RESULTS: Folksam Grand Prix 2013
Sollentuna GP | Stockholm, Sweden
June 27th, 2013

Live Results

	Men's Results

 	200 m	 	 	Wind: 1.8
1	Mosito Lehata	LES	8 Apr 89	20.37		NR 	PB		
2	Nil de Oliveira	SWE	3 Sep 86	20.53		 	PB		
3	Adolphus Nevers	JAM	19 Mar 90	20.84		 			
4	Winston Barnes	JAM	7 Nov 88	21.00		 	PB		
5	Obinna Metu	NGR	12 Jul 88	21.07		 			
6	Tom Kling-Baptiste	SWE	29 Aug 90	21.12		 	SB		
7	Fahad Mohamed Al-Subaie	KSA	94	21.14		 			
8	Benjamin Olsson	SWE	29 Jan 91	21.66		 			

 	Race B	 	 	Wind: 1.3
1	Alexander Nordkvist	SWE	15 Jun 90	21.52		 	SB		
2	Stefan Tärnhuvud	SWE	16 Jan 85	21.53		 	SB		
3	Sunday Ojuri	SWE	93	21.68		 	PB		
4	Petter Olson	SWE	14 Feb 91	21.79		 	PB		
5	Carl Armfelt	SWE	9 Nov 84	21.84		 			
6	Lars Jøran Storhaug	NOR	29 Jun 89	22.22		 	SB		
7	Mabrook Mubarak Al-Hartig	OMA	86	22.40		 	PB		
8	Lukas Nilsson	SWE	86	22.58		 	PB		
 
 	400 m	 	 	Wind: 1.3
1	Jacques de Swardt	RSA	12 Aug 92	46.91		 			
2	Ahmed Mubarak Saleh	OMA	88	47.37		 	PB		
3	Mohamed El Nour Adam	QAT	18 Mar 96	48.27		 	PB		
4	Elias Amado	SWE	29 Aug 86	48.69		 	PB		
5	Salah Al-Ajmi	OMA	93	48.72		 	PB		
6	Martin Loftås Kåstad	NOR	10 Aug 90	49.13		 	SB		
7	Patrik Sjöö	SWE	27 Jun 92	49.30		 			
 
 	800 m	 	 	
1	Ayanleh Souleiman	DJI	3 Dec 92	1:43.63		NR 	PB		
2	Abdulrahman Musaeb Bala	QAT	19 Mar 89	1:44.31		 	PB		
3	Michael Rimmer	GBR	3 Feb 86	1:45.34		 			
4	Mukhtar Mohammed	GBR	1 Dec 90	1:47.48		 			
5	Johan Rogestedt	SWE	27 Jan 93	1:48.26		 			
6	Rickard Gunnarsson	SWE	19 Sep 91	1:48.62		 	PB		
7	Joni Jaako	SWE	24 Feb 86	1:48.97		 	SB		
8	Johan Svensson	SWE	16 May 89	1:50.56		 			
9	Jamal Al-Hayrani	QAT	26 May 93	1:52.21		 			
Geoffrey Rono	KEN	21 Apr 87	 DNF		 			pace

 	Race B	 	 	
1	Nick Jensen	DEN	17 Jun 91	1:50.40		 	SB		
2	Mattias Claesson	SWE	26 Jul 86	1:51.32		 	SB		
3	Sean Molloy	GBR	18 Sep 95	1:51.46		 			
4	Anton Asplund	SWE	13 Dec 90	1:52.67		 			
5	William Levay	SWE	27 Aug 96	1:52.95		 			
6	Elis Ottoson	SWE	93	1:52.98		 	PB		
7	Alex Torgersson	SWE	94	1:53.64		 	PB		
8	Kevin D'Emic	USA	90	1:53.66		 	PB		
Mikael Röjerås	SWE	90	 DNF		 			pace

 	Race C	 	 	
1	Michael Schmidt	DEN	85	1:52.30		 	PB		
2	Snorre Holtan Løken	NOR	19	1:52.47		 			
3	Matias Reedtz	SWE	87	1:52.78		 	PB		
4	Cho Mihn Kyun	DEN	29 Nov 94	1:53.44		 			
5	Bienvenue Musore	SWE	90	1:53.67		 	PB		
6	Henrik Hansson	SWE	11 Aug 89	1:53.94		 	SB		
7	Ahmed Tahir	SWE	3 Jan 92	1:54.26		 			
8	Mattias Ohlsson	DEN	94	1:55.65		 			
9	Kristoffer J. Grindedal	NOR	89	1:55.83		 	PB		
10	Sondre Dingsør Skogen	NOR	96	1:57.18		 	PB		
Albin Johansson	SWE	24 Jun 81	 DNF		 			
 
 	1500 m	 	 	
1	Youness Essalhi	MAR	20 Feb 93	3:35.52		 	PB		
2	Vincent Kibet	KEN	91	3:35.62		 	PB		
3	Tesfaye Cheru	ETH	2 Mar 93	3:35.85		 			
4	Garrett Heath	USA	3 Nov 85	3:36.43		 	SB		
5	Dmitrijs Jurkēvičs	LAT	7 Jan 87	3:38.31		 	SB		
6	Jamal Hitrane	MAR	1 Sep 89	3:38.98		 			
7	Paul Robinson	IRL	24 May 91	3:40.13		 			
8	Niclas Sandells	FIN	14 Mar 84	3:40.89		 	SB		
9	Adam Czerwiński	POL	2 Oct 88	3:42.13		 	SB		
10	Necerddine Hallil	ALG	10 Apr 88	3:43.63		 			
11	Cameron Page	AUS	12 Jun 91	3:45.45		 			
12	Johan Hydén	SWE	6 May 89	3:45.88		 			
13	Staffan Ek	SWE	13 Nov 91	3:46.68		 	SB		
Gideon Kipnegetich	KEN	90	 DNF		 			
Bartosz Nowicki	POL	26 Feb 84	 DNF		 			
Abdallah Abdelgader	SUD	7 May 87	 DNF		 			

 	Race B	 	 	
1	Ole Hesselbjerg	DEN	23 Apr 90	3:49.98		 	PB		
2	Vidar Dahle	NOR	26 Feb 88	3:50.12		 			
3	Magnus Hannevig Pettersen	NOR	29 Apr 95	3:51.75		 			
4	Jørgen Frost Bø	NOR	10 Aug 94	3:52.59		 	SB		
5	Anders Sørensen	NOR	90	3:52.60		 	PB		
6	Klas Persson	SWE	17 Apr 91	3:52.75		 	PB		
7	Alexander Holmblad	SWE	20 Dec 94	3:52.99		 	PB		
8	Daniel Gleimar	SWE	92	3:53.45		 	PB		
9	Albin Sjöblom	SWE	93	3:55.23		 	PB		
10	Abdikadir Abdi	SOM	7 May 87	3:56.06		 	PB		
11	Elias Johansson	SWE	92	4:03.82		 	PB		
12	Joakim Eriksson	SWE	92	4:06.36		 	PB		
Vetle Aasland	NOR	30 Dec 91	 DNF		 			
Robin Leandersson	SWE	4 Feb 88	 DNF		 			
 
 	5000 m	 	 	
1	Andy Vernon	GBR	7 Jan 86	13:36.16		 	SB		
2	Olle Walleräng	SWE	5 Feb 85	13:36.18		 	PB		
3	Monder Rizki	BEL	16 Aug 79	13:36.81		 	SB		
4	Ababa Lama	ETH	8 Aug 93	13:38.04		 	PB		
5	Adil Bouafif	SWE	31 Dec 78	13:55.18		 	SB		
6	Jesper van der Wielen	NED	2 Aug 91	14:02.51		 	SB		
7	Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen	NOR	19 May 87	14:03.59		 			
8	Abdi Hakin Ulad	DEN	14 Jun 91	14:10.55		 			
9	Martti Siikaluoma	FIN	30 Apr 92	14:33.89		 			
10	Lars Södergård	SWE	83	14:34.00		 	PB		
11	Fredrik Johansson	SWE	20 Feb 86	14:35.11		 	SB		
12	John Kingstedt	SWE	92	14:40.72		 	PB		
13	Meberhatom Yamana	SWE	92	14:54.19		 	PB		
14	Henrik Löfås	SWE	13 Oct 83	15:35.95		 	SB		
Audun Nordtveit	NOR	8 Jun 88	 DNF		 			
Fredrik Uhrbom	SWE	13 Aug 77	 DNF		 			pace
 
 	10000 m	 	 	
1	Dejen Gebremeskel	ETH	24 Nov 89	26:51.02		 	PB WL		
2	Abera Kuma	ETH	31 Aug 90	26:52.85		 	PB		
3	Imane Merga	ETH	15 Oct 88	26:57.33		 	SB		
4	Yigrem Demelash	ETH	28 Jan 94	27:15.51		 	SB		
5	Atsedu Tsegay	ETH	17 Dec 91	27:28.11		 	PB		
Hassan Mead	USA	28 Aug 89	 DNF		 			pace
 
 	3000 m steeple	 	 	
1	James Nipperess	AUS	21 May 90	8:34.87		 	PB		
2	Andrey Farnosov	RUS	9 Jul 80	8:37.14		 			
3	Peter Bomo	KEN	4 Aug 84	8:40.69		 	PB		
4	Dmitriy Balashov	RUS	19 Jan 89	8:45.38		 			
5	Dean Brummer	RSA	15 Sep 88	8:46.51		 			
6	Henrik Jakobsson	SWE	88	9:11.90		 	PB		
7	Jonas Lurås Hammer	NOR	10 Mar 91	9:13.64		 	SB		
8	Halfdan-Emil Færø	NOR	88	9:24.30		 	PB		
9	Erik Norrbom	SWE	28 Sep 93	9:31.01		 	PB		
Emil Blomberg	SWE	9 Apr 92	 DNF		 			pace
 
 	110 m hurdles	 	 	Wind: 1.1
1	Philip Nossmy	SWE	6 Dec 82	13.61		 			
2	Francisco Javier López	ESP	29 Dec 89	13.65		 			
3	Ruan de Vries	RSA	1 Feb 86	13.73		 			
4	Amir Shaker	IRQ	18 Oct 89	13.90		NR 	PB		
5	Dániel Kiss	HUN	12 Feb 82	13.97		 			
6	Fred Townsend	USA	19 Feb 82	14.20		 			
7	Petter Olson	SWE	14 Feb 91	14.41		 	PB		
8	Martin Kallur	SWE	25 Dec 91	14.42		 	PB		
 	Race B	 	 	Wind: 0.8
1	Anders Leifsson	SWE	28 Apr 92	14.86		 			
2	Dennis Eriksson	SWE	93	15.58		 	PB		
 
 	High jump	 	 	
1	Dmytro Demyanyuk	UKR	30 Jun 83	2.13		 			
 	2.13/1 2.21/XXX
2	Fredrik Konradsson	SWE	12 Feb 94	2.13		 	PB		
 	1.95/1 2.00/1 2.05/1 2.09/2 2.13/1 2.17/XXX
3	Marcus Lundquist	SWE	14 Aug 91	2.13		 	PB		
 	1.95/3 2.00/2 2.05/3 2.09/3 2.13/2 2.17/XXX
4	Carl Rönnow	SWE	1 Mar 90	2.05		 	SB		
 	1.95/3 2.00/1 2.05/1 2.09/XXX
5	Jonathan Kruse	SWE	6 Mar 95	2.00		 	SB =PB		
 	1.90/1 1.95/1 2.00/1 2.05/XXX
 
 	Discus	 	 	
1	Victor Hogan	RSA	25 Jul 89	60.33		 			
 	 53.90 59.30 X 59.22 60.33 X
2	Benn Harradine	AUS	14 Oct 82	60.06		 			
 	 X 59.84 X 58.85 60.06 X
3	Przemysław Czajkowski	POL	26 Oct 88	60.03		 			
 	 X 58.97 59.98 60.03 X 60.00
4	Sergiu Ursu	ROU	26 Apr 80	59.76		 			
 	 58.46 59.76 X X 59.49 58.24
5	Leif Arrhenius	SWE	15 Jul 86	59.32		 			
 	 58.43 59.32 58.13 X X 59.26
6	Daniel Ståhl	SWE	27 Aug 92	58.61		 			
 	 58.61 X X 55.36 54.96 X
7	Niklas Arrhenius	SWE	10 Sep 82	58.57		 			
 	 58.57 54.30 57.80 57.99 55.92 X
8	Ulf Ankarling	SWE	12 Apr 88	53.23		 			
 	 53.01 X 52.85 X X 53.23
9	Per Rosell	SWE	3 Jan 87	48.85		 			
 	 48.85 X 46.11
10	Niklas Trennéus	SWE	3 Mar 72	46.24		 	SB		
 	 46.24 45.94 X
 

 	Women's Results

 	100 m	 	 	Wind: 1.7
1	Iréne Ekelund	SWE	8 Mar 97	11.46		 			
2	Weronika Wedler	POL	17 Jul 89	11.59		 			
3	Marika Popowicz	POL	28 Apr 88	11.61		 			
4	Johanna Gustafsson	SWE	97	12.03		 	PB		
5	Marie Sönnerfors	SWE	9 Mar 93	12.24		 	PB		
6	Adriana Janic	SWE	19 Jun 96	12.30		 	PB		
7	Susanne Schüssler	SWE	95	12.54		 	PB		
 
 	200 m	 	 	Wind: 1.0
1	Hrystyna Stuy	UKR	3 Feb 88	23.19		 	SB		
2	Yelizaveta Bryzgina	UKR	28 Nov 89	23.23		 	SB		
3	Moa Hjelmer	SWE	19 Jun 90	23.23		 			
4	Weronika Wedler	POL	17 Jul 89	23.36		 	SB		
5	Marika Popowicz	POL	28 Apr 88	23.66		 			
6	Yuliya Baraley	UKR	25 Apr 90	24.18		 	PB		
7	Linda Frödin Glad	SWE	19 Jun 93	24.77		 			
8	Jonna Skrifvars	FIN	29 Aug 91	25.37		 	SB		
 
 	400 m	 	 	
1	Rebecca Högberg	SWE	14 May 84	55.89		 	SB		
2	Lisa Duffy	SWE	16 Jul 93	56.40		 			
3	Klara Helander	SWE	95	56.64		 	PB		
4	Caroline Kihlblom	SWE	16 Oct 94	56.79		 	SB		
5	Anna Silvander	SWE	93	57.84		 	PB		
6	Caroline Andersson	SWE	22 Dec 93	59.19		 	PB		
7	Malin Trollsås	SWE	12 Jan 93	60.01		 	SB		
8	Suzanna Romilson	SWE	90	60.46		 	PB		
 
 	1500 m	 	 	
1	Meraf Bahta	ERI	26 Jun 89	4:11.25		 			
2	Axumawit Embaye	ETH	18 Oct 94	4:11.66		 			
3	Laura Crowe	IRL	5 Sep 87	4:12.87		 			
4	Natalija Piliušina	LTU	22 Oct 90	4:13.20		 			
5	Tova Eurén-Magnusson	SWE	11 Feb 94	4:24.99		 	PB		
6	Linn Nilsson	SWE	15 Oct 90	4:25.38		 			
7	Kaisa Tyni	FIN	9 May 90	4:26.48		 	SB		
8	Nathalie Rohlén	SWE	19 Jul 90	4:43.04		 			
9	Julia Forsmark	SWE	21 Aug 93	4:45.49		 	PB		
10	Alem Tesfaye	ETH	8 Jul 95	4:57.76		 	PB		
Anna Silvander	SWE	93	 DNF		 			
Tamara Tverdostup	UKR	17 Jul 79	 DNF		 			pace
Sonja Roman	SLO	11 Mar 79	 DNF		 			
 
 	5000 m	 	 	
1	Haftamnesh Tesfay	ETH	28 Apr 94	15:22.79		 	PB		
2	Almensch Belete	BEL	26 Jul 89	15:28.51		 	SB		
3	Nazret Woldu	ERI	90	15:42.71		 	PB		
4	Sarah Lahti	SWE	18 Feb 95	16:27.65		 	PB		
5	Minna Lamminen	FIN	23 Oct 82	16:28.90		 	PB		
6	Madeleine Larsson	SWE	31 Aug 81	16:39.79		 	PB		
7	Hilde Aasheim	NOR	8 Sep 84	16:41.39		 	PB		
8	Cecilia Kleist	SWE	2 Dec 82	16:43.30		 	PB		
9	Agnes Sjöström	SWE	23 Mar 94	16:44.84		 	PB		
10	Louise Wiker	SWE	1 Jan 79	16:47.62		 	SB		
11	Cecilia Norrbom	SWE	28 Jan 88	17:14.76		 	SB		
12	Sanna Mustonen	SWE	6 Dec 91	17:37.97		 	SB		
Sofia Öberg	SWE	30 May 90	 DNF		 			pace
Viktoriya Pohoryelska	UKR	4 Aug 90	 DNF		 			pace
 
 	10000 m	 	 	
1	Meseret Defar	ETH	19 Nov 83	30:08.06		 	SB WL		
2	Afera Godfay	ETH	25 Sep 91	31:08.23		 	PB		
3	Gotytom Gebreslase	ETH	15 Jan 95	31:51.42		 	PB WJL		
4	Aheza Kiros	ETH	26 Mar 82	32:32.23		 	SB		
5	Aynensh Niguse	ETH	92	33:40.59		 	PB		
Viktoriya Pohoryelska	UKR	4 Aug 90	 DNF		 			pace
 
 	400 m hurdles	 	 	
1	Hanna Titimets	UKR	5 Mar 89	55.75		 			
2	Annerie Ebersohn	RSA	9 Aug 90	56.68		 			
3	Shevon Stoddart	JAM	21 Nov 82	57.11		 			
4	Stine Tomb	NOR	27 Aug 86	57.13		 	SB		
5	Jennifer Rockwell	ITA	18 May 83	57.36		 			
6	Joanna Linkiewicz	POL	2 May 90	57.65		 			
 
 	High jump	 	 	
1	Ruth Beitia	ESP	1 Apr 79	1.92		 			
 	1.80/1 1.85/2 1.89/3 1.92/2 1.96/XXX
2	Oksana Okuneva	UKR	14 Mar 90	1.89		 	SB		
 	1.75/1 1.80/1 1.85/2 1.89/2 1.92/XXX
3	Sofie Skoog	SWE	7 Jun 90	1.85		 			
 	1.75/1 1.80/3 1.85/1 1.89/XXX
4	Nataliya Hapchuk	UKR	15 Nov 88	1.80		 			
 	1.75/1 1.80/1 1.85/XXX
5	Jayne Nisbet	GBR	17 Jul 88	1.80		 			
 	1.65/1 1.75/2 1.80/2 1.85/XXX
6	Alesya Paklina	KGZ	22 Jun 88	1.80		 			
 	1.75/1 1.80/3 1.85/XXX
7	Madeleine Serenhov	SWE	91	1.75		 	PB		
 	1.65/1 1.75/1 1.80/XXX
7	Ebba Jungmark	SWE	10 Mar 87	1.75		 	SB		
 	1.75/1 1.80/XXX
 
 	Pole vault	 	 	
1	Angelica Bengtsson	SWE	8 Jul 93	4.40		 			
 	4.20/2 4.40/2 4.55/XXX
2	Malin Dahlström	SWE	26 Aug 89	4.20		 			
 	4.00/1 4.20/3 4.40/XXX
3	Minna Nikkanen	FIN	9 Apr 88	4.00		 			
 	4.00/1 4.20/XXX
4	Madeleine Nilsson	SWE	7 Sep 90	4.00		 	 =SB		
 	3.80/2 4.00/3 4.20/XXX
5	Olga Mullina	RUS	1 Aug 92	3.80		 			
 	3.80/2 4.00/XXX
Kristina Ulitina	EST	28 Jan 88	 NH		 			
 	3.50/XXX
Cathrine Larsåsen	NOR	5 Dec 86	 NH		 			
 	4.00/XXX
 
 	Long jump	 	 	
1	Veronika Mosina	RUS	17 Oct 90	6.53	1.7	 			
 	 6.35/0.3 6.53/1.7 X/1.6 5.00/2.2 X/2.2 X/1.1
2	Erica Jarder	SWE	2 Apr 86	6.50	0.9	 			
 	 6.28/1.4 6.40/1.4 X/2.3 X/1.1 6.33/0.9 6.50/0.9
3	Teresa Dobija	POL	19 Oct 82	6.35	2.2	 			
 	 6.29/1.1 6.35/2.2 6.21/1.3 6.25/2.5 6.25/2.2 6.19/1.7
4	Irina Ilyina	RUS	25 May 85	6.21	1.0	 			
 	 5.87/0.8 5.91/1.8 6.21/1.0 X/2.0 6.01/1.1 X/0.3
5	Sofia Lund	SWE	2 Jun 86	5.70	2.9	 			
 	 5.57/2.1 X/1.3 X/2.5 5.61/1.3 5.47/1.7 5.70/2.9
6	Hanna Wiss	FIN	30 Apr 91	5.56	3.1	 			
 	 5.31/2.6 5.27/1.1 5.45/1.9 X/0.4 X/1.7 5.56/3.1
 
 	Triple jump	 	 	
1	Jasmin Sabir	SWE	8 Nov 92	12.76	0.9	 	PB		
 	 12.17/2.0 12.46/1.0 12.14/2.4 12.27/0.7 12.44/1.0 12.76/0.9
2	Angelica Ström	SWE	15 Sep 81	12.71	0.0	 			
 	 X/1.6 X/1.6 12.43/1.6 11.78/0.5 12.11/-0.4 12.71/0.0
3	Frida Lindström	SWE	24 Aug 90	11.99	2.1	 			
 	 11.62/1.6 11.43/1.2 11.92/0.7 X/2.2 X/1.4 11.99/2.1
 
 	Javelin	 	 	
1	Sofi Flinck	SWE	8 Jul 95	60.96		 	SB WJL		
 	 51.26 54.25 57.48 56.30 54.59 60.96
2	Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir	ISL	28 Oct 85	59.97		 	SB		
 	 53.80 55.91 59.97 X X 57.01
3	Kathryn Mitchell	AUS	10 Jul 82	59.13		 	SB		
 	 56.91 X 57.80 53.98 55.40 59.13
4	Isabell Gradin	SWE	88	49.16		 	PB		
 	 44.99 49.16 46.37 X 40.42 44.92
5	Matilda Elfgaard	SWE	11 Jun 92	47.62		 			
 	 43.46 47.62 46.27 44.63 47.12 47.44
 
 	4 x 100 m	 	 	
1	 	SWE	U20	45.33		 			
2	 	SWE	U20	46.65		 			
3	 	SWE	U18	47.00