2012 US Olympic Trials, Day 5 Results
Day 5 Top Photos (individual event photo links below)




Men's 5K Results (Men's 5k Photos)

Rupp Out Kicks Lagat???!!!




 

1 Galen Rupp  Nike 13:22.67            
 2 Bernard Lagat  Nike 13:22.82              
 3 Lopez Lomong  Nike 13:24.47              
 4 Andrew Bumbalough Nike 13:26.67              
 5 Ryan Hill North Carolina State 13:27.49              
 6 Benjamin True Saucony 13:28.02              
 7 Elliott Heath Stanford 13:28.20              
 8 Hassan Mead Minnesota 13:30.21              
 9 Scott Bauhs Unattached 13:31.69              
 10 Mohamed Trafeh Nike 13:36.19              
 11 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:40.66              
 12 Robert Cheseret Unattached 13:50.39              
 13 Brent Vaughn Nike 13:51.49              
 14 Ian Dobson Nike / Oregon TC Elite 13:51.77              
 15 George Alex Oklahoma 13:57.15              
 16 Brandon Bethke Unattached 14:03.37


.

Women's 5K Final (Women's 5k Photos)


Culley Takes Down Huddle



1 Julie Culley Asics/N Y A C 15:13.77              
 2 Molly Huddle Saucony 15:14.40              
 3 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA Elite 15:19.79              
 4 Julia Lucas Nike / Oregon TC Elite 15:19.83              
 5 Abbey D'Agostino Unattached 15:19.98              
 6 Lisa Uhl Nike / Oregon TC Elite 15:24.17              
 7 Elizabeth Maloy New Balance 15:24.85              
 8 Emily Infeld Georgetown 15:28.60              
 9 Alisha Williams Boulder Running Company/adidas 15:32.98              
 10 Tara Erdmann Unattached 15:33.96              
 11 Magdalena Lewy Boulet Saucony 15:34.31              
 12 Emily Sisson Unattached 15:34.68              
 13 Deborah Maier Unattached 15:37.56              
 14 Kellyn Johnson adidas/McMillan Elite 15:39.60              
 15 Kathy Kroeger Stanford 15:40.55              
 16 Lauren Fleshman Nike / Oregon TC Elite 15:54.14

.

Women's 200 Heats (Women's 200 Photos)


Madison Tops Jeter



1 Tianna Madison   Saucony 22.57     +0.8    0.202  5 (1)
 2 Carmelita Jeter   Nike 22.63     +1.2    0.186  6 (1)
 3 Sanya Richards-Ross   Nike 22.67     +0.5    0.167  2 (1)
 4 Kimberlyn Duncan   L S U 22.69     +0.8    0.165  1 (1)
 5 Aurieyall Scott   U C F 22.72     +0.8    0.147  5 (2)
 6 Allyson Felix   Nike 22.82     +1.0    0.171  3 (1)
 7 Charonda Williams   adidas 22.89     +0.5    0.223  2 (2)
 8 Jeneba Tarmoh   Nike 22.90     +1.0    0.165  4 (1)
 9 Octavious Freeman   U C F 22.93     +0.8    0.176  1 (2)
 10 Shalonda Solomon   Reebok 22.96     +1.0    0.147  3 (2)
 11 Alexandria Anderson   Nike 22.98     +1.2    0.215  6 (2)
 12 Porscha Lucas   Saucony 23.05     +1.2    0.181  6 (3)
 13 Tiffany Townsend   adidas 23.06     +1.0    0.186  3 (3)
 14 Chalonda Goodman   Texas 23.07     +1.2    0.239  6 (4)
 15 LaShaunte'a Moore   Nike 23.09     +0.8    0.185  1 (3)
 16 Joanna Atkins   Unattached 23.10     +1.0    0.229  3 (4)
 17 Bianca Knight   adidas 23.11     +1.0    0.181  4 (2)
 18 Alexis Love   Murray State 23.15     +0.8  [23.142] 0.178  1 (4)
 19 Natasha Hastings   Under Armour 23.15     +0.5  [23.146] 0.194  2 (3)
 20 Paris Daniels   Kansas 23.17     +1.0    0.200  4 (3)
 21 Lauryn Williams   Saucony 23.20     +0.8    0.172  5 (3)
 22 Dominique Duncan   Texas A&M 23.28       +1.0    0.215  3 (5)
 23 Shareese Woods   Unattached 23.33       +1.0    0.250  4 (4)
 24 Cambrya Jones   Unattached 23.39       +0.5    0.203  2 (4)
 25 Aareon Payne   U S C 23.41       +1.0    0.177  4 (5)
 26 Ashton Purvis   East Oakland Youth Development 23.50       +0.8    0.140  5 (4)
 27 Ashley Collier   Texas A&M 23.51       +1.0    0.170  4 (6)
 28 Shayla Mahan   South Carolina 23.62       +1.2    0.256  6 (5)
 29 Leslie Cole   Unattached 23.66       +0.8    0.211  5 (5)
 30 Jessica Young   Saucony 23.69       +0.5    0.224  2 (5)
 DNS Amber Purvis   Oregon

Men's Discus

Brooks Punches Ticket on Final Throw!



1 Lance Brooks    Nike 65.15m 213-9     64.13m
(1) 210-5
64.15m
(1) 210-5
64.44m
(1) 211-5
FOUL FOUL 65.15m
(1) 213-9
 2 Jarred Rome    Nike 63.35m 207-10     61.26m
(3) 201-0
FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.46m
(4) 198-4
63.35m
(2) 207-10
 3 Jason Young    Nike 62.15m 203-11     61.50m
(2) 201-9
61.83m
(2) 202-10
61.62m
(2) 202-2
FOUL 62.07m
(2) 203-7
62.15m
(3) 203-11
 4 Ian Waltz   N Y A C 61.33m 201-2     FOUL 59.72m
(5) 195-11
61.33m
(3) 201-2
60.55m
(3) 198-8
61.24m
(3) 200-11
FOUL
 5 Russ Winger   Asics 61.24m 200-11     59.20m
(5) 194-2
FOUL FOUL 61.24m
(5) 200-11
FOUL 60.02m
(5) 196-11
 6 Casey Malone   Nike 61.11m 200-6     59.85m
(4) 196-4
60.47m
(4) 198-4
60.81m
(5) 199-6
60.39m
(6) 198-1
58.69m
(6) 192-6
61.11m
(6) 200-6
 7 Dan Hytinen   Unattached 59.69m 195-10     FOUL 54.43m
(11) 178-7
59.69m
(6) 195-10
FOUL 59.31m
(7) 194-7
FOUL
 8 Westley Stockbarger   Unattached 59.19m 194-2     FOUL 58.66m
(7) 192-5
FOUL 58.48m
(8) 191-10
59.19m
(8) 194-2
FOUL
 9 Nick Jones   Abilene Christian University 57.50m 188-7     57.26m
(6) 187-10
FOUL 57.50m
(9) 188-7
     
 10 William Conwell   Brooks / Club Northwest 57.41m 188-4     55.69m
(7) 182-8
54.65m
(9) 179-3
57.41m
(10) 188-4
     
 11 Luke Bryant   Oklahoma 57.17m 187-6     FOUL FOUL 57.17m
(11) 187-6
     
 12 Chase Madison   Unattached 54.49m 178-9     FOUL 54.49m
(10) 178-9
FOUL


.

Men's Steeple (Men's Steeple Photos)

New Kid Jager Takes Title



 1 Evan Jager  Nike / Oregon TC Elite 8:17.40              
 2 Donald Cabral  Nike 8:19.81              
 3 Kyle Alcorn  Nike 8:22.17              
 4 Donald Cowart Ragged Mountain Racing 8:27.49              
 5 Benjamin Bruce adidas/McMillan Elite 8:29.61              
 6 Max King Central Oregon Running Klub 8:30.54              
 7 Daniel Huling Reebok 8:30.76              
 8 William Nelson New Balance 8:32.21              
 9 Cory Leslie Ohio State 8:33.94              
 10 Augustus Maiyo Unattached 8:35.61              
 11 Brian Olinger Reebok 8:37.93              
 12 Joshua McAdams New Balance 8:41.10              
 13 Craig Forys Michigan 8:46.81              
 14 David Adams Team Nebraska 8:48.83


.

Men's Pole Vault

Walker Flys Higher



1 Brad Walker  Nike 5.67m 18-7 ¼     
 2 Jeremy Scott  Nike 5.60m 18-4 ½     
 3 Scott Roth Unattached 5.60m 18-4 ½     
 4 Derek Miles  Nike 5.60m 18-4 ½     
 5 Mark Hollis Nike 5.60m 18-4 ½     
 6 Dustin DeLeo Unattached 5.50m 18-0 ½     
 7 Michael Woepse U C L A 5.50m 18-0 ½     
 8 Rory Quiller Unattached 5.40m 17-8 ½     
 8 Jack Whitt Oral Roberts 5.40m 17-8 ½     
 NH Darren Niedermeyer Jump High Athletic Club         
 NH Jordan Scott Unattached

.

Men's 400H Round 1 Results (Men's 400H Photos)

Clement faster than Taylor.



1 Kerron Clement   Nike 49.37         0.183  4 (1)
 2 Angelo Taylor   Nike 49.53         0.162  1 (1)
 3 Michael Tinsley   adidas 49.55         0.185  3 (1)
 4 Justin Gaymon   Unattached 49.56         0.147  3 (2)
 5 Johnny Dutch   Nike 49.69         0.195  4 (2)
 6 Michael Stigler   Kansas 50.02         0.231  1 (2)
 7 Alex Wilright   Evo Track Club 50.31         0.198  1 (3)
 8 Reginald Wyatt Jr   U S C 50.34         0.217  1 (4)
 9 Jeshua Anderson   Nike 50.49         0.214  4 (3)
 10 David Aristil   South Florida 50.53         0.192  3 (3)
 11 Reuben Mccoy   Unattached 50.58         0.177  4 (4)
 12 Bershawn Jackson   Nike 50.59         0.167  2 (1)
 13 Steven White   North Texas 50.80         0.216  1 (5)
 14 LaRon Bennett   Unattached 51.07         0.177  2 (2)
 15 Antonio Blanks   Ohio State 51.11         0.178  1 (6)
 16 Keyunta Hayes   U T S A 51.16         0.181  2 (3)
 17 Christopher Carter   B Y U 51.22           0.188  2 (4)
 18 Trey Charles   First Light Track Club 51.23           0.177  3 (4)
 19 Eric Cray   Oklahoma 51.32           0.173  1 (7)
 20 Jermaine Lowery   Pitt 51.39           0.153  4 (5)
 21 Adam Durham   Unattached 51.53           0.222  3 (5)
 22 Richard Lowe   Memphis 51.88           0.267  4 (6)
 23 Ali Arastu   Michigan 52.12           0.152  2 (5)
 24 Jibri Victorian   Coppin State College 52.21           0.169  2 (6)
 25 Carson Blanks   Ole Miss 52.53           0.205  3 (6)
 26 Austin Hollimon   Unattached 56.50           0.177  2 (7)
 27 Caleb Cross   Arkansas 57.05           0.269  4 (7)
 28 Lee Moore   Unattached 57.48           0.192  3 (7

Women's 400H Round 1 Results (Women's 400H Photos)

Demus fastest in Day 1.



 1 Lashinda Demus   Nike 55.29         0.174  1 (1)
 2 Georganne Moline   Arizona 55.53         0.203  2 (1)
 3 Tiffany Williams   Unattached 55.76         0.210  3 (1)
 4 Turquoise Thompson   U C L A 55.96         0.151  1 (2)
 5 Dominique Darden   Unattached 56.07         0.171  1 (3)
 6 T'Erea Brown   adidas 56.25         0.228  4 (1)
 7 Christine Spence   Unattached 56.28         0.193  3 (2)
 8 Thandi Stewart   Miami 56.34         0.219  1 (4)
 9 Latosha Wallace   Unattached 56.53         0.200  2 (2)
 10 Ellen Wortham   Tennessee 56.63         0.292  4 (2)
 11 Nicole Leach   Nike 56.71         0.251  1 (5)
 12 Jennifer Grossarth   Unattached 56.72         0.262  4 (3)
 13 Cassandra Tate   L S U 56.74         0.257  3 (3)
 14 Jernail Hayes   Unattached 56.96         0.279  3 (4)
 15 Ayla Smith   Unattached 57.01         0.197  2 (3)
 16 Queen Harrison   Saucony 57.05         0.153  4 (4)
 17 Megan Duncan   Unattached 57.63           0.250  1 (6)
 18 Jasmine Chaney   Arizona State 57.82           0.232  2 (4)
 19 Joanna Schultz   Unattached 58.08           0.287  2 (5)
 20 Dalilah Muhammad   U S C 58.46           0.197  2 (6)
 21 Kianna Elahi   Iowa State 58.52           0.138  4 (5)
 22 Christina Holland   Baylor 58.72           0.274  3 (5)
 23 Natalie Morerod   Wichita State 58.85           0.205  1 (7)
 24 London Finley   Georgetown 59.16           0.396  3 (6)
 25 MacKenzie Hill   Unattached 59.42           0.188  3 (7)
 26 Alexa Duling   South Dakota 1:00.20           0.260  4 (6)
 27 Brittany Hyter   Arkansas 1:00.36           0.261  2 (7)
 DNS Kori Carter   Stanford



Women's High Jump Prelims (Women's High Jump Photos)

Briscoe advances with 8 other autos. 


1 Shanay Briscoe Texas 1.83m 6-0 q    
 1 Chaunte Lowe Nike 1.83m 6-0 q    
 1 Amy Acuff Asics 1.83m 6-0 q    
 1 Priscilla Frederick Saint John's 1.83m 6-0 q    
 1 Brigetta Barrett Arizona 1.83m 6-0 q    
 1 Tynita Butts East Carolina 1.83m 6-0 q    
 7 Rebecca Christensen RIADHA 1.83m 6-0 q    
 7 Gabrielle Williams Unattached 1.83m 6-0 q    
 9 Megan Seidl Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 1.79m 5-10 ½ q    
 9 Maya Pressley Auburn 1.79m 5-10 ½ q    
 9 Kristen Meister Unattached 1.79m 5-10 ½ q    
 9 Allison Barwise Boston University 1.79m 5-10 ½ q    
 9 Anntoinette Dudley Middle Tennessee 1.79m 5-10 ½ q    
 14 Natasha MacLaren U Conn 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 14 Krystle Schade Alabama 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 14 Elizabeth Patterson Asics / Tucson Elite Athletic 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 17 Victoria Lucas Texas 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 17 Toni Young Oklahoma State 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 17 Ifoma Olausson Unattached 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 17 Jane Doolittle Unattached 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 NH Inika Mcpherson Unattached         
 NH Chancey Summers Oregon         
 DNS Lauren Collins Unattached


.

Men's Triple Jump Prelims

Taylor Dominates




Place Athlete Name   Affiliation Mark   Wind     Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3      
 1 Christian Taylor   Li-Ning 17.27m 56-8 +1.5 q     17.27m
w: +1.5
(1) 56-8
         
 2 William Claye   Nike 16.80m 55-1 ½ +1.7 q     15.84m
w: +0.5
(11) 51-11 ¾
16.80m
w: +1.7
(2) 55-1 ½
PASS      
 3 Aarik Wilson   Unattached 16.66m 54-8 +1.5 q     16.47m
w: +1.6
(2) 54-0 ½
16.59m
w: +0.4
(3) 54-5 ¼
16.66m
w: +1.5
(3) 54-8
     
 4 Walter Davis   Unattached 16.57m 54-4 ½ +1.1 q     16.47m
w: +1.4
(2) 54-0 ½
16.57m
w: +1.1
(4) 54-4 ½
16.24m
w: +1.8
(4) 53-3 ½
     
 5 Brandon Roulhac   Shore A C 16.54m 54-3 ¼ +2.0 q     16.10m
w: +2.2
(7) 52-10
16.54m
w: +2.0
(5) 54-3 ¼
16.21m
w: +0.8
(5) 53-2 ¼
     
 6 Chris Benard   Arizona State 16.46m 54-0 +1.3 q     16.11m
w: +1.2
(6) 52-10 ¼
16.20m
w: +2.1
(9) 53-1 ¾
16.46m
w: +1.3
(6) 54-0
     
 7 Nkosinza Balumbu   Mizuno / Mission Valley Track 16.45m 53-11 ¾ +1.7 q     FOUL 16.20m
w: +1.4
(10) 53-1 ¾
16.45m
w: +1.7
(7) 53-11 ¾
     
 8 Omar Craddock   Florida 16.45m 53-11 ¾ +0.8 q     16.05m
w: +1.4
(10) 52-8
16.45m
w: +0.8
(6) 53-11 ¾
16.16m
w: +0.3
(8) 53-0 ¼
     
 9 Troy Doris   Iowa 16.42m 53-10 ½ +0.9 q     16.07m
w: -0.4
(9) 52-8 ¾
16.42m
w: +0.9
(7) 53-10 ½
16.22m
w: +0.2
(9) 53-2 ¾
     
 10 Rafeeq Curry   Shore A C 16.41m 53-10 ¼ +0.5 q     16.41m
w: +0.5
(4) 53-10 ¼
FOUL 16.32m
w: +1.5
(10) 53-6 ½
     
 11 Ryan Grinnell   Unattached 16.27m 53-4 ½ +1.6 q     16.09m
w: +0.7
(8) 52-9 ½
15.90m
w: +0.6
(12) 52-2
16.27m
w: +1.6
(11) 53-4 ¾
     
 12 Zedric Thomas   Unattached 16.23m 53-3 +1.1 q     FOUL FOUL 16.23m
w: +1.1
(12) 53-3
     
 13 Chris Carter   Unattached 16.22m 53-2 ¾ -1.1      FOUL 15.65m
w: +1.1
(17) 51-4 ¼
16.22m
w: -1.1
(13) 53-2 ¾
     
 14 Alphonso Jordan   Unattached 16.19m 53-1 ½ +1.0      16.19m
w: +1.0
(5) 53-1 ½
16.18m
w: +1.8
(11) 53-1
FOUL      
 15 Ethan DeJongh   Unattached 16.09m 52-9 ½ +1.1      15.45m
w: +1.9
(14) 50-8 ¼
16.09m
w: +1.1
(13) 52-9 ½
15.22m
w: -0.7
(15) 49-11 ¼
     
 16 Floyd Ross   New Mexico 15.90m 52-2 -0.8      15.47m
w: +1.1
(13) 50-9 ¼
15.38m
w: +0.0
(19) 50-5 ½
15.90m
w: -0.8
(16) 52-2
     
 17 Jonathan Clark IV   Unattached 15.81m 51-10 ½ +1.4      FOUL 14.53m
w: +1.5
(22) 47-8
15.81m
w: +1.4
(17) 51-10 ½
     
 18 Josh Como   Chula Vista Elite 15.76m 51-8 ½ +1.7      13.89m
w: +1.0
(16) 45-7
15.76m
w: +1.7
(14) 51-8 ½
FOUL      
 19 Lawrence Willis III   US Express TC 15.74m 51-7 ¾ +1.1      15.74m
w: +1.1
(12) 51-7 ¾
13.48m
w: +1.0
(15) 44-2 ¾
FOUL      
 20 Marcus Robinson   Virginia 15.68m 51-5 ½ -0.8      FOUL 15.68m
w: -0.8
(16) 51-5 ½
FOUL      
 21 Tydree Lewis   Unattached 15.56m 51-0 ¾ +1.4      FOUL 15.56m
w: +1.4
(18) 51-0 ¾
15.52m
w: +0.8
(21) 50-11
     
 22 Phillip Young   Florida State 15.27m 50-1 ¼ +1.6      15.08m
w: +2.2
(15) 49-5 ¾
15.27m
w: +1.6
(20) 50-1 ¼
FOUL      
 23 LaVell Handy   George Mason University 15.26m 50-0 ¾ +2.1      FOUL 15.04m
w: -0.9
(21) 49-4 ¼
15.26m
w: +2.1
(23) 50-0 ¾
     
 DNS Tyron Stewart   Chula Vista Elite






.

Men's 1500 Heats (Men's 1500 Photos)

Jordan Fastest through round 1



1 Jordan McNamara   Nike / Oregon TC Elite 3:40.78           3 (1)
 2 William Leer   Nike 3:40.79           2 (1)
 3 Leonel Manzano   Nike 3:40.91           3 (2)
 4 AJ Acosta   Oregon 3:40.98           2 (2)
 5 Garrett Heath   Saucony 3:41.02           2 (3)
 6 Robby Andrews   adidas 3:41.11           2 (4)
 7 Russell Brown   Nike / Oregon TC Elite 3:41.13           3 (3)
 8 Andrew Wheating   Nike / Oregon TC Elite 3:41.14           3 (4)
 9 Liam Boylan-Pett   New Jersey New York Track Club 3:41.17           3 (5)
 10 John Mickowski   Unattached 3:41.18           3 (6)
 11 Miles Batty   B Y U 3:41.21           2 (5)
 12 German Fernandez   Unattached 3:41.33           2 (6)
 13 Brian Gagnon   New Jersey New York Track Club 3:41.38           2 (7)
 14 Stephen Pifer   Nike / Oregon TC Elite 3:41.47           2 (8)
 15 John Jefferson   Brooks 3:41.64           2 (9)
 16 Craig Miller   New Balance 3:41.89           1 (1)
 17 Matthew Maldonado   Long Beach State 3:41.93           3 (7)
 18 David Torrence   Nike 3:41.99           1 (2)
 19 Matthew Centrowitz   Nike 3:42.02           1 (3)
 20 Jeff See   Saucony 3:42.03           1 (4)
 21 Daniel Clark   Unattached 3:42.05           1 (5)
 22 Jack Bolas   New Balance 3:42.14       [3:42.131]   1 (6)
 23 Andrew Bayer   Indiana University 3:42.14       [3:42.134]   1 (7)
 24 Dorian Ulrey   Nike 3:42.55           3 (8)
 25 Riley Masters   Oklahoma 3:42.71             1 (8)
 26 Duncan Phillips   Arkansas 3:42.75             1 (9)
 27 Erik Van Ingen   S U N Y Binghamton 3:43.52             1 (10)
 28 Rob Finnerty   Wisconsin 3:43.89             3 (9)
 29 Kyle Merber   Columbia 3:45.87             3 (10)
 30 Kyle Miller   Nike 3:48.81


Women's 1500 Heats (Women's 1500 Photos)

I want to be Champ!

Uceny takes fastest time



1 Morgan Uceny   adidas 4:14.07           2 (1)
 2 Gabriele Anderson   Brooks / Team USA Minnesota 4:14.23           2 (2)
 3 Katherine Mackey   Brooks 4:14.28           2 (3)
 4 Margaret Infeld   N Y A C 4:14.60           2 (4)
 5 Treniere Moser   Nike 4:14.79           2 (5)
 6 Greta Feldman   Princeton 4:14.89           2 (6)
 7 Karly Hamric   RIADHA 4:15.33           2 (7)
 8 Ashley Miller   Nebraska 4:15.34           2 (8)
 9 Katie Flood   Washington 4:15.45           2 (9)
 10 Alice Schmidt   Nike 4:15.70           3 (1)
 11 Anna Pierce   Nike 4:15.86           3 (2)
 12 Amy Mortimer   Saucony 4:16.02           3 (3)
 13 Jordan Hasay   Oregon 4:16.06           3 (4)
 14 Brenda Martinez   New Balance 4:16.11           3 (5)
 15 Shannon Rowbury   Nike 4:16.17           1 (1)
 16 Phoebe Wright   Nike 4:16.29           3 (6)
 17 Renee Tomlin   Nike 4:16.36           3 (7)
 18 Melissa Salerno   Unattached 4:16.50           3 (8)
 19 Jenny Simpson   New Balance 4:16.70           1 (2)
 20 Sarah Bowman   New Balance 4:16.86           1 (3)
 21 Nicole Schappert   N Y A C 4:16.89           1 (4)
 22 Sara Vaughn   Bowerman Athletic Club 4:17.08           1 (5)
 23 Heather Kampf   Asics / Team USA Minnesota 4:17.29           1 (6)
 24 Kate Grace   Oiselle / New Jersey New York 4:17.65           1 (7)
 25 Cory McGee   Florida 4:17.76             1 (8)
 26 Stephanie Charnigo   New Jersey New York Track Club 4:19.09             1 (9)
 27 Lauren Bonds   adidas Raleigh Track Club 4:20.75             2 (10)
 28 Heidi Dahl   New Balance 4:27.68             3 (9)
 DNS Lea Wallace   Nike                
 DNS Lauren Centrowitz   New Balance