USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 2013Jun 12, 2013 by Jimmy Stevenson
QUALIFIERS: Men's U.S. Championships & World Championships
QUALIFIERS: Men's U.S. Championships & World Championships
IAAF “A” Standards for World Champs need to be achieved from October 1, 2012 – July 20, 2013 in all events except the 10,000m. 10,000m times can be achieved from January 1, 2012 – July 20, 2013.
USA “A” Standards for US Champs need to be achieved from June 21, 2012 – June 16, 2013 in all events except the 10,000m. 10,000m times can be achieved from January 2, 2012 – June 16, 2013.
If someone’s name is above the first line that means they have achieved the IAAF “A” Standard from October 1, 2012 – July 20, 2013. Their name will not appear again on the list for that particular event, even if they ran a faster time from June 21, 2012 – September 30, 2012.
For example, Justin Gatlin ran 9.79 on August 5, 2012 at the London Olympics. His 9.79 is not on our list because the IAAF “A” Standard he achieved was run after October 1, 2012. His 9.79 does not count as an IAAF "A" Standard for World Champs.
Women's List Here
Men's Qualifiers
100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000mST | 5k | 10k | 110mH | 400mH | Marathon
BOLD Names = declared for US Champs
Italicized Names = pending for US Champs
Men’s 100m
IAAF “A” Standard: 10.15
9.91 Justin GATLIN Beijing, CHN May 21
9.96 Michael RODGERS Beijing, CHN May 21
9.97 Dentarius LOCKE Eugene, OR June 5
9.99 Isiah YOUNG Greensboro, NC May 23
10.03 Charles SILMON Austin, TX May 23
10.06 DionDre BATSON Athens, GA April 13
10.07 Doc PATTON Kingston, JAM May 4
10.07 Beejay LEE Los Angeles, CA May 12
10.08 Calesio NEWMAN Beijing, CHN May 21
IAAF “A” Standard: 20.52
20.21 Justin GATLIN Shanghai, CHN May 18
20.23 Bryshon NELLUM Los Angeles, CA May 12
20.23 Charles SILMON Austin, TX May 25
20.25 Curtis MITCHELL Montverde, FL June 8
20.26 LaShawn MERRITT Georgetown, CAY May 8
20.30 Ameer WEBB Columbia, MO May 10
20.32 Wallace SPEARMON Kingston, JAM May 4
20.38 Aaron ERNEST Greensboro, NC May 25
20.39 Calesio NEWMAN Greensboro, NC May 12
20.48 Trey HADNOT Fayetteville, AR March 08
20.49 Jeremy DODSON Walnut, USA April 20
20.21 Tyson GAY Birmingham, GBR Aug 26, 2012
20.32 Darvis PATTON Lausanne Aug 23, 2012
20.32 Carvin NKANATA
20.40A Prezel HARDY Irapuato July 8, 2012
20.43 Maurice MITCHELL
20.43 Ryan BAILEY Birmingham, GBR Aug 26, 2012
20.47 Manteo MITCHELL Eugene, OR June 29, 2012
20.48 Shawn CRAWFORD Eugene, OR June 30, 2012
20.70 Darrell WESH
20.73 Carl HORSLEY
20.74 Leonardo SEYMORE
Men’s 400m
IAAF “A” Standard: 45.28
44.73 Bryshon NELLUM Eugene, OR June 07
45.02 Arman HALL Eugene, OR June 07
45.03 David VERBURG Eugene, USA June 05
45.08 Joshua MANCE Los Angeles, USA May 04
45.10 Kyle CLEMONS Waco, USA May 05
45.14 Michael BERRY Los Angeles, USA May 12
45.15 Tony MCQUAY Kingston, USA May 04
44.93 Angelo TAYLOR Birmingham, GBR Aug 26, 2012
44.96 Manteo MITCHELL Eugene, OR June 24, 2012
45.12 Calvin SMITH Rieti Sept 09, 2012
45.25 Errol NOLAN Kingston, JAM July 01, 2012
45.33 Torrin LAWRENCE Atlanta, USA May 11
45.35 Jeremy WARINER Des Moines, USA April 26
45.46 Blake HERIOT Waco, USA May 05
45.56a Vernon NORWOOD El Paso, USA June 05
45.56 Hugh GRAHAM Jr Eugene, USA June 05
45.71 Najee GLASS Giainesville, FL April 05
45.72 Quentin IGLEHART-SUMMERS
45.73 Clayton PARROS
Men’s 800m
IAAF “A” Standard: 1:45.30
1:46.05 Erik SOWINSKI Walnut, CA April 20
1:47.50 Sharif WEBB
1:47.56 Travis BURKSTRAND
1:47.56 Mark HUSTED
1:47.60 Harun ABDA
1:47.66 Sean OBINWA
1:47.68 Luke PAWLACZYK
Men’s 1,500m
IAAF “A” Standard: 3:35.00
3:36.07 Nick SYMMONDS Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:36.52i Lopez LOMONG New York City, USA Feb 16
3:36.67 Will LEER Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:36.68 Andrew WHEATING Eugene, OR July 1, 2012
3:36.79 Russell BROWN Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:37.24 Andrew BAYER Eugene, OR July 1, 2012
3:37.45 Robby ANDREWS Eugene, OR July 1, 2012
3:37.47 Garrett HEATH New York City, USA Feb 16
3:37.54 Jeff SEE Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:38.26 Liam BOYLAN-PETT Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:38.78 Riley MASTERS Palo Alto, USA April 28
3:38.85 Tony JORDANEK Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:38.91 Brett JOHNSON Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.24 Duncan PHILLIPS Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.28 Daniel HULING Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.39 Ben BLANKENSHIP Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.45 Chris DERRICK Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.57 Michael ATCHOO Palo Alto, USA April 28
3:39.77 Eric HARASYN Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.81 Mack MCLAIN
3:39.85 Elliott HEATH Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.87 Daniel CLARK
3:39.87 Alex HATZ Palo Alto, USA April 28
3:39.91 Macklin CHAFFEE Palo Alto, USA April 28
3:40.04 Pat CASEY
3:40.21 Mac FLEET
3:40.30 Christian GONZALEZ
3:40.41 Graham MORRIS
3:40.95 Stephen PIFER
3:41.09 Patrick TODD
3:41.10 Tommy SCHMITZ
3:41.13 Chris FALLON
3:41.13 Andrew SPRINGER
3:41.14 Frezer LEGESSE
3:57.11* Robby CREESE
3:57.16* Matthew ELLIOTT
3:57.18* Michael RUTT
3:57.93* Austin MUDD
3:58.24* Kirubel ERASSA
3:58.66* Joseph STILIN
3:58.67* Isaac PRESSON
3:58.96* Miles BATTY
i = indoor mile converted
* = mile
Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase
IAAF “A” Standard: 8:26.00
8:31.15 Joshua MCADAMS Eugene, OR June 25, 2012
8:32.57 Cameron BEAN Palo Alto, CA April 28
Men’s 5,000m
IAAF “A” Standard: 13:15.00
13:08.69 Galen RUPP Eugene, USA June 1
13:09.04 Chris DERRICK Eugene, USA June 1
13:09.53 Dathan RITZENHEIN Eugene, USA June 1
13:14.44 Ben TRUE Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:15.50 Hassan MEAD Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:18.42 Daniel HULING Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:18.57 Eric JENKINS Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:20.01 Garrett HEATH Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:21.55 Will LEER Walnut, USA April 19
13:22.37 Aaron BRAUN Los Angeles, USA May 17
13:23.62 Chris SOLINSKY Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:23.68 Andrew BUMBALOUGH New York City, USA March 1
13:24.15 Robert CURTIS Los Angeles, USA May 17
13:26.34 Ryan HILL Ninove July 22, 2012
13:30.40 Maverick DARLING Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:30.79 Ben BRUCE Walnut, USA April 19
13:31.56 Sean QUIGLEY Walnut, USA April 19
13:31.70 Parker STINSON Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:31.88 Luke PUSKEDRA Los Angeles, USA May 17
13:33.03 Andrew POORE Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:33.13 Joe STILIN Los Angeles, USA May 17
13:34.30 Elliott KRAUSE Walnut, USA April 19
13:34.82 Andrew BAYER Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:35.51 Craig MILLER
13:36.79 Bolota ASMEROM
13:37.68 Alan WEBB
13:38.57 Kevin WILLIAMS
13:39.35 Jeramy ELKAIM
13:40.66 Trevor DUNBAR
13:43.38 Daniel QUIGLEY
13:45.86 Jonathan PETERSON
13:46.05 Andrew SPRINGER
13:46.33 Jacob RILEY
Men’s 10,000m
IAAF “A” Standard: 27:40.00
27:31.38 Chris DERRICK Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
27:33.94 Matthew TEGENKAMP Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
27:40.21 Brent VAUGHN Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
27:41.54 Aaron BRAUN Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
27:44.05 Ryan VAIL Palo Alto, USA April 28
27:50.58 Brian OLINGER Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
27:50.78 Sean QUIGLEY Palo Alto, USA April 28
27:52.38 Girma MECHESO
27:53.52 Robert MACK Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
27:56.62 Luke PUSKEDRA Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
27:56.78 Andrew BUMBALOUGH Palo Alto, USA April 28
27:58.48 Robert CURTIS Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
27:59.04 Hassan MEAD Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
27:59.22 Christopher LANDRY Palo Alto, USA April 28
28:06.74 Aron RONO
28:08.36 Jake RILEY Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
28:12.03 James STRANG Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:12.42 Mike SAYENKO Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:12.65 Josh SIMPSON Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:14.56 David JANKOWSKI Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:15.11 Tim NELSON Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
28:15.94 Carlos TRUJILLO Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:20.22 Jeff SCHIRMER Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:21.43 Brett GOTCHER Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:23.17 Ian BURRELL Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:23.54 Tyler PENNEL Palo Alto, USA April 06, 2012
28:30.35 John GILBERTSON Palo Alto, USA March 29
28:30.55 Sean HOUSEWORTH Palo Alto, USA April 06, 2012
28:33.35 Dustin EMERICK Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:33.94 Scott SMITH Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:34.43 James CARNEY Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:34.71 Parker STINSON Palo Alto, USA March 29
28:36.15 Jared WARD Sr
28:38.16 Stephen FURST
28:50.45 Jonathan PETERSON
28:51.97 Aiman SCULLION
28:52.77 Michael FOUT
28:54.41 Brendan GREGG
28:58.92 Gabriel PROCTOR
28:59.71 Elliot KRAUSE
*has IAAF "A" Standard for getting in top 15 at World XC Champs
Men’s 110m Hurdles
IAAF “A” Standard: 13.40
13.25 Antwon HICKS Kingston, JAM May 4
13.34 David PAYNE Baie Mahault May 8
13.35 Jeff PORTER Eugene, OR June 1
13.37 Aries MERRITT Baton Rouge, LA April 20
13.23 Joel BROWN
13.30 Tyron AKINS
13.32 Barrett NUGENT
13.38 Devon HILL
13.40 Spencer ADAMS Auburn, AL April 6
13.42 Kevin CRADDOCK II
13.43 Omo OSAGHAE Lubbock, TX April 6
13.43 Ray Tamas STEWART Los Angeles, CA May 12
13.44 Dominic BERGER
13.44 Ryan FONTENOT San Marcos, TX April 27
13.47 Johnathan CABRAL Austin, TX May 25
13.49 Terence SOMERVILLE Greensboro, NC May 25
13.51 Johnny DUTCH Coral Gables, FL March 16
13.52 Devon HILL Coral Gables, FL March 16
13.52 Kevin CRADDOCK Ponce May 18
13.52 Dominic BERGER New York City, NY May 30
13.55 Kevin LAZAS Fayetteville, AR April 28
13.62 Tyrone AKINS Athens, GA April 13
13.62A Brendan AMES Colorado Springs, CO May 3
13.62 Jarret EATON
13.63 Ronald BROOKINS II Westwood, CA April 6
13.63 Keith NKRUMAH Greensboro, NC May 25
13.64 Donald POLLITT II
13.66 Keith HAYES II
13.67 Chris THOMAS
13.72 Marcus MAXEY
13.73 Andrew Brunson III
13.62 Brendan AMES
13.79 Carrington QUEEN
13.79 Vincent WYATT
13.82 Cedrique SMITH
13.86 Terrence TRAMMELL
Men’s 400m Hurdles
IAAF “A” Standard: 49.40
48.43 Michael TINSLEY New York City, NY May 25
48.58 Reginald WYATT Eugene, OR June 7
48.64 Justin GAYMON Rome June 6
49.11 Bershawn JACKSON Tokyo May 5
49.14 Jeshua ANDERSON Walnut, CA April 20
49.19 Michael STIGLER Eugene, OR June 7
49.23 Kerron CLEMENT Kingston, JAM May 4
49.32 Steven WHITE Eugene, OR June 7
49.57 Miles UKAOMA Eugene, OR June 7
50.10 Jibri VICTORIAN Columbia, SC March 22
50.11 Jordin ANDRADE Las Vegas, NV May 11
50.14 Caleb CROSS Austin, TX May 24
50.26 Adam DURHAM Baie Mahault May 8
50.44 Keyunta HAYES
50.46 LaRon BENNETT
50.54 Cameron VINEY Sr.
Men’s Marathon
Mo Trafeh
Jeffrey Eggleston
Carlos Trujillo
Check out the Women's List Here
USA “A” Standards for US Champs need to be achieved from June 21, 2012 – June 16, 2013 in all events except the 10,000m. 10,000m times can be achieved from January 2, 2012 – June 16, 2013.
If someone’s name is above the first line that means they have achieved the IAAF “A” Standard from October 1, 2012 – July 20, 2013. Their name will not appear again on the list for that particular event, even if they ran a faster time from June 21, 2012 – September 30, 2012.
For example, Justin Gatlin ran 9.79 on August 5, 2012 at the London Olympics. His 9.79 is not on our list because the IAAF “A” Standard he achieved was run after October 1, 2012. His 9.79 does not count as an IAAF "A" Standard for World Champs.
Women's List Here
Men's Qualifiers
100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000mST | 5k | 10k | 110mH | 400mH | Marathon
BOLD Names = declared for US Champs
Italicized Names = pending for US Champs
IAAF “A” Standard: 10.15
USA “A” Standard 10.21
9.86 Tyson GAY Kingston, JAM May 4 9.91 Justin GATLIN Beijing, CHN May 21
9.96 Michael RODGERS Beijing, CHN May 21
9.97 Dentarius LOCKE Eugene, OR June 5
9.99 Isiah YOUNG Greensboro, NC May 23
10.03 Charles SILMON Austin, TX May 23
10.06 DionDre BATSON Athens, GA April 13
10.07 Doc PATTON Kingston, JAM May 4
10.07 Beejay LEE Los Angeles, CA May 12
10.08 Calesio NEWMAN Beijing, CHN May 21
10.09 Rakieem SALAAM Velenje, SLV June 4
10.11 Walter DIX Los Angeles, CA May 4
10.13 Keith RICKS Beijing, CHN May 21
10.14 Ameer WEBB Austin, TX March 30
10.14 Darrell WESH Raleigh, NC April 20
9.88 Ryan BAILEY London, ENG Aug 04, 2012
10.02 Trell KIMMONS Eugene, OR June 24, 2012
10.10 Jeffery DEMPS Eugene, OR June 24, 2012
10.15 Keenan BROCK Guanajuato, MEX July 7, 2013
10.16 Marcus ROWLAND Guanajuato, MEX July 7, 2013
10.17 Philippe DEROSIER Eugene, OR June 23, 2012
10.16 Marcus ROWLAND Guanajuato, MEX July 7, 2013
10.17 Philippe DEROSIER Eugene, OR June 23, 2012
10.17 Aaron ERNEST
10.18 Markesh WOODSON Columbia, MO May 12
10.18 Jeff HENDERSON Pueblo, CO May 25
10.19 Ryan MILUS Tempe, AZ April 27
10.20 Cordero GRAY
10.20 Cordero GRAY
10.21 Ashton EATON Eugene, OR June 22, 2012
10.21 Tevin HESTER Greensboro, NC May 23
10.22 Tony MCQUAY Gainesville, FL April 5
10.22 Reggie LEWIS Greensboro, NC May 23
10.22 Harry ADAMS Greensboro, NC May 23
10.22 Carl HORSLEY Eugene, OR June 5
10.22 Brian WITHERSPOON
10.22 Brian WITHERSPOON
10.23 Ahmed ALI Lubbock, TX April 6
10.23 Johnathan SMITH Athens, GA April 13
10.23 Tyreek HILL Sterling, KS April 19
10.23 Fred TAYLOR San Diego, CA April 27
10.23 Kind BUTLER III Bloomington, IN May 3
10.23 Ahmad RASHAD Azusa, CA May 11
10.23 Maxwell DYCE Los Angeles, CA May 11
10.24 Joe MORRIS
10.24 Reginald DIXON
10.24 Joe MORRIS
10.24 Reginald DIXON
USA “A” Standard 20.70
20.16 Walter DIX Eugene, OR June 1
20.20 Isiah YOUNG Columbia, MO May 1220.21 Justin GATLIN Shanghai, CHN May 18
20.23 Bryshon NELLUM Los Angeles, CA May 12
20.23 Charles SILMON Austin, TX May 25
20.25 Curtis MITCHELL Montverde, FL June 8
20.26 LaShawn MERRITT Georgetown, CAY May 8
20.30 Ameer WEBB Columbia, MO May 10
20.32 Wallace SPEARMON Kingston, JAM May 4
20.38 Aaron ERNEST Greensboro, NC May 25
20.39 Calesio NEWMAN Greensboro, NC May 12
20.48 Trey HADNOT Fayetteville, AR March 08
20.49 Jeremy DODSON Walnut, USA April 20
20.49 Jarrell HANCOCK Sioux Falls, USA May 11
20.32 Darvis PATTON Lausanne Aug 23, 2012
20.32 Carvin NKANATA
20.40A Prezel HARDY Irapuato July 8, 2012
20.43 Maurice MITCHELL
20.43 Ryan BAILEY Birmingham, GBR Aug 26, 2012
20.47 Manteo MITCHELL Eugene, OR June 29, 2012
20.48 Shawn CRAWFORD Eugene, OR June 30, 2012
20.51 Marcus ROWLAND Eugene, OR June 29, 2012
20.52 Deondre BATSON Columbia, MO May 12
20.52 Charles CLARK
20.52 Blake HERIOT Waco, TX May 5
20.53 Daveon COLLINS Spokane, WA May 11
20.53 Justin AUSTIN Austin, TX May 25
20.54 Brandon BYRAM
20.54 Remontay MCCLAIN Azusa, CA April 19
20.57 Jermaine JONES Pueblo, CO May 25
20.60 Greg NIXON Walnut, CA April 20
20.60 Tony MCQUAY Saint Martin May 11
20.60 Elijah HALL-THOMPSON Austin, TX May 11
20.60 Brendon RODNEY Princeton, NJ May 12
20.62 LaShawn BUTLER Eugene, OR June 29, 2012
20.63 Dentarius LOCKE Tallahassee, FL May 3
20.63 James TAYLOR Greensboro, NC May 25
20.64 Kendal WILLIAMS Orlando, FL May 18
20.65 Joshua EDMONDS Pueblo, CO May 24
20.65 Jeff HENDERSON Pueblo, CO May 25
20.66 Terrel COTTON
20.66 Brian WITHERSPOON
20.67 Hanoj CARTER Nacogdoches, TX April 6
20.68 Just’n THYMES Antelope Valley, USA May 11
20.68 Tucker PEABODY Jacksonville, USA May 11
20.68 Dedric DUKES Greensboro, USA May 25
20.68 Kind BUTLER III New York City, USA May 25
20.52 Deondre BATSON Columbia, MO May 12
20.52 Charles CLARK
20.52 Blake HERIOT Waco, TX May 5
20.53 Daveon COLLINS Spokane, WA May 11
20.53 Justin AUSTIN Austin, TX May 25
20.54 Brandon BYRAM
20.54 Remontay MCCLAIN Azusa, CA April 19
20.57 Jermaine JONES Pueblo, CO May 25
20.60 Greg NIXON Walnut, CA April 20
20.60 Tony MCQUAY Saint Martin May 11
20.60 Elijah HALL-THOMPSON Austin, TX May 11
20.60 Brendon RODNEY Princeton, NJ May 12
20.62 LaShawn BUTLER Eugene, OR June 29, 2012
20.63 Dentarius LOCKE Tallahassee, FL May 3
20.63 James TAYLOR Greensboro, NC May 25
20.64 Kendal WILLIAMS Orlando, FL May 18
20.65 Joshua EDMONDS Pueblo, CO May 24
20.65 Jeff HENDERSON Pueblo, CO May 25
20.66 Terrel COTTON
20.66 Brian WITHERSPOON
20.67 Hanoj CARTER Nacogdoches, TX April 6
20.68 Just’n THYMES Antelope Valley, USA May 11
20.68 Tucker PEABODY Jacksonville, USA May 11
20.68 Dedric DUKES Greensboro, USA May 25
20.68 Kind BUTLER III New York City, USA May 25
20.73 Carl HORSLEY
20.74 Leonardo SEYMORE
Men’s 400m
IAAF “A” Standard: 45.28
USA “A” Standard 45.60
44.32 LaShawn MERRITT Eugene, USA June 01 44.73 Bryshon NELLUM Eugene, OR June 07
45.02 Arman HALL Eugene, OR June 07
45.03 David VERBURG Eugene, USA June 05
45.08 Joshua MANCE Los Angeles, USA May 04
45.10 Kyle CLEMONS Waco, USA May 05
45.14 Michael BERRY Los Angeles, USA May 12
45.15 Tony MCQUAY Kingston, USA May 04
45.23 James HARRIS Eugene, USA June 05
44.96 Manteo MITCHELL Eugene, OR June 24, 2012
45.12 Calvin SMITH Rieti Sept 09, 2012
45.25 Errol NOLAN Kingston, JAM July 01, 2012
45.33 Torrin LAWRENCE Atlanta, USA May 11
45.35 Jeremy WARINER Des Moines, USA April 26
45.46 Blake HERIOT Waco, USA May 05
45.56a Vernon NORWOOD El Paso, USA June 05
45.56 Hugh GRAHAM Jr Eugene, USA June 05
45.59 Kind BUTLER III Ponce May 18
45.62 Cass BROWN-STEWART Eugene, OR June 05
45.63 Calvin SMITH Kingston, JAM May 04
45.64 Ashton EATON Santa Barbara, CA April 05
45.69 Marcus BOYD Des Moines, IA April 2645.71 Najee GLASS Giainesville, FL April 05
45.72 Quentin IGLEHART-SUMMERS
45.73 Clayton PARROS
Men’s 800m
IAAF “A” Standard: 1:45.30
USA “A” Standard 1:47.50
1:44.85 Brandon JOHNSON Los Angeles, CA May 17
1:44.91 Duane SOLOMON Rabat June 09
1:45.01 Charles JOCK Los Angeles, CA May 17
1:45.08 Michael RUTT Los Angeles, CA May 17
1:42.82 Nick SYMMONDS London, ENG Aug 09, 2012
1:44.75 Tyler MULDER Lignano Sabbiadoro July 17, 2012
1:44.90 Ryan MARTIN Eugene, OR June 25, 2012
1:45.36 Mark WIECZOREK Los Angeles, CA May 17
1:45.40 Elijah GREER Eugene, OR June 25, 2012
1:45.80 Joe ABBOTT Portland, OR June 8
1:45.86 Matthew CENTROWITZ Portland, OR June 81:46.05 Erik SOWINSKI Walnut, CA April 20
1:46.07i Leoman MOMOH Fayetteville, AR March 01
1:46.33 Andrew WHEATING Stockholm, SWE Aug 17, 2012
1:46.49 Patrick RONO Austin, TX May 24
1:46.77 Brian GAGNON
1:46.77 Declan MURRAY Walnut, CA April 20
1:46.77 Declan MURRAY Walnut, CA April 20
1:46.77 Casimir LOXSOM Walnut, CA April 20
1:46.79 Leonel MANZANO Sotteville-les-Rouen July 10, 2012
1:46.90 David TORRENCE Ninove July 22, 2012
1:46.95 Tetlo EMMEN Indianapolis, IN June 09, 2012
1:47.07* Lopez LOMONG San Diego, CA May 05
1:47.13 Robby ANDREWS
1:47.13 Nicholas GUARINO
1:47.20 Richard JONES Walnut, CA April 20
1:47.13 Nicholas GUARINO
1:47.20 Richard JONES Walnut, CA April 20
1:47.23 Brannon KIDDER Walnut, CA April 20
1:47.27 Lance ROLLER Jr.
1:47.35 Joshua GUARINO
1:47.29 Jack BOLAS Solihull July 21, 2012
1:47.35 Joshua GUARINO
1:47.29 Jack BOLAS Solihull July 21, 2012
1:47.32 Sadiki WHITE Los Angeles, CA May 17
1:47.38 James GILREATH Walnut, CA April 20
1:47.40 Jeff SEE Indianapolis, IN June 09, 2012
1:47.56 Travis BURKSTRAND
1:47.56 Mark HUSTED
1:47.60 Harun ABDA
1:47.66 Sean OBINWA
1:47.68 Luke PAWLACZYK
i-indoor
*short track Men’s 1,500m
IAAF “A” Standard: 3:35.00
USA “A” Standard 3:41.20
3:34.78i Galen RUPP Boston, MA Jan 26
3:31.96 Matthew CENTROWITZ Lausanne Aug 23, 2012
3:36.04 Evan JAGER Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:34.08 Leonel MANZANO Lausanne Aug 23, 2012
3:34.60 German FERNANDEZ Berlin Sept 02, 2012
3:34.60 German FERNANDEZ Berlin Sept 02, 2012
3:36.07 Nick SYMMONDS Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:36.52i Lopez LOMONG New York City, USA Feb 16
3:36.67 Will LEER Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:36.68 Andrew WHEATING Eugene, OR July 1, 2012
3:36.79 Russell BROWN Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:37.24 Andrew BAYER Eugene, OR July 1, 2012
3:37.45 Robby ANDREWS Eugene, OR July 1, 2012
3:37.47 Garrett HEATH New York City, USA Feb 16
3:37.54 Jeff SEE Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:37.70 David TORRENCE Eugene, OR July 1, 2012
3:37:79 Jordan MCNAMARA Eugene, OR July 1, 2012
3:37.81 Craig MILLER Eugene, OR July 1, 2012
3:37.97 Cory LESLIE Los Angeles, USA May 173:38.26 Liam BOYLAN-PETT Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:38.34 Rob FINNERTY
3:38.36 Ryan HILL Heusden-Zolder July 07, 2012
3:38.48 Jack BOLAS Los Angeles, USA May 17 3:38.36 Ryan HILL Heusden-Zolder July 07, 2012
3:38.78 Riley MASTERS Palo Alto, USA April 28
3:38.85 Tony JORDANEK Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:38.91 Brett JOHNSON Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.24 Duncan PHILLIPS Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.28 Daniel HULING Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.39 Ben BLANKENSHIP Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.45 Chris DERRICK Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.57 Michael ATCHOO Palo Alto, USA April 28
3:39.77 Eric HARASYN Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.81 Mack MCLAIN
3:39.85 Elliott HEATH Los Angeles, USA May 17
3:39.87 Daniel CLARK
3:39.87 Alex HATZ Palo Alto, USA April 28
3:39.91 Macklin CHAFFEE Palo Alto, USA April 28
3:40.04 Pat CASEY
3:40.21 Mac FLEET
3:40.30 Christian GONZALEZ
3:40.41 Graham MORRIS
3:40.95 Stephen PIFER
3:41.09 Patrick TODD
3:41.10 Tommy SCHMITZ
3:41.13 Chris FALLON
3:41.13 Andrew SPRINGER
3:41.14 Frezer LEGESSE
3:57.11* Robby CREESE
3:57.16* Matthew ELLIOTT
3:57.18* Michael RUTT
3:57.93* Austin MUDD
3:58.24* Kirubel ERASSA
3:58.66* Joseph STILIN
3:58.67* Isaac PRESSON
3:58.96* Miles BATTY
i = indoor mile converted
* = mile
Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase
IAAF “A” Standard: 8:26.00
USA “A” Standard 8:40.00
8:08.60 Evan JAGER Eugene, OR June 1
8:20.08 Cory LESLIE Tokyo May 5
8:22.38 Daniel HULING Eugene, OR June 1
8:19.81 Donald CABRAL Eugen, OR June 25, 2012
8:29.10 William NELSON Los Angeles, CA May 17
8:29.11 Ben BRUCE Eugene, OR June 1
8:29.29 Augustus MAIYO Eugene, OR June 25, 2012
8:29.99 De’Sean TURNER Palo Alto, CA April 28
8:30.02 Donald COWART Los Angeles, CA May 17
8:30.08 Brian OLINGER Eugene, OR June 25, 2012
8:30.54 Max KING Eugene, OR June 28, 2012
8:30.08 Brian OLINGER Eugene, OR June 25, 2012
8:30.54 Max KING Eugene, OR June 28, 2012
8:30.85 Craig FORYS Baie Mahault May 8
8:30.87 Travis MAHONEY Los Angeles, CA May 178:31.15 Joshua MCADAMS Eugene, OR June 25, 2012
8:31.28 Matt CLEAVER Los Angeles, CA May 17
8:31.29 Andrew POORE Bloomington, USA April 20
8:32.17 David ADAMS8:32.57 Cameron BEAN Palo Alto, CA April 28
8:36.46 Jared BASSETT Austin, TX May 24
8:37.17 Steve SLATTERY Eugene, OR June 25, 2012
8:38.23 Aric VANHALEN Austin, TX May 24
8:38.55 Derek SCOTT Eugene, OR June 25, 2012
8:38.96 Brian HIMELRIGHT Palo Alto, CA April 28
8:39.52 Alexander BRILL Austin, TX May 24
8:39.86 Llye WEESE Portland, OR June 8
8:39.86 Llye WEESE Portland, OR June 8
8:41.63 Carl STONES Los Angeles, CA May 17
8:41.64 John COYLE
8:42.38 Mark PARRISH
8:42.63 Michael JORDAN
8:43.04 Dakota PEACHEE Eugene, OR June 7
8:43.70 Tabor STEVENS Portland, OR June 8
8:43.71 Maximilian DARRAH
8:44.17 Austin BUSSING Portland, OR June 8
8:44.99 Caleb HOOVER
8:45.28 David GOODMAN
8:42.38 Mark PARRISH
8:42.63 Michael JORDAN
8:43.04 Dakota PEACHEE Eugene, OR June 7
8:43.70 Tabor STEVENS Portland, OR June 8
8:43.71 Maximilian DARRAH
8:44.17 Austin BUSSING Portland, OR June 8
8:44.99 Caleb HOOVER
8:45.28 David GOODMAN
Men’s 5,000m
IAAF “A” Standard: 13:15.00
USA “A” Standard 13:30.00
13:07.00 Lopez LOMONG New York City, USA March 1
13:07.76 Bernard LAGAT Eugene, USA June 1 13:08.69 Galen RUPP Eugene, USA June 1
13:09.04 Chris DERRICK Eugene, USA June 1
13:09.53 Dathan RITZENHEIN Eugene, USA June 1
13:14.44 Ben TRUE Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:14.60 Evan JAGER Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:18.42 Daniel HULING Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:18.57 Eric JENKINS Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:20.01 Garrett HEATH Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:21.55 Will LEER Walnut, USA April 19
13:22.37 Aaron BRAUN Los Angeles, USA May 17
13:23.62 Chris SOLINSKY Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:23.68 Andrew BUMBALOUGH New York City, USA March 1
13:24.15 Robert CURTIS Los Angeles, USA May 17
13:26.34 Ryan HILL Ninove July 22, 2012
13:28.20 Elliott HEATH Eugene, OR June 28, 2012
13:29.08 Jeff SEE Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:29.55 George ALEX Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:30.79 Ben BRUCE Walnut, USA April 19
13:31.56 Sean QUIGLEY Walnut, USA April 19
13:31.70 Parker STINSON Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:31.88 Luke PUSKEDRA Los Angeles, USA May 17
13:33.03 Andrew POORE Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:33.13 Joe STILIN Los Angeles, USA May 17
13:34.30 Elliott KRAUSE Walnut, USA April 19
13:34.82 Andrew BAYER Palo Alto, USA April 28
13:35.51 Craig MILLER
13:36.79 Bolota ASMEROM
13:37.68 Alan WEBB
13:38.57 Kevin WILLIAMS
13:39.35 Jeramy ELKAIM
13:40.66 Trevor DUNBAR
13:43.38 Daniel QUIGLEY
13:45.86 Jonathan PETERSON
13:46.05 Andrew SPRINGER
13:46.33 Jacob RILEY
Men’s 10,000m
IAAF “A” Standard: 27:40.00
USA “A” Standard 28:30.00
27:25.33 Galen RUPP Eugene, USA June 22, 2012 27:31.38 Chris DERRICK Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
27:33.94 Matthew TEGENKAMP Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
27:36.09 Dathan RITZENHEIN Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
27:41.17 Ben TRUE* Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
27:41.17 Ben TRUE* Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
27:41.54 Aaron BRAUN Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
27:44.05 Ryan VAIL Palo Alto, USA April 28
27:50.58 Brian OLINGER Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
27:50.78 Sean QUIGLEY Palo Alto, USA April 28
27:52.38 Girma MECHESO
27:53.52 Robert MACK Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
27:56.62 Luke PUSKEDRA Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
27:56.78 Andrew BUMBALOUGH Palo Alto, USA April 28
27:58.48 Robert CURTIS Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
27:59.04 Hassan MEAD Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
27:59.22 Christopher LANDRY Palo Alto, USA April 28
28:06.74 Aron RONO
28:08.36 Jake RILEY Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
28:12.03 James STRANG Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:12.42 Mike SAYENKO Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:12.65 Josh SIMPSON Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:14.56 David JANKOWSKI Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:15.11 Tim NELSON Eugene, USA June 22, 2012
28:15.94 Carlos TRUJILLO Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:20.22 Jeff SCHIRMER Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:21.43 Brett GOTCHER Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:23.17 Ian BURRELL Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:23.54 Tyler PENNEL Palo Alto, USA April 06, 2012
28:26.44 Jon GREY Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:30.55 Sean HOUSEWORTH Palo Alto, USA April 06, 2012
28:33.35 Dustin EMERICK Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:33.94 Scott SMITH Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:34.43 James CARNEY Palo Alto, USA April 29, 2012
28:34.71 Parker STINSON Palo Alto, USA March 29
28:36.15 Jared WARD Sr
28:38.16 Stephen FURST
28:50.45 Jonathan PETERSON
28:51.97 Aiman SCULLION
28:52.77 Michael FOUT
28:54.41 Brendan GREGG
28:58.92 Gabriel PROCTOR
28:59.71 Elliot KRAUSE
*has IAAF "A" Standard for getting in top 15 at World XC Champs
Men’s 110m Hurdles
IAAF “A” Standard: 13.40
USA “A” Standard: 13.60
13.10 David OLIVER Eugene, OR June 1
13.18 Ryan WILSON Eugene, OR June 1
13.23 Jason RICHARDSON Shanghai May 1813.25 Antwon HICKS Kingston, JAM May 4
13.34 David PAYNE Baie Mahault May 8
13.35 Jeff PORTER Eugene, OR June 1
13.37 Aries MERRITT Baton Rouge, LA April 20
13.39 Eddie LOVETT Greensboro, NC May 25
13.30 Tyron AKINS
13.32 Barrett NUGENT
13.38 Devon HILL
13.40 Spencer ADAMS Auburn, AL April 6
13.42 Kevin CRADDOCK II
13.43 Omo OSAGHAE Lubbock, TX April 6
13.43 Ray Tamas STEWART Los Angeles, CA May 12
13.44 Dominic BERGER
13.44 Ryan FONTENOT San Marcos, TX April 27
13.47 Johnathan CABRAL Austin, TX May 25
13.49 Terence SOMERVILLE Greensboro, NC May 25
13.51 Johnny DUTCH Coral Gables, FL March 16
13.52 Devon HILL Coral Gables, FL March 16
13.52 Kevin CRADDOCK Ponce May 18
13.52 Dominic BERGER New York City, NY May 30
13.55 Kevin LAZAS Fayetteville, AR April 28
13.57 Malcolm ANDERSON
13.59 Vanier JOSEPH Des Moines, IA April 27
13.59 Vanier JOSEPH Des Moines, IA April 27
13.62A Brendan AMES Colorado Springs, CO May 3
13.62 Jarret EATON
13.63 Ronald BROOKINS II Westwood, CA April 6
13.63 Keith NKRUMAH Greensboro, NC May 25
13.64 Donald POLLITT II
13.66 Keith HAYES II
13.67 Chris THOMAS
13.72 Marcus MAXEY
13.73 Andrew Brunson III
13.62 Brendan AMES
13.79 Carrington QUEEN
13.79 Vincent WYATT
13.82 Cedrique SMITH
13.86 Terrence TRAMMELL
Men’s 400m Hurdles
IAAF “A” Standard: 49.40
USA “A” Standard: 50.00
48.02 Johnny DUTCH Ponce May 18 48.43 Michael TINSLEY New York City, NY May 25
48.58 Reginald WYATT Eugene, OR June 7
48.64 Justin GAYMON Rome June 6
49.11 Bershawn JACKSON Tokyo May 5
49.14 Jeshua ANDERSON Walnut, CA April 20
49.19 Michael STIGLER Eugene, OR June 7
49.23 Kerron CLEMENT Kingston, JAM May 4
49.32 Steven WHITE Eugene, OR June 7
49.37 Ali ARASTU Eugene, OR June 7
49.75 Reuben MCCOY Atlanta, GA May 17
50.11 Jordin ANDRADE Las Vegas, NV May 11
50.14 Caleb CROSS Austin, TX May 24
50.26 Adam DURHAM Baie Mahault May 8
50.44 Keyunta HAYES
50.46 LaRon BENNETT
50.54 Cameron VINEY Sr.
Men’s Marathon
Mo Trafeh
Jeffrey Eggleston
Carlos Trujillo
Check out the Women's List Here
Related Content
- Replay: 2024 UIL Track & Field State Championships - 2024 UIL State Championships | May 3 @ 11 AM
May 4, 2024
- Replay: LHSAA Outdoor Champs | May 3 @ 3 PM
May 4, 2024
- High School Boys' 4x400m Relay 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Girls' 4x400m Relay 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Boys' 4x400m Relay 2A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- Replay: GSC Outdoor Track & Field Championship | May 3 @ 6 PM
May 4, 2024
- High School Girls' 4x400m Relay 2A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Boys' 1600m 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Girls' 1600m 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024