Event Hub

These Are The Athletes Headed To Eugene

These Are The Athletes Headed To Eugene
The NCAA DI East and West Preliminary Rounds are in the books. Check out our prelims coverage (East here and West here) and see below for the final list of qualifiers to the NCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships to be held June 7-10 in Eugene, Ore.

Women's Performance List


Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Deajah Stevens                JR Oregon                10.89 
  2  Ashley Henderson              JR San Diego St          11.01 
  3  Deanna Hill                   JR USC                   11.06 
  4  Ariana Washington             SO Oregon                11.08 
  5  Teahna Daniels                SO Texas                 11.13 
  6  Aaliyah Brown                 SR Texas A&M             11.15 
  7  Brenessa Thompson             SO Texas A&M             11.16 
  8  Kiara Parker                  SO Arkansas              11.19 
  9  Destiny Smith-Barnett         JR UNLV                  11.24 
 10  Ky Westbrook                  SO USC                   11.27 
 11  Taylor Bennett                SO Baylor                11.28 
 12  Mikiah Brisco                 JR LSU                   11.28 
 13  Jada Baylark                  FR Arkansas              11.29 
 14  Aleia Hobbs                   JR LSU                   11.32 
 15  Quanesha Burks                SR Alabama               11.32 
 16  Cassondra Hall                FR LSU                   11.34 
 17  Kianna Gray                   SO Kentucky              11.39 
 18  Jonielle Smith                SO Auburn                11.40 
 19  Destiny Carter                SR Kentucky              11.41 
 20  Gabrielle Thomas              SO Harvard               11.44 
 21  Kortnei Johnson               SO LSU                   11.45 
 22  Shayla Sanders                SR Florida               11.45 
 23  Torie Robinson                JR Clemson               11.46 
 24  India Brown                   JR N. Carolina A&T       11.56 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Deajah Stevens                JR Oregon                22.16 
  2  Deanna Hill                   JR USC                   22.30 
  3  Brittany Brown                JR Iowa                  22.33 
  4  Ashley Henderson              JR San Diego St          22.35 
  5  Ariana Washington             SO Oregon                22.44 
  6  Gabrielle Thomas              SO Harvard               22.56 
  7  Aaliyah Brown                 SR Texas A&M             22.60 
  8  Diamond Spaulding             SO Texas A&M             22.65 
  9  Kyra Jefferson                SR Florida               22.69 
 10  Destiny Carter                SR Kentucky              22.70 
 11  Kortnei Johnson               SO LSU                   22.80 
 12  Jada Martin                   SR LSU                   22.80 
 13  Kianna Gray                   SO Kentucky              22.86 
 14  Brenessa Thompson             SO Texas A&M             22.86 
 15  Sabria Hadley                 JR Clemson               22.88 
 16  Jasmine Camacho-Quinn         SO Kentucky              22.88 
 17  Natalliah Whyte               FR Auburn                22.88 
 18  Taylor Bennett                SO Baylor                22.89 
 19  India Brown                   JR N. Carolina A&T       22.92 
 20  Teahna Daniels                SO Texas                 22.95 
 21  Simone Glenn                  JR San Diego St          22.98 
 22  Ama Pipi                      JR Oklahoma              22.99 
 23  Jenae Ambrose                 SO Auburn                23.05 
 24  Shania Collins                SO Tennessee             23.11 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kendall Ellis                 JR USC                   50.45 
  2  Chrisann Gordon               SR Texas                 51.20 
  3  Shakima Wimbley               SR Miami                 51.23 
  4  Daina Harper                  SR Arkansas              51.45 
  5  Travia Jones                  SR LSU                   51.63 
  6  Makenzie Dunmore              FR Oregon                51.75 
  7  Sharrika Barnett              SO Florida               51.78 
  8  Elexis Guster                 SR Oregon                51.78 
  9  Cameron Pettigrew             SR USC                   51.83 
 10  Domonique Williams            SR Alabama               51.90 
 11  NaAsha Robinson               SO Tenn Tech             52.00 
 12  Aiyanna Stiverne              SR Miami                 52.00 
 13  Rachel Misher                 SO LSU                   52.07 
 14  Shaquania Dorsett             SO Florida State         52.13 
 15  Micha Powell                  SR Maryland              52.15 
 16  Brionna Thomas                JR Purdue                52.22 
 17  Emerald Egwim                 JR Minnesota             52.24 
 18  Maggie Barrie                 JR Ohio State            52.27 
 19  Takyera Roberson              FR Alabama               52.41 
 20  Jaevin Reed                   FR Texas A&M             52.70 
 21  Lexis Lambert                 SR CSU Northridge        52.82 
 22  Ashante Horsley               SR Oregon                52.84 
 23  Briyahna Desrosiers           SO Texas A&M             52.86 
 24  Laura Anuakpado               SR Washington            53.00 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Siofra Cleirigh Buttner       JR Villanova           2:02.11 
  2  Abike Egbeniyi                JR Mid. Tenn. St       2:02.34 
  3  Hanna Green                   SR Virginia Tech       2:02.53 
  4  Susan Aneno                   SO Connecticut         2:02.66 
  5  Rachel Weber                  SR Ohio State          2:02.67 
  6  Danae Rivers                  FR Penn State          2:02.68 
  7  Agnes Abu                     SR Mid. Tenn. St       2:02.93 
  8  Madeline Kopp                 SR Duke                2:03.00 
  9  Jazmine Fray                  SO Texas A&M           2:03.65 
 10  Sadi Henderson                SO Boise State         2:03.91 
 11  Courtney Clayton              JR Vanderbilt          2:04.15 
 12  Ruby Stauber                  FR LSU                 2:04.23 
 13  Emma Keenan                   JR Georgetown          2:04.33 
 14  Alethia Marrero               JR Indiana State       2:04.52 
 15  Olivia Baker                  JR Stanford            2:04.55 
 16  Kaylee Dodd                   JR Okla State          2:04.80 
 17  Brooke Feldmeier              JR Oregon              2:04.82 
 18  Julia Rizk                    SO UCLA                2:05.02 
 19  Shea Collinsworth             SR BYU                 2:05.09 
 20  Whitney Adams                 SR Kansas              2:05.30 
 21  Rianna Goins                  SR UC Davis            2:05.42 
 22  Raevyn Rogers                 JR Oregon              2:05.72 
 23  Jasmine Staebler              SO Iowa State          2:07.58 
 24  Lilian Koech                  SO UTEP                2:07.68 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Helen Schlachtenhaufen        SR Dartmouth           4:11.15 
  2  Jessica Harris                SO Notre Dame          4:11.67 
  3  Karisa Nelson                 JR Samford             4:11.86 
  4  Megan Moye                    SR NC State            4:12.42 
  5  Danielle Aragon               SR Notre Dame          4:12.50 
  6  Millie Paladino               JR Providence          4:12.54 
  7  Jaimie Phelan                 JR Michigan            4:12.55 
  8  Frances Schmiede              SR Yale                4:13.13 
  9  Grace Barnett                 JR Clemson             4:13.62 
 10  Nicole Hutchinson             SO Villanova           4:13.71 
 11  Shannon Hugard                JR Cornell             4:14.99 
 12  Rhianwedd Price               JR Miss State          4:15.07 
 13  Nikki Hiltz                   JR Arkansas            4:18.39 
 14  Dani Jones                    SO Colorado            4:18.55 
 15  Therese Haiss                 SR Arkansas            4:18.77 
 16  Amy-Eloise Neale              JR Washington          4:18.82 
 17  Annemarie Schwanz             SR Fresno State        4:18.97 
 18  Taryn Rawlings                SO Portland            4:19.39 
 19  Whittni Orton                 FR BYU                 4:21.68 
 20  Kaela Edwards                 SR Okla State          4:28.49 
 21  Katie Rainsberger             FR Oregon              4:28.74 
 22  Christina Aragon              FR Stanford            4:29.07 
 23  Jenna Hinkle                  JR UC Santa Barbara    4:29.22 
 24  Rebecca Mehra                 SR Stanford            4:29.32 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Elinor Purrier                JR New Hampshire       9:50.51 
  2  Sarah Edwards                 FR Virginia Tech       9:52.89 
  3  Claire Borchers               JR Michigan            9:56.57 
  4  Brianna Ilarda                JR Providence          9:57.97 
  5  Allie Ostrander               FR Boise State        10:00.02 
  6  Ellie Abrahamson              SR Wake Forest        10:00.39 
  7  Amy Cashin                    JR West Virginia      10:01.19 
  8  Nell Crosby                   SO Columbia           10:02.02 
  9  Taylor Austin                 JR Indiana State      10:02.89 
 10  Katy Kunc                     JR Kentucky           10:03.95 
 11  Grayson Murphy                JR Utah               10:04.35 
 12  Hope Schmelzle                SR No Illinois        10:04.37 
 13  Tori Gerlach                  SR Penn State         10:04.62 
 14  Paige Stoner                  SO Syracuse           10:06.26 
 15  Shelby Brown                  JR Ole Miss           10:06.67 
 16  Madeline Strandemo            JR Minnesota          10:10.68 
 17  Madison Boreman               FR Colorado           10:11.70 
 18  Taylor Janssen                SR ND State           10:13.00 
 19  Emily Myers                   SR Nevada             10:14.28 
 20  Janelle Lincks                SR Colo State         10:14.34 
 21  Ellie Child                   SR Weber State        10:15.25 
 22  Sage Hurta                    FR Colorado           10:17.67 
 23  Kristi Rush                   SR BYU                10:18.39 
 24  Audra DeStefano               SR Wyoming            10:20.28 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tessa Barrett                 SO Penn State         16:01.59 
  2  Charlotte Imer                JR East Kentucky      16:02.26 
  3  Caroline Sang                 JR Charlotte          16:05.74 
  4  Allie Buchalski               JR Furman             16:08.92 
  5  Natalie Tanner                SR Columbia           16:09.69 
  6  Katherine Receveur            SO Indiana            16:11.57 
  7  Ann Asipan                    SR Tenn-Martin        16:17.72 
  8  Karissa Schweizer             JR Missouri           16:24.07 
  9  Allie Ostrander               FR Boise State        16:25.76 
 10  Gina Sereno                   SR Michigan           16:28.03 
 11  Alsu Bogdanova                JR East Michigan      16:28.20 
 12  Regan Rome                    JR William and Mary   16:28.40 
 13  Veronica Eder                 SR Auburn             16:28.65 
 14  Erika Kemp                    JR NC State           16:29.52 
 15  Taylor Werner                 FR Arkansas           16:32.12 
 16  Danielle Shanahan             SR Loyola Marymount   16:33.71 
 17  Sarah Disanza                 JR Wisconsin          16:35.33 
 18  Fiona O'Keeffe                FR Stanford           16:40.83 
 19  Abby Gray                     FR Arkansas           16:41.35 
 20  Clare O'Brien                 FR Boise State        16:41.62 
 21  Samantha Nadel                SR Oregon             16:42.86 
 22  Lilli Burdon                  SO Oregon             16:43.82 
 23  Erin Clark                    JR Colorado           16:43.97 
 24  Peyton Bilo                   SO Cal Poly           16:44.27 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Annie Bothma                  FR Coastal Carolina   33:37.91 
  2  Veronica Eder                 SR Auburn             33:38.13 
  3  Regan Rome                    JR William and Mary   33:38.20 
  4  Chelsea Blaase                SR Tennessee          33:40.78 
  5  Natalie Tanner                SR Columbia           33:41.65 
  6  Caroline Sang                 JR Charlotte          33:42.68 
  7  Anna Rohrer                   FR Notre Dame         33:46.61 
  8  Jillian Hunsberger            SO Penn State         33:52.41 
  9  Jordann McDermitt             JR East Michigan      33:53.46 
 10  Gillian Schriever             SO Pittsburgh         33:55.42 
 11  Rachel Walny                  SO Bowling Green      33:55.49 
 12  Eden Meyer                    JR North Florida      33:59.39 
 13  Alice Wright                  JR New Mexico         34:06.78 
 14  Sharon Lokedi                 JR Kansas             34:08.02 
 15  Jamie Kempfer                 SO Missouri           34:08.54 
 16  Charlotte Taylor              SR San Francisco      34:16.97 
 17  Winny Koech                   SO UTEP               34:39.41 
 18  Erin Clark                    JR Colorado           34:41.16 
 19  Bethan Knights                JR California         34:41.74 
 20  Alyssa Snyder                 SO Montana State      34:42.95 
 21  Grace McConnochie             JR Portland           34:46.57 
 22  Isobel Batt-Doyle             JR Washington         34:54.88 
 23  Jocelyn Caro                  SR Texas Tech         34:57.94 
 24  Makena Morley                 FR Colorado           35:01.40 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tobi Amusan                   SO UTEP                  12.57 
  2  Alaysha Johnson               SO Oregon                12.68 
  3  Rushelle Burton               FR Texas                 12.75 
  4  Jasmine Camacho-Quinn         SO Kentucky              12.80 
  5  Dior Hall                     SO USC                   12.87 
  6  Devynne Charlton              JR Purdue                12.87 
  7  Sasha Wallace                 SR Oregon                12.90 
  8  Anna Cockrell                 FR USC                   12.94 
  9  Peta-Gay Williams             SO Florida State         12.99 
 10  Brittney Trought              SO TCU                   13.04 
 11  Ariel Jones                   JR Texas                 13.04 
 12  Lorenda Holston               SR Colo State            13.05 
 13  Micha Auzenne                 SR San Diego St          13.08 
 14  Jeanine Williams              SO Georgia Tech          13.09 
 15  Tonea Marshall                FR LSU                   13.14 
 16  Jacklyn Howell                JR Kentucky              13.17 
 17  Ebony Morrison                SR Miami                 13.17 
 18  Kayla White                   SO N. Carolina A&T       13.18 
 19  Ashley Miller                 SO Texas                 13.19 
 20  Emma Spagnola                 JR Minnesota             13.20 
 21  Skylar Ross-Ransom            SR Florida               13.21 
 22  Cortney Jones                 FR Florida State         13.23 
 23  Brittley Humphrey             FR LSU                   13.25 
 24  Tia Thevenin                  SO Syracuse              13.27 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kymber Payne                  JR LSU                   55.50 
  2  Sage Watson                   SR Arizona               56.13 
  3  Jade Miller                   SR Harvard               56.17 
  4  Sashel Brown                  SR Auburn                56.20 
  5  Katrina Seymour               SR East Tenn. St         56.32 
  6  Lisa Meneau                   SR Maryland              56.35 
  7  Anna Cockrell                 FR USC                   56.37 
  8  Ariel Jones                   JR Texas                 56.44 
  9  Toria Levy                    SR Boston U.             56.66 
 10  Amalie Iuel                   SR USC                   56.87 
 11  Symone Black                  JR Purdue                56.91 
 12  Kiana Hawn                    JR Baylor                57.12 
 13  Andrenette Knight             FR San Diego St          57.16 
 14  Bryiana Richardson            SR LSU                   57.24 
 15  Markeeta Thomas               SO Clemson               57.53 
 16  Taysia Radoslav               JR Cornell               57.54 
 17  Damajahnee Birch              SO Arkansas              57.77 
 18  Deonca Bookman                JR Prairie View          57.84 
 19  Ranae McKenzie                SO Kansas State          57.96 
 20  Jocselyn Powell               JR Kennesaw State        58.10 
 21  Jessica Duckett               SO Tulane                58.13 
 22  Brenna Detra                  SR Wisconsin             58.43 
 23  Jasmine Barge                 SO Nebraska              58.52 
 24  Valerie Thames                JR Missouri              59.09 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LSU                                                    42.32 
  2  Kentucky                                               42.79 
  3  Alabama                                                42.91 
  4  Texas A&M                                              43.23 
  5  Florida                                                43.29 
  6  Clemson                                                43.31 
  7  San Diego State                                        43.36 
  8  Auburn                                                 43.36 
  9  Miami                                                  43.68 
 10  Purdue                                                 43.70 
 11  Arkansas                                               43.77 
 12  Ole Miss                                               43.84 
 13  N. Carolina A&T                                        44.01 
 14  Kansas State                                           44.20 
 15  Cal St. Northridge                                     44.27 
 16  TCU                                                    44.34 
 17  Oklahoma                                               44.40 
 18  UCF                                                    44.44 
 19  Texas                                                  44.49 
 20  Kansas                                                 44.50 
 21  South Carolina                                         44.51 
 22  Baylor                                                 44.56 
 23  UNLV                                                   44.58 
 24  Missouri                                               44.59 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  USC                                                  3:26.09 
  2  Oregon                                               3:28.28 
  3  Texas                                                3:28.30 
  4  LSU                                                  3:29.11 
  5  Texas A&M                                            3:29.17 
  6  Miami                                                3:30.47 
  7  Baylor                                               3:30.62 
  8  Purdue                                               3:30.70 
  9  Alabama                                              3:31.13 
 10  Ohio State                                           3:31.17 
 11  Florida                                              3:31.89 
 12  Arkansas                                             3:32.27 
 13  Clemson                                              3:32.67 
 14  Oklahoma                                             3:33.13 
 15  North Dakota State                                   3:33.38 
 16  Duke                                                 3:34.17 
 17  Arizona                                              3:34.71 
 18  Texas Tech                                           3:35.09 
 19  Kansas                                               3:35.59 
 20  Washington                                           3:35.65 
 21  Kentucky                                             3:35.72 
 22  Pittsburgh                                           3:35.75 
 23  Virginia Tech                                        3:36.57 
 24  Cincinnati                                           3:36.59 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tatiana Gusin                 JR Georgia               1.82m 
  2  Ellen Ekholm                  FR Kentucky              1.82m 
  3  Clarissa Cutliff              SO FIU                   1.82m 
  4  Madeline Fagan                JR Georgia               1.82m 
  5  Logan Boss                    JR Miss State            1.82m 
  6  Courtney Avery                SR Lehigh                1.82m 
  7  Stacey Destin                 SO Alabama               1.79m 
  8  Shanelle DeJournett           SR Brown                 1.79m 
  9  Nikki Manson                  SR Akron                 1.79m 
 10  Janae Moffitt                 SO Purdue                1.79m 
 11  Eleonora Omoregie             FR Florida State         1.79m 
 12  Loretta Blaut                 JR Cincinnati            1.79m 
 13  Taylor Wiebke                 SO Minnesota             1.79m 
 14  LaTyria Jefferson             SO Kansas                1.79m 
 15  Shelley Spires                JR Air Force             1.79m 
 16  Lisanne Hagens                JR Arizona               1.79m 
 17  Andrea Stapleton              SO BYU                   1.79m 
 18  Kaysee Pilgrim                SR UNLV                  1.79m 
 19  Erinn Beattie                 SO UC Davis              1.79m 
 20  Emma Haugen                   SO Wisconsin             1.79m 
 21  Chelsie Decoud                JR Texas State           1.79m 
 22  Zarriea Willis                SO Texas Tech            1.79m 
 23  Petra Luteran                 FR Nebraska              1.74m 
 24  Karla Teran                   FR Arizona               1.74m 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Laura Taylor                  JR Kansas                4.30m 
  2  Emily Grove                   SR South Dakota          4.30m 
  3  Bonnie Draxler                JR San Diego St          4.30m 
  4  Kristina Owsinski             SR Washington            4.30m 
  5  Elizabeth Quick               SR Washington            4.30m 
  6  Kally Long                    JR Texas                 4.30m 
  7  Alexis Weeks                  SO Arkansas              4.30m 
  8  Desiree Freier                SO Arkansas              4.30m 
  9  Annie Rhodes                  SR Baylor                4.30m 
 10  Victoria Weeks                SO Arkansas              4.30m 
 11  Sydney Clute                  SR Indiana               4.20m 
 12  Olivia Gruver                 SO Kentucky              4.20m 
 13  Kayla Smith                   FR Georgia               4.20m 
 14  Anna Eaton                    SO North Carolina        4.20m 
 15  Alyssa Applebee               SR Tulane                4.20m 
 16  Kathryn Tomczak               SO Air Force             4.20m 
 17  Lakan Taylor                  SR Alabama               4.20m 
 18  Helen Falda                   FR UT-Arlington          4.20m 
 19  Sarah Bell                    SR Vanderbilt            4.20m 
 20  Madison Heath                 JR Duke                  4.20m 
 21  Allison Harris                SR Princeton             4.10m 
 22  Hannah Sailar                 SR Michigan State        4.10m 
 23  Laura Marty                   FR Duke                  4.10m 
 24  Hannah Mulhern                JR Penn State            4.10m 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sydney Conley                 SR Kansas                6.81m 
  2  Quanesha Burks                SR Alabama               6.68m 
  3  Kate Hall                     FR Georgia               6.68m 
  4  Wurrie Njadoe                 FR Kansas State          6.67m 
  5  Jhoanmy Luque                 JR Iowa State            6.63m 
  6  Sha'Keela Saunders            SR Kentucky              6.62m 
  7  Keturah Orji                  JR Georgia               6.59m 
  8  Darrielle McQueen             JR Florida               6.55m 
  9  Savannah Carson               JR Purdue                6.49m 
 10  Tierra Williams               SR Nebraska              6.45m 
 11  Destiny Carter                SR Kentucky              6.43m 
 12  Rougui Sow                    SO South Carolina        6.41m 
 13  Zuliat Alli                   FR Texas Tech            6.40m 
 14  Yanis David                   SO Florida               6.39m 
 15  Rhesa Foster                  FR Oregon                6.39m 
 16  Baileh Simms                  SR Oklahoma              6.38m 
 17  Jahisha Thomas                JR Iowa                  6.35m 
 18  Rose Jackson                  SR ND State              6.33m 
 19  Filippa Fotopoulou            JR Alabama               6.33m 
 20  Viershanie Latham             SR Texas Tech            6.31m 
 21  Allanah McCorkle              SR Iowa State            6.31m 
 22  Tayler Fleming                JR UC Riverside          6.31m 
 23  Nataliyah Friar               SR LSU                   6.30m 
 24  Leah Lott                     SR Miss State            6.25m 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Keturah Orji                  JR Georgia              14.09m 
  2  Yanis David                   SO Florida              13.59m 
  3  Chaquinn Cook                 SO Oregon               13.51m 
  4  Tiffany Flynn                 JR Miss State           13.47m 
  5  Rachel Toliver                SR Baylor               13.46m 
  6  Jhoanmy Luque                 JR Iowa State           13.46m 
  7  Marshay Ryan                  SR Auburn               13.45m 
  8  Viershanie Latham             SR Texas Tech           13.44m 
  9  Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile        SO Kentucky             13.39m 
 10  Shardia Lawrence              SO Kansas State         13.39m 
 11  Angela Mercurio               JR Nebraska             13.38m 
 12  Natasha Dicks                 SR South Carolina       13.38m 
 13  Darrielle McQueen             JR Florida              13.37m 
 14  Brianna Richardson            SR Baylor               13.28m 
 15  Dannielle Gibson              SR Penn State           13.23m 
 16  Ashley Anderson               JR California           13.20m 
 17  Viktoriia Sadokhina           SR Ark State            13.20m 
 18  Keyasia Tibbs                 SR Arizona State        13.19m 
 19  Aliyah Johnson                SO Georgia              13.18m 
 20  Mylana Hearn                  JR Texas State          13.09m 
 21  Amber Hughes                  SR Tenn State           13.09m 
 22  Konstantina Romaiou           FR Kansas State         13.08m 
 23  Shamoya McNeil                JR West Virginia        13.04m 
 24  Nataliyah Friar               SR LSU                  12.98m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Erin Farmer                   SR Ark State            18.12m 
  2  Raven Saunders                JR Ole Miss             18.04m 
  3  Emmonnie Henderson            SR Louisville           17.93m 
  4  Maggie Ewen                   JR Arizona State        17.72m 
  5  Ashlie Blake                  SO UCLA                 17.49m 
  6  Danniel Thomas                SR Kent State           17.48m 
  7  Janeah Stewart                JR Ole Miss             17.42m 
  8  Lloydricia Cameron            JR Florida              17.39m 
  9  Jessica Woodard               JR Oklahoma             17.29m 
 10  Toni Tupper                   SO Nebraska             17.07m 
 11  Lena Giger                    JR Stanford             17.00m 
 12  Danielle Waldner              SR South Dakota         16.84m 
 13  Tanya Sapa                    SR USC                  16.78m 
 14  Alysiah Whittaker             SR GA State             16.74m 
 15  Sarah Howard                  SR North Carolina       16.62m 
 16  Christine Bohan               SR Virginia             16.51m 
 17  Cassie Wertman                SR Tennessee            16.50m 
 18  Aaliyah Pete                  SR Colo State           16.45m 
 19  Nickolette Dunbar             FR LSU                  16.43m 
 20  Annette Echikunwoke           JR Cincinnati           16.36m 
 21  Obeng Marfo                   JR Penn State           16.34m 
 22  Brittany Mann                 SR USC                  16.34m 
 23  Cion Hicks                    SR Baylor               16.00m 
 24  Brenn Flint                   SO Utah State           15.96m 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shadae Lawrence               SO Kansas State         60.58m 
  2  Kayla Hopkins                 JR Fresno State         59.38m 
  3  Laulauga Tausaga              FR Iowa                 59.37m 
  4  Maggie Ewen                   JR Arizona State        58.48m 
  5  Gabi Jacobs                   SO Missouri             58.23m 
  6  Jessica Woodard               JR Oklahoma             56.64m 
  7  Samantha Hall                 SR UTEP                 56.50m 
  8  Gleneve Grange                JR Florida State        56.24m 
  9  Nikki Okwelogu                SR Harvard              55.56m 
 10  Danniel Thomas                SR Kent State           55.44m 
 11  Katelyn Weimerskirch          SR ND State             55.32m 
 12  Michelle Wallerstedt          SR George Mason         55.16m 
 13  Janeah Stewart                JR Ole Miss             55.10m 
 14  Serena Brown                  FR Texas A&M            54.95m 
 15  Kellion Knibb                 SR Florida State        54.56m 
 16  Emmonnie Henderson            SR Louisville           54.55m 
 17  Jontavia Dykes                JR Florida              54.43m 
 18  Ieva Zarankaite               SR Okla State           54.34m 
 19  Micaela Hazlewood             JR Purdue               54.21m 
 20  Calea Carr                    JR Ark State            53.57m 
 21  Katelyn Daniels               JR Michigan State       53.57m 
 22  Monique Griffiths             SR CSU Northridge       53.50m 
 23  Bryanna Hames                 JR Elon                 53.20m 
 24  Shanice Love                  FR Florida State        53.19m 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Maggie Ewen                   JR Arizona State        70.81m 
  2  Brooke Andersen               JR No Arizona           67.09m 
  3  Freya Block                   SR So Illinois          66.66m 
  4  Monique Griffiths             SR CSU Northridge       65.58m 
  5  Julia Ratcliffe               SR Princeton            65.42m 
  6  Molli Detloff                 JR North Dakota         64.98m 
  7  Katelyn Weimerskirch          SR ND State             64.91m 
  8  Beatrice Llano                FR Georgia              64.57m 
  9  Helene Ingvaldsen             FR Kansas State         64.14m 
 10  Temi Ogunrinde                SO Minnesota            64.01m 
 11  LaPorscha Wells               SR GA State             63.98m 
 12  Danielle McConnell            JR Alabama              63.15m 
 13  Alison Ondrusek               SR Texas A&M            62.69m 
 14  Linnea Jonsson                SO Colo State           62.40m 
 15  Janee' Kassanavoid            JR Kansas State         62.32m 
 16  Pavla Kuklova                 SO Virginia Tech        62.25m 
 17  Veronika Kanuchova            FR Florida State        61.92m 
 18  Angie Guenther                SR Minnesota            60.94m 
 19  Stamatia Scarvelis            SO Tennessee            60.48m 
 20  Emma Thor                     FR Virginia Tech        59.90m 
 21  Leia Mistowski                JR William and Mary     59.49m 
 22  Martha Szekely                SR Miami (Ohio)         59.40m 
 23  Janeah Stewart                JR Ole Miss             59.31m 
 24  Andin Fosam                   JR Pittsburgh           58.84m 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Irena Sediva                  SR Virginia Tech        55.80m 
  2  Marija Vucenovic              SR Florida              53.80m 
  3  Samantha Zelden               FR Alabama              52.60m 
  4  Madalaine Stulce              SO Texas A&M            52.55m 
  5  Audrey Malone                 JR Texas A&M            52.40m 
  6  Daliadiz Ortiz                SR Tulane               52.28m 
  7  Katelyn Gochenour             FR Duke                 51.16m 
  8  Mackenzie Little              SO Stanford             51.09m 
  9  Eva Vivod                     SR Virginia Tech        51.05m 
 10  Shaylyn Stallbaumer           SO Kansas               49.96m 
 11  Rebekah Wales                 SR LSU                  49.74m 
 12  Ashley Pryke                  SO Memphis              49.73m 
 13  Alyssa Olin                   SO ND State             49.18m 
 14  Brittni Wolczyk               SO Nebraska             49.16m 
 15  Haley Crouser                 JR Texas                49.10m 
 16  Christine Streisel            JR Duke                 48.72m 
 17  Vanja Spaic                   SO Fresno State         48.63m 
 18  Kayli Farmer                  JR NM State             48.63m 
 19  Zaybree Haury                 SR UCLA                 48.33m 
 20  Jenna Gray                    FR Stanford             48.33m 
 21  Sarah Blake                   SO Kentucky             48.18m 
 22  Sydney Otto                   FR Nebraska             48.15m 
 23  Jade Madison                  JR Michigan State       47.86m 
 24  Danielle Collier              SO Miami (Ohio)         47.23m 
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Kendell Williams              SR Georgia                6354 
  2  Taliyah Brooks                JR Arkansas               6099 
  3  Payton Stumbaugh              JR Arkansas               6023 
  4  Nina Schultz                  FR Kansas State           6021 
  5  Kaylee Hinton                 SO Texas Tech             5869 
  6  Leigha Brown                  SR Arkansas               5852 
  7  Elizabeth Dadzie              SR Mid. Tenn. St          5832 
  8  Kelsey Herman                 SO Arkansas               5820 
  9  Jaclyn Siefring               JR Akron                  5750 
 10  Nicole Wadden                 SR Nevada                 5697 
 11  Melissa-Maree Farrington      SR Florida State          5692 
 12  Lucia Mokrasova               JR UTEP                   5671 
 13  Riley Cooks                   SR Long Beach St          5671 
 14  Jordan Gray                   SO Kennesaw State         5641 
 15  Breanne Borman                SR Wichita State          5640 
 16  Alissa Brooks-Johnson         JR Wash State             5638 
 17  Madeline Holmberg             SO Penn State             5636 
 18  Louisa Grauvogel              FR Georgia                5616 
 19  Jenna Pfeiffer                SR Baylor                 5584 
 20  Holly Hankenson               SO Louisville             5556 
 21  Gavyn Yetter                  SR Wichita State          5553 
 22  Nikki Larch-Miller            SR Wichita State          5551 
 23  Tori Usgaard                  SR UC Santa Barbara       5551 
 24  Kara Hallock                  SR Oregon State           5551 

Men's Performance List


Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Burrell               JR Houston                9.95 
  2  Jaylen Bacon                  JR Ark State              9.97 
  3  Kyree King                    SR Oregon                 9.98 
  4  Christian Coleman             JR Tennessee              9.98 
  5  Brandon Carnes                SR No Iowa               10.02 
  6  Senoj-Jay Givans              SR Texas                 10.03 
  7  Damarcus Simpson              JR Oregon                10.04 
  8  Kenzo Cotton                  JR Arkansas              10.10 
  9  Maxwell Willis                FR Baylor                10.10 
 10  Christopher Belcher           SR N. Carolina A&T       10.13 
 11  Kendal Williams               SO Georgia               10.14 
 12  Tatenda Tsumba                SR BYU                   10.16 
 13  Chris Jefferson               SO Sam Houston St        10.17 
 14  Jalen Miller                  JR TCU                   10.20 
 15  Mario Burke                   SO Houston               10.21 
 16  Odean Skeen                   JR Auburn                10.24 
 17  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake      SR LSU                   10.26 
 18  Cejhae Greene                 JR Georgia               10.30 
 19  Ryan Clark                    SO Florida               10.32 
 20  Raheem Chambers               FR Auburn                10.37 
 21  Tony Brown                    JR Alabama               10.39 
 22  Hanoj Carter                  SR UL-Lafayette          10.39 
 23  Julius Morris                 JR West Kentucky         10.40 
 24  Cra'Vorkian Carson            JR So Mississippi        10.40 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christian Coleman             JR Tennessee             19.85 
  2  Jereem Richards               JR Alabama               19.97 
  3  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake      SR LSU                   20.04 
  4  Aldrich Bailey Jr.            SR Texas                 20.17 
  5  Ncincilili Titi               JR South Carolina        20.22 
  6  Kyree King                    SR Oregon                20.22 
  7  Maxwell Willis                FR Baylor                20.22 
  8  Jaron Flournoy                SO LSU                   20.24 
  9  Teray Smith                   SR Auburn                20.25 
 10  Kahlil Henderson              SR Auburn                20.25 
 11  Jaylen Bacon                  JR Ark State             20.27 
 12  Jamiel Trimble                JR Air Force             20.30 
 13  Kenzo Cotton                  JR Arkansas              20.31 
 14  Christopher Belcher           SR N. Carolina A&T       20.31 
 15  Deshawn Marshall              SR Ohio State            20.32 
 16  Senoj-Jay Givans              SR Texas                 20.36 
 17  Nick Gray                     SO Ohio State            20.38 
 18  Josh Washington               SR Arkansas              20.38 
 19  Kendal Williams               SO Georgia               20.38 
 20  Elijah Morrow                 JR Texas A&M             20.41 
 21  Tatenda Tsumba                SR BYU                   20.42 
 22  Malik Moffett                 JR Penn State            20.49 
 23  Jacarias Martin               SO Houston               20.49 
 24  Roy Ejiakuekwu                SO Arkansas              20.55 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fred Kerley                   SR Texas A&M             43.70 
  2  Akeem Bloomfield              FR Auburn                44.74 
  3  Michael Cherry                SR LSU                   44.92 
  4  Steven Gayle                  SR Alabama               44.99 
  5  Nathon Allen                  FR Auburn                44.99 
  6  Wil London                    SO Baylor                45.02 
  7  Marcus Chambers               SR Oregon                45.03 
  8  Nathan Strother               JR Tennessee             45.07 
  9  Raymond Kibet                 FR Tulane                45.21 
 10  Aldrich Bailey Jr.            SR Texas                 45.32 
 11  Michael Norman                FR USC                   45.38 
 12  Ricky Morgan Jr               JR USC                   45.44 
 13  Mar'yea Harris                SO Iowa                  45.45 
 14  George Caddick                SR Baylor                45.45 
 15  Champ Page                    SR Ohio State            45.54 
 16  Mylik Kerley                  JR Texas A&M             45.55 
 17  Emmanuel Dasor                SR West Kentucky         45.59 
 18  Warren Hazel                  SO So Illinois           45.70 
 19  Obi Igbokwe                   SO Arkansas              45.72 
 20  Ceo Ways                      SR North Carolina        45.74 
 21  Sedacy Walden                 SO Air Force             45.81 
 22  Randall Ceneus                SO Auburn                45.83 
 23  Lamar Bruton                  SR LSU                   45.86 
 24  Dajuan Harding                JR N. Carolina A&T       46.04 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emmanuel Korir                FR UTEP                1:45.88 
  2  Isaiah Harris                 SO Penn State          1:45.92 
  3  Strymar Livingston            SR Kansas              1:46.84 
  4  Clay Lambourne                JR Utah State          1:47.09 
  5  Drew Piazza                   SR Virginia Tech       1:47.10 
  6  Mitch Hechsel                 SR Minnesota           1:47.26 
  7  Michael Saruni                FR UTEP                1:47.32 
  8  Charles Jones                 JR Texas Tech          1:47.41 
  9  Robert Ford                   JR USC                 1:47.58 
 10  Avery Bartlett                SO Georgia Tech        1:47.74 
 11  Domenic Perretta              FR Penn State          1:47.87 
 12  Matthew Harding               FR UNC-Asheville       1:47.92 
 13  John Lewis                    SO Clemson             1:47.94 
 14  Carlton Orange                SO Arkansas            1:48.03 
 15  Ethan Homan                   SR Boston U.           1:48.11 
 16  Joseph White                  JR Georgetown          1:48.13 
 17  Robert Heppenstall            SO Wake Forest         1:48.19 
 18  Eliud Rutto                   SR Mid. Tenn. St       1:48.23 
 19  Patrick Joseph                JR Virginia Tech       1:48.32 
 20  Andres Arroyo                 SR Florida             1:48.33 
 21  Nate Roese                    SR Minnesota           1:48.39 
 22  Isaiah Jewett                 SO UC Irvine           1:48.40 
 23  Jeffrey Moore                 JR Sam Houston St      1:48.46 
 24  Devin Dixon                   FR Texas A&M           1:48.46 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Justine Kiprotich             SO Michigan State      3:46.51 
  2  David Timlin                  SR Indiana State       3:46.84 
  3  Vincent Ciattei               JR Virginia Tech       3:46.85 
  4  William Paulson               JR Princeton           3:46.95 
  5  James Gowans                  SR Cornell             3:47.04 
  6  Robbie Farnham-Rose           SR Alabama             3:47.13 
  7  Ryan Adams                    SO Furman              3:47.32 
  8  Joshua Thompson               SR Okla State          3:47.38 
  9  Ben Saarel                    JR Colorado            3:47.83 
 10  Blake Haney                   JR Oregon              3:47.92 
 11  Kyle Burdick                  SO SD State            3:48.15 
 12  Jeff Thies                    JR Portland            3:48.70 
 13  Alex Riba                     JR Texas A&M           3:48.89 
 14  Matt Dorsey                   SR Air Force           3:49.03 
 15  Craig Engels                  SR Ole Miss            3:56.20 
 16  Andrew Dusing                 SR Miami (Ohio)        3:56.65 
 17  Neil Gourley                  JR Virginia Tech       3:56.65 
 18  Rob Napolitano                SR Columbia            3:57.16 
 19  Trevor Reinhart               SO Yale                3:57.25 
 20  Josh Kerr                     SO New Mexico          4:00.07 
 21  Chase Horrocks                SR BYU                 4:00.24 
 22  Tim Gorman                    SR Oregon              4:00.25 
 23  Daniel Gagne                  JR Bradley             4:00.36 
 24  Craig Nowak                   SR Okla State          4:00.42 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Edwin Kibichiy                SR Louisville          8:32.91 
  2  Jamaine Coleman               JR East Kentucky       8:34.19 
  3  Emmanuel Rotich               SO Tulane              8:36.40 
  4  Scott Carpenter               JR Georgetown          8:36.65 
  5  MJ Erb                        SR Ole Miss            8:36.93 
  6  Aidan Tooker                  FR Syracuse            8:39.34 
  7  Willy Fink                    SR East Michigan       8:44.20 
  8  Troy Reeder                   JR Furman              8:44.48 
  9  Darren Fahy                   SR Georgetown          8:44.61 
 10  Robert Murphy                 SR IUPUI               8:44.91 
 11  Troy Fraley                   JR Gonzaga             8:44.99 
 12  Dylan Blankenbaker            SR Oklahoma            8:45.88 
 13  Johannes Motschmann           JR Iona                8:46.49 
 14  Khalil Rmidi Kinini           SR MD-Eastern Shore    8:46.62 
 15  Graham Thomas                 SR New Mexico          8:50.65 
 16  Bailey Roth                   SO Arizona             8:50.76 
 17  Daniel Carney                 SO BYU                 8:50.96 
 18  Obsa Ali                      SO Minnesota           8:51.20 
 19  Benard Keter                  SR Texas Tech          8:51.47 
 20  Jacob Heslington              FR BYU                 8:52.09 
 21  Noah Schutte                  SO Portland            8:52.22 
 22  Austin O'Neil                 SR UCLA                8:52.50 
 23  Mitchell Briggs               SR BYU                 8:55.72 
 24  Dylan Lafond                  SR Illinois            8:56.31 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amon Terer                    SR Campbell           13:55.55 
  2  Jacob Choge                   FR Mid. Tenn. St      14:04.01 
  3  Euan Makepeace                SO Butler             14:05.57 
  4  Emmanuel Rotich               SO Tulane             14:06.86 
  5  Azaria Kirwa                  SO Liberty            14:07.38 
  6  Jason Crist                   SR Indiana            14:07.93 
  7  Bryce Stroede                 JR Oakland            14:07.94 
  8  Grant Fisher                  SO Stanford           14:12.79 
  9  Justyn Knight                 JR Syracuse           14:13.64 
 10  Clayton Young                 SO BYU                14:14.47 
 11  Chartt Miller                 JR Iona               14:14.48 
 12  Joe Klecker                   SO Colorado           14:14.75 
 13  John Dressel                  SO Colorado           14:15.23 
 14  Jack Bruce                    JR Arkansas           14:17.07 
 15  Zach Long                     SO Tennessee          14:17.14 
 16  Peter Seufer                  SO Virginia Tech      14:18.58 
 17  Julian Oakley                 SR Providence         14:19.20 
 18  Craig Lautenslager            SR UT-Arlington       14:20.26 
 19  Daniel De La Torre            JR UCLA               14:20.57 
 20  Marc Scott                    SR Tulsa              14:33.42 
 21  Zach Perrin                   JR Colorado           14:33.84 
 22  Jonathan Davis                FR Illinois           14:34.45 
 23  Cole Rockhold                 SO Colo State         14:34.57 
 24  Joe Hardy                     JR Wisconsin          14:36.16 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marc Scott                    SR Tulsa              29:50.49 
  2  Rory Linkletter               SO BYU                29:51.63 
  3  Tanner Anderson               FR Oregon             29:52.26 
  4  Luke Traynor                  SR Tulsa              29:54.31 
  5  Matthew Baxter                SR No Arizona         29:54.34 
  6  Erik Peterson                 SR Butler             29:55.06 
  7  Grant Fischer                 JR Colo State         29:55.98 
  8  Arsène Guillorel              JR Samford            29:56.20 
  9  Clayton Young                 SO BYU                29:56.58 
 10  Reed Fischer                  SR Drake              29:57.37 
 11  Jerrell Mock                  JR Colo State         29:57.73 
 12  Lucas Stalnaker               SR Navy               29:57.92 
 13  Jacob Thomson                 JR Kentucky           29:58.08 
 14  Jacob Choge                   FR Mid. Tenn. St      29:58.13 
 15  Malachy Schrobilgen           SR Wisconsin          29:58.31 
 16  George Parsons                SR NC State           29:58.60 
 17  Gilbert Kirui                 SO Iona               29:59.03 
 18  Hassan Abdi                   JR Okla State         29:59.42 
 19  Alfred Chelanga               JR Alabama            29:59.98 
 20  Jonathan Green                JR Georgetown         30:02.62 
 21  Antibahs Kosgei               SR Alabama            30:02.96 
 22  Frank Lara                    JR Furman             30:04.28 
 23  Colin Bennie                  JR Syracuse           30:05.04 
 24  Sylvester Barus               JR Okla State         30:10.61 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aaron Mallett                 SR Iowa                  13.36 
  2  Ruebin Walters                JR Alabama               13.39 
  3  David Kendziera               JR Illinois              13.45 
  4  Grant Holloway                FR Florida               13.47 
  5  Marquis Morris                JR USC                   13.51 
  6  Nick Anderson                 SR Kentucky              13.53 
  7  Lloyd Sicard                  SR UC Irvine             13.60 
  8  Isaiah Moore                  JR South Carolina        13.61 
  9  Chad Zallow                   SO Youngstown St         13.68 
 10  Misana Viltz                  JR UCLA                  13.68 
 11  Nate Pozolinski               SR Wis.-Milwaukee        13.69 
 12  Marcus Neely                  SR Indiana State         13.69 
 13  Antoine Lloyd                 JR Nebraska              13.70 
 14  Desmond Palmer                SR Pittsburgh            13.72 
 15  Jamiel Trimble                JR Air Force             13.74 
 16  John Burt                     SO Texas                 13.75 
 17  Welington Zaza                SR Auburn                13.75 
 18  Michael Nicholls              SO New Orleans           13.83 
 19  Spencer Dunkerley-Offor       SR Texas                 13.84 
 20  Justin Veteto                 JR Purdue                13.85 
 21  Donovan Robertson             SR Ohio State            13.85 
 22  Amere Lattin                  SO Houston               13.86 
 23  Emeka Nwangwu                 JR UT-Arlington          13.86 
 24  William Session               FR Indiana               13.92 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Byron Robinson                SR Texas                 48.58 
  2  Rai Benjamin                  SO UCLA                  48.91 
  3  TJ Holmes                     SR Florida               49.10 
  4  Kemar Mowatt                  JR Arkansas              49.10 
  5  Eric Futch                    SR Florida               49.26 
  6  CJ Allen                      SR Wash State            49.40 
  7  Robert Grant                  JR Texas A&M             49.52 
  8  Kenny Selmon                  JR North Carolina        49.63 
  9  David Kendziera               JR Illinois              49.67 
 10  Desmond Palmer                SR Pittsburgh            50.00 
 11  Drew Wiseman                  JR Nebraska              50.01 
 12  Andre Colebrook               SR SE Louisiana          50.14 
 13  Rilwan Alowonle               SR North Carolina        50.21 
 14  Jaelen Williams               FR Hampton               50.32 
 15  Taylor McLaughlin             SO Michigan              50.39 
 16  Gregory Chiles                JR Virginia Tech         50.39 
 17  Amere Lattin                  SO Houston               50.59 
 18  AJ Boully                     SR Utah State            50.68 
 19  Korey Smith                   SR BYU                   50.69 
 20  Max Scheible                  JR BYU                   50.77 
 21  Travius Chambers              JR Arkansas              50.85 
 22  James Rhoden                  SR Florida State         50.89 
 23  Martice Moore                 SO Louisville            50.97 
 24  Deron Gordon                  JR Clemson               51.17 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Auburn                                                 38.74 
  2  LSU                                                    38.75 
  3  N. Carolina A&T                                        38.76 
  4  Arkansas                                               38.77 
  5  Texas A&M                                              38.78 
  6  Tennessee                                              38.92 
  7  Oregon                                                 38.94 
  8  Ohio State                                             39.01 
  9  Alabama                                                39.07 
 10  Penn State                                             39.08 
 11  Texas                                                  39.10 
 12  South Carolina                                         39.12 
 13  Alabama State                                          39.16 
 14  Houston                                                39.16 
 15  Iowa                                                   39.22 
 16  UCLA                                                   39.32 
 17  TCU                                                    39.33 
 18  USC                                                    39.34 
 19  Prairie View                                           39.34 
 20  Florida                                                39.35 
 21  Miss State                                             39.41 
 22  Georgia                                                39.47 
 23  Air Force                                              39.53 
 24  Baylor                                                 39.62 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                            3:00.69 
  2  Iowa                                                 3:02.57 
  3  Auburn                                               3:02.91 
  4  UTEP                                                 3:03.15 
  5  Baylor                                               3:03.33 
  6  Penn State                                           3:03.48 
  7  Ohio State                                           3:03.51 
  8  Alabama                                              3:03.54 
  9  LSU                                                  3:03.55 
 10  Arkansas                                             3:03.64 
 11  Texas Tech                                           3:03.88 
 12  Florida                                              3:04.05 
 13  USC                                                  3:04.65 
 14  Tennessee                                            3:04.81 
 15  Miss State                                           3:05.00 
 16  Western Kentucky                                     3:05.07 
 17  Arizona                                              3:05.28 
 18  Nebraska                                             3:05.39 
 19  Georgia                                              3:05.67 
 20  Kansas                                               3:05.74 
 21  Air Force                                            3:05.98 
 22  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:06.14 
 23  TCU                                                  3:06.50 
 24  Clemson                                              3:06.87 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kyle Landon                   SR So Illinois           2.18m 
  2  Landon Bartel                 JR Nebraska              2.18m 
  3  Michael Burke                 SO UCLA                  2.18m 
  4  Trey Culver                   JR Texas Tech            2.18m 
  5  Christoff Bryan               JR Kansas State          2.18m 
  6  Tiaan Steenkamp               JR Ark State             2.18m 
  7  Ed'Ricus Williams             SR Florida State         2.15m 
  8  Matthew Birzer                SO Notre Dame            2.15m 
  9  Keenon Laine                  SO Georgia               2.15m 
 10  Justin Kretchmer              SR Kentucky              2.15m 
 11  Eric Blackman                 JR Purdue                2.15m 
 12  Tye Williams                  JR South Carolina        2.15m 
 13  Clayton Brown                 FR Florida               2.15m 
 14  Jonathan Wells                JR Illinois              2.15m 
 15  Michael McCann                JR Nebraska              2.15m 
 16  Jalen Ford                    JR Iowa State            2.15m 
 17  Vincent Calhoun               JR Long Beach St         2.15m 
 18  Garrett Cragin                JR Texas A&M             2.15m 
 19  Justice Summerset             FR Arizona               2.15m 
 20  Jerin Allen                   JR Louisville            2.10m 
 21  Jhonny Victor                 SO Florida               2.10m 
 22  Cody Stine                    SO Akron                 2.10m 
 23  Keyth Fightmaster             SO Samford               2.10m 
 24  Chris Sullivan                SR FIU                   2.10m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Matthew Ludwig                SO Akron                 5.35m 
  2  Rashid Coulibaly              FR Wisconsin             5.35m 
  3  Will Herrscher                SO Alabama               5.35m 
  4  Jacob Wooten                  SO Texas A&M             5.35m 
  5  Audie Wyatt                   JR Texas A&M             5.35m 
  6  Devin King                    JR SE Louisiana          5.35m 
  7  Sean Clarke                   FR Penn                  5.35m 
  8  Sean Collins                  SO So Alabama            5.35m 
  9  Adrian Valles                 JR Cincinnati            5.35m 
 10  Connor Hall                   SR Duke                  5.35m 
 11  Garrett Starkey               SR Arizona State         5.35m 
 12  Cole Walsh                    JR Oregon                5.35m 
 13  Jake Albright                 SR Kansas                5.35m 
 14  Hussain Alhizam               SO Kansas                5.35m 
 15  Barrett Poth                  JR Texas                 5.35m 
 16  Antonio Ruiz                  SO Steph F. Austin       5.35m 
 17  Chris Nilsen                  FR South Dakota          5.35m 
 18  Carl Johansson                JR Texas A&M             5.35m 
 19  Brad Johnson                  SR Virginia Tech         5.25m 
 20  Armand Woodley                SO South Carolina        5.25m 
 21  Noah Gary                     JR Michigan State        5.25m 
 22  Everette Favor                SR Oklahoma              5.25m 
 23  August Kiles                  JR Princeton             5.25m 
 24  Nate Richartz                 JR Notre Dame            5.25m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  KeAndre Bates                 JR Florida               8.15m 
  2  Will Williams                 JR Texas A&M             8.09m 
  3  Eric Sloan                    JR USC                   8.03m 
  4  Jacob Fincham-Dukes           SO Okla State            7.96m 
  5  Grant Holloway                FR Florida               7.87m 
  6  Zack Bazile                   JR Ohio State            7.86m 
  7  Justin Hall                   FR Texas Tech            7.81m 
  8  Adrian Riley                  JR UTSA                  7.78m 
  9  Andreas Trajkovski            SR Arkansas              7.77m 
 10  Harrison Schrage              FR Arkansas              7.76m 
 11  Terrell McClain               JR Akron                 7.75m 
 12  O'Shea Wilson                 JR Iowa                  7.75m 
 13  O'Brien Wasome                FR Texas                 7.75m 
 14  Cory Barger                   JR Sacramento St         7.70m 
 15  Isaiah Griffith               FR Nebraska              7.70m 
 16  Chris McBride                 SO Clemson               7.68m 
 17  Scotty Newton                 JR TCU                   7.68m 
 18  Willie Reed                   JR Miss State            7.60m 
 19  Ventavius Sears               SR West Kentucky         7.58m 
 20  Jamie Brown                   SO Alabama State         7.58m 
 21  Fred Dorsey                   JR Kentucky              7.54m 
 22  Malik Moffett                 JR Penn State            7.52m 
 23  Samory Fraga                  SO Kent State            7.49m 
 24  Carlos Becker                 FR Florida State         7.47m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Eric Sloan                    JR USC                  16.92m 
  2  Clive Pullen                  SR Arkansas             16.64m 
  3  Samuel Trigg                  SR New Mexico           16.38m 
  4  Hayden McClain                SR Oklahoma             16.38m 
  5  Barden Adams                  JR Kansas               16.38m 
  6  Michael Tiller                SR Bethune-Cookman      16.33m 
  7  Jeffrey Prothro               SR Texas A&M            16.17m 
  8  Scott Carter                  SR Wyoming              16.16m 
  9  Felix Obi                     SR Baylor               16.15m 
 10  Clayton Brown                 FR Florida              16.14m 
 11  Scotty Newton                 JR TCU                  15.98m 
 12  Jordan Scott                  FR Virginia             15.96m 
 13  Bryce Williams                SO Penn State           15.90m 
 14  Antwon James                  SR Iowa                 15.90m 
 15  KeAndre Bates                 JR Florida              15.88m 
 16  Isaiah Griffith               FR Nebraska             15.83m 
 17  Lasheon Strozier              SO N. Carolina A&T      15.81m 
 18  Jaden Purnell                 SO Oral Roberts         15.80m 
 19  Montel Nevers                 SO Florida State        15.75m 
 20  Craig Stevens Jr              SO Kent State           15.73m 
 21  Efe Uwaifo                    SR Harvard              15.68m 
 22  Armani Wallace                SO Florida State        15.64m 
 23  Eric Bethea                   SO Indiana              15.63m 
 24  Klyvens Delaunay              SR Alabama              15.62m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mostafa Hassan                JR Colo State           20.64m 
  2  Nicolai Ceban                 JR Kansas               20.24m 
  3  Nicholas Demaline             JR Ohio State           20.15m 
  4  Willie Morrison               SO Indiana              19.69m 
  5  Austin Droogsma               JR Florida State        19.62m 
  6  Filip Mihaljevic              SR Virginia             19.60m 
  7  Nicholas Ponzio               JR USC                  19.43m 
  8  Jon Yohman                    JR Penn State           19.13m 
  9  Matthew Katnik                SO USC                  19.12m 
 10  Denzel Comenentia             SO Georgia              18.98m 
 11  Alex Renner                   SR ND State             18.95m 
 12  Peter Simon                   JR California           18.91m 
 13  Josh Awotunde                 JR South Carolina       18.88m 
 14  Grant Cartwright              JR Michigan             18.87m 
 15  Lucas Warning                 SR Lehigh               18.82m 
 16  T'Mond Johnson                SO Texas State          18.80m 
 17  Aaron Castle                  SR Arizona              18.72m 
 18  Andrew Liskowitz              FR Michigan             18.67m 
 19  Nikolas Huffman               JR Kentucky             18.61m 
 20  Oghenakpobo Efekoro           SO Virginia             18.41m 
 21  Brett Neelly                  SO Kansas State         18.27m 
 22  Zachary Stetler               SR BYU                  18.20m 
 23  Riley Budde                   JR Wisconsin            18.17m 
 24  Josh McDonald                 JR Wisconsin            18.16m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Reno Tuufuli                  SO Iowa                 62.06m 
  2  Macklin Tudor                 SR Cincinnati           61.93m 
  3  Jordan Young                  SR Virginia             61.43m 
  4  Nicholas Percy                JR Nebraska             61.27m 
  5  Reginald Jagers               SR Kent State           61.22m 
  6  Brian Williams                JR Ole Miss             61.00m 
  7  Phillip Jagers                SR Akron                60.53m 
  8  Mitchell Cooper               SR Kansas               58.94m 
  9  Marek Barta                   JR Virginia Tech        58.56m 
 10  Filip Mihaljevic              SR Virginia             58.55m 
 11  Jayson Kovar                  SR So Utah              58.26m 
 12  Emmanuel Onyia                SR Florida State        57.86m 
 13  Ryan Hunter-Simms             SR Oregon               57.04m 
 14  David Lucas                   SO Penn State           56.78m 
 15  Dotun Ogundeji                SO UCLA                 56.76m 
 16  Avery Meyers                  SR Iowa                 56.61m 
 17  Greg Thompson                 SO Maryland             56.52m 
 18  Matthew Zajac                 JR Tennessee            56.51m 
 19  Kyle Long                     SR Arizona State        56.47m 
 20  Joe Williams                  SR Alabama              56.38m 
 21  Ryan Camp                     FR TCU                  56.26m 
 22  Nicolai Ceban                 JR Kansas               55.70m 
 23  Nicholas Coghill              FR Nebraska             55.58m 
 24  Trevor Kintyhtt               SR DePaul               55.35m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gleb Dudarev                  FR Kansas               72.66m 
  2  Alexander Young               SR SE Louisiana         71.05m 
  3  Hilmar Orn Jonsson            SO Virginia             70.60m 
  4  Denzel Comenentia             SO Georgia              70.19m 
  5  Alex Poursanidis              SR Georgia              69.51m 
  6  Johnnie Jackson               SR LSU                  69.01m 
  7  Adam Keenan                   SR No Arizona           68.88m 
  8  Rudy Winkler                  SR Cornell              68.80m 
  9  Seth Whitener                 SO Tennessee            68.59m 
 10  Dempsey McGuigan              SR Ole Miss             68.57m 
 11  Jordan Young                  SR Virginia             68.41m 
 12  Brock Eager                   SO Wash State           68.22m 
 13  Joshua Hernandez              FR Sam Houston St       67.62m 
 14  Cristian Ravar Ladislau       JR Ark State            67.46m 
 15  Joseph Ellis                  SO Michigan             67.07m 
 16  Trevor Troutman               SR Louisville           66.91m 
 17  Cameron Brown                 SR Tennessee            66.66m 
 18  Austin Riddle                 JR Rice                 66.00m 
 19  Mitch Dixon                   JR Kansas State         65.95m 
 20  Brady Grunder                 SR Kansas State         65.91m 
 21  Cullen Prena                  JR Oregon               65.52m 
 22  Austin Cook                   JR Texas A&M            65.45m 
 23  Riley Budde                   JR Wisconsin            65.12m 
 24  Kyle Smith                    SR Kansas State         64.99m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sindri Gudmundsson            FR Utah State           76.18m 
  2  Ioannis Kyriazis              JR Texas A&M            76.09m 
  3  Reinhard Van Zyl              SR Missouri             74.97m 
  4  Michael Shuey                 SR Penn State           73.89m 
  5  Matti Mortimore               JR ND State             73.78m 
  6  Curtis Thompson               JR Miss State           73.22m 
  7  Alex Pascal                   JR Missouri             70.22m 
  8  Sam Hardin                    JR Texas A&M            69.70m 
  9  Chris Mirabelli               JR Rutgers              69.20m 
 10  Simon Litzell                 FR UCLA                 69.14m 
 11  Werner Bouwer                 FR Texas Tech           69.01m 
 12  Marian Spannowsky             FR UCLA                 68.91m 
 13  Nicolas Quijera               JR Miss State           68.60m 
 14  Michael Criticos              JR Memphis              67.96m 
 15  Seth Derr                     SR Nebraska             67.67m 
 16  Michael Biddle                FR Penn State           67.18m 
 17  McLean Lipschutz              SR Alabama              67.02m 
 18  Cody Danielson                SR Oregon               66.97m 
 19  Emron Gibbs                   SR So Mississippi       66.82m 
 20  Ethan Shalaway                JR Kentucky             66.60m 
 21  Matthew Kuskey                SR UC Santa Barbara     66.35m 
 22  Ryan Kerr                     SR Penn State           65.42m 
 23  Adrian Mitchell               FR Albany               64.87m 
 24  Tucker Rizzi                  JR William and Mary     64.66m 
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Lindon Victor                 SR Texas A&M              8539 
  2  Devon Williams                SR Georgia                8345 
  3  Luca Wieland                  SR Minnesota              8201 
  4  Tim Duckworth                 JR Kentucky               7973 
  5  Karl Saluri                   JR Georgia                7948 
  6  Cody Walton                   JR Nebraska               7937 
  7  Scott Filip                   JR Rice                   7915 
  8  Wolf Mahler                   SR Texas                  7897 
  9  Hunter Price                  JR Colo State             7801 
 10  Markus Leemet                 JR South Carolina         7720 
 11  Steele Wasik                  JR Texas                  7715 
 12  Steven Bastien                SR Michigan               7713 
 13  TJ Lawson                     FR Kent State             7640 
 14  Derek Jacobus                 JR Arkansas               7635 
 15  Hunter Veith                  JR Wichita State          7610 
 16  Joe Delgado                   JR Oregon                 7566 
 17  Gabe Moore                    SO Arkansas               7564 
 18  Mitch Modin                   SR Oregon                 7530 
 19  Tim Ehrhardt                  JR Michigan State         7529 
 20  Josh Cogdill                  SR Colo State             7508 
 21  Daniel Golubovic              SR Duke                   7500 
 22  Jackson Walker                SR BYU                    7483 
 23  Jack Lint                     SO Virginia               7478 
 24  William Dougherty             JR Iowa                   7471 
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv