2013 Virginia Tech High School Invitational
Blacksburg, VA
2/1/2013 - 2/2/2013


Virginia Tech Invitational - 2/1/2013 to 2/2/2013               
                                Blacksburg, Va.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis (New Jersey)                 
        Meet: *    19-06  2007        Shakia Forbes (Bethel)                   
   NBal Qual: N    18-06                                                       
   AAA State: A    17-07                                                       
    AA State: a    16-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Anna            12 Edison, Thom          18-09.50N 
  2 Beaudoin, Caroline        12 Grafton               18-00.25A 
  3 Clarke, Krystal           12 Tuscarora             17-08.25A 
  4 McNeil, Najatee           12 Franklin              17-05.50a 
  5 Garrecht, Lillian         12 Staunton Riv          17-02.00a 
  6 Moseley, Alexandria       11 Cosby                 17-01.75a 
  7 Hensley, Hannah           12 Pinecrest             16-11.75a 
  8 Karimi, Ah Young          11 Eleanor Roos          16-09.00a 
  9 Louis, Kenyetta           12 Bowie                 16-07.75a 
 10 Shodiya, Elizabeth        09 Oxon Hill             16-07.00a 
 11 Tennessee, Dallas         12 Lee-Davis             16-06.50  
 12 Cooper, Jasmine           12 Amherst Coun          16-04.75  
 13 Hamm, Reanna              12 James River           16-03.00  
 14 Brown, Asia               10 Fleming, Wil          16-02.25  
 15 Beal, K'Lynn              10 Broughton             15-11.00  
 16 Crisler, Ely              12 Western Albe          15-07.75  
 17 Dickinson, Rachel         11 Wise                  15-04.50  
 18 Lipka, Michelle           11 West Springf          15-04.25  
 19 Carey, Zaliah             09 Atlee                 15-01.00  
 19 Majors, EnNijah           11 South County          15-01.00  
 21 Klosterman, Laura         12 Oakdale               14-11.00  
 22 Worrell, Brittany         11 Pulaski Coun          14-08.25  
 23 Fulton, Emily             11 Cave Spring           14-06.50  
 24 Benn, Naomi               10 Blacksburg            14-04.25  
 25 Logan, Danielle           10 Rustburg              14-00.00  
 25 Williams, Mikaila         10 Harrisonburg          14-00.00  
 27 Figgatt, Sarah            11 Spotswood             13-07.00  
 28 fonay, mary               09 Central-PG            12-09.00  
 
Event 2  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 44-06.75  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson (California)          
        Meet: * 41-09.50  1999        Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)               
   NBal Qual: N    37-09                                                       
   AAA State: A    36-08                                                       
    AA State: a 34-06.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Anna            12 Edison, Thom          40-03.00N 
  2 Moseley, Alexandria       11 Cosby                 37-06.00A 
  3 Lowe *, India             10 Atlee                 36-02.50a 
  4 Remsberg, Adell           12 Oakdale               35-08.00a 
  5 McNulty, Jackie           10 Oakdale               35-06.75a 
  6 Smith, Denisha            12 Cosby                 35-06.25a 
  7 Louis, Kenyetta           12 Bowie                 35-04.50a 
  8 Smith, Tamara             12 Pulaski Coun          35-01.00a 
  9 Rankin, Kendall           12 Eleanor Roos          35-00.50a 
  9 Cooper, Jasmine           12 Amherst Coun          35-00.50a 
 11 Hamm, Reanna              12 James River           34-10.00a 
 12 Garrecht, Lillian         12 Staunton Riv          34-06.00  
 13 Weaver, Indya             12 Williams, T.          34-05.25  
 14 Beal, K'Lynn              10 Broughton             34-03.25  
 15 Sheppard, Shakiya         11 Lee-Davis             34-01.00  
 16 Francois, Jahan           12 Urbana                33-11.50  
 17 Tabler, Tomi              12 Wise                  33-10.25  
 18 Coleman, Kristina         09 South County          33-06.75  
 18 Austin, Lauren            10 Cave Spring           33-06.75  
 20 Brown, Mya                11 Fleming, Wil          33-05.00  
 21 Logan, Danielle           10 Rustburg              31-11.50  
 22 Boyd, Caress              11 Northside             31-06.25  
 23 Woods, Leslie             12 Rockbridge C          31-05.25  
 24 Runnels, Faith            09 Harrisonburg          31-03.25  
 25 Evans, Morgan             12 Blacksburg            30-05.00  
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
================================================================
    National: @    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen (Idaho)                    
        Meet: * 5-09.50  2002        Bonnie Meekins (Oakton)                   
   NBal Qual: N 5-05.50                                                        
   AAA State: A    5-02                                                        
    AA State: a    5-00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayes, Brianna            11 Matoaca                5-06.00N 
  2 Carey, Amaiya             11 Stafford               5-02.00A 
  2 Anderson, Sydney          12 Pulaski Coun           5-02.00A 
  4 Stultz, Abby              10 Oakdale               J5-02.00A 
  5 Young, Julia              12 Grafton               J5-02.00A 
  6 Roberts, Makalia          10 Reagan                 5-00.00a 
  7 Feyerabend *, Carly       10 Atlee                 J5-00.00a 
  8 Jones, Taylor             11 Staunton Riv          J5-00.00a 
  9 Lipka, Michelle           11 West Springf          J5-00.00a 
 10 Lee, Kristen              12 Wakefield              4-10.00  
 11 Walter, Summer            12 Bayside               J4-10.00  
 12 D'Orazio, Gina            12 Cosby                 J4-10.00  
 12 Louis, Kenyetta           12 Bowie                 J4-10.00  
 -- Paese, Lauren             12 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Stephens, Kristen         10 South County                NH  
 -- Hubbard, Kayla            11 Amherst Coun                NH  
 -- Blue, Maya                11 Fleming, Wil                NH  
 -- Elliott, Kaylee           10 Rustburg                    NH  
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    National: @ 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter (Texas)                  
        Meet: * 48-04.50  2002        Lindsay Neuberger (F. W. Cox)            
   NBal Qual: N    40-00                                                       
   AAA State: A 35-10.25                                                       
    AA State: a 34-02.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antonella         12 Bowie                 44-01.00N 
  2 Manago, Desha             11 Douglass-PG           38-05.50A 
  3 Crennel, Shanese          12 Fleming, Wil          38-01.00A 
  4 Brown, Alexis             12 James River           36-10.50A 
  5 Williams, Emani           12 Largo                 36-01.00A 
  6 Wright, Sara              12 Pulaski Coun          35-07.00a 
  6 Kooken, Maggie            12 Western Albe          35-07.00a 
  8 Good, Rebekah             11 Harrisonburg          34-03.00a 
  9 Johnson, Sabrina          11 Stafford              32-09.00  
 10 Chilcoat, Betsy           11 Atlee                 32-02.75  
 11 Ross, Nina                12 Reservoir             32-00.75  
 12 Eddleton, Maggie          12 Christiansbu          31-10.25  
 13 Hall, Jasmyn              11 Suitland              30-01.50  
 14 Rawlings, Kennae          11 Cosby                 29-11.00  
 15 Jackson, Alexja           12 Tuscarora             27-00.50  
 16 Figgatt, Sarah            11 Spotswood             25-00.00  
 17 Jackson, LaDietra         12 Fluvanna Cou           3-01.00  
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    National: @ 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony (California)                
        Meet: *    12-03  2011        Cameron Overstreet ( Atlee)              
   NBal Qual: N    11-09                                                       
   AAA State: A     9-03                                                       
    AA State: a     9-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Emma                12 Oakdale               12-06.00* 
  2 Majors, Felecia           12 South County          12-00.00N 
  3 Lee, Kristen              12 Wakefield            J12-00.00N 
  4 Meador, Hannah            11 Fluvanna Cou          11-00.00A 
  5 Brailsford, Caroline      12 Henry, Patri         J11-00.00A 
  6 Olszewski, Katie          10 Blacksburg            10-00.00A 
  7 McNulty, Jackie           10 Oakdale              J10-00.00A 
  8 Davis, Casey              11 Jefferson Fo         J10-00.00A 
  9 Rahmes, Rachel            12 Christiansbu         J10-00.00A 
 10 Legard, Chandler          12 Western Albe         J10-00.00A 
 10 Brenin, Jessika           12 Western Albe         J10-00.00A 
 12 Garrecht, Lillian         12 Staunton Riv           9-06.00A 
 12 Russell, Caset            12 Albemarle              9-06.00A 
 14 Walter, Summer            12 Bayside               J9-06.00A 
 15 Bowne, Savannah           12 Franklin Cou           9-00.00a 
 15 Comstock, Megan           11 Cardinal Gib           9-00.00a 
 17 Fulton, Emily             11 Cave Spring           J9-00.00a 
 17 Angus, Madison            11 Lee-Davis             J9-00.00a 
 19 Morcom, Alex              11 Amherst Coun           8-06.00  
 19 Miguel, Sophia            10 Cardinal Gib           8-06.00  
 21 Lupi, Jessica             10 Col. Forge             8-00.00  
 -- Stallings, Megan          11 Grafton                     NH  
 -- Worrell, Brittany         11 Pulaski Coun                NH  
 -- Taylor, Brittany          11 Urbana                      NH  
 
Event 6  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: @  8:53.67  2002        Boys and Girls (New York)                
        Meet: *  9:17.90  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                        
   NBal Qual: N  9:30.24                                                       
   AAA State: A  9:42.32                                                       
    AA State: a 10:08.50                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Springfield                                    9:22.84N 
  2 Blacksburg                                          9:39.24A 
  3 E. C. Glass                                         9:42.84a 
  4 Cosby                                               9:43.74a 
  5 Largo                                               9:49.84a 
  6 Reservoir                                           9:53.04a 
  7 Grafton                                             9:58.94a 
  8 Atlee                                              10:00.04a 
  9 Lee-Davis                                          10:14.14  
 10 Albemarle                                          10:16.24  
 11 Bowie                                              10:19.94  
 12 Hanover                                            10:25.24  
 13 Fluvanna County                                    10:30.47  
 14 Spotswood                                          10:32.42  
 15 Sherando                                           10:39.06  
 16 Stafford                                           11:03.96  
 -- Western Albemarle                                        DQ  
 -- Sherwood                                                 DQ  
 -- Harrisonburg                                             DQ  
 -- Jefferson Forest                                         DQ  
 -- Suitland                                                 DQ  
 -- Oakdale                                                  DQ  
 -- Pulaski County                                           DQ  
 -- Northside                                                DQ  
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        T. Lewis (Western) & D. Davis (SE Ral)      
   NBal Qual: N  8.24                                                          
   AAA State: A  8.60                                                          
    AA State: a  9.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKiver, Nora             12 Andrews, T.             A 8.25q  2 
  2 Bygrave, Breanne          09 Wakefield               A 8.28q  5 
  3 Wright, Danielle          12 Oxon Hill               A 8.31q  1 
  4 McNeil, Najatee           12 Franklin                A 8.36q  6 
  4 Forbes, De'Ana            12 Washington,             A 8.36q  3 
  6 Remsberg, Adell           12 Oakdale                 A 8.39q  3 
  7 Mowoe, Mary               11 Tuscarora               A 8.40q  1 
  8 Cook, Jori                12 Eleanor Roos            A 8.46q  4 
  9 Moore, Jasmine            11 Wakefield               A 8.47   5 
 10 Lorick, Modesty           12 Douglass-PG             a 8.62   6 
 11 Knight, Morgan            11 South County            a 8.71   4 
 12 Spencer, Medinah          11 Milford Mill            a 8.76   5 
 13 Bowden, Hannah            10 West Springf            a 8.86   1 
 14 Watson, Jessica           10 Reagan                  a 8.92   2 
 14 Babashak, Alice           10 Midlothian              a 8.92   3 
 16 Walter, Summer            12 Bayside                 a 8.96   4 
 17 Sheppard, Shakiya         11 Lee-Davis               a 8.98   5 
 18 Lipka, Michelle           11 West Springf            a 8.99   2 
 18 Haynesworth, Leila        09 Hanover                 a 8.99   5 
 20 Stevens, Alliyah          10 Mt. Vernon              a 9.07   1 
 21 Feyerabend *, Carly       10 Atlee                   a 9.09   4 
 22 Smith, Denisha            12 Cosby                   a 9.13   2 
 23 Oliver, Genesis           10 Bowie                   a 9.14   2 
 24 Trussell, Kameryn         09 Suitland                  9.17   2 
 25 Worrell, Brittany         11 Pulaski Coun              9.23   6 
 26 Allen, Lena               12 Wise                      9.33   6 
 27 Cooper, Jasmine           12 Amherst Coun              9.35   5 
 28 Taylor, Brittany          11 Urbana                    9.41   5 
 29 Bunch, Ashalia            10 Phoebus                   9.42   3 
 30 Banks, Candice            12 Sherando                  9.52   2 
 31 Rahmes, Rachel            12 Christiansbu              9.62   3 
 32 Moore, Dasia              12 Reservoir                 9.93   3 
 33 Rogers, Adrienne          12 Blacksburg               10.16   4 
 34 Runnels, Faith            09 Harrisonburg             10.19   6 
 35 Paese, Lauren             12 Sherwood                 10.33   6 
 36 Magruder, Stephnie        10 Largo                    12.01   4 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        T. Lewis (Western) & D. Davis (SE Ral)      
   NBal Qual: N  8.24                                                          
   AAA State: A  8.60                                                          
    AA State: a  9.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bygrave, Breanne          09 Wakefield                 8.11N 
  2 McKiver, Nora             12 Andrews, T.               8.11N  8.1105
  3 Forbes, De'Ana            12 Washington,               8.25A 
  4 McNeil, Najatee           12 Franklin                  8.31A 
  5 Wright, Danielle          12 Oxon Hill                 8.35A 
  6 Mowoe, Mary               11 Tuscarora                 8.58A 
  7 Remsberg, Adell           12 Oakdale                   8.62a 
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.03  2009        Aurieyall Scott (Eleanor Roosevelt)         
   NBal Qual: N  7.23                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.33                                                          
    AA State: a  7.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Carolyn            10 Phoebus                 N 7.21q  1 
  2 Dawson, Jasmine           12 West Johnsto            A 7.29q  6 
  3 Ramsey, Lexus             11 Bowie                   A 7.30q  4 
  4 Forbes, De'Ana            12 Washington,             a 7.35q  7 
  5 Snipes, Gabrielle         11 Kings Fork              a 7.37q  7 
  5 Morris, Latrice           10 Heritage (Ly)           a 7.37q  5 
  7 Hamm, Reanna              12 James River             a 7.46q  5 
  8 Jackson, Imani            11 Franklin                a 7.49q  2 
  9 Tennessee, Dallas         12 Lee-Davis              a J7.49   4 
 10 Clarke, Krystal           12 Tuscarora               a 7.50   1 
 11 Bygrave, Breanne          09 Wakefield               a 7.51   4 
 12 Morris, Akia              12 Harrisonburg              7.53   1 
 13 Woods, Lauren             10 Sherwood                  7.54   3 
 14 Clark, Taylor             12 Wise                      7.59   5 
 15 Sweeney, Charmaine        12 Largo                     7.60   2 
 15 Johnson, Genaya           09 Mallard Cree              7.60   6 
 17 Spady, Roneka             11 Kings Fork                7.63   7 
 18 Francois, Jahan           12 Urbana                    7.67   2 
 18 Carey, Zaliah             09 Atlee                     7.67   2 
 18 Hendriksen, Elisa         10 Cosby                     7.67   4 
 21 Beal, K'Lynn              10 Broughton                 7.68   7 
 22 Klosterman, Laura         12 Oakdale                   7.69   4 
 23 McGowan, Annie            12 Northside                 7.71   5 
 24 fonay, mary               09 Central-PG                7.75   1 
 25 Coleman, Brianna          10 Mt. Vernon                7.79   6 
 25 Jones, Taylor             11 Staunton Riv              7.79   5 
 25 Davis, Deonna             10 Hanover                   7.79   6 
 28 Alston, Ryneisha          11 Warwick                   7.83   7 
 28 Weaver, Indya             12 Williams, T.              7.83   4 
 30 Alabi, Yinka              10 Milford Mill              7.85   2 
 31 Galeas, Caitlin           12 South County              7.88   3 
 32 Lawrence, Jhanez          10 Reservoir                 7.90   3 
 33 Shodiya, Elizabeth        09 Oxon Hill                 7.93   6 
 34 Partlow, Jayla            09 Eleanor Roos              7.99   2 
 35 Miller, Catherine         10 Midlothian                8.01   3 
 36 Golden, Alivia            10 West Springf              8.02   7 
 37 Hager, Julia              11 Pulaski Coun              8.15   7 
 38 Logan, Danielle           10 Rustburg                  8.18   5 
 39 Sharp, Katiera            09 Suitland                  8.30   1 
 40 McCraw, Kylee             10 Brookville                8.33   7 
 41 Miller, Tiaja             10 Fleming, Wil              8.34   4 
 42 Figgatt, Sarah            11 Spotswood                 8.38   6 
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.03  2009        Aurieyall Scott (Eleanor Roosevelt)         
   NBal Qual: N  7.23                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.33                                                          
    AA State: a  7.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Carolyn            10 Phoebus                   7.17N 
  2 Morris, Latrice           10 Heritage (Ly)             7.28A 
  3 Forbes, De'Ana            12 Washington,               7.30A 
  4 Ramsey, Lexus             11 Bowie                     7.33A 
  5 Hamm, Reanna              12 James River               7.42a 
  6 Snipes, Gabrielle         11 Kings Fork                7.42a 
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:35.86  2003        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:38.27  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   NBal Qual: N 1:45.74                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:46.39                                                        
    AA State: a 1:50.55                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wakefield                                           1:39.44N  1 
  2 Bowie                                               1:42.85N  1 
  3 Cosby                                               1:43.98N  1 
  4 Milford Mill                                        1:44.35N  1 
  5 South County                                        1:45.89A  1 
  6 Northside                                           1:46.95a  3 
  7 Wise                                                1:47.98a  2 
  8 Williams, T. C.                                     1:48.37a  4 
  9 Mt. Vernon                                          1:48.79a  1 
 10 Largo                                               1:49.16a  2 
 11 West Springfield                                    1:49.25a  3 
 12 Lee-Davis                                           1:49.36a  2 
 13 Atlee                                               1:49.38a  4 
 14 Mount Tabor                                         1:49.70a  2 
 15 Pulaski County                                      1:49.95a  4 
 16 Laurel                                              1:50.11a  3 
 17 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:50.92   3 
 18 Oakdale                                             1:51.82   4 
 19 Sherwood                                            1:51.86   5 
 20 Reservoir                                           1:51.90   5 
 21 Amherst County                                      1:52.02   4 
 22 Tuscarora                                           1:54.25   6 
 23 Hanover                                             1:54.36   5 
 24 Blacksburg                                          1:54.73   4 
 25 Sherando                                            1:55.03   5 
 26 Fleming, William                                    1:55.47   3 
 27 Western Albemarle                                   1:55.49   5 
 28 Christiansburg                                      1:55.78   6 
 29 Brookville                                          1:57.28   6 
 30 Rustburg                                            1:58.67   6 
 -- Kings Fork                                               DQ   2  out of zone
 -- Phoebus                                                  DQ   2 
 -- Central-PG                                               DQ   6 
 -- Harrisonburg                                             DQ   5 
 -- Suitland                                                 DQ   3 
 
Event 10  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 4:38.5h  1972        Debbie Heald (California)                 
        Meet: * 4:53.37  2004        Sarah Bowman (Fauquier)                   
   NBal Qual: N 4:56.28                                                        
   AAA State: A 5:13.15                                                        
    AA State: a 5:27.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fortner, Katie            11 Cave Spring            4:52.78* 
  2 Alcorta, Caroline         11 West Springf           5:00.88A 
  3 Taylor, Annie             10 Western Albe           5:12.29A 
  4 Kennedy, Katie            11 West Springf           5:12.64A 
  5 Scully, Mary Cate         12 South County           5:14.95a 
  6 Beatty, Emily             10 Blacksburg             5:17.23a 
  7 Motley, Abby              12 Kellam, Floy           5:19.15a 
  8 Birnbaum, Kate            11 Cosby                  5:20.59a 
  9 Bavin *, Chloe            10 Atlee                  5:21.49a 
 10 Douma, Nicole             11 Fluvanna Cou           5:24.53a 
 11 Abbatiello, Bridget       09 Stafford               5:28.88  
 12 Henson, Harper            09 Cosby                  5:29.13  
 13 McElrath, Anna            11 Independence           5:31.29  
 14 Tomlinson, Amanda         12 Sherwood               5:34.35  
 15 Jensen, Jaleigh           11 Pinecrest              5:34.90  
 16 Carpenter, Madison         9 Midlothian             5:35.51  
 17 Brinson, Brittney         11 Reagan                 5:35.75  
 18 Flynn, Kennedy            11 Liberty (Bed           5:35.95  
 19 Barnes, Charde            12 Bowie                  5:36.48  
 20 Delfino, Angela Rose      09 St. Mary's S           5:39.87  
 21 Sagar, Lizzy              12 Mt. Vernon             5:40.44  
 22 Rice, Courtney            12 Northside              5:41.50  
 23 Halm, Abby                12 Episcopal              5:43.13  
 24 Striker, Kali             12 Midlothian             5:43.40  
 25 Warren, Hailey            11 Lee-Davis              5:43.87  
 26 Oh, So Young              12 Wakefield              5:44.77  
 27 Edwards, Katherine        11 Oakdale                5:47.31  
 28 Alston, Bryia             10 Mallard Cree           5:48.70  
 29 Goodstein, Erin           12 Harrisonburg           5:49.05  
 30 Turney, Eryn              12 Lord Botetou           5:51.33  
 31 Sheffield, Laurel         11 Rockbridge C           5:52.20  
 32 Shortell, Destin          11 Spotswood              5:53.24  
 33 Reeves, Savannah          12 Hanover                5:54.09  
 34 Tinch, Jada               12 Wise                   5:55.82  
 35 Burleson, Sidney          12 Sherando               6:09.16  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:10.30  2008        Chanelle Price (Pennsylvania)             
        Meet: * 1:11.53  2004        Devon Williams (Towson Catholic)          
   NBal Qual: N 1:17.14                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:17.64                                                        
    AA State: a 1:21.52                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia           12 South County           1:12.57N  1 
  2 Patillo, Tiana            12 Wakefield              1:13.87N  1 
  3 Wiles, Kendell            11 Blacksburg             1:14.20N  1 
  4 Dorsey, Sharon            11 Western Stes           1:14.99N  1 
  5 Clifton, Lahni            12 Milford Mill           1:17.42A  3 
  6 Hill, Jasmine             11 Mt. Vernon             1:17.54A  1 
  7 McCarty, Madeleine        11 Kellam, Floy           1:17.87a  2 
  8 Brickhill, Micah          12 Liberty Chri           1:17.88a  1 
  9 Robinson, Tia             10 Wakefield              1:18.15a  2 
 10 Bustamante, Reagan        09 West Springf           1:19.88a  2 
 11 Walter, Summer            12 Bayside                1:20.48a  5 
 12 Vital, Karen              11 Laurel                 1:20.70a  4 
 13 Hill, Danielle            11 Kings Fork             1:20.92a  3 
 14 Briscoe, Justice          12 Mallard Cree           1:20.95a  4 
 15 Keaton, Aleah             09 Northside              1:21.02a  3 
 16 Comming, Mary             10 Eleanor Roos           1:21.09a  5 
 17 Sheppard, Tirzah          10 Edison, Thom           1:21.27a  6 
 18 Toote, Jada               12 Williams, T.           1:21.33a  3 
 19 Williams, Taylor          10 Bowie                  1:21.44a  3 
 20 Metzger, Jayden           12 Cosby                  1:21.75   2 
 21 Morris, Rachel            11 Liberty Chri           1:22.24   5 
 22 Shearon, Logan            09 Atlee                  1:22.52   6 
 23 Oliver, Amy               12 Reservoir              1:22.88   5 
 24 Runge, Dabby               9 Midlothian             1:23.04   4 
 25 Reynolds*, Tiffany        12 Lee-Davis              1:23.47   6 
 26 Brown, Mya                11 Fleming, Wil           1:25.11   2 
 27 Pittman, Kelsey           12 Western Albe           1:25.45   3 
 28 Albrecht, Amber           09 Oakdale                1:25.96   6 
 29 Schroers, Nicole          12 Rockbridge C           1:26.25   7 
 30 Dolan, Caitlin            11 Sherando               1:26.83   6 
 31 Morris, Donica            12 Wise                   1:27.15   2 
 32 Potter, Caitlin           11 North Lincol           1:27.19   4 
 33 Ollivierre, Brittany      09 Heritage               1:27.23   5 
 34 stokes, mercedes          11 Central-PG             1:27.71   4 
 35 Blunt, Katie              11 Hanover                1:27.77   5 
 36 Eberly, Lexi              09 Harrisonburg           1:27.84   6 
 37 Groves, Kelsey            12 Spotswood              1:27.88   7 
 38 Haislip, Brooke           11 Fluvanna Cou           1:27.89   7 
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 2:49.76  2012        Megan Moye (Cosby)                        
   NBal Qual: N 2:58.04                                                        
   AAA State: A 3:02.43                                                        
    AA State: a 3:11.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley, Tessa              12 Midlothian             2:59.44A 
  2 Lewis, Rachel             11 Kellam, Floy           3:01.99A 
  3 Goff, Nicole              11 Grafton                3:02.30A 
  4 Wittich, Maddie           12 West Springf           3:04.00a 
  5 Allen, Elise              12 Eleanor Roos           3:04.12a 
  6 Fleming, Jenn             10 Blacksburg             3:04.71a 
  7 Wirz, Elena               12 Cosby                  3:05.55a 
  8 Shupe, Alyssa             10 Jefferson Fo           3:06.22a 
  9 Sadler, Annie             11 Hanover                3:07.87a 
 10 McElrath, Anna            11 Independence           3:10.48a 
 11 Jones, Dejah              11 Wakefield              3:10.51a 
 12 Smiraglia, Karli          11 Reservoir              3:11.35  
 13 Lane, Jessi               11 Oakdale                3:11.54  
 14 Masloff, Chance           10 Western Albe           3:11.70  
 15 Boyles, Caitlin           12 Largo                  3:11.84  
 16 Flynn, Kennedy            11 Liberty (Bed           3:11.90  
 17 Gardner *, Katie          11 Atlee                  3:12.33  
 18 Castro, Allie             11 North Lincol           3:13.06  
 19 Dickerson*, Kara          12 Midlothian             3:13.09  
 20 Jones, Khalah             12 Northside              3:16.89  
 21 Moore, Nisha              12 Sherando               3:17.18  
 22 Mc Donald, Grace          11 Sherwood               3:18.88  
 23 Jackson, English          09 Spotswood              3:19.73  
 24 Reynolds, Cary            11 Cosby                  3:20.17  
 25 Yarbrough, Jimmica        10 Suitland               3:20.35  
 26 Sagar, Lizzy              12 Mt. Vernon             3:20.47  
 27 Bossong, Stephanie        12 Fluvanna Cou           3:20.84  
 28 Graves, Meko              11 Bowie                  3:21.12  
 29 Mason, Emma               09 Wakefield              3:22.65  
 30 Sarro, Maddie             09 Urbana                 3:22.89  
 31 Doss, Madison             11 Lee-Davis              3:23.21  
 32 Delfino, Angela Rose      09 St. Mary's S           3:23.30  
 33 Phillips, Ashley          10 Cave Spring            3:23.52  
 34 Cowardin, Brenna          10 Harrisonburg           3:26.57  
 35 Gaines, Jayla             12 Western Stes           3:26.66  
 36 Elrod, Sierra             11 Rockbridge C           3:29.33  
 37 Cunningham, Jennie        12 Pinecrest              3:32.88  
 38 Johnson, Nina             10 High Point             3:39.05  
 39 Cook, Jasmine             12 Fleming, Wil           3:46.40  
 40 ahenkorah, maragret       12 Central-PG             3:54.84  
 
Event 13  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Virginia)                
        Meet: * 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Bethel)                  
   NBal Qual: N 40.74                                                          
   AAA State: A 41.09                                                          
    AA State: a 43.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lea, Tyra                 12 Wakefield                38.98N  1 
  2 George, Janice            12 Bowie                    40.24N  1 
  3 Ward, Jemay               10 Wakefield                40.26N  2 
  4 Moseley, Alexandria       11 Cosby                    41.06A  1 
  5 Culbreath, Jocelyn        11 Reagan                   41.18a  1 
  6 Rountree, Kierra          12 South County             41.30a  4 
  7 Anderson, Sydney          12 Pulaski Coun             41.34a  2 
  8 Farrar, Devonni           11 Largo                    41.49a  1 
  9 Holt, Rebeka              11 Western Stes             41.57a  3 
 10 Logan, Katerra            12 Mount Tabor              41.58a  2 
 11 Clarke, Krystal           12 Tuscarora                41.82a  2 
 12 Anyanwu, Cristeen         11 Episcopal                41.84a  1 
 13 Lorick, Modesty           12 Douglass-PG              42.06a  3 
 14 Saunders, Tierra          11 Northside                42.09a  4 
 15 Bateman, Zakiya           11 EC Glass                 42.15a  3 
 16 McCarty, Madeleine        11 Kellam, Floy             42.44a  2 
 17 Latillaide, Morgan        12 Williams, T.             42.61a  6 
 18 Foster, June              12 North Forsyth            43.01a  4 
 19 Ricks, Courtney           10 Kings Fork               43.03a  3 
 20 Babashak, Alice           10 Midlothian               43.20a  3 
 21 Woods, Tiffany            10 Sherwood                 43.50   6 
 22 Copeland, Maya            10 Heritage                 43.65   5 
 23 Eubank, Ashley            12 Liberty Chri             43.68   5 
 24 Truesdel, Kayla           11 Wise                     43.71   8 
 25 Elliott, Lacey            11 Warwick                  43.78   4 
 26 Boyd, Alana               10 Edison, Thom             43.81   6 
 27 Gainous, Sydney           12 Wise                     44.44   5 
 27 Shelton, Nisa             09 Suitland                 44.44   4 
 29 Trujillo, Marissa         12 West Springf             44.66   5 
 30 Lee, Riley                12 Jefferson Fo             44.87   6 
 31 Williams, Mikaila         10 Harrisonburg             45.03   4 
 32 Uzomah, Uchenna           11 Eleanor Roos             45.03   7 
 33 Manfu, Bridgette          09 Laurel                   45.09   5 
 34 Crisler, Ely              12 Western Albe             45.28   7 
 35 Honeycutt, Caroline       11 Blacksburg               45.39   8 
 36 Schroers, Nicole          12 Rockbridge C             45.98   8 
 37 DeVore, Rachel            10 Fluvanna Cou             46.30   7 
 38 Williams, Daishea         12 Reservoir                46.31   6 
 39 Austin, Lauren            10 Cave Spring              46.83   7 
 40 Cooper, Jasmine           12 Amherst Coun             47.35   6 
 41 Allen, Maddie             09 Spotswood                47.78   8 
 42 james, de'ja              09 Central-PG               48.42   7 
 43 Mosley, Lauren            10 Rustburg                 53.33   7 
 -- Winner, Kaleigh           10 Mt. Vernon                  DQ   2 
 
Event 14  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @  9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild (Colorado)              
        Meet: * 10:39.66  2006        Catherine White  (Northside)             
   NBal Qual: N 10:50.47                                                       
   AAA State: A 11:14.37                                                       
    AA State: a 11:51.71                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickerson*, Kara          12 Midlothian            11:08.20A 
  2 Beatty, Emily             10 Blacksburg            11:17.37a 
  3 Motley, Abby              12 Kellam, Floy          11:20.51a 
  4 Meshaw, Becca             11 West Johnsto          11:38.43a 
  5 Carrington, Kate          10 EC Glass              11:38.86a 
  6 Rabbit, Rachel            12 Grafton               11:41.26a 
  7 Saunders, Erin            10 Jefferson Fo          11:42.40a 
  8 Bloxom, Rachel            10 Grafton               11:44.00a 
  9 Grimes, Emily             12 Reagan                11:45.48a 
 10 Huschke, Alison           12 Albemarle             11:51.09a 
 11 Lowery, Hannah            12 Stafford              11:58.51  
 12 Wilson, Katie             11 Reservoir             12:10.57  
 13 Suarez, Ana               10 West Springf          12:12.68  
 14 Sherman, Allison          12 Christiansbu          12:16.72  
 15 DuCharme, Alice           11 Western Albe          12:22.44  
 16 Blum, Lindsey             12 Cosby                 12:22.56  
 17 Morgan, Maggie            09 Lee-Davis             12:26.22  
 18 Alvis, Morgan             10 Rustburg              12:26.50  
 19 Turney, Eryn              12 Lord Botetou          12:27.14  
 20 DiBella, Claire           10 Oakdale               12:29.55  
 21 Gaunt, Rachel             12 Hanover               12:34.00  
 22 Harrar *, Paige           12 Atlee                 12:38.19  
 23 Dalton, Kerri             12 Cave Spring           12:39.10  
 24 Sheffield, Laurel         11 Rockbridge C          12:46.37  
 25 Lanoue, Allison           10 Spotswood             13:05.26  
 26 Raab, Julie               11 Harrisonburg          13:08.63  
 27 Rogers, Katie             10 Sherando              13:20.76  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 3:38.91  2004        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 3:46.26  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   NBal Qual: N 4:02.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:05.04                                                        
    AA State: a 4:19.23                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wakefield                                           3:50.62N  1 
  2 Cosby                                               3:57.03N  1 
  3 Largo                                               3:57.73N  1 
  4 Western Stes                                        3:58.24N  2 
  5 Milford Mill                                        3:59.51N  2 
  6 Mt. Vernon                                          4:02.87A  2 
  7 Midlothian                                          4:02.92A  3 
  8 Wise                                                4:03.81A  1 
  9 Bowie                                               4:05.83a  1 
 10 Northside                                           4:06.30a  4 
 11 Pulaski County                                      4:06.39a  1 
 12 Blacksburg                                          4:06.52a  2 
 13 West Springfield                                    4:06.74a  3 
 14 Sherwood                                            4:07.36a  5 
 15 Liberty Christian                                   4:08.92a  3 
 16 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   4:10.16a  3 
 17 Jefferson Forest                                    4:12.18a  3 
 18 South County                                        4:12.55a  2 
 19 Lee-Davis                                           4:13.03a  5 
 20 Laurel                                              4:13.83a  4 
 21 Edison, Thomas                                      4:15.01a  4 
 22 Suitland                                            4:15.78a  5 
 23 Episcopal                                           4:16.68a  4 
 24 Oakdale                                             4:18.30a  5 
 25 Western Albemarle                                   4:18.46a  5 
 26 Mallard Creek                                       4:19.28   2 
 27 Christiansburg                                      4:19.65   5 
 28 Fluvanna County                                     4:26.03   3 
 29 Amherst County                                      4:27.77   6 
 30 Spotswood                                           4:29.04   6 
 31 Fleming, William                                    4:30.21   4 
 32 Central-PG                                          4:30.90   6 
 33 Harrisonburg                                        4:37.60   4 
 34 Rustburg                                            4:39.68   6 
 
Event 16  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)              
        Meet: * 24-06.75  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   NBal Qual: N    22-09                                                       
   AAA State: A 21-11.25                                                       
    AA State: a    20-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prince, David             12 Henry, Patri          23-03.75N 
  2 Kurz, Nicholas            12 Grafton               21-02.50a 
  3 Carter, Andrew            12 Eleanor Roos          21-02.00a 
  4 Brown, Marquis            12 Amherst Coun          21-01.00a 
  5 Sherriff, Gibrill         12 Reservoir             20-09.75  
  6 Boyd, Joseph              12 South County          20-08.00  
  7 Martin, Alex              11 Reagan                20-07.75  
  8 Key, Terrell              12 Fluvanna Cou          20-03.25  
  9 Sampson, Todd             11 Oxon Hill             20-02.50  
 10 Cook, Devon               11 Brookville            20-02.25  
 11 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth      12 Wise                  19-08.25  
 12 Coleman, Antonio          10 Bowie                 19-05.50  
 13 Brown, Marcus             11 Staunton Riv          19-05.25  
 14 Majett, Javon             11 Tuscarora             19-03.00  
 15 Cheavor, Calih            12 Eleanor Roos          18-11.75  
 16 Johnson, Miles            09 Lee-Davis             18-09.25  
 17 Muldoon, Mackenzie        11 Christiansbu          18-06.00  
 18 Rosson, Ty                11 Spotswood             17-08.00  
 19 Mills, Julius             11 Godwin, Mill          17-02.50  
 20 Lyles, Joesephus          09 Williams, T.          16-10.50  
 21 Mason, Iyrell             12 Suitland              16-07.75  
 -- adaralegbe-adebomil, emm  11 Central-PG                FOUL  
 -- Davis, Sherrick           12 Rustburg                  FOUL  
 
Event 17  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley (Virginia)                  
        Meet: * 51-08.50  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   NBal Qual: N    45-03                                                       
   AAA State: A 44-08.75                                                       
    AA State: a 43-04.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prince, David             12 Henry, Patri          46-05.00N 
  2 Deane, Aaron              11 EC Glass              44-05.00a 
  3 Cheavor, Calih            12 Eleanor Roos          43-11.00a 
  4 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth      12 Wise                  43-09.25a 
  5 Sosoo, Bryan              11 Reservoir             43-07.75a 
  6 Moore, Ryan               12 Tuscarora             42-10.00  
  7 Jones, Antoino            12 Wakefield             42-05.50  
  8 Bruce, Karel              10 Fluvanna Cou          41-02.75  
  8 Martin, Joe               11 Atlee                 41-02.75  
 10 Kim, Andrew               11 Blacksburg            39-10.75  
 11 Beard, William            11 Suitland              39-07.25  
 12 Dixon, Brandon            12 Bowie                 39-04.75  
 13 Parker, Aaron             11 Cosby                 36-11.00  
 14 Niblock, Ryan             10 Godwin, Mill          36-02.50  
 -- Njike, Marvin             12 Largo                     FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Spencer          12 Oxon Hill                 FOUL  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 7-05.25  1978        Gail Olson (Illinois)                     
        Meet: *    6-10  2004        Jerome Miller (Colonial Forge)            
   NBal Qual: N    6-06                                                        
   AAA State: A    6-03                                                        
    AA State: a    6-01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seals, John               11 West Springf           6-04.00A 
  2 Kendall, Will             11 Midlothian            J6-04.00A 
  3 Boyd, Joseph              12 South County           6-02.00a 
  4 Edwards, Josh             12 Mount Tabor            6-00.00  
  5 Foster, Marcus            12 Tuscarora             J6-00.00  
  6 Alli, Alex                12 Reservoir             J6-00.00  
  7 Smalls, LaTroy            11 Stafford               5-10.00  
  7 Hall, O'Londo             12 Rustburg               5-10.00  
  7 Carter, Tonda             12 Christiansbu           5-10.00  
 -- Johnson, Spencer          12 Oxon Hill                   NH  
 -- Lyles, Noah               09 Williams, T.                NH  
 -- Phelps, Logan             11 Spotswood                   NH  
 
Event 19  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    National: @ 77-02.75  2011        Ryan Crouser (Oregon)                    
        Meet: *    63-07  2003        Steve Huntzinger (JW Robinson)           
   NBal Qual: N    53-00                                                       
   AAA State: A    50-03                                                       
    AA State: a 47-03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huffman, Nikolas          12 Virginia              55-06.50N 
  2 McGriff, Travis           12 Reagan                50-06.50A 
  3 Cannon *, Austin          10 Atlee                 49-01.50a 
  4 Zajac, Matthew            11 EC Glass              49-00.00a 
  5 Moreno, Hunter            12 Kellam, Floy          48-08.00a 
  6 Williams, James           11 Radford               48-01.00a 
  7 Lansford, Chris           12 Stafford              47-10.00a 
  8 Quebedeaux, Collin        12 Liberty Chri          46-01.00  
  9 Caldwell, Caleb           12 Christiansbu          45-00.50  
 10 Munn, Russell             12 Lee-Davis             44-05.00  
 11 Friday, Garrett           11 Oakdale               44-04.50  
 12 Onifade, Folarin          11 Reservoir             43-08.50  
 13 Key, Deiondre             11 Fluvanna Cou          43-03.00  
 14 Matthews, Clay            12 Spotswood             41-08.00  
 15 Horne, Tyler              12 Harrisonburg          40-07.50  
 16 Mallory, Elijah           11 Wakefield             40-05.00  
 17 Lee, Darrien              12 Tuscarora             40-01.00  
 18 Phillips, James           12 Rustburg              25-06.50  
 -- Calfee, Ian               12 Pulaski Coun              FOUL  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    National: @ 17-09.25  2011        Andrew Irwin (Arkansas)                  
        Meet: *    16-01  2008        Scott Houston (NWest Guilford)           
   NBal Qual: N    14-09                                                       
   AAA State: A    12-09                                                       
    AA State: a    12-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Grant             12 Fauquier              14-06.00A 
  2 Seneff, Coy               12 Franklin Cou          14-00.00A 
  3 Parmly, Chance            12 Fluvanna Cou          13-06.00A 
  4 Campbell, Zach            12 Douglas Freeman      J13-06.00A 
  5 San Miguel, Jose          12 Cardinal Gib          13-00.00A 
  5 Shotwell, Alexander       12 Forest Park           13-00.00A 
  7 Thompson, Jake            10 Western Albe         J13-00.00A 
  8 Riley, Nick               12 Oakdale              J13-00.00A 
  9 Vaughn, Paris             11 Wise                  12-06.00a 
 10 Curvos, Carlos            11 Amherst Coun         J12-06.00a 
 11 Haythe, D'Ante            12 Amherst Coun          12-00.00  
 11 Higgins, Eric             11 Reservoir             12-00.00  
 13 Jackson, Khalil           12 South County         J12-00.00  
 -- adaralegbe-adebomil, emm  11 Central-PG                  NH  
 -- Jones, Kyle               12 Staunton Riv                NH  
 -- Acks, Ryan                12 Charlotte Latin             NH  
 
Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: @ 7:36.99  2009        Albemarle (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 7:49.50  2003        North Forsythe                            
   NBal Qual: N 8:03.04                                                        
   AAA State: A 8:09.39                                                        
    AA State: a 8:27.99                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blacksburg                                          8:02.31N 
  2 West Springfield                                    8:07.38A 
  3 Midlothian                                          8:11.54a 
  4 Atlee                                               8:12.13a 
  5 Bowie                                               8:13.71a 
  6 Stafford                                            8:13.76a 
  7 Albemarle                                           8:15.35a 
  8 Edison, Thomas                                      8:18.07a 
  9 Reservoir                                           8:21.95a 
 10 Radford                                             8:25.42a 
 11 Christiansburg                                      8:27.91a 
 12 DeMatha Catholic                                    8:29.52  
 13 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   8:31.85  
 14 Sherwood                                            8:35.39  
 15 Hanover                                             8:37.14  
 16 Douglass-PG                                         8:40.48  
 17 Spotswood                                           8:41.39  
 18 Lee-Davis                                           8:42.34  
 19 Sherando                                            8:44.27  
 20 Northwestern-PG                                     8:46.66  
 21 Western Albemarle                                   8:48.82  
 22 Cosby                                               8:51.95  
 23 South County                                        8:56.89  
 24 Henry, Patrick (R)                                  8:56.98  
 25 Largo                                               9:05.17  
 26 Suitland                                            9:05.42  
 27 Harrisonburg                                        9:07.55  
 28 Pulaski County                                      9:13.16  
 -- Oxon Hill                                                DQ  
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: @  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
        Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
   NBal Qual: N  7.44                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.92                                                          
    AA State: a  8.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Ashad            10 Edison, Thom            A 7.66q  3 
  2 Foster, Marcus            12 Tuscarora               A 7.78q  2 
  3 Carter, Xavier            11 West Johnsto            A 7.83q  4 
  4 Sampson, Todd             11 Oxon Hill               A 7.84q  1 
  5 Gallagher, Elijah         12 Heritage (Ly)           A 7.85q  1 
  6 Williams, Kordell         11 DeMatha Cath            A 7.86q  2 
  7 Cox, Azariah              12 Heritage (Ly)           A 7.92q  3 
  8 Smith, Michael            12 Dunbar                  a 8.02q  2 
  9 Vaughn, Paris             11 Wise                    a 8.03   5 
 10 Seals, John               11 West Springf              8.11   3 
 10 Pannell, Xavier           12 EC Glass                  8.11   1 
 12 Carter, Andrew            12 Eleanor Roos              8.18   4 
 13 Segovia *, David          11 Atlee                     8.19   4 
 14 Watson, Josh              11 Oakdale                   8.21   1 
 15 Webster, Javon            12 Suitland                  8.31   4 
 16 Carter, Tonda             12 Christiansbu              8.33   5 
 17 Deane, Aaron              11 EC Glass                  8.33   3 
 18 Parker, Dalton            12 Staunton Riv              8.39   5 
 19 Dawkins, Kevin            12 Cosby                     8.39   1 
 20 Adams, Will               11 Mallard Cree              8.44   4 
 21 Meredith-Vance, Olujawon  12 Nelson Count              8.47   2 
 22 graham, warren            12 Largo                     8.57   1 
 23 Sarver, Andrew            12 Sherwood                  8.67   1 
 24 Jackson, Christopher      11 Urbana                    8.71   3 
 25 Sekelsky, Colin           11 Grafton                   8.74   2 
 26 Ball, Aidan               12 Blacksburg                8.80   5 
 27 Beasley, Tim              11 Midlothian                8.94   3 
 28 Scott, Cameron            11 Rustburg                  9.09   3 
 29 Robertsom, Mark           10 Northside                 9.12   2 
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: @  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
        Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
   NBal Qual: N  7.44                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.92                                                          
    AA State: a  8.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Ashad            10 Edison, Thom              7.61A 
  2 Foster, Marcus            12 Tuscarora                 7.72A 
  3 Williams, Kordell         11 DeMatha Cath              7.75A 
  4 Sampson, Todd             11 Oxon Hill                 7.80A 
  5 Gallagher, Elijah         12 Heritage (Ly)             7.99a 
  6 Cox, Azariah              12 Heritage (Ly)             8.02a 
  7 Smith, Michael            12 Dunbar                    8.07a 
 
Event 23  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @  6.08  2012        Marshall (Arizona) & Cherry (Georgia)       
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   NBal Qual: N  6.43                                                          
   AAA State: A  6.59                                                          
    AA State: a  6.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haraway, Darryl           10 DeMatha Cath            A 6.48q  4 
  2 Murrell, X'Saviar         12 Warwick                 A 6.56q  4 
  3 King-Penn, Jakara         10 Reagan                  A 6.57q  2 
  4 Lamb, Haiden              11 Lee-Davis               a 6.62q  6 
  5 Jackson, Daniel           12 Midlothian              a 6.66q  5 
  6 Thomas, Joel              12 Wise                    a 6.68q  4 
  6 Alexander, Jamik          10 Heritage (Ly)           a 6.68q  5 
  8 Johnson, Tio              12 Tuscarora                 6.69q  2 
  9 Witherspoon, Patrick      12 Dunbar                   J6.69   3 
 10 Tilghman, Kenny           12 Cosby                     6.70   6 
 11 Gordon, Jahlan            12 DeMatha Cath              6.71   2 
 11 Gabriel, Caleb            12 Broughton                 6.71   6 
 13 Calloway, Anthony         12 Brookville                6.73   3 
 14 Dunn, Jonathan            12 West Springf              6.74   3 
 15 Mills, Julius             11 Godwin, Mill              6.76   2 
 16 Wigfall, Robert           11 Suitland                  6.77   4 
 17 Oduro-Sarpong, Bismark    11 Edison, Thom              6.78   2 
 17 Sherriff, Gibrill         12 Reservoir                 6.78   3 
 19 Howard, Marquis           12 Wakefield                 6.81   1 
 20 Brown, Draper             11 Mallard Cree              6.84   4 
 21 George, Jonathan          10 Bowie                     6.85   4 
 22 Kemp, Tony                12 Stafford                  6.88   4 
 23 Adams, Vidal              12 Oxon Hill                 6.93   5 
 24 Hall, Marcus              12 Hanover                   6.96   3 
 24 Reed, Tanner              11 Christiansbu              6.96   6 
 26 Dunsmore, Spencer         11 Western Albe              6.97   5 
 27 Smith, Geinda             12 Blacksburg                6.99   3 
 28 Meusa, Shawn              12 Eleanor Roos              7.01   5 
 28 Vandyke, Jesse            11 Fluvanna Cou              7.01   1 
 30 Boyd, Joseph              12 South County              7.02   6 
 31 Spottswood, Elijah        11 Sherwood                  7.04   1 
 32 Haag, Elijah              10 Spotswood                 7.13   2 
 33 cannon, devyn             12 Central-PG                7.17   4 
 34 Wiggins, Cameron          11 Largo                     7.18   1 
 35 Murray, Mario             11 High Point                7.22   1 
 
Event 23  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: @  6.08  2012        Marshall (Arizona) & Cherry (Georgia)       
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   NBal Qual: N  6.43                                                          
   AAA State: A  6.59                                                          
    AA State: a  6.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haraway, Darryl           10 DeMatha Cath              6.43N 
  2 King-Penn, Jakara         10 Reagan                    6.53A 
  3 Murrell, X'Saviar         12 Warwick                   6.60a 
  4 Jackson, Daniel           12 Midlothian                6.64a 
  5 Alexander, Jamik          10 Heritage (Ly)             6.66a 
  6 Lamb, Haiden              11 Lee-Davis                 6.68a 
 -- Thomas, Joel              12 Wise                        FS  
 -- Johnson, Tio              12 Tuscarora                   FS  
 
Event 24  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:26.09  2005        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:28.10  2004        Dematha Catholic                          
   NBal Qual: N 1:33.04                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:33.28                                                        
    AA State: a 1:35.68                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kings Fork                                          1:31.42N  2 
  2 Broughton                                           1:32.01N  1 
  3 Wakefield                                           1:32.15N  2 
  4 Williams, T. C.                                     1:32.59N  5 
  5 Bowie                                               1:32.89N  1 
  6 Dunbar                                              1:33.00N  1 
  7 Roosevelt                                           1:33.08A  5 
  8 Amherst County                                      1:33.09A  3 
  9 Midlothian                                          1:33.23A  2 
 10 Cosby                                               1:33.47a  4 
 11 Brookville                                          1:33.80a  3 
 12 Blacksburg                                          1:34.15a  3 
 13 Suitland                                            1:34.33a  1 
 14 West Springfield                                    1:34.36a  4 
 15 Reservoir                                           1:34.57a  3 
 16 E. C. Glass                                         1:34.79a  3 
 17 Tuscarora                                           1:34.88a  2 
 18 High Point                                          1:35.46a  5 
 19 Reagan                                              1:35.48a  3 
 20 Fluvanna County                                     1:35.71   7 
 21 Heritage                                            1:35.91   6 
 22 Laurel                                              1:36.07   2 
 23 Hanover                                             1:36.25   6 
 24 Lee-Davis                                           1:36.34   1 
 25 Edison, Thomas                                      1:36.41   4 
 26 Largo                                               1:36.73   5 
 27 Oxon Hill                                           1:36.99   2 
 28 Western Albemarle                                   1:37.03   6 
 29 Central-PG                                          1:37.98   5 
 30 Sherwood                                            1:38.13   6 
 31 Stafford                                            1:38.15   6 
 32 Rustburg                                            1:38.18   4 
 33 Spotswood                                           1:40.73   7 
 -- DeMatha Catholic                                        DNF   1 
 -- Warwick                                                  DQ   4 
 -- Oakdale                                                  DQ   6 
 -- Wise                                                     DQ   4 
 -- Staunton River                                           DQ   7 
 
Event 25  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:12.23  2003        Bobby Mack (North Forsythe)               
   NBal Qual: N 4:16.76                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:25.20                                                        
    AA State: a 4:32.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borny, Matthew            12 Blacksburg             4:19.65A 
  2 Boros, Billy              12 Kellam, Floy           4:20.20A 
  3 Hall *, Nathaniel         11 Atlee                  4:22.45A 
  4 Mogen, Walker             12 Radford                4:24.27A 
  5 Hahn*, Collin             10 Midlothian             4:24.68A 
  6 Wilkins, Joshua           11 Bowie                  4:25.60a 
  7 Abbatiello, Joey          11 Stafford               4:25.89a 
  8 MacLeod, Ian              12 Stafford               4:27.94a 
  9 Adam, Paul                11 Lee-Davis              4:29.30a 
 10 Herron, Alex              12 Reagan                 4:30.58a 
 11 Gartrell, Adam            12 Reservoir              4:32.45  
 12 Shannon, Ryan             11 North Lincol           4:33.84  
 13 Amann, John               12 West Springf           4:34.22  
 14 Farmer, Matthew           12 Rural Retreat          4:34.43  
 15 Mulroy, Tommy             11 Midlothian             4:34.56  
 16 McBane, Michael           12 Lord Botetou           4:35.21  
 17 Muskett, Michael          12 West Springf           4:36.31  
 18 Gharbi, Karim             11 Edison, Thom           4:36.32  
 19 Kidwell, Forest           12 Grafton                4:36.85  
 20 Siberry, Vikram           12 Sherwood               4:37.38  
 21 Rodgers, Grant            11 Heritage               4:38.80  
 22 Hindle, Ryan              11 Sherando               4:40.88  
 23 Young, Tim                11 Cosby                  4:40.88  
 24 Wiggins, Jon              12 Cave Spring            4:42.16  
 25 Markham, Chris            12 Fluvanna Cou           4:42.60  
 26 Ballowe, James            11 Nelson Count           4:42.76  
 27 Gautier, Ben              11 South County           4:45.56  
 28 Abel, Estifanos           11 Northwestern           4:46.48  
 29 Shuman, Troy              11 Urbana                 4:47.38  
 30 Ottman, Ben               11 Jefferson Fo           4:47.57  
 31 Boddicker, Patrick        11 Oakdale                4:51.48  
 32 Hess, Derek               11 Spotswood              4:52.18  
 33 Stutzman, Trevor          09 Western Albe           4:52.74  
 34 Woodring, Blake           12 Hanover                4:53.61  
 35 Kwamou, Roosevelt         12 High Point             4:54.32  
 36 Rockers, Brandon          10 Edison, Thom           4:54.77  
 37 McDaniel, Jacob           11 Harrisonburg           4:56.34  
 38 Sander, Chris             12 Tuscarora              4:56.93  
 39 Cabean, Miles             10 Reagan                 5:03.96  
 40 Blocker, Keith            12 Suitland               5:04.63  
 41 Lux, Jason                10 Independence           5:13.58  
 42 Booth, Jacob              09 Rustburg               5:18.21  
 
Event 26  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:01.68  2012        Strymar Livingston (New York)             
        Meet: * 1:02.80  2006        Karjuan Williams (New Bern)               
   NBal Qual: N 1:05.14                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:07.01                                                        
    AA State: a 1:09.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kokal, Michael            11 Cosby                  1:05.84A  2 
  2 Busby, Ron                   Georgetown Prep        1:05.90A  2 
  3 Preston, Marcell          11 Largo                  1:06.11A  1 
  4 Danner, Craig             12 Liberty (Bed           1:06.40A  1 
  5 Hagen, Kenneth            11 Blacksburg             1:06.59A  3 
  6 Usher, Timmy              12 Reservoir              1:06.82A  1 
  7 Jones, Wesley             12 Lee-Davis              1:06.91A  2 
  8 Smith, Michael            12 Dunbar                 1:06.92A  1 
  9 Gould, Andrew             11 Kings Fork             1:07.09a  2 
 10 Valva, Kenneth            12 Godwin, Mill           1:08.01a  3 
 11 Pittard, Matt             12 EC Glass               1:08.12a  4 
 12 Washington-Saunders, Cha  10 Reagan                 1:08.49a  4 
 13 Williams, Isaiah          12 Mallard Cree           1:08.76a  3 
 14 Phillps, Rami             12 Oxon Hill              1:08.96a  1 
 15 Segovia *, David          11 Atlee                  1:09.15   6 
 16 Buck, Owen                09 West Springf           1:09.31   4 
 17 Watson-Willis, Damon      11 Laurel                 1:09.48   4 
 18 Moore, Ryan               12 Tuscarora              1:09.61   6 
 19 Landcaster, Brenin        10 Wise                   1:09.64   4 
 20 Tyler, Phil               11 Williams, T.           1:10.10   6 
 21 Moduka, Austin            12 Eleanor Roos           1:10.24   5 
 22 Parker, Colton            12 Staunton Riv           1:10.31   5 
 23 Whitney, Thomas           12 Stafford               1:10.35   5 
 24 Nobile, Nicholas          11 Urbana                 1:10.84   7 
 25 Oakland, Noah             12 Western Albe           1:11.50   7 
 26 Gil, Brandon              12 Lord Botetou           1:11.53   5 
 27 Lux, Jason                10 Independence           1:11.84   8 
 28 Medley, Dion              12 Heritage               1:11.93   6 
 29 Mosteller, Josh           12 North Lincol           1:12.08   7 
 30 Franklin, JaMario         11 Amherst Coun           1:12.26   5 
 31 Kalantary, Quemarse       12 Sherwood               1:12.29   8 
 32 Wiley, John               11 Oakdale                1:12.59   6 
 33 Moreno, Michael           12 Northside              1:13.11   7 
 34 Lindsay, Brad             12 Spotswood              1:13.59   6 
 35 cotton, chandler          11 Central-PG             1:13.68   1 
 36 MacAdam, Christian        11 Harrisonburg           1:13.78   7 
 37 Kirby, Chase              11 Hanover                1:13.91   8 
 38 Fongno, Charles           12 High Point             1:13.99   7 
 39 Crockett, Brian           12 Rural Retreat          1:14.41   8 
 40 Moe, Travis               10 Fluvanna Cou           1:18.39   9 
 41 Hammer, Justin            10 Sherando               1:18.64   8 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 2:22.28  2009        Robby Andrews (New Jersey)                
        Meet: * 2:24.13  2001        Allen Webb (South Lakes)                  
   NBal Qual: N 2:31.04                                                        
   AAA State: A 2:35.68                                                        
    AA State: a 2:39.83                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ryan              11 Albemarle              2:33.34A 
  2 Carmichael *, Griffin     12 Atlee                  2:34.64A 
  3 Carter, Michael           11 Blacksburg             2:36.48a 
  4 Green, Terrell            11 Douglass-PG            2:36.67a 
  5 Hahn, Randy               09 Midlothian             2:36.87a 
  6 Taylor, David             12 Western Albe           2:37.73a 
  7 Warr, Blair               12 Laurel                 2:37.83a 
  8 Markham, Chris            12 Fluvanna Cou           2:37.93a 
  9 Yirdaw, Eyasu             12 Edison, Thom           2:38.19a 
 10 Rabil, Billy              12 West Springf           2:38.31a 
 11 Gorsuch*, Andrew          12 Midlothian             2:38.54a 
 12 Cabrera, Ricardo          12 Godwin, Mill           2:38.62a 
 13 LaTournea, Ryan           11 Eleanor Roos           2:38.84a 
 14 Chewey, Seth              12 Sherando               2:39.29a 
 15 Brown, Erick              12 DeMatha Cath           2:39.45a 
 16 Barrett, David            12 Staunton Riv           2:40.52  
 17 Fea, Andrew               11 North Lincol           2:41.21  
 18 Schafer, Cole             11 Radford                2:41.51  
 19 Kebede, Robel             12 Sherwood               2:41.77  
 20 Lysher, Luke              11 Stafford               2:42.37  
 21 Lam, Andrew               12 Spotswood              2:44.09  
 22 Negron, Thomas            12 Cosby                  2:45.03  
 23 Leber, Daniel             12 South County           2:46.03  
 24 LaFemina, Teddy           12 Reservoir              2:47.52  
 25 Stormo, Michael           12 West Springf           2:47.80  
 26 Vallies, Dustyn           12 Hanover                2:47.83  
 27 tillman-young, brion      11 Central-PG             2:49.94  
 28 Murphy, Christian         10 Warwick                2:50.30  
 29 Kraimeche, Amin           12 Harrisonburg           2:50.44  
 30 hiett, dashawn            11 Largo                  2:50.96  
 31 Smith, Aaron              12 Rockbridge C           2:53.60  
 32 Johnson, Clayton          11 Independence           2:54.75  
 33 Fongno, Charles           12 High Point             2:56.12  
 34 Richardson, Donnell       12 Suitland               2:56.35  
 35 Simpson, Jake             11 Lord Botetou           2:57.83  
 36 Wichelman, Matt           11 Lee-Davis              3:02.99  
 37 Phlegar, Matthew          11 Cave Spring            3:06.53  
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 33.19  1986        William Reed (Pennsylvania)                 
        Meet: * 33.51  2004        Lashawn Merritt (Woodrow Wilson)            
   NBal Qual: N 35.74                                                          
   AAA State: A 35.90                                                          
    AA State: a 36.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barrett, Ian              11 Warwick                  35.52N  1 
  2 Gerard, John              11 Midlothian               35.61N  2 
  3 Murray, Mario             11 High Point               35.69N  1 
  4 Darden, Alex              10 Kellam, Floy             35.74N  2 
  5 George, David             10 Oxon Hill                35.76A  1 
  6 Sims, Ryan                11 Blacksburg               35.78A  3 
  7 Buxton, Jalen             11 Wakefield                35.81A  3 
  8 Sandidge, Sydney          12 Amherst Coun             36.02a  3 
  9 Patterson, Malonta        11 Dunbar                   36.09a  3 
 10 Brown, Jawuan             11 Eleanor Roos             36.17a  2 
 11 Johnson, Noah             12 Kings Fork               36.20a  1 
 12 Mills, Julius             11 Godwin, Mill             36.30a  4 
 13 cotton, chandler          11 Central-PG               36.38a  1 
 14 Williams, Isaiah          12 Mallard Cree             36.64a  4 
 15 Styles, Therius           11 Broughton                36.65a  2 
 16 Dews, DeVantae            12 EC Glass                 36.78a  4 
 17 Kuzjak, Daniel            12 Western Albe             36.85a  5 
 18 Tilghman, Kenny           12 Cosby                    36.86a  4 
 19 Owens, Andre              12 Largo                    37.14   6 
 20 McClan, Jarvis            12 Laurel                   37.27   4 
 21 Akinbinu, Olumide         12 Reservoir                37.54   5 
 22 Underwood, Trey           10 Liberty Chri             37.55   6 
 23 Coleman, Antonio          10 Bowie                    37.67   3 
 24 Yancey, Delanta           11 Wise                     37.74   6 
 25 Parker, Colton            12 Staunton Riv             37.79   7 
 26 Bowes, Gerard             12 Sherwood                 37.85   8 
 27 Tobias, Robert            12 West Springf             37.97   5 
 28 Owecke, Joe               12 Atlee                    38.05   6 
 29 Fletcher, Jeremiah        12 Stafford                 38.26   7 
 30 Kochhar, Anish            11 Edison, Thom             38.28   6 
 31 Aveson, David             11 Jefferson Fo             38.45   7 
 32 Blythe, Tyler             11 Oakdale                  38.51   7 
 33 Melton, Chris             12 Hanover                  38.52   6 
 34 Gil, Brandon              12 Lord Botetou             38.58   5 
 35 Johnson, Brandon          12 Lee-Davis                38.98   5 
 36 Meredith-Vance, Olujawon  12 Nelson Count             38.99   5 
 37 Dugan, Kevin              12 Northside                39.99   8 
 38 Rosson, Ty                11 Spotswood                40.39   8 
 39 Medley, Devin             09 Harrisonburg             40.63   7 
 40 Whiteside, Trevor         09 Sherando                 41.88   7 
 -- Davis, Sherrick           12 Rustburg                   DNF   4 
 -- Stout, Taylor             12 Midlothian                  DQ   2 
 -- Shaw, Andrew              12 Urbana                      DQ   8 
 -- Simms, Malik              12 Suitland                    DQ   2 
 
Event 29  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 8:40.0h  1964        Gerry Lindgren (Washington)               
        Meet: * 9:05.58  2009        Tyler Stutzman (Western Albemarle)        
   NBal Qual: N 9:20.99                                                        
   AAA State: A 9:38.51                                                        
    AA State: a 9:55.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, David             12 Western Albe           9:21.04A 
  2 Boros, Billy              12 Kellam, Floy           9:27.60A 
  3 Colson, Louis             11 Edison, Thom           9:30.87A 
  4 Rodgers, Grant            11 Heritage               9:43.73a 
  5 Hall *, Nathaniel         11 Atlee                  9:46.51a 
  6 Betancourt, Jake          12 West Johnsto           9:46.80a 
  7 Pasier, Matthew           12 Blacksburg             9:49.51a 
  8 Girma, Anteneh            10 Williams, T.           9:54.94a 
  9 Gentry, Zach              10 Albemarle             10:00.42  
 10 McBane, Michael           12 Lord Botetou          10:00.76  
 11 Pochettino, Owen          11 Reservoir             10:05.96  
 12 Spieler, Jay              11 Reagan                10:08.83  
 13 Seymour, Dan              11 Cave Spring           10:09.97  
 14 Ballowe, James            11 Nelson Count          10:10.54  
 15 Reese, James              12 Sherando              10:10.93  
 16 Moe, Travis               10 Fluvanna Cou          10:15.37  
 17 Blackburn, Matt           10 West Springf          10:19.75  
 18 Murch, Sam                11 Cosby                 10:28.92  
 19 Zimmermann, Jonas         12 Harrisonburg          10:32.08  
 20 Hamilton, Max             12 Spotswood             10:39.94  
 21 Alemu, Dereje-Wondi       12 Sherwood              10:40.29  
 22 Amelga, Kidus             12 Bowie                 10:42.07  
 23 Turman, Cole              09 Pulaski Coun          10:43.16  
 24 Haneline, Caleb           11 Hanover               10:48.26  
 25 Gibson, Jeffrey           12 Edison, Thom          10:56.08  
 26 Caffrey, Matthew          12 Henry, Patri          10:58.37  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 3:13.06  2009        New Bern (North Carolina)                 
        Meet: * 3:17.00  2009        DeMatha Catholic                          
   NBal Qual: N 3:24.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 3:29.83                                                        
    AA State: a 3:35.38                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic                                    3:27.52A  1 
  2 Dunbar                                              3:29.20A  2 
  3 Largo                                               3:29.50A  1 
  4 Atlee                                               3:29.61A  4 
  5 Cosby                                               3:29.83A  4 
  6 Blacksburg                                          3:30.88a  2 
  7 Oxon Hill                                           3:30.90a  1 
  8 West Springfield                                    3:31.73a  1 
  9 Godwin, Mills                                       3:31.84a  2 
 10 Midlothian                                          3:31.90a  3 
 11 Roosevelt                                           3:32.29a  2 
 12 Reservoir                                           3:33.55a  5 
 13 Amherst County                                      3:33.80a  3 
 14 Western Stes                                        3:34.29a  3 
 15 Wise                                                3:34.43a  4 
 16 Douglass-PG                                         3:34.87a  2 
 17 Western Albemarle                                   3:34.98a  3 
 18 Edison, Thomas                                      3:35.07a  2 
 19 Oakdale                                             3:39.52   5 
 20 Urbana                                              3:39.91   4 
 21 Laurel                                              3:40.19   1 
 22 Sherwood                                            3:40.55   5 
 23 High Point                                          3:41.10   4 
 24 Northwestern-PG                                     3:42.37   5 
 25 Fluvanna County                                     3:42.42   6 
 26 Harrisonburg                                        3:53.33   6 
 27 Rustburg                                            3:58.53   5 
 -- Bowie                                                    DQ   1 
 -- Episcopal                                                DQ   5