2013 SPIRE HS Showcase
The SPIRE Institute | Geneva, OH
February 9th, 2013

SPIRE Scholastic Showcase - 2/9/2013                      
The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                       
Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  7.61  2011        Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lathrup           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baisden, Kendall          12 Unattached                7.66Q  2 
  2 Roberson, Savannah        11 Michigan All              7.89Q  3 
  3 Osborne, Megan            12 Chillicothe               7.90Q  1 
  4 Conley, Shalon            11 Pickerington              7.88Q  2 
  5 Ferrante, Stephanie       11 Chardon                   7.92Q  1 
  6 Sauer, Tegan              12 Laurel Creek              8.00Q  3 
  7 Butler, Jelvon            11 Solon                     7.90q  2 
  8 Patterson, Paige          12 Unattached                7.92q  2 
  9 Edwards, Gabrielle        12 Maximum OP                8.00q  2 
 10 Wilson, Kylie             12 Western New               8.02q  1 
 11 Russell, Alexia            9 Geneva                    8.02   1 
 12 Young, Autumn             10 CVCA                      8.06   3 
 13 Mason, Brittni             9 West Geauga               8.07   2 
 14 Owens, Briah              12 Gilmour Acad              8.09   1 
 15 Stephens, Tiara           10 Bedford                   8.09   3 
 16 Mueseler, Maddie          10 Greater Latr              8.10   1 
 17 Baisden, Karrington       -- Unattached                8.12   3 
 18 Davis, Ebony              10 Austintown F              8.19   2 
 19 Thomas, Creshawna         10 West Geauga               8.20   3 
 20 Voase, Callyn             11 Unattached                8.24   1 
 21 Mclean, Miceala           11 Laurel Creek              8.31   3 
 22 Bull, Frances             10 Lake Catholi              8.40   2 
 23 Tucker, Sydney            12 Maximum OP                8.45   1 
 24 Young, Eran               12 Maximum OP                8.57   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  7.61  2011        Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lathrup           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Jelvon            11 Solon                     7.83  
  2 Ferrante, Stephanie       11 Chardon                   7.85  
  3 Osborne, Megan            12 Chillicothe               7.87  
  4 Roberson, Savannah        11 Michigan All              7.92  
  5 Conley, Shalon            11 Pickerington              7.96  
  6 Edwards, Gabrielle        12 Maximum OP                7.96  
  7 Sauer, Tegan              12 Laurel Creek              7.97  
  8 Wilson, Kylie             12 Western New               8.14  
  9 Baisden, Kendall          12 Unattached               13.31  
Preliminaries
  8 Patterson, Paige          12 Unattached                      
 11 Russell, Alexia            9 Geneva                          
 12 Young, Autumn             10 CVCA                            
 13 Mason, Brittni             9 West Geauga                     
 14 Owens, Briah              12 Gilmour Acad                    
 15 Stephens, Tiara           10 Bedford                         
 16 Mueseler, Maddie          10 Greater Latr                    
 17 Baisden, Karrington       -- Unattached                      
 18 Davis, Ebony              10 Austintown F                    
 19 Thomas, Creshawna         10 West Geauga                     
 20 Voase, Callyn             11 Unattached                      
 21 Mclean, Miceala           11 Laurel Creek                    
 22 Bull, Frances             10 Lake Catholi                    
 23 Tucker, Sydney            12 Maximum OP                      
 24 Young, Eran               12 Maximum OP                      
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 24.76  2011        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gilmour             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Paige          12 Unattached               24.81   1 
  2 Ferrante, Stephanie       11 Chardon                  24.98   1 
  3 Osborne, Megan            12 Chillicothe              25.02   1 
  4 Butler, Jelvon            11 Solon                    25.08   1 
  5 Roberson, Savannah        11 Michigan All             25.21   2 
  6 Edwards, Gabrielle        12 Maximum OP               25.44   2 
  7 Baisden, Karrington       -- Unattached               26.25   4 
  8 Gunther, Megan            12 Unattached               26.29   3 
  9 Bauman, Marinice          11 Unattached               26.33   3 
 10 Conley, Shalon            11 Pickerington             26.34   2 
 11 Russell, Alexia            9 Geneva                   26.68   4 
 12 Renfroe, London           11 Michigan All             26.83   3 
 13 Mason, Brittni             9 West Geauga              26.92   3 
 14 Tupta, Molly              10 Trinity                  26.94   2 
 15 Wilson, Kylie             12 Western New              26.99   4 
 16 Roberts, Shamieia         11 Villa Maria              27.17   3 
 17 Williams, Cierra             John F Kenne             27.25   4 
 18 Devaughn, Alexandria      12 Beachwood                27.65   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 54.60  2011        Kelsey Balkwill, Windsor Legi               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patterson, Paige          12 Unattached               56.15   1 
  2 Green, Hanna              12 Greater Latr             56.32   1 
  3 Taylor, Carlita            8 Motor City T             57.08   1 
  4 Mayes, Hailey              8 Motor City T             59.50   3 
  5 Bracci, Brianne           10 Windsor Legi             59.63   2 
  6 Monte, Paiton Del         11 Windsor Legi             59.82   2 
  7 Holloway, Brianna          9 Motor City T             59.92   2 
  8 McDonald, Taylor             Nordonia               1:00.74   1 
  9 Renfroe, London           11 Michigan All           1:01.12   2 
 10 Davis, Ebony              10 Austintown F           1:01.57   3 
 11 Love, Victoria            10 Seneca Valle           1:02.35   3 
 12 Gesicki, Deanna           11 Independence           1:02.40   2 
 13 Bull, Frances             10 Lake Catholi           1:02.48   4 
 14 Rus, Rachel                  Unattached             1:04.66   4 
 15 Jones, Asia                9 Bedford                1:09.31   3 
 16 Denson, Amhara             9 Bedford                1:16.83   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 2:12.12  2012        Danielle Pfeifer, McAuley High            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Kailee            11 Laurel Creek           2:08.49S 
  2 Burnett, Lauren           12 Unattached             2:10.06S 
  3 Phelan, Jaimie            12 Laurel Creek           2:10.84S 
  4 Haiss, Therese            12 Solon                  2:11.28S 
  5 Lightfoot, Kaele             Unattached             2:13.99  
  6 Trucilla, Grace           10 Villa Maria            2:16.85  
  7 Fleming, Jayla            10 Motor City T           2:17.33  
  8 Brown, Claire              9 Villa Maria            2:18.09  
  9 Taylor, Alexis            12 Kenston                2:19.70  
 10 Green, Hanna              12 Greater Latr           2:22.04  
 11 Hewitt, Courtney          11 Motor City T           2:22.63  
 12 Lednak, Stephanie         10 Kiski Area             2:24.71  
 13 White, Celeste            12 Maximum OP             2:28.25  
 14 Lynch, Allison            11 WV Flyers              2:29.09  
 15 Pineault, Hannah           9 WV Flyers              2:30.25  
 16 Pineault, Sydney          11 WV Flyers              2:31.02  
 17 Shamrock, Alanna          12 Maplewood              2:32.01  
 18 Jaskowak, Mary            11 Grove City A           2:32.70  
 19 Maloney, Kelsey           12 Ashland HS             2:33.12  
 20 Zukowski, Monica          10 Villa Maria            2:34.52  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 4:53.03  2010        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phelan, Jaimie            12 Laurel Creek           4:53.89  
  2 Haiss, Therese            12 Solon                  4:54.85  
  3 Paladino, Amelia          11 WV Flyers              4:57.92  
  4 Taylor, Alexis            12 Kenston                5:12.86  
  5 Rocheleau, Fiona          10 Windsor Legi           5:16.88  
  6 Kule, Corinne             12 Unattached             5:21.47  
  7 Aller, Megan               9 Kiski Area             5:26.31  
  8 Prichard, Bernadette       9 Villa Maria            5:27.23  
  9 Jaskowak, Mary            11 Grove City A           5:31.63  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 10:37.75  2010        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Dee Dee            12 Freedom Area          11:16.80  
  2 Hessels, Nicole           10 Laurel Creek          11:22.97  
  3 Maxwell, Emily            12 Laurel                11:29.76  
  4 Little, Olivia            11 Windsor Legi          11:38.29  
  5 Bracci, Ashely            12 Windsor Legi          11:39.41  
  6 Smeltzer, Lauren          10 Kiski Area            11:40.22  
  7 Dicker, Emma              10 Kenston               11:42.95  
  8 Porter, Allison           12 Kenston               11:53.41  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  8.92  2010        Jerica Sanders, Lake Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dale, Queenee                Unattached              S 8.81Q  1 
  2 Mclean, Miceala           11 Laurel Creek              9.24Q  2 
  3 Parsons, Megan            11 Laurel Creek              9.16Q  1 
  4 Bulten, Rheanna           11 Laurel Creek              9.42Q  2 
  5 Bauman, Marinice          11 Unattached                9.25q  1 
  6 Simon, Cienna             12 Western New               9.26q  1 
  7 Gunther, Megan            12 Unattached                9.53q  2 
  8 Gordon, Michalla          12 Wadsworth                 9.77q  1 
  9 Cloud, Tatiana            12 Kiski Area               10.04q  2 
 10 Mueseler, Maddie          10 Greater Latr             10.06q  2 
 11 Tucker, Sydney            12 Maximum OP               10.27   1 
 12 Freeman, Courtney         12 Maximum OP               10.51   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  8.92  2010        Jerica Sanders, Lake Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dale, Queenee                Unattached                8.65S 
  2 Parsons, Megan            11 Laurel Creek              8.99  
  3 Mclean, Miceala           11 Laurel Creek              9.14  
  3 Bauman, Marinice          11 Unattached                9.14  
  5 Simon, Cienna             12 Western New               9.26  
  6 Bulten, Rheanna           11 Laurel Creek              9.33  
  7 Gunther, Megan            12 Unattached                9.41  
  8 Gordon, Michalla          12 Wadsworth                 9.61  
  9 Mueseler, Maddie          10 Greater Latr              9.84  
 10 Cloud, Tatiana            12 Kiski Area                9.97  
Preliminaries
 11 Tucker, Sydney            12 Maximum OP                      
 12 Freeman, Courtney         12 Maximum OP                      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 3:52.49  2010        Lee, Wilerson, Squires, Roberson, Penn Hil
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Laurel Creek Track and Field C  'A'                 3:56.65  
     1) Phelan, Jaimie 12               2) Bulten, Rheanna 11             
     3) Sawyer, Kailee 11               4) Parsons, Megan 11              
  2 Motor City Track Club  'B'                          3:58.13  
     1) Hewitt, Courtney 11             2) Mayes, Hailey 8                
     3) Copeland, Tiesha 11             4) Holloway, Brianna 9            
  3 Maximum Output Track Club  'A'                      4:20.87  
     1) Edwards, Gabrielle 12           2) Tucker, Sydney 12              
     3) Freeman, Courtney 12            4) Young, Eran 12                 
  4 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                            4:49.41  
     1) Clark, Raven 11                 2) Abramczyk, Emily 10            
     3) Zukowski, Monica 10             4) McGovern, Anna 9               
  5 Bedford  'A'                                        5:01.11  
     1) Mullen, Alissa 10               2) Denson, Amhara 9               
     3) Jones, Asia 9                   4) Bodie, Mariah 9                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 9:54.47  2010        Metheny, Saternos, Touloumes, Reschel, Bet
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                            9:52.93S 
     1) Carson, Alison 10               2) Trucilla, Grace 10             
     3) Brown, Claire 9                 4) Prichard, Bernadette 9         
  2 Geneva  'A'                                        10:11.87  
     1) Van Hoy, Hailey 11              2) Williams, Abby 11              
     3) Deering, Emily 10               4) Arndt, Summer 9                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  5-08  2012        Maddie Marrow, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mccoy, India              12 Unattached             5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Katerberg, Erin           11 Laurel Creek          J5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Sares, Elizabeth          12 Sylvania Sou           5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Thompson, Ally             9 Geneva                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Janke, Avrya              -- Laurel Creek          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Walko, Kate               10 Lake Erie Tr           4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Williams, Abby            11 Geneva                 4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Doherty, Riley               Geneva                      NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 12-05  2012        Larisa Debich, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Petty, Rebekah               Unattached            12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Tatonetti, Peyton         11 Chardon               10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Myers, Angel              12 Wickliffe              9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Rabe, Audrey              11 Lake Erie Li           9-06.00      2.89m 
  5 Thompson, Ally             9 Geneva                 8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Krause, Micahela          10 Lake Erie Tr           8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 18-00  2010        Erin Busbee, Collinwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Autumn             10 CVCA                  17-02.50      5.24m 
      17-02.50  15-05.75  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  16-05
  2 Carter, Cheyanne          10 Unattached            16-09.75      5.12m 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-03  16-09.75  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Stephens, Tiara           10 Bedford               16-09.00      5.10m 
      FOUL  15-07.75  15-00.50  15-05.75  16-09  16-02.25
  4 Ockunzzi, Natalie         12 Solon                 16-03.00      4.95m 
      FOUL  15-10.75  15-11  15-10.75  15-11  16-03
  5 Perryman, Gabriel         12 Beachwood             15-10.50      4.83m 
      FOUL  15-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-08.50  15-10.50
  6 Sares, Elizabeth          12 Sylvania Sou          15-09.75      4.81m 
      14-09.75  FOUL  15-00  15-07.50  15-09.75  15-01.50
  7 Tatonetti, Peyton         11 Chardon               15-03.00      4.64m 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-03           
  8 Copeland, Tiesha          11 Motor City T          14-09.25      4.50m 
      13-07.25  FOUL  14-09.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jones, Asia                9 Bedford               14-04.50      4.38m 
      14-02.25  13-11  14-04.50  13-11.50  13-07.75  14-00.50
 10 Riedthaler, Leanne        10 Wickliffe             14-01.50      4.30m 
      FOUL  13-11.75  FOUL  13-04.75  FOUL  14-01.50
 11 Bowers-Pickens, Nia        9 Villa Maria           13-05.25      4.09m 
      13-05.25  12-03.50  FOUL           
 12 Bastow, Shannon           10 Villa Maria           13-03.00      4.03m 
      13-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ware, Taylor              12 Twinsburg                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 43-09.50  2010        Emily Woods, Hickory                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leppelmeier, Becca        12 McComb                41-01.00     12.52m 
      FOUL  FOUL  41-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Fustos, Sophia               Hickory               39-04.50     12.00m 
      36-04.50  FOUL  36-11.75  37-10.75  39-04.50  37-01.50
  3 Hallisy, Joanna           12 Lake Catholi          39-00.75     11.90m 
      36-07.75  39-00.75  36-00  37-02  38-08  FOUL
  4 Freshkorn, Ashley         12 Hamilton Tow          38-07.00     11.76m 
      35-02  37-03.75  38-04.25  37-00  38-07  36-09.50
  5 Svonavec, Edie            10 Garfield              38-06.25     11.74m 
      37-05  FOUL  38-06.25  36-06.75  FOUL  33-05.25
  6 Freeland, Dawn            12 Rootstown             37-07.50     11.46m 
      FOUL  37-05  FOUL  35-01  37-07.50  36-03.50
  7 Young, Daija               9 Trinity               36-04.50     11.08m 
      32-08.25  FOUL  35-10  36-04.50  35-08.75  33-04
  8 Jones, Lauren              8 Unattached            32-08.00      9.95m 
      30-06.50  29-01.50  32-08  29-01  28-08.75  29-10
  9 Taylor, Courtney          10 Motor City T          32-05.25      9.88m 
      31-10.75  32-05.25  30-03.25  31-08.75  31-11  29-06
 10 Blair, Cailen                Hickory               31-08.75      9.67m 
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08.75           
 11 Hahn, Abigail             11 Garfield              31-06.50      9.61m 
      29-03.50  30-08  31-06.50           
 12 Garthwaite, Lauren           Hickory               31-00.00      9.44m 
      29-08.25  31-00  FOUL           
 13 Ragland, Johanna          10 Lutheran Wes          29-05.25      8.97m 
      FOUL  29-05.25  FOUL           
 14 Schultz, Gabby            10 Lutheran Wes          28-01.50      8.57m 
      FOUL  28-01.50  24-04           
 15 Smith, Nasya              12 Bedford               24-10.50      7.58m 
      24-10.50  22-02.25  23-07.50           
 
Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 48-08  2010        Ali Tolich, Auxtintown Fitch                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Gabby           11 Austintown F          56-07.50S    17.25m 
      FOUL  56-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Leppelmeier, Becca        12 McComb                49-03.50S    15.02m 
      48-05  47-05.50  47-00  49-03.50  FOUL  48-04
  3 Freshkorn, Ashley         12 Hamilton Tow          40-03.50     12.28m 
      39-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38-11  40-03.50
  4 Young, Daija               9 Trinity               34-10.25     10.62m 
      32-05.25  32-04.50  29-05  FOUL  34-10.25  FOUL
  5 Smith, Nasya              12 Bedford               20-11.50      6.38m 
      20-04.50  20-02  20-11.50  18-10  19-07.50  18-05
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  6.88  2012        Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Berkley          12 Maximum OP              S 6.86Q  1 
  2 Reese, Riak               12 Unattached                6.95Q  2 
  3 Washington, Malik         12 Motor City T              7.04Q  3 
  4 Crenshaw, Khoury          12 Solon                     6.94Q  1 
  5 Crawford, Shaun           10 St. Edward                7.04Q  3 
  6 Johnson, Malcolm          11 Unattached                7.06Q  2 
  7 Dorogy, Jonathan          12 Seneca Valle              7.06q  1 
  8 Harrington, Joe           10 Austintown F              7.09q  3 
  9 Husain, Andre             12 Unattached                7.12q  1 
 10 Anderson, Ty'Reese        12 Austintown F              7.13q  3 
 11 Boyd, Duane               11 Michigan All              7.15   1 
 12 Young, Anthony            12 St. Edward                7.16   2 
 13 Tobin, Matt               12 Sherwood Fai              7.19   1 
 14 Williams, Wan'ya          11 Michigan All              7.20   3 
 15 Peacock, Malik            12 Michigan All              7.22   2 
 16 Barnes, Forrest           12 Seneca Valle              7.23   2 
 16 Miaczynski, Greg          12 Unattached                7.23   3 
 18 Shivetts, Kyle            12 Unattached                7.23   1 
 19 Bowlen, Nathan            11 Austintown F              7.34   3 
 20 Wilson, Jamil             10 Bedford                   7.36   3 
 21 Laudato, Joe              12 Chardon                   7.44   2 
 22 Harris, Chris             12 Cuyahoga Fal              7.48   1 
 23 Adams, Emmanuel           10 Bedford                   7.57   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  6.88  2012        Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Berkley          12 Maximum OP                6.82S 
  2 Reese, Riak               12 Unattached                6.91  
  3 Crenshaw, Khoury          12 Solon                     6.93  
  4 Johnson, Malcolm          11 Unattached                6.96  
  5 Dorogy, Jonathan          12 Seneca Valle              7.01  
  6 Crawford, Shaun           10 St. Edward                7.03  
  7 Washington, Malik         12 Motor City T              7.08  
  8 Harrington, Joe           10 Austintown F              7.11  
  9 Husain, Andre             12 Unattached                7.13  
Preliminaries
 10 Anderson, Ty'Reese        12 Austintown F                    
 11 Boyd, Duane               11 Michigan All                    
 12 Young, Anthony            12 St. Edward                      
 13 Tobin, Matt               12 Sherwood Fai                    
 14 Williams, Wan'ya          11 Michigan All                    
 15 Peacock, Malik            12 Michigan All                    
 16 Barnes, Forrest           12 Seneca Valle                    
 16 Miaczynski, Greg          12 Unattached                      
 18 Shivetts, Kyle            12 Unattached                      
 19 Bowlen, Nathan            11 Austintown F                    
 20 Wilson, Jamil             10 Bedford                         
 21 Laudato, Joe              12 Chardon                         
 22 Harris, Chris             12 Cuyahoga Fal                    
 23 Adams, Emmanuel           10 Bedford                         
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 21.76  2012        Anthony Young, St. Edwards                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reese, Riak               12 Unattached               21.88   1 
  2 Crawford, Shaun           10 St. Edward               22.21   1 
  3 Flynn, Justin             12 Maximum OP               22.29   4 
  3 Allen, Maurice            11 Motor City T             22.29   2 
  5 Allen, Clay               12 West Middles             22.43   2 
  6 Crenshaw, Khoury          12 Solon                    22.48   2 
  7 Wheeler, Payton           12 Michigan All             22.53   6 
  8 Couch, Darryl             11 Michigan All             22.58   4 
  9 Husain, Andre             12 Unattached               22.63   2 
 10 Dorogy, Jonathan          12 Seneca Valle             22.65   5 
 11 Miaczynski, Greg          12 Unattached               22.70   4 
 12 Shivetts, Kyle            12 Unattached               22.71   1 
 13 Boyd, Duane               11 Michigan All             22.72   4 
 14 Johnson, Malcolm          11 Unattached               22.73   3 
 15 White, Lane               11 Covington                22.82   5 
 16 Haba, Brady               12 Twinsburg                22.91   6 
 17 Barnes, Forrest           12 Seneca Valle             22.95   1 
 18 Tobin, Matt               12 Sherwood Fai             23.14   2 
 19 Clutter, Austin           10 Unattached               23.17   6 
 20 Johnson, Phillip          12 Maximum OP               23.18   3 
 21 Laudato, Joe              12 Chardon                  23.51   4 
 22 Breiding, Thomas          12 Cuyahoga Fal             23.82   5 
 23 Laudato, Nick             12 Chardon                  24.02   6 
 24 Cloud, London             10 Bedford                  26.51   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 49.02  2011        Elijha Owens, Shaker Heights                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foster, Theodore          12 Spire / Aoa              47.85S  1 
  2 Smith, Antwon             12 John F Kenne             48.80S  1 
  3 Sherwood, Jordan          12 Laurel Creek             49.47   2 
  4 Tobin, Matt               12 Sherwood Fai             49.49   1 
  5 White, Lane               11 Covington                50.06   2 
  6 Taylor, Avery             12 Maximum OP               50.17   2 
  7 Beaudoin, Shawn           12 Windsor Legi             50.21   3 
  8 Calvey, Brian             10 Independence             50.59   1 
  9 Antonio, Leighton         12 Hudson                   50.84   1 
 10 Scott, Stevie             12 Motor City T             51.23   2 
 11 Ross, D'Juan              12 John F Kenne             51.95   3 
 12 Mlack, Grant              11 Chardon                  52.21   4 
 13 Yoder, Solomon            11 Maplewood                53.11   4 
 14 Smail, Marcus             11 Greater Latr             53.12   4 
 15 Banks, Bradley            11 Seneca Valle             53.49   3 
 16 Denihan, Kyle             12 North-Eastla             53.69   3 
 -- Cloud, London             10 Bedford                    DNF   3 
 -- Eder, Dan                 12 Michigan All               DNF   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 1:56.46  2012        Scott Buttinger, Laurel Creek             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Scott          12 Laurel Creek           1:55.22S 
  2 Styles, Lou               12 Midpark                1:57.33  
  3 Mellon, Caleb             12 Maple Leaf T           1:57.95  
  4 Day, Carter               11 Windsor Legi           1:58.41  
  5 Scanlon, Ryan             12 Twinsburg              1:58.47  
  6 Moeglin, Vince            12 Hudson                 1:58.49  
  7 Alvarez, Riley            11 Laurel Creek           1:58.49  
  8 Justus, Chad              12 Unattached             1:58.82  
  9 Winkler, Nick             11 Wadsworth              1:58.84  
 10 Gauthier, Drake           10 Maximum OP             1:59.17  
 11 Hansen, Eric              12 Solon                  1:59.93  
 12 Wile, Torin               12 Motor City T           2:00.02  
 13 Fisher, Graeme             9 Windsor Legi           2:00.54  
 14 Koryak, Andrew            10 Vincentian A           2:00.84  
 15 Saporito, David           10 Motor City T           2:01.66  
 16 Jaskowak, Daniel          12 Grove City A           2:02.01  
 17 Love, Seamus              10 Unattached             2:04.34  
 18 Plewacki, Nick            12 Kenston                2:05.17  
 19 Car, Anthony              12 North-Eastla           2:05.59  
 20 Budhram, Sheldon          11 Laurel Creek           2:05.68  
 21 Schabel, Connor           12 Kenston                2:06.17  
 22 Barnes, Jaleel            12 John F Kenne           2:06.98  
 23 Wilson, Andrew            11 Cuyahoga Fal           2:07.33  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 4:17.30  2012        Willy Fink, Maumee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Scott          12 Laurel Creek           4:17.91  
  2 Blank, Kevin              11 Solon                  4:19.92  
  3 Mau, Kyle                 10 Hudson                 4:21.63  
  4 Norley, Owen                 Kenston                4:26.49  
  5 Archer, Alex              12 Vincentian A           4:27.06  
  6 Iacofano, Mick            12 St. Vincent-           4:27.67  
  7 Jaskowak, Daniel          12 Grove City A           4:29.77  
  8 Crichlow, Garrett         11 Twinsburg              4:30.23  
  9 Riordan, John             12 Solon                  4:30.82  
 10 Louco, Cordon             11 Unattached             4:31.41  
 11 Navratil, Mike            12 St. Edward             4:31.92  
 12 Humrichouser, Zach        12 Unattached             4:34.63  
 13 Jordan, Aubrey            12 Chardon                4:36.08  
 14 Morrison, Derek           10 Maplewood              4:37.92  
 15 Louis, Ethan              12 Cathedral Pr           4:38.57  
 16 Wilson, Andrew            11 Cuyahoga Fal           4:38.70  
 17 Kuzilla, Ryan             12 Independence           4:40.77  
 18 Green, Brandon            11 North-Eastla           4:40.88  
 19 Fioritto, Steven          11 St. Edward             4:43.88  
 20 Dahmen, Mike              12 Maplewood              4:44.79  
 21 Koval, Matt               12 St. Edward             4:46.21  
 22 Zombory, Steven           10 Chardon                4:47.17  
 23 Kloecker, Pat             11 Cathedral Pr           4:49.66  
 24 Best, Tyler               10 Cuyahoga Fal           4:52.81  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 9:24.27  1/10/2013   Nick Elswick, Chardon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sleiman, Ryan             12 Windsor Legi           9:05.41S 
  2 Allen, Brandon            12 Windsor Legi           9:05.91S 
  3 Elswick, Nick             11 Chardon                9:06.49S 
  4 Polman, Kyle              12 Independence           9:10.66S 
  5 Glines, Cory              12 St. Thomas A           9:13.40S 
  6 Milton, James             12 Laurel Creek           9:16.48S 
  7 Dumford, Jacob            12 Westerville            9:19.26S 
  8 Archer, Ryan              12 Vincentian A           9:28.85  
  9 Ford, Kent                12 Westerville            9:32.66  
 10 Zemet, Josh               12 Unattached             9:35.80  
 11 Nichols, Tim              12 South Range            9:37.81  
 12 Brumfield, Jake              Unattached             9:40.46  
 13 Wharton, Sam              12 Unattached             9:41.76  
 14 Matthews, Miles           10 Windsor Legi           9:43.72  
 15 Archer, Alex              12 Vincentian A           9:45.74  
 16 Schmitz, Jake             12 Unattached             9:46.96  
 17 Sopchak, Josh             10 Chardon                9:57.87  
 18 Ross, Henry                  Kenston                9:58.60  
 19 Louis, Ethan              12 Cathedral Pr          10:03.43  
 20 Lance, Tyler              11 Kenston               10:09.10  
 21 Deagan, Deagan               Unattached            10:10.49  
 22 Wallace, Brendan          10 Windsor Legi          10:15.47  
 23 Lacy, John                12 Cathedral Pr          10:17.23  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  8.11  2011        Elijha Owens, Shaker Heights                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wasik, Steele             11 St. Edward              S 8.04Q  2 
  2 Miaczynski, Greg          12 Unattached                8.35Q  1 
  3 Lemonious, Dominick       12 Motor City T              8.36Q  2 
  4 Stout, Dustin             12 Strongsville              8.43Q  1 
  5 Isaac, Fritz              11 Unattached                8.74q  2 
  6 Mlack, Grant              11 Chardon                   8.93q  2 
  7 Harris, Chris             12 Cuyahoga Fal              9.12q  2 
  8 Stemmler, Aaron           12 Laurel Creek              9.35q  1 
  9 Phillips, Aaron           12 Unattached                9.44q  1 
 10 Sincere, Braden           11 Cuyahoga Fal             10.26q  1 
 11 Walker, Antonio           10 Bedford                  11.53   2 
 -- Sherwood, Jordan          12 Laurel Creek                FS   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  8.11  2011        Elijha Owens, Shaker Heights                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wasik, Steele             11 St. Edward                8.13  
  2 Lemonious, Dominick       12 Motor City T              8.32  
  3 Miaczynski, Greg          12 Unattached                8.47  
  4 Isaac, Fritz              11 Unattached                8.51  
  5 Stout, Dustin             12 Strongsville              8.54  
  6 Mlack, Grant              11 Chardon                   8.83  
  7 Stemmler, Aaron           12 Laurel Creek              9.10  
  8 Harris, Chris             12 Cuyahoga Fal              9.15  
  9 Phillips, Aaron           12 Unattached                9.17  
 10 Sincere, Braden           11 Cuyahoga Fal             10.15  
Preliminaries
 11 Walker, Antonio           10 Bedford                         
 -- Sherwood, Jordan          12 Laurel Creek                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 3:22.33  2010        Anderson, Rumble, Murray, Catlin, Penn Hil
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maximum Output Track Club  'A'                      3:21.80S 
     1) Johnson, Phillip 12             2) Taylor, Avery 12               
     3) Gauthier, Drake 10              4) Perry, Jshmoz 12               
  2 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          3:24.45  
     1) Lemonious, Dominick 12          2) Allen, Maurice 11              
     3) Washington, Malik 12            4) Sims, Nate 12                  
  3 Laurel Creek Track and Field C  'A'                 3:27.75  
     1) Sherwood, Jordan 12             2) Buttinger, Scott 12            
     3) Budhram, Sheldon 11             4) Alvarez, Riley 11              
  4 Michigan All Stars  'A'                             3:32.68  
  5 Cuyahoga Falls  'A'                                 3:39.11  
     1) Austin, Ward 12                 2) Breiding, Thomas 12            
     3) Wilson, Andrew 11               4) Leymon, Cameron 11             
  6 Maximum Output Track Club  'B'                      3:43.81  
     1) Edwards, Bailey 9               2) Jones, Alan 9                  
     3) Tyson, Eric 11                  4) Ogletree, Harry 11             
  7 Bedford  'A'                                        4:03.26  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 7:59.32  2010        Anderson, Rumble, Squires, Catlin, Penn Hi
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Edward  'A'                                     8:41.81  
     1) Koval, Matt 12                  2) Fioritto, Steven 11            
     3) Navratil, Mike 12               4) Fox, Nick 12                   
  2 Maplewood  'A'                                      8:46.45  
     1) Dahmen, Mike 12                 2) Yoder, Solomon 11              
     3) Morrison, Derek 10              4) Dahmen, Tristan 9              
  3 Cuyahoga Falls  'A'                                 8:56.02  
     1) Austin, Ward 12                 2) Wilson, Andrew 11              
     3) Tedquist, Duncan 12             4) Best, Tyler 10                 
  4 North-Eastlake  'A'                                 9:00.97  
     1) Car, Anthony 12                 2) Godec, Jake 12                 
     3) Denihan, Kyle 12                4) Green, Brandon 11              
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  6-08  2010        Caden Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moffett, Malik            12 Cathedral Pr           6-08.00S     2.03m 
  2 Mankovecky, Joe           12 Bishop Watte           6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Wasik, Steele             11 St. Edward             6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Evans, Donivel            12 Kiski Area            J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Way, Trevor               12 Windsor Legi           6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Seidu, Abdul              12 Unattached            J6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Moorer, Eric              12 Twinsburg             J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Rupe, Scott               11 Maplewood              5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 McKenzie, Steven          10 Bedford               J5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Zanick, Corbin            -- Unattached            J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Carr, Isaiah               9 Bedford                5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Beaudoin, Shawn           12 Windsor Legi           5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Yoder, Solomon            11 Maplewood             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 15-07  2012        Patrick Anderson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Aaron              12 Midpark               15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Repasy, Branson           12 Midpark               14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Anderson, Nick            11 Kane Area             13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Watson, Alex              11 Tuscarawas V          13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Hopkins, Jerry            12 Midpark              J13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Wilson, Jacob             12 Kiski Area            12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Nientimp, Vince           12 McDowell             J12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Beck, Marshall            12 Lake Catholi         J12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Sanford, Caleb             9 McDowell             J12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Rolick, Sean              12 Kane Area             12-00.00      3.65m 
 11 Bukovec, Bobby            11 Chardon              J12-00.00      3.65m 
 12 Rolick, Tyler              9 Kane Area             11-06.00      3.50m 
 13 Pier, Kevin               12 Lake Erie Tr         J11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- Yokoyama, Nick            12 North-Eastla                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 23-02.25  2011        Richard Rouse, Penn Hills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Darian             12 Solon                 20-10.75      6.36m 
      FOUL  FOUL  20-10.75  19-00  19-11.50  20-00
  2 Turner, Anthony           12 Twinsburg             20-08.50      6.31m 
      19-10.25  19-11  19-10  20-02  20-02  20-08.50
  3 Timpano, Vinny            11 Cathedral Pr          20-07.50      6.28m 
      20-05.50  20-02  FOUL  20-07.50  20-01.50  20-07
  4 Jordan, Offel             12 Cathedral Pr          20-07.00      6.27m 
      20-07  19-09.75  19-11.50  19-10.75  19-11.50  FOUL
  5 Trinch, Kyle              12 Grove City A          20-06.75      6.26m 
      20-06.75  20-03  20-06  20-01.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fordeley, Anthony         11 John F Kenne          19-09.00      6.01m 
      FOUL  19-05  19-09  FOUL  19-01.50  PASS
  7 Kalning, Matt             10 Greater Latr          19-04.00      5.89m 
      18-11.50  18-08.75  19-00  19-04  PASS  PASS
  8 Smith, Jonah              12 Kane Area             18-04.50      5.60m 
      18-02.50  17-05  18-04.50           
  9 McKenzie, Steven          10 Bedford               17-05.00      5.30m 
      FOUL  16-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  16-11  17-05
 10 Carr, Isaiah               9 Bedford               17-01.50      5.21m 
      16-05  15-11  16-11  FOUL  FOUL  17-01.50
 11 Harmon, Alex              10 Cuyahoga Fal          15-11.50      4.86m 
      15-11.50  PASS  PASS           
 -- Ecshman, Dan              10 Maplewood                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 64-04  2010        Dusten Brode, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maurins, John             11 Unattached            59-04.00     18.08m 
      57-11  57-05  54-05.25  57-10.25  59-04  51-10
  2 Zedella, Aaron            12 St. Edward            58-08.50     17.89m 
      54-10.50  56-01.50  55-07  54-07  FOUL  58-08.50
  3 Lewis, Luke                  Hickory               57-03.50     17.46m 
      53-08  56-06  57-03.50  FOUL  56-08.25  FOUL
  4 Paliscak, David           12 Rootstown             56-07.00     17.24m 
      54-05  56-05  56-07  FOUL  54-06.50  FOUL
  5 Monroe, Matt              12 Unattached            51-00.50     15.55m 
      51-00.50  FOUL  50-04  FOUL  49-04.50  FOUL
  6 Zedella, John             11 St. Edward            48-08.00     14.83m 
      43-11  FOUL  FOUL  46-10  47-03.50  48-08
  7 Orlik, Jeremy                Hickory               48-01.00     14.65m 
      FOUL  FOUL  48-01  48-00  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Seme, Nick                12 Wadsworth             46-03.00     14.09m 
      45-05  FOUL  46-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Akins, Austin                Hickory               44-09.50     13.65m 
      44-09.50  41-09.50  FOUL  43-01  41-07.75  41-07
 10 Oscar, Alex               12 Unattached            40-06.50     12.35m 
      39-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40-06.50  FOUL
 11 Fish, Connor              12 North-Eastla          40-04.75     12.31m 
      40-04.75  40-04  39-09  38-10.50  38-09.50  38-08
 
Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 68-03  2011        Matthias Tayala, Unnattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zedella, Aaron            12 St. Edward            71-11.00S    21.92m 
      68-08  66-09.50  FOUL  70-07  71-11  FOUL
  2 Maurins, John             11 Unattached            64-03.50     19.59m 
      63-11  FOUL  64-03.50  FOUL  60-06.50  FOUL
  3 Monroe, Matt              12 Unattached            62-07.00     19.07m 
      FOUL  FOUL  62-07  FOUL  60-09  62-07
  4 Wilks, Anthony               Marlington            62-02.00     18.94m 
      FOUL  FOUL  60-09.50  60-06  62-02  62-01
  5 Brandon, John             11 Hudson                61-05.00     18.71m 
      FOUL  FOUL  57-01.50  FOUL  58-09.50  61-05
  6 Zedella, John             11 St. Edward            56-04.75     17.18m 
      53-02.25  FOUL  55-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  56-04.75