Cross Country All-Region Named for 2012 NCAA Division III

Top 35 individuals from last weekend’s NCAA Regional Championships earn award

 

November 12, 2012

 

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) recognized nearly 560 athletes that earned All-Region awards for cross country in Division III following this weekend’s NCAA Regional Championships. Athletes of member schools that finished in the top 35 individually at one of the eight regional sites earned the honor.

The same as last year, the men’s teams at both Haverford and Calvin each had all seven runners within their respective region’s top 35 for All-Region honors. North Central (Ill.), St. Olaf, SUNY Geneseo, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, and UW-La Crosse followed with six apiece.

 

Among men’s honorees, the NESCAC led all conferences with 27 named to the All-Region list. The UAA (24), SCIAC (21), Centennial Conference (18), and MIAC (17) rounded out the most-heralded five leagues.

 

On the women’s side, St. Lawrence, Trinity (Texas), Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, and Haverford went 7-for-7 in All-Region plaudits. Chicago, MIT, Wartburg, Lewis & Clark, Johns Hopkins, and Middlebury placed six on the All-Region list.

 

The NESCAC also led with 24 women that were named All-Region. The Centennial Conference (23), UAA (21), MIAC (19), Northwest Conference (15), and SCIAC (15) followed.

 

Rose-Hulman will host the NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships from the LaVern Gibson Cross Country Course outside of Terre Haute, Ind., on Saturday. The men’s 8k race is slated for 11 a.m., eastern, while the women’s 6k will go off at Noon, eastern. NCAA.com will broadcast the national championships live.

 

 2012 USTFCCCA Division III Cross Country All-Region

 

MEN

 

Name

Year

School

Region

Andrew Mangiapane

JR

Adrian

Great Lakes

Paul Lewis

JR

Albion

Great Lakes

Matt Melvin

SR

Albion

Great Lakes

Bobby Over

JR

Allegheny

Mideast

Logan Steiner

FR

Allegheny

Mideast

Kevin Edwards

SR

Allegheny

Mideast

Garrett Lacy

SR

Alma

Great Lakes

Andrew Erskine

SR

Amherst

New England

Micheale Tesema

JR

Augsburg

Central

Jonathan Smith

SR

Augustana (Ill.)

Midwest

Keith Sands

FR

Augustana (Ill.)

Midwest

Mark Gulesian

SO

Babson

New England

Mike Martin

JR

Bates

New England

Tully Hannan

JR

Bates

New England

Andrew Wortham

SR

Bates

New England

Noah Graboys

JR

Bates

New England

Ken Whitney

SR

Bates

New England

Zach Haskins

SR

Bethel (Minn.)

Central

Matt Berens

SO

Bethel (Minn.)

Central

Robert Willett

SR

Birmingham-Southern

South/Southeast

Coby Horowitz

JR

Bowdoin

New England

Samuel Seekins

JR

Bowdoin

New England

Nicholas Saba

JR

Bowdoin

New England

Luke Sohl

SO

Bridgewater (Va.)

South/Southeast

Tim Miller

SO

Bridgewater (Va.)

South/Southeast

Ryan Speray

SR

Bridgewater (Va.)

South/Southeast

Alex Ngabo

FR

Buffalo State

Atlantic

Dan Kerr

SR

Calvin

Great Lakes

Nick Kramer

SR

Calvin

Great Lakes

Job Christiansen

SR

Calvin

Great Lakes

David Vande Bunte

SR

Calvin

Great Lakes

Matt Vander Roest

SR

Calvin

Great Lakes

Greg Whittle

SR

Calvin

Great Lakes

Sam Kerk

JR

Calvin

Great Lakes

Evan Gates

JR

Carnegie Mellon

Mideast

Josh Newby

SO

Carnegie Mellon

Mideast

George Degen

SO

Carnegie Mellon

Mideast

Ken Murphy

JR

Carnegie Mellon

Mideast

Chris Kelly

JR

Case Western Reserve

Great Lakes

David Dixon

JR

Case Western Reserve

Great Lakes

Philip Yeung

SR

Case Western Reserve

Great Lakes

Eli Horton

SO

Central (Iowa)

Central

Cole Decker

FR

Central (Iowa)

Central

Drew Jackson

SO

Central (Iowa)

Central

Austin O'Brien

JR

Central (Iowa)

Central

Brent Ewing

JR

Central (Iowa)

Central

John Kieffer

JR

Centre

South/Southeast

Albert Anastasio

SO

Centre

South/Southeast

Josh Rieskamp

SO

Centre

South/Southeast

Billy Whitmore

SR

Chicago

Midwest

Raymond Gamache

SR

Christopher Newport

South/Southeast

Zorg Loustalet

FR

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

West

Bennett Naden

SR

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

West

Brian Sutter

SR

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

West

Rafer Dannenhauer

SR

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

West

Sam Pitcavage

SO

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

West

Justin Jones

SO

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

West

Gary Ezzo

JR

Coast Guard

New England

Andrew Dewar

SR

Coe

Central

Nick Hall

SO

Colorado College

West

Graham Frank

SO

Colorado College

West

Max Marinelli

SR

Colorado College

West

Michael LeDuc

JR

Connecticut College

New England

Andrew Duarte

SR

Connecticut College

New England

Noah Droddy

SR

DePauw

Great Lakes

Nate Noll

SO

DeSales

Mideast

Henry Mynatt

JR

Dickinson

Mideast

Ryan Steinbock

JR

Dickinson

Mideast

Alex Strenta

JR

Dickinson

Mideast

Omar Hyjek

JR

Dickinson

Mideast

Carlos Orellana

FR

Eastern Mennonite

South/Southeast

Josh Williams

SR

Edgewood

Midwest

Matt Rever

JR

Elizabethtown

Mideast

Lukas Mees

FR

Emory

South/Southeast

Hank Ashforth

JR

Emory

South/Southeast

Eddie Mulder

JR

Emory

South/Southeast

Patrick Crews

SO

Emory

South/Southeast

William Jones

SR

Franciscan

Great Lakes

Greg Duckloe

SR

Franklin & Marshall

Mideast

Nick Edinger

SR

Geneva

Mideast

Frank Canady

JR

Grinnell

Central

Erik Figge

SR

Grinnell

Central

Andris Goncarovs

JR

Guilford

South/Southeast

Chad Norton

JR

Guilford

South/Southeast

David Cason

JR

Guilford

South/Southeast

Brett Kubiak

JR

Gwynedd-Mercy

Mideast

Brendan Ruter

SR

Hamline

Central

Nate Dobbins

SR

Hamline

Central

Nathan Rock

FR

Hamline

Central

Chad Caton

FR

Hardin-Simmons

South/Southeast

Chris Stadler

JR

Haverford

Mideast

Peter Kissin

SR

Haverford

Mideast

Joel Christian

SO

Haverford

Mideast

Brian Sokas

JR

Haverford

Mideast

David Roza

SO

Haverford

Mideast

Avi Bregman

JR

Haverford

Mideast

Charlie Marquardt

FR

Haverford

Mideast

Wes Haynie

SR

Hendrix

South/Southeast

Andres Ramirez

SR

Hendrix

South/Southeast

Blake Rottschafer

SR

Hope

Great Lakes

Nathan Bickell

SR

Ithaca

Atlantic

Sawyer Hitchcock

FR

Ithaca

Atlantic

David Geary

SR

Ithaca

Atlantic

Pat O'Brien

FR

John Carroll

Great Lakes

Max Robinson

JR

Johns Hopkins

Mideast

Julian Saliani

JR

Johns Hopkins

Mideast

Josh Baker

SR

Johns Hopkins

Mideast

Austin Stecklair

SO

Johns Hopkins

Mideast

Schaffer Ochstein

FR

Johns Hopkins

Mideast

Ryan Widzgowski

JR

Keene State

New England

Sam Lagasse

FR

Kenyon

Great Lakes

Alex Forbess

SR

La Verne

West

Bryan Hayes

FR

La Verne

West

AJ Licon

JR

La Verne

West

Matthew Sustayta

SR

La Verne

West

Sean Kusick

SR

La Verne

West

Samuel Smith

SR

Lewis & Clark

West

Jarrod Nixon

JR

Lewis & Clark

West

Joseph Gladow

JR

Linfield

West

Steve Loran

SO

Loras

Central

Ty Wittman

SO

Loras

Central

Austin Steil

SR

Loras

Central

Marty Mitchell

SR

Luther

Central

Austin Bauer

JR

Luther

Central

Cody Stanton

JR

Lynchburg

South/Southeast

Lawrence Minor

SR

Lynchburg

South/Southeast

Nolan Compton

SR

Lynchburg

South/Southeast

Anthony McBride

SO

Lynchburg

South/Southeast

Evan Parry

JR

Lynchburg

South/Southeast

Kyle Powers

JR

Lyndon State

New England

Joshua Grant

SR

Lyndon State

New England

Curtis Nordman

JR

Manchester

Great Lakes

Jon Caffarellli

JR

Manchester

Great Lakes

Chris Lafree

JR

Manchester

Great Lakes

Caleb Muller

SR

Marietta

Great Lakes

Scott Plunkett

JR

Mary Washington

South/Southeast

Jeff Branson

JR

Mary Washington

South/Southeast

Corey Lyons

JR

Mary Washington

South/Southeast

Jack Davies

SR

Middlebury

New England

Nate Sans

JR

Middlebury

New England

Patrick Hebble

SR

Middlebury

New England

Kevin Wood

SO

Middlebury

New England

Greg Krathwohl

JR

Middlebury

New England

Roy Wedge

JR

MIT

New England

Jake Barr

SR

Monmouth (Ill.)

Midwest

Dillon Farrell

SO

Moravian

Mideast

Alex Wilson

FR

Mount Union

Great Lakes

Jacob Boyer

JR

Mount Union

Great Lakes

Nate Grimm

SO

Mount Union

Great Lakes

Tyler Smith

SR

Muskingum

Great Lakes

Johnny Rutford

JR

Nebraska Wesleyan

Central

Yonatan Mascote

SR

North Central (Ill.)

Midwest

Dan Kerley

SR

North Central (Ill.)

Midwest

Roger Klein

JR

North Central (Ill.)

Midwest

John Crain

JR

North Central (Ill.)

Midwest

Timothy Hird

JR

North Central (Ill.)

Midwest

Troy Kelleher

FR

North Central (Ill.)

Midwest

Dylan Karten

JR

NYU

Atlantic

Kevin Bonilla

SR

NYU

Atlantic

Sebastian Oja

SO

NYU

Atlantic

David Knowles

SR

NYU

Atlantic

Kyle Deleon

SR

NYU

Atlantic

Geno Arthur

FR

Oberlin

Great Lakes

Colin Smith

SO

Occidental

West

Louis Jochems

SO

Occidental

West

Charlie Sauter

SR

Occidental

West

Mark Berton

JR

Ohio Northern

Great Lakes

Tyler Shipley

FR

Pacific (Ore.)

West

Alan DenAdel

JR

Pacific Lutheran

West

Alex Johnson

SR

Pomona-Pitzer

West

Alexander Johann

JR

Pomona-Pitzer

West

Benjamin Girodias

SO

Pomona-Pitzer

West

John Fowler

FR

Pomona-Pitzer

West

Pryor Stroud

SO

Pomona-Pitzer

West

Wylie Mangelsdorf

JR

Principia

Midwest

Matt Klein

SR

Puget Sound

West

Justin Bigelow

FR

Puget Sound

West

Noah Brown

JR

Rhodes

South/Southeast

Tim Smith

SR

Roanoke

South/Southeast

Harrison Toney

FR

Roanoke

South/Southeast

Dan Hamilton

SR

Rochester

Atlantic

John Bernstein

JR

Rochester

Atlantic

Adam Pacheck

JR

Rochester

Atlantic

Mark Rollfs

SO

Rochester

Atlantic

Jonathan Sewnig

SO

Rowan

Atlantic

Michael Carotenuto

SR

Rowan

Atlantic

John Subialka

JR

Saint John's (Minn.)

Central

Thomas Feichtinger

FR

Saint John's (Minn.)

Central

Chansler Poole

JR

Saint Vincent

Mideast

Kyle Tockman

FR

Salisbury

Mideast

Joe Farrand

SO

Simpson (Iowa)

Central

Abram Deng

SR

Spalding

Great Lakes

Anthony Salvucci

SR

Springfield (Mass.)

New England

Ryan O'Connell

SR

Springfield (Mass.)

New England

Sam Rakoc

SR

St. Lawrence

Atlantic

Spencer Patterson

FR

St. Lawrence

Atlantic

Brendan Courneene

JR

St. Lawrence

Atlantic

Grant Wintheiser

SO

St. Olaf

Central

Brian Saksa

JR

St. Olaf

Central

Jake Campbell

FR

St. Olaf

Central

Tim Lillehaugen

SR

St. Olaf

Central

Chris Massey

SR

St. Olaf

Central

Calvin Lehn

FR

St. Olaf

Central

Keaton Wendroth

SO

St. Thomas (Minn.)

Central

CJ Seifert

JR

St. Thomas (Minn.)

Central

Ethan Armbruster

JR

St. Thomas (Minn.)

Central

Tom Hopkins

SR

SUNY Cortland

Atlantic

Nick Marcantonio

SO

SUNY Cortland

Atlantic

Jarred Iacovelli

SO

SUNY Cortland

Atlantic

Tim Lee

JR

SUNY Cortland

Atlantic

Joe Blazey

SR

SUNY Cortland

Atlantic

Zakk Hess

SO

SUNY Fredonia

Atlantic

Alex Brimstein

SR

SUNY Geneseo

Atlantic

Chris Mateer

SR

SUNY Geneseo

Atlantic

Tom Clark

SR

SUNY Geneseo

Atlantic

Chris Moore

SR

SUNY Geneseo

Atlantic

Ryan Moynihan

SO

SUNY Geneseo

Atlantic

Tim Chambers

SR

SUNY Geneseo

Atlantic

John Longo

SR

SUNY Oneonta

Atlantic

Ryan Millar

SR

SUNY Plattsburgh

Atlantic

Jacob Phillips

SR

Swarthmore

Mideast

Andy Gallagher

SR

TCNJ

Atlantic

Jack Leahy

FR

TCNJ

Atlantic

Matt Wurtzler

JR

Thomas More

Mideast

Sal Perdomo

SR

Trinity (Texas)

South/Southeast

Pancho Escobedo

SR

Trinity (Texas)

South/Southeast

Rob Edmonds

SR

Trinity (Texas)

South/Southeast

Taylor Piske

FR

Trinity (Texas)

South/Southeast

Matt Rand

SR

Tufts

New England

Ben Wallis

JR

Tufts

New England

Tyler Andrews

JR

Tufts

New England

Andrew Shapero

JR

Tufts

New England

Brian McLaughlin

JR

Tufts

New England

Tyler Hoyt

JR

UC Santa Cruz

West

Nicklas Huff

JR

UT Tyler

South/Southeast

Aaron Easker

SR

UW-Eau Claire

Midwest

Jeremy Kieser

SR

UW-Eau Claire

Midwest

Adam Moline

SO

UW-Eau Claire

Midwest

Josh Kaul

SR

UW-La Crosse

Midwest

Josh Dedering

SR

UW-La Crosse

Midwest

Nate Routhier

SO

UW-La Crosse

Midwest

Jacob Peterson

JR

UW-La Crosse

Midwest

Sam Simones

JR

UW-La Crosse

Midwest

Tom Linner

FR

UW-La Crosse

Midwest

John Dewitt

SR

UW-Oshkosh

Midwest

Ian LaMere

FR

UW-Platteville

Midwest

Joel Walden

SO

UW-Platteville

Midwest

Dan Sullivan

JR

UW-Stevens Point

Midwest

Tim Nelson

SR

UW-Stout

Midwest

Patrick Jenkins

SO

UW-Stout

Midwest

Mitch Easker

SR

UW-Stout

Midwest

Sam Wagner

SR

Vassar

Atlantic

Shane Hoerbert

SO

Wabash

Great Lakes

Dalton Boyer

SO

Wabash

Great Lakes

Billy McManus

SO

Wabash

Great Lakes

Nick Boyce

SO

Wabash

Great Lakes

Chase Moser

SO

Wartburg

Central

Sam Read

JR

Wartburg

Central

Bennett Moser

FR

Wartburg

Central

Kevin Sparks

JR

Washington (Mo.)

Midwest

David Hamm

SR

Washington (Mo.)

Midwest

Garrett Patrick

SO

Washington (Mo.)

Midwest

Scott Ryan

SR

Washington and Jefferson

Mideast

Bryan Marsh

SR

Wesleyan (Conn.)

New England

Skyler Cummins

SR

Wesleyan (Conn.)

New England

James Waterman

JR

Wheaton (Ill.)

Midwest

Jake Waterman

JR

Wheaton (Ill.)

Midwest

Mark Phillips

SR

Wheaton (Ill.)

Midwest

Javier Banuelos

SO

Whittier

West

Hayden Schmidt

JR

Whittier

West

Christopher MacMurray

FR

Whitworth

West

Parker Bennett

JR

Willamette

West

Nathan Conrad

FR

Willamette

West

Chris Lee

JR

Williams

New England

Scott Rodilitz

SR

Williams

New England

Wade Davis

SR

Williams

New England

Max Laberge

JR

Williams

New England

Luke Hutchings-Goetz

JR

Wooster

Great Lakes

Tim Hartung

JR

York (Pa.)

Mideast

 

 

WOMEN

 

Amanda Weaver

SR

Albion

Great Lakes

Kristina Martin

JR

Allegheny

Mideast

Julie Helm

SR

Alma

Great Lakes

Anna Sall

JR

Alma

Great Lakes

Keri Lambert

SR

Amherst

New England

Elizabeth Briskin

SO

Amherst

New England

Lauren Rice

JR

Augsburg

Central

Sarahbeth Jones

SR

Augustana (Ill.)

Midwest

C.J. Houlis

JR

Aurora

Midwest

Marina Capalbo

SO

Babson

New England

Gabrielle Naranja

JR

Bates

New England

Elena Jay

SO

Bates

New England

Alicia Fannon

SR

Bates

New England

Hannah Zeltner

FR

Bates

New England

Mollie Gillberg

SO

Bethel (Minn.)

Central

Madelena Rizzo

JR

Bowdoin

New England

Olivia Mills

SR

Bridgewater (Va.)

South/Southeast

Kaylee Kubisiak

FR

Bridgewater (Va.)

South/Southeast

Molly Rouillard

SR

Bridgewater State

New England

Rachel Malone

SO

Brockport

Atlantic

Kristina Kronauer

SR

Bryn Mawr

Mideast

Melissa Skiba

JR

Cal Lutheran

West

Nicole Michmerhuizen

JR

Calvin

Great Lakes

Alyssa Penning

SR

Calvin

Great Lakes

Kate Ardinger

SO

Calvin

Great Lakes

Emma McCarron

SR

Capital

Great Lakes

Ruth Steinke

FR

Carleton

Central

Shira Kaufman

FR

Carleton

Central

Sally Donovan

FR

Carleton

Central

Elise Hall

SO

Carnegie Mellon

Mideast

Megan O'Grady

SR

Carroll (Wis.)

Midwest

Katie Kummerer

JR

Carthage

Midwest

Kelsey Aamoth

FR

Case Western Reserve

Great Lakes

Lydia Greene

FR

Case Western Reserve

Great Lakes

Ashley El Rady

SO

Centre

South/Southeast

Hannah Ellis

SO

Centre

South/Southeast

Emily Akin

SO

Centre

South/Southeast

Julia Sizek

SR

Chicago

Midwest

Catherine Young

FR

Chicago

Midwest

Brianna Hickey

FR

Chicago

Midwest

Michaela Whitelaw

JR

Chicago

Midwest

Elise Wummer

JR

Chicago

Midwest

Maggie Cornelius

FR

Chicago

Midwest

Bridget Blum

FR

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

West

Allison Barnwell

JR

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

West

Sara Mostatabi

SO

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

West

Aubrey Zimmerling

SR

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

West

Marnie Hogue

SR

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

West

Lisa Beem

JR

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

West

Kate Crawford

SR

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

West

Berol Dewdney

SR

Colby

New England

Erin Morrow

SO

Colorado College

West

Jamie Peng

FR

Colorado College

West

Nikki Steinsiek

SR

Colorado College

West

Laura Ettlin

JR

Cornell College

Central

Leslie Smebak

SR

Cornell College

Central

Rebecca Radcliffe

JR

CUA

South/Southeast

Keely Eckberg

SR

CUA

South/Southeast

Laura Kinley

SR

CUA

South/Southeast

Michelle Clark

SR

Denison

Great Lakes

Heather O'Brien

FR

DePauw

Great Lakes

Sara Patterson

JR

Dickinson

Mideast

Taylor Ludman

JR

Dickinson

Mideast

Anne Dyroff

JR

Dickinson

Mideast

Jennifer Van Wingerden

SR

Drew

Atlantic

Traci Tempone

JR

Elizabethtown

Mideast

Taryn Shank

SR

Elizabethtown

Mideast

Lauren Williams

SR

Elmhurst

Midwest

Marissa Gogniat

SO

Emory

South/Southeast

Hannah Moriarty

SO

Emory

South/Southeast

Aileen Rivell

FR

Emory

South/Southeast

Tamara Surtees

SO

Emory

South/Southeast

Calleson Edwards

SR

Emory

South/Southeast

Nicole Krajewski

JR

Franciscan

Great Lakes

Hillary Cain

SO

Franklin

Great Lakes

Sheena Crawley

SR

Franklin & Marshall

Mideast

Christine Esposito

SR

Gettysburg

Mideast

Kerry Campbell

SR

Gettysburg

Mideast

Sarah Burnell

JR

Grinnell

Central

Stephanie Rouse

SR

Grinnell

Central

Ella Smith

SR

Grove City

Mideast

Rebecca Hare

SO

Gustavus Adolphus

Central

Beth Hauer

SR

Gustavus Adolphus

Central

Caitlin Fermoyle

SO

Gustavus Adolphus

Central

Kate Eggers

SR

Gustavus Adolphus

Central

Sarah Ohanesian

JR

Hamilton

Atlantic

Lainie Smith

FR

Hamilton

Atlantic

Maria Theisen

SR

Hamline

Central

Fiona Hendry

FR

Haverford

Mideast

Emily Scott

JR

Haverford

Mideast

Nora Weathers

FR

Haverford

Mideast

Kathryn Balmer

SO

Haverford

Mideast

Andrea Tocci

SR

Haverford

Mideast

Sara Hess

SR

Haverford

Mideast

Chelsea Thorsheim

JR

Haverford

Mideast

Sheri McCormack

JR

Hope

Great Lakes

Sharon Hecker

SR

Hope

Great Lakes

Meredith Busman

JR

Hope

Great Lakes

Camille Borst

JR

Hope

Great Lakes

Taylor Mattarella

SR

Hope

Great Lakes

Rachael Williams

SR

Illinois Wesleyan

Midwest

Elise Anderson

SR

Illinois Wesleyan

Midwest

Carmin Beck

JR

Illinois Wesleyan

Midwest

Alexa Rick

SO

Ithaca

Atlantic

Gabriella Kreuz

JR

John Carroll

Great Lakes

Emily Mapes

SO

John Carroll

Great Lakes

Hannah Oneda

FR

Johns Hopkins

Mideast

Holly Clarke

JR

Johns Hopkins

Mideast

Annie Monagle

SR

Johns Hopkins

Mideast

Lara Shegoski

JR

Johns Hopkins

Mideast

Sophia Meehan

FR

Johns Hopkins

Mideast

Frances Loeb

SO

Johns Hopkins

Mideast

Katrina Woods

JR

Juniata

Mideast

Maggie Fitter

SR

Keene State

New England

Jenna Willett

JR

Kenyon

Great Lakes

Natalie Plick

FR

Kenyon

Great Lakes

Clara Heiden

SO

Kenyon

Great Lakes

Lenore Moreno

SR

La Verne

West

Kelsey Patrick

FR

Lebanon Valley

Mideast

Nicole Leman

SR

LeTourneau

South/Southeast

Emily Thomas

SR

Lewis & Clark

West

Melissa Newton-Mora

JR

Lewis & Clark

West

Kaitlyn Throgmorton

JR

Lewis & Clark

West

Heather Spurling

SR

Lewis & Clark

West

Emily Fagan

JR

Lewis & Clark

West

Katherine Keith

SO

Lewis & Clark

West

Brooke Niemann

SO

Linfield

West

Claire Hann

JR

Linfield

West

Tricia Serres

FR

Luther

Central

Christina Storlie

SR

Luther

Central

Jayne Cole

JR

Luther

Central

Maggie Pierson

JR

Luther

Central

Kiley Trennepohl

SR

Lynchburg

South/Southeast

Rachel Gunsalus

SR

Macalester

Central

Karla Madrigal

SR

Manchester

Great Lakes

Sophia Stone

JR

Mary Baldwin

South/Southeast

Tara Landy

SO

Mary Washington

South/Southeast

Liz Green

JR

Mary Washington

South/Southeast

Beth Schwab

JR

Marywood

Mideast

Diana D'Achille

JR

Marywood

Mideast

Emma Doughman

FR

Marywood

Mideast

Morgan Youd

SR

Meredith

South/Southeast

Addie Tousley

SR

Middlebury

New England

Lucy Whipps

SO

Middlebury

New England

Emily Attwood

JR

Middlebury

New England

Sarah Guth

SO

Middlebury

New England

Alison Maxwell

SO

Middlebury

New England

Katie Rominger

JR

Middlebury

New England

Kindra Emberton

SO

Millikin

Midwest

Linda Keller

SR

Minnesota Morris

Central

Marina Orrson

SR

Misericordia

Mideast

Jennifer Cooper

SR

Mississippi College

South/Southeast

Elaine McVay

SO

MIT

New England

Brooke Johnson

SR

MIT

New England

Nicole Zeinstra

FR

MIT

New England

Kaitlin Allen

SO

MIT

New England

Martina de Geus

JR

MIT

New England

Sarah Quinn

FR

MIT

New England

Tori Beaty

SR

Monmouth (Ill.)

Midwest

Rachel Bowden

SR

Monmouth (Ill.)

Midwest

Amanda Shelby

FR

Mount St. Joseph

Great Lakes

Caitlin Goggin

JR

Mount Union

Great Lakes

Brooke Benner

SO

Mount Union

Great Lakes

Samantha Mayden

SR

Muhlenberg

Mideast

Nicole Cronin

JR

Muhlenberg

Mideast

Emily Cousens

JR

NYU

Atlantic

Kirsten Keller

JR

NYU

Atlantic

Georgina Norton

JR

NYU

Atlantic

Lily Corsaro

FR

NYU

Atlantic

Carey Lyons

SO

Oberlin

Great Lakes

Lindsay Neal

SO

Oberlin

Great Lakes

Emma Lehmann

SO

Oberlin

Great Lakes

Megan Lang

SR

Occidental

West

Deanna Dupuy

SR

Occidental

West

Jenna Wong

JR

Occidental

West

Marnie Kinnaird

JR

Occidental

West

Alison Steinbrunner

SR

Ohio Northern

Great Lakes

Lydia Weaver

SR

Ohio Northern

Great Lakes

Bekah Reese

SR

Otterbein

Great Lakes

Rachel Schreiber

SO

Pacific (Ore.)

West

Annie Lydens

SR

Pomona-Pitzer

West

Casey Powell

JR

Principia

Midwest

Brittany Alexander

FR

Rhodes

South/Southeast

Michelle Matter

SR

Ripon

Midwest

Erin LaFave

SR

RIT

Atlantic

Leigha Schimmoeller

SO

Roanoke

South/Southeast

Grace England

SO

Roanoke

South/Southeast

Lauren Norton

SR

Rochester

Atlantic

Catherine Knox

FR

Rochester

Atlantic

Hannah Zydanowicz

SO

Roger Williams

New England

danielle Czohla

SR

Rowan

Atlantic

Megan Borz

JR

Rowan

Atlantic

Grace Tilton

SR

RPI

Atlantic

Meredith Mayes

SR

RPI

Atlantic

Molly Carl

SR

Southern Maine

New England

Lilly Duarte

JR

Southwestern (Texas)

South/Southeast

Kelsie Larson

JR

St. Benedict

Central

Cathleen Gross

FR

St. Benedict

Central

Amy Cymerman

JR

St. Lawrence

Atlantic

Ella Martin

FR

St. Lawrence

Atlantic

Jackie Lemme

SR

St. Lawrence

Atlantic

Margaret MacDonald

FR

St. Lawrence

Atlantic

Caroline Raue

SR

St. Lawrence

Atlantic

Elizabeth Edwards

SR

St. Lawrence

Atlantic

Ariel Beccia

JR

St. Lawrence

Atlantic

Amanda Whipple

SR

St. Norbert

Midwest

Emma Lee

SR

St. Olaf

Central

Jorden Johnson

SO

St. Olaf

Central

Becca Bevans

SR

St. Olaf

Central

Meggie Exner

JR

St. Olaf

Central

Chelsea Johnson

JR

St. Scholastica

Central

Taylor Berg

SR

St. Thomas (Minn.)

Central

Erin Statz

JR

St. Thomas (Minn.)

Central

Amy Regan

FR

Stevens

Atlantic

Morgan Sinclair

JR

Stockton

Atlantic

Emily Cotey

JR

SUNY Cortland

Atlantic

Jordyn Naylon

SR

SUNY Cortland

Atlantic

Cailin Kowalewski

SR

SUNY Geneseo

Atlantic

Cassie Goodman

SO

SUNY Geneseo

Atlantic

Mary Aldridge

JR

SUNY Geneseo

Atlantic

Nichole Wischoff

SR

SUNY New Paltz

Atlantic

Kelley Driscoll

JR

SUNY Plattsburgh

Atlantic

Jenna Cody

FR

Swarthmore

Mideast

Cathy Goncalves

SR

TCNJ

Atlantic

Keelin Treacy

JR

Texas Lutheran

South/Southeast

Vanessa Moreno

JR

Trinity (Texas)

South/Southeast

Maddie Murphy

JR

Trinity (Texas)

South/Southeast

Rosemary Steup

JR

Trinity (Texas)

South/Southeast

Jackie Newell

JR

Trinity (Texas)

South/Southeast

Jessica Pagano

SO

Trinity (Texas)

South/Southeast

Nicola Hill

SO

Trinity (Texas)

South/Southeast

Jessie Dean

JR

Trinity (Texas)

South/Southeast

Audrey Gould

FR

Tufts

New England

Abby Barker

JR

Tufts

New England

Evie Borchard

SO

UC Santa Cruz

West

Jessica Meyer

SR

UC Santa Cruz

West

Ashlyn Mauer

SR

UW-Eau Claire

Midwest

Madison Sawyer

JR

UW-Eau Claire

Midwest

Steph Sjostrom

SR

UW-Eau Claire

Midwest

Kelsey Jaeger

SO

UW-Eau Claire

Midwest

Elaina Meurer

FR

UW-Eau Claire

Midwest

Corissa Conard

SO

UW-La Crosse

Midwest

Natalie Powell

FR

UW-La Crosse

Midwest

Rachel Schroeder

JR

UW-La Crosse

Midwest

Christy Cazzola

SR

UW-Oshkosh

Midwest

McKenzie Kelly

SR

UW-Oshkosh

Midwest

Julia Colling

SO

UW-Stevens Point

Midwest

Alyssa Duncan

SR

UW-Whitewater

Midwest

Aubree Piepmeier

JR

Vassar

Atlantic

Alana Enabnit

SO

Wartburg

Central

Sammi Bruett

JR

Wartburg

Central

Haddie Vawter

JR

Wartburg

Central

Kirsten Youngberg

SR

Wartburg

Central

Erin Sawyers

SO

Wartburg

Central

Morgan Gerdes

SO

Wartburg

Central

Lucy Cheadle

SO

Washington (Mo.)

Midwest

Kristen Galligan

SO

Washington and Jefferson

Mideast

Molly Ortiz

SR

Washington and Lee

South/Southeast

Lauren Schultz

SR

Washington and Lee

South/Southeast

Annelise Madison

JR

Washington and Lee

South/Southeast

Priyanka Fouda

FR

Wellesley

New England

Julia Mark

SR

Wesleyan (Conn.)

New England

Amy Trainque

SO

Westfield State

New England

Emma Gilbertson

SO

Wheaton (Ill.)

Midwest

Emilie Gilbert

SR

Whitman

West

Christine Verduzco

SR

Whittier

West

Christina Anderson

SO

Whitworth

West

Michaela Freeby

SO

Willamette

West

Theresa Edwards

SR

Willamette

West

Juliet Farnan

FR

Willamette

West

Stevie Gildehaus

JR

Willamette

West

Emily D'Addario

SR

William Smith

Atlantic

Kaleigh Kenny

JR

Williams

New England

Adrienne Strait

SO

Williams

New England

Brianne Mirecki

JR

Williams

New England

Louisa Lee

JR

Williams

New England

Shayna Barbash

JR

Williams

New England

Jenna Parlette

SO

Wilmington (Ohio)

Great Lakes

Marya Haegler

SO

Wisconsin Lutheran

Midwest

Erin Plews-Ogan

SR

Wooster

Great Lakes