2013 UW Invitational Results
University of Washington | Seattle, WA
January 25 - 26, 2013
                 2013 UW Invitational - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013                 
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.32  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Spee            7.44       7.50q  9 
  1 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                    7.37       7.50q  3 
  3 Earls, Angelica              Nevada                  7.45       7.51q  5 
  4 Calhoun, Samantha            Nevada                  7.54       7.55q  2 
  5 Prandini, Jenna              Oregon                  7.48       7.57q  6 
  6 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's             7.52       7.58q  2 
  7 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                7.74       7.59q  3 
  8 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                7.62       7.59q  9 
  9 Francis, Phyllis             Oregon                             7.60q 11 
 10 Cantrell, Gabriella          Eoydc Track             7.60       7.63q  8 
 11 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta            7.80       7.66q  9 
 12 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy      British Colu            7.51       7.66q  4 
 13 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford                7.44       7.66   1 
 14 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta            7.55       7.67   5 
 15 Okodogbe, Chizoba            Oregon                  7.66       7.67   2 
 16 Knox, Kashae                 Nevada                  7.52       7.72   5 
 17 Anunkor, Uchechi             UNLV                    7.65       7.75  11 
 18 Payton, Malaina              California              7.63       7.76  10 
 19 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta            7.60       7.76   4 
 20 Jacobson, Haley              Washington              7.68       7.77   6 
 21 Hunter, Breyonna             UCLA                               7.78   2 
 22 Lyday, Carisma               California              7.59       7.79   1 
 23 Higgwe, Tamunosaki           California              7.80       7.80   7 
 24 Franklin, Ashley             UNLV                    7.91       7.80   3 
 25 Deadwiler, Camille           Unattached              7.55       7.83   5 
 26 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                7.71       7.84   7 
 27 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                7.90       7.88   7 
 28 Wright, Amber                UC Riverside                       7.89   4 
 29 Price, Charnell              California              7.57       7.90   9 
 30 Williams, Brandi             Flying Aj's             7.59       7.91  10 
 31 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                  7.59       7.97   8 
 32 Wyatt, Emily                 George Fox                         7.97   4 
 33 Sims, Catherine              Concordia (O                       7.98   6 
 34 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West                       7.98   8 
 35 Momodu, Anita                Nevada                  7.77       7.99   4 
 36 White, Adia                  Portland Sta            7.97       8.02   8 
 37 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash            7.94       8.03   9 
 38 jackson, cecelia             Seatown Expr            7.91       8.05  10 
 39 Holloway, Audriana           Murrieta Mav            7.58       8.06   1 
 40 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.              7.83       8.07   3 
 41 Gradiska, Angela             Stanford                7.78       8.08   8 
 42 McClung, Madison             Western Oreg            7.81       8.08   6 
 43 Ivancic, Veronica            Western Wash            8.02       8.08   7 
 44 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.              8.08       8.09   1 
 45 Frazier, Sarah               George Fox                         8.10  11 
 46 Kennedy, Renee               Alaska Ancho            8.06       8.13   6 
 47 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci            7.92       8.17  11 
 48 Ivancic, Rachel              Western Wash            8.11       8.18   1 
 49 Toliver, Dejuanae            Portland Sta            8.00       8.19  11 
 50 Reyes, Nechelle              UC Riverside                       8.20   3 
 51 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci            7.97       8.21   5 
 52 Morgan, Grace                Alaska Ancho            7.60       8.27  10 
 53 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                8.43       8.32   2 
 54 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.              8.45       8.52  11 
 55 Burr, Savannah               Washington                         8.73   7 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.32  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                    7.50       7.40   2 
  2 Prandini, Jenna              Oregon                  7.57       7.46   2 
  3 Earls, Angelica              Nevada                  7.51       7.47   2 
  4 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Spee            7.50       7.50   2 
  5 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                7.59       7.51   1 
  6 Cantrell, Gabriella          Eoydc Track             7.63       7.55   1 
  7 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy      British Colu            7.66       7.59   1 
  8 Calhoun, Samantha            Nevada                  7.55       7.59   2 
  9 Francis, Phyllis             Oregon                  7.60       7.61   1 
 10 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's             7.58       7.64   2 
 11 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                7.59       7.75   1 
 12 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta            7.66       7.75   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.72  2002        Michelle Davis, UNLV                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blok, Emily                  UNLV                   23.62      24.29  14 
  2 Prandini, Jenna              Oregon                 24.07      24.37  13 
  3 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O           24.29      24.55  14 
  4 Cantrell, Gabriella          Eoydc Track            24.79      24.71   9 
  5 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford               24.36      24.78  13 
  6 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis               24.09      24.80  11 
  7 Kamara, Alima                California             23.91      24.94  13 
  8 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis               24.42      25.07  11 
  9 McMillan, Lilla              Tulane                 23.86      25.18  14 
 10 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis               25.33      25.21   6 
 11 Hawkins, Tanisha             Nevada                 25.16      25.30   7 
 12 Momodu, Anita                Nevada                            25.32   1 
 13 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta           24.67      25.37   8 
 14 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta           24.68      25.39   9 
 15 Woods, Hilary                Tulane                 24.63      25.40  10 
 16 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta           24.68      25.40   9 
 17 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                 24.53      25.41  10 
 18 Price, Charnell              California             23.74      25.42  14 
 19 Hunter, Breyonna             UCLA                   24.97      25.43  12 
 20 Baucham, Brionne             San Francisc           24.59      25.45   9 
 20 Sims, Catherine              Concordia (O           24.90      25.45   8 
 22 Knox, Kashae                 Nevada                 24.37      25.48  11 
 23 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis               24.65      25.50   9 
 24 Cabiness, Maya               San Francisc           25.19      25.51   7 
 25 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West           26.13      25.67   4 
 26 Stueckle, Kayla              Washington             24.50      25.68  13 
 27 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                   25.46      25.71   5 
 28 Yanez, Secoral               UNLV                   23.92      25.72  12 
 29 Anunkor, Uchechi             UNLV                   24.60      25.80  11 
 30 Gradiska, Angela             Stanford               25.43      25.86   6 
 31 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash           26.60      25.87   3 
 32 Diggs, Whitney               Seatown Expr           25.03      25.89   8 
 33 Higgwe, Tamunosaki           California             26.23      25.91   3 
 34 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                 24.23      26.03  12 
 35 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis               25.15      26.07   7 
 36 Franklin, Ashley             UNLV                   25.69      26.07   5 
 37 Lyday, Carisma               California             24.66      26.07  12 
 38 Lawson, Taylor               California             25.89      26.12   4 
 39 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis               26.73      26.13   2 
 40 Hearns, Baylee               Nevada                 25.20      26.23   7 
 41 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash           25.96      26.26   4 
 42 Ivancic, Rachel              Western Wash           26.84      26.30   1 
 43 Ivancic, Veronica            Western Wash           26.43      26.33   3 
 44 Toliver, Dejuanae            Portland Sta           25.40      26.34   6 
 45 Frazier, Ashley              Portland Sta           25.88      26.35   5 
 46 White, Adia                  Portland Sta           26.83      26.41   1 
 47 Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis               25.85      26.49   5 
 48 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci           25.14      26.50   7 
 49 Souders, Hannah              Portland               26.67      26.64   2 
 50 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.             25.94      26.71   4 
 51 Halfyard, Sasha              Alaska Ancho           26.37      26.72   3 
 52 Morgan, Grace                Alaska Ancho           24.61      26.76  10 
 53 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.             26.82      26.81   2 
 54 Hellesto, Audrey             Western Oreg           25.48      26.96   5 
 55 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.             26.67      27.11   2 
 56 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.             26.70      27.14   2 
 57 Campbell, Shanai             Western Oreg           26.49      27.19   3 
 58 Crumpler, Mariah             Western Oreg           26.19      27.33   4 
 59 Hutson, Madeleine            Portland                          27.98   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.25  2008        Keisha Baker, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 53.21  2/26/2012   Courtney Okolo, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Christine              Coquitlam Ch           55.90      55.95   9 
  2 Rudd, Nicole                 BYU                    56.93      56.45   7 
  3 Meggs, Monay                 UNLV                   57.60      56.93   5 
  4 Maloney, Dominique           Portland Sta           55.32      57.00  10 
  5 Smith, Tiffanie              Tulane                 56.50      57.06   8 
  6 Wright, Amber                UC Riverside           55.30      57.08  10 
  7 Stepter, Kala                Stanford               57.79      57.30   4 
  8 Pearse, Anastasia            Trinity West           56.91      57.36   6 
  9 Quincy, Kayla                Tulane                 56.20      57.39   9 
 10 Abboud, Noelle               UC Riverside           57.42      57.51   6 
 11 Desch, Chantel               Simon Fraser           59.10      57.67   3 
 12 Diggs, Whitney               Seatown Expr           56.68      57.70   7 
 13 Frazier, Ashley              Portland Sta           57.55      57.75   5 
 14 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis               58.41      57.82   3 
 15 Johnson, Jasmine             Seattle Paci           56.85      57.91   6 
 16 Ford, Alexis                 Washington             57.15      57.92   8 
 17 Schwartz, Lindsay            Womens Athletic        56.35      57.99   9 
 18 Lawson, Taylor               California             57.44      58.02   7 
 19 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci           56.96      58.04   6 
 20 Lloyd, Haleigh               Alaska Ancho           56.63      58.05   8 
 21 Hawkins, Tanisha             Nevada                 57.68      58.17   5 
 22 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O           56.09      58.34   9 
 23 Smith, Christina             Nevada                 57.68      59.02   5 
 24 Blades, Asha                 UC Riverside           59.40      59.49   2 
 25 Butler, Stefeny              San Francisc           58.16      59.54   4 
 26 Martin, Shanee               Nevada                 57.15      59.60   7 
 27 Ledtke, Valle                Western Wash           58.17      59.66   3 
 28 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.           1:00.21      59.96   2 
 29 Harris, Nicole               Washington           1:00.58      59.96   4 
 30 Sims, Catherine              Concordia (O           54.91      59.98  10 
 31 Harper, Jazmine              UC Riverside           59.50    1:00.01   2 
 32 Goynes, Erica                Cal Poly               56.57    1:00.10   8 
 33 Hearns, Baylee               Nevada                 58.72    1:00.15   3 
 34 Struble, Morgan              Hawaii               1:01.55    1:00.80   1 
 35 de Sauvage, Candice          Seattle U.           1:00.00    1:00.82   2 
 36 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West                    1:01.01   1 
 37 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii               1:01.96    1:01.08   1 
 38 Kirk, Kayla                  Hawaii               1:02.22    1:01.19   1 
 39 Jackson, Shallynn            Hawaii               1:01.15    1:01.40   2 
 40 Knudson, Laura               Western Oreg           58.05    1:01.81   4 
 41 Douglas, Danielle            British Colu           56.49    1:02.72   8 
 42 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci           57.74    1:04.01   5 
 -- Oden, Alisha                 Washington             57.46        DNF   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.25  2008        Keisha Baker, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 53.21  2012        Courtney Okolo, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jordan              Washington             53.03      54.07M  2 
  2 Kamara, Alima                California             53.87      55.65   2 
  3 Williams, Kristyn            Stanford               55.10      55.79   1 
  4 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis               55.04      56.27   1 
  5 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado               56.70      56.58   1 
  6 Yanez, Secoral               UNLV                   54.48      57.47   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.29  2007        Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals TC       
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.91  2003        Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roesler, Laura               Oregon               2:02.09    2:04.66  
  2 Wallace, Lea                 Nike                 2:01.33    2:04.94  
  3 Moser, Treniere              Nike Oregon Pro      1:59.15    2:05.19  
  4 Stellingwerff, Hilary        New Balance          2:03.00    2:05.28  
  5 Kesselring, Anne             Oregon               2:02.15    2:06.75  
  6 Friday, Becca                Oregon               2:05.34    2:08.40  
  7 Crofts, Helen                Simon Fraser         2:05.80    2:08.52  
  8 Tremblay, Elizabeth          Colorado             2:04.50    2:08.91  
  9 Francois, Rachel             U. of Victor         2:03.97    2:09.48  
 10 Harper, Lyndsay              Brooks               2:03.16    2:09.67  
 11 Francis, Claudia             Oregon               2:04.88    2:10.25  
 12 Chapus, Cami                 Stanford                        2:12.08  
 13 O'Hare, Joy                  Stanford             2:04.29    2:12.89  
 14 Robinson, Renisha            SRA                  2:05.15    2:13.67  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.29  2007        Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals TC       
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kelsey                BYU                  2:09.00    2:04.94  
  2 Williamson, Kelsey           UNLV                 2:07.30    2:09.17  
  3 Annear, Grace                U. of Victor         2:09.30    2:10.29  
  4 Landen, Shanie               UC Davis             2:09.55    2:10.30  
  5 Pomfret, Kendra              U. of Victor         2:07.75    2:10.51  
  6 Limage, Junia                Concordia (O         2:07.10    2:10.95  
  7 Jackson, Dominique           Sra Elite            2:08.00    2:11.71  
  8 Patrignelli, Megan           Oregon               2:09.00    2:12.44  
  9 Brown, Hannah                Stanford             2:15.80    2:12.73  
 10 Michels, Linsie              Concordia (O         2:13.50    2:12.75  
 11 Thompson, Turquoise          UCLA                 2:10.12    2:12.97  
 12 Stewart, Rachel              BYU                  2:14.60    2:13.21  
 13 Kane, Michaela               Simon Fraser         2:13.64    2:13.29  
 14 Butterworth, Lindsey         Simon Fraser         2:09.18    2:13.47  
 15 Davis, Jenna                 Cal Poly             2:11.16    2:13.49  
 16 Fricker, McKayla             Seattle Paci         2:11.57    2:13.80  
 17 Curl, Sophie                 San Francisc         2:10.22    2:14.12  
 18 Sawatzky, Sarah              Simon Fraser         2:11.50    2:14.15  
 19 Edwards, Hannah              Cal Poly             2:11.31    2:14.69  
 20 Saunders, Claudia            Stanford             2:09.50    2:14.74  
 21 Coates, Kaylee               Southern Uta         2:12.66    2:14.92  
 22 Mackenzie, Kansas            Simon Fraser         2:13.00    2:14.96  
 23 LaMar, Tiffany               UCLA                 2:10.82    2:15.27  
 24 Ibarzabal, Lorea             Portland             2:10.50    2:15.56  
 25 Lopez, Allie                 UCLA                 2:18.04    2:15.69  
 26 Foley, Megan                 Long Beach S         2:10.68    2:15.72  
 27 McNamara, Molly              Stanford             2:10.50    2:15.79  
 28 Decker, Lynelle              Seattle Paci         2:16.23    2:16.00  
 29 Pahkala, Jessica             Alaska Ancho         2:19.48    2:16.03  
 30 Moore, Jenica                U. of Victor         2:12.46    2:16.25  
 31 Affeld, Laura                UNLV                 2:13.07    2:16.49  
 32 Adamson, Jessica             Tulane               2:18.00    2:16.68  
 33 Rivers-Birt, Lia             Cal Poly             2:11.15    2:16.77  
 34 Udelhoven, Luna              UCLA                 2:07.36    2:17.02  
 35 Bick, Susan                  Alaska Ancho         2:10.69    2:17.06  
 36 Davis, Madison               Seattle U.           2:18.77    2:17.10  
 37 Bryson, Aubrey               Southern Uta         2:18.12    2:17.22  
 38 Butler, Lizzy                Southern Uta         2:17.46    2:17.44  
 39 Atchley, Skye                Washington           2:12.96    2:17.82  
 40 Works, Christina             Nevada               2:20.00    2:18.20  
 41 Underwood, Anne              Nevada               2:17.09    2:18.31  
 42 Belk, Kaylie                 San Francisc         2:13.13    2:18.36  
 43 Mulvey, Louise               Hawaii               2:14.89    2:18.55  
 44 Harradine, Meg               Trinity West         2:19.65    2:18.60  
 45 Lennea, Kayla                Simon Fraser         2:22.08    2:18.68  
 46 Copenhagen, Laura            Western Oreg         2:17.59    2:19.41  
 47 Gramolini, Mariah            Nevada               2:08.38    2:19.45  
 48 Papalii, Melody              Hawaii               2:19.83    2:19.47  
 49 Vazquez, Tasha               Nevada               2:22.28    2:20.60  
 50 Menzies, Miranda             UNLV                 2:24.03    2:21.17  
 51 Vogt, Abbey                  Simon Fraser         2:14.01    2:21.32  
 52 Allen, Courtney              UNLV                 2:14.80    2:21.52  
 53 Lassere, Rebecca             Seattle U.           2:21.50    2:21.52  
 54 Bennett, Brittany            Washington           2:22.29    2:22.06  
 55 Lahman, Miranda              Western Wash         2:21.84    2:22.71  
 56 Lyons, Kelci                 Tulane               2:14.50    2:22.89  
 57 Terry, Pearl                 Washington           2:21.05    2:25.25  
 58 Farish, Catharine            British Colu         2:12.10    2:25.47  
 -- Harris, Hillary              San Francisc         2:09.62        DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:33.46  2010        Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific           
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toberty, Sarah               UCLA                 4:58.15    4:49.81  
  2 Birk, Erica                  BYU                  5:00.78    4:53.22  
  3 Young, Laura                 BYU                  5:02.40    4:54.24  
  4 Ginez, Sophia                Stanford             4:54.62    4:54.86  
  5 Rozcicha, Amber              Portland Sta         5:01.88    4:56.07  
  6 Arsenault, Marilyn           Saucony/MEC          4:52.00    4:56.47  
  7 Warner, Ashleigh             BYU                  5:04.00    4:57.48  
  8 Mooney, Annie                UCLA                 4:57.50    4:58.85  
  9 Yingling, Sarah              BYU                  5:06.97    4:58.91  
 10 Jackson, Alison              Trinity West         5:10.94    4:59.69  
 11 Smith, Cassandra             Washington           4:58.10    5:00.71  
 12 Baker, Alice                 San Francisc         4:59.70    5:01.19  
 13 McDonald, Madeline           U. of Victor         4:51.74    5:01.28  
 14 Jamboretz, Kate              San Francisc         5:05.60    5:01.39  
 15 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash         5:04.41    5:01.48  
 16 Hastings, Melissa            Portland             5:09.95    5:01.70  
 17 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Uta         4:53.90    5:01.88  
 18 Honeycutt, Corey             UNLV                 4:52.00    5:02.52  
 19 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Uta         4:55.60    5:03.31  
 20 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Uta         5:05.50    5:03.40  
 21 Curatilo, Sophie             Seattle U.           5:10.73    5:03.56  
 22 Moore, Annie                 Washington           4:59.00    5:06.86  
 23 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane        UNLV                 5:27.13    5:09.56  
 24 Mittelstaedt, Hannah         Seattle U.           5:11.25    5:11.69  
 25 Stolle, Jennifer             Seattle U.           5:14.56    5:12.16  
 26 Mogensen, Shelli             Southern Uta         5:17.50    5:12.76  
 27 Hendricks, Katherine         Portland Sta                    5:18.41  
 28 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Uta         5:15.75    5:19.38  
 29 Hibshman, Maddie             Portland             5:23.79    5:20.09  
 30 Wagner, Lindsey              Northwest U.         5:14.86    5:25.48  
 31 Nakashima, Tiare             Hawaii               5:17.50    5:27.82  
 32 Lynch, Tijerra               Cal St. Full         5:05.00    5:28.50  
 33 Regan, Leah                  Simon Fraser         5:36.39    5:30.82  
 34 Taylor, Sara                 Cal St. Full         5:02.00    5:32.44  
 35 Tolentino, Amy               Seattle U.           5:39.30    5:33.60  
 
Women 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:33.46  2010        Jessica Pixler, SPU                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jemma               OTC                  4:26.20    4:37.96  
  2 Erdmann, Tara                Nike Oregon Pro      4:35.00    4:39.08  
  3 Johnson, Lauren              OTC                  4:33.60    4:39.76  
  4 Praught, Aisha               OTC                  4:37.70    4:40.71  
  5 Benson, Fiona                Trinity West         4:40.32    4:43.34  
  6 Leblanc, Annie               Oregon               4:36.50    4:43.58  
  7 Penney, Sarah                Oregon               4:48.10    4:46.36  
  8 Smith, Jessica               Valley Royal         4:46.00    4:47.13  
  9 Diaz, Samantha               Nevada               4:42.46    4:47.56  
 10 picchetti, nattaile          Adidas                          4:48.13  
 11 Martin, Bianca               Unattached           4:44.80    4:49.45  
 12 Rohde, Kristen               Bowerman AC          4:44.00    4:50.12  
 13 Amaro, Emilie                Stanford             4:46.00    4:50.63  
 14 Weissenbach, Amy             Stanford             4:39.00    4:52.79  
 15 Neale, Amy-Eloise            Unattached           4:44.00    4:53.28  
 16 Amaral, Joelle               Washington           4:48.00    4:53.95  
 17 Owen, Jennifer               UCLA                 4:48.00    4:54.28  
 18 Gray, Sydney                 California           4:50.00    4:54.31  
 19 Therrien, Brittany           U. of Victor         4:48.48    4:54.72  
 20 Maton, Ashley                Oregon               4:48.90    4:55.03  
 21 Slinn, Heather               British Colu         4:48.20    4:56.14  
 22 Foster, Julia                Stanford                        4:57.16  
 23 Anselmini, Mary Kate         Stanford                        5:00.73  
 -- Oberg, Sofia                 California           4:41.57        DNF  
 -- O'Guinn, Ivy                 Alaska Ancho         4:50.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:47.91  2012        Sally Kipyego, Colorado                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shields, Natalie             BYU                  9:57.70    9:47.44  
  2 Harrison, Andrea             BYU                 10:00.21    9:48.74  
  3 Gomez, Kinsey                Oregon State        10:03.10    9:50.63  
  4 Kelly, Kira                  Oregon State        10:28.00    9:56.81  
  5 Tegelaar, Marit              Portland             9:55.00    9:58.31  
  6 Verma, Natasha               Portland            10:18.86   10:00.46  
  7 Paletta, Gina                Portland             9:57.93   10:03.26  
  8 Brown, Alisha                UC Riverside         9:56.52   10:04.79  
  9 de Fenoyl, Amelie            British Colu                   10:05.84  
 10 Marvin, Meghan               UCLA                 9:59.46   10:06.65  
 11 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga             10:18.20   10:08.11  
 12 Hanson-Fassmann, Maren       BYU                 10:04.32   10:09.20  
 13 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         UC Riverside        10:09.10   10:09.30  
 14 Redd, Jennica                BYU                 10:20.98   10:15.65  
 15 Simmons, Brianna             UC Riverside        10:02.10   10:16.20  
 16 Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Ancho        10:00.00   10:20.29  
 17 Murphy, Kevyn                Hawaii              10:27.94   10:20.67  
 18 Humeniuk, Tanya              Simon Fraser         9:55.00   10:21.64  
 19 Tuthill, Lara                Gonzaga             10:34.26   10:22.25  
 20 Bergam, Lauren               Gonzaga             10:18.97   10:23.64  
 21 McIntyre, Lauren             Cal St. Full        10:08.62   10:23.74  
 22 Bathgate, Katie              Cal St. Full        10:00.00   10:23.97  
 23 Morris, Katie                Seattle Paci        10:10.90   10:26.71  
 24 Jimenez, Zuleima             San Francisc        10:34.90   10:29.00  
 25 Schaer, Kelsi                Oregon State        10:17.00   10:31.47  
 26 Holliday, MaryAnn            UC Riverside         9:56.50   10:32.72  
 27 Thralls, Katie               Seattle Paci        10:07.98   10:40.54  
 28 Romanko, Katie               Nevada              10:49.96   10:42.68  
 29 Stuckey, Stephanie           Western Oreg        10:43.63   10:48.60  
 30 Berg, Amanda                 UNLV                10:42.66   10:51.68  
 31 Moore, Nina                  Long Beach S         9:55.00   10:52.25  
 32 Chadsey, Emma                Simon Fraser        10:58.41   10:55.41  
 33 Long, Brittany               Portland Sta        10:55.27   10:56.47  
 34 Enright, Lindsay             San Francisc        11:05.79   11:09.95  
 -- Valdovinos, Ana              Cal St. Full        10:10.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:47.91  2012        Sally Kipyego, Nike                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91  2012        Sally Kipyego                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Felnagle, Brie               Adidas               8:51.38    8:54.74  
  2 Grace, Kate                  Oiselle              9:10.00    8:55.06  
  3 D'Agostino, Abbey            Dartmouth            9:02.15    8:55.41  
  4 Hasay, Jordan                Oregon               9:03.95    8:57.46  
  5 Moultrie, Josephine          New Mexico           9:15.00    9:06.35  
  6 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin     Wichita Stat         9:11.49    9:07.21  
  7 Tonn, Jessica                Stanford             9:12.97    9:10.16  
  8 Goethals, Megan              Washington           9:08.42    9:10.34  
  9 Babcock, Christine           Washington           9:16.96    9:11.22  
 10 Pappas, Alexi                Oregon               9:14.75    9:15.46  
 11 Del Toro, Rosa               Long Beach S         9:22.50    9:22.08  
 12 Cridebring, Alycia           UC Davis             9:26.97    9:26.13  
 13 Conlon, Katie                Oregon                          9:27.27  
 14 Efraimson, Alexa             Unattached           9:30.00    9:31.18  
 15 Meyers, Maddie               Washington           9:35.55    9:33.49  
 16 Mattox, Kimber               Bowerman Ath         9:25.00    9:33.81  
 17 Dubose, Damajeria            UC Riverside         9:35.00    9:35.06  
 18 Eddy-Carlisle, Candace       BYU                  9:46.59    9:35.92  
 19 Smith, Kelsey                UCLA                 9:46.30    9:38.46  
 20 Tanui, Susan                 Alaska Ancho         9:30.00    9:38.71  
 21 Flanagan, Lindsay            Washington           9:36.66    9:38.82  
 22 Kyger Henry, Asher           Brooks               9:41.00    9:42.95  
 23 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga              9:52.29    9:43.03  
 24 Fry, Katie                   UC Davis             9:52.62    9:50.15  
 25 Dutch, Taylor                California           9:25.00    9:51.36  
 26 Leonardi, Abbey              Oregon               9:47.64    9:54.45  
 27 Picchetti, Natalie           Adidas               9:38.40    9:58.86  
 28 Hayes, Hillary               California                     10:01.48  
 29 Thompson, Michelle           Long Beach S         9:50.00   10:10.84  
 -- Kosinski, Alex               OTC                  9:08.60        DNF  
 -- Johnson, Justine             Washington           9:31.86        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:20.05  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sumpter, Sarah               UC Davis            16:26.74   16:28.21  
  2 Coffey, Karlee               BAC                 16:40.00   16:42.03  
  3 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Uta        16:39.98   16:47.36  
  4 Verdon, Carrie               Colorado            16:30.00   16:47.59  
  5 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Ancho        16:34.28   16:48.34  
  6 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Uta        17:03.98   16:57.78  
  7 Callahan, Paige              Tulane              17:15.00   16:59.70  
  8 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Uta        16:54.89   17:07.28  
  9 Nielsen, Nicole              BYU                 17:21.84   17:13.96  
 10 Vidmar, Kathryn              BYU                 17:25.21   17:23.09  
 11 Darby, Sarah                 BYU                 17:20.48   17:42.31  
 12 Mayfield, Camelia            Portland Sta                   17:43.79  
 13 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Uta        17:43.05   17:44.28  
 14 Steemers, Jodine             Eastern Oreg        18:17.00   17:48.27  
 15 Elliott, Mikel               Concordia (O        17:50.70   17:50.13  
 16 Mogensen, Shelli             Southern Uta        17:33.97   17:51.92  
 17 Jube, Carrie                 BYU                 17:48.00   18:23.06  
 18 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Wash        18:08.99   18:25.81  
 19 Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (O        17:44.19   18:30.05  
 20 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Wash        17:55.26   18:38.72  
 21 Mitchell, Valerie            Portland Sta                   18:43.98  
 22 Bravo, Lexie                 Cal St. Full        18:00.00   18:47.95  
 23 Smith, Elena                 Seattle U.          19:10.00   19:01.49  
 24 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.          18:57.29   19:26.97  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.11  2005        Michelle Perry, Nike                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                8.22       8.40q  4 
  2 Wallace, Sasha               Eoydc Track             8.31       8.43q  8 
  3 Smyers-Jones, Kourtni        Eoydc Track             8.72       8.66q  3 
  4 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                8.33       8.71q  7 
  5 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                    8.54       8.80q  3 
  6 Pugh, Daje                   Washington              8.73       8.85q  4 
  7 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                  8.60       8.85q  6 
  8 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West            8.95       8.87q  2 
  9 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta            8.79       8.89q  3 
 10 Stueckle, Kimberly           Washington              9.06       8.90q  2 
 11 Santiago, Zhane              Hawaii                  9.28       8.91   8 
 12 Craft, Taylor                Unattached              8.70       8.96   1 
 13 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash            8.94       9.00   6 
 14 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside            8.96       9.00   9 
 15 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                  9.22       9.01   1 
 16 Pearse, Anastasia            Trinity West            9.01       9.09   6 
 17 Lloyd, Haleigh               Alaska Ancho            8.70       9.11   8 
 18 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                8.99       9.14   5 
 19 Abrams, Andrea               Simon Fraser            9.11       9.15   7 
 20 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                9.14       9.16   7 
 21 jackson, cecelia             Seatown Expr            8.84       9.16   2 
 22 Struble, Morgan              Hawaii                  9.51       9.26   3 
 23 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                9.11       9.28   9 
 24 Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington              8.90       9.31   9 
 25 Schireman, Sarah             Washington              8.99       9.32   7 
 26 Hardy, Jordan                UNLV                               9.32   1 
 27 Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis                           9.36   4 
 28 Cabiness, Maya               San Francisc            9.29       9.39   1 
 29 Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside            9.85       9.45   8 
 30 Stam, Beth                   George Fox                         9.48   2 
 31 Luquin, Maliea               Seattle Paci            9.03       9.48   6 
 32 McDonald, Alexandra          Western Wash            9.43       9.52   7 
 33 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                    8.99       9.53   6 
 34 Dodd, Amber                  Western Wash            9.55       9.58   4 
 35 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser            9.50       9.61   5 
 36 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Simon Fraser            9.69       9.72   8 
 37 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.              9.97       9.74   5 
 38 Vincent, Olivia              Unattached                         9.91   9 
 39 Zuniga, Ivonne               Trinity West           10.00      10.09   4 
 40 Smith, Rosie                 Alaska Ancho            8.75      10.14   9 
 41 Reichert, Katie              Western Wash           10.07      10.15   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.11  2005        Michelle Perry, Nike                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Sasha               Eoydc Track             8.43       8.24   2 
  2 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                8.40       8.24   2 
  3 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                8.71       8.57   2 
  4 Pugh, Daje                   Washington              8.85       8.62   1 
  5 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta            8.89       8.73   1 
  6 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                    8.80       8.74   2 
  7 Smyers-Jones, Kourtni        Eoydc Track             8.66       8.76   2 
  8 Stueckle, Kimberly           Washington              8.90       8.83   1 
  9 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                  8.85       8.95   1 
 10 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West            8.87       8.99   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:38.68  2011        Oregon, Oregon                            
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:33.70  2/25/2012   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Purvis, Roesler, Okodogbe, Francis                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                       3:24.54    3:40.09   4 
     1) Francis, Phyllis                2) Okodogbe, Chizoba              
     3) Roesler, Laura                  4) Leblanc, Annie                 
  2 Ucla  'A'                                         3:33.78    3:43.81   4 
     1) Hunter, Breyonna                2) Price, Kylie                   
     3) Thompson, Turquoise             4) Courtnall, Ally                
  3 Washington  'A'                                   3:43.55    3:44.67   4 
     1) Woodruff, Gianna                2) Stueckle, Kayla                
     3) Pugh, Daje                      4) Carlson, Jordan                
  4 Stanford  'A'                                     3:36.89    3:46.03   4 
     1) Levingston, Carissa             2) Carter, Kori                   
     3) O'Hare, Joy                     4) Williams, Kristyn              
  5 Unlv  'A'                                         3:38.04    3:47.21   3 
     1) Yanez, Secoral                  2) Meggs, Monay                   
     3) Blok, Emily                     4) Williamson, Kelsey             
  6 Byu  'A'                                          1:53.54    3:48.38   1 
     1) Rudd, Nicole                    2) Stewart, Natalie               
     3) Brown, Kelsey                   4) Stewart, Rachel                
  7 Tulane  'A'                                       3:45.82    3:50.00   2 
     1) Woods, Hilary                   2) Smith, Tiffanie                
     3) St. Etienne, Candice            4) Quincy, Kayla                  
  8 Nevada  'A'                                       3:45.38    3:50.90   2 
     1) Hawkins, Tanisha                2) Calhoun, Samantha              
     3) Smith, Christina                4) Earls, Angelica                
  9 Oregon  'B'                                       3:24.54    3:51.49   3 
     1) Davidson, Alexandria            2) Francis, Claudia               
     3) Friday, Becca                   4) Kesselring, Anne               
 10 U. of Victoria  'A'                               3:49.70    3:51.74   1 
     1) Francois, Rachel                2) Pomfret, Kendra                
     3) Moore, Jenica                   4) Annear, Grace                  
 11 UC Davis  'A'                                     3:42.93    3:52.00   3 
     1) Grigg, Kellie                   2) Chapman, Melanise              
     3) Landen, Shanie                  4) Nixon, Cekarri                 
 12 San Francisco St.  'A'                            3:42.58    3:52.69   3 
     1) Cabiness, Maya                  2) Belk, Kaylie                   
     3) Baucham, Brionne                4) Butler, Stefeny                
 13 Stanford  'B'                                     3:43.00    3:53.53   3 
     1) Nelms, Katie                    2) Weissenbach, Amy               
     3) Stepter, Kala                   4) Gradiska, Angela               
 14 Washington  'B'                                   3:52.00    3:54.75   1 
     1) Ford, Alexis                    2) Armstead, Krista               
     3) Harris, Nicole                  4) Stueckle, Kimberly             
 15 Western Washington  'A'                           3:53.71    4:00.16   2 
     1) Coffey, Sydney                  2) Bjornsson, Tanya               
     3) Dodd, Amber                     4) Ledtke, Valle                  
 16 Stanford  'C'                                     3:48.00    4:00.72   2 
     1) McNamara, Molly                 2) Saunders, Claudia              
     3) Chapus, Cami                    4) Brown, Hannah                  
 17 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                             3:50.28    4:01.06   1 
     1) Halfyard, Sasha                 2) Lloyd, Haleigh                 
     3) Bick, Susan                     4) Smith, Rosie                   
 18 Ucla  'B'                                                    4:01.59   2 
     1) Udelhoven, Luna                 2) Lopez, Allie                   
     3) Kent, Ava                       4) LaMar, Tiffany                 
 19 British Columbia  'A'                             3:49.20    4:17.26   1 
     1) Douglas, Danielle               2) Spear Chief-Morris, Joy        
     3) Farish, Catharine               4) Slinn, Heather                 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:02.15  2011        Oregon, Oregon                           
 Dempsey Rec: R 10:55.01  2/24/2012   Washington, Washington                   
                          Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                      10:52.90   11:02.18  
     1) Leblanc, Annie                  2) Francis, Phyllis               
     3) Roesler, Laura                  4) Kesselring, Anne               
  2 Oregon  'B'                                      10:52.90   11:24.02  
     1) Friday, Becca                   2) Okodogbe, Chizoba              
     3) Francis, Claudia                4) Penney, Sarah                  
  3 Stanford  'A'                                    11:15.00   11:24.90  
     1) Chapus, Cami                    2) O'Hare, Joy                    
     3) Saunders, Claudia               4) Amaro, Emilie                  
  4 Washington  'A'                                  10:55.01   11:25.72  
     1) Amaral, Joelle                  2) Woodruff, Gianna               
     3) Mires, Baylee                   4) Meyers, Maddie                 
  5 Byu  'A'                                         11:01.35   11:32.13  
     1) Brown, Kelsey                   2) Stewart, Natalie               
     3) Warner, Ashleigh                4) Eddy-Carlisle, Candace         
  6 Simon Fraser  'A'                                11:44.83   11:41.78  
     1) Crofts, Helen                   2) Desch, Chantel                 
     3) Kane, Michaela                  4) Butterworth, Lindsey           
  7 Stanford  'B'                                    11:20.00   11:45.76  
     1) Ginez, Sophia                   2) Weissenbach, Amy               
     3) McNamara, Molly                 4) Foster, Julia                  
  8 San Francisco  'A'                                          11:48.69  
     1) Burkard, Elena                  2) Harris, Hillary                
     3) Jamboretz, Kate                 4) Curl, Sophie                   
  9 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                            11:32.00   12:00.01  
     1) O'Guinn, Ivy                    2) Lloyd, Haleigh                 
     3) Bick, Susan                     4) Tanui, Susan                   
 10 Hawaii  'A'                                      12:10.47   12:02.25  
     1) Mulvey, Louise                  2) Jackson, Shallynn              
     3) Papalii, Melody                 4) Murphy, Kevyn                  
 11 Portland  'A'                                    11:52.90   12:02.84  
     1) Hibshman, Maddie                2) Bestall, Kelsey                
     3) Ibarzabal, Lorea                4) Tegelaar, Marit                
 12 Nevada  'A'                                      11:50.00   12:05.97  
     1) Works, Christina                2) Underwood, Anne                
     3) Gramolini, Mariah               4) Diaz, Samantha                 
 13 Unlv  'A'                                        11:43.52   12:07.37  
     1) Affeld, Laura                   2) Meggs, Monay                   
     3) Williamson, Kelsey              4) Honeycutt, Corey               
 14 Seattle U.  'A'                                  12:18.93   12:16.51  
     1) Lassere, Rebecca                2) de Sauvage, Candice            
     3) Davis, Madison                  4) Mittelstaedt, Hannah           
 15 Seattle Pacific  'A'                             12:09.87   12:21.74  
     1) Morris, Katie                   2) Johnson, Jasmine               
     3) Decker, Lynelle                 4) Thralls, Katie                 
 16 Western Washington  'A'                          11:53.23   12:23.56  
     1) O'Connor, Haley                 2) Coffey, Sydney                 
     3) Lahman, Miranda                 4) Reiter, Austen                 
 17 Portland  'B'                                    12:15.00   12:26.97  
     1) Hastings, Melissa               2) Baller, Melissa                
     3) Zellerhoff, Tori                4) Dettmann, Andrea               
 18 San Francisco St.  'A'                                      12:34.59  
     1) Belk, Kaylie                    2) Butler, Stefeny                
     3) Enright, Lindsay                4) Jimenez, Zuleima               
 19 Coastal Track Club  'A'                                     12:45.11  
     1) Phipps, Jenna                   2) Sjoberg, Vanessa               
     3) Dobie, Reta                     4) Ginther, Ally                  
 20 Portland State  'A'                              12:13.94   12:48.55  
     1) Hollins, Keikoanne              2) Dean, Sarah                    
     3) Contos, Erica                   4) Castillo, Brandy               
 21 Northwest U.  'A'                                12:24.86   12:54.12  
     1) Wagner, Lindsey                 2) Dondrea, Charnie               
     3) Sowers, Joanna                  4) Governor, Meagan               
 -- UC Davis  'A'                                    11:19.00        DNF  
     1) Fry, Katie                      2) Landen, Shanie                 
     3) Wallace, Lauren                 4) Cridebring, Alycia             
 -- Southern Utah  'A'                               12:23.02        DNF  
     1) Coates, Kaylee                  2) Butler, Lizzy                  
     3) Bryson, Aubrey                  4) Curtis, Whitney                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6-01.25  2005        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                      
 Dempsey Rec: R    6-04  2/25/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Summers, Chancey             Oregon                 1.83m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nuttall, Emma                Trinity West           1.86m     J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                 1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Wills, Tiana                 San Francisc           1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Almen, Sara                  Oregon State           1.70m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 English, Kelsey              Colorado               1.73m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                 1.80m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Patten, Elaine               Stanford               1.73m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Rimbach, Kristin             California             1.78m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Fernandez, Gianna            California             1.77m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Green, Maria                 George Fox                        1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO   XO   XO 
 11 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 1.67m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Anders, Karolin              Alaska Ancho           1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXO 
 11 Lord, Katie                  Portland               1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Oenning, Kristin             Oregon State           1.64m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Vincent, Olivia              Unattached             1.70m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Stam, Beth                   George Fox             1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Peterson, Shelby             Western Oreg           1.52m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Overdick, Amanda             Western Wash           1.61m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Wright, Katelyn              Western Wash           1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Maus, Katherine              Portland                          1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci           1.67m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XX    X 
 19 Lautenbach, Jessica          Oregon State           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Bird, Justine                Oregon State           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Simon Fraser           1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 19 Reichert, Katie              Western Wash           1.56m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 -- Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.             1.52m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Barber, Katie                UC Davis               1.69m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14-05.50  2007        Niki McEwen, Sporthill TC                
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stefanidi, Katerina          Elite Athletes         4.50m      4.08m   13-04.50 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Kolbo, Natasha               UCLA                   4.07m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Zingheim, Katherine          Stanford               4.00m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Marchant, Rebecca            Trinity West           4.00m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stokke, Allison              Unattached                        3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Raub, Theresa                Unattached             4.08m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Koressel, Allison            UCLA                   4.15m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Rische, Victoria             California             3.80m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Durocher, Cecilia            Hawaii                 3.92m      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Owsinski, Kristina           Washington             3.52m      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Reginato, Courtney           UCLA                   4.00m      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Clark, Sammie                Oregon                 4.10m      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Morioka, Robyn               Hawaii                 3.86m      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 McCardwell, Ellie            Stanford               4.16m      3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Reynolds, Georgia            Washington             4.17m      3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Kohashi, Camie               Hawaii                 3.73m      3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Pinley, Chey                 Unattached             3.65m      3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash           3.90m      3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18 Schnapp, Ashley              Washington             3.53m      3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 18 Zuniga, Ivonne               Trinity West           3.37m      3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 21 Rovira, Amy                  Western Wash           3.37m      3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 21 Perry, Eva                   Unattached             3.10m      3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
       XO    O  XXX 
 21 Goodkin, Jessica             Unattached             3.35m      3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
      OPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Puckett, Amy Jo              Western Wash           3.25m         NH            
     3.03 
      XXX 
 -- Larson, Nicole               California             3.95m         NH            
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20-10.50  2008        Arantxa King, Stanford                   
 Dempsey Rec: R    21-06  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                   6.43m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.19m  6.25m  6.12m  5.98m  6.15m  6.28m
  2 Dunn, Karynn                 Stanford               6.55m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.04m  6.02m  5.91m  FOUL  6.06m  6.08m
  3 Payton, Malaina              California             6.56m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.50m  FOUL  5.88m  5.56m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's            5.95m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.70m  FOUL  5.47m  5.67m  5.51m
  5 Williams, Brandi             Flying Aj's            5.95m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.63m  5.74m  5.54m  5.62m  5.29m  5.40m
  6 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                 6.00m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.57m  5.45m  FOUL  5.66m  FOUL  5.63m
  7 Warman, Emily                Western Wash           5.84m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cobb, Aleisha                Unattached             5.89m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.30m  5.60m  5.50m  5.33m  4.40m  5.52m
  9 Santiago, Zhane              Hawaii                 5.49m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.13m  FOUL  5.53m  5.00m  5.37m  5.31m
 10 Schireman, Sarah             Washington             5.77m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.48m  FOUL            
 11 Schwartz, Lindsay            Womens Athletic        5.99m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado               5.73m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.31m  5.44m  5.37m            
 13 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash           5.55m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.03m  4.92m            
 14 Kameni, Floriane             Unattached             5.91m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  5.22m  5.17m            
 14 Maus, Katherine              Portland               5.34m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.14m  FOUL  5.34m            
 16 Wyatt, Emily                 George Fox             5.76m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Mayden, Genny                Colorado               5.67m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.09m  5.26m  5.18m            
 18 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci                      5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.05m  5.07m  5.24m            
 19 Peterson, Shelby             Western Oreg           5.53m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.17m  5.12m  5.23m            
 20 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.             5.56m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.03m  5.14m            
 20 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Flying Aj's            5.67m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Anders, Karolin              Alaska Ancho           5.60m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.86m  5.14m  4.94m            
 23 Rhode, Mercedes              Simon Fraser           5.53m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.82m  5.11m  5.13m            
 24 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser           5.52m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.86m  5.10m  FOUL            
 25 Walters, Emily               Western Wash           5.51m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.82m  4.82m  5.09m            
 26 Vincent, Olivia              Unattached             5.20m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.90m  5.04m  PASS            
 27 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci           5.57m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.84m  4.98m  5.01m            
 28 Mason, Kaitlyn               Oregon State           5.20m      5.00m   16-05.00 
      5.00m  4.93m  4.84m            
 29 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha        UC Riverside           5.55m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.77m  4.95m  4.94m            
 30 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash           5.15m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  4.94m  4.67m            
 31 Turney, Michele              Oregon State           5.15m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.87m  4.88m            
 32 Lautenbach, Jessica          Oregon State           5.18m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      FOUL  4.88m  PASS            
 33 King, Hilary                 San Francisc           5.19m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.72m  4.87m  4.76m            
 34 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci           5.64m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  FOUL  4.75m            
 35 Kirk, Kayla                  Hawaii                 5.14m      4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  4.59m  4.74m            
 36 Burr, Savannah               Washington             4.77m      4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Jackson, Shallynn            Hawaii                 4.70m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  4.22m  4.49m            
 38 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                 4.42m      4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.43m  4.42m  4.55m            
 39 Marshall, Rylee              Oregon State           5.02m      4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.24m  4.52m  4.50m            
 -- Kennedy, Renee               Alaska Ancho           5.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hudson, Olivia               UNLV                   5.63m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside           5.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Destromp, Emma               Western Wash                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 44-11.75  2008        Erica McLain, Stanford                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                12.57m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  11.93m  FOUL  12.05m  12.27m  12.24m
  2 Wallace, Sasha               Eoydc Track           13.00m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.18m  12.33m  12.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                12.54m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.79m  11.78m  12.16m  11.69m  FOUL  11.60m
  4 Merback, Jordan              Stanford              12.91m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  11.62m  11.55m  11.43m  11.47m  11.47m
  5 Hunter, Amanda               California            12.73m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.80m  11.94m  11.44m  PASS  PASS
  6 Marchant, Rebecca            Trinity West          12.46m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      FOUL  11.70m  11.60m  FOUL  11.34m  PASS
  7 Perkins, Kira                Unattached            11.77m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.56m  11.50m  11.46m  10.92m
  8 Anderson, Alexis             Western Oreg          11.66m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.06m  10.98m  11.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Flying Aj's           11.81m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  10.95m  11.09m  11.07m  11.01m
 10 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington            11.57m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.85m  11.25m  11.25m            
 11 Burr, Savannah               Washington                       11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  10.78m  10.81m            
 12 DuBois, Jacquelyn            UC Riverside          11.46m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  11.02m            
 13 Akehurst, Ayla               Trinity West          11.51m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      FOUL  11.14m  11.03m            
 14 Pietka, Maggie               Oregon                           11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.88m  11.12m  11.11m            
 15 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                  11.56m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.89m  FOUL  11.11m            
 16 Moore, Montaisha             Portland Sta          12.16m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.58m  10.88m  11.07m            
 17 Walters, Emily               Western Wash          11.54m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  10.81m  FOUL            
 18 Adkins, Rachael              George Fox            11.13m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.72m            
 -- Cull, Cali                   Seattle U.            11.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hudson, Olivia               UNLV                  11.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Schuhmeier, Phoenisha        UC Riverside          11.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57-07.50  2006        Kristin Heaston, Nike                    
 Dempsey Rec: R 58-07.50  2/25/2012   Julie Labonte, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amaechi, Chioma              California            15.12m     16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.31m  14.61m  14.62m  16.01m  15.07m  15.15m
  2 Owers, Victoria              California            15.03m     15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.51m  14.96m  15.72m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL
  3 Wisdom, Alyssa               Stanford              15.79m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kovar, Kayla                 Southern Uta          16.01m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.35m  FOUL  14.78m  14.07m  15.17m  FOUL
  5 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar          15.13m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.96m  13.74m  FOUL  13.50m  13.53m  14.66m
  6 Simmons, Kerri               Nevada                14.61m     14.58m   47-10.00 
      FOUL  13.50m  14.58m  FOUL  13.85m  14.04m
  7 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta          14.12m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.15m  11.70m  13.97m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Porlier-Langlois, Alex       Hawaii                13.98m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  13.23m
  9 Oliva, Adrianna              UNLV                  14.23m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.00m  FOUL  13.52m  FOUL  13.64m  13.36m
 10 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside          13.42m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  12.96m  13.45m            
 11 Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                14.53m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.44m  FOUL  16.05m  15.87m  FOUL
 11 Ioane, Charlinda             Hawaii                13.76m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.44m  13.30m  FOUL            
 13 Adesida, Praise              UC Davis                         13.22m   43-04.50 
      10.37m  12.75m  13.22m            
 14 Mulitalo, Rylee              Southern Uta          14.17m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  16.26m  16.34m
 15 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington                       12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.05m  12.47m  12.83m            
 16 Hall, Kennedy                Nevada                12.41m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      11.81m  11.99m  12.81m            
 17 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside          13.71m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.63m  12.51m  FOUL            
 18 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash          11.12m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      10.23m  11.12m  12.50m            
 19 Weir, Jillian                Oregon                13.45m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.46m  14.82m  15.17m  15.49m
 20 Johnson, Sydney              Portland Sta          11.98m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  11.60m  11.75m            
 21 Collier, Emmi                Western Oreg          13.89m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  10.96m  12.24m  17.75m  17.87m  FOUL
 22 Coleman, Beverly             Washington            11.03m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  12.19m            
 23 Richardson, Jade             Simon Fraser          11.91m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  11.11m  10.99m            
 24 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                  11.25m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.49m  11.20m  10.56m            
 25 Wright, Jennika              Southern Uta          13.65m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.            11.74m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Coffey, Ashlee               Eastern Wash          10.94m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.87m  11.01m  9.74m            
 28 Schwartz, Lindsay            Womens Athletic       10.00m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.03m  9.99m  10.92m            
 29 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington            10.70m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.53m  FOUL  10.63m            
 30 Alexander, Myshauna          UNLV                  13.32m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Miller, Cortney              UNLV                  10.88m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  8.13m  8.96m            
 31 Forcier, Kelsie              Eastern Wash          10.25m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.32m  FOUL  10.03m            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 71-01.50  2009        Loree Smith, NYAC                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amaechi, Chioma              California            18.09m     20.47m   67-02.00 
      17.52m  FOUL  17.39m  19.30m  20.47m  FOUL
  2 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar          19.74m     19.46m   63-10.25 
      19.05m  18.68m  FOUL  FOUL  19.46m  18.63m
  3 Weir, Jillian                Oregon                17.25m     18.67m   61-03.00 
      FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  18.67m  18.18m
  4 Ashe, Shelby                 California            17.21m     18.64m   61-02.00 
      17.41m  16.88m  FOUL  18.02m  18.64m  18.06m
  5 Owers, Victoria              California            17.77m     18.01m   59-01.25 
      18.01m  16.90m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash          16.63m     17.89m   58-08.50 
      16.75m  15.81m  FOUL  17.89m  17.73m  FOUL
  7 Covington, Asianna           Kajaks T&F            18.17m     17.55m   57-07.00 
      16.94m  17.19m  17.50m  FOUL  FOUL  17.55m
  8 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna          Hawaii                16.37m     16.93m   55-06.50 
      FOUL  16.58m  FOUL  15.55m  15.52m  16.93m
  9 Kenady, Sharayah             Concordia (O          15.88m     16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.56m  16.49m  16.49m            
 10 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside          14.83m     16.44m   53-11.25 
      15.73m  FOUL  16.44m            
 11 Simmons, Kerri               Nevada                16.28m     16.00m   52-06.00 
      14.37m  16.00m  15.99m            
 12 Miller, Cortney              UNLV                  15.36m     15.67m   51-05.00 
      FOUL  15.29m  15.67m            
 13 Hussey, Sarah                UC Davis                         15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  14.76m  15.48m            
 14 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash          16.03m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  15.04m  FOUL            
 14 Coleman, Beverly             Washington            13.07m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      11.21m  14.45m  15.04m            
 16 Sens, Lauren                 Oregon                           14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.11m  14.92m  13.75m            
 17 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.            13.67m     14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.74m  14.76m  FOUL            
 18 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside                     14.61m   47-11.25 
      7.54m  13.52m  14.61m            
 19 Hoyt, Sadi                   Southern Uta          15.64m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  13.90m  14.44m            
 20 Alexander, Myshauna          UNLV                  14.95m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Wells, Lindsay               Western Wash          14.85m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  14.14m  FOUL            
 22 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash          16.04m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.83m            
 23 Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.            12.89m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  12.18m  13.26m            
 24 Johnson, Sydney              Portland Sta          12.92m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.84m  FOUL  13.50m            
 25 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington            13.09m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  12.64m  12.94m            
 26 Alnas, Krystal               San Francisc          14.38m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.01m  13.25m  13.20m            
 27 Oliva, Adrianna              UNLV                  13.18m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.89m  13.00m  FOUL            
 28 Forcier, Kelsie              Eastern Wash          13.67m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  FOUL  12.57m            
 29 Sherrill, Hannah             Washington                       12.82m   42-00.75 
      11.71m  FOUL  12.82m            
 30 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash          14.44m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.64m            
 31 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington            13.75m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.98m  12.54m  12.38m            
 32 Carr, Ryley                  Simon Fraser          12.32m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.22m  12.19m  12.21m            
 33 Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash          13.99m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Collier, Emmi                Western Oreg          10.20m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      9.01m  FOUL  10.54m            
 -- Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                15.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kovar, Kayla                 Southern Uta          17.85m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hall, Kennedy                Nevada                14.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                2:13.96   3    907
  2 Day, Sharon                  Unattached             2:15.43   3    887
  3 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado               2:16.36   3    874
  4 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic        2:17.49   3    858
  5 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                   2:17.96   2    851
  6 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                 2:21.23   2    807
  7 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                   2:22.37   3    792
  8 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                 2:24.86   1    759
  9 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                 2:28.50   3    712
 10 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford               2:28.78   1    708
 11 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                 2:29.42   1    700
 12 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                 2:30.04   3    692
 13 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado               2:30.28   2    689
 14 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort           2:30.59   1    685
 15 Williams, Shelby             Washington             2:30.82   2    683
 16 Powell, Jaci                 California             2:31.11   2    679
 17 Mayden, Genny                Colorado               2:32.11   1    667
 18 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                 2:33.52   2    649
 19 Baron, Ciana                 Washington             2:34.52   1    637
 20 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta           2:35.46   3    626
 21 Odneal, Holly                Colorado               2:36.27   2    616
 22 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington             2:39.26   2    581
 23 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado               2:39.91   3    574
 24 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 2:40.00   2    573
 25 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                 2:40.30   1    569
 26 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                 2:45.19   3    515
 27 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort           2:46.37   2    502
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached                8.51   1   1015
  2 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                    8.66   1    982
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta              8.67   1    980
  4 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                   8.67   1    980
  5 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic           8.68   1    978
  6 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort              8.71   2    971
  7 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                  8.82   2    948
  8 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                      8.83   2    946
  9 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                   8.84   2    944
 10 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                   8.89   2    933
 11 Powell, Jaci                 California                8.89   6    933
 12 Barnes, Shawnta              Cal St. Nort              8.93   3    925
 13 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                  9.07   3    895
 14 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                    9.07   5    895
 15 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                      9.18   6    873
 16 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                  9.20   4    869
 17 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                    9.22   6    865
 18 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                    9.22   4    865
 19 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                    9.30   5    848
 20 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                  9.31   3    846
 21 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                  9.34   4    840
 22 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                    9.38   4    832
 23 Williams, Shelby             Washington                9.39   4    830
 24 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                  9.41   3    826
 25 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington                9.42   3    824
 26 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                    9.51   5    806
 27 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                    9.54   5    800
 28 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort              9.60   6    789
 29 Baron, Ciana                 Washington                9.91   5    729
 30 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   10.06   6    701
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXO  PPP 
  2 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic          1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                     1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Powell, Jaci                 California               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 18 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 18 Barnes, Shawnta              Cal St. Nort             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 21 Williams, Shelby             Washington               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 21 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 21 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 25 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 26 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 26 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 28 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.39 1.42 1.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 29 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.39 1.42 
        O  XXX 
 -- Mayden, Genny                Colorado                    NH            
     1.48 1.51 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached               5.80m   19-00.50    789
      5.62m  FOUL  5.80m            
  2 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                  5.68m   18-07.75    753
      5.60m  5.68m  5.51m            
  3 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.64m  5.51m  5.44m            
  4 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic          5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.58m  5.16m  5.43m            
  5 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                   5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta             5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.22m  5.45m  5.34m            
  7 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                  5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.08m  FOUL  5.42m            
  8 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.05m  5.20m  5.38m            
  8 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                   5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.05m  5.38m  5.38m            
 10 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                   5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.36m  FOUL  4.96m            
 11 Powell, Jaci                 California               5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.28m  4.69m  FOUL            
 12 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                     5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.02m  5.07m  5.26m            
 13 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort             5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.25m  5.05m  5.10m            
 14 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.06m  5.24m  4.98m            
 15 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                 5.16m   16-11.25    603
      4.83m  5.16m  4.98m            
 16 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                 5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.14m  4.97m  4.97m            
 17 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  FOUL  4.92m            
 18 Williams, Shelby             Washington               5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  FOUL  5.03m            
 19 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                 5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.89m  5.02m  FOUL            
 20 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      5.00m  4.98m  4.94m            
 21 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   4.99m   16-04.50    557
      FOUL  4.99m  4.97m            
 22 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington               4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.95m  4.73m  FOUL            
 23 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.78m  4.90m  4.76m            
 24 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                 4.88m   16-00.25    527
      4.88m  4.83m  FOUL            
 25 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                   4.83m   15-10.25    514
      FOUL  4.74m  4.83m            
 26 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   4.65m   15-03.25    466
      FOUL  4.65m  4.38m            
 27 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   4.64m   15-02.75    464
      FOUL  4.44m  4.64m            
 28 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               4.40m   14-05.25    403
      FOUL  4.40m  4.29m            
 -- Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached              13.79m   45-03.00    780
      12.77m  13.79m  FOUL            
  2 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                    12.79m   41-11.50    713
      12.02m  12.30m  12.79m            
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta            12.52m   41-01.00    696
      12.25m  11.73m  12.52m            
  4 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                 12.18m   39-11.50    673
      11.69m  12.18m  12.14m            
  5 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                12.09m   39-08.00    667
      11.64m  11.44m  12.09m            
  6 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                 11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.49m  11.86m  11.38m            
  7 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                11.66m   38-03.25    639
      11.59m  11.43m  11.66m            
  8 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington              11.60m   38-00.75    635
      11.31m  11.60m  10.17m            
  9 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                11.39m   37-04.50    621
      11.39m  FOUL  10.49m            
  9 Williams, Shelby             Washington              11.39m   37-04.50    621
      10.65m  9.93m  11.39m            
 11 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                 10.87m   35-08.00    587
      FOUL  10.69m  10.87m            
 12 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                10.53m   34-06.75    564
      9.48m  10.40m  10.53m            
 13 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic         10.35m   33-11.50    552
      FOUL  10.35m  10.26m            
 14 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                  10.17m   33-04.50    541
      10.17m  10.05m  9.47m            
 15 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                  10.07m   33-00.50    534
      10.07m  10.04m  8.96m            
 15 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort            10.07m   33-00.50    534
      10.07m  9.87m  9.53m            
 17 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                 9.95m   32-07.75    526
      FOUL  9.46m  9.95m            
 18 Powell, Jaci                 California               9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.23m  9.43m  9.84m            
 19 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                 9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.65m  8.10m  8.72m            
 19 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                   9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.65m  9.32m  9.59m            
 21 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   9.14m   30-00.00    473
      9.14m  8.48m  8.52m            
 22 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort             9.00m   29-06.50    464
      9.00m  8.63m  8.58m            
 23 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                   8.94m   29-04.00    460
      8.77m  8.86m  8.94m            
 24 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.51m  8.71m  8.07m            
 24 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.71m  8.66m  8.70m            
 26 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                   8.63m   28-03.75    440
      8.17m  8.24m  8.63m            
 27 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               8.29m   27-02.50    418
      7.95m  8.11m  8.29m            
 28 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     7.98m   26-02.25    398
      7.12m  7.31m  7.98m            
 29 Barnes, Shawnta              Cal St. Nort             7.36m   24-01.75    358
      7.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   7.31m   23-11.75    355
      FOUL  7.31m  6.93m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  4507  2011        Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  4507  1/28/2011   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached              4567       4462  
  2 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                            4119  
  3 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic                    3953  
  4 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                    3714       3888  
  5 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                3771       3823  
  6 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta                       3654  
  7 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                               3629  
  8 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                             3604  
  9 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                  3407       3586  
 10 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                3406       3559  
 11 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                3380       3476  
 12 Powell, Jaci                 California                         3469  
 13 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                             3404  
 14 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                  3478       3396  
 15 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington                         3357  
 16 Williams, Shelby             Washington                         3350  
 17 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                2146       3330  
 18 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                  2971       3301  
 19 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                  2949       3265  
 20 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                3534       3238  
 21 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort                       3198  
 22 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                  3298       3146  
 23 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                 4177       3141  
 24 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort                       3132  
 25 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                             2939  
 26 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                  2795       2813  
 27 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                3545       2726  
 28 Baron, Ciana                 Washington                         2689  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.63  2003        Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Unattached              6.83       6.75q  2 
  2 Ducre, Greg                  Unattached                         6.83q  5 
  3 Delaney, Arthur              Oregon                  6.84       6.83q  6 
  4 Murray, Shaun                Southern Uta            6.75       6.84q  2 
  5 Oliver, Dash                 California              7.00       6.86q  5 
  6 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington              6.92       6.92q  4 
  7 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside            6.95       6.93q  5 
  8 Mathis, Dior                 Oregon                  6.80       6.98q  1 
  9 Kelley, B.J.                 Oregon                  6.90       6.98q  3 
 10 Wheeler, Chase               California              6.99       7.01q  2 
 11 Anthony, Matt                Washington              7.00       7.02q  2 
 12 Steffen, Brock               Western Wash            7.05       7.03q  4 
 13 Marshall, Travis             Washington              7.02       7.05   5 
 14 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta            6.97       7.05   1 
 15 Saseun, Charles              California              7.18       7.06   6 
 16 Tolento, Eric                Concordia (O            7.11       7.12   6 
 17 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta            7.19       7.13   6 
 18 Allen, AJ                    Alaska Ancho            6.90       7.14   2 
 19 Sinclair, Jamie              Trinity West                       7.15   3 
 20 Pilorin, Loren               Stanford                           7.15   3 
 21 Jackson, DeAndre             Concordia (O            7.16       7.15   2 
 22 Kubisiak, Michael            Portland Sta            7.08       7.16   3 
 23 Kruse, Caleb                 Oregon                             7.17   5 
 24 Perez, Sergio                Seatown Expr            6.89       7.20   3 
 25 Oni, Major                   Portland Sta                       7.20   4 
 26 Patterson-Floyd, Eric        Seattle U.              7.22       7.23   4 
 27 Covington, Kasen             Washington                         7.26   1 
 28 Bardwell, Julian             Washington                         7.29   1 
 29 Smith, Ezekiel               George Fox              7.33       7.37   6 
 -- Maguire, Peter               Western Wash            7.29         DQ   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.63  2003        Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Unattached              6.75       6.70   2 
  2 Ducre, Greg                  Unattached              6.83       6.76   2 
  3 Delaney, Arthur              Oregon                  6.83       6.78   2 
  4 Murray, Shaun                Southern Uta            6.84       6.79   2 
  5 Oliver, Dash                 California              6.86       6.85   2 
  6 Mathis, Dior                 Oregon                  6.98       6.87   1 
  7 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington              6.92       6.91   2 
  8 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside            6.93       6.91   1 
  9 Kelley, B.J.                 Oregon                  6.98       6.94   1 
 10 Wheeler, Chase               California              7.01       6.97   1 
 11 Steffen, Brock               Western Wash            7.03       7.04   1 
 12 Anthony, Matt                Washington              7.02       7.07   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.12  2011        Rubin Williams, Heritage TC                 
 Dempsey Rec: R 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Berry, Mike                  Oregon                 21.08      21.61   9 
  2 Stewart, Ray                 California             21.61      21.85   8 
  3 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington             21.60      21.94   9 
  4 Donigian, Alex               Western Wash                      22.14   1 
  5 Myers, Preston               Southern Uta           21.30      22.16   8 
  6 Galpin, Jack                 Oregon                 21.74      22.19   6 
  7 Lauderdale, Pete             UCLA                   22.27      22.21   7 
  8 Roach, Cameron               California             21.72      22.21   7 
  9 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                    21.28      22.23   9 
 10 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.             21.36      22.29   8 
 11 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta           22.67      22.30   2 
 12 Saseun, Charles              California             22.32      22.34   5 
 13 White, Laijon                UCLA                   21.59      22.35   8 
 14 Anthony, Matt                Washington             21.93      22.41   6 
 15 Washington, Andre            Concordia (O           22.57      22.50   3 
 16 Bermea, Randy                California             21.74      22.50   6 
 17 Oliver, Dash                 California             22.02      22.51   6 
 18 Pilorin, Loren               Stanford               22.65      22.56   2 
 19 Linde, James                 Trinity West                      22.64   1 
 20 Dunn, Colton                 Washington             21.74      22.67   7 
 21 Davis, Daniel                California             22.61      22.72   3 
 22 Alley, Jeff                  Southern Uta           22.46      22.76   3 
 23 Marshall, Travis             Washington             23.07      22.81   4 
 24 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.             21.87      22.82   5 
 25 Brown, Tyler                 UCLA                   21.62      22.84   7 
 26 Steffen, Brock               Western Wash           21.99      22.88   4 
 27 Roetcisoender, Mark          Portland               22.02      22.94   5 
 28 Rodriguez, Walfrido          UCLA                              23.09   4 
 29 Gonzales, Jarrett            UCLA                              23.21   3 
 30 Tolento, Eric                Concordia (O           22.57      23.34   3 
 31 Allen, AJ                    Alaska Ancho           22.39      23.36   4 
 32 Wood, Christian              Portland Sta           22.20      23.41   4 
 33 Do, Anthony                  Western Wash           22.62      23.56   2 
 34 Jackson, DeAndre             Concordia (O           22.92      23.59   2 
 35 LaMeres, Jarrett             Portland               23.46      23.96   1 
 36 Dumas, kahlil                Portland               23.45      24.12   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.43  2007        Alex Harcourt, Washington                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.06  2/26/2012   Najee Glass, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Arnold             Southern Uta           48.97      48.57   5 
  2 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland Sta           49.28      48.91   4 
  3 Koger, Michael               UC Riverside           48.87      49.04   5 
  4 Stubbs, Chris                Oregon                 49.21      49.11   4 
  5 White, Laijon                UCLA                   48.78      49.12   6 
  6 Washington, Andre            Concordia (O           48.45      49.13   7 
  7 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.             48.76      49.21   6 
  8 Latt, Jordan                 Oregon                 48.89      49.24   5 
  9 Smith, Devon                 Western Wash           50.39      49.27   2 
 10 Jones, Derrick               Washington             48.50      49.30   8 
 11 Schmidt, Nathaniel           Western Wash           48.99      49.33   5 
 12 Poolman, Jonathon            Western Wash           48.58      49.38   7 
 13 Rodriguez, Walfrido          UCLA                   52.75      49.50   1 
 14 Bermea, Randy                California             48.25      49.56   8 
 15 Gonzales, Jarrett            UCLA                   48.89      49.57   5 
 16 Davis, Daniel                California                        49.62   7 
 17 Gates, Dylan                 UC Riverside           49.35      49.84   4 
 18 Beaton, Briley               Portland Sta           49.92      49.93   3 
 19 Schlachter, Zac              Seattle U.             49.85      50.03   3 
 20 McKenzie, Sean               British Colu                      50.07   6 
 21 Ellenwood, Stuart            Simon Fraser           49.20      50.15   4 
 22 Leep, Harrison               Western Oreg           48.84      50.18   6 
 23 Cummings, Marcus             UC Riverside           50.00      50.20   2 
 24 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.             48.27      50.58   7 
 25 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg           50.48      50.60   2 
 26 Nokes, Jason                 Western Wash           49.39      50.91   3 
 27 Pare, Michael                UC Riverside           49.50      50.96   3 
 28 Camara, Bobo                 Alaska Ancho           48.60      50.97   6 
 29 Bauer, Elliott               Alaska Ancho           48.30      51.07   7 
 30 Ference, Lucas               Trinity West                      51.12   1 
 31 Fasching, Chris              Portland Sta           51.94      51.60   1 
 32 Wood, Christian              Portland Sta           49.30      51.62   4 
 33 Brown, Marquese              Portland Sta           51.38      51.73   2 
 34 Engle, Samuel                Seattle U.             51.37      52.46   2 
 35 Bello, Adeyinka              Seattle U.             52.02      52.50   1 
 36 Conard, Zach                 Simon Fraser           51.72      53.85   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.43  2007        Alex Harcourt, Washington                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.06  2/26/2012   Najee Glass, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                    46.21      48.22   2 
  2 Lauderdale, Pete             UCLA                   47.80      48.23   1 
  3 Chambers, Marcus             Unattached             46.18      48.56   2 
  4 Hewitt, Ethan                Alaska Ancho           47.51      48.84   2 
  5 Chase, Spencer               Stanford               47.60      49.27   1 
  6 Restall, Brendon             U. of Victor           47.26      49.36   2 
  7 Brown, Tyler                 UCLA                              49.43   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:48.40  2009        Tetlo Emmen, Unattached                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manring, Lucas               KC Smoke             1:48.48    1:50.16  
  2 Weiczorek, Mark              Brooks               1:45.00    1:50.21  
  3 Guyota, Boru                 Oregon               1:47.75    1:50.54  
  4 Graham, David                BYU                             1:51.00  
  5 Lefebure, Luke               Stanford             1:49.92    1:51.34  
  6 Hartle, Nick                 UCLA                 1:49.48    1:51.48  
  7 Brinkley, Justin             Stanford                        1:52.10  
  8 Monsiviaiz, Alex             UCLA                 1:50.00    1:52.75  
  9 Hilbert, Gabe                Long Beach S         1:49.40    1:52.94  
 10 Gaudes, Adam                 U. of Victor         1:49.54    1:53.34  
 11 Noelle, Chad                 Oregon                          1:53.45  
 12 Miller, Michael              Washington           1:49.61    1:54.35  
 -- Scherer, Matt                Brooks               1:44.00        DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:48.40  2009        Tetlo Emmen, Unattached                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cabral, Donn                 Nike                 1:52.00    1:51.04  
  2 Roelle, Hans                 Eastern Oreg         1:52.50    1:52.14  
  3 Chaffee, Macklin             Unattached           1:50.00    1:52.19  
  4 Day, Joe                     Alaska Ancho         1:53.00    1:53.05  
  5 perezchica, andres           Unattached           1:50.04    1:53.51  
  6 Phillips, Andy               Gonzaga              1:53.89    1:53.68  
  7 Olsen, Chris                 Western Oreg         1:51.99    1:53.96  
  8 Clark, David                 Bowerman Ath         1:53.00    1:54.17  
  9 Larson, Drew                 Western Oreg         1:53.94    1:54.74  
 10 Luthin, Timothy              Stanford             1:51.50    1:54.78  
 11 Hansen, Ryan                 Western Oreg         1:51.55    1:54.87  
 12 Booth, Ryan                  Eastern Oreg         1:50.83    1:55.83  
 13 Proceviat, Cameron           Simon Fraser         1:58.35    1:56.02  
 14 LaMontagne, Joe              Gonzaga              1:55.86    1:56.39  
 15 Drinkwater, Will             Stanford             1:53.10    1:56.42  
 16 Prajea, Mihai                Trinity West         1:56.86    1:56.60  
 17 Blackburn, Nick              Alaska Ancho         1:56.16    1:57.18  
 18 Voth, Chris                  Trinity West         1:56.70    1:57.20  
 19 Rhodes, Demetrius            Concordia (O         1:56.90    1:57.31  
 20 Goodwin, Nathan              Trinity West         1:57.01    1:57.34  
 21 Rajala, Devin                British Colu                    1:58.19  
 22 Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Wash         1:55.00    1:59.34  
 23 Gilna, Gareth                Washington                      2:03.51  
 -- Bertolotti, Marco            Stanford             1:51.06        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:55.75  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Locklear, Jordan             California           4:06.80    4:08.11  
  2 Walden, Chris                California           4:06.86    4:08.13  
  3 Riva, Thomas                 U. of Victor         4:08.17    4:10.25  
  4 Flores, DJ                   Unattached           4:08.00    4:10.62  
  5 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Uta         4:14.50    4:11.47  
  6 Harris, Nick                 Washington           4:13.50    4:12.31  
  7 Davis, Sean                  UCLA                 4:12.00    4:12.69  
  8 Furhiman, Trevor             BYU                  4:12.00    4:13.06  
  9 Benson, Doug                 Eastern Oreg         4:08.00    4:13.12  
 10 Carlson, Taylor              Washington           4:12.09    4:13.19  
 11 Emmons, Harris               Washington           4:16.00    4:13.37  
 12 Robertson, Karl              U. of Victor         4:07.25    4:13.51  
 13 Pierson, Seth                Seattle Paci         4:09.83    4:14.87  
 14 O'Neil, Austin               UCLA                 4:10.50    4:15.11  
 15 Kangogo, Isaac               Alaska Ancho         4:10.60    4:15.29  
 16 Smith, Jacob                 Unattached           4:14.00    4:15.41  
 17 Brown, Jonathan              BYU                  4:12.00    4:15.80  
 18 Young, James                 Simon Fraser         4:16.90    4:15.90  
 19 Thor, David                  Eastern Wash         4:17.80    4:16.10  
 20 Rono, Elijah                 Southern Uta         4:14.70    4:16.30  
 21 Reid, Adam                   Simon Fraser         4:21.52    4:16.53  
 22 Jones, Ryan                  BYU                  4:08.05    4:17.35  
 23 Rhoton, Clinton              Southern Uta         4:19.49    4:17.86  
 24 Antzcak, Devan               Southern Uta         4:14.78    4:17.96  
 25 Lee, Jon                     Southern Uta         4:18.00    4:19.57  
 26 Neufeld, Levi                Trinity West         4:21.80    4:19.81  
 27 Hart, John                   Southern Uta         4:16.50    4:19.87  
 28 Cosby, Jacob                 BYU                  4:06.76    4:20.54  
 29 Dennison, Ryan               Seattle U.           4:28.40    4:20.73  
 30 De Schiffart, Joel           Trinity West         4:19.60    4:21.79  
 31 Kirkov, Roman                Concordia (O         4:20.00    4:21.99  
 32 McLaughlin, Nathan           Seattle U.           4:28.17    4:22.16  
 33 Wilson, Zeke                 Western Oreg                    4:22.66  
 34 Arroyo, Gus                  Seattle U.           4:28.82    4:29.00  
 35 Trapp, Austin                Simon Fraser         4:18.60    4:30.10  
 36 Wong, Brendan                Simon Fraser         4:35.27    4:30.34  
 37 Adrian, Taylor               Concordia (O         4:21.00    4:34.21  
 -- Cunliffe, BJ                 Simon Fraser         4:16.20        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:55.75  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 van Ingen, Erik              OTC                             4:00.80  
  2 Greer, Elijah                Oregon               3:57.50    4:01.51  
  3 Mulder, Tyler                OTC                  4:00.30    4:01.56  
  4 Bywater, Joey                Washington                      4:03.52  
  5 Herrera, Daniel              UCLA                 4:04.10    4:05.03  
  6 Edman, Ferdinand             UCLA                 4:03.52    4:05.77  
  7 Waite, Ryan                  BYU                  4:04.50    4:06.19  
  8 Nicks, Michael               Unattached           4:03.50    4:07.15  
  9 Maldonado, Matt              Long Beach S         3:59.08    4:07.50  
 10 Todd, Patrick                Oregon               3:59.20    4:07.58  
 11 Carpowich, Matt              California           4:05.82    4:07.90  
 12 Biegner, Matthew             Colorado             4:04.66    4:08.36  
 13 Blume, Kyle                  Washington                      4:08.53  
 14 Berberick, Andrew            Stanford             4:00.78    4:08.55  
 15 Whitley, Bradley             Washington                      4:08.73  
 16 Miner, Matt                  Oregon               4:04.30    4:10.51  
 17 Kangogo, Alfred              Alaska Ancho         4:03.00    4:10.52  
 18 Werley, Lane                 UCLA                 4:03.10    4:10.71  
 19 Ricardi, John                Club Northwe         4:06.00    4:11.44  
 20 Garner, Eric                 Unattached                      4:11.64  
 21 Rohatinsky, Jared            BYU                  4:05.00    4:12.76  
 22 Shields, Rex                 BYU                  4:03.14    4:14.62  
 23 Drummond, Russell            Colorado Min         4:03.00    4:15.17  
 24 Rosa, Joe                    Stanford             4:03.50    4:15.78  
 25 Orman, Billy                 Stanford             4:05.00    4:16.66  
 26 Williams, Charlie            Unattached           4:02.00    4:18.15  
 27 Johnston, Blair              Trinity West         4:06.45    4:20.77  
 -- Johnson, Brett               Oregon               4:02.50        DNF  
 -- Winter, Connor               Colorado             4:02.50        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:48.25  2012        Cam Levins, SUU                           
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga              8:34.18    8:24.97  
  2 Williams, Jack               British Colu                    8:35.42  
  3 Montgomery, Mitchell         Washington           8:50.10    8:35.91  
  4 McClement, Matthew           Seattle U.           8:34.09    8:36.56  
  5 Huebsch, Tim                 British Colu                    8:36.69  
  6 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga              8:36.97    8:39.96  
  7 Baker, AJ                    Seattle Paci         8:54.69    8:45.57  
  8 Beechan, Nicholas            UC Riverside         8:46.82    8:45.64  
  9 Davis, Chris                 Seattle U.           8:54.33    8:45.78  
 10 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.           8:49.21    8:47.18  
 11 Gauger, Michael              UC Riverside         8:48.50    8:50.96  
 12 Foubert, Ben                 Concordia (O         8:45.00    8:54.48  
 13 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.           8:55.69    8:56.10  
 14 Cliff, Will                  British Colu                    9:00.94  
 15 Schwartz, Jake               Portland Sta         9:02.76    9:01.68  
 16 Talik, Jonathan              Portland Sta         9:02.77    9:06.34  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:48.25  2012        Cam Levins                                
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Korir, Leonard               Nike                 7:51.40    7:59.90  
  2 Cabral, Donn                 Nike                 7:53.00    7:59.96  
  3 Mead, Hassan                 OTC                  7:49.00    8:00.54  
  4 Ward, Jared                  BYU                  8:01.99    8:01.87  
  5 Jarvis, Collin               California           7:53.43    8:03.62  
  6 Thatcher, Tylor              BYU                  8:09.28    8:06.55  
  7 Olson, Erik                  Stanford             8:07.27    8:07.03  
  8 Gruenewald, Thomas           BYU                  8:18.50    8:07.14  
  9 King, Tyler                  Washington           8:11.48    8:09.47  
 10 Graham, Thomas               Unattached           8:05.00    8:09.68  
 11 Ahonen, Loren                Brc/Adidas           8:05.00    8:11.69  
 12 Krotzer, Kenny               Stanford             8:15.00    8:13.46  
 13 Chelimo, Micah               Alaska Ancho         8:00.00    8:14.15  
 14 Witt, Jason                  BYU                  8:23.70    8:16.38  
 15 Nelson, Aaron                Washington                      8:18.38  
 16 Walden, Chris                California           8:24.17    8:19.17  
 17 Sayenko, Mike                Club Northwe         8:10.00    8:19.99  
 18 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Uta                    8:20.86  
 19 Locklear, Jordan             California                      8:21.04  
 20 Sweatt, Garrett              Stanford             8:20.00    8:21.24  
 21 Totten, Seth                 UC Riverside         8:12.00    8:21.62  
 22 Pickering, Ryan              Oregon                          8:21.64  
 23 McCandless, Conor            Gonzaga                         8:21.91  
 24 Watson, Cole                 Oregon               8:12.30    8:22.19  
 25 Melancon, Matthew            Oregon                          8:22.81  
 26 Shawhan, Dylan               BYU                  8:19.40    8:24.04  
 27 Therrien, Cody               U. of Victor         8:17.00    8:25.10  
 28 Bishop, Kevin                Unattached           8:16.90    8:25.38  
 29 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga                         8:25.72  
 30 Flint, Steve                 BYU                  8:20.50    8:26.92  
 31 Carney, Daniel               BYU                  8:36.20    8:27.19  
 32 Dawson, Jake                 Long Beach S         8:23.00    8:30.57  
 33 Morin, Dylan                 Washington                      8:30.86  
 34 Limpf, Paul                  Club Northwe         8:10.00    8:31.23  
 35 Forster, Keir                Simon Fraser                    8:32.49  
 36 Harris, Erik                 BYU                             8:34.60  
 37 Simpson, Forrest             U. of Victor         8:17.00    8:40.06  
 -- Enriquez, Chris              Long Beach S                        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:42.90  2012        Cam Levins, Stanford                     
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elkaim, Jeramy               Oregon              13:57.70   13:51.20  
  2 Fay, Dustin                  UCLA                13:49.96   13:57.79  
  3 Braden, Forest               Unattached                     14:05.36  
  4 Nicks, Michael               Unattached          13:55.00   14:11.15  
  5 Carballo, Carlos             Unattached          14:25.95   14:15.24  
  6 Hamilton, Vince              Eastern Wash        14:34.00   14:24.52  
  7 Rhoton, Clinton              Southern Uta        14:41.47   14:25.14  
  8 McDonald, David              UCLA                14:28.45   14:26.47  
  9 Jablonski, Matt              Oregon              14:50.00   14:29.19  
 10 Young, Stephen               Bowerman Ath        14:20.00   14:33.10  
 11 Flores, DJ                   Unattached          14:18.00   14:35.17  
 12 Irish, Aiden                 Portland            14:39.77   14:35.47  
 13 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga             14:35.64   14:37.26  
 14 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC         14:30.90   14:39.53  
 15 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Ancho        14:34.71   14:42.17  
 16 Boyd, Travis                 Unattached                     14:52.29  
 17 Hay, Griffin                 Portland                       14:52.74  
 18 Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash        14:54.00   14:55.10  
 19 Rooke, Kevin                 Alaska Ancho        14:45.08   14:55.99  
 20 Hart, John                   Southern Uta        15:08.80   14:57.16  
 21 Harrison, Will               Seattle Paci        15:12.81   15:00.96  
 22 Parisien, Jacob              Alaska Ancho        14:45.10   15:06.25  
 23 Barton, Cody                 Portland                       15:06.61  
 24 Yilma, Yonatan               Alaska Ancho        15:00.49   15:24.90  
 25 Baklund, Jeff                Seattle U.          15:30.13   15:38.65  
 26 Niemi, Connor                George Fox                     16:39.87  
 -- Baker-Robinson, Will         Portland                            DNF  
 -- Rono, Elijah                 Southern Uta        16:15.93        DNF  
 -- O'Hollearn, Sean             Portland            15:30.27        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.78  2006        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Ray                 California              7.77       7.89q  2 
  2 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                  7.83       7.90q  4 
  3 Williams, Chris              Washington              8.17       8.21q  1 
  4 Moore, Shayne                Washington              8.18       8.29q  3 
  5 Maguire, Peter               Western Wash            8.48       8.37q  2 
  6 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta            8.24       8.37q  3 
  7 Lao, Howard                  Washington              8.30       8.37q  2 
  8 Jones, Chad                  California              8.32       8.38q  3 
  9 Bermea, Randy                California              8.32       8.41q  2 
 10 Valentine, Maurice           California              8.22       8.45q  1 
 11 Stevens, Sullivan            Southern Ore            8.11       8.57   4 
 12 Myers, Logan                 Western Wash            8.58       8.59   1 
 13 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg            8.57       8.72   3 
 14 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg            8.37       8.72   4 
 15 Milbrandt, Travis            Western Wash            8.85       8.82   2 
 16 Sloat, Jeff                  Western Wash            8.86       8.92   1 
 17 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington              8.48       8.94   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.78  2006        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                  7.90       7.75R  2 
  2 Stewart, Ray                 California              7.89       7.89   2 
  3 Williams, Chris              Washington              8.21       8.05   2 
  4 Moore, Shayne                Washington              8.29       8.15   2 
  5 Jones, Chad                  California              8.38       8.36   1 
  6 Maguire, Peter               Western Wash            8.37       8.38   2 
  7 Bermea, Randy                California              8.41       8.46   1 
  8 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta            8.37       8.50   1 
  9 Lao, Howard                  Washington              8.37       8.63   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:07.77  2007        Baylor, Baylor                            
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Oregon                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                       3:07.21    3:10.83   2 
     1) Galpin, Jack                    2) Delaney, Arthur                
     3) Greer, Elijah                   4) Berry, Mike                    
  2 Washington  'A'                                   3:10.36    3:13.69   2 
     1) Dunn, Colton                    2) Alaka, James                   
     3) Sanders, Dan                    4) McNeal, Maurice                
  3 Ucla  'A'                                         3:11.59    3:15.83   2 
     1) Monsiviaiz, Alex                2) White, Laijon                  
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Lauderdale, Pete               
  4 Washington  'B'                                   3:15.00    3:16.43   1 
     1) Satterwhite, Quadelle           2) Prentice, Andrew               
     3) Jones, Derrick                  4) Anthony, Matt                  
  5 Western Washington  'A'                           3:17.69    3:17.01   1 
     1) Poolman, Jonathon               2) Schmidt, Nathaniel             
     3) Nokes, Jason                    4) Smith, Devon                   
  6 Stanford  'A'                                     3:12.00    3:19.32   1 
     1) Pilorin, Loren                  2) Chase, Spencer                 
     3) Lefebure, Luke                  4) Drinkwater, Will               
  7 U. of Victoria  'A'                               3:15.00    3:20.60   1 
     1) Restall, Brendon                2) Gaudes, Adam                   
     3) Riva, Thomas                    4) Robertson, Karl                
  8 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                             3:14.74    3:24.63   2 
     1) Bauer, Elliott                  2) Blackburn, Nick                
     3) Day, Joe                        4) Camara, Bobo                   
  9 Ucla  'B'                                         3:11.59    3:28.23   1 
     1) Gonzales, Jarrett               2) O'Neil, Austin                 
     3) Brown, Tyler                    4) Edman, Ferdinand               
 10 British Columbia  'A'                             3:15.00    3:32.84   2 
     1) McKenzie, Sean                  2) Larsen, Cole                   
     3) Przystupa, Michael              4) Rajala, Devin                  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:28.35  2009        Arkansas, Arkansas                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
                         Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oregon  'C'                                       9:26.78    9:48.34  
     1) Guyota, Boru                    2) Stubbs, Chris                  
     3) Miner, Matt                     4) Watson, Cole                   
  2 Washington  'A'                                   9:31.68    9:49.25  
     1) Whitley, Bradley                2) Jones, Derrick                 
     3) Blume, Kyle                     4) Gilna, Gareth                  
  3 Oregon  'A'                                       9:26.78    9:50.15  
     1) Fleet, Mac                      2) Latt, Jordan                   
     3) Noelle, Chad                    4) Melancon, Matthew              
  4 Stanford  'A'                                     9:36.00    9:55.81  
     1) Rosa, Joe                       2) Lefebure, Luke                 
     3) Drinkwater, Will                4) Orman, Billy                   
  5 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                             9:45.00    9:55.87  
     1) Kangogo, Alfred                 2) Hewitt, Ethan                  
     3) Day, Joe                        4) Chelimo, Micah                 
  6 Coastal Track Club  'A'                                     10:02.45  
     1) White, Declan                   2) Paul-Morris, Adam              
     3) Kilpatrick, Alex                4) Kent, Justin                   
  7 Eastern Oregon  'A'                              10:09.57   10:03.35  
     1) Roelle, Hans                    2) Wilson, Grant                  
     3) Booth, Ryan                     4) Benson, Doug                   
  8 Simon Fraser  'A'                                10:02.86   10:10.43  
     1) Forster, Keir                   2) Ellenwood, Stuart              
     3) Reid, Adam                      4) Young, James                   
  9 Portland  'A'                                    10:13.11   10:18.04  
     1) Wells, Cody                     2) Fekete, Shane                  
     3) Rocereto, Justin                4) Borg, Chris                    
 10 Portland  'B'                                    10:13.11   10:21.33  
     1) Kersh, Stephen                  2) Flynn, Gavin                   
     3) Nowak, Kent                     4) Whan, Connor                   
 11 Seattle U.  'A'                                  10:25.41   10:25.87  
     1) Arroyo, Gus                     2) Schlachter, Zac                
     3) McLaughlin, Nathan              4) Dennison, Ryan                 
 12 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                             9:52.78   10:30.68  
     1) Kirkov, Roman                   2) Rhodes, Demetrius              
     3) Cicerich, Alex                  4) Adrian, Taylor                 
 13 Simon Fraser  'B'                                10:02.86   10:43.82  
     1) Wong, Brendan                   2) Conard, Zach                   
     3) Proceviat, Cameron              4) Trapp, Austin                  
 14 Western Washington  'B'                          10:06.80   10:47.40  
     1) Griffith, Isaac                 2) Pfeiff, Corey                  
     3) Lutz, Matt                      4) Peterson, Ryan                 
 15 Western Washington  'A'                          10:06.80   10:49.85  
     1) Quimby, Jon                     2) Sloat, Jeff                    
     3) McCranie, Cody                  4) Johnson, Cory                  
 16 George Fox  'A'                                             10:52.90  
     1) Lawrence, Will                  2) Calavan, Mike                  
     3) Morrell, Austin                 4) Dreibelbis, Kyle               
 17 Coastal Track Club  'B'                                     11:04.47  
     1) Dong, Chris                     2) McMillan, Tyler                
     3) Bal, Gurjot                     4) Johnson, Dustin                
 -- Oregon  'B'                                       9:26.78        DNF  
     1) Johnson, Brett                  2) Pickering, Ryan                
     3) Jablonski, Matt                 4) Elkaim, Jeramy                 
 -- Stanford  'B'                                     9:40.00        DNF  
     1) Brinkley, Justin                2) Bertolotti, Marco              
     3) Luthin, Timothy                 4) Krotzer, Kenny                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7-04.50  2010        Mike Mason, Valley Royals TC              
 Dempsey Rec: R    7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Mark                  Colorado               2.15m      2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Sharpe, Jules                Stanford               2.21m      2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ridge, Nick                  California             2.15m      2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maricich, AJ                 Washington             2.20m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Carmichael, Brian            California             2.19m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hightower, Dakarai           Unattached             2.20m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Watson, Brett                Western Wash           2.05m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O  XXO  PXX    X 
  7 Alderks, Derek               Unattached             2.11m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tracy, Mike                  California             2.08m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg           1.92m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Myers, Logan                 Western Wash           2.03m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Anastas, Tristan             Willamette S           2.03m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Melu, Shaddye                Seattle U.             1.98m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Moore, Ethan                 Concordia (O           2.06m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.97 2.02 
        O  XXX 
 10 Tufty, Rockwell              Portland Sta           2.00m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Laubacher, Bradley           Oregon                 2.00m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Hartinger, Sam               Southern Ore                      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Humphrey, Stephen            Trinity West           1.87m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Ojala, Kai                   George Fox             2.01m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 17 Walker, Chase                Washington             1.96m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Hardie, Garrett              Western Oreg           1.89m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Ayivor, Dkay                 Simon Fraser           1.90m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Yates, Kevin                 Western Wash           1.92m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-00.75  2004        Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Woepse, Michael              UCLA                   5.55m      5.45m   17-10.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Keller, Levi                 Unattached             5.45m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    X   XX 
  3 Ostrom, Ethan                Unattached             5.35m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington             5.44m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Brown, Ryan                  Unattached             5.35m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Williams, Chris              Washington             5.02m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Thoirs, Jax                  Washington                        4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Vu, Ryan                     Unattached             5.35m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Hidalgo, Matt                Oregon                 4.95m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Alviso, Jordan               Oregon                 4.95m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Ouderkirk, Austin            Oregon                 5.14m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Zoellick, Ray                Seattle Paci           4.55m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Phillips, Jesse              Trinity West           4.34m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Marcus, Lev                  Unattached                           NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Komoto, Keenan               Western Wash           4.50m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Squatrito, Stephen           Seattle U.             4.50m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Duvio, Dalton                Stanford               5.08m         NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Roth, Scott                  Nike                   5.72m         NH            
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Sinclair, Jamie              Trinity West           4.19m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Starkey, Garrett             Stanford               5.20m         NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26-01.75  2008        Reindell Cole, CSUN                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kientzel, Taylor             California             7.42m      7.46m   24-05.75 
      7.26m  FOUL  7.18m  7.19m  7.40m  7.46m
  2 Williams, Kasen              Washington                        7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.28m  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  7.42m  FOUL
  3 Grant, Jonte                 California             7.65m      7.12m   23-04.50 
      7.05m  7.12m  7.01m  7.08m  7.11m  FOUL
  4 Wheeler, Chase               California             7.69m      7.03m   23-00.75 
      FOUL  6.86m  7.03m  FOUL  6.98m  FOUL
  5 Hooper, Ted                  UC Riverside           7.53m      7.00m   22-11.75 
      FOUL  6.78m  6.71m  6.86m  7.00m  6.90m
  6 Bardwell, Julian             Washington             7.41m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      FOUL  6.87m  6.71m  6.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside           7.24m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.60m  6.74m  FOUL  6.47m  PASS  PASS
  8 Ake, Justin                  Unattached             7.21m      6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.38m  FOUL  6.69m  6.24m  6.60m  6.62m
  9 Moore, Ethan                 Concordia (O           7.15m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.48m  6.46m  6.62m  6.60m  6.54m  6.52m
 10 Humphrey, Stephen            Trinity West                      6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.58m            
 11 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta           6.66m      6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  6.39m  FOUL            
 12 Glover, Michael              Western Oreg           6.93m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      5.93m  6.44m  6.28m            
 13 Yates, Kevin                 Western Wash           6.69m      6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.43m  6.04m  6.32m            
 14 Linde, James                 Trinity West                      6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.32m  6.41m  6.41m            
 15 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland Sta           6.45m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.17m  6.18m  6.30m            
 16 Hyde, Jake                   Western Oreg           7.27m      6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.09m  6.22m  ND  FOUL  FOUL   
 17 Watson, Brett                Western Wash           6.65m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.09m            
 18 He, Jerry                    Simon Fraser           5.60m      6.06m   19-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.06m            
 19 Harris, Michael              UC Riverside           6.85m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.73m  FOUL  5.98m            
 19 Lavoie, Codie                Simon Fraser           6.60m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      FOUL  5.98m  5.44m            
 -- Jones, Chad                  California             7.12m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54-06.50  2003        Julien Kapek, USC                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kientzel, Taylor             California            15.57m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  14.61m  PASS  14.88m  15.51m  PASS
  2 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside          15.80m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.24m  15.25m  14.72m  13.28m  14.81m  15.48m
  3 Grant, Jonte                 California            15.45m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.36m  14.56m  14.78m  FOUL  14.17m  14.75m
  4 Jones, Chad                  California            15.63m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      FOUL  14.62m  13.36m  14.70m  14.44m  14.72m
  5 Stucky, Dillon               UCLA                  15.47m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.55m  14.64m  14.35m  14.71m  14.56m  FOUL
  6 Covington, Kasen             Washington            15.54m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Pinkney, Tyler               Oregon                15.30m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.26m  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kruse, Caleb                 Oregon                14.77m     14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.04m  14.12m  13.70m  FOUL  14.23m  14.40m
  9 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg          14.47m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.06m  13.86m  14.17m  12.94m
 10 Moore, Ethan                 Concordia (O          13.95m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Stipic, Tyson                Portland Sta          13.18m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.85m            
 12 Harris, Michael              UC Riverside          14.40m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.78m            
 -- Milner, Stuart               Portland                           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hartinger, Sam               Southern Ore                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.            13.07m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 65-06.75  2003        John Godina, Adidas                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Travis                UC Riverside          18.46m     19.01m   62-04.50 
      FOUL  18.54m  FOUL  FOUL  17.79m  19.01m
  2 Crouser, Sam                 Oregon                17.62m     17.21m   56-05.75 
      17.02m  16.36m  17.17m  16.72m  FOUL  17.21m
  3 Tabor, Geoffrey              Stanford              17.87m     17.02m   55-10.25 
      16.53m  17.02m  16.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash          16.07m     16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.94m  15.82m  16.34m  FOUL  16.11m  16.31m
  5 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          16.49m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  15.80m  16.15m  FOUL
  6 Parker, Sullivan             California            16.66m     15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.54m  15.84m  FOUL  15.17m  15.65m  FOUL
  7 Shelton, Danny               Washington            15.63m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.81m  15.06m  15.66m  15.49m  15.17m  15.69m
  8 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash          15.24m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.24m
  9 Johnson, Chris               Southern Uta          17.10m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  15.26m  14.53m  15.35m  15.06m  FOUL
 10 Kovar, Jayson                Southern Uta          15.64m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      FOUL  15.01m  15.24m            
 11 Cochran, Ethan               California            16.02m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  15.04m  FOUL            
 12 Davies, Nigel                UCLA                             14.98m   49-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.98m            
 13 Scheideman, Jack             Washington            14.85m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.28m  14.97m  14.95m            
 14 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside          17.04m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      13.75m  14.67m  13.96m            
 15 Perkins, Ron                 Oregon                14.42m     14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.60m            
 16 Catelli, Frank               Western Wash          13.82m     14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.09m  14.18m  14.31m            
 17 Anderson, Bo                 Seattle U.            14.81m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.22m            
 18 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash          15.15m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  FOUL            
 19 Walker, Devon                Seattle U.            12.32m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.14m  12.90m  FOUL            
 20 Henderson, Robert            Unattached            15.00m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.43m  12.86m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 75-07.50  2010        Michael Mai, US Army                     
 Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 White, Derek                 California            18.89m     19.00m   62-04.00 
      18.17m  18.42m  18.71m  FOUL  FOUL  19.00m
  2 Nwuzi, Chijoke               California            18.00m     18.68m   61-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.06m  18.68m  18.00m  18.02m
  3 Johnson, Bo                  Concordia (O          18.58m     18.10m   59-04.75 
      17.54m  17.68m  18.10m  18.00m  17.61m  FOUL
  4 Walk, Miles                  Oregon                17.32m     17.96m   58-11.25 
      16.57m  17.96m  17.60m  FOUL  16.91m  17.54m
  5 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash          18.16m     17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.92m  FOUL  17.51m  17.53m  17.47m  17.95m
  6 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash          18.13m     17.84m   58-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.23m  17.69m  17.84m  FOUL
  7 Esparza, Scott               California            17.11m     17.27m   56-08.00 
      16.69m  16.87m  16.35m  16.73m  17.27m  16.80m
  8 Henderson, Robert            Unattached            17.50m     17.08m   56-00.50 
      15.76m  16.17m  FOUL  16.82m  17.08m  FOUL
  9 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          17.41m     16.29m   53-05.50 
      15.95m  16.29m  16.09m  16.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash          16.05m     15.66m   51-04.50 
      FOUL  15.66m  15.46m            
 11 Webster, Matthew             Concordia (O          16.87m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Riddle, Adam                 Concordia (O          15.35m     15.40m   50-06.25 
      FOUL  15.40m  15.16m            
 13 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash          16.36m     15.18m   49-09.75 
      FOUL  15.03m  15.18m            
 13 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside                     15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.94m  15.18m  FOUL            
 15 Scheideman, Jack             Washington            14.07m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.09m  14.23m  14.42m            
 16 Oniah, Uchenna               UC Riverside                     14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  14.06m  FOUL            
 17 Molinari, Luca               Simon Fraser          14.24m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.23m  13.10m  13.83m            
 18 Walters, Josh                Seattle U.            14.55m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  13.46m  13.60m            
 19 Macdonald, Ryan              Western Wash          13.36m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  12.48m  11.91m            
 20 Hutchins, Selmar             Portland Sta          12.98m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.64m  11.83m  12.29m            
 21 Walker, Devon                Seattle U.            12.02m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 White, Kyle                  Washington            12.87m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.13m  FOUL            
 23 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash          12.67m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.41m            
 -- Carey, Jonathan              UC Riverside                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort              6.97   1    893
  2 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort              7.01   1    879
  3 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached                7.10   1    847
  4 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho              7.13   2    837
  5 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                7.17   1    823
  6 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                    7.17   2    823
  7 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                    7.20   2    813
  8 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                      7.21   1    809
  9 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                    7.24   1    799
 10 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                7.28   3    785
 11 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                      7.36   2    759
 12 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                  7.47   2    723
 13 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci              7.52   2    706
 14 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound               7.60   3    681
 15 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu              7.72   3    643
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached             2:39.05     884
  2 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                 2:40.90     863
  3 Fellows, Alec                Unattached             2:41.96     852
  4 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                   2:43.81     832
  5 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                   2:45.66     812
  6 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached             2:46.56     802
  7 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound            2:49.02     776
  8 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                 2:50.23     763
  9 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho           2:50.64     759
 10 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci           2:51.57     749
 11 Emory, Brock                 Colorado               2:51.64     748
 12 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort           2:51.68     748
 13 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu           2:53.89     725
 14 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort           2:58.74     677
 15 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                 3:06.95     598
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                    8.22   1    927
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                      8.27   1    915
  3 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                    8.36   1    893
  4 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort              8.41   1    881
  5 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached                8.46   2    869
  6 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                8.57   3    843
  7 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                      8.57   2    843
  8 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                  8.60   2    836
  9 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                    8.72   3    809
 10 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci              9.18   2    707
 11 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                9.20   3    702
 12 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort              9.36   3    668
 13 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu              9.37   4    666
 14 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound               9.64   4    611
 15 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho              9.70   4    599
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                   2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                     1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                     1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                   1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.70 1.73 1.76 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                     4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                     4.20m   13-09.25    673
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  OPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                   3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho             3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      XXO    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound                 NH            
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Emory, Brock                 Colorado                    NH            
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Fellows, Alec                Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             7.14m   23-05.25    847
      6.96m  6.95m  7.14m            
  2 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                   7.09m   23-03.25    835
      FOUL  7.09m  FOUL            
  3 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   6.88m   22-07.00    785
      FOUL  6.66m  6.88m            
  4 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               6.81m   22-04.25    769
      6.37m  6.81m  6.35m            
  6 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                   6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.50m  6.73m  6.68m            
  6 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                     6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.54m  6.73m  6.71m            
  8 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                     6.48m   21-03.25    693
      5.86m  6.39m  6.48m            
  9 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho             6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  6.07m  5.82m            
 10 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             6.04m   19-09.75    595
      6.03m  6.04m  5.98m            
 11 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               6.00m   19-08.25    587
      FOUL  5.87m  6.00m            
 12 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 5.97m   19-07.00    580
      5.82m  5.88m  5.97m            
 13 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.82m  5.58m  5.39m            
 14 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             5.80m   19-00.50    544
      FOUL  5.80m  FOUL            
 -- Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                    14.25m   46-09.00    744
      12.70m  FOUL  14.25m            
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                    13.95m   45-09.25    725
      13.90m  13.74m  13.95m            
  3 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                  13.09m   42-11.50    673
      12.81m  12.61m  13.09m            
  4 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                  13.03m   42-09.00    669
      11.44m  FOUL  13.03m            
  5 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho            12.34m   40-06.00    627
      10.06m  12.34m  10.62m            
  6 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached              12.16m   39-10.75    616
      FOUL  12.16m  11.52m            
  7 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached              12.12m   39-09.25    614
      11.68m  12.12m  11.38m            
  8 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.83m  7.57m  11.47m            
  9 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort            11.80m   38-08.75    594
      11.04m  11.10m  11.80m            
 10 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu            11.62m   38-01.50    583
      11.41m  10.58m  11.62m            
 11 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                11.58m   38-00.00    581
      11.58m  11.09m  11.25m            
 12 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort            11.31m   37-01.25    565
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m            
 13 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                  10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.04m  10.40m  10.53m            
 14 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              9.41m   30-10.50    450
      9.19m  9.06m  9.41m            
 15 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               9.20m   30-02.25    438
      FOUL  9.20m  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6174  2009        Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  6174  1/31/2009   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                  5660       5589  
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                    5252       5540  
  3 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached                         5289  
  4 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                    5700       5220  
  5 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                             5197  
  6 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort            5087       5061  
  7 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                             5003  
  8 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                         4989  
  9 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho            4700       4648  
 10 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            4860       4591  
 11 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu            5002       4427  
 12 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                         4423  
 13 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                4736       4217  
 14 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort            4945       4190  
 15 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound                        3635  
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Tom                 M Unattached                         7.66   1 
  2 Waller, Michael            M Unattached                         7.69   1 
  3 Birade, Dena               W Unattached                         7.92   1 
  4 Birade, Laurent            M Unattached                         8.06   1 
  5 Ortman, David              M Unattached                         8.28   2 
  6 Blake, Aaron               M Unattached                         8.42   1 
  7 Brocato, Charles           M Unattached                         8.86   2 
  8 Leslie, Will               M Unattached                         9.02   2 
  9 Turock, Art                M Unattached                         9.30   2 
 10 Overstreet, Bruce          M Unattached                         9.34   1 
 11 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached                         9.80   2 
 -- Banuelos, Fidel            M Unattached                          DNF   2 
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waller, Michael            M Unattached                        25.25   1 
  2 Roberson, James            M Unattached                        25.87   1 
  3 Wilcox, Rod                M Unattached                        25.98   1 
  4 Ortman, David              M Unattached                        26.65   2 
  5 Rozema, Mark               M Unattached                        27.30   1 
  6 Leslie, Will               M Unattached                        30.30   2 
  7 Turock, Art                M Unattached                        31.38   2 
  8 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached                        32.72   2 
  9 Inram, Angela              W Unattached                        33.03   2