2012 Dellinger X-Country Invitational
                        Hosted by the University of Oregon
                   Springfield Country Club - Springfield, OR
                               Saturday, Sep. 29, 2012
                                             
Official Men's Results                                     

Place TmPl No.  Name                  Year Team                 Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ===================== ==== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  138 Trevor Dunbar          SR  Oregon               23:38  4:46 
    2    2  112 Jared Ward             JR  BYU                  23:40  4:46 
    3    3  137 Ben Dejarnette         JR  Oregon               23:49  4:48 
    4    4  169 Nate Jewkes            JR  Southern Utah        23:51  4:48 
    5    5  111 Tylor Thatcher         JR  BYU                  23:54  4:49 
    6    6  109 Conner Peloquin        JR  BYU                  23:54  4:49 
    7    7  158 Erik Barkhaus          SR  Seattle U.           23:56  4:49 
    8    8  203 Joey Bywater           SR  Washington           23:57  4:49 
    9    9  104 Steve Flint            SO  BYU                  23:59  4:50 
   10   10  110 Rex Shields            SR  BYU                  24:00  4:50 
   11   11  142 Parker Stinson         JR  Oregon               24:00  4:50 
   12   12  165 Ryan Barrus            JR  Southern Utah        24:02  4:51 
   13   13  102 Curtis Carr            JR  BYU                  24:05  4:51 
   14   14  113 Jason Witt             JR  BYU                  24:05  4:51 
   15       103 Taylor Farnsworth      JR  BYU                  24:05  4:51 
   16   15  144 Cole Watson            SO  Oregon               24:06  4:51 
   17   16  180 Seth Totten            JR  UC Riverside         24:10  4:52 
   18       106 Tommy Gruenewald       JR  BYU                  24:11  4:52 
   19       105 Spencer Gardner        SO  BYU                  24:15  4:53 
   20   17  127 Barry Britt            SR  Idaho                24:18  4:54 
   21   18  146 Reesey Byers           JR  Sacramento St.       24:20  4:54 
   22   19  145 Daniel Winn            SO  Oregon               24:25  4:55 
   23   20  202 Aaron Beattie          SO  Washington           24:27  4:56 
   24   21  117 Tate Kelly             SR  Gonzaga              24:27  4:56 
   25       107 Erik Harris            FR  BYU                  24:28  4:56 
   26   22  194 Matthew Melancon           Oregon               24:29  4:56 
   27   23  120 Colin O'Neil           SO  Gonzaga              24:29  4:56 
   28   24  210 Bryan Tibaduiza        JR  Washington           24:30  4:56 
   29   25  141 Ryan Pickering         SO  Oregon               24:33  4:57 
   30   26  119 Willie Milam           JR  Gonzaga              24:34  4:57 
   31       310 John Carley                                     24:34  4:57 
   32   27  184 Patrick McGowan        JR  UMass Amherst        24:36  4:57 
   33   28  211 Rob Webster Jr.        SR  Washington           24:37  4:58 
   34   29  124  Robert Walgren        JR  Gonzaga              24:40  4:58 
   35   30  168 John Hart              JR  Southern Utah        24:41  4:58 
   36   31  114 Chris Boyle            SR  Gonzaga              24:42  4:59 
   37   32  173 Nigel Sharp            SR  Southern Utah        24:49  5:00 
   38       101 Danny Carney           FR  BYU                  24:49  5:00 
   39   33  164 Devan Antczak          JR  Southern Utah        24:49  5:00 
   40       135 Chris Brewer           FR  Oregon               24:49  5:00 
   41   34  204 Taylor Carlson         JR  Washington           24:49  5:00 
   42   35  191 Antony Taylor          SO  UMass Amherst        24:54  5:01 
   43   36  152 Nathanael Litwiller    JR  Sacramento St.       24:55  5:01 
   44       108 Brian Palmer           SR  BYU                  24:55  5:01 
   45   37  161 Matthew McClement      SR  Seattle U.           24:58  5:02 
   46   38  162 Collin Overbay         SO  Seattle U.           24:59  5:02 
   47       311 Stephane Colle                                  25:01  5:02 
   48       139 Mitchell Hunt          JR  Oregon               25:03  5:03 
   49   39  123 Nick Roche             SO  Gonzaga              25:04  5:03 
   50   40  147 Domenic D'Acquisto     SO  Sacramento St.       25:06  5:03 
   51   41  122 Patrick Richie         SR  Gonzaga              25:06  5:03 
   52       315 Matt Jablonski                                  25:09  5:04 
   53   42  154 Chris Romo             SR  Sacramento St.       25:09  5:04 
   54   43  159 Ryan Dennison          SR  Seattle U.           25:10  5:04 
   55       134 Colby Alexander        SO  Oregon               25:12  5:05 
   56       100 Josh Adams             SR  BYU                  25:16  5:05 
   57       115 Brent Felnagle         JR  Gonzaga              25:17  5:06 
   58   44  208 Michael Miller         JR  Washington           25:19  5:06 
   59   45  186 John Oshea             SR  UMass Amherst        25:19  5:06 
   60   46  170 John Lee               JR  Southern Utah        25:19  5:06 
   61   47  175 Michael Gauger         SO  UC Riverside         25:19  5:06 
   62   48  177 Cody Jordan            FR  UC Riverside         25:20  5:06 
   63   49  153 Dan Mitchell           JR  Sacramento St.       25:23  5:07 
   64       116 Alex Foote             SO  Gonzaga              25:23  5:07 
   65       209 Kyle Rae                                        25:27  5:08 
   66   50  205 Angelo Comeaux         FR  Washington           25:27  5:08 
   67   51  131 Jeff Osborn            SR  Idaho                25:28  5:08 
   68       304 Cameron O'Neil                                  25:30  5:08 
   69   52  148 Mark Frazier           SR  Sacramento St.       25:32  5:09 
   70   53  133 Santos Vargas          FR  Idaho                25:36  5:09 
   71       121 Andy Phillips          SO  Gonzaga              25:37  5:10 
   72       207 Tyler King             FR  Washington           25:39  5:10 
   73   54  185 Paul Merriman          JR  UMass Amherst        25:40  5:10 
   74       125 Andrew Walker          SR  Gonzaga              25:40  5:10 
   75   55  174 Nicholas Beechan       SO  UC Riverside         25:43  5:11 
   76   56  160 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs   JR  Seattle U.           25:44  5:11 
   77   57  157 Jeff Baklund           JR  Seattle U.           25:49  5:12 
   78   58  151 Kyle Lackner           SR  Sacramento St.       25:50  5:12 
   79   59  128 Colton Hastings        FR  Idaho                25:55  5:13 
   80       155 Cole Younger           JR  Sacramento St.       25:56  5:13 
   81   60  126 Will Austin-Cray       FR  Idaho                25:56  5:13 
   82       149 Mac Harvey             SO  Sacramento St.       25:57  5:14 
   83   61  193 Tyson Boyer                Southern Utah        25:58  5:14 
   84   62  188 Jared Reddy            JR  UMass Amherst        25:58  5:14 
   85       206 Gareth Gilna           JR  Washington           26:01  5:15 
   86   63  192 Benjamin Thomas        FR  UMass Amherst        26:11  5:16 
   87       167 Josh Gardner           FR  Southern Utah        26:16  5:17 
   88   64  181 Zachary Florence       SO  UMass Amherst        26:24  5:19 
   89       189 Daniel Sheldon         FR  UMass Amherst        26:28  5:20 
   90       316 Dylan Morin                                     26:29  5:20 
   91       182 Michael Giardina       SO  UMass Amherst        26:40  5:22 
   92   65  156 Baxter Arguinchona     SO  Seattle U.           26:40  5:22 
   93       136 Tim Costin             JR  Oregon               26:40  5:22 
   94       118 Conor McCandless       FR  Gonzaga              26:41  5:22 
   95       212 Joseph Holvey              Oregon               26:49  5:24 
   96       214 Runner Unknown                                  26:50  5:24 
   97       314 Bernie Hagan                                    26:54  5:25 
   98   66  132 Cayle Turpen           SO  Idaho                26:56  5:25 
   99       150 Zach Kaylor            JR  Sacramento St.       27:17  5:30 
  100   67  178 Sebastian Puraci       SO  UC Riverside         27:41  5:35 
  101   68  176 Benjamin Heck          SO  UC Riverside         27:48  5:36 


                      2012 Dellinger X-Country Invitational
                        Hosted by the University of Oregon
                   Springfield Country Club - Springfield, OR
                               Saturday, Sep. 29, 2012
                                             
                           Official Men's Team Results                                     

  1.    32  BYU                            (  23:54  1:59:27)
=============================================
  1      2  Jared Ward                      23:40
  2      5  Tylor Thatcher                  23:54
  3      6  Conner Peloquin                 23:54
  4      9  Steve Flint                     23:59
  5     10  Rex Shields                     24:00
  6   ( 13) Curtis Carr                     24:05
  7   ( 14) Jason Witt                      24:05

  2.    49  Oregon                         (  24:00  1:59:58)
=============================================
  1      1  Trevor Dunbar                   23:38
  2      3  Ben Dejarnette                  23:49
  3     11  Parker Stinson                  24:00
  4     15  Cole Watson                     24:06
  5     19  Daniel Winn                     24:25
  6   ( 22) Matthew Melancon                24:29
  7   ( 25) Ryan Pickering                  24:33

  3.   111  Southern Utah                  (  24:27  2:02:12)
=============================================
  1      4  Nate Jewkes                     23:51
  2     12  Ryan Barrus                     24:02
  3     30  John Hart                       24:41
  4     32  Nigel Sharp                     24:49
  5     33  Devan Antczak                   24:49
  6   ( 46) John Lee                        25:19
  7   ( 61) Tyson Boyer                     25:58

  4.   114  Washington                     (  24:28  2:02:20)
=============================================
  1      8  Joey Bywater                    23:57
  2     20  Aaron Beattie                   24:27
  3     24  Bryan Tibaduiza                 24:30
  4     28  Rob Webster Jr.                 24:37
  5     34  Taylor Carlson                  24:49
  6   ( 44) Michael Miller                  25:19
  7   ( 50) Angelo Comeaux                  25:27

  5.   130  Gonzaga                        (  24:35  2:02:52)
=============================================
  1     21  Tate Kelly                      24:27
  2     23  Colin O'Neil                    24:29
  3     26  Willie Milam                    24:34
  4     29   Robert Walgren                 24:40
  5     31  Chris Boyle                     24:42
  6   ( 39) Nick Roche                      25:04
  7   ( 41) Patrick Richie                  25:06

  6.   181  Seattle U.                     (  24:58  2:04:47)
=============================================
  1      7  Erik Barkhaus                   23:56
  2     37  Matthew McClement               24:58
  3     38  Collin Overbay                  24:59
  4     43  Ryan Dennison                   25:10
  5     56  Graham Kinzel-Grubbs            25:44
  6   ( 57) Jeff Baklund                    25:49
  7   ( 65) Baxter Arguinchona              26:40

  7.   185  Sacramento St.                 (  24:59  2:04:53)
=============================================
  1     18  Reesey Byers                    24:20
  2     36  Nathanael Litwiller             24:55
  3     40  Domenic D'Acquisto              25:06
  4     42  Chris Romo                      25:09
  5     49  Dan Mitchell                    25:23
  6   ( 52) Mark Frazier                    25:32
  7   ( 58) Kyle Lackner                    25:50

  8.   223  UMass Amherst                  (  25:18  2:06:27)
=============================================
  1     27  Patrick McGowan                 24:36
  2     35  Antony Taylor                   24:54
  3     45  John Oshea                      25:19
  4     54  Paul Merriman                   25:40
  5     62  Jared Reddy                     25:58
  6   ( 63) Benjamin Thomas                 26:11
  7   ( 64) Zachary Florence                26:24

  9.   233  UC Riverside                   (  25:39  2:08:13)
=============================================
  1     16  Seth Totten                     24:10
  2     47  Michael Gauger                  25:19
  3     48  Cody Jordan                     25:20
  4     55  Nicholas Beechan                25:43
  5     67  Sebastian Puraci                27:41
  6   ( 68) Benjamin Heck                   27:48

 10.   240  Idaho                          (  25:27  2:07:13)
=============================================
  1     17  Barry Britt                     24:18
  2     51  Jeff Osborn                     25:28
  3     53  Santos Vargas                   25:36
  4     59  Colton Hastings                 25:55
  5     60  Will Austin-Cray                25:56
  6   ( 66) Cayle Turpen                    26:56


 

                      2012 Dellinger X-Country Invitational
                        Hosted by the University of Oregon
                   Springfield Country Club - Springfield, OR
                               Saturday, Sep. 29, 2012
                                             
Official Women's Results                                     

Place TmPl No.  Name                  Year Team                 Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ===================== ==== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   41 Alexi Pappas           SR  Oregon               16:23  5:17 
    2       300 Christine Bobcock                               16:32  5:20 
    3    2   39 Annie Leblanc          FR  Oregon               16:59  5:28 
    4    3   62 Jamie Smith            SR  Southern Utah        16:59  5:28 
    5    4   43 Sarah Penney           SR  Oregon               17:02  5:29 
    6    5   34 Katie Conlon           SR  Oregon               17:03  5:30 
    7    6   37 Jordan Hasay           SR  Oregon               17:04  5:30 
    8    7   14 Hannah Kiser           JR  Idaho                17:05  5:30 
    9    8   66 Damajeria Dubose       SR  UC Riverside         17:08  5:31 
   10    9   42 Megan Patrignelli      SO  Oregon               17:10  5:32 
   11       305 Alix Potratz-Lee                                17:10  5:32 
   12   10   40 Abbey Leonardi         FR  Oregon               17:13  5:33 
   13   11    6 Lindsey Drake          SR  Gonzaga              17:13  5:33 
   14   12   54 Sylvia Bedford         SR  Southern Utah        17:15  5:34 
   15   13   23 Samantha Diaz          JR  Nevada               17:19  5:35 
   16   14   55 Kirsten Bradford       SR  Southern Utah        17:24  5:36 
   17        36 Becca Friday           SR  Oregon               17:28  5:38 
   18   15   59 Danielle Jewkes        JR  Southern Utah        17:30  5:38 
   19        44 Taylor Wallace         SR  Oregon               17:33  5:39 
   20   16    2 Lauren Bergam          JR  Gonzaga              17:35  5:40 
   21   17    8 Maggie Jones           SO  Gonzaga              17:36  5:40 
   22   18   11 Emily Thomas           JR  Gonzaga              17:36  5:40 
   23        38 Anne Kesselring        SR  Oregon               17:38  5:41 
   24       301 Wesley Frazier                                  17:40  5:41 
   25   19   67 Raquel Hefflin         SO  UC Riverside         17:40  5:42 
   26   20   13 Alycia Butterworth     JR  Idaho                17:42  5:42 
   27   21   64 Alisha Brown           SO  UC Riverside         17:43  5:42 
   28   22   27 Demerey Kirsch         SO  Nevada               17:43  5:43 
   29   23   17 Emily Paradis          JR  Idaho                17:44  5:43 
   30   24   65 Katy Daly              SR  UC Riverside         17:47  5:44 
   31   25    7 Amelia Evans           FR  Gonzaga              17:49  5:44 
   32   26   70 Brianna Simmons        FR  UC Riverside         17:53  5:46 
   33   27   68 Jzsanette Lindstrom    JR  UC Riverside         17:55  5:46 
   34   28   28 Emily Myers            FR  Nevada               18:03  5:49 
   35   29   63 Dayna Vanarsdol        SR  Southern Utah        18:06  5:50 
   36       303 Ashley Maton                                    18:07  5:50 
   37   30   57 Kaylee Coates          SR  Southern Utah        18:10  5:51 
   38   31   52 Hannah Mittelstaedt    JR  Seattle U.           18:11  5:51 
   39   32   58 Whitney Curtis         JR  Southern Utah        18:15  5:53 
   40   33    3 Krista Beyer           JR  Gonzaga              18:18  5:54 
   41   34   31 Erika Root             FR  Nevada               18:19  5:54 
   42   35    4 Meghan Blanchet        JR  Gonzaga              18:20  5:54 
   43        61 Shelli Mogensen        JR  Southern Utah        18:21  5:55 
   44   36   18 Halie Raudenbush       FR  Idaho                18:23  5:55 
   45   37   53 Jennifer Stolle        JR  Seattle U.           18:23  5:56 
   46         1 Becca Barad            SO  Gonzaga              18:24  5:56 
   47   38   25 Mariah Gramolini       SO  Nevada               18:27  5:57 
   48   39   15 Abby Larson            FR  Idaho                18:29  5:57 
   49         5 Taylor Cherry          FR  Gonzaga              18:29  5:57 
   50   40   33 Christy Works          SR  Nevada               18:34  5:59 
   51        12 Lara Tuthill           SO  Gonzaga              18:37  6:00 
   52   41   69 Jaasmin Pina           SR  UC Riverside         18:38  6:00 
   53   42   47 Sophie Curatilo        SO  Seattle U.           18:46  6:03 
   54         9 Elizabeth Ryan         SO  Gonzaga              18:47  6:03 
   55   43   16 Marquita Palmer        FR  Idaho                18:50  6:04 
   56   44   21 Holly Stanton          JR  Idaho                18:52  6:05 
   57   45   30 Nicole Painter         SR  Nevada               18:55  6:06 
   58   46   48 Madison Davis          SO  Seattle U.           19:04  6:09 
   59        20 Alex Sciocchetti       FR  Idaho                19:11  6:11 
   60        26 Amber Karnofel         JR  Nevada               19:12  6:11 
   61   47   49 Taylor De Laveaga      FR  Seattle U.           19:23  6:15 
   62        22 Caitlin Devitt-Payne   SO  Nevada               19:26  6:16 
   63        10 Catherine Theobald     JR  Gonzaga              19:30  6:17 
   64   48   46 Justine Bates          JR  Seattle U.           19:37  6:19 
   65        71 Mary Holliday              UC Riverside         19:43  6:21 

  
                      2012 Dellinger X-Country Invitational
                        Hosted by the University of Oregon
                   Springfield Country Club - Springfield, OR
                               Saturday, Sep. 29, 2012

Official Women's Team Results


  1.    18  Oregon                         (  16:55  1:24:31)
=============================================
  1      1  Alexi Pappas                    16:23
  2      2  Annie Leblanc                   16:59
  3      4  Sarah Penney                    17:02
  4      5  Katie Conlon                    17:03
  5      6  Jordan Hasay                    17:04
  6   (  9) Megan Patrignelli               17:10
  7   ( 10) Abbey Leonardi                  17:13

  2.    73  Southern Utah                  (  17:27  1:27:14)
=============================================
  1      3  Jamie Smith                     16:59
  2     12  Sylvia Bedford                  17:15
  3     14  Kirsten Bradford                17:24
  4     15  Danielle Jewkes                 17:30
  5     29  Dayna Vanarsdol                 18:06
  6   ( 30) Kaylee Coates                   18:10
  7   ( 32) Whitney Curtis                  18:15

  3.    87  Gonzaga                        (  17:34  1:27:49)
=============================================
  1     11  Lindsey Drake                   17:13
  2     16  Lauren Bergam                   17:35
  3     17  Maggie Jones                    17:36
  4     18  Emily Thomas                    17:36
  5     25  Amelia Evans                    17:49
  6   ( 33) Krista Beyer                    18:18
  7   ( 35) Meghan Blanchet                 18:20

  4.    98  UC Riverside                   (  17:39  1:28:11)
=============================================
  1      8  Damajeria Dubose                17:08
  2     19  Raquel Hefflin                  17:40
  3     21  Alisha Brown                    17:43
  4     24  Katy Daly                       17:47
  5     26  Brianna Simmons                 17:53
  6   ( 27) Jzsanette Lindstrom             17:55
  7   ( 41) Jaasmin Pina                    18:38

  5.   125  Idaho                          (  17:53  1:29:23)
=============================================
  1      7  Hannah Kiser                    17:05
  2     20  Alycia Butterworth              17:42
  3     23  Emily Paradis                   17:44
  4     36  Halie Raudenbush                18:23
  5     39  Abby Larson                     18:29
  6   ( 43) Marquita Palmer                 18:50
  7   ( 44) Holly Stanton                   18:52

  6.   135  Nevada                         (  17:59  1:29:51)
=============================================
  1     13  Samantha Diaz                   17:19
  2     22  Demerey Kirsch                  17:43
  3     28  Emily Myers                     18:03
  4     34  Erika Root                      18:19
  5     38  Mariah Gramolini                18:27
  6   ( 40) Christy Works                   18:34
  7   ( 45) Nicole Painter                  18:55

  7.   203  Seattle U.                     (  18:46  1:33:47)
=============================================
  1     31  Hannah Mittelstaedt             18:11
  2     37  Jennifer Stolle                 18:23
  3     42  Sophie Curatilo                 18:46
  4     46  Madison Davis                   19:04
  5     47  Taylor De Laveaga               19:23
  6   ( 48) Justine Bates                   19:37