2012 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                   
                   -----------------------------------------------------
                                  MEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
                   -----------------------------------------------------
                     1. TULSA                            
                               1    8   13   15   67 (106)(109) =   104
                     2. PRINCETON UNIVERSITY             
                              10   17   28   36   48  (51) (76) =   139
                     3. NOTRE DAME                       
                               6   26   35   37   39  (46) (66) =   143
                     4. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY         
                               4    9   23   57   59  (78) (85) =   152
                     5. EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY      
                               7   11   20   56   73  (83) (87) =   167
                     6. NEW MEXICO                       
                              12   31   33   55   69  (91) (92) =   200
                     7. TEXAS A&M                        
                               2   18   44   47   90 (108)(117) =   201
                     8. WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY      
                              29   30   52   54   65 (111)(137) =   230
                     9. MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY         
                               5   22   34   84   86 (127)(129) =   231
                    10. NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY  
                              14   43   50   62   68  (94)      =   237
                    11. NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL    
                              21   40   53   60   79  (88) (89) =   253
                    12. EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY      
                               3   32   58   97   99 (100)(114) =   289
                    13. OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY            
                              25   38   63   74   96 (102)(104) =   296
                    14. ILLINOIS                         
                              24   27   49   80  118 (123)(138) =   298
                    15. INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY         
                              16   19   82  105  112 (119)(134) =   334
                    16. BUTLER                           
                              41   64   77   81   98 (116)(121) =   361
                    17. UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY      
                              42   75   93   95  110 (113)(115) =   415
                    18. LIBERTY UNIVERSITY               
                              61   70   71  103  120 (126)      =   425
                    19. MICHIGAN                         
                              45  101  107  122  125 (130)(133) =   500
                    20. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY     
                              72  124  128  131  132 (135)(136) =   587
 Place TmPl Name                   School                            Cl  Time   
 ===== ==== ====================== ================================= == ======= 
     1    1 CHRIS O\'HARE          TULSA                             JR   23:33 
     2    2 HENRY LELEI            TEXAS A&M                         SR   23:36 
     3    3 TEREFE EJIGU           EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SR   23:39 
     4    4 JAKUB ZIVEC            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          JR   23:40 
     5    5 DAVID ROONEY           MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   23:41 
     6    6 JEREMY RAE             NOTRE DAME                        SR   23:46 
     7    7 SOUFIANE BOUCHIKHI     EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       JR   23:53 
     8    8 PAULO PINHEIRO         TULSA                             SR   23:55 
     9    9 BREANDAN O\\\'NEILL    FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   23:56 
    10   10 ALEJANDRO ARROYO YAMIN PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              JR   23:57 
    11   11 BEN TOROITICH          EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       SO   23:58 
    12   12 LUKE CALDWELL          NEW MEXICO                        JR   23:59 
    13   13 DENNIS HODAPP          TULSA                             SO   24:01 
    14   14 CODY PELLICCIONI       NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR   24:04 
    15   15 ANDREW HEYES           TULSA                             SR   24:05 
    16   16 AL ESCALERA            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:05 
    17   17 CHRIS BENDTSEN         PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              JR   24:06 
    18   18 JAMES HODGES           TEXAS A&M                         SR   24:10 
    19   19 JOHN MASCARI           INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          FR   24:11 
    20   20 THIJS NIJHUIS          EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       SO   24:11 
    21   21 PAT SCHELLBERG         NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     JR   24:12 
    22   22 ALEX BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD  MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:12 
    23   23 PAUL LAGNO             FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:13 
    24   24 HUNTER MICKOW          ILLINOIS                          SR   24:13 
    25   25 DONNY ROYS             OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SR   24:14 
    26   26 J.P. MALETTE           NOTRE DAME                        SR   24:16 
    27   27 JANNIS TOPFER          ILLINOIS                          JR   24:17 
    28   28 MIKE FRANKLIN          PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SR   24:19 
    29   29 ANDREW KIMPEL          WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       SR   24:20 
    30   30 ANDREW GONZALES        WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       JR   24:20 
    31   31 PATRICK ZACHARIAS      NEW MEXICO                        JR   24:21 
    32   32 HARRY DIXON            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       JR   24:21 
    33   33 SEAN STAM              NEW MEXICO                        JR   24:21 
    34   34 JARRETT LEBLANC        MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:21 
    35   35 MARTIN GRADY           NOTRE DAME                        JR   24:21 
    36   36 JONATHAN VITEZ         PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              JR   24:22 
    37   37 JEFF MACMILLAN         NOTRE DAME                        SR   24:22 
    38   38 JOSH SABO              OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO   24:23 
    39   39 WALTER SCHAFER         NOTRE DAME                        JR   24:24 
    40   40 JACK DRIGGS            NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO   24:25 
    41   41 HARRY ELLIS            BUTLER                            SO   24:25 
    42   42 CHRISTOPHER GALVIN     UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SR   24:27 
    43   43 PATRICK CAMPBELL       NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SR   24:28 
    44   44 STEPHEN CURRY          TEXAS A&M                         SR   24:28 
    45   45 BRENDON BLACKLAWS      MICHIGAN                          JR   24:29 
    46   46 JAKE KILDOO            NOTRE DAME                        SO   24:29 
    47   47 ISAAC SPENCER          TEXAS A&M                         SO   24:29 
    48   48 MATT MCDONALD          PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SO   24:31 
    49   49 TOMMY KING             ILLINOIS                          FR   24:31 
    50   50 BRIAN HIMELRIGHT       NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SR   24:32 
    51   51 EDDIE OWENS            PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SO   24:32 
    52   52 TODD WAKEFIELD         WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       SO   24:32 
    53   53 RYAN WALLING           NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO   24:32 
    54   54 LEE GEORGE             WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       SO   24:33 
    55   55 SAM EVANS              NEW MEXICO                        JR   24:34 
    56   56 YOSI GOASDOUE          EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       JR   24:35 
    57   57 ZAK SEDDON             FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          FR   24:35 
    58   58 DARYL SMITH            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SO   24:36 
    59   59 WES RICKMAN            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:36 
    60   60 ISAAC PRESSON          NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     JR   24:36 
    61   61 DAVID RICKSECKER       LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SR   24:37 
    62   62 ROBERT MINTZ           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR   24:37 
    63   63 CHRIS FALLON           OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SR   24:38 
    64   64 ERIK PETERSON          BUTLER                            FR   24:38 
    65   65 DREW JORDAN            WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       JR   24:38 
    66   66 MICHAEL CLEVENGER      NOTRE DAME                        FR   24:39 
    67   67 DANNY THATER           TULSA                             SO   24:39 
    68   68 MICHAEL MANSY          NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SO   24:40 
    69   69 ADAM BITCHELL          NEW MEXICO                        JR   24:40 
    70   70 N\'GETICH KIPCHIRCHIR  LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                FR   24:41 
    71   71 CALEB EDMONDS          LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                JR   24:41 
    72   72 JOHN VALENTINE         MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      JR   24:42 
    73   73 WADE MEDDLES           EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       JR   24:43 
    74      TIM BALL               NOTRE DAME                        FR   24:44 
    75   74 MICHAEL BRAJDIC        OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO   24:45 
    76   75 JOHN SWEENEY           UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SO   24:45 
    77   76 TYLER UDLAND           PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              JR   24:47 
    78   77 KEVIN OBLINGER         BUTLER                            SR   24:47 
    79   78 JOSH GRACIA            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          JR   24:47 
    80   79 MARK DERRICK           NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     FR   24:48 
    81   80 IAN BARNETT            ILLINOIS                          FR   24:49 
    82   81 TOM ANDERSON           BUTLER                            JR   24:50 
    83   82 DUSTIN BETZ            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:51 
    84   83 ERWIN LEYSEN           EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       JR   24:51 
    85   84 DANIEL CLIFFE          MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:52 
    86   85 DAVID FORRESTER        FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:52 
    87   86 ALEX EVANS             MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:52 
    88   87 OLE HESSELBJERG        EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       JR   24:52 
    89   88 SCOTT MORGAN           NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO   24:53 
    90   89 STEVE MAGNUSON         NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     JR   24:54 
    91   90 C.J. BROWN             TEXAS A&M                         SR   24:55 
    92   91 DONOVAN TORRES         NEW MEXICO                        FR   24:57 
    93   92 ELMAR ENGHOLM          NEW MEXICO                        FR   24:58 
    94   93 JOHN SATTERWHITE       UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SR   24:59 
    95   94 EDWARD CRAWFORD        NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR   25:00 
    96   95 ROBERT PATTERSON       UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       JR   25:01 
    97   96 CURTIS HANLE           OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO   25:02 
    98   97 IAN HANKE              EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SO   25:02 
    99   98 MATT PROCTOR           BUTLER                            SR   25:02 
   100      JONATHAN SHAWEL        NOTRE DAME                        SR   25:04 
   101   99 WILLY FINK             EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       FR   25:05 
   102  100 WARREN WITCHELL        EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SO   25:05 
   103  101 JAMES YAU              MICHIGAN                          SO   25:05 
   104  102 NICK PUPINO            OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             FR   25:06 
   105  103 WILL TEMPLETON         LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SO   25:08 
   106      SEAN VANDERMOSTEN      EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       JR   25:08 
   107      AMOS KOSGEY            EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       FR   25:09 
   108      LUKE BRAHM             PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              FR   25:10 
   109  104 JACKSON NEFF           OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO   25:10 
   110  105 TAYLOR HEAD            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          FR   25:11 
   111  106 MARC SCOTT             TULSA                             FR   25:13 
   112  107 ALEX MORAN             MICHIGAN                          FR   25:14 
   113      PIERRE MALHERBE        NEW MEXICO                        SO   25:15 
   114  108 MACLEAN O\'DONNELL     TEXAS A&M                         SR   25:16 
   115      WILLIAM BRIDGES        FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SO   25:16 
   116  109 EMMETT COOKSON         TULSA                             JR   25:18 
   117  110 CLAY ELWARD            UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       JR   25:18 
   118  111 FORREST SHAFFER        WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       SO   25:20 
   119  112 GABE OCASIO            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          FR   25:21 
   120  113 SEAN RYNNING           UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       JR   25:22 
   121  114 CODY CHABOLA           EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       JR   25:22 
   122  115 STEPHEN SCHROEDER      UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       FR   25:23 
   123  116 KODI MULLINS           BUTLER                            JR   25:23 
   124  117 COLIN SLATTERY         TEXAS A&M                         JR   25:23 
   125  118 PAUL ZEMAN             ILLINOIS                          FR   25:26 
   126  119 TRISTAN SELBY          INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          SO   25:26 
   127  120 ZACH BARKER            LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SO   25:26 
   128  121 CHRIS KELSEY           BUTLER                            FR   25:28 
   129  122 JEFF SATTLER           MICHIGAN                          FR   25:29 
   130  123 SAM TELFER             ILLINOIS                          FR   25:31 
   131  124 PHILIP JOHNSON         MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SR   25:32 
   132      NICK PETRO             EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       JR   25:32 
   133      AUSTIN LANE            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       FR   25:34 
   134  125 DALLAS BOWDEN          MICHIGAN                          SR   25:36 
   135      RYAN KELLEY            UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SO   25:37 
   136      SAM BERGER             PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              FR   25:37 
   137  126 SAM HIBBS              LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                FR   25:40 
   138  127 LEWI MANIRUMVA         MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   25:40 
   139      JORDAN REDD            OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             FR   25:45 
   140  128 CURTIS KELLY           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      FR   25:47 
   141  129 HUMBERTO GONZALES      MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          JR   25:48 
   142      DYLAN WILLIAMS         TEXAS A&M                         JR   25:49 
   143  130 MATT POPIELARZ         MICHIGAN                          SO   25:53 
   144      JAKE ROBERTS           TEXAS A&M                         SO   25:54 
   145      KYLE DAVIS             UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SO   25:54 
   146  131 CAMERON VERNIER        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      JR   25:56 
   147  132 ANDREW MONAGHAN        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      FR   26:02 
   148      PARKER DEUEL           ALABAMA                           FR   26:03 
   149      NICHOLAS KIPRONO       MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SO   26:07 
   150  133 TREVOR DENTON          MICHIGAN                          FR   26:11 
   151      LOGAN ROSENBERG        NEW MEXICO                        JR   26:12 
   152  134 COREY HAHN             INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   26:14 
   153      MATT JOYNER            ALABAMA                           SO   26:23 
   154  135 MATT WEICKERT          MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SO   26:24 
   155      JUSTIN KRAUSS          MICHIGAN                          FR   26:28 
   156  136 JACOB FULLER           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SO   26:36 
   157      GIL WALTON             ALABAMA                           FR   26:40 
   158  137 RICHARD SHROY          WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       JR   26:47 
   159      MILTON BRINZA          INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          SO   26:50 
   160      SCOTT DVORAK           MICHIGAN                          FR   26:55 
   161  138 JORDAN HEBERT          ILLINOIS                          SR   26:57 
   162      ERIC SIVILL            ALABAMA                           FR   27:02 
   163      PATRICK MONAGHAN       MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      FR   27:58 



                         2012 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                   
                   ----------------------------------------------------
                                 WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
                   ----------------------------------------------------
                     1. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY         
                               1    3    5    8   12  (20) (34) =    29
                     2. NOTRE DAME                       
                              16   18   22   24   31  (39) (47) =   111
                     3. NEW MEXICO                       
                               4   26   27   40   50  (68) (79) =   147
                     4. NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY  
                               9   19   29   32   59  (64) (83) =   148
                     5. ILLINOIS                         
                               6   36   38   53   54  (86) (88) =   187
                     6. NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY          
                              10   35   37   41   71  (80) (96) =   194
                     7. NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL    
                              14   25   43   46   69  (84) (89) =   197
                     8. PRINCETON UNIVERSITY             
                              17   21   28   61   82  (90)(105) =   209
                     9. SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY    
                               7   23   45   70   91            =   236
                    10. ARIZONA STATE                    
                              13   48   49   56   78  (81) (95) =   244
                    11. OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY            
                              11   30   65   66   77  (87)(108) =   249
                    12. TULSA                            
                              15   52   67   72   76  (85)(100) =   282
                    13. TEXAS A&M                        
                              42   51   55   97  102 (112)(118) =   347
                    14. OHIO UNIVERSITY                  
                               2   57   93  101  111 (117)(119) =   364
                    15. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY     
                              33   73   74   92   94 (113)(115) =   366
                    16. ALABAMA                          
                              58   60   63   98   99 (104)(110) =   378
                    17. LIBERTY UNIVERSITY               
                              62   75  106  107  109 (120)(121) =   459
                    18. WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY      
                              44  103  114  116  122 (123)(124) =   499
    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                              
Class     Time   
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== ================================= 
========== ======= 
        1    1    51 COLLEEN QUIGLEY        FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SO    
      16:29 
        2    2   227 JULI ACCURSO           OHIO UNIVERSITY                   JR    
      16:35 
        3    3    48 VIOLAH LAGAT           FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR    
      16:45 
        4    4   149 JOSEPHINE MOULTRIE     NEW MEXICO                        SR    
      16:46 
        5    5    53 KAYLEIGH TYERMAN       FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR    
      16:47 
        6    6    79 COURTNEY YAEGER        ILLINOIS                          SR    
      16:48 
        7    7    54 AMANDA WINSLOW         FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR    
      16:49 
        8    8   254 ASHLEE POWERS          SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY     FR    
      16:49 
        9    9   176 JOANNA THOMPSON        NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SO    
      16:53 
       10   10   184 AUDREY HUTH            NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           SR    
      16:54 
       11   11   225 MEREDITH WAGNER        OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             JR    
      16:56 
       12   12    49 JESSICA PARRY          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR    
      16:57 
       13   13   401 SHELBY HOULIHAN        ARIZONA STATE                     SO    
      16:58 
       14   14   154 LIANNE FARBER          NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO    
      17:00 
       15   15   197 KELLY CURRAN           NOTRE DAME                        JR    
      17:02 
       16   16   287 SARAH MACPHERSON       TULSA                             SR    
      17:02 
       17   17   243 GRETA FELDMAN          PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SR    
      17:03 
       18   18   214 REBECCA TRACY          NOTRE DAME                        SR    
      17:03 
       19   19   172 ERIN MERCER            NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SR    
      17:04 
       20   20    47 LINDEN HALL            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SO    
      17:05 
       21   21   242 EMILY DE LA BRUYERE    PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SO    
      17:06 
       22   22   195 DANIELLE ARAGON        NOTRE DAME                        FR    
      17:10 
       23   23   251 MARY ALENBRATT         SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY     SR    
      17:11 
       24   24   200 GABBY GONZALES         NOTRE DAME                        SO    
      17:11 
       25   25   159 KYLIE MCCOY            NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO    
      17:12 
       26   26   150 LACEY OEDING           NEW MEXICO                        SR    
      17:13 
       27   27   143 CHARLOTTE ARTER        NEW MEXICO                        JR    
      17:13 
       28   28   250 JACKIE NICHOLAS        PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SO    
      17:15 
       29   29   167 SAMANTHA GEORGE        NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR    
      17:15 
       30   30   224 MICHELLE THOMAS        OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO    
      17:16 
       31   31   212 MOLLY SEIDEL           NOTRE DAME                        FR    
      17:17 
       32   32   175 SAMANTHA NORMAN        NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   JR    
      17:17 
       33   33   117 RENEE MASTERSON        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SR    
      17:18 
       34   34    55 AUBREE WORDEN          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SO    
      17:19 
       35   35   187 MICHELLE MORISET       NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           JR    
      17:20 
       36   36    77 ALYSSA SCHNEIDER       ILLINOIS                          FR    
      17:21 
       37   37   181 SOPHIE EWALD           NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           SR    
      17:21 
       38   38    73 KATIE PORADA           ILLINOIS                          JR    
      17:22 
       39   39   210 JESSICA RYDBERG        NOTRE DAME                        SR    
      17:22 
       40   40   145 KIRSTEN FOLLETT        NEW MEXICO                        SO    
      17:23 
       41   41   182 LEXIE GOLDSMITH        NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           JR    
      17:24 
       42   42   270 AMANDA JENKINS         TEXAS A&M                         SR    
      17:25 
       43   43   255 KAROLINE SKATTEBOE     SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY     FR    
      17:25 
       44   44   160 ASHLEY MIESS           NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     JR    
      17:25 
       45   45   316 CAROLINE AUSTIN        WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       SR    
      17:25 
       46   46   157 ANNIE LEHARDY          NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO    
      17:26 
       47   47   198 HANNAH ECKSTEIN        NOTRE DAME                        SO    
      17:27 
       48   48   405 NATASA VULIC           ARIZONA STATE                     SR    
      17:27 
       49   49   403 ADRIANA OLIVAS         ARIZONA STATE                     FR    
      17:27 
       50   50   152 SHAWNA WINNEGAR        NEW MEXICO                        SR    
      17:28 
       51   51   284 ERIN HUDDLESTON        TULSA                             SR    
      17:29 
       52   52   265 SOPHIE BLAKE           TEXAS A&M                         JR    
      17:29 
       53   53    66 AMANDA FOX             ILLINOIS                          FR    
      17:29 
       54   54    65 MADDIE AUFMANN         ILLINOIS                          SR    
      17:29 
       55   55   272 HILLARY MONTGOMERY     TEXAS A&M                         SO    
      17:30 
       56   56   234 MORGAN REICHERT        OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SO    
      17:31 
       57   57   398 MACY BRICKS            ARIZONA STATE                     SO    
      17:31 
       58   58     7 MEROPI PANAGIOTOU      ALABAMA                           FR    
      17:32 
       59   59   171 KAITLYN KRAMER         NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR    
      17:32 
       60   60     2 ELSBETH DENTON         ALABAMA                           SR    
      17:32 
       61   61   248 ALEXIS MIKAELIAN       PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SR    
      17:33 
       62   62   107 JENN KLUGH             LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SR    
      17:33 
       63         50 GEORGIA PEEL           FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          FR    
      17:35 
       64         52 CARLY THOMAS           FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          FR    
      17:35 
       65   63     4 KATELYN GREENLEAF      ALABAMA                           FR    
      17:35 
       66        208 MEG RYAN               NOTRE DAME                        JR    
      17:37 
       67   64   215 LEXI AUGHENBAUGH       OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             FR    
      17:38 
       68   65   164 TIAYONNA BLACKMON      NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SR    
      17:38 
       69   66   221 NICOLE HILTON          OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO    
      17:38 
       70   67   290 JOSIE WILCOX           TULSA                             JR    
      17:38 
       71   68   142 IMOGEN AINSWORTH       NEW MEXICO                        SR    
      17:39 
       72   69   156 SAMI JORGENSEN         NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO    
      17:39 
       73   70   256 SHANOAH SOUZA          SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY     FR    
      17:40 
       74   71   285 MELANIE HUGHES         TULSA                             SR    
      17:41 
       75   72   185 LIBBY KOCHA            NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           JR    
      17:41 
       76   73   116 KATIE HUSTON           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      JR    
      17:41 
       77   74   121 CHLOE PHILLIPS         MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      JR    
      17:43 
       78   75   286 BRANDI KRIEG           TULSA                             SO    
      17:44 
       79   76   106 KHRISTINA KANAGY       LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SR    
      17:44 
       80   77   217 KATIE BORCHERS         OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO    
      17:44 
       81   78   146 CHLOE ANDERSON         NEW MEXICO                        JR    
      17:48 
       82   79   402 PAYTON SCHUTTE         ARIZONA STATE                     SO    
      17:48 
       83   80   178 ELENA BARHAM           NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           FR    
      17:49 
       84   81   241 MARISA CUMMINGS        PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              JR    
      17:50 
       85   82   400 HAILEY HANNA           ARIZONA STATE                     SR    
      17:50 
       86   83   170 SHERIDAN JORDAN        NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR    
      17:51 
       87   84   162 KARLEY REMPEL          NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO    
      17:51 
       88   85   289 ASHLEY SCOTT           TULSA                             SR    
      17:52 
       89   86    67 MEGHAN FRIGO           ILLINOIS                          JR    
      17:53 
       90   87   226 HELEN WILLMAN          OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             FR    
      17:54 
       91   88    71 STEPHANIE MORGAN       ILLINOIS                          JR    
      17:55 
       92   89   153 MALIA CALI             NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     JR    
      17:56 
       93   90   249 MEL NEWBERY            PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SR    
      17:57 
       94   91   252 CAITLIN KEEN           SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY     JR    
      17:57 
       95   92   115 CORNELIA GRIESCHE      MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      FR    
      17:59 
       96   93   239 MELISSA THOMPSON       OHIO UNIVERSITY                   JR    
      17:59 
       97   94   118 JODIE MCGUFF           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SO    
      18:00 
       98   95   399 TORY HABERMAN          ARIZONA STATE                     FR    
      18:00 
       99   96   183 ASHLEY GREENWELL       NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           SR    
      18:02 
      100   97   267 SHAWN DALGLISH         TEXAS A&M                         SR    
      18:02 
      101        158 MARIANA LUCENA         NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SR    
      18:03 
      102         75 CHLOE SCHMIDT          ILLINOIS                          SO    
      18:04 
      103   98     1 TURNER CLAIRE          ALABAMA                           JR    
      18:04 
      104   99     5 SUSIE KEMPER           ALABAMA                           FR    
      18:04 
      105  100   282 NATASHA COCKRAM        TULSA                             SO    
      18:05 
      106  101   237 KAYLA SCOTT            OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR    
      18:06 
      107        191 MOIRA RYAN             NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           SR    
      18:06 
      108        161 EMMA NORMAN            NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO    
      18:08 
      109  102   273 GABBY SALAZAR          TEXAS A&M                         JR    
      18:09 
      110        151 SOPHIA TORRES          NEW MEXICO                        SO    
      18:10 
      111        148 JANNA MITSOS           NEW MEXICO                        JR    
      18:11 
      112  103   322 RUBY ROBERTS           WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       SO    
      18:12 
      113  104     6 PALEE MYREX            ALABAMA                           JR    
      18:12 
      114  105   246 MOLLY HIGGINS          PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              JR    
      18:12 
      115  106   104 JACY CHRISTIANSEN      LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SO    
      18:13 
      116  107   112 BETEL YOSEF            LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SR    
      18:15 
      117  108   218 TORI BRINK             OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SR    
      18:17 
      118  109   108 MEREDITH MISTRETTA     LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SO    
      18:17 
      119        220 DEVIN FLOOD            OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO    
      18:21 
      120  110     8 ANALISA PATRICK        ALABAMA                           FR    
      18:21 
      121  111   238 EMILY SKIDMORE         OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SR    
      18:23 
      122  112   268 GRACE FLETCHER         TEXAS A&M                         SO    
      18:26 
      123  113   120 EMMA NEIGEL            MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SO    
      18:27 
      124         74 LINDSEY RAKOSNIK       ILLINOIS                          FR    
      18:29 
      125  114   318 EMILY DWYER            WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       FR    
      18:31 
      126        404 ALEXIA VELARDE         ARIZONA STATE                     FR    
      18:36 
      127         10 ABIGAIL TANKERSLEY     ALABAMA                           FR    
      18:37 
      128  115   122 ADRIANNA POOLE         MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SR    
      18:40 
      129          3 KIM FICENEC            ALABAMA                           FR    
      18:41 
      130  116   324 COURTNEY ZALUD         WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       JR    
      18:43 
      131  117   232 MORGAN MEADE           OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SO    
      18:44 
      132  118   275 TARA UPSHAW            TEXAS A&M                         SR    
      18:47 
      133        274 HEATHER STERLING       TEXAS A&M                         SO    
      18:48 
      134  119   240 TESSA WEIGAND          OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR    
      18:48 
      135  120   111 KATIE RUSSO            LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                JR    
      18:51 
      136  121   110 COURTNEY RUSSO         LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                FR    
      18:51 
      137        168 RYANNA HENDERSON       NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   JR    
      18:56 
      138        233 EMILY PIFER            OHIO UNIVERSITY                   JR    
      19:02 
      139  122   320 ABBY KNIGHT            WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       FR    
      19:08 
      140        166 ERIN FOSHEE            NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR    
      19:24 
      141  123   317 KIAH CONDOS            WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       FR    
      19:26 
      142  124   321 CHARLEE LINTON         WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       FR    
      19:33 
      143        235 KRISTA ROELIG          OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR    
      19:54 
      144        323 MARISA STOICK          WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       FR    
      19:59 
      145        319 AMANDA HENDERSON       WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       FR    
      20:16 



                        2012 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                   
                   -----------------------------------------------------
                                  MEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
                   -----------------------------------------------------
                     1. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE            
                               3    7    9   12   23  (31) (33) =    54
                     2. TEXAS AT ARLINGTON               
                               5   11   13   19   25  (43) (48) =    73
                     3. CALVIN COLLEGE                   
                               4    6   22   30   34  (36) (40) =    96
                     4. WINDSOR                          
                               1   20   21   32   37  (86)      =   111
                     5. NOTRE DAME                       
                              16   17   27   29   56  (63) (91) =   145
                     6. MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY             
                               2   42   45   51   55  (77) (89) =   195
                     7. IUPUI                            
                              10   35   49   57   64  (67) (73) =   215
                     8. HILLSDALE                        
                              14   15   54   62   81  (95) (96) =   226
                     9. OHIO UNIVERSITY                  
                              18   38   53   60   78  (80) (85) =   247
                     9. UW-STEVENS POINT                 
                              26   47   50   59   65  (66) (76) =   247
                    11. UW OSHKOSH                       
                               8   52   68   72   75  (83) (98) =   275
                    12. WABASH COLLEGE                   
                              39   44   58   61   74  (79) (84) =   276
                    13. WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY      
                              24   41   71   88  113            =   337
                    14. VALPARAISO                       
                              46   69   70   93   94 (100)(103) =   372
                    15. YOUNGSTOWN STATE                 
                              28   82   87  102  110 (111)(112) =   409
                    16. IPFW                             
                              92   99  104  105  106 (108)(109) =   506
                    17. MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY          
                              90   97  115  119  121 (122)      =   542
                    18. WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY             
                             101  107  114  116  117 (118)(120) =   555
    Place TmPl Name                   School                              Class     
Time   
    ===== ==== ====================== ================================= ========== 
======= 
        1    1 MATT WALTERS           WINDSOR                           SR          
24:28 
        2    2 COSMAS AYABEI          MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SR          
24:31 
        3    3 DANIEL KERLEY          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             SR          
24:40 
        4    4 DAN KERR               CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR          
24:40 
        5    5 VIRGILIO MARTINEZ      TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                FR          
24:50 
        6    6 MATT VANDER ROEST      CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR          
24:55 
        7    7 YONATAN MASCOTE        NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             SR          
24:57 
        8    8 JOHN DEWITT            UW OSHKOSH                        SR          
Page 1Gold-Men.txt
24:57 
        9    9 TIMOTHY HIRD           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR          
24:58 
       10   10 JOEY ZIELINSKI         IUPUI                             FR          
25:00 
       11   11 CRAIG LAUTENSLAGER     TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                FR          
25:03 
       12   12 TRAVIS MORRISON        NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             FR          
25:04 
       13   13 CODY WIDENER           TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SR          
25:05 
       14   14 JOSHUA MIRTH           HILLSDALE                         SO          
25:05 
       15   15 MATTHEW PERKINS        HILLSDALE                         SO          
25:06 
       16   16 D.J. THORNTON          NOTRE DAME                        JR          
25:06 
       17   17 JASON HOARD            NOTRE DAME                        SO          
25:06 
       18   18 TYLER AMES             OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SR          
25:07 
       19   19 RYAN TILOTTA           TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO          
25:08 
       20   20 NICK FALK              WINDSOR                           JR          
25:12 
       21   21 DAVE MELOCHE           WINDSOR                           JR          
25:12 
       22   22 GREG WHITTLE           CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR          
25:13 
       23   23 RYAN ROOT              NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             SO          
25:17 
       24   24 MICHAEL CASTEL         WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR          
25:17 
       25   25 EMIL BLOMBERG          TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO          
25:20 
       26   26 EVAN COOPER            UW-STEVENS POINT                  SR          
25:20 
       27   27 PATRICK LESIEWICZ      NOTRE DAME                        JR          
25:21 
       28   28 NICK GLIHA             YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  SO          
25:22 
       29   29 KEVIN DURHAM           NOTRE DAME                        FR          
25:22 
       30   30 JOB CHRISTIANSEN       CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR          
25:22 
       31   31 ROGER KLEIN            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR          
25:23 
       32   32 FRASER KEGEL           WINDSOR                           JR          
25:26 
       33   33 DAVID WEBER            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR          
25:27 
       34   34 SAM KERK               CALVIN COLLEGE                    JR          
25:27 
       35      MITCHELL GILBERT       NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR          
25:28 
       36   35 SAM ROUDEBUSH          IUPUI                             FR          
25:28 
       37   36 DAVID VANDEBUNTE       CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR          
25:31 
       38   37 JOSH BOTLON            WINDSOR                           JR          
25:33 
       39   38 JARROD GENTHER         OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR          
25:36 
Page 2Gold-Men.txt
       40   39 SHANE HOERBERT         WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
25:36 
       41   40 RHETT MORICI           CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR          
25:38 
       42   41 ZACH WIEDEMAN          WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR          
25:40 
       43   42 KOLTON SHELDON         MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              FR          
25:42 
       44   43 ERIC MONTOU            TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SR          
25:44 
       45   44 BILLY MCMANUS          WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
25:48 
       46   45 ALLOCH BURTON          MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              JR          
25:49 
       47   46 WALLY BRADFORD         VALPARAISO                        SR          
25:52 
       48   47 DAN SULLIVAN           UW-STEVENS POINT                  JR          
25:55 
       49   48 HANCE LOYD             TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SR          
25:56 
       50   49 MIGUEL LOZANO          IUPUI                             FR          
25:58 
       51   50 LOGAN SEIPEL           UW-STEVENS POINT                  SR          
26:00 
       52   51 DANIEL MANN            MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SR          
26:02 
       53   52 DEREK JOHNSRUD         UW OSHKOSH                        JR          
26:03 
       54   53 WES COCHRAN            OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR          
26:05 
       55   54 LUKE HICKMAN           HILLSDALE                         SO          
26:05 
       56   55 DIRK HUDSON            MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              JR          
26:07 
       57   56 JOSH O'BRIEN           NOTRE DAME                        FR          
26:07 
       58   57 J.D. SMITH             IUPUI                             SR          
26:09 
       59   58 JAKE WATERMAN          WABASH COLLEGE                    SR          
26:14 
       60   59 DENNIS HAAK            UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO          
26:18 
       61   60 JACOB STEPHENS         OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR          
26:18 
       62   61 JAKE PONTON            WABASH COLLEGE                    JR          
26:18 
       63   62 MATTHEW VANEGMOND      HILLSDALE                         JR          
26:19 
       64   63 CHRIS QUINN            NOTRE DAME                        SO          
26:21 
       65   64 SPENCER BURGIN         IUPUI                             SO          
26:21 
       66   65 JAMES HEROUX           UW-STEVENS POINT                  JR          
26:22 
       67   66 REUBEN FREY            UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO          
26:23 
       68   67 AUSTIN YOUNG           IUPUI                             SO          
26:24 
       69   68 JOHN BLOCK             UW OSHKOSH                        JR          
26:25 
       70   69 ERIC HICKOK            VALPARAISO                        SO          
26:26 
       71   70 MATT PRZYBYLA          VALPARAISO                        JR          
26:26 
       72   71 TRENTON HOPPER         WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR          
26:27 
       73   72 KENNY HALLORAN         UW OSHKOSH                        SO          
26:30 
       74   73 RYAN CUTTER            IUPUI                             FR          
26:30 
       75   74 DALTON BOYER           WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
26:32 
       76   75 MIKE FOUST             UW OSHKOSH                        SO          
26:33 
       77   76 NEIL PEDERSON          UW-STEVENS POINT                  FR          
26:33 
       78   77 ALEXANDER NAIL         MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SO          
26:34 
       79   78 KURT STEINMULLER       OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR          
26:35 
       80   79 NICK BOYCE             WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
26:35 
       81   80 MIKE MILLER            OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR          
26:35 
       82   81 JOHN BELL              HILLSDALE                         FR          
26:37 
       83   82 KYLE JONES             YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR          
26:38 
       84   83 MATT CHAMPAN           UW OSHKOSH                        JR          
26:39 
       85   84 DANIEL HOOVER          WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
26:40 
       86      SPENCER HOUK           UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO          
26:41 
       87      ROBERT GRIBBLE         TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO          
26:42 
       88   85 MATT WATTS             OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR          
26:47 
       89   86 PAUL LAMARRA           WINDSOR                           SO          
26:48 
       90   87 JOHN HUTNYAN           YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR          
26:49 
       91   88 RYAN WOJDYLA           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR          
26:50 
       92   89 GRIFFIN HUMPHREYS      MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SO          
26:51 
       93   90 LUCAS PRATHER          MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR          
26:52 
       94   91 JACK RIELY             NOTRE DAME                        FR          
26:53 
       95   92 JORDAN HOLLOMAN        IPFW                              FR          
26:54 
       96   93 DAVID RUTKOWSKI        VALPARAISO                        SO          
26:56 
       97      RYAN KELLY             IUPUI                             SO          
26:58 
       98   94 MIKE SALGUERO          VALPARAISO                        JR          
27:02 
       99   95 ANDREW KOEHLINGER      HILLSDALE                         JR          
27:07 
      100   96 PAUL AUSUM             HILLSDALE                         FR          
27:11 
      101      CHRIS ALTO             OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SO          
27:12 
      102      ANDREW EDENS           OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SR          
27:15 
      103      ZACH MAHONE            WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
27:16 
      104   97 JARRED KOERNER         MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR          
27:18 
      105   98 RYNE SCOPP             UW OSHKOSH                        SO          
27:21 
      106      MICHAEL MOORE          UW-STEVENS POINT                  JR          
27:21 
      107      JACOB CLARKE           UW OSHKOSH                        FR          
27:28 
      108   99 BRANDON PERRY          IPFW                              FR          
27:32 
      109      NATHAN WESTFALL        IUPUI                             SO          
27:38 
      110      JOHN WIERENGA          HILLSDALE                         SO          
27:39 
      111      NOLAN WOJTOWICZ        HILLSDALE                         FR          
27:40 
      112  100 TRACE OSTERGRN         VALPARAISO                        SO          
27:47 
      113      RYAN HORNER            WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
27:47 
      114  101 ALEX KIMBLE            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              JR          
27:51 
      115  102 JERRY DUGAN            YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  SO          
27:51 
      116  103 ERIC LORIA             VALPARAISO                        SO          
27:54 
      117      NATHAN BLUHM           VALPARAISO                        SR          
27:55 
      118  104 GARRETT GLECKLER       IPFW                              SO          
27:56 
      119  105 CHRIS RUDOLPH          IPFW                              FR          
27:56 
      120  106 CODY SENGTHONG         IPFW                              JR          
28:08 
      121  107 ANDY SORENSON          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SO          
28:09 
      122  108 RANDY MCCOMB           IPFW                              SO          
28:11 
      123  109 TAYLOR CROWELL         IPFW                              SR          
28:13 
      124  110 RYAN PAVLICKO          YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  SO          
28:14 
      125  111 VINCE CORN             YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR          
28:20 
      126      JOE JOHNSON            VALPARAISO                        SR          
28:21 
      127  112 RYAN SOWARDS           YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR          
28:22 
      128      MATTHEW LAWRENCE       UW OSHKOSH                        SO          
28:28 
      129  113 KEVIN KAMM             WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       SO          
28:39 
      130  114 BILLY LOBNER           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR          
28:47 
      131  115 JORDAN ALTHOFF         MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           JR          
29:04 
      132      EVAN BOUCHER           IPFW                              FR          
29:23 
      133  116 EVAN WACHTER           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR          
29:38 
      134  117 ANDY DOCKENDORFF       WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR          
29:43 
      135  118 STEVE WAGNER           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR          
30:01 
      136  119 JAMES CHUTE            MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR          
30:05 
      137  120 ANDY ENDERBY           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              JR          
30:11 
      138      ALEX QUICK             IPFW                              SR          
30:23 
      139      SAM EVANS              WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              FR          
30:28 
      140      KYLE SCHMIDT           IPFW                              FR          
31:07 
      141  121 CHASE DARNELL          MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           SO          
31:24 
      142  122 WILL ELLEDGE           MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR          
32:10 
      143      JACOB NITZKE           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              JR          
32:12 




                         2012 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                   
                   ------------------------------------------------------
                                  WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
                   ------------------------------------------------------
                     1. TCU                              
                               1    4    9   15   33  (51) (58) =    62
                     2. NOTRE DAME                       
                              11   12   13   16   34  (49) (54) =    86
                     3. CALVIN COLLEGE                   
                               5   29   30   31   35  (36) (37) =   130
                     4. EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY      
                               3   17   19   24   71  (81) (85) =   134
                     5. TEXAS AT ARLINGTON               
                               8   20   38   47   55  (67)      =   168
                     6. MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY          
                              10   14   44   48   56  (76) (84) =   172
                     7. INDIANA STATE                    
                               6   25   32   40   74  (77) (94) =   177
                     8. YOUNGSTOWN STATE                 
                              23   28   41   42   64  (93) (96) =   198
                     9. IPFW                             
                              18   39   52   62   63  (65) (79) =   234
                    10. HILLSDALE COLLEGE                
                              22   27   46   69   72  (73) (88) =   236
                    11. UW OSHKOSH                       
                               2   43   59   66   82  (86) (87) =   252
                    12. MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY             
                              21   60   61   70   75  (98)(103) =   287
                    13. WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY             
                              45   53   57   68   90  (92) (99) =   313
                    14. WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY      
                              26   50   78   83   95 (100)      =   332
                    15. VALPARAISO                       
                               7   80   89   91   97 (101)(102) =   364
    Place TmPl Name                   School                                Time   
    ===== ==== ====================== ================================= == ======= 
        1    1 AGNES KEMBOI           TCU                               SR   16:53 
        2    2 CHRISTY CAZZOLA        UW OSHKOSH                        SR   17:11 
        3    3 VICTORIA VORONKO       EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SO   17:32 
        4    4 ASHLEY ECKHOFF         TCU                               FR   17:46 
        5    5 NICOLE MICHMERHUIZEN   CALVIN COLLEGE                    JR   17:49 
        6    6 JESSICA ZANGMEISTER    INDIANA STATE                     JR   17:50 
        7    7 JESSICA RICHARDSON     VALPARAISO                        SO   17:51 
        8    8 HANNAH NILSSON         TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO   17:54 
        9    9 PATRICIA TERRY         TCU                               SR   17:59 
       10   10 CAROLYNE TANUI         MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           JR   17:59 
       11   11 SYDNI MEUNIER          NOTRE DAME                        FR   18:00 
       12   12 EMILY FRYDRYCH         NOTRE DAME                        SO   18:02 
       13   13 ANGELA RYCK            NOTRE DAME                        SR   18:05 
       14   14 ABBIE ASHBEE-SIMMONDS  MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR   18:05 
       15   15 LAURA ORLIE            TCU                               FR   18:06 
       16   16 KATHERINE STULTZ       NOTRE DAME                        SO   18:08 
       17   17 KAYLA PFUND            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       JR   18:08 
       18   18 JULIE JESZENSZKY       IPFW                              JR   18:10 
       19   19 RACHEL QUAINTANCE      EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SR   18:11 
       20   20 GABRIELA ALFONZO       TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                FR   18:11 
       21   21 SARAH MEINERS          MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SR   18:11 
       22   22 VICTORIA MCCAFFREY     HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 JR   18:12 
       23   23 MONICA CIARNIELLO      YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  JR   18:16 
       24   24 MORGAN CHURCHWELL      EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SR   18:16 
       25   25 NICOLE LUCAS           INDIANA STATE                     SO   18:17 
       26   26 ALYCIA THURSTON        WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR   18:17 
       27   27 EMILY OREN             HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 FR   18:17 
       28   28 ANNA POMPEO            YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  JR   18:19 
       29   29 ALYSSA PENNING         CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR   18:22 
       30   30 ALYSSA ORAM            CALVIN COLLEGE                    JR   18:22 
       31   31 MCKENZIE DIEMER        CALVIN COLLEGE                    FR   18:23 
       32   32 HANNA MERCER           INDIANA STATE                     SR   18:24 
       33   33 MAGDALENA ESCOBAR      TCU                               FR   18:27 
       34   34 MEGAN KILBRIDE         NOTRE DAME                        FR   18:29 
       35   35 CHRISTINE HARTLEY      CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR   18:29 
       36   36 KIMBY PENNING          CALVIN COLLEGE                    SO   18:30 
       37   37 SARAH DANNER           CALVIN COLLEGE                    SO   18:33 
       38   38 ASHLY WRIGHT           TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO   18:35 
       39   39 KAYLA BOYES            IPFW                              JR   18:35 
       40   40 KALLI DALTON           INDIANA STATE                     JR   18:36 
       41   41 BRITTANY STOCKMASTER   YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  SO   18:37 
       42   42 KATIE HENEY            YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR   18:38 
       43   43 MACKENZIE KELLY        UW OSHKOSH                        SR   18:38 
       44   44 ABBIE OLIVER           MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           SO   18:38 
       45   45 SARAH MAUEL            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              FR   18:41 
       46   46 KRISTINA GALAT         HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 FR   18:42 
       47   47 SYDNEY HAMPTON         TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO   18:42 
       48   48 REBECCA HBETAMU        MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           SR   18:45 
       49   49 ABBEY MURPHY           NOTRE DAME                        FR   18:47 
       50   50 LYDIA SMITH            WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       SO   18:49 
       51   51 KATIE DALTON           TCU                               SR   18:50 
       52   52 AMAYA AYERS            IPFW                              JR   18:53 
       53   53 AREANNA LAKOWSKE       WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR   18:56 
       54   54 MCKINZIE SCHULZ        NOTRE DAME                        JR   18:58 
       55   55 COURTNEY MOSE          TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO   19:01 
       56   56 BRITTANY BOHN          MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           SO   19:05 
       57   57 JENNY JONES            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              FR   19:07 
       58   58 GENNA MCCARTHY         TCU                               FR   19:08 
       59   59 DANICA HARRISON        UW OSHKOSH                        FR   19:09 
       60   60 MEGHAN DOSS            MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              JR   19:11 
       61   61 ANGEL GANNON           MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              JR   19:12 
       62   62 KATIE SIMMONS          IPFW                              FR   19:12 
       63   63 JORDAN TOMECEK         IPFW                              JR   19:13 
       64   64 NELLY YEGON            YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  SR   19:14 
       65   65 ANDREA BELL            IPFW                              FR   19:15 
       66   66 ALLIE DEBAKER          UW OSHKOSH                        JR   19:16 
       67   67 JOHANNA NISSEN KARLSSO TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                FR   19:19 
       68   68 NICOLE WILL            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SO   19:20 
       69      MEGAN HEEDER           NOTRE DAME                        SO   19:21 
       70   69 SHENA ALBAUGH          HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 SO   19:21 
       71   70 SIARA STAHL            MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SO   19:23 
       72   71 REBECCA QUAINTANCE     EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       FR   19:24 
       73   72 CHELSEA KILGORE        HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 SO   19:24 
       74   73 KATHRYN ROYER          HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 FR   19:27 
       75   74 LEEANN MICHL           INDIANA STATE                     JR   19:27 
       76      RYAN RUSS              NOTRE DAME                        JR   19:27 
       77   75 TAYLOR SPENCER         MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SO   19:28 
       78   76 LEAH KRAUSE            MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR   19:29 
       79   77 KYLEE THACKER          INDIANA STATE                     JR   19:32 
       80   78 MACKENZIE GRAY         WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR   19:38 
       81   79 ANNA REIBS             IPFW                              FR   19:42 
       82   80 DEZZARAE ARCE          VALPARAISO                        FR   19:45 
       83   81 CARA SMOCK             EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SO   19:46 
       84   82 TAYLOR BAUER           UW OSHKOSH                        FR   19:47 
       85   83 CHELSEA LYNES          WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR   19:48 
       86   84 ANNA GRIMES            MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           JR   19:53 
       87   85 AMY FRAUHAMMER         EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       FR   19:56 
       88   86 SONNY JENKINS          UW OSHKOSH                        SO   19:57 
       89   87 MORGAN ENGELHART       UW OSHKOSH                        JR   19:59 
       90   88 AMY KERST              HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 SO   20:02 
       91      MARY MARGARE PETER     HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 SO   20:08 
       92   89 HANNAH SCHILLING       VALPARAISO                        FR   20:09 
       93   90 KRISTI PETASEK         WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              JR   20:10 
       94   91 GRACE SHEMWELL         VALPARAISO                        JR   20:14 
       95      JAQUELYN THATE         MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR   20:18 
       96   92 ANNIE DEHMLOW          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR   20:20 
       97      KENDAL WORMUTH         UW OSHKOSH                        FR   20:24 
       98      SARAH JOHNSON          HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 FR   20:30 
       99   93 JILLIAN SMITH          YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  SO   20:31 
      100   94 AMY HICKS              INDIANA STATE                     SO   20:34 
      101   95 ALYSSA JOHNSON         WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       FR   20:35 
      102      REBECCA JACOBS         IPFW                              JR   20:41 
      103      BRIDGET STITCHNOT      MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           SR   20:44 
      104      BROOKE SCUILLO         EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SO   20:45 
      105   96 ASHLEY SMITH           YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR   20:55 
      106   97 HALEY KERLIN           VALPARAISO                        SR   20:57 
      107   98 JESSIE LUTTENSCHLAGER  MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              JR   21:03 
      108      LAUREN REIGEL          UW OSHKOSH                        JR   21:09 
      109   99 STACEY SELL            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR   21:17 
      110  100 KELSEY CAPOVILLA       WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       FR   21:20 
      111      PAIGE ECKMAN           YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR   21:25 
      112      ALEXIS BROWN           IPFW                              FR   21:29 
      113  101 SOPHIA ROBINSON        VALPARAISO                        FR   21:31 
      114  102 GRACE WATKINS          VALPARAISO                        JR   21:36 
      115      HEIDI LANGTEAU         WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SO   21:45 
      116      SAMANTHA ATWOOD        YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR   21:46 
      117      ANNA KINZIE            VALPARAISO                        SO   21:51 
      118      KAYLA HUCKE            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SO   21:54 
      119      SHANNON SPEIR          TCU                               FR   21:58 
      120  103 FLORENCE OSEI          MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              FR   23:32 



                    2012 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV MEN
    Place Name                   School                              Class     Time 
    ===== ====================== ================================= ========== 
======= 
        1 MICAH DETTMER          TEXAS A&M                         SR           
25:04 
        2 MITCH MALLORY          NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           
25:07 
        3 TROY KELLEHER          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             FR           
25:16 
        4 JAMES HUGHES           EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SR           
25:19 
        5 BRAEDON KOERWITZ       NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO           
25:25 
        6 VIBUSHAN SIVAKUMARAN   NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           
25:25 
        7 JOHN HARWELL           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           
25:25 
        8 CHRISTOPHER BURNS      UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       JR           
25:28 
        9 BOBBY ZELLER           TEXAS A&M                         SO           
25:36 
       10 ROSS CLARKE            BUTLER                            JR           
25:41 
       11 THOMAS DELANEY         UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SO           
25:46 
       12 JAKE HERVEY            TEXAS A&M                         SO           
25:50 
       13 JACOB FOX              UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SO           
25:51 
       14 KEIGAN CULLER          BUTLER                            FR           
25:53 
       15 DAVID JANET            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR           
26:00 
       16 CHRISTOPHER MONTOYA    NEW MEXICO                        SO           
26:03 
       17 TIM VAZQUEZ            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             SO           
26:03 
       18 ROLLAND GEIGER         NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           
26:03 
       19 MATT SCHICK            NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           
26:03 
       20 SEBASTIAN FLIEGER      NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             SO           
26:10 
       21 CAMERON TRINH          EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       FR           
26:22 
       22 BRANDON OMALLEY        OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SO           
26:25 
       23 JORDAN KREMEN          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR           
26:25 
       24 AJ LASKOWSKE           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR           
26:30 
       25 ANDREW MILLER          OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SO           
26:33 
       26 CRAIG JORDAN           BUTLER                            JR           
26:41 
       27 BRANDON MARX           UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO           
26:49 
       28 DAVID HEBERT           UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO           
26:55 
       29 SAGE KOSIOREK          BUTLER                            SO           
26:56 
       30 ALEX GONZALES          UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO           
27:03 
       31 JAKE GENTILE           OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR           
27:06 
       32 JARED BURRIS           WABASH COLLEGE                    SO           
27:13 
       33 BRIAN JENSEN           UW-STEVENS POINT                  JR           
27:55 
       34 JOSEPH MCAVOY          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             SO           
27:58 
       35 RUDY BOTZ              UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO           
28:18 
       36 DAVID DAILEY           IUPUI                             SO           
28:50 
       37 CHAD BROOKS            VALPARAISO                        FR           
29:20 
       38 MICHAEL POLZIN         VALPARAISO                        SO           
30:15 
       39 ZACH DIGRINDAKIS       VALPARAISO                        FR           
30:20 
       40 ANTWON HATCHETT        VALPARAISO                        FR           
31:42 
       41 ANDREW WHITMYER        VALPARAISO                        FR           
32:21 
       42 ZACH TRIMBLE           VALPARAISO                        FR           
32:33 
       43 NATHAN GAFKJEN         VALPARAISO                        FR           
33:09 




                   2012 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV WOMEN
    Place Name                   School                              Class     Time 
    ===== ====================== ================================= ========== 
======= 
        1 SAMANTHA MURPHY        ILLINOIS                          SO           
18:13 
        2 HALSEY MERRITT         NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           
18:19 
        3 NICOLA HOOD            NEW MEXICO                        SO           
18:21 
        4 MEAGAN HYNES           ILLINOIS                          SR           
18:28 
        5 RACHEL IRION           ILLINOIS                          JR           
18:50 
        6 STEPHANIE LOSHBOUGH    OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR           
18:57 
        7 AUNDREA HOLMES         NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO           
19:04 
        8 ALLISON ROETH          OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR           
19:05 
        9 MAUREEN DEAN           OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR           
19:10 
       10 KELSEY AMAROSA         NOTRE DAME                        FR           
20:02 
       11 KRISTIN STOCKHEIMER    UW OSHKOSH                        SR           
20:06 
       12 MACY EGAN              UW OSHKOSH                        FR           
20:06 
       13 JESSICA BALKO          NOTRE DAME                        FR           
20:08 
       14 SERENA SIMEOLI         INDIANA STATE                     SR           
20:09 
       15 MICHELLE MURRAY        UW OSHKOSH                        SO           
20:19 
       16 KELSEY SWEENEY         UW OSHKOSH                        SR           
20:26 
       17 EMILY COTTERMAN        INDIANA STATE                     FR           
20:27 
       18 ALEX MAHONEY           UW OSHKOSH                        SO           
20:32 
       19 SHELBY SANDS           INDIANA STATE                     JR           
20:49 
       20 ALEXA NUTTER           UW OSHKOSH                        JR           
21:16 
       21 TRICIA JOLL            INDIANA STATE                     FR           
21:20 
       22 MEGAN VANSISTINE       WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR           
21:39 
       23 LINDSY COOK            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              JR           
22:38 
       24 JODY PRADELSKI         VALPARAISO                        SR           
24:50