2013 Brooks PR Invitational Results
The Dempsey Indoor | Seattle, WA
February 24, 2013
                      Brooks PR Invitational - 2/24/2013                       
                    University Of Washington Dempsey Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
      dempsy:    7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached                  
   brooks pr:    7.21              Shayla Sanders                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Aaliyah               Frankfort, IL             7.45q 
  2 Washington, Ariana           Longbeach, CA             7.54q 
  3 Martin, Jada                 Lithonia, GA              7.56q 
  4 Harvey, Rushell              Richmond, TX              7.57q 
  5 Hill, Deanna                 Orlando, FL               7.71q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Davis-White, Kali            Landerdal Lakes, FL       7.35q 
  2 Cunliffe, Hannah             Federway, WA              7.38q 
  3 Bouyer, Kennadi              University, WA            7.54q 
  4 Ries, Chyna                  Denver, CO                7.57q 
  5 Sant, Marybeth               Highlands, CO             7.60q 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
      dempsy:    7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached                  
   brooks pr:    7.21              Shayla Sanders                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sant, Marybeth               Highlands, CO             7.47   7.466
  2 Martin, Jada                 Lithonia, GA              7.47   7.468
  3 Harvey, Rushell              Richmond, TX              7.49  
  4 Ries, Chyna                  Denver, CO                7.55  
  5 Hill, Deanna                 Orlando, FL               7.68  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Davis-White, Kali            Landerdal Lakes, FL       7.31  
  2 Brown, Aaliyah               Frankfort, IL             7.34  
  3 Cunliffe, Hannah             Federway, WA              7.38  
  4 Bouyer, Kennadi              University, WA            7.45  
  5 Washington, Ariana           Longbeach, CA             7.52  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      dempsy:   53.21  2/26/2012   Courtney Okolo, Unattached                  
   brooks pr:   53.21              Courtney Okolo                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holmes, Precious             New Haven, CT            54.37  
  2 Litte, Shamier               Chicago, IL              54.65  
  3 Parrish, Deja                Plantation, FL           55.58  
  4 Over, Sydnee                 Windsor, CT              55.68  
  5 Ellis, Kendall               Ft. Lauderdale, FL       56.07  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      dempsy:   2:02.56  3/5/2011    Geena Gall, Nike                          
   brooks pr:   2:08.59              Shelby Houlihan                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meier, Hannah                Gross Pointe Farms,    2:07.45  
  2 Willard, Katie               Woodlands, TX          2:09.89  
  3 Haiss, Therese               Solon, OH              2:10.40  
  4 Anderson, Reagan             Greenville, DE         2:10.43  
  5 Farrow, Ersula               Gross Poirte Farms,    2:11.13  
  6 Clayton, Courtney            Rockton, IL            2:11.25  
  7 Morrissey, Jamie             Rochester, MI          2:13.54  
  8 Kurgatt, Stefanie            Tallahasse, FL         2:14.74  
  9 Hiltz, Nikki                 Aptos, CA              2:16.73  
 10 Davis, Kellie                New Haven, CT          2:19.25  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
      dempsy:   4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
   brooks pr:   4:43.28              Hannah Meier                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neale, Amy-Eloise            Snohomish, WA          4:45.89  
  2 Meire, Haley                 Gross Pointe Farms,    4:46.56  
  3 Maxwell, Anna                Santa Cruz, CA         4:47.37  
  4 Topham, Rebekah              Griswold, IA           4:48.66  
  5 Berkson, Maddy               Providence, RI         4:50.50  
  6 Kriegshauser, Courtney       Southlake, TX          4:50.94  
  7 Carlos, Carmen               Mobile, AL             4:51.52  
  8 Bates, Heather               Colorado, CO           4:53.45  
  9 Weisner, Kennedy             Saint Marys, PA        4:55.71  
 10 Lawson, Kelly                Carlsbad, CA           4:59.33  
 11 Rice, Paige                  Portland, OR           5:03.15  
 12 Leiher, Sydney               Beavercreek, OH        5:08.46  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
   brooks pr:   10:13.45              Molly Seidel                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finn, Erin                   West Bloomfield, MI   10:08.24  
  2 Frazier, Wesley              Raleigh, NC           10:14.88  
  3 Efraimson, Alexa             Camas, WA             10:15.82  
  4 Knight, Katie                Spokane, WA           10:17.78  
  5 McConville, Julie            Hingham, MA           10:18.44  
  6 McLellan, Madi               The Woodlands, TX     10:22.23  
  7 Jensen, Katie                The Woodlands, TX     10:23.96  
  8 Colter, Jordyn               Greenwoods, CO        10:29.25  
  9 Hauger, Maria                Shakopee, MN          10:36.58  
 10 Abrahamson, Emma             Carlsbad, CA          10:39.70  
 11 Frazier, Ryen                Raleigh, NC           10:40.18  
 12 Olsen, Chandler              Woodinville, WA       10:50.97  
 13 Schwartz, Kelsie             Gross Pointe Farms,   11:05.48  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      dempsy:    7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   brooks pr:    8.28              Dior Hall                                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Dior                   Denver, CO                8.37q 
  2 Williams, Kendell            Marietta, GA              8.46q 
  3 Williams, Mollie             Clayton, NC               8.67q 
  4 Perry, Pattriana             Vacaville, CA             8.97q 
  5 Munford, Jordan              Rancho Cucamonga, C       9.01q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Sasha               Castro Valley, CA         8.40q 
  2 Ross-Ransom, Skylar          Houston, TX               8.42q 
  3 Morrison, Deshaunda          Calgary, --               8.56q 
  4 Michelll, Samantha           Reed City, MI             9.06q 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      dempsy:    7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   brooks pr:    8.28              Dior Hall                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Williams, Mollie             Clayton, NC               8.66  
  2 Perry, Pattriana             Vacaville, CA             8.84  
  3 Munford, Jordan              Rancho Cucamonga, C       8.88  
  4 Michelll, Samantha           Reed City, MI             9.00  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Wallace, Sasha               Castro Valley, CA         8.18  
  2 Hall, Dior                   Denver, CO                8.21  
  3 Ross-Ransom, Skylar          Houston, TX               8.33  
  4 Williams, Kendell            Marietta, GA              8.35  
  5 Morrison, Deshaunda          Calgary, --               8.65  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
      dempsy:    6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
   brooks pr:    6.70              Damiere Byrd                                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Burrell, Cameron             Missouri City, TX         6.73q 
  2 Popylisen, Greg              Highlands, CO             6.88q 
  3 Williams, Kendal             Jacksonville, FL          6.89q 
  4 Muhammad, Khalfani           Sherman Oaks, CA          6.93q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Whitfield, Levonte           Orlando, FL               6.64q 
  2 Taylor, Tatum                Seattle, WA               6.67q 
  3 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Wenatche, WA              6.67q 
  4 Fulks, Kyle                  Katy, TX                  6.90q 
  5 Acy, Tremayne                Desoto, TX                6.93q 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
      dempsy:    6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
   brooks pr:    6.70              Damiere Byrd                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Williams, Kendal             Jacksonville, FL          6.71  
  2 Fulks, Kyle                  Katy, TX                  6.84   6.836
  3 Acy, Tremayne                Desoto, TX                6.84   6.839
  4 Muhammad, Khalfani           Sherman Oaks, CA          6.86  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Burrell, Cameron             Missouri City, TX         6.61  
  2 Taylor, Tatum                Seattle, WA               6.63  
  3 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Wenatche, WA              6.64  
  4 Whitfield, Levonte           Orlando, FL               6.66  
  5 Popylisen, Greg              Highlands, CO             6.87  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      dempsy:   46.06  2/26/2012   Najee Glass, Unattached                     
   brooks pr:   46.06              Najee Glass                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rohani, Alex                 Beverly Hills, CA        47.89  
  2 Chambers, Marcus             Tacoma, WA               48.84  
  3 Foster, Theodore             Geneva, OH               49.52  
 -- Ways, Ceolamar               Ponte Verde Beach,          DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Antwon                Cleveland, OH            48.87  
  2 Brown, Andrew                Tumwater, WA             49.15  
  3 Green, Jonnie                Ephrata, WA              50.12  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      dempsy:   1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
   brooks pr:   1:50.92              Keffri Neal                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Smith, Tyler                 OH, OH                 1:50.88  
  2 Kinnaird, Tre'Tez            Louisville, KY         1:50.97  
  3 Arroyo, Andres               Orlando, FL            1:51.10  
  4 Dumford, Jacob               Westerville, OH        1:51.41  
  5 Bartelsmeyer, Amos           St, Louis, MO          1:52.28  
  6 Lee, Donnie Jr.              Northport, AL          1:52.93  
  7 Moulten, Bret                Corona, CA             1:53.50  
  8 Faure, Ricky                 Rock Springs, WY       1:53.71  
  9 Johson, Cody                 Felton, CA             1:54.76  
 10 Yoonis, Adel                 Marietta, GA           1:55.08  
 11 Jonsonh, Brad                Brookfield, WI         1:55.66  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
      dempsy:   3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
   brooks pr:   4:07.18              Marcus Dickson                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillley, Trevor              Ft. Worth, TX          4:08.24  
  2 Hardy, Joe                   Seattle, WA            4:09.88  
  3 Baker, Brock                 Murfeesboro, TN        4:09.93  
  4 Marco, Chris                 Toms River, NJ         4:10.43  
  5 Burcham, Jacob               Ona, WV                4:10.93  
  6 Hirsh, Carl                  Brookfield, WI         4:12.01  
  7 Silva, Ryan                  Tuscon, AZ             4:12.89  
  8 More, Conner                 Ceder Springs, MI      4:13.52  
  9 Williams, Keith              Spokane, WA            4:16.11  
 10 Domanic, Robert              Carrollton, TX         4:17.10  
 11 Goodwin, Sumner              Spokane, WA            4:17.78  
 12 Gibson, Patrick              Bellingham, WA         4:18.16  
 13 Baptiste Tooley, Jean        Portland, OR           4:24.43  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
   brooks pr:   8:59.15              Daniel Vertiz                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montoya, Bernie              Yuma, AZ               8:54.63  
  2 Thomson, Jacob               Louisville, KY         8:54.88  
  3 Leingang, Jake               Bismarck, ND           8:56.86  
  4 Gardner, Andrew              Spokeane, WA           9:06.52  
  5 Perrin, Zack                 Flathead, MT           9:07.91  
  6 Hanney, Blake                Bafersfield, CA        9:08.28  
  7 Templeton, Aaron             Knoxville, TN          9:08.45  
  8 Abushouk, Bakri              Cary, NC               9:08.89  
  9 Sansone, Joe                 Ft. Worth, TX          9:09.24  
 10 Willmot, Taylor              Spokane, WA            9:09.58  
 11 DE LA Rosa, Estevan          Arcadia, CA            9:15.29  
 12 Fraley, Troy                 Kalispell, MT          9:16.01  
 13 Kromer, Ryan                 Hudson, WI             9:17.34  
 14 Wharton, Sam                 Tipp City, OH          9:17.42  
 15 Fernandez, Bryan             Goleta, CA             9:20.01  
 16 Perrier, Patrick             O'Fallon, IL           9:25.34  
 17 Riba, Alex                   O'Fallon, IL           9:36.04  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      dempsy:    7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St              
   brooks pr:    7.57              Donovan Robertson                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Crittenden, Freddie          Shelby Township, MI       7.82q 
  2 Malett, Aaron                Florissant, MO            7.83q 
  3 Liebel, Devin                Buckly, WA                8.39q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Marlon             Hoover, AL                7.83q 
  2 Moore, Isaiah                Burlingtor, NC            7.91q 
  3 Zmuda, Daniel                Steilacoom, WA            8.12q 
  4 Anderson, Davon              Summerville, SC           8.37q 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      dempsy:    7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St              
   brooks pr:    7.57              Donovan Robertson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Zmuda, Daniel                Steilacoom, WA            8.05  
  2 Liebel, Devin                Buckly, WA                8.28  
  3 Anderson, Davon              Summerville, SC          15.03  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Malett, Aaron                Florissant, MO            7.80  
  2 Crittenden, Freddie          Shelby Township, MI       7.82  
  3 Moore, Isaiah                Burlingtor, NC            7.96  
 -- Humphrey, Marlon             Hoover, AL                 DNF