The video you are looking for has not finished processing.
    Please check back in a few minutes.

    B 5000 H02 (Daniel Lennon 14:37, HS Indoor Nationals 2012)

    1,617 views
    X

    Video size

    Boys' 5,000m run
    =========================================================
    Ntl,Meet,Arm: 14:06.78
    Meet: 14:06.78 2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg,Orland Park, IL
    Freshman: 14:18.42 2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL
    Natl, Armory: 13:57.04 2012 Edward Cheserek, St Benedict's, Newark,NJ
    Sophomore: 15:10.38 2006 Brandon Jarrett, Irvington, NJ
    Junior: 13:57.04 2012 Edward Cheserek, St Benedict's,Newark, NJ
    Senior: 14:06.78 2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg,Orland Park, IL
    =========================================================
    Final
    1 Daniel Lennon 12 Peru Tc-Ny 14:37.25O
    2 Dallin Farnsworth 12 Highland Tc-Id 14:37.32O
    3 Sam Parsons 12 Adrenaline Tc-De 14:53.10O
    4 Dustin Wilson 12 Chestnut Hil 14:55.09O
    5 Brayden Cromar 13 Davis Tc-Ut 14:56.51O
    6 Joe Crafa 13 Rocky Hill Tc-Ct 14:56.98O
    7 Thomas Awad 12 Chaminade Tc-Ny 15:06.21O
    8 Brendan Shearn 13 Una-Pa--Shearn 15:06.23O
    9 Conner Sheryak 13 Louisville Xtreme 15:06.85O
    10 Dave Ozarowski 12 Archbishop C 15:07.07O
    11 Cody Seymour 12 Cave Spring Tc-Va 15:08.19O
    12 David Taranto 12 Red Devils Tc-Ma 15:08.66O
    13 William Rooney 12 Greens Farms 15:08.68O
    14 Ryan Polman 12 Independence Tc-Oh 15:09.44O
    15 Mitchell Kun 12 Just Do It T 15:10.60
    16 Alex Giacco 13 Adrenaline Tc-De 15:10.98
    17 Steven Maine 14 Highland Reg 15:11.45
    18 Daniel Moore 12 Holy Trinity 15:11.76
    19 Paddy Grandinali 12 Warwick Tc-Ny 15:13.64
    20 Dylan Tarpey 14 Freehold Tow 15:14.84
    21 Eddie Cunningham 13 Plainsboro TC 15:17.41
    22 Andre Ivankovic 13 D.W. Daniel Tc-Sc 15:18.76
    23 Miguel Batista 15 Long Beach P 15:21.63
    24 Jonathan Green 13 St. John's Tc-Ma 15:22.93
    25 Ryan Colabella 12 Hauppauge Tc-Ny 15:23.80
    26 Aaron Wilkinson 12 Valley View Hs-Pa 15:24.31
    27 Alexandre Lavigne 12 Quebec City 15:24.36
    28 Weston Carvalho 13 Winters Mill Tc-Md 15:25.53
    29 Will Templeton 12 Hardin Valley Tc-Tn 15:27.65
    30 Sage Kosiorek 12 Una-Sc-Boili 15:31.01
    31 Matt Moody 12 Una-Ny-Elmira-Moody 15:34.05
    32 Keigan Culler 12 Pokagon Tc-In 15:41.78
    33 Matt Klein 12 Hopkins School-CT 15:44.26
    34 Jordan Redd 12 Una-Oh-Fairb 15:51.34
    35 Dan Sheldon 12 West Windsor 15:58.29
    36 Johnny Marvin 12 Una-Ny-Rhine 16:00.48
    37 Kevin Ratigan 12 McNair Acade 16:00.55
    38 Hassan Omar 12 Governor Tho 16:05.14
    39 Danny Lee 12 Plainsboro TC 16:08.77
    40 Brendan Wortner 12 Una-Ny-Dobbs 16:17.29
    -- Nicholas Costello 13 Franklinville Tc-Nj DNF


    Track Races
    Video Categories