2013 IAAF Indoor Meeting - Birmingham
NIA Birmingham | Birmingham, UK
February 16th, 2013


16:15 - 3000 METRES - Men OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Mo FARAH GBR 7:42.00       SB  
2 Florian CARVALHO FRA 7:45.77       PB  
3 Lee EMANUEL GBR 7:51.46       SB  
4 Tom HUMPHRIES GBR 7:54.79       PB  
5 Andrew POORE USA 7:54.99       SB  
6 James WILKINSON GBR 7:57.90       PB  
7 Steven SCULLION IRL 7:58.11       PB  
8 Jonathan MELLOR GBR 8:00.77       SB  
9 Philip HURST GBR 8:01.61       SB  
10 Yohann DURAND FRA 8:02.83        
11 Stephen DAVIES GBR 8:11.41        
  David BISHOP GBR DNF      
Split Times
1000 Tom HUMPHRIES GBR 2:39.50
2000 Mo FARAH GBR (2:33.30) 5:12.80
Finish Mo FARAH GBR (2:29.20) 7:42.00

15:30 - 800 METRES - Men OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 

1 Michael RIMMER GBR 1:46.55       PB  
2 Abubaker KAKI SUD 1:46.57       SB  
3 Mukhtar MOHAMMED GBR 1:46.58       PB  
4 Andrew OSAGIE GBR 1:46.97       SB  
5 Guy LEARMONTH GBR 1:47.41       PB  
6 Joe THOMAS GBR 1:47.79       SB  
7 Andreas BUBE DEN 1:47.82       SB  
8 Josef REPCIK SVK 1:47.95       SB  
  Matt SCHERER USA DNF      

12:47 - 400 METRES NATIONAL - Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Margaret ADEOYE GBR 52.45   0.248   PB  
2 Meghan BEESLEY GBR 53.17   0.221    
3 Laura WAKE GBR 53.41   0.253    
4 Mica NOTTINGHAM GBR 54.11   0.168    
5 Victoria OHURUOGU GBR 54.65   0.179   PB  
6 Lauren BOUCHARD GBR 55.40   0.167  
 

12:55 - 400 METRES NATIONAL - Men OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Luke LENNON FORD GBR 47.09   0.207   SB  
2 Michael WARNER GBR 47.25   0.204   PB  
3 Rory EVANS GBR 47.54   0.214    
4 Omar SIMPSON GBR 47.79   0.201   PB  
5 Jack GREEN GBR 56.75   0.267   SB

13:15 - 60 METRES - Men - Semi-Final - Heat 1 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified  
 
1 Kim COLLINS SKN 6.62   0.220 Q  
2 Rion PIERRE GBR 6.63   0.141 Q PB  
3 Lucas JAKUBCZYK GER 6.72   0.180 Q  
4 Jason ROGERS SKN 6.72   0.206    
5 Dwain CHAMBERS GBR 6.81   0.151    
6 Lerone CLARKE JAM 7.13   0.207    
  Robert GRAHAM GBR DQ      
  Sean SAFO ANTWI GBR DQ      


Downloadable Results (pdf)

13:24 - 60 METRES - Men - Semi-Final - Heat 2 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified  
 

1 Michael RODGERS USA 6.61   0.188 Q  
2 Antoine ADAMS SKN 6.67   0.156 Q  
3 Nesta CARTER JAM 6.67   0.156 Q SB  
4 Greg CACKETT GBR 6.69   0.173 q  
5 Harry AIKINES ARYEETEY GBR 6.71   0.169 q  
6 Chijindu UJAH GBR 6.75   0.162   PB  
7 Mike LEBLANC CAN 6.80   0.129    
8 Andre WRIGHT GBR 6.80   0.194    

13:33 - 400 METRES - Men OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Nigel LEVINE GBR 46.34   0.260   SB  
2 Lalonde GORDON TRI 46.73   0.298   SB  
3 Richard STRACHAN GBR 46.78   0.237    
4 Rabah YOUSIF SUD 46.94   0.212    
5 Calvin SMITH USA 47.11   0.215   SB  
6 Luguelin SANTOS DOM 47.14   0.279  

13:42 - 60 METRES HURDLES - Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 

1 Danielle CARRUTHERS USA 8.11   0.171    
2 Loreal SMITH USA 8.12   0.169    
3 Tiffany PORTER GBR 8.12   0.231    
4 Christina MANNING USA 8.14   0.197    
5 Beate SCHROTT AUT 8.14   0.157   SB  
6 Derval O'ROURKE IRL 8.15   0.153    
7 Sabrina LINDENMAYER GER 8.54   0.212    
8 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 8.60   0.200    

13:52 - 60 METRES - Women - Semi-Final - Heat 1 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified  
 
1 Murielle AHOURE CIV 7.03   0.168 Q ACR  
2 Barbara PIERRE USA 7.17   0.155 Q  
3 Sherri Ann BROOKS JAM 7.19   0.153 Q SB  
4 Carmelita JETER USA 7.24   0.196 q  
5 Montell DOUGLAS GBR 7.33   0.141    
6 Anyika ONUORA GBR 7.42   0.127    
7 Mandy WHITE USA 7.42   0.191    
  Annabelle LEWIS GBR DNS      


Downloadable Results (pdf)

14:01 - 60 METRES - Women - Semi-Final - Heat 2 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified  
 

1 Shelly Ann FRASER PRYCE JAM 7.19   0.252 Q PB  
2 Ivet LALOVA BUL 7.24   0.202 Q  
3 Asha PHILIP GBR 7.27   0.187 Q  
4 Mariya RYEMYEN UKR 7.28   0.224 q  
5 Ezinne OKPAREBO NOR 7.31   0.206    
6 Shayla MAHAN USA 7.35   0.185    
  Natasha HASTINGS USA DQ      
  Hayley JONES GBR DNS      

14:11 - 1500 METRES - Men OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Abdelaati IGUIDER MAR 3:37.45       SB  
2 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:37.57        
3 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 3:38.34       SB  
4 Teshome DIRIRSA ETH 3:38.71        
5 Bouabadallah TAHRI FRA 3:38.73       SB  
6 Andreas VOJTA AUT 3:39.15       SB  
7 Mekonnen GEBREMEHDIN ETH 3:39.30       SB  
8 Chris WARBURTON GBR 3:41.20       PB  
9 Charlie GRICE GBR 3:41.54       PB  
10 Craig HUFFER AUS 3:43.25        
11 Matthew MCLAUGHLIN GBR 3:49.74        
  Nicholas KIPKOECH KEN DNF      
Split Times
400 Nicholas KIPKOECH KEN 57.05
800 Nicholas KIPKOECH KEN (59.78) 1:56.83
1200 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN (59.35) 2:56.18
Finish Abdelaati IGUIDER MAR (41.27) 3:37.45
14:22 - 60 METRES HURDLES - Men - Semi-Final - Heat 1 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified  
 
1 Orlando ORTEGA CUB 7.54   0.136 Q PB  
2 Sergey SHUBENKOV RUS 7.59   0.212 Q  
3 Wenjun XIE CHN 7.61   0.148 Q PB  
4 Gianni FRANKIS GBR 7.75   0.115 q  
5 Ryan WILSON USA 7.79   0.181   SB  
6 Lawrence CLARKE GBR 7.83   0.173   SB  
7 Daniel KISS HUN 7.99   0.199    
  Wei JI CHN DNF 0.188    


Downloadable Results (pdf)

14:32 - 60 METRES HURDLES - Men - Semi-Final - Heat 2 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified  
 

1 Omo OSAGHAE USA 7.58   0.152 Q  
2 Allan SCOTT GBR 7.75   0.132 Q  
3 Barrett NUGENT USA 7.76   0.174 Q  
4 Yordan O'FARRILL CUB 7.76   0.159 q  
5 Tyrone AKINS USA 7.79   0.191   SB  
6 Ben KELK GBR 8.05   0.162    
7 Kevin CRADDOCK USA 8.15   0.173    
  Helge SCHWARZER GER DQ      

14:42 - 1500 METRES - Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Genzebe DIBABA ETH 4:00.83       ACR  
2 Siham HILALI MAR 4:07.99       SB  
3 Elina SUJEW GER 4:10.96       SB  
4 Diana SUJEW GER 4:11.26       SB  
5 Treniere MOSER USA 4:14.05       SB  
6 Hannah ENGLAND GBR 4:14.70       SB  
7 Claire TARPLEE IRL 4:15.57        
8 Rosie CLARKE GBR 4:16.53       PB  
9 Melissa COURTNEY GBR 4:20.79        
10 Tizita BOGALE ETH 4:27.94       SB  
  Mirela LAVRIC ROU DNF      
Split Times
400 Mirela LAVRIC ROU 1:03.31
800 Mirela LAVRIC ROU (1:05.95) 2:09.26
1200 Genzebe DIBABA ETH (1:03.13) 3:12.39
Finish Genzebe DIBABA ETH (48.44) 4:00.83


14:53 - 60 METRES - Men - Final OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Michael RODGERS USA 6.53   0.159   SB  
2 Nesta CARTER JAM 6.56   0.155   SB  
3 Antoine ADAMS SKN 6.60   0.127   PB  
4 Kim COLLINS SKN 6.61   0.210    
5 Greg CACKETT GBR 6.66   0.153    
6 Lucas JAKUBCZYK GER 6.71   0.192    
7 Harry AIKINES ARYEETEY GBR 6.76   0.135    
  Rion PIERRE GBR DNS    

15:03 - 3000 METRES - Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Helen CLITHEROE GBR 8:50.16       SB  
2 Lauren HOWARTH GBR 8:52.00       PB  
3 Ancuta BOBOCEL ROU 8:52.86       PB  
4 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 8:53.17       PB  
5 Chelsea REILLY USA 8:53.89       PB  
6 Polina JELIZAROVA LAT 8:58.11       PB  
7 Emily STEWART GBR 8:59.38       PB  
8 Jessica JUDD GBR 9:00.06       PB  
9 Nancy CHEPKWEMOI KEN 9:02.28       PB  
10 Ercilia MACHADO POR 9:05.87       PB  
  Kristina KHALEEVA RUS DNF      
Split Times
1000 Kristina KHALEEVA RUS 2:59.00
2000 Helen CLITHEROE GBR (2:59.03) 5:58.03
Finish Helen CLITHEROE GBR (2:52.13) 8:50.16


15:20 - 60 METRES - Women - Final OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Murielle AHOURE CIV 6.99   0.177   ACR  
2 Shelly Ann FRASER PRYCE JAM 7.09   0.177   PB  
3 Barbara PIERRE USA 7.09   0.149   SB  
4 Carmelita JETER USA 7.18   0.142   SB  
5 Ivet LALOVA BUL 7.21   0.200    
6 Sherri Ann BROOKS JAM 7.25   0.166    
6 Asha PHILIP GBR 7.25   0.160    
6 Mariya RYEMYEN UKR 7.25   0.202  

13:08 - LONG JUMP - Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Shara PROCTOR GBR 6.78       SB    
2 Cornelia DEIAC ROU 6.54          
3 Lauma GRIVA LAT 6.41       SB    
4 Funmi JIMOH USA 6.31          
5 Dominique BLAIZE GBR 6.24          
6 Melanie BAUSCHKE GER 6.23          
7 Alina ROTARU ROU 6.15          
8 Eliane MARTINS BRA 6.11          

Details
    ATT.1 ATT.2 ATT.3 ATT.4 ATT.5 ATT.6
ROTARU
6.09
5.99
X
6.03
X
6.15
MARTINS X
6.06
6.11
X X
5.91
BLAIZE
6.00
6.00
6.13
6.23
6.24
X
BAUSCHKE
6.15
6.23
6.17
X
6.16
6.06
JIMOH
6.11
6.14
6.30
6.31
6.22
6.22
GRIVA
6.32
X X X
6.41
X
DEIAC
6.11
6.30
6.41
6.42
6.54
6.49
PROCTOR
6.46
6.49
6.63
X
6.70
6.78

13:03 - POLE VAULT - Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Holly BLEASDALE GBR 4.70        
2 Yarisley SILVA CUB 4.70        
3 Katie BYRES GBR 4.35       SB  
4 Sally PEAKE GBR 4.20        
5 Lucy BRYAN GBR 4.20        
5 Katy VIUF USA 4.20        
7 Melissa GERGEL USA 4.00        

Details
    4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.78 4.85 4.90
  PEAKE O XO XXX
  BRYAN O XXO XXX
  BYRES - O O XXX
  VIUF O XXO XXX
  GERGEL XXO XXX
  SILVA - - - XO XO XO XXX
  BLEASDALE - - - O - O XXX


15:41 - 800 METRES - Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Ekaterina POISTOGOVA RUS 2:02.25        
2 Jenny MEADOWS GBR 2:02.86       SB  
3 Lynsey SHARP GBR 2:03.07       PB  
4 Winny CHEBET KEN 2:03.74        
5 Alison LEONARD GBR 2:03.91        
6 Dawn HUNT GBR 2:05.65        
7 Jana HARTMANN GER 2:06.07        
Split Times
400 Jana HARTMANN GER 1:00.79
Finish Ekaterina POISTOGOVA RUS (1:01.46) 2:02.25

15:53 - 400 METRES - Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Natasha HASTINGS USA 50.88   0.322   SB  
2 Perri SHAKES DRAYTON GBR 51.37   0.288   PB  
3 Eilidh CHILD GBR 51.50   0.207   PB  
4 Ebonie FLOYD USA 52.25   0.262    
5 Ksenia ZADORINA RUS 52.58   0.260    
6 Shana COX GBR 53.43   0.167  

14:38 - HIGH JUMP - Men OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Aleksey DMITRIK RUS 2.33        
2 Robbie GRABARZ GBR 2.29        
3 Ivan UKHOV RUS 2.29        
4 Donald THOMAS BAH 2.29       SB  
5 Wang YU CHN 2.25        
6 Samson ONI GBR 2.20        
7 Peter HORAK SVK 2.15        
8 Tom PARSONS GBR 2.15        
8 Allan SMITH GBR 2.15        

Details
    2.15 2.20 2.25 2.29 2.33 2.36 2.38 2.41
  ONI XO O XXX
  PARSONS XXO XXX
  SMITH XXO XXX
  HORAK O XXX
  THOMAS XO O O XO XXX
  YU O O XO XXX
  DMITRIK O O O O XO - XXX
  UKHOV O XO O O XXX
  GRABARZ - O O O XXX


14:59 - TRIPLE JUMP - Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
   
 
1 Olha SALADUHA UKR 14.61       SB    
2 Trecia SMITH JAM 14.20       SB    
3 Cristina BUJIN ROU 13.92          
4 Yamile ALDAMA GBR 13.91       SB    
5 Victoria VALYUKEVICH RUS 13.17          
6 Sineade GUTZMORE GBR 12.94          
7 Angela BARRETT GBR 12.78          

Details
    ATT.1 ATT.2 ATT.3 ATT.4 ATT.5 ATT.6
BARRETT
12.73
X
12.78
X X X
GUTZMORE
12.93
X
12.94
X
12.77
12.08
VALYUKEVICH X
13.17
13.12
     
SMITH
13.73
X
13.07
14.03
14.20
X
ALDAMA
13.91
13.89
13.87
13.85
X X
BUJIN
13.46
13.55
13.92
X X
13.66
SALADUHA
14.37
14.61
14.48
-
14.31
X