2013 Makeup BU Valentine Invitational
Boston University | Boston, Massachusetts
February 14th, 2013

Mke up Valentine Open 2013 - 2/14/2013                     
2/14/2013                                   
Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walton, Shelby               Unattached             23.87      24.61   1 
  2 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern           25.25      24.68   1 
  3 Acheampong, Gemma            Boston U.              24.95      25.03   1 
  4 Dunnigan, Jessica            Northeastern           25.50      25.43   2 
  5 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern           25.50      25.90   1 
  6 Mellor, Janet                Boston U.              25.50      26.11   2 
  7 Wood, Christina              Boston U.              25.85      26.28   2 
  8 Hannon, Jacqueline           Boston Colle           26.39      26.45   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stanton, Alexandra           Brown                  55.50      56.37   1 
  2 Gooden, Camille              Northeastern           57.00      56.38   1 
  3 Paul, Jade                   Boston U.              57.53      57.25   1 
  4 Daniel, Carly                Boston Colle           57.20      57.31   1 
  5 Brathwaite, Monet            Northeastern           58.86      58.88   2 
  6 O'Dea, Margaret              Boston Colle           57.80      58.97   1 
  7 Muhammed, Amber              Boston U.              58.25      59.07   2 
  8 Dowd, Meaghan                Northeastern         1:00.01      59.34   2 
  9 Perez, Victoria              Boston U.              59.75    1:00.09   2 
 10 Monfre, Ali                  Harvard              1:00.54    1:00.32   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenna, Erin                Boston Colle         2:13.00    2:12.95  
  2 Hubbard, Jocelyn             Northeastern         2:11.34    2:13.17  
  3 Wheeler, Eryn                Northeastern         2:12.00    2:14.87  
  4 Plant-Thomas, Tess           Brown                2:13.00    2:15.26  
  5 Pollack, Jacqueline          Boston Colle         2:19.00    2:18.67  
  6 Brillaud, Ally               Boston U.            2:18.88    2:19.77  
  7 Jorgensen, Janelle           Boston U.            2:22.22    2:20.20  
  8 Fields, Ashlynn              Boston Colle         2:18.00    2:21.15  
  9 Coyne, Laura                 Northeastern         2:17.00    2:22.12  
 10 Otieno, Rosa                 Boston U.            2:23.55    2:25.58  
 11 Knight, Elissa               Boston Colle         2:19.00    2:26.52  
 12 Mercadante, Sophia           Boston U.            2:26.67    2:28.92  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Jillian                Boston Colle         4:37.00    4:34.19  
  2 Adler, Monica                Unattached           4:40.00    4:34.81  
  3 Shugarts, Bree               Brown                4:47.50    4:54.68  
  4 Long, Nikki                  Boston U.            4:54.54    4:56.57  
  5 Kuckertz, Elaine             Brown                4:57.50    4:58.37  
  6 Harrington, Lily             Brown                4:55.00    4:58.39  
  7 Winslow, Danielle            Boston Colle         4:58.00    5:07.99  
  8 Tagoai, Ashli                Boston U.            5:11.00    5:09.98  
  9 Sumner, Michelle             Boston U.            5:09.50    5:12.22  
 10 Pierce, Erin                 Boston U.            5:16.00    5:15.41  
 11 Cloonan, Caitlin             Northeastern         5:15.00    5:23.20  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moriello, Rosa               Unattached           9:36.00    9:29.07  
  2 Mueller, Morgan              Boston Colle         9:42.00    9:44.31  
  3 Kenny, Moira                 Boston Colle        10:00.00    9:54.81  
  4 Winslow, Brittany            Boston Colle         9:45.00    9:58.55  
  5 Poretta, Alanna              Boston Colle        10:00.00   10:02.08  
  6 O'Brien, Elizabeth           Boston Colle        10:00.00   10:20.23  
  7 Stableford, Shelby           Boston U.           10:22.00   10:21.48  
  8 Klein, Danielle              Northeastern        10:18.72   10:26.72  
  9 Ritchie, Megan               Boston Colle        10:45.00   10:47.58  
 10 Shine, Molly                 Boston Colle        10:35.00   10:50.44  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.               8.52       8.78  
  2 MacDonald, Racquel           Boston Colle            9.49       9.41  
  3 McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston Colle            9.43       9.51  
  4 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston Colle            9.39       9.58  
  5 Pullen, Annie                Boston U.               9.73       9.74  
  6 Sampson, Catherine           Boston U.               9.40       9.89  
  7 Madigan, Kate                Northeastern            9.40      10.03  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Boston U.              1.83m      1.80m  
  2 Giebelhaus, Ann              Harvard                           1.65m  
  3 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston Colle           1.67m      1.55m  
  4 Sampson, Catherine           Boston U.              1.51m      1.50m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serunian, Jenna              Northeastern          12.66m     12.85m  
  2 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.             12.95m     12.78m  
  3 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston Colle          12.00m     12.68m  
  4 Rose, Alexandra              Northeastern          11.76m     11.82m  
  5 McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston Colle           9.00m      9.47m  
  6 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston Colle           9.00m      7.94m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston Colle          16.72m     16.27m  
  2 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.             15.59m     16.18m  
  3 Rose, Alexandra              Northeastern          15.10m     15.07m  
  4 Curry, Chelsea               Boston U.             16.54m     14.33m  
  5 Serunian, Jenna              Northeastern          14.38m     13.99m  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spooney, John                Brown                  21.00      21.67  
  2 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern           22.10      22.31  
  3 Henry, Donovan               Northeastern           22.30      22.48  
  4 Trompke, David               Harvard                22.78      22.87  
  5 Obaseki, Etinosa             Boston U.              22.85      23.24  
  6 Lim, James                   Harvard                23.33      24.38  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Kevin                Northeastern           48.50      49.07  
  2 Kelly, Ryan                  Brown                  49.00      49.18  
  3 Brown, Ajani                 Brown                  48.90      49.41  
  4 Gentles, Anthony             Northeastern           50.58      51.29  
  5 Corley, Andrew               Unattached             50.08      51.40  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tufnell, Henry               Brown                1:50.07    1:51.42  
  2 Savage, Colin                Brown                1:51.50    1:51.95  
  3 Maritim, Nephat              Harvard              1:53.00    1:52.63  
  4 Looney, Billy                Harvard              1:53.00    1:53.90  
  5 Fraeilli, Zachary            Northeastern         1:53.00    1:54.65  
 -- edler, Nate                  Brown                1:40.90        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peters, Rich                 Unattached           3:57.83    3:56.04   1 
  2 Matthews, Julian             Providence           3:58.57    3:58.14   1 
  3 Bleday, John                 Dartmouth            3:59.50    4:02.89   1 
  4 Cooper, Kevin                Brown                4:00.00    4:02.94   1 
  5 Berg, Erik                   Brown                4:00.00    4:06.97   1 
  6 Sterling, Henry              Dartmouth            4:08.00    4:07.31   1 
  7 Geoghegan, Will              Dartmouth            4:07.00    4:08.02   1 
  8 Thomas, Kevin                Boston U.            4:12.00    4:12.08   2 
  9 Ross, Stuart                 Boston U.            4:14.00    4:13.10   2 
 10 Ravetz, Ben                  Boston U.            4:18.00    4:13.82   2 
 11 Decker, Luke                 Dartmouth            4:09.00    4:14.33   2 
 12 Rowell, Peter                Stotan                          4:15.04   2 
 13 Somoroff, Aaron              Boston U.            4:15.00    4:16.62   2 
 14 Krinjak, David               Boston U.            4:23.00    4:22.14   2 
 15 Bhatt, Michael               Boston U.            4:22.00    4:24.99   2 
 16 Solomon, Matt                Boston U.            4:28.00    4:26.24   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, David              Unattached                      7:51.24  
  2 Sollowin, Stephen            Northeastern         8:10.31    8:11.66  
  3 Paulson, Matt                Boston U.            8:11.00    8:15.47  
  4 Bush, Jeff                   Brown                8:18.00    8:16.61  
  5 Gibson, Robert               Boston U.            8:08.00    8:17.78  
  6 Doyle, Brian                 Northeastern         8:09.23    8:19.48  
  7 Burke, Chris                 Stotan               8:10.00    8:20.95  
  8 King, Curtis                 Dartmouth            8:20.00    8:21.33  
  9 McGurrin, Mark               Brown                8:28.00    8:27.96  
 10 Gorman, Tim                  Dartmouth            8:20.00    8:34.42  
 11 McKeon, John                 Boston U.            8:50.00    8:46.66  
 12 Caputo, Michael              Boston U.            8:43.00    8:47.74  
 13 Gennaro, Paul                Boston U.            8:48.00    8:49.10  
 14 Galasso, BU                  Boston U.                       8:57.93  
 15 Mentas, Chris                Northeastern         8:45.00    9:06.86  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Zachary                 Boston U.               7.98       7.98  
  2 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern            8.02       8.55  
  3 Moan, Tim                    Harvard                 8.53       8.58  
  4 Wang, Bryant                 Unattached              8.48       8.74  
  5 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.               8.70       8.88  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wuest, Sam                   Boston U.              2.00m      2.04m  
  2 Sullivan, Connor             Boston U.              2.06m      2.00m  
  3 Garin, Fedor                 Harvard                           1.95m  
  4 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.              1.72m      1.75m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glauser, Ben                 Harvard               18.07m     17.70m  
  2 Octeau, Jeremy               Northeastern          15.31m     15.78m  
  3 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern          12.19m     15.40m  
  4 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern          14.82m     15.11m  
  5 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern          13.55m     14.19m  
  6 Guang, Young                 Boston U.                        11.61m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milder, Max                  Northeastern          18.28m     17.92m  
  2 Horace, Reuben               Boston U.             19.00m     17.83m  
  3 Hall, James                  Northeastern          17.02m     17.32m