2012 NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships - Meet Entries
June 6-9, 2012 | Drake Stadium | Des Moines, IA

(Entries based off of East & West Preliminary performances)

WATCH LIVE | Archived Videos | Meet Schedule | Heat Sheets | RESULTS | East/West Prelims


Men's Entries (women's below):

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2012 12:46 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Riley                  SR Illinois              10.03D
  2  Charles Silmon                JR TCU                   10.04D
  3  Kemar Hyman                   SR Florida State         10.11D
  4  Maurice Mitchell              SR Florida State         10.15D
  5  Zye Boey                      SR East Illinois         10.15D
  6  Aaron Brown                   SO USC                   10.16D
  7  Darrell Wesh                  SO Virginia Tech         10.18D
  8  Stanley Azie                  SR Illinois              10.18D
  9  Marcus Rowland                JR Auburn                10.19D
 10  James Alaka                   JR Washington            10.22D
 11  Keith Ricks                   SR Virginia Tech         10.23D
 12  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SO Texas A&M             10.24D
 13  Ian Warner                    JR Iowa State            10.25D
 14  Reggie Dixon                  SR Hampton               10.26D
 15  Beejay Lee                    FR New Mexico            10.26D
 16  Harry Adams                   JR Auburn                10.27D
 17  Keenan Brock                  SO Auburn                10.27D
 18  Warren Fraser                 JR Clemson               10.27D
 19  Everett Walker                JR Baylor                10.28D
 20  Michael Bryan                 SO Texas A&M             10.29D
 21  Isiah Young                   JR Mississippi           10.29D
 22  Aaron Ernest                  FR LSU                   10.29D
 23  Horatio Williams              SR Florida State         10.32D
 24  Marquise Goodwin              JR Texas                 10.35D
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maurice Mitchell              SR Florida State         20.13D
  2  Ameer Webb                    JR Texas A&M             20.29D
  3  Harry Adams                   JR Auburn                20.34D
  4  Kind Butler                   SR Indiana               20.36D
  5  Zye Boey                      SR East Illinois         20.37D
  6  Keith Ricks                   SR Virginia Tech         20.45D
  7  Horatio Williams              SR Florida State         20.47D
  8  Dedric Dukes                  FR Florida               20.47D
  9  Isiah Young                   JR Mississippi           20.51D
 10  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SO Texas A&M             20.53D
 11  Chris Burrows                 JR Arizona State         20.54D
 12  Everett Walker                JR Baylor                20.54D
 13  Aaron Ernest                  FR LSU                   20.54D
 14  Reggie Dixon                  SR Hampton               20.57D
 15  James Alaka                   JR Washington            20.61D
 16  Aaron Brown                   SO USC                   20.62D
 17  Marcus Rowland                JR Auburn                20.63D
 18  Keenan Brock                  SO Auburn                20.65D
 19  Devonte Stewart               FR USC                   20.66D
 20  Arthur Delaney                FR Oregon                20.68D
 21  Akeem Williams                JR Grambling             20.68D
 22  Maxwell Dyce                  JR UCLA                  20.77D
 23  Stanley Azie                  SR Illinois              20.79D
 24  Justin Austin                 JR Iowa                  20.83D
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mike Berry                    SO Oregon                44.86D
  2  David Verburg                 JR George Mason          45.08D
  3  Deon Lendore                  FR Texas A&M             45.28D
  4  Gil Roberts                   SR Texas Tech            45.41D
  5  Tony McQuay                   JR Florida               45.51D
  6  Bryshon Nellum                SR USC                   45.51D
  7  Brady Gehret                  SO Penn State            45.56D
  8  Torrin Lawrence               SR Georgia               45.74D
  9  Josh Mance                    SO USC                   45.82D
 10  Daundre Barnaby               JR Miss State            45.85D
 11  Riker Hylton                  SR LSU                   45.89D
 12  Errol Nolan                   JR Houston               45.92D
 13  Akheem Gauntlett              JR Arkansas              46.00D
 14  Jarrell Elliott               SR N.C. A&T              46.03D
 15  Robert Simmons                SR LSU                   46.05D
 16  Joey Hughes                   SR USC                   46.08D
 17  Quincy Downing                FR LSU                   46.18D
 18  Neil Braddy                   SO Arkansas              46.19D
 19  Kyle Clemons                  JR Kansas                46.19D
 20  Ade Alleyne-Forte             SR LSU                   46.22D
 21  Patrick Feeney                SO Notre Dame            46.27D
 22  Zwede Hewitt                  SR Baylor                46.28D
 23  Clayton Parros                JR North Carolina        46.30D
 24  Jamel Wood                    JR Oklahoma              46.35D
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ricky West                    JR Missouri            1:46.65D
  2  Erik Sowinski                 SR Iowa                1:47.12D
  3  Aaron Evans                   SR Georgia             1:47.31D
  4  James Eichberger              JR Arizona             1:47.64D
  5  Casimir Loxsom                JR Penn State          1:47.69D
  6  Curtis Beach                  SO Duke                1:47.75D
  7  Samuel Ellison                SO Villanova           1:47.76D
  8  David Pachuta                 SR Minnesota           1:47.78D
  9  Ryan Martin                   SR UC Santa Barbara    1:47.79D
 10  Howard Shepard                JR LSU                 1:47.87D
 11  Charles Jock                  SR UC Irvine           1:47.93D
 12  Felix Kitur                   SR VMI                 1:47.96D
 13  Austin Mudd                   FR Wisconsin           1:48.32D
 14  Donte Holmes                  SR Delaware State      1:48.33D
 15  Elijah Greer                  JR Oregon              1:48.38D
 16  Lance Roller                  SR Virginia            1:48.55D
 17  Harry McFann                  SO Columbia            1:48.78D
 18  Ryan Waite                    SR BYU                 1:48.80D
 19  Darrin Gibson                 JR Florida State       1:48.84D
 20  Edward Kemboi                 SO Iowa State          1:48.85D
 21  Chris Slate                   SR Clemson             1:48.86D
 22  Shawn Roberts                 JR Georgia Tech        1:48.97D
 23  Boru Guyota                   SO Oregon              1:48.98D
 24  Harun Abda                    JR Minnesota           1:49.17D
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rob Finnerty                  JR Wisconsin           3:42.93D
  2  Lawi Lalang                   SO Arizona             3:43.12D
  3  Eric Harasyn                  SR Oklahoma            3:43.55D
  4  Patrick McGregor              JR Texas               3:44.26D
  5  Patrick Casey                 JR Oklahoma            3:44.34D
  6  Nick Hutton                   JR Minnesota           3:44.64D
  7  Josh Munsch                   SO Kansas              3:45.11D
  8  Andrew Bayer                  JR Indiana             3:45.44D
  9  Ryan Hill                     JR N.C. State          3:45.62D
 10  Miles Batty                   SR BYU                 3:45.88D
 11  Kyle Merber                   SR Columbia            3:45.89D
 12  Duncan Phillips               SR Arkansas            3:46.21D
 13  Johnathan Shawel              SR Notre Dame          3:46.26D
 14  Michael Hammond               JR Virginia Tech       3:46.31D
 15  Chris O'Hare                  JR Tulsa               3:46.37D
 16  German Fernandez              JR Okla. State         3:46.58D
 17  Zach Dahleen                  JR So. Illinois        3:46.83D
 18  Erik Berg                     JR Brown               3:46.95D
 19  Patrick Todd                  JR Virginia            3:46.96D
 20  Rich Peters                   SO Boston U.           3:48.36D
 21  Erik van Ingen                SR Binghamton          3:48.37D
 22  Trevor Van Ackeren            SR Princeton           3:48.73D
 23  Sam McEntee                   SO Villanova           3:48.73D
 24  Brett Johnson                 JR Virginia            3:48.99D
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ben Torotich                  SO East Kentucky       8:37.03D
  2  Donn Cabral                   SR Princeton           8:38.41D
  3  Craig Forys                   SR Michigan            8:38.86D
  4  Matt Cleaver                  SR Georgia             8:41.86D
  5  Cory Leslie                   SR Ohio State          8:41.95D
  6  Adrien Dannemiller            SR Indiana             8:42.98D
  7  Adam Green                    SR Ohio State          8:43.86D
  8  Andrew Poore                  SR Indiana             8:43.88D
  9  Travis Mahoney                SR Temple              8:44.00D
 10  De'Sean Turner                SR Indiana             8:44.22D
 11  Luis Orta                     JR Kentucky            8:44.25D
 12  Jacob Smith                   JR High Point          8:47.09D
 13  Henry Lelei                   JR Texas A&M           8:48.99D
 14  Anthony Rotich                FR UTEP                8:49.42D
 15  Kyle Engnell                  SR Illinois            8:50.71D
 16  Carl Stones                   SR Tulsa               8:51.03D
 17  Fabian Clarkson               FR Okla. State         8:51.32D
 18  Benjamin Johnson              SR Stanford            8:51.44D
 19  Jim Walmsley                  SR Air Force           8:51.65D
 20  Mike Hardy                    SO Weber State         8:51.66D
 21  Tomas Cotter                  JR Wichita State       8:52.44D
 22  Aric VanHalen                 JR Colorado            8:53.94D
 23  Tom Wade                      SR Lamar               8:54.89D
 24  Joe Wade                      SR Lamar               8:58.52D
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Paul Chelimo                  SO UNC-Greensboro     14:00.51D
  2  Joe Stilin                    SR Princeton          14:01.37D
  3  Terefe Ejigu                  JR East Michigan      14:01.88D
  4  Dan Lowry                     SR Brown              14:02.36D
  5  Bobby Moldovan                SR N.C. State         14:03.05D
  6  Joseph Chebet                 JR West Kentucky      14:03.86D
  7  Cameron Levins                SR So. Utah           14:04.75D
  8  Soufiane Bouchikhi            JR East Kentucky      14:05.69D
  9  Chris Kwiatkowski             SR Oregon             14:07.19D
 10  Mohammed Ahmed                SO Wisconsin          14:07.45D
 11  Girma Mecheso                 JR Okla. State        14:07.73D
 12  George Alex                   SR Oklahoma           14:08.41D
 13  Brendan Gregg                 SR Stanford           14:11.16D
 14  Dan Quigley                   JR Missouri           14:12.99D
 15  Hassan Mead                   SR Minnesota          14:16.06D
 16  Stephen Sambu                 SR Arizona            14:17.21D
 17  William Mulherin              JR Virginia Tech      14:17.45D
 18  Ben Hubers                    SR Indiana            14:17.59D
 19  David Rooney                  JR McNeese State      14:17.69D
 20  Mitch Goose                   SR Iona               14:17.74D
 21  Trevor Dunbar                 SO Oregon             14:17.81D
 22  Sandy Roberts                 SR N.C. State         14:17.94D
 23  Parker Stinson                SO Oregon             14:23.64D
 24  Lawi Lalang                   SO Arizona            14:28.41D
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Levins                SR So. Utah           29:58.44D
  2  Luke Puskedra                 SR Oregon             30:01.35D
  3  Stephen Sambu                 SR Arizona            30:04.59D
  4  Chris Derrick                 SR Stanford           30:04.61D
  5  Paul Katam                    SO UNC-Greensboro     30:05.74D
  6  Tito Medrano                  JR Syracuse           30:05.75D
  7  Alden Bahr                    SR BYU                30:09.35D
  8  Mark Dennin                   JR Georgetown         30:09.74D
  9  Michael Fout                  JR Florida State      30:11.21D
 10  Soufiane Bouchikhi            JR East Kentucky      30:11.21D
 11  Scott Fauble                  FR Portland           30:12.64D
 12  Sean Keveren                  JR Virginia           30:13.50D
 13  Ryan Dohner                   SO Texas              30:14.17D
 14  Miles Unterreiner             SR Stanford           30:15.20D
 15  Jared Ward                    JR BYU                30:16.33D
 16  Elliot Krause                 JR Wisconsin          30:16.61D
 17  Ben Cheruiyot                 SR East Kentucky      30:17.44D
 18  Brian Leung                   SR Princeton          30:17.64D
 19  Alexander Lundy               SR Georgetown         30:18.89D
 20  Brendan Gregg                 SR Stanford           30:19.62D
 21  Girma Mecheso                 JR Okla. State        30:20.15D
 22  Zachary Mayhew                JR Indiana            30:26.10D
 23  Daniel Mutai                  JR UL-Monroe          30:32.43D
 24  Martin Grady                  SO Notre Dame         30:37.85D
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wayne Davis II                JR Texas A&M             13.31D
  2  Andrew Riley                  SR Illinois              13.33D
  3  Devon Hill                    SR Miami                 13.41D
  4  Todd McKown                   SR Wichita State         13.42D
  5  Jarret Eaton                  SR Syracuse              13.44D
  6  Johnathan Cabral              FR Oregon                13.45D
  7  Spencer Adams                 JR Clemson               13.47D
  8  Barrett Nugent                SR LSU                   13.50D
  9  Keiron Stewart                JR Texas                 13.51D
 10  Greggmar Swift                SO Indiana State         13.55D
 11  Shane Brathwaite              JR Texas Tech            13.57D
 12  Tre' Lathan                   JR Oklahoma              13.62D
 13  Lawson Montgomery             SR Wichita State         13.63D
 14  Eddie Lovett                  SO Florida               13.65D
 15  Durell Busby                  JR UW-Milwaukee          13.67D
 16  Caleb Cross                   JR Arkansas              13.68D
 17  Keith Nkrumah                 JR Norfolk State         13.71D
 18  Marcus Maxey                  JR Clemson               13.74D
 19  Kendall Parks                 SR Kennesaw State        13.75D
 20  Trevor Brown                  SO Colo. State           13.77D
 21  Ethan Holmes                  JR Iowa                  13.80D
 22  Demoye Bogle                  SO Ohio State            13.81D
 23  Kemar Clarke                  SR Bethune-Cookman       13.86D
 24  Josh Thompson                 FR Pittsburgh            13.87D
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amaechi Morton                SR Stanford              49.06D
  2  David Aristil                 SR South Florida         49.60D
  3  Jamele Mason                  SR Texas Tech            49.91D
  4  Jibri Victorian               JR Coppin State          50.10D
  5  Antonio Blanks                FR Ohio State            50.19D
  6  Nathan Arnett                 JR Miss State            50.29D
  7  Michael Stigler               FR Kansas                50.30D
  8  Keyunta Hayes                 SO UTSA                  50.37D
  9  Chris Carter                  SR BYU                   50.38D
 10  Carson Blanks                 SR Mississippi           50.41D
 11  Ali Arastu                    SO Michigan              50.44D
 12  Andre Walsh                   JR MD-Eastern Shore      50.46D
 13  Caleb Cross                   JR Arkansas              50.54D
 14  Eric Cray                     SR Oklahoma              50.56D
 15  Reggie Wyatt                  JR USC                   50.57D
 16  Steven White                  JR North Texas           50.64D
 17  Jermaine Lowery               SR Pittsburgh            50.65D
 18  Miles Ukaoma                  SO Nebraska              50.80D
 19  Zach Ray                      SR Maryland              50.83D
 20  Marcus Pope                   SR West Kentucky         50.95D
 21  Quinton Harley                JR East Carolina         51.01D
 22  Javonte Lipsey                FR North Carolina        51.02D
 23  Jeffery Gibson                JR Oral Roberts          51.22D
 24  Ethan Holmes                  JR Iowa                  51.31D
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Florida State                                          39.05D
     1) Kemar Hyman SR                  2) Horatio Williams SR            
     3) Maurice Mitchell SR             4) Stephen Newbold FR             
     5) David Ambler JR                 6) Kieran Showler-Davis FR        
  2  Texas A&M                                              39.11D
     1) Carlyle Roudette SO             2) Ameer Webb JR                  
     3) Michael Bryan SO                4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO           
     5) Ricky Babineaux JR              6) Kenneth Minkah FR              
  3  Auburn                                                 39.23D
     1) Marcus Rowland JR               2) Harry Adams JR                 
     3) Michael DeHaven SR              4) Keenan Brock SO                
     5) Jeremy Hardy FR                 6) Joseph Fisher FR               
  4  Illinois                                               39.29D
     1) Andrew Riley SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek FR           
     3) DJ Zahn FR                      4) Stanley Azie SR                
     5) Jade Ackerman FR                6) Josh Zinzer SO                 
  5  Arkansas                                               39.41D
     1) Caleb Cross JR                  2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Neil Braddy SO                  4) Marek Niit JR                  
     5) Ben Skidmore SR                 6) Raymond Higgs SO               
  6  Baylor                                                 39.49D
     1) Everett Walker JR               2) Whitney Prevost SR             
     3) Woodrow Randall SR              4) Blake Heriot SO                
     5) Eric Bostick JR                 6) Zwede Hewitt SR                
  7  Miss State                                             39.50D
     1) Justin Christian SR             2) Jarrett Samuels FR             
     3) Tavaris Tate JR                 4) D'Angelo Cherry SR             
     5) James Harris SO                 6) Tevarus Christian SR           
  8  Texas                                                  39.53D
     1) Marquise Goodwin JR             2) Emerson Sanders JR             
     3) Trevante Rhodes SR              4) Sheroid Evans FR               
     5) Mark Jackson SO                 6) Alex Williams SR               
  9  TCU                                                    39.59D
     1) Skye Dawson JR                  2) Charles Silmon JR              
     3) OJ Stoneham SR                  4) Ramone Bailey FR               
     5) Mark Barnes SR                  6) Lavon Collins SO               
 10  LSU                                                    39.61D
     1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
     3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Shermund Allsop SO             
     5) Trevor Sansone FR               6) Riker Hylton SR                
 11  Tennessee                                              39.66D
     1) Reginald Juin SO                2) Jamol James FR                 
     3) Jarael Nelvis SO                4) Arnez Hardnick JR              
     5) Desmond Brown JR                6)                                
 12  South Carolina                                         39.67D
     1) Andre Carter JR                 2) Chris Royster SO               
     3) Clayton Gravesande SO           4) Eric Winfrey FR                
     5) Chris Walker FR                 6) Chris Maxwell JR               
 13  UCLA                                                   39.69D
     1) Jamal Alston SR                 2) Maxwell Dyce JR                
     3) R J Frasier SO                  4) Laijon White FR                
     5) Michael Woepse SO               6) Dillon Stucky SR               
 14  Maryland-Eastern Shore                                 39.71D
     1) Rico Taylor SO                  2) Andre Walsh JR                 
     3) Ackeem Smith JR                 4) Marcus Wallace SO              
     5) Nyls Nubret JR                  6) Damian Miles SR                
 15  Texas Tech                                             39.76D
     1) Ben McRoy FR                    2) Gil Roberts SR                 
     3) Shane Brathwaite JR             4) Bryce Lamb JR                  
     5) Markus Henderson SR             6) Isaiah Gill JR                 
 16  Oklahoma                                               39.81D
     1) Marcus Anderson JR              2) Eric Cray SR                   
     3) Evan Pierson SR                 4) Jamel Wood JR                  
     5) Tre' Lathan JR                  6)                                
 17  Oregon                                                 39.86D
     1) Dior Mathis SO                  2) Arthur Delaney FR              
     3) Joeal Hotchkins JR              4) De'Anthony Thomas FR           
     5) Mike Berry SO                   6) Brian Schaudt SR               
 18  Appalachian State                                      39.87D
     1) Dennis Moore SR                 2) Justin Thomas JR               
     3) AJ Dohanic SR                   4) Landon Powell JR               
 19  Georgia                                                39.89D
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Waymon Storey SO               
     3) Eric Harris SO                  4) Justin Scott-Wesley FR         
     5) Chris Foster FR                 6) Torrin Lawrence SR             
 20  Nebraska                                               39.97D
     1) John Welk FR                    2) Dexter McKenzie FR             
     3) Bobby Carter JR                 4) Tim Thompson SO                
     5) Jodi-Rae Blackwood SO           6) Chris Phipps SR                
 21  Washington                                             39.98D
     1) Sam Rucker SR                   2) James Alaka JR                 
     3) Maurice McNeal SO               4) Ryan Hamilton SR               
     5) Miles Timpe SR                  6) Kasen Covington SO             
 22  N. Carolina A&T                                        40.02D
     1) Earl House JR                   2) Darryl Williams JR             
     3) Jarrell Elliott SR              4) Torrance Womack SR             
     5) Jeffery Lewis SO                6)                                
 23  Savannah State                                         40.05D
     1) Darrius Baker JR                2) Chazwyn Price JR               
     3) Cameron Hall FR                 4) Gregory Terrell FR             
 24  Virginia Tech                                          40.07D
     1) Jeff Artis-Gray JR              2) Darrell Wesh SO                
     3) Jonathan McCants JR             4) Keith Ricks SR                 
     5) Hasheem Halim SR                6)                                
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LSU                                                  3:03.20D
     1) Quincy Downing FR               2) Robert Simmons SR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
     5) Caleb Williams JR               6) Keyth Talley SR                
  2  Arkansas                                             3:03.56D
     1) Marek Niit JR                   2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Neil Braddy SO                 
     5) Travis Southard SO              6) Gunnar Nixon FR                
  3  Penn State                                           3:03.57D
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  4  Florida                                              3:03.64D
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
     5) Michael Burris FR               6) Jovon Toppin JR                
  5  George Mason                                         3:03.82D
     1) Adrian Vaughn SO                2) George Empty JR                
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR              4) David Verburg JR               
     5) Nick Vaughn SR                  6) Anthony Williams FR            
  6  USC                                                  3:04.05D
     1) Josh Mance SO                   2) Bryshon Nellum SR              
     3) Duane Walker SR                 4) Reggie Wyatt JR                
     5) Joey Hughes SR                  6) Scott DeYoung SR               
  7  Texas A&M                                            3:04.30D
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Michael Preble SR               4) Deon Lendore FR                
     5) Carlyle Roudette SO             6) Oscar Ramirez SR               
  8  Miss State                                           3:04.61D
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) James Harris SO                
     5) Randy Patterson SO              6) Jarrett Samuels FR             
  9  Georgia                                              3:04.91D
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Chris Foster FR                
     3) Drew Branch FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SR             
     5) Daniel Grass JR                 6) Waymon Storey SO               
 10  Texas Tech                                           3:05.14D
     1) Shane Brathwaite JR             2) Gil Roberts SR                 
     3) Jamele Mason SR                 4) Isaiah Gill JR                 
     5) Jordan Burgess FR               6) Sirron Warren SO               
 11  Arizona State                                        3:05.17D
     1) Chris Burrows JR                2) Kelsey Caesar SR               
     3) John Kline SR                   4) William Henry SO               
     5) Rashad Ross JR                  6) Mason McHenry SR               
 12  Kansas                                               3:05.74D
     1) Kyle Clemons JR                 2) Michael Hester FR              
     3) Kenneth McCuin FR               4) Michael Stigler FR             
     5) Dominque Manley SO              6) Dalen Fink SO                  
 13  Ohio State                                           3:06.08D
     1) Thomas Murdaugh SR              2) Korbin Smith JR                
     3) Marvel Brooks JR                4) Antonio Blanks FR              
 14  Michigan                                             3:06.15D
     1) Nicholas Neuman SR              2) Aaron Taylor JR                
     3) Matthew Campbell SR             4) Philip Washington FR           
     5) Michael Parker FR               6) Ali Arastu SO                  
 15  Notre Dame                                           3:06.20D
     1) Brendan Dougherty JR            2) Patrick Feeney SO              
     3) Mitch Lorenz SR                 4) Christopher Giesting FR        
     5) Jarrod Buchanon SO              6) Randall Babb SR                
 16  BYU                                                  3:06.21D
     1) Jason Hinds SR                  2) Shaquille Walker SO            
     3) Cade Lindahl SR                 4) Chris Carter SR                
     5) Steven Hart SR                  6) Justin Hedin SR                
 17  Indiana                                              3:06.48D
     1) Nick Stoner FR                  2) Chris Vaughn JR                
     3) Tyler Sult JR                   4) Kind Butler SR                 
     5) Ryan Hindes SR                  6)                                
 18  North Carolina                                       3:06.49D
     1) Sean Sutton FR                  2) Javonte Lipsey FR              
     3) O'Neal Wanliss FR               4) Clayton Parros JR              
 19  Sam Houston St.                                      3:06.51D
     1) Trey Jones FR                   2) Brian Helaire SO               
     3) Jesse Martinez SO               4) Darryl Hayes SR                
     5) Matthew Viverette SO            6)                                
 20  Hampton                                              3:06.76D
     1) Chidi Okezie FR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Je'von Hutchison SO             4) Edose Ibadin FR                
     5) Larry Ramirez SO                6) Jaleel Rogers JR               
 21  Baylor                                               3:07.17D
     1) Justin Allen SO                 2) Blake Heriot SO                
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Zwede Hewitt SR                
     5) James Gilreath SR               6) Whitney Prevost SR             
 22  Houston                                              3:07.88D
     1) Xavier Boyd FR                  2) Doug Kelley SR                 
     3) Dominique Charles FR            4) Errol Nolan JR                 
     5) Anthony Coleman FR              6) Kelvin Furlough SR             
 23  Minnesota                                            3:08.11D
     1) Jacob Capek SO                  2) Harun Abda JR                  
     3) John Holton JR                  4) Kevin Bradley JR               
     5) David Pachuta SR                6) Cameron Boy JR                 
 24  Texas Southern                                       3:08.45D
     1) Jeffry Lacroix SO               2) Michael Holmes JR              
     3) Treven Dickerson SR             4) Arte' Collins JR               
     5) Jeff Lacroix SO                 6) Erik Montano JR                
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryan McBride                 SO Arizona State         2.20mD
  2  Cameron Ostrowski             FR Iowa State            2.20mD
  3  Nick Ross                     JR Arizona               2.20mD
  4  AJ Maricich                   SO Washington            2.20mD
  5  Erik Kynard                   JR Kansas State          2.20mD
  6  Kris Kornegay-Gober           JR N.C. State            2.19mD
  7  Ricky Robertson               JR Mississippi           2.19mD
  8  Ronnie Black                  JR Virginia Tech         2.19mD
  9  Maalik Reynolds               SO Penn                  2.19mD
 10  Derek Drouin                  JR Indiana               2.19mD
 11  Darius King                   SO Indiana               2.19mD
 12  Montez Blair                  SO Cornell               2.19mD
 13  Dwight Barbiasz               JR Florida               2.19mD
 14  Darius Lynwood                SO Memphis               2.19mD
 15  Marcus Jackson                SO Miss State            2.19mD
 16  Tyler Campbell                JR Alabama               2.19mD
 17  Jon Hill                      JR Maryland              2.19mD
 18  Deante Kemper                 FR No. Arizona           2.17mD
 19  Jacorian Duffield             FR Texas Tech            2.17mD
 20  Dartis Willis                 FR Stanford              2.17mD
 21  Brian Carmichael              SR California            2.17mD
 22  Edgar Rivera-Morales          JR Arizona               2.17mD
 23  Django Lovett                 SO New Mexico            2.17mD
 24  Harrison Steed                FR California            2.17mD
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jack Whitt                    JR Oral Roberts          5.40mD
  2  Logan Cunningham              JR Texas State           5.40mD
  3  Michael Viken                 SO East Illinois         5.40mD
  4  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa              5.40mD
  5  Michael Woepse                SO UCLA                  5.40mD
  6  JJ Juilfs                     FR Washington            5.40mD
  7  John Prader                   JR Cal Poly              5.35mD
  8  Cale Simmons                  JR Air Force             5.35mD
  9  Derick Hinch                  SO Arizona State         5.35mD
 10  Kyal Meyers                   SO Texas Tech            5.35mD
 11  Cody Doerflein                SR So. Illinois          5.35mD
 12  Kyle Wait                     SO Kansas State          5.35mD
 13  Andrew LaHaye                 SR Florida State         5.32mD
 14  Kevin Schipper                SR Notre Dame            5.32mD
 15  Kovey Simmons                 SR SE Louisiana          5.32mD
 16  Andreas Duplantis             FR LSU                   5.32mD
 17  Nico Weiler                   JR Harvard               5.32mD
 18  Joe Davis                     SR Virginia Tech         5.32mD
 19  Hunter Hall                   SR Virginia Tech         5.32mD
 20  Marvin Reitze                 SR South Carolina        5.32mD
 21  Chase Brannon                 SO Tennessee             5.32mD
 22  Kolby Shepherd                SR Liberty               5.27mD
 23  Michael Seaman                SR Samford               5.27mD
 24  Sam Kendricks                 FR Mississippi           5.27mD
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Raymond Higgs                 SO Arkansas              8.23mD
  2  Clive Chafausipo              SR Oral Roberts          8.06mD
  3  Marquise Goodwin              JR Texas                 7.92mD
  4  Chris Phipps                  SR Nebraska              7.89mD
  5  Tyler Williamson              JR UTSA                  7.84mD
  6  Marquis Dendy                 FR Florida               7.81mD
  7  Mantas Silkauskas             SR Kansas State          7.80mD
  8  Marqise Lee                   FR USC                   7.76mD
  9  Chris Benard                  SR Arizona State         7.75mD
 10  Josh DeKonty                  SR No. Arizona           7.73mD
 11  Corryl Boyd                   SR Long Island           7.73mD
 12  Damar Forbes                  JR LSU                   7.72mD
 13  Jared Vlastuin                SR S.D. State            7.71mD
 14  Chase Wheeler                 JR California            7.69mD
 15  Stephan Scott-Ellis           JR Wash State            7.69mD
 16  Neamen Wise                   JR South Florida         7.63mD
 17  Lavell Handy                  SR George Mason          7.63mD
 18  Mike Hartfield                JR Ohio State            7.62mD
 19  Jarrod Hutchen                JR South Carolina        7.62mD
 20  Stefan Brits                  FR Florida State         7.61mD
 21  Curtis Beach                  SO Duke                  7.60mD
 22  Jeff Artis-Gray               JR Virginia Tech         7.60mD
 23  Kamal Fuller                  SO Alabama               7.58mD
 24  Kyron Blaise                  SR LSU                   7.57mD
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chris Benard                  SR Arizona State        16.73mD
  2  Troy Doris                    SR Iowa                 16.58mD
  3  Omar Craddock                 JR Florida              16.55mD
  4  Floyd Ross                    JR New Mexico           16.03mD
  5  Marcus Robinson               SR Virginia             15.99mD
  6  Ricky Robertson               JR Mississippi          15.95mD
  7  Nick Ross                     JR Arizona              15.86mD
  8  Kyron Blaise                  SR LSU                  15.82mD
  9  Charles White                 SO Sam Houston St       15.81mD
 10  Ryan Swafford                 JR UC Riverside         15.80mD
 11  Preston Woodard               SO Prairie View         15.80mD
 12  Jovon Cunningham              FR Arizona              15.75mD
 13  Thomas Lang                   SR Houston              15.75mD
 14  Donald Scott                  SO East Michigan        15.75mD
 15  Damon McLean                  SO Princeton            15.75mD
 16  Rex Parker                    SR Indiana              15.70mD
 17  Cameron Parker                JR TCU                  15.66mD
 18  Hasheem Halim                 SR Virginia Tech        15.63mD
 19  Chad Jones                    JR California           15.63mD
 20  Douglas Palacious             SO So. Illinois         15.61mD
 21  Phillip Young                 SO Florida State        15.61mD
 22  Olumide Olamigoke             SR Indiana              15.58mD
 23  Isaiah Harris                 SO St. Peter's          15.57mD
 24  Marquis Dendy                 FR Florida              15.55mD
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hayden Baillio                JR Texas                19.92mD
  2  Joe Kovacs                    SR Penn State           19.91mD
  3  Stephen Saenz                 SO Auburn               19.91mD
  4  Jordan Clarke                 JR Arizona State        19.76mD
  5  Caleb Whitener                SO Georgia              19.54mD
  6  Jacob Thormaehlen             SR Texas                19.33mD
  7  Ryan Crouser                  FR Texas                19.32mD
  8  Dennis Aliotta                JR East Carolina        19.30mD
  9  Robert Golabek                SR Buffalo              19.27mD
 10  Mason Finley                  JR Kansas               19.17mD
 11  Albert Fornette               JR UL-Lafayette         19.08mD
 12  Luke Pinkelman                SR Nebraska             19.08mD
 13  Bozidar Antunovic             JR Arizona              19.05mD
 14  Justin Romero                 SR No. Iowa             19.01mD
 15  Richard Garrett               JR UTSA                 18.96mD
 16  Matt DeChant                  SR Ohio State           18.89mD
 17  Zach Hill                     SO Michigan State       18.87mD
 18  Terron Armstead               JR Ark-Pine Bluff       18.73mD
 19  Michael Putman                SR Florida State        18.51mD
 20  Michael Barbas                SR Duke                 18.49mD
 21  Travis Smith                  JR UC Riverside         18.46mD
 22  Matt Babicz                   SO DePaul               18.41mD
 23  Vincent Elardo                SR Monmouth             18.34mD
 24  Matthew Hoty                  FR Tennessee            18.25mD
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Luke Bryant                   SR Oklahoma             60.24mD
  2  Chad Wright                   SO Nebraska             59.05mD
  3  Dalton Rowan                  FR Texas A&M            58.62mD
  4  Jordan Williams               JR No. Iowa             58.54mD
  5  Kole Weldon                   FR Texas Tech           58.50mD
  6  Lonnie Pugh                   JR Michigan State       58.39mD
  7  Matthew Kosecki               SO UCLA                 58.34mD
  8  Jared Thomas                  SR South Florida        57.90mD
  9  Geoffrey Tabor                JR Stanford             57.49mD
 10  Tyler Hitchler                SR Nebraska             57.31mD
 11  Blake Jakobsson               FR Texas                57.28mD
 12  Mason Finley                  JR Kansas               57.02mD
 13  Nathaniel Williams            SO N.C. State           56.82mD
 14  Ryan Crouser                  FR Texas                56.81mD
 15  Danny Block                   SO Wisconsin            56.68mD
 16  Emmanuel Stewart              SO Morgan State         56.65mD
 17  Will Barr                     SO Penn State           55.93mD
 18  Burke McCarty                 SO Georgia              55.83mD
 19  Zachary Duncavage             SO Navy                 55.76mD
 20  Andrew Evans                  SO Kentucky             55.67mD
 21  Stephen Saenz                 SO Auburn               55.39mD
 22  Antonio James                 FR Michigan State       54.61mD
 23  Richard Collingwood           JR So. Mississippi      54.32mD
 24  Michael Levine                JR Yale                 53.93mD
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Conor McCullough              SO Princeton            72.40mD
  2  Alexander Ziegler             JR Virginia Tech        70.13mD
  3  Alec Faldermeyer              SO UCLA                 67.04mD
  4  Jeremy Postin                 JR Florida              66.50mD
  5  Justin Welch                  SO Georgia              65.97mD
  6  Quentin Mege                  JR Minnesota            65.61mD
  7  Tyler Johnson                 JR Arizona              65.05mD
  8  Brandon Pounds                JR Indiana State        64.94mD
  9  Anastas Papazov               FR Manhattan            64.73mD
 10  Nick Miller                   FR Okla. State          64.52mD
 11  Michael Lauro                 SR LSU                  64.38mD
 12  Vincenzo Chiariello           SR Virginia             64.29mD
 13  Caleb Stuart                  JR UC Riverside         63.60mD
 14  Micah Hegerle                 JR Minnesota            63.52mD
 15  Eric Hubbard                  SR Akron                63.20mD
 16  Denis Mahmic                  JR Virginia Tech        63.17mD
 17  Ryan McCullough               SR Cen Michigan         63.17mD
 18  Daniel Szabo                  FR USC                  62.99mD
 19  Scott Esparza                 FR California           62.87mD
 20  Leonard Joseph                JR Bucknell             62.86mD
 21  Pascal Tang                   SR No. Arizona          62.58mD
 22  Akil Mills                    SO Illinois State       62.26mD
 23  Jordan Clarke                 JR Arizona State        62.26mD
 24  Matt Banse                    SR Iowa                 61.55mD
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sam Humphreys                 JR Texas A&M            77.94mD
  2  Sam Crouser                   FR Oregon               76.70mD
  3  Tim Glover                    JR Illinois State       75.13mD
  4  Stipe Zunic                   SO Florida              74.06mD
  5  Matthias Treff                JR Virginia Tech        73.41mD
  6  Devin Bogert                  FR Texas A&M            71.97mD
  7  Brandon Heroux                SR William & Mary       71.86mD
  8  James Brookman                JR Washington           71.29mD
  9  Brett Trudo                   SR Wichita State        71.08mD
 10  Benjamin Woodruff             SR Long Beach St        70.81mD
 11  Joshua Suttmeier              FR South Carolina       70.53mD
 12  Derek Eager                   FR UCLA                 70.19mD
 13  Ignacio Guerra                SR West Kentucky        70.08mD
 14  Sean Mackelvie                SR Portland State       69.57mD
 15  Ben Chretien                  SR McNeese State        69.06mD
 16  Jon Gomez                     SR Texas A&M            68.45mD
 17  Martins Pildavs               SR Troy                 68.39mD
 18  Matt Byers                    JR Iowa                 68.18mD
 19  Mike Marshall                 SO Idaho                67.96mD
 20  Raymond Dykstra               FR Kentucky             67.91mD
 21  Jason Flanagan                SR Coastal Carolina     67.32mD
 22  Ben Lincoln                   JR Wake Forest          67.06mD
 23  Aaron Moore                   SR LSU                  66.65mD
 24  Jeremy Tuttle                 FR LSU                  66.64mD
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                  8067D
  2  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State          8065D
  3  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington           7977D
  4  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State            7972D
  5  Bjorn Barrefors               JR Nebraska               7897D
  6  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota              7862D
  7  Petter Olson                  FR Texas                  7857D
  8  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin              7832D
  9  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon                 7793D
 10  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas               7778D
 11  Gunnar Nixon                  FR Arkansas               7660D
 12  Heath Nickles                 JR Ohio State             7635D
 13  Nick Huber                    SR Cornell                7632D
 14  Jeff Mohl                     JR Montana State          7630D
 15  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa               7624D
 16  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin              7616D
 17  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut            7597D
 18  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas               7585D
 19  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Barbara       7558D
 20  Marcus Nilsson                SO UCLA                   7539D
 21  Richard York                  JR New Mexico             7513D
 22  Tomas Kirielius               JR Kansas State           7508D
 23  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                   7475D
 24  Thomas FitzSimons             SR Mount St. Mary's       7440D

Event 41  Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                  8067D
  2  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State          8065D
  3  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington           7977D
  4  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State            7972D
  5  Bjorn Barrefors               JR Nebraska               7897D
  6  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota              7862D
  7  Petter Olson                  FR Texas                  7857D
  8  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin              7832D
  9  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon                 7793D
 10  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas               7778D
 11  Gunnar Nixon                  FR Arkansas               7660D
 12  Heath Nickles                 JR Ohio State             7635D
 13  Nick Huber                    SR Cornell                7632D
 14  Jeff Mohl                     JR Montana State          7630D
 15  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa               7624D
 16  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin              7616D
 17  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut            7597D
 18  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas               7585D
 19  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Barbara       7558D
 20  Marcus Nilsson                SO UCLA                   7539D
 21  Richard York                  JR New Mexico             7513D
 22  Tomas Kirielius               JR Kansas State           7508D
 23  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                   7475D
 24  Thomas FitzSimons             SR Mount St. Mary's       7440D



Women's Entries:

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2012 12:46 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  English Gardner               SO Oregon                11.06D
  2  Kimberlyn Duncan              JR LSU                   11.18D
  3  Octavious Freeman             FR UCF                   11.20D
  4  Ashley Collier                SO Texas A&M             11.22D
  5  Grecia Bolton                 SR Houston               11.22D
  6  Dominique Duncan              SR Texas A&M             11.28D
  7  Tori Bowie                    SR So. Mississippi       11.31D
  8  Semoy Hackett                 SR LSU                   11.31D
  9  Shataya Hendricks             SR Stanford              11.31D
 10  Lorraine Ugen                 FR TCU                   11.34D
 11  Cambrya Jones                 SR Pittsburgh            11.35D
 12  Alexis Love                   JR Murray State          11.37D
 13  Aurieyall Scott               SO UCF                   11.38D
 14  Terra Evans                   SR Texas Tech            11.39D
 15  Katie Nelms                   SO Stanford              11.40D
 16  Chalonda Goodman              JR Texas                 11.40D
 17  Sheila Paul                   SR UCF                   11.41D
 18  Chaniqua Corinealdi           JR TCU                   11.41D
 19  Sharika Nelvis                SO Ark. State            11.42D
 20  Paris Daniels                 JR Kansas                11.43D
 21  Chelsea Hayes                 SR Louisiana Tech        11.43D
 22  Kai Selvon                    SO Auburn                11.44D
 23  Darshay Davis                 SO Florida               11.48D
 24  Monique Gracia                SR Clemson               11.49D
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kimberlyn Duncan              JR LSU                   22.22D
  2  Semoy Hackett                 SR LSU                   22.55D
  3  Cambrya Jones                 SR Pittsburgh            22.72D
  4  Aurieyall Scott               SO UCF                   22.90D
  5  Dominique Duncan              SR Texas A&M             22.95D
  6  Dezerea Bryant                FR Clemson               22.97D
  7  Ashley Collier                SO Texas A&M             22.97D
  8  Kai Selvon                    SO Auburn                23.01D
  9  Christy Udoh                  SO Texas                 23.04D
 10  Octavious Freeman             FR UCF                   23.08D
 11  Alexis Love                   JR Murray State          23.09D
 12  Paris Daniels                 JR Kansas                23.09D
 13  Brittany Jones                SR Tennessee             23.20D
 14  Sheila Paul                   SR UCF                   23.25D
 15  Chalonda Goodman              JR Texas                 23.25D
 16  Taylor Evans                  SR Texas Tech            23.26D
 17  Aareon Payne                  SR USC                   23.28D
 18  Shataya Hendricks             SR Stanford              23.41D
 19  Gabrielle Houston             SR Charleston South      23.42D
 20  Darshay Davis                 SO Florida               23.44D
 21  Tiffany Hines                 SO Arkansas              23.47D
 22  Tai'Shea Reese                SR Houston               23.48D
 23  Chaniqua Corinealdi           JR TCU                   23.50D
 24  Cierra White                  FR Texas Tech            23.54D
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marlena Wesh                  JR Clemson               51.59D
  2  Diamond Dixon                 SO Kansas                51.71D
  3  Rebecca Alexander             SR LSU                   51.89D
  4  Jody-Ann Muir                 JR Miss State            52.00D
  5  Jonique Day                   SR LSU                   52.11D
  6  Ashley Spencer                FR Illinois              52.16D
  7  Lanie Whittaker               SO Florida               52.22D
  8  Regina George                 JR Arkansas              52.34D
  9  Phyllis Francis               SO Oregon                52.36D
 10  Kanika Beckles                JR Texas A&M             52.38D
 11  CeCe Williams                 SR Auburn                52.38D
 12  Brianna Frazier               SO North Florida         52.48D
 13  Erika Rucker                  FR South Carolina        52.58D
 14  Lenora Guion-Firmin           JR MD-Eastern Shore      52.60D
 15  Kristin Bridges               SR Mississippi           52.65D
 16  Amara Jones                   SR Savannah State        52.70D
 17  Diamond Richardson            SR Baylor                52.73D
 18  Shaniqua McGinnis             SR Ohio State            52.78D
 19  Shawna Fermin                 JR Wash State            52.97D
 20  Chizoba Okodogbe              SO Oregon                53.03D
 21  Whitney Jones                 SR Arkansas              53.09D
 22  Ibukun Mayungbe               SO Texas A&M             53.33D
 23  Ashley Liverpool              SO Iowa                  53.36D
 24  Althia Maximilien             FR Missouri State        53.38D
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chanelle Price                SR Tennessee           2:02.64D
  2  Nachelle Mackie               JR BYU                 2:02.64D
  3  Charlene Lipsey               JR LSU                 2:04.08D
  4  Laura Roesler                 SO Oregon              2:04.48D
  5  Caroline King                 SR Boston College      2:04.51D
  6  Joy O'Hare                    JR Stanford            2:04.94D
  7  Asia Henry                    JR Buffalo             2:04.99D
  8  Kathy Klump                   SR Cincinnati          2:05.05D
  9  Tasha Stanley                 SR North Carolina      2:05.10D
 10  Heather Wilson                SR Connecticut         2:05.35D
 11  Brett Zorich                  SR UNLV                2:05.39D
 12  Justine Fedronic              JR Stanford            2:05.57D
 13  Shakeeri Cole                 SR Oklahoma            2:05.68D
 14  Renisha Robinson              SR Sacramento St       2:05.68D
 15  Megan Malasarte               SO Georgia             2:05.78D
 16  Rebekka Simko                 SO Penn State          2:05.81D
 17  Chelsea Cox                   SO Georgetown          2:06.12D
 18  Boglarka Bozzay               SR Kansas State        2:06.28D
 19  Anne Kesselring               JR Oregon              2:06.42D
 20  Cydney Ross                   JR Duke                2:06.53D
 21  Claudia Francis               FR Oregon              2:06.55D
 22  Benita Taylor                 JR Hampton             2:06.70D
 23  Kendra Chambers               JR Texas               2:06.83D
 24  Lacey Bleazard                SR BYU                 2:06.99D
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Greta Feldman                 JR Princeton           4:15.00D
  2  Jillian Smith                 SO Michigan            4:15.08D
  3  Jordan Hasay                  JR Oregon              4:16.29D
  4  Cory McGee                    SO Florida             4:16.36D
  5  Natalja Piliusina             SO Okla. State         4:16.61D
  6  Becca Friday                  JR Oregon              4:16.79D
  7  Rebecca Tracy                 JR Notre Dame          4:16.94D
  8  Lucy Van Dalen                SR Stony Brook         4:17.03D
  9  Katie Flood                   SO Washington          4:17.05D
 10  Ashley Miller                 SR Nebraska            4:17.42D
 11  Brittany Sheffey              SR Tennessee           4:17.83D
 12  Hannah Brooks                 SR Florida State       4:18.72D
 13  Laura Roxberg                 JR Missouri            4:18.81D
 14  Emily Infeld                  JR Georgetown          4:19.14D
 15  Amanda Mergaert               JR Utah                4:19.23D
 16  Amanda Winslow                JR Florida State       4:19.47D
 17  Violah Lagat                  SR Florida State       4:19.49D
 18  Rachel Schneider              JR Georgetown          4:19.73D
 19  Laura Carlyle                 SR Oregon State        4:20.32D
 20  Morgane Gay                   JR Virginia            4:20.49D
 21  Marielle Hall                 SO Texas               4:20.87D
 22  Kristen Gillespie             SR Arkansas            4:21.24D
 23  Sophie Curl                   SO San Francisco       4:21.68D
 24  Nicole Bowler                 SR San Francisco       4:22.26D
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Astrid Leutert                SR Florida State       9:53.15D
  2  Alexi Pappas                  SR Dartmouth           9:55.89D
  3  Alyssa Kulik                  SR Clemson             9:57.58D
  4  Shalaya Kipp                  JR Colorado            9:58.38D
  5  Genevieve LaCaze              SR Florida            10:00.68D
  6  Samantha Dow                  JR Virginia Tech      10:03.37D
  7  Leah O'Connor                 FR Michigan State     10:03.40D
  8  Kirsten Weberg                JR Vermont            10:03.72D
  9  Colleen Quigley               FR Florida State      10:03.86D
 10  Amber Henry                   JR Weber State        10:05.11D
 11  Nicol Traynor                 SR Richmond           10:05.60D
 12  Shelby Greany                 SO Providence         10:05.95D
 13  Rebeka Stowe                  SR Kansas             10:08.55D
 14  Genna Hartung                 JR Cornell            10:10.55D
 15  Katie Hursey                  SR Syracuse           10:12.60D
 16  Kimber Mattox                 SR Oregon             10:12.89D
 17  Nicole Peters                 SR Colo. State        10:16.15D
 18  Caroline Hogardh              FR No. Arizona        10:19.00D
 19  Taylor Wallace                JR Oregon             10:20.33D
 20  Ruth Senior                   SR New Mexico         10:21.58D
 21  Kate Kujawa                   SO Okla. State        10:25.01D
 22  Melanie Thompson              SO Oregon             10:25.15D
 23  Aisha Praught                 SR Illinois State     10:26.17D
 24  Eva Krchova                   JR San Francisco      10:26.37D
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Megan Goethals                SO Washington         15:46.82D
  2  Natosha Rogers                JR Texas A&M          15:50.13D
  3  Emily Sisson                  SO Providence         15:53.62D
  4  Jessica Tebo                  SR Colorado           15:54.13D
  5  Alex Kosinski                 SR Oregon             15:56.39D
  6  Kayleigh Tyerman              JR Florida State      16:06.28D
  7  Sheila Reid                   SR Villanova          16:13.47D
  8  Chelsea Ley                   FR Virginia           16:15.11D
  9  Abbey D'Agostino              SO Dartmouth          16:15.35D
 10  Chelsea Reilly                SR California         16:15.89D
 11  Kathy Kroeger                 JR Stanford           16:16.07D
 12  Emma Bates                    FR Boise State        16:16.74D
 13  Aliphine Tuliamuk             JR Wichita State      16:16.87D
 14  Allison Woodward              FR Oregon             16:17.38D
 15  Sara Sutherland               SO Texas              16:18.17D
 16  Elvin Kibet                   SO Arizona            16:20.88D
 17  Corey Conner                  JR Maine              16:22.77D
 18  Madeline Chambers             SO Georgetown         16:23.12D
 19  Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll    JR Providence         16:23.81D
 20  Lauren Penney                 JR Syracuse           16:24.96D
 21  McKenzie Melander             SR Iowa               16:26.06D
 22  Jessica O'Connell             SR West Virginia      16:26.18D
 23  Kathleen Stevens              FR Virginia           16:26.91D
 24  Bogdana Mimic                 JR Villanova          16:28.14D
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aliphine Tuliamuk             JR Wichita State      33:31.54D
  2  Natosha Rogers                JR Texas A&M          33:47.12D
  3  Allison Woodward              FR Oregon             33:51.70D
  4  Sarah Waldron                 SR New Mexico         33:54.56D
  5  Deborah Maier                 JR California         33:59.90D
  6  Meaghan Nelson                JR Iowa State         34:06.79D
  7  Rose Tanui                    SR Texas Tech         34:07.94D
  8  Elvin Kibet                   SO Arizona            34:09.81D
  9  Caitlin Comfort               JR Wisconsin          34:09.99D
 10  Catherine White               SR Virginia           34:18.82D
 11  Jennifer Bergman              JR Arizona            34:19.15D
 12  Morgan Powers                 SR Vermont            34:19.38D
 13  Becky Wade                    JR Rice               34:19.76D
 14  Katie Kellner                 JR Cornell            34:22.98D
 15  Sarah Sumpter                 JR UC Davis           34:24.87D
 16  Andie Cozzarelli              JR N.C. State         34:25.66D
 17  Juliet Bottorff               JR Duke               34:25.78D
 18  Florence Ngetich              SO Florida            34:26.88D
 19  Holly Knight                  SR Louisville         34:29.77D
 20  Elaina Balouris               SO William & Mary     34:29.88D
 21  Olivia Mickle                 JR Brown              34:30.12D
 22  Emma Kertesz                  SO Toledo             34:36.34D
 23  Jessica Rydberg               JR Notre Dame         34:36.86D
 24  Sarah Pagano                  SO Syracuse           34:41.58D
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christina Manning             SR Ohio State            12.78D
  2  Jackie Coward                 SR UCF                   12.96D
  3  Donique' Flemings             JR Texas A&M             12.96D
  4  Sharika Nelvis                SO Ark. State            12.99D
  5  Bridgette Owens               SO Clemson               13.01D
  6  Jasmin Stowers                SO LSU                   13.03D
  7  Morgan Snow                   FR Texas                 13.04D
  8  Brianna Rollins               SO Clemson               13.04D
  9  Katie Nelms                   SO Stanford              13.06D
 10  Kendra Harrison               FR Clemson               13.06D
 11  Demeeka Jones                 SR Houston               13.09D
 12  Chelsea Carrier-Eades         SR West Virginia         13.10D
 13  Shanekia Hall                 JR LSU                   13.11D
 14  Cassandra Lloyd               SR Wright State          13.17D
 15  Kori Carter                   SO Stanford              13.22D
 16  Ivanique Kemp                 JR Arkansas              13.23D
 17  Janice Jackson                SO UTEP                  13.24D
 18  Shericka Ward                 SR Villanova             13.25D
 19  Katie Grimes                  JR Texas Tech            13.25D
 20  Brittany Hyter                SR Arkansas              13.25D
 21  Lauren Blackburn              SO USC                   13.26D
 22  Monique Gracia                SR Clemson               13.29D
 23  Breeana Coleman               SO Illinois              13.31D
 24  Kim Francis                   SO Louisiana Tech        13.40D
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ellen Wortham                 SR Tennessee             55.70D
  2  Cassandra Tate                SR LSU                   56.40D
  3  Georganne Moline              JR Arizona               56.42D
  4  Turquoise Thompson            JR UCLA                  56.51D
  5  Danielle Dowie                SO Texas                 56.67D
  6  Kendra Harrison               FR Clemson               56.72D
  7  Thandi Stewart                SO Miami                 56.85D
  8  Dalilah Muhammad              SR USC                   56.98D
  9  London Finley                 SR Georgetown            57.16D
 10  Kianna Elahi                  SR Iowa State            57.34D
 11  Alexa Duling                  JR South Dakota          57.40D
 12  Christina Holland             JR Baylor                57.58D
 13  Angele Cooper                 SR Texas                 57.66D
 14  Jesica Ejesieme               SO Illinois              57.74D
 15  Natalie Morerod               SO Wichita State         57.88D
 16  Kaila Barber                  FR Notre Dame            57.90D
 17  Jaelynn Pryor                 SO Michigan State        58.03D
 18  Stacia Weatherford            JR Indiana State         58.04D
 19  Kori Carter                   SO Stanford              58.08D
 20  Iris Campbell                 JR West Michigan         58.09D
 21  Eseroghene Okoro              JR Iowa State            58.10D
 22  Nyjah Cousar                  JR Ohio State            58.19D
 23  Megan Yanik                   SO Notre Dame            58.24D
 24  Asia Rawls                    JR East Michigan         58.50D
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LSU                                                    43.26D
     1) Takeia Pinckney SO              2) Semoy Hackett SR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander SR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
     5) Jasmin Stowers SO               6)                                
  2  Texas A&M                                              43.34D
     1) LaKeidra Stewart JR             2) Olivia Ekponé FR               
     3) Dominique Duncan SR             4) Ashley Collier SO              
     5) Kamaria Brown FR                6) Chandrell Stephens JR          
  3  Texas                                                  43.79D
     1) Morgan Snow FR                  2) Christy Udoh SO                
     3) Danielle Dowie SO               4) Chalonda Goodman JR            
     5) Angele Cooper SR                6) Alicia Peterson JR             
  4  Houston                                                43.97D
     1) Paris Daniels JR                2) Francine Simpson JR            
     3) Denesha Morris JR               4) Diamond Dixon SO               
     5) Alisha Keys FR                  6) Sade Mariah Greenidge FR       
  5  Ohio State                                             43.98D
     1) Christienne Linton JR           2) Christina Manning SR           
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Chesna Sykes SO                
     5) Madison Mcnary SR               6)                                
  6  Oregon                                                 43.99D
     1) Phyllis Francis SO              2) English Gardner SO             
     3) Lauryn Newson SR                4) Amber Purvis SR                
     5) Alexandria Davidson JR          6) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
  7  Louisiana Tech                                         44.11D
     1) Kimberly Smith SR               2) Chelsea Hayes SR               
     3) Stacia Hanneman SR              4) Victoria Wade FR               
     5) Kim Francis SO                  6) Kenyattia Hackworth FR         
  8  Clemson                                                44.12D
     1) Whitney Fountain FR             2) Marlena Wesh JR                
     3) Dezerea Bryant FR               4) Jasmine Edgerson JR            
     5) Bridgette Owens SO              6) Stormy Kendrick JR             
  9  Auburn                                                 44.18D
     1) V'Alonee Robinson SO            2) CeCe Williams SR               
     3) Kai Selvon SO                   4) Alycia Prior FR                
     5) Ashley Cruder SR                6)                                
 10  Stanford                                               44.27D
     1) Shataya Hendricks SR            2) Carissa Levingston JR          
     3) Katie Nelms SO                  4) Kori Carter SO                 
 11  Tennessee                                              44.29D
     1) Ashley Harris SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Martinique Octave JR            4) Kia Jackson JR                 
     5) Ellen Wortham SR                6)                                
 12  USC                                                    44.29D
     1) Loudia Laarman SO               2) Aareon Payne SR                
     3) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor FR     4) Jessica Davis SO               
     5) Melia Cox FR                    6) Vanessa Jones FR               
 13  Minnesota                                              44.32D
     1) Todea-Kay Willis JR             2) Nyoka Giles SR                 
     3) Chimerem Okoroji SR             4) Kylie Peterson JR              
     5) Megan Geyen SO                  6) Linnea Johnson SR              
 14  Texas Tech                                             44.34D
     1) Erica Alexander SR              2) Taylor Evans SR                
     3) Candace Jackson JR              4) Terra Evans SR                 
     5) Katie Grimes JR                 6) Olivia Lewis JR                
 15  Arkansas                                               44.50D
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers JR            2) Regina George JR               
     3) Ivanique Kemp JR                4) Tiffany Hines SO               
     5) Whitney Jones SR                6)                                
 16  Pittsburgh                                             44.81D
     1) Ashley Woodford JR              2) Jordan Hoyt SO                 
     3) Arielle Fonrose JR              4) Jonnique Lawrence JR           
     5) Cambrya Jones SR                6) Taylor Ellis-Watson FR         
 17  Arizona State                                          44.84D
     1) Asia Gooden SO                  2) Keia Pinnick SO                
     3) Alycia Herring SO               4) Kayla Sanchez JR               
     5) Brierra Winfrey FR              6)                                
 18  Mid. Tenn. State                                       44.89D
     1) Rosina Amenebede SR             2) Christal Wilson FR             
     3) Nyeisha Wright SR               4) Kiara Henry SR                 
     5) Sheniece Daphness FR            6) Ann Dudley JR                  
 19  TCU                                                    44.91D
     1) Veronica Jones SO               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR         
     3) Whitney Gipson SR               4) Lorraine Ugen FR               
     5) Quinterra Charles JR            6) Larissa Matthews JR            
 20  Washington St.                                         44.92D
     1) Chanel James SR                 2) Cindy Robinson JR              
     3) Candii McFarland FR             4) Shawna Fermin JR               
     5) Shaquana Logan JR               6)                                
 21  Morgan State                                           44.92D
     1) Britney Wattley JR              2) Teyanna Green SO               
     3) Charisma Green SO               4) Ekundayo Sogbesan SO           
     5) Tyshia Oliver SR                6)                                
 22  Charlotte                                              45.00D
     1) LaTrese Barker SO               2) Joann Blakney SO               
     3) Briauna Jones SO                4) Sirrell Butler SR              
     5) T'Sheila Mungo FR               6) Lauren Gulley FR               
 23  Florida Int'l                                          45.05D
     1) Marissa McElveen JR             2) Lakeisha Kelley JR             
     3) Carla Mills SR                  4) T'Keyah Dumoy JR               
     5) Lashae White SO                 6)                                
 24  South Carolina                                         45.06D
     1) Asia Delaney JR                 2) Kelsey McCorkle SR             
     3) Vashti Bandy SO                 4) Amber Allen SO                 
     5) Tamera Harris FR                6) Melekia Simpson JR             
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Oregon                                               3:29.43D
     1) Devin Gosberry JR               2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
     3) Laura Roesler SO                4) Phyllis Francis SO             
     5) English Gardner SO              6) Claudia Francis FR             
  2  LSU                                                  3:30.05D
     1) Latoya McDermott JR             2) Rebecca Alexander SR           
     3) Cassandra Tate SR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
     5) Siedda Herbert JR               6) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
  3  Kansas                                               3:30.80D
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Taylor Washington JR            4) Diamond Dixon SO               
     5) Shayla Wilson SR                6)                                
  4  Illinois                                             3:30.97D
     1) Ashley Kelly SR                 2) Ryisha Boyd SR                 
     3) Latoya Griffith SR              4) Ashley Spencer FR              
     5) Jesica Ejesieme SO              6) Marissa Golliday JR            
  5  Texas A&M                                            3:31.77D
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO              2) Kanika Beckles JR              
     3) Kamaria Brown FR                4) Olivia Ekponé FR               
     5) Donique' Flemings JR            6) Tiffany Singleton SR           
  6  Arkansas                                             3:31.94D
     1) Whitney Jones SR                2) Regina George JR               
     3) Chrishuna Williams FR           4) Gwendolyn Flowers JR           
     5) Brittany Hyter SR               6) Martine Borge JR               
  7  Texas Tech                                           3:32.68D
     1) Candace Jackson JR              2) Erica Alexander SR             
     3) Precious Nwokey SR              4) Taylor Evans SR                
     5) Cierra White FR                 6) Olivia Lewis JR                
  8  Arizona                                              3:33.06D
     1) Shapri Romero SO                2) Echos Blevins SR               
     3) Tamara Pridgett SO              4) Georganne Moline JR            
     5) Ariel Coleman JR                6) Shale' Garland SO              
  9  Clemson                                              3:33.14D
     1) Brittany Pringley JR            2) Dezerea Bryant FR              
     3) Whitney Fountain FR             4) Marlena Wesh JR                
     5) Kendra Harrison FR              6) Stormy Kendrick JR             
 10  Ohio State                                           3:33.41D
     1) Nyjah Cousar JR                 2) Jacqueline Dim SR              
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Shaniqua McGinnis SR           
     5) Alexandria Johnson FR           6) Christina Manning SR           
 11  Tennessee                                            3:33.59D
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Kianna Ruff SO                 
     3) Nijgia Snapp JR                 4) Martinique Octave JR           
     5) Chanelle Price SR               6) Ashley Harris SR               
 12  South Carolina                                       3:33.91D
     1) Erika Rucker FR                 2) Nadonnia Rodriques JR          
     3) Amber Allen SO                  4) Christal Green FR              
     5) Tamera Harris FR                6)                                
 13  Florida                                              3:34.46D
     1) Ebony Eutsey SO                 2) Amani Bryant JR                
     3) Lanie Whittaker SO              4) Ugonna Ndu JR                  
     5) Ashley Favors FR                6) Alishea Usery SR               
 14  Texas                                                3:34.55D
     1) Stacey-Ann Smith SR             2) Danielle Dowie SO              
     3) Angele Cooper SR                4) Kendra Chambers JR             
     5) Briana Nelson SO                6) Alicia Peterson JR             
 15  Western Michigan                                     3:35.09D
     1) Andrea Arnold SO                2) Victoria Chatman SR            
     3) Iris Campbell JR                4) Leya Munwam SR                 
     5) Lindsey Hufnagel FR             6) Aisha Hodge SO                 
 16  Arizona State                                        3:35.30D
     1) Kayla Sanchez JR                2) Alycia Herring SO              
     3) Brianna Tate FR                 4) Keia Pinnick SO                
     5) Brierra Winfrey FR              6) Shelby Houlihan FR             
 17  Georgetown                                           3:35.82D
     1) Tenille Stoudenmire JR          2) London Finley SR               
     3) Chelsea Cox SO                  4) Amanda Kimbers JR              
 18  Notre Dame                                           3:35.85D
     1) Jade Barber FR                  2) Michelle Brown SO              
     3) Megan Yanik SO                  4) Natalie Geiger SR              
     5) Kaila Barber FR                 6)                                
 19  Hampton                                              3:36.05D
     1) Cassandra Jones FR              2) Emmy Fraenk SO                 
     3) Claudia Calder SR               4) Benita Taylor JR               
     5) Le'Quisha Parker FR             6) Cydney Robinson SO             
 20  Penn State                                           3:36.64D
     1) Doris Anyanwu JR                2) Dynasty McGee FR               
     3) Ijeoma Iheoma SR                4) Kirsten Nieuwendam SO          
     5) Mahagony Jones SO               6) Rebekka Simko SO               
 21  George Mason                                         3:36.84D
     1) Daianna Barron SO               2) Cierra McGee JR                
     3) Jasmine Robinson FR             4) Dominique Graham SO            
     5) Kristin Bethel SO               6) Taylor Wheaton SO              
 22  UCLA                                                 3:36.90D
     1) Ally Courtnall FR               2) Katherine Reid FR              
     3) Breyonna Hunter SO              4) Turquoise Thompson JR          
     5) Paisley Pettway JR              6) Tatum Souza SO                 
 23  Baylor                                               3:36.96D
     1) Diamond Richardson SR           2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Brittany Ogunmokun JR           4) Raena Rhone FR                 
     5) Idia Omogiate JR                6) Michelle Nwachukwu SO          
 24  TCU                                                  3:37.12D
     1) Briyanni Thomas SO              2) Quinterra Charles JR           
     3) Ashley Collins FR               4) Nefertari Hall FR              
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Emma Kimoto                   JR Indiana               1.81mD
  2  Ann Dudley                    JR Mid. Tenn. St         1.81mD
  3  Saniel Atkinson               JR Georgia               1.81mD
  4  Priscilla Frederick           SR St. John's            1.81mD
  5  Jeannelle Scheper             SO South Carolina        1.81mD
  6  Allison Barwise               JR Boston U.             1.81mD
  7  Maya Pressley                 JR Auburn                1.81mD
  8  Tynita Butts                  SO East Carolina         1.81mD
  9  Taylor Burke                  FR Florida               1.81mD
 10  Toni Young                    SO Okla. State           1.80mD
 11  Lauren Crockett               FR Oregon                1.80mD
 12  Marusa Cernjul                FR Nebraska              1.80mD
 13  Beverly Owoyele               SR Texas                 1.80mD
 14  Victoria Lucas                SR Texas                 1.80mD
 15  Shanay Briscoe                SO Texas                 1.80mD
 16  Whitney Sisler                SR Cal Poly              1.80mD
 17  Brigetta Barrett              JR Arizona               1.80mD
 18  Monika Jakutyte               SR Wisconsin             1.80mD
 19  Michelle Theophille           SO Louisville            1.77mD
 20  Maggie Gilbertson             SO Louisville            1.77mD
 21  Krystle Schade                SO Alabama               1.77mD
 22  J'Lynn Ledesma                SO Wichita State         1.76mD
 23  Katrina Graves-Johnson        SR Long Beach St         1.76mD
 24  Brianna LeRoy                 SR Utah                  1.76mD
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Katrine Haarklau              FR Missouri              4.17mD
  2  Demi Payne                    SO Kansas                4.17mD
  3  Kelsy Hintz                   JR San Diego St          4.17mD
  4  Jade Riebold                  SO East Illinois         4.17mD
  5  Tina Sutej                    SR Arkansas              4.17mD
  6  Keisa Monterola               JR East Washington       4.17mD
  7  Logan Miller                  JR Washington            4.17mD
  8  Katerina Stefanidi            SR Stanford              4.17mD
  9  Georgia Reynolds              FR Washington            4.17mD
 10  Bethany Buell                 SO South Dakota          4.17mD
 11  Emily Grove                   FR South Dakota          4.17mD
 12  Martina Schultze              FR Virginia Tech         4.10mD
 13  Amy Fryt                      SR Duke                  4.10mD
 14  Rachel Laurent                SR LSU                   4.10mD
 15  Mandissa Marshall             JR George Mason          4.10mD
 16  Morgann Leleux                FR Georgia               4.10mD
 17  Christy Gasparino             SO Clemson               4.10mD
 18  Alexis Paine                  FR Alabama               4.10mD
 19  Kiley Tobel                   SO Michigan              4.10mD
 20  Sandi Morris                  SO North Carolina        4.10mD
 21  Alexandra Acker               SR Oklahoma              4.07mD
 22  Michelle Eby                  SR Cincinnati            4.05mD
 23  Linda Hadfield                SO Tennessee             4.05mD
 24  Petra Olsen                   SO South Carolina        4.05mD
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chelsea Hayes                 SR Louisiana Tech        6.66mD
  2  Christabel Nettey             SO Arizona State         6.56mD
  3  Whitney Gipson                SR TCU                   6.55mD
  4  Francine Simpson              JR Kansas                6.55mD
  5  Arantxa King                  SR Stanford              6.55mD
  6  Andrea Geubelle               JR Kansas                6.52mD
  7  Karynn Dunn                   JR Stanford              6.47mD
  8  Mara Griva                    JR Nebraska              6.46mD
  9  Lorraine Ugen                 FR TCU                   6.44mD
 10  Constance Ezugha              SO Arizona State         6.43mD
 11  Kylie Price                   FR UCLA                  6.41mD
 12  Tori Bowie                    SR So. Mississippi       6.38mD
 13  Charachesicia Lockhart        SR Louisville            6.34mD
 14  Kassandrea Son                SR TAMU-CC               6.33mD
 15  Kenyattia Hackworth           FR Louisiana Tech        6.31mD
 16  Leah Eber                     SR Purdue                6.31mD
 17  Ti'Anca Mock                  SR Oklahoma              6.31mD
 18  Sonnisha Williams             JR UCF                   6.29mD
 19  Julienne McKee                SO Georgia Tech          6.24mD
 20  Chrishawn Williams            JR North Carolina        6.22mD
 21  Brittany Porter               JR LSU                   6.22mD
 22  Jacquelyn Gilchrist           SR UCF                   6.20mD
 23  Asha Ruth                     SO Rutgers               6.19mD
 24  Amy Harris                    SR Florida State         6.16mD
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrea Geubelle               JR Kansas               14.17mD
  2  Ganna Demydova                SR So. Mississippi      13.99mD
  3  Shanieka Thomas               SO San Diego St         13.61mD
  4  Michelle Jenije               SR Florida State        13.59mD
  5  Samantha Williams             JR Miami                13.43mD
  6  Nadia Eke                     FR Columbia             13.32mD
  7  Alitta Boyd                   JR USC                  13.32mD
  8  Mara Griva                    JR Nebraska             13.30mD
  9  Ciarra Brewer                 FR Florida              13.30mD
 10  Jasmine Manuel                SR UL-Lafayette         13.28mD
 11  Charachesicia Lockhart        SR Louisville           13.28mD
 12  April Sinkler                 SR Clemson              13.26mD
 13  Lauryn Newson                 SR Oregon               13.16mD
 14  Julienne McKee                SO Georgia Tech         13.13mD
 15  Jessica Ubanyionwu            SR Baylor               13.12mD
 16  Tori Franklin                 FR Michigan State       13.02mD
 17  Angelia Nugent                SR Georgia State        13.00mD
 18  Anna Weigandt                 SO Nebraska             12.98mD
 19  Penina Acayo                  SR Kent State           12.97mD
 20  Malaikah Love                 SR So. Illinois         12.95mD
 21  Arantxa King                  SR Stanford             12.82mD
 22  Kimsue Grant                  JR Missouri State       12.76mD
 23  Jordan Helgren                SR Wisconsin            12.71mD
 24  Alex Evans                    JR San Diego St         12.71mD
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tia Brooks                    JR Oklahoma             18.37mD
  2  Kearsten Peoples              FR Missouri             17.74mD
  3  Jeneva McCall                 SR So. Illinois         17.70mD
  4  Brittany Smith                JR Illinois State       17.36mD
  5  Khadija Abdullah              SR Louisville           17.12mD
  6  Whitney Ashley                SR San Diego St         16.89mD
  7  Chinwe Okoro                  SR Louisville           16.86mD
  8  Tremanisha Taylor             FR N.C. State           16.77mD
  9  Annie Alexander               SR Tennessee            16.66mD
 10  Felisha Johnson               JR Indiana State        16.63mD
 11  Skylar White                  JR Baylor               16.55mD
 12  Anna Jelmini                  SO Arizona State        16.46mD
 13  Danielle Frere                JR Iowa State           16.37mD
 14  Valentina Muzaric             FR Virginia Tech        16.33mD
 15  Taylor Smith                  JR Wisconsin            16.21mD
 16  Kim Fortney                   JR So. Illinois         16.17mD
 17  Hayli Bozarth                 SO Iowa State           16.08mD
 18  Hilenn James                  SO Georgia              16.07mD
 19  Dani Bunch                    SO Purdue               15.97mD
 20  Jill Rushin                   FR Missouri             15.94mD
 21  Mary Theisen                  JR Indiana State        15.94mD
 22  Vanessa Henry                 SR MD-Eastern Shore     15.88mD
 23  Kyla Buckley                  SO Indiana              15.84mD
 24  Michelle Anumba               SO Duke                 15.79mD
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anna Jelmini                  SO Arizona State        57.49mD
  2  Skylar White                  JR Baylor               55.49mD
  3  Brittany Borman               SR Oklahoma             55.33mD
  4  Whitney Ashley                SR San Diego St         55.26mD
  5  Emily Pendleton               SR Michigan             55.08mD
  6  Felisha Johnson               JR Indiana State        55.03mD
  7  Annie Alexander               SR Tennessee            54.35mD
  8  Ashley Hearn                  SR UC Davis             54.13mD
  9  Jeneva McCall                 SR So. Illinois         54.12mD
 10  Morgan Wilken                 JR Nebraska             54.11mD
 11  TeRina Keenan                 SR Hawaii               53.81mD
 12  Erica Brand                   SO Duke                 53.61mD
 13  Beth Rohl                     JR Michigan State       53.47mD
 14  Kelsey Card                   FR Wisconsin            52.40mD
 15  Kearsten Peoples              FR Missouri             52.25mD
 16  Monteka Flowers               SR West Kentucky        51.94mD
 17  Jacquelyne Leffler            JR Kansas State         51.78mD
 18  Ashlee Smith                  JR McNeese State        51.72mD
 19  Samia Stokes                  SR LSU                  51.66mD
 20  Alexandra Collatz             FR USC                  51.30mD
 21  Tremanisha Taylor             FR N.C. State           51.22mD
 22  Brittany Hampton              SR N.C. State           50.47mD
 23  Amber Monroe                  FR Miami                49.92mD
 24  Rachel Polk                   SO So. Mississippi      49.37mD
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Bingson                SR UNLV                 71.04mD
  2  Jeneva McCall                 SR So. Illinois         69.13mD
  3  Alena Krechyk                 JR Kansas               68.23mD
  4  Jenny Ozorai                  SO USC                  66.61mD
  5  Brittany Smith                JR Illinois State       66.19mD
  6  Ida Storm                     SO UCLA                 65.47mD
  7  Nikola Lomnicka               SR Georgia              64.28mD
  8  Marissa Minderler             SR USC                  64.04mD
  9  Jade Niemeyer                 SR USC                  63.40mD
 10  Melissa Kurzdorfer            SO Penn State           63.35mD
 11  Taylor Bush                   JR Arizona              62.93mD
 12  Favian Cowards                SR Miss State           62.93mD
 13  DeAnna Price                  FR So. Illinois         62.62mD
 14  Kearsten Peoples              FR Missouri             62.38mD
 15  Amanda Murphy                 SR Montana State        62.20mD
 16  Melinda Bendik                SR Liberty              61.76mD
 17  Latifah Johnson               SR So. Alabama          61.32mD
 18  Alexis Thomas                 SO Ohio State           60.43mD
 19  Beth Rohl                     JR Michigan State       60.41mD
 20  Brieanna Kennedy              SR LSU                  60.40mD
 21  Victoria Flowers              JR Connecticut          60.33mD
 22  Jackie Leppelmeier            FR Kent State           59.53mD
 23  Maureen Laffan                SR Virginia             58.03mD
 24  Maggie Mullen                 SR Ohio State           57.91mD
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Melissa Fraser                SR DePaul               52.96mD
  2  Brianna Bain                  FR Stanford             50.92mD
  3  Brittany Borman               SR Oklahoma             50.89mD
  4  Kristine Busa                 SR USC                  50.16mD
  5  Allyson Wardell-Andersen      JR BYU                  50.07mD
  6  Laura Asimakis                SR Texas A&M            49.67mD
  7  Lauren Kenney                 FR Penn State           49.65mD
  8  Alanna Kovacs                 SR DePaul               49.59mD
  9  Heather Bergmann              JR Kansas               48.84mD
 10  Nika Ouellette                SO Vermont              48.81mD
 11  Camila Pirelli                SR Oral Roberts         48.75mD
 12  Anna Adamko                   FR Wash State           48.65mD
 13  Emily Tyrrell                 SR Montana State        48.60mD
 14  Courtney Simmons              SR Wash State           48.51mD
 15  Emelie Larsson                FR Cincinnati           48.48mD
 16  Allison Updike                FR Georgia              48.05mD
 17  Victoria Paterra              SO Miami (Ohio)         47.34mD
 18  Milica Kulidzan               FR Cen Michigan         47.19mD
 19  Laura Loht                    SO Penn State           47.04mD
 20  Ana Ruzevic                   SR Tulane               46.53mD
 21  Chelsea Whalen                SO Florida State        46.44mD
 22  Sara Oczypok                  JR Kent State           46.33mD
 23  Cheryl Carlisle               SO Kent State           45.46mD
 24  Andrea Hopkins                JR Duke                 45.10mD
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Brianne Theisen               SR Oregon                 6353D
  2  Barbara Nwaba                 SR UC Santa Barbara       5986D
  3  Brittany Harrell              SO Florida                5838D
  4  Chelsea Carrier-Eades         SR West Virginia          5821D
  5  Jessica Flax                  SR Wisconsin              5772D
  6  Keia Pinnick                  SO Arizona State          5703D
  7  Kiani Profit                  SR Maryland               5695D
  8  Ryann Krais                   SR Kansas State           5694D
  9  Dorcas Akinniyi               JR Wisconsin              5692D
 10  Olimpia Nowak                 SR No. Iowa               5686D
 11  Allison Reaser                SO San Diego St           5653D
 12  Makeba Alcide                 JR Arkansas               5621D
 13  Precious Nwokey               SR Texas Tech             5600D
 14  Fabia McDonald                SO Mississippi            5563D
 15  Kaylon Eppinger               SR Alabama                5560D
 16  Deanna Latham                 SO Wisconsin              5553D
 17  Erica Bougard                 FR Miss State             5537D
 18  Lindsay Vollmer               FR Kansas                 5517D
 19  Tanya Friesen                 JR Wichita State          5472D
 20  Lindsay Schwartz              SR So. Alabama            5468D
 21  Lucie Ondraschkova            JR Georgia                5443D
 22  Jasmine Cotten                SR Cincinnati             5422D
 23  Charlene Charles              JR Jacksonville           5422D
 24  Mairead Murphy                SR Kansas State           5399D

Event 42  Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Brianne Theisen               SR Oregon                 6353D
  2  Barbara Nwaba                 SR UC Santa Barbara       5986D
  3  Brittany Harrell              SO Florida                5838D
  4  Chelsea Carrier-Eades         SR West Virginia          5821D
  5  Jessica Flax                  SR Wisconsin              5772D
  6  Keia Pinnick                  SO Arizona State          5703D
  7  Kiani Profit                  SR Maryland               5695D
  8  Ryann Krais                   SR Kansas State           5694D
  9  Dorcas Akinniyi               JR Wisconsin              5692D
 10  Olimpia Nowak                 SR No. Iowa               5686D
 11  Allison Reaser                SO San Diego St           5653D
 12  Makeba Alcide                 JR Arkansas               5621D
 13  Precious Nwokey               SR Texas Tech             5600D
 14  Fabia McDonald                SO Mississippi            5563D
 15  Kaylon Eppinger               SR Alabama                5560D
 16  Deanna Latham                 SO Wisconsin              5553D
 17  Erica Bougard                 FR Miss State             5537D
 18  Lindsay Vollmer               FR Kansas                 5517D
 19  Tanya Friesen                 JR Wichita State          5472D
 20  Lindsay Schwartz              SR So. Alabama            5468D
 21  Lucie Ondraschkova            JR Georgia                5443D
 22  Jasmine Cotten                SR Cincinnati             5422D
 23  Charlene Charles              JR Jacksonville           5422D
 24  Mairead Murphy                SR Kansas State           5399D