2013 John Hancock Boston Marathon Results
Boston, MA
April 15th, 2013

Searchable Results

Men's Updates | Women's Updates | Women's Preview | Live Stream


Overall Results & Age Group Results (Elite splits at bottom)
Runners: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	2	Desisa, Lelisa	2:10:22	 	ETH	 
2	19	Kogo, Micah	2:10:27	 	KEN	 
3	3	Gebremariam, Gebregziabher	2:10:28	 	ETH	 
4	15	Hartmann, Jason	2:12:12	CO	USA	 
5	1	Korir, Wesley	2:12:30	 	KEN	 
6	4	Geneti, Markos	2:12:44	 	ETH	 
7	8	Chumba, Dickson	2:14:08	 	KEN	 
8	14	Hunt, Jeffrey	2:14:28	 	AUS	 
9	22	Tapia, Daniel	2:14:30	CA	USA	 
10	23	Leon, Craig	2:14:38	OR	USA	 
11	18	Watson, Robin	2:15:33	BC	CAN	 
12	6	Matebo, Levy	2:15:42	 	KEN	 
13	47	Tanigawa, Tomohiro	2:16:57	 	JPN	 
14	31	Carballo, Carlos E.	2:17:05	CA	USA	 
15	78	Troop, Lee	2:17:52	CO	USA	AUS

Runners: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	F5	Jeptoo, Rita	2:26:25	 	KEN	 
2	F2	Hailu, Meseret	2:26:58	 	ETH	 
3	F1	Cherop, Sharon	2:27:01	 	KEN	 
4	F10	Flanagan, Shalane	2:27:08	OR	USA	 
5	F3	Tsegaye, Tirfi	2:28:09	 	ETH	 
6	F9	Goucher, Kara	2:28:11	OR	USA	 
7	F6	Perez, Madai	2:28:59	 	MEX	 
8	F19	Nukuri-Johnson, Diane	2:29:54	 	BDI	 
9	F11	Felix, Ana Dulce	2:30:05	 	POR	 
10	F14	Mockenhaupt, Sabrina	2:30:09	 	GER	 
11	F15	Sigei, Diana	2:33:02	 	KEN	 
12	F4	Daska, Mamitu	2:33:31	 	ETH	 
13	F7	Abera, Alemitu	2:33:46	 	ETH	 
14	F12	Caballero, Yolanda	2:35:10	 	COL	 
15	F17	Rothstein-Bruce, Stephanie	2:35:31	AZ	USA	 

Wheelchairs: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	W20	Yamamoto, Hiroyuki	1:25:32	 	JPN	 
2	W6	Van Dyk, Ernst F.	1:27:12	 	RSA	 
3	W3	Hokinoue, Kota	1:27:13	 	JPN	 
4	W8	Hug, Marcel E.	1:28:19	 	SUI	 
5	W2	Fearnley, Kurt H.	1:28:26	 	AUS	 

Wheelchairs: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	W105	McFadden, Tatyana	1:45:24	MD	USA	 
2	W106	Graf, Sandra	1:46:54	 	SUI	 
3	W103	McGrory, Amanda M.	1:49:19	IL	USA	 
4	W101	Reilly, Shirley	1:52:19	AZ	USA	 
5	W107	Dawes, Christie A.	1:52:20	 	AUS	 

Handcycles: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	27452	Davis, Tom	1:17:59	IN	USA	 
2	27451	Spencer, Samuel	1:22:46	NJ	USA	 
3	27458	LeRoy, Stefan	1:42:44	CA	USA	 
4	27466	Benson, Latseen	1:43:38	CO	USA	 
5	27461	Dubois, Kevin	1:44:09	RI	USA	 

18-39 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	2	Desisa, Lelisa	2:10:22	 	ETH	 
2	19	Kogo, Micah	2:10:27	 	KEN	 
3	3	Gebremariam, Gebregziabher	2:10:28	 	ETH	 
4	15	Hartmann, Jason	2:12:12	CO	USA	 
5	1	Korir, Wesley	2:12:30	 	KEN	 
6	4	Geneti, Markos	2:12:44	 	ETH	 
7	8	Chumba, Dickson	2:14:08	 	KEN	 
8	14	Hunt, Jeffrey	2:14:28	 	AUS	 
9	22	Tapia, Daniel	2:14:30	CA	USA	 
10	23	Leon, Craig	2:14:38	OR	USA	 

18-39 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	F5	Jeptoo, Rita	2:26:25	 	KEN	 
2	F2	Hailu, Meseret	2:26:58	 	ETH	 
3	F1	Cherop, Sharon	2:27:01	 	KEN	 
4	F10	Flanagan, Shalane	2:27:08	OR	USA	 
5	F3	Tsegaye, Tirfi	2:28:09	 	ETH	 
6	F9	Goucher, Kara	2:28:11	OR	USA	 
7	F6	Perez, Madai	2:28:59	 	MEX	 
8	F19	Nukuri-Johnson, Diane	2:29:54	 	BDI	 
9	F11	Felix, Ana Dulce	2:30:05	 	POR	 
10	F14	Mockenhaupt, Sabrina	2:30:09	 	GER	 

40-44 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	78	Troop, Lee	2:17:52	CO	USA	AUS
2	84	Shabunin, Viacheslav V.	2:21:23	 	RUS	 
3	75	Steidl, Ulrich	2:22:05	WA	USA	 
4	77	Ryf, Jason	2:23:06	WI	USA	 
5	76	Campbell, Malcolm	2:23:37	GA	USA	 
6	90	Cuahutle Rosas, Odilon	2:24:09	 	MEX	 
7	85	Boudalia, Said	2:25:02	 	ITA	 
8	83	Tenorio, Franklin B. Sr.	2:26:15	 	ECU	 
9	82	Achmuller, Hermann	2:27:53	 	ITA	 
10	81	Hartshorn, Chris	2:27:58	MA	USA	NZL

40-44 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	F101	Pretot, Svetlana V.	2:38:19	 	FRA	 
2	F103	Piers, Sheri	2:39:25	ME	USA	 
3	F102	Olaru, Nuta	2:42:57	CO	USA	 
4	F106	Pardi, Mary	2:48:42	ME	USA	 
5	F112	Stanton, Rachel L.	2:49:03	 	AUS	 
6	F115	Bentley, Lisa	2:49:36	FL	USA	CAN
7	F117	Robson, Denise	2:50:25	NS	CAN	 
8	F107	Merilainen, Jutta M.	2:52:30	ON	CAN	 
9	4960	Bowley, Karolyn A.	2:57:41	RI	USA	 
10	F113	Shoemaker, Perry	2:58:53	VA	USA	 

45-49 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	80	Lokken, Tracy C.	2:22:27	MI	USA	 
2	178	Burke, Rich	2:32:22	NJ	USA	 
3	247	Beyer, James	2:35:28	OH	USA	 
4	293	Meigs, Tim	2:35:36	NC	USA	 
5	511	Maldonado, Ricardo	2:38:05	AZ	USA	 
6	260	Garnier, Louis-Philippe	2:38:48	QC	CAN	 
7	204	Altorf, Nico Sr.	2:39:36	 	NED	 
8	383	Picklesimer, Gregory	2:40:36	MA	USA	 
9	390	Power, Richard	2:41:34	MI	USA	 
10	1112	Levy, Wayne A.	2:42:08	MA	USA	JAM

45-49 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	2731	Canitz, Corina	2:51:26	WI	USA	 
2	4699	Schmidt, Heidi H.	2:57:56	MO	USA	 
3	2937	Bennett, Laura	2:57:58	TX	USA	 
4	2521	Rossi, Kristi M.	2:58:58	CA	USA	 
5	5962	Schiefloe, Eva	3:03:15	 	NOR	 
6	6100	Waite, Lois	3:05:55	FL	USA	 
7	6004	Dymond, Laurie	3:06:20	PA	USA	 
8	8216	Kanak, Maggie	3:07:22	PA	USA	 
9	5308	Song-Rooney, Angie	3:08:56	WA	USA	 
10	9484	Penrose, Janice	3:10:39	CA	USA	 

50-54 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	186	Ebiner, Matt	2:32:53	CA	USA	 
2	428	Bennett, Mark	2:38:05	BC	CAN	 
3	3644	Mickle, Iain	2:39:57	CA	USA	 
4	327	Sneddon, Scott N.	2:42:40	MT	USA	 
5	831	Arteaga, Daniel	2:42:45	CA	USA	 
6	587	Leonardo, Robert	2:44:33	CA	USA	 
7	483	Bresette, James L	2:46:04	AR	USA	 
8	1263	Benjamin, Tony E.	2:47:02	ON	CAN	 
9	1177	Gunby, Craig W.	2:47:17	IL	USA	 
10	3936	Creighton, Jeff	2:47:24	CA	USA	 

50-54 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	5873	Shemyakina, Elena	3:06:48	IL	USA	 
2	5667	Harvey, Suzi	3:09:38	NV	USA	GBR
3	8783	Bakoulis, Gordon	3:09:54	NY	USA	 
4	4044	Friedman, Karen	3:11:53	PA	USA	 
5	6422	Okano, Debra A.	3:12:04	CA	USA	 
6	7539	Gagliano, Kimberley	3:12:55	BC	CAN	 
7	9261	Leung, Fung Ming Angela	3:12:56	 	HKG	 
8	4151	Hasper, Petra	3:13:04	 	NED	 
9	17568	Tanner, Natalie	3:13:42	UT	USA	 
10	12659	Andrew Piel, Judy V	3:14:01	ON	CAN	 

55-59 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	544	Loftus, John	2:42:14	CA	USA	 
2	2680	Stirrat, Reno	2:47:17	MA	USA	 
3	1127	Beasley, Steve	2:49:12	ON	CAN	 
4	2587	Ketterle, Wolfgang	2:49:16	MA	USA	GER
5	978	Stumbras, Patrick	2:50:31	NY	USA	 
6	1199	O'Higgins, Brian	2:51:22	ON	CAN	 
7	3545	McNevin, Jim	2:53:44	CA	USA	 
8	1577	Price, Jim	2:54:25	NJ	USA	 
9	1455	Ezekiel, Ephraim	2:54:28	MA	USA	 
10	3671	Lopez Pereira, Eloy Sr.	2:54:43	 	ESP	 

55-59 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	984	Samuelson, Joan B.	2:50:29	ME	USA	 
2	981	Kennedy, Christine B.	2:55:01	CA	USA	 
3	5635	Ashe, Margaret	3:05:09	CA	USA	 
4	4890	Backstrom, Becky E	3:06:45	WA	USA	 
5	6521	Waywell, Elizabeth A	3:10:17	NY	USA	CAN
6	8278	Voghel, Louise	3:11:47	QC	CAN	 
7	6599	Briskie, Nancy J.	3:12:38	NY	USA	 
8	6928	Rhodes, Cindy	3:15:32	BC	CAN	 
9	9770	Haller Peck, Gertraud	3:23:23	 	AUT	 
10	12014	Schantz-Hagelberg, Enid	3:23:46	TX	USA	 

60-64 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	1738	Pemberton, Alan A	2:57:52	MD	USA	 
2	5727	Hammervold, Jerry	3:02:30	TX	USA	 
3	4114	Makoshi, Yasuhiro	3:02:36	NY	USA	JPN
4	1109	Goldammer, Klaus	3:02:42	AZ	USA	GER
5	3316	Daley, Michael D	3:05:14	GA	USA	 
6	5547	Rupel, Patrick E	3:05:29	OK	USA	 
7	4269	Keibel, Martin	3:07:10	CT	USA	 
8	8655	Laptev, Yuri	3:07:54	 	RUS	 
9	8014	Kelley, Vinnie	3:08:55	NM	USA	 
10	1692	McCluskey, Terry	3:11:09	OH	USA	 

60-64 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	9043	Broad, Barb	3:24:27	OH	USA	 
2	12034	Park, Alyn	3:28:11	CO	USA	 
3	17360	Grenon, Helene	3:28:34	QC	CAN	 
4	15185	Clark, Debbie H.	3:29:09	TX	USA	 
5	18664	Zhu, Meifang	3:31:23	TX	USA	 
6	10892	Durante, Karen A.	3:35:20	MA	USA	 
7	20137	Vucich, Blondie	3:38:26	CO	USA	 
8	16381	Parrish, Linda K.	3:40:52	NH	USA	 
9	20546	Dirks, Christine	3:43:46	ON	CAN	 
10	20537	St Clare, Robin G	3:44:14	CA	USA	 

65-69 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	4720	Caro, Benjamin	3:08:18	CA	USA	 
2	5917	Wieringa, Albert R.	3:11:58	FL	USA	NED
3	5889	Lacasse, Gilles	3:12:18	QC	CAN	 
4	6527	Harvey, Dan	3:18:26	WI	USA	 
5	7984	Finnerty, Lawrence	3:23:35	MA	USA	 
6	9677	Yonce, Jb	3:23:46	MT	USA	 
7	8614	Kanamura, Shizuo	3:23:57	 	JPN	 
8	10399	Goode, Johnny W.	3:24:29	AL	USA	 
9	12566	Johnson, John D.	3:27:09	ON	CAN	 
10	10350	Schmidt, Eugene	3:27:24	IL	USA	 

65-69 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	14761	Rice, Jeannie	3:38:36	OH	USA	 
2	14362	Rollins, Nancy H.	3:49:02	IL	USA	 
3	17531	Hampton, Joy	3:57:49	NJ	USA	JPN
4	20479	Wang, Maron	3:58:32	WA	USA	 
5	20605	Fujikawa, Norma A	4:01:46	BC	CAN	 
6	20854	Loy, Judy	4:07:28	WA	USA	 
7	20804	Jung, Joann H.	4:07:31	CA	USA	 
8	20764	Rowland, Jo Anne	4:08:53	CA	USA	 

70-74 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	15724	Barreneche, Hernan Sr.	3:19:09	 	COL	 
2	8149	Ouweleen, John	3:23:52	FL	USA	 
3	11832	Champagne, Bob C	3:38:54	NY	USA	 
4	18431	Smith, Dallas	3:39:09	TN	USA	 
5	17454	Mauch, Robert C.	3:46:46	PA	USA	 
6	19831	Duca, Nicholas	3:48:10	CA	USA	 
7	17695	Novak, Viliam	3:49:11	 	SVK	 
8	18888	Mastin, Ron L.	3:50:27	GA	USA	 
9	18745	Seamon, Walter	3:50:29	WV	USA	 
10	19729	Neil, Kenneth M	3:52:32	FL	USA	 

70-74 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	18434	Marmoreo, Jean E.	3:48:57	ON	CAN	 
2	20759	Borrett, Elizabeth	4:00:34	BC	CAN	 

75-79 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	12651	Ichida, Susumu	3:46:23	 	JPN	 
2	14099	Cerminaro, Anthony	3:57:03	PA	USA	 
3	20870	Pain, Malcolm A	3:59:58	NS	CAN	 
4	19200	Iffrig, Bill G.	4:03:47	WA	USA	 
5	19657	Flanagan, James M	4:06:09	NJ	USA	 

80+ Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	20907	Wilson, Harold W	3:53:54	TX	USA	 

Visually Impaired Division: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	919	Scheidies, Aaron	2:44:31	WA	USA	 
2	6834	Brand, Thomas R.	3:13:33	MA	USA	 
3	8858	Jezowski, Slawomir	3:25:20	 	POL	 
4	15342	Hackett, Ronald	3:33:00	QC	CAN	 
5	16966	Danits, John	3:37:24	IL	USA	 
6	17868	Berlin, Daniel	3:43:18	CO	USA	 
7	11864	Turner, Matthew	3:44:43	NY	USA	 
8	18451	Wilkinson, Dave	3:47:48	AR	USA	 
9	17114	Manser, Erich	3:52:41	MA	USA	 
10	18378	Chan, John M.	3:52:52	NY	USA	 
11	21076	Merino, Mike S.	3:58:47	TX	USA	 
12	15206	Sidders, Roy G.	4:02:50	ON	CAN	 
13	19984	Greer, William W.	4:03:54	TX	USA	 
14	20264	Sabra, Steve	4:08:52	NE	USA	 

Visually Impaired Division: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	1038	McDonaugh, Amy C.	2:52:05	SC	USA	 
2	10568	Thompson, Lisa J.	3:21:46	TX	USA	 
3	18691	Herring, Jennifer	3:44:54	NJ	USA	 

Mobility Impaired Participants: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	8992	Schneider, Alex I.	3:23:22	NY	USA	 




Women's Elite Splits & Results

BIB NAME AGE M/F CITY ST CTRY CTZ  
F5 Jeptoo, Rita 32 F Eldoret   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:04 0:53:16 1:10:42 1:14:34 1:28:33 1:46:11 2:03:44 2:19:34
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:26:25 16 1 1
F2 Hailu, Meseret 22 F Arsi   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:38 0:36:04 0:53:17 1:10:43 1:14:35 1:28:34 1:46:12 2:03:45 2:19:35
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:26:58 17 2 2
F1 Cherop, Sharon 29 F Marakwet   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:05 0:53:17 1:10:43 1:14:35 1:28:34 1:46:11 2:03:45 2:19:43
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:27:01 18 3 3
F10 Flanagan, Shalane 31 F Portland OR USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:05 0:53:17 1:10:42 1:14:34 1:28:33 1:46:11 2:03:45 2:19:46
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:27:08 19 4 4
F3 Tsegaye, Tirfi 28 F Bokoji   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:04 0:53:17 1:10:43 1:14:35 1:28:34 1:46:11 2:03:45 2:20:29
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:28:09 20 5 5
F9 Goucher, Kara 34 F Portland OR USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:05 0:53:17 1:10:43 1:14:35 1:28:34 1:46:13 2:03:45 2:20:38
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:28:11 21 6 6
F6 Perez, Madai 33 F Tlaxcala   MEX    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:04 0:53:17 1:10:42 1:14:35 1:28:34 1:46:12 2:03:45 2:21:02
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:28:59 22 7 7
F19 Nukuri-Johnson, Diane 28 F Kigozi, Burundi   BDI    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:06 0:53:29 1:11:00 1:14:53 1:28:46 1:46:40 2:04:32 2:22:11
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:29:54 23 8 8
F11 Felix, Ana Dulce 30 F Guimaraes   POR    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:22 0:35:52 0:53:17 1:10:41 1:14:34 1:27:48 1:44:56 2:02:38 2:20:55
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:30:05 24 9 9
F14 Mockenhaupt, Sabrina 32 F Siegen   GER    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:22 0:35:52 0:53:17 1:10:40 1:14:33 1:28:33 1:46:12 2:04:11 2:22:05
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:30:09 25 10 10
F15 Sigei, Diana 25 F Eldoret   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:40 0:36:04 0:53:04 1:10:42 1:14:35 1:28:33 1:46:11 2:04:26 2:24:01
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:33:02 26 11 11
F4 Daska, Mamitu 29 F Liteshoa   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:04 0:53:17 1:10:42 1:14:34 1:28:33 1:46:11 2:03:54 2:23:28
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:33:31 27 12 12
F7 Abera, Alemitu 27 F Muger   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:38 0:36:04 0:53:17 1:10:42 1:14:35 1:28:33 1:46:12 2:04:30 2:24:36
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:33:46 28 13 13
F12 Caballero, Yolanda 31 F Bogota   COL    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:22 0:35:52 0:53:04 1:10:16 1:14:02 1:27:42 1:46:04 2:05:31 2:25:54
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:35:10 29 14 14
F17 Rothstein-Bruce, Stephanie 29 F Flagstaff AZ USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:40 0:36:21 0:54:07 1:11:57 1:15:54 1:29:59 1:48:34 2:07:49 2:26:46
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:35:31 30 15 15
F42 Yano, Yuka 26 F Tokyo   JPN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:22 0:35:52 0:53:29 1:11:36 1:15:37 1:30:02 1:48:59 2:08:10 2:27:19
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:35:46 31 16 16
F18 Kalmer, Rene 32 F Roodeport   RSA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:34 0:36:06 0:53:30 1:11:14 1:15:10 1:29:17 1:48:17 2:08:17 2:28:09
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:37:15 32 17 17
F101 Pretot, Svetlana V. 41 F Nancy   FRA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:50 0:37:20 0:55:53 1:14:38 1:18:41 1:33:26 1:52:22 2:11:19 2:30:09
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:38:19 33 18 1
F40 Kamitanida, Manami 23 F Ibaraki   JPN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:28 0:37:05 0:55:46 1:14:12 1:18:15 1:32:46 1:51:33 2:10:40 2:30:12
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:38:21 34 19 18
F103 Piers, Sheri 41 F Falmouth ME USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:51 0:37:20 0:55:53 1:14:36 1:18:43 1:33:26 1:52:15 2:11:31 2:30:50
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:39:25 35 20 2
F26 Dionne, Hilary K. 27 F Charlestown MA USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:47 0:37:15 0:55:45 1:14:21 1:18:29 1:33:03 1:52:06 2:11:27 2:30:44
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:39:34 36 21 19
F23 Hilborn, Ariana K. 32 F Lake Orion MI USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:44 0:37:15 0:55:45 1:14:42 1:18:56 1:34:03 1:53:53 2:14:06 2:33:30
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:42:00 37 22 20
F102 Olaru, Nuta 42 F Longmont CO USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:51 0:37:20 0:55:56 1:15:37 1:19:54 1:35:05 1:55:07 2:15:17 2:34:43
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:42:57 38 23 3
F25 Philbrook, Lauren 25 F Hopkinton MA USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:47 0:37:15 0:55:45 1:14:32 1:18:37 1:33:31 1:53:14 2:13:24 2:34:02
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:43:09 39 24 21
F24 Slaby, Gina M. 31 F Virginia Beach VA USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:49 0:37:18 0:56:04 1:15:14 1:19:25 1:34:20 1:54:04 2:14:20 2:34:31
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:43:23 40 25 22



Men's Elite Splits & Results

BIB NAME AGE M/F CITY ST CTRY CTZ  
2 Desisa, Lelisa 23 M Ambo   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:56 0:30:54 0:45:51 1:01:32 1:04:55 1:17:14 1:32:43 1:48:41 2:03:47
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:10:22 1 1 1
19 Kogo, Micah 26 M Eldoret   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:55 0:30:54 0:45:51 1:01:32 1:04:55 1:17:16 1:32:43 1:48:42 2:03:47
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:10:27 2 2 2
3 Gebremariam, Gebregziabher 28 M Tigray   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:56 0:30:53 0:45:50 1:01:32 1:04:55 1:17:15 1:32:43 1:48:42 2:03:47
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:10:28 3 3 3
15 Hartmann, Jason 32 M Boulder CO USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:34 0:30:55 0:46:05 1:01:31 1:04:55 1:17:17 1:33:10 1:49:15 2:05:11
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:12:12 4 4 4
1 Korir, Wesley 30 M Kenya   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:54 0:30:54 0:45:51 1:01:31 1:04:54 1:17:16 1:32:58 1:48:47 2:04:46
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:12:30 5 5 5
4 Geneti, Markos 28 M Addis Ababa   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:54 0:30:53 0:45:51 1:01:31 1:04:54 1:17:14 1:32:56 1:49:04 2:05:12
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:12:44 6 6 6
8 Chumba, Dickson 26 M Nandi   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:54 0:30:54 0:45:51 1:01:32 1:04:54 1:17:15 1:32:42 1:48:41 2:05:16
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:14:08 7 7 7
14 Hunt, Jeffrey 30 M Randwick   AUS    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:54 0:30:57 0:46:27 1:02:12 1:05:35 1:17:48 1:34:01 1:50:28 2:06:57
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:14:28 8 8 8
22 Tapia, Daniel 26 M Castroville CA USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:55 0:31:24 0:47:14 1:03:12 1:06:38 1:18:56 1:35:01 1:51:10 2:07:22
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:14:30 9 9 9
23 Leon, Craig 28 M Eugene OR USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:55 0:31:22 0:47:15 1:03:11 1:06:38 1:18:57 1:34:57 1:51:09 2:07:22
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:14:38 10 10 10
18 Watson, Robin 29 M Vancouver BC CAN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:34 0:30:55 0:46:05 1:01:31 1:04:55 1:17:09 1:33:20 1:50:17 2:07:36
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:15:33 11 11 11
6 Matebo, Levy 23 M Kitale   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:55 0:30:54 0:45:51 1:01:31 1:04:55 1:17:15 1:32:43 1:48:41 2:05:30
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:15:42 12 12 12
47 Tanigawa, Tomohiro 24 M Tokyo   JPN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:55 0:31:07 0:46:27 1:02:06 1:05:30 1:17:53 1:34:10 1:51:02 2:08:37
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:16:57 13 13 13
31 Carballo, Carlos E. 30 M Cathedral City CA USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:16:26 0:32:20 0:48:27 1:04:25 1:07:49 1:19:57 1:35:58 1:52:20 2:09:04
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:17:05 14 14 14
78 Troop, Lee 40 M Boulder CO USA AUS  
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:56 0:31:21 0:47:15 1:03:12 1:06:38 1:18:57 1:35:32 1:52:46 2:09:54
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:17:52 15 15 1