SCHEDULE: IAAF World Championships 2013
Moscow, Russia | Luzhniki Stadium
August 10 - 18th, 2013

Schedule | Entries | Results | Watch Live


Day 1 (Aug 10)Day 2 (Aug 11)Day 3 (Aug 12)Day 4 (Aug 13)Day 5 (Aug 14)
Day 6 (Aug 15)Day 7 (Aug 16)Day 8 (Aug 17)Day 9 (Aug 18)

"Local Time" is Moscow Standard Time
"My Time" is Central Standard Time

Day 1 (Aug 10)

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


09:30 00:30 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A



09:35 00:35 M 100 Metres Decathlon



10:10 01:10 M 100 Metres Preliminary Round



10:15 01:15 M Pole Vault Qualification



10:35 01:35 M Long Jump Decathlon



10:45 01:45 W 100 Metres Preliminary Round



10:55 01:55 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B



11:20 02:20 M 800 Metres Heats



12:20 03:20 M Shot Put Decathlon



14:00 05:00 W Marathon Final

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


15:30 06:30 M High Jump Decathlon



17:05 08:05 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group A



17:10 08:10 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats



18:05 09:05 W 400 Metres Heats



18:35 09:35 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group B



18:55 09:55 M 10,000 Metres Final



19:20 10:20 W Long Jump Qualification



19:40 10:40 M 400 Metres Decathlon



20:15 11:15 M 100 Metres Heats

Day 2 (Aug 11)

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


09:05 00:05 M 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon



09:40 00:40 M 110 Metres Hurdles Heats



10:00 01:00 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group A



10:30 01:30 W 1500 Metres Heats



10:45 01:45 W Shot Put Qualification



11:05 02:05 M 400 Metres Heats



11:20 02:20 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group B



11:55 02:55 W 100 Metres Heats



13:05 04:05 M Pole Vault Decathlon

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


17:00 08:00 M 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final



17:15 08:15 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group A



18:30 09:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group B



19:00 10:00 W Long Jump Final



19:05 10:05 M 100 Metres Semi-Final



19:10 10:10 W Pole Vault Qualification



19:35 10:35 M 800 Metres Semi-Final



20:05 11:05 W 400 Metres Semi-Final



20:15 11:15 W Discus Throw Final



20:35 11:35 M 1500 Metres Decathlon



21:05 12:05 W 10,000 Metres Final



21:50 12:50 M 100 Metres Final

Day 3 (Aug 12)

Morning Session


LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


09:30 00:30 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon



09:40 00:40 M Discus Throw Qualification Group A



10:10 01:10 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats



10:35 01:35 W High Jump Heptathlon



11:05 02:05 M Discus Throw Qualification Group B



11:05 02:05 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats



11:50 02:50 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


18:45 09:45 W Shot Put Heptathlon Group A



19:00 10:00 M Pole Vault Final



19:05 10:05 M 110 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final



19:35 10:35 W 100 Metres Semi-Final



20:05 11:05 M 400 Metres Semi-Final



20:25 11:25 W Shot Put Final



20:30 11:30 M Hammer Throw Final



20:35 11:35 W 200 Metres Heptathlon



21:15 12:15 W 400 Metres Final



21:30 12:30 M 110 Metres Hurdles Final



21:50 12:50 W 100 Metres Final

Day 4 (Aug 13)


Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


09:30 00:30 W Long Jump Heptathlon



09:35 00:35 W 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final



09:50 00:50 M High Jump Qualification



10:20 01:20 M 5000 Metres Heats



11:10 02:10 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A



11:25 02:25 W Triple Jump Qualification



12:25 03:25 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


19:00 10:00 M Discus Throw Final



19:05 10:05 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final



19:35 10:35 W Pole Vault Final



19:40 10:40 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final



20:10 11:10 W 800 Metres Heptathlon



20:40 11:40 W 1500 Metres Semi-Final



21:10 12:10 M 800 Metres Final



21:25 12:25 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final



21:50 12:50 M 400 Metres Final

Day 5 (Aug 14)

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


08:30 23:30
(13 AUG)
M 50 Kilometres Race Walk Final



09:30 00:30 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A



09:40 00:40 W 5000 Metres Heats



10:25 01:25 M Long Jump Qualification



10:35 01:35 M 1500 Metres Heats



11:10 02:10 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B

Day 6 (Aug 15)

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


09:30 00:30 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A



09:40 00:40 W High Jump Qualification



09:55 00:55 W 800 Metres Heats



10:20 01:20 M Shot Put Qualification



10:55 01:55 W 200 Metres Heats



11:00 02:00 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


19:00 10:00 M High Jump Final



19:05 10:05 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats



19:40 10:40 W Triple Jump Final



19:45 10:45 W 200 Metres Semi-Final



20:20 11:20 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final



20:45 11:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final



21:00 12:00 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final



21:20 12:20 W 1500 Metres Final

Day 7 (Aug 16)

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


09:30 00:30 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A



09:45 00:45 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats



10:00 01:00 M Triple Jump Qualification



10:35 01:35 M 200 Metres Heats



11:00 02:00 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B



11:30 02:30 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


19:00 10:00 W Hammer Throw Final



19:05 10:05 M 1500 Metres Semi-Final



19:30 10:30 M Long Jump Final



19:40 10:40 M 200 Metres Semi-Final



20:10 11:10 M Shot Put Final



20:15 11:15 W 800 Metres Semi-Final



20:45 11:45 M 5000 Metres Final



21:15 12:15 W 200 Metres Final



21:30 12:30 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final

Day 8 (Aug 17)

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


15:30 06:30 M Marathon Final



18:00 09:00 W High Jump Final



18:20 09:20 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final



18:35 09:35 M Javelin Throw Final



18:55 09:55 W 5000 Metres Final



19:30 10:30 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final



19:45 10:45 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final



20:05 11:05 M 200 Metres Final

Day 9 (Aug 18)

Afternoon Session


LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


16:00 07:00 W Javelin Throw Final



16:15 07:15 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats



16:45 07:45 M Triple Jump Final



16:50 07:50 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats



17:25 08:25 M 1500 Metres Final



17:50 08:50 W 800 Metres Final



18:10 09:10 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final



18:40 09:40 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final