2013 NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships Men's East Preliminary Round Accepted Entries

East Region (Men) | East Region (Women) | West Region (Men) | West Region (Women)

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
      North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
                               Performance List                                

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aaron Ernest                  SO LSU                   10.04D
  2  Isiah Young                   SR Mississippi           10.05D
  3  Diondre Batson                JR Alabama               10.06D
  4  Dentarius Locke               JR Florida Stat          10.08D
  5  Anaso Jobodwana               SO Jackson Stat          10.13D
  6  Darrell Wesh                  JR Virginia Tec          10.14D
  7  Harry Adams                   SR Auburn                10.17D
  8  Johnathan Smith               JR Georgia               10.20D
  9  Tevin Hester                  FR Clemson               10.22D
 10  Justin Walker                 JR Northwestern          10.25D
 11  Ifrish Alberg                 SR East Tenn. S          10.29D
 12  Warren Fraser                 SR Clemson               10.29D
 13  Dennis Richardson             JR Louisiana Te          10.32D
 14  Chris Royster                 JR South Caroli          10.32D
 15  Broderick Snoddy              FR Georgia Tech          10.32D
 16  Khyran Shank                  SO Charlotte             10.32D
 17  Brent Lee                     SR Jackson Stat          10.33D
 18  Jeremy Hardy                  SR Auburn                10.34D
 19  Cornelius Strickland          FR Indiana               10.35D
 20  Keenan Brock                  JR Auburn                10.35D
 21  Tucker Peabody                JR Lipscomb              10.36D
 22  Miles Lewis                   JR Buffalo               10.37D
 23  Reggie Lewis                  SO Clemson               10.37D
 24  John Spooney                  JR Brown                 10.37D
 25  Akeem Haynes                  JR Alabama               10.37D
 26  Jamol James                   SO Tennessee             10.38D
 27  Devin Jenkins                 FR Southern              10.38D
 28  Darrius Baker                 SR Savannah Sta          10.39D
 29  Jaquan Holland                JR Syracuse              10.39D
 30  Shermund Allsop               JR LSU                   10.39D
 31  Dennison Long                 JR UMBC                  10.39D
 32  Neko Freeman                  SR Troy                  10.40D
 33  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake      FR LSU                   10.40D
 34  Anthony Bynum                 FR Charlotte             10.41D
 35  Kameron Cowan                 SO Grambling             10.42D
 36  Jarael Nelvis                 JR Tennessee             10.42D
 37  Marcus Thompson               JR Campbell              10.42D
 38  Desmond Lawrence              JR N. Carolina           10.42D
 39  Benjamin Martin               SO Troy                  10.44D
 40  Timothy Faust                 SO Ohio State            10.44D
 41  Jesse Drinks                  SR Connecticut           10.44D
 42  Diontae Spencer               SO McNeese Stat          10.45D
 43  Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon      SR Cornell               10.45D
 44  Tahir Walsh                   FR Mid. Tenn. S          10.46D
 45  Alex Sanders                  JR Alabama               10.46D
 46  Kenshard Hamilton             FR Savannah Sta          10.47D
 47  Dushane Farrier               SR Alabama               10.47D
 48  Kendall Kee                   FR South Caroli          10.47D

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Isiah Young                   SR Mississippi           20.20D
  2  Carvin Nkanata                JR Pittsburgh            20.32D
  3  Dedric Dukes                  SO Florida               20.38D
  4  Trey Hadnot                   JR Louisiana Te          20.49D
  5  Diondre Batson                JR Alabama               20.52D
  6  Ryan Carter                   SR Delaware Sta          20.54D
  7  Brendon Rodney                SO LIU Brooklyn          20.60D
  8  Dentarius Locke               JR Florida Stat          20.63D
  9  Hanoj Carter                  FR Northwestern          20.67D
 10  Anthony Bynum                 FR Charlotte             20.67D
 11  Tucker Peabody                JR Lipscomb              20.68D
 12  Darrell Wesh                  JR Virginia Tec          20.70D
 13  Darrius Baker                 SR Savannah Sta          20.73D
 14  Leonardo Seymore              SR Florida               20.74D
 15  Anaso Jobodwana               SO Jackson Stat          20.75D
 16  Bruno Hortelano-Roig          JR Cornell               20.75D
 17  Aaron Ernest                  SO LSU                   20.78D
 18  James Taylor                  SO Norfolk Stat          20.78D
 19  Noah Akwu                     SR Mid. Tenn. S          20.80D
 20  Timothy Faust                 SO Ohio State            20.80D
 21  Adrian Vaughn                 JR George Mason          20.82D
 22  Reggie Lewis                  SO Clemson               20.84D
 23  Evan Emery                    JR High Point            20.84D
 24  John Spooney                  JR Brown                 20.85D
 25  Jonathan McCants              SR Virginia Tec          20.87D
 26  Johnathan Smith               JR Georgia               20.87D
 27  Kadeem Kushimo                SO Kentucky              20.88D
 28  Niko Richey                   SR Louisiana Te          20.89D
 29  Kameron Cowan                 SO Grambling             20.89D
 30  Harry Adams                   SR Auburn                20.90D
 31  Tevin Hester                  FR Clemson               20.90D
 32  Marcus Thompson               JR Campbell              20.91D
 33  Shermund Allsop               JR LSU                   20.91D
 34  Devin Jenkins                 FR Southern              20.92D
 35  Tyler Oliveira                SO Rhode Island          20.95D
 36  Cornelius Strickland          FR Indiana               20.96D
 37  Eric Harris                   JR Purdue                20.97D
 38  Chris Royster                 JR South Caroli          20.98D
 39  Jaquan Holland                JR Syracuse              20.98D
 40  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake      FR LSU                   20.98D
 41  Akeem Williams                SR Grambling             20.98D
 42  Warren Fraser                 SR Clemson               20.99D
 43  Joseph Betts                  SO Radford               20.99D
 44  Wayne Gordon                  FR Kent State            21.00D
 45  Rozzie Johnson                JR Charleston S          21.03D
 46  Chidi Okezie                  SO Hampton               21.06D
 47  R.J. Page                     SR Boston U.             21.07D
 48  Sadio Diallo                  JR Kennesaw Sta          21.07D

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  James Harris                  JR Florida Stat          45.25D
  2  David Verburg                 SR George Mason          45.34D
  3  Arman Hall                    FR Florida               45.57D
  4  Najee Glass                   FR Florida               45.71D
  5  Hugh Graham, Jr               SO Florida               45.86D
  6  Brunson Miller                SR Clemson               45.88D
  7  Emmanuel Tugumisirize         JR Mid. Tenn. S          45.90D
  8  Brycen Spratling              SR Pittsburgh            45.94D
  9  Alonzo Russell                JR Florida Stat          46.14D
 10  Tewado Latty                  SR Boston U.             46.15D
 11  Darrell Bush                  FR LSU                   46.15D
 12  Elvyonn Bailey                JR Western Kent          46.17D
 13  Payton Hazzard                SO Virginia              46.18D
 14  Akeem Williams                SR Grambling             46.19D
 15  Ryan Carter                   SR Delaware Sta          46.20D
 16  Patrick Feeney                JR Notre Dame            46.23D
 17  Quincy Downing                SO LSU                   46.27D
 18  Daundre Barnaby               SR Miss State            46.32D
 19  Je'von Hutchison              JR Hampton               46.38D
 20  Clayton Parros                SR North Caroli          46.58D
 21  Tom Hopkins                   JR Princeton             46.66D
 22  Quincy Smith                  FR Alabama               46.72D
 23  Chris Vaughn                  SR Indiana               46.75D
 24  Troy Pollard                  JR Florida A&M           46.78D
 25  Brandon Bennett-Green         JR Penn State            46.78D
 26  Champ Page                    FR Ohio State            46.94D
 27  Tavaris Tate                  SR Miss State            46.95D
 28  Brendan Dougherty             SR Notre Dame            47.00D
 29  Chidi Okezie                  SO Hampton               47.02D
 30  Terrance Livingston           JR Tennessee             47.04D
 31  Aaron Nadolsky                JR Penn State            47.09D
 32  Jordan Landburg               JR Troy                  47.16D
 33  Jalen Young                   SO Rhode Island          47.17D
 34  Devin Monroe                  SR Lehigh                47.17D
 35  Micah Murray                  JR Pittsburgh            47.18D
 36  Brandon Bailey                SR Kent State            47.21D
 37  Reagan Beal                   JR Kennesaw Sta          47.22D
 38  Jahquil Hargrove              JR Miami (Ohio)          47.23D
 39  Christopher Chamness          JR Western Kent          47.23D
 40  Bernard Bennett-Green         JR Penn State            47.24D
 41  Rosen Daniel                  FR Coppin State          47.25D
 42  Anthony Davidson              JR Rhode Island          47.27D
 43  Damian Smith                  FR Norfolk Stat          47.28D
 44  Derrick Johnson               FR Southern Mis          47.32D
 45  Taariq Jones                  FR Albany                47.35D
 46  Stephen Bowe                  JR Delaware Sta          47.39D
 47  Zac Davis                     FR Kennesaw Sta          47.39D
 48  Brandon Hairston              SR Western Caro          47.40D

Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Casimir Loxsom                SR Penn State          1:46.77D
  2  Brannon Kidder                FR Penn State          1:47.23D
  3  David Mokone                  JR Western Kent        1:47.51D
  4  Charles Grethen               SO Georgia             1:47.56D
  5  Sean Obinwa                   JR Florida             1:47.66D
  6  Anthony Kostelac              JR Virginia            1:48.13D
  7  Billy Ledder                  SO Georgetown          1:48.14D
  8  Harry McFann                  JR Columbia            1:48.22D
  9  Russell Dinkins               SR Princeton           1:48.24D
 10  O'Neal Wanliss                SO North Caroli        1:48.28D
 11  Brandon Lasater               SO Georgia Tech        1:48.34D
 12  Will Weinlandt                JR Cornell             1:48.43D
 13  Ricky West                    SR Penn State          1:48.49D
 14  Brendon Fish                  SO Columbia            1:48.64D
 15  Connor Claflin                SO Columbia            1:48.68D
 16  Zack Fanelty                  SO Georgia Tech        1:48.75D
 17  Brandon Hazouri               FR Samford             1:49.00D
 18  Darrin Gibson                 SR Florida Stat        1:49.03D
 19  Tihut Degfae                  SR Virginia Tec        1:49.05D
 20  Eliud Rutto                   FR Mid. Tenn. S        1:49.13D
 21  Bradley Paternostro           SO Princeton           1:49.20D
 22  Joe Banyai                    SR Michigan Sta        1:49.25D
 23  Ryan Brennan                  SO Penn State          1:49.28D
 24  Cameron Thomas                SR USC Upstate         1:49.29D
 25  Samuel Ellison                JR Villanova           1:49.29D
 26  Cole Jackob                   JR Georgia Tech        1:49.36D
 27  Edose Ibadin                  SO Hampton             1:49.44D
 28  Daniel Grass                  SR Georgia             1:49.46D
 29  Za'Von Watkins                FR Penn State          1:49.50D
 30  Ryan Schnulle                 FR Florida             1:49.50D
 31  Mato Bekelja                  SO Penn                1:49.62D
 32  Michael Filipczak             FR Duke                1:49.74D
 33  Christian Harrison            SO N. Carolina         1:49.74D
 34  Monroe Kearns                 SR Rutgers             1:49.80D
 35  Clyde Wilson                  SO Army                1:49.81D
 36  Thomas Bojanowski             JR Wake Forest         1:49.81D
 37  Gabriel Genovesi              JR Akron               1:49.82D
 38  Ken Taylor                    JR Alabama             1:49.87D
 39  Austin Wissler                SO Michigan Sta        1:49.89D
 40  Jacob Swords                  SO Kent State          1:49.93D
 41  Dusty Solis                   SO Villanova           1:50.03D
 42  Kisean Smith                  FR Georgia             1:50.05D
 43  Kevin Griffith                JR Purdue              1:50.06D
 44  Joshua Kingsland              SO Navy                1:50.10D
 45  Brandon McBride               FR Miss State          1:50.17D
 46  Andrew Lantz                  JR Davidson            1:50.23D
 47  Michael Williams              JR Princeton           1:50.24D
 48  Giovani Mowatt                SO Howard              1:50.26D

Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rich Peters                   SR Boston U.           3:40.05D
  2  Christopher Fallon            SR Ohio State          3:41.13D
  3  Robby Creese                  SO Penn State          3:41.32D
  4  Jeremy Rae                    SR Notre Dame          3:41.45D
  5  Andrew Bayer                  SR Indiana             3:41.52D
  6  Robert Denault                FR Villanova           3:42.08D
  7  Ryan Hill                     SR North Caroli        3:42.24D
  8  Josh McAlary                  SR Michigan Sta        3:42.25D
  9  Isaac Presson                 JR North Caroli        3:42.28D
 10  Tom Curr                      SO Butler              3:42.79D
 11  Graham Crawford               FR North Caroli        3:43.30D
 12  Grant Pollock                 JR Virginia Tec        3:43.54D
 13  Ross Clarke                   JR Butler              3:43.94D
 14  Patrick Peterson              JR Sacred Heart        3:44.39D
 15  Jordan Williamsz              FR Villanova           3:44.43D
 16  Sam McEntee                   SO Villanova           3:44.53D
 17  Matt Hillenbrand              JR Kentucky            3:44.66D
 18  Keffri Neal                   SO Kentucky            3:44.68D
 19  Jesse Garn                    SO Binghamton          3:44.76D
 20  James Shirvell                JR Yale                3:44.84D
 21  Ford Palmer                   SR Monmouth            3:44.90D
 22  Bobby Peavey                  JR Georgetown          3:44.92D
 23  Ryan Hagen                    SR Virginia Tec        3:45.12D
 24  Mark Feigen                   SR Columbia            3:45.42D
 25  Robbie Farnham-Rose           FR Alabama             3:45.47D
 26  Niklas Buhner                 JR Auburn              3:45.50D
 27  Adam Behnke                   SR Indiana             3:45.66D
 28  Kyle Graves                   SO Wake Forest         3:45.77D
 29  Taylor Gilland                SR Virginia            3:45.79D
 30  Jeremy Greenwald              SO Georgia Tech        3:45.84D
 31  Chris Schulist                JR Campbell            3:45.92D
 32  Tyler Corkedale               SR Penn State          3:45.93D
 33  Adam Kahleifeh                JR Kentucky            3:45.99D
 34  Nate McClafferty              SO Duke                3:46.06D
 35  John Spencer Wolfe            SO North Caroli        3:46.06D
 36  Jarrod Eick                   SR Miami (Ohio)        3:46.07D
 37  Grzegorz Kalinowski           JR Eastern Mich        3:46.10D
 38  John Muller                   SR William and         3:46.22D
 39  Jarrett LeBlanc               SR McNeese Stat        3:46.23D
 40  Juan Campos                   SO Virginia Tec        3:46.24D
 41  Andrey Dmitriev               JR Va. Military        3:46.25D
 42  Steve Mangan                  JR Dartmouth           3:46.32D
 43  Alex Taylor                   SR Appalachian         3:46.69D
 44  Isaac Wendland                SR Liberty             3:46.79D
 45  Rorey Hunter                  SO Indiana             3:46.94D
 46  Alexander Rose                JR Wake Forest         3:47.00D
 47  Erik Berg                     SR Brown               3:47.05D
 48  Silas Talbot                  SO Dartmouth           3:47.35D

Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zak Seddon                    FR Florida Stat        8:34.42D
  2  Brian Himelright              SR North Caroli        8:38.96D
  3  Mark Parrish                  JR Florida             8:42.38D
  4  Mattias Wolter                JR Louisville          8:43.73D
  5  Dakota Peachee                SR High Point          8:46.69D
  6  Ole Hesselbjerg               SO Eastern Kent        8:47.52D
  7  Josh MacDonald                JR Liberty             8:49.14D
  8  Ty McCormack                  JR Clemson             8:50.81D
  9  Mason Ferlic                  FR Michigan            8:51.55D
 10  Kodi Mullins                  SO Butler              8:51.58D
 11  Dylan Sorensen                JR Georgetown          8:52.29D
 12  John Gregorek                 JR Columbia            8:52.85D
 13  Logan Mohn                    SO St. Joseph's        8:53.10D
 14  Ryan Gil                      FR Georgetown          8:53.59D
 15  Matt Bayley                   SR Iona                8:53.61D
 16  Robby Nierman                 JR Indiana             8:53.71D
 17  Joshua Roche                  FR Indiana             8:53.80D
 18  Benji Szalai                  FR High Point          8:55.16D
 19  Connor Herr                   FR Cornell             8:55.41D
 20  Joe Kotran                    JR Columbia            8:56.01D
 21  Henry Sterling                JR Dartmouth           8:56.29D
 22  Luis Orta                     SR Kentucky            8:56.32D
 23  Dustin Betz                   SR Indiana Stat        8:56.49D
 24  Jared Berman                  JR Virginia Tec        8:56.63D
 25  Teddy Brinkofski              SR Cornell             8:57.07D
 26  Steve Magnuson                JR North Caroli        8:57.29D
 27  Nolan Fife                    SO Indiana             8:57.97D
 28  Shaun Thompson                SO Duke                8:58.04D
 29  Matthew Kacyon                SO Temple              8:58.14D
 30  Max Darrah                    SO Georgetown          8:58.25D
 31  Tyler King                    SR Boston Colle        8:58.48D
 32  MacKay Wilson                 FR Kentucky            8:58.79D
 33  Wilkerson Given               SR Furman              8:59.05D
 34  Brian Biekert                 SO Central Conn        8:59.11D
 35  Connor Martin                 SO Princeton           8:59.50D
 36  Chris Moen                    SR Appalachian         8:59.67D
 37  John Prizzi                   JR New Hampshir        8:59.99D
 38  Ben Miller                    JR Michigan Sta        9:00.19D
 39  Mark Castelli                 SR Army                9:00.25D
 40  Colin Mearns                  SO Virginia            9:00.36D
 41  Alex Bruce-Littlewood         SR McNeese Stat        9:00.52D
 42  Brendan Smith                 FR Penn                9:00.58D
 43  Ethan Lievense                SO Central Mich        9:00.61D
 44  Jackson Neff                  SO Ohio State          9:00.82D
 45  Liam Anastasia-Murphy         SR William and         9:01.48D
 46  Thomas Ohlman                 JR Xavier (Ohio        9:02.40D
 47  Josh Cox                      JR Appalachian         9:02.77D
 48  Ben Wynsma                    SO Central Mich        9:02.84D

Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Eric Jenkins                  JR Northeastern       13:18.57D
  2  Paul Chelimo                  JR UNC-Greensbo       13:36.27D
  3  Andrew Colley                 JR North Caroli       13:45.69D
  4  Andrew Springer               JR Georgetown         13:46.05D
  5  Shane Quinn                   SO Providence         13:48.90D
  6  Bobby Aprill                  SR Michigan           13:49.67D
  7  Mitch Goose                   SR Iona               13:50.11D
  8  Wade Meddles                  JR Eastern Kent       13:52.16D
  9  Ty McCormack                  JR Clemson            13:52.59D
 10  Martin Hehir                  SO Syracuse           13:53.65D
 11  Alex McGrath                  SR William and        13:55.37D
 12  Will Geoghegan                SO Dartmouth          13:55.92D
 13  Caleb Edmonds                 JR Liberty            13:57.09D
 14  James Leakos                  JR Harvard            13:57.24D
 15  Sam Masters                   SR Penn State         13:57.33D
 16  Chris Bendtsen                JR Princeton          13:57.46D
 17  Daniel Everett                SO Columbia           13:57.72D
 18  Caleb Rhynard                 FR Michigan Sta       13:57.99D
 19  Maksim Korolev                JR Harvard            13:58.51D
 20  Thomas Curtin                 SO Virginia Tec       13:58.77D
 21  James Kostelnik               SR Duke               13:59.02D
 22  Matt Sonnenfeldt              JR North Caroli       13:59.10D
 23  Mark Amirault                 SR Virginia           13:59.21D
 24  Mark Feigen                   SR Columbia           14:00.63D
 25  Dominic Channon               SR Providence         14:00.89D
 26  Alfredo Santana               JR La Salle           14:00.93D
 27  Matt Fischer                  SO Penn State         14:01.23D
 28  Thomas Porter                 JR Virginia           14:03.06D
 29  Daniel Clorley                JR Iona               14:03.98D
 30  Thomas Awad                   FR Penn               14:04.75D
 31  Brian Doyle                   JR Northeastern       14:05.55D
 32  Mark Allen                    SR American           14:05.64D
 33  Graham Crawford               FR North Caroli       14:06.14D
 34  Matt McClintock               FR Purdue             14:06.25D
 35  John Raneri                   JR North Caroli       14:07.22D
 36  Leoule Degfae                 JR Virginia Tec       14:08.03D
 37  Phil Royer                    JR Dartmouth          14:09.94D
 38  Matthew Gillespie             JR Iona               14:10.21D
 39  Michael Franklin              SR Princeton          14:10.85D
 40  Kieran Clements               FR Iona               14:11.44D
 41  Brian Atkinson                JR Duke               14:12.64D
 42  Adam Kahleifeh                JR Kentucky           14:12.84D
 43  Tom Purnell                   FR Harvard            14:12.90D
 44  John Bleday                   JR Dartmouth          14:13.01D
 45  J.P. Malette                  SR Notre Dame         14:13.03D
 46  Alexander Rose                JR Wake Forest        14:13.38D
 47  Radford Gunzenhauser          JR William and        14:13.56D
 48  Sam Pons                      SO Princeton          14:14.55D

Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Fout                  SR Florida Stat       28:52.77D
  2  Breandan O'Neill              SR Florida Stat       28:57.44D
  3  Joseph Chebet                 SR Western Kent       29:01.44D
  4  Mike Murphy                   SR Columbia           29:03.33D
  5  Jimmy Clark                   FR Florida            29:08.32D
  6  Maksim Korolev                JR Harvard            29:13.80D
  7  Martin Grady                  JR Notre Dame         29:14.21D
  8  Brett Kelly                   SR Cornell            29:14.85D
  9  Gilbert Kemboi                SR USC Upstate        29:15.69D
 10  Kevin McDonnell               SR St. Joseph's       29:16.01D
 11  John Mascari                  FR Indiana Stat       29:19.74D
 12  Josh Izewski                  SR Florida            29:21.41D
 13  Paul Katam                    JR UNC-Greensbo       29:21.87D
 14  Jake Kildoo                   SO Notre Dame         29:26.20D
 15  Michael Franklin              SR Princeton          29:27.89D
 16  Zachary Mayhew                SR Indiana            29:28.36D
 17  Andrew Springer               JR Georgetown         29:28.64D
 18  Josh Hardin                   JR William and        29:29.37D
 19  Mark Leininger                SR American           29:30.97D
 20  Chris Bendtsen                JR Princeton          29:32.15D
 21  Demetrios Pagonis             SR Davidson           29:32.58D
 22  Cale Allen                    SR Purdue             29:33.68D
 23  Thomas Porter                 JR Virginia           29:34.15D
 24  Christopher Galvin            SR Navy               29:34.31D
 25  Andrew Kowalsky               SO Iona               29:35.04D
 26  Tom Anderson                  JR Butler             29:36.42D
 27  Mark Beams                    JR Michigan           29:36.49D
 28  Christopher Johnson           SR Colgate            29:37.80D
 29  Mike Moverman                 JR Duke               29:39.49D
 30  Brian Doyle                   JR Northeastern       29:40.21D
 31  Thijs Nijhuis                 SO Eastern Kent       29:42.01D
 32  Matt Valeriani                JR North Caroli       29:42.25D
 33  Jon Gault                     SR Dartmouth          29:43.35D
 34  Tito Medrano                  SR Syracuse           29:43.47D
 35  Alex Woodrow                  SO Duquesne           29:44.27D
 36  Matt Miller                   JR Belmont            29:44.51D
 37  Tyler Udland                  JR Princeton          29:44.86D
 38  Leoule Degfae                 JR Virginia Tec       29:45.70D
 39  Matthew Kane                  SR Villanova          29:45.83D
 40  Reed Kamyszek                 SO Syracuse           29:45.90D
 41  Tyler Byrne                   SO Louisville         29:46.08D
 42  Jarrett LeBlanc               SR McNeese Stat       29:46.26D
 43  Matt McCullough               SR Cornell            29:46.41D
 44  Alejandro Arroyo Yamin        JR Princeton          29:47.66D
 45  John Raneri                   JR North Caroli       29:48.19D
 46  Scotty Albaugh                FR Michigan           29:48.77D
 47  Nico Composto                 JR Columbia           29:49.30D
 48  Brian King                    SO Georgetown         29:49.56D

Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer Adams                 SR Clemson               13.40D
  2  Eddie Lovett                  JR Florida               13.46D
  3  Terrence Somerville           SR Cincinnati            13.48D
  4  Greggmar Swift                JR Indiana Stat          13.52D
  5  Keith Nkrumah                 SR Norfolk Stat          13.60D
  6  Donald Pollitt                SO Syracuse              13.64D
  7  Keith Hayes                   SR Kentucky              13.66D
  8  Marcus Maxey                  SR Clemson               13.67D
  9  Vincent Wyatt                 SO Radford               13.79D
 10  Amadou Gueye                  JR Syracuse              13.79D
 11  Herman Washington             JR Michigan              13.82D
 12  Jeff Artis-Gray               SR Virginia Tec          13.82D
 13  Maurice Lyke                  JR Indiana Stat          13.83D
 14  Trey Holloway                 FR Hampton               13.85D
 15  Derek Drouin                  SR Indiana               13.87D
 16  Cameron Hall                  SO Savannah Sta          13.90D
 17  Selwyn Maxwell                SO Connecticut           13.93D
 18  Randy McCoy                   JR Southern Mis          13.94D
 19  Christian Cook                SO Miami                 13.94D
 20  Bentrell McGee                SO Jackson Stat          13.96D
 21  Christian Lupica              SO Bucknell              13.96D
 22  Ackeem Smith                  SR Maryland-Eas          13.98D
 23  Dondre Echols                 FR South Caroli          14.00D
 24  Wallace Spencer               JR Howard                14.00D
 25  Kyler Martin                  SR Army                  14.00D
 26  Zachary Ray                   SR Boston U.             14.01D
 27  Dailyn Moore                  SR Cincinnati            14.03D
 28  Brandon Winters               JR Purdue                14.03D
 29  Ryan Billian                  FR Buffalo               14.05D
 30  Demoye Bogle                  JR Ohio State            14.06D
 31  Renaldo Powell                JR Central Mich          14.06D
 32  Donovan Robertson             FR Ohio State            14.06D
 33  Elijah Britton                SO Clemson               14.06D
 34  Jermaine Collier              FR South Caroli          14.06D
 35  Devon Carter                  JR North Caroli          14.09D
 36  Anthony Williams              SO George Mason          14.09D
 37  Thaddeus Curtis               JR Troy                  14.09D
 38  David Hightower               SR Rider                 14.10D
 39  Max Hairston                  FR Cornell               14.10D
 40  Tremaine Grant                JR Florida Stat          14.10D
 41  Robert Semien                 SO Mississippi           14.10D
 42  Stanley Broaden               SO Appalachian           14.11D
 43  David Lindsay                 SR UNC-Wilmingt          14.11D
 44  Trae Proctor                  JR UMBC                  14.12D
 45  Jarvis Harris                 SO Harvard               14.13D
 46  Erick Gavin                   JR Michigan              14.13D
 47  Darrell Butler                SO Eastern Mich          14.13D
 48  Mark Castilletti              JR Rhode Island          14.15D

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ali Arastu                    JR Michigan              50.27D
  2  Scottie Hearns                FR Miss State            50.56D
  3  Drew Branch                   SO Georgia               50.60D
  4  Yusuf Muhammad                JR Louisiana Te          50.75D
  5  Jibri Victorian               SR Coppin State          50.77D
  6  Andre' Peart                  JR Purdue                50.78D
  7  Zachary Ray                   SR Boston U.             51.16D
  8  Nathan Arnett                 SR Miss State            51.19D
  9  Keenan Michael                SR Michigan Sta          51.44D
 10  Antonio Blanks                SO Ohio State            51.44D
 11  Rilwan Alowonle               FR North Caroli          51.48D
 12  Reynaldo Radlin               SR North Caroli          51.68D
 13  Parker Scott                  JR Central Mich          51.77D
 14  Jonathan Jackson              SO Indiana Stat          51.78D
 15  Marcus Maxey                  SR Clemson               51.80D
 16  Max Tuttle                    JR Indiana Stat          51.82D
 17  Barry Bethea                  JR South Caroli          51.84D
 18  Calvin Arsenault              SO Louisville            51.90D
 19  Jermaine Collier              FR South Caroli          51.91D
 20  Paul Barrett                  FR South Florid          51.94D
 21  Andre Washington              SR Liberty               51.95D
 22  Sean Weems                    FR Akron                 51.96D
 23  Jamel Sams                    SO UL-Monroe             51.98D
 24  Brandon Williams              JR Memphis               51.99D
 25  Austin Hollimon               SR Princeton             52.01D
 26  Kamohelo Mangojeane           FR Western Kent          52.03D
 27  Quinton Harley                SR East Carolin          52.04D
 28  Darrell Butler                SO Eastern Mich          52.12D
 29  Jarrod Buchanon               JR Notre Dame            52.13D
 30  Stanley Broaden               SO Appalachian           52.21D
 31  William Cole                  SR Buffalo               52.22D
 32  Tom Timmins                   SO Penn                  52.23D
 33  Brandon Burton                SO Virginia              52.34D
 34  Kadesh Roberts                FR Florida               52.35D
 35  Andre Anderson                JR Cornell               52.35D
 36  Sean Lunkenheimer             SR Wake Forest           52.39D
 37  Miles Dunlap                  SO Kent State            52.43D
 38  Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme     FR LIU Brooklyn          52.43D
 39  Troy Sneller                  JR Michigan              52.45D
 40  Martin Solomon                JR UL-Monroe             52.47D
 41  Christian Cook                SO Miami                 52.51D
 42  Keith Hayes                   SR Kentucky              52.55D
 43  Luke Norris                   SO Ohio State            52.60D
 44  Jordan Rispress               JR Ohio State            52.61D
 45  Dennis Pugh                   SO Florida A&M           52.63D
 46  Arqeil Shaw                   SO Indiana Stat          52.63D
 47  Michael Smith                 FR Clemson               52.65D
 48  Kevaughn Laviea               SR Delaware Sta          52.65D

Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alabama                                                38.97D
  2  LSU                                                    38.98D
  3  Florida                                                38.99D
  4  Florida State                                          39.32D
  5  Auburn                                                 39.48D
  6  Mississippi                                            39.69D
  7  Ohio State                                             39.72D
  8  Tennessee                                              39.75D
  9  Clemson                                                39.84D
 10  Louisiana Tech                                         39.87D
 11  Jackson State                                          40.06D
 12  Virginia Tech                                          40.07D
 13  Northwestern St.                                       40.08D
 14  Savannah State                                         40.10D
 15  LIU Brooklyn                                           40.10D
 16  South Carolina                                         40.11D
 17  Cornell                                                40.19D
 18  Georgia                                                40.23D
 19  Michigan                                               40.25D
 20  Charlotte                                              40.36D
 21  Kennesaw State                                         40.38D
 22  Maryland-Eastern Shore                                 40.43D
 23  Eastern Michigan                                       40.47D
 24  Norfolk State                                          40.48D

Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Florida                                              3:02.65D
  2  Pittsburgh                                           3:04.16D
  3  Miss State                                           3:05.15D
  4  LSU                                                  3:05.27D
  5  Notre Dame                                           3:05.87D
  6  Alabama                                              3:06.04D
  7  Western Kentucky                                     3:06.09D
  8  Penn State                                           3:06.21D
  9  Princeton                                            3:06.26D
 10  Mid. Tenn. State                                     3:06.68D
 11  Delaware State                                       3:07.39D
 12  Ohio State                                           3:07.92D
 13  Tennessee                                            3:08.20D
 14  Mississippi                                          3:08.25D
 15  George Mason                                         3:08.28D
 16  South Carolina                                       3:08.37D
 17  Hampton                                              3:08.42D
 18  North Carolina                                       3:08.99D
 19  LIU Brooklyn                                         3:09.33D
 20  Georgia                                              3:09.83D
 21  Coastal Carolina                                     3:09.98D
 22  Norfolk State                                        3:10.16D
 23  Purdue                                               3:10.21D
 24  Jackson State                                        3:10.29D

Event 13  Men High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Derek Drouin                  SR Indiana               2.33mD
  2  Marcus Jackson                JR Miss State            2.27mD
  3  Geoff Davis                   SR Purdue                2.24mD
  4  James Harris                  JR Florida Stat          2.24mD
  5  Montez Blair                  JR Cornell               2.24mD
  6  Ronnie Black                  SR Virginia Tec          2.23mD
  7  Alexander Bowen Jr.           SO Albany                2.22mD
  8  Jon Hendershot                JR Penn State            2.22mD
  9  DJ Smith                      JR Auburn                2.21mD
 10  Mohamed Koita                 JR Manhattan             2.20mD
 11  Maalik Reynolds               JR Penn                  2.20mD
 12  Sean Reilly                   SR Penn State            2.19mD
 13  Justin Fondren                FR Alabama               2.19mD
 14  Tanner Anderson               JR Duke                  2.19mD
 15  Darius King                   JR Indiana               2.18mD
 16  Kris Kornegay-Gober           SR North Caroli          2.17mD
 17  Bilal Abdullah                FR Kennesaw Sta          2.16mD
 18  Torian Ware                   SO Clemson               2.16mD
 19  Darius Lynwood                JR Memphis               2.15mD
 20  Gemikal Prude                 FR Lipscomb              2.15mD
 21  Chase Meyers                  SO South Florid          2.15mD
 22  Isaiah Harris                 JR St. Peter's           2.15mD
 23  Martel Durant                 SO Akron                 2.15mD
 24  Tommy Butler                  JR Cornell               2.15mD
 25  Chris Reape                   SO Buffalo               2.14mD
 26  Trey McRae                    SO Charlotte             2.14mD
 27  Chrisjaan Smith               FR Louisville            2.14mD
 28  Mykhail Chambers              SR Georgia Tech          2.13mD
 29  Clint Broussard               SR UL-Monroe             2.13mD
 30  Adeolu Adesida                SO Lehigh                2.12mD
 31  Willie Calvin                 SR N.C. Central          2.11mD
 32  Derrick Hill                  JR Western Kent          2.11mD
 33  Brandon Knight                SR New Orleans           2.10mD
 34  Maurice Freeman               FR Georgia               2.10mD
 35  Fitzroy Dunkley               FR LSU                   2.10mD
 36  Kyle Wheeler                  SO Liberty               2.10mD
 37  Cody Jones                    FR Kent State            2.10mD
 38  Larry Henry                   SR Troy                  2.10mD
 39  Andre Dorsey                  SO Kennesaw Sta          2.10mD
 40  Peter Stefanski               FR Miami (Ohio)          2.10mD
 41  Bob Elliott II                SO Samford               2.09mD
 42  Kemar Lewis                   SO LIU Brooklyn          2.09mD
 43  Reggie Nelson                 SO Coastal Caro          2.09mD
 44  Adam Bergo                    SR Rutgers               2.09mD
 45  Patrick Ciez                  JR Lehigh                2.08mD
 46  David Fajoyomi                JR Fordham               2.08mD
 47  Daryl Rice                    SO Tennessee St          2.08mD
 48  John-Patrick Friday           FR Miami                 2.08mD

Event 14  Men Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sam Kendricks                 SO Mississippi           5.81mD
  2  Shawn Barber                  FR Akron                 5.71mD
  3  Jake Blankenship              FR Tennessee             5.61mD
  4  Chase Brannon                 JR Tennessee             5.41mD
  5  Thomas Reinecke               SR LSU                   5.41mD
  6  Andreas Duplantis             SO LSU                   5.36mD
  7  Brian McGovern                SR Manhattan             5.36mD
  8  Aaron Unterberger             SR Georgia Tech          5.35mD
  9  Alfonso Scannapieco           JR Albany                5.35mD
 10  Josh Dangel                   JR Cincinnati            5.35mD
 11  Andrew LaHaye                 SR Florida Stat          5.31mD
 12  Tyler Porter                  JR Tennessee             5.31mD
 13  Joseph Caraway                SR LSU                   5.31mD
 14  Shawn Light                   JR Akron                 5.31mD
 15  Max Babits                    JR Eastern Mich          5.30mD
 16  Mark Vetere                   SO Navy                  5.27mD
 17  Nico Weiler                   SR Harvard               5.25mD
 18  Joseph Wesley                 SR Akron                 5.25mD
 19  Drew Volz                     SO South Florid          5.21mD
 20  Jaora Johnson                 JR LSU                   5.21mD
 21  Justin Amezquita              JR Duke                  5.21mD
 22  Drew Marcello                 JR Florida Stat          5.21mD
 23  Chris Uhle                    SO Virginia Tec          5.20mD
 24  Pauls Pujats                  SO Memphis               5.18mD
 25  Cory Duggan                   JR Connecticut           5.15mD
 26  Chris Wyckoff                 JR Rutgers               5.15mD
 27  James Nixon                   SR Michigan Sta          5.11mD
 28  Cliff Miller                  SR Michigan Sta          5.10mD
 29  Curtis Beach                  JR Duke                  5.10mD
 30  Ryan Kochert                  JR Navy                  5.10mD
 31  Peter Roach                   JR Cornell               5.10mD
 32  Jesse Oxley                   FR Kent State            5.10mD
 33  Derik Peterman                SR Michigan Sta          5.08mD
 34  Austin Crenshaw               JR Memphis               5.08mD
 35  Scott Houston                 SR Indiana               5.06mD
 36  Alex McCune                   SO Akron                 5.05mD
 37  Owen Wagoner                  JR Samford               5.05mD
 38  Wyatt Metzger                 JR South Florid          5.03mD
 39  Connor Smith                  JR South Alabam          5.03mD
 40  Heath Nickles                 SR Ohio State            5.01mD
 41  Derek Messmer                 SR Indiana               5.01mD
 42  Austin Vegas                  FR William and           5.01mD
 43  Jared Watkins                 FR Florida               5.00mD
 44  Cody Bingham                  FR Liberty               5.00mD
 45  Ian Rock                      SO Duke                  5.00mD
 46  Nate Arnold                   SR Memphis               4.98mD
 47  Steven Pawlak                 SO Cornell               4.95mD
 48  Nick Farrell                  JR South Alabam          4.95mD

Event 15  Men Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Damar Forbes                  SR LSU                   8.34mD
  2  Marquis Dendy                 SO Florida               8.29mD
  3  Mike Hartfield                SR Ohio State            8.15mD
  4  Stefan Brits                  SO Florida Stat          8.05mD
  5  Jeff Artis-Gray               SR Virginia Tec          7.94mD
  6  Tyler Stepp                   JR East Tenn. S          7.80mD
  7  Neamen Wise                   SR South Florid          7.78mD
  8  Jarrod Hutchen                SR South Caroli          7.75mD
  9  Jameel Abdul-Mateen           SO Clemson               7.67mD
 10  Kamal Fuller                  JR Alabama               7.65mD
 11  Lavon Allen                   SR Charleston S          7.64mD
 12  Kevin Bell                    JR South Florid          7.63mD
 13  Logan Renwick                 JR Notre Dame            7.62mD
 14  Cameron Hudson                FR East Carolin          7.61mD
 15  John Cantwell                 SR Miami (Ohio)          7.58mD
 16  Curtis Beach                  JR Duke                  7.57mD
 17  Devon Breaux                  FR Tulane                7.55mD
 18  Timonthy Richardson           SO Miami                 7.55mD
 19  Steven Bell                   JR Cornell               7.54mD
 20  Keith Mesidor                 SO Notre Dame            7.53mD
 21  Corey Crawford                SO Rutgers               7.53mD
 22  Emmanuel Williams             SO Northwestern          7.53mD
 23  Ryan Beaver                   JR East Tenn. S          7.51mD
 24  Luis Hanssler                 FR Memphis               7.49mD
 25  Rasmus Rooks                  SO Kennesaw Sta          7.49mD
 26  Braxton Drummond              SO Charleston S          7.47mD
 27  Maurice Lyke                  JR Indiana Stat          7.46mD
 28  Cameron Walton                SO UNC-Wilmingt          7.46mD
 29  Austin Ashby                  FR Buffalo               7.45mD
 30  Malcolm Davis                 JR Mississippi           7.44mD
 31  Royce Dates                   JR Tennessee St          7.43mD
 32  Phillippe Moore               JR SE Louisiana          7.43mD
 33  Sam Spallinger                SR Miami (Ohio)          7.43mD
 34  Hercules Stancil              JR Cornell               7.42mD
 35  Andre Dorsey                  SO Kennesaw Sta          7.40mD
 36  Dana Lindberg                 JR Yale                  7.40mD
 37  Kevin Keller                  SO Bucknell              7.40mD
 38  Myles Mcdavid                 FR Georgia Tech          7.40mD
 39  Korbin Smith                  SR Ohio State            7.38mD
 40  Elias Still                   JR Charlotte             7.38mD
 41  Nathan Vardaman               FR Alabama               7.37mD
 42  Diavonte Smith                FR Central Mich          7.37mD
 43  Diego Lawrence                JR East Tenn. S          7.36mD
 44  Bryan Jones                   JR Akron                 7.36mD
 45  Cordairo Golden               JR Mid. Tenn. S          7.36mD
 46  Donald McCann                 SO Buffalo               7.36mD
 47  Aaron Johnson                 SR Liberty               7.35mD
 48  Brian Richards                SR LIU Brooklyn          7.35mD

Event 16  Men Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Omar Craddock                 SR Florida              16.46mD
  2  Matthew Oneal                 FR South Florid         16.10mD
  3  Marquis Dendy                 SO Florida              16.03mD
  4  Andre Dorsey                  SO Kennesaw Sta         15.92mD
  5  Jason Harper                  JR Miss State           15.92mD
  6  Damon McLean                  JR Princeton            15.86mD
  7  Mike Hartfield                SR Ohio State           15.84mD
  8  Jonathan Gardner              JR Georgia Tech         15.79mD
  9  Cordairo Golden               JR Mid. Tenn. S         15.77mD
 10  Morris Kersh                  SR Mississippi          15.77mD
 11  Adam Bergo                    SR Rutgers              15.73mD
 12  Malcolm Mason Rodriguez       SO Harvard              15.71mD
 13  Jason Johnson                 SR East Tenn. S         15.69mD
 14  Jonathan Reid                 SO Alabama              15.63mD
 15  Keenan Smith                  JR N. Carolina          15.61mD
 16  Austin Price                  FR Buffalo              15.55mD
 17  Emmanuel Williams             SO Northwestern         15.51mD
 18  Manuel Ziegler                SO Memphis              15.49mD
 19  Kevin Bostick                 SR Rutgers              15.46mD
 20  Kenneth Thompson              SR Brown                15.44mD
 21  Shane Lewis                   JR South Florid         15.42mD
 22  Reginald Douglas              SR Northwestern         15.40mD
 23  Brian Leap                    SO Penn State           15.37mD
 24  Michael Nwankwo               SO Cincinnati           15.36mD
 25  Gabriel Pickett               JR Temple               15.36mD
 26  Anthony Campbell              FR Charlotte            15.36mD
 27  Aaron Williams                SO Northwestern         15.35mD
 28  Imani Brown                   FR Alabama              15.35mD
 29  Jarred Gambrell               SO Michigan Sta         15.34mD
 30  Isaiah Harris                 JR St. Peter's          15.33mD
 31  Jimi Tele                     FR George Mason         15.33mD
 32  Ryan Satchell                 SO Virginia             15.32mD
 33  Chris Johnson                 SR Liberty              15.31mD
 34  Devin Henderson               SO Louisiana Te         15.30mD
 35  Shane Green                   SO Coppin State         15.30mD
 36  Nana Owusu-Nyanteky           SO Princeton            15.29mD
 37  Owen Cain                     JR Florida Stat         15.27mD
 38  Dan Scott                     JR Cornell              15.27mD
 39  Dorian Johnson                SR South Caroli         15.26mD
 40  Aubrey Smith                  SR Florida Int'         15.21mD
 41  Eghosa Aghayere               JR Georgetown           15.21mD
 42  Ronald Woodley                SR Rhode Island         15.19mD
 43  Shai Carpenter                SO Clemson              15.18mD
 44  Aerial Chatman                JR UNC-Wilmingt         15.18mD
 45  Miles Coats                   JR East Carolin         15.15mD
 46  Allen Bordley                 FR East Carolin         15.15mD
 47  Fitzroy Dunkley               FR LSU                  15.14mD
 48  Logan Renwick                 JR Notre Dame           15.12mD

Event 17  Men Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stephen Mozia                 SO Cornell              19.20mD
  2  Darrell Hill                  SO Penn State           19.13mD
  3  Matthew Hoty                  SO Tennessee            19.12mD
  4  Caleb Whitener                JR Georgia              19.09mD
  5  Jonathan Jones                SO Buffalo              19.09mD
  6  Ashinia Miller                FR Georgia              19.05mD
  7  Nick Vena                     SO Georgia              19.03mD
  8  Marcus Popenfoose             JR Auburn               18.95mD
  9  Isaiah Simmons                FR Miami                18.89mD
 10  Cody Riffle                   SO Michigan             18.80mD
 11  Jakob Engel                   SR Purdue               18.69mD
 12  Ryan Smith                    SR Liberty              18.44mD
 13  Coy Blair                     FR Purdue               18.33mD
 14  Dustin Brode                  JR Harvard              18.20mD
 15  Antonio James                 SO Michigan Sta         18.17mD
 16  Brad Szypka                   SO Kentucky             18.15mD
 17  Errol Jeffrey                 JR Monmouth             18.10mD
 18  Jake Deaton                   SR Charlotte            18.05mD
 19  Tavis Bailey                  SO Tennessee            18.03mD
 20  Stargell Williams             JR Florida Stat         17.90mD
 21  Nicholas Banke                SR Akron                17.88mD
 22  Ben Glauser                   SO Harvard              17.87mD
 23  D'Wayne Houston               JR Southern             17.80mD
 24  Brad Vivace                   SO Louisville           17.79mD
 25  John Seaver                   JR Youngstown S         17.74mD
 26  Myles Melancon                SR UL-Lafayette         17.73mD
 27  Chukwuebuka Enekwechi         FR Purdue               17.68mD
 28  Yannik Schaly                 FR Memphis              17.64mD
 29  Isiah Kent                    JR Kentucky             17.63mD
 30  Stephen Boals                 FR Duke                 17.61mD
 31  Igor Liokumovich              SO Harvard              17.56mD
 32  JC Murasky                    FR Ohio State           17.52mD
 33  Cory Thalheimer               SR Clemson              17.51mD
 34  Dillon Simon                  SO Maryland-Eas         17.47mD
 35  Stephen Mitchell              JR Robert Morri         17.43mD
 36  Jordan Roos                   FR Purdue               17.38mD
 37  Eric Masington                JR Connecticut          17.38mD
 38  Afoaku Onyinyechukwu          FR Mississippi          17.34mD
 39  Derek Bunch                   FR Indiana Stat         17.33mD
 40  Chris DiLorenzo               JR North Caroli         17.31mD
 41  Thomas Canchola               SR McNeese Stat         17.30mD
 42  Alex Young                    FR Gardner-Webb         17.18mD
 43  Petr Novotny                  SR Georgia              17.18mD
 44  Collin Ray                    SR Robert Morri         17.17mD
 45  Rashad Williams               SR Central Conn         17.15mD
 46  Michael King                  FR Kent State           17.13mD
 47  Jacob Brenza                  JR Penn                 17.13mD
 48  Chris Fields                  JR Indiana Stat         16.95mD

Event 18  Men Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rodney Brown                  SO LSU                  62.88mD
  2  James Plummer                 SR Rutgers              60.85mD
  3  Andrew Evans                  JR Kentucky             60.12mD
  4  Stephen Mozia                 SO Cornell              59.91mD
  5  Antonio James                 SO Michigan Sta         59.78mD
  6  Tavis Bailey                  SO Tennessee            59.51mD
  7  Zachary Duncavage             JR Navy                 58.74mD
  8  Sam Mattis                    FR Penn                 58.34mD
  9  Austin Gamble                 JR Duke                 58.07mD
 10  Jan-Louw Kotze                FR South Alabam         57.60mD
 11  Jeff Milliron                 JR SE Louisiana         57.08mD
 12  Courtland Clavette            SO Brown                57.04mD
 13  Jake Deaton                   SR Charlotte            56.78mD
 14  Lonnie Pugh                   SR Michigan Sta         56.65mD
 15  Nathaniel Williams            JR North Caroli         56.63mD
 16  Matthias Tayala               SO Kent State           56.57mD
 17  Eric Masington                JR Connecticut          56.46mD
 18  Jeff Pelage                   SR Florida Stat         56.19mD
 19  Nicholas Banke                SR Akron                56.15mD
 20  Reginald Jagers               FR Kent State           55.99mD
 21  Robert Stein                  JR Miami (Ohio)         55.79mD
 22  Michael Levine                SR Yale                 55.61mD
 23  Will Barr                     JR Penn State           55.34mD
 24  Burke McCarty                 JR Georgia              55.11mD
 25  Isiah Kent                    JR Kentucky             54.77mD
 26  Afoaku Onyinyechukwu          FR Mississippi          54.63mD
 27  Andrew Wells                  SO Pittsburgh           54.50mD
 28  Isaiah Simmons                FR Miami                54.41mD
 29  Stephen Boals                 FR Duke                 53.74mD
 30  Dillon Simon                  SO Maryland-Eas         53.65mD
 31  Sam Snyder                    SO Rhode Island         53.49mD
 32  Errol Jeffrey                 JR Monmouth             53.44mD
 33  Igor Liokumovich              SO Harvard              52.87mD
 34  Jared Stalling                SR Appalachian          52.73mD
 35  Dontrevious Ousley            FR North Caroli         52.71mD
 36  Jule Rich                     SO North Caroli         52.64mD
 37  AJ Hicks                      SO North Caroli         52.52mD
 38  Luke Webster                  SR Bucknell             52.51mD
 39  Steve Wade                    FR Louisville           52.50mD
 40  Cole Walderzak                FR Central Mich         52.31mD
 41  Brandon Pounds                SR Indiana Stat         52.00mD
 42  Evan Palmer                   JR Buffalo              51.89mD
 43  Steve Michaelsen              FR Wake Forest          51.84mD
 44  Hunter Harrison               FR Mississippi          51.83mD
 45  Thomas Lynch                  SO Tulane               51.81mD
 46  Grant Pearce                  SR North Caroli         51.75mD
 47  Andrew Piscitelli             SR Rhode Island         51.66mD
 48  Caleb Reiff                   FR Purdue               51.58mD

Event 19  Men Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tomas Kruzliak                FR Virginia Tec         70.84mD
  2  Jeremy Postin                 SR Florida              68.68mD
  3  Kyle Strawn                   SO Florida              66.90mD
  4  Matthias Tayala               SO Kent State           66.37mD
  5  Nicolo Bolla                  SR Troy                 65.78mD
  6  Brandon Pounds                SR Indiana Stat         65.58mD
  7  Elias Hakansson               FR Alabama              65.50mD
  8  Ethan Dennis                  JR Michigan             64.98mD
  9  Chukwuebuka Enekwechi         FR Purdue               64.94mD
 10  Leonard Joseph                SR Bucknell             63.98mD
 11  Denis Mahmic                  SR Virginia Tec         63.46mD
 12  Will Barr                     JR Penn State           63.35mD
 13  Sam Bombaugh                  JR Louisville           62.94mD
 14  Nicholas Snoad                SR Army                 62.80mD
 15  Martynas Sedys                FR Kennesaw Sta         62.55mD
 16  Max Milder                    JR Northeastern         62.50mD
 17  Nicholas Banke                SR Akron                62.11mD
 18  Alex Young                    FR Gardner-Webb         62.09mD
 19  Joseph Velez                  FR Ohio State           62.07mD
 20  Jonathan Kinchen              SO SE Louisiana         62.00mD
 21  David Triassi                 SR Florida              61.54mD
 22  William Janes                 SR Rhode Island         61.54mD
 23  Nils Westrich                 FR Louisville           61.45mD
 24  Jeremy Tuttle                 SO LSU                  61.26mD
 25  Chris Ackell                  SO Connecticut          60.73mD
 26  Justin Victor                 JR UL-Lafayette         60.73mD
 27  Joshua Faboyede               SR Connecticut          60.63mD
 28  Charodd Richardson            SO Alabama              60.40mD
 29  Drew Thomas                   SR Tennessee            60.37mD
 30  Kenneth Sugishita             SR USC Upstate          60.34mD
 31  Thomas Canchola               SR McNeese Stat         60.14mD
 32  Bill Gehring                  SR Ohio State           60.10mD
 33  Evan Palmer                   JR Buffalo              60.10mD
 34  Sebastian Lenz                FR Louisville           59.77mD
 35  Ben Glauser                   SO Harvard              59.77mD
 36  Ryan Smith                    SR Liberty              59.71mD
 37  David Levin                   SO Florida              59.59mD
 38  Thomas Servino                SO Dartmouth            59.35mD
 39  Thaddeus Kusiak               SR Rhode Island         59.27mD
 40  Markindey Sineus              SO Florida Stat         59.07mD
 41  Duncan Dickerson              SR Columbia             58.94mD
 42  Curtis Hodge                  SR Radford              58.83mD
 43  Andrew Miller                 SR Memphis              58.71mD
 44  Justin Applegate              JR Indiana Stat         58.01mD
 45  Michael Foley                 FR Duke                 57.72mD
 46  Reuben Horace                 SO Boston U.            57.54mD
 47  Cameron Brown                 FR Tennessee            57.31mD
 48  Thor Serafenas                SO UMBC                 57.26mD

Event 20  Men Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Matthias Treff                SR Virginia Tec         75.92mD
  2  Ben Lincoln                   SR Wake Forest          75.36mD
  3  Bill Stanley                  FR Ohio State           75.23mD
  4  Morne Moolman                 FR Florida Stat         73.83mD
  5  Kyle Smith                    SR Southern Mis         72.05mD
  6  Raymond Dykstra               SO Kentucky             71.68mD
  7  Rob Robbins                   SO Cornell              71.11mD
  8  Chris Carper                  JR Robert Morri         70.87mD
  9  Matti Mortimore               FR New Orleans          70.66mD
 10  Tomas Guerra                  FR Western Kent         70.33mD
 11  Michael Shuey                 FR Penn State           69.47mD
 12  Kyle Quinn                    FR Tennessee            69.35mD
 13  Robert Millar                 JR Pittsburgh           69.31mD
 14  Derek Hampton                 SO SE Louisiana         68.67mD
 15  Piotr Antosik                 FR Miss State           68.29mD
 16  Joshua Cox                    SO Louisiana Te         68.26mD
 17  Jackson Corcoran              SO Coastal Caro         68.17mD
 18  Brian Florek                  SR Kent State           68.10mD
 19  Jacob Sunday                  JR Buffalo              67.96mD
 20  Jacob Drozd                   SO Army                 67.93mD
 21  Houston Summers               FR North Caroli         67.79mD
 22  Brett Gilson                  SR Dartmouth            67.65mD
 23  Jay Stell                     FR Navy                 67.02mD
 24  Stephen Eccles                SO McNeese Stat         66.85mD
 25  Ben Lapane                    JR Mississippi          66.78mD
 26  Christian Spaulding           SO High Point           66.65mD
 27  Ethan Rich                    SO Southern Mis         66.48mD
 28  Kevin Gilhuly                 JR Monmouth             66.16mD
 29  Robert Smutsky                FR William and          66.02mD
 30  Jordan Entwistle              FR Coastal Caro         65.78mD
 31  Thomas Carr                   FR Rutgers              65.71mD
 32  Stefano Nardini               SO Hampton              65.62mD
 33  Vincent Rentzsch              FR UMBC                 65.40mD
 34  Patrick Donelan               SO Wake Forest          65.32mD
 35  Jon Fernandez                 SR Mount St. Ma         65.13mD
 36  Bryce Lemon                   SO Akron                64.80mD
 37  McLean Lipschutz              FR Monmouth             64.76mD
 38  Tyler Yee                     SO Miami (Ohio)         64.35mD
 39  Keith Davis                   SO Morgan State         64.31mD
 40  Kyle Bynum                    SO Memphis              64.17mD
 41  Casey Revere                  SR SE Louisiana         64.01mD
 42  Jeremy Tuttle                 SO LSU                  63.80mD
 43  Jeremy Getz                   SO Valparaiso           63.48mD
 44  Bryan Dowdell                 JR Akron                63.44mD
 45  Casey Garbaty                 SR Buffalo              63.39mD
 46  Kevin Shannon                 FR Alabama              63.18mD
 47  Philip LeBlanc                JR LSU                  62.83mD
 48  Tyler Kennedy                 SR Auburn               62.79mD