ENTRIES: USATF Oxy High Performance Meet 2013
Occidental College | Los Angeles, CA
May 17th, 2013

Meet Schedule | Heat Sheets

WATCH LIVE ON FLOTRACK
(Starting at 6:30pm PT )


Men

800m

First Last Team Affiliation

Joe           Abbott               Unattached
Andrew        Dawson               Unattached
Tetlo         Emmen                Unnattached
James         Gilreath             Adidas Team Green Runn
Geoff         Harris               Halifast Athletics
Mark          Husted               Denver TC
Jamaal        James                NJNYTC
Charles       Jock                 Nike
Brandon       Johnson              HSInternational-Nike
Richard       Jones
Felix         Kitur                Santa Monica Track Clu
Ryan          Martin               Asics
Prince        Mumba                Santa Monica Track Clu
Michael       Rutt                 NJNYTC
Kyle          Smith                Phoenix Athletics
Duane         Solomon              Saucony
Andrew        Wheating             Nike
Sadiki        White                NJNYTC
Mark          Wieczorek            Brooks
Masato        Yokota               Fujitsu

1500m

First Last Team Affiliation

Robby         Andrews              adidas
Miles         Batty                Asics
David         Bishop               GBR
Ben           Blankenship          Nike/OTC Elite
Jack          BOLAS                New Balance
Liam          Boylan-Pett          NJNYTC
Nathan        Brannen              Saucony
Russell       Brown                Nike
Matthew       Centrowitz           Nike Oregon Project
Daniel        Clark                Very Nice Track Club
Peter         Corrigan             Running Room Athletic
Ian           Cronin               Team Run Eugene
Deriba        Degefa               Bowerman AC
Chris         Derrick              Nike
Mo            Farah                Nike Oregon Project
German        Fernandez            Nike
Brian         Gagnon               NJNYTC
Christian     Gonzalez             NJNYTC
Chris         Gowell               Adidas/Rogue AC
Eric          Harasyn              Brooks
Garrett       Heath                Saucony
Elliott       Heath                Nike
Craig         Huffer               adidas
Dan           Huling               Nike
Evan          Jager                Nike
Brett         Johnson              unattached
Tony          Jordanek             NEO TC Elite
James         Kaan                 Nike
Will          Leer                 Nike
Cory          Leslie               n/a
Cam           Levins               Nike
Lopez         Lomong               Nike
Leo           Manzano              Austin TC
Jordan        McNamara             Nike/OTC Elite
Ryan          McNiff               Adidas Team Green
Craig         MILLER               New Balance
Graham        Morris               unattached
Chris         O'Hare               Scotland
Charles       Philibert-Thiboutot  Laval (Canada)
Duncan        Phillips             Austin Track Club
Paul          Robinson             Nike
Galen         Rupp                 Nike Oregon Project
Tommy         Schmitz              USA
Jeff          See                  Saucony
Pablo         Solares              Bay Area Track Club
Nick          Symmonds             Nike/OTC Elite
David         Torrence             Nike
Andrew        Wheating             Nike
Joshua        Wright               Australia

3000mST

First Last Team Affiliation

Cameron       Bean                 ZAP Fitness - Reebok
Ryan          Brockerville         Point Grey TFC
Ben           Bruce                adidas
Donn          Cabral               Nike
Matt          Cleaver              Unattached
Donald        Cowart               WORLD EXPRESS
Matt          Hughes               Unattached
Luis          Ibarra               Nike Run LA
Travis        Mahoney              NJNYTC
Taylor        Milne                Speed River
Billy         Nelson               New Balance
Zach          Ripley               Playmakers Elite
Carl          Stones               Adidas/Rogue Athletic
DeSean        Turner               unattached

5000m
First         Last                 Team Affiliation

DIEGO         BORREGO              ZATOPEK
Forest        Braden               Bruin Bruisers
Aaron         Braun                adidas
Bobby         Curtis               Hansons-Brooks
Lee           Emanuel              New Balance
Mo`           Farah                Nike Oregon Project
Rory          Fraser               Bowerman AC
Stephen       Furst                adidas
Arne          Gabius
Mauricio      Gonzalez             Porvenir- Colombia
Cam           Levins               Nike
Tonny         Okello               Santa Monica Track Clu
Luke          Puskedra             Nike OR Project
Dathan        Ritzenhein           Nike OR Project
Galen         Rupp                 Nike Oregon Project
Chris         Solinsky             Nike
Ben           St Lawrence          New Balance
Joe           Stilin               unattached - Texas
Colton        Tully-Doyle          Brooks Beast
Aldo          Vega                 unattached
Andy          Wacker               BRC/Adidas
Alan          Webb                 Nike

Women

800m

First Last Team Affiliation

Karine       Belleau-Béliveau   Les Vainqueurs
Helen        Crofts             Simon Fraser Univers
Geena        Gall               Nike
Lyndsay      Harper             Brooks/BATC
Selma        Kajan              New South Wales
Heather      Kampf              Asics/Team USA MN
Shannon      Leinert            Big River RC
GABRIELA     MEDINA             MEXICO
LemLem       Ogbasilassie       June 2012
Bethany      Praska             Unattached
Christina    Rodgers            unattached
Alice        Schmidt            Nike
Jenny        Simpson            New Balance
Jessica      Smith              Valley Royals
Latavia      Thomas             Nike/NJNYTC
Lea          Wallace            NIKE
Jenna        Westaway           Calgary Internationa
Phoebe       Wright             Nike



1500m


First Last Team Affiliation

Cat          Beck               CPTC New Balance
Sarah        Brown              New Balance
Stephanie    Brown              Arkansas
Zoe          Buckman            Nike
Mary         Cain               Unatt
Laura        Carlyle            Bowerman Athletic Cl
Jamie        Cheever            Brooks/Team USA MN
Rachel       Cliff              Vancouver Thunderbir
Emma         Coburn             Colorado
Kim          Conley             New Balance/SRA
Bridget      Franek             Nike/OTC Elite
Kerri        Gallagher          Pacers New Balance
CRISTINA     GUEVARA            MEXICO
Lauren       Hagans             ASICS
Susan        Kuijken            Nike
Violah       Lagat              Adidas
Julia        Lucas              Nike/OTC Elite
Katie        Mackey             Brooks Beast
Pilar        McShine            Trinidad & Tobago
Dana         Mecke              San Antonio Elite
Ashley       Miller             Asics
Jessica      O'Connell          University of Calgar
Aisha        Praught            Nike/OTC Elite
Melissa      Salerno            New Balance
Nicole       Schappert          Saucony
Nicole       Sifuentes          Saucony
Jemma        Simpson            Nike/OTC Elite
Hilary       Stellingwerff      Speed River/New Bala
Danielle     Tauro              NJNYTC
Callie       Thomas             unattached
Renee        Tomlin             Nike/NJNYTC
Amy          Van Alstine        Adidas-McMillan Elit
Kate         Van Buskirk        Athletics Toronto/Br
Heather      Wilson             NJNYTC

3000mST

First Last Team Affiliation

Lindsey      Anderson           unattached
Mary         Ballinger          ZAP Fitness - Reebok
Kara         DeWalt             Bay Area Track Club
Mary         Goldkamp           Rogue Athletic Club
Chantelle    Groenewoud         Speed River
Sara         Hall               ASICS
Minori       Hayakari           Japan
Ashley       Higginson          Saucony/NJNYTC
Shalaya      Kipp               Unattached
Genevieve    Lalonde            Speed River
Collier      Lawrence           Oiselle
Juliane      Masciana           Rogue Athletic Club
Bethany      Nickless           Nike Team Run LA
Sarah        Pease              Rogue AC/Adidas
Rebeka       Stowe              Unattached
Sara         Vaughn             unaffiliated

5000m

First Last Team Affiliation

Jackie       Areson             Nike
Angela       Bizzarri           Brooks
Tara         Erdmann            Nike / Oregon Projec
Brie         Felnagle           Adidas
Amy          Hastings           Brooks
Molly        Huddle             Saucony
Emily        Infeld             Nike
Natasha      LaBeaud            Brooks- SRA
Treniere     Moser              Nike
KRISTEN      ROHDE              Bowerman AC
MARISOL      ROMERO             Mexico
Jessica      Tebo               Brooks