Event Hub

First Look At TrackTown Summer Series Race Bibs

First Look At TrackTown Summer Series Race Bibs
The second annual TrackTown Summer Series kicks off this Thursday with the first meet in San Francisco, Calif. Olympic and world medalists highlight the rosters selected through a draft process. TrackTown USA gave FloTrack an exclusive look at the race bibs athletes will be wearing while representing their teams: the Portland Pulse, the Philadelphia Force, the San Francisco Surge, and the New York Empire. This year, the bibs were designed with elements of street art unique to each city.

San Francisco - June 29

Where: Stanford University

San Francisco Surge


null

MEN

Eddie Lovett -- 110m Hurdles
Milan Ristic -- 110m Hurdles
Isiah Young -- 100m
Wallace Spearmon -- 100m
Chidi Okezie -- 400m
Brycen Spratling -- 400m
Erik Sowinski -- 800m
Shaquille Walker -- 800m
Robby Andrews -- 1500m
Colby Alexander -- 1500m
Anthony Rotich -- 3000m
Mason Ferlic -- 3000m
Trevor Dunbar -- 5K Road Race
Reid Buchanan -- 5K Road Race
Omar Craddock -- Triple Jump
Erik Kynard -- High Jump
Ricky Robertson Jr. -- High Jump
Darrell Hill -- Shot Put
Conor McCullough -- Hammer

WOMEN

Bridgette Owens -- 100m Hurdles
Melia Cox -- 100m Hurdles
Barbarra Pierre -- 100m
Charonda Williams -- 100m
Madeline Kopp -- 400m
Robin Reynolds -- 400m
McKayla Fricker -- 800m
Cecilia Barowski -- 800m
Hannah Fields -- 1500m
Alexa Efraimson -- 1500m
Lauren Paquette -- 3000m
Marissa Howard -- 3000m
Lauren Paquette -- 5K Road Race
Quanesha Burks -- Long Jump
Inika McPherson -- High Jump
Brittany Smith -- Shot Put
DeAnna Price -- Hammer

Portland - July 2

Where: Mount Hood Community College

Portland Pulse


null

MEN

Nick Anderson -- 110m Hurdles
Ryan Fontenot -- 110m Hurdles
Kyree King -- 100m
Marqueze Washington -- 100m
Paul Dedewo -- 400m
Dontavius Wright -- 400m
Drew Windle -- 800m
Harun Abda -- 800m
Cristian Soratos -- 1500m
Kyle Merber -- 1500m
Paul Chelimo -- 3000m
Lopez Lomong -- 3000m
MJ Erb -- 5K Road Race
Donald Scott -- Triple Jump
Bryan McBride -- High Jump
Kurtis Roberts -- Shot Put
Colin Dunbar -- Hammer

WOMEN

Raven Clay -- 100m Hurdles
Sasha Wallace -- 100m Hurdles
Joanna Atkins -- 100m
Mikele Barber -- 100m
Jasmine Blocker -- 400m
Elexis Guster -- 400m
Chrishuna Williams -- 800m
Ce'Aira Brown -- 800m
Lauren Johnson -- 1500m
Katrina Coogan -- 1500m
Madeline Heiner -- 3000m
Megan Rolland -- 3000m
Kaitlin Goodman -- 5K Road Race
Liz Costello -- 5K Road Race
Sydney Conley -- Long Jump
Liz Patterson -- High Jump
Daniella Bunch -- Shot Put
Gwen Berry -- Hammer

New York City - July 6

Where: Icahn Stadium

New York Empire


null

MEN

Aaron Mallett -- 110m Hurdles
Jeff Demps -- 100m
Michael Rodgers -- 100m
Marcus Chambers -- 400m
Bryshon Nellum -- 400m
Edward Kemboi -- 800m
Casimir Loxsom -- 800m
Johnny Gregorek -- 1500m
Pat Casey -- 1500m
Donn Cabral -- 3000m
Graham Crawford -- 3000m
Tommy Curtin -- 5K Road Race
Tony Carodine -- Triple Jump
Jeron Robinson -- High Jump
Stephen Mozia -- Shot Put
Kibwe Johnson -- Hammer

WOMEN

Queen Harrison -- 100m Hurdles
Evonne Britton -- 100m Hurdles
Jeneba Tarmoh -- 100m
Simone Facey -- 100m
Kendall Baisden -- 400m
Daina Harper -- 400m
Sanne Verstegen -- 800m
Kendra Chambers -- 800m
Emma Coburn -- 1500m
Megan Moye -- 1500m
Stephanie Garcia -- 3000m
Ashley Higginson -- 5K Road Race
Brittney Reese -- Long Jump
Rachel McCoy -- High Jump
Felisha Johnson -- Shot Put
Amanda Bingson -- Hammer

Philadelphia Force


null

MEN

Devon Allen -- 110m Hurdles
Jarret Eaton -- 110m Hurdles
Beejay Lee -- 100m
Sean McLean -- 100m
James Harris -- 400m
Arman Hall -- 400m
Jesse Garn -- 800m
Curtis Beach -- 800m
Ben Blankenship -- 1500m
Craig Engels -- 1500m
Travis Mahoney -- 3000m
Josh Thompson -- 3000m
Craig Lutz -- 5K Road Race
Josh Honeycutt -- Triple Jump
Deante Kemper -- High Jup
Ryan Whiting -- Shot Put
Sean Donnelly -- Hammer

WOMEN

Janay Soukup -- 100m Hurdles
Jade Barber -- 100m Hurdles
Destiny Carter -- 100m
Tawanna Meadows -- 100m
Phyllis Francis -- 400m
Claudia Francis -- 400m
Kenyetta Iyevbele -- 800m
Alena Brooks -- 800m
Amanda Eccleston -- 1500m
Emily Lipari -- 1500m
Alexina Wilson -- 3000m
Sara Sutherland -- 3000m
Kellyn Taylor -- 5K Road Race
Alia Gray -- 5K Road Race
Kylie Price -- Long Jump
Chaunte Lowe -- High Jump
Michelle Carter -- Shot Put
Amber Campbell -- Hammer
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv