiariello           SR Virginia             63.16m 
  9  Leonard Joseph                JR Bucknell             62.87m 
 10  Denis Mahmic                  JR Virginia Tech        63.39m 
 11  Carson Sears                  SO Gardner-Webb         64.48m 
 12  Alexander Ziegler             JR Virginia Tech        73.17m 
 13  Ethan Dennis                  SO Michigan             62.75m 
 14  Nicolo Bolla                  JR Troy                 63.85m 
 15  Brandon Pounds                JR Indiana State        65.34m 
 16  Conor McCullough              SO Princeton            74.01m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American:  91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                        
College Best:  89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                         
   NCAA Meet:  81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Joshua Cox                    FR Louisiana Tech       65.16m 
  2  Brett Gilson                  JR Dartmouth            64.29m 
  3  Thomas Lang                   FR Duke                 63.59m 
  4  Stephen Calogrides            SR So. Alabama          63.92m 
  5  Eli Skinner                   JR Penn State           63.09m 
  6  Sam Hoadley                   SR Vermont              63.70m 
  7  Casey Comeaux                 SR UL-Lafayette         63.00m 
  8  Jacob Sunday                  FR Buffalo              63.42m 
  9  Josh Jordan                   JR McNeese State        63.18m 
 10  Philip LeBlanc                SO LSU                  63.42m 
 11  Zach Torrell                  FR Monmouth             65.04m 
 12  Kenneth Stephens              SO Ohio State           63.94m 
 13  Emmanuel Stewart              SO Morgan State         63.98m 
 14  Austin Carpenter              JR Duke                 64.54m 
 15  Christian Spaulding           FR High Point           64.45m 
 16  Eric Alfiere                  SR Connecticut          64.49m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Brian Zimmerman               SR Cincinnati           67.72m 
  2  Ryan Roubion                  SR LSU                  65.35m 
  3  Jacob Keeling                 SR Rhode Island         68.49m 
  4  Sam Barnhardt                 JR East Carolina        65.61m 
  5  Braydon Anderson              SO Georgia              67.80m 
  6  Robert Robbins                FR Kent State           67.11m 
  7  Vincent DuVernois             JR Monmouth             68.77m 
  8  Mackenzie Howell              JR Troy                 65.68m 
  9  Miles Snelgrove               JR Navy                 66.08m 
 10  Brian Florek                  JR Kent State           65.21m 
 11  Jeremy Tuttle                 FR LSU                  69.34m 
 12  Ben Lapane                    SO Mississippi          66.10m 
 13  Chris Carper                  SO Robert Morris        65.44m 
 14  Dean Sullivan                 FR Harvard              67.00m 
 15  Thomas Oliver                 SR Samford              65.87m 
 16  Matthew McConaughey           SO East Carolina        67.95m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Martins Pildavs               SR Troy                 75.60m 
  2  Ben Lincoln                   JR Wake Forest          73.23m 
  3  Jared Baird                   SR Winthrop             71.30m 
  4  Ignacio Guerra                SR West Kentucky        74.04m 
  5  Matthias Treff                JR Virginia Tech        74.68m 
  6  Kyle Bynum                    FR Memphis              70.27m 
  7  Brandon Heroux                SR William & Mary       71.85m 
  8  Joshua Suttmeier              FR South Carolina       69.42m 
  9  Stipe Zunic                   SO Florida              77.89m 
 10  Brian Moore                   SR Georgia              74.30m 
 11  Aaron Moore                   SR LSU                  69.96m 
 12  Ben Chretien                  SR McNeese State        71.61m 
 13  Jason Flanagan                SR Coastal Carolina     73.01m 
 14  Raymond Dykstra               FR Kentucky             75.41m 
 15  Richard McKay                 SR UL-Monroe            73.46m 
 16  Andy Fahringer                SR Virginia             75.19m