301st Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013      
Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Megan Tynan               11 Masuk                     7.71q 
  2 miach forehand            10 Uniondale                 7.92  
  3 Kyla Crowder              09 Tatnall                   8.19  
  4 Christina Kolbmann        10 Holland                   8.30  
  5 Shaunpel Lord             10 South Shore               8.36  
  6 Caitlin Piker             12 Conard                    8.41  
  7 Lyndsieq Gillespie        11 East Hampton              9.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Arnise Garrison           12 Bellport                  7.50q 
  2 Reagan Cerney             12 Newtown                   7.95  
  3 Danielle Cano-Garraway    12 Midwood                   8.00  
  4 Courtney Campbell         12 Ridgewood                 8.06  
  5 Rachel Siegman            12 Syosset                   8.23  
  6 Tess Rapaci               11 Berlin                    8.36  
  7 Leslie Epps               09 Syosset                   8.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Roslyn Oroyemi            11 Half Hollow               7.79  
  2 Sara Kaye Freeman         10 Taft Educati              7.82  
  3 Brittany Grabill          12 Norwich Free              7.92  
  4 Celeste Corcoran          11 St. John the              8.15  
  5 Janaia Skibicki           09 Cheshire                  8.20  
  6 Amirah Guerrero           12 Archbishop P              8.26  
  7 Anaesha Pugh              10 Windsor                   8.44  
  8 Erin Schappert            09 West Seneca               8.50  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Monique Richards          11 St. Anthony'              7.56q 
  2 Natalie Horton            10 Shaker                    7.93  
  3 Alethia Moore             10 James Hillho              8.03  
  4 Brittany Tolla            12 Newtown                   8.12  
  5 Amanda Culmone            12 Sheehan                   8.13  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Ayanna Fate               09 Essex Co VT               7.61q 
  2 Michaela Mincone          11 St. Anthony'              7.72q 
  3 Melanie Hill              12 Danbury                   7.77  
  4 Claire Davis              12 Hempfield                 7.89  
  5 Alivia Golden             10 West Springf              7.94  
  6 Keara Brown                8 Eastport-Sou              8.10  
  7 Nia Fraser                09 William Hall              8.32  
  8 Sevi Travis                8 Shaker                    8.35  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Ayela Townsend            12 Benjamin Car              7.68q 
  2 Nadia Nowak               12 Colonie                   7.80  
  3 Alissa Beedle             10 Amity Reg.                7.99  
  4 Bianca Fiore              11 Mercy                     8.12  
  5 Lindsey Evans             10 Fairfield Lu              8.20  
  6 Rachel Hurst              10 Fairfield Lu              8.21  
  7 Gabrielle Esposito        10 Mohonasen                 8.21  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Dewes              12 Clarence                  7.94  
  2 Emily Mills               12 Bethel                    8.08  
  3 Grace Marola              12 Scotia-Glenv              8.14  
  4 Lauren Lenahan            11 Weymouth                  8.20  
  5 Clare Lawson              09 Niskayuna                 8.21  
  6 Anna Caffrey              12 Ridgewood                 8.43  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 timaya forehand           12 Uniondale                 7.72q 
  2 Mary Chimezie             09 Half Hollow               7.73q 
  3 Katie Saia                12 Mercy                     7.90  
  4 Sarah Dietzman            12 Weston                    7.91  
  5 Terionna Ware             10 Sweet Home                7.95  
  6 Nevanna Harvey            11 Sweet Home                8.25  
  7 Natalie Dash              09 East Hampton              8.73  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Matluck            12 Weston                    7.73q 
  2 Alison Xu                 12 Niskayuna                 7.79  
  3 Audrey Robinson           11 St. Mary Bay              7.80  
  4 Kalli Manly               09 Burnt Hills-              8.14  
  5 Ali Johnson               11 Fairfield Lu              8.17  
  6 Monica Caruana            12 Kenmore East              8.29  
  7 Clare Christy             10 Kenmore East              8.60  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Emma Koether              10 Fairfield Lu              7.83  
  2 Alex Jacques              11 Shenendehowa              7.90  
  3 Rachel Roberson           10 Sweet Home                7.92  
  4 Delaney Silvestri         11 Chariho                   7.93  
  5 Tivoni Taylor             12 Half Hollow               8.06  
  6 Marisa Eagan              10 Shaker                    8.59  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Melissa June              11 St. Anthony'              7.62q 
  2 Christine Zangrillo       12 Saint Joseph              7.71q 
  3 Ariel Hendrickson         12 Connetquot                7.76q 
  4 Sarah Dalakos             09 Niskayuna                 7.92  
  5 Kaila Frazier             11 Sweet Home                7.93  
  6 Juliet Yoeman             09 Northport                 8.09  
  7 Jacqueline Guzman         11 Connetquot                8.31  
  8 samantha D'Anna           09 East Hampton              8.69  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Niema Riley               10 Danbury                   7.87  
  2 Chelsea Grupp             11 Holland                   7.89  
  3 Jasmyne Jean              12 Westbury                  7.93  
  4 Kristin Cabrera           11 Cheshire                  8.06  
  5 Nia Joyner                 8 Shaker                    8.14  
  6 Alyssa Hunt               11 Mohonasen                 8.22  
  7 Victoria Jones            11 Archbishop P              8.36  
  8 Sarah Bandinelli          09 Kenmore East              8.88  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1 Theresa Saia              12 Masuk                     7.60q 
  2 Michele Otaluka           10 South Windso              7.76q 
  3 Asia Cornwall              8 Columbia                  7.88  
  4 Natalie Barrea            12 West Seneca               7.95  
  5 Emma Juster               11 Syosset                   8.09  
  6 Sophia Simon              10 Conard                    8.16  
  7 Jessica Dadswell          11 Clarence                  8.38  
  8 Kara Landberg             12 Kenmore East              8.82  
Heat  14 Preliminaries
  1 Alleah Red                12 Bloomfield                7.73q 
  2 Jahzmin Cooper            11 Windsor                   7.92  
  3 taryn milbourne           10 Germantown F              7.94  
  4 Marissa Gonzalez          09 Danbury                   8.14  
  5 Catherine Manning         10 Weymouth                  8.18  
  6 Molly O'Hare              12 Conard                    8.47  
  7 Brittany Gross            11 Eastport-Sou              8.59  
Heat  15 Preliminaries
  1 Zoie Reed                 10 Amity Reg.                7.53q 
  2 Crystle Hill              12 Norwalk                   7.55q 
  3 Melissa Tkacs             11 Saint Joseph              8.16  
  4 Ashley Dibble              8 West Seneca               8.19  
Heat  16 Preliminaries
  1 Felicia Cantine           12 Cardinal Spe              7.58q 
  2 Abbey Saia                09 Masuk                     7.78  
  3 Emily Marchitte            8 West Seneca               7.95  
  4 Jalissa Hayes             09 Essex Co VT               7.99  
  5 Rachel Daugherty          09 Columbia                  8.12  
  6 Brooke D'Arcy             12 Iroquois                  8.43  
  7 Jayme Harrel              12 Bellport                  8.67  
 -- Kristin Steede            10 Emma Willard                FS  
Heat  17 Preliminaries
  1 Adrian Jones              12 Bloomfield                7.44q 
  2 Olivia Schmidt            09 Northport                 7.93  
  3 Savanah Dubay             10 William Hall              8.04  
  4 Hannah Keating            09 Fairfield Wa              8.09  
  5 Amanda Muccio             11 Ridgewood                 8.30  
  6 Sam Carbonell             11 Berlin                    8.31  
  7 Cara LaPorta               8 Niskayuna                 8.61  
  8 Lauren Lewis              11 Tatnall                   8.89  
Heat  18 Preliminaries
  1 Quashira McIntosh         10 Hope                      7.38q 
  2 Jamiya Richardson         10 Cheshire                  7.98  
  3 Erin Gamble               10 Hempfield                 8.01  
  4 Olivia Dunn               11 Scotia-Glenv              8.06  
  5 Patrice Baston            12 Bay Shore                 8.22  
  6 Gillian Lee               10 Syosset                   8.25  
Heat  19 Preliminaries
  1 KIMBERELY BAILEY          12 Taft Educati              7.43q 
  2 aliesha jeffers           11 Uniondale                 7.72q 
  3 Kerri Long                10 Weymouth                  8.03  
  4 Amanda Ribeiro            10 Half Hollow               8.11  
  5 Gabbi Cetta               11 Connetquot                8.20  
  6 Erin McLaughlin           10 Weymouth                  8.29  
  7 Megan Overby              11 Fairfield Wa              8.30  
Heat  20 Preliminaries
  1 Iana Amsterdam            12 Essex Co VT               7.52q 
  2 Shaina Blamahsah          12 Windsor                   7.57q 
  3 Anna Duke                 10 Midwood                   7.90  
  4 Jessica Howe              09 Southington               8.14  
  5 Mariah Provenzano         10 Saint Joseph              8.16  
  6 Carisa Melito             11 Connetquot                8.23  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Adrian Jones              12 Bloomfield                7.41Q 
  2 Arnise Garrison           12 Bellport                  7.51q 
  3 Felicia Cantine           12 Cardinal Spe              7.57   7.564
  4 Shaina Blamahsah          12 Windsor                   7.61  
  5 Christine Zangrillo       12 Saint Joseph              7.67  
  6 Mary Chimezie             09 Half Hollow               7.68  
  7 Megan Tynan               11 Masuk                     7.68  
  8 Alleah Red                12 Bloomfield                7.81  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 KIMBERELY BAILEY          12 Taft Educati              7.36Q 
  2 Iana Amsterdam            12 Essex Co VT               7.44q 
  3 Theresa Saia              12 Masuk                     7.57q  7.563
  4 Ayela Townsend            12 Benjamin Car              7.57   7.570
  5 Monique Richards          11 St. Anthony'              7.61  
  6 Michaela Mincone          11 St. Anthony'              7.63  
  7 Amanda Matluck            12 Weston                    7.72  
  8 Ariel Hendrickson         12 Connetquot                7.76  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Quashira McIntosh         10 Hope                      7.31Q 
  2 Melissa June              11 St. Anthony'              7.41q 
  3 Zoie Reed                 10 Amity Reg.                7.50q 
  4 Crystle Hill              12 Norwalk                   7.61  
  5 aliesha jeffers           11 Uniondale                 7.66  
  6 Ayanna Fate               09 Essex Co VT               7.66  
  7 timaya forehand           12 Uniondale                 7.71  
  8 Michele Otaluka           10 South Windso              7.77  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 KIMBERELY BAILEY          12 Taft Educati              7.28  
  2 Quashira McIntosh         10 Hope                      7.33  
  3 Adrian Jones              12 Bloomfield                7.37  
  4 Iana Amsterdam            12 Essex Co VT               7.38  
  5 Melissa June              11 St. Anthony'              7.39  
  6 Zoie Reed                 10 Amity Reg.                7.49  
  7 Theresa Saia              12 Masuk                     7.50  
  8 Arnise Garrison           12 Bellport                  7.53  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Precious Holmes           12 James Hillho             55.22  
  2 Deajah Stevens            12 Benjamin Car             56.35  
  3 Dyshelle Pemberton        12 Norwich Free             58.05  
  4 KIMBERELY BAILEY          12 Taft Educati             61.45  
Section  2  
  1 Quashira McIntosh         10 Hope                     58.46  
  2 Micaela McPadden          12 Ridgewood                58.98  
  3 Megan Fiedler             12 St. Anthony'             59.15  
  4 Emma Sullivan             12 Northern Hig             59.74  
Section  3  
  1 kedisha roberts           12 Uniondale                60.74  
  2 Sara Dever                12 Archbishop P             61.06  
  3 Laura Lee                 12 Shoreham-Wad             61.25  
  4 Chelsea Grupp             11 Holland                  61.43  
Section  4  
  1 Kaitlin Close             10 Academy of H             60.31  
  2 Catherine Vopel           12 Berlin                   60.85  
  3 Mia Lynne Park            11 Norwich Free             61.59  
  4 Kristen George            11 Clarence                 63.31  
Section  5  
  1 Mikeisha Kelly            10 Colonie                  59.89  
  2 Alicia Bousa              12 Colonie                  60.24  
  3 Julianna Klein            11 Shenendehowa             61.54  
Section  6  
  1 Sydney Curtis             11 James Hillho             60.52  
  2 Emily DeWald              11 Niskayuna                60.64  
  3 Lauren Jenney             11 Iroquois                 61.03  
  4 Jayvona McDaniel          12 James Hillho             61.37  
  5 Sarah Wolverton           11 Downingtown              62.95  
Section  7  
  1 Jillian Lee               12 Cold Spring              59.74  
  2 Adriana Carrasco          12 Hamden                   60.38  
  3 Reagan Bustamante         09 West Springf             61.75  
  4 Christina Perrier         11 Half Hollow              62.16  
  5 Luana Bowers              10 Cardinal Spe             63.59  
Section  8  
  1 Katie Nerney              09 Burnt Hills-             61.19  
  2 Kristen Lavallee          11 St. John the             61.50  
  3 Camille McKenzie          11 Norwich Free             62.60  
  4 Olivia Jaquith            12 Niskayuna                62.91  
  5 Gianna Rocchio            12 Coventry                 64.36  
Section  9  
  1 Johnnesse Peterson        12 James Hillho             61.44  
  2 Erica Goldman             11 St. Anthony'             61.80  
  3 Marissa Trujillo          12 West Springf             63.81  
  4 Jasmine Jones             12 Essex Co VT              64.01  
  5 Megan Bobinski            12 Holy Cross               64.32  
Section  10  
  1 Jaliyah White             10 James Hillho             62.83  
  2 Lanaja Carr               10 James Hillho             63.09  
  3 Hannah Helrich            12 Northport                65.30  
  4 Danisha Carter            11 Mercy                    65.82  
  5 Katrina Thomson           10 Mercy                    66.28  
Section  11  
  1 kristina cherrington      09 Uniondale                61.58  
  2 Tiffany Perrier           12 Half Hollow              62.29  
  3 Lindsay Voltz             12 Tatnall                  62.60  
  4 Delaney Silvestri         11 Chariho                  62.69  
  5 Lauren Keschner           10 Half Hollow              63.32  
  6 Shanta Smalling           09 Essex Co VT              63.39  
  7 Samantha Regan            10 Schalmont                63.86  
Section  12  
  1 Devanee Baskerville        8 Colonie                  62.45  
  2 Haley Rousell             11 Red Bank Cat             63.80  
  3 Elyse Manosh              10 Burnt Hills-             64.79  
  4 Sydney Saccone            12 Clarence                 64.93  
  5 Shelby Goudy              10 Kenmore East             65.26  
  6 Lauren Glancy             10 Northport                65.65  
Section  13  
  1 Mary Kate Moran           12 Niskayuna                62.89  
  2 Samatha Bartel            12 Sheehan                  63.47  
  3 Kelsey Palomino           12 Bay Shore                63.94  
  4 Jasmyne Jean              12 Westbury                 64.57  
  5 Sara Kaye Freeman         10 Taft Educati             64.96  
  6 Madeleine Joinnides        8 Mercy                    66.53  
Section  14  
  1 Audrey Meany              09 Shenendehowa             60.72  
  2 Akayla Anderson           12 Benjamin Car             61.91  
  3 Mackenzie Mendygal        11 Sheehan                  62.44  
  4 Allyson Oertel            09 Colonie                  63.09  
  5 Alexa Holland             09 Connetquot               63.84  
  6 Megan Wesley              12 Pawling                  66.34  
Section  15  
  1 Hunter Carden             12 Branford                 61.43  
  2 Anna Suriano              12 Shenendehowa             61.97  
  3 Morgan Burchardt          11 Burnt Hills-             63.32  
  4 Ashell Tisin              10 Midwood                  63.80  
  5 Kathleen Cronin           10 Coventry                 64.73  
  6 Amelia Brunner            12 Hempfield                65.03  
  7 Analise Kirby             10 Shenendehowa             65.36  
Section  16  
  1 Crystle Hill              12 Norwalk                  62.03  
  2 Victoria Chin             11 Northport                63.14  
  3 Chrissy Conley            09 St. Mary Bay             63.33  
  4 Anna Caffrey              12 Ridgewood                65.41  
  5 Shannon Walsh             12 East Hampton             65.50  
  6 Amber Sekoll              12 East Hampton             66.94  
  7 Jaxqueline Zaweski        11 Mercy                    69.55  
Section  17  
  1 Megan Talmon              11 Kenmore East             63.57  
  2 Katarah Lincoln           12 Bloomfield               64.79  
  3 Emma Sullivan             09 Weymouth                 65.39  
  4 Shannon Langdon           12 Shelton                  65.41  
  5 Karli Russell             12 Burnt Hills-             65.71  
  6 Rebecca Sherry            11 West Chester             65.76  
  7 Kaila Frazier             11 Sweet Home               67.68  
Section  18  
  1 Sophia Phillips           09 Shenendehowa             62.92  
  2 Grace Tonna               10 St. Anthony'             64.23  
  3 Stephanie Dorce           11 Westbury                 64.95  
  4 Gillian Cutolo            10 St. John the             64.96  
  5 Sofia Leone               09 Bay Shore                65.06  
  6 Rachel Roberson           10 Sweet Home               66.98  
  7 Katelyn Frodyma           10 Shaker                   68.01  
Section  19  
  1 Renee Casey               12 Scotia-Glenv             64.45  
  2 Kyla Crowder              09 Tatnall                  65.46  
  3 Jill Reinhardt            09 Tatnall                  66.13  
  4 Shanique Wilby            10 South Shore              66.56  
  5 Jacklyn Brehm             12 Shaker                   66.58  
  6 Brooke D'Arcy             12 Iroquois                 67.84  
  7 Tess Lebarron             10 Weymouth                 68.56  
Section  20  
  1 Alison Romer              11 Columbia                 62.42  
  2 Cassandra Crooks          12 Bay Shore                65.38  
  3 Kendra Riley              10 Tatnall                  66.06  
  4 Celeste Corcoran          11 St. John the             66.66  
  5 Lexi Penka                11 Connetquot               66.78  
  6 Kira Goodwin              10 Weymouth                 68.00  
  7 Shannon Waring            12 Connetquot               68.44  
Section  21  
  1 Erin O'Brien              11 Kenmore East             65.79  
  2 Meredith Huffman          11 Tatnall                  66.40  
  3 Natalie Barrea            12 West Seneca              66.45  
  4 Amanda Muccio             11 Ridgewood                67.03  
  5 Hannah Reinhardt          09 Clarence                 67.52  
  6 Sarah Murawski            12 Shaker                   67.54  
  7 Rachel Ricciuti           12 Weymouth                 67.90  
Section  22  
  1 Shaunpel Lord             10 South Shore              66.62  
  2 Lauren Krivacsy           12 Northport                67.25  
  3 Catherine Corrigan        10 Northport                67.68  
  4 Clare Lawson              09 Niskayuna                68.07  
  5 Nina Puglisi              11 Bellport                 68.29  
  6 Isabella Benfanti         11 Clarence                 71.89  
  7 Tiah Miller               11 South Shore              72.14  
Section  23  
  1 Julia Prusaczyk           11 Bunnell                  62.60  
  2 Ricki Liu                 11 Midwood                  65.23  
  3 Lisa Smith                09 Scotia-Glenv             65.32  
  4 Courtney Pabst            10 Bellport                 65.74  
  5 Bianca Pereira            11 Bellport                 66.89  
  6 Taina Henri               12 Midwood                  67.44  
  7 Haley Gibbons             11 Bellport                 67.77  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sabrina Southerland       12 Benjamin Car           2:09.67  
  2 Erica Johnson             12 St. Mary Bay           2:11.57  
  3 Madeleine Berkson         11 Classical              2:12.14  
  4 Brianna Lenehan           12 Norwich Free           2:12.64  
  5 Molly McCabe              11 Bishop Guert           2:13.10  
  6 Leah Triller              11 Academy of H           2:17.40  
  7 Kellie Davis              12 James Hillho           2:19.08  
  8 Sarah Burke               12 Bishop Guert           2:20.64  
  9 Kirsten Kaminski          10 Colonie                2:21.47  
 10 Reagan Anderson           12 Tatnall                2:26.84  
Section  2  
  1 Sarah Hipwell             10 Great Valley           2:17.79  
  2 Nicole Hajnik             12 Great Valley           2:18.04  
  3 Natalie Deacon            12 West Chester           2:18.07  
  4 Bailey Kowalczyk          12 Shenendehowa           2:21.19  
  5 Kristen Jordan            12 Shenendehowa           2:23.03  
  6 Estela Smith              10 Academy of H           2:23.28  
  7 Kayleigh Lavender         12 Shaker                 2:23.67  
  8 Sarah Zieve               12 Northport              2:24.16  
  9 Julie Williams            12 Tatnall                2:25.43  
 10 Jessica Bellows           10 Coventry               2:29.10  
Section  3  
  1 Delaney Worth             11 St. Anthony'           2:20.67  
  2 Morgan Fitzgibbon         12 Weymouth               2:21.05  
  3 Sarah Kochinsky           12 Great Valley           2:22.19  
  4 Jacqueline Anderson       11 Bay Shore              2:22.72  
  5 Stherline Silencieux      11 Essex Co VT            2:23.17  
  6 Nia McCaslin              10 Bay Shore              2:28.02  
  7 Delina Auciello           11 Mercy                  2:29.15  
  8 Kathleen Zimmer           12 West Seneca            2:33.65  
  9 Gabby Richardson          10 Bishop Guert           2:33.96  
 10 Kaitlin Lane              12 Woodstock Ac           2:34.68  
Section  4  
  1 Abby Farrell              12 Downingtown            2:25.07  
  2 Kaite Schillaci           10 Colonie                2:26.04  
  3 Lauren Lamoureux          12 Archbishop P           2:26.26  
  4 Nia Ruth                  12 James Hillho           2:26.91  
  5 Cesia Andrade             11 Bay Shore              2:27.89  
  6 Gina Capobianco           11 Colonie                2:28.37  
  7 Kennedy Lewandowski       12 Sweet Home             2:28.45  
  8 Molly Hagen               11 Shenendehowa           2:28.70  
  9 Erin Falk                 12 West Springf           2:29.09  
 10 Cynthia Del Core          12 Bay Shore              2:29.58  
 11 Abigail Jankowski         11 West Seneca            2:29.80  
Section  5  
  1 Jackie Thorne             09 Northport              2:23.01  
  2 Kesha Medas king          12 Benjamin Car           2:24.56  
  3 Joelle Schumacher         11 Shelton                2:25.57  
  4 Shannon Lavender          09 Shaker                 2:26.60  
  5 Kelsey Nolan              12 Hempfield              2:26.92  
  6 Stephanie Leo             11 St. Anthony'           2:27.19  
  7 Josette Messere           11 Burnt Hills-           2:27.49  
  8 Jenn Haley                12 Coventry               2:27.50  
  9 Marielle Moy              10 West Chester           2:27.84  
 10 Julianne Groshon          11 Archbishop P           2:28.49  
 11 Sheila Bashant            12 Burnt Hills-           2:32.32  
 12 Rachael Shine             12 Shenendehowa           2:37.78  
Section  6  
  1 Erica Hefnawy             10 Staples                2:28.48  
  2 Hannah Purtell            12 Cheshire               2:29.37  
  3 alana richardson          12 Uniondale              2:31.11  
  4 Jean Chakmakas            12 Shaker                 2:31.19  
  5 Stephanie Carrier         11 Burnt Hills-           2:31.27  
  6 Ashley Pepprielle         12 Iroquois               2:31.72  
  7 Lindsay Voltz             12 Tatnall                2:31.86  
  8 Katie Tangney             12 Fairfield Wa           2:32.07  
  9 Carlie Maxwell            11 Shaker                 2:32.15  
 10 Amanda Chambers            8 Colonie                2:32.67  
 11 Lauren Rivera             12 St. John the           2:34.68  
 12 Colleen McLaughlin        10 Weymouth               2:35.27  
Section  7  
  1 Kate McCormack            10 St. John the           2:30.07  
  2 Kyra Harney               11 Bay Shore              2:32.26  
  3 Sabrina Esposito          10 Bay Shore              2:33.72  
  4 Tori Dugan                10 Colonie                2:33.92  
  5 Klara Widrig              12 Burnt Hills-           2:35.24  
  6 Alycia Carney             11 Weymouth               2:36.11  
  7 Noelle Saxe                8 Colonie                2:37.17  
  8 Laura Capobianco          11 Colonie                2:38.45  
  9 Catherine Dolan           12 Connetquot             2:39.85  
 10 Kaitlyn Rizzo             12 Shenendehowa           2:42.85  
 11 Erin DeNardo              12 Downingtown            2:43.77  
 12 Madison Judge              8 Colonie                2:44.58  
Section  8  
  1 Samantha Shenk            11 Great Valley           2:30.40  
  2 Alex Bruefach             11 Syosset                2:35.47  
  3 Ellen Stockert            12 Shaker                 2:36.94  
  4 Madison Boyce             10 East Hampton           2:38.04  
  5 Kim Denny                 11 Scotia-Glenv           2:38.60  
  6 Candice Johnson           10 Windsor                2:38.81  
  7 Stefanie Parrillo         12 Berlin                 2:39.42  
  8 Morgan Brokaw             11 Sacred Heart           2:39.73  
  9 McKenzie Spadinger        10 Saint Joseph           2:39.83  
 10 Mary Grace Rizzo          10 Shenendehowa           2:40.06  
 11 Carolan Frisina           11 Syosset                2:40.09  
 12 Monique Hagan             11 Essex Co VT            2:41.22  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cate Allen                11 Fairfield Wa           5:03.98  
  2 Julie Williams            12 Tatnall                5:04.45  
  3 Bryanna Allison           12 Lowell                 5:06.03  
  4 Stephanie Aldrich         12 West Chester           5:09.37  
  5 Hannah Kimball            12 Timberlane             5:11.57  
  6 Reagan Anderson           12 Tatnall                5:11.77  
  7 Maddie Wittich            12 West Springf           5:18.10  
  8 Ashley Leta               11 Peru                   5:31.74  
Section  2  
  1 Amy Irving                12 Connetquot             5:13.25  
  2 Laura Hergenrother        11 Ridgefield             5:15.36  
  3 Elise Claffey             10 Great Valley           5:16.05  
  4 Sarah Guillaume           12 Ridgefield             5:19.27  
  5 Kaleigh Roberts           11 Mercy                  5:21.66  
  6 MaryKate McNamara         10 Red Bank Cat           5:24.65  
  7 Alex DeCicco              09 Eastport-Sou           5:30.12  
  8 Jessica Wojnicki          11 Immaculate             5:44.94  
Section  3  
  1 Kaley Richards            09 Lowell                 5:18.72  
  2 Abigail Pohl              12 Weston                 5:23.47  
  3 Cara Sherman              10 Mohonasen              5:26.52  
  4 Erin Clark                09 Chatham                5:29.98  
  5 Jackie Malecki            11 Colonie                5:30.71  
  6 Meg Tuthill               09 Mercy                  5:32.71  
  7 Michelle Myland           11 Downingtown            5:33.79  
  8 Helen Chavey              10 William Hall           5:34.54  
  9 Carly Schuyler            11 Immaculate             5:35.88  
 10 Megan Caltagirone         09 Holland                5:35.98  
 11 Gina D'Angelo             11 St. Anthony'           5:37.45  
 12 Alison Ambrosecchio       10 Westhill               5:39.94  
Section  4  
  1 Tabitha Wismer            10 Great Valley           5:26.21  
  2 Nicole Schafer            12 Eastport-Sou           5:28.17  
  3 Jodi Wrzosek              12 Downingtown            5:33.90  
  4 Mariah Jno-Charles        10 Bellport               5:34.53  
  5 Amy Gaito                 12 Tatnall                5:34.66  
  6 Laura Libruk              11 Shaker                 5:41.13  
  7 Lisa Gorham               10 Amity Reg.             5:41.85  
  8 Alyssa Lombardi           12 Southington            5:42.37  
  9 Lindsay Stoldt            12 East Hampton           5:42.52  
 10 Sarah Robbins             11 Manchester             5:46.38  
 11 Alana Waggoner            11 Conard                 5:47.50  
 12 Vanessa Corrao            12 Manchester             5:47.57  
 13 Abigail LaMarre           11 Woodstock Ac           5:50.31  
 14 Jayne Hickey              09 Downingtown            6:14.93  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marissa Saenger           11 Clarence               9:51.92  
  2 Caroline Alcorta          11 West Springf           9:52.37  
  3 Madeleine Berkson         11 Classical              9:53.34  
  4 Jackie Burr               11 Westerly              10:05.19  
  5 Denise Branch             11 Benjamin Car          10:05.60  
  6 Madeline Montague         12 Greenwich             10:08.89  
  7 Stephanie Deccy           12 Lewis Mills           10:09.70  
  8 Felicia Sciortino         12 Niskayuna             10:12.48  
  9 Keelin Hollowood             Saratoga Springs      10:12.79  
 10 Rebecca Salter            12 Tatnall               10:15.81  
 11 Catherine Maloy           12 Academy of H          10:21.65  
 12 Caroline Hampton          12 Shenendehowa          10:26.33  
 13 Kellie Davis              12 James Hillho          10:28.34  
 14 Henna Rustami             12 Syosset               10:29.37  
 15 Kaylee Scott              10 Academy of H          10:35.06  
Section  2  
  1 Claire Howlett            11 Westhill              10:06.46  
  2 Anna Willig               09 Great Valley          10:21.80  
  3 eliza lukens-day          12 Germantown F          10:23.54  
  4 Ashley Betts              10 Weymouth              10:24.08  
  5 Elizabeth Lagoy           11 Conard                10:27.60  
  6 Emily Crounse             09 Shenendehowa          10:32.92  
  7 Bellame Bower             09 Colonie               10:34.95  
  8 Lauren Gruber             09 Syosset               10:37.01  
  9 Sarah Morin                  Saratoga Springs      10:37.87  
 10 Aileen Doyle              10 Sweet Home            10:39.60  
 11 Jessica Bellows           10 Coventry              10:41.42  
 12 Caroline Keough           12 Fairfield Wa          10:46.74  
 13 Carly Schuyler            11 Immaculate            10:48.91  
 14 Shannon O'Hehir           11 Sachem East           10:50.12  
 15 Maddie Samuell               Saratoga Springs      10:51.87  
 16 Caroline Rusch            10 Shenendehowa          10:52.64  
 17 Alexandria Hackett        12 Cranston Wes          10:53.41  
 18 Kaitlyn Hebert            10 Glastonbury           10:53.93  
 19 Jordan Casey              10 Burnt Hills-          10:54.57  
 20 Spencer Hayes                Saratoga Springs      10:59.32  
 21 Jessica Wojnicki          11 Immaculate            10:59.69  
Section  3  
  1 Brigid Brennan            11 Northport             10:25.69  
  2 Jenny DelSignore          12 Sweet Home            10:39.31  
  3 Katrina Patterson          8 Clarence              10:40.88  
  4 Jasmin Reyes              09 Bay Shore             10:42.01  
  5 Esther Grossman           11 Iroquois              10:42.85  
  6 Erin Melly                11 Connetquot            10:42.89  
  7 Meagan Roecker            12 Burnt Hills-          10:43.28  
  8 Margaret Champagne        09 Seton Cathol          10:43.93  
  9 Jessie Smillie            11 Connetquot            10:46.77  
 10 Kristen Arborio           11 Glastonbury           10:52.99  
 11 Anka Parzych              12 Niskayuna             10:54.45  
 12 caitlin harrity           09 Germantown F          10:54.63  
 13 Kathleen Kalbian          12 Cheshire              10:56.10  
 14 Alexis Scott              10 Burnt Hills-          10:56.58  
 15 Tabitha Loftus            11 Downingtown           10:57.11  
 16 Elizabeth Hansen          12 Chariho               10:58.04  
 17 Lexi Sciortino             8 Niskayuna             11:01.51  
 18 Sarah Lapham              12 Greenwich             11:01.76  
 19 Shannen Kerin             09 Colonie               11:03.01  
 20 Alexandria Ortega         10 Sweet Home            11:05.63  
 21 Allison Bellows           10 Coventry              11:07.06  
 22 Dominica Bleichert        11 Shenendehowa          11:07.78  
 23 Tori Spiezio              09 Greenwich             11:10.05  
 24 Lindsay Arcuri            12 Bay Shore             11:15.31  
 25 Natalie Wickenheisser     10 Cheshire              11:18.02  
 26 Kristin Burnham           10 Brien McMaho          11:27.48  
 27 Abby Weaver               12 Shenendehowa          11:31.17  
 28 Andi Rosenblatt           09 Weston                11:38.96  
Section  4  
  1 Kaitlyn Ohrtman           09 Shoreham-Wad          10:46.02  
  2 Gracie Eckstein           10 Red Bank Cat          10:50.70  
  3 Shea Bohan                10 St. Anthony'          10:54.38  
  4 Gianna Mincone            09 St. Anthony'          10:55.48  
  5 Allison McArdle           09 Glastonbury           10:59.79  
  6 Gina D'Angelo             11 St. Anthony'          11:00.54  
  7 Tracy Go                  09 Syosset               11:02.31  
  8 Lisa MacLachlan           12 Branford              11:03.80  
  9 Hannah Fleming            10 Ridgefield            11:09.91  
 10 Amelia Kuehn              09 Northport             11:11.88  
 11 Amy Gaito                 12 Tatnall               11:12.27  
 12 Courtney Grant            10 Coventry              11:13.84  
 13 Danielle Jordan           09 Shenendehowa          11:13.92  
 14 Kacie Higgins             09 Weymouth              11:15.43  
 15 Erin McAneney             11 West Seneca           11:21.64  
 16 Dana Warner               10 Clarence              11:22.79  
 17 Renee Smith                7 Columbia              11:23.30  
 18 Sarah Tobias              12 Glastonbury           11:23.77  
 19 Callie Reynolds           11 William Hall          11:23.80  
 20 Lindsay Stoldt            12 East Hampton          11:24.10  
 21 Aylssa Jourdin            09 Guilderland           11:32.60  
 22 Melissa Budicini          11 Ridgefield            11:45.91  
 23 Corrie Kavanaugh          12 Northport             11:51.55  
 24 Alyssa Field              10 Norwich Free          12:01.42  
 25 Brenna McNamee            11 Downingtown           12:03.73  
Section  5  
  1 Taylor McClay              8 Eastport-Sou          10:50.69  
  2 Melissa Whyman            11 Seton Cathol          10:57.22  
  3 Bridget Sullivan          12 Connetquot            10:58.88  
  4 Kelly Dickau              10 Glastonbury           11:05.82  
  5 Jayda Allen               11 Sachem East           11:07.15  
  6 Kayla Beovich             09 Syosset               11:09.42  
  7 Emily McNeil              12 Shelton               11:10.45  
  8 Marina Jerry              09 Burnt Hills-          11:11.51  
  9 Erica Wasserbach           8 Niskayuna             11:13.55  
 10 Ciara Murphy              09 Sachem East           11:14.10  
 11 Caroline Hartman          09 Shenendehowa          11:14.84  
 12 Hannah Schwartz           10 Newtown               11:16.25  
 13 Mari Larcheveque          10 Glastonbury           11:17.45  
 14 Katie Leahy               11 Weymouth              11:17.60  
 15 Zoe Stricoff              10 Syosset               11:20.36  
 16 Lauren Humphreys          11 Norwell               11:20.37  
 17 Chloe Fahey                8 Shaker                11:20.64  
 18 Randa Griffin             11 Conard                11:21.73  
 19 Lexa Grasz                11 Norwell               11:22.47  
 20 Caelyn Reilly             09 Bay Shore             11:22.53  
 21 Katie Hempfling           11 Sachem East           11:34.21  
 22 Shea Williams             11 Conard                11:34.83  
 23 Jillian Perkins           10 Greenwich             11:35.28  
 24 Andrea Meyers             10 Clarence              11:45.63  
 25 Samantha Flood            11 Bay Shore             11:50.38  
 26 Megan Weinreber           12 West Seneca           11:58.92  
 27 Emily Burke               11 Immaculate            12:08.61  
 28 Katie Guilbo              10 Columbia              12:21.25  
 -- Kerri-Anne Flynn          12 St. Anthony'               DNF  
Section  6  
  1 Kristin Hughes            09 Glastonbury           11:13.74  
  2 Charlotte Hartman          7 Shenendehowa          11:14.81  
  3 Heather McCormick         10 Connetquot            11:15.04  
  4 Erin Endres               09 St. John the          11:20.18  
  5 Tanya Altrui              11 Branford              11:21.46  
  6 Alexandra Hays             8 Shoreham-Wad          11:24.69  
  7 Brianne Moulder           11 Newtown               11:27.29  
  8 Kathleen Carney           12 Glastonbury           11:27.92  
  9 Ellen Bauer               12 Darien                11:28.00  
 10 Riley Kowalczyk            8 Shenendehowa          11:28.66  
 11 Catherine Phelps          10 Shenendehowa          11:31.70  
 12 Payton Czupil              8 Shaker                11:32.31  
 13 Jeanne Jacullo            12 Ridgefield            11:34.49  
 14 Elizabeth Miles           10 Shenendehowa          11:39.93  
 15 Morgan Abbenante          11 Cranston Wes          11:40.24  
 16 Isabelle Bader            09 Shenendehowa          11:40.40  
 17 Pauline Kaplan            12 Danbury               11:43.94  
 18 Kaleigh Constantine       11 Danbury               11:45.87  
 19 Katherine Beasley         12 Norwich Free          11:45.96  
 20 Becca Stamp               12 Cranston Wes          11:46.69  
 21 Colleen Tretheway         12 Ichabod Cran          11:48.06  
 22 Carolyn Pellegrini        11 Colonie               11:49.58  
 23 Tracy Crookston           11 Branford              11:50.14  
 24 Sarah Baker               10 Immaculate            11:50.82  
 25 August Schweitzer         11 Weston                11:51.07  
 26 Caleigh Ruais             09 Connetquot            11:51.61  
 27 Laura Labate              09 Niskayuna             11:52.44  
 28 Emil Teeter                8 Shaker                11:55.48  
 29 Keiley Gaston             11 Wilton                12:07.46  
 30 Samantha Trombley         11 Norwich Free          12:32.60  
 -- Shania LiVecchi           09 West Seneca                DNF  
Section  7  
  1 Melissa Cummings          12 Bristol Cent          11:16.52  
  2 Ashley Schafer            10 Eastport-Sou          11:24.72  
  3 Nadia Kreciglowa          11 Bristol Cent          11:27.53  
  4 Anneleise Troidle         09 Branford              11:33.98  
  5 Alexis Papol              10 Bellport              11:36.43  
  6 Tatum Naylor              09 Clarence              11:37.92  
  7 Megan Wagner              11 Niskayuna             11:39.86  
  8 Jess Lohret               10 Branford              11:43.95  
  9 Alexa Beovich             11 Syosset               11:52.87  
 10 Sabrina Glaser            09 Glastonbury           11:55.54  
 11 Maddy Kelly               10 Shoreham-Wad          11:58.37  
 12 Genevieve Boucher         10 Sweet Home            11:59.57  
 13 Kashia Geiger             12 Ichabod Cran          12:00.55  
 14 Emma Hergenrother         09 Ridgefield            12:01.13  
 15 Gillian Sokol             11 St. John the          12:02.41  
 16 Riley Williams            10 Clarence              12:06.60  
 17 Jessica Maguder           11 West Seneca           12:07.47  
 18 Alicia Symons             09 Clarence              12:08.03  
 19 Kelly Messemer            12 Shelton               12:13.59  
 20 Claire Karafanda          09 Niskayuna             12:15.63  
 21 Michelle Dang              8 Colonie               12:24.77  
 22 Kavita Singh              11 Syosset               12:25.43  
 23 Hilda De Los Santos       12 Bellport              12:30.72  
 24 Emily Haig                11 Shenendehowa          12:36.04  
 -- Haley Derlinga            12 Northwest Ca               DNF  
 -- Maddie Karafanda          11 Niskayuna                  DNF  
Section  8  
  1 Elizabeth Persau          12 Greenwich, CT         11:25.58  
  2 Alexandra O'kane          12 Staples               11:45.50  
  3 Emily Maguire             10 Connetquot            11:46.31  
  4 Casey Douglas             11 Shelton               11:47.85  
  5 Allison Thayer            12 Mohonasen             11:48.67  
  6 Julia Maturo              11 Seymour               11:50.15  
  7 Meghan Riley              11 Greenwich             11:51.95  
  8 Taylor Kopp               11 Connetquot            11:56.57  
  9 Hailey Kilian             11 Iroquois              11:58.04  
 10 Jess Rihm                 12 Glastonbury           11:58.25  
 11 Elisabeth Keach           09 Bay Shore             12:07.77  
 12 Alyssa Gravina            12 Bay Shore             12:08.90  
 13 Olivia Nestro             11 Trumbull              12:10.09  
 14 Lauren Swanson             8 Bay Shore             12:12.60  
 15 Courtney Rodrigues        10 Shelton               12:12.67  
 16 Allison Granata           12 Brien McMaho          12:14.15  
 17 Kayla Corsini             09 Bay Shore             12:14.42  
 18 Brehon O'Dea              12 Archbishop P          12:14.71  
 19 Kirsten Hanlon            10 St. Mary Bay          12:15.96  
 20 Ally Peck                 09 Bay Shore             12:16.68  
 21 Kristina Watrobski        09 Shenendehowa          12:17.86  
 22 Sara Wilcox               09 Glastonbury           12:22.64  
 23 Veronica Parkinson        12 Archbishop P          12:23.03  
 24 Paige Haviland            11 Trumbull              12:27.33  
 25 Corrigan Serpa            12 Wilton                12:38.31  
 26 Marisol Nazario           12 Bay Shore             12:40.41  
 27 Sarah Valenti             12 Seymour               12:49.39  
 28 Amanda Hamel              10 Southington           12:57.53  
 29 Fayth Risler              11 Shaker                13:08.68  
Section  9  
  1 Maris Kurcina             12 Hempfield             11:29.31  
  2 Molly Conrad              09 Hempfield             11:31.52  
  3 Lindsay Szuch             12 Bunnell               11:32.98  
  4 Kimberly Campbell         10 Hempfield             11:38.06  
  5 Molly Davidson            10 Fairfield Wa          11:58.00  
  6 Sarah Donahue             10 Colonie               12:03.00  
  7 Katie Stroble             12 St. John the          12:10.12  
  8 Kerry Bonesteel           10 Connetquot            12:13.88  
  9 Kayla Saucier             12 St. Mary Bay          12:14.53  
 10 Ariel Smith               11 Bunnell               12:14.91  
 11 Amanda Della Grotta       12 St. Mary Bay          12:15.11  
 12 Roey Mappa                09 Fairfield Wa          12:18.57  
 13 Mackenzie Nolan           12 Hempfield             12:19.16  
 14 Emily Charton             11 Colonie               12:21.33  
 15 Virginia Lewis            09 Shelton               12:21.50  
 16 Christina Travato         10 Southington           12:24.43  
 17 Amanda Medeiros           11 Colonie               12:24.78  
 18 Corinne Haber             11 Great Neck N          12:25.36  
 19 Lydia Hixson              12 William Hall          12:25.65  
 20 Ayelet Abitbul            11 Great Neck N          12:31.95  
 21 Sara Dunleavy             09 Lauralton Ha          12:32.69  
 22 Elizabeth Morrisseau      10 St. Mary Bay          12:33.88  
 23 Hannah Melly              09 Connetquot            12:34.27  
 24 Shannon Walsh             10 Connetquot            12:34.61  
 25 Elisabeth McCarren        09 Bay Shore             12:36.18  
 26 Megan Albert              10 Southington           12:39.46  
 27 Haylee Ensminger           8 Kenmore East          12:55.29  
 28 Emily Kenny               11 William Hall          12:59.62  
 29 Laura Maiorano            10 Lauralton Ha          12:59.64  
 30 Konatsu Sonokowa          11 William Hall          13:24.19  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Isabella Borini           12 Schalmont                 9.13Q 
  2 Jaliyah White             10 James Hillho              9.52  
  3 Amanda Sprague            11 Connetquot               10.21  
  4 Kadeesha Garcia           12 South Shore              10.44  
  5 Cameron Obergon           09 William Hall             10.85  
  6 Natalie Dash              09 East Hampton             10.87  
  7 Shelby Saunders           12 William Hall             11.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Lipka            11 West Springf              9.08Q 
  2 Madison Roberts           11 Iroquois                  9.29q 
  3 Breyanna Mucius           10 Bellport                  9.41  
  4 Najmah James              11 Danbury                   9.99  
  5 Sophie Constantino        12 Scotia-Glenv             10.08  
  6 Emma Harris               09 West Seneca              10.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Bowden             10 West Springf              9.20Q 
  2 Kristen George            11 Clarence                  9.24q 
  3 Meagan Deane              11 Weymouth                  9.68  
  4 Marilyn Bonham            12 Glastonbury               9.77  
  5 Kayla Catalfamo           12 Shaker                   10.07  
  6 Rose O'Brien              11 Northwest Ca             10.27  
  7 Amber Alessandro          12 Danbury                  11.02  
  8 Caroline Deguire          09 Shaker                   11.11  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Curtis          09 James Hillho              9.09Q 
  2 Nailah Braxton            12 Bay Shore                 9.27q 
  3 Erika Moran               12 Syosset                   9.57  
  4 Sam Maloy                 11 Holland                   9.85  
  5 Cali Palumbo              11 Columbia                 10.11  
  6 Rachel Benoit             12 Shaker                   10.61  
  7 Jenna Sagendorf           10 Mohonasen                10.87  
  8 Megan Wagner              11 Niskayuna                11.35  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jen Kimball               12 Weymouth                  8.97Q 
  2 Melissa Wolliston         12 Windsor                   9.12q 
  3 Marlee Peterson           10 Shelton                   9.19q 
  4 Catherine Dolan           12 Connetquot                9.73  
  5 Alex Wykoff               11 Fairfield Lu              9.83  
  6 Colleen Maloney           11 Columbia                 10.30  
  7 Erin provost              10 East Hampton             10.90  
  8 Alexis Ramirez             8 West Seneca              11.07  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Aviana Goode              09 Bay Shore                 8.89Q 
  2 Kristin Leone             11 Weymouth                  9.36q 
  3 Abby Marco                11 Guilderland               9.45  
  4 Julia Prusaczyk           11 Bunnell                   9.69  
  5 Nicole Torres             09 West Seneca              10.23  
  6 Kylie English             12 Shelton                  10.26  
  7 Jennifer Hilaire          12 Connetquot               10.34  
  8 JC Eurbin                 10 East Hampton             11.81  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Brionna Singleton         11 Essex Co VT               8.99Q 
  2 Alexa Eldracher           12 Amity Reg.                9.36q 
  3 Toluwa Akinyemi           11 Shenendehowa              9.79  
  4 Brittany Coscio           11 St. Anthony'              9.90  
  5 Isabelle Semon            12 Bunnell                  10.45  
  6 Jessica Pierno            12 Bellport                 11.04  
  7 amelia Rosenthal-Baxter   10 William Hall             12.10  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Wright             12 Mercy                    10.09Q 
  2 Lauren Duhl               10 Amity Reg.               10.28  
  3 Megan McGillycuddy        12 Scotia-Glenv             10.40  
  4 Molly Arneth              12 Newtown                  10.46  
  5 Bukowski Cindy            12 Bristol Cent             10.73  
  6 samantha D'Anna           09 East Hampton             12.29  
 -- Jaleah Owens              10 Burnt Hills-               DNF  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 natalia hinton            12 Essex Co VT               9.01Q 
  2 Nicole Anderson           11 St. Anthony'              9.05q 
  3 Tamika Lynch              12 Danbury                  10.10  
  4 Laurel Bailey             10 Shelton                  10.31  
  5 Lauren Dunn               10 Mercy                    10.99  
  6 Alaina Smith              11 Shenendehowa             11.03  
  7 Shannon Ryan              12 Eastport-Sou             11.83  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Osaheni             12 Shenendehowa              9.01Q 
  2 Lindsay Therrien          11 Fonda Fulton              9.60  
  3 Jenae Stunkard            12 New Fairfiel             10.08  
  4 Taylor Ksaizek            11 West Seneca              10.30  
  5 Alexa Perefort            10 Bethel                   10.56  
  6 Andie Sansone             10 Sacred Heart             10.66  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 crystal green             10 Uniondale                 8.81Q 
  2 Hannah Madden             10 Burnt Hills-              9.77  
  3 Ava Coleman               09 Mercy                     9.94  
  4 Camille McKenzie          11 Norwich Free             10.00  
  5 Kasey Moreveck            12 Masuk                    10.01  
  6 Anna Atkinson             11 Branford                 13.49  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Mallory Honan             12 Northeastern              9.07Q 
  2 Kaitlyn Ianovale          12 Archbishop P              9.28q 
  3 Nia Ruth                  12 James Hillho              9.54  
  4 Tamia Taylor              10 Norwalk                   9.61  
  5 Julia Jozefowski          12 Northport                10.39  
  6 Erica Berglund            12 Masuk                    10.40  
  7 Katherine LaBash          11 Saint Joseph             10.42  
  8 Megan Kacenski            11 Saint Joseph             10.43  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1 Betsy Garnick             12 Bishop Guert              8.58Q 
  2 Shante Henderson          11 South Shore               9.28q 
  3 Zoe Eggleston             12 Newtown                   9.80  
  4 Destiny Greene            10 South Shore              10.24  
  5 Alie Caudullo             11 Mercy                    10.38  
  6 Katherine Ackerman        11 Iroquois                 10.64  
  7 Zoe Robbin                11 Fairfield Wa             11.82  
Heat  14 Preliminaries
  1 Akayla Anderson           12 Benjamin Car              8.42Q 
  2 Melissa Buccino           12 Newtown                   9.48  
  3 Erica Silhan              11 Bay Shore                 9.79  
  4 Molly O'Hare              12 Conard                    9.90  
  5 Erika Leppla              11 Fairfield Wa             10.48  
  6 Courtney Walsh            12 Mercy                    10.62  
  7 Marissa Mazzoni           12 Eastport-Sou             11.14  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 crystal green             10 Uniondale                 8.67Q 
  2 Mallory Honan             12 Northeastern              8.86q 
  3 Aviana Goode              09 Bay Shore                 8.97  
  4 Nicole Anderson           11 St. Anthony'              9.14  
  5 Hannah Bowden             10 West Springf              9.15  
  6 Madison Roberts           11 Iroquois                  9.34  
  7 Kristin Leone             11 Weymouth                  9.34  
  8 Marlee Peterson           10 Shelton                   9.36  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Betsy Garnick             12 Bishop Guert              8.35Q 
  2 natalia hinton            12 Essex Co VT               8.81q 
  3 Jen Kimball               12 Weymouth                  8.82q 
  4 Isabella Borini           12 Schalmont                 8.97  
  5 Michelle Lipka            11 West Springf              9.17  
  6 Kristen George            11 Clarence                  9.19  
  7 Kaitlyn Ianovale          12 Archbishop P              9.22  
  8 Alexa Eldracher           12 Amity Reg.                9.83  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Akayla Anderson           12 Benjamin Car              8.29Q 
  2 Brionna Singleton         11 Essex Co VT               8.83q 
  3 Sarah Osaheni             12 Shenendehowa              8.88q 
  4 Gabrielle Curtis          09 James Hillho              8.92  
  5 Melissa Wolliston         12 Windsor                   9.07  
  6 Shante Henderson          11 South Shore               9.12  
  7 Breyanna Mucius           10 Bellport                  9.28  
  8 Nailah Braxton            12 Bay Shore                 9.34  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Betsy Garnick             12 Bishop Guert              8.28  
  2 Akayla Anderson           12 Benjamin Car              8.34  
  3 crystal green             10 Uniondale                 8.61  
  4 Mallory Honan             12 Northeastern              8.62  
  5 Sarah Osaheni             12 Shenendehowa              8.78  
  6 natalia hinton            12 Essex Co VT               8.80  
  7 Jen Kimball               12 Weymouth                  8.83  
  8 Brionna Singleton         11 Essex Co VT               8.90  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Uniondale                                           1:46.23  
     1) crystal green 10                2) timaya forehand 12             
     3) kristina cherrington 09         4) kedisha roberts 12             
  2 Shenendehowa                                        1:47.72  
     1) Julianna Klein 11               2) Analise Kirby 10               
     3) Sarah Knowles 10                4) Audrey Meany 09                
  3 Bloomfield                                          1:48.08  
     1) Alleah Red 12                   2) Vanessa Whittingham 11         
     3) Adrian Jones 12                 4) Katarah Lincoln 12             
  4 Windsor                                             1:48.28  
     1) Shaina Blamahsah 12             2) Danielle Milliner 11           
     3) Applelonia Dawes 12             4) Courtney Kearse 12             
Section  2  
  1 Bay Shore                                           1:48.15  
     1) Anisa Toppin 11                 2) Imani McGhee 11                
     3) Nailah Braxton 12               4) Sofia Leone 09                 
  2 Glastonbury                                         1:48.96  
     1) Briona Wallace 12               2) Kristen Dragotta 12            
     3) Sara DiCenso 09                 4) Cacie Rosario 11               
  3 Amity Reg.                                          1:49.28  
     1) Zoie Reed 10                    2) Alexa Eldracher 12             
     3) Shaylyn Sullivan 11             4) Allison Maier 12               
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           1:50.18  
     1) Morgan Burchardt 11             2) Hannah Madden 10               
     3) Elyse Manosh 10                 4) Katie Nerney 09                
Section  3  
  1 Half Hollow Hills East                              1:49.04  
     1) Mary Chimezie 09                2) Amanda Ribeiro 10              
     3) Roslyn Oroyemi 11               4) Olivia Kearse 09               
  2 Niskayuna                                           1:55.32  
     1) Alison Xu 12                    2) Clare Lawson 09                
     3) Sarah Dalakos 09                4) Megan Wagner 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 James Hillhouse                                     4:03.33  
     1) Lanaja Carr 10                  2) Sydney Curtis 11               
     3) Johnnesse Peterson 12           4) Nia Ruth 12                    
  2 Windsor                                             4:08.76  
     1) Applelonia Dawes 12             2) Sharay Robinson 11             
     3) Sashana Hinds 09                4) Courtney Kearse 12             
  3 Downingtown West                                    4:09.57  
     1) Megan Turner 10                 2) Sarah Wolverton 11             
     3) Amanda Tredway 10               4) Brianna Tredway 12             
  4 Essex Co VT W. Market St.                           4:15.93  
     1) Ayanna Fate 09                  2) Jasmine Jones 12               
     3) Stherline Silencieux 11         4) Shanta Smalling 09             
Section  2  
  1 Northwest Catholic                                  4:12.64  
     1) Sarah Gillespie 12              2) Jenna Jordano 12               
     3) Elizabeth Lathrop 12            4) Rose O'Brien 11                
  2 Uniondale                                           4:21.03  
     1) julianne mercer 09              2) michala webster 10             
     3) najilah albert 09               4) melissa davis 09               
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           4:23.38  
     1) Emily Clark 11                  2) Karli Russell 12               
     3) Melanie Taylor 12               4) Samantha Hjelmar 09            
  4 Southington                                         4:29.69  
     1) Alyssa Lombardi 12              2) Raquel Romano 10               
     3) Lauren Perkowski 09             4) Sarah Palko 10                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 James Hillhouse                                     9:34.84  
     1) Precious Holmes 12              2) Kellie Davis 12                
     3) Whitney Curtis 11               4) Jayvona McDaniel 12            
  2 Bishop Guertin                                      9:40.84  
     1) Betsy Garnick 12                2) Gabby Richardson 10            
     3) Molly McCabe 11                 4) Sarah Burke 12                 
  3 Niskayuna                                           9:45.96  
     1) Anka Parzych 12                 2) Mary Kate Moran 12             
     3) Emily DeWald 11                 4) Felicia Sciortino 12           
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           9:47.88  
     1) Allison Fernandez 10            2) Daniele Martino 11             
     3) Anastasia Monsen 11             4) Schuyler Pruyn 12              
  5 Glastonbury                                         9:51.05  
     1) Anna Orientale 12               2) Kristen Arborio 11             
     3) Kat Hastings 09                 4) Kaitlyn Hebert 10              
  6 Northern Highlands                                 10:00.25  
     1) Ariana North 12                 2) Anna Richard 11                
     3) Emma Sullivan 12                4) Madison Holleran 12            
  7 Cold Spring Harbor                                 10:00.33  
     1) Henny Schlaeger 11              2) Isabelle Harouche 10           
     3) Jillian Lee 12                  4) Taylor Carlin 12               
  8 Ridgewood                                          10:00.73  
     1) Laura Weisberger 11             2) Kelly Cleary 10                
     3) Emily Fishbein 11               4) Micaela McPadden 12            
  9 Wilton                                             10:05.10  
     1) Sarah Healy 11                  2) Alex Fiesel 12                 
     3) Madison Peraino 10              4) Alosha Southern 12             
 
Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Cardozo                                   11:55.96  
     1) Denise Branch 11                2) Deajah Stevens 12              
     3) Kesha Medas king 12             4) Sabrina Southerland 12         
  2 Tatnall                                            12:08.26  
     1) Reagan Anderson 12              2) Lindsay Voltz 12               
     3) Julie Williams 12               4) Rebecca Salter 12              
  3 Great Valley                                       12:10.30  
     1) Sarah Hipwell 10                2) Carol Burgess 10               
     3) Elise Claffey 10                4) Nicole Hajnik 12               
  4 West Springfield                                   12:10.54  
     1) Maddie Wittich 12               2) Reagan Bustamante 09           
     3) Katie Kennedy 11                4) Caroline Alcorta 11            
  5 West Chester Henderson                             12:13.31  
     1) Natalie Deacon 12               2) Rebecca Sherry 11              
     3) Marielle Moy 10                 4) Stephanie Aldrich 12           
  6 Syosset                                            12:25.77  
     1) Henna Rustami 12                2) Lauren Gruber 09               
     3) Jade Knaster 12                 4) Erika Moran 12                 
  7 James Hillhouse                                    12:26.02  
     1) Kellie Davis 12                 2) Precious Holmes 12             
     3) Jayvona McDaniel 12             4) Whitney Curtis 11              
  8 Shenendehowa                                       12:27.20  
     1) Bailey Kowalczyk 12             2) Sarah Osaheni 12               
     3) Kristen Jordan 12               4) Caroline Hampton 12            
  9 Northwest Catholic                                 12:40.03  
     1) Lauren Cenci 10                 2) Sarah Gillespie 12             
     3) Elizabeth Lathrop 12            4) Jenna Jordano 12               
 10 St. Anthony's                                      12:53.00  
     1) Delaney Worth 11                2) Megan Fiedler 12               
     3) Stephanie Leo 11                4) Gianna Mincone 09              
 11 Pawling                                            14:06.23  
     1) Morgan Meaney 12                2) Danielle Heymach 11            
     3) Melanie Maruzzella 12           4) Samantha McCarthy 12           
 
Girls High Jump Championship
================================================================
 Starting Height is 5' 0"  increments of  2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Aviana Goode              09 Bay Shore              5-05.00  
  2 Keishorea Armstrong       12 Emma Willard           5-03.00  
  2 Nina Zesky                11 East Syracus           5-03.00  
  4 Leah Hotchkiss            11 Darien                J5-01.00  
  4 Marissa Sholtes           11 Colonie               J5-01.00  
  4 Brionna Singleton         11 Essex Co VT            5-01.00  
  4 Hannah Madison            12 Shaker                 5-01.00  
  4 Jen Kimball               12 Weymouth              J5-01.00  
  4 Erica Silhan              11 Bay Shore             J5-01.00  
  4 Isabella Borini           12 Schalmont              5-01.00  
 11 Sierra Smith              12 Ponaganset             4-11.00  
 11 Samantha Hjelmar          09 Burnt Hills-           4-11.00  
 11 Elizabeth Knoll           10 Staples               J4-11.00  
 11 Natori Jones              11 Bloomfield            J4-11.00  
 11 Victioria Pileggi         12 St. Anthony'          J4-11.00  
 11 Antoinette Perpepaj       12 Pawling               J4-11.00  
 -- Brianna Colello           12 West Seneca                 NH  
 -- Becki Golia               11 Sacred Heart                NH  
 -- Hannah Cook               11 East Hampton                NH  
 -- Nailah Braxton            12 Bay Shore                   NH  
 -- Sydney Slachetka          09 Iroquois                    NH  
 -- Eleanor Freeland          12 Glastonbury                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
 Opening Height 9' 0" then up 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara Snyder               11 Colonie               10-06.00  
  1 Amber Sekoll              12 East Hampton         J10-06.00  
  1 Jane Wall                 11 Weston               J10-06.00  
  4 Jessica Thornbury         11 Darien                10-00.00  
  4 Jade Knaster              12 Syosset               10-00.00  
  4 Chloe Brown               11 Glastonbury          J10-00.00  
  4 Kayla Garpstas            12 Hempfield            J10-00.00  
  8 Madison O'Brien           12 South Windso          J9-06.00  
  8 Jenna Calandro            11 Newtown               J9-06.00  
  8 Kalli Manly               09 Burnt Hills-           9-06.00  
  8 Molly Gibeault            10 Woodstock Ac          J9-06.00  
 12 Madison Roberts           11 Iroquois               9-00.00  
 -- Lexi Watts                11 Westerly                    NH  
 -- Lyzandra Fernandes        12 Danbury                     NH  
 -- Ashley White              11 Connetquot                  NH  
 -- Hunter Carden             12 Branford                    NH  
 -- Haley Parker              11 Kenmore East                NH  
 -- Selina Sampieri           11 Cheshire                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Championship
================================================================
 Jumps under 15' 6" not marked
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eva Kiehl                 12 Columbia              16-04.25  
  2 Sarah Dietzman            12 Weston                15-08.75  
  3 Alison Xu                 12 Niskayuna             15-08.50  
  4 Brittany Grabill          12 Norwich Free          15-07.00  
  5 Lauren Knerr              10 Norwich Free          15-05.25   Foul
  5 Amanda Berta              12 Ridgefield            15-05.25   Foul
  7 Ariel Hendrickson         12 Connetquot            15-03.50  
  8 Allison Maier             12 Amity Reg.            14-11.00  
  9 Melissa Wolliston         12 Windsor               14-09.00  
 10 Hope Sherman              12 Lewis Mills           14-04.00  
 11 Carisa Melito             11 Connetquot            14-02.50  
 12 Sydney Slachetka          09 Iroquois              14-01.50  
 13 Zoie Reed                 10 Amity Reg.            13-11.25  
 14 Naomi Lowry               12 Danbury               13-07.50  
 -- Etta Hanlon               09 Branford                  FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Imani McGhee              11 Bay Shore             18-05.25  
  2 Amy Taintor               11 E.O. Smith            18-03.25  
  3 Iana Amsterdam            12 Essex Co VT           17-11.00  
  4 Natori Jones              11 Bloomfield            17-03.25  
  5 Michele Otaluka           10 South Windso          17-00.25  
  6 Alexa Eldracher           12 Amity Reg.            16-10.00  
  7 Sarah Osaheni             12 Shenendehowa          16-09.00  
  8 Kelsey Palomino           12 Bay Shore             16-07.00  
  9 Mallory Honan             12 Northeastern          16-06.00  
 10 Anisa Toppin              11 Bay Shore             16-00.50  
 11 Natalie Barrea            12 West Seneca           15-10.00  
 12 Brianna Colello           12 West Seneca           14-05.50  
 -- natalia hinton            12 Essex Co VT               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Abigail Addo              11 Shaker                30-07.50  
  2 Robin Chambers            12 William Hall          30-04.25  
  3 Nevanna Harvey            11 Sweet Home            30-03.00  
  4 Amanda Preble             12 Valley Reg.           29-09.50  
  5 Jade Francis              12 Connetquot            29-08.00  
  6 Jocie Thibault            12 Fairfield Wa          28-10.75  
  7 Lindsey McErlean          12 St. John the          27-09.00  
  8 Stacey Masalin            12 Connetquot            27-03.00  
  9 Brittany Thompson         11 Windsor               26-07.50  
 10 Kadiann Townsend          12 Windsor               26-07.00  
 11 Julia Spinelli            10 Saint Joseph          25-11.50  
 12 Mikala Repoli             10 East Hampton          22-00.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Katherine Simon           12 Amity Reg.            41-10.75  
  2 Essence Underwood         12 Essex Co VT           37-10.50  
  3 Samantha Blake            12 Windsor               37-00.75  
  4 Tia Robinson              12 Sweet Home            36-06.25  
  5 Deidree Goldbourne        12 Westbury              34-01.00  
  6 Rachel Peterson           12 Glastonbury           33-11.25  
  7 Michaela Mendygral        10 Sheehan               33-00.00  
  8 Amy Anyoha                11 Newtown               32-04.00  
  9 Keyla Richardson          12 Mohonasen             31-08.75  
 10 Nostia Amazan             12 Weymouth              31-06.00  
 11 Faith Estelle             10 Bloomfield            29-04.00  
 12 Mara Mitchell             12 Sweet Home            28-05.00  
 -- Jencye Baytops            11 Essex Co VT               FOUL  
 
Girls Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Martha Cooper             12 Classical             49-00.00  
  2 Alva Hicks                10 Classical             40-06.00  
  2 Lundy Spinner             10 Shenendehowa          40-06.00  
  4 Faith Estelle             10 Bloomfield            39-08.00  
  5 Alleah Red                12 Bloomfield            38-07.00  
  6 Gabrielle Trejo           12 Sachem East           38-04.00  
  6 Bianca Donadio            11 Classical             38-04.00  
  8 Brittany Sepe             12 Sachem East           37-09.00  
  9 Lauren Carroll            12 Classical             36-00.00  
 10 Alise Murray              10 West Seneca           29-00.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Precious Holmes           12 James Hillho             39.49  
  2 Adrian Jones              12 Bloomfield               42.31  
  3 Courtney Kearse           12 Windsor                  42.83  
  4 Applelonia Dawes          12 Windsor                  42.87  
  5 Alleah Red                12 Bloomfield               43.69  
Section  2  
  1 Amy Taintor               11 E.O. Smith               41.70  
  2 Katie Foley               11 Trumbull                 42.45  
  3 Jayvona McDaniel          12 James Hillho             42.78  
  4 Whitney Farber            11 Weston                   43.88  
  5 Sarah Swenson             11 Woodstock Ac             43.89  
Section  3  
  1 Naomi Leeds               12 Greenwich, CT            42.86  
  2 Grace Dunn                12 Farmington               43.37  
  3 Meghan Dietter            11 New Milford              43.55  
  4 Katie Petroski            11 Seymour                  44.02  
  5 Carolyn Paletta           11 Greenwich, CT            45.54  
Section  4  
  1 Crystle Hill              12 Norwalk                  41.99  
  2 Theresa Saia              12 Masuk                    42.23  
  3 Johnnesse Peterson        12 James Hillho             42.44  
  4 Gabrielle Curtis          09 James Hillho             42.63  
  5 Jaliyah White             10 James Hillho             43.31  
Section  5  
  1 Catherine Vopel           12 Berlin                   43.54  
  2 Megan Tynan               11 Masuk                    44.16  
  3 Taylor Boncal             12 Woodland Reg             44.42  
  4 Shea Connors              11 Wilbur Cross             44.63  
  5 Tashay Roberts            10 Bloomfield               44.86  
  6 Anna Giannuzzi            11 Greenwich, CT            47.68  
Section  6  
  1 Isabella Narvaez          12 Greenwich, CT            43.06  
  2 Melanie Hill              12 Danbury                  43.70  
  3 Allison Maier             12 Amity Reg.               44.23  
  4 Sashana Hinds             09 Windsor                  44.54  
  5 Kerry Dunn                09 Farmington               44.92  
  6 Lindsey Noskin            12 Greenwich, CT            45.11  
Section  7  
  1 Amanda Berta              12 Ridgefield               43.50  
  2 Molly Weeks               12 Ridgefield               43.52  
  3 Jonet Bolden              12 Wilbur Cross             44.53  
  4 Trelorara Harrisson       09 Greenwich, CT            44.61  
  5 Anna Black                11 Greenwich, CT            44.81  
  6 Danielle Milliner         11 Windsor                  52.39  
Section  8  
  1 Abbey Saia                09 Masuk                    44.43  
  2 Zoie Reed                 10 Amity Reg.               44.81  
  3 Sophie Moore              12 Stonington               46.26  
  4 Adrianna Antigiovanni     11 Farmington               46.27  
  5 Desiree Upchurch          11 Hamden                   48.12  
  6 Nicole Varca              11 Wethersfield             49.87  
Section  9  
  1 Nathalie Feingold         09 Weston                   43.83  
  2 Monica Baxter             09 New Milford              44.75  
  3 Natalie Paletta           10 Greenwich, CT            45.14  
  4 Nicole Stauffer           12 Cheshire                 45.40  
  5 Nicole Clemons            12 Manchester               45.94  
  6 Kelly Hanely              12 Woodstock Ac             46.15  
Section  10  
  1 Lanaja Carr               10 James Hillho             44.28  
  2 Skylar Bacote             10 Hamden                   44.74  
  3 Tamia Taylor              10 Norwalk                  44.86  
  4 Christine Zangrillo       12 Saint Joseph             45.27  
  5 Erika Snape               09 Wilbur Cross             45.95  
  6 Amanda Matluck            12 Weston                   45.99  
  7 Stephanie Dumond          12 Woodland Reg             46.55  
Section  11  
  1 Sharay Robinson           11 Windsor                  45.56  
  2 Natori Jones              11 Bloomfield               46.18  
  3 Paige Davis               10 Immaculate               46.37  
  4 Melissa Wolliston         12 Windsor                  46.56  
  5 Char Cenatiempo           09 Weston                   46.71  
  6 Taylor Budney             09 Berlin                   46.92  
 -- Elizabeth Warner          11 Greenwich, CT              DNF  
Section  12  
  1 Katarah Lincoln           12 Bloomfield               44.95  
  2 Diana Antenucci           12 Masuk                    45.66  
  3 Ali Scott                 11 Lyme-Old Lym             46.22  
  4 Cianna Belton             10 Bloomfield               46.67  
  5 Vitoria Galbier           11 Greenwich, CT            47.28  
  6 Bernice Harnandez         09 Manchester               49.04  
  7 Brooke Mercaldi           09 Masuk                    50.49  
Section  13  
  1 Kayla Nelson              12 New Milford              45.20  
  2 Kenya Warner              09 Windsor                  46.09  
  3 Jazmyn Menzies            10 Woodland Reg             46.38  
  4 Carly Drost               10 New Milford              48.15  
  5 Samantha Lee              09 Lyme-Old Lym             48.46  
  6 Khistyn Brunson           12 Hamden                   48.59  
  7 Amber Alessandro          12 Danbury                  48.84  
Section  14  
  1 Philecia Seipio           09 Danbury                  46.36  
  2 Sheldon Brown             10 Bloomfield               46.41  
  3 Saparja Nag               12 Cheshire                 46.95  
  4 Alexandria Acosta         10 Danbury                  46.98  
  5 Anaesha Pugh              10 Windsor                  47.52  
  6 Miranda Carpenter         11 Amity Reg.               48.86  
  7 Bridget Weston            10 Trumbull                 49.12  
Section  15  
  1 Alex Wykoff               11 Fairfield Lu             45.67  
  2 Glenn Carr                12 Fairfield Lu             46.25  
  3 Emily Mills               12 Bethel                   46.35  
  4 Casey Williams            10 Stonington               46.66  
  5 Erika Hightower           09 Windsor                  48.00  
  6 Meg Rolfe                 10 Stonington               48.14  
  7 Erica Berglund            12 Masuk                    48.44  
Section  16  
  1 Alicia Wilkerson          09 Windsor                  47.22  
  2 Becki Golia               11 Sacred Heart             47.22  
  3 Taylor McCoy              11 Manchester               47.63  
  4 Jen Sieczkiewicz          10 Stonington               48.18  
  5 Jessica Jordano           10 Northwest Ca             48.39  
  6 Meagan Lynch              10 Woodland Reg             50.51  
  7 Marissa Gonzalez          09 Danbury                  50.80  
  8 Stephanie Stuart          11 Windsor                  51.33  
Section  17  
  1 Natalia Pereira           09 Danbury                  46.29  
  2 Naomi Lowry               12 Danbury                  47.13  
  3 Alexis Redfield           10 Manchester               48.19  
  4 Jordanne Ellington        11 Bloomfield               48.35  
  5 Destiny Fraser            12 Bloomfield               49.24  
  6 Meg O'Lari                11 Stonington               51.61  
  7 Destiny Baldis            10 Manchester               54.74  
Section  18  
  1 Briana Wilson             10 Rocky Hill               46.28  
  2 Kasey Moreveck            12 Masuk                    46.68  
  3 Zenobia Jones             10 Bloomfield               47.25  
  4 Sydney Sullivan           11 Sacred Heart             47.33  
  5 TaylorAnn D'Agostino      12 Masuk                    47.54  
  6 Miranda Brantner          10 Danbury                  47.96  
  7 Chloe Karafelis           12 Conard                   48.99  
  8 Olivia Proietti           12 Conard                   49.27  
Section  19  
  1 Sydney Johnson            10 Bloomfield               43.64  
  2 Niema Riley               10 Danbury                  46.16  
  3 Najmah James              11 Danbury                  46.31  
  4 Kenna McWillams           10 Stonington               46.48  
  5 Shaylyn Sullivan          11 Amity Reg.               46.50  
  6 Mariah Provenzano         10 Saint Joseph             46.59  
  7 Taneja Johnson            10 Bloomfield               48.21  
  8 Taylor Brosnihan          12 Manchester               49.84  
Section  20  
  1 Melissa Tkacs             11 Saint Joseph             47.71  
  2 Caylea Landrie            09 Danbury                  48.63  
  3 Megan Burns               10 Lyme-Old Lym             49.31  
  4 Savannah Ferrante         10 Shelton                  49.40  
  5 Nicole Yanouzas           10 Masuk                    50.31  
  6 Zameira Lawson            11 Bloomfield               52.80  
  7 Hailey Kobza              09 Masuk                    54.12  
  8 Jessica Bull              09 Masuk                    54.36  
Section  21  
  1 Jenna Jordano             12 Northwest Ca             44.44  
  2 Rose O'Brien              11 Northwest Ca             46.80  
  3 Claire Hurtado            09 Northwest Ca             48.13  
  4 Alessandra Boisvert       12 Shelton                  50.22  
  5 Danielle Letendre         11 Shelton                  50.82  
  6 Carolyn Bernucca          12 Berlin                   51.55  
  7 Jaime Hersch              09 Masuk                    53.76  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Anthony's                                       1:48.17  
     1) Nicole Anderson 11              2) Melissa June 11                
     3) Gianna Mincone 09               4) Kathryn Mazzucca 12            
  2 William Hall                                        1:50.78  
     1) Hannah Cho 11                   2) Mina Echevarria 12             
     3) Cameron Obergon 09              4) Savanah Dubay 10               
  3 West Springfield                                    1:51.72  
     1) Marissa Trujillo 12             2) Hannah Bowden 10               
     3) Michelle Lipka 11               4) Alivia Golden 10               
  4 Danbury                                             1:54.05  
     1) Melanie Hill 12                 2) Niema Riley 10                 
     3) Naomi Lowry 12                  4) Miranda Brantner 10            
  5 Sweet Home                                          1:54.33  
     1) Rachel Roberson 10              2) Kaila Frazier 11               
     3) Terionna Ware 10                4) Lauren Rao 12                  
Section  2  
  1 Midwood                                             1:52.87  
     1) Danielle Cano-Garraway 12       2) Taina Henri 12                 
     3) Ashell Tisin 10                 4) Anna Duke 10                   
  2 Northport                                           1:54.78  
     1) Julia Jozefowski 12             2) Olivia Schmidt 09              
     3) Juliet Yoeman 09                4) Lauren Krivacsy 12             
  3 Bellport                                            1:55.33  
     1) Nina Puglisi 11                 2) Breyanna Mucius 10             
     3) Jessica Pierno 12               4) Arnise Garrison 12             
  4 Cheshire                                            1:57.25  
     1) Alyssa Addesso 09               2) Elissa Aldrich 10              
     3) Selina Sampieri 11              4) Janaia Skibicki 09             
 -- Colonie                                                  DQ   passed out of zone
     1) Mikeisha Kelly 10               2) Devanee Baskerville 8          
     3) Alicia Bousa 12                 4) Amanda Stankus 11              
Section  3  
  1 Cardinal Spellman                                   1:51.82  
     1) Felicia Cantine 12              2) Rebecca D'Aloia 09             
     3) Amanda Mckenna 12               4) Luana Bowers 10                
  2 Fairfield Warde                                     1:52.84  
     1) Blossom Jean-Jacques 11         2) Nicole Ciccarelli 10           
     3) Lia Joham 10                    4) Heather Gans 10                
  3 Newtown                                             1:53.53  
     1) Brooke Newton 11                2) Melissa Buccino 12             
     3) Reagan Cerney 12                4) Brittany Tolla 12              
  4 Shaker                                              1:54.02  
     1) Natalie Horton 10               2) Danielle McLean 12             
     3) Nia Joyner 8                    4) Sarah Murawski 12              
  5 South Shore                                         1:56.91  
     1) Shanique Wilby 10               2) Shaunpel Lord 10               
     3) Kadeesha Garcia 12              4) Tiah Miller 11                 
Section  4  
  1 Wilton                                              1:53.34  
     1) Jillian Lauricella 09           2) Julie Kobyra 09                
     3) Laine Parsons 10                4) Shannon Quinlan 11             
  2 Connetquot                                          1:54.94  
     1) Gabbi Cetta 11                  2) Jacqueline Guzman 11           
     3) Shannon Waring 12               4) Amanda Sprague 11              
  3 West Seneca West                                    1:55.32  
     1) Ashley Dibble 8                 2) Emma Harris 09                 
     3) Emily Marchitte 8               4) Nicole Torres 09               
  4 Syosset                                             1:56.33  
     1) Gillian Lee 10                  2) Leslie Epps 09                 
     3) Emma Juster 11                  4) Rachel Siegman 12              
  5 Guilderland                                         1:56.49  
     1) Kendra Lizzotte 12              2) Emma Daviero 09                
     3) Gabby Delbene 12                4) Abby Marco 11                  
Section  5  
  1 Columbia                                            1:55.63  
     1) Asia Cornwall 8                 2) Rachel Daugherty 09            
     3) Emily Lopez 10                  4) Alison Romer 11                
  2 Hempfield                                           1:55.69  
     1) Erin Gamble 10                  2) Amelia Brunner 12              
     3) Claire Davis 12                 4) Kayla Garpstas 12              
  3 Mohonasen                                           1:57.24  
     1) McKenzie Burns 09               2) Gabrielle Esposito 10          
     3) Alyssa Hunt 11                  4) Sarah Kress 11                 
  4 Clarence                                            1:59.73  
     1) Alyssa Dewes 12                 2) Jessica Dadswell 11            
     3) Sydney Saccone 12               4) Hannah Reinhardt 09            
  5 Conard                                              2:01.28  
     1) Caitlin Piker 12                2) Olivia Proietti 12             
     3) Chloe Karafelis 12              4) Annie Looney 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Colonie                                             4:05.70  
     1) Devanee Baskerville 8           2) Alicia Bousa 12                
     3) Gina Capobianco 11              4) Kirsten Kaminski 10            
  2 Syosset                                             4:06.70  
     1) Briana Conforti 09              2) Alex Bruefach 11               
     3) Jade Knaster 12                 4) Carolan Frisina 11             
  3 Bay Shore                                           4:06.71  
     1) Anisa Toppin 11                 2) Imani McGhee 11                
     3) Jacqueline Anderson 11          4) Cynthia Del Core 12            
Section  2  
  1 West Seneca West                                    4:08.41  
     1) Brianna Colello 12              2) Abigail Jankowski 11           
     3) Isabella Mancino 09             4) Kathleen Zimmer 12             
  2 West Springfield                                    4:10.95  
     1) Marissa Trujillo 12             2) Reagan Bustamante 09           
     3) Erin Falk 12                    4) Michelle Lipka 11              
  3 St. John the Baptist                                4:15.63  
     1) Maria Alexander 12              2) Lauren Rivera 12               
     3) Gillian Cutolo 10               4) Kristen Lavallee 11            
  4 Northport                                           4:17.69  
     1) Victoria Chin 11                2) Lauren Glancy 10               
     3) Catherine Corrigan 10           4) Hannah Helrich 12              
Section  3  
  1 Columbia                                            4:12.41  
     1) Alison Romer 11                 2) Cali Palumbo 11                
     3) Eva Kiehl 12                    4) Helena Masiello 10             
  2 Shenendehowa                                        4:14.20  
     1) Sophia Phillips 09              2) Anna Suriano 12                
     3) Rebecca Opitz 11                4) Kaitlyn Rizzo 12               
  3 Connetquot                                          4:15.89  
     1) Lauren Wangenstein 10           2) Valeria Kudinov 12             
     3) Shannon Waring 12               4) Catherine Dolan 12             
  4 Cardinal Spellman                                   4:17.12  
     1) Felicia Cantine 12              2) Rebecca Mota 10                
     3) Amanda Mckenna 12               4) Luana Bowers 10                
Section  4  
  1 Fairfield Warde                                     4:17.29  
     1) Lia Joham 10                    2) Hannah Dougherty 09            
     3) Lauren Levine 10                4) Paige Hanley 10                
  2 Wilton                                              4:20.21  
     1) Julie Kobyra 09                 2) Jillian Lauricella 09          
     3) Laine Parsons 10                4) Shannon Quinlan 11             
  3 Midwood                                             4:23.96  
     1) Danielle Cano-Garraway 12       2) Taina Henri 12                 
     3) Ricki Liu 11                    4) Anna Duke 10                   
  4 Newtown                                             4:32.54  
     1) Shelby Tolla 10                 2) Zoe Eggleston 12               
     3) Melissa Buccino 12              4) Taylor Zingaro 11              
  5 South Shore                                         4:34.19  
     1) Kadeesha Garcia 12              2) Destiny Greene 10              
     3) Shaunpel Lord 10                4) Shanique Wilby 10              
Section  5  
  1 Mohonasen                                           4:31.70  
     1) Sarah Kress 11                  2) Gabrielle Esposito 10          
     3) Cara Sherman 10                 4) Rachel Tegiacchi 09            
  2 Mt.Hope                                             4:32.15  
     1) Megan Vento 12                  2) Vivian Ramos 12                
     3) Aly Dion 12                     4) Nicole Rusin 12                
  3 Guilderland                                         4:33.64  
     1) Abby Marco 11                   2) Carrie Rose Mulligan 10        
     3) Isabella Rahal 11               4) Emma Daviero 09                
  4 Bellport                                            4:34.46  
     1) Bianca Pereira 11               2) Haley Gibbons 11               
     3) Breyanna Mucius 10              4) Nina Puglisi 11                
  5 Shaker                                              4:35.36  
     1) Emily Franko 12                 2) Katie Green 12                 
     3) Abigail Stevens 11              4) Sarah Murawski 12              
  6 Conard                                              4:36.71  
     1) Olivia Bourquin 11              2) Emma Everett 11                
     3) Molly O'Hare 12                 4) Olivia Proietti 12             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Northport                                           9:37.58  
     1) Brigid Brennan 11               2) Sarah Zieve 12                 
     3) Jackie Thorne 09                4) Amelia Kuehn 09                
  2 Colonie                                             9:37.84  
     1) Kaite Schillaci 10              2) Jackie Malecki 11              
     3) Gina Capobianco 11              4) Tori Dugan 10                  
  3 Shaker                                              9:42.74  
     1) Kayleigh Lavender 12            2) Shannon Lavender 09            
     3) Laura Libruk 11                 4) Hannah Madison 12              
  4 Shenendehowa                                        9:43.07  
     1) Molly Hagen 11                  2) Emily Crounse 09               
     3) Rachael Shine 12                4) Caroline Rusch 10              
  5 Downingtown West                                    9:48.11  
     1) Brianna Tredway 12              2) Amanda Tredway 10              
     3) Hailey Barnhill 10              4) Abby Farrell 12                
  6 Red Bank Catholic                                   9:53.54  
     1) MaryKate McNamara 10            2) Gracie Eckstein 10             
     3) Kassi Chrsyanthopolis 12        4) Haley Rousell 11               
  7 Clarence                                            9:54.52  
     1) Katrina Patterson 8             2) Dana Warner 10                 
     3) Kristen George 11               4) Marissa Saenger 11             
  8 Bay Shore                                           9:57.37  
     1) Kyra Harney 11                  2) Cesia Andrade 11               
     3) Sabrina Esposito 10             4) Nia McCaslin 10                
  9 Sweet Home                                         10:05.49  
     1) Aileen Doyle 10                 2) Alexandria Ortega 10           
     3) Jenny DelSignore 12             4) Kennedy Lewandowski 12         
 10 Hempfield                                          10:06.09  
     1) Kelsey Nolan 12                 2) Kimberly Campbell 10           
     3) Maris Kurcina 12                4) Molly Conrad 09                
Section  2  
  1 Columbia                                           10:16.22  
     1) Brooke Wojeski 11               2) Chelsea Wojeski 11             
     3) Jessica Hernandez 10            4) Katie Guilbo 10                
  2 West Seneca West                                   10:20.85  
     1) Bailey Kessler 09               2) Jessica Maguder 11             
     3) Erin McAneney 11                4) Megan Weinreber 12             
  3 Connetquot                                         10:21.89  
     1) Amy Irving 12                   2) Bridget Sullivan 12            
     3) Heather McCormick 10            4) Caleigh Ruais 09               
  4 Bellport                                           10:32.10  
     1) Jessica Pierno 12               2) Courtney Pabst 10              
     3) Alexis Papol 10                 4) Mariah Jno-Charles 10          
  5 Staples                                            10:34.01  
     1) Georgia Kursten 12              2) Jamie Tanzer 10                
     3) Brynly Marsh 09                 4) Sioban O'Loughlin 10           
  6 William Hall                                       10:46.11  
     1) Tenley Brainard 11              2) Monica Keeley 10               
     3) Konatsu Sonokowa 11             4) Emily Kenny 11                 
  7 Midwood                                            10:46.72  
     1) Alyssa Elezye 12                2) Emani Parson 12                
     3) Arianah Denoon 09               4) Melissa Kellygon 12            
  8 Conard                                             11:02.22  
     1) Margaret Byrne 10               2) Lydia Howard 12                
     3) Maggie Geisler 11               4) Emily Kuzoian 12               
  9 Pawling                                            11:07.58  
     1) Morgan Meaney 12                2) Danielle Heymach 11            
     3) Samantha McCarthy 12            4) Sarah Marvin 10                
 10 Half Hollow Hills East                             11:34.31  
     1) Jaclyn Chizner 10               2) Danielle Marx 12               
     3) Ashley Jimenez 12               4) Yael Golan 10                  
 
Girls Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Connetquot                                         12:42.01  
     1) Jessie Smillie 11               2) Erin Melly 11                  
     3) Amy Irving 12                   4) Ariel Hendrickson 12           
  2 St. John the Baptist                               12:47.06  
     1) Erin Endres 09                  2) Kristen Lavallee 11            
     3) Gillian Sokol 11                4) Kate McCormack 10              
  3 Wilton                                             12:52.43  
     1) Sarah Healy 11                  2) Madison Peraino 10             
     3) Alex Fiesel 12                  4) Alosha Southern 12             
  4 Ridgewood                                          12:53.28  
     1) Emily Fishbein 11               2) Anna Caffrey 12                
     3) Micaela McPadden 12             4) Laura Weisberger 11            
  5 Bay Shore                                          12:55.58  
     1) Lindsay Arcuri 12               2) Sofia Leone 09                 
     3) Nia McCaslin 10                 4) Jasmin Reyes 09                
  6 Downingtown West                                   12:56.09  
     1) Michelle Myland 11              2) Megan Turner 10                
     3) Jodi Wrzosek 12                 4) Tabitha Loftus 11              
  7 Coventry                                           13:04.54  
     1) Jessica Bellows 10              2) Allison Bellows 10             
     3) Gianna Rocchio 12               4) Kathleen Cronin 10             
Section  2  
  1 Carmel                                             13:15.16  
     1) Clare McNerney 10               2) Kristen Stec 10                
     3) Katherine McCormack 11          4) Andrea Cortina 10              
  2 Shaker                                             13:19.11  
     1) Jean Chakmakas 12               2) Katelyn Frodyma 10             
     3) Carlie Maxwell 11               4) Chloe Fahey 8                  
  3 Columbia                                           13:25.24  
     1) Brooke Wojeski 11               2) Emily Lopez 10                 
     3) Katie Guilbo 10                 4) Chelsea Wojeski 11             
  4 Colonie                                            13:37.82  
     1) Shannen Kerin 09                2) Alicia Bousa 12                
     3) Kirsten Kaminski 10             4) Bellame Bower 09               
  5 Clarence                                           13:58.48  
     1) Andrea Meyers 10                2) Isabella Benfanti 11           
     3) Riley Williams 10               4) Tatum Naylor 09                
  6 Mt.Hope                                            14:00.12  
     1) Katarina Heyden 10              2) Kylie McPherson 11             
     3) Hazel Baldwin-Kress 11          4) Karina Tavares 09              
  7 Half Hollow Hills East                             14:20.68  
     1) Jaclyn Chizner 10               2) Ashley Jimenez 12              
     3) Danielle Marx 12                4) Yael Golan 10                  
  8 West Seneca West                                   14:21.18  
     1) Eleni DeGeorge 8                2) Breanna Lambert 7              
     3) Shania LiVecchi 09              4) Kayla Sturm 8                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Essex Co VT W. Market St.                           1:46.68  
     1) Jalissa Hayes 09                2) Ayanna Fate 09                 
     3) Iana Amsterdam 12               4) natalia hinton 12              
  2 Darien                                              1:48.06  
     1) Anna Sulger 10                  2) Elizabeth Fucigna 10           
     3) Maddie Schneider 10             4) Dillon Schoen 11               
  3 Masuk                                               1:48.71  
     1) Megan Tynan 11                  2) Ashley Russo 12                
     3) Kasey Moreveck 12               4) Theresa Saia 12                
  4 Archbishop Prendergast                              1:54.06  
     1) Victoria Jones 11               2) Kaitlyn Ianovale 12            
     3) Amirah Guerrero 12              4) Sara Dever 12                  
  5 Mercy                                               1:59.03  
     1) Courtney Walsh 12               2) Madeleine Joinnides 8          
     3) Jaxqueline Zaweski 11           4) Danisha Carter 11              
Section  2  
  1 Hamden                                              1:50.88  
     1) Skylar Bacote 10                2) Khistyn Brunson 12             
     3) Desiree Upchurch 11             4) Adriana Carrasco 12            
  2 Old Saybrook                                        1:51.47  
     1) Katie Beezer 12                 2) Cori Reid 12                   
     3) Amanda Simoni 11                4) Christine D'Antonis 12         
  3 New Milford                                         1:51.52  
     1) Kayla Nelson 12                 2) Monica Baxter 09               
     3) Claire Brofford 11              4) Meghan Dietter 11              
  4 Wilbur Cross                                        1:53.16  
     1) Shea Connors 11                 2) Charise Lewis 09               
     3) Erika Snape 09                  4) Jonet Bolden 12                
 -- Mercy                                                   DNF  
     1) Katie Saia 12                   2) Allison McCormick 12           
     3) Victoria Fiore 09               4) Bianca Fiore 11                
Section  3  
  1 River Dell                                          1:52.47  
     1) Noreen Byrne 10                 2) Melissa Gibbons 12             
     3) Marina Reilly 10                4) Jamie Woods 12                 
  2 Iroquois                                            1:52.57  
     1) Madison Roberts 11              2) Brooke D'Arcy 12               
     3) Katherine Ackerman 11           4) Lauren Jenney 11               
  3 Fitch                                               1:55.85  
     1) Ebony Bell 12                   2) Christina Szczesny 12          
     3) Hannah Finton 11                4) Laquisha Sheppherd 10          
  4 Sheehan                                             1:56.48  
     1) Tessa Aresnault 10              2) Amanda Barbieri 10             
     3) Samatha Bartel 12               4) Amanda Culmone 12              
  5 Northwest Catholic                                  1:56.60  
     1) Gabrielle Giangreco 12          2) Claire Hurtado 09              
     3) Micayla Hopson 10               4) Kelsey Geddes 10               
Section  4  
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   1:53.00  
     1) Glenn Carr 12                   2) Rachel Hurst 10                
     3) Ali Johnson 11                  4) Emma Koether 10                
  2 Woodland Regional                                   1:56.84  
     1) Jiye Park 12                    2) Stephanie Dumond 12            
     3) Meagan Lynch 10                 4) Taylor Boncal 12               
  3 Farmington                                          1:56.97  
     1) Adrianna Antigiovanni 11        2) Grace Dunn 12                  
     3) Kayla Just 11                   4) Kerry Dunn 09                  
  4 Ichabod Crane                                       1:59.75  
     1) Sara Barie 12                   2) Serria Fraoili 12              
     3) Sagan Leggett 10                4) Alexa Baker 11                 
  5 Tatnall                                             1:59.81  
     1) Jen Carr 11                     2) Theresa Patti 12               
     3) Kendra Riley 10                 4) Meredith Huffman 11            
Section  5  
  1 Cohoes                                              1:53.95  
     1) Zariyah Riggan 10               2) Hailey Castaldo 10             
     3) Elle Connolly 10                4) Natalie Ricci 7                
  2 Weston                                              1:54.71  
     1) Sarah Dietzman 12               2) Amanda Matluck 12              
     3) Sofie Rueben 09                 4) Erin Oconnell 09               
  3 Trumbull                                            1:56.88  
     1) Taylor Pratcher 12              2) Meghan Gillespie 12            
     3) Harleigh Kaczegowicz 10         4) Mary Virasak 12                
  4 Holland                                             1:57.89  
     1) Molly Zientek 09                2) Christina Kolbmann 10          
     3) Sam Maloy 11                    4) Chelsea Grupp 11               
  5 St. Dominic                                         2:00.72  
     1) Naima Gustafsson 11             2) Cara Keating 11                
     3) Jessie Martinez 11              4) Victoria Rediger 11            
Section  6  
  1 Bloomfield                                          1:56.63  
     1) Jordanne Ellington 11           2) Zenobia Jones 10               
     3) Sydney Johnson 10               4) Taneja Johnson 10              
  2 Berlin                                              1:56.81  
     1) Taylor Budney 09                2) Gina Lapila 12                 
     3) Marissa Silva 10                4) Sam Carbonell 11               
  3 East Hampton                                        2:00.30  
     1) Hannah Cook 11                  2) Jordan Schular 11              
     3) Amber Sekoll 12                 4) Shannon Walsh 12               
  4 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       2:00.90  
     1) Isobel Wilkie 10                2) Ali Scott 11                   
     3) Samantha Lee 09                 4) Mae Lucey 10                   
  5 Kenmore East                                        2:04.48  
     1) Kara Landberg 12                2) Clare Christy 10               
     3) Haley Parker 11                 4) Monica Caruana 12              
Section  7  
  1 East Catholic                                       1:58.11  
     1) Kelsey Fisher 09                2) Elena Gandiaga 12              
     3) Emma Dolen 09                   4) Mikayla Kelly 10               
  2 Wethersfield                                        2:00.07  
     1) Gabby Scacca 09                 2) Gloria Zhu 10                  
     3) Nancy Glynn 11                  4) Tiffanie Tran 12               
  3 Scotia-Glenville                                    2:01.51  
     1) Sophie Constantino 12           2) Julia Goyette 12               
     3) Michaela Schnore 11             4) Abby O'Connor 09               
  4 Great Neck South                                    2:05.83  
     1) Ji Ann Greenberg 10             2) Bruna Bitanji 10               
     3) Sherry Yang 10                  4) Emma Lu 09                     
Section  8  
  1 Ravena                                              1:55.39  
     1) Ali Eddy 11                     2) Kierra Harris 10               
     3) Biernacki Kasey 11              4) Carlie Morrow 12               
  2 Shoreham-Wading River                               1:55.88  
     1) Krista Braaten 11               2) Megan Kelly 09                 
     3) Amanda Welischar 12             4) Ashlyn Vicari 12               
  3 Westhampton Beach                                   1:57.15  
     1) Spano Brandi Gene 09            2) Morgan Ford 10                 
     3) Nikki Haber 11                  4) Lauren Lorefice 10             
  4 Greenwich                                           2:03.88  
     1) Tina Boyce 11                   2) Annie Grimmke 12               
     3) Candace Haskell 12              4) Carolin Strasswimmer 12        
Section  9  
  1 Eastport-South Manor                                1:57.88  
     1) Marissa Gurello 12              2) Ngarie Ross 09                 
     3) Hope Boulliane 12               4) Keara Brown 8                  
  2 Bayport-Blue Point                                  2:00.15  
     1) Stephanie Silver 11             2) Caroline Giunta 11             
     3) Hannah Giannico 10              4) Dariya Dolan 8                 
  3 Schuylerville                                       2:11.45  
     1) Hailey Gray 11                  2) Dana Cranage 12                
     3) Kasey Fields 11                 4) Kristy Goldup 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bayport-Blue Point                                  4:12.33  
     1) Kathleen Cibuls 09              2) Casey Hasher 12                
     3) Rebecca Muschio 12              4) Brooke Kreusher 12             
  2 River Dell                                          4:12.65  
     1) Noreen Byrne 10                 2) Paige Fernandez 12             
     3) Melissa Gibbons 12              4) Sam Schleiger 12               
  3 Weston                                              4:12.78  
     1) Jane Wall 11                    2) Alexa Werner 10                
     3) Rhemi Toth 09                   4) Whitney Farber 11              
  4 Bronxville                                          4:16.11  
     1) Caroline DePaul 09              2) Lucy Kohlhoff 10               
     3) Jessica Tighe 11                4) Amelia Phillips 12             
  5 Essex Co VT W. Market St.                           4:39.57  
     1) Ayanna Fate 09                  2) Jasmine Jones 12               
     3) Stherline Silencieux 11         4) Shanta Smalling 09             
Section  2  
  1 Scotia-Glenville                                    4:18.45  
     1) Olivia Dunn 11                  2) Grace Marola 12                
     3) Renee Casey 12                  4) Lisa Smith 09                  
  2 Mercy                                               4:19.40  
     1) Anna Weis 11                    2) Daijia Seals 09                
     3) Talia Staiger 10                4) Allison McCormick 12           
  3 Darien                                              4:22.75  
     1) Maddie Schneider 10             2) Elizabeth Heaney 12            
     3) Sarah Hadlow 09                 4) Elizabeth Fucigna 10           
  4 Kent Place                                          4:25.08  
     1) Shayla Harris 11                2) Marshea Robinson 10            
     3) Caroline Groce 11               4) Amy Garcia 11                  
  5 Shoreham-Wading River                               4:25.09  
     1) Krista Braaten 11               2) Megan Kelly 09                 
     3) Laura Lee 12                    4) Samantha Steele 09             
Section  3  
  1 Kenmore East                                        4:20.66  
     1) Austin Nagelhout 10             2) Erin O'Brien 11                
     3) Shelby Goudy 10                 4) Megan Talmon 11                
  2 Mercy                                               4:24.47  
     1) Katrina Thomson 10              2) Meg Tuthill 09                 
     3) Caitlyn Walsh 12                4) Delina Auciello 11             
  3 Westerly                                            4:26.86  
     1) Jackie Burr 11                  2) Michelle Hanssen 10            
     3) Garvey Sarah 10                 4) Julie Senior 10                
  4 Sheehan                                             4:31.10  
     1) Amanda Barbieri 10              2) Samatha Bartel 12              
     3) Liz Fengler 11                  4) Mackenzie Mendygal 11          
  5 Great Neck North                                    4:37.88  
     1) Rachel Motola 12                2) Brittany Lux 12                
     3) Nicole Chacon 12                4) Dafna Yacobian 11              
Section  4  
  1 Schuylerville                                       4:24.41  
     1) Caitlin Scavone 09              2) Suzi Hanehan 09                
     3) Justine Kozubel 12              4) Mckayla Bowden 09              
  2 Tatnall                                             4:26.61  
     1) Kyla Crowder 09                 2) Meredith Huffman 11            
     3) Amy Gaito 12                    4) Theresa Patti 12               
  3 Ichabod Crane                                       4:32.08  
     1) Serria Fraoili 12               2) Sagan Leggett 10               
     3) Kashia Geiger 12                4) Colleen Tretheway 12           
  4 Westhampton Beach                                   4:37.74  
     1) Spano Brandi Gene 09            2) Moore Brianna 10               
     3) Nikki Haber 11                  4) Lauren Lorefice 10             
  5 Cohoes                                              4:40.15  
     1) Abigail Kortz 12                2) Kendra Aubin 10                
     3) Hailey Castaldo 10              4) Paige Castaldo 11              
  6 Great Neck South                                    4:40.33  
     1) Bruna Bitanji 10                2) Julia Marks 11                 
     3) Kathryn Taffet 11               4) Alana Farkas 10                
Section  5  
  1 Pawling                                             4:31.51  
     1) Danielle Heymach 11             2) Samantha McCarthy 12           
     3) Melanie Maruzzella 12           4) Megan Wesley 12                
  2 Eastport-South Manor                                4:35.63  
     1) Jordan Steinroedder 09          2) Katie Happe 8                  
     3) Lisa Marone 11                  4) Gabbie Harrigan 11             
  3 Ravena                                              4:48.59  
     1) Karra Douglas 10                2) Ali Eddy 11                    
     3) Kierra Harris 10                4) Biernacki Kasey 11             
  4 Iroquois                                            4:49.38  
     1) Devon Gallagher 11              2) Kayleigh Bystrak 11            
     3) Sydney Slachetka 09             4) Hailey Kilian 11               
  5 St. Dominic                                         4:53.68  
     1) Sabrina Campos 12               2) Alexis Florentino 11           
     3) Brenna Nadrowski 09             4) Victoria Rediger 11            
  6 Greenwich                                           5:18.59  
     1) Meghan Riley 11                 2) Candace Haskell 12             
     3) Mikayla Batty 11                4) Emma Ferrandino 09             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bronxville                                          9:26.63  
     1) Courtney Campbell 11            2) Emilie Hoffer 11               
     3) Argentina Chrappa 11            4) Hilary Rizzo 09                
  2 Great Valley                                        9:35.41  
     1) Sarah Kochinsky 12              2) Tabitha Wismer 10              
     3) Anna Willig 09                  4) Samantha Shenk 11              
  3 Bayport-Blue Point                                  9:37.73  
     1) Bailey Walker 12                2) Courtney Dooley 11             
     3) Katie Saroka 12                 4) Taylor Darby 10                
  4 Eastport-South Manor                               10:02.42  
     1) Nicole Schafer 12               2) Alex DeCicco 09                
     3) Rebecca Tooker 11               4) Marissa Mazzoni 12             
  5 River Dell                                         10:03.83  
     1) Emily Croonquist 11             2) Paige Fernandez 12             
     3) Maddie Bonavita 10              4) Sam Schleiger 12               
  6 Westerly                                           10:07.20  
     1) Michelle Hanssen 10             2) Jackie Burr 11                 
     3) Garvey Sarah 10                 4) Julie Senior 10                
  7 Darien                                             10:09.68  
     1) Caroline Weihs 12               2) Catie Lowden 12                
     3) Sophie Long 12                  4) Sarah Colon 12                 
  8 Wilbur Cross                                       10:36.39  
     1) Isabella Brennan 12             2) Sinead Brennan 12              
     3) Abby Beach 09                   4) Shannon Foley 10               
  9 Archbishop Prendergast                             10:45.92  
     1) Robyn Gannon 11                 2) Kate Kerrigan 11               
     3) Brehon O'Dea 12                 4) Veronica Parkinson 12          
Section  2  
  1 Kent Place                                         10:15.83  
     1) Shayla Harris 11                2) Marshea Robinson 10            
     3) Sophie DeBode 11                4) Mattie Coacher 12              
  2 Berlin                                             10:22.19  
     1) Michelle Grieco 09              2) Kristen Madeia 10              
     3) Stefanie Parrillo 12            4) Nicole Grieco 11               
  3 Old Saybrook                                       10:24.07  
     1) Erin Daley 12                   2) Mahlah Givehand 10             
     3) Christina Gosselin 10           4) Kelsey Sparrow 11              
  4 Essex Co VT W. Market St.                          10:29.65  
     1) Monique Hagan 11                2) Trudie Lamby 10                
     3) Stherline Silencieux 11         4) Shanta Smalling 09             
  5 Scotia-Glenville                                   10:30.16  
     1) Alyssa Williams 09              2) Meegan Sleeper 11              
     3) Kim Denny 11                    4) Lisa Smith 09                  
  6 Weston                                             10:30.56  
     1) Michaela Dyson 11               2) Andi Rosenblatt 09             
     3) Emily Iatesta 09                4) Jordan Isaacs 11               
  7 Cohoes                                             10:43.95  
     1) Kendra Aubin 10                 2) Daijah Metcalf 11              
     3) Sarah Carter 10                 4) Lily Sencer 8                  
  8 St. Dominic                                        10:44.50  
     1) Camille Bertholon 09            2) Alexis Florentino 11           
     3) Briana Encarnacion 11           4) Raygine Crespo 12              
  9 Tatnall                                            10:46.68  
     1) Amy Gaito 12                    2) Kendra Riley 10                
     3) Jill Reinhardt 09               4) Meg Hanrahan 12                
 10 Iroquois                                           10:54.54  
     1) Ashley Pepprielle 12            2) Esther Grossman 11             
     3) Wendy Neville 11                4) Amanda Hartman 09              
Section  3  
  1 Westhampton Beach                                  10:26.15  
     1) Moore Brianna 10                2) Grace Gilbakian 09             
     3) Murphy Nora 09                  4) Annica Penn 12                 
  2 Great Neck South                                   10:40.54  
     1) Hannah Siegel 12                2) Caroline Wienberg 11           
     3) Julie Ehrlich 12                4) Victoria Hsiao 11              
  3 Wethersfield                                       10:57.95  
     1) Alana Ciarcia 10                2) Rebecca Hine 09                
     3) Erica Teti 10                   4) Nicole Varca 11                
  4 Shoreham-Wading River                              11:01.88  
     1) Rose Andrews 10                 2) Maddy Kelly 10                 
     3) Alexandra Hays 8                4) Kaitlyn Ohrtman 09             
  5 Great Neck North                                   11:01.95  
     1) Nicole Chacon 12                2) Rachel Cohen 11                
     3) Ariela Frenkel 10               4) Caroline Glennon 10            
  6 Kenmore East                                       11:02.20  
     1) Erin O'Brien 11                 2) Marie Thomakos 10              
     3) Haylee Ensminger 8              4) Sarah Crissy 11                
  7 Rocky Hill                                         11:03.41  
     1) Laura Dobmeier 11               2) Emily Miehlke 12               
     3) Jackie Saucier 11               4) Katie Seaver 12                
  8 Holland                                            11:06.76  
     1) Megan Caltagirone 09            2) Jamie Jones 12                 
     3) Molly Zientek 09                4) Riley Jones 7                  
  9 Schuylerville                                      11:26.98  
     1) Rainey Cerqua 10                2) Ashley Watson 09               
     3) Caitlin Scavone 09              4) Julia Freemire 09              
 10 Greenwich                                          11:27.01  
     1) Meghan Riley 11                 2) Sarah Lapham 12                
     3) Hilary Lapham 8                 4) Jillian Perkins 10             
 
Girls Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Darien                                             12:26.48  
     1) Anne Johnston 10                2) Anna Sulger 10                 
     3) Dillon Schoen 11                4) Grace Loh 12                   
  2 Germantown Friends                                 12:37.48  
     1) eliza lukens-day 12             2) brigit andersson 10            
     3) sarah walker 09                 4) greta meyer 09                 
  3 Bronxville                                         12:39.14  
     1) Courtney Campbell 11            2) Emilie Hoffer 11               
     3) Hilary Rizzo 09                 4) Kaitlin Ryan 8                 
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                          12:55.34  
     1) Jordan Casey 10                 2) Allison Fernandez 10           
     3) Anastasia Monsen 11             4) Schuyler Pruyn 12              
  5 Archbishop Prendergast                             13:04.91  
     1) Julianne Groshon 11             2) Victoria Jones 11              
     3) Lauren Lamoureux 12             4) Sara Dever 12                  
  6 Holland                                            13:16.66  
     1) Megan Caltagirone 09            2) Riley Jones 7                  
     3) Jamie Jones 12                  4) Chelsea Grupp 11               
  7 Greenwich                                          13:25.78  
     1) Jillian Perkins 10              2) Tori Spiezio 09                
     3) Meghan Riley 11                 4) Sarah Lapham 12                
  8 Eastport-South Manor                               13:34.09  
     1) Ashley Schafer 10               2) Jackie Wasilko 11              
     3) Kelsey Huff 8                   4) Betsy Spellman 11              
  9 St. Dominic                                        13:50.83  
     1) Briana Encarnacion 11           2) Naima Gustafsson 11            
     3) Raygine Crespo 12               4) Camille Bertholon 09           
Section  2  
  1 Bayport-Blue Point                                 13:32.79  
     1) Brianna Delzell 10              2) Sam Triani 12                  
     3) Annie Caminiti 12               4) Nicole Mason 12                
  2 Shoreham-Wading River                              13:37.62  
     1) Claire Shanklin 12              2) Rose Andrews 10                
     3) Samantha Steele 09              4) Laura Shanklin 12              
  3 Westhampton Beach                                  13:44.41  
     1) Spano Brandi Gene 09            2) Moore Brianna 10               
     3) Grace Gilbakian 09              4) Nikki Haber 11                 
  4 Great Neck North                                   13:56.13  
     1) Caroline Glennon 10             2) Rachel Motola 12               
     3) Brittany Lux 12                 4) Corinne Haber 11               
  5 Cohoes                                             13:56.68  
     1) Daijah Metcalf 11               2) Abigail Kortz 12               
     3) Lily Sencer 8                   4) Sarah Carter 10                
  6 Schuylerville                                      13:56.86  
     1) Ashley Watson 09                2) Suzi Hanehan 09                
     3) Justine Kozubel 12              4) Julia Freemire 09              
  7 Scotia-Glenville                                   14:09.51  
     1) Kim Denny 11                    2) Alyssa Williams 09             
     3) Grace Marola 12                 4) Renee Casey 12                 
  8 Edgemont                                           14:25.21  
     1) Shelby Borkenstein 10           2) Tiffany Jiang 11               
     3) Julia Widmann 11                4) Rachel Zuckerman 10            
  9 Pawling                                            14:54.38  
     1) Molly Langone 09                2) Diana DelBene 10               
     3) Sophie Espinosa 10              4) Sarah Marvin 10                
 10 East Hampton                                       15:24.39  
     1) Hannah Einsiedel 11             2) Shannon Walsh 12               
     3) Madison Boyce 10                4) Taylor Muncie 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 James Hillhouse                                     4:08.55  
     1) Lanaja Carr 10                  2) Nia Ruth 12                    
     3) Alethia Moore 10                4) Johnnesse Peterson 12          
  2 New Milford                                         4:08.72  
     1) Hannah Tower 09                 2) Helen Bayers 10                
     3) Sierra Grazia 11                4) Meghan Dietter 11              
  3 Greenwich, CT.                                      4:09.00  
     1) Isabella Narvaez 12             2) Anna Black 11                  
     3) Jennifer Goggin 10              4) Naomi Leeds 12                 
  4 Old Saybrook                                        4:11.75  
     1) Erin Daley 12                   2) Alison Daley 12                
     3) Christine D'Antonis 12          4) Cori Reid 12                   
  5 Bloomfield                                          4:18.35  
     1) Adrian Jones 12                 2) Kadiejah Stewart 11            
     3) Katarah Lincoln 12              4) Tashay Roberts 10              
  6 Danbury                                             4:28.38  
     1) Philecia Seipio 09              2) Najmah James 11                
     3) Alexandria Acosta 10            4) Jay'Yona Torres 11             
Section  2  
  1 Staples                                             4:18.95  
     1) Emily Troelstra 12              2) Brynly Marsh 09                
     3) Olivia Wiener 10                4) Tyler Scanlin 11               
  2 East Catholic                                       4:24.11  
     1) Kelsey Fisher 09                2) Liz Moore 10                   
     3) Grace Gothers 12                4) Natalie Kopiec 10              
  3 Cheshire                                            4:26.32  
     1) Kimberly Grove 11               2) Saparja Nag 12                 
     3) Jenna Hart 12                   4) Nicole Stauffer 12             
  4 Weston                                              4:27.04  
     1) Olivia Watson 10                2) Amy Lautenslager 09            
     3) Char Cenatiempo 09              4) Nathalie Feingold 09           
  5 Norwich Free Academy                                4:33.15  
     1) Taylor Driggers 11              2) Amy Chasse 10                  
     3) Taylor Smith 10                 4) Charlotte Van Sambeck 11       
  6 Shelton                                             4:48.50  
     1) Kylie English 12                2) Julianne Niedzwiecki 10        
     3) Laurel Bailey 10                4) Marlee Peterson 10             
Section  3  
  1 Trumbull                                            4:24.52  
     1) Katie Foley 11                  2) Gabby Reggiano 12              
     3) katherine sullivan 12           4) Emily Uus 10                   
  2 Sacred Heart Academy                                4:33.23  
     1) Morgan Brokaw 11                2) Becki Golia 11                 
     3) Sydney Sullivan 11              4) Andie Sansone 10               
  3 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       4:37.48  
     1) Samantha Lee 09                 2) Ali Scott 11                   
     3) Liz Scott 11                    4) Rande Gearing 10               
  4 Stonington                                          4:40.40  
     1) Jen Sieczkiewicz 10             2) Sophie Moore 12                
     3) Meg O'Lari 11                   4) Meg Rolfe 10                   
  5 William Hall                                        4:50.67  
     1) Tenley Brainard 11              2) Alyssa Freiman 10              
     3) Tessa Morin 12                  4) Claudia Hess 09                
  6 Northwest Catholic                                  4:52.53  
     1) Jessica Jordano 10              2) Ana Colliton 11                
     3) Carly Walsh 10                  4) Molly McDonald 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 New Milford                                         9:41.43  
     1) Hannah Tower 09                 2) Helen Bayers 10                
     3) Saige Grazia 10                 4) Sierra Grazia 11               
  2 Weston                                              9:41.89  
     1) Alexa Werner 10                 2) Jane Wall 11                   
     3) Olivia Watson 10                4) Rhemi Toth 09                  
  3 Ridgefield                                          9:52.88  
     1) Sarah Guillaume 12              2) Sarah Mickool 11               
     3) Hannah Fleming 10               4) Laura Hergenrother 11          
  4 Cheshire                                            9:58.21  
     1) Jenna Hart 12                   2) Hannah Purtell 12              
     3) Kimberly Grove 11               4) Kathleen Kalbian 12            
  5 Greenwich, CT.                                     10:08.41  
     1) Kathryn Bernstein 12            2) Sabrina Thurber 09             
     3) Mia Bonanno 10                  4) Jennifer Goggin 10             
  6 Northwest Catholic                                 10:09.69  
     1) Sarah Gillespie 12              2) Elizabeth Lathrop 12           
     3) Lauren Cenci 10                 4) Molly McDonald 11              
  7 Trumbull                                           10:14.99  
     1) Gabby Reggiano 12               2) krystyne kryzanski 10          
     3) katherine sullivan 12           4) lindsey gilson 12              
Section  2  
  1 Amity Reg.                                         10:27.67  
     1) Sarah Stein 10                  2) Melissa Taggart 09             
     3) Alexa Eldracher 12              4) Lisa Gorham 10                 
  2 Shelton                                            10:44.10  
     1) Emma Floberg 12                 2) Courtney Rodrigues 10          
     3) Virginia Lewis 09               4) Kelly Messemer 12              
  3 Manchester                                         11:03.93  
     1) Laura Barzottini 12             2) Vanessa Corrao 12              
     3) Sara Karr 10                    4) Khylie Kill 10                 
  4 Wilton                                             11:07.32  
     1) Lauren Prospect 12              2) Kailey Troller 12              
     3) Kailey Zengo 11                 4) Corrigan Serpa 12              
  5 Mercy                                              11:08.99  
     1) Ally Kiley 11                   2) Hannah Albert 10               
     3) Nora Donnelly 10                4) Daijia Seals 09                
  6 Masuk                                              11:28.17  
     1) Alix Masuk 12                   2) Dara Rubin 12                  
     3) Colleen Konkol 11               4) Eva Kocab 11                   
  7 Lyme-Old Lyme                                      11:44.48  
     1) Georgia Cummins 12              2) Ally McCarthy 12               
     3) Abby Guitar 11                  4) Liz Scott 11                   
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                  11:45.42  
     1) Kelly Walsh 10                  2) Isabella Carrano 09            
     3) Maddy O'Brien 12                4) Ellie Haney 09                 
 
Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ridgefield                                         12:46.75  
     1) Laura Hergenrother 11           2) Molly Weeks 12                 
     3) Hannah Fleming 10               4) Sarah Guillaume 12             
  2 Conard                                             12:59.41  
     1) Olivia Bourquin 11              2) Margaret Byrne 10              
     3) Randa Griffin 11                4) Elizabeth Lagoy 11             
  3 New Milford                                        13:09.97  
     1) Helen Bayers 10                 2) Sierra Grazia 11               
     3) Hannah Tower 09                 4) Saige Grazia 10                
  4 William Hall                                       13:10.42  
     1) Helen Chavey 10                 2) Mina Echevarria 12             
     3) Savanah Dubay 10                4) Claire O'Brien 12              
  5 Staples                                            13:10.91  
     1) Erica Hefnawy 10                2) Tyler Scanlin 11               
     3) Sioban O'Loughlin 10            4) Hannah Dibalsi 09              
  6 Shelton                                            13:39.43  
     1) Joelle Schumacher 11            2) Shannon Langdon 12             
     3) Casey Douglas 11                4) Sydney Spadinger 12            
  7 Wilbur Cross                                       13:54.58  
     1) Isabella Brennan 12             2) Sinead Brennan 12              
     3) Shannon Foley 10                4) Claudia Schatz 10              
  8 Fitch                                              14:28.26  
     1) Alana Olendorf 10               2) Ebony Bell 12                  
     3) Alicia Moroyoqui 09             4) Christina Szczesny 12          
 -- Danbury                                                 DNF  
     1) Jay'Yona Torres 11              2) Sarah Woxholdt 12              
     3) Pauline Kaplan 12               4) Kaleigh Constantine 11         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elliott Crosky            11 Christian Br              6.75q 
  2 Tim Gibson                09 East Meadow               7.13  
  3 Derrell Fernandez         11 Weymouth                  7.19  
  4 Andy Fredeen              12 Masuk                     7.23  
  5 Zach Kenton               10 Fairfield Lu              7.36  
  6 Andrew Thebner            12 East Meadow               7.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Darryn Horner             12 James Hillho              6.79q 
  2 Shnyden Pierre            11 Brien McMaho              6.88q 
  3 Devon Willis              11 Schalmont                 6.91  
  4 Greggory Hart             11 West Seneca               7.09  
  5 Jaggar Chaisty            11 Eastport-Sou              7.21  
  6 Nick Powers               12 Colonie                   7.21  
  7 Ed Kim                    12 Stony Brook               7.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Dunn             12 West Springf              6.80q 
  2 Marco DelVecchio          12 Bishop Hendr              6.91  
  3 Micaiah Hill              12 Danbury                   6.95  
  4 JR Kim                    12 Syosset                   7.24  
  5 Gary Williams             10 Ichabod Cran              7.27  
  6 Jimmy Leidlein            10 Newtown                   7.30  
  7 Adam Reynolds             12 Tatnall                   7.50  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Martin Lewark             12 Norwich Free              6.78q 
  2 Cameron Wynn              11 Christian Br              6.85q 
  3 Enoch Evelyn              12 Kellenberg                7.00  
  4 Steve Conway              12 Newtown                   7.29  
  5 John Dinucci              12 Conard                    7.31  
  6 Alex Niemann              11 Ichabod Cran              7.44  
  7 Dillon Davis              12 Tatnall                   7.59  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Tikuan Johnson            12 Windsor                   6.82q 
  2 Cory Ricks                11 Amity Reg.                6.84q 
  3 Liam Nicoll               11 Cheshire                  7.15  
  4 Jackson Yang              12 Staples                   7.30  
  5 A J Edgeworth             12 Masuk                     7.44  
  6 Elijah Young              09 Wethersfield              7.50  
 -- Bliss Harris              12 Monsignor Bo                FS  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Denis Ahmetovic           11 Colonie                   6.99  
  2 Marcell Nesbitt           11 North Babylo              7.02  
  3 Quesi Thomas-Henderson    09 St. Anthony'              7.05  
  4 Daniel Ciotoli            12 Staples                   7.07  
  5 Jatan Anand               12 Syosset                   7.14  
  6 Devon Edwards             11 Colonie                   7.23  
  7 Michael Zielinski         10 West Seneca               7.63  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Bunch             12 Burnt Hills-              7.21  
  2 Stephen Polsinelli        12 Guilderland               7.36  
  3 Ramel Joseph              12 St. Francis               7.36  
  4 Ryan Ferguson             11 Kenmore East              7.74  
  5 Ben Jackson               10 Kenmore East              7.93  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Collins Ebozue            10 Weston                    6.86q 
  2 Oneil Drummond            12 Wethersfield              7.02  
  3 Dustin Koenig             12 Hempfield                 7.22  
  4 Chris Lemelin             11 Niskayuna                 7.26  
  5 Lorenzo Burgos            09 Wethersfield              7.34  
  6 Elijah Nixon              12 Hyde Leaders              7.36  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Mozai Nelson              11 St. Anthony'              6.91  
  2 Jamel Lewis               12 Cardinal Spe              6.99  
  3 Jordan Ivery              11 Niskayuna                 7.00  
  4 Jeremy Horn               11 Iroquois                  7.10  
  5 Dane Manhey               11 Burnt Hills-              7.21  
  6 Alex Frabizio             09 Mercy                     7.46  
  7 Joshua Barrow             09 West Seneca               7.73  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Terrence N'Debier         12 Bunnell                   6.78q 
  2 Shomari Ingram            12 Burnt Hills-              6.87q 
  3 Shane Robinson            11 St. Francis               7.00  
  4 Ryan MacDougall           12 Weymouth                  7.25  
  5 Dale Kelly                09 Mercy                     7.51  
  6 Gavin DiMaria             12 Kenmore East              7.60  
  7 Ryan Azer                 10 Niskayuna                 8.00  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Amoah              12 Danbury                   6.95  
  2 Matthew Nieves            11 St. Anthony'              7.04  
  3 Nathan Conquest           12 West Springf              7.06  
  4 Josh Schiemant            12 Iroquois                  7.26  
  5 Doug Blocho               10 Iroquois                  7.59  
  6 Tom Barton                11 Kenmore East              7.81  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Matt Marchio              12 Shelton                   6.99  
  2 Derrick Smith             12 Niskayuna                 7.05  
  3 Brandon Ng                11 Colonie                   7.10  
  4 Zach Zeamer               12 Hempfield                 7.14  
  5 Jake Lovera               12 Port Jeffers              7.24  
  6 Nick D'Amaro              10 Eastport-Sou              7.42  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1 Jashane Brown             12 Middletown                6.81q 
  2 Tavon Kinder              11 Brien McMaho              7.00  
  3 Roney Polynice            12 Bunnell                   7.07  
  4 Conor Williams            11 Notre Dame (              7.08  
  5 Paul MacGillis-Falcon     12 William Hall              7.17  
  6 Joe Tahan                 12 Bishop Hendr              7.37  
  7 Alex Wong                 09 East Meadow               7.66  
Heat  14 Preliminaries
  1 Tariq Thomas              12 Midwood                   6.93  
  2 Aaron Rattley             10 Amity Reg.                6.99  
  3 Justen Molina             12 Christ the K              7.02  
  4 Kier Monor                12 Essex Co VT               7.07  
  5 Devin Stewart             12 Northwest Ca              7.10  
  6 Chris Polson              12 Middletown                7.35  
  7 Preston Butler            10 Guilderland               7.44  
Heat  15 Preliminaries
  1 DeAngelo Berry            12 Xavier                    6.62q 
  2 Justin Guerre             11 St. Francis               6.71q 
  3 Sherrod Peay              12 Windsor                   6.95  
  4 Cyrus Brown               11 Danbury                   6.97  
  5 Robert Tobias             12 West Springf              7.02  
  6 Terran Mardis             11 Tatnall                   7.27  
  7 Evan Michalek             10 Northwest Ca              7.52  
Heat  16 Preliminaries
  1 Ernest Agyeman            11 Dewitt Clint              6.77q 
  2 Akiel Smith               10 James Hillho              6.93  
  3 Rayon Scarlett            12 Westbury                  6.95  
  4 Jeffrey Hart              12 Sweet Home                7.04  
  5 Matthias Eato             12 Bay Shore                 7.18  
  6 Evan Exum                 10 Conard                    7.22  
  7 Elijah Louis              11 Mercy                     8.07  
Heat  17 Preliminaries
  1 Harold Cooper             11 James Hillho              6.63q 
  2 Josh Barrera              12 Bethel                    6.80q 
  3 Sean Beaulieu             12 Amity Reg.                7.01  
  4 Nick Stravato             10 Bishop Hendr              7.08  
  5 Adrian Radel              10 Weymouth                  7.20  
  6 Collin Campbell           12 Scotia-Glenv              7.21  
  7 Romello Franklin          11 Sweet Home                7.22  
Heat  18 Preliminaries
  1 David Campbell            12 Bloomfield                6.54q 
  2 Akeem Sheriffe            12 Westbury                  6.88q 
  3 Denzell Dempsey           12 Middletown                7.08  
  4 Dylan Robinson            11 Northwest Ca              7.12  
  5 Elijah Ellis              12 Westbury                  7.17  
  6 Ryan Petersen             12 Staples                   7.22  
  7 Tyler Tice                12 Shelton                   7.39  
Heat  19 Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Percival           11 St. Anthony'              6.78q 
  2 Ezekiel Nixon             12 Hyde Leaders              7.00  
  3 David Lin                 11 East Meadow               7.07  
  4 Pat Connelly              11 Holland                   7.52  
  5 Bradley Pierre            10 Bay Shore                 7.56  
Heat  20 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Fitzgerald           12 Lowell                    6.84q 
  2 Jake Sabatini             11 Ridgewood                 6.90  
  3 Joey Piatnik              11 Bethel                    6.98  
  4 Jon Aljoe                 12 William Hall              7.14  
  5 Dameon Jefferson          11 Christ the K              7.16  
  6 Corey Jasper              11 Northwest Ca              7.21  
  7 Kevin Block               11 Shelton                   7.50  
Heat  21 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Myers              12 North Babylo              6.75q 
  2 Tenkorang Darko           12 Cardinal Hay              6.84q 
  3 Tory Long                 10 Hempfield                 6.88q 
  4 Anthony Consolo           12 Lowell                    7.04  
  5 Arda Kocturk              12 Fairfield Lu              7.11  
  6 Jahjuan Winters           09 North Babylo              7.23  
  7 John Friedman             11 Masuk                     7.34  
Heat  22 Preliminaries
  1 Julio Medina              11 Windsor                   7.00  
  2 Ronnie Gaynor             11 Bishop Hendr              7.05  
  3 Chandapaul Hamilton       11 Woodstock Ac              7.10  
  4 Travis Volpe              12 St. Anthony'              7.30  
  5 Josh Chasseau             11 East Hampton              7.55  
  6 Khalid Davis              12 Westbury                  7.91  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Harold Cooper             11 James Hillho              6.66Q 
  2 Justin Guerre             11 St. Francis               6.75q 
  3 Tikuan Johnson            12 Windsor                  J6.75   6.746
  4 Shomari Ingram            12 Burnt Hills-              6.77   6.674
  5 Terrence N'Debier         12 Bunnell                   6.77   6.678
  6 Joseph Percival           11 St. Anthony'              6.78  
  7 Tenkorang Darko           12 Cardinal Hay              6.80  
  8 Micaiah Hill              12 Danbury                   6.81  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Darryn Horner             12 James Hillho              6.71Q 
  2 Martin Lewark             12 Norwich Free              6.74q 
  3 DeAngelo Berry            12 Xavier                    6.74q 
  4 Jashane Brown             12 Middletown                6.77  
  5 Jordan Myers              12 North Babylo              6.77  
  6 Ryan Fitzgerald           12 Lowell                    6.92  
  7 Collins Ebozue            10 Weston                    6.98  
  8 Akeem Sheriffe            12 Westbury                  7.02  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 David Campbell            12 Bloomfield                6.51Q 
  2 Elliott Crosky            11 Christian Br              6.67q 
  3 Ernest Agyeman            11 Dewitt Clint              6.75q  6.745
  4 Cameron Wynn              11 Christian Br              6.81  
  5 Tory Long                 10 Hempfield                 6.83  
  6 Josh Barrera              12 Bethel                    6.85  
  7 Cory Ricks                11 Amity Reg.                6.90  
  8 Jonathan Dunn             12 West Springf              7.03  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Harold Cooper             11 James Hillho              6.49  
  2 David Campbell            12 Bloomfield                6.51  
  3 Martin Lewark             12 Norwich Free              6.70  
  4 DeAngelo Berry            12 Xavier                    6.72  
  5 Darryn Horner             12 James Hillho              6.73  
  6 Elliott Crosky            11 Christian Br              6.74  
  7 Justin Guerre             11 St. Francis               6.84  
  8 Ernest Agyeman            11 Dewitt Clint              6.86  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ben Ostrowski             12 East Lyme                51.13  
  2 Trevor Perry              11 Hamden                   52.61  
  3 Richard Taylor            11 Westbury                 52.65  
  4 Montel Hudson             12 Dewitt Clint             52.90  
Section  2  
  1 Robert Kirsty             11 Burnt Hills-             51.03  
  2 Marlon Montague           11 St. Anthony'             51.63  
  3 Ryan Fitzgerald           12 Lowell                   52.13  
  4 Luther Gilespie           12 Cardinal Spe             52.24  
Section  3  
  1 Lamar Gilespie            12 Cardinal Spe             51.16  
  2 Kemarni Mighty            09 Clara Barton             51.19  
  3 Kyle Collins              12 St. John the             52.34  
  4 Diego Delacruz            12 Christ the K             53.03  
Section  4  
  1 Leon Williams             11 Downingtown              53.37  
  2 Sean Fitzgerald              La Salle Inst.           53.53  
  3 Gerald Scott-Campbell     11 Notre Dame (             55.00  
Section  5  
  1 Jared Delane              12 Northwest Ca             50.74  
  2 Jason Hall                12 West Chester             52.15  
  3 Kyle Paolello             12 Sheehan                  52.21  
  4 Isaiah Campbell           11 Essex Co VT              52.37  
Section  6  
  1 Max Burgess               12 Great Valley             52.68  
  2 Joe Dipalma               12 Chariho                  53.12  
  3 Justin Petrocy            12 Iroquois                 53.39  
  4 Matt Ridge                12 Iroquois                 53.45  
  5 Earl McCoy                12 Notre Dame (             54.61  
Section  7  
  1 Sebastian Pierre          11 St. Anthony'             52.62  
  2 Tommy Spernal             10 Red Bank Cat             53.10  
  3 Luke Cameron              11 Burnt Hills-             53.17  
  4 John Selle                12 St. John the             53.52  
  5 Anthony Mosquera          11 Sheehan                  56.49  
Section  8  
  1 Pat Rowan                 12 St. John the             51.57  
  2 Daniel Rogers             12 Clarence                 51.93  
  3 Grigory Vartonov          11 Syosset                  53.25  
  4 Marcus Swift              12 Bishop Hendr             54.59  
  5 Spencer Johnston          12 Ichabod Cran             56.62  
Section  9  
  1 Kier Monor                12 Essex Co VT              53.05  
  2 Isiah Smith               09 Abington                 53.44  
  3 Shawn Bleichert           10 Shenendehowa             54.33  
  4 Liam Nicoll               11 Cheshire                 54.38  
  5 Ian LeComer               12 Bunnell                  54.75  
Section  10  
  1 Ryan Gill                 12 West Springf             52.24  
  2 Steve Thompson            11 West Chester             53.60  
  3 Matt Manda                10 Scotia-Glenv             53.66  
  4 Christian Rougeau         12 Weston                   54.12  
  5 brandon Magenheim         12 St. Francis              55.43  
Section  11  
  1 Trey Porter               12 Scotia-Glenv             53.05  
  2 Jack Scott                11 Staples                  53.52  
  3 Tyler O'Brien             11 Weymouth                 54.10  
  4 Jack Barowski             10 Bishop Guert             54.12  
  5 Kevin Lock                11 Great Valley             54.40  
  6 Kareem Roberts            12 Bay Shore                55.41  
Section  12  
  1 Ricardo Reid              11 Cardinal Hay             52.83  
  2 Corey Maddox              10 James Hillho             52.92  
  3 Eric Denny                12 Scotia-Glenv             53.19  
  4 Joseph Cornell            11 Guilderland              53.50  
  5 Jeremy Torres             12 Cardinal Hay             53.65  
  6 Avery Walsh               12 Kenmore East             54.70  
  7 Matt Lombardi             12 Bishop Hendr             56.81  
Section  13  
  1 Tim Pamlanye              12 St. John the             53.65  
  2 Dean Gaul                 12 Kellenberg               53.71  
  3 Jeffrey Hart              12 Sweet Home               53.73  
  4 Romario Rousseau          12 Bishop Hendr             54.15  
  5 Elijah Carrick            12 Colonie                  54.48  
  6 Skandal Delince           12 St. Anthony'             55.10  
  7 Adam Opitz                12 Shenendehowa             55.64  
Section  14  
  1 Hopeton Chambers          11 Norwalk                  52.30  
  2 Dylan Thompson               La Salle Inst.           53.35  
  3 Justin Dickenson          10 Christian Br             54.05  
  4 James Barile              11 Ridgefield               54.50  
  5 Riwan Pelissier           12 Cardinal Hay             55.16  
  6 Chris Cambio              11 Bishop Hendr             55.42  
  7 Nick Goetz                11 Danbury                  56.67  
Section  15  
  1 Jake Sabatini             11 Ridgewood                53.31  
  2 Chris Lott                12 West Chester             54.05  
  3 Henry McDonald            10 Weymouth                 55.04  
  4 Mike Underwood            12 Farmington               55.13  
  5 James Avery               10 Christian Br             55.21  
  6 Casey Blank               12 Xavier                   55.75  
  7 Deyshawn Clarke-Wells     11 Clara Barton             56.65  
Section  16  
  1 Jamel Lewis               12 Cardinal Spe             53.79  
  2 Ross Knaster              11 Syosset                  54.81  
  3 Tyrice O'Connor           11 Danbury                  55.57  
  4 LeNiko Huggins            10 Hamden                   55.60  
  5 Jordan White              12 Hamden                   56.92  
  6 Antonio Albert            12 St. Francis              57.74  
  7 DeShawn Nixon             10 Hamden                   58.31  
Section  17  
  1 Jeff Quinn                12 Great Valley             54.26  
  2 Matt Glover               12 Weymouth                 55.19  
  3 Anthony Consolo           12 Lowell                   55.33  
  4 Xavier Harris             10 Niskayuna                55.69  
  5 Joshua Louis              10 Clara Barton             56.77  
  6 George Ryan               10 Iroquois                 59.46  
 -- Krystian Adamowicz        11 Portland                    FS  
Section  18  
  1 Owen Buck                 09 West Springf             53.10  
  2 Jatan Anand               12 Syosset                  55.16  
  3 Damon Luton               11 Sweet Home               55.55  
  4 Terran Mardis             11 Tatnall                  55.72  
  5 Brendan Smith             10 Burnt Hills-             55.99  
  6 Stuart Peters             12 Fairfield Wa             56.65  
  7 Malik Maddox              10 Tatnall                  57.23  
Section  19  
  1 Michael Yang              12 Great Valley             54.92  
  2 Owen Wrinn                11 Xavier                   55.80  
  3 Nathan D'Amico            10 Branford                 56.10  
  4 Alex Armatis              10 Ridgewood                56.31  
  5 Matt Masin                11 Bay Shore                56.45  
  6 JR Kim                    12 Syosset                  57.54  
  7 Joseph Sullivan           12 Bay Shore                58.46  
Section  20  
  1 Jack Galvin               11 Lowell                   54.24  
  2 Teddy Migliorelli         11 Ridgewood                54.34  
  3 Joseph Mulcahy            11 Weymouth                 55.54  
  4 David Lee                 12 Kellenberg               56.00  
  5 Ronnie Buttironi          11 Pawling                  56.29  
  6 Keyshawn Clarke-Wells     11 Clara Barton             57.32  
  7 Josh Chasseau             11 East Hampton             58.08  
Section  21  
  1 Matt Brown                12 Shelton                  56.14  
  2 Joe Kaiser                12 Ichabod Cran             57.46  
  3 Graham Gilarde            11 Xavier                   57.68  
  4 Mike Holder               11 Lowell                   57.95  
  5 Kelvin De Los Santos      10 Bay Shore                58.39  
  6 Khory Wauchope            11 North Babylo             58.40  
  7 Tyler Tice                12 Shelton                  59.54  
Section  22  
  1 Dan Ghajar                11 Bunnell                  55.18  
  2 Devon Edwards             11 Colonie                  55.25  
  3 Eric Reyes                11 Niskayuna                55.34  
  4 Mateo Parzych             09 Niskayuna                55.61  
  5 Jonathan Schmidt          10 Clarence                 57.00  
  6 Michael Reyes             09 Niskayuna                57.29  
  7 Kevin Block               11 Shelton                  59.13  
Section  23  
  1 Brandon Ng                11 Colonie                  55.20  
  2 Kevin Bekkering           11 Scotia-Glenv             55.74  
  3 Andrew Talbot             12 Colonie                  55.83  
  4 James Passerelle          12 Westhampton              56.35  
  5 Craig Irby                11 Bay Shore                58.17  
  6 Sebastian Guzman          12 Bay Shore                59.29  
Section  24  
  1 Dennis Walsh              12 Port Jeffers             52.77  
  2 Cristian Flores           12 East Meadow              53.99  
  3 Chris Mann                12 East Meadow              54.37  
  4 Kobe Amos                 11 Norwich Free             54.85  
  5 Noah Kirchner             11 Port Jeffers             55.90  
  6 Mike Gooding              11 Midwood                  58.88  
Section  25  
  1 Emmanuel Nkrumah          11 Midwood                  53.90  
  2 Joseph Trahan             12 Norwich Free             54.70  
  3 Rui Canha                 11 East Meadow              54.94  
  4 Anthony Teneriello        11 East Meadow              61.62  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Henry Wynne               12 Staples                1:54.86  
  2 Zachery Emrich            11 North Kingst           1:55.76  
  3 Dylan Murphy              12 Kellenberg             1:56.06  
  4 Adam Vare                 11 Fairfield Co           1:56.42  
  5 Bryce Kelley              12 Chariho                1:57.61  
  6 Thomas Louro              11 St. Anthony'           1:58.51  
  7 Benjamin Reinhardt        12 Clarence               1:58.81  
  8 Michael Wilkens           12 Syosset                1:59.89  
  9 Simon Nwana               11 Syosset                2:00.31  
 10 Cameron Swift                Oxford                 2:02.95  
Section  2  
  1 Jon Holmes                12 Colonie                1:57.99  
  2 Ross Wightman             12 Chatham                1:59.27  
  3 Kyle Liang                12 Norwich Free           1:59.29  
  4 Billy Wolffe              12 Great Valley           1:59.87  
  5 Thomas Barry              12 Barrington             2:00.84  
  6 Jordan Pantalone          12 Notre Dame-B           2:01.37  
  7 Jeremey Schneider         12 St. John the           2:01.54  
  8 Michael Grady             10 East Meadow            2:03.98  
  9 Sabastion Herrera         12 Xavier                 2:04.50  
 -- David Stankiewicz         12 Weston                     DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Ben Ostrowski             12 East Lyme              1:58.66  
  2 Walker Marsh              12 Staples                1:59.00  
  3 Matthew Lange             12 Notre Dame-B           2:00.81  
  4 Ryan Markle               12 Downingtown            2:01.10  
  5 Tyler Richards            11 Lowell                 2:01.32  
  6 Joe Sullivan              11 Monsignor Bo           2:01.77  
  7 Jimmy Hamilton            12 St. John the           2:01.78  
  8 Nick Oaussil              11 Syosset                2:03.39  
  9 Bailey Steele             12 Valley Reg.            2:07.02  
 -- Brock Schmid              12 North Babylo               DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Austin Winter             12 Danbury                1:59.99  
  2 Jack Hagood               11 Tatnall                2:00.38  
  3 Justin Van Epps           11 Christian Br           2:01.29  
  4 Alex Atwater              12 Westhampton            2:01.69  
  5 Patrick Claffey           12 Lewis Mills            2:02.65  
  6 Geoffrey Pendergast       12 Weston                 2:03.04  
  7 Colin Rowe                10 Shenendehowa           2:03.22  
  8 Connor McNamara           11 Red Bank Cat           2:04.02  
  9 James McQuade             12 Kellenberg             2:04.07  
 10 Greg Simon                12 North Babylo           2:08.53  
 11 Michael Stormo            12 West Springf           2:09.21  
Section  5  
  1 Benjamin Stewart          11 North Kingst           2:00.07  
  2 Andrew Birk               12 Hempfield              2:03.44  
  3 Dallin Smith              11 North Kingst           2:04.04  
  4 Justin White              12 Midwood                2:04.72  
  5 Emmet Farnan              12 Bay Shore              2:05.38  
  6 Michael Muskett           12 West Springf           2:05.55  
  7 Matt Caswell              12 Wilton                 2:06.10  
  8 Justin Richardson         12 Clarence               2:06.61  
  9 Shea Coltrain             12 North Babylo           2:06.65  
 10 Zach Chapasko             12 La Salle Aca           2:06.92  
 11 Brandon Au                   Oxford                 2:09.39  
 12 Jamie Placco              10 La Salle Aca           2:13.17  
Section  6  
  1 James Mulliken            11 Fairfield Co           2:01.67  
  2 Chazz Winter              11 Danbury                2:01.92  
  3 Stephen Garrett           10 Tatnall                2:04.16  
  4 Jack Vite                 10 Shenendehowa           2:06.59  
  5 Noah Krassin              12 Weston                 2:06.73  
  6 Raphael Kinney            11 Fairfield Co           2:07.09  
  7 Jacob Zolotarevsky        09 Midwood                2:08.54  
  8 Khadeemo Castello         11 Midwood                2:08.56  
  9 Louis Capizzi             12 Kenmore East           2:08.85  
 10 Kieran Coffey             12 Clarence               2:09.59  
 11 Jonathan Miranda          10 East Meadow            2:11.21  
 12 Jonathon Rehner           11 West Seneca            2:13.52  
Section  7  
  1 Bryan Clarendon           11 Ridgewood              2:05.92  
  2 Jerome Pabulayan          12 Shenendehowa           2:08.57  
  3 Connor Loops              12 Iroquois               2:09.14  
  4 Shaun Coyle               12 North Babylo           2:09.23  
  5 Tyler Turchiarelli        12 Iroquois               2:09.35  
  6 Nick Gans                 11 Fairfield Wa           2:10.80  
  7 Riley Joinnedis           11 Mercy                  2:11.84  
  8 Rich Arcuri               12 Bay Shore              2:11.91  
  9 Connor O'Day              12 Fairfield Wa           2:14.43  
 10 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz        11 Westbury               2:16.59  
 11 Patrick Derenze           12 Mercy                  2:17.91  
 12 Max Fox-Parenti           12 East Meadow            2:22.54  
Section  8  
  1 William Arling            12 Bishop Guert           2:05.35  
  2 John Feil                 10 Guilderland            2:05.48  
  3 Henry Paul                11 Tatnall                2:05.71  
  4 Brandon Capo-Roth         12 Pawling                2:06.54  
  5 Rob Challenor             12 St. John the           2:06.77  
  6 Luke Dublirer             11 Ridgewood              2:08.33  
  7 Anthony Barletta          12 Amity Reg.             2:09.73  
  8 Liam OBrien               10 Christian Br           2:09.99  
  9 Connor Buhrmeister        10 Shenendehowa           2:10.20  
 10 Ricky Cavarallo           10 Abington               2:10.38  
 11 Matt Pasquali             11 Guilderland            2:12.35  
 12 Mohammed Jones            11 Lowell                 2:12.68  
Section  9  
  1 Jon Wells                 12 Downingtown            2:04.90  
  2 Albert Acosta             12 Hamden                 2:05.52  
  3 Nick Costa                11 East Hampton           2:06.96  
  4 Jhonatan Orellana         09 Essex Co VT            2:08.84  
  5 Lucas Rogers              12 Chittenango            2:09.60  
  6 Jonathan Sheehan          10 Bishop Guert           2:10.30  
  7 Nathan McCary             11 Hamden                 2:11.04  
  8 Greg Hulbert              11 Westhampton            2:11.52  
  9 Adam Carcella             10 Downingtown            2:12.00  
 10 Tom Chamberlin            11 Glastonbury            2:12.72  
 11 Adam Qureshi              12 East Meadow            2:15.09  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Christian Alvarado        11 Fairfield Co           4:18.79  
  2 TJ Hornberger             11 Lake Shore             4:21.12  
  3 Sam Burrington            12 Brookline              4:22.46  
  4 Randall Turner            12 Kellenberg             4:23.85  
  5 Ken Leidal                12 Downingtown            4:23.88  
  6 Patrick Coppinger         12 Lowell                 4:24.10  
  7 Stephen Garrett           10 Tatnall                4:24.53  
  8 James Burke               10 Port Jeffers           4:25.62  
  9 Paolo Fiore               12 St. John the           4:30.42  
 10 Cavender Salvadori        12 Wilmington F           4:31.38  
 11 Kalen Sullivan            12 West Seneca            4:36.71  
 12 Owen Wiggins              12 Norwell                4:38.28  
 13 Aaron Klein               12 Brookline              4:39.72  
Section  2  
  1 Nick Hirdt                12 Miller Place           4:24.57  
  2 Zachary Anderson          11 New Fairfiel           4:26.28  
  3 Nolan Parsley             12 Weymouth               4:27.73  
  4 Matthew Hoffman           12 Fonda Fulton           4:29.09  
  5 Billy Rabil               12 West Springf           4:29.25  
  6 Mike Kalenoski            12 Lowell                 4:29.88  
  7 Matt Chisholm             11 Farmington             4:30.65  
  8 Mitchell Daddario         10 Sweet Home             4:30.88  
  9 Nick Salamone             12 Ridgewood              4:32.22  
 10 Ryan Depinto              11 Syosset                4:32.39  
 11 Robert Cheng              12 New Fairfiel           4:34.09  
 12 Jack Hagood               11 Tatnall                4:38.98  
 13 Michael Yuan              11 Amity Reg.             4:43.77  
Section  3  
  1 Jake Johnson              09 Colonie                4:29.59  
  2 Louis Santelli            11 St. Anthony'           4:30.62  
  3 Johnny Abraham            11 Lowell                 4:31.00  
  4 Matt Jorgensen            12 Pawling                4:31.96  
  5 Alex Tan                  11 Rocky Hill             4:32.23  
  6 Dan Paiva                 10 La Salle Aca           4:33.30  
  7 Jordan Johnson            11 Colonie                4:34.71  
  8 William Henfling          11 St. Anthony'           4:36.07  
  9 Austin Bitzas             12 St. Anthony'           4:36.08  
 10 James Malebranche         12 Kellenberg             4:36.97  
 11 Jake Duckworth            12 Masuk                  4:37.08  
 12 Mickey Kozak              11 Danbury                4:37.29  
 13 Will McDermott            12 Monsignor Bo           4:37.96  
 14 Jake Schlessinger         12 Syosset                4:39.38  
 15 Nicholas Blanchard        12 Portland               4:39.53  
 16 Kevin Moy                 11 West Chester           4:42.73  
Section  4  
  1 Patrick Nolan             12 Staples                4:32.32  
  2 Will Bordash              11 Ridgefield             4:33.93  
  3 Mike Auer                 12 Downingtown            4:34.35  
  4 Michael Borini            12 Shenendehowa           4:34.39  
  5 Billy Caldwell            11 Downingtown            4:34.95  
  6 Randy Nong                11 Lowell                 4:35.20  
  7 Jack Salsbury             09 La Salle Aca           4:36.86  
  8 John Amann                12 West Springf           4:37.30  
  9 Joey Spaziani             12 West Springf           4:39.17  
 10 james finney              11 Germantown F           4:40.64  
 11 McCall Keller             12 Ridgefield             4:42.53  
 12 Dan Janeczko              12 Shenendehowa           4:45.68  
 13 Graeme Hewett             11 Ridgefield             4:47.03  
 14 Brian Davey               11 Darien                 4:48.83  
 15 Jeffery Reyes             10 Bay Shore              4:59.16  
Section  5  
  1 Oliver Hickson            10 Staples                4:33.22  
  2 Thomas Connelly           11 Wilmington F           4:34.53  
  3 Peter Elkind              11 Staples                4:35.20  
  4 Tom Guillaume             11 Ridgefield             4:35.26  
  5 Dale Mittleman            11 Syosset                4:40.38  
  6 Tyler Italiano            10 Syosset                4:40.56  
  7 Jake Morales              12 St. John the           4:41.44  
  8 Mark Korycinski           11 Ichabod Cran           4:41.85  
  9 John Rabideau             11 Burnt Hills-           4:42.63  
 10 Zachary Stempel           11 Danbury                4:43.11  
 11 Marc Kalny                12 Kellenberg             4:43.45  
 12 Daniel Wilbanks           12 Greenwich, CT          4:43.47  
 13 Nicholas McArdle          12 Lowell                 4:43.84  
 14 Andrew Whitney            11 Lowell                 4:45.63  
 15 Koushik Pilar             10 Christian Br           4:45.80  
 16 Eli Curme                 12 Weston                 4:46.25  
Section  6  
  1 Mitchell Halpern          09 Shenendehowa           4:42.55  
  2 Knute Armstrong           11 Guilderland            4:42.85  
  3 Jacob Evans               11 Shenendehowa           4:44.74  
  4 Alex Isabelle                La Salle Inst.         4:45.30  
  5 Kyle Butler               12 St. John the           4:45.60  
  6 Michael Leone             12 Danbury                4:46.02  
  7 Jake Schmidt              11 Mohonasen              4:46.72  
  8 Nick OBrien               10 Christian Br           4:47.73  
  9 Tommy Vittucci            11 Syosset                4:48.21  
 10 Joe Ruggiero              10 Manchester             4:49.18  
 11 Ben Olsen                 11 Darien                 4:49.95  
 12 Danny Shea                12 Abington               4:51.79  
 13 Anthony Stalter           12 Shenendehowa           4:54.71  
 14 Ryan Mucha                11 Downingtown            4:55.41  
 15 Michael Flanagan          09 Tatnall                4:56.02  
 16 Pranav Nayak              11 Guilderland            4:57.46  
 17 Kevin Cosgrove            11 Shenendehowa           4:59.15  
 18 Jake Good                 09 Abington               5:00.75  
Section  7  
  1 Ari Klau                  10 William Hall           4:32.65  
  2 Matt Murphy               11 Weymouth               4:46.05  
  3 Luke Arsenault            10 Branford               4:47.35  
  4 Dylan Smith               10 Shelton                4:47.41  
  5 Calvin Butlak             10 Lake Shore             4:48.82  
  6 Joe Edelstein             10 Shelton                4:49.61  
  7 Tyler Schmidt             09 Shenendehowa           4:50.77  
  8 Zach Bell                 11 Colonie                4:52.03  
  9 Niall Coughlin               La Salle Inst.         4:52.13  
 10 Avery Lord                12 Danbury                4:52.53  
 11 Nick Matson               10 Shenendehowa           4:53.43  
 12 Jason White               10 Downingtown            4:54.64  
 13 Henry Hance               11 Shenendehowa           4:55.41  
 14 Jared Short               10 Burnt Hills-           4:56.43  
 15 Ken Caldwell              10 Danbury                4:57.83  
 16 Graham Brown              11 Westhampton            5:02.89  
 17 Alex Beltz                09 Abington               5:03.06  
 18 Kevin Terragnoli          10 Sweet Home             5:03.92  
 19 Kareem Joseph             10 Clara Barton           5:15.56  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Napolitano Rob            12 Red Bank Cat           8:37.96  
  2 Tony Russell              11 West Chester           8:38.01  
  3 TJ Hornberger             11 Lake Shore             8:39.13  
  4 Trevor Crawley            12 Cumberland             8:42.93  
  5 Jake Feinstein            12 Newtown                8:44.06  
  6 Daniel Grosvenor          12 Montpelier             8:44.29  
  7 Connor Doyle              12 Bishop Hendr           8:46.35  
  8 sami aziz                 12 Germantown F           8:49.18  
  9 Reiny Barchet             11 West Chester           8:51.01  
 10 Colin Tierney             11 Bishop Hendr           8:51.36  
 11 Brendan Shearn            12 North Schuyl           8:54.20  
 12 Tyler Henseler            12 Bishop Hendr           8:57.79  
 13 Michael Potter            10 Bishop Hendr           9:06.29  
Section  2  
  1 lyle wistar               12 Germantown F           8:47.68  
  2 Jake Kilcoyne             12 Chariho                8:48.66  
  3 Daniel Huben              11 Clarence               8:50.97  
  4 Shae Belenski             12 Amity Reg.             8:52.51  
  5 Trevor Hopper             11 Ridgefield             8:54.41  
  6 Billy Hector              11 Midwood                8:55.20  
  7 Alex Giacco               12 Tatnall                8:56.34  
  8 Jimmy Gorman              12 St. Joseph's           8:58.84  
  9 Seamus Collins            11 West Chester           8:59.15  
 10 Joseph Prunty             10 Fordham Prep           9:00.42  
 11 Bobby Rimkis              11 West Chester           9:02.76  
 12 Eric Stratman             11 West Chester           9:03.25  
 13 Peter Strom               12 Xavier                 9:03.71  
 14 Jason Lange               12 Notre Dame-B           9:07.57  
 15 Mitchell Brown            12 Xavier                 9:11.47  
 16 Griffin Gagnon            12 Bishop Guert           9:14.45  
 17 Jonathan Calvello         11 Fordham Prep           9:15.93  
 18 Zachary Williams          11 Xavier                 9:16.49  
 19 Patrick Dibble            12 Manchester             9:17.84  
Section  3  
  1 Tyler Wolfe               11 St. Anthony'           8:52.73  
  2 Jeremy Spiezio            12 Greenwich              8:54.47  
  3 Tyler Spear               11 Loyola Blake           8:55.61  
  4 Matt Bouthilette          09 La Salle Aca           9:00.54  
  5 Aidan Tooker                 Saratoga Springs       9:01.74  
  6 Will Casazza              12 Barrington             9:02.29  
  7 Connor Royley             12 Barrington             9:02.31  
  8 Aidan Fiol                11 Fairfield Wa           9:03.18  
  9 Matt Willig               11 Great Valley           9:04.02  
 10 Ben Szuhaj                10 William Penn           9:06.62  
 11 Joey Steadman             12 Downingtown            9:08.69  
 12 Marshall Huffman          11 Darien                 9:09.35  
 13 Matthew Taddeo            12 St. Anthony'           9:10.99  
 14 Jan Michael Richter       10 Ponaganset             9:11.83  
 15 Pat Shiring               12 Glastonbury            9:13.37  
 16 Alex Doherty              12 Bishop Hendr           9:14.19  
 17 Nicholas Carlsen          12 Danbury                9:16.23  
 18 Greg Beaudette            12 Bishop Hendr           9:17.63  
 19 Adam Rego                 12 La Salle Aca           9:17.73  
 20 Shane Watterson           12 La Salle Aca           9:18.02  
 21 Nicholas Blanchard        12 Portland               9:21.35  
 22 Ryan Shiring              12 Glastonbury            9:25.62  
 23 Ricky Waltz               11 West Chester           9:28.28  
 24 Jigar Gosalia             12 East Meadow            9:28.64  
 25 Ryan Ansel                10 Danbury                9:29.33  
 26 Sam Cohen                 12 Staples                9:59.12  
 -- Jamison Sherretts         11 North Babylo               DNF  
 -- Robert DeSisto            11 Bishop Guert               DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Gavin Gaynor                 Saratoga Springs       8:56.42  
  2 Evan Quinones                Saratoga Springs       9:02.21  
  3 Thomas Doran              11 Great Valley           9:03.25  
  4 John McMullin             11 St. Anthony'           9:05.65  
  5 Alex Ostberg              10 Darien                 9:06.15  
  6 Joe Doyle                 12 Northwest Ca           9:07.48  
  7 Zach Magin                11 William Hall           9:09.01  
  8 Spencer Johnson           12 Bristol Cent           9:11.07  
  9 David Frering             11 Ridgewood              9:11.10  
 10 Joe Verro                    Saratoga Springs       9:11.47  
 11 Patrick Healey            12 Danbury                9:11.58  
 12 Patrick McGuinness        11 Burnt Hills-           9:12.76  
 13 Mike McGonnigle           11 New Fairfiel           9:12.99  
 14 Peter Kreuch              11 Darien                 9:13.69  
 15 Garrett Zatlin            11 Great Valley           9:14.03  
 16 Nadeau Mike               12 La Salle Aca           9:16.18  
 17 Dominick Brion            12 Niskayuna              9:16.31  
 18 Calvin Butlak             10 Lake Shore             9:17.60  
 19 Ted Terpos                12 Loyola Blake           9:18.34  
 20 Zachary Kuloszewski       10 Clarence               9:18.57  
 21 Brent Freestone              Saratoga Springs       9:18.92  
 22 Mitchell Ryan             12 Seton Cathol           9:21.43  
 23 Zack Szymkowicz           12 Coventry               9:26.87  
 24 Will Glaser               12 Weston                 9:27.50  
 25 Kevin Montgomery          12 Monsignor Bo           9:31.40  
 26 Sean Fitzgerald           12 St. Anthony'           9:34.24  
 27 Nolan Hayes               12 St. Anthony'           9:37.36  
 28 Matt Pias                 12 Xavier                 9:41.55  
 29 Dietrich Mosel            11 Kellenberg             9:43.76  
 30 Ryan Neville              11 Ridgewood              9:44.92  
 31 Dan Hergott               10 Xavier                 9:45.34  
 -- Christopher Regan         12 St. Anthony'               DNF  
Section  5  
  1 Tom Meehan                11 Eastport-Sou           8:53.06  
  2 Travis Briggs                Saratoga Springs       9:03.70  
  3 Henry Paul                11 Tatnall                9:14.07  
  4 Jake Duckworth            12 Masuk                  9:17.03  
  5 Tom Grizzetti             10 Bishop Hendr           9:20.39  
  6 Brian Davey               11 Darien                 9:20.85  
  7 Christopher Langer        09 St. Anthony'           9:23.86  
  8 Paul Mangiafico           12 Newtown                9:25.25  
  9 Mitchell Russo            12 Newtown                9:28.14  
 10 Palmer Weimann            10 Farmington             9:28.51  
 11 James Murphy              11 Weston                 9:29.41  
 12 Ted Monyak                12 Conard                 9:29.71  
 13 Clint Corso               10 Ridgefield             9:31.09  
 14 Peter Flanagan            11 Great Valley           9:31.82  
 15 Nick Garcia               12 Southington            9:33.15  
 16 Armstrong Noonan          09 Darien                 9:34.55  
 17 Emmitt Coughlin           12 Xavier                 9:35.51  
 18 Michael Flanagan          09 Tatnall                9:36.53  
 19 Aaron Barkin              11 Amity Reg.             9:39.06  
 20 Ron Livchits              10 Midwood                9:39.22  
 21 Chris LaCoss              12 Scotia-Glenv           9:41.08  
 22 Ethan Realander           10 Ridgefield             9:46.21  
 23 Nick Chhoeun              12 Middletown             9:46.80  
 24 Connor Dunleavy           12 Amity Reg.             9:55.34  
 25 Kegan Flagg               12 Downingtown           10:02.41  
 26 Rob Barracca              11 East Meadow           10:16.49  
 27 Ryan Fox                  10 Danbury               10:19.33  
 28 Alex Daniels              11 Tatnall               10:21.61  
 29 Prabnoor Multani          11 East Meadow           10:26.83  
 -- Jack O'Hara               10 Xavier                     DNF  
Section  6  
  1 Gary Murano               12 Eastport-Sou           9:22.51  
  2 Gabe Altopp               09 Ridgefield             9:24.07  
  3 Grant O Connor            10 William Hall           9:29.57  
  4 Josh Moeckel              10 Burnt Hills-           9:31.41  
  5 Andrew Jarombek           11 Greenwich, CT          9:32.16  
  6 Matt Arovas               09 Amity Reg.             9:32.25  
  7 Randy Neish               09 Glastonbury            9:32.81  
  8 Carl Azy                  12 Midwood                9:33.63  
  9 Anthony Casullo           10 Clarence               9:34.94  
 10 Grant Gauthier            10 Bishop Hendr           9:35.78  
 11 Andrew Schaefer           11 Deer Park              9:38.32  
 12 Christopher Gamble        10 Newtown                9:41.12  
 13 Jack Rossi                10 Bishop Hendr           9:41.81  
 14 Brian Kreider             11 St. Anthony'           9:42.79  
 15 Nicholas Knorz            11 Clarence               9:43.45  
 16 Will Long                 10 Syosset                9:43.68  
 17 John Benzee               12 Clarence               9:44.65  
 18 Alexander Tryjankowski    11 Clarence               9:47.34  
 19 Brian Gallagher           12 St. Anthony'           9:48.09  
 20 Patrick O'Hara            12 Kellenberg             9:49.32  
 21 Ryan Dearie               09 St. Anthony'           9:49.32  
 22 Nick Przekurat            12 Notre Dame-B           9:53.40  
 23 Richard Duffy             12 Ridgefield             9:55.44  
 24 Matthew Genovese          09 St. Anthony'           9:56.45  
 25 Gordy Barchet             10 West Chester           9:57.97  
 26 Mitchell Ford             11 Sweet Home            10:00.86  
 27 Jacob Mabee               12 Shelton               10:05.31  
 28 Phillip DiGiacomo         11 Ridgefield            10:05.40  
 29 Brendan Doyle             12 Sweet Home            10:08.97  
 30 Amandeep Singh            12 East Meadow           10:38.71  
 -- Brandon Eagle             10 East Meadow                DNF  
Section  7  
  1 Jason Solinsky            12 William Hall           9:28.73  
  2 Kevin Sun                 12 Syosset                9:36.49  
  3 Joey Garrett              09 Tatnall                9:37.33  
  4 Rohit Das                 11 Danbury                9:38.48  
  5 Brad Payne                12 Staples                9:42.04  
  6 Andy Thane                10 Fairfield Co           9:42.75  
  7 Patrick Laske             11 Branford               9:44.04  
  8 Aaron Amo                 09 Iroquois               9:45.05  
  9 Jack Robbins              10 Syosset                9:45.60  
 10 Avery Ingegneri           09 Bishop Hendr           9:47.12  
 11 Dustin Plourde            12 Norwich Free           9:48.19  
 12 David Jutras              11 Ponaganset             9:49.57  
 13 Sam Jaffe                 11 Downingtown            9:49.85  
 14 Marcus Russi              12 Staples                9:50.97  
 15 Griffin Cobb              09 Sheehan                9:51.44  
 16 Nate Liebsch              12 Downingtown            9:53.11  
 17 Will Swart                10 West Chester           9:57.77  
 18 Kyle O'Brien              11 Danbury                9:58.38  
 19 Niceforo Reyes            11 Norwich Free           9:58.75  
 20 David Lam                 11 Syosset                9:59.71  
 21 Brandon Bonfilis          11 Midwood               10:00.00  
 22 Shawn Pavlik              10 Masuk                 10:02.64  
 23 Chris Downing             12 Niskayuna             10:03.30  
 24 John McGill               11 Niskayuna             10:03.64  
 25 Metin Ozisik              10 Niskayuna             10:04.81  
 26 Sam Augstyn               11 Weston                10:11.63  
 27 Eric Gershoff             10 East Meadow           10:16.43  
 28 Aaron Bosse               12 Norwich Free          10:17.62  
 29 Ben Levy                  09 East Meadow           10:31.79  
 30 Patrick Hagerty           10 Bishop Hendr          10:37.41  
 31 Dominic Parlato           09 Bishop Hendr          10:53.50  
Section  8  
  1 Sricharan Kadimi          10 Amity Reg.             9:38.41  
  2 Jeffery Barker            12 Ichabod Cran           9:44.03  
  3 Dennis Pollicino          09 Scotia-Glenv           9:48.44  
  4 Ryan McAvoy               12 Kellenberg             9:49.90  
  5 James Tobias              12 West Seneca            9:50.56  
  6 Brendan Stalker           12 Burnt Hills-           9:51.81  
  7 David Napierkowski        12 Notre Dame (           9:51.97  
  8 Dylan McAulay             10 Danbury                9:52.44  
  9 Sean Wiggin               12 Bishop Hendr           9:52.54  
 10 James Quintanilla         12 Danbury                9:54.30  
 11 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz        11 Westbury               9:55.95  
 12 James Blaauboer           11 Shenendehowa          10:00.91  
 13 Erick Bower               10 Colonie               10:03.55  
 14 Will McDonald             11 Staples               10:04.33  
 15 Alex Rayhill              11 Darien                10:08.03  
 16 Cam Frazier               09 Coventry              10:08.57  
 17 Erik Johnson              11 Clarence              10:10.04  
 18 Mateo Alvarez             11 Middletown            10:11.50  
 19 Alec Southern             11 Clarence              10:12.73  
 20 Joseph Nuqui              12 Niskayuna             10:13.23  
 21 Jon Coogan                10 Colonie               10:13.82  
 22 William Strong            10 Norwich Free          10:16.22  
 23 James Farrington          11 Darien                10:19.59  
 24 Kieran Rock               12 Christian Br          10:22.33  
 25 Mickey Conroy             11 Darien                10:25.29  
 26 Tim Moore                 09 Danbury               10:26.27  
 27 Timmy Grozier             10 Darien                10:33.54  
 28 Tom Caruso                12 Shelton               10:37.34  
Section  9  
  1 Daniel Patton             12 Kellenberg             9:43.95  
  2 Dan Tapia                 12 Eastport-Sou           9:46.79  
  3 Grant Norton              09 Scotia-Glenv           9:48.23  
  4 James Brown               10 Greenwich              9:50.29  
  5 John Mitchell             12 Kellenberg             9:52.72  
  6 Will Henderson            12 Eastport-Sou           9:53.96  
  7 Karsten Barbagelata       11 Burnt Hills-           9:55.64  
  8 John Sulich               12 Greenwich, CT          9:56.29  
  9 Alexander Hart            11 Amity Reg.             9:56.74  
 10 Jack Marchetti            10 Burnt Hills-           9:57.09  
 11 Devlin Kennedy            11 Greenwich              9:59.24  
 12 Harrison Block            09 Amity Reg.            10:02.16  
 13 Mike Cannata              09 Amity Reg.            10:02.45  
 14 Matt Duggan               12 Wethersfield          10:02.59  
 15 Christopher Couture Del   09 Bishop Hendr          10:06.14  
 16 Greg Howard               11 Shenendehowa          10:07.11  
 17 Isaac Czarnecki           10 Chittenango           10:11.42  
 18 Campbell Toensing         10 Tatnall               10:21.65  
 19 Derek Schuster            10 Shenendehowa          10:21.88  
 20 Ratesh Lahiri             10 Shenendehowa          10:29.53  
 21 Miles Conforti            09 Syosset               10:29.83  
 22 Elias Kotzambasis         12 Clarence              10:32.66  
 23 Vladimir Malcevic         09 Niskayuna             10:36.54  
 24 Peter Todoro              10 Iroquois              10:38.08  
 25 Darius Irani              09 Niskayuna             10:39.88  
 26 Adam Wittek               12 Iroquois              10:41.64  
 27 Kyle Sharpe               10 Norwich Free          10:59.75  
 28 Jacob Smith               11 Norwich Free          11:05.27  
 -- Henry Tracey              10 Weston                     DNF  
Section  10  
  1 Eric Van der Els          09 Brien McMaho           9:31.23  
  2 Tommy Athey               11 Hempfield              9:40.49  
  3 Zach Prescott             10 Weymouth               9:44.03  
  4 Connor Lehr               12 Hempfield              9:50.78  
  5 Alec Hilton               11 Fairfield Co           9:51.02  
  6 Matthew Scholl            11 Fairfield Co           9:52.60  
  7 Jake Berman               10 Staples                9:54.54  
  8 Dan Klemonski             10 East Hampton           9:56.82  
  9 Kyle Byrne                12 Fairfield Wa          10:00.67  
 10 Phil Amarante             11 Amity Reg.            10:01.75  
 11 Chris Bencivengo          12 Fairfield Wa          10:02.39  
 12 Goodwin Sean              12 Kellenberg            10:03.71  
 13 Jake Jandrzejczyk         12 East Hampton          10:03.99  
 14 Sonny Jaing               11 William Hall          10:11.41  
 15 Bryan Allen               10 Sheehan               10:15.51  
 16 Christopher MacKay        11 Amity Reg.            10:16.76  
 17 Billy Heberer             10 Syosset               10:17.56  
 18 Billy Anderson            10 Syosset               10:17.98  
 19 Rhett Anderson            11 Tatnall               10:18.49  
 20 Alex Bunnell              10 Amity Reg.            10:20.37  
 21 Devon Aldave              10 William Hall          10:21.01  
 22 Ben Alpert                11 William Hall          10:24.11  
 23 Ian Mayne                 09 Sheehan               10:24.12  
 24 Mitchell Schoellkopf      11 West Seneca           10:24.70  
 25 Andrew Bertini            12 Conard                10:25.12  
 26 Lee Marchetti             11 Seymour               10:27.60  
 27 Brian Babyak              10 Weston                10:28.45  
 28 Adam Vancisin             10 Northwest Ca          10:41.95  
 29 Michael O'Brien           11 Syosset               10:42.87  
 30 Matt Benedict             12 East Hampton          10:45.97  
 31 Andy Kates                09 Greenwich, CT         10:55.69  
 -- Ben Gross                 10 William Hall                DQ   Stopped lap early
Section  11  
  1 Nathan Hennig             12 Bunnell                9:47.44  
  2 Sourav Panda              09 Syosset                9:47.47  
  3 Duncan Brady              10 Hempfield             10:00.83  
  4 Jacob Black               11 Eastport-Sou          10:02.55  
  5 Thomas Carroll            12 Fairfield Lu          10:04.70  
  6 DJ Horn                   12 Eastport-Sou          10:07.38  
  7 Ahsantay Manning          10 Bunnell               10:08.79  
  8 Brian Dunleavy            12 Amity Reg.            10:08.85  
  9 Harrison Kline            10 Hempfield             10:09.08  
 10 Josh Archer               11 Fairfield Lu          10:12.73  
 11 GEORGE CRIST              09 Fairfield Co          10:13.94  
 12 Sean Garrison             09 Southington           10:14.71  
 13 Michael West              09 Bay Shore             10:14.86  
 14 Ryan Corbett               8 Eastport-Sou          10:14.92  
 15 Sam Clark                 11 William Hall          10:17.25  
 16 Brandon Turbush           09 Eastport-Sou          10:22.94  
 17 Joe Ranni                 10 Deer Park             10:24.22  
 18 Patrick Stankiewicz       12 Brien McMaho          10:27.18  
 19 Sean McDonough            11 Northwest Ca          10:29.23  
 20 John Moran                11 Bay Shore             10:29.41  
 21 Matthew Rusin             10 Fairfield Co          10:31.63  
 22 JACK O'CONNOR             09 Fairfield Co          10:32.98  
 23 Tyler Murano              11 Eastport-Sou          10:36.23  
 24 Carson Tenhagen           09 West Seneca           10:38.40  
 25 Alvin Sime                09 Deer Park             10:42.04  
 26 Connor Gorkin             11 Weston                10:44.71  
 27 Jack Myers                10 Southington           10:50.00  
 28 Seale Ben                 10 Chittenango           10:50.57  
 29 Colin Ross                 7 Niskayuna             11:04.16  
 30 Cedric Brownewell         09 Niskayuna             11:18.03  
 31 Kevin Xie                 11 Deer Park             11:19.59  
 32 Samuel Spak               09 Northwest Ca          11:50.67  
Section  12  
  1 Matt Rich                 10 Woodstock Ac          10:24.94  
  2 Luke Mondock              10 Hempfield             10:27.41  
  3 Kyle Randall              12 East Hampton          10:29.03  
  4 Tommy Glover              09 Greenwich, CT         10:29.91  
  5 Thomas Skipper            10 Brien McMaho          10:34.14  
  6 Josh Ejnes                12 Ponaganset            10:39.41  
  7 Jordan Thomas             09 East Hampton          10:42.03  
  8 Lucian D'Acchille         09 Greenwich             10:43.96  
  9 Alex Ghajar               09 Bunnell               10:47.00  
 10 Noah Craig                10 Bay Shore             10:48.09  
 11 David Glasberg            10 Ponaganset            10:48.46  
 12 PAUL CASHMAN              10 Fairfield Co          10:50.61  
 13 Nicolas Colonna           11 Bay Shore             10:51.37  
 14 Micky Roman               09 Bunnell               10:55.17  
 15 Riley Steindl             10 Greenwich             10:57.04  
 16 Garrett Roberts           11 East Hampton          10:58.40  
 17 Jacob gaglistri           10 East Hampton          11:00.57  
 18 Thomas Sandoval           10 Deer Park             11:00.59  
 19 Seth Tibus                12 East Hampton          11:01.10  
 20 Vince Cotrone             10 Deer Park             11:01.81  
 21 CHRIS FORGETTE            10 Fairfield Co          11:08.86  
 22 Michael Theiling          09 Deer Park             11:09.46  
 23 Tom Fullerton             11 Bay Shore             11:12.70  
 24 Will Fullerton            11 Bay Shore             11:29.34  
 25 Kevin Radavich            09 East Hampton          11:30.84  
 26 Adam Eurbin               09 East Hampton          11:32.98  
 27 Devin Caramma             09 East Hampton          11:39.77  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ovandre Reynolds          11 Dewitt Clint              8.68  
  2 Gage Powell               11 Bishop Hendr              9.05  
  3 Sam Boland                11 Newtown                   9.15  
  4 Dave Laguerra             12 Eastport-Sou              9.44  
  5 John Prendergast          11 Holland                   9.51  
  6 Ian Ackerman              11 Scotia-Glenv              9.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Matera             11 Fordham Prep              8.09q 
  2 Nathaniel Aponte          11 Conard                    8.26q 
  3 Truvaurnie Proctor        10 Dewitt Clint              8.75  
  4 Jordan Fields             11 Colonie                   9.10  
  5 Eric Reyes                11 Niskayuna                 9.15  
  6 Guy Kirton                12 Westbury                  9.23  
  7 Greg Simon                12 North Babylo              9.59  
  8 Antonio Albert            12 St. Francis              10.27  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Christian Doherty         12 Fordham Prep              8.01q 
  2 Nixon Provillon           12 Essex Co VT               8.40q 
  3 Courtney Wilkins          12 Dewitt Clint              8.42q 
  4 Bobby Jacowleff           11 Staples                   8.67  
  5 Ryan Arrigo               12 Fairfield Lu              8.95  
  6 Ryan Azer                 10 Niskayuna                 9.31  
  7 Adam Sorrentino           11 West Seneca              10.17  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Deron Jennings            12 Essex Co VT               7.90q 
  2 Dennis Turner             12 Scotia-Glenv              8.16q 
  3 Chris West                11 Colonie                   8.94  
  4 Ross Knaster              11 Syosset                   8.97  
  5 William Adey              12 West Seneca               9.01  
  6 Austin Song               12 Syosset                   9.63  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hopeton Chambers          11 Norwalk                   8.23q 
  2 Daniel Sypek              12 Bishop Guert              8.34q 
  3 Mike Holder               11 Lowell                    8.42q 
  4 Luis Cintron              11 Mercy                     9.46  
  5 George Ferris             11 Newtown                   9.88  
  6 Josh Santiago             12 William Hall              9.97  
  7 Andres Torres             09 Guilderland              10.11  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Joe Ho                    12 Monsignor Bo              7.79q 
  2 Dan Baum                  12 Sheehan                   8.07q 
  3 Jared Keck                12 Branford                  8.47q 
  4 Daniel Gross              11 Port Jeffers              8.57  
  5 Cameron Saracina          11 Woodstock Ac              9.67  
  6 Peter Vo                  10 East Meadow               9.72  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Chung               12 Ridgewood                 8.22q 
  2 Musa Mansaray             11 Lowell                    8.55  
  3 Greg Kaeser               11 Weston                    8.62  
  4 Mike Zeno                 11 Ridgewood                 8.75  
  5 Eric Keresztes            11 Port Jeffers              8.85  
  6 Scottl Levins             12 Masuk                     9.22  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Bettex               12 East Meadow               8.16q 
  2 Shawn Fletcher            10 James Hillho              8.23q 
  3 Giovanni Sims             12 Conard                    8.66  
  4 Nasir Jones               11 Essex Co VT               8.83  
  5 Shawn Bleichert           10 Shenendehowa              9.03  
  6 Marlon Black              11 Danbury                   9.38  
  7 Joshua Lund               11 West Seneca              10.32  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Devon Santos              11 Hempfield                 8.02q 
  2 Galo Rodriguez            12 Northwest Ca              8.17q 
  3 Khevaughn Gordon          10 Dewitt Clint              8.30q 
  4 Sean Baker                12 Burnt Hills-              8.79  
  5 Tyrice O'Connor           11 Danbury                   9.10  
  6 Alex Armatis              10 Ridgewood                 9.27  
  7 Mike Grimes               10 Colonie                   9.55  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Devon Willis              11 Schalmont                 8.03q 
  2 John Seals                11 West Springf              8.36q 
  3 Peter John Ferrebee       12 Westhampton               8.59  
  4 Josh Chasseau             11 East Hampton              9.74  
  5 Thomas Xu                 12 Glastonbury               9.84  
  6 Kevin Gorman              11 Newtown                   9.92  
 -- Jimmy Cerasoli            12 Farmington                  FS  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah McEwen             11 Bloomfield                7.93q 
  2 Akim Moffett              11 Danbury                   8.37q 
  3 Daniel Emmons             12 Kellenberg                8.77  
  4 Jason Difazio             12 Wethersfield              8.88  
  5 Austin Valvo              11 Iroquois                  9.15  
  6 Derrell Fernandez         11 Weymouth                 12.56  
 -- Austin Tierney            11 East Hampton                DQ  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Tyvon Rivers              12 Sweet Home                8.03q 
  2 Adam McAteer              12 Bishop Hendr              8.63  
  3 Daniel Rogers             12 Clarence                  8.67  
  4 David Ermer               11 Xavier                    8.98  
  5 Kyle Wolfe                12 Burnt Hills-              9.00  
  6 Eric Jiminez              12 East Meadow               9.53  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Isaiah McEwen             11 Bloomfield                7.79Q 
  2 Christian Doherty         12 Fordham Prep              8.04q 
  3 Thomas Matera             11 Fordham Prep              8.07  
  4 Hopeton Chambers          11 Norwalk                   8.11  
  5 Nathaniel Aponte          11 Conard                    8.29  
  6 Dennis Turner             12 Scotia-Glenv              8.33  
  7 Nixon Provillon           12 Essex Co VT               8.35  
 -- Courtney Wilkins          12 Dewitt Clint               DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Deron Jennings            12 Essex Co VT               7.85Q 
  2 Devon Santos              11 Hempfield                 7.96q 
  3 Kyle Bettex               12 East Meadow               8.01q 
  4 Dan Baum                  12 Sheehan                   8.05q 
  5 Akim Moffett              11 Danbury                   8.13  
  6 Shawn Fletcher            10 James Hillho              8.19  
  7 Mike Holder               11 Lowell                    8.20  
  8 Khevaughn Gordon          10 Dewitt Clint              8.32  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Joe Ho                    12 Monsignor Bo              8.01Q 
  2 Devon Willis              11 Schalmont                 8.06q 
  3 Kevin Chung               12 Ridgewood                 8.07  
  4 Tyvon Rivers              12 Sweet Home                8.14  
  5 Galo Rodriguez            12 Northwest Ca              8.18  
  6 John Seals                11 West Springf              8.20  
  7 Daniel Sypek              12 Bishop Guert              8.25  
  8 Jared Keck                12 Branford                  8.51  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Isaiah McEwen             11 Bloomfield                7.67  
  2 Devon Willis              11 Schalmont                 7.84  
  3 Joe Ho                    12 Monsignor Bo              7.85  
  4 Deron Jennings            12 Essex Co VT               7.87  
  5 Devon Santos              11 Hempfield                 7.99  
  6 Kyle Bettex               12 East Meadow               8.06  
  7 Dan Baum                  12 Sheehan                   8.10  
  8 Christian Doherty         12 Fordham Prep              8.16  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Danbury                                             1:32.13  
     1) Micaiah Hill 12                 2) Elijah Amoah 12                
     3) Cyrus Brown 11                  4) Corey Acosta 12                
  2 St. Anthony's                                       1:32.25  
     1) Marlon Montague 11              2) Sebastian Pierre 11            
     3) Mozai Nelson 11                 4) Joseph Percival 11             
  3 St. Francis Prep                                    1:38.73  
     1) Justin Guerre 11                2) Ramel Joseph 12                
     3) Kadir Wisdom 12                 4) Shane Robinson 11              
 -- Colonie                                                  DQ   Swearing
     1) Jayson Gayle 12                 2) Nick Powers 12                 
     3) Zach Latnie 12                  4) Denis Ahmetovic 11             
Section  2  
  1 Windsor                                             1:31.92  
     1) Brian Sappleton 12              2) Tikuan Johnson 12              
     3) Julio Medina 11                 4) Sherrod Peay 12                
  2 St. John the Baptist                                1:34.64  
     1) John Selle 12                   2) Tim Pamlanye 12                
     3) Tyler Cisek 12                  4) Kyle Collins 12                
  3 Dewitt Clinton  'B'                                 1:34.82  
     1) Kamani Merchant 10              2) Truvaurnie Proctor 10          
     3) Jhevaughn Simmonds 10           4) Jerel Johnson 12               
  4 Bishop Hendricken                                   1:36.82  
     1) Alex Perreault 12               2) John Cute 11                   
     3) Power Kanga 10                  4) Lee Moses 10                   
Section  3  
  1 Amity Reg.                                          1:34.65  
     1) Sean Beaulieu 12                2) James Bonvicini 12             
     3) Joshua Timpko 11                4) Austin Burns 12                
  2 Westbury                                            1:34.92  
     1) Brendan Alerte 10               2) Jason Aparicio 11              
     3) Khalid Davis 12                 4) Elijah Ellis 12                
  3 Ridgewood                                           1:36.46  
     1) Jake Sabatini 11                2) Kevin Chung 12                 
     3) Teddy Migliorelli 11            4) Alex Armatis 10                
  4 Christ the King                                     1:39.46  
     1) Justen Molina 12                2) Diego Delacruz 12              
     3) Dameon Jefferson 11             4) Darryl McNeil 10               
Section  4  
  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           1:33.82  
     1) Matthew Bunch 12                2) Luke Cameron 11                
     3) Shomari Ingram 12               4) Robert Kirsty 11               
  2 Staples                                             1:35.77  
     1) Daniel Ciotoli 12               2) Ryan Petersen 12               
     3) Tucker Rizzi 12                 4) Jackson Yang 12                
  3 Niskayuna                                           1:37.94  
     1) Xavier Harris 10                2) Chris Lemelin 11               
     3) Jordan Ivery 11                 4) Derrick Smith 12               
 -- Middletown                                               DQ   Lane violation
     1) Jashane Brown 12                2) Chris Polson 12                
     3) Julian Carraway 11              4) Denzell Dempsey 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 West Springfield                                    3:30.86  
     1) John Seals 11                   2) Ryan Gill 12                   
     3) Cru Ullian 12                   4) Billy Rabil 12                 
  2 Essex Co VT W. Market St.                           3:33.97  
     1) Nasir Jones 11                  2) Aquil young 11                 
     3) Kier Monor 12                   4) Isaiah Campbell 11             
  3 Dewitt Clinton                                      3:36.73  
     1) Jerel Johnson 12                2) Garvey Moore 12                
     3) Truvaurnie Proctor 10           4) Montel Hudson 12               
Section  2  
  1 Windsor                                             3:27.62  
     1) Rashad Ramsey 11                2) Oshady Duron 12                
     3) Kahlin Bolden 12                4) Brian Sappleton 12             
  2 Glastonbury                                         3:33.14  
     1) Brock Hassett 09                2) Evan Hassett 11                
     3) Jack Ostrowski 12               4) Hayes Watson 12                
  3 Westbury                                            3:45.32  
     1) Richard Taylor 11               2) Dave LaCroix 10                
     3) Andrew Desamours 12             4) Rayon Scarlett 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Danbury                                             8:21.59  
     1) Chazz Winter 11                 2) Mickey Kozak 11                
     3) Charles Cunningham 11           4) Austin Winter 12               
  2 Abington                                            8:27.88  
     1) Christian Goode 12              2) Jake Ruth 11                   
     3) Brian Troemel 10                4) Jabari Freeman 11              
  3 Bishop Guertin                                      8:28.60  
     1) William Arling 12               2) Robert DeSisto 11              
     3) Jonathan Sheehan 10             4) Griffin Gagnon 12              
  4 Glastonbury                                         8:30.44  
     1) Pat Shiring 12                  2) Ryan Shiring 12                
     3) Ryan Day 12                     4) Randy Neish 09                 
  5 Windsor                                             8:54.46  
     1) Rajay Hinds 10                  2) Ben Morneault 10               
     3) Josua Crittenden 11             4) Kevin Boudreau 10              
 
Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bank Catholic                                  10:22.05  
     1) Kyle Bogert 11                  2) Tommy Spernal 10               
     3) Connor McNamara 11              4) Napolitano Rob 12              
  2 West Chester Henderson                             10:22.91  
     1) Seamus Collins 11               2) Jason Hall 12                  
     3) Robert Miller 12                4) Tony Russell 11                
  3 St. Anthony's                                      10:25.11  
     1) Thomas Louro 11                 2) Marlon Montague 11             
     3) Louis Santelli 11               4) Patrick Ginty 12               
  4 Kellenberg                                         10:25.89  
     1) Randall Turner 12               2) James McQuade 12               
     3) James Malebranche 12            4) Dylan Murphy 12                
  5 Brookline                                          10:26.63  
     1) Aaron Klein 12                  2) Matt Brown 12                  
     3) Jesse Fajnzylber 12             4) Sam Burrington 12              
  6 St. John the Baptist                               10:29.75  
     1) Jimmy Hamilton 12               2) Kyle Collins 12                
     3) Jeremey Schneider 12            4) Paolo Fiore 12                 
  7 Syosset                                            10:31.17  
     1) Simon Nwana 11                  2) Grigory Vartonov 11            
     3) Michael Wilkens 12              4) Ryan Depinto 11                
  8 Carmel                                             10:33.46  
     1) Benito Muniz 10                 2) Brendan Gipson 12              
     3) Cyd Scott 11                    4) Eric Holt 12                   
  9 Danbury                                            10:50.09  
     1) Zachary Stempel 11              2) Austin Winter 12               
     3) Mickey Kozak 11                 4) Chazz Winter 11                
 10 Shenendehowa                                       11:00.67  
     1) Jack Vite 10                    2) Shawn Bleichert 10             
     3) Colin Rowe 10                   4) Michael Borini 12              
 
Boys High Jump Championship
================================================================
 Starting Height 5' 10"  increments of 2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Isaiah Turek              12 Ichabod Cran           6-09.00  
  2 Demario Gray              12 Bloomfield             6-07.00  
  3 Ted Okon                  11 Clarence               6-05.00  
  3 William Adey              12 West Seneca           J6-05.00  
  5 Nicholas Lombardo         11 Darien                J6-03.00  
  5 Elon Rembert              12 Great Valley           6-03.00  
  5 John Seals                11 West Springf          J6-03.00  
  8 Kamar Mills               12 North Babylo           6-01.00  
  8 Lawrence Warwick          12 Coventry              J6-01.00  
  8 Kareem Roberts            12 Bay Shore             J6-01.00  
  8 Ethan Bradeen             12 Staples               J6-01.00  
 12 Austin Tierney            11 East Hampton          J5-11.00  
 12 Chevon Ramsay             10 Dewitt Clint           5-11.00  
 14 Kyle Kirby                11 Chariho                5-09.00  
 14 Kyle Smith                12 Staples               J5-09.00  
 14 Eric Denny                12 Scotia-Glenv          J5-09.00  
 14 Jayson Matthews           10 Manchester            J5-09.00  
 14 Adam Karl                 11 Hempfield             J5-09.00  
 14 Ben Murphy                10 Bishop Hendr           5-09.00  
 -- Kyle Wolfe                12 Burnt Hills-                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
 Opening 12' 0" then up 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean McEvoy               12 Fordham Prep          14-00.00  
  2 Leland Roberts            10 Danbury              J13-06.00  
  2 Gavin DiMaria             12 Kenmore East         J13-06.00  
  2 Justin Bopp               12 Colonie               13-06.00  
  2 Michael Wilkens           12 Syosset              J13-06.00  
  2 Chris Rough               10 Westhill             J13-06.00  
  2 Billy Thibault            12 Westhill             J13-06.00  
  2 Danny Kaul                12 Fordham Prep         J13-06.00  
  2 James Deutmeyer           11 Fordham Prep         J13-06.00  
 10 Alex Lochoff              12 Staples              J13-00.00  
 10 Lucas Gilbride            12 Fordham Prep          13-00.00  
 10 Ryan Zielan               12 Clarence             J13-00.00  
 10 Matt Mula                 12 Staples              J13-00.00  
 14 Dylan Downing             12 Ridgewood            J12-06.00  
 14 Brendan Beyer             12 Fordham Prep          12-06.00  
 14 Alan Wong                 11 Ridgewood            J12-06.00  
 17 Denis Daly                12 Branford              12-00.00  
 17 Tyler Thiele              12 St. Anthony'          12-00.00  
 17 Michael Sabarese          12 St. John the          12-00.00  
 17 Tyler Rubega              12 East Hampton          12-00.00  
 -- Doug Caffery              12 Staples                     NH  
 -- Luke Schapfel             11 St. Anthony'                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Championship
================================================================
 Jumps under 19' 0" not marked
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deron Jennings            12 Essex Co VT           21-06.00   21-4
  2 Joseph Trahan             12 Norwich Free          20-09.50  
  3 Dimitri Payne             11 Dewitt Clint          20-08.00   20-3
  4 Greggory Hart             11 West Seneca           20-05.00  
  5 Colin Davis               12 Staples               19-11.50  
  6 Josh Barrera              12 Bethel                19-09.00  
  7 Jermaine Thurston         11 Conard                19-06.00  
  8 Devon Edwards             11 Colonie               19-05.50  
  9 Jared Keck                12 Branford              19-05.00  
 10 Terrell Fairweather       12 James Hillho          17-11.00   Foul
 11 Shawn Fletcher            10 James Hillho          17-04.00  
 12 Kamar Mills               12 North Babylo          16-11.00  
 13 Mike Gooding              11 Midwood               16-06.75  
 -- Nick Jakowenko            12 Cheshire                  FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 George Murray             12 Caravel              J21-06.00   21-2.5
  2 James Barile              11 Ridgefield           J20-04.00   19-7
  3 Martin Lewark             12 Norwich Free          20-00.00  
  4 Julio Medina              11 Windsor               19-10.00  
  5 Sean Baker                12 Burnt Hills-          19-08.50   19-7.5
  5 DeAngelo Berry            12 Xavier               J19-08.50   Pass
  7 Jalyn Campbell            12 Wethersfield          19-08.00  
  8 London Highsmith          11 Middletown            19-03.75  
  9 Harold Cooper             11 James Hillho          19-02.50  
 10 Kadir Wisdom              12 St. Francis           18-03.00  
 11 Zach Latnie               12 Colonie               17-11.00   Foul
 12 Joshua Walker             11 Windsor               16-06.00  
 -- Elon Rembert              12 Great Valley              FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Demario Gray              12 Bloomfield            21-11.50  
  2 Craig Shytle              12 Weston                21-11.00  
  3 Lawrence Warwick          12 Coventry              21-10.50  
  4 Darryn Horner             12 James Hillho          21-09.50  
  5 Jayson Gayle              12 Colonie               21-01.50  
  6 Grigory Vartonov          11 Syosset               20-09.00  
  7 Isaiah Turek              12 Ichabod Cran         J20-08.00   16-1.5
  8 Conor Williams            11 Notre Dame (          20-06.00  
  9 Lee Moses                 10 Bishop Hendr          20-04.00   19-8
 10 Nathan Conquest           12 West Springf          20-03.00  
 11 Christian Doherty         12 Fordham Prep          19-07.00  
 12 Xavier Suzanna            12 St. Francis           14-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Spencer McKeough          11 Darien                45-09.75  
  2 Zach Torro                12 Amity Reg.            45-08.00  
  3 Larry Cass                12 Weston                44-01.50  
  4 Robert Seaman             12 New Fairfiel          43-02.75   43-0
  4 Samuel Bonk               12 Clarence             J43-02.75   42-11
  6 Goerge Harvey             12 New Canaan            42-04.75  
  7 Eric Sheng                10 Syosset               40-05.50  
  8 Robert Folkes             12 Mercy                 39-08.00  
  9 John D'Amaro              11 Eastport-Sou          39-04.50  
 10 Andrew Schlosberg         10 Mercy                 38-08.00  
 11 Jake Demonte              12 Xavier                37-07.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Colin Hoey                12 Lowell                56-00.25  
  2 Benjamin Bonhurst         11 Smithtown We          55-07.00  
  3 Aaron Comery              12 Coventry              52-08.50  
  4 Will McFee                12 Greenwich             52-02.50  
  5 John Aronson              12 Syosset               50-01.00  
  6 Nick DeCiantis            12 Bishop Hendr          49-09.00  
  7 Owen Dawson               12 Conard                47-02.00  
  8 Michael Vitale            12 Amity Reg.            45-02.00  
  9 JT Buttimer               12 Shenendehowa          44-04.00  
 10 Mike Espada               12 Sheehan               42-07.00  
 11 Roland Nagy               12 Windsor               42-04.50  
 12 Mark Goldman              11 Midwood               41-10.25  
 13 C.J. Ewulu                11 East Meadow           39-11.50  
 
Boys Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Charlie Ionata            12 Barrington            73-06.00  
  2 Carlos Mangum             12 Central               69-02.00  
  3 Adam Kelly                10 Barrington            64-08.00  
  4 Tim Wilson                12 Washingtonvi          63-03.00  
  5 Will McFee                12 Greenwich             59-10.00  
  6 Thomas Olusegun Vadis     11 Classical             57-07.00  
  7 Owen Dawson               12 Conard                57-02.00  
  8 Benjamin Bonhurst         11 Smithtown We          54-09.00  
  9 John Aronson              12 Syosset               52-07.00  
 10 Michael Vitale            12 Amity Reg.            49-08.00  
 11 Jonathan Acevedo          12 Central               47-07.00  
 12 Oliver Nunez              11 Classical             46-07.00  
 13 Tory Cook                 10 Shenendehowa          45-09.00  
 14 Daryl Brooks              12 Classical             43-08.00  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brian Sappleton           12 Windsor                  36.07  
  2 Micaiah Hill              12 Danbury                  36.48  
  3 Spencer McMullin          12 Darien                   37.28  
  4 Nicholas Lombardo         11 Darien                   37.52  
  5 Trevor Perry              11 Hamden                   37.56  
Section  2  
  1 David Campbell            12 Bloomfield               36.61  
  2 Cameron Smith             11 Darien                   37.51  
  3 Tavon Kinder              11 Brien McMaho             37.65  
  4 Simeon Okoro              10 Weston                   38.63  
  5 Shnyden Pierre            11 Brien McMaho             39.21  
Section  3  
  1 Rashad Ramsey             11 Windsor                  36.63  
  2 Hopeton Chambers          11 Norwalk                  36.98  
  3 Sean Beaulieu             12 Amity Reg.               37.48  
  4 James Bonvicini           12 Amity Reg.               38.31  
  5 Ezekiel Nixon             12 Hyde Leaders             39.50  
Section  4  
  1 Kahlin Bolden             12 Windsor                  36.96  
  2 Elijah Amoah              12 Danbury                  37.52  
  3 Nick LaPerriere           12 Woodland Reg             38.37  
  4 Sherrod Peay              12 Windsor                  38.65  
 -- Josh Barrera              12 Bethel                      DQ  
Section  5  
  1 Emanuel Jones             10 Bloomfield               37.42  
  2 Montrelle Murphy          12 Windsor                  37.75  
  3 Joey Piatnik              11 Bethel                   38.47  
  4 Brian Lonergan            11 Weston                   38.82  
  5 DeShawn Nixon             10 Hamden                   38.86  
  6 Kai Jenkins               12 Windsor                  39.18  
Section  6  
  1 John Friedman             11 Masuk                    37.68  
  2 Shakkim Smith             12 Manchester               38.47  
  3 Devin Byrne               12 Lyme-Old Lym             38.75  
  4 LeNiko Huggins            10 Hamden                   39.21  
  5 Nash Clarke               12 Manchester               39.35  
  6 Elijah Nixon              12 Hyde Leaders             39.80  
Section  7  
  1 Corey Maddox              10 James Hillho             37.74  
  2 Jackson Yang              12 Staples                  38.41  
  3 Andy Fredeen              12 Masuk                    39.26  
  4 Nick Buchta               12 Trumbull                 40.03  
  5 Kyle McEneaney            12 New Canaan               40.10  
  6 Zack Champagne            12 Masuk                    41.03  
Section  8  
  1 Tucker Rizzi              12 Staples                  38.15  
  2 Jordan White              12 Hamden                   38.65  
  3 Nathaniel Williams        10 Windsor                  39.73  
  4 Kyle Beynor               12 Woodland Reg             40.55  
  5 Julian Nugent             11 Windsor                  41.04  
  6 Tyler Tice                12 Shelton                  41.37  
Section  9  
  1 Oshady Duron              12 Windsor                  38.07  
  2 Corey Acosta              12 Danbury                  39.00  
  3 Alex Brown                10 Rocky Hill               39.30  
  4 Cooper Drippe             10 Darien                   39.46  
  5 Anthony Scirpo            12 Woodland Reg             39.75  
  6 Kevin Block               11 Shelton                  40.50  
Section  10  
  1 Benjamin Feola            11 Amity Reg.               37.81  
  2 Paul Quiroga              10 Greenwich, CT            38.04  
  3 Daniel Ciotoli            12 Staples                  38.45  
  4 Zach Goldberg             12 Stonington               38.46  
  5 Will Ardery               12 Darien                   38.58  
  6 Joshua Timpko             11 Amity Reg.               38.60  
Section  11  
  1 Austen Deery              11 New Canaan               38.20  
  2 Mike Lang                 11 Woodland Reg             38.82  
  3 Marquis Little            12 Manchester               38.97  
  4 Jamar Hanson              11 Bloomfield               39.16  
  5 Justin Frederick          10 Brien McMaho             40.10  
  6 Shane Steinman            12 Rocky Hill               40.64  
Section  12  
  1 Louis Ambrogio            12 Greenwich, CT            38.44  
  2 Bobby Jacowleff           11 Staples                  39.03  
  3 Judson Bergman            12 Darien                   39.96  
  4 Andrew Hurd               10 Manchester               40.05  
  5 Austin Kothary            10 Shelton                  40.10  
  6 Damien Powell             12 Woodland Reg             41.49  
Section  13  
  1 Shawn Fletcher            10 James Hillho             38.70  
  2 Travis Thompson           11 Bloomfield               38.93  
  3 Andreas Singer            12 Farmington               39.37  
  4 Scott Seigle              12 Woodland Reg             40.43  
  5 Stephan DeCarlo           11 Greenwich, CT            40.56  
  6 Evan Borchetta            12 Greenwich, CT            40.63  
  7 Renwick Wilson            11 Greenwich, CT            41.08  
Section  14  
  1 Ryan Petersen             12 Staples                  37.98  
  2 Jermaine Lascelles        11 Bloomfield               38.30  
  3 Mike Morrow               10 Danbury                  39.09  
  4 Mike Underwood            12 Farmington               39.35  
  5 Leon Freeman              12 Wilbur Cross             40.53  
  6 Stephen Strosser          12 Danbury                  41.04  
  7 Zac O'Gull                10 Masuk                    42.20  
Section  15  
  1 Darren Grabowski          11 Berlin                   38.75  
  2 Arda Kocturk              12 Fairfield Lu             39.11  
  3 Ryan Yuen                 11 Darien                   39.71  
  4 Jimmy Documet             12 Darien                   40.02  
  5 Zach Kenton               10 Fairfield Lu             40.43  
  6 Carter Ashcraft           10 Darien                   41.64  
  7 Matt Marchio              12 Shelton                  42.19  
Section  16  
  1 Nick Goetz                11 Danbury                  38.97  
  2 Chandler Lasorsa          11 Greenwich, CT            39.04  
  3 Jay Nieuwenhuis           12 Stonington               40.19  
  4 Ian Shannon               10 Danbury                  40.55  
  5 Austin Longi              10 Greenwich, CT            40.74  
  6 Kevin Russell             09 Berlin                   41.87  
  7 Robert Place              10 Northwest Ca             42.06  
Section  17  
  1 Ryan Arrigo               12 Fairfield Lu             38.95  
  2 Jimmy Cerasoli            12 Farmington               40.30  
  3 Heriberto Rodriguez       11 Danbury                  40.32  
  4 Mike Ficano               10 Shelton                  40.46  
  5 Brett Fowler              12 Woodland Reg             41.06  
  6 James Obuchowski          12 Trumbull                 41.31  
  7 Hunter Watford            12 Woodland Reg             41.75  
Section  18  
  1 Ryan Pasquali             10 Greenwich, CT            38.98  
  2 Matt Brown                12 Shelton                  40.02  
  3 Peter Hine                11 Lyme-Old Lym             40.08  
  4 Christian Mackay-Morgan   09 Northwest Ca             40.14  
  5 Shaharyar Zuberi          12 Rocky Hill               40.25  
  6 Marlon Black              11 Danbury                  40.46  
  7 Graham Helgans            11 Darien                   41.03  
Section  19  
  1 Nick Musicco              12 New Canaan               39.05  
  2 George Bennett            12 New Canaan               39.75  
  3 Daesean Clay              11 Danbury                  40.01  
  4 Connor Feeney             10 Stonington               40.71  
  5 Nick Balestracci          12 Stonington               41.30  
  6 Connor Krikawa            12 Northwest Ca             41.40  
  7 Hasan Culver              10 Danbury                  41.45  
  8 Jayden McAdams            09 Northwest Ca             43.76  
Section  20  
  1 Tommy Caruso              11 Rocky Hill               39.93  
  2 Ulysses Sepulveda         10 Stonington               40.12  
  3 Andrell Pinnock           09 Bloomfield               40.44  
  4 Max Reddy                 11 Farmington               40.76  
  5 Zachary Smith             10 New Canaan               40.90  
  6 Tahje McClain             10 Danbury                  41.36  
  7 Matt Edgar                11 Danbury                  41.85  
  8 Mike Ferro                12 Shelton                  43.57  
Section  21  
  1 A J Edgeworth             12 Masuk                    39.57  
  2 Nick Brown                12 Shelton                  40.83  
  3 Peter Gutierrez           10 Danbury                  41.00  
  4 John Fairfield-Sonn       11 Lyme-Old Lym             42.01  
  5 Rodrigo Jimenez           10 Danbury                  42.02  
  6 Justin Zaborowski         11 Danbury                  42.68  
  7 Phil Ascroft              12 Shelton                  42.92  
  8 Andrew Rosiclair          12 Shelton                  42.97  
Section  22  
  1 Dan Carr                  12 Greenwich, CT            40.80  
  2 Mike Arman                11 Fairfield Lu             42.00  
  3 Eric Wright               09 Wethersfield             42.69  
  4 Kyle Parshall             12 Masuk                    42.73  
  5 Chris Herlihy             11 Shelton                  43.18  
  6 Santosh Krishnan          09 Darien                   43.98  
  7 Sean Smalley              12 Fairfield Lu             44.12  
  8 Ryan Forger               10 Masuk                    44.30  
Section  23  
  1 Jared Delane              12 Northwest Ca             36.04  
  2 Andre Chappuis            12 Immaculate               36.85  
  3 Anthony Piscitelli        11 Masuk                    40.99  
  4 Scottl Levins             12 Masuk                    41.39  
  5 Bryan Waring              11 Masuk                    42.71  
  6 Ryan Jarnutowski          10 Masuk                    44.17  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Large
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Trumbull                                            3:33.06  
     1) rafe gangi 12                   2) Tim Johnson 12                 
     3) joseph matera 11                4) Isaac Cotto 12                 
  2 Fitch                                               3:33.57  
     1) Chris Bond 12                   2) Tyler Latham 11                
     3) Lake Wyld 12                    4) Luis Crisostomo 12             
  3 Norwich Free Academy                                3:35.53  
     1) Joseph Trahan 12                2) Joey DeMarco 12                
     3) Kobe Amos 11                    4) Jeremy Rivera 12               
  4 Danbury                                             3:35.61  
     1) Tyler Challenger 12             2) Cyrus Brown 11                 
     3) Tyrice O'Connor 11              4) Stephen Strosser 12            
  5 New Canaan                                          3:39.54  
     1) George Bennett 12               2) Nick Musicco 12                
     3) Austen Deery 11                 4) Kyle McEneaney 12              
  6 Middletown                                          3:39.87  
     1) Denzell Dempsey 12              2) Craig Nakatsuka 12             
     3) Kevin Kiniry 12                 4) Jashane Brown 12               
  7 Manchester                                          3:48.42  
     1) Shakkim Smith 12                2) Jaylin Berry 12                
     3) Andrew Hurd 10                  4) Matt Reichelt 12               
Section  2  
  1 Darien                                              3:35.85  
     1) C. J. Raia 12                   2) Nicholas Lombardo 11           
     3) Will Ardery 12                  4) Cameron Smith 11               
  2 Greenwich, CT.                                      3:38.43  
     1) Paul Quiroga 10                 2) Stephan DeCarlo 11             
     3) Daniel Wilbanks 12              4) Louis Ambrogio 12              
  3 William Hall                                        3:40.22  
     1) Jon Aljoe 12                    2) Marc Ross 11                   
     3) Reid Silverhart 11              4) Chris Alhquist 11              
  4 Wethersfield                                        3:40.73  
     1) Greg Schroeder 12               2) Connor Jones 11                
     3) Jason Difazio 12                4) Troy Stegman 09                
  5 Conard                                              3:44.83  
     1) John Dinucci 12                 2) Stone Li 11                    
     3) Anis Ehsani 09                  4) Brendon Rossmeisl 12           
  6 Staples                                             3:44.96  
     1) Daniel Ciotoli 12               2) Colin Davis 12                 
     3) Bobby Jacowleff 11              4) Victor Kolbin 11               
  7 Shelton                                             3:49.38  
     1) Kevin Block 11                  2) Mike Filakovsky 10             
     3) Tyler Tice 12                   4) Austin Kothary 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Small
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 New Fairfield                                       3:38.48  
     1) Ryan Thomas 10                  2) Carter Johnson 11              
     3) derek simmoncelli 10            4) Robert Cheng 12                
  2 East Catholic                                       3:43.58  
     1) Tom Parisi 12                   2) John Mantese 11                
     3) Michael Green 11                4) Christian Librizzi 12          
  3 Stonington                                          3:45.46  
     1) Nick Balestracci 12             2) Zach Goldberg 12               
     3) Jay Nieuwenhuis 12              4) Corey Candelet 12              
  4 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       3:46.36  
     1) Devin Byrne 12                  2) Jimmy Fairfield-Sonn 11        
     3) Jeff Davis 11                   4) Brian Buttrick 10              
  5 Weston                                              3:47.19  
     1) Stephen Gorkin 11               2) Oliver Parker 12               
     3) Jake Matluck 10                 4) Greg Kaeser 11                 
  6 Northwest Catholic                                  4:07.89  
     1) Jared Delane 12                 2) Anthony Ravosa 12              
     3) Justin Drisdelle 10             4) Robert Place 10                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardinal Spellman                                   1:35.29  
     1) Lamar Gilespie 12               2) Jamel Lewis 12                 
     3) Delroy Stanley 12               4) Luther Gilespie 12             
  2 Notre Dame (West Haven)                             1:37.70  
     1) Prince Brooks 09                2) Earl McCoy 12                  
     3) Mike Miranda 12                 4) Conor Williams 11              
 -- North Babylon                                           DNF  
     1) Marcell Nesbitt 11              2) Jordan Myers 12                
     3) Khory Wauchope 11               4) Jahjuan Winters 09             
Section  2  
  1 West Springfield                                    1:34.19  
     1) Jonathan Dunn 12                2) Nathan Conquest 12             
     3) Robert Tobias 12                4) John Seals 11                  
  2 Syosset                                             1:34.32  
     1) Jatan Anand 12                  2) Ross Knaster 11                
     3) JR Kim 12                       4) Grigory Vartonov 11            
  3 Kellenberg                                          1:36.46  
     1) Daniel Emmons 12                2) Dean Gaul 12                   
     3) David Lee 12                    4) Enoch Evelyn 12                
Section  3  
  1 Hempfield                                           1:34.72  
     1) Devon Santos 11                 2) Dustin Koenig 12               
     3) Zach Zeamer 12                  4) Tory Long 10                   
  2 Massapequa                                          1:36.27  
     1) Brett Clarke 10                 2) Dan Deluna 12                  
     3) Mark Kasschau 12                4) Alex Mercado 12                
  3 Bay Shore                                           1:41.29  
     1) Matthias Eato 12                2) Omari Buckmire 11              
     3) Kelvin De Los Santos 10         4) Bradley Pierre 10              
Section  4  
  1 Sweet Home                                          1:36.76  
     1) Jeffrey Hart 12                 2) Tyvon Rivers 12                
     3) Damon Luton 11                  4) Romello Franklin 11            
  2 Wilton                                              1:37.84  
     1) Marco Agudo 11                  2) Harry Copley 11                
     3) Sacha Gilles 12                 4) Matt Martinelli 12             
  3 William Hall                                        1:38.55  
     1) Jon Aljoe 12                    2) Reid Silverhart 11             
     3) Dan Nunes 11                    4) Neil Kelly 10                  
  4 East Meadow                                         1:39.73  
     1) David Lin 11                    2) Jacayana Robinson 11           
     3) Chris Mann 12                   4) Tim Gibson 09                  
Section  5  
  1 Fairfield Warde                                     1:40.17  
     1) Gary Azarian 11                 2) Drake Bist 12                  
     3) Ryan Gavey 12                   4) Nick Nardone 10                
  2 New Milford                                         1:41.75  
     1) Nick Groccia 12                 2) Jordan Branco 12               
     3) Ryan Grenier 12                 4) Josheel Kainth 12              
  3 Newtown                                             1:42.35  
     1) Steve Conway 12                 2) Matt Mossbarger 12             
     3) Anthony Pagett 12               4) Jimmy Leidlein 10              
  4 Clarence                                            1:43.52  
     1) Daniel Rogers 12                2) Jonathan Schmidt 10            
     3) Ryan Zielan 12                  4) Erik Johnson 11                
Section  6  
  1 Conard                                              1:41.31  
     1) Luke Flege 09                   2) Jared Gravely 12               
     3) Shubham Dhakal 11               4) John Dinucci 12                
  2 Guilderland                                         1:42.96  
     1) Joseph Cornell 11               2) Stephen Polsinelli 12          
     3) Preston Butler 10               4) Sean Murphy 09                 
  3 Mohonasen                                           1:43.75  
     1) Brian Contreras 12              2) CJ Dean 11                     
     3) David Derry 12                  4) John Gage 11                   
  4 West Seneca West                                    1:49.54  
     1) Joshua Barrow 09                2) Tyler Bosch 11                 
     3) Joshua Lund 11                  4) Adam Sorrentino 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Northport                                           8:07.97  
     1) Mike Branigan 10                2) James Dickinson 12             
     3) Devin Sullivan 11               4) Chris Odin 12                  
  2 West Springfield                                    8:08.62  
     1) John Amann 12                   2) Michael Muskett 12             
     3) Billy Rabil 12                  4) Michael Stormo 12              
  3 Clarence                                            8:10.19  
     1) Daniel Huben 11                 2) Daniel Rogers 12               
     3) Justin Richardson 12            4) Benjamin Reinhardt 12          
  4 Downingtown East                                    8:10.25  
     1) Mike Auer 12                    2) Billy Caldwell 11              
     3) Adam Carcella 10                4) Jon Wells 12                   
  5 Syosset                                             8:24.79  
     1) Dale Mittleman 11               2) Nick Oaussil 11                
     3) Jake Schlessinger 12            4) Tyler Italiano 10              
  6 Kellenberg                                          8:25.39  
     1) Cody Olszewski 12               2) Dietrich Mosel 11              
     3) Kyle Mooney 11                  4) Marc Kalny 12                  
  7 Fairfield Warde                                     8:37.50  
     1) Connor O'Day 12                 2) Stuart Peters 12               
     3) Aidan Fiol 11                   4) Nick Gans 11                   
  8 Massapequa                                          8:42.17  
     1) Ryan Cooney 12                  2) Dan Deluna 12                  
     3) Anthony Teserrerio 11           4) Mike Puleio 12                 
  9 Pawling                                             8:43.66  
     1) Brandon Capo-Roth 12            2) Matt Jorgensen 12              
     3) Mike Konchan 12                 4) Dylan Smith 12                 
 -- North Babylon                                           DNF  
     1) Shea Coltrain 12                2) Erik Corrigan 12               
     3) Brock Schmid 12                 4) Jamison Sherretts 11           
Section  2  
  1 Hempfield                                           8:33.74  
     1) Andrew Birk 12                  2) Connor Lehr 12                 
     3) Tommy Athey 11                  4) Duncan Brady 10                
  2 Shenendehowa                                        8:40.73  
     1) Dan Janeczko 12                 2) Anthony Stalter 12             
     3) Connor Buhrmeister 10           4) Jerome Pabulayan 12            
  3 William Hall                                        8:42.74  
     1) Ari Klau 10                     2) Chris Alhquist 11              
     3) Zach Magin 11                   4) Jason Solinsky 12              
  4 Colonie                                             8:46.07  
     1) Zach Bell 11                    2) Elijah Carrick 12              
     3) Erick Bower 10                  4) Andrew Talbot 12               
  5 New Milford                                         8:48.46  
     1) Zack Guptill 11                 2) Phil Young 11                  
     3) Hugh Sichel 11                  4) Jay Humphreys 11               
  6 Midwood                                             8:52.96  
     1) Jacob Zolotarevsky 09           2) Carl Azy 12                    
     3) Ron Livchits 10                 4) Brandon Bonfilis 11            
  7 Wilton                                              9:07.65  
     1) Spencer Taylor 12               2) Travis Taylor 12               
     3) Matt Caswell 12                 4) Hoelzl Justin 09               
  8 East Meadow                                         9:11.19  
     1) Max Fox-Parenti 12              2) Adam Qureshi 12                
     3) Amandeep Singh 12               4) Domenic Valenti 12             
  9 Conard                                              9:13.85  
     1) Andrew Bertini 12               2) Jake Binder 11                 
     3) Jack Wilson 12                  4) Ben McMahon 11                 
 10 Bay Shore                                           9:37.88  
     1) John Moran 11                   2) Will Fullerton 11              
     3) Noah Craig 10                   4) Michael Bernardo 11            
 
Boys Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 North Babylon                                      10:32.39  
     1) Billy Blatz 12                  2) Shea Coltrain 12               
     3) Erik Corrigan 12                4) Kamar Mills 12                 
  2 Downingtown West                                   10:36.10  
     1) Ryan Markle 12                  2) Leon Williams 11               
     3) Joey Steadman 12                4) Ken Leidal 12                  
  3 Saint John's                                       10:38.24  
     1) Alexander Crowley 12            2) Ryan Dix 11                    
     3) Jonathan Green 12               4) Connor Murphy 11               
  4 Northport                                          10:40.06  
     1) Alex Kramer 12                  2) David Hatch 12                 
     3) Devin Sullivan 11               4) Tim Mcgowan 11                 
  5 Massapequa                                         10:40.32  
     1) Ryan Cooney 12                  2) Jamie Macchia 12               
     3) Dan Deluna 12                   4) Mike Puleio 12                 
  6 Midwood                                            11:07.01  
     1) Justin White 12                 2) Tariq Thomas 12                
     3) Khadeemo Castello 11            4) Billy Hector 11                
Section  2  
  1 Xavier                                             11:01.84  
     1) Mitchell Brown 12               2) Sabastion Herrera 12           
     3) Zachary Williams 11             4) Peter Strom 12                 
  2 East Meadow                                        11:07.74  
     1) Rui Canha 11                    2) Cristian Flores 12             
     3) Max Fox-Parenti 12              4) Jigar Gosalia 12               
  3 Bay Shore                                          11:09.21  
     1) Matt Masin 11                   2) Jeffery Reyes 10               
     3) Rich Arcuri 12                  4) Emmet Farnan 12                
  4 New Milford                                        11:15.48  
     1) John Hansell 12                 2) Richard Grudzwick 10           
     3) Jay Humphreys 11                4) Ryan Clarke 12                 
  5 Guilderland                                        11:24.95  
     1) Knute Armstrong 11              2) Matt Pasquali 11               
     3) John Feil 10                    4) Pranav Nayak 11                
  6 Mohonasen                                          11:26.92  
     1) CJ Dean 11                      2) Joshua Prawdzik 10             
     3) Kyle Sheehan 11                 4) Jake Schmidt 11                
  7 Clarence                                           11:34.28  
     1) Zachary Kuloszewski 10          2) Alec Southern 11               
     3) Kieran Coffey 12                4) Nicholas Knorz 11              
  8 West Seneca West                                   12:19.28  
     1) David DelValle 11               2) Robert Frazer 10               
     3) Mitchell Schoellkopf 11         4) Michael Zielinski 10           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Colonie                                             3:33.20  
     1) Zach Latnie 12                  2) Jon Holmes 12                  
     3) Aaron Nimako 12                 4) Nick Powers 12                 
  2 St. John the Baptist                                3:33.39  
     1) John Selle 12                   2) Pat Rowan 12                   
     3) Tyler Cisek 12                  4) Adam Zigrosser 12              
  3 Syosset                                             3:35.60  
     1) Jatan Anand 12                  2) Ross Knaster 11                
     3) JR Kim 12                       4) Simon Nwana 11                 
  4 Northport                                           3:37.45  
     1) Nick Nogan 12                   2) Owen Martinetti 12             
     3) PJ Basel 12                     4) Dan Thorne 11                  
  5 St. Anthony's                                       3:40.67  
     1) Sebastian Pierre 11             2) Mozai Nelson 11                
     3) Austin Bitzas 12                4) Marlon Montague 11             
  6 Clarence                                            4:01.78  
     1) John Benzee 12                  2) Anthony Casullo 10             
     3) Alexander Tryjankowski 11       4) Elias Kotzambasis 12           
Section  2  
  1 West Seneca West                                    3:40.84  
     1) Greggory Hart 11                2) Jonathon Rehner 11             
     3) Kalen Sullivan 12               4) James Tobias 12                
  2 Bishop Hendricken                                   3:44.66  
     1) Marcus Swift 12                 2) Romario Rousseau 12            
     3) Chris Cambio 11                 4) Matt Lombardi 12               
  3 Guilderland                                         3:44.88  
     1) Joseph Cornell 11               2) Matt Pasquali 11               
     3) Sean Murphy 09                  4) John Feil 10                   
  4 Danbury                                             3:50.21  
     1) Ian Shannon 10                  2) Nick Goetz 11                  
     3) Daesean Clay 11                 4) Marlon Black 11                
  5 Bay Shore                                           3:52.26  
     1) Joseph Sullivan 12              2) Sebastian Guzman 12            
     3) Craig Irby 11                   4) Matt Masin 11                  
  6 East Meadow                                         4:11.67  
     1) Will Teneriello 09              2) Joe Pukiloski 10               
     3) Billy Turnbull 10               4) Ayyan Zubair 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cardinal Spellman                                   3:34.94  
     1) Lamar Gilespie 12               2) Luther Gilespie 12             
     3) Jamel Lewis 12                  4) Delroy Stanley 12              
  2 Newtown                                             3:44.04  
     1) Steve Conway 12                 2) Matt Mossbarger 12             
     3) Sam Boland 11                   4) Rob Russo 12                   
  3 Wilton                                              3:44.44  
     1) Eric Tuin 10                    2) Spencer Taylor 12              
     3) Travis Taylor 12                4) Justin Hoelzl 09               
  4 New Milford                                         3:45.26  
     1) Ryan Grenier 12                 2) Jordan Branco 12               
     3) Josheel Kainth 12               4) Richard Grudzwick 10           
  5 Notre Dame (West Haven)                             3:46.28  
     1) Gerald Scott-Campbell 11        2) Earl McCoy 12                  
     3) Alex Matthews 09                4) Dario Salati 09                
  6 Fairfield Warde                                     3:51.33  
     1) Percy Gale-Kelleter 11          2) Thomas Salem 10                
     3) Joe Potenza 10                  4) Charlie Kieffer 09             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          1:35.27  
     1) David Campbell 12               2) Travis Thompson 11             
     3) Andrell Pinnock 09              4) Emanuel Jones 10               
  2 Scotia-Glenville                                    1:37.91  
     1) Collin Campbell 12              2) Kevin Bekkering 11             
     3) Trey Porter 12                  4) Eric Denny 12                  
  3 Clara Barton                                        1:39.67  
     1) Deyshawn Clarke-Wells 11        2) Kemarni Mighty 09              
     3) Keyshawn Clarke-Wells 11        4) Joshua Louis 10                
  4 Great Valley                                        1:40.93  
     1) Max Burgess 12                  2) Elon Rembert 12                
     3) Darian Alston 09                4) Kevin Lock 11                  
  5 New Fairfield                                       1:41.29  
     1) Joe Pacheco 11                  2) James Colella 12               
     3) Anthony Fabrizio-Garcia 10      4) Carter Johnson 11              
Section  2  
  1 Iroquois                                            1:34.74  
     1) Matt Ridge 12                   2) Josh Schiemant 12              
     3) Jeremy Horn 11                  4) Justin Petrocy 12              
  2 Hamden                                              1:35.16  
     1) Jordan White 12                 2) Trevor Perry 11                
     3) LeNiko Huggins 10               4) DeShawn Nixon 10               
  3 Northwest Catholic                                  1:36.69  
     1) Galo Rodriguez 12               2) Dylan Robinson 11              
     3) Christian Mackay-Morgan 09      4) Oheneba Nti 11                 
  4 Fitch                                               1:36.92  
     1) Frank Norosky 11                2) Mustapha Noibi 12              
     3) Randall Rissing 12              4) Clifford Randolph 12           
  5 Woodland Regional                                   1:37.21  
     1) Mike Lang 11                    2) Nick LaPerriere 12             
     3) Scott Seigle 12                 4) Anthony Scirpo 12              
Section  3  
  1 Trumbull                                            1:35.66  
     1) rafe gangi 12                   2) joseph matera 11               
     3) Isaac Cotto 12                  4) Tim Johnson 12                 
  2 Bronxville                                          1:37.25  
     1) Patrick Bisconti 11             2) JP Donohue 11                  
     3) Stephen Walsh 11                4) Warren Kraemer 12              
  3 Port Jefferson                                      1:37.27  
     1) Jake Lovera 12                  2) Noah Kirchner 11               
     3) Daniel Gross 11                 4) Dennis Walsh 12                
  4 Monsignor Bonner                                    1:37.62  
     1) Daniel Hanlon 12                2) Joe Ho 12                      
     3) Andrew Ryan 10                  4) Joe Sullivan 11                
 -- Wethersfield                                            DNF  
     1) Jalyn Campbell 12               2) Theo Carbone 12                
     3) Connor Jones 11                 4) Oneil Drummond 12              
Section  4  
  1 Great Neck South                                    1:37.52  
     1) Derrick Wang 11                 2) Austin Son 11                  
     3) Mitchell Peng 11                4) James Park 10                  
  2 La Salle Institute, NY                              1:37.64  
  3 Shoreham-Wading River                               1:40.38  
     1) Jordan Wright 11                2) Max Mariato 11                 
     3) Mike McDonnell 12               4) Bryce Casey 10                 
  4 Rocky Hill                                          1:40.45  
     1) Alex Brown 10                   2) Alex DeNardo 11                
     3) Shane Steinman 12               4) Shaharyar Zuberi 12            
  5 Farmington                                          1:40.71  
     1) Will Siuta 11                   2) James Heath-Ringrose 11        
     3) Andreas Singer 12               4) Mike Underwood 12              
Section  5  
  1 Weston                                              1:38.19  
     1) Brian Lonergan 11               2) Jake Matluck 10                
     3) Chris Petty 10                  4) Oliver Parker 12               
  2 Bayport-Blue Point                                  1:38.33  
     1) Jack Flood 12                   2) David Gandolfo 12              
     3) Ty Lilly 10                     4) Paul Briiton 09                
  3 Cohoes                                              1:39.27  
     1) Zaire Folds 11                  2) Billy Campbell 11              
     3) John McKnight 09                4) Noah McKnight 12               
  4 Sheehan                                             1:40.51  
     1) Dan Baum 12                     2) Alex Azzolina 12               
     3) Jose Estrada 12                 4) Anthony Mosquera 11            
  5 Mercy                                               1:50.87  
     1) Alex Frabizio 09                2) Andrew Schlosberg 10           
     3) Dale Kelly 09                   4) Robert Folkes 12               
Section  6  
  1 River Dell                                          1:36.19  
     1) Conor Davidson 11               2) Zach Hubner 12                 
     3) Eric King 11                    4) Ryan Oellermann 11             
  2 Bunnell                                             1:37.63  
     1) Roney Polynice 12               2) Isaiah Authur-Brown 12         
     3) Terrence N'Debier 12            4) Ian LeComer 12                 
  3 Masuk                                               1:40.10  
     1) Zack Champagne 12               2) A J Edgeworth 12               
     3) Andy Fredeen 12                 4) John Friedman 11               
  4 East Catholic                                       1:40.93  
     1) Alex Frenez 11                  2) James Mello 10                 
     3) Seamus McKeever 10              4) Keeyan Ghoreshi 11             
  5 Ichabod Crane                                       1:41.39  
     1) Gary Williams 10                2) Alex Niemann 11                
     3) Spencer Johnston 12             4) Isaiah Turek 12                
Section  7  
  1 Christian Brothers (Alb)                            1:36.58  
     1) Cameron Wynn 11                 2) Justin Dickenson 10            
     3) James Avery 10                  4) Elliott Crosky 11              
  2 East Hampton                                        1:40.48  
     1) Gavin Maylock 11                2) Pat Zimney 11                  
     3) Kweku Dougan 12                 4) Nick Costa 11                  
  3 Ravena                                              1:43.88  
     1) Shawn Bennett 12                2) Rodger Coryell 12              
     3) Kyle Phillips 11                4) Nick Vasto 12                  
  4 Greenwich                                           1:45.32  
     1) Hunter Borbolla 12              2) Matt Clauss 12                 
     3) Chris Haskell 11                4) Zack Hewitt 11                 
  5 Berlin                                              1:45.49  
     1) Toby Hull 12                    2) Matt Kall 12                   
     3) Kevin Russell 09                4) Darren Grabowski 11            
Section  8  
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   1:39.69  
     1) Mike Arman 11                   2) Ryan Arrigo 12                 
     3) Zach Kenton 10                  4) Arda Kocturk 12                
  2 Tatnall                                             1:41.52  
     1) Dillon Davis 12                 2) Malik Maddox 10                
     3) Terran Mardis 11                4) Adam Reynolds 12               
  3 Eastport-South Manor                                1:43.38  
     1) Jaggar Chaisty 11               2) Colin Schappert 11             
     3) Quade Goldenberg 12             4) Nick D'Amaro 10                
  4 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       1:43.49  
     1) Peter Hine 11                   2) Josh Krasney 11                
     3) Jimmy Fairfield-Sonn 11         4) Sean Robertson 11              
Section  9  
  1 Eastport-South Manor  'B'                           1:45.46  
     1) Sean Clark 12                   2) Stephen Hanlon 12              
     3) James Marone 09                 4) Aleks Cusamano 09              
  2 Schuylerville                                       1:46.33  
     1) Joe Barber 09                   2) Clayton Mc Eachron 12          
     3) Brenden Parillo 09              4) Reid Williams 11               
  3 Kenmore East                                        1:55.30  
     1) Tom Barton 11                   2) Mike DePasquale 12             
     3) Ryan Ferguson 11                4) Tyler Marsha 8                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bayport-Blue Point                                  8:09.73  
     1) John Antonacci 12               2) Bailey Imbo 12                 
     3) Harrison Martin 12              4) Adam LaFemina 12               
  2 Germantown Friends                                  8:16.91  
     1) sami aziz 12                    2) lyle wistar 12                 
     3) james finney 11                 4) grayson hepp 09                
  3 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons                           8:18.59  
     1) Matthew Lange 12                2) Jason Lange 12                 
     3) Nick Przekurat 12               4) Jordan Pantalone 12            
  4 West Chester Henderson                              8:19.45  
     1) Jason Hall 12                   2) Kevin Moy 11                   
     3) Bobby Rimkis 11                 4) Steve Thompson 11              
  5 Eastport-South Manor                                8:19.47  
     1) Tom Meehan 11                   2) Gary Murano 12                 
     3) Dan Tapia 12                    4) Will Henderson 12              
  6 Christian Brothers (Alb)                            8:31.45  
     1) Liam OBrien 10                  2) Koushik Pilar 10               
     3) Nick OBrien 10                  4) Justin Van Epps 11             
  7 Great Valley                                        8:33.66  
     1) Thomas Doran 11                 2) Garrett Zatlin 11              
     3) Sam Marano 11                   4) Peter Flanagan 11              
  8 Clara Barton                                        8:45.57  
     1) Joshua Louis 10                 2) Deyshawn Clarke-Wells 11       
     3) Kemarni Mighty 09               4) Kareem Joseph 10               
Section  2  
  1 Cohoes                                              8:30.93  
     1) Sam Morrett 12                  2) Connor Laughlin 12             
     3) Bruin Smith 10                  4) Mike Muzio 12                  
  2 Westhampton Beach                                   8:38.20  
     1) Greg Horbatiuk 12               2) Graham Brown 11                
     3) Alex Atwater 12                 4) Greg Hulbert 11                
  3 Essex Co VT W. Market St.                           8:41.02  
     1) Isaiah Campbell 11              2) Nasir Jones 11                 
     3) Denzel Langley 12               4) Jhonatan Orellana 09           
  4 Ichabod Crane                                       8:43.94  
     1) Jeffery Barker 12               2) Mark Korycinski 11             
     3) Spencer Johnston 12             4) Luykas VanAlystne 11           
  5 Scotia-Glenville                                    8:50.45  
     1) Brett Sarnowski 11              2) Chris LaCoss 12                
     3) Dennis Pollicino 09             4) Grant Norton 09                
  6 Great Neck South                                    8:50.79  
     1) Alex Cowen 11                   2) Sam Sommer 12                  
     3) Simon Zeng 8                    4) Kamrynn Irani 11               
  7 Darien                                              9:02.33  
     1) Armstrong Noonan 09             2) Andrew Xiong 12                
     3) James Farrington 11             4) Sean Lee 12                    
  8 Monsignor Bonner                                    9:03.02  
     1) Ryan Rastatter 10               2) Kevin Montgomery 12            
     3) Andrew Ryan 10                  4) William Mcdermott 12           
  9 Weston                                              9:14.87  
     1) Michael Aaron 12                2) Sam Augstyn 11                 
     3) Henry Tracey 10                 4) Matt Proctor 11                
Section  3  
  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           8:53.62  
     1) Jordan Braiman 10               2) Malcolm Grandon 10             
     3) Karsten Barbagelata 11          4) Donald MacElroy 10             
  2 Ravena                                              8:54.85  
     1) Zachary Penzabene 12            2) Griffith Eddy 12               
     3) Ryan Morrow 10                  4) Angel Colon 10                 
  3 Wilbur Cross                                        9:00.77  
     1) Roland Greene 11                2) Sung-In Johnson 12             
     3) Emmanuel Ruiz 11                4) kevin rivas 10                 
  4 Westerly                                            9:07.74  
     1) Cooper Ferreria 11              2) Andrew Iacoi 12                
     3) Mike Johns 11                   4) Ryan Lennon 10                 
  5 La Salle Institute, NY                              9:13.47  
  6 Tatnall                                             9:16.69  
     1) Rhett Anderson 11               2) Malik Maddox 10                
     3) Campbell Toensing 10            4) Peyton Keen 10                 
  7 East Hampton                                        9:19.95  
     1) Seth Tibus 12                   2) Kyle Randall 12                
     3) Jarrod daddario 12              4) Jacob gaglistri 10             
  8 Christ the King                                     9:24.05  
     1) Diego Delacruz 12               2) Jermaine Ifill 10              
     3) Elster Aguillera 12             4) Jonathan Asmal 11              
  9 Greenwich                                           9:32.82  
     1) Hunter Borbolla 12              2) James Brown 10                 
     3) Lucian D'Acchille 09            4) Devlin Kennedy 11              
 10 Kenmore East                                        9:50.15  
     1) Charles Campanella 09           2) Shane Griffin 09               
     3) Max Kalnitz 10                  4) Chris Guarino 12               
 
Boys Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tatnall                                            10:28.79  
     1) Stephen Garrett 10              2) Henry Paul 11                  
     3) Alex Giacco 12                  4) Campbell Toensing 10           
  2 Monsignor Bonner                                   10:41.58  
     1) Anthony DiLucido 12             2) Joe Ho 12                      
     3) Joe Sullivan 11                 4) Bliss Harris 12                
  3 Collegiate School                                  10:45.00  
     1) Marco Pompilj 10                2) Andrew Berger 10               
     3) J.P. Meredith 12                4) Ty Buckley 12                  
  4 East Greenwich                                     10:45.87  
     1) Ben Fazio 12                    2) Caleb Gladstone 12             
     3) Garrett Scanlon 11              4) Scott Kulm 12                  
  5 Great Valley                                       10:52.61  
     1) Max Burgess 12                  2) Kevin Lock 11                  
     3) Billy Wolffe 12                 4) Matt Willig 11                 
  6 Shoreham-Wading River                              10:55.61  
     1) Jack Kelly 11                   2) Matt Leunig 11                 
     3) Matt Gladysz 10                 4) Ryan Udvadia 11                
  7 Bayport-Blue Point                                 10:55.66  
     1) John Antonacci 12               2) Bailey Imbo 12                 
     3) Harrison Martin 12              4) Adam LaFemina 12               
  8 Pawling                                            11:00.80  
     1) Dylan Smith 12                  2) Brennan Farrell 09             
     3) Derick Kowalczyk 12             4) Mike Slattery 11               
  9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                          11:02.92  
     1) John Rabideau 11                2) Robert Kirsty 11               
     3) Jared Short 10                  4) Patrick McGuinness 11          
Section  2  
  1 Cohoes                                             11:27.33  
     1) Mike Muzio 12                   2) Billy Campbell 11              
     3) Jason Hake 10                   4) Bruin Smith 10                 
  2 Iroquois                                           11:30.07  
     1) Connor Loops 12                 2) George Ryan 10                 
     3) Tyler Turchiarelli 12           4) Aaron Amo 09                   
  3 Scotia-Glenville                                   11:31.16  
     1) Chris LaCoss 12                 2) Grant Norton 09                
     3) Eric Denny 12                   4) Trey Porter 12                 
  4 Edgemont                                           11:34.70  
     1) Daniel Borkenstein 12           2) Yujin Tsuruo 10                
     3) Isaac Kirschner 12              4) Shota Nakamura 10              
  5 Ravena                                             11:35.27  
     1) Shawn Bennett 12                2) Ryan Morrow 10                 
     3) Griffith Eddy 12                4) Zachary Penzabene 12           
  6 Greenwich                                          11:37.02  
     1) Hunter Borbolla 12              2) Lucian D'Acchille 09           
     3) Devlin Kennedy 11               4) James Brown 10                 
  7 Rye                                                11:57.09  
     1) Ryan Bird 10                    2) Kenta Takatsu 10               
     3) Jack Smith 10                   4) Jack Ryan 09                   
  8 La Salle Institute, NY                             12:08.38  
  9 Great Neck South                                   13:03.43  
     1) Simon Zeng 8                    2) Sean Na 09                     
     3) Jack Sherman 09                 4) Adam Siegel 09                 
 10 East Hampton                                       13:07.18  
     1) Devin Caramma 09                2) Kevin Radavich 09              
     3) Jordan Thomas 09                4) Gavin Maylock 11               
 -- Great Neck North                                        DNF  
     1) Ariel Kadouri 11                2) Daniel Swan 11                 
     3) Benjamine Watson 09             4) Adam Haber 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Weston                                              3:33.40  
     1) Simeon Okoro 10                 2) Noah Krassin 12                
     3) Patrick Baber 10                4) David Stankiewicz 12           
  2 River Dell                                          3:34.79  
     1) Conor Davidson 11               2) Christian DeSanctis 12         
     3) Zach Hubner 12                  4) Justin Meyer 10                
  3 Scotia-Glenville                                    3:36.23  
     1) Kevin Bekkering 11              2) Eric Denny 12                  
     3) Trey Porter 12                  4) Matt Manda 10                  
  4 Great Valley                                        3:37.99  
     1) Darian Alston 09                2) Kevin Lock 11                  
     3) Michael Yang 12                 4) Jeff Quinn 12                  
  5 Bayport-Blue Point                                  3:38.86  
     1) Erik Mello 11                   2) Chris Stelling 12              
     3) Jack Flood 12                   4) David Gandolfo 12              
Section  2  
  1 Ichabod Crane                                       3:42.19  
     1) Spencer Johnston 12             2) Joe Kaiser 12                  
     3) Mark Korycinski 11              4) Isaiah Turek 12                
  2 Darien                                              3:48.46  
     1) Cooper Drippe 10                2) Jimmy Documet 12               
     3) Carter Ashcraft 10              4) Graham Helgans 11              
  3 Westerly                                            3:48.95  
     1) Andrew Iacoi 12                 2) Mike Johns 11                  
     3) Ryan Lennon 10                  4) Cooper Ferreria 11             
  4 Great Neck South                                    3:49.51  
     1) Joseph Kim 11                   2) Derrick Wang 11                
     3) Alex Cowen 11                   4) Sam Sommer 12                  
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           3:49.84  
     1) Alden Dicruttalo 11             2) George Brenner 10              
     3) Dane Manhey 11                  4) Brendan Smith 10               
  6 Westhampton Beach                                   3:58.81  
     1) Jack DeCaro 10                  2) James Passerelle 12            
     3) Peter John Ferrebee 12          4) Declan Bean 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Port Jefferson                                      3:33.32  
     1) James Burke 10                  2) Daniel Gross 11                
     3) Dennis Walsh 12                 4) Noah Kirchner 11               
  2 Sheehan                                             3:36.62  
     1) Dan Baum 12                     2) Carl Verch 11                  
     3) Anthony Mosquera 11             4) Anthony Stasulli 12            
  3 Eastport-South Manor                                3:38.09  
     1) Luke Lafferty 09                2) Patrick Kenneally 11           
     3) Mike Marone 12                  4) Dave Laguerra 12               
  4 La Salle Institute, NY                              3:43.44  
  5 Mercy                                               3:57.32  
     1) Luis Cintron 11                 2) Elijah Louis 11                
     3) Riley Joinnedis 11              4) Patrick Derenze 12             
Section  2  
  1 Kenmore East                                        3:37.45  
     1) Louis Capizzi 12                2) Gavin DiMaria 12               
     3) Chris Guarino 12                4) Avery Walsh 12                 
  2 Cohoes                                              3:40.48  
     1) Sam Morrett 12                  2) Connor Laughlin 12             
     3) Noah McKnight 12                4) Zaire Folds 11                 
  3 Collegiate School                                   3:43.66  
     1) Chris Giglio 12                 2) Michael Savarese 12            
     3) Weller Hlinomaz 10              4) George Preudhomme 11           
  4 Bunnell                                             3:44.11  
     1) Dan Ghajar 11                   2) Tyler LeComer 10               
     3) Terrence N'Debier 12            4) Ian LeComer 12                 
  5 Christ the King                                     3:45.88  
     1) Diego Delacruz 12               2) Darryl McNeil 10               
     3) Elster Aguillera 12             4) Bryan Diaz 10                  
Section  3  
  1 Tatnall                                             3:48.84  
     1) Michael Flanagan 09             2) Malik Maddox 10                
     3) Terran Mardis 11                4) Campbell Toensing 10           
  2 Pawling                                             3:50.70  
     1) Brennan Farrell 09              2) Jon Farrell 11                 
     3) Kyle Christian 09               4) Alex Fogarasi 09               
  3 Ravena                                              3:51.12  
     1) Nick Vasto 12                   2) Rodger Coryell 12              
     3) Kyle Phillips 11                4) Angel Colon 10                 
  4 Iroquois                                            3:59.91  
     1) George Ryan 10                  2) Doug Blocho 10                 
     3) Austin Valvo 11                 4) Adam Wittek 12                 
  5 Schuylerville                                       4:00.33  
     1) Joe Barber 09                   2) Clayton Mc Eachron 12          
     3) Brenden Parillo 09              4) Reid Williams 11               
  6 Greenwich                                           4:08.75  
     1) Hunter Borbolla 12              2) Matt Clauss 12                 
     3) Storm Shave 11                  4) Zack Hewitt 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Staples                                             7:59.65  
     1) Peter Elkind 11                 2) Patrick Nolan 12               
     3) Walker Marsh 12                 4) Henry Wynne 12                 
  2 Weston                                              8:26.45  
     1) Noah Krassin 12                 2) Henry Morris 11                
     3) James Murphy 11                 4) Will Glaser 12                 
  3 New Canaan                                          8:32.87  
     1) Lysenko Kalan 12                2) Spencer Lyman 10               
     3) Kevin McEneaney 12              4) Sam Reynolds 11                
  4 Manchester                                          8:34.80  
     1) Joe Ruggiero 10                 2) Patrick Dibble 12              
     3) Alan Pearl 12                   4) Matt Reichelt 12               
  5 Woodland Regional                                   8:48.04  
     1) Andy Hale 12                    2) Nick Hebert 12                 
     3) Ian Chamenko 12                 4) Kyle Beynor 12                 
  6 Trumbull                                            8:52.20  
     1) Rami Mohamed 12                 2) Kevin Crossley 12              
     3) Zach Texieria 12                4) Matt Ferraro 12                
  7 Notre Dame (West Haven)                             9:10.28  
     1) Danny Copollo 12                2) David Napierkowski 12          
     3) Trevonn Cohen 09                4) Kevin Oxsalida 10              
 -- Stonington                                               DQ   Foul Language
     1) Teddy Peglow 12                 2) Cameron Llyon 12               
     3) Will Robinson 11                4) Frank Sternberg 11             
Section  2  
  1 Danbury                                             8:34.11  
     1) Patrick Healey 12               2) Michael Leone 12               
     3) Steven Farkas 11                4) Jeremy Dewitt 12               
  2 Shelton                                             8:48.53  
     1) Seth Shuster 11                 2) Jacob Mabee 12                 
     3) Mike Lynders 10                 4) Dylan Smith 10                 
  3 Wethersfield                                        8:56.57  
     1) Greg Schroeder 12               2) Marc Howes 12                  
     3) Jason Difazio 12                4) Troy Stegman 09                
  4 Norwalk                                             9:01.88  
     1) Christian Bonebrake 11          2) Michael Bonebrake 12           
     3) Ian McGrath 12                  4) Edwin Rosales 12               
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   9:04.30  
     1) Brian Peterson 12               2) Josh Archer 11                 
     3) Kevin Warten 11                 4) Thomas Carroll 12              
  6 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       9:09.81  
     1) Cole Mcknight 11                2) Stuart Ross 11                 
     3) Jack Castonguay 11              4) Jake WattsStgermain 11         
  7 Middletown                                          9:10.06  
     1) Mateo Alvarez 11                2) Nick Chhoeun 12                
     3) Craig Nakatsuka 12              4) Kevin Kiniry 12                
  8 Amity Reg.                                          9:16.11  
     1) Myles Caldwell 10               2) Brendan Purcell 10             
     3) Griffin Paier 11                4) Tim Cannata 09                 
  9 Masuk                                               9:39.70  
     1) Adam Madison 11                 2) Rishul Marwah 10               
     3) Max Williams 10                 4) Owen Rully 11                  
 
Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 New Fairfield                                      10:50.55  
     1) Robert Cheng 12                 2) Ryan Thomas 10                 
     3) Matt DeLeon 11                  4) Zachary Anderson 11            
  2 Darien                                             10:55.53  
     1) Peter Kreuch 11                 2) Spencer McMullin 12            
     3) Brian Davey 11                  4) Marshall Huffman 11            
  3 Amity Reg.                                         11:06.15  
     1) Michael Yuan 11                 2) Mark Pigatt 11                 
     3) Anthony Barletta 12             4) Shae Belenski 12               
  4 Staples                                            11:13.39  
     1) Will McDonald 11                2) Jack Scott 11                  
     3) Brad Payne 12                   4) Oliver Hickson 10              
  5 Sheehan                                            11:51.94  
     1) Connor Hourigan 11              2) Kyle Paolello 12               
     3) Griffin Cobb 09                 4) Carl Verch 11                  
  6 Lyme-Old Lyme                                      12:03.55  
     1) Stuart Ross 11                  2) Jeff Davis 11                  
     3) Devin Byrne 12                  4) Cole Mcknight 11               
  7 Notre Dame (West Haven)                            12:19.90  
     1) Nick Andreozzi 10               2) Alex Matthews 09               
     3) Danny Copollo 12                4) David Napierkowski 12          
Section  2  
  1 New Canaan                                         11:35.26  
     1) Lysenko Kalan 12                2) Kevin McEneaney 12             
     3) Zachary Smith 10                4) Spencer Lyman 10               
  2 Wilbur Cross                                       11:46.20  
     1) Roland Galberth 11              2) Sung-In Johnson 12             
     3) Emmanuel Ruiz 11                4) kevin rivas 10                 
  3 Norwalk                                            11:48.84  
     1) Christian Bonebrake 11          2) Michael Bonebrake 12           
     3) Ian McGrath 12                  4) Dylan Ramirez 12               
  4 East Hampton                                       11:55.99  
     1) Josh Chasseau 11                2) Matt Benedict 12               
     3) Jake Jandrzejczyk 12            4) Garrett Roberts 11             
  5 Fitch                                              12:08.08  
     1) Conor O'Donnell 10              2) Adam Reinhold 10               
     3) Devin Lehman 11                 4) Cameron Wilhelm 10             
  6 Shelton                                            12:08.65  
     1) Mike Lynders 10                 2) Mike Ferro 12                  
     3) Matt Brown 12                   4) Liam Fama 11                   
  7 Conard                                             12:29.24  
     1) Ben McMahon 11                  2) Brendon Rossmeisl 12           
     3) Brian Bertini 12                4) Jake Binder 11