2012 Cross Country Season on FlotrackSep 29, 2012 by Mitch Kastoff
2012 Cowboy Jamboree results
2012 Cowboy Jamboree results
TEAM RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - MALE
1. 20 Oklahoma State ( 24:44.11 2:03:40.55 0:29.25)
==================================================
1 1 Shadrack Kipchirchir 24:29.17
2 3 Joseph Manilafasha 24:35.29
3 4 Girma Mecheso 24:42.25
4 5 Fabian Clarkson 24:55.42
5 7 Kirubel Erassa 24:58.42
6 ( 8) Brian Gohlke 24:59.26
7 ( 10) Shane Moskowitz 25:07.87
2. 96 Colorado Mines ( 25:26.91 2:07:14.59 0:34.83)
==================================================
1 11 Andrew Epperson 25:08.59
2 14 Phil Schneider 25:13.24
3 22 Sean Gildea 25:34.25
4 23 Derek Alcorn 25:35.09
5 26 Neal Anderson 25:43.42
6 ( 35) Frank Socha 26:07.43
7 ( 37) Russell Drummond 26:08.60
3. 116 Western State ( 25:35.64 2:07:58.20 0:30.66)
==================================================
1 16 Ieuan Thomas 25:15.05
2 21 Adam Sinda 25:33.66
3 24 Trevor Blackman 25:38.17
4 27 Michael Cernoia 25:45.61
5 28 Garrett Wilson 25:45.71
6 ( 29) Vegard Olsted 25:45.74
7 ( 30) Michael Schmidt 25:47.36
4. 161 UTEP ( 25:50.57 2:09:12.89 3:42.87)
==================================================
1 2 Anthony Rotich 24:29.26
2 6 Elphas Maiyo 24:57.76
3 18 Elkana Rotich 25:25.22
4 36 Juan Blanco 26:08.52
5 99 Ramon Garcia 28:12.13
5. 186 Wichita State ( 26:09.05 2:10:45.25 1:24.20)
==================================================
1 12 Sterling Spencer 25:10.58
2 32 Marcos Bailon 25:57.01
3 46 Justin Scott 26:31.07
4 47 Jake Wike 26:31.81
5 49 Kelvin Busienei 26:34.78
6 ( 50) Casey Nightengale 26:36.70
7 ( 59) Ryan Hocker 26:50.20
6. 187 Missouri Southern ( 26:09.46 2:10:47.32 1:10.52)
==================================================
1 19 Eric Schott 25:28.22
2 31 Adrian Todd 25:55.26
3 40 Andrew Webster 26:15.11
4 45 Colton Wooldridge 26:29.99
5 52 Jacob Benton 26:38.74
6 ( 55) Ryan Jackson 26:40.67
7 ( 75) Nathan Henry 27:17.84
7. 196 Oklahoma Baptist ( 26:09.12 2:10:45.64 1:52.95)
==================================================
1 13 Cordell Baker 25:12.02
2 17 Adam Godwin 25:16.27
3 43 Cameron Sprague 26:29.09
4 56 Jory Custar 26:43.29
5 67 Louie Cook 27:04.97
6 ( 71) Caleb Wolters 27:12.39
7 ( 83) Sam Whelan 27:40.06
8. 198 Stephen F. Austin ( 26:09.75 2:10:48.79 1:48.27)
==================================================
1 15 Xavier Rodriguez 25:13.90
2 25 Adam Saloom 25:42.46
3 33 Jonus Rodriguez 25:57.59
4 60 Nick Guerra 26:52.67
5 65 Moses Luevano 27:02.17
6 ( 66) Hunter Russell 27:03.09
7 (101) Cameron Courtney 28:15.26
9. 257 ENMU ( 26:34.62 2:12:53.14 1:40.05)
==================================================
1 20 Isaiah Samoei 25:28.36
2 53 Kevin Roa 26:39.66
3 54 Trevor Merhege 26:40.48
4 61 Tyler Saiz 26:56.23
5 69 Patrick Lueras 27:08.41
6 (100) Marquez Hobson 28:14.02
7 (109) Irwin Vera 28:33.92
10. 285 North Texas ( 26:47.49 2:13:57.48 1:01.51)
==================================================
1 39 Troy Taylor 26:11.97
2 42 Matthew Russ 26:22.69
3 62 Alex Hita 26:57.53
4 70 Bryce McAndrew 27:11.81
5 72 Silvester Harrison 27:13.48
6 ( 81) Kevin Webb 27:35.79
7 (102) Joel Flores 28:16.09
11. 305 Oklahoma Christian ( 26:56.59 2:14:42.97 3:49.17)
==================================================
1 9 Geoffrey Njonjo 25:04.29
2 34 David McWilliams 25:58.18
3 44 Bryant Keirns 26:29.95
4 104 Timothy Zuercher 28:17.09
5 114 Trenton Stephens 28:53.46
12. 324 West Texas A&M ( 27:04.66 2:15:23.32 1:42.66)
==================================================
1 41 Dylan Doss 26:17.71
2 51 Baptiste Moreu 26:37.91
3 58 Patrick Scheuchzer 26:48.37
4 82 Lucas Marquez 27:38.96
5 92 Hugo Aguinaga 28:00.37
6 (106) Alexander Korn 28:20.35
7 (107) Martin Puga 28:31.88
13. 413 Cameron ( 27:38.06 2:18:10.31 2:24.22)
==================================================
1 38 Thomas Toth 26:09.45
2 74 Cody Campbell 27:17.66
3 90 Janis Pastars 27:53.22
4 103 Tyler Jacobs 28:16.31
5 108 Grant Wignall 28:33.67
6 (115) Corban Marcantel 29:01.22
7 (120) Cole Atchison 29:44.20
14. 419 Nova Southeastern ( 27:43.51 2:18:37.57 2:14.99)
==================================================
1 48 Kevin Meagher 26:33.01
2 57 Timo Kilp 26:43.52
3 91 Omar Hernandez 27:58.19
4 110 Jordan Brown 28:34.85
5 113 Nicolas Hogan 28:48.00
6 (126) Nico Crecco 33:22.51
14. 419 Texas Christian ( 27:40.10 2:18:20.54 1:00.05)
==================================================
1 68 Preston Newsome 27:05.32
2 78 Kevin Case 27:32.13
3 88 Dave Emerson 27:47.22
4 89 Jake Rossmango 27:50.50
5 96 Taylor Moult 28:05.37
6 (117) Mason Richards 29:08.69
7 (119) Andrew Kramer 29:38.18
16. 422 TAMU-Commerce ( 27:41.09 2:18:25.49 0:56.00)
==================================================
1 73 Dorian McCradic 27:13.55
2 80 Alex Kimp 27:35.12
3 85 Fredrick Kipsang 27:42.74
4 86 Everett Wilder 27:44.53
5 98 Raymond Mata 28:09.55
6 (112) Ross Hicks 28:46.38
7 (116) Tyler Hemenway 29:08.61
17. 427 Harding ( 27:42.19 2:18:30.99 1:18.60)
==================================================
1 63 Lajos Farkas 26:59.53
2 77 Logan Green 27:23.44
3 87 Matthew Cumpian 27:46.74
4 95 Andrew Evans 28:03.15
5 105 Zach Uhiren 28:18.13
6 (111) Miloszc Golik 28:40.76
7 (118) Scott East 29:16.11
18. 469 Oral Roberts ( 28:29.47 2:22:27.36 4:00.32)
==================================================
1 76 David Batchelder 27:21.29
2 84 Jonathan Harper 27:40.33
3 93 Ryan Masey 28:01.13
4 94 Leif Peterson 28:03.00
5 122 Kevin Diaz 31:21.61
6 (124) Michael Mudukuti 32:20.16
7 (125) Tyler Banks 32:45.61
19. 484 Abilene Christian ( 28:53.77 2:24:28.88 4:40.11)
==================================================
1 64 Xavier King 27:01.58
2 79 James Grantham 27:34.07
3 97 Erik Forrestir 28:05.61
4 121 Gary Duncan 30:05.93
5 123 Taylor Ochs 31:41.69
6 (127) Banjo Jayesimi 34:01.15
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - MALE
Place TmPl Name School 1km 5km 6km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 1 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 2:54 15:26 18:24 24:29.17 3:04
2 2 Anthony Rotich UTEP 2:54 15:24 18:22 24:29.26 3:04
3 3 Joseph Manilafasha Oklahoma State 2:55 15:26 18:24 24:35.29 3:05
4 4 Girma Mecheso Oklahoma State 2:55 15:25 18:24 24:42.25 3:06
5 Craig Nowak 2:55 15:32 18:37 24:49.20 3:07
6 5 Fabian Clarkson Oklahoma State 2:54 15:32 18:36 24:55.42 3:07
7 6 Elphas Maiyo UTEP 2:55 15:31 18:37 24:57.76 3:08
8 Loren Ahonen BRC-Adidas 2:56 15:33 18:38 24:58.35 3:08
9 7 Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State 2:54 15:32 18:37 24:58.42 3:08
10 8 Brian Gohlke Oklahoma State 3:01 15:41 18:46 24:59.26 3:08
11 9 Geoffrey Njonjo Oklahoma Christian 2:55 15:33 18:42 25:04.29 3:09
12 Stanley Kebenei Iowa Central CC 2:54 15:35 18:42 25:07.17 3:09
13 10 Shane Moskowitz Oklahoma State 2:54 15:32 18:36 25:07.87 3:09
14 11 Andrew Epperson Colorado Mines 3:04 15:42 18:51 25:08.59 3:09
15 Zach Wills Oklahoma State 3:02 15:39 18:46 25:08.75 3:09
16 Nick Thorp Oklahoma State 3:01 15:43 18:54 25:10.46 3:09
17 12 Sterling Spencer Wichita State 2:57 15:36 18:44 25:10.58 3:09
18 13 Cordell Baker Oklahoma Baptist 3:03 15:46 18:54 25:12.02 3:09
19 14 Phil Schneider Colorado Mines 2:57 15:45 18:56 25:13.24 3:10
20 Hildon Boen Wayland Baptist 3:00 15:46 18:54 25:13.84 3:10
21 15 Xavier Rodriguez Stephen F. Austin 2:55 15:35 18:43 25:13.90 3:10
22 16 Ieuan Thomas Western State 2:57 15:47 18:55 25:15.05 3:10
23 17 Adam Godwin Oklahoma Baptist 3:03 15:46 18:54 25:16.27 3:10
24 Neal Smith Oklahoma State 3:03 15:49 18:54 25:17.49 3:10
25 Taylor Monaghan Oklahoma State 3:01 15:49 19:01 25:22.49 3:11
26 18 Elkana Rotich UTEP 2:56 15:43 18:50 25:25.22 3:11
27 19 Eric Schott Missouri Southern 2:55 15:45 18:55 25:28.22 3:12
28 20 Isaiah Samoei ENMU 2:54 15:39 18:47 25:28.36 3:12
29 21 Adam Sinda Western State 3:00 15:57 19:07 25:33.66 3:12
30 22 Sean Gildea Colorado Mines 2:58 15:51 19:04 25:34.25 3:12
31 23 Derek Alcorn Colorado Mines 3:01 15:56 19:08 25:35.09 3:12
32 24 Trevor Blackman Western State 3:01 16:01 19:14 25:38.17 3:13
33 25 Adam Saloom Stephen F. Austin 3:00 15:50 19:01 25:42.46 3:13
34 26 Neal Anderson Colorado Mines 3:00 15:49 19:05 25:43.42 3:13
35 27 Michael Cernoia Western State 2:58 15:55 19:13 25:45.61 3:14
36 28 Garrett Wilson Western State 3:01 15:57 19:13 25:45.71 3:14
37 29 Vegard Olsted Western State 3:03 16:04 19:17 25:45.74 3:14
38 30 Michael Schmidt Western State 19:17 16:04 25:47.36 3:14
39 Kevin Colon Oklahoma State 2:59 15:47 19:02 25:51.46 3:14
40 31 Adrian Todd Missouri Southern 2:55 15:59 19:14 25:55.26 3:15
41 32 Marcos Bailon Wichita State 2:58 15:52 19:09 25:57.01 3:15
42 33 Jonus Rodriguez Stephen F. Austin 3:01 16:04 19:18 25:57.59 3:15
43 34 David McWilliams Oklahoma Christian 2:58 16:05 19:23 25:58.18 3:15
44 Justin Vilhauer Oklahoma State 3:01 15:52 19:08 25:58.54 3:15
45 Ian Butler Western State 25:59.50 3:15
46 35 Frank Socha Colorado Mines 3:01 16:02 19:24 26:07.43 3:16
47 36 Juan Blanco UTEP 2:57 16:09 19:28 26:08.52 3:17
48 37 Russell Drummond Colorado Mines 3:00 16:11 19:29 26:08.60 3:17
49 38 Thomas Toth Cameron 3:02 16:07 19:28 26:09.45 3:17
50 39 Troy Taylor North Texas 3:08 16:12 19:33 26:11.97 3:17
51 Korey Krotzer 3:00 16:07 19:25 26:12.73 3:17
52 Zachary Herriott 3:06 16:21 19:35 26:13.64 3:17
53 40 Andrew Webster Missouri Southern 2:54 16:07 19:31 26:15.11 3:17
54 41 Dylan Doss West Texas A&M 3:02 16:32 26:17.71 3:18
55 Tyler Curtis Colorado Mines 3:01 16:10 19:31 26:20.37 3:18
56 42 Matthew Russ North Texas 3:09 16:13 19:30 26:22.69 3:18
57 Marty Andrie Colorado Mines 3:00 16:06 19:27 26:28.09 3:19
58 Eric Graf 3:06 16:28 26:28.51 3:19
59 43 Cameron Sprague Oklahoma Baptist 3:06 16:30 26:29.09 3:19
60 44 Bryant Keirns Oklahoma Christian 3:06 16:27 26:29.95 3:19
61 45 Colton Wooldridge Missouri Southern 2:54 16:21 26:29.99 3:19
62 46 Justin Scott Wichita State 3:02 16:20 26:31.07 3:19
63 47 Jake Wike Wichita State 3:02 16:10 26:31.81 3:19
64 48 Kevin Meagher Nova Southeastern 3:04 16:32 26:33.01 3:20
65 Andrew Chumich Colorado Mines 3:01 16:29 26:33.65 3:20
66 49 Kelvin Busienei Wichita State 3:02 16:32 26:34.78 3:20
67 50 Casey Nightengale Wichita State 2:56 16:25 26:36.70 3:20
68 51 Baptiste Moreu West Texas A&M 3:03 16:41 26:37.91 3:20
69 52 Jacob Benton Missouri Southern 2:54 16:25 26:38.74 3:20
70 Adam Bodnar Colorado Mines 3:02 16:12 19:36 26:39.27 3:20
71 53 Kevin Roa ENMU 2:59 16:19 26:39.66 3:20
72 54 Trevor Merhege ENMU 2:59 16:24 26:40.48 3:21
73 55 Ryan Jackson Missouri Southern 2:55 16:26 26:40.67 3:21
74 56 Jory Custar Oklahoma Baptist 3:07 16:36 26:43.29 3:21
75 57 Timo Kilp Nova Southeastern 3:04 16:31 26:43.52 3:21
76 58 Patrick Scheuchzer West Texas A&M 3:04 16:41 26:48.37 3:22
77 59 Ryan Hocker Wichita State 3:02 26:50.20 3:22
78 Dylan Blankenbaker 3:07 16:36 26:51.80 3:22
79 60 Nick Guerra Stephen F. Austin 3:04 16:29 26:52.67 3:22
80 Sean Mahoney Western State 3:03 16:40 26:55.62 3:22
81 61 Tyler Saiz ENMU 2:55 16:30 26:56.23 3:23
82 Brady Johnson Wichita State 3:02 16:28 26:56.88 3:23
83 62 Alex Hita North Texas 3:08 16:33 26:57.53 3:23
84 63 Lajos Farkas Harding 2:56 16:34 26:59.53 3:23
85 64 Xavier King Abilene Christian 3:05 16:48 27:01.58 3:23
86 65 Moses Luevano Stephen F. Austin 3:00 16:13 27:02.17 3:23
87 66 Hunter Russell Stephen F. Austin 3:05 16:44 27:03.09 3:23
88 67 Louie Cook Oklahoma Baptist 3:09 16:41 27:04.97 3:24
89 Colby Mehmen 3:03 16:45 27:05.00 3:24
90 68 Preston Newsome Texas Christian 3:04 16:48 27:05.32 3:24
91 69 Patrick Lueras ENMU 2:59 16:32 27:08.41 3:24
92 70 Bryce McAndrew North Texas 16:40 27:11.81 3:24
93 71 Caleb Wolters Oklahoma Baptist 3:07 16:44 27:12.39 3:25
94 72 Silvester Harrison North Texas 3:09 16:38 27:13.48 3:25
95 73 Dorian McCradic TAMU-Commerce 3:03 16:38 27:13.55 3:25
96 Joseph Metcalf 3:19 17:00 27:17.52 3:25
97 74 Cody Campbell Cameron 3:02 16:33 27:17.66 3:25
98 75 Nathan Henry Missouri Southern 2:55 16:45 27:17.84 3:25
99 Wyatt Landrum Wayland Baptist 3:09 17:01 27:19.52 3:25
100 76 David Batchelder Oral Roberts 3:12 17:06 27:21.29 3:26
101 Kayson Matthews Wichita State 3:03 16:42 27:21.62 3:26
102 77 Logan Green Harding 3:00 16:43 27:23.44 3:26
103 Michael Barnett 3:04 16:51 27:29.79 3:27
104 Jacob Lozano 2:59 16:54 27:30.76 3:27
105 Tomas Cotter Wichita State 3:03 16:43 27:31.82 3:27
106 78 Kevin Case Texas Christian 17:01 27:32.13 3:27
107 79 James Grantham Abilene Christian 3:10 16:55 27:34.07 3:27
108 80 Alex Kimp TAMU-Commerce 3:08 16:57 27:35.12 3:27
109 81 Kevin Webb North Texas 3:09 16:54 27:35.79 3:27
110 82 Lucas Marquez West Texas A&M 3:03 16:49 27:38.96 3:28
111 83 Sam Whelan Oklahoma Baptist 3:07 16:49 27:40.06 3:28
112 84 Jonathan Harper Oral Roberts 3:12 17:05 27:40.33 3:28
113 85 Fredrick Kipsang TAMU-Commerce 3:08 17:02 27:42.74 3:28
114 86 Everett Wilder TAMU-Commerce 3:03 17:13 27:44.53 3:29
115 87 Matthew Cumpian Harding 3:14 17:03 27:46.74 3:29
116 88 Dave Emerson Texas Christian 3:04 17:08 27:47.22 3:29
117 Austin Germiller Oklahoma Baptist 3:10 17:05 27:49.77 3:29
118 89 Jake Rossmango Texas Christian 3:04 17:09 27:50.50 3:29
119 90 Janis Pastars Cameron 3:12 17:22 27:53.22 3:30
120 91 Omar Hernandez Nova Southeastern 3:04 17:18 27:58.19 3:30
121 92 Hugo Aguinaga West Texas A&M 3:08 17:23 28:00.37 3:31
122 Alexander Johansson 3:08 16:52 28:00.88 3:31
123 93 Ryan Masey Oral Roberts 3:11 17:19 28:01.13 3:31
124 94 Leif Peterson Oral Roberts 3:11 17:20 28:03.00 3:31
125 95 Andrew Evans Harding 3:01 17:04 28:03.15 3:31
126 96 Taylor Moult Texas Christian 3:08 17:09 28:05.37 3:31
127 97 Erik Forrestir Abilene Christian 3:10 17:06 28:05.61 3:31
128 98 Raymond Mata TAMU-Commerce 3:03 17:04 28:09.55 3:32
129 99 Ramon Garcia UTEP 3:05 17:32 28:12.13 3:32
130 100 Marquez Hobson ENMU 3:00 16:57 28:14.02 3:32
131 101 Cameron Courtney Stephen F. Austin 3:08 17:22 28:15.26 3:32
132 102 Joel Flores North Texas 3:09 17:13 28:16.09 3:33
133 103 Tyler Jacobs Cameron 3:05 17:16 28:16.31 3:33
134 104 Timothy Zuercher Oklahoma Christian 3:07 17:15 28:17.09 3:33
135 105 Zach Uhiren Harding 3:08 17:12 28:18.13 3:33
136 106 Alexander Korn West Texas A&M 3:07 17:27 28:20.35 3:33
137 Julian Lopez Wayland Baptist 3:10 17:18 28:28.95 3:34
138 107 Martin Puga West Texas A&M 3:07 17:44 28:31.88 3:34
139 108 Grant Wignall Cameron 3:10 17:28 28:33.67 3:35
140 109 Irwin Vera ENMU 3:05 17:32 28:33.92 3:35
141 110 Jordan Brown Nova Southeastern 3:04 17:21 28:34.85 3:35
142 111 Miloszc Golik Harding 3:01 17:28 28:40.76 3:36
143 112 Ross Hicks TAMU-Commerce 3:09 17:37 28:46.38 3:36
144 113 Nicolas Hogan Nova Southeastern 3:15 17:51 28:48.00 3:36
145 Walker Cross 3:13 17:47 28:48.59 3:37
146 Zerrick Vriseno ENMU 3:05 17:26 28:50.53 3:37
147 Nathan Whitson 3:13 17:56 28:50.82 3:37
148 Edwin Koenck 3:05 17:27 28:52.86 3:37
149 114 Trenton Stephens Oklahoma Christian 3:19 17:57 28:53.46 3:37
150 Colin Duffy Wichita State 3:09 17:38 28:53.77 3:37
151 Colby McCune Stephen F. Austin 3:08 17:53 29:00.56 3:38
152 Andy Howell Wichita State 3:08 17:48 29:01.04 3:38
153 115 Corban Marcantel Cameron 3:13 17:49 29:01.22 3:38
154 116 Tyler Hemenway TAMU-Commerce 3:06 17:39 29:08.61 3:39
155 117 Mason Richards Texas Christian 3:10 17:41 29:08.69 3:39
156 Elias Garza TAMU-Commerce 3:09 17:50 29:13.19 3:40
157 118 Scott East Harding 3:14 17:55 29:16.11 3:40
158 Patrick Lee Oklahoma Baptist 3:10 17:42 29:21.80 3:41
159 Morgan Oats North Texas 18:04 29:25.75 3:41
160 Brad Fullman North Texas 3:14 18:11 29:27.75 3:41
161 Jonathan Flores West Texas A&M 3:01 17:33 29:31.87 3:42
162 119 Andrew Kramer Texas Christian 3:11 18:04 29:38.18 3:43
163 120 Cole Atchison Cameron 3:10 18:05 29:44.20 3:44
164 Eric Wilson Harding 3:14 18:04 29:49.77 3:44
165 Zachary Widener Oklahoma Baptist 3:22 18:20 29:50.66 3:44
166 Zach Medlin Oklahoma Baptist 3:18 18:25 30:03.36 3:46
167 121 Gary Duncan Abilene Christian 3:15 18:46 30:05.93 3:46
168 Josiah Soap Oklahoma Baptist 3:11 18:15 30:07.22 3:46
169 Matt Sherk Harding 3:23 18:35 30:12.30 3:47
170 122 Kevin Diaz Oral Roberts 3:17 19:04 31:21.61 3:56
171 Skylar Gutierrez Wichita State 3:06 19:33 31:34.76 3:57
172 123 Taylor Ochs Abilene Christian 3:28 19:37 31:41.69 3:58
173 Nathan Reed 3:19 19:39 31:45.04 3:59
174 124 Michael Mudukuti Oral Roberts 19:54 32:20.16 4:03
175 125 Tyler Banks Oral Roberts 3:18 19:34 32:45.61 4:06
176 126 Nico Crecco Nova Southeastern 3:22 20:01 33:22.51 4:11
177 127 Banjo Jayesimi Abilene Christian 3:29 21:10 34:01.15 4:16
178 Kevin Dunn Wayland Baptist 3:29 21:10 34:03.51 4:16
TEAM RESULTS: COLLEGE - MALE
1. 60 Southwestern (Kan.) ( 26:27.16 2:12:15.80 1:41.44)
==================================================
1 1 Frank Adelman 25:46.78
2 4 Colton McNinch 26:07.80
3 7 Conner Drendel 26:16.42
4 14 Eric Lightfoot 26:36.58
5 34 Eric Anders 27:28.22
6 ( 35) Sam McDaniel 27:30.50
7 ( 63) Trey Bruton 28:23.23
2. 93 Iowa Central CC ( 26:52.92 2:14:24.64 0:56.36)
==================================================
1 10 Abbabiya Simbassa 26:24.50
2 13 Andrew Costello 26:36.02
3 20 Anthony Plourde 26:56.46
4 23 Jamal Boma 27:06.80
5 27 Micheal Fish 27:20.86
6 ( 31) Levi Storjohann 27:23.89
7 ( 61) Saromo Mugisha 28:20.86
3. 125 Allen County CC ( 27:10.80 2:15:54.02 0:45.22)
==================================================
1 15 Evan Adams 26:47.64
2 16 Ryan Pulsifer 26:49.94
3 26 Tegan Michael 27:18.27
4 32 Brock Artis 27:25.31
5 36 Garrett Colglazier 27:32.86
6 ( 39) Josh Whittaker 27:36.49
7 ( 82) Patrick Rachford 28:55.90
4. 127 Lubbock Christian ( 27:03.42 2:15:17.11 1:27.92)
==================================================
1 9 Izzy Miranda 26:20.37
2 11 Isacc Placencia 26:26.82
3 24 Charles Trey Bale 27:08.72
4 37 Joey Villarreal 27:32.91
5 46 Carsten Russell 27:48.29
6 ( 90) Lucas Morris 29:09.03
7 (120) Jordan Wilson 30:48.47
5. 147 East Central ( 27:14.73 2:16:13.69 1:33.36)
==================================================
1 8 Cale Eidson 26:16.66
2 22 Austin Christian 27:02.18
3 28 Arturo Nava 27:21.18
4 42 Taylor Nasu 27:43.65
5 47 Jason Ogan 27:50.02
6 ( 59) Jonathan Ogan 28:10.15
7 ( 70) Hunter Henrie 28:39.33
6. 157 Saint Mary (Kan) ( 27:23.67 2:16:58.38 0:56.06)
==================================================
1 21 Brooks Ballou 27:00.95
2 25 Caeser Castillo 27:17.06
3 29 Cameron Avilez 27:21.45
4 30 Nick Haines 27:21.91
5 52 Russel Brown 27:57.01
6 (116) Aaron Potter 30:24.06
7. 158 Colby CC ( 27:11.54 2:15:57.73 2:46.61)
==================================================
1 3 Jonathan Burgess 26:05.99
2 6 Juan Joel Pacheco Orozco 26:11.97
3 18 Damarius Lowery 26:52.24
4 51 Nico Barrera 27:54.93
5 80 Louis Edmiston 28:52.60
6 ( 84) Gunnar Hays 28:58.05
8. 225 Incarnate Word ( 27:46.22 2:18:51.14 2:09.37)
==================================================
1 19 Alex Hernandez 26:54.72
2 38 Marcos Mora 27:34.61
3 40 Sebastian Benavides 27:37.34
4 41 Caleb Gutierrez 27:40.38
5 87 Solomon Rotich 29:04.09
6 ( 88) Javier Salas 29:06.82
7 ( 97) Nathan Sosa 29:27.93
9. 257 Friends ( 27:59.83 2:19:59.18 0:40.15)
==================================================
1 44 Brock Nooney 27:46.83
2 45 Peyton Wade 27:46.88
3 48 Alstin Benton 27:51.00
4 55 Michael Gurley 28:07.49
5 65 Mitch Heller 28:26.98
6 (113) Caleb Hartig 30:15.17
7 (125) Tim Wescott 31:46.68
10. 307 Southern Arkansas ( 28:14.99 2:21:14.95 2:45.78)
==================================================
1 5 Mickey Hammer 26:08.46
2 66 Alex Hutto 28:31.16
3 77 Steven Marshall 28:50.47
4 78 Samuel Grinnan 28:50.62
5 81 Kirby Shepherd 28:54.24
6 ( 85) Daniel Rodriguez 29:00.06
7 ( 98) Daniel Pevril 29:30.21
11. 328 Southern Nazarene ( 28:26.82 2:22:14.12 2:52.77)
==================================================
1 17 Andrew Leahey 26:50.86
2 50 Victor Others 27:54.52
3 75 Grayson Haws 28:48.45
4 83 Dustin Barrier 28:56.66
5 103 Lucas Goble 29:43.63
6 (118) Luke Winslow 30:32.43
7 (123) Josh Frees 31:32.58
12. 329 Cowley County CC ( 28:26.73 2:22:13.66 3:37.88)
==================================================
1 2 Darragh Rennicks 26:04.03
2 57 Eli Ybarra 28:07.96
3 71 Nick Robinson 28:42.36
4 99 Ricky Spess 29:37.40
5 100 Sterlin Broomfield 29:41.91
6 (127) Isaac Dyer 32:05.35
7 (128) Justin Shahan 32:07.57
13. 331 Rogers State ( 28:29.90 2:22:29.53 1:06.19)
==================================================
1 43 Brandon Payne 27:44.60
2 67 Garrett Dyson 28:32.14
3 69 Chandler Smith 28:38.06
4 73 Oscar Reyes 28:43.94
5 79 Marcus Trevino 28:50.79
6 ( 94) Logan Blackburn 29:16.78
7 ( 96) Dj Polson 29:22.66
14. 343 Texas Wesleyan ( 28:32.01 2:22:40.08 1:49.80)
==================================================
1 33 David Swiatocha 27:25.41
2 56 Brandon Sotelo 28:07.90
3 72 Troy Jones 28:42.72
4 89 Edu Rojas 29:08.84
5 93 Josh Matthew 29:15.21
6 (110) Richard Milam 30:09.36
15. 367 Arkansas-Fort Smith ( 28:43.63 2:23:38.17 2:24.69)
==================================================
1 49 Tabaris Earnest 27:52.21
2 54 Tataris Earnest 28:02.28
3 64 Isaia Corranza 28:26.32
4 86 Ian Brecht 29:00.46
5 114 Hunter Westbrook 30:16.90
6 (121) Juan Zermeno 31:10.40
7 (136) Brad Carney 33:26.06
16. 430 McMurry ( 29:08.79 2:25:43.97 1:41.24)
==================================================
1 60 Michael Dowd 28:11.82
2 68 Bo Porter 28:36.59
3 95 Evan Sperling 29:19.41
4 101 Trent Fulk 29:43.09
5 106 Luke Scribner 29:53.06
6 (109) Dustin Jaramillo 30:09.33
7 (117) Hector Flores 30:28.03
17. 451 Evangel ( 29:33.40 2:27:47.04 5:05.07)
==================================================
1 12 Austin Jacobs 26:31.67
2 92 Caleb Voth 29:14.61
3 111 Brandon Hoffman 30:10.83
4 112 James Ruckdeschell 30:13.19
5 124 Christopher Groh 31:36.74
6 (133) James Hafner 32:49.31
7 (141) Joseph Napoli 34:14.97
18. 452 Kansas Wesleyan ( 29:20.42 2:26:42.14 1:40.38)
==================================================
1 62 Hunter Stayton 28:21.04
2 76 Chase Wiedel 28:49.32
3 102 Hudson Philip 29:43.16
4 104 Jason Berry 29:47.20
5 108 Cody Martus 30:01.42
6 (115) Bryan Manley 30:20.33
7 (134) Keith Naranjo 32:56.52
19. 514 Southwestern Christian ( 31:11.35 2:35:56.76 6:14.19)
==================================================
1 53 Noe Perez 27:57.52
2 58 Joel Salazar 28:08.29
3 129 Thaddeus Dies 32:13.30
4 135 Luke Bryan 33:25.94
5 139 Charles Reichert 34:11.71
6 (143) Aj Beagles 36:04.32
7 (144) Andrew Johnson 36:12.58
20. 536 St. Gregory's ( 31:42.52 2:38:32.64 11:18.92)
==================================================
1 74 Dontayveous Allen 28:47.91
2 91 Hosea Maritim 29:09.60
3 105 Gustavo Escobar 29:51.84
4 119 Grayson Ceballos 30:36.46
5 147 Dawson Holt 40:06.83
21. 622 Northwestern Oklahoma ( 31:48.97 2:39:04.89 3:31.00)
==================================================
1 107 Jacob Plata 29:57.90
2 122 Luis Chavez 31:11.66
3 126 Jordan Evans 32:02.30
4 130 Blake Baetz 32:24.13
5 137 Thomas Decker 33:28.90
6 (140) Michael Sims 34:14.97
7 (142) Rabi Tamrakar 35:04.80
22. 692 USAO ( 34:59.91 2:54:59.55 6:27.20)
==================================================
1 131 Jeffrey Poolaw 32:25.73
2 132 Kieran Brennan 32:45.79
3 138 Matthew Crow 33:40.16
4 145 Aaron Manuel 37:14.94
5 146 Chisum Lane 38:52.93
6 (148) Richard Murray 40:19.04
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: COLLEGE - MALE
Place TmPl Name School 1km 5km 6km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 1 Frank Adelman Southwestern (Kan.) 3:03 16:02 19:11 25:46.78 3:14
2 2 Darragh Rennicks Cowley County CC 3:06 16:17 19:24 26:04.03 3:16
3 3 Jonathan Burgess Colby CC 3:10 16:21 19:33 26:05.99 3:16
4 4 Colton McNinch Southwestern (Kan.) 3:03 16:12 19:32 26:07.80 3:16
5 5 Mickey Hammer Southern Arkansas 3:04 16:11 19:25 26:08.46 3:17
6 6 Juan Joel Pacheco Orozc Colby CC 3:09 16:14 19:30 26:11.97 3:17
7 7 Conner Drendel Southwestern (Kan.) 3:03 16:23 19:44 26:16.42 3:18
8 8 Cale Eidson East Central 3:04 16:21 19:39 26:16.66 3:18
9 9 Izzy Miranda Lubbock Christian 3:04 16:24 19:44 26:20.37 3:18
10 10 Abbabiya Simbassa Iowa Central CC 3:10 16:35 19:50 26:24.50 3:19
11 11 Isacc Placencia Lubbock Christian 3:06 16:35 19:54 26:26.82 3:19
12 12 Austin Jacobs Evangel 3:04 16:25 19:45 26:31.67 3:19
13 13 Andrew Costello Iowa Central CC 26:36.02 3:20
14 14 Eric Lightfoot Southwestern (Kan.) 3:03 16:26 19:50 26:36.58 3:20
15 15 Evan Adams Allen County CC 3:06 16:34 20:01 26:47.64 3:21
16 16 Ryan Pulsifer Allen County CC 3:06 16:33 19:58 26:49.94 3:22
17 17 Andrew Leahey Southern Nazarene 3:08 16:42 20:08 26:50.86 3:22
18 18 Damarius Lowery Colby CC 3:11 16:49 20:13 26:52.24 3:22
19 Dominic Cabada 3:12 16:41 20:08 26:52.84 3:22
20 19 Alex Hernandez Incarnate Word 3:15 16:51 20:13 26:54.72 3:22
21 Kyle Wardwell 3:02 16:35 20:03 26:55.53 3:22
22 20 Anthony Plourde Iowa Central CC 3:09 16:54 20:17 26:56.46 3:23
23 21 Brooks Ballou Saint Mary (Kan) 3:13 16:50 20:11 27:00.95 3:23
24 22 Austin Christian East Central 3:04 16:39 20:07 27:02.18 3:23
25 23 Jamal Boma Iowa Central CC 3:09 16:13 19:47 27:06.80 3:24
26 24 Charles Trey Bale Lubbock Christian 3:05 16:48 20:19 27:08.72 3:24
27 25 Caeser Castillo Saint Mary (Kan) 3:16 16:54 20:15 27:17.06 3:25
28 26 Tegan Michael Allen County CC 3:11 17:02 20:31 27:18.27 3:25
29 27 Micheal Fish Iowa Central CC 3:10 16:52 20:26 27:20.86 3:26
30 28 Arturo Nava East Central 3:05 17:07 20:35 27:21.18 3:26
31 29 Cameron Avilez Saint Mary (Kan) 3:16 16:58 20:22 27:21.45 3:26
32 30 Nick Haines Saint Mary (Kan) 3:12 17:00 20:29 27:21.91 3:26
33 31 Levi Storjohann Iowa Central CC 3:10 16:50 20:14 27:23.89 3:26
34 32 Brock Artis Allen County CC 3:05 17:01 20:31 27:25.31 3:26
35 33 David Swiatocha Texas Wesleyan 3:13 16:46 20:16 27:25.41 3:26
36 34 Eric Anders Southwestern (Kan.) 3:14 17:13 20:36 27:28.22 3:27
37 35 Sam McDaniel Southwestern (Kan.) 3:13 17:13 20:39 27:30.50 3:27
38 36 Garrett Colglazier Allen County CC 3:09 16:59 20:34 27:32.86 3:27
39 37 Joey Villarreal Lubbock Christian 3:12 17:07 20:35 27:32.91 3:27
40 38 Marcos Mora Incarnate Word 3:15 16:56 20:26 27:34.61 3:27
41 39 Josh Whittaker Allen County CC 3:09 17:16 20:44 27:36.49 3:28
42 40 Sebastian Benavides Incarnate Word 3:15 17:05 20:36 27:37.34 3:28
43 41 Caleb Gutierrez Incarnate Word 3:23 17:20 20:44 27:40.38 3:28
44 42 Taylor Nasu East Central 3:05 17:09 20:41 27:43.65 3:28
45 43 Brandon Payne Rogers State 3:19 17:21 20:51 27:44.60 3:29
46 44 Brock Nooney Friends 3:18 17:10 20:35 27:46.83 3:29
47 45 Peyton Wade Friends 3:20 17:15 20:47 27:46.88 3:29
48 46 Carsten Russell Lubbock Christian 3:07 17:12 20:48 27:48.29 3:29
49 47 Jason Ogan East Central 3:06 17:08 20:41 27:50.02 3:29
50 48 Alstin Benton Friends 3:20 17:17 20:45 27:51.00 3:29
51 49 Tabaris Earnest Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:07 17:07 20:44 27:52.21 3:30
52 50 Victor Others Southern Nazarene 3:08 17:13 20:48 27:54.52 3:30
53 51 Nico Barrera Colby CC 3:10 17:14 20:42 27:54.93 3:30
54 52 Russel Brown Saint Mary (Kan) 3:17 17:16 20:40 27:57.01 3:30
55 53 Noe Perez Southwestern Christian 3:15 17:12 20:50 27:57.52 3:30
56 54 Tataris Earnest Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:07 17:12 20:49 28:02.28 3:31
57 Evan Fike Oklahoma Christian 3:15 17:19 20:51 28:05.42 3:31
58 Daniel Mutai 3:19 17:20 20:52 28:05.57 3:31
59 David Duque Our Lady of the Lake 3:08 17:08 20:45 28:06.11 3:31
60 55 Michael Gurley Friends 3:20 17:29 21:04 28:07.49 3:31
61 56 Brandon Sotelo Texas Wesleyan 3:14 17:21 20:59 28:07.90 3:31
62 57 Eli Ybarra Cowley County CC 3:26 17:42 21:12 28:07.96 3:31
63 58 Joel Salazar Southwestern Christian 3:18 17:14 20:47 28:08.29 3:32
64 59 Jonathan Ogan East Central 3:10 17:20 20:59 28:10.15 3:32
65 John Sutrick 3:22 17:28 21:03 28:10.87 3:32
66 60 Michael Dowd McMurry 3:05 17:22 20:59 28:11.82 3:32
67 61 Saromo Mugisha Iowa Central CC 3:12 17:35 21:13 28:20.86 3:33
68 Alex Deir Iowa Central CC 3:15 17:40 21:17 28:20.92 3:33
69 62 Hunter Stayton Kansas Wesleyan 3:22 17:30 21:04 28:21.04 3:33
70 63 Trey Bruton Southwestern (Kan.) 3:12 17:26 21:01 28:23.23 3:33
71 Nick Warnke Southwestern (Kan.) 3:14 17:41 21:20 28:23.40 3:33
72 64 Isaia Corranza Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:07 17:32 21:14 28:26.32 3:34
73 65 Mitch Heller Friends 3:20 17:21 21:00 28:26.98 3:34
74 Kevin White 17:39 3:11 28:30.07 3:34
75 66 Alex Hutto Southern Arkansas 3:18 17:44 21:17 28:31.16 3:34
76 67 Garrett Dyson Rogers State 3:23 17:50 21:30 28:32.14 3:35
77 68 Bo Porter McMurry 3:21 17:38 21:15 28:36.59 3:35
78 69 Chandler Smith Rogers State 3:24 17:53 21:32 28:38.06 3:35
79 70 Hunter Henrie East Central 3:22 17:52 21:32 28:39.33 3:35
80 Nicholas Stoots Oklahoma Christian 3:15 17:39 28:41.27 3:36
81 71 Nick Robinson Cowley County CC 3:09 17:47 21:25 28:42.36 3:36
82 72 Troy Jones Texas Wesleyan 3:14 17:26 21:12 28:42.72 3:36
83 73 Oscar Reyes Rogers State 3:22 17:45 21:22 28:43.94 3:36
84 Damon Briggs Bacone 3:16 17:38 21:22 28:47.12 3:36
85 Brenice Ndayizeye Iowa Central CC 3:16 17:35 21:15 28:47.76 3:36
86 74 Dontayveous Allen St. Gregory's 3:19 17:52 21:40 28:47.91 3:36
87 Allen Thurman 3:16 17:42 21:18 28:48.14 3:37
88 75 Grayson Haws Southern Nazarene 3:21 18:09 21:48 28:48.45 3:37
89 76 Chase Wiedel Kansas Wesleyan 3:14 17:53 21:33 28:49.32 3:37
90 77 Steven Marshall Southern Arkansas 3:21 17:36 21:15 28:50.47 3:37
91 78 Samuel Grinnan Southern Arkansas 3:24 17:52 21:31 28:50.62 3:37
92 79 Marcus Trevino Rogers State 3:23 17:51 21:31 28:50.79 3:37
93 80 Louis Edmiston Colby CC 3:18 17:57 21:35 28:52.60 3:37
94 81 Kirby Shepherd Southern Arkansas 3:23 17:51 21:34 28:54.24 3:37
95 82 Patrick Rachford Allen County CC 3:11 17:46 21:25 28:55.90 3:37
96 83 Dustin Barrier Southern Nazarene 3:20 18:09 21:47 28:56.66 3:38
97 84 Gunnar Hays Colby CC 3:14 17:51 21:34 28:58.05 3:38
98 85 Daniel Rodriguez Southern Arkansas 3:13 17:52 21:34 29:00.06 3:38
99 86 Ian Brecht Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:15 17:44 21:30 29:00.46 3:38
100 Jarrett Sanders 3:24 17:59 21:39 29:02.19 3:38
101 87 Solomon Rotich Incarnate Word 3:20 18:01 21:43 29:04.09 3:39
102 88 Javier Salas Incarnate Word 3:21 17:31 21:13 29:06.82 3:39
103 89 Edu Rojas Texas Wesleyan 3:16 17:51 21:44 29:08.84 3:39
104 90 Lucas Morris Lubbock Christian 3:08 17:49 21:33 29:09.03 3:39
105 91 Hosea Maritim St. Gregory's 3:17 17:38 21:23 29:09.60 3:39
106 Joseph Zarazua Oklahoma Christian 3:12 17:59 21:47 29:12.16 3:40
107 Josh Backus 3:20 18:01 21:47 29:13.53 3:40
108 Daniel Van Sickle Southwestern (Kan.) 3:22 18:22 21:56 29:13.97 3:40
109 92 Caleb Voth Evangel 3:20 17:54 21:41 29:14.61 3:40
110 93 Josh Matthew Texas Wesleyan 3:14 17:56 21:44 29:15.21 3:40
111 Kyle Schauvliege Allen County CC 3:12 17:59 21:37 29:15.88 3:40
112 Tucker Morgan Allen County CC 3:15 18:00 21:49 29:16.19 3:40
113 94 Logan Blackburn Rogers State 3:23 17:57 21:44 29:16.78 3:40
114 Caleb Jackson Southwestern (Kan.) 3:14 17:59 21:48 29:18.80 3:40
115 95 Evan Sperling McMurry 3:16 17:58 21:48 29:19.41 3:40
116 96 Dj Polson Rogers State 3:25 18:09 21:57 29:22.66 3:41
117 97 Nathan Sosa Incarnate Word 3:29 18:09 21:55 29:27.93 3:41
118 98 Daniel Pevril Southern Arkansas 3:25 21:51 29:30.21 3:42
119 99 Ricky Spess Cowley County CC 3:26 17:57 21:47 29:37.40 3:43
120 Dakota Beavers 22:09 29:38.12 3:43
121 Tanner Brantley Rogers State 3:27 18:24 22:11 29:39.31 3:43
122 100 Sterlin Broomfield Cowley County CC 3:26 18:25 22:12 29:41.91 3:43
123 101 Trent Fulk McMurry 3:16 18:07 22:14 29:43.09 3:43
124 102 Hudson Philip Kansas Wesleyan 3:11 18:51 22:43 29:43.16 3:43
125 103 Lucas Goble Southern Nazarene 3:26 18:22 22:13 29:43.63 3:43
126 Christian Wacker Southwestern (Kan.) 3:14 18:02 22:01 29:43.89 3:43
127 Tor Gach Iowa Central CC 3:22 18:45 22:30 29:46.04 3:44
128 104 Jason Berry Kansas Wesleyan 3:25 18:24 22:11 29:47.20 3:44
129 Shaquille Cummings 3:24 18:22 22:10 29:49.13 3:44
130 Brandon Hatch Southwestern (Kan.) 3:16 18:27 22:22 29:50.27 3:44
131 Tyler Eddings Southern Arkansas 3:22 17:57 21:41 29:51.36 3:44
132 105 Gustavo Escobar St. Gregory's 3:34 18:30 22:16 29:51.84 3:44
133 106 Luke Scribner McMurry 3:13 18:23 22:15 29:53.06 3:45
134 Colton Blay Iowa Central CC 3:20 18:31 22:23 29:55.92 3:45
135 107 Jacob Plata Northwestern Oklahoma 3:08 18:15 22:10 29:57.90 3:45
136 108 Cody Martus Kansas Wesleyan 3:25 18:43 22:31 30:01.42 3:46
137 Ryan Hayes Rogers State 3:35 18:48 22:39 30:05.07 3:46
138 Garrett Wright Southern Arkansas 3:26 18:41 22:29 30:05.59 3:46
139 109 Dustin Jaramillo McMurry 3:15 18:38 22:33 30:09.33 3:47
140 110 Richard Milam Texas Wesleyan 3:19 18:28 22:29 30:09.36 3:47
141 Austin Elm Iowa Central CC 3:18 18:39 22:31 30:10.06 3:47
142 111 Brandon Hoffman Evangel 3:25 18:42 22:28 30:10.83 3:47
143 David Leonard Southwestern (Kan.) 3:16 18:29 22:29 30:11.13 3:47
144 112 James Ruckdeschell Evangel 3:19 17:46 21:32 30:13.19 3:47
145 Tim Metcalf 3:19 18:16 22:19 30:14.59 3:47
146 113 Caleb Hartig Friends 3:33 18:33 22:26 30:15.17 3:47
147 114 Hunter Westbrook Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:09 18:24 22:21 30:16.90 3:48
148 115 Bryan Manley Kansas Wesleyan 3:28 18:46 22:40 30:20.33 3:48
149 116 Aaron Potter Saint Mary (Kan) 3:18 17:49 21:43 30:24.06 3:49
150 117 Hector Flores McMurry 3:04 18:04 22:25 30:28.03 3:49
151 118 Luke Winslow Southern Nazarene 3:29 18:57 22:55 30:32.43 3:50
152 119 Grayson Ceballos St. Gregory's 3:32 18:54 22:51 30:36.46 3:50
153 120 Jordan Wilson Lubbock Christian 3:12 18:36 22:36 30:48.47 3:52
154 Zacharie Jeandemange East Central 3:23 18:43 22:48 30:52.39 3:52
155 Nick Chapa Our Lady of the Lake 3:14 18:43 22:44 31:04.02 3:53
156 121 Juan Zermeno Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:24 18:58 22:55 31:10.40 3:54
157 122 Luis Chavez Northwestern Oklahoma 3:23 19:04 23:13 31:11.66 3:54
158 Abe Conley Bacone 3:22 19:16 23:17 31:19.50 3:55
159 Spenser Patterson McMurry 3:24 18:56 23:09 31:21.56 3:56
160 Ben Ostendorf Iowa Central CC 3:28 19:11 23:25 31:28.80 3:57
161 123 Josh Frees Southern Nazarene 3:31 19:16 23:28 31:32.58 3:57
162 Anthony Todd McMurry 3:30 19:37 23:47 31:34.11 3:57
163 124 Christopher Groh Evangel 3:26 19:30 23:36 31:36.74 3:58
164 125 Tim Wescott Friends 3:33 19:15 23:23 31:46.68 3:59
165 Jonathan Cepeda Our Lady of the Lake 3:17 19:23 23:44 32:01.50 4:01
166 126 Jordan Evans Northwestern Oklahoma 3:24 19:10 23:24 32:02.30 4:01
167 Conner Barragree Southwestern (Kan.) 3:26 19:46 24:03 32:04.35 4:01
168 127 Isaac Dyer Cowley County CC 3:38 20:09 24:13 32:05.35 4:01
169 128 Justin Shahan Cowley County CC 3:25 19:08 23:09 32:07.57 4:01
170 Christian Magee Iowa Central CC 3:46 20:08 24:18 32:11.55 4:02
171 129 Thaddeus Dies Southwestern Christian 3:23 19:48 24:09 32:13.30 4:02
172 Derek Turner Iowa Central CC 3:38 19:56 24:07 32:14.56 4:02
173 Andrew Means Friends 3:37 19:52 24:03 32:20.63 4:03
174 130 Blake Baetz Northwestern Oklahoma 3:23 19:19 23:43 32:24.13 4:04
175 131 Jeffrey Poolaw usao 3:24 20:00 24:14 32:25.73 4:04
176 Blake Wieczorek Southern Nazarene 3:26 19:53 24:18 32:29.44 4:04
177 Trevor Martin Oklahoma Christian 3:16 19:31 23:41 32:44.88 4:06
178 132 Kieran Brennan usao 3:27 20:03 24:14 32:45.79 4:06
179 Matt Bunnell Iowa Central CC 20:31 3:46 32:48.17 4:07
180 133 James Hafner Evangel 3:45 20:14 24:28 32:49.31 4:07
181 Scott Pendergraft 3:24 19:55 24:25 32:55.57 4:07
182 134 Keith Naranjo Kansas Wesleyan 3:27 20:08 24:32 32:56.52 4:08
183 Tony Pinazza Southern Nazarene 3:40 20:22 24:29 32:58.89 4:08
184 Jose Ybanez Our Lady of the Lake 3:23 19:52 24:21 32:59.50 4:08
185 Robert Harp Cowley County CC 3:38 33:07.52 4:09
186 Mateo Espejo Lubbock Christian 3:32 20:25 24:37 33:07.76 4:09
187 135 Luke Bryan Southwestern Christian 3:29 20:47 25:10 33:25.94 4:11
188 136 Brad Carney Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:44 20:32 25:04 33:26.06 4:11
189 137 Thomas Decker Northwestern Oklahoma 3:34 20:27 24:51 33:28.90 4:12
190 Laron Rogers Iowa Central CC 3:47 20:35 24:54 33:33.37 4:12
191 Adam Youngbear Southern Nazarene 3:40 20:31 24:57 33:35.87 4:12
192 138 Matthew Crow usao 3:12 20:41 25:22 33:40.16 4:13
193 139 Charles Reichert Southwestern Christian 3:24 20:39 25:08 34:11.71 4:17
194 140 Michael Sims Northwestern Oklahoma 3:47 20:59 25:32 34:14.97 4:17
195 141 Joseph Napoli Evangel 3:34 20:57 25:21 34:14.97 4:17
196 Loren Heap Southern Nazarene 3:40 20:56 25:33 34:27.86 4:19
197 Dontavius Robinson Langston 3:22 21:33 26:02 34:58.05 4:23
198 Tyler Johnson Bacone 3:39 21:20 26:02 35:00.84 4:23
199 142 Rabi Tamrakar Northwestern Oklahoma 3:48 21:57 26:34 35:04.80 4:24
200 143 Aj Beagles Southwestern Christian 3:41 21:56 27:00 36:04.32 4:31
201 144 Andrew Johnson Southwestern Christian 3:34 21:56 27:00 36:12.58 4:32
202 Deaunte' Crawford Langston 3:31 21:55 27:01 36:40.00 4:35
203 145 Aaron Manuel usao 3:31 22:39 27:34 37:14.94 4:40
204 146 Chisum Lane usao 4:09 29:20 38:52.93 4:52
205 147 Dawson Holt St. Gregory's 24:31 4:09 40:06.83 5:01
206 148 Richard Murray usao 4:18 24:32 29:52 40:19.04 5:03
TEAM RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - FEMALE
1. 34 Oklahoma State ( 18:04.55 1:30:22.76 0:51.82)
==================================================
1 3 Monika Juodeskaite 17:25.71
2 5 Kate Kujawa 18:07.20
3 7 Jacqueline Campos 18:14.88
4 9 Samantha Nightingale 18:17.44
5 10 Victoria Hanna 18:17.53
6 ( 13) Caileigh Glenn 18:25.96
7 ( 18) Taylor Light 18:38.03
2. 79 Wichita State ( 18:22.23 1:31:51.19 2:13.99)
==================================================
1 1 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton 17:01.77
2 12 Kaitlyn McLeod 18:21.46
3 15 Samantha Shukla 18:32.93
4 19 Elida Bailon 18:39.27
5 32 Emily Hornbeck 19:15.76
6 ( 36) Laura Burke 19:28.01
7 ( 39) Emilea Finley 19:34.24
3. 101 Western State ( 18:44.09 1:33:40.48 0:43.80)
==================================================
1 8 Sophie McNeely 18:16.49
2 14 Julie Pack 18:27.22
3 24 Anna Marshall 18:57.33
4 27 Cassandra Ortiz 18:59.15
5 28 Tara Richardson 19:00.29
6 ( 33) Melanie Becic 19:19.30
7 ( 34) Torie Weprin 19:20.45
4. 125 Stephen F. Austin ( 18:53.45 1:34:27.26 2:01.73)
==================================================
1 4 Lauren Smith 17:40.34
2 6 Randi Plentl 18:10.77
3 35 Laurie Byrd 19:25.22
4 37 Rebecca Blubaugh 19:28.86
5 43 Danielle Burchett 19:42.07
6 ( 45) Shelby Pesek 19:52.53
7 ( 63) Amanda Walters 20:45.32
5. 156 West Texas A&M ( 19:18.63 1:36:33.19 1:43.21)
==================================================
1 16 Brenda Sindet 18:34.63
2 17 Mireia Guarner 18:35.78
3 22 Amber Moore 18:54.21
4 49 Emma Love 20:10.73
5 52 Haley Sparks 20:17.84
6 ( 54) Taylor Sparks 20:18.99
7 ( 60) Cristina Saladrich 20:34.93
6. 169 Colorado Mines ( 19:18.92 1:36:34.63 0:50.51)
==================================================
1 20 Hannah Schuster 18:46.74
2 30 Marie Patton 19:03.34
3 38 Kirsten Farquhar 19:31.35
4 40 Chloe Gustafson 19:35.95
5 41 Ann Joyce Miller 19:37.25
6 ( 44) Hannah Cooling 19:48.42
7 ( 51) Kaylie Haynes 20:17.74
7. 182 UTEP ( 19:21.67 1:36:48.38 3:01.29)
==================================================
1 2 Risper Kimaiyo 17:17.79
2 25 Karina Garcia 18:57.40
3 47 Laura Delgado 19:55.30
4 53 Gladys Chepsat 20:18.81
5 55 Jackline Ekai 20:19.08
6 ( 68) Mariah Bowers 21:18.63
8. 200 Missouri Southern ( 19:38.71 1:38:13.59 1:26.99)
==================================================
1 23 Rachel Schrader 18:55.94
2 29 Kaitlyn Belisle 19:01.78
3 42 Lauren Baehr 19:40.87
4 50 Cassy Kendrick 20:12.07
5 56 Jetaime Hovis 20:22.93
6 ( 61) Adelene Mengwasser 20:36.18
9. 233 Missouri State ( 20:02.51 1:40:12.57 2:35.83)
==================================================
1 21 Erin Edwards 18:47.01
2 26 Emily Beaver 18:59.04
3 58 Nicole Thate 20:31.36
4 59 Taeler Marshall 20:32.32
5 69 Tenaly Smith 21:22.84
10. 248 North Texas ( 20:07.02 1:40:35.13 2:32.97)
==================================================
1 11 Josephine Adams 18:19.20
2 46 Kaitlyn Newton 19:53.72
3 62 Kylee Kittrell 20:41.19
4 64 Melissa Brito 20:48.85
5 65 Yvette Hernandez 20:52.17
6 ( 66) Laura Cortez 20:52.28
11. 273 Nova Southeastern ( 20:30.23 1:42:31.18 2:25.09)
==================================================
1 31 Alexandria Palm 19:12.62
2 48 Peri Bowman 20:01.80
3 57 Aimee Sims 20:28.82
4 67 Rose Howell 21:10.23
5 70 Brittaney Smash 21:37.71
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - FEMALE
Place TmPl Name School 1km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== =====
1 1 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolto Wichita State 3:19 17:01.77 2:51
2 2 Risper Kimaiyo UTEP 3:20 17:17.79 2:53
3 3 Monika Juodeskaite Oklahoma State 3:23 17:25.71 2:55
4 Jessica Engel Oklahoma 17:33.38 2:56
5 4 Lauren Smith Stephen F. Austin 3:21 17:40.34 2:57
6 Kristen Radcliff 3:23 17:54.04 3:00
7 5 Kate Kujawa Oklahoma State 3:27 18:07.20 3:02
8 6 Randi Plentl Stephen F. Austin 3:26 18:10.77 3:02
9 Ewa Zoborowska Harding 3:23 18:12.51 3:03
10 7 Jacqueline Campos Oklahoma State 3:32 18:14.88 3:03
11 8 Sophie McNeely Western State 3:27 18:16.49 3:03
12 9 Samantha Nightingale Oklahoma State 3:26 18:17.44 3:03
13 10 Victoria Hanna Oklahoma State 3:27 18:17.53 3:03
14 11 Josephine Adams North Texas 3:26 18:19.20 3:04
15 12 Kaitlyn McLeod Wichita State 18:21.46 3:04
16 13 Caileigh Glenn Oklahoma State 3:32 18:25.96 3:05
17 14 Julie Pack Western State 3:33 18:27.22 3:05
18 15 Samantha Shukla Wichita State 3:22 18:32.93 3:06
19 16 Brenda Sindet West Texas A&M 3:22 18:34.63 3:06
20 17 Mireia Guarner West Texas A&M 3:24 18:35.78 3:06
21 18 Taylor Light Oklahoma State 3:32 18:38.03 3:07
22 19 Elida Bailon Wichita State 3:22 18:39.27 3:07
23 20 Hannah Schuster Colorado Mines 3:28 18:46.74 3:08
24 Savannah Camacho Oklahoma State 3:32 18:46.74 3:08
25 21 Erin Edwards Missouri State 18:47.01 3:08
26 Jessica Macy 3:34 18:53.14 3:09
27 22 Amber Moore West Texas A&M 3:31 18:54.21 3:10
28 23 Rachel Schrader Missouri Southern 3:34 18:55.94 3:10
29 24 Anna Marshall Western State 3:32 18:57.33 3:10
30 25 Karina Garcia UTEP 3:31 18:57.40 3:10
31 Monica Lake Oklahoma State 3:32 18:58.04 3:10
32 26 Emily Beaver Missouri State 3:20 18:59.04 3:10
33 27 Cassandra Ortiz Western State 18:59.15 3:10
34 28 Tara Richardson Western State 3:27 19:00.29 3:11
35 29 Kaitlyn Belisle Missouri Southern 3:36 19:01.78 3:11
36 Molly Ferguson Oklahoma 19:01.94 3:11
37 30 Marie Patton Colorado Mines 3:33 19:03.34 3:11
38 Cecilia Benton 3:25 19:12.50 3:13
39 31 Alexandria Palm Nova Southeastern 3:37 19:12.62 3:13
40 Samantha Watson Oral Roberts 3:33 19:15.65 3:13
41 32 Emily Hornbeck Wichita State 3:35 19:15.76 3:13
42 33 Melanie Becic Western State 3:32 19:19.30 3:14
43 34 Torie Weprin Western State 3:33 19:20.45 3:14
44 Robin Ray Oklahoma 3:34 19:23.98 3:14
45 35 Laurie Byrd Stephen F. Austin 3:39 19:25.22 3:15
46 36 Laura Burke Wichita State 3:35 19:28.01 3:15
47 37 Rebecca Blubaugh Stephen F. Austin 3:31 19:28.86 3:15
48 38 Kirsten Farquhar Colorado Mines 3:36 19:31.35 3:16
49 39 Emilea Finley Wichita State 3:28 19:34.24 3:16
50 Marissa Harris Wichita State 3:36 19:35.15 3:16
51 40 Chloe Gustafson Colorado Mines 3:35 19:35.95 3:16
52 41 Ann Joyce Miller Colorado Mines 3:36 19:37.25 3:17
53 42 Lauren Baehr Missouri Southern 3:37 19:40.87 3:17
54 43 Danielle Burchett Stephen F. Austin 3:38 19:42.07 3:18
55 Aylse Goldsmith Abilene Christian 3:34 19:47.33 3:18
56 44 Hannah Cooling Colorado Mines 3:36 19:48.42 3:19
57 45 Shelby Pesek Stephen F. Austin 3:38 19:52.53 3:19
58 46 Kaitlyn Newton North Texas 3:38 19:53.72 3:19
59 47 Laura Delgado UTEP 3:36 19:55.30 3:20
60 48 Peri Bowman Nova Southeastern 3:40 20:01.80 3:21
61 Tammy Kim Harding 3:37 20:07.20 3:22
62 Mackenzie Maki Wichita State 3:37 20:08.21 3:22
63 Ayesha Rumble Abilene Christian 3:34 20:08.45 3:22
64 49 Emma Love West Texas A&M 3:37 20:10.73 3:22
65 50 Cassy Kendrick Missouri Southern 3:37 20:12.07 3:23
66 Holly Walker Western State 3:33 20:15.53 3:23
67 51 Kaylie Haynes Colorado Mines 3:37 20:17.74 3:23
68 52 Haley Sparks West Texas A&M 3:48 20:17.84 3:23
69 53 Gladys Chepsat UTEP 3:35 20:18.81 3:24
70 54 Taylor Sparks West Texas A&M 3:48 20:18.99 3:24
71 55 Jackline Ekai UTEP 3:33 20:19.08 3:24
72 Kayla Deighan 3:34 20:21.27 3:24
73 56 Jetaime Hovis Missouri Southern 3:41 20:22.93 3:24
74 57 Aimee Sims Nova Southeastern 3:42 20:28.82 3:25
75 58 Nicole Thate Missouri State 3:36 20:31.36 3:26
76 59 Taeler Marshall Missouri State 3:36 20:32.32 3:26
77 60 Cristina Saladrich West Texas A&M 3:40 20:34.93 3:26
78 61 Adelene Mengwasser Missouri Southern 3:38 20:36.18 3:27
79 Savannah Wright Wichita State 3:36 20:39.95 3:27
80 62 Kylee Kittrell North Texas 3:39 20:41.19 3:27
81 Caroline Cotsakis TAMU-Commerce 3:42 20:42.56 3:28
82 63 Amanda Walters Stephen F. Austin 3:39 20:45.32 3:28
83 Erin Roberson Oral Roberts 3:42 20:46.23 3:28
84 64 Melissa Brito North Texas 3:41 20:48.85 3:29
85 Rachel Roberts Harding 3:37 20:50.65 3:29
86 65 Yvette Hernandez North Texas 3:40 20:52.17 3:29
87 66 Laura Cortez North Texas 3:39 20:52.28 3:29
88 Tori Lenz-Selvera TAMU-Commerce 3:43 20:52.76 3:29
89 Mary Hammonds TAMU-Commerce 3:43 20:56.79 3:30
90 67 Rose Howell Nova Southeastern 3:45 21:10.23 3:32
91 Casady Ashcraft Oral Roberts 3:42 21:17.68 3:33
92 68 Mariah Bowers UTEP 3:39 21:18.63 3:34
93 69 Tenaly Smith Missouri State 3:42 21:22.84 3:34
94 Kelsey Taylor Harding 3:50 21:23.24 3:34
95 Jennifer Speer TAMU-Commerce 3:49 21:30.56 3:36
96 70 Brittaney Smash Nova Southeastern 3:46 21:37.71 3:37
TEAM RESULTS: COLLEGE - FEMALE
1. 48 Iowa Central CC ( 19:16.29 1:36:21.46 1:01.58)
==================================================
1 2 Fiona McKenna 18:51.17
2 3 Ebeissa Nyandwi 18:54.92
3 4 Jodi Miller 19:01.24
4 13 Jamie Neal 19:41.38
5 26 Laura Condron 19:52.75
6 ( 28) Cecilia Kumalalamene 19:56.96
7 ( 45) Tara Jackson 20:17.16
2. 53 Oklahoma Baptist ( 19:20.97 1:36:44.86 1:34.05)
==================================================
1 1 Hannah Helker 18:15.40
2 6 Katelyn Fritz 19:23.74
3 9 Miranda Dent 19:32.50
4 15 Kati Rogers 19:43.77
5 22 Lauren Woods 19:49.45
6 ( 47) Shannon Ray 20:22.12
7 ( 65) Whitney Warfield 21:02.62
3. 84 Incarnate Word ( 19:40.26 1:38:21.30 0:47.79)
==================================================
1 5 Stephanie Glatt 19:17.47
2 8 Irma Garza 19:26.00
3 12 Adriana Garcia 19:41.36
4 25 Marine Vaillant 19:51.21
5 34 Candida Chairez 20:05.26
6 ( 39) Emma Jewell 20:12.74
7 ( 46) Alyson Gonzales 20:21.18
4. 139 Eastern New Mexico ( 19:57.01 1:39:45.06 0:43.07)
==================================================
1 10 Brittany Buchanan 19:33.07
2 19 Alesha Jones 19:47.29
3 31 Amber Saiz 19:59.21
4 36 Adrienne Montoya 20:09.35
5 43 Andrea Wittman 20:16.14
6 ( 52) Beth Blind 20:35.23
7 ( 62) Sabrina Huelga 20:55.66
5. 190 East Central ( 20:13.91 1:41:09.59 0:55.97)
==================================================
1 16 Samantha Bartlett 19:44.85
2 27 Regina Germaine 19:54.93
3 38 Colleta Maiyo 20:11.42
4 53 Andrea McKinney 20:37.57
5 56 Katie Bruner 20:40.82
6 ( 58) Minhuyen Nguyen 20:42.11
7 (130) Miranda Claxton 22:39.32
6. 246 Central Oklahoma ( 20:32.43 1:42:42.17 1:39.99)
==================================================
1 20 Katie Kerns 19:48.19
2 29 Jacquelynn Skocik 19:58.59
3 48 Emily Leahey 20:23.18
4 66 Bailey Hawkins 21:04.03
5 83 Rebekah Hickman 21:28.18
6 (124) Ashlyn Wilhite 22:30.12
7. 248 Texas Wesleyan ( 20:30.86 1:42:34.33 1:59.57)
==================================================
1 21 Jessica Davis 19:48.69
2 24 Lauri Gutierrez 19:50.16
3 50 Maria Aguayo 20:26.25
4 57 Anagabriel Segovia 20:40.97
5 96 Victoria Schock 21:48.26
6 (125) Marisol Lopez 22:31.89
8. 262 Allen County CC ( 20:38.11 1:43:10.55 2:07.21)
==================================================
1 17 Gabriela Ruiz 19:45.58
2 18 Danae McGee 19:46.62
3 44 Tsianina Whitetree 20:16.27
4 84 Kim Boyle 21:29.29
5 99 Debra Kime 21:52.79
6 (110) Kim Cooper 22:10.64
7 (150) Emily Steimel 23:12.60
9. 306 Rogers State ( 20:48.59 1:44:02.95 1:04.04)
==================================================
1 42 Haley Taylor 20:14.02
2 59 Brenda Felipe 20:42.82
3 60 Maria Apolinar 20:43.04
4 67 Christi Dougherty 21:05.01
5 78 Coree Lenhart 21:18.06
6 (155) Natalie Iwamoto 23:51.29
7 (156) Demi Mullin 24:32.19
10. 331 Southwestern Oklahoma ( 21:00.28 1:45:01.44 1:02.70)
==================================================
1 41 Chelsey Dillon 20:13.61
2 70 Carrisa Curtis 21:08.67
3 71 Jennifer Osborn 21:10.71
4 73 Sierra Howell 21:12.14
5 76 Taylor Scott 21:16.31
6 (104) Lauren Parenica 21:59.68
7 (107) Emily Hickey 22:06.17
11. 369 Oklahoma Christian ( 21:16.28 1:46:21.44 4:12.99)
==================================================
1 7 Jacqueline Hallam 19:25.76
2 33 Tara Lewis 20:00.16
3 69 Noemi Hernandez 21:07.02
4 108 Tavia Hoheisel 22:09.75
5 152 Maria Sargent 23:38.75
12. 382 Southwestern (Kan.) ( 21:15.34 1:46:16.71 2:56.64)
==================================================
1 14 Sydnee Nelson 19:42.87
2 32 Kelsey Buffum 19:59.71
3 82 Cassie Hollenback 21:26.75
4 123 Maddie Chapin 22:27.87
5 131 Wendee Harris 22:39.51
6 (160) Alissa Gould 25:07.55
13. 388 Southern Arkansas ( 21:17.29 1:46:26.47 1:44.86)
==================================================
1 40 Kelsey Grier 20:13.44
2 63 Virginia Ney 20:58.69
3 91 Carli Langley 21:37.85
4 92 Sara Mercado 21:38.19
5 102 Arlene Cabrera 21:58.30
6 (103) Michelle Beavers 21:58.94
7 (105) Ashley Price 22:00.14
14. 389 McMurry ( 21:18.94 1:46:34.73 1:18.51)
==================================================
1 54 Lauren Peery 20:38.09
2 64 Cecilia Ramirez 20:59.55
3 77 Mary Affleck 21:17.11
4 94 Alyssa Fields 21:43.38
5 100 Brittney McGuire 21:56.60
6 (109) Kurstin Draper 22:10.59
7 (141) Chantel Ruffin 22:57.70
15. 390 Friends ( 21:15.60 1:46:18.03 2:28.09)
==================================================
1 30 Rachel Renken 19:58.88
2 49 Haley Welch 20:23.86
3 74 Connie Collins 21:12.23
4 116 Ellie Newlin 22:16.09
5 121 Kaitlyn Keck 22:26.97
6 (135) Jacey Zerr 22:51.88
7 (140) Kristie Adams 22:56.66
16. 408 Southern Nazarene ( 21:24.92 1:47:04.63 2:42.73)
==================================================
1 11 Megan Johnson 19:37.62
2 85 Chesney Burgweger 21:29.57
3 88 Morgan Sawyer 21:30.96
4 106 Sarah Keller 22:06.13
5 118 Catalina Keo 22:20.35
6 (128) Edith Suarez-Dolphin 22:37.10
7 (147) Emily Keller 23:02.87
17. 456 Cowley County CC ( 21:38.93 1:48:14.68 1:26.58)
==================================================
1 61 Valerie Nielson 20:52.40
2 87 Kelly Roberts 21:30.54
3 93 Karly Hartley 21:43.23
4 98 Julia Stafford 21:49.53
5 117 Katilyn Dispensa 22:18.98
6 (122) Vanessa Rodriquez 22:27.76
18. 461 Lubbock Christian ( 21:39.44 1:48:17.20 2:11.84)
==================================================
1 51 Gladys Miranda 20:27.13
2 81 Abbi Brock 21:26.26
3 89 Taylor Ogle 21:33.16
4 111 Tashah Overbo 22:11.68
5 129 Cassie Coppedge 22:38.97
6 (143) Kirsti Whipple 22:59.99
19. 511 Arkansas-Fort Smith ( 21:56.16 1:49:40.80 3:00.72)
==================================================
1 35 Katy Carter 20:08.55
2 68 Carlee Rodriguez 21:06.10
3 127 Lydia Humphrey 22:35.66
4 132 Erin Weece 22:41.22
5 149 Emily Nobles 23:09.27
6 (159) Lindsay Weiss 25:02.67
20. 517 Our Lady of the Lake ( 21:58.85 1:49:54.29 1:44.60)
==================================================
1 72 Erica Ramos 21:11.66
2 79 Marianna Hurtado 21:19.29
3 113 Alex Deluna 22:11.92
4 115 Miriam Vazquez 22:15.16
5 138 Laura Echeveria 22:56.26
6 (151) Bonnie Perez 23:19.10
21. 536 Evangel ( 22:04.18 1:50:20.91 1:19.86)
==================================================
1 80 Victoria Schmitt 21:22.67
2 95 Emily Perona 21:46.35
3 101 Lindsey Mead 21:56.63
4 126 Joanna Cogiel 22:32.73
5 134 Jessica Bear 22:42.53
6 (136) Margaret Dorge 22:55.56
7 (137) Amanda Loyd 22:56.20
22. 562 Colby CC ( 22:10.98 1:50:54.90 2:22.80)
==================================================
1 55 Oslyn Collins 20:39.44
2 97 Denet Sang 21:48.70
3 119 Emily Chestnut 22:22.48
4 145 Heather Schneider 23:02.04
5 146 Sierra Besmer 23:02.24
6 (154) Stephanie Hornbaker 23:44.97
7 (162) Amanda Duvail 26:07.39
23. 604 usao ( 23:04.46 1:55:22.32 6:41.29)
==================================================
1 37 Brittni Kent 20:10.99
2 114 Beatriz Rey 22:14.74
3 142 Deborah Park 22:58.47
4 148 Tabby Bailey 23:05.84
5 163 Katie Jones 26:52.28
24. 607 Northwestern Oklahoma ( 23:08.64 1:55:43.24 4:01.78)
==================================================
1 86 Alex Gillson 21:30.27
2 90 Brittany Urban 21:35.69
3 112 Paige Little 22:11.87
4 158 Laura Haftman 24:53.36
5 161 Mercedes Key 25:32.05
6 (165) Desirae Guffy 28:30.60
25. 629 St. Gregory's ( 23:59.98 1:59:59.91 9:49.00)
==================================================
1 23 Monika Kalicinska 19:49.76
2 139 Callie Pacheco 22:56.32
3 144 Felicia Kuse 23:01.67
4 157 Jazmin Gonzalez 24:33.40
5 166 Michaela Roe 29:38.76
6 (167) Sara Cuzick 37:35.27
26. 645 Kansas Wesleyan ( 23:27.29 1:57:16.47 6:00.11)
==================================================
1 75 Hillary Callaway 21:14.65
2 120 Tara Davis 22:25.34
3 133 Sabrina Hays 22:41.56
4 153 Bekah Hallman 23:40.16
5 164 Emily McGregor 27:14.76
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: College - Female
Place TmPl Name School 1km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== =====
1 1 Hannah Helker Oklahoma Baptist 3:33 18:15.40 3:40
2 2 Fiona McKenna Iowa Central CC 3:33 18:51.17 3:47
3 3 Ebeissa Nyandwi Iowa Central CC 3:33 18:54.92 3:47
4 4 Jodi Miller Iowa Central CC 3:35 19:01.24 3:49
5 5 Stephanie Glatt Incarnate Word 3:40 19:17.47 3:52
6 6 Katelyn Fritz Oklahoma Baptist 3:36 19:23.74 3:53
7 7 Jacqueline Hallam Oklahoma Christian 3:39 19:25.76 3:54
8 8 Irma Garza Incarnate Word 3:40 19:26.00 3:54
9 9 Miranda Dent Oklahoma Baptist 3:35 19:32.50 3:55
10 10 Brittany Buchanan Eastern New Mexico 3:42 19:33.07 3:55
11 11 Megan Johnson Southern Nazarene 3:39 19:37.62 3:56
12 12 Adriana Garcia Incarnate Word 3:44 19:41.36 3:57
13 13 Jamie Neal Iowa Central CC 3:35 19:41.38 3:57
14 14 Sydnee Nelson Southwestern (Kan.) 3:34 19:42.87 3:57
15 15 Kati Rogers Oklahoma Baptist 3:37 19:43.77 3:57
16 16 Samantha Bartlett East Central 3:47 19:44.85 3:57
17 17 Gabriela Ruiz Allen County CC 3:34 19:45.58 3:58
18 18 Danae McGee Allen County CC 3:36 19:46.62 3:58
19 19 Alesha Jones Eastern New Mexico 3:42 19:47.29 3:58
20 20 Katie Kerns Central Oklahoma 3:37 19:48.19 3:58
21 21 Jessica Davis Texas Wesleyan 3:36 19:48.69 3:58
22 22 Lauren Woods Oklahoma Baptist 3:40 19:49.45 3:58
23 Emileigh Willems Wayland Baptist 3:35 19:49.54 3:58
24 23 Monika Kalicinska St. Gregory's 19:49.76 3:58
25 24 Lauri Gutierrez Texas Wesleyan 3:45 19:50.16 3:59
26 25 Marine Vaillant Incarnate Word 3:40 19:51.21 3:59
27 26 Laura Condron Iowa Central CC 3:41 19:52.75 3:59
28 27 Regina Germaine East Central 3:40 19:54.93 3:59
29 28 Cecilia Kumalalamene Iowa Central CC 3:46 19:56.96 4:00
30 29 Jacquelynn Skocik Central Oklahoma 3:46 19:58.59 4:00
31 30 Rachel Renken Friends 3:49 19:58.88 4:00
32 31 Amber Saiz Eastern New Mexico 3:42 19:59.21 4:00
33 32 Kelsey Buffum Southwestern (Kan.) 3:35 19:59.71 4:00
34 33 Tara Lewis Oklahoma Christian 3:39 20:00.16 4:01
35 34 Candida Chairez Incarnate Word 3:47 20:05.26 4:02
36 35 Katy Carter Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:43 20:08.55 4:02
37 36 Adrienne Montoya Eastern New Mexico 3:36 20:09.35 4:02
38 37 Brittni Kent usao 20:10.99 4:03
39 38 Colleta Maiyo East Central 3:47 20:11.42 4:03
40 39 Emma Jewell Incarnate Word 3:46 20:12.74 4:03
41 40 Kelsey Grier Southern Arkansas 3:38 20:13.44 4:03
42 41 Chelsey Dillon Southwestern Oklahoma 3:34 20:13.61 4:03
43 42 Haley Taylor Rogers State 3:46 20:14.02 4:03
44 43 Andrea Wittman Eastern New Mexico 3:44 20:16.14 4:04
45 44 Tsianina Whitetree Allen County CC 3:38 20:16.27 4:04
46 45 Tara Jackson Iowa Central CC 3:55 20:17.16 4:04
47 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa Iowa Central CC 3:54 20:20.01 4:04
48 46 Alyson Gonzales Incarnate Word 3:48 20:21.18 4:05
49 47 Shannon Ray Oklahoma Baptist 3:36 20:22.12 4:05
50 48 Emily Leahey Central Oklahoma 3:47 20:23.18 4:05
51 49 Haley Welch Friends 3:49 20:23.86 4:05
52 Melissa Cejas Wayland Baptist 3:49 20:24.77 4:05
53 50 Maria Aguayo Texas Wesleyan 3:46 20:26.25 4:06
54 51 Gladys Miranda Lubbock Christian 3:35 20:27.13 4:06
55 52 Beth Blind Eastern New Mexico 3:43 20:35.23 4:08
56 53 Andrea McKinney East Central 3:50 20:37.57 4:08
57 Perla Gutierrez Iowa Central CC 3:52 20:37.61 4:08
58 54 Lauren Peery McMurry 3:52 20:38.09 4:08
59 55 Oslyn Collins Colby CC 3:43 20:39.44 4:08
60 56 Katie Bruner East Central 3:52 20:40.82 4:09
61 57 Anagabriel Segovia Texas Wesleyan 3:46 20:40.97 4:09
62 58 Minhuyen Nguyen East Central 3:51 20:42.11 4:09
63 59 Brenda Felipe Rogers State 3:46 20:42.82 4:09
64 60 Maria Apolinar Rogers State 3:55 20:43.04 4:09
65 Christian Castaneda Incarnate Word 3:44 20:46.73 4:10
66 61 Valerie Nielson Cowley County CC 3:55 20:52.40 4:11
67 62 Sabrina Huelga Eastern New Mexico 3:36 20:55.66 4:12
68 Chelsey Steele Wayland Baptist 3:49 20:56.43 4:12
69 63 Virginia Ney Southern Arkansas 3:45 20:58.69 4:12
70 64 Cecilia Ramirez McMurry 3:46 20:59.55 4:12
71 65 Whitney Warfield Oklahoma Baptist 3:42 21:02.62 4:13
72 Katlyn Savage Incarnate Word 3:57 21:03.50 4:13
73 66 Bailey Hawkins Central Oklahoma 3:38 21:04.03 4:13
74 67 Christi Dougherty Rogers State 3:50 21:05.01 4:13
75 68 Carlee Rodriguez Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:43 21:06.10 4:14
76 69 Noemi Hernandez Oklahoma Christian 3:48 21:07.02 4:14
77 Leigh Ann Omarkhail Eastern New Mexico 3:42 21:08.13 4:14
78 70 Carrisa Curtis Southwestern Oklahoma 3:44 21:08.67 4:14
79 71 Jennifer Osborn Southwestern Oklahoma 3:50 21:10.71 4:15
80 72 Erica Ramos Our Lady of the Lake 21:11.66 4:15
81 73 Sierra Howell Southwestern Oklahoma 3:51 21:12.14 4:15
82 74 Connie Collins Friends 3:52 21:12.23 4:15
83 75 Hillary Callaway Kansas Wesleyan 21:14.65 4:15
84 76 Taylor Scott Southwestern Oklahoma 3:50 21:16.31 4:16
85 Emily McCarthy Oklahoma Baptist 3:45 21:16.95 4:16
86 77 Mary Affleck McMurry 3:54 21:17.11 4:16
87 78 Coree Lenhart Rogers State 3:56 21:18.06 4:16
88 79 Marianna Hurtado Our Lady of the Lake 3:41 21:19.29 4:16
89 Lindsey Frost Incarnate Word 3:51 21:21.02 4:17
90 80 Victoria Schmitt Evangel 3:46 21:22.67 4:17
91 81 Abbi Brock Lubbock Christian 3:49 21:26.26 4:18
92 82 Cassie Hollenback Southwestern (Kan.) 3:51 21:26.75 4:18
93 83 Rebekah Hickman Central Oklahoma 3:46 21:28.18 4:18
94 84 Kim Boyle Allen County CC 3:53 21:29.29 4:18
95 85 Chesney Burgweger Southern Nazarene 4:01 21:29.57 4:18
96 86 Alex Gillson Northwestern Oklahoma 3:57 21:30.27 4:19
97 87 Kelly Roberts Cowley County CC 4:01 21:30.54 4:19
98 88 Morgan Sawyer Southern Nazarene 4:03 21:30.96 4:19
99 Morgan Marshall Oklahoma Baptist 3:56 21:32.11 4:19
100 89 Taylor Ogle Lubbock Christian 3:40 21:33.16 4:19
101 90 Brittany Urban Northwestern Oklahoma 3:56 21:35.69 4:20
102 91 Carli Langley Southern Arkansas 3:49 21:37.85 4:20
103 92 Sara Mercado Southern Arkansas 3:48 21:38.19 4:20
104 Vania Williams 3:58 21:39.34 4:20
105 Christa Humphreys Oklahoma Baptist 3:47 21:39.87 4:20
106 93 Karly Hartley Cowley County CC 3:56 21:43.23 4:21
107 94 Alyssa Fields McMurry 3:55 21:43.38 4:21
108 Stephanie Herrington Iowa Central CC 4:05 21:45.29 4:22
109 95 Emily Perona Evangel 4:00 21:46.35 4:22
110 Kim Kochendorfer 3:59 21:48.14 4:22
111 96 Victoria Schock Texas Wesleyan 3:51 21:48.26 4:22
112 97 Denet Sang Colby CC 3:53 21:48.70 4:22
113 98 Julia Stafford Cowley County CC 4:03 21:49.53 4:22
114 99 Debra Kime Allen County CC 3:51 21:52.79 4:23
115 100 Brittney McGuire McMurry 3:43 21:56.60 4:24
116 101 Lindsey Mead Evangel 3:45 21:56.63 4:24
117 102 Arlene Cabrera Southern Arkansas 3:49 21:58.30 4:24
118 103 Michelle Beavers Southern Arkansas 3:57 21:58.94 4:24
119 104 Lauren Parenica Southwestern Oklahoma 4:01 21:59.68 4:24
120 105 Ashley Price Southern Arkansas 4:03 22:00.14 4:25
121 106 Sarah Keller Southern Nazarene 4:03 22:06.13 4:26
122 107 Emily Hickey Southwestern Oklahoma 3:50 22:06.17 4:26
123 Sarah Hix Southwestern Oklahoma 3:50 22:06.33 4:26
124 108 Tavia Hoheisel Oklahoma Christian 3:59 22:09.75 4:26
125 Kelli Quimby Southwestern Oklahoma 3:54 22:10.48 4:27
126 109 Kurstin Draper McMurry 3:58 22:10.59 4:27
127 110 Kim Cooper Allen County CC 4:01 22:10.64 4:27
128 111 Tashah Overbo Lubbock Christian 22:11.68 4:27
129 112 Paige Little Northwestern Oklahoma 4:03 22:11.87 4:27
130 113 Alex Deluna Our Lady of the Lake 22:11.92 4:27
131 Farrah Hood Eastern New Mexico 3:49 22:12.33 4:27
132 114 Beatriz Rey usao 22:14.74 4:27
133 115 Miriam Vazquez Our Lady of the Lake 3:56 22:15.16 4:28
134 116 Ellie Newlin Friends 3:56 22:16.09 4:28
135 117 Katilyn Dispensa Cowley County CC 4:02 22:18.98 4:28
136 118 Catalina Keo Southern Nazarene 4:04 22:20.35 4:29
137 Lauren Robinson Southwestern Oklahoma 4:04 22:20.56 4:29
138 119 Emily Chestnut Colby CC 4:02 22:22.48 4:29
139 120 Tara Davis Kansas Wesleyan 22:25.34 4:30
140 121 Kaitlyn Keck Friends 4:11 22:26.97 4:30
141 122 Vanessa Rodriquez Cowley County CC 4:04 22:27.76 4:30
142 123 Maddie Chapin Southwestern (Kan.) 3:59 22:27.87 4:30
143 Halie Herbert Oklahoma Baptist 3:50 22:29.26 4:30
144 124 Ashlyn Wilhite Central Oklahoma 3:59 22:30.12 4:31
145 125 Marisol Lopez Texas Wesleyan 3:52 22:31.89 4:31
146 126 Joanna Cogiel Evangel 4:00 22:32.73 4:31
147 Jaqueline Arnold Incarnate Word 3:58 22:33.86 4:31
148 127 Lydia Humphrey Arkansas-Fort Smith 4:06 22:35.66 4:32
149 128 Edith Suarez-Dolphin Southern Nazarene 4:06 22:37.10 4:32
150 129 Cassie Coppedge Lubbock Christian 4:01 22:38.97 4:32
151 130 Miranda Claxton East Central 4:00 22:39.32 4:32
152 131 Wendee Harris Southwestern (Kan.) 3:54 22:39.51 4:32
153 Lakresha James Southern Arkansas 3:54 22:40.18 4:33
154 132 Erin Weece Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:52 22:41.22 4:33
155 133 Sabrina Hays Kansas Wesleyan 3:57 22:41.56 4:33
156 Amy McCarthy Oklahoma Baptist 4:03 22:42.48 4:33
157 134 Jessica Bear Evangel 4:04 22:42.53 4:33
158 Victoria Rivera Oklahoma Baptist 3:53 22:45.87 4:34
159 Zandra Allen Southwestern Oklahoma 4:07 22:51.56 4:35
160 135 Jacey Zerr Friends 4:03 22:51.88 4:35
161 Kelsey Graham Oklahoma Baptist 3:41 22:54.72 4:35
162 136 Margaret Dorge Evangel 4:03 22:55.56 4:36
163 137 Amanda Loyd Evangel 4:02 22:56.20 4:36
164 138 Laura Echeveria Our Lady of the Lake 3:59 22:56.26 4:36
165 139 Callie Pacheco St. Gregory's 22:56.32 4:36
166 140 Kristie Adams Friends 4:03 22:56.66 4:36
167 141 Chantel Ruffin McMurry 3:54 22:57.70 4:36
168 Lindsey Woody Evangel 22:57.96 4:36
169 142 Deborah Park usao 22:58.47 4:36
170 143 Kirsti Whipple Lubbock Christian 3:54 22:59.99 4:36
171 144 Felicia Kuse St. Gregory's 23:01.67 4:37
172 145 Heather Schneider Colby CC 4:05 23:02.04 4:37
173 146 Sierra Besmer Colby CC 4:05 23:02.24 4:37
174 147 Emily Keller Southern Nazarene 4:04 23:02.87 4:37
175 148 Tabby Bailey usao 23:05.84 4:38
176 Jasmin Chavez Southern Arkansas 4:06 23:06.72 4:38
177 149 Emily Nobles Arkansas-Fort Smith 4:02 23:09.27 4:38
178 Maggie Newlin Friends 4:02 23:10.57 4:39
179 150 Emily Steimel Allen County CC 4:03 23:12.60 4:39
180 151 Bonnie Perez Our Lady of the Lake 23:19.10 4:40
181 Jherica Rhodes Eastern New Mexico 3:51 23:20.20 4:41
182 Emily Christensen Oklahoma Baptist 4:11 23:21.59 4:41
183 Leah Jamison Southern Arkansas 4:08 23:25.17 4:42
184 Brittni Woods Evangel 4:00 23:26.20 4:42
185 Kortney Ceballos East Central 4:03 23:28.48 4:42
186 Annysa Plata Wayland Baptist 4:01 23:30.65 4:43
187 152 Maria Sargent Oklahoma Christian 4:02 23:38.75 4:44
188 153 Bekah Hallman Kansas Wesleyan 4:05 23:40.16 4:45
189 Cheyenne Meyer Southern Arkansas 4:11 23:41.20 4:45
190 154 Stephanie Hornbaker Colby CC 4:06 23:44.97 4:45
191 155 Natalie Iwamoto Rogers State 4:08 23:51.29 4:47
192 Breanna Simmons Southern Nazarene 4:15 24:00.45 4:49
193 Sydney Owens Allen County CC 4:22 24:21.34 4:53
194 Marshana Coler Evangel 24:22.86 4:53
195 Jessica Greeen Oklahoma Baptist 4:12 24:30.21 4:55
196 156 Demi Mullin Rogers State 4:26 24:32.19 4:55
197 157 Jazmin Gonzalez St. Gregory's 24:33.40 4:55
198 Mariah Strong Oklahoma Baptist 4:24 24:36.13 4:56
199 Bianca Ramirez Allen County CC 4:27 24:42.36 4:57
200 Dearra McNeal Langston 3:59 24:50.55 4:59
201 158 Laura Haftman Northwestern Oklahoma 4:16 24:53.36 4:59
202 Kirsten Michael Southern Nazarene 4:31 24:58.72 5:00
203 159 Lindsay Weiss Arkansas-Fort Smith 4:04 25:02.67 5:01
204 Kaylyn Foehring Evangel 4:23 25:06.04 5:02
205 160 Alissa Gould Southwestern (Kan.) 4:13 25:07.55 5:02
206 Allison Faircloth East Central 4:05 25:10.04 5:03
207 161 Mercedes Key Northwestern Oklahoma 4:35 25:32.05 5:07
208 Jocelyn Green Evangel 4:25 25:53.30 5:11
209 162 Amanda Duvail Colby CC 4:26 26:07.39 5:14
210 163 Katie Jones usao 26:52.28 5:23
211 164 Emily McGregor Kansas Wesleyan 27:14.76 5:27
212 Breana Harrison Rogers State 4:55 27:43.47 5:33
213 165 Desirae Guffy Northwestern Oklahoma 5:06 28:30.60 5:43
214 166 Michaela Roe St. Gregory's 29:38.76 5:56
215 Grace Shryack Evangel 5:16 34:30.71 6:55
216 167 Sara Cuzick St. Gregory's 37:35.27 7:32
Related Content
- Replay: Continental Tour: Tokyo | May 19 @ 6 AM
May 19, 2024
- Replay: FHSAA Outdoor Champs | May 18 @ 4 PM
May 19, 2024
- Replay: OSAA Outdoor Championships - Track - 2024 OSAA Outdoor Champs | May 18 @ 5 PM
May 19, 2024
- Replay: CHSAA Outdoor Champs - Track - 2024 CHSAA Outdoor Champs | May 18 @ 9 AM
May 19, 2024
- Replay: OSAA Outdoor Championships - Filed - 2024 OSAA Outdoor Champs | May 18 @ 10 AM
May 18, 2024
- Replay: CHSAA Outdoor Champs - Field - 2024 CHSAA Outdoor Champs | May 18 @ 1 PM
May 18, 2024
- Replay: NMAA Outdoor Champs | 4A-5A All Races - 2024 NMAA Outdoor Champs | 4A-5A | May 18 @ 11 AM
May 18, 2024
- Replay: IHSA Girls Outdoor Champs | May 18 @ 10 AM
May 18, 2024
- Replay: Continental Tour: Chorzów | May 18 @ 4 PM
May 18, 2024