2012 Wisconsin adidas Invitational Open Race Results
(see College Race Results here)

    
                               Wisconsin adidas Invitational
                               Friday October 12, 2012 12:00 P.M.
                               Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

                                OFFICIAL MEN'S OPEN TEAM SCORES


  1.    60  Wisconsin                                          (  24:53  2:04:23   0:38)
=================================================================
  1      4  Danny Buechel        SR   24:37
  2      5  Sam Hacker           FR   24:41
  3      7  Jacob Naylor         SO   24:42
  4     21  Jack Stapleton       FR   25:08
  5     23  Matt McKenna         SO   25:15

  2.    72  Syracuse                                           (  24:55  2:04:33   1:01)
=================================================================
  1      1  Reed Kamyszek        SO   24:24
  2      8  Dan Lennon           FR   24:43
  3     13  Andrew Bennison      FR   24:54
  4     20  Jon Squeri           SO   25:07
  5     30  Joe Kush             FR   25:25
  6   ( 32) Forrest Misenti      SR   25:32

  3.    97  Iowa State                                         (  25:06  2:05:29   1:06)
=================================================================
  1      2  Brian Llamas         FR   24:29
  2     11  Stephen Saylor       JR   24:50
  3     24  Steve Dado           SO   25:16
  4     26  Nick Schulze         JR   25:19
  5     34  Besu Shannon-Tamrat  JR   25:35
  6   ( 37) Alec Baldwin         FR   25:42
  7   ( 40) Abdou Seye           SO   25:50

  4.   103  Minnesota                                          (  25:09  2:05:41   0:28)
=================================================================
  1     14  Travis Burkstrand    SR   24:56
  2     17  Christian Skaret     FR   25:01
  3     18  Blayne Dulian        FR   25:04
  4     25  Kevin Lachowitzer    SR   25:16
  5     29  Alex Brend           FR   25:24
  6   ( 39) Steve Sulkin         JR   25:46

  5.   106  Michigan                                           (  25:11  2:05:51   0:49)
=================================================================
  1      9  August Pappas        FR   24:48
  2     15  James Yau            SO   25:00
  3     19  Alex Standiford      SO   25:05
  4     27  Dallas North         JR   25:21
  5     36  Nick Kern            SO   25:37
  6   ( 41) Alex Moran           FR   25:56
  7   ( 42) Jeffrey Sattler      FR   26:09

  6.   126                                                     (  25:47  2:08:55   3:20)
=================================================================
  1      3  Joseph Stilin             24:32
  2      6  Dan Kremske               24:42
  3     10  Russell Sandvold          24:50
  4     52  Thomas Hedman             26:59
  5     55  Michael Quesnell          27:52
  6   ( 58) Adam Burrack              29:11

  7.   146  Missouri                                           (  25:31  2:07:32   1:19)
=================================================================
  1     12  Tyler Compton        JR   24:53
  2     22  Joe McKenna          FR   25:12
  3     31  Sam Dickerson        SO   25:29
  4     38  Kenny Cushing        FR   25:46
  5     43  Jt McCarthy          SO   26:12

  8.   172  Kansas                                             (  25:48  2:08:59   1:30)
=================================================================
  1     16  Kaman Schneider      SR   25:01
  2     28  Colin Jockisch       SR   25:22
  3     33  Eric Dyson           SR   25:34
  4     47  Javier Segura        JR   26:31
  5     48  Brendan Soucie       SO   26:31

  9.   224  Purdue                                             (  26:19  2:11:35   1:11)
=================================================================
  1     35  Kevin Handshoe       FR   25:36
  2     44  Brett Klosterhoff    JR   26:14
  3     46  Steven Stoot         SR   26:26
  4     49  Harlow Ladd          FR   26:32
  5     50  Stefan Harry         FR   26:47

 10.   259  Nebraska                                           (  27:07  2:15:32   1:50)
=================================================================
  1     45  Matt Gilbert         FR   26:18
  2     51  Nolan Border         FR   26:56
  3     53  Sidney Madlock       SO   27:04
  4     54  Taylor Anders        FR   27:06
  5     56  Dani Dapo            SO   28:08
  6   ( 57) Adam Procknow        FR   28:21



                                                                                          
                                 Wisconsin adidas Invitational
                               Friday October 12, 2012 12:00 P.M.
                               Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

                                  OFFICIAL MEN'S OPEN RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ===== 
    1        925 Michael Atchoo        JR Stanford             24:20  4:54 
    2        978 Rico Loy                 Unattached           24:23  4:55 
    3    1   937 Reed Kamyszek         SO Syracuse             24:24  4:55 
    4        609 Ben Veilleux          SR Columbia             24:27  4:55 
    5    2   695 Brian Llamas          FR Iowa State           24:29  4:56 
    6    3  1034 Joseph Stilin            Unattached           24:32  4:57 
    7        862 Brandon Doughty       FR Oklahoma             24:34  4:57 
    8    4  1007 Danny Buechel         SR Wisconsin            24:37  4:58 
    9        929 Billy Orman           SO Stanford             24:40  4:58 
   10    5  1012 Sam Hacker            FR Wisconsin            24:41  4:58 
   11    6  1032 Dan Kremske              Unattached           24:42  4:58 
   12    7  1015 Jacob Naylor          SO Wisconsin            24:42  4:59 
   13    8   939 Dan Lennon            FR Syracuse             24:43  4:59 
   14        995 Gareth Gilna          JR Washington           24:45  4:59 
   15        562 Raymond Joseph        SO Arkansas             24:46  4:59 
   16        894 Max Kaulbach          SR Princeton            24:47  5:00 
   17    9   740 August Pappas         FR Michigan             24:48  5:00 
   18        847 Patrick Lesiewicz     JR Notre Dame           24:49  5:00 
   19   10  1038 Russell Sandvold         Unattached           24:50  5:00 
   20   11   697 Stephen Saylor        JR Iowa State           24:50  5:00 
   21        683 Mike O'Dowd           FR Iona                 24:52  5:00 
   22   12   775 Tyler Compton         JR Missouri             24:53  5:01 
   23   13   934 Andrew Bennison       FR Syracuse             24:54  5:01 
   24   14   760 Travis Burkstrand     SR Minnesota            24:56  5:01 
   25        958 Blake Williams        SO Texas                24:59  5:02 
   26        604 John Gregorek         JR Columbia             24:59  5:02 
   27   15   747 James Yau             SO Michigan             25:00  5:02 
   28   16   712 Kaman Schneider       SR Kansas               25:01  5:02 
   29   17   768 Christian Skaret      FR Minnesota            25:01  5:02 
   30        845 Jason Hoard           SO Notre Dame           25:03  5:03 
   31   18   761 Blayne Dulian         FR Minnesota            25:04  5:03 
   32        756 Isaiah Vandoorne      SR Michigan State       25:04  5:03 
   33        596 Joe Marchand          SO Colorado St.         25:05  5:03 
   34        879 Ricky West            SR Penn State           25:05  5:03 
   35   19   746 Alex Standiford       SO Michigan             25:05  5:03 
   36   20   945 Jon Squeri            SO Syracuse             25:07  5:04 
   37        998 Michael Miller        JR Washington           25:07  5:04 
   38   21  1016 Jack Stapleton        FR Wisconsin            25:08  5:04 
   39        804 Pierre Malherbe       SO New Mexico           25:10  5:04 
   40        603 Ben Golestan          FR Columbia             25:10  5:04 
   41   22   782 Joe McKenna           FR Missouri             25:12  5:04 
   42        967 Colin Slattery        JR Texas A&M            25:12  5:05 
   43        956 Brady Turnbull        FR Texas                25:13  5:05 
   44   23  1014 Matt McKenna          SO Wisconsin            25:15  5:05 
   45   24   689 Steve Dado            SO Iowa State           25:16  5:05 
   46   25   763 Kevin Lachowitzer     SR Minnesota            25:16  5:05 
   47        868 Dan Schubert          FR Oklahoma             25:19  5:06 
   48   26   698 Nick Schulze          JR Iowa State           25:19  5:06 
   49   27   738 Dallas North          JR Michigan             25:21  5:06 
   50   28   709 Colin Jockisch        SR Kansas               25:22  5:07 
   51   29   759 Alex Brend            FR Minnesota            25:24  5:07 
   52   30   938 Joe Kush              FR Syracuse             25:25  5:07 
   53        853 Dj Thornton           JR Notre Dame           25:25  5:07 
   54        828 Mitch Mallory         FR North Carolina St.   25:26  5:07 
   55   31   777 Sam Dickerson         SO Missouri             25:29  5:08 
   56   32   941 Forrest Misenti       SR Syracuse             25:32  5:09 
   57        866 Daniel Nicolls        SO Oklahoma             25:32  5:09 
   58        820 John Raneri           JR North Carolina       25:33  5:09 
   59   33   707 Eric Dyson            SR Kansas               25:34  5:09 
   60   34   701 Besu Shannon-Tamrat   JR Iowa State           25:35  5:09 
   61   35   914 Kevin Handshoe        FR Purdue               25:36  5:09 
   62   36   734 Nick Kern             SO Michigan             25:37  5:10 
   63        814 Braedon Koerwitz      SO North Carolina       25:38  5:10 
   64        806 Christopher Montoya   SO New Mexico           25:38  5:10 
   65   37   685 Alec Baldwin          FR Iowa State           25:42  5:11 
   66        718 Michael Bowden        SR La Salle             25:43  5:11 
   67        808 Logan Rosenberg       SR New Mexico           25:45  5:11 
   68   38   776 Kenny Cushing         FR Missouri             25:46  5:11 
   69   39   770 Steve Sulkin          JR Minnesota            25:46  5:11 
   70        748 Travis Borchard       JR Michigan State       25:46  5:11 
   71        556 Drew Butler           JR Arkansas             25:48  5:12 
   72        994 Angelo Comeaux        FR Washington           25:50  5:12 
   73   40   700 Abdou Seye            SO Iowa State           25:50  5:12 
   74        807 Vincent Montoya       SO New Mexico           25:54  5:13 
   75   41   737 Alex Moran            FR Michigan             25:56  5:13 
   76        818 Dan Mykityshyn        SO North Carolina       25:58  5:14 
   77        721 James Murphy          JR La Salle             25:58  5:14 
   78        751 Andrew Cusmano        FR Michigan State       26:03  5:15 
   79        726 Ryan Topita           SR La Salle             26:03  5:15 
   80        610 Dustin Wilson         FR Columbia             26:04  5:15 
   81        611 Tyler Eustance        SO Cornell              26:08  5:16 
   82   42   744 Jeffrey Sattler       FR Michigan             26:09  5:16 
   83        750 Chris Collier         FR Michigan State       26:10  5:16 
   84        687 Alec Bollman          SO Iowa State           26:11  5:16 
   85   43   781 Jt McCarthy           SO Missouri             26:12  5:17 
   86        614 Connor Herr           FR Cornell              26:13  5:17 
   87   44   917 Brett Klosterhoff     JR Purdue               26:14  5:17 
   88   45   792 Matt Gilbert          FR Nebraska             26:18  5:18 
   89   46   923 Steven Stoot          SR Purdue               26:26  5:19 
   90        563 Anthony Lieghio       SR Arkansas             26:30  5:20 
   91   47   713 Javier Segura         JR Kansas               26:31  5:20 
   92   48   714 Brendan Soucie        SO Kansas               26:31  5:21 
   93   49   918 Harlow Ladd           FR Purdue               26:32  5:21 
   94        594 Kody Leach            JR Colorado St.         26:43  5:23 
   95        970 Bobby Zeller          SO Texas A&M            26:46  5:24 
   96   50   915 Stefan Harry          FR Purdue               26:47  5:24 
   97   51   789 Nolan Border          FR Nebraska             26:56  5:25 
   98   52  1035 Thomas Hedman            Unattached           26:59  5:26 
   99   53   795 Sidney Madlock        SO Nebraska             27:04  5:27 
  100   54   787 Taylor Anders         FR Nebraska             27:06  5:27 
  101        727 Scotty Albaugh        FR Michigan             27:06  5:28 
  102   55  1033 Michael Quesnell         Unattached           27:52  5:37 
  103   56   791 Dani Dapo             SO Nebraska             28:08  5:40 
  104   57   798 Adam Procknow         FR Nebraska             28:21  5:43 
  105   58  1028 Adam Burrack             Unattached           29:11  5:53 





 
                               Wisconsin adidas Invitational
                               Friday October 12, 2012 12:00 P.M.
                               Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

                               OFFICIAL WOMEN'S OPEN TEAM SCORES


  1.    78  BYU                                                (  21:30  1:47:30   0:21)
=================================================================
  1      5  Danica Wyson         FR   21:15
  2     16  Ashleigh Warner      FR   21:32
  3     17  Sarah Darby          SO   21:32
  4     19  Laura Young          FR   21:35
  5     21  Jessica Hilton       FR   21:36
  6   ( 41) Shay Baugh-Fuller    SR   22:07
  7   ( 45) Maren Hanson         SO   22:11

  2.    79  Minnesota                                          (  21:29  1:47:25   0:47)
=================================================================
  1      1  Kelli Budd           JR   21:05
  2      9  Becca Dyson          FR   21:19
  3     15  Jamie Piepenburg     FR   21:30
  4     23  Kate Bucknam         FR   21:39
  5     31  Annie Talajkowski    JR   21:52
  6   ( 33) Jamie Vandenberg     JR   21:56
  7   ( 39) Kathryn Ritter       SR   22:05

  3.    86  Notre Dame                                         (  21:31  1:47:34   0:35)
=================================================================
  1      2  Hannah Eckstein      SO   21:11
  2     10  Meg Ryan             JR   21:19
  3     22  Emily Frydrych       SO   21:38
  4     24  Katherine Stultz     SO   21:40
  5     28  Sydni Meunier        FR   21:46
  6   ( 30) Angela Ryck          SR   21:51
  7   ( 35) McKinzie Schulz      JR   21:59

  4.   103  Penn State                                         (  21:41  1:48:22   1:20)
=================================================================
  1      6  Abbie Benson         SO   21:16
  2      7  Katie Rodden         SO   21:18
  3      8  Marta Klebe          JR   21:19
  4     32  Anna Boyert          FR   21:53
  5     50  Gabrielle Cocco      JR   22:36

  5.   104  Michigan State                                     (  21:37  1:48:04   0:56)
=================================================================
  1      3  Veronica Wilson      SR   21:14
  2      4  Emma Drenth          FR   21:14
  3     26  Jana Sedlacek        FR   21:41
  4     27  Angela Swain         SO   21:45
  5     44  Melanie Brender      SO   22:10
  6   ( 47) Katie Landwehr       FR   22:18

  5.   104  Iowa State                                         (  21:36  1:47:59   0:39)
=================================================================
  1     11  Colleen Riley        FR   21:21
  2     12  Maggie Gannon        SO   21:22
  3     20  Maddy Becker         SO   21:35
  4     25  Anna Buenneke        JR   21:41
  5     36  Ejiro Okoro          JR   22:00
  6   ( 48) Andrea Toppin        FR   22:26
  7   ( 52) Erin Valenti         FR   22:46

  7.   122  Northwestern                                       (  21:44  1:48:39   0:40)
=================================================================
  1     13  Lauren Neuschel      SR   21:29
  2     14  Ashley Greenwell     SR   21:30
  3     18  Julia Buford         JR   21:33
  4     34  Jessie Baloga        FR   21:58
  5     43  Allison Jacobsen     FR   22:09

  8.   186  Wisconsin                                          (  22:02  1:50:09   0:22)
=================================================================
  1     29  McNulty Colleen      SO   21:47
  2     37  Steffen Dana         SO   22:02
  3     38  Gregory Anne         FR   22:05
  4     40  Madeline Timm        FR   22:06
  5     42  Kristen Yarrows      JR   22:09
  6   ( 46) Victoria Paulson     SO   22:17
  7   ( 49) Erica Spiegelberg    JR   22:30

  9.   269  Kansas                                             (  23:23  1:56:55   1:51)
=================================================================
  1     51  Devin Wiegers        SR   22:41
  2     53  Madison Moser        SO   22:52
  3     54  Hayley Francis       FR   23:23
  4     55  Ragen Allen          SO   23:27
  5     56  Sara Seiwald         FR   24:32



                                 Wisconsin adidas Invitational
                               Friday October 12, 2012 12:00 P.M.
                               Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

                                 OFFICIAL WOMEN'S OPEN RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ===== 
    1        120 Carolyn Baskir        SO Duke                 20:59  5:38 
    2        430 Meredith Speakman     FR Syracuse             21:03  5:39 
    3    1   226 Kelli Budd            JR Minnesota            21:05  5:40 
    4        418 Megan Lacy            FR Stanford             21:05  5:40 
    5        266 Janna Mitsos          JR New Mexico           21:06  5:40 
    6    2   336 Hannah Eckstein       SO Notre Dame           21:11  5:41 
    7        415 Julia Foster          SO Stanford             21:14  5:42 
    8    3   222 Veronica Wilson       SR Michigan State       21:14  5:42 
    9    4   211 Emma Drenth           FR Michigan State       21:14  5:42 
   10    5    50 Danica Wyson          FR BYU                  21:15  5:42 
   11    6   360 Abbie Benson          SO Penn State           21:16  5:42 
   12          5 Clea Formaz           SO Arizona              21:16  5:43 
   13        423 Katie Fleischer       FR Syracuse             21:17  5:43 
   14    7   369 Katie Rodden          SO Penn State           21:18  5:43 
   15    8   366 Marta Klebe           JR Penn State           21:19  5:43 
   16    9   230 Becca Dyson           FR Minnesota            21:19  5:43 
   17   10   340 Meg Ryan              JR Notre Dame           21:19  5:43 
   18   11   183 Colleen Riley         FR Iowa State           21:21  5:44 
   19   12   175 Maggie Gannon         SO Iowa State           21:22  5:44 
   20        102 Dina Iacone           FR Cornell              21:22  5:44 
   21   13   324 Lauren Neuschel       SR Northwestern         21:29  5:46 
   22   14   313 Ashley Greenwell      SR Northwestern         21:30  5:46 
   23   15   235 Jamie Piepenburg      FR Minnesota            21:30  5:46 
   24   16    49 Ashleigh Warner       FR BYU                  21:32  5:47 
   25   17    39 Sarah Darby           SO BYU                  21:32  5:47 
   26   18   309 Julia Buford          JR Northwestern         21:33  5:47 
   27   19    51 Laura Young           FR BYU                  21:35  5:48 
   28   20   172 Maddy Becker          SO Iowa State           21:35  5:48 
   29   21    41 Jessica Hilton        FR BYU                  21:36  5:48 
   30   22   337 Emily Frydrych        SO Notre Dame           21:38  5:49 
   31        460 Liga Blyholder           Unattached           21:39  5:49 
   32   23   225 Kate Bucknam          FR Minnesota            21:39  5:49 
   33   24   345 Katherine Stultz      SO Notre Dame           21:40  5:49 
   34   25   174 Anna Buenneke         JR Iowa State           21:41  5:49 
   35   26   219 Jana Sedlacek         FR Michigan State       21:41  5:49 
   36   27   220 Angela Swain          SO Michigan State       21:45  5:50 
   37   28   339 Sydni Meunier         FR Notre Dame           21:46  5:51 
   38   29   507 McNulty Colleen       SO Wisconsin            21:47  5:51 
   39   30   341 Angela Ryck           SR Notre Dame           21:51  5:52 
   40   31   238 Annie Talajkowski     JR Minnesota            21:52  5:52 
   41   32   362 Anna Boyert           FR Penn State           21:53  5:53 
   42   33   239 Jamie Vandenberg      JR Minnesota            21:56  5:53 
   43        380 Molly Keating         FR Providence           21:57  5:54 
   44   34   306 Jessie Baloga         FR Northwestern         21:58  5:54 
   45        461 Morgan Casey          JR Unattached           21:58  5:54 
   46   35   343 McKinzie Schulz       JR Notre Dame           21:59  5:54 
   47   36   180 Ejiro Okoro           JR Iowa State           22:00  5:54 
   48          4 Molly Callahan        FR Arizona              22:01  5:55 
   49         99 Marianne Collard      SO Cornell              22:02  5:55 
   50   37   508 Steffen Dana          SO Wisconsin            22:02  5:55 
   51         93 Abby Mace             FR Connecticut          22:02  5:55 
   52        411 Emilie Amaro          SR Stanford             22:04  5:55 
   53   38   503 Gregory Anne          FR Wisconsin            22:05  5:56 
   54   39   237 Kathryn Ritter        SR Minnesota            22:05  5:56 
   55   40   523 Madeline Timm         FR Wisconsin            22:06  5:56 
   56        394 Haley Goers           FR Purdue               22:06  5:56 
   57   41    38 Shay Baugh-Fuller     SR BYU                  22:07  5:56 
   58   42   525 Kristen Yarrows       JR Wisconsin            22:09  5:57 
   59   43   317 Allison Jacobsen      FR Northwestern         22:09  5:57 
   60        290 Halsey Merritt        JR North Carolina St.   22:09  5:57 
   61   44   209 Melanie Brender       SO Michigan State       22:10  5:57 
   62   45    40 Maren Hanson          SO BYU                  22:11  5:57 
   63        208 Elizabeth Walker      SR La Salle             22:14  5:58 
   64        234 Paige Orcutt          SR Minnesota            22:17  5:59 
   65        233 Cassy Opitz           JR Minnesota            22:17  5:59 
   66   46   518 Victoria Paulson      SO Wisconsin            22:17  5:59 
   67   47   214 Katie Landwehr        FR Michigan State       22:18  5:59 
   68        459 Megan Beers              Unattached           22:19  5:59 
   69         96 Kimberly Moran        SR Connecticut          22:19  6:00 
   70        265 Nicola Hood           SO New Mexico           22:19  6:00 
   71        395 Karen Jensen          SO Purdue               22:19  6:00 
   72        405 Madeline Haupert      FR San Francisco        22:20  6:00 
   73        171 Jocyln Todd           FR Iowa                 22:23  6:01 
   74        425 Emily Nist            FR Syracuse             22:24  6:01 
   75         10 Katie Penney          SO Arizona              22:25  6:01 
   76   48   185 Andrea Toppin         FR Iowa State           22:26  6:01 
   77        247 Faith Summey          FR Missouri             22:28  6:02 
   78   49   520 Erica Spiegelberg     JR Wisconsin            22:30  6:03 
   79        522 Jessica Sykes         SO Wisconsin            22:33  6:03 
   80        354 Minori Minagawa       FR Ohio State           22:36  6:04 
   81   50   363 Gabrielle Cocco       JR Penn State           22:36  6:04 
   82        236 Rebecca Rethwisch     FR Minnesota            22:39  6:05 
   83   51   198 Devin Wiegers         SR Kansas               22:41  6:05 
   84        521 Rebecca Stoebe        JR Wisconsin            22:41  6:05 
   85        393 Kristen Fritts        SO Purdue               22:42  6:06 
   86        242 Chelsea Chrisman      JR Missouri             22:44  6:06 
   87        244 Samantha Garrett      FR Missouri             22:45  6:07 
   88   52   186 Erin Valenti          FR Iowa State           22:46  6:07 
   89        464 Abby Phillips            Unattached           22:49  6:08 
   90   53   192 Madison Moser         SO Kansas               22:52  6:08 
   91        513 Clare McDonald        FR Wisconsin            22:53  6:09 
   92        206 Alyssa Mullen         SR La Salle             22:56  6:09 
   93        250 Brianna Westervelt    SO Missouri             22:57  6:10 
   94        396 Marie Lorentz         SO Purdue               23:05  6:12 
   95        515 Grace Meurer          FR Wisconsin            23:18  6:15 
   96       1027 Megan Stenz           SO Wisconsin            23:22  6:16 
   97   54   190 Hayley Francis        FR Kansas               23:23  6:17 
   98   55   188 Ragen Allen           SO Kansas               23:27  6:18 
   99        199 Anne Areias           JR La Salle             23:43  6:22 
  100       1030 Taylor Zimprich          Unattached           23:48  6:23 
  101        463 Alex Holtz               Unattached           23:55  6:25 
  102        462 Kassidy Clark            Unattached           23:56  6:26 
  103        255 Hannah Edwards        SO Nebraska             24:05  6:28 
  104   56   194 Sara Seiwald          FR Kansas               24:32  6:35 
  105        165 Shannon Maser         SO Iowa                 24:49  6:40 
  106       1026 Erin Rosewicz            Wisconsin            25:16  6:47