2013 Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
University of Notre Dame | Loftus Sport Center
March 1 - 2nd, 2013

Live Results

Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
        Alex Wilson Invitational - 3/1/2013 to 3/2/2013        
                     Loftus Sports Center                      
 
Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Sutherland, Sara             Texas                 15:52.99
  2 Valgoi, Gina                 Loyola (Ill.)         15:54.37
  3 Nelson, Meaghan              Iowa State            16:09.34
  4 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.               16:13.56
  5 Juodeskaite, Monika          Oklahoma State        16:19.79
  6 Mickle, Olivia               Brown                 16:32.51
  7 Behm, Mia                    Texas                 16:33.28
  8 Carleton, Laura              Lsu                   16:34.43
  9 Sullivan, Susanna            Unattached            16:40.16
 10 Frerichs, Courtney           Umkc                  16:40.28
 11 Bluske, Samantha             Iowa State            16:41.65
 12 Ridder, Brooklyne            Penn State            16:59.42
 13 Hutton, Brittni              Oakland               17:02.50
 14 Nelson, Crystal              Iowa State            17:02.97
 15 Bremser, Jennifer            Air Force             17:04.96
 16 Zangmeister, Jessica         Indiana State         17:05.02
 17 Reichert, Morgan             Ohio U.               17:30.50
 18 Buford, Julia                Northwestern          17:45.60
 19 Sutchar, Hana                Charlotte             17:47.84
 20 Barham, Elena                Northwestern          17:52.00
 21 Richards, Morgan             Charlotte             18:10.20
 -- Winnegar, Shawna             New Mexico                 DNF
 -- Ainsworth, Imogen            New Mexico                 DNF
 -- Schaaf, Kendra               New Mexico                 DNF
 -- Moriset, Michelle            Northwestern               DNF
 -- Follett, Kirsten             New Mexico                 DNF


Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Poore, Andrew                Unattached            13:39.29
  2 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             13:41.67
  3 Hubers, Ben                  Unattached            13:58.93
  4 Benninger, Kurt              Unattached            14:00.19
  5 Parrish, Mark                Florida               14:03.07
  6 Schellberg, Pat              North Carolina        14:03.42
  7 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame            14:14.96
  8 Izewski, Josh                Florida               14:15.05
  9 Dennin, Mark                 Georgetown            14:16.01
 10 Grady, Martin                Notre Dame            14:20.79
 11 Clevenger, Michael           Notre Dame            14:22.33
 12 Ramirez, Pablo               Eastern Illinois      14:24.76
 13 Bendtsen, Chris              Princeton             14:28.10
 14 Heller, Michael              Kent State            14:38.64
 15 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:47.37
 16 Hoard, Jason                 Notre Dame            14:51.61
 17 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame            14:56.47
 18 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame            14:59.40
 19 MacMillan, Jeff              Notre Dame            15:14.15


Event 3  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      10:56.66
     1) Addison, Rebecca                2) Long, Maya          
     3) Smith, Jillian                  4) Eccleston, Amanda   
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                    10:59.08
     1) Curran, Kelly                   2) Bamgbose, Margaret  
     3) Aragon, Danielle                4) Aragon, Alexa       
  3 Kentucky  'A'                                      11:00.33
     1) Macumber, Cally                 2) Phillips, Morganne  
     3) Peare, Allison                  4) Oswald, Chelsea     
  4 Duke  'A'                                          11:01.50
     1) Levac, Gabby                    2) Kerpon, Elizabeth   
     3) Ross, Cydney                    4) Banks, Anima        
  5 Georgia  'A'                                       11:03.27
     1) Christoforou, Stella            2) Gaither, Tynia      
     3) Malasarte, Megan                4) Hamilton, Carly     
  6 Syracuse  'A'                                      11:07.26
     1) Nerud, Brianna                  2) Robinson, Rebecca   
     3) Malone, Molly                   4) Penney, Lauren      
  7 Indiana  'A'                                       11:24.78
     1) Engel, Caitlin                  2) Williams, La Toya   
     3) Ginther, Samantha               4) Duerksen, Kelsey    
  8 Texas  'A'                                         12:02.77
     1) Harper, Jessica                 2) Chambers, Kendra    
     3) Hoaldridge, Katie               4) Hall, Marielle      
 -- Air Force  'A'                                          DNF
     1) Mosby, Morgan                   2) Gross, Bethany      
     3) Eichenberger, Annette           4) Fuerst, Melissa     
 -- Oklahoma State  'A'                                     DNF
     1) Hofmannova, Adela               2) Nichols, Clara      
     3) Bobos, Mihaela                  4) Piliusina, Natalja  


Event 4  Men Distance Medley
================================================================ 
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
Section  1                                                       
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     9:26.60  
     1) Kidder, Brannon                 2) Bennett-Green, Brandon
     3) Watkins, Za'Von                 4) Creese, Robby         
  2 Oklahoma State  'A'                                 9:28.38  
     1) Erassa, Kirubel                 2) Payton, Tyler         
     3) Botezan, Raul                   4) Farrell, Thomas       
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:29.22  
     1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Boy, Cameron          
     3) Abda, Harun                     4) Hutton, Nick          
  4 Virginia  'A'                                       9:31.23  
     1) Kostelac, Anthony               2) Hazzard, Payton       
     3) Burton, Brandon                 4) Gilland, Taylor       
  5 Nebraska  'A'                                       9:31.71  
     1) Gibson, Connor                  2) Rush, Cody            
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Vidlak, Trevor        
  6 Oregon  'A'                                         9:31.91  
     1) Miner, Matt                     2) Guyota, Boru          
     3) Delaney, Arthur                 4) Johnson, Brett        
  7 Brown  'A'                                          9:33.53  
     1) Willig, Ned                     2) Spooney, John         
     3) Tufnell, Henry                  4) Cooper, Kevin         
  8 Montana State  'A'                                  9:41.67  
     1) Kirk, Jacob                     2) Melone, Nick          
     3) Grosvenor, Grant                4) Soratos, Cristian     
Section  2                                                       
  1 Princeton  'A'                                      9:27.74  
     1) Williams, Michael               2) Hollimon, Austin      
     3) Dinkins, Russell                4) Callahan, Peter       
  2 Stanford  'A'                                       9:28.25  
     1) Stutzman, Tyler                 2) Chase, Spencer        
     3) Lefebure, Luke                  4) Atchoo, Michael       
  3 Illinois  'A'                                       9:29.40  
     1) Engnell, Kyle                   2) Pamilton, Stephon     
     3) Lynn, Ryan                      4) Morris, Graham        
  4 Oklahoma  'A'                                       9:29.44  
     1) Legesse, Frezer                 2) Wood, Jamel           
     3) Wankel, Malcolm                 4) Casey, Patrick        
  5 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:30.22  
     1) Rono, Patrick                   2) Southard, Travis      
     3) Lieghio, Anthony                4) Campbell, Kemoy       
  6 Air Force  'A'                                      9:34.51  
     1) Hawkins, Jake                   2) Spuller, Jake         
     3) Lindsay, Alexander              4) Perkins, Zach         
  7 Washington St.  'A'                                 9:40.20  
     1) Wakefield, Todd                 2) Sealby, Jacob         
     3) Jorgensen, Jesse                4) Jordan, Drew          
  8 Duke  'A'                                           9:41.40  
     1) McClafferty, Nate               2) Filipczak, Michael    
     3) Meister, Thomas                 4) Kostelnik, James      
Section  3                                                       
  1 Villanova  'A'                                      9:30.47  
     1) Williamsz, Jordan               2) Ellison, Samuel       
     3) Fitzsimons, Christopher         4) McEntee, Sam          
  2 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  9:30.83  
     1) Hagen, Ryan                     2) Artis-Gray, Jeff      
     3) Degfae, Tihut                   4) Hammond, Michael      
  3 Indiana  'A'                                        9:31.11  
     1) Hunter, Rorey                   2) Pierre Louis, Nathan  
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Bayer, Andrew         
  4 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:31.43  
     1) Mudd, Austin                    2) Woloszyk, Tyler       
     3) Mellon, Zach                    4) Hatz, Alex            
  5 Georgetown  'A'                                     9:33.40  
     1) Peavey, Bobby                   2) Andre, Mike           
     3) Ledder, Billy                   4) Springer, Andrew      
  6 Ucla  'A'                                           9:35.36  
     1) Edman, Ferdinand                2) Lauderdale, Pete      
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Herrera, Daniel       
  7 New Mexico  'A'                                     9:36.98  
     1) Evans, Sam                      2) Lewis, Charles        
     3) Herring, Edwin                  4) Caldwell, Luke        
  8 Kansas  'A'                                         9:38.89  
     1) Buchanan, Reid                  2) Hester, Michael       
     3) Munsch, Josh                    4) Soucie, Brendan       
  9 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  9:42.77  
     1) Murray, Declan                  2) Glastetter, Kevin     
     3) Brady, Ned                      4) Penzenstadler, Sam    
================================================================ 
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals                                                           
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     9:26.60  
     1) Kidder, Brannon                 2) Bennett-Green, Brandon
     3) Watkins, Za'Von                 4) Creese, Robby         
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      9:27.74  
     1) Williams, Michael               2) Hollimon, Austin      
     3) Dinkins, Russell                4) Callahan, Peter       
  3 Stanford  'A'                                       9:28.25  
     1) Stutzman, Tyler                 2) Chase, Spencer        
     3) Lefebure, Luke                  4) Atchoo, Michael       
  4 Oklahoma State  'A'                                 9:28.38  
     1) Erassa, Kirubel                 2) Payton, Tyler         
     3) Botezan, Raul                   4) Farrell, Thomas       
  5 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:29.22  
     1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Boy, Cameron          
     3) Abda, Harun                     4) Hutton, Nick          
  6 Illinois  'A'                                       9:29.40  
     1) Engnell, Kyle                   2) Pamilton, Stephon     
     3) Lynn, Ryan                      4) Morris, Graham        
  7 Oklahoma  'A'                                       9:29.44  
     1) Legesse, Frezer                 2) Wood, Jamel           
     3) Wankel, Malcolm                 4) Casey, Patrick        
  8 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:30.22  
     1) Rono, Patrick                   2) Southard, Travis      
     3) Lieghio, Anthony                4) Campbell, Kemoy       
  9 Villanova  'A'                                      9:30.47  
     1) Williamsz, Jordan               2) Ellison, Samuel       
     3) Fitzsimons, Christopher         4) McEntee, Sam          
 10 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  9:30.83  
     1) Hagen, Ryan                     2) Artis-Gray, Jeff      
     3) Degfae, Tihut                   4) Hammond, Michael      
 11 Indiana  'A'                                        9:31.11  
     1) Hunter, Rorey                   2) Pierre Louis, Nathan  
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Bayer, Andrew         
 12 Virginia  'A'                                       9:31.23  
     1) Kostelac, Anthony               2) Hazzard, Payton       
     3) Burton, Brandon                 4) Gilland, Taylor       
 13 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:31.43  
     1) Mudd, Austin                    2) Woloszyk, Tyler       
     3) Mellon, Zach                    4) Hatz, Alex            
 14 Nebraska  'A'                                       9:31.71  
     1) Gibson, Connor                  2) Rush, Cody            
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Vidlak, Trevor        
 15 Oregon  'A'                                         9:31.91  
     1) Miner, Matt                     2) Guyota, Boru          
     3) Delaney, Arthur                 4) Johnson, Brett        
 16 Georgetown  'A'                                     9:33.40  
     1) Peavey, Bobby                   2) Andre, Mike           
     3) Ledder, Billy                   4) Springer, Andrew      
 17 Brown  'A'                                          9:33.53  
     1) Willig, Ned                     2) Spooney, John         
     3) Tufnell, Henry                  4) Cooper, Kevin         
 18 Air Force  'A'                                      9:34.51  
     1) Hawkins, Jake                   2) Spuller, Jake         
     3) Lindsay, Alexander              4) Perkins, Zach         
 19 Ucla  'A'                                           9:35.36  
     1) Edman, Ferdinand                2) Lauderdale, Pete      
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Herrera, Daniel       
 20 New Mexico  'A'                                     9:36.98  
     1) Evans, Sam                      2) Lewis, Charles        
     3) Herring, Edwin                  4) Caldwell, Luke        
 21 Kansas  'A'                                         9:38.89  
     1) Buchanan, Reid                  2) Hester, Michael       
     3) Munsch, Josh                    4) Soucie, Brendan       
 22 Washington St.  'A'                                 9:40.20  
     1) Wakefield, Todd                 2) Sealby, Jacob         
     3) Jorgensen, Jesse                4) Jordan, Drew          
 23 Duke  'A'                                           9:41.40  
     1) McClafferty, Nate               2) Filipczak, Michael    
     3) Meister, Thomas                 4) Kostelnik, James      
 24 Montana State  'A'                                  9:41.67  
     1) Kirk, Jacob                     2) Melone, Nick          
     3) Grosvenor, Grant                4) Soratos, Cristian     
 25 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  9:42.77  
     1) Murray, Declan                  2) Glastetter, Kevin     
     3) Brady, Ned                      4) Penzenstadler, Sam   


Event 21  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================
 Men to follow                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Atkinson, Erin               Baylor                  20.50m
      20.37m  20.33m  FOUL  20.50m  19.85m  ND                 
  2 Padgett, Kayla               East Carolina           20.05m
      FOUL  18.53m  FOUL  20.05m  FOUL  FOUL                   
  3 Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese State           19.90m
      FOUL  18.54m  18.93m  FOUL  19.36m  19.90m               
  4 Murphy, Elizabeth            Smu                    J19.90m
      18.01m  19.30m  FOUL  19.29m  FOUL  19.90m               
  5 Chavis, Nicole               North Carolina St.      19.35m
      19.27m  18.32m  19.35m  ND  18.30m  18.54m               
  6 Chin, Rayann                 Smu                     19.05m
      17.70m  17.06m  18.28m  18.35m  19.05m  18.49m           
  7 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame              17.52m
      FOUL  16.44m  17.52m  FOUL  16.55m  16.49m               
  8 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              16.63m
      16.18m  16.31m  16.63m  ND  ND  ND                       
  9 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              16.46m
      ND  16.26m  16.03m  16.31m  ND  16.46m                   
 10 Earl, Brittany               Prairie View            15.06m
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL                                       
 11 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame              14.52m



Event 23  Men Long Jump
===============================================================
 Women to follow                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico               7.65m
      7.60m  FOUL  7.48m  7.49m  7.65m  7.64m                  
  2 Smith, Korbin                Ohio State              J7.65m
      7.65m  FOUL  FOUL  7.29m  FOUL  7.48m                    
  3 McLachlan, James             Loyola (Ill.)            7.62m
      4.67m  7.62m  FOUL  FOUL  7.54m                          
  4 Lyke, Maurice                Indiana State            7.49m
      7.44m  7.43m  7.46m  7.33m  7.49m  FOUL                  
  5 Wise, Neamen                 South Florida            7.48m
      5.76m  7.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                     
  6 Taylor, Dontay               Umkc                     7.11m
      FOUL  7.01m  6.76m  7.11m  6.77m  FOUL                   
  7 Harden, Joshua               Umkc                     7.00m
      5.20m  6.98m  FOUL  6.85m  7.00m  6.98m                  
 -- McCoy, Richard               Umkc                      FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                       



Event 25  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================
 Opening Height 4.87m                                          
 4.87m, 5.02m, 5.17m, 5.32m, 5.42m, 5.47m, 5.52                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Houston, Scott               Indiana                  5.17m
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 5.42                                  
      PPP    O    O  XXP    X                                  
  2 Pflibsen, Logan              New Mexico              J5.17m
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32                                       
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                       
  3 Bell, Dylan                  Air Force               J5.17m
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 5.42                                  
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX                                  
  4 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan                 5.02m
     4.87 5.02 5.17                                            
       XO   XO  XXX                                            
 -- Volz, Drew                   South Florida               NH
     4.87 5.02                                                 
      PPP  XXX                                                 
 -- Metzger, Wyatt               South Florida               NH
     4.87                                                      
      XXX                                                      



Event 22  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Morrow, Montrell             East Carolina           21.00m
      20.60m  20.95m  21.00m  ND  20.73m  ND                   
  2 Fraker, Davis                Illinois                19.98m
      19.57m  ND  19.98m  19.63m  ND  ND                       
  3 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              18.87m
      18.00m  ND  18.37m  FOUL  FOUL  18.87m                   
  4 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame              18.09m
      17.53m  18.09m  17.70m  ND  17.77m  17.61m               
  5 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame              16.18m
      14.89m  15.44m  15.69m  15.76m  16.18m  15.46m           
  6 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame              13.22m
      FOUL  FOUL  12.44m  13.22m  FOUL  FOUL                   



Event 31  Women High Jump
===============================================================
 Opening Height                                                
 1.70m, 1.74m, 1.78m, 1.81m, 1.84m, 1.87m, 1.90m               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Jacobson, Tatijana           Eastern Michigan         1.78m
     1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82                                       
       XO    O  XXO  XXX                                       
  2 Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame               1.70m
     1.70 1.74                                                 
       XO  XXX                                                 



Event 24  Women Long Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 6.38m
      5.99m  6.09m  6.38m  6.08m  6.24m  FOUL                  
  2 Duffus, Ann Marie            Kent State               6.33m
      FOUL  5.96m  5.99m  FOUL  6.18m  6.33m                   
  3 Erickson, Roseanne           Kent State               6.17m
      6.13m  5.83m  5.54m  5.83m  5.94m  6.17m                 
  4 Conley, Sydney               Kansas                  J6.17m
      5.84m  6.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.17m                    
  5 Smith, Sharika               Western Kentucky         6.11m
      6.11m  5.91m  FOUL  5.83m                                
  6 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                6.05m
      5.94m  FOUL  FOUL  6.02m  6.05m  6.00m                   
  7 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola (Ill.)            5.99m
      5.82m  FOUL  FOUL  5.77m  FOUL  5.99m                    
  8 Taylor, Samia                Wis.-Milwaukee           5.97m
      5.97m  5.72m  5.71m  5.87m  5.86m  FOUL                  
  9 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame               5.61m
      FOUL  5.42m  5.61m  5.36m  5.43m  FOUL                   
 -- McKee, Julienne              Georgia Tech                ND
      ND  ND  ND                                               
 -- Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL