2013 UW Indoor Preview Results
University of Washington | Seattle, WA
January 12, 2013

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 05:59 PM
                      2013 UW Indoor Preview - 1/12/2013                       
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: !  7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached                  
        Meet: M  7.29  1/15/2011   English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta            7.55       7.60q 
  2 Harewood, Maya               Unattached              8.07       7.95  
  3 Swanson, Taylor              Seattle Spee            8.15       7.99  
  4 Hudson, Renee                Saint Martin            8.19       8.14  
  5 Avery, Christi               Warner Pacif            8.17       8.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stavig, Sarah                Unattached              7.92       8.03  
  2 Ashcroft, Jamie              Cvac Jaguars            8.00       8.09  
  3 Lombardo, Erica              Eastern Wash            8.13       8.18  
  4 Silliman, Tierney            Seattle Spee            7.88       8.25  
  5 Lawni-Proctor, Kaeki         Unattached                         8.53  
  6 Rathgeber, Jen               Eastern Wash            8.10       8.75  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Spee            7.48       7.48q 
  2 McNeill, Kasey               Eastern Wash            7.91       8.15  
  3 Russell, Peyton              Flying Aj's             8.20       8.50  
  4 Varona, Ashleigh             Trinity West            8.25       8.91  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jacobson, Haley              Washington              7.75       7.74q 
  2 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta            7.72       7.79q 
  3 Howe, Michelle               Unattached              7.94       8.12  
  4 Rosen, Brianna               Western Wash            8.40       8.45  
  5 Fedor, Kye                   NorWesters              8.20       8.47  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta            7.87       7.86q 
  2 Reifsnyder, Laura            Seattle Spee            8.05       8.10  
  3 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash            8.00       8.18  
  4 Belsterling, Marie           Trinity West            8.23       8.40  
  5 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash            8.36       8.55  
  6 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.              8.45       8.58  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Whitney                Colorado Mes            7.77       7.84q 
  2 Williams, Brandi             flying  Aj's            7.96       7.99  
  3 Ivancic, Veronica            Western Wash            8.32       8.02  
  4 White, Adia                  Portland Sta            7.97       8.03  
  5 Richey, Tamara               Unattached                         8.24  
  6 Crumpler, Mariah             Western Oreg            8.15       8.54  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Whitehead, Liza              Trinity West            7.79       7.72q 
  2 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash            8.10       8.06  
  3 Baker, Tia Isabelle          Cvac Jaguars            8.19       8.22  
  4 Rhode, Mercedes              Simon Fraser            8.23       8.38  
  5 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci            7.91       8.58  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Black, Geronne               Portland Sta            7.36       7.55q 
  2 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's             7.52       7.62q 
  3 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash            7.65       7.99  
  4 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.              8.08       8.15  
  5 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.              7.83       8.16  
  6 Tjernagel, Alexandra         Trinity West            8.24       8.62  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta            7.62       7.83q 
  2 Maloney, Dominique           Portland Sta            7.76       7.86q 
  3 Diggs, Whitney               SeaTown Expr            8.03       8.12  
  4 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci            7.97       8.27  
  5 Stralser, Emily              Western Wash            8.39       8.56  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Paci            7.79       7.73q 
  2 Voloshin, Diana              NorWesters              8.15       8.10  
  3 Ivancic, Rachel              Western Wash            8.34       8.11  
  4 Crockrell, Tierra            Unattached              8.20       8.32  
  5 Monda, Kristin               Concordia (O            8.19       8.41  
  6 Apostol, Imani               SeaTown Expr            8.10       8.45  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: !  7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached                  
        Meet: M  7.29  1/15/2011   English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta            7.79       7.67  
  2 Jacobson, Haley              Washington              7.74       7.68  
  3 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta            7.83       7.71  
  4 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                             7.79  
  5 Rowe, Whitney                Colorado Mes            7.84       7.80  
  6 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta            7.86       7.82  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Black, Geronne               Portland Sta            7.55       7.41  
  2 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Spee            7.48       7.44  
  3 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's             7.62       7.60  
  4 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta            7.60       7.62  
  5 Whitehead, Liza              Trinity West            7.72       7.63  
  6 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Paci            7.73       7.82  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
        Meet: M 23.86  1/16/2010   Ashton Purvis, EOYDC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.             27.38      26.70  
  2 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.             26.82      26.87  
  3 Baller, Melissa              Portland               26.83      26.98  
  4 Stralser, Emily              Western Wash           27.46      28.14  
  5 Tooze, Maylea                Western Oreg           27.21      28.19  
Section  2  
  1 Souders, Hannah              Portland               26.20      26.67  
  2 Ledtke, Valle                Western Wash           26.12      26.86  
  3 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.             26.67      27.39  
  4 Campbell, Shanai             Western Oreg           26.49      27.50  
  5 Crumpler, Mariah             Western Oreg           26.17      27.55  
Section  3  
  1 Luquin, Maliea               Seattle Paci           26.07      27.59  
  2 Pitassi, Seanna              Central Wash           26.09      27.99  
  3 Geck, Lisa                   Trinity West           26.04      28.55  
  4 Visser, Jordyn               Trinity West           26.08      29.12  
Section  4  
  1 Ross, Hazel                  Trinity West           26.04      26.05  
  2 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash           25.96      26.05  
  3 Baker, Tia Isabelle          Cvac Jaguars           25.97      26.59  
  4 Belsterling, Marie           Trinity West           26.02      27.76  
Section  5  
  1 Ivancic, Rachel              Western Wash           25.94      26.84  
  2 Ashcroft, Jamie              Cvac Jaguars           25.96      27.68  
  3 Reimer, Lexy                 Coastal trac           25.90      27.77  
  4 Scott, Lexie (Alexandria     Uvic Vikes             25.90      27.83  
Section  6  
  1 Harewood, Maya               Unattached             25.83      26.02  
  2 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West           25.78      26.13  
  3 Frazier, Ashley              Portland Sta           25.88      26.51  
  4 Apostol, Imani               SeaTown Expr           25.85      27.29  
Section  7  
  1 Desch, Chantel               Simon Fraser           25.76      26.40  
  2 Ivancic, Veronica            Western Wash           25.61      26.43  
  3 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci           25.77      26.99  
  4 Crockrell, Tierra            Unattached             25.60      27.23  
Section  8  
  1 Rowe, Whitney                Colorado Mes           25.59      26.21  
  2 White, Adia                  Portland Sta           25.52      26.83  
  3 Hellesto, Audrey             Western Oreg           25.48      27.41  
  4 Rosen, Brianna               Western Wash           25.58      27.94  
Section  9  
  1 Sims, Catherine              Concordia (O           25.30      25.76  
  2 Ford, Alexis                 Washington                        26.20  
  3 Lombardo, Erica              Eastern Wash           25.18      27.59  
Section  10  
  1 Perkins, Kira                Unattached             25.14      25.44  
  2 Whitehead, Liza              Trinity West           25.15      25.49  
  3 Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington                        26.91  
  4 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci           25.28      27.58  
Section  11  
  1 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta           24.68      25.50  
  2 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Paci           24.96      25.66  
  3 Diggs, Whitney               SeaTown Expr           25.04      25.79  
  4 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta           24.68      26.09  
  5 Pugh, Daje                   Washington                        26.22  
Section  12  
  1 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                 24.53      25.48  
  2 Woodruff, Gianna             Washington             25.32      25.48  
  3 Dorner, Nia                  Pacific Unit           24.00      25.64  
  4 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta           24.67      26.35  
Section  13  
  1 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O           24.29      24.53  
  2 Carlson, Jordan              Washington             24.55      24.79  
  3 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford               23.36      25.24  
  4 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash           24.55      25.95  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 53.21  2/26/2012   Courtney Okolo, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 55.41  1/14/2006   Aimee Teteris, Pacific Athletics            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bowles, Sophie               Unattached             59.55    1:00.52  
  2 de Sauvage, Candice          Seattle U.           1:00.00    1:01.86  
  3 Bestall, Kelsey              Portland             1:02.26    1:02.47  
  4 Robinson, Andrea             U. of Victor           59.50    1:07.78  
 -- Huckabee, Makayla            Eastern Wash           59.50         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Reynolds, Gracia             Unattached             59.45    1:02.44  
  2 Stewart, Carly               Eastern Wash           59.40    1:03.26  
  3 Serventi, Gabriella          Seattle Paci           59.41    1:04.92  
  4 Visser, Jordyn               Trinity West           59.40    1:05.15  
  5 Lazelle, Kristen             Eastern Wash           59.45    1:08.20  
Section  3  
  1 Baker, Tia Isabelle          Cvac Jaguars           59.00    1:00.80  
  2 Sanford, Martha              Eastern Wash           59.00    1:01.25  
  3 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                 59.00    1:01.96  
Section  4  
  1 Shakoor, Kenya               Unattached             58.70    1:00.04  
  2 Struble, Morgan              Hawaii                 58.50    1:01.55  
  3 Korpach, Sarah               Unattached             58.73    1:01.83  
Section  5  
  1 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash           58.16      59.50  
  2 Ledtke, Valle                Western Wash           58.17    1:00.30  
  3 Williams, Alison             Unattached             58.12    1:00.50  
  4 Harris, Nicole               Washington                      1:00.58  
  5 James-Heard, Saudia          Flyiing Ajs            58.49    1:04.60  
Section  6  
  1 Frazier, Ashley              Portland Sta           57.55      58.97  
  2 palesch, Meghan              ocean athlet           57.95      59.00  
  3 Pitassi, Seanna              Central Wash           58.12    1:01.73  
  4 Kirk, Kayla                  Hawaii                 58.00    1:02.22  
Section  7  
  1 Cornish, Leiran              Eastern Wash           57.34      58.73  
  2 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci           56.96      58.97  
  3 Desch, Chantel               Simon Fraser           57.20      59.10  
  4 Jackson, Shallynn            Hawaii                 57.00    1:01.15  
Section  8  
  1 Dorner, Nia                  Pacific Unit           53.79      57.37  
  2 Rodriguez, Angelica          Eastern Wash           56.40      58.25  
  3 Sims, Catherine              Concordia (O           56.25      58.64  
  4 Gradiska, Angela             Stanford               57.50    1:00.27  
Section  9  
  1 Carter, Kori                 Stanford               55.10      55.92  
  2 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford               55.14      57.33  
  3 Maloney, Dominique           Portland Sta           55.32      57.54  
  4 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O           56.09      59.56  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:27.38  1/15/2011   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Papalii, Melody              Hawaii               1:38.39    1:38.17  
  2 Mulvey, Louise               Hawaii               1:39.00    1:40.58  
  3 Harradine, Meg               Trinity West         1:38.50    1:40.72  
  4 Atchley, Skye                Washington                      1:41.33  
  5 Williams, Shelby             Washington           1:40.00    1:44.12  
  6 Baron, Ciana                 Washington           1:50.00    1:45.20  
  7 DiLillo, Rosalyn             Seattle U.           1:43.56    1:48.16  
Section  2  
  1 Moore, Jenica                U. of Victor         1:34.73    1:37.30  
  2 Phipps, Jenna                Coastal trac         1:38.26    1:40.50  
  3 Johnson, Peyton              Unattached           1:37.00    1:40.67  
  4 Copenhagen, Laura            Western Oreg                    1:40.94  
  5 Dobie, Reta                  Coastal trac         1:38.20    1:42.35  
  6 Ulowitz, Elyse               Portland             1:34.00    1:45.27  
  7 Ramirez, Sarah               Portland             1:34.00    1:46.01  
Section  3  
  1 Limage, Junia                Concordia (O         1:33.92    1:35.27  
  2 Stepter, Kala                Stanford             1:33.10    1:35.93  
  3 Williams, Kaitlyn            Stanford             1:32.80    1:36.71  
  4 Oden, Alisha                 Washington           1:34.38    1:39.42  
  5 Hutson, Madeleine            Portland             1:33.00    1:48.60  
Section  4  
  1 O'Hare, Joy                  Stanford             1:30.00    1:31.73  
  2 Williams, Kristyn            Stanford             1:30.50    1:32.04  
  3 Francois, Rachel             U. of Victor         1:30.15    1:32.39  
  4 Saunders, Claudia            Stanford             1:31.60    1:33.30  
  5 Pomfret, Kendra              U. of Victor         1:31.57    1:33.76  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport           
        Meet: M 2:03.05  1/18/2003   Diane Cummins, Pacific Athletics          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Davis, Madison               Seattle U.           2:20.00    2:18.77  
  2 Mittelstaedt, Hannah         Seattle U.           2:22.00    2:19.05  
  3 Keane, Brianna               Unattached           2:19.00    2:22.97  
  4 Tegelaar, Marit              Portland             2:20.00    2:25.62  
  5 Graham, Taylor               Western Wash         2:20.92    2:27.70  
  6 Tracy, Kelsey                Gonzaga              2:21.00    2:28.16  
  7 Bravo-Flores, Katherine      Eastern Wash         2:19.66    2:28.26  
  8 Bell, Nicole                 Trinity West         2:20.00    2:30.86  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Jasmine             Seattle Paci         2:15.30    2:19.84  
  2 Terry, Pearl                 Washington           2:18.10    2:21.05  
  3 Lennea, Kayla                Simon Fraser         2:17.00    2:22.08  
  4 Bennett, Brittany            Washington           2:18.00    2:22.29  
  5 Buchbinder, Jaye             Stanford             2:15.00    2:23.14  
  6 Lahman, Miranda              Western Wash         2:18.96    2:24.29  
  7 Morgan, Connie               Central Wash         2:15.85    2:28.00  
 -- Gladfelter, Jamie            Eastern Wash         2:35.41        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Kane, Michaela               Simon Fraser         2:11.47    2:13.64  
  2 Fricker, McKayla             Seattle Paci         2:11.57    2:14.84  
  3 McNamara, Molly              Stanford             2:11.00    2:15.00  
  4 Sawatzky, Sarah              Simon Fraser         2:10.61    2:15.15  
  5 Brown, Hannah                Stanford             2:14.00    2:15.80  
  6 Ginez, Sophia                Stanford             2:13.00    2:16.01  
  7 Decker, Lynelle              Seattle Paci         2:13.58    2:16.23  
  8 Mackenzie, Kansas            Simon Fraser         2:14.00    2:17.98  
  9 Vogt, Abbey                  Simon Fraser         2:14.01    2:25.35  
Section  4  
  1 Stellingwerff, Hilary        New Balance/         2:04.00    2:08.11  
  2 Benson, Fiona                Trinity West         2:08.60    2:10.57  
  3 Crofts, Helen                Simon Fraser         2:04.94    2:10.71  
  4 Kojic, Dijana                Unattached           2:04.58    2:14.33  
  5 Chapus, Cami                 Stanford             2:09.00    2:14.63  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
        Meet: M 4:39.10  1/16/2010   Morgan Uceny, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Allen, Kirsten               Simon Fraser         5:22.00    5:14.76  
  2 Urcadez, Zoe                 Gonzaga              5:15.00    5:14.78  
  3 Guenther, Taylor             Western Wash         5:18.05    5:20.86  
  4 Klotz-Brooks, Kali           Western Wash         5:17.68    5:27.88  
  5 Kreft, Kelsey                Central Wash         5:15.00    5:28.43  
  6 McCann, Jordan               Gonzaga              5:25.00    5:28.55  
  7 Casey, Regan                 Gonzaga              5:30.00    5:31.20  
  8 Morgan, Connie               Central Wash         5:15.00    5:33.80  
  9 Regan, Leah                  Simon Fraser         5:16.61    5:36.39  
 10 Eggleston, Dani              Central Wash         5:15.00    5:37.65  
 11 Williams, Kelly              Gonzaga              5:34.76    5:38.23  
 12 Tolentino, Amy               Seattle U.           5:20.00    5:39.30  
 13 Carviel, Heather             Simon Fraser         5:15.00    5:44.31  
 14 Mills, Shelby                Gonzaga              5:25.00    6:00.37  
 15 Cho, Erina                   Simon Fraser         5:16.80    6:04.50  
Section  2  
  1 McCulligh, Maureen           U. of Victor         5:08.70    5:18.14  
  2 Bibault, Emma                U. of Victor         5:10.20    5:18.68  
  3 Hastings, Melissa            Portland             5:09.95    5:18.93  
  4 Ibarzabal, Lorea             Portland             5:04.00    5:21.04  
  5 Tegelaar, Marit              Portland             5:03.00    5:21.14  
  6 Murphy, Kevyn                Hawaii               5:08.77    5:22.56  
  7 Hibshman, Maddie             Portland             5:05.00    5:23.79  
  8 Reiter, Austen               Western Wash         5:07.87    5:25.40  
  9 Zellerhoff, Tori             Portland             5:10.00    5:25.58  
 10 O'Connor, Haley              Western Wash         5:13.21    5:25.73  
 11 Storms, Jenna                Pacific Unit         5:13.00    5:48.02  
Section  3  
  1 Weissenbach, Amy             Stanford             4:42.00    4:52.01  
  2 Koch, Erin                   Pacers New B         4:37.00    4:52.05  
  3 Martin, Bianca               Unattached           4:44.86    4:53.24  
  4 Tonn, Jessica                Stanford             4:42.00    4:53.80  
  5 Michels, Linsie              Concordia (O         4:49.81    4:53.82  
  6 Amaro, Emilie                Stanford             4:50.00    4:57.08  
  7 Anselmini, Mary Kate         Stanford             4:52.00    5:01.45  
  8 Butterworth, Lindsey         Simon Fraser         5:07.32    5:05.41  
  9 Varnell, Hannah              Stanford             5:04.00    5:15.22  
 10 Schafer, Natalie             Western Oreg         5:13.80    5:45.54  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
        Meet: M 8:53.14  1/15/2011   Lisa Koll, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fraher, Alison               Gonzaga             10:57.56   10:43.70  
  2 Blanchet, Meghan             Gonzaga             10:52.59   10:51.62  
  3 Long, Brittany               Portland Sta        11:00.11   10:55.27  
  4 Moore, Stephanie             Gonzaga             11:39.85   10:56.16  
  5 Hollins, Keikoanne           Portland Sta        11:32.07   11:02.28  
  6 Hendricks, Katherine         Portland Sta        10:59.00   11:03.19  
  7 Wheeler, Jennifer            Gonzaga             11:01.92   11:06.14  
  8 Castillo, Brittany           Portland Sta        10:59.72   11:09.05  
  9 Shelley, Rachel              Western Oreg        11:06.87   11:11.82  
 10 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.          11:04.80   11:13.47  
 11 Smith, Acacia                Eastern Wash        11:27.30   11:18.98  
 12 Johnson, Jessi               Eastern Wash        11:17.24   11:19.23  
 13 Jaenicke, Monica             Eastern Wash        11:05.85   11:22.29  
 14 Pugliese, Kimberly           Seattle U.          10:58.79   11:27.83  
 15 Nordin, Haley                Gonzaga             11:31.82   11:34.24  
 16 Contos, Erica                Portland Sta        11:45.00   11:37.68  
 17 Fjortoft, Annelie            Gonzaga             11:30.00   11:39.99  
 18 Yearian, Claire              Portland            11:06.97   11:45.10  
 19 Macias, Kimberly             Eastern Wash        11:36.68   11:55.08  
 20 Brewington, Lauren           Eastern Wash        11:32.34   11:55.37  
 21 Kruell, Haley                Seattle U.          11:10.00   12:11.86  
 -- Moon, Danielle               Eastern Wash        11:03.99        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Stolle, Jennifer             Seattle U.          10:31.79   10:32.11  
  2 Tuthill, Lara                Gonzaga             10:36.41   10:34.26  
  3 Beyer, Krista                Gonzaga             10:30.00   10:34.64  
  4 Kreft, Kelsey                Central Wash        10:30.00   10:37.63  
  5 Curatilo, Sophie             Seattle U.          10:33.03   10:39.20  
  6 Stuckey, Stephanie           Western Oreg        10:43.10   10:43.63  
  7 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Wash        10:30.74   10:43.90  
  8 Patti, Anna                  Seattle Paci        10:30.00   10:44.39  
  9 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Wash        10:30.54   10:46.53  
 10 Eggleston, Dani              Central Wash        10:30.00   10:50.12  
 11 Smith, Elena                 Seattle U.          10:45.00   10:50.50  
 12 Barad, Becca                 Gonzaga             10:45.62   10:55.49  
 13 Lassere, Rebecca             Seattle U.          10:45.00   10:57.34  
 14 Rogers, Mary                 Western Wash        10:38.50   11:01.16  
 15 Zeidler, Robyn               Seattle Paci        10:30.00   11:03.47  
 16 Castillo, Brandy             Portland Sta        10:36.98   11:06.25  
 17 Mitchell, Valerie            Portland Sta        10:30.00   11:08.53  
 18 Storms, Jenna                Pacific Unit        10:28.00   11:14.42  
 19 Nichols, Allie               Gonzaga             10:40.00   11:17.67  
 -- Doe, Elizabeth               Seattle Paci        10:30.00        DNF  
 -- Cherry, Taylor               Gonzaga             10:40.00        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga              9:52.29    9:54.13  
  2 Therrien, Brittany           U. of Victor         9:58.37    9:57.42  
  3 Jones, Maggie                Unattached          10:14.10    9:58.29  
  4 Thralls, Katie               Seattle Paci        10:00.00   10:07.98  
  5 Jackson, Alison              Trinity West        10:18.18   10:09.50  
  6 Dean, Sarah                  Portland Sta        10:00.00   10:11.51  
  7 Elliott, Mikel               Concordia (O        10:01.37   10:15.94  
  8 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash        10:26.63   10:17.46  
  9 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga             10:20.00   10:18.20  
 10 Bergam, Lauren               Gonzaga             10:10.00   10:18.97  
 11 Humeniuk, Tanya              Simon Fraser        10:15.00   10:25.46  
 12 Dettmann, Andrea             Portland            10:24.97   10:44.00  
 13 Chadsey, Emma                Simon Fraser        10:25.00   10:58.41  
 14 Miller, Annalise             Portland            10:49.00   11:17.66  
 -- Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (O        10:16.69        DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Cain, Mary                   Unattached           9:08.00    9:02.10  
  2 Erdmann, Tara                Nike Oregon Proj     9:05.00    9:02.96  
  3 Moser, Treniere              Nike Oregon Proj     9:05.00    9:03.54  
  4 Stellingwerff, Hilary        New Balance/         9:10.00    9:05.79  
  5 Rohde, Kristen               Bowerman AC          9:27.69    9:27.01  
  6 Zeferjahn, Tanya             Cal Coast TC         9:22.46    9:30.41  
  7 Gallagher, Kerri             Unattached           9:10.00    9:32.41  
  8 Knight, Katie                Unattached           9:40.96    9:36.23  
  9 Rozcicha, Amber              Portland Sta         9:39.00    9:36.83  
 10 Coffey, Karlee               Unattached           9:40.00    9:42.63  
 11 Arsenault, Marilyn           Unattached           9:45.00    9:43.31  
 12 Kyger Henry, Asher           Tacoma City          9:41.71    9:50.44  
 -- Wetzel, Rose                 Club Northwe                        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
        Meet: M  8.13  1/14/2006   Jenny Adams, Adidas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Hazel                  Trinity West            8.90       8.72q 
  2 O'Neil, Rachael              Unattached              9.30       8.89q 
  3 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West            9.20       8.95  
  4 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                  9.21       9.45  
  5 Schireman, Sarah             Washington                         9.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stueckle, Kimberly           Washington              9.10       9.06  
  2 Thomas, Claire               Unattached              9.49       9.48  
  3 Tooze, Maylea                Western Oreg            9.40       9.96  
  4 Reichert, Katie              Western Wash            9.75      10.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Luquin, Maliea               Seattle Paci            9.03       9.38  
  2 McDonald, Alexandra          Western Wash            9.43       9.48  
  3 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington              9.28       9.55  
  4 Baron, Ciana                 Washington              9.15       9.83  
  5 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash            9.56       9.96  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Pearse, Anastasia            Trinity West            9.10       9.12  
  2 Santiago, Zhane              Hawaii                  8.91       9.28  
  3 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                  9.31       9.52  
  4 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci            9.17       9.63  
  5 Dodd, Amber                  Western Wash            9.55       9.69  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Sasha               Eoydc                   8.33       8.46q 
  2 Pugh, Daje                   Washington              8.80       8.86q 
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta            8.56       8.90q 
  4 Abrams, Andrea               Simon Fraser                       9.31  
  5 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Simon Fraser            9.65       9.69  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 jackson, cecelia             Unattached              8.91       8.92q 
  2 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                  9.10       9.22  
  3 Struble, Morgan              Hawaii                  9.27       9.51  
  4 Williams, Shelby             Washington              9.35       9.56  
  5 Stralser, Emily              Western Wash            9.82      10.40  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                  9.20       9.25  
  2 Voloshin, Diana              NorWesters              9.47       9.49  
  3 Scott, Lexie (Alexandria     Uvic Vikes              9.00       9.80  
  4 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                  9.34       9.87  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta            8.62       8.75q 
  2 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta            8.84       8.84q 
  3 Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington              8.90       9.48  
  4 Zuniga, Ivonne               Trinity West            9.60      10.00  
  5 Laible, Rebecca              Western Oreg            9.40      10.75  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Howe, Michelle               Unattached              8.89       8.79q 
  2 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash            8.98       8.94q 
  3 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser            9.72       9.50  
  4 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash            9.50      10.18  
 -- Vincent, Olivia              Unattached              9.04        DNF  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Fedor, Kye                   NorWesters              9.50       9.46  
  2 Worthen, Ali                 Unattached              8.82       9.51  
  3 Barrow, Laura                Western Wash           10.22      10.31  
  4 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash           10.27      10.43  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
        Meet: M  8.13  1/14/2006   Jenny Adams, Adidas                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta            8.90       8.65  
  2 Pugh, Daje                   Washington              8.86       8.73  
  3 jackson, cecelia             Unattached              8.92       8.84  
  4 O'Neil, Rachael              Unattached              8.89       9.01  
  5 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash            8.94       9.02  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Wallace, Sasha               Eoydc                   8.46       8.31  
  2 Ross, Hazel                  Trinity West            8.72       8.70  
  3 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta            8.84       8.79  
  4 Howe, Michelle               Unattached              8.79       8.82  
  5 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta            8.75       8.85  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 3:33.70  2/25/2012   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Purvis, Roesler, Okodogbe, Francis                
        Meet: M 3:41.02  1/15/2011   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Okodogbe, Francis, Gardner, Roesler               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Western Washington  'A'                           4:03.20    4:04.01  
  2 Portland  'A'                                     4:04.00    4:09.71  
  3 Portland  'B'                                     4:12.00    4:16.88  
  4 Western Washington  'B'                           4:13.30    4:20.58  
Section  2  
  1 Simon Fraser  'A'                                 3:55.50    3:54.41  
  2 Seattle Pacific  'A'                              3:48.78    3:56.39  
  3 Stanford  'C'                                     3:36.89    3:58.93  
  4 Western Oregon  'A'                               4:00.00    4:20.53  
Section  3  
  1 Stanford  'A'                                     3:36.89    3:48.81  
  2 Stanford  'B'                                     3:36.89    3:55.08  
  3 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                             3:46.16    3:56.13  
  4 Washington  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:59.04  
  5 Coastal track Club  'A'                           3:39.00    4:18.94  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Washington  'A'                                   9:01.33    9:01.01  
  2 U. of Victoria  'A'                               8:49.75    9:03.85  
  3 Stanford  'A'                                     8:40.00    9:14.31  
  4 Stanford  'B'                                     8:42.00    9:20.79  
  5 Trinity Western  'A'                              9:30.00   10:06.77  
  6 Northwest U.  'A'                                 9:45.00   10:07.93  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
     Dempsey: !    6-04  2/25/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                 
        Meet: M 6-01.50  1/16/2010   Amber Kaufman, Hawaii                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington             1.63m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Iworima, Priye               Unattached             1.63m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ross, Hazel                  Trinity West           1.67m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Maddux, Mandie               Unattached             1.66m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Simon Fraser           1.68m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  XPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 jackson, cecelia             Unattached             1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Neal, Alyssa                 Eastern Wash           1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Williams, Shelby             Washington             1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash           1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Vincent, Olivia              Unattached             1.75m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.             1.51m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Wright, Katelyn              Western Wash           1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Parsons, Sierra              SeaTown Expr           1.61m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Reichert, Katie              Western Wash           1.60m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Schnek, Allison              Trinity West           1.60m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Baron, Ciana                 Washington             1.45m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Link, Meghan                 Western Oreg           1.50m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Rainwater, Linda             Movin Shoes            1.80m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nuttall, Emma                Trinity West           1.86m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                 1.78m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tesch, Laura                 Saint Martin           1.60m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Proteau, Rachel              Willamette S           1.80m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lord, Katie                  Portland               1.70m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Worthen, Ali                 Unattached             1.71m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 1.67m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Anderson, Alexis             Western Oreg           1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash           1.68m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci           1.67m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 McCloud, Deborah             Warner Pacif           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Overdick, Amanda             Western Wash           1.61m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 13 Peterson, Shelby             Western Oreg           1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      OPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 14-05.50  1/15/2011   Katerina Stefanidi, Stanford             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pinley, Cheyenna             Unattached                        3.64m   11-11.25 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash           3.90m      3.49m   11-05.25 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Larsen, Jamie                Central Wash           3.53m      3.34m   10-11.50 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kintz, Brita                 Eastern Wash           3.30m      3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Goodkin, Jessica             Unattached                        3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn          Unattached                        3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Schnapp, Ashley              Washington             3.53m      3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Rovira, Amy                  Western Wash           3.37m      3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Puckett, Amy Jo              Western Wash           3.25m      3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Perry, Eva                   Unattached                        3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Graham, Bethany              Western Wash           3.08m      2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Knope, Elizabeth             Western Wash           3.04m      2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Clark, Tasha                 Eastern Wash           3.60m      2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 
        O  XXX 
 -- Nyssen, Tiffanie             Warner Pacif           3.50m         NH            
     2.74 2.89 3.04 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Sanders, Makayla             Warner Pacif           3.42m         NH            
     2.74 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Clark, Anandae               Eastern Wash           3.96m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Marchant, Rebecca            Trinity West           4.00m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Webber, Kirsten              Unattached             3.73m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash           4.15m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Owsinski, Kristina           Washington             3.85m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Reynolds, Georgia            Washington             4.17m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Zuniga, Ivonne               Trinity West           3.65m      3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash           3.65m         NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash           4.37m         NH            
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Hall, Chloe                  Eastern Wash           3.63m         NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 21-06  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                          
        Meet: M 21-00  1/17/2009   Akiba McKinney, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Peterson, Shelby             Western Oreg           5.14m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.94m  5.08m  4.08m            
  2 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash           5.15m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  5.01m  4.95m            
  3 Luquin, Maliea               Seattle Paci           5.20m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.69m  4.56m  4.94m            
  4 McNeill, Kasey               Eastern Wash           5.02m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  FOUL  4.60m            
  5 Burr, Savannah               Washington                        4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  4.58m  FOUL            
  6 Jackson, Shallynn            Hawaii                 5.20m      4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.68m  FOUL  4.70m            
  7 Glenn, Miranda               Trinity West           5.20m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.62m  FOUL  4.69m            
  8 Tooze, Maylea                Western Oreg           4.81m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  4.67m  FOUL            
  9 Rathgeber, Jen               Eastern Wash           5.14m      4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.63m  4.60m  4.38m            
  9 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.             5.05m      4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.63m  4.35m  FOUL            
 11 Stigglebout, Chloe           Washington             4.92m      4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.60m  4.49m  4.48m            
 12 Wright, Katelyn              Western Wash           5.13m      4.44m   14-07.00 
      FOUL  4.44m  FOUL            
 13 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash           4.97m      4.39m   14-05.00 
      FOUL  4.39m  FOUL            
 14 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.             4.92m      4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.08m  4.26m  FOUL            
 15 Dejong, Dara                 Trinity West           5.18m      4.21m   13-09.75 
      FOUL  4.21m  4.21m            
Flight  2  
  1 Ross, Hazel                  Trinity West           5.35m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  5.21m  5.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Kirk, Kayla                  Hawaii                 5.30m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  4.83m  5.02m            
  3 Marchant, Rebecca            Trinity West           5.45m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  4.98m  4.89m            
  4 Fedor, Kye                   NorWesters             5.28m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.68m  4.31m  4.99m            
  4 McNairy, Saskia              Unattached             5.23m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.64m  4.99m  FOUL            
  6 Voloshin, Diana              NorWesters             5.22m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.95m  FOUL            
  7 Rodriguez, Jasmine           Unattached             5.43m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      FOUL  4.92m  4.82m            
  8 Russell, Peyton              Flying Aj's            5.23m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.88m  4.83m            
  9 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta           5.40m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      FOUL  4.78m  FOUL            
 10 Kellogg, Stephanie           Saint Martin           5.35m      4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Mueller, Anne                Seattle Paci           5.22m      4.53m   14-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.53m            
 12 James-Heard, Saudia          Flyiing Ajs            5.23m      4.51m   14-09.75 
      FOUL  4.51m  4.22m            
 13 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                 5.20m      4.42m   14-06.00 
      FOUL  4.42m  4.08m            
 14 Howe-Smith, Courtney         Simon Fraser           5.20m      4.19m   13-09.00 
      4.19m  FOUL  4.04m            
 -- Akehurst, Ayla               Trinity West           5.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta           5.62m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      FOUL  5.31m  5.35m  5.33m  5.46m  5.51m
  2 Santiago, Zhane              Hawaii                 5.49m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.20m  FOUL  5.35m  5.34m
  3 Neal, Alyssa                 Eastern Wash           5.55m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      4.72m  4.93m  5.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Walters, Emily               Western Wash           5.51m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  5.16m  5.00m            
  5 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.             5.56m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.12m  5.13m  5.09m            
  6 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash           5.55m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.12m  4.75m  4.99m            
  7 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci           5.57m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  4.93m  4.66m            
  8 Rhode, Mercedes              Simon Fraser           5.53m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.70m  4.98m            
  9 Richey, Tamara               Unattached                        4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.76m            
 -- Lanzafame, Alexandra         Flying Aj's            5.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser           5.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
Flight  4  
  1 Williams, Brandi             flying  Aj's           5.95m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.47m  5.33m  5.75m  FOUL  5.27m  5.27m
  2 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's            5.95m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      FOUL  5.30m  5.22m  5.63m  5.46m  5.52m
  3 Warman, Emily                Western Wash           5.84m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.10m  5.53m  FOUL  4.96m  4.88m  5.23m
  4 Wyatt, Emily                 George Fox             5.76m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  5.23m  5.40m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Worthen, Ali                 Unattached             5.98m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.03m  5.40m  FOUL  5.17m  5.30m  FOUL
  6 Schireman, Sarah             Washington             5.77m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  4.72m  5.18m  FOUL  FOUL  5.16m
  7 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash           5.98m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  5.15m  4.97m            
  8 Thomas, Claire               Unattached             5.82m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  4.87m  4.70m            
  9 Iworima, Priye               Unattached             5.70m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  4.91m  FOUL            
 10 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci           5.64m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  4.90m  4.93m            
 11 Crockrell, Tierra            Unattached             5.63m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      FOUL  4.88m  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                   
        Meet: M    43-08  1/14/2012   Erica McLain, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cull, Cali                   Seattle U.            11.11m     11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  11.30m  11.18m  11.01m  11.22m  FOUL
  2 Perkins, Kira                Unattached            11.37m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.68m  11.18m  11.29m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Cronic, Kelly                Saint Martin          11.39m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.16m  FOUL  FOUL  10.85m
  4 Rodriguez, Jasmine           Unattached            11.27m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  10.86m  10.92m            
  5 Russell, Peyton              Flying Aj's           11.15m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      FOUL  10.51m  FOUL           
  6 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash          11.22m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  FOUL  10.20m            
  7 Mueller, Anne                Seattle Paci          11.20m     10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.59m  FOUL  10.22m          
  8 Laible, Rebecca              Western Oreg          10.90m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.49m  10.10m  FOUL            
  9 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash          10.80m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      FOUL  9.95m  9.78m           
Flight  2  
  1 Wallace, Sasha               Eoydc                 12.94m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  11.93m  12.08m  12.09m  12.28m  PASS
  2 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                12.54m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  11.56m  FOUL  11.78m  FOUL  11.66m
  3 Anderson, Alexis             Western Oreg          11.61m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.43m  11.63m  11.48m  11.46m  11.28m  11.66m
  4 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington            11.50m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      10.59m  10.75m  11.57m  10.78m  11.10m  11.38m
  5 Akehurst, Ayla               Trinity West          11.46m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  11.04m  11.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kellogg, Stephanie           Saint Martin          11.62m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  11.01m  11.01m  10.94m  11.16m  11.07m
  7 Warman, Emily                Western Wash          12.37m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      FOUL  11.01m  10.91m            
  8 Walters, Emily               Western Wash          11.54m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  10.78m  10.60m            
  9 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci          11.51m     10.52m   34-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.52m            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 58-07.50  2/25/2012   Julie Labonte, Arizona                   
        Meet: M    55-01  1/14/2006   Kristin Heaston, Nike                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pittsinger, Karle            Unattached            12.20m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.24m  11.42m  10.56m  11.44m  10.21m  11.99m
  2 Johnson, Sydney              Portland Sta          11.98m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.21m  11.16m  11.22m            
  3 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash          12.39m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      FOUL  11.21m  11.06m            
  4 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.            11.74m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.65m  10.39m  11.11m            
  5 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington            12.25m     10.70m   35-01.25 
      9.55m  10.57m  10.70m            
  6 Coffey, Ashlee               Eastern Wash          10.94m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  10.60m  10.31m            
  7 Cook, Allison                Western Oreg          11.11m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.29m  10.22m  10.50m            
  8 Smith, Mackenzie             Western Wash                      9.69m   31-09.50 
      7.83m  9.55m  9.69m            
  9 Roe, Maggie                  Western Wash          10.18m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.26m  FOUL  8.83m            
 10 Gremer, Emma                 Western Wash                      8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.97m  FOUL  8.45m            
 11 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash           8.59m      8.30m   27-02.75 
      8.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Baron, Ciana                 Washington            10.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash          11.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached            15.14m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      FOUL  14.10m  FOUL  14.19m        
  2 Dixson, Gabriella            Concordia (O          15.42m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.75m  13.72m  13.84m  13.78m        
  3 Ioane, Charlinda             Hawaii                13.35m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.09m  13.34m  12.97m  13.76m  FOUL  12.88m
  4 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta          14.08m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.56m  13.67m  13.12m  FOUL  FOUL  13.08m
  5 Flint, Gina                  Unattached            14.24m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      11.90m  12.62m  12.95m  FOUL  11.93m  12.92m
  6 Porlier-Langlois, Alex       Hawaii                13.98m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.44m  12.70m  12.44m  12.49m  12.90m  12.58m
  7 Collier, Emmi                Western Oreg          13.86m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  12.30m  12.18m  11.85m  FOUL  11.58m
  8 Jessee, Jo-Anne              Unattached            12.90m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.58m  FOUL  11.57m  11.77m  11.45m  11.91m
  9 Coleman, Beverly             Washington            14.00m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  10.37m  11.03m            
 -- Toeaina, Alyx                Washington            13.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Duhamel, Becki               Central Wash          13.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
        Meet: M 62-10.75  1/19/2008   Caressa Sims                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alyea, Janell                Unattached                       13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington            14.30m     13.75m   45-01.50 
      12.65m  13.75m  12.69m            
  3 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.            12.78m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington            14.00m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      FOUL  13.00m  13.09m            
  5 Coleman, Beverly             Washington            14.30m     13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.63m  13.07m  FOUL            
  6 Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.            11.31m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.88m  12.89m            
  7 Carr, Ryley                  Simon Fraser          12.32m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.07m  12.25m  10.96m            
  8 Johnson, Sydney              Portland Sta          12.38m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.99m  11.90m  11.06m            
  9 Cook, Allison                Western Oreg          13.86m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.40m  10.69m  11.57m            
 10 Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash          13.99m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  11.53m  11.53m            
 11 Smith, Mackenzie             Western Wash                     11.26m   36-11.50 
      9.60m  11.26m  11.01m            
 12 Knope, Elizabeth             Western Wash          11.58m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      FOUL  10.67m  FOUL            
 13 Collier, Emmi                Western Oreg          13.80m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.20m  FOUL  9.70m            
 -- Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash          14.44m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Dixson, Gabriella            Concordia (O          17.62m     17.03m   55-10.50 
      15.92m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL  16.50m  FOUL
  2 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash          16.63m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      14.98m  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.78m
  3 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna          Hawaii                16.55m     16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.63m  FOUL  16.01m  FOUL  14.57m  15.53m
  4 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash          16.03m     16.00m   52-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.55m  FOUL  16.00m  FOUL
  5 Duhamel, Becki               Central Wash          15.79m     15.97m   52-04.75 
      FOUL  14.90m  15.97m  FOUL  15.85m  15.85m
  6 Kenady, Sharayah             Concordia (O          15.88m     15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.52m  15.22m  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  15.70m
  7 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash          16.04m     15.28m   50-01.75 
      15.28m  FOUL  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wells, Lindsay               Western Wash          14.66m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL  13.26m  14.09m
  9 Covington, Autumn            kajaks                15.62m     14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.09m  14.04m  14.14m  13.82m  14.47m  14.05m
 10 Rodgers, Angel               Unattached            14.63m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.40m  13.93m  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: !  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
        Meet: M  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Edd                   Saint Martin            7.00       7.18  
  2 Taylor-Lewis, Tunji          Trinity West            7.18       7.23  
  3 Jervis-Bardy, Jake           Unattached              7.19       7.26  
  4 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg            7.17       7.52  
  5 North, AJ                    Unattached              7.19       7.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.              6.92       6.97q 
  2 Steffen, Brock               Western Wash            6.99       7.05q 
  3 Chambers, Marcus             Unattached                         7.07q 
  4 Innes, Calum                 Trinity West            6.99       7.13  
  5 He, Jerry                    Simon Fraser            7.10       7.54  
  6 Phillips, Ty                 Western Oreg            7.23       7.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Moran, Matt                  Unattached              7.19       7.12q 
  2 Perez, Sergio                Seattle Spee            7.06       7.16  
  3 Dunn, Colton                 Washington              7.06       7.22  
  4 Maguire, Peter               Western Wash            7.00       7.29  
  5 Luce, Ben                    Unattached              7.19       7.61  
  6 Clizbe, Jacob                Eastern Wash            7.20       7.64  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Vaughan, Jarid               Unattached              6.82       6.87q 
  2 Donigian, Alex               Western Wash            6.88       6.90q 
  3 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington              7.00       6.94q 
  4 Davis, Michael               Saint Martin            7.08       6.97q 
  5 Do, Anthony                  Western Wash            7.20       7.24  
  6 Hyde, Jake                   Western Oreg            7.34       7.50  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 George, Nathan               Trinity West            7.04       6.97q 
  2 Jackson, DeAndre             Concordia (O            7.14       7.16  
  3 Ferguson, David              Seattle Paci            7.15       7.31  
  4 Mowery, Tim                  Western Oreg            7.30       7.45  
 -- Anthony, Matt                Washington              7.00         DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Travis             Washington                         7.11q 
  2 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta            7.19       7.20  
  3 Caviezel, Kyle               Eastern Wash            7.24       7.28  
  4 Hirst, Slater                Western Wash            7.54       7.53  
  5 Barrantes, Ben               Unattached              7.19       7.93  
 -- Oni, Major                   Portland Sta            7.15         DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Linde, James                 Trinity West            7.10       7.16  
  2 Schlachter, Zachary          Unattached              7.10       7.22  
  3 Patterson-Floyd, Eric        Seattle U.              7.22       7.22  
  4 Humphrey, Stephen            Trinity West            7.18       7.22  
  5 Burningham, Landon           Physiq Perfo            7.18       7.31  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Zachary               Unattached              7.02       7.22  
  2 Rudy, Tucker                 Western Wash            7.18       7.30  
  3 Dordevic, Max                Unattached              7.19       7.40  
  4 Cicerich, Alex               Concordia (O            7.15       7.41  
  5 Russell, Lane                Flying Aj's             7.17       7.48  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Kubisiak, Michael            Portland Sta            7.08       7.16  
  2 McLean, Corey                Eastern Wash            7.17       7.24  
  3 Nystrom, Evan                Unattached              7.19       7.30  
  4 kraus, jacob                 everett trac            6.90       7.40  
  5 Davis, Gary                  everett trac            7.18       7.69  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Ayin, Nicholas               Trinity West            6.99       7.12q 
  2 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta            6.97       7.13q 
  3 Nicolas, Dennis              Unattached              7.06       7.15  
  4 Naadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash            7.17       7.24  
  5 Tolento, Eric                Concordia (O            7.11       7.36  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: !  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
        Meet: M  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marshall, Travis             Washington              7.11       7.02  
  2 Steffen, Brock               Western Wash            7.05       7.09  
  3 Moran, Matt                  Unattached              7.12       7.12  
  4 Ayin, Nicholas               Trinity West            7.12       7.12  
  5 Chambers, Marcus             Unattached              7.07       7.13  
  6 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta            7.13       7.16  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Donigian, Alex               Western Wash            6.90       6.89  
  2 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington              6.94       6.92  
  3 Vaughan, Jarid               Unattached              6.87       6.94  
  4 George, Nathan               Trinity West            6.97       6.95  
  5 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.              6.97       6.97  
  5 Davis, Michael               Saint Martin            6.97       6.97  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
        Meet: M 21.53  1/17/2004   Shane Niemi, Kamloops                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chambers, Marcus             Unattached                        22.02  
  2 Leep, Harrison               Western Oreg                      23.43  
  3 Engle, Samuel                Seattle U.             23.93      23.48  
  4 Fasching, Chris              Portland Sta           23.45      23.83  
  5 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta           24.01      24.28  
Section  2  
  1 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta           22.72      22.67  
  2 Patterson-Floyd, Eric        Seattle U.             22.75      23.11  
  3 McLean, Corey                Eastern Wash           22.76      23.74  
  4 Mowery, Tim                  Western Oreg           23.22      23.82  
  5 Naadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash           23.03      23.98  
Section  3  
  1 Do, Anthony                  Western Wash           22.60      22.62  
  2 Pilorin, Loren               Stanford               22.60      22.65  
  3 Burningham, Landon           Physiq Perfo                      23.07  
  4 Nystrom, Evan                Unattached             22.59      23.43  
  5 Bello, Adeyinka              Seattle U.             22.71      24.15  
Section  4  
  1 Smith, Devon                 Western Wash           22.58      23.12  
  2 Jackson, DeAndre             Concordia (O           22.58      23.52  
  3 Cicerich, Alex               Concordia (O           22.59      23.77  
  4 Taylor-Lewis, Tunji          Trinity West           22.58      23.87  
  5 Barrantes, Ben               Unattached             22.58      24.92  
Section  5  
  1 Dordevic, Max                Unattached             22.58      23.31  
  2 Tolento, Eric                Concordia (O           22.57      23.42  
  3 Nicolas, Dennis              Unattached             22.57      23.75  
  4 Milan, Chris                 Warner Pacif           22.56      24.51  
  5 Strachan, Alex               Coastal trac           22.56      25.20  
Section  6  
  1 Phillips, Ty                 Western Oreg           22.56      24.19  
  2 kraus, jacob                 everett trac           22.55      24.39  
  3 Davis, Gary                  everett trac           22.55      24.78  
Section  7  
  1 Schlachter, Zachary          Unattached             22.31      22.69  
  2 Ferguson, David              Seattle Paci           22.40      23.18  
  3 Rudy, Tucker                 Western Wash           22.50      23.24  
Section  8  
  1 Poolman, Jonathon            Western Wash           22.23      22.53  
  2 Moore, Alexander             Unattached             22.30      22.88  
  3 Ayin, Nicholas               Trinity West           22.29      22.95  
  4 Marshall, Travis             Washington                        23.07  
  5 Smith, Zachary               Unattached             22.25      23.37  
Section  9  
  1 Steffen, Brock               Western Wash           21.99      22.55  
  2 Schmidt, Nathaniel           Western Wash           22.00      22.78  
  3 Nokes, Jason                 Western Wash           22.07      23.32  
  4 Thomas, Tyler                Western Oreg           22.12      23.82  
Section  10  
  1 George, Nathan               Trinity West           21.44      22.03  
  2 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.             21.36      22.21  
  3 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.             21.87      23.26  
  4 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta           21.84      23.65  
  5 Upmeyer, Austin              Unattached             21.74      24.03  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 46.06  2/26/2012   Najee Glass, Unattached                     
        Meet: M 46.39  1/18/2003   Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 More O'Ferrall, Christop     Unattached                        51.12  
  2 Brown, Marquese              Portland Sta           51.77      51.38  
  3 Fasching, Chris              Portland Sta           52.54      51.94  
  4 Endresen, Ryan               Seattle Paci           50.55      53.64  
 -- Lynch, Jesse                 Simon Fraser           50.80        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg           50.48      51.04  
  2 Fremd, Kyle                  Central Wash           50.14      51.19  
  3 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash           50.05      51.24  
  4 Anthony, Nick                Eastern Wash           50.17      52.84  
  5 Evans, Gabriel               Unattached             50.50      58.71  
Section  3  
  1 Smith, Devon                 Western Wash           49.96      50.39  
  2 Taylor, Nicholas             Uvic                   50.00      50.95  
  3 Upmeyer, Austin              Unattached             50.04      53.81  
Section  4  
  1 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash           49.24      50.64  
  2 Beaton, Briley               Portland Sta           49.92      50.70  
  3 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash           49.41      50.87  
  4 Nokes, Jason                 Western Wash           49.39      51.40  
Section  5  
  1 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland Sta           49.01      49.46  
  2 Schmidt, Nathaniel           Western Wash           48.99      49.89  
  3 Linde, James                 Trinity West           49.07      50.51  
  4 Hanna, Jake                  Unattached             49.12      51.47  
 -- Ellenwood, Stuart            Simon Fraser           49.20        DNF  
Section  6  
  1 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash           48.27      48.98  
  2 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash           46.97      49.39  
  3 Poolman, Jonathon            Western Wash           48.58      49.81  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:18.01  1/16/2010   Elijah Greer, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Davis, Gary                  everett trac         1:24.24    1:24.80  
  2 Ference, Lucas               Trinity West         1:23.50    1:25.58  
  3 McMillan, Tyler              Coastal trac         1:23.44    1:25.80  
  4 Dong, Chris                  Coastal trac         1:23.82    1:26.19  
  5 Bal, Gurjot                  Coastal trac         1:23.44    1:27.65  
  6 Marchinkow, Adam             Trinity West         1:25.00    1:29.11  
Section  2  
  1 Restall, Brendon             U. of Victor         1:22.26    1:21.03  
  2 Olsen, Chris                 Western Oreg         1:21.00    1:21.12  
  3 Clark, David                 BAC                  1:23.00    1:21.35  
  4 Chase, Spencer               Stanford             1:20.50    1:22.39  
  5 Head, Spencer                Unattached           1:19.00    1:23.87  
  6 Rhodes, Demetrius            Concordia (O         1:21.50    1:26.92  
  7 Burningham, Landon           Physiq Perfo         1:23.00    1:28.83  
Section  3  
  1 McNeal, Maurice              Washington           1:20.00    1:17.74M 
  2 Paul-Morris, Adam            Coastal trac         1:19.23    1:18.86  
  3 Sanders, Dan                 Washington           1:20.18    1:19.59  
  4 Gaudes, Adam                 U. of Victor         1:19.05    1:19.67  
  5 Lefebure, Luke               Stanford             1:18.00    1:20.60  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
        Meet: M 1:49.10  1/19/2008   Raphael Asafo-Agyei, Trafford AC          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hanna, Josh                  Western Oreg         1:59.00    1:58.01  
  2 Roy, Alan                    Western Oreg         1:57.88    1:58.48  
  3 Goldizen, Ian                Gonzaga              1:56.21    1:58.74  
  4 Brunner, Daniel              Unattached           1:55.99    2:00.46  
  5 Wiggins, Ross                Gonzaga              1:58.90    2:00.92  
  6 Horton, Alex                 Seattle Paci         1:55.99    2:02.50  
Section  2  
  1 Harris, Nick                 Washington           1:55.50    1:55.61  
  2 Phillips, Andy               Gonzaga              1:53.11    1:56.37  
  3 Prajea, Mihai                Trinity West         1:53.70    1:56.86  
  4 Smith, Alec                  Club 185             1:54.17    1:58.05  
  5 LaMontagne, Joe              Gonzaga              1:54.23    1:58.06  
  6 Proceviat, Cameron           Simon Fraser         1:54.00    1:58.35  
  7 Gosselin, Matt               Unattached           1:54.10    1:58.69  
Section  3  
  1 Merrill, Jeff                Bowerman AC          1:53.00    1:54.73  
  2 Emmons, Harris               Washington           1:55.00    1:56.23  
  3 Valdes, Ryan                 Stanford             1:52.80    1:56.87  
  4 Goodwin, Nathan              Trinity West         1:52.80    1:57.01  
  5 Neufeld, Levi                Trinity West         1:53.10    1:57.65  
  6 Reid, Adam                   Simon Fraser         1:52.73    2:00.60  
Section  4  
  1 Centrowitz, Matt             Nike Oregon Proj     1:46.00    1:51.60  
  2 Atchoo, Michael              Stanford             1:50.00    1:52.98  
  3 Brinkley, Justin             Stanford             1:50.80    1:54.94  
  4 Hansen, Ryan                 Western Oreg         1:51.55    1:55.24  
  5 Brosnan, Sean                Mizuno               1:49.00    1:55.34  
  6 Luthin, Timothy              Stanford             1:51.80    1:56.86  
  7 Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Wash         1:52.69    2:02.99  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
        Meet: M 3:56.72  1/13/2007   Nick Symmonds, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Peterson, Cole               U. of Victor         4:20.10    4:22.03  
  2 Foote, Alex                  Gonzaga              4:23.00    4:24.89  
  3 VanDooren, Tyler             Club Northwe         4:21.12    4:25.29  
  4 Abdi, Mohamud                Mohamud Abdi         4:20.94    4:25.32  
  5 Goulet, Adam                 Run Portland         4:20.00    4:27.36  
  6 McLaughlin, Nathan           Seattle U.           4:22.01    4:28.17  
  7 Viola, Lawrence              Unattached           4:20.00    4:28.51  
  8 Naffziger, Sam               Western Oreg         4:20.00    4:28.82  
  9 Arroyo, Gus                  Seattle U.           4:28.00    4:28.82  
 10 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.           4:22.67    4:31.29  
 11 Dittell, Sandy               Unattached           4:21.99    4:31.72  
 12 Nima, Ashkon                 Western Wash         4:24.00    4:32.62  
 13 Reiter, Joshua               Western Wash         4:25.16    4:34.46  
 14 Wong, Brendan                Simon Fraser         4:18.10    4:35.27  
 15 McCranie, Cody               Western Wash         4:24.50    4:35.99  
 16 Soriano, Daniel              Unattached           4:20.00    4:45.08  
 17 Schwecke, Tyler              Western Wash         4:30.12    4:48.22  
Section  2  
  1 Sweatt, Garrett              Stanford             4:12.00    4:18.66  
  2 Borg, Chris                  Unattached           4:17.56    4:21.03  
  3 Reid, Adam                   Simon Fraser         4:17.84    4:21.52  
  4 Lunder, Danny                Gonzaga              4:19.00    4:21.79  
  5 Patti, Joseph                Saint Martin         4:18.19    4:21.94  
  6 Tadesse, Ephraim             Unattached           4:20.00    4:22.61  
  7 Young, James                 Simon Fraser         4:20.17    4:22.93  
  8 Larson, Drew                 Western Oreg         4:19.99    4:24.05  
  9 Voth, Chris                  Trinity West         4:15.00    4:26.76  
 10 Soto, Sergio                 Unattached           4:15.00    4:27.64  
 11 Jennings, Levi               Stanford             4:15.00    4:28.23  
 12 Kutsch, Steven               Unattached           4:18.00    4:28.59  
 13 Kirkov, Roman                Concordia (O         4:17.58    4:30.82  
Section  3  
  1 Berberick, Andrew            Stanford             4:06.00    4:09.41  
  2 Krotzer, Kenny               Stanford             4:07.00    4:09.91  
  3 Bertolotti, Marco            Stanford             4:08.00    4:09.93  
  4 Rosa, Jim                    Stanford             4:06.00    4:10.55  
  5 Olson, Erik                  Stanford             4:06.00    4:10.56  
  6 Riva, Thomas                 U. of Victor         4:08.17    4:12.61  
  7 Robertson, Karl              U. of Victor         4:07.25    4:13.38  
  8 Young, Stephen               Bowerman Ath         4:11.00    4:13.83  
  9 Orman, Billy                 Stanford             4:06.00    4:14.11  
 10 Valdes, Tyler                Stanford             4:10.00    4:14.23  
 11 Nelson, Aaron                Washington           4:12.00    4:14.44  
 12 Drinkwater, Will             Stanford             4:10.00    4:14.55  
 13 Montgomery, Mitchell         Washington           4:13.00    4:18.07  
Section  4  
  1 Rupp, Galen                  Nike Oregon Proj     4:00.00    3:57.15  
  2 Cabral, Donn                 Nike                            4:00.56  
  3 Ulrey, Dorian                Nike Oregon Proj     4:00.00    4:04.20  
  4 Hole, Nigel                  Point Grey T         4:04.21    4:11.71  
 -- Scherer, Matt                Brooks               4:01.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State                       
        Meet: M 7:54.88  1/16/2010   Alistair Cragg, Adidas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fischer, Ned                 Gonzaga              8:45.00    8:46.60  
  2 Reedy, Tabor                 Western Wash         8:50.47    8:50.76  
  3 Davis, Chris                 Seattle U.           8:45.00    8:54.33  
  4 Larson, Scott                Western Oreg         8:45.00    8:54.81  
  5 Bursell, Zachary             Western Wash         9:00.04    8:55.17  
  6 Peterson, Ryan               Western Wash         8:50.20    8:56.13  
  7 Olivas, Quin                 Eastern Wash         8:55.99    8:56.37  
  8 Trapp, Austin                Simon Fraser         9:02.77    8:57.00  
  9 Stout, Ben                   Gonzaga              9:05.34    8:57.65  
 10 Holloway, Zach               Western Oreg         8:53.61    9:01.00  
 11 Baklund, Jeff                Seattle U.           8:45.00    9:01.87  
 12 Schwartz, Jake               Portland Sta         9:05.00    9:02.76  
 13 Talik, Jonathan              Portland Sta         8:50.00    9:02.77  
 14 Sjoerdsma, Dustin            Western Wash         9:01.00    9:07.05  
 15 Temple, Alec                 Gonzaga              8:45.79    9:09.82  
 16 Romey, Max                   Western Wash         8:52.78    9:18.59  
 17 Cortes, Javier               Western Oreg         8:55.50    9:23.38  
 18 Cortes, Bertin               Western Oreg         8:55.00    9:35.37  
 19 Seward, Isaac                Eastern Wash         9:10.00    9:39.33  
 -- Peterson, Dylan              Western Wash         8:59.20        DNF  
 -- Crichlow, Matthew            Gonzaga              9:15.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga              8:34.40    8:34.18  
  2 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga              8:35.09    8:36.97  
  3 Richie, Patrick              Gonzaga              8:44.76    8:38.90  
  4 Dennison, Ryan               Seattle U.           8:40.00    8:39.34  
  5 Van Deynze, Braeden          Gonzaga              8:40.48    8:46.30  
  6 Overbay, Collin              Seattle U.           8:40.00    8:47.18  
  7 Gregorio, Jared              Gonzaga              8:44.41    8:47.62  
  8 Porter, Matt                 Northwest U.         8:35.00    8:48.17  
  9 Branch, Kyle                 Gonzaga              8:40.00    8:48.76  
 10 Forster, Keir                Simon Fraser         8:36.60    8:49.65  
 11 Gesell, Nate                 Gonzaga              8:35.20    8:50.01  
 12 Lance, Ben                   Gonzaga              8:39.02    8:53.02  
 13 Seibert, Neil                Portland Sta         8:40.00    8:53.23  
 14 Avischious, Adam             Seattle Paci         8:35.00    9:24.95  
 15 Wiley, Turner                Seattle Paci         8:35.00    9:29.10  
 16 Wilkins, Colin               Seattle Paci         8:35.00   10:08.74  
 -- Pierson, Seth                Seattle Paci         8:34.00        DNF  
 -- Smith, Christopher           Unattached           8:34.00        DNF  
 -- Derrah, Nick                 Seattle Paci         8:34.00        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 White, Declan                Coastal trac         8:29.40    8:23.44  
  2 Johnston, Blair              Trinity West         8:26.62    8:24.55  
  3 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga              8:30.33    8:24.79  
  4 kent, justin                 Coastal trac         8:29.00    8:26.49  
  5 Hamilton, Vince              Eastern Wash         8:26.00    8:26.55  
  6 McCandless, Conor            Gonzaga              8:30.23    8:26.68  
  7 Simpson, Forrest             U. of Victor         8:34.60    8:27.34  
  8 Therrien, Cody               U. of Victor         8:33.29    8:29.50  
  9 Chester, Sean                Unattached           8:33.00    8:33.18  
 10 Harrison, Will               Seattle Paci         8:29.00    8:36.81  
 11 Adrian, Taylor               Concordia (O         8:33.00    8:43.22  
 12 Ford, Nick                   Unattached           8:34.00    8:44.75  
 13 Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash         8:30.00    8:45.88  
 14 Clouthier, Josh              U. of Victor         8:30.12    8:46.32  
 15 Thor, David                  Eastern Wash         8:30.00    8:47.31  
 16 De Schiffart, Joel           Trinity West         8:33.00    8:49.09  
 17 Baker, AJ                    Seattle Paci         8:30.00    8:54.69  
 18 Sorenson, Simon              Eastern Wash         8:30.00    8:58.16  
 19 Taylor, Trevor               Seattle Paci         8:32.00    9:22.56  
 20 Alcantara, Ryan              Seattle Paci         8:33.00    9:39.08  
Section  4  
  1 Nicks, Michael               Unattached           8:03.00    8:05.62  
  2 Atchoo, Michael              Stanford             8:10.00    8:12.36  
  3 Rosa, Jim                    Stanford             8:10.00    8:13.55  
  4 Kwiatkowski, Chris           Pacers New B         8:09.19    8:13.87  
  5 Olson, Erik                  Stanford             8:10.00    8:14.64  
  6 Ricardi, John                Club Northwe         8:19.28    8:17.47  
  7 Garner, Eric                 Unattached           8:10.00    8:20.34  
  8 Brosnan, Sean                Mizuno               7:55.00    8:20.85  
  9 Kelly, Tate                  Gonzaga              8:25.54    8:22.61  
 10 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga              8:20.31    8:23.98  
 11 Leinger, Mark                American U                      8:27.12  
 12 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC          8:17.00    8:32.34  
 13 Allen, Mark                  American U                      8:44.33  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: !  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St             
        Meet: M  7.85  1/17/2010   Myles Bradley, Stanford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sternen, Bernari             Unattached              8.43       8.67q 
  2 Myers, Logan                 Western Wash            8.58       8.71  
  3 Sloat, Jeff                  Western Wash            9.03       8.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington              8.14       8.10q 
  2 Maguire, Peter               Western Wash            8.27       8.48q 
  3 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash            8.75       8.87  
  4 Gaines, Eric                 Western Oreg            9.33       9.09  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Chris              Washington              8.20       8.46q 
  2 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                         9.06  
  3 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            8.79       9.12  
  4 Pfeiff, Corey                Western Wash            8.83       9.34  
  5 Gordon, Dylan                Western Wash            9.63      10.05  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Shayne                Washington              8.25       8.25q 
  2 Innes, Calum                 Trinity West            8.19       8.61q 
  3 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington              8.60       8.64q 
  4 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg            8.57       8.73  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Lao, Howard                  Washington                         8.47q 
  2 Dordevic, Max                Unattached              8.80       8.64q 
  3 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg            8.37       8.68q 
  4 Milbrandt, Travis            Western Wash            9.10       8.85  
  5 Voloshin, Daniel             NorWesters              9.06       9.39  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: !  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St             
        Meet: M  7.85  1/17/2010   Myles Bradley, Stanford                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Innes, Calum                 Trinity West            8.61       8.28  
  2 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington              8.64       8.48  
  3 Sternen, Bernari             Unattached              8.67       8.67  
  4 Dordevic, Max                Unattached              8.64       8.68  
  5 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg            8.68       8.74  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Williams, Chris              Washington              8.46       8.17  
  2 Moore, Shayne                Washington              8.25       8.18  
  3 Lao, Howard                  Washington              8.47       8.30  
  4 Maguire, Peter               Western Wash            8.48       8.58  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Oregon                                            
        Meet: M 3:11.37  1/17/2004   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Anderson, Lamb, Holliday, Scherer                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Western Washington  'B'                           3:28.00    3:30.91  
  2 Coastal track Club  'A'                           3:19.00    3:32.84  
 -- U. of Victoria  'A'                               3:19.76        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Stanford  'A'                                     3:08.13    3:20.00  
  2 Western Washington  'A'                           3:17.69    3:20.26  
  3 Washington  'A'                                   3:16.00    3:20.36  
  4 Western Oregon  'A'                               3:16.28    3:21.26  
  5 Seattle U.  'A'                                   3:17.02    3:28.25  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 U. of Victoria  'A'                               7:32.58    7:39.38  
  2 Washington  'A'                                   7:26.20    7:41.98  
  3 Stanford  'B'                                     7:28.00    7:48.75  
  4 Stanford  'A'                                     7:25.00    7:54.59  
  5 Trinity Western  'A'                              7:55.00    8:03.12  
  6 Western Oregon  'A'                               7:40.00    8:10.70  
  7 Western Washington  'A'                           7:58.00    8:16.41  
  8 Warner Pacific  'A'                               7:51.49    8:17.80  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
     Dempsey: !    7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                      
        Meet: M 7-06.50  1/19/2008   Michael Mason, British Columbia           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Myers, Logan                 Western Wash           2.03m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Yates, Kevin                 Western Wash           1.93m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg           2.00m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      OPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash           2.01m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  POP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Humphrey, Stephen            Trinity West           1.98m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Agnew, Ryan                  Seattle U.             1.79m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hardie, Garrett              Western Oreg           1.85m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Durr, Kris                   Eastern Wash           1.95m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Gaines, Eric                 Western Oreg           1.84m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Clizbe, Jacob                Eastern Wash           1.85m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Seely, Mark                  Western Wash           1.88m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                        1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Karamanian, Jacob            Simon Fraser           1.82m         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington             2.12m      2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Maricich, AJ                 Washington             2.20m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hightower, Dakarai           Unattached             2.20m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXP  PPP    X 
  4 Alderks, Derek               Unattached             2.11m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Anastas, Tristan             Willamette S           2.03m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash           2.03m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Tufty, Rockwell              Portland Sta           2.00m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Watson, Brett                Western Wash           2.05m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Tony Stevenson, Unattached               
        Meet: M 18-08.25  1/13/2007   Brad Walker, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash           4.85m      4.49m   14-08.75 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Phillips, Jesse              Trinity West           4.80m      4.34m   14-02.75 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 McLean, Connor               Willamette S           4.57m      4.34m   14-02.75 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Zoellick, Ray                Seattle Paci           4.55m      4.34m   14-02.75 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dunford, Nathan              Unattached             4.68m      4.34m   14-02.75 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Sinclair, Jamie              Trinity West           4.55m      4.19m   13-09.00 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Komoto, Keenan               Western Wash           4.50m      4.04m   13-03.00 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Squatrito, Stephen           Seattle U.             4.50m      3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.89 4.04 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci           4.50m         NH            
     3.89 
      XXX 
 -- Mattson, Brett               Western Wash           4.29m         NH            
     3.89 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Litchfield, Paul             Team Tuxedo            5.55m      5.28m   17-03.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.28 5.39 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Keller, Levi                 Unattached             5.45m      5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Vu, Ryan                     Unattached             5.40m      5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.28 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Roth, Scott                  Nike                   5.75m      5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington             5.44m      5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.28 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Brown, Ryan                  Unattached             5.40m      5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.28 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Williams, Chris              Washington             5.00m      5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- McCoy, Scott                 Unattached             5.15m         NH            
     4.57 4.72 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Thoirs, Jax                  Washington             5.30m         NH            
     4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington             
        Meet: M    26-03  1/14/2012   Norris Frederick, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland Sta           6.56m      6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  6.18m  6.45m  6.40m  6.29m  6.20m
  2 Sinsheimer, Jared            Flying Aj's            6.60m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.32m  FOUL  6.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Gaines, Eric                 Western Oreg           6.52m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  6.26m  FOUL            
  4 Clizbe, Jacob                Eastern Wash           6.59m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.25m            
  5 Hirst, Slater                Western Wash           5.91m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.97m            
  6 Stipic, Tyson                Portland Sta           6.50m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  5.82m  5.87m            
  7 Karamanian, Jacob            Simon Fraser           5.88m      5.68m   18-07.75 
      FOUL  5.68m  5.60m            
  8 He, Jerry                    Simon Fraser           6.60m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.60m            
  9 Gordon, Dylan                Western Wash           5.76m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  5.13m  FOUL            
 -- Lavoie, Codie                Simon Fraser           6.25m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.             6.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta           6.66m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Russell, Lane                Flying Aj's            6.64m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.39m  FOUL  6.43m  6.26m  6.40m  6.44m
  3 Watson, Brett                Western Wash           6.65m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m            
  3 Plummer, Lucas               Unattached             6.68m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.25m  6.27m  6.18m            
  5 Davis, Michael               Saint Martin           6.64m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  FOUL  6.03m            
  6 Voloshin, Daniel             NorWesters             6.62m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  6.11m  5.77m            
  7 Eldehiry, Mohamed Reda       Seattle Spee           6.70m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.48m  PASS            
  8 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci           6.65m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.46m  5.70m  5.72m            
 -- Humphrey, Stephen            Trinity West           6.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Moran, Matt                  Unattached             6.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Reznick, Josh                Warner Pacif           6.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Covington, Kasen             Washington             7.10m      6.97m   22-10.50 
      FOUL  6.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.97m
  2 Yates, Kevin                 Western Wash           7.06m      6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.69m  6.48m  6.50m  6.65m  6.39m  6.68m
  3 Durr, Kris                   Eastern Wash           6.88m      6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg           7.34m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  6.53m  FOUL  6.39m  6.47m  6.34m
  5 Hyde, Jake                   Western Oreg           7.27m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.14m  6.27m  6.51m  6.39m  FOUL  6.37m
  6 Glover, Michael              Western Oreg           6.93m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.40m  6.25m  6.29m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Bardwell, Julian             Washington             7.41m      6.12m   20-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.12m            
 -- Head, Jeffrey                Movin Shoes            7.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Milan, Chris                 Warner Pacif           7.16m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nicolas, Dennis              Unattached             6.99m       FOUL            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                        
        Meet: M    51-03  1/15/2011   Kyle Jenkins, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Davis, Michael               Saint Martin          14.01m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.67m  13.85m  FOUL  13.45m  13.42m  13.39m
  2 Moldavanov, Vladislav        NorWesters            13.88m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.26m  13.33m  13.32m  13.52m  13.66m  FOUL
  3 Clendaniel, Tim              Western Wash          14.65m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.08m  13.01m  13.32m  13.12m  13.53m  13.52m
  4 Seely, Mark                  Western Wash          13.71m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  FOUL  FOUL  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Stipic, Tyson                Portland Sta          13.70m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.88m  13.06m  13.18m  12.99m  12.63m  12.75m
  6 Plummer, Lucas               Unattached            14.28m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.            13.07m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  12.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                 
        Meet: M 60-09.50  1/14/2006   Jesse Roberge, Champ Nutrition           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash          14.55m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.06m  14.95m  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lake, Zach                   Concordia (O          13.80m     14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.00m  14.04m  14.36m  14.34m  FOUL  14.46m
  3 Catelli, Frank               Western Wash                     13.82m   45-04.25 
      FOUL  12.60m  13.82m            
  4 Bizzack, Alex                Western Wash          13.60m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.72m  12.03m  13.19m            
  5 Agosta, Quinton              Central Wash          13.95m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.05m            
  6 Walker, Devon                Seattle U.            13.00m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  11.68m  FOUL            
  7 Neubauer, Lance              Unattached            14.04m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.22m  11.95m  FOUL            
  8 Walter, Stephen              Concordia (O          13.72m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.18m  11.55m  11.69m            
  9 Reyes, Cristian              Unattached            13.73m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.24m  11.39m            
 10 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                       11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.93m  11.37m  11.30m            
 11 Frazier, Jordan              Unattached            13.75m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  10.61m  FOUL            
 -- Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington            13.42m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Gordon, Josh                 Washington            10.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
Flight  2  
  1 Tabor, Geoffrey              Stanford              17.87m     16.77m   55-00.25 
      15.35m  16.77m  16.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash          16.07m     15.95m   52-04.00 
      14.86m  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.35m
  3 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          16.49m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.82m  15.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m
  4 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash          15.24m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      FOUL  14.80m  14.84m  15.10m  15.05m  14.89m
  5 Scheideman, Jack             Washington            15.00m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      11.92m  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.00m
  6 Anderson, Bo                 Seattle U.            14.81m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.10m  14.08m  FOUL  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash          15.15m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.25m  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Macdonald, Ryan              Western Wash          15.28m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      12.76m  13.84m  12.79m            
  9 Shelton, Danny               Washington            15.63m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.51m            
 10 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash          15.83m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.10m            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
        Meet: M 75-04.75  1/15/2011   Michael Mai                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Walters, Josh                Seattle U.            11.98m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      11.80m  14.05m  14.55m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Molinari, Luca               Simon Fraser          13.83m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Scheideman, Jack             Washington            14.00m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  14.07m  FOUL            
  4 Macdonald, Ryan              Western Wash          13.60m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.24m  13.36m  13.19m            
  5 Hutchins, Selmar             Portland Sta          12.00m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      11.56m  12.38m  12.98m            
  6 White, Kyle                  Washington            14.00m     12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.87m  FOUL  12.83m            
  7 Walker, Devon                Seattle U.            11.50m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  FOUL  11.89m            
  8 Reyes, Cristian              Unattached            14.64m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.65m  11.81m            
  9 Frazier, Jordan              Unattached            14.64m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      FOUL  11.67m  11.70m            
 10 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash          12.67m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  11.47m  11.39m            
Flight  2  
  1 Johnson, Bo                  Concordia (O          18.58m     17.96m   58-11.25 
      17.81m  17.96m  FOUL  17.75m  17.87m  FOUL
  2 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash          18.16m     17.27m   56-08.00 
      FOUL  16.59m  16.12m  16.37m  16.94m  17.27m
  3 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash          18.13m     16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.34m
  4 Henderson, Robert            Unattached            17.00m     16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.29m  FOUL  16.28m  FOUL  16.26m  16.34m
  5 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash          16.76m     16.05m   52-08.00 
      FOUL  15.41m  15.68m  16.05m  15.87m  FOUL
  6 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash          15.94m     15.97m   52-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.34m  15.41m  15.80m  15.97m
  7 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          17.41m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      FOUL  15.51m  15.45m  15.11m  15.60m  15.54m
  8 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash          16.36m     15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.93m  14.81m  15.10m  14.82m  15.17m  15.49m
  9 Agosta, Quinton              Central Wash          15.53m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  14.49m  FOUL            
 10 Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash          14.70m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.22m  14.10m  FOUL            
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dixon, Tom                 M Unattached                         7.76  
  2 Wilcox, Rod                M Unattached                         8.01  
  3 Birade, Laurent            M Unattached                         8.11  
  4 Banuelos, Fidel            M Unattached                         8.17  
  5 Blake, Aaron               M Unattached                         8.52  
Section  2  
  1 Leslie, Will               M Unattached                         8.99  
  2 Turock, Art                M Unattached                         9.10  
  3 Hundley, Clyde             M Unattached                         9.31  
  4 Inram, Angela              W Unattached                         9.72  
 
Mixed Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kalmykov, Mark             M Unattached                       17.78m   58-04.00 
      17.78m  16.69m  FOUL  17.29m  17.64m  FOUL
  2 Neubauer, Lance            M Unattached                       14.88m   48-10.00 
      13.55m  14.40m  14.88m  14.16m  FOUL  14.75m
  3 Mathews, George            M Unattached                       14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.06m  14.44m  14.82m  FOUL  13.55m  14.78m