2013 USATF Oxy High Performance Meet Results
Occidental College | Los Angeles, CA
May 17, 2013

Courtesy to Royal Results

Oxy Results:

#1 Women 3000 M Steeplechase
#2 Men 3000 M Steeplechase
#3 Women 800 M Run
#4 Men 800 M Run
#5 Women 1500 M Run
#6 Men 1500 M Run
#7 Women 5000 M Run
#8 Men 5000 M Run





Full Results:

Royal Results - Contractor License 
2013 USATF High Performance Distance Classic - 5/17/2013            
                 2013 USATF High Performance Distance Classic                  
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 M Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 9:41.96  2012        Bridget Franek, Nike OTC                  
     Stadium: # 9:41.35  2008        Lindsey Anderson, Nike                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Higginson, Ashley            Saucony              9:34.49    9:45.83  
  2 Vaughn, Sara                 Unattached          07:00.01    9:47.58  
  3 Anderson, Lindsey            Unattached                      9:48.32  
  4 Ballinger, Mary              Zap Fitness         10:00.22    9:51.33  
  5 Kipp, Shalaya                Unattached           9:35.73   10:02.80  
  6 Groenewoud, Chantelle        Speed River/         9:54.96   10:05.77  
  7 Lalonde, Genevieve           Speed River/        10:09.10   10:06.23  
  8 Hall, Sara                   Asics                9:42.96   10:06.52  
  9 Hayakari, Minori             Japan                          10:06.70  
 10 Nickless, Bethany            Nike                 9:59.29   10:08.11  
 11 Masciana, Juliane            adidas              08:00.01   10:09.82  
 12 Lawrence, Collier            Oiselle             10:00.35   10:14.46  
 13 DeWalt, Kara                 Bay Area Tra        10:03.72   10:16.62  
 14 Goldkamp, Mary               Rogue Athlet                   10:17.10  
 15 Pease, Sarah                 Rogue Athlet                   10:29.10  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 8:19.14  2012        Don Cabral, Princeton                     
     Stadium: # 8:19.14  2012        Don Cabral, Princeton                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Matt                 Unattached           8:31.77    8:25.95  
  2 Nelson, Billy                New Balance          8:34.10    8:29.10  
  3 Cowart, Donald               World Expres         8:26.51    8:30.02  
  4 Mahoney, Travis              Njnytc               8:36.10    8:30.87  
  5 Cleaver, Matt                Unattached           8:36.89    8:31.28  
  6 Milne, Taylor                Speed River          8:37.63    8:31.48  
  7 Cabral, Donn                 Nike                 8:19.14    8:34.23  
  8 Ibarra, Luis                 Nike                 8:39.91    8:34.55  
  9 Bean, Cameron                Zap Fitness          8:32.57    8:35.36  
 10 Brockerville, Ryan           Point Grey T         8:45.01    8:38.71  
 11 Bruce, Ben                   adidas               8:26.08    8:40.38  
 12 Stones, Carl                 adidas               8:39.70    8:41.63  
 13 Ripley, Zach                 Playmakers E         8:41.74    8:58.70  
 
Event 3  Women 800 M Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:59.48  2011        Alice Schmidt, USOC                       
     Stadium: # 1:59.48  2011        Alice Schmidt, USOC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jenny               New Balance          2:03.49    2:00.45  
  2 Wright, Phoebe               Nike                 1:59.72    2:00.58  
  3 Thomas, Latavia              Nike                 2:01.27    2:00.68  
  4 Wallace, Lea                 Nike                 2:01.33    2:00.94  
  5 Gall, Geena                  Nike                 1:59.24    2:01.11  
  6 Kampf, Heather               Asics                2:01.54    2:01.14  
  7 Smith, Jessica               Valley Royal         1:59.86    2:01.17  
  8 Leinert, Shannon             Big River Ru         2:01.65    2:04.38  
  9 Schmidt, Alice               Nike                 1:59.46    2:06.57  
Section  2  
  1 Belleau-Béliveau, Karine     Les Vainqueu         2:02.60    2:01.79  
  2 Crofts, Helen                Simon Fraser         2:04.34    2:02.10  
  3 Medina, Gabriela             Mexico                          2:02.40  
  4 Rodgers, Christina           Unattached                      2:02.65  
  5 Kajan, Selma                 New South Wa         2:04.72    2:03.64  
  6 Praska, Bethany              Unattached           2:03.57    2:03.96  
  7 Ogbasilassie, LemLem         Unattached           2:00.82    2:04.02  
  8 Harper, Lyndsay              Brooks                          2:06.27  
Section  3  
  1 Westaway, Jenna              Calgary Inte                    2:06.89  
  2 Herrick, Stephanie           New Balance          2:04.90    2:07.71  
  3 Dubose, Damajeria            Unattached                      2:07.74  
  4 Zorich, Brett                Bay Area Tra         2:04.50    2:08.08  
 
Event 4  Men 800 M Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:44.71  2011        Cory Primm, UNA                           
     Stadium: # 1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, SMTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Johnson, Brandon             Hsinternatio         1:46.23    1:44.85  
  1 Kitur, Felix                 Santa Monica         1:46.54    1:44.85  
  3 Jock, Charles                Nike                 1:44.75    1:45.01  
  4 Rutt, Michael                Njnytc               1:45.20    1:45.08  
  5 Wieczorek, Mark              Brooks               1:45.62    1:45.36  
  6 Martin, Ryan                 Asics                1:44.77    1:47.29  
  7 Yokota, Masato               Fujitsu              1:46.16    1:47.82  
  8 Harris, Geoff                Halifast Athleti     1:45.97    1:48.21  
Section  2  
  1 Abbott, Joe                  Unattached           1:47.24    1:46.59  
  2 White, Sadiki                Njnytc               1:47.50    1:47.32  
  3 Jones, Richard               Unattached           1:47.20    1:48.01  
  4 Mumba, Prince                Santa Monica         1:47.87    1:48.02  
  5 Emmen, Tetlo                 Unattached           1:46.95    1:48.28  
  6 James, Jamaal                Hsinternatio         1:46.70    1:48.32  
  7 Dawson, Andrew               Unattached           1:46.96    1:49.06  
 -- Smith, Kyle                  Phoenix Athl         1:46.83        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Romaniw, Anthony             Speed River          1:47.70    1:47.16  
  2 Husted, Mark                 Denver TC            1:48.25    1:47.56  
  3 Bradshaw, Paul               Great Britai         1:49.00    1:47.75  
  4 Perezchica, Andres           Unattached           1:49.80    1:49.00  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 M Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:05.92  2012        Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
     Stadium: # 4:05.92  2012        Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mackey, Katie                Brooks               4:06.60    4:04.60# 
  2 Cain, Mary                   Unattached           4:11.01    4:04.62# 
  3 Sifuentes, Nicole            Saucony              4:04.74    4:04.65# 
  4 Brown, Sarah                 New Balance          4:08.25    4:05.27# 
  5 Lucas, Julia                 Nike                 4:07.23    4:05.89# 
  6 Buckman, Zoe                 Nike                            4:05.91# 
  7 Kuijken, Susan               Nike                            4:06.59  
  8 Coburn, Emma                 Colorado             4:09.42    4:06.87  
  9 Conley, Kim                  New Balance          4:10.03    4:07.17  
 10 Tomlin, Renee                Nike                 4:11.31    4:08.09  
 11 Simpson, Jemma               Nike                 4:10.07    4:08.51  
 12 Lagat, Violah                Unattached           4:09.13    4:08.87  
 13 Stellingwerff, Hilary        Speed River/         4:05.08    4:10.47  
 14 Schappert, Nicole            Brooks/NYAC          4:06.87    4:11.80  
Section  2  
  1 Van Buskirk, Kate            Brooks               4:11.45    4:11.14  
  2 Wilson, Heather              Njnytc               4:16.47    4:12.58  
  3 Gallagher, Kerri             Pacers New B         4:16.07    4:12.97  
  4 Franek, Bridget              Nike                 4:12.96    4:15.09  
  5 Van Alstine, Amy             adidas               4:14.56    4:15.65  
  6 Brown, Stephanie             Arkansas             4:14.23    4:16.10  
  7 Mecke, Dana                  San Antonio          4:15.50    4:18.30  
  8 Salerno, Melissa             New Balance                     4:18.60  
  9 Thomas, Callie               Unattached           4:16.15    4:18.67  
 10 Tauro, Danielle              Njnytc               4:14.72    4:19.07  
 11 Miller, Ashley               Asics                4:11.49    4:20.64  
 12 Hagans, Lauren               Asics                4:16.30    4:21.06  
 13 Infeld, Emily                Nike                            4:21.23  
Section  3  
  1 Praught, Aisha               Nike                            4:16.66  
  2 O'Connell, Jessica           University of Ca                4:17.17  
  3 Carlyle, Laura               Bowerman AC          4:17.77    4:17.39  
  4 Guevara, Cristina            Mexico               4:16.94    4:17.67  
  5 Cliff, Rachel                Vancouver Th         4:19.18    4:19.66  
  6 McShine, Pilar               Trinidad & T         4:21.46    4:19.91  
  7 Beck, Cat                    Cptc New Bal                    4:23.20  
  8 Bizzarri, Angela             Brooks               4:20.30    4:23.27  
  9 Digby, Erica                 Vancouver Th         4:19.80    4:24.75  
 10 van der Wyk, Tracee          Unattached           4:23.50    4:26.33  
 11 Jordán Ordiales, Cristin     C.D. Seoane-         4:27.10    4:31.43  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 M Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:34.66  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OTC                        
     Stadium: # 3:34.66  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leer, Will                   Nike                 3:36.33    3:36.67  
  2 Rupp, Galen                  Nike                 3:34.75    3:36.98  
  3 Wheating, Andrew             Nike                 3:35.89    3:37.03  
  4 Manzano, Leo                 Austin TC            3:34.08    3:37.04  
  5 Lomong, Lopez                Nike                            3:37.08  
  6 Centrowitz, Matthew          Nike                 3:31.96    3:37.27  
  7 Heath, Garrett               Saucony              3:36.03    3:37.47  
  8 Boylan-Pett, Liam            Njnytc               3:37.00    3:38.26  
  9 Brannen, Nathan              Saucony              3:34.22    3:38.41  
 10 McNamara, Jordan             Nike                 3:35.63    3:39.25  
 11 Batty, Miles                 Asics                3:37.50    3:41.91  
Section  2  
  1 Symmonds, Nick               Nike                 3:36.06    3:36.07  
  2 Jager, Evan                  Nike                            3:36.34  
  3 Brown, Russell               Nike                 3:34.11    3:36.79  
  4 Levins, Cam                  Nike                            3:36.88  
  5 See, Jeff                    Saucony              3:35.21    3:37.54  
  6 Torrence, David              Nike                 3:35.41    3:38.25  
  7 Clark, Daniel                Very Nice Tr         3:39.11    3:41.86  
  8 Andrews, Robby               adidas               3:34.78    3:43.52  
  9 Degefa, Deriba               Bowerman AC                     3:43.71  
 10 Gagnon, Brian                Njnytc               3:38.36    3:44.44  
 11 Fernandez, German            Nike                 3:34.60    3:53.98  
 -- O'Hare, Chris                Scotland                            DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Robinson, Paul               Nike                            3:37.99  
  2 Kaan, James                  Nike                            3:38.23  
  3 Bolas, Jack                  New Balance                     3:38.48  
  4 Bishop, David                Great Britai         3:37.51    3:38.72  
  5 Johnson, Brett               Unattached                      3:38.91  
  6 Miller, Craig                New Balance                     3:39.22  
  7 Huling, Dan                  Nike                 3:37.53    3:39.28  
  8 Blankenship, Ben             Nike                            3:39.39  
  9 Derrick, Chris               Nike                 3:45.37    3:39.45  
 10 Solares, Pablo               Bay Area Tra                    3:39.54  
 11 Heath, Elliott               Nike                 3:40.17    3:39.85  
 12 Gonzalez, Christian          Njnytc               3:39.70    3:40.30  
 13 Schmitz, Tommy               USA                  3:45.99    3:42.45  
Section  4  
  1 Leslie, Cory                 Unattached           3:42.03    3:37.97  
  2 Jordanek, Tony               Neo TC Elite         3:41.06    3:38.85  
  3 Phillips, Duncan             Austin TC            3:39.06    3:39.24  
  4 Gowell, Chris                adidas                          3:39.29  
  5 Harasyn, Eric                Brooks                          3:39.77  
  6 Morris, Graham               Unattached                      3:40.41  
  7 McNiff, Ryan                 adidas                          3:41.52  
  8 Huffer, Craig                adidas               3:39.80    3:42.27  
  9 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha     Laval (Canad         3:41.75    3:42.61  
 10 Corrigan, Peter              Running Room         3:40.15    3:43.42  
 -- Cronin, Ian                  Team Run Eug         3:44.29        DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 15:14.31  2012        Jackie Areson, Nike                      
     Stadium: # 15:14.31  2012        Jackie Areson, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Huddle, Molly                Saucony             15:01.32   15:05.56# 
  2 Moser, Treniere              Nike                           15:11.00# 
  3 Felnagle, Brie               adidas              15:22.39   15:14.33  
  4 Hastings, Amy                Brooks              32:00.01   15:17.35  
  5 Romero, Marisol              Mexico                         15:21.41  
  6 Areson, Jackie               Nike                15:14.31   15:27.36  
  7 Erdmann, Tara                Nike                15:33.92   15:47.41  
  8 LaBeaud, Natasha             Brooks              15:50.34   15:51.70  
  9 Secaffien, Andrea            Speed River/        16:06.99   16:05.41  
 10 Rohde, Kristen               Bowerman AC         16:18.85   16:10.60  
 11 Tebo, Jessica                Brooks              15:54.13   16:27.30  
 12 Del Toro, Rosa               Unattached          15:55.00   16:32.79  
 
Event 8  Men 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 13:12.87  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OTC                       
     Stadium: # 13:12.87  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farah, Mo`                   Nike                12:56.98   13:15.68  
  2 Ritzenhein, Dathan           Nike                13:14.72   13:17.38  
  3 St Lawrence, Ben             New Balance                    13:18.81  
  4 Gabius, Arne                 Nike                13:13.43   13:21.39  
  5 Braun, Aaron                 adidas              13:20.25   13:22.37  
  6 Curtis, Bobby                Hansons-Broo        32:00.01   13:24.15  
  7 Solinsky, Chris              Nike                13:23.62   13:27.03  
  8 Puskedra, Luke               Nike                14:01.03   13:31.88  
  9 Stilin, Joe                  Unattached                     13:33.13  
 10 Fraser, Rory                 Bowerman AC         13:24.07   13:36.47  
 11 Braden, Forest               Bruin Bruise        13:37.90   13:37.93  
 12 Okello, Tonny                Santa Monica        13:33.19   13:39.43  
 13 Furst, Stephen               adidas              13:50.95   13:41.69  
 14 Romero, Juan Carlos          Mexico              13:56.01   13:41.91  
 15 Vega, Aldo                   Unattached                     13:45.68  
 16 Webb, Alan                   Nike                13:49.70   13:46.53  
 17 Nageeye, Abdi                Netherlands         13:38.86   13:54.29  
 18 Wacker, Andy                 adidas              13:41.45   13:54.60  
 19 Borrego, Diego               Zatopek             38:00.01   14:09.20  
 -- Rupp, Galen                  Nike                12:58.90        DNF