2013 IAAF XL Galan Indoor Meeting Stockholm
Stockholm, Sweden | Ericsson Globe Arena
February 21st, 2013

Ericsson Globe Stockholm Thursday 21 Februari 2013

 

Results


Men 3000 m
             
1 Galen Rupp 86   USA 7:30.16   WL MR NR
2 Caleb Ndiku 92   KEN 7:31.66   PB
3 Abdelaati Iguider 87   MAR 7:34.92   PB
4 Paul Kipsiele Koech 81   KEN 7:38.35   SB
5 Hayle Ibrahimov 90   AZE 7:39.59   PB
6 Albert Rop 94   KEN 7:40.16    
7 Tesfaye Cheru 93   ETH 7:43.47   PB
8 Aman Wote 84   ETH 7:43.99    
9 Bouabdellah Tahri 78   FRA 7:44.18    
10 Nacerddine Hallil 88   ALG, Hässelby SK 7:52.07   PB
11 Niclas Sandells 84   FIN 8:02.33   PB
12 Olle Walleräng 85   SWE, Spårvägens FK 8:05.98    
13 Johan Hydén 89   SWE, Hammarby IF 8:09.23    
  Benson Seurei (pace) 88   KEN DNF    
  Vincent Rono (pace) 90   KEN DNF    

   
Men 400 m Heat 1
             
1 Rabah Yousif 86   SUD 46.79   SB
2 Luguelin Santos 93   DOM 46.79   PB
3 Nils Duerinck 84   BEL 47.59    
4 Alexander Nordkvist 90   SWE, Huddinge AIS 48.81    
   

Men 400 m Heat 2
             
1 Pavel Maslák 91   CZE 46.34    
2 Richard Strachan 86   GBR 46.68    
3 Lalonde Gordon 88   TRI 47.19    
4 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 89   DEN, Malmö AI 47.36    
   

Men 800 m A-final
             
1 Mohammed Aman 94   ETH 1:45.05   WL PB
2 Adam Kszczot 89   POL 1:46.62   SB
3 Timothy Kitum 93   KEN 1:47.61   PB
4 Anthony Chemut 92   KEN 1:47.79    
5 Johan Rogestedt 93   SWE, F Stenungsunds FI 1:48.51   PB
6 Musaeb Balla 89   QAT 1:50.35    
7 Abubaker Kaki 89   SUD 1:50.47    
  Matt Scherer (pace) 83   USA DNF    
   

Men 800 m B-final
             
1 Pierre-Antoine Balhan 92   BEL 1:49.28    
2 Guy Learmonth 92   GBR 1:49.33    
3 Andreas Bube 87   DEN 1:49.53    
4 Jan Kubista 90   CZE 1:50.00    
5 Rickard Gunnarsson 91   SWE, Hässelby SK 1:50.27   PB
6 Jamal Hairane 93   QAT 1:50.82    
7 Andreas Almgren 95   SWE, Turebergs FK 1:51.14   PB
8 Nicolas Kipkoech (pace) 92   KEN 1:52.29    
9 Johan Svensson 89   SWE, Spårvägens FK 1:53.76    
   

Men 1000 m
             
1 Ayanleh Souleiman 92   DJI 2:17.05   WL
2 Marcin Lewandowski 87   POL 2:17.77   PB
3 Andrew Osagie 88   GBR 2:18.78    
4 Andreas Vojta 89   AUT 2:19.20    
5 Michael Rimmer 86   GBR 2:19.20    
6 Matthew Centrowitz 89   USA 2:19.56    
7 Mukhtar Mohammed 90   GBR 2:21.13    
8 Lotfi Chebli 88   ALG, Hässelby SK 2:21.91    
  Ismael Kombich (pace) 85   KEN DNF    
  Reuben Bett (pace) 84   KEN DNF    
   

Men 60 m Hurdles
             
1 Orlando Ortega 91   CUB 7.62    
2 Xie Wenjun 90   CHN 7.68    
3 Philip Nossmy 82   SWE, Malmö AI 7.79    
4 Vladimir Vukicevic 91   NOR 7.80    
5 Gianni Frankis 88   GBR 7.87    
6 Kevin Craddock 87   USA 8.61    
   

Men 60 m Hurdles B-final
             
1 Yordan O´Farrill 93   CUB 7.76    
2 Jussi Kanervo 93   FIN 7.84   PB
3 Amir Shaker 89   SWE, Råby-Rekarne FI 7.92   PB
4 Filip Lööv 92   SWE, IF Göta 8.00    
   

Men Long Jump
             
1 Michel Tornéus 86   SWE, Hammarby IF 8.20   NR
2 Godfrey Mokoena 85   RSA 8.15   SB
3 Li Jinzhe 89   CHN 8.11   PB
4 Pavel Shalin 87   RUS 7.92   SB
5 Georgis Tsakonas 88   GRE 7.91    
6 Chris Tomlinson 81   GBR 7.88   SB
7 Matthew Burton 87   GBR 7.84    
8 Yun Zhiming 88   CHN 7.78    
9 Luis Felipe Méliz 79   ESP 7.67    
10 Andreas Otterling 86   SWE, KFUM Örebro 7.47    
11 Eero Haapala 89   FIN 7.41    
12 Mattias Sunneborn 70   SWE, Spårvägens FK 7.38    

               
Luis Felipe Méliz X 7.67 X      
Andreas Otterling 7.47 X X      
Eero Haapala 7.30 7.41 7.41      
Mattias Sunneborn 7.25 7.38 7.29      
Yun Zhiming 7.77 7.71 X 7.68 7.78 X
Pavel Shalin 7.81 X 7.92 7.71 X X
Matthew Burton 7.68 X 7.84 7.56 X 7.72
Li Jinzhe 7.72 7.80 7.81 X 8.11 X
Georgis Tsakonas X 7.85 X 7.91 X X
Chris Tomlinson X X 7.88 7.65 X 7.69
Godfrey Mokoena X 7.80 8.03 8.01 8.02 8.15
Michel Tornéus X 7.94 8.20 X X X

Women 60 m
             
1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 86   JAM 7.04   PB
2 Mariya Ryemyen 87   UKR 7.17    
3 Myriam Soumaré 86   FRA 7.22    
4 Irene Ekelund 97   SWE, Kils AIK 7.32   PB
5 Nataliya Pohrebnyak 88   UKR 7.41    
  Laverne Jones-Ferrette 81   ISV DQ    
   

Women 400 m
             
1 Ebonie Floyd 86   USA 52.40    
2 Zuzana Hejnová 86   CZE 52.42    
3 Moa Hjelmer 90   SWE, Spårvägens FK 52.93   SB
4 Line Kloster 90   NOR 53.25   PB
   

Women 400 m B-final
             
1 Denisa Rosolová 86   CZE 52.57    
2 Josefine Magnusson 89   SWE, Malmö AI 55.42    
3 Frida Persson 89   SWE, Hammarby IF 55.53    
4 Pernilla Tornemark 85   SWE, Malmö AI 55.64   PB
   

Women 1500 m
             
1 Abeba Aregawi 90   SWE, Hammarby IF 3:58.40   WL MR NR
2 Axumawit Embaye     ETH 4:09.11    
3 Rabab Arrafi 91   MAR 4:09.36   PB
4 Treniere Moser 81   USA 4:12.09   SB
5 Mimi Belete 88   BRN 4:12.16   PB
6 Clarie Tarpele 89   IRL 4:13.16   PB
7 Katarzyna Broniatowska 90   POL 4:14.15    
8 Charlotte Schönbeck 84   SWE, IFK Lidingö 4:16.12   SB
9 Kristine Eikrem Engeset 88   NOR 4:17.99   SB
10 Alem Gebremariam     ETH 4:19.46    
11 Lovisa Lindh 91   SWE, Ullevi FK 4:32.87    
  Lydia Wafula (pace) 88   KEN DNF    
   

Women 3000 m
             
1 Genzebe Dibaba 91   ETH 8:26.57   MR PB WL
2 Eilish McColgan 90   GBR 8:49.31   PB
3 Almaz Ayana 91   ETH 8:50.10   PB
4 Siham Hilali 86   MAR 8:53.12    
5 Fionnuala Britton 84   IRL 8:54.37   PB
6 Polina Jelizarova 89   LAT 8:56.06   PB
7 Gete Dima (pace) 92   ETH 9:00.88    
8 Roxana Bârca 88   ROU 9:02.35   PB
9 Charlotta Fougberg 85   SWE, Ullevi FK 9:07.94   PB
10 Johanna Lehtinen 79   FIN 9:09.90    
11 Layes Abdulayeva 91   AZE 9:22.84    
  Renata Plis (pace) 99   POL DNF    
   

Women High Jump
             
               
1 Tia Hellebaut 78   BEL 1.95    
2 Emma Green Tregaro 84   SWE, Örgryte IS 1.92    
3 Mélanie Melfort 82   FRA 1.89    
4 Irina Gordeyeva 86   RUS 1.85    
5 Yevgeniya Kononova 89   RUS 1.85    
6 Grete Udras 88   EST 1.85   SB
6 Sofie Skoog 90   SWE, IF Göta 1.85    
8 Yekaterina Kuntsevich 84   RUS 1.80    
8 Alesya Paklina 88   KGZ 1.80    

                                   
  1.75 1.80 1.85 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98                    
Yevgeniya Kononova o xo o xxx                          
Grete Udras - o xxo xxx                          
Yekaterina Kuntsevich o o xxx                            
Alesya Paklina o o xxx                            
Sofie Skoog o o xxo xxx                          
Mélanie Melfort - o o o xxx                        
Irina Gordeyeva - o o xxx                          
Tia Hellebaut - - xo o xxo o xxx                    
Emma Green Tregaro - - o o xo xxx                      

Women Pole Vault
             
               
1 Yarisley Silva 87   CUB 4.78   PB
2 Anastasiya Savchenko 89   RUS 4.71   PB
3 Jirina Svobodová-Ptácníková 86   CZE 4.64   SB
4 Minna Nikkanen 88   FIN 4.45   SB
4 Holly Bleasdale 91   GBR 4.45    
4 Angelica Bengtsson 93   SWE, Hässelby SK 4.45   SB
7 Romana Malácová 87   CZE 4.25    
8 Cathrine Larsåsen 89   NOR 4.00    
  Anna Rogowska 81   POL x    


                                   
  4.00 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.64 4.71 4.78 4.81 4.88 4.93              
Cathrine Larsåsen xo xxx                              
Romana Malácová o o xxx                            
Minna Nikkanen o o o xxx                          
Anastasiya Savchenko - o xo o xxo o - -                  
Jirina Svobodová-Ptácníková - o o o xo xxx                      
Anna Rogowska - - xxx                            
Yarisley Silva - - o - xo - o xxx                  
Holly Bleasdale - - o - xxx                        
Angelica Bengtsson - o o xxx