Event Hub

RESULTS: Day 2, August 4 at 2012 London Olympic Games

RESULTS: Day 2, August 4 at 2012 London Olympic Games
2012 London Olympic Games Results
August 4, 2012 | London, UK


More Results: Aug 3 | Aug 4 | Aug 5 | Aug 6 | Aug 7 | Aug 8 | Aug 9 | Aug 10 | Aug 11 | Aug 12


Day 2 Results

Watch more video of 2012 London Olympics Games on flotrack.org


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
100 Metres - M PRELIMINARY ROUND
Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
04 August 2012 - 10:00
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 3 1209 Artur Bruno Rojas BOL 10.62 Q . 0.162
2 7 1329 Devilert Arsene Kimbembe CGO 10.68 Q (SB) 0.143
3 4 1882 Holder da Silva GBS 10.69 q (SB) 0.168
4 8 3018 Joseph Andy Lui TGA 11.17 . 0.184
5 6 1124 Mohan Khan BAN 11.25 (PB) 0.149
6 5 2383 Kilakone Siphonexay LAO 11.30 . 0.174
7 2 2964 Christopher Lima da Costa STP 11.56 (PB) 0.195
 
Heat 2
04 August 2012 - 10:08
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 5 2985 Jurgen Themen SUR 10.55 Q . 0.158
2 4 2061 Fernando Lumain INA 10.80 Q (=SB) 0.155
3 2 1795 Wilfried Bingangoye GAB 10.89 . 0.239
4 8 2621 Liaqat Ali PAK 10.90 . 0.169
5 6 2639 Rodman Teltull PLW 11.06 (PB) 0.171
6 7 3105 Tavevele Noa TUV 11.55 . 0.180
7 3 2517 Timi Garstang MHL 12.81 . 0.162
 
Heat 3
04 August 2012 - 10:16
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 6 1275 Berenger Aymard Bosse CAF 10.55 Q . 0.162
2 8 2917 Foo Ee Yeo SIN 10.57 Q (PB) 0.159
3 4 2493 Azneem Ahmed MDV 10.79 q (NR) 0.153
4 3 2166 J'Maal Alexander IVB 10.92 . 0.163
5 5 1793 John Howard FSM 11.05 . 0.203
6 2 2943 Chris Meke Walasi SOL 11.42 . 0.164
7 7 1033 Elama Fa'atonu ASA 11.48 (PB) 0.170
 
Heat 4
04 August 2012 - 10:24
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 3 1273 Gérard Kobéané BUR 10.42 Q (SB) 0.194
2 8 2530 Fabrice Coiffic MRI 10.62 Q . 0.149
3 6 3360 Courtney Carl Williams VIN 10.80 (PB) 0.164
4 2 2523 Rachid Chouhal MLT 10.83 (=SB) 0.160
5 5 2564 Tilak Ram Tharu NEP 10.85 (PB) 0.156
6 9 1001 Massoud Azizi AFG 11.19 . 0.167
7 7 2348 Nooa Takooa KIR 11.53 (PB) 0.155
8 4 1409 Patrick Tuara COK 11.72 . 0.165
 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
Long Jump - W HEPTATHLON

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Group A
04 August 2012 - 10:05
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Wind . Points
1 1965 Lilli Schwarzkopf GER 6.30 (-0.7) (SB) 943
2 2891 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 6.21 (-0.3) (PB) 915
3 3008 Jessica Samuelsson SWE 6.18 (-0.7) (=SB) 905
4 1673 Grit Šadeiko EST 6.11 (-0.6) (SB) 883
5 2052 Györgyi Farkas HUN 6.07 (0.2) (=SB) 871
6 1321 Brianne Theisen CAN 6.01 (-1.2) (PB) 853
7 1090 Ivona Dadic AUT 6.00 (-0.7) . 850
8 2614 Sarah Cowley NZL 6.00 (0.0) . 850
9 1187 Yana Maksimava BLR 5.99 (-1.2) . 846
10 2554 Nadine Broersen NED 5.94 (0.5) . 831
11 1324 Jessica Zelinka CAN 5.91 (-1.3) (SB) 822
12 2981 Ellen Sprunger SUI 5.88 (-1.2) . 813
13 3283 Sharon Day USA 5.85 (-0.4) . 804
14 1991 Sofía Ifadídou GRE 5.81 (0.7) . 792
15 1858 Louise Hazel GBR 5.77 (0.1) (SB) 780
16 1775 Marisa De Aniceto FRA 5.76 (-0.9) . 777
17 2280 Irina Karpova KAZ 5.70 (0.0) . 759
18 3308 Chantae McMillan USA 5.37 (-1.2) . 663
. 1141 Sara Aerts BEL DNS . 0
 
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd
Lilli Schwarzkopf 6.30
(-0.7)
X 6.30
(-0.5)
Kristina Savitskaya 6.21
(-0.3)
X X
Jessica Samuelsson 6.10
(-1.1)
6.03
(-1.2)
6.18
(-0.7)
Grit Šadeiko 5.97
(0.3)
6.11
(-0.6)
X
Györgyi Farkas 5.88
(-1.1)
5.45
(-1.8)
6.07
(0.2)
Brianne Theisen 5.96
(0.2)
6.01
(-1.2)
4.86
(1.0)
Ivona Dadic 6.00
(-0.7)
5.90
(-0.5)
5.92
(-0.8)
Sarah Cowley 5.56
(-1.3)
X 6.00
(0.0)
Yana Maksimava X 5.88
(-1.3)
5.99
(-1.2)
Nadine Broersen X 5.94
(0.5)
X
Jessica Zelinka 5.85
(-2.3)
5.87
(-0.6)
5.91
(-1.3)
Ellen Sprunger 5.61
(0.1)
5.88
(-1.2)
5.76
(0.3)
Sharon Day X 5.83
(-1.5)
5.85
(-0.4)
Sofía Ifadídou 5.81
(0.7)
5.53
(-0.3)
X
Louise Hazel 5.45
(-0.7)
5.56
(-0.9)
5.77
(0.1)
Marisa De Aniceto X 5.76
(-0.9)
X
Irina Karpova 5.70
(0.0)
5.46
(-0.7)
X
Chantae McMillan 5.10
(-0.8)
5.21
(-1.0)
5.37
(-1.2)
Sara Aerts
Group B
04 August 2012 - 10:05
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Wind . Points
1 2849 Tatyana Chernova RUS 6.54 (0.5) . 1020
2 1856 Jessica Ennis GBR 6.48 (-0.6) . 1001
3 3174 Hanna Melnychenko UKR 6.40 (-0.5) . 975
4 3198 Lyudmyla Yosypenko UKR 6.31 (-0.6) (SB) 946
5 2561 Dafne Schippers NED 6.28 (0.0) . 937
6 2440 Austra Skujyte LTU 6.25 (-0.6) . 927
7 1862 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 6.19 (-0.4) . 908
8 2400 Laura Ikauniece LAT 6.13 (-0.4) . 890
9 1534 Eliška Klucinová CZE 6.13 (0.1) . 890
10 1788 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRA 6.13 (-0.2) . 890
11 1957 Jennifer Oeser GER 6.07 (-1.1) . 871
12 3289 Hyleas Fountain USA 6.05 (1.1) . 865
13 2874 Olga Kurban RUS 5.83 (-0.7) . 798
14 2604 Ida Marcussen NOR 5.82 (-1.1) . 795
15 2587 Uhunoma Osazuwa NGR 5.74 (-2.3) . 771
16 1948 Julia Mächtig GER 4.06 (-1.2) . 322
17 3157 Natallia Dobrynska UKR 3.70 (-0.9) . 242
. 2702 Karolina Tyminska POL NM . 0
. 2398 Aiga Grabuste LAT DNS . 0
 
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd
Tatyana Chernova 6.44
(0.6)
6.54
(0.5)
6.40
(-0.9)
Jessica Ennis 5.95
(-0.2)
6.40
(0.1)
6.48
(-0.6)
Hanna Melnychenko 6.40
(-0.5)
X 6.30
(-1.8)
Lyudmyla Yosypenko 6.20
(0.1)
6.31
(-0.6)
6.09
(0.1)
Dafne Schippers 6.27
(-0.4)
6.28
(0.0)
X
Austra Skujyte X 6.25
(-0.6)
6.17
(-3.1)
Katarina Johnson-Thompson 6.03
(-0.8)
6.19
(-0.4)
6.01
(-0.4)
Laura Ikauniece 6.10
(0.9)
6.08
(0.1)
6.13
(-0.4)
Eliška Klucinová 6.10
(-0.4)
5.79
(-0.7)
6.13
(0.1)
Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida 5.96
(-1.1)
6.13
(-0.2)
6.07
(-0.4)
Jennifer Oeser X 6.07
(-1.1)
6.00
(-0.8)
Hyleas Fountain X 6.05
(1.1)
X
Olga Kurban 5.72
(-1.3)
X 5.83
(-0.7)
Ida Marcussen X 5.82
(-1.1)
X
Uhunoma Osazuwa X 5.74
(-2.3)
X
Julia Mächtig X X 4.06
(-1.2)
Natallia Dobrynska X X 3.70
(-0.9)
Karolina Tyminska X X X
Aiga Grabuste


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
Pole Vault - W QUALIFICATION
Qual. rule: qualification standard 4.60m or at least best 12 qualified.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Group A
04 August 2012 - 10:20
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 1505 Yarisley Silva CUB 4.55 q .
1 3318 Jennifer Suhr USA 4.55 q .
3 1962 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.55 q .
4 1773 Vanessa Boslak FRA 4.55 q .
4 1848 Holly Bleasdale GBR 4.55 q .
4 1969 Martina Strutz GER 4.55 q .
7 1069 Alana Boyd AUS 4.55 q .
8 2697 Monika Pyrek POL 4.40 .
9 1198 Anastasiya Shvedova BLR 4.40 .
10 2122 Jillian Schwartz ISR 4.40 .
11 2246 Tomomi Abiko JPN 4.25 .
11 2939 Tina Šutej SLO 4.25 .
11 3004 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.25 .
14 1999 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.25 .
15 1735 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.25 .
15 2889 Anastasia Savchenko RUS 4.25 .
17 1376 Ling Li CHN 4.25 .
18 2361 Yun-hee Choi KOR 4.10 .
18 2733 Maria Leonor Tavares POR 4.10 .
20 3187 Ganna Shelekh UKR 4.10 .
 
Athlete 4.10 4.10 4.25 4.25 4.40 4.40 4.50 4.50 4.55 4.55
Yarisley Silva - - - O O
Jennifer Suhr - - - - O
Lisa Ryzih - - O XO O
Vanessa Boslak - O XO O XO
Holly Bleasdale - - XO O XO
Martina Strutz - O O XO XO
Alana Boyd - O XXO XXO XO
Monika Pyrek - O O XXX  
Anastasiya Shvedova - XO O - XXX
Jillian Schwartz O XXO O XXX  
Tomomi Abiko O O XXX    
Tina Šutej O O XXX    
Angelica Bengtsson - O XXX    
Ekateríni Stefanídi XO O XXX    
Minna Nikkanen O XO XXX    
Anastasia Savchenko - XO XXX    
Ling Li - XXO XXX    
Yun-hee Choi XO XXX      
Maria Leonor Tavares XO XXX      
Ganna Shelekh XXO - XXX    
Group B
04 August 2012 - 10:20
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 2863 Elena Isinbaeva RUS 4.55 q .
2 2698 Anna Rogowska POL 4.55 q .
3 1967 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.55 q .
4 3296 Becky Holliday USA 4.55 q .
5 1539 Jirina Ptácniková CZE 4.55 q .
6 1994 Stélla-Iró Ledáki GRE 4.50 (=PB)
7 1246 Fabiana Murer BRA 4.50 .
8 3298 Lacy Janson USA 4.40 .
9 1306 Mélanie Blouin CAN 4.25 .
9 1993 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.25 .
11 2974 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.25 .
12 1852 Kate Dennison GBR 4.25 .
12 3170 Natalya Kushch-Mazuryk UKR 4.25 .
14 1785 Marion Lotout FRA 4.10 .
. 1078 Liz Parnov AUS NM .
. 1491 Dailis Caballero CUB NM .
. 1550 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN NM .
. 2110 Tori Pena IRL NM .
. 2855 Svetlana Feofanova RUS NM .
 
Athlete 4.10 4.10 4.25 4.25 4.40 4.40 4.50 4.50 4.55 4.55
Elena Isinbaeva - - - O O
Anna Rogowska - - XO XO O
Silke Spiegelburg - - - O XO
Becky Holliday - XO XXO O XO
Jirina Ptácniková - - XO XO XXO
Stélla-Iró Ledáki XXO O XO O XXX
Fabiana Murer - - - XO XXX
Lacy Janson - O O XXX  
Mélanie Blouin O O XXX    
Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou - O XXX    
Nicole Büchler XXO O XXX    
Kate Dennison - XO XXX    
Natalya Kushch-Mazuryk - XO XXX    
Marion Lotout XXO XXX      
Liz Parnov XXX        
Dailis Caballero XXX        
Caroline Bonde Holm XXX        
Tori Pena XXX        
Svetlana Feofanova - - XX- X  


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
400 Metres - M HEATS
Qual. rule: first 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
04 August 2012 - 10:35
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 7 1564 Luguelín Santos DOM 45.04 Q . 0.187
2 6 2790 Oscar Pistorius RSA 45.44 Q (SB) 0.236
3 4 2806 Maksim Dyldin RUS 45.52 Q . 0.190
4 8 2179 Rusheen McDonald JAM 46.67 . 0.243
5 2 3126 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 47.62 . 0.165
. 3 2619 Ahmed Mohamed Al-Merjabi OMA DNS .  
. 5 3047 Renny Quow TRI DNS .  
 
Heat 2
04 August 2012 - 10:43
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 6 2005 Kirani James GRN 45.23 Q . 0.173
2 7 1105 Ramon Miller BAH 45.57 Q . 0.160
3 4 2078 Liemarvin Bonevacia IOA 45.60 Q (PB) 0.232
4 8 1212 Isaac Makwala BOT 45.67 . 0.211
5 3 3046 Deon Lendore TRI 45.81 . 0.205
6 5 1281 Daundre Barnaby CAN 46.04 . 0.171
7 9 1682 Bereket Desta ETH 47.40 . 0.224
8 2 2637 Bahaa Al Farra PLE 49.93 (SB) 0.212
 
Heat 3
04 August 2012 - 10:51
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 6 1132 Jonathan Borlée BEL 44.43 Q (NR) 0.179
2 7 1519 Pavel Maslák CZE 44.91 Q (NR) 0.186
3 4 2835 Pavel Trenikhin RUS 45.00 Q (PB) 0.194
4 9 2177 Dane Hyatt JAM 45.14 q . 0.261
5 2 2120 Donald Sanford ISR 45.71 (NR) 0.168
6 5 2641 Nelson Stone PNG 46.71 (SB) 0.193
7 8 2274 Sergej Zaikov KAZ 47.12 . 0.209
8 3 1262 Ak. Hafiy Tajuddin Rositi BRU 48.67 (PB) 0.188
 
Heat 4
04 August 2012 - 10:59
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 2 1108 Demetrius Pinder BAH 44.92 Q . 0.151
2 7 3241 Bryshon Nellum USA 45.29 Q . 0.191
3 6 2374 Yousef Ahmed Masrahi KSA 45.43 Q (PB) 0.147
4 3 2124 Tabarie Henry ISV 45.43 q . 0.176
5 5 3345 Albert Bravo VEN 45.61 q (PB) 0.197
6 4 2175 Jermaine Gonzales JAM 46.21 . 0.171
7 8 2519 Kristijan Efremov MKD 47.92 (PB) 0.229
8 9 2534 Zaw Win Thet MYA 50.07 . 0.181
 
Heat 5
04 August 2012 - 11:07
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 3 1100 Chris Brown BAH 45.40 Q . 0.171
2 6 3235 Tony McQuay USA 45.48 Q . 0.155
3 2 1816 Nigel Levine GBR 45.58 Q . 0.148
4 7 2224 Yuzo Kanemaru JPN 46.01 . 0.156
5 5 2391 Janis Leitis LAT 46.41 . 0.159
6 8 2626 Augusto Stanley PAR 47.21 . 0.190
 
Heat 6
04 August 2012 - 11:15
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 7 1060 Steven Solomon AUS 45.18 Q (PB) 0.145
2 5 3044 Lalonde Gordon TRI 45.43 Q . 0.178
3 2 1842 Conrad Williams GBR 46.12 Q . 0.164
4 8 2041 Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 46.17 . 0.186
5 6 2025 Winston George GUY 46.86 . 0.245
6 4 2084 Sajjad Hashemiahangari IRI 47.75 . 0.171
. 3 3237 LaShawn Merritt USA DNF . 0.195
 
Heat 7
04 August 2012 - 11:23
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 2 1133 Kévin Borlée BEL 45.14 Q . 0.166
2 5 1831 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.36 Q . 0.186
3 8 2968 Rabah Yousif SUD 45.46 Q . 0.203
4 7 1448 Nery Brenes CRC 45.65 . 0.237
5 4 1556 Erison Hurtault DMA 46.05 (SB) 0.158
6 3 2661 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 46.35 . 0.180
. 6 1149 Mathieu Gnanligo BEN DNF . 0.168
 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
3000 Metres Steeplechase - W HEATS
Qual. rule: first 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
04 August 2012 - 11:35
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 1945 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER 9:24.91 Q (PB)
2 1707 Etenesh Diro ETH 9:25.31 Q .
3 2328 Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN 9:27.09 Q .
4 2401 Polina Jelizarova LAT 9:27.21 Q (NR)
5 2858 Gulnara Galkina RUS 9:28.76 q .
6 1870 Barbara Parker GBR 9:32.07 .
7 1381 Zhenzhu Li CHN 9:34.29 (SB)
8 1650 Diana Martín ESP 9:35.77 (PB)
9 1072 Genevieve LaCaze AUS 9:37.90 (PB)
10 2200 Korene Hinds JAM 9:37.95 (SB)
11 2468 Salima El Ouali Alami MAR 9:44.62 .
12 3302 Shalaya Kipp USA 9:48.33 .
13 2076 Sudha Singh IND 9:48.86 .
14 1185 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 9:54.77 .
15 3101 Binnaz Uslu TUR 10:31.00 .
 
Intermediate Bib Athlete Nation Mark
1000m 2858 Gulnara Galkina RUS 3:08.77
2000m 2858 Gulnara Galkina RUS 6:22.09
Heat 2
04 August 2012 - 11:51
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 1699 Sofia Assefa ETH 9:25.42 Q .
2 3069 Habiba Ghribi TUN 9:27.42 Q (SB)
3 3278 Emma Coburn USA 9:27.51 Q .
4 1646 Marta Domínguez ESP 9:29.71 Q .
5 2723 Clarisse Cruz POR 9:30.06 q (PB)
6 2896 Yelena Sidorchenkova Orlova RUS 9:33.14 .
7 3164 Valentyna Horpynych Zhudina UKR 9:37.90 .
8 2342 Lydia Chebet Rotich KEN 9:42.03 .
9 2111 Stephanie Reilly IRL 9:44.77 .
10 3096 Gülcan Mingir TUR 9:47.35 .
11 2691 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:48.60 .
12 2749 Beverly Ramos PUR 9:55.26 .
13 2764 Cristina Casandra ROU 9:58.83 .
14 1394 Anna Yin CHN 10:09.10 .
15 1426 Ángela Figueroa COL 10:25.60 .
 
Intermediate Bib Athlete Nation Mark
1000m 3278 Emma Coburn USA 3:09.56
2000m 3278 Emma Coburn USA 6:21.03
Heat 3
04 August 2012 - 12:07
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 1700 Hiwot Ayalew ETH 9:24.01 Q .
2 2902 Yuliya Zaripova RUS 9:25.68 Q .
3 2340 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN 9:25.99 Q .
4 1952 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:26.57 Q (SB)
5 3290 Bridget Franek USA 9:29.86 q .
6 2762 Ancuta Bobocel ROU 9:31.06 .
7 3118 Docus Inzikuru UGA 9:35.29 .
8 1732 Sandra Eriksson FIN 9:50.71 .
9 1863 Eilish McColgan GBR 9:54.36 .
10 2467 Kaltoum Bouaasayriya MAR 9:58.77 .
11 1267 Silviya Danekova BUL 9:59.52 .
12 3189 Svitlana Shmidt UKR 10:01.09 .
13 3093 Özlem Kaya TUR 10:03.52 .
14 2700 Matylda Szlezak POL 10:08.84 .
 
Intermediate Bib Athlete Nation Mark
1000m 1952 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 3:08.73
2000m 1700 Hiwot Ayalew ETH 6:19.31


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
Javelin Throw - W HEPTATHLON

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Group A
04 August 2012 - 12:05
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark . Points
1 1858 Louise Hazel GBR 47.38 (PB) 809
2 2052 Györgyi Farkas HUN 46.52 (SB) 793
3 1324 Jessica Zelinka CAN 45.75 . 778
4 1673 Grit Šadeiko EST 44.12 . 747
5 3283 Sharon Day USA 43.90 . 742
6 3174 Hanna Melnychenko UKR 43.86 (SB) 742
7 1187 Yana Maksimava BLR 42.33 (SB) 712
8 3008 Jessica Samuelsson SWE 42.02 (PB) 706
9 2614 Sarah Cowley NZL 41.90 (PB) 704
10 1090 Ivona Dadic AUT 41.82 (PB) 702
11 2874 Olga Kurban RUS 40.36 . 674
12 1862 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 38.37 . 636
13 2561 Dafne Schippers NED 36.63 . 603
14 2280 Irina Karpova KAZ 35.75 . 586
15 3289 Hyleas Fountain USA 21.60 . 319
. 1141 Sara Aerts BEL DNS . 0
. 2587 Uhunoma Osazuwa NGR DNS . 0
. 2702 Karolina Tyminska POL DNS . 0
. 3157 Natallia Dobrynska UKR DNS . 0
 
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd
Louise Hazel 39.90 42.17 47.38
Györgyi Farkas 43.74 43.49 46.52
Jessica Zelinka 40.22 41.82 45.75
Grit Šadeiko 44.12 X 43.31
Sharon Day 42.54 43.90 43.66
Hanna Melnychenko 43.86 40.05 41.01
Yana Maksimava 40.60 42.33 42.24
Jessica Samuelsson 38.15 39.93 42.02
Sarah Cowley 41.90 39.32 36.05
Ivona Dadic 41.82 36.11 X
Olga Kurban 38.58 34.34 40.36
Katarina Johnson-Thompson X 24.84 38.37
Dafne Schippers 34.63 35.86 36.63
Irina Karpova 35.75 34.11 30.99
Hyleas Fountain X 21.60 X
Sara Aerts
Uhunoma Osazuwa
Karolina Tyminska
Natallia Dobrynska
Group B
04 August 2012 - 13:25
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark . Points
1 1991 Sofía Ifadídou GRE 56.96 (OB) 995
2 1788 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRA 55.87 (PB) 974
3 1775 Marisa De Aniceto FRA 51.98 (PB) 899
4 2554 Nadine Broersen NED 51.98 . 899
5 1965 Lilli Schwarzkopf GER 51.73 . 894
6 2400 Laura Ikauniece LAT 51.27 . 885
7 2440 Austra Skujyte LTU 51.13 (SB) 882
8 3308 Chantae McMillan USA 49.78 . 856
9 3198 Lyudmyla Yosypenko UKR 49.63 (SB) 853
10 1856 Jessica Ennis GBR 47.49 (PB) 812
11 1957 Jennifer Oeser GER 46.61 . 795
12 1321 Brianne Theisen CAN 46.47 (PB) 792
13 2849 Tatyana Chernova RUS 46.29 . 788
14 1534 Eliška Klucinová CZE 45.65 . 776
15 2981 Ellen Sprunger SUI 45.63 . 776
16 1948 Julia Mächtig GER 44.40 . 752
17 2891 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 43.70 . 738
18 2604 Ida Marcussen NOR 42.26 . 711
. 2398 Aiga Grabuste LAT DNS . 0
 
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd
Sofía Ifadídou 54.54 56.96 54.79
Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida 55.87 53.78 51.48
Marisa De Aniceto 49.23 51.98 50.98
Nadine Broersen 50.16 51.98 48.63
Lilli Schwarzkopf 49.37 51.73 X
Laura Ikauniece 48.09 48.44 51.27
Austra Skujyte 48.64 X 51.13
Chantae McMillan 45.12 49.56 49.78
Lyudmyla Yosypenko 49.63 47.70 X
Jessica Ennis 46.61 45.99 47.49
Jennifer Oeser 44.59 46.61 46.29
Brianne Theisen 46.47 45.12 45.13
Tatyana Chernova 46.29 45.09 44.76
Eliška Klucinová 45.65 X X
Ellen Sprunger 40.98 41.24 45.63
Julia Mächtig X 43.79 44.40
Kristina Savitskaya 39.41 30.04 43.70
Ida Marcussen 42.26 42.23 X
Aiga Grabuste


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
100 Metres - M HEATS
Qual. rule: first 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
04 August 2012 - 12:30
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 7 3217 Tyson Gay USA 10.08 Q . 0.147
2 6 3051 Richard Thompson TRI 10.14 Q . 0.151
3 8 3365 Gerald Phiri ZAM 10.16 Q (SB) 0.147
4 4 2598 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.28 . 0.166
5 5 1636 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.34 . 0.168
6 3 2985 Jurgen Themen SUR 10.53 . 0.169
7 9 1417 Isidro Montoya COL 10.54 . 0.165
8 2 2917 Foo Ee Yeo SIN 10.69 . 0.144
 
Heat 2
04 August 2012 - 12:38
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 4 3216 Justin Gatlin USA 9.97 Q . 0.200
2 6 1098 Derrick Atkins BAH 10.22 Q . 0.179
3 5 3049 Rondel Sorrillo TRI 10.23 Q . 0.148
4 8 2657 Dariusz Kuc POL 10.24 . 0.163
5 9 1215 Nilson Andrè BRA 10.26 (SB) 0.172
6 7 2220 Masashi Eriguchi JPN 10.30 . 0.144
7 3 2618 Barakat Mubarak Al-Harthi OMA 10.41 . 0.152
8 2 2061 Fernando Lumain INA 10.90 . 0.162
 
Heat 3
04 August 2012 - 12:46
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 7 3205 Ryan Bailey USA 9.88 Q (=PB) 0.177
2 8 1401 Ben Youssef Meité CIV 10.06 Q (NR) 0.174
3 6 1303 Justyn Warner CAN 10.09 Q (PB) 0.149
4 4 1327 Kemar Hyman CAY 10.16 q . 0.150
5 9 1797 Suwaibou Sanneh GAM 10.21 q (NR) 0.176
6 5 2427 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 10.29 . 0.178
7 3 1275 Berenger Aymard Bosse CAF 10.55 . 0.170
8 2 1209 Artur Bruno Rojas BOL 10.65 . 0.154
 
Heat 4
04 August 2012 - 12:54
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 7 2170 Usain Bolt JAM 10.09 Q . 0.178
2 5 1016 Daniel Bailey ANT 10.12 Q . 0.162
3 6 1805 James Dasaolu GBR 10.13 Q (SB) 0.174
4 3 1589 Amr Ibrahim Mostafa Seoud EGY 10.22 (SB) 0.164
5 4 2923 Jason Rogers SKN 10.30 . 0.177
6 8 2567 Ogho-Oghene Egwero NGR 10.38 . 0.174
7 2 1882 Holder da Silva GBS 10.71 . 0.182
. 9 1405 Idrissa Adam CMR DNF . 0.206
 
Heat 5
04 August 2012 - 13:02
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 7 2184 Asafa Powell JAM 10.04 Q . 0.166
2 4 1809 Adam Gemili GBR 10.11 Q . 0.156
3 6 2547 Churandy Martina NED 10.20 Q . 0.168
4 9 2082 Reza Ghasemi IRI 10.31 . 0.148
5 5 2570 Obinna Metu NGR 10.35 . 0.153
6 8 1127 Ramon Gittens BAR 10.35 . 0.162
7 2 2007 Paul Williams GRN 10.65 . 0.168
8 3 1329 Devilert Arsene Kimbembe CGO 10.94 . 0.157
 
Heat 6
04 August 2012 - 13:10
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 5 2169 Yohan Blake JAM 10.00 Q . 0.175
2 7 2241 Ryota Yamagata JPN 10.07 Q (PB) 0.149
3 3 1360 Bingtian Su CHN 10.19 Q (SB) 0.162
4 6 2919 Antoine Adams SKN 10.22 q . 0.154
5 9 2568 Peter Emelieze NGR 10.22 (SB) 0.153
6 8 2024 Jeremy Bascom GUY 10.31 . 0.135
7 4 1668 Marek Niit EST 10.40 . 0.158
8 2 2493 Azneem Ahmed MDV 10.84 . 0.157
 
Heat 7
04 August 2012 - 13:18
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 9 1803 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.02 Q (SB) 0.157
2 6 1769 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.11 Q (SB) 0.196
3 5 3038 Keston Bledman TRI 10.13 Q . 0.195
4 7 1101 Warren Fraser BAH 10.27 . 0.171
5 8 2745 Miguel López PUR 10.31 . 0.145
6 2 1273 Gérard Kobéané BUR 10.48 . 0.186
7 3 2530 Fabrice Coiffic MRI 10.59 . 0.165
. 4 2920 Kim Collins SKN DNS .  
 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
Javelin Throw - W HEPTATHLON

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Group A
04 August 2012 - 12:05
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark . Points
1 1858 Louise Hazel GBR 47.38 (PB) 809
2 2052 Györgyi Farkas HUN 46.52 (SB) 793
3 1324 Jessica Zelinka CAN 45.75 . 778
4 1673 Grit Šadeiko EST 44.12 . 747
5 3283 Sharon Day USA 43.90 . 742
6 3174 Hanna Melnychenko UKR 43.86 (SB) 742
7 1187 Yana Maksimava BLR 42.33 (SB) 712
8 3008 Jessica Samuelsson SWE 42.02 (PB) 706
9 2614 Sarah Cowley NZL 41.90 (PB) 704
10 1090 Ivona Dadic AUT 41.82 (PB) 702
11 2874 Olga Kurban RUS 40.36 . 674
12 1862 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 38.37 . 636
13 2561 Dafne Schippers NED 36.63 . 603
14 2280 Irina Karpova KAZ 35.75 . 586
15 3289 Hyleas Fountain USA 21.60 . 319
. 1141 Sara Aerts BEL DNS . 0
. 2587 Uhunoma Osazuwa NGR DNS . 0
. 2702 Karolina Tyminska POL DNS . 0
. 3157 Natallia Dobrynska UKR DNS . 0
 
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd
Louise Hazel 39.90 42.17 47.38
Györgyi Farkas 43.74 43.49 46.52
Jessica Zelinka 40.22 41.82 45.75
Grit Šadeiko 44.12 X 43.31
Sharon Day 42.54 43.90 43.66
Hanna Melnychenko 43.86 40.05 41.01
Yana Maksimava 40.60 42.33 42.24
Jessica Samuelsson 38.15 39.93 42.02
Sarah Cowley 41.90 39.32 36.05
Ivona Dadic 41.82 36.11 X
Olga Kurban 38.58 34.34 40.36
Katarina Johnson-Thompson X 24.84 38.37
Dafne Schippers 34.63 35.86 36.63
Irina Karpova 35.75 34.11 30.99
Hyleas Fountain X 21.60 X
Sara Aerts
Uhunoma Osazuwa
Karolina Tyminska
Natallia Dobrynska
Group B
04 August 2012 - 13:25
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark . Points
1 1991 Sofía Ifadídou GRE 56.96 (OB) 995
2 1788 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRA 55.87 (PB) 974
3 1775 Marisa De Aniceto FRA 51.98 (PB) 899
4 2554 Nadine Broersen NED 51.98 . 899
5 1965 Lilli Schwarzkopf GER 51.73 . 894
6 2400 Laura Ikauniece LAT 51.27 . 885
7 2440 Austra Skujyte LTU 51.13 (SB) 882
8 3308 Chantae McMillan USA 49.78 . 856
9 3198 Lyudmyla Yosypenko UKR 49.63 (SB) 853
10 1856 Jessica Ennis GBR 47.49 (PB) 812
11 1957 Jennifer Oeser GER 46.61 . 795
12 1321 Brianne Theisen CAN 46.47 (PB) 792
13 2849 Tatyana Chernova RUS 46.29 . 788
14 1534 Eliška Klucinová CZE 45.65 . 776
15 2981 Ellen Sprunger SUI 45.63 . 776
16 1948 Julia Mächtig GER 44.40 . 752
17 2891 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 43.70 . 738
18 2604 Ida Marcussen NOR 42.26 . 711
. 2398 Aiga Grabuste LAT DNS . 0
 
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd
Sofía Ifadídou 54.54 56.96 54.79
Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida 55.87 53.78 51.48
Marisa De Aniceto 49.23 51.98 50.98
Nadine Broersen 50.16 51.98 48.63
Lilli Schwarzkopf 49.37 51.73 X
Laura Ikauniece 48.09 48.44 51.27
Austra Skujyte 48.64 X 51.13
Chantae McMillan 45.12 49.56 49.78
Lyudmyla Yosypenko 49.63 47.70 X
Jessica Ennis 46.61 45.99 47.49
Jennifer Oeser 44.59 46.61 46.29
Brianne Theisen 46.47 45.12 45.13
Tatyana Chernova 46.29 45.09 44.76
Eliška Klucinová 45.65 X X
Ellen Sprunger 40.98 41.24 45.63
Julia Mächtig X 43.79 44.40
Kristina Savitskaya 39.41 30.04 43.70
Ida Marcussen 42.26 42.23 X
Aiga Grabuste


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
20 Kilometres Race Walk - M FINAL

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
04 August 2012 - 17:00
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 1344 Ding Chen CHN 1:18:46 (OR)
2 2013 Erick Barrondo GUA 1:18:57 .
3 1362 Zhen Wang CHN 1:19:25 .
4 1342 Zelin Cai CHN 1:19:44 .
5 1623 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:19:49 (PB)
6 2506 Eder Sánchez MEX 1:19:52 (SB)
7 1064 Jared Tallent AUS 1:20:02 (SB)
8 1764 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 1:20:12 (PB)
9 2094 Robert Heffernan IRL 1:20:18 (SB)
10 2064 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND 1:20:21 (NR)
11 2718 João Vieira POR 1:20:41 (SB)
12 1168 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 1:20:42 (PB)
13 1289 Iñaki Gómez CAN 1:20:58 (NR)
14 2600 Erik Tysse NOR 1:21:00 (SB)
15 1984 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 1:21:12 (NR)
16 1170 Ivan Trotski BLR 1:21:23 (SB)
17 2356 Hyunsub Kim KOR 1:21:36 (SB)
18 2221 Isamu Fujisawa JPN 1:21:48 .
19 2673 Dawid Tomala POL 1:21:55 .
20 1411 Eider Arévalo COL 1:22:00 .
21 1903 André Höhne GER 1:22:02 .
22 1020 Juan Manuel Cano ARG 1:22:10 (NR)
23 2989 Anton Kucmin SVK 1:22:25 (PB)
24 2671 Grzegorz Sudol POL 1:22:40 .
25 2233 Takumi Saito JPN 1:22:43 .
26 3206 Trevor Barron USA 1:22:46 .
27 3134 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 1:22:54 .
28 1419 James Rendón COL 1:22:54 (SB)
29 2644 Rafal Augustyn POL 1:23:17 .
30 3128 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 1:23:21 .
31 2350 Youngjun Byun KOR 1:23:26 .
32 2042 Máté Helebrandt HUN 1:23:32 (PB)
33 2068 Gurmeet Singh IND 1:23:34 .
34 2503 Isaac Palma MEX 1:23:35 .
35 2272 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ 1:23:52 .
36 2235 Yusuke Suzuki JPN 1:23:53 (SB)
37 2813 Andrey Krivov RUS 1:24:17 .
38 1042 Chris Erickson AUS 1:24:19 .
39 1216 Caio Bonfim BRA 1:24:45 .
40 2430 Marius Žiukas LTU 1:24:45 .
41 1334 Yerko Araya CHI 1:25:27 (SB)
42 2142 Giorgio Rubino ITA 1:25:28 .
43 2067 Baljinder Singh IND 1:25:39 .
44 1571 Mauricio Arteaga ECU 1:25:51 .
45 2392 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 1:26:26 .
46 2502 Ever Palma MEX 1:26:30 .
47 3138 Ivan Losev UKR 1:26:50 .
48 2950 Predrag Filipovic SRB 1:27:22 .
. 1414 Luis Fernando López COL DQ .
. 2809 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS DQ .
. 1058 Adam Rutter AUS DNF .
. 1625 Álvaro Martín ESP DNF .
. 2088 Ebrahim Rahimian IRI DNF .
. 2359 Chilsung Park KOR DNF .
. 2802 Valeriy Borchin RUS DNF .
. 3067 Hassanine Sebei TUN DNF .
 
Intermediate
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 2094 Robert Heffernan IRL 8:24
2 2235 Yusuke Suzuki JPN 8:24
3 2233 Takumi Saito JPN 8:24
4 2600 Erik Tysse NOR 8:24
5 2671 Grzegorz Sudol POL 8:24
6 3134 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 8:24
7 3128 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 8:24
8 1168 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 8:24
9 1571 Mauricio Arteaga ECU 8:24
10 2809 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS 8:24
11 2802 Valeriy Borchin RUS 8:24
12 1362 Zhen Wang CHN 8:24
13 2350 Youngjun Byun KOR 8:25
14 1058 Adam Rutter AUS 8:25
15 2503 Isaac Palma MEX 8:25
16 1414 Luis Fernando López COL 8:25
17 2013 Erick Barrondo GUA 8:25
18 2644 Rafal Augustyn POL 8:25
19 2064 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND 8:25
20 2502 Ever Palma MEX 8:25
21 3067 Hassanine Sebei TUN 8:25
22 1216 Caio Bonfim BRA 8:25
23 2356 Hyunsub Kim KOR 8:25
24 2359 Chilsung Park KOR 8:25
25 3138 Ivan Losev UKR 8:25
26 2042 Máté Helebrandt HUN 8:25
27 1342 Zelin Cai CHN 8:25
28 1411 Eider Arévalo COL 8:26
29 2142 Giorgio Rubino ITA 8:26
30 2506 Eder Sánchez MEX 8:26
31 1334 Yerko Araya CHI 8:26
32 2813 Andrey Krivov RUS 8:26
33 1344 Ding Chen CHN 8:26
34 1042 Chris Erickson AUS 8:26
35 1623 Miguel Ángel López ESP 8:26
36 2088 Ebrahim Rahimian IRI 8:26
37 2221 Isamu Fujisawa JPN 8:26
38 2068 Gurmeet Singh IND 8:26
39 1020 Juan Manuel Cano ARG 8:26
40 1419 James Rendón COL 8:26
41 2067 Baljinder Singh IND 8:26
42 1170 Ivan Trotski BLR 8:26
43 1289 Iñaki Gómez CAN 8:27
44 1064 Jared Tallent AUS 8:27
45 1764 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 8:27
46 2718 João Vieira POR 8:27
47 2673 Dawid Tomala POL 8:27
48 2392 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 8:27
49 1984 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 8:27
50 2989 Anton Kucmin SVK 8:27
51 3206 Trevor Barron USA 8:27
52 2430 Marius Žiukas LTU 8:28
53 1903 André Höhne GER 8:28
54 1625 Álvaro Martín ESP 8:39
55 2272 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ 8:39
56 2950 Predrag Filipovic SRB 8:44
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 2235 Yusuke Suzuki JPN 16:19
2 2809 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS 16:25
3 2094 Robert Heffernan IRL 16:25
4 1168 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 16:25
5 3128 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 16:25
6 2671 Grzegorz Sudol POL 16:25
7 3134 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 16:25
8 2502 Ever Palma MEX 16:25
9 1362 Zhen Wang CHN 16:26
10 2503 Isaac Palma MEX 16:26
11 2359 Chilsung Park KOR 16:26
12 3138 Ivan Losev UKR 16:26
13 1571 Mauricio Arteaga ECU 16:26
14 1764 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 16:26
15 1344 Ding Chen CHN 16:26
16 1414 Luis Fernando López COL 16:26
17 2600 Erik Tysse NOR 16:26
18 2802 Valeriy Borchin RUS 16:26
19 2506 Eder Sánchez MEX 16:26
20 2813 Andrey Krivov RUS 16:26
21 2142 Giorgio Rubino ITA 16:26
22 3067 Hassanine Sebei TUN 16:27
23 1058 Adam Rutter AUS 16:27
24 1064 Jared Tallent AUS 16:27
25 2013 Erick Barrondo GUA 16:27
26 1623 Miguel Ángel López ESP 16:27
27 2064 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND 16:27
28 1289 Iñaki Gómez CAN 16:27
29 2233 Takumi Saito JPN 16:27
30 1342 Zelin Cai CHN 16:27
31 2350 Youngjun Byun KOR 16:27
32 1411 Eider Arévalo COL 16:27
33 2068 Gurmeet Singh IND 16:27
34 1170 Ivan Trotski BLR 16:27
35 2356 Hyunsub Kim KOR 16:27
36 2221 Isamu Fujisawa JPN 16:27
37 2673 Dawid Tomala POL 16:28
38 1216 Caio Bonfim BRA 16:28
39 2644 Rafal Augustyn POL 16:28
40 2067 Baljinder Singh IND 16:28
41 1419 James Rendón COL 16:29
42 1334 Yerko Araya CHI 16:29
43 3206 Trevor Barron USA 16:29
44 2718 João Vieira POR 16:29
45 2088 Ebrahim Rahimian IRI 16:30
46 2989 Anton Kucmin SVK 16:30
47 1020 Juan Manuel Cano ARG 16:30
48 1984 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 16:30
49 1042 Chris Erickson AUS 16:30
50 2042 Máté Helebrandt HUN 16:31
51 1903 André Höhne GER 16:32
52 2430 Marius Žiukas LTU 16:40
52 2392 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 16:40
54 1625 Álvaro Martín ESP 16:56
55 2272 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ 16:57
56 2950 Predrag Filipovic SRB 17:02
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 2235 Yusuke Suzuki JPN 24:19
2 1168 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 24:26
3 2094 Robert Heffernan IRL 24:26
4 2600 Erik Tysse NOR 24:26
5 2671 Grzegorz Sudol POL 24:26
6 1571 Mauricio Arteaga ECU 24:26
7 3138 Ivan Losev UKR 24:26
8 2809 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS 24:27
9 1764 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 24:27
10 1064 Jared Tallent AUS 24:27
11 3128 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 24:27
12 1362 Zhen Wang CHN 24:27
13 2506 Eder Sánchez MEX 24:27
14 1289 Iñaki Gómez CAN 24:27
15 1344 Ding Chen CHN 24:27
16 2064 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND 24:27
17 3134 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 24:27
18 1414 Luis Fernando López COL 24:27
19 2502 Ever Palma MEX 24:27
20 2802 Valeriy Borchin RUS 24:27
21 1623 Miguel Ángel López ESP 24:27
22 1411 Eider Arévalo COL 24:27
23 2503 Isaac Palma MEX 24:27
24 2013 Erick Barrondo GUA 24:27
25 2813 Andrey Krivov RUS 24:27
26 2350 Youngjun Byun KOR 24:28
27 2068 Gurmeet Singh IND 24:28
28 1170 Ivan Trotski BLR 24:28
29 3067 Hassanine Sebei TUN 24:28
30 2142 Giorgio Rubino ITA 24:28
31 1342 Zelin Cai CHN 24:28
32 2221 Isamu Fujisawa JPN 24:28
33 2356 Hyunsub Kim KOR 24:28
34 2359 Chilsung Park KOR 24:28
35 2233 Takumi Saito JPN 24:28
36 3206 Trevor Barron USA 24:29
37 1216 Caio Bonfim BRA 24:29
38 2718 João Vieira POR 24:29
39 1020 Juan Manuel Cano ARG 24:29
40 2673 Dawid Tomala POL 24:29
41 2644 Rafal Augustyn POL 24:32
42 1984 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 24:35
43 2989 Anton Kucmin SVK 24:35
44 1058 Adam Rutter AUS 24:35
45 1903 André Höhne GER 24:36
46 1042 Chris Erickson AUS 24:38
47 2067 Baljinder Singh IND 24:39
48 1419 James Rendón COL 24:41
49 1334 Yerko Araya CHI 24:43
50 2042 Máté Helebrandt HUN 24:58
51 2088 Ebrahim Rahimian IRI 24:59
52 2430 Marius Žiukas LTU 25:05
53 2392 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 25:06
54 2272 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ 25:25
55 1625 Álvaro Martín ESP 25:26
56 2950 Predrag Filipovic SRB 25:32
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 2235 Yusuke Suzuki JPN 32:20
2 1362 Zhen Wang CHN 32:23
3 1168 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 32:23
4 2094 Robert Heffernan IRL 32:23
5 2064 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND 32:24
6 2671 Grzegorz Sudol POL 32:24
7 2809 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS 32:24
8 2802 Valeriy Borchin RUS 32:24
9 1344 Ding Chen CHN 32:24
10 2506 Eder Sánchez MEX 32:24
11 1064 Jared Tallent AUS 32:24
12 1764 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 32:24
13 1623 Miguel Ángel López ESP 32:24
14 1414 Luis Fernando López COL 32:25
15 2013 Erick Barrondo GUA 32:25
16 2813 Andrey Krivov RUS 32:25
17 1411 Eider Arévalo COL 32:25
18 2503 Isaac Palma MEX 32:25
19 2600 Erik Tysse NOR 32:25
20 1170 Ivan Trotski BLR 32:26
21 2068 Gurmeet Singh IND 32:26
22 3128 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 32:26
23 2233 Takumi Saito JPN 32:26
24 3134 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 32:27
25 1020 Juan Manuel Cano ARG 32:27
26 1342 Zelin Cai CHN 32:27
27 2673 Dawid Tomala POL 32:27
28 1289 Iñaki Gómez CAN 32:27
29 2356 Hyunsub Kim KOR 32:27
30 1571 Mauricio Arteaga ECU 32:28
31 2350 Youngjun Byun KOR 32:28
32 2718 João Vieira POR 32:28
33 2359 Chilsung Park KOR 32:29
34 2221 Isamu Fujisawa JPN 32:30
35 1216 Caio Bonfim BRA 32:30
36 3206 Trevor Barron USA 32:31
37 3067 Hassanine Sebei TUN 32:34
38 2142 Giorgio Rubino ITA 32:39
39 1903 André Höhne GER 32:40
40 1984 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 32:41
41 2502 Ever Palma MEX 32:43
42 3138 Ivan Losev UKR 32:43
43 1042 Chris Erickson AUS 32:45
44 2644 Rafal Augustyn POL 32:46
45 2989 Anton Kucmin SVK 32:46
46 1419 James Rendón COL 32:56
47 1058 Adam Rutter AUS 32:57
48 2067 Baljinder Singh IND 32:57
49 1334 Yerko Araya CHI 33:14
50 2042 Máté Helebrandt HUN 33:24
51 2430 Marius Žiukas LTU 33:28
52 2392 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 33:29
53 2088 Ebrahim Rahimian IRI 33:44
54 2272 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ 33:49
55 2950 Predrag Filipovic SRB 34:03
56 1625 Álvaro Martín ESP 34:14
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 1362 Zhen Wang CHN 40:08
1 1344 Ding Chen CHN 40:08
3 2013 Erick Barrondo GUA 40:08
4 2802 Valeriy Borchin RUS 40:08
5 1064 Jared Tallent AUS 40:08
6 2809 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS 40:08
7 2506 Eder Sánchez MEX 40:08
8 1623 Miguel Ángel López ESP 40:08
9 1414 Luis Fernando López COL 40:08
10 2064 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND 40:10
11 1764 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 40:11
12 2094 Robert Heffernan IRL 40:13
13 1342 Zelin Cai CHN 40:15
14 1168 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 40:17
15 2600 Erik Tysse NOR 40:21
16 2233 Takumi Saito JPN 40:21
17 1170 Ivan Trotski BLR 40:21
18 1289 Iñaki Gómez CAN 40:24
19 2221 Isamu Fujisawa JPN 40:24
20 2813 Andrey Krivov RUS 40:25
21 1411 Eider Arévalo COL 40:25
22 2671 Grzegorz Sudol POL 40:25
23 2503 Isaac Palma MEX 40:26
24 2718 João Vieira POR 40:27
25 2356 Hyunsub Kim KOR 40:28
26 1216 Caio Bonfim BRA 40:31
27 3134 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 40:34
28 3128 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 40:34
29 2350 Youngjun Byun KOR 40:34
30 1020 Juan Manuel Cano ARG 40:35
31 2068 Gurmeet Singh IND 40:37
32 2359 Chilsung Park KOR 40:37
33 2673 Dawid Tomala POL 40:37
34 3206 Trevor Barron USA 40:41
35 1903 André Höhne GER 40:43
36 1984 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 40:44
37 2235 Yusuke Suzuki JPN 40:51
38 1571 Mauricio Arteaga ECU 40:52
39 1042 Chris Erickson AUS 40:57
40 3067 Hassanine Sebei TUN 40:58
41 2142 Giorgio Rubino ITA 40:59
42 2989 Anton Kucmin SVK 41:01
43 2644 Rafal Augustyn POL 41:04
44 1419 James Rendón COL 41:09
45 3138 Ivan Losev UKR 41:12
46 2502 Ever Palma MEX 41:23
47 1058 Adam Rutter AUS 41:32
48 2067 Baljinder Singh IND 41:38
49 2042 Máté Helebrandt HUN 41:46
50 1334 Yerko Araya CHI 41:46
51 2430 Marius Žiukas LTU 41:52
52 2392 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 41:52
53 2272 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ 42:13
54 2950 Predrag Filipovic SRB 42:37
55 2088 Ebrahim Rahimian IRI 42:43
56 1625 Álvaro Martín ESP 43:15
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 1764 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 48:05
2 1344 Ding Chen CHN 48:09
3 2802 Valeriy Borchin RUS 48:09
4 2094 Robert Heffernan IRL 48:09
5 1362 Zhen Wang CHN 48:09
6 1064 Jared Tallent AUS 48:09
7 2506 Eder Sánchez MEX 48:09
8 2013 Erick Barrondo GUA 48:09
9 1623 Miguel Ángel López ESP 48:09
10 1414 Luis Fernando López COL 48:09
11 2809 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS 48:10
12 2064 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND 48:10
13 1342 Zelin Cai CHN 48:12
14 1168 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 48:14
15 2600 Erik Tysse NOR 48:26
16 1289 Iñaki Gómez CAN 48:29
17 2718 João Vieira POR 48:29
18 2221 Isamu Fujisawa JPN 48:29
19 2356 Hyunsub Kim KOR 48:29
20 1170 Ivan Trotski BLR 48:29
21 1411 Eider Arévalo COL 48:38
22 2233 Takumi Saito JPN 48:40
23 1216 Caio Bonfim BRA 48:41
24 2813 Andrey Krivov RUS 48:43
25 2671 Grzegorz Sudol POL 48:44
26 2673 Dawid Tomala POL 48:45
27 1020 Juan Manuel Cano ARG 48:46
28 1903 André Höhne GER 48:49
29 3134 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 48:49
30 1984 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 48:50
31 2503 Isaac Palma MEX 48:51
32 3128 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 48:52
33 2068 Gurmeet Singh IND 48:52
34 3206 Trevor Barron USA 48:52
35 2350 Youngjun Byun KOR 48:53
36 2359 Chilsung Park KOR 49:04
37 2235 Yusuke Suzuki JPN 49:10
38 2989 Anton Kucmin SVK 49:15
39 1571 Mauricio Arteaga ECU 49:20
40 1042 Chris Erickson AUS 49:21
41 1419 James Rendón COL 49:21
42 2644 Rafal Augustyn POL 49:26
43 3138 Ivan Losev UKR 49:38
44 2142 Giorgio Rubino ITA 49:39
45 3067 Hassanine Sebei TUN 49:50
46 2067 Baljinder Singh IND 50:05
47 2042 Máté Helebrandt HUN 50:07
48 2502 Ever Palma MEX 50:12
49 2430 Marius Žiukas LTU 50:17
50 1334 Yerko Araya CHI 50:22
51 1058 Adam Rutter AUS 50:24
52 2392 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 50:24
53 2272 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ 50:33
54 2950 Predrag Filipovic SRB 51:18
55 2088 Ebrahim Rahimian IRI 52:01
56 1625 Álvaro Martín ESP 52:26
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 1344 Ding Chen CHN 55:54
2 1362 Zhen Wang CHN 55:55
3 2802 Valeriy Borchin RUS 55:56
4 2013 Erick Barrondo GUA 55:56
5 2506 Eder Sánchez MEX 55:57
6 1064 Jared Tallent AUS 55:57
7 2809 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS 55:57
8 1414 Luis Fernando López COL 55:57
9 1623 Miguel Ángel López ESP 55:58
10 2094 Robert Heffernan IRL 55:59
11 2064 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND 56:00
12 1764 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 56:05
13 1342 Zelin Cai CHN 56:09
14 1168 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 56:15
15 2221 Isamu Fujisawa JPN 56:33
16 1289 Iñaki Gómez CAN 56:33
17 2600 Erik Tysse NOR 56:34
18 2718 João Vieira POR 56:34
19 2356 Hyunsub Kim KOR 56:34
20 1170 Ivan Trotski BLR 56:34
21 1411 Eider Arévalo COL 56:50
22 1903 André Höhne GER 56:58
23 2673 Dawid Tomala POL 56:59
24 1020 Juan Manuel Cano ARG 56:59
25 1984 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 56:59
26 2813 Andrey Krivov RUS 57:00
27 2233 Takumi Saito JPN 57:06
28 2671 Grzegorz Sudol POL 57:08
29 1216 Caio Bonfim BRA 57:09
30 3134 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 57:10
31 3206 Trevor Barron USA 57:20
32 2350 Youngjun Byun KOR 57:21
33 2068 Gurmeet Singh IND 57:22
34 2235 Yusuke Suzuki JPN 57:23
35 2503 Isaac Palma MEX 57:23
36 2989 Anton Kucmin SVK 57:29
37 3128 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 57:30
38 2359 Chilsung Park KOR 57:43
39 1419 James Rendón COL 57:43
40 1042 Chris Erickson AUS 57:45
41 2644 Rafal Augustyn POL 57:58
42 1571 Mauricio Arteaga ECU 58:06
43 3138 Ivan Losev UKR 58:25
44 2042 Máté Helebrandt HUN 58:28
45 2142 Giorgio Rubino ITA 58:29
46 2430 Marius Žiukas LTU 58:47
47 2272 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ 58:55
48 2067 Baljinder Singh IND 58:58
49 2392 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 59:06
50 2502 Ever Palma MEX 59:09
51 1334 Yerko Araya CHI 59:17
52 1058 Adam Rutter AUS 59:25
53 2950 Predrag Filipovic SRB 1:00:21
54 2088 Ebrahim Rahimian IRI 1:01:42
55 1625 Álvaro Martín ESP 1:02:04
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 1344 Ding Chen CHN 1:03:40
2 2802 Valeriy Borchin RUS 1:03:40
3 1362 Zhen Wang CHN 1:03:40
4 2013 Erick Barrondo GUA 1:03:40
5 2809 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS 1:03:40
6 1064 Jared Tallent AUS 1:03:45
7 2506 Eder Sánchez MEX 1:03:51
8 1342 Zelin Cai CHN 1:03:57
9 1623 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:03:57
10 2064 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND 1:03:57
11 2094 Robert Heffernan IRL 1:03:58
12 1764 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 1:04:10
13 1168 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 1:04:24
14 2718 João Vieira POR 1:04:37
15 1289 Iñaki Gómez CAN 1:04:37
16 2600 Erik Tysse NOR 1:04:39
17 2221 Isamu Fujisawa JPN 1:04:39
18 1170 Ivan Trotski BLR 1:04:41
19 2356 Hyunsub Kim KOR 1:04:42
20 1984 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 1:05:10
21 1411 Eider Arévalo COL 1:05:10
22 2673 Dawid Tomala POL 1:05:14
23 1903 André Höhne GER 1:05:16
24 1020 Juan Manuel Cano ARG 1:05:23
25 2233 Takumi Saito JPN 1:05:39
26 3134 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 1:05:39
27 2671 Grzegorz Sudol POL 1:05:39
28 2813 Andrey Krivov RUS 1:05:42
29 2235 Yusuke Suzuki JPN 1:05:45
30 2989 Anton Kucmin SVK 1:05:46
31 3206 Trevor Barron USA 1:05:47
32 2350 Youngjun Byun KOR 1:05:59
33 2503 Isaac Palma MEX 1:06:04
34 2068 Gurmeet Singh IND 1:06:05
35 1419 James Rendón COL 1:06:06
36 3128 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 1:06:11
37 1042 Chris Erickson AUS 1:06:25
38 2644 Rafal Augustyn POL 1:06:29
39 1216 Caio Bonfim BRA 1:06:39
40 2042 Máté Helebrandt HUN 1:06:45
41 1571 Mauricio Arteaga ECU 1:07:07
42 2272 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ 1:07:17
43 2142 Giorgio Rubino ITA 1:07:23
44 2430 Marius Žiukas LTU 1:07:24
45 3138 Ivan Losev UKR 1:07:32
46 2067 Baljinder Singh IND 1:07:53
47 2392 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 1:08:07
48 1334 Yerko Araya CHI 1:08:08
49 2502 Ever Palma MEX 1:08:10
50 1058 Adam Rutter AUS 1:08:40
51 2950 Predrag Filipovic SRB 1:09:48
52 2088 Ebrahim Rahimian IRI 1:12:15
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 1344 Ding Chen CHN 1:11:15
2 2802 Valeriy Borchin RUS 1:11:21
3 2013 Erick Barrondo GUA 1:11:23
4 1362 Zhen Wang CHN 1:11:26
5 1342 Zelin Cai CHN 1:11:48
6 1623 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:11:50
7 2506 Eder Sánchez MEX 1:11:55
8 1064 Jared Tallent AUS 1:11:56
9 2064 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND 1:12:09
10 2094 Robert Heffernan IRL 1:12:09
11 1764 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 1:12:19
12 1168 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 1:12:34
13 2718 João Vieira POR 1:12:40
14 1289 Iñaki Gómez CAN 1:12:42
15 2600 Erik Tysse NOR 1:12:49
16 1170 Ivan Trotski BLR 1:13:03
17 2221 Isamu Fujisawa JPN 1:13:03
18 2356 Hyunsub Kim KOR 1:13:05
19 1984 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 1:13:18
20 1411 Eider Arévalo COL 1:13:31
21 1903 André Höhne GER 1:13:41
22 2673 Dawid Tomala POL 1:13:41
23 1020 Juan Manuel Cano ARG 1:13:47
24 2989 Anton Kucmin SVK 1:14:06
25 2233 Takumi Saito JPN 1:14:11
26 2671 Grzegorz Sudol POL 1:14:11
27 3134 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 1:14:17
28 3206 Trevor Barron USA 1:14:20
29 1419 James Rendón COL 1:14:27
30 2235 Yusuke Suzuki JPN 1:14:37
31 2350 Youngjun Byun KOR 1:14:46
32 2503 Isaac Palma MEX 1:14:49
33 2813 Andrey Krivov RUS 1:14:50
34 2068 Gurmeet Singh IND 1:14:51
35 2644 Rafal Augustyn POL 1:15:01
36 3128 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 1:15:02
37 2042 Máté Helebrandt HUN 1:15:11
38 1042 Chris Erickson AUS 1:15:22
39 2272 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ 1:15:36
40 1216 Caio Bonfim BRA 1:15:36
41 2430 Marius Žiukas LTU 1:16:07
42 2142 Giorgio Rubino ITA 1:16:23
43 1571 Mauricio Arteaga ECU 1:16:25
44 2067 Baljinder Singh IND 1:16:58
45 3138 Ivan Losev UKR 1:16:59
46 1334 Yerko Araya CHI 1:17:04
47 2392 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 1:17:15
48 2502 Ever Palma MEX 1:17:19
49 2950 Predrag Filipovic SRB 1:18:27
50 2088 Ebrahim Rahimian IRI 1:24:08


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
400 Metres Hurdles - M SEMI-FINAL
Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
04 August 2012 - 19:00
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 4 1563 Felix Sánchez DOM 47.76 Q (SB) 0.175
2 5 3043 Jehue Gordon TRI 47.96 Q (NR) 0.148
3 6 3212 Kerron Clement USA 48.12 q (SB) 0.251
4 7 1812 David Greene GBR 48.19 q . 0.181
5 9 2910 Mamadou Kasse Hanne SEN 48.80 (PB) 0.172
6 3 1135 Michaël Bultheel BEL 49.10 (PB) 0.147
7 2 2741 Eric Alejandro PUR 49.15 (PB) 0.186
8 8 2528 Kurt Couto MOZ 51.55 . 0.179
 
Heat 2
04 August 2012 - 19:08
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 5 2743 Javier Culson PUR 47.93 Q . 0.224
2 7 3255 Angelo Taylor USA 47.95 Q (SB) 0.165
3 9 1465 Omar Cisneros CUB 48.23 (SB) 0.239
4 6 2947 Emir Bekric SRB 49.62 . 0.204
5 2 1155 Kenneth Medwood BIZ 49.87 . 0.175
6 8 3140 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 50.19 . 0.182
7 3 1065 Tristan Thomas AUS 50.55 . 0.164
. 4 1811 Jack Green GBR DNF . 0.194
 
Heat 3
04 August 2012 - 19:16
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 5 3258 Michael Tinsley USA 48.18 Q (SB) 0.179
2 4 2176 Leford Green JAM 48.61 Q (SB) 0.176
3 2 2932 Brent LaRue SLO 49.45 . 0.172
4 3 1843 Rhys Williams GBR 49.63 . 0.190
5 6 1039 Brendan Cole AUS 49.65 . 0.178
6 8 2128 José Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon ITA 50.07 . 0.205
7 7 1483 Amaurys R. Valle CUB 50.48 . 0.162
. 9 2571 Amaechi Morton NGR DQ . 0.231
 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
Discus Throw - W FINAL

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
04 August 2012 - 19:30
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 1458 Sandra Perkovic CRO 69.11 (NR)
2 2885 Darya Pishchalnikova RUS 67.56 .
3 1379 Yanfeng Li CHN 67.22 .
4 1487 Yarelys Barrios CUB 66.38 .
5 1954 Nadine Müller GER 65.94 .
6 1790 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 63.98 (SB)
7 2075 Krishna Poonia IND 63.62 .
8 3273 Stephanie Brown Trafton USA 63.01 .
9 2439 Zinaida Sendriuté LTU 61.68 .
10 1961 Anna Rüh GER 61.36 .
11 1386 Xuejun Ma CHN 61.02 .
12 1080 Dani Samuels AUS 60.40 .
 
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Sandra Perkovic 64.58 68.11 69.11 X 66.96 64.03
Darya Pishchalnikova 65.19 62.07 65.06 66.42 67.56 59.13
Yanfeng Li X 67.22 X X 63.64 X
Yarelys Barrios 63.97 66.38 64.84 64.06 X 65.21
Nadine Müller 65.71 65.06 X 64.16 64.35 65.94
Mélina Robert-Michon 62.23 61.70 62.41 62.66 63.62 63.98
Krishna Poonia 62.42 X 61.61 X 63.62 61.31
Stephanie Brown Trafton 63.01 X 59.30 X X 61.89
Zinaida Sendriuté 61.68 X X      
Anna Rüh 59.95 X 61.36      
Xuejun Ma 61.02 X 60.72      
Dani Samuels 60.40 59.86 57.87      


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
100 Metres - W SEMI-FINAL
Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
04 August 2012 - 19:35
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 6 3299 Carmelita Jeter USA 10.83 Q . 0.161
2 4 2194 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 10.89 Q . 0.139
3 7 1247 Rosângela Santos BRA 11.17 (PB) 0.164
4 8 2125 LaVerne Jones-Ferrette ISV 11.22 . 0.155
5 5 3058 Semoy Hackett TRI 11.26 . 0.182
6 3 3179 Olesya Povh UKR 11.30 . 0.146
7 9 1796 Ruddy Zang Milama GAB 11.31 . 0.151
8 2 1869 Abiodun Oyepitan GBR 11.36 . 0.151
 
Heat 2
04 August 2012 - 19:43
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 6 2197 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 10.85 Q . 0.147
2 4 3287 Allyson Felix USA 10.94 Q . 0.161
3 5 3055 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI 11.00 q . 0.111
4 3 2605 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.10 (NR) 0.144
5 9 2578 Gloria Asumnu NGR 11.21 . 0.164
6 7 1268 Ivet Lalova BUL 11.31 . 0.149
7 2 1114 Sheniqua Ferguson BAH 11.32 . 0.161
8 8 2277 Olga Bludova KAZ 11.39 . 0.153
 
Heat 3
04 August 2012 - 19:51
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 7 2584 Blessing Okagbare NGR 10.92 Q (PB) 0.142
2 6 3306 Tianna Madison USA 10.92 Q (PB) 0.150
3 5 1402 Murielle Ahoure CIV 11.01 q . 0.156
4 8 2207 Kerron Stewart JAM 11.04 . 0.161
5 4 1791 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.13 . 0.157
6 9 1963 Verena Sailer GER 11.25 . 0.141
7 3 2433 Lina Grincikaité LTU 11.30 . 0.136
8 2 3053 Michelle-Lee Ahye TRI 11.32 . 0.176
 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
Long Jump - M FINAL

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
04 August 2012 - 19:55
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Wind .
1 1832 Greg Rutherford GBR 8.31 (-0.4) .
2 1066 Mitchell Watt AUS 8.16 (-0.2) .
3 3211 Will Claye USA 8.12 (-0.2) .
4 3002 Michel Tornéus SWE 8.11 (-0.7) .
5 1892 Sebastian Bayer GER 8.10 (0.4) .
6 1839 Christopher Tomlinson GBR 8.07 (0.2) .
7 1219 Mauro Vinicius da Silva BRA 8.01 (-0.1) .
8 2785 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA 7.93 (-2.3) .
9 1043 Henry Frayne AUS 7.85 (-0.3) .
10 3218 Marquise Goodwin USA 7.80 (0.2) .
11 2818 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 7.78 (-0.9) .
12 1151 Tyrone Smith BER 7.70 (0.9) .
 
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Greg Rutherford 6.28
(1.0)
8.21
(-0.6)
8.14
(-0.6)
8.31
(-0.4)
X 6.33
(-0.1)
Mitchell Watt X 7.97
(-1.2)
X X 8.13
(-0.5)
8.16
(-0.2)
Will Claye 7.98
(0.1)
8.07
(-1.8)
7.93
(-0.6)
8.12
(-0.2)
7.96
(-1.9)
X
Michel Tornéus 7.63
(-1.1)
7.80
(-0.8)
8.07
(0.8)
8.11
(-0.7)
8.07
(-0.4)
7.98
(-0.6)
Sebastian Bayer 7.87
(-0.6)
X 7.96
(-0.2)
8.10
(0.4)
7.96
(-1.2)
7.98
(0.0)
Christopher Tomlinson 8.06
(0.5)
7.87
(-0.4)
7.83
(-0.6)
8.07
(0.2)
7.74
(1.4)
7.76
(-0.1)
Mauro Vinicius da Silva X X 7.96
(-1.6)
8.01
(-0.1)
X X
Godfrey Khotso Mokoena 7.93
(-2.3)
X 7.62
(-0.4)
X X X
Henry Frayne 7.85
(-0.3)
X 7.63
(0.1)
     
Marquise Goodwin X 7.80
(0.2)
7.76
(-1.1)
     
Aleksandr Menkov X X 7.78
(-0.9)
     
Tyrone Smith 7.70
(0.9)
X X      


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
400 Metres - W SEMI-FINAL
Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
04 August 2012 - 20:05
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 4 3313 Sanya Richards-Ross USA 50.07 Q . 0.149
2 7 1866 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 50.22 Q (SB) 0.222
3 6 2209 Rosemarie Whyte JAM 50.98 q . 0.197
4 5 2862 Yulia Gushchina RUS 51.66 . 0.166
5 2 2104 Joanne Cuddihy IRL 51.88 . 0.209
6 3 2536 Tjipekapora Herunga NAM 52.53 . 0.200
7 9 1313 Jenna Martin CAN 52.83 . 0.185
8 8 2343 Joy Nakhumicha Sakari KEN 52.95 . 0.196
 
Heat 2
04 August 2012 - 20:13
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 5 1214 Amantle Montsho BOT 50.15 Q . 0.205
2 6 3307 Francena McCorory USA 50.19 Q . 0.246
3 2 2154 Libania Grenot ITA 51.18 . 0.163
4 7 2195 Christine Day JAM 51.19 . 0.194
5 4 2581 Regina George NGR 51.35 . 0.151
6 9 3172 Alina Lohvynenko UKR 51.38 . 0.194
7 8 1851 Shana Cox GBR 52.58 . 0.185
8 3 2026 Aliann Pompey GUY 52.58 . 0.147
 
Heat 3
04 August 2012 - 20:21
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 5 2873 Antonina Krivoshapka RUS 49.81 Q . 0.198
2 4 3321 Deedee Trotter USA 49.87 Q (SB) 0.187
3 7 2213 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 49.91 q . 0.247
4 3 2585 Omolara Omotosho NGR 51.41 . 0.195
5 6 3182 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 51.41 . 0.176
6 8 2750 Carol Rodríguez PUR 52.08 . 0.210
7 2 1864 Lee McConnell GBR 52.24 . 0.219
8 9 2030 Marlena Wesh HAI 52.49 . 0.251
 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
800 Metres - W HEPTATHLON

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
04 August 2012 - 20:35
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . Points
1 3 2604 Ida Marcussen NOR 2:13.62 . 912
2 7 1090 Ivona Dadic AUT 2:15.90 . 880
3 8 1858 Louise Hazel GBR 2:18.78 . 840
4 4 2614 Sarah Cowley NZL 2:19.01 . 837
5 6 1948 Julia Mächtig GER 2:20.34 . 819
6 2 2280 Irina Karpova KAZ 2:28.93 . 706
7 9 3308 Chantae McMillan USA 2:40.55 . 567
. 5 3289 Hyleas Fountain USA DNS . 0
 
Intermediate Bib Athlete Nation Mark
400m 2604 Ida Marcussen NOR 1:05.70
600m 1090 Ivona Dadic AUT 1:40.47
Heat 2
04 August 2012 - 20:43
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . Points
1 3 1187 Yana Maksimava BLR 2:13.37 (SB) 916
2 8 1534 Eliška Klucinová CZE 2:16.08 (SB) 878
3 7 1775 Marisa De Aniceto FRA 2:16.20 (SB) 876
4 6 2981 Ellen Sprunger SUI 2:17.54 . 857
5 2 2052 Györgyi Farkas HUN 2:17.83 . 853
6 5 2874 Olga Kurban RUS 2:19.82 . 826
7 9 1991 Sofía Ifadídou GRE 2:22.03 . 796
8 4 1673 Grit Šadeiko EST 2:23.01 . 783
 
Intermediate Bib Athlete Nation Mark
400m 1187 Yana Maksimava BLR 1:05.69
600m 1187 Yana Maksimava BLR 1:39.49
Heat 3
04 August 2012 - 20:51
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . Points
1 6 1321 Brianne Theisen CAN 2:09.27 (PB) 975
2 3 1862 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 2:10.76 (PB) 954
3 5 3283 Sharon Day USA 2:11.31 (PB) 946
4 9 3008 Jessica Samuelsson SWE 2:11.31 . 946
5 2 3174 Hanna Melnychenko UKR 2:12.90 (SB) 923
6 8 2561 Dafne Schippers NED 2:15.52 (PB) 885
7 7 2554 Nadine Broersen NED 2:16.98 (PB) 865
. 4 1957 Jennifer Oeser GER DNF . 0
 
Intermediate Bib Athlete Nation Mark
400m 3008 Jessica Samuelsson SWE 1:01.85
600m 3174 Hanna Melnychenko UKR 1:35.26
Heat 4
04 August 2012 - 20:59
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . Points
1 4 1856 Jessica Ennis GBR 2:08.65 . 984
2 8 1324 Jessica Zelinka CAN 2:09.15 (SB) 977
3 3 2849 Tatyana Chernova RUS 2:09.56 . 971
4 5 1965 Lilli Schwarzkopf GER 2:10.50 (SB) 957
5 1 2400 Laura Ikauniece LAT 2:12.13 (PB) 934
6 6 2891 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 2:12.27 (PB) 932
7 7 3198 Lyudmyla Yosypenko UKR 2:13.28 (SB) 917
8 9 1788 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRA 2:15.94 (PB) 880
9 2 2440 Austra Skujyte LTU 2:20.59 . 816
 
Intermediate Bib Athlete Nation Mark
400m 1856 Jessica Ennis GBR 1:01.89
600m 2849 Tatyana Chernova RUS 1:36.58


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
10,000 Metres - M FINAL

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
04 August 2012 - 21:15
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 1808 Mohamed Farah GBR 27:30.42 .
2 3250 Galen Rupp USA 27:30.90 .
3 1680 Tariku Bekele ETH 27:31.43 .
4 1679 Kenenisa Bekele ETH 27:32.44 .
5 2313 Bedan Karoki Muchiri KEN 27:32.94 .
6 1599 Zersenay Tadese ERI 27:33.51 .
7 1597 Teklemariam Medhin ERI 27:34.76 .
8 1686 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETH 27:36.34 .
9 3073 Polat Kemboi Arikan TUR 27:38.81 (PB)
10 3114 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA 27:39.22 .
11 1293 Cameron Levins CAN 27:40.68 .
12 2311 Moses Ndiema Masai KEN 27:41.34 .
13 3247 Dathan Ritzenhein USA 27:45.89 .
14 2904 Robert Kajuga RWA 27:56.67 (PB)
15 1600 Nguse Tesfaldet ERI 27:56.78 .
16 3110 Thomas Ayeko UGA 27:58.96 .
17 2371 Moukheld Al-Outaibi KSA 28:07.25 .
18 1279 Mohammed Ahmed CAN 28:13.91 .
19 3257 Matthew Tegenkamp USA 28:18.26 .
20 1061 Ben St.Lawrence AUS 28:32.67 .
21 2497 Diego Estrada MEX 28:36.19 .
22 2234 Yuki Sato JPN 28:44.06 .
23 1621 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 28:49.85 .
24 2138 Daniele Meucci ITA 28:57.46 .
25 1837 Christopher Thompson GBR 29:06.14 .
26 3136 Mykola Labovskyy UKR 29:32.12 .
. 1253 Ali Hasan Mahbood BRN DNF .
. 1575 Bayron Piedra ECU DNF .
. 2301 Wilson Kiprop KEN DNF .
 
Intermediate Bib Athlete Nation Mark
1000m 1679 Kenenisa Bekele ETH 2:54.88
2000m 2301 Wilson Kiprop KEN 5:59.56
3000m 1599 Zersenay Tadese ERI 8:42.45
4000m 1599 Zersenay Tadese ERI 11:23.16
5000m 1599 Zersenay Tadese ERI 14:05.79
6000m 1599 Zersenay Tadese ERI 16:52.71
7000m 2311 Moses Ndiema Masai KEN 19:32.58
8000m 2311 Moses Ndiema Masai KEN 22:15.49
9000m 1686 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETH 25:01.97


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Saturday, Aug 04, 2012
100 Metres - W FINAL

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
04 August 2012 - 21:55
Wind: 1.5 m/s
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 7 2197 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 10.75 . 0.153
2 5 3299 Carmelita Jeter USA 10.78 (SB) 0.153
3 4 2194 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 10.81 (SB) 0.143
4 9 3306 Tianna Madison USA 10.85 (PB) 0.171
5 8 3287 Allyson Felix USA 10.89 (PB) 0.176
6 2 3055 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI 10.94 . 0.128
7 3 1402 Murielle Ahoure CIV 11.00 . 0.156
8 6 2584 Blessing Okagbare NGR 11.01 . 0.165

 


Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv