RESULTS: NCAA D1 Outdoor Track and Field Championships 2013
Eugene, OR | Hayward Field
June 5 - 8th, 2013

Courtesy: Flash Results

Team Scores


- Full Wednesday Results (Day 1)
- Full Thursday Results (Day 2) (Team Scores)
- Full Friday Results (Day 3) (Team Scores
)
- Live Saturday Results (Day 4)

Men's Decathlon Scores
| Women's Heptathlon Scores


---


Saturday Track


Saturday Field

---
Women's Heptathlon





                                             Wednesday Track
                        NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                         
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 M Relay
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final             
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                   
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
    School                                              Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Texas A&M                                             42.84Q             
     1) LaKeidra Stewart SR             2) Ashton Purvis SO                  
     3) Kamaria Brown SO                4) Ashley Collier JR                 
  2 Clemson                                               43.70Q             
     1) Kendra Harrison SO              2) Brianna Rollins JR                
     3) Stormy Kendrick SR              4) Dezerea Bryant SO                 
  3 USC                                                   44.57q             
     1) Loudia Laarman JR               2) Jessica Davis JR                  
     3) Jenna Puterbaugh JR             4) Vanessa Jones SO                  
  4 TCU                                                   44.62              
     1) Veronica Jones JR               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi SR            
     3) Larissa Matthews JR             4) Lorraine Ugen JR                  
  5 Ohio State                                            44.72              
     1) Ashlee Abraham JR               2) Aisha Cavin JR                    
     3) Christienne Linton SR           4) Adenike Pedro JR                  
  6 Kennesaw State                                        44.93              
     1) Cynthia Davis SR                2) Alicia Whittle FR                 
     3) Kentrell White SO               4) Hannah Wood FR                    
  7 Texas Tech                                            45.03              
     1) Cierra White SO                 2) Candace Jackson SR                
     3) Olivia Lewis SR                 4) Amoy Blake JR                     
  8 Morgan State                                          45.32              
     1) Britney Wattley SR              2) Teyanna Green JR                  
     3) Charisma Green JR               4) Ekundayo Sogbesan JR              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Oregon                                                43.73Q             
     1) Phyllis Francis JR              2) English Gardner JR                
     3) Jenna Prandini FR               4) Chizoba Okodogbe JR               
  2 Kansas                                                44.32Q             
     1) Paris Daniels SR                2) Tianna Valentine FR               
     3) Denesha Morris SR               4) Diamond Dixon JR                  
  3 Texas                                                 44.54q             
     1) Morgan Snow SO                  2) Danielle Dowie JR                 
     3) Briana Nelson JR                4) Chalonda Goodman SR               
  4 South Carolina                                        44.84              
     1) Tyler Brockington FR            2) Tamera Harris SO                  
     3) Vashti Bandy JR                 4) Ahty Johnson SO                   
  5 Houston                                               45.02              
     1) Sade Mariah Greenidge SO        2) Kiersten Brewer SO                
     3) Dominique Brisco SO             4) Ngozi Onwumere JR                 
  6 East Tenn. St.                                        45.06              
     1) Keturah Williams FR             2) Courtney Kinlaw SR                
     3) Karissa Bertling SO             4) Emani Harrison JR                 
  7 Arizona                                               45.13              
     1) Traci Hicks FR                  2) Shapri Romero JR                  
     3) Tamara Pridgett JR              4) Germe Poston JR                   
  8 Baylor                                                45.27              
     1) Justine Charbonnet JR           2) Ashley Fields FR                  
     3) Idia Omogiate JR                4) Justise Dayries FR                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 UCF                                                   43.15Q             
     1) Alexis Faulknor FR              2) Aurieyall Scott JR                
     3) Afia Charles JR                 4) Octavious Freeman SO              
  2 LSU                                                   43.44Q             
     1) Latoya McDermott SR             2) Kimberlyn Duncan SR               
     3) Takeia Pinckney SR              4) Toshika Sylvester JR              
  3 Florida A&M                                           44.85              
     1) Dynasty Jones SR                2) Nakia Linson JR                   
     3) Jasmine Smith SO                4) Ashley Ivey FR                    
  4 UNLV                                                  44.86              
     1) Monay Meggs FR                  2) Emily Blok SR                     
     3) Ashley Franklin JR              4) Uchechi Anunkor SR                
  5 Rutgers                                               44.91              
     1) Gabrielle Farquharson SO        2) Asha Ruth JR                      
     3) Corryn Hurrington JR            4) Tylia Gillon JR                   
  6 Nevada                                                45.30              
     1) Samantha Calhoun SR             2) Angelica Earls SR                 
     3) Tanisha Hawkins JR              4) Kashae Knox SO                    
  7 UAB                                                   45.41              
     1) Kyana White JR                  2) Angel Watson JR                   
     3) Shakima Knox JR                 4) Alexis Bates JR                   
 -- Coastal Carolina                                        DNF              
     1) Erica Peake SR                  2) Symphony Thompson FR              
     3) Latesha Simpson FR              4) Qwontajah Thompson SO

                     NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                     
                     Track & Field Championships                      
             University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013             
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 M Relay
================================================================      
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final      
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olym      
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                    
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                    
    School                                              Prelims       
================================================================      
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                 
  1 Auburn                                                38.76Q      
     1) Jeremy Hardy SR                 2) Harry Adams SR             
     3) Marcus Rowland SR               4) Keenan Brock JR            
  2 Alabama                                               38.78Q      
     1) Alex Sanders JR                 2) Diondre Batson JR          
     3) Akeem Haynes JR                 4) Dushane Farrier SR         
  3 Baylor                                                39.78       
     1) Justin Allen SR                 2) Blake Heriot JR            
     3) Mark'Quis Frazier SR            4) Alex Reece FR              
  4 Ohio State                                            40.08       
     1) Devin Smith SO                  2) Timothy Faust SO           
     3) Nick Batcha SO                  4) Demoye Bogle JR            
  5 Cornell                                               40.29       
     1) Ryan Hynes FR                   2) Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadom SR
     3) Bruno Hortelano-Roig JR         4) Kinsley Ojukwu JR          
  6 Washington                                            40.32       
     1) Chris Williams FR               2) James Alaka SR             
     3) Quadelle Satterwhite FR         4) Matt Anthony JR            
  7 California                                            40.68       
     1) Julius Travis FR                2) Tom Blocker JR             
     3) Dash Oliver JR                  4) Ray Stewart SR             
 -- Tennessee                                               DNF       
     1) Arnez Hardnick SR               2) Jarael Nelvis JR           
     3) Reginald Juin SR                4) Jamol James SO             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                 
  1 Florida                                               38.77Q      
     1) Antwan Wright FR                2) Hugh Graham, Jr SO         
     3) Leonardo Seymore SR             4) Dedric Dukes SO            
  2 TCU                                                   39.15Q      
     1) Harvey McSwain FR               2) Charles Silmon SR          
     3) Ronnie Baker FR                 4) Raymond Bozmans FR         
  3 Arizona State                                         39.44       
     1) Devan Spann SO                  2) William Henry JR           
     3) Chris Burrows SR                4) Ryan Milus JR              
  4 Illinois                                              39.76       
     1) Julian Smith JR                 2) Brandon Stryganek SO       
     3) Stephon Pamilton JR             4) DJ Zahn SO                 
  5 Nebraska                                              39.84       
     1) John Welk SO                    2) Dexter McKenzie SO         
     3) Ricco Hall FR                   4) Tim Thompson JR            
  6 Oregon                                                39.89       
     1) Dior Mathis JR                  2) Arthur Delaney SO          
     3) B.J. Kelley SO                  4) De'Anthony Thomas SO       
  7 Kansas State                                          40.27       
     1) Dane Steen SO                   2) Carlos Rodriguez JR        
     3) Tyris Jefferson FR              4) Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye FR   
  8 Savannah State                                        40.70       
     1) Kenshard Hamilton FR            2) Chazwyn Price SR           
     3) Cameron Hall SO                 4) Darrius Baker SR           
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                 
  1 LSU                                                   38.94Q      
     1) Damar Forbes SR                 2) Aaron Ernest SO            
     3) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake FR     4) Shermund Allsop JR         
  2 Florida State                                         39.14Q      
     1) David Ambler SR                 2) Dentarius Locke JR         
     3) Stefan Brits SO                 4) James Harris JR            
  3 Arkansas                                              39.25q      
     1) Caleb Cross SR                  2) Jarrion Lawson FR          
     3) Akheem Gauntlett SR             4) Neil Braddy JR             
  4 Iowa                                                  39.31q      
     1) Tevin-Cee Mincy JR              2) Justin Austin SR           
     3) Ethan Holmes SR                 4) Josh Larney SR             
  5 Clemson                                               39.46       
     1) Reggie Lewis SO                 2) Warren Fraser SR           
     3) Brunson Miller SR               4) Tevin Hester FR            
  6 Northwestern St.                                      39.57       
     1) Gabriel White FR                2) Hanoj Carter FR            
     3) Kendal Taylor SR                4) Justin Walker JR           
  7 Louisiana Tech                                        39.71       
     1) Devin Henderson SO              2) Trey Hadnot JR             
     3) Niko Richey SR                  4) Dennis Richardson JR       
  8 Houston                                               40.54       
     1) Leshon Collins FR               2) Eric Futch FR              
3) James Arnett FR 4) Isaiah Sweeney SR
Event 24  Women 800 M
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final             
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok               
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                   
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:03.77Q             
  2 Lauren Wallace            SR UC Davis               2:04.05Q             
  3 Bienna Freeman            SR Jacksonville           2:04.71              
  4 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:05.46              
  5 Amanda Duvendack          JR Illinois               2:06.96              
  6 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:08.30              
  7 Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown             2:13.44              
  8 Shawnice Williams         JR Nebraska               2:18.26              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Laura Roesler             JR Oregon                 2:03.63Q             
  2 Justine Fedronic          SR Stanford               2:04.07Q             
  3 Amy Weissenbach           FR Stanford               2:04.19q             
  4 Kelsey Brown              JR BYU                    2:04.36              
  5 Benita Taylor             SR Hampton                2:04.72              
  6 Ejiroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State             2:05.77              
  7 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio State             2:08.43              
  8 Ashly Wright              SO Texas-Arlington        2:14.45              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:03.22Q             
  2 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:03.62Q             
  3 Samantha Murphy           JR Illinois               2:04.20q             
  4 Brigitte Mania            JR Connecticut            2:05.28              
  5 Olicia Williams           FR Baylor                 2:06.74              
  6 Joane Pierre              SR Jacksonville           2:08.59              
  7 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:09.07              
8 Baylee Mires SO Washington 2:12.74
Event 4  Men 800 M
================================================================            
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final            
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T            
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                       
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims             
================================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas               1:47.44Q            
  2 Declan Murray             SR Loyola (Ill.)          1:47.48Q            
  3 Harun Abda                SR Minnesota              1:47.78q            
  4 Travis Burkstrand         SR Minnesota              1:48.74q            
  5 Harry McFann              JR Columbia               1:48.76  1:48.752   
  6 Grant Grosvenor           SO Montana State          1:49.41             
  7 Ricky West                SR Penn State             1:49.87             
  8 Ryan Waite                SR BYU                    1:50.57             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Casimir Loxsom            SR Penn State             1:48.71Q            
  2 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. State       1:48.91Q            
  3 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:49.23             
  4 Samuel Ellison            JR Villanova              1:50.99             
  5 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:51.37             
  6 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:53.27             
  7 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               1:55.08             
  8 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:56.45             
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Elijah Greer              SR Oregon                 1:48.76Q 1:48.755   
  2 Brannon Kidder            FR Penn State             1:49.01Q            
  3 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               1:49.17             
  4 David Mokone              JR Western Kentucky       1:50.38             
  5 Russell Dinkins           SR Princeton              1:50.70             
  6 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:51.91             
  7 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:53.78             
  8 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:54.27     

Event 23  Women 400 M
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final             
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup              
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                   
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  51.57Q 51.561      
  2 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     52.03Q             
  3 Diamond Dixon             JR Kansas                   52.38              
  4 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.52              
  5 Margaret Bamgbose         FR Notre Dame               53.38              
  6 Molly Ellis               SR St. John's               53.46              
  7 Jennifer Carey            SR UC Santa Barbara         53.65              
  8 Natalie Stewart           SR BYU                      53.84              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ashley Spencer            SO Illinois                 51.61Q             
  2 Phyllis Francis           JR Oregon                   51.83Q             
  3 Courtney Okolo            FR Texas                    52.05q             
  4 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  53.14              
  5 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      53.17              
  6 Sade Sealy                SR Illinois State           53.76              
  7 Christen Rivers           SO Texas Tech               53.82              
 -- Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                    DNF              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 51.57Q 51.565      
  2 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               52.12Q             
  3 Erika Rucker              SO South Carolina           52.25q             
  4 Briana Nelson             JR Texas                    52.31              
  5 Chizoba Okodogbe          JR Oregon                   52.57              
  6 Shawna Fermin             SR Washington St.           52.76              
  7 Michelle Brown            JR Notre Dame               53.03              
  8 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                53.05

Event 3  Men 400 M
================================================================          
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final          
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                  
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                      
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
================================================================          
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 David Verburg             SR George Mason             45.19Q          
  2 James Harris              JR Florida State            45.23Q          
  3 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR Stephen F. Austin        45.62q          
  4 Mike Berry                JR Oregon                   45.70  45.695   
  5 Blake Heriot              JR Baylor                   45.97           
  6 Steven Solomon            FR Stanford                 46.41           
  7 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  46.68           
  8 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      47.15           
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Deon Lendore              SO Texas A&M                45.36Q          
  2 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  45.56Q          
  3 Kyle Clemons              SR Kansas                   46.01           
  4 Brycen Spratling          JR Pittsburgh               46.59           
  5 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           46.69           
  6 Zack Bilderback           FR Texas                    47.24           
  7 Patrick Feeney            JR Notre Dame               47.48           
 -- Daundre Barnaby           SR Miss State                  FS           
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                      45.42Q          
  2 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  45.50Q          
  3 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 45.70q 45.691   
  4 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      45.87           
  5 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     JR Mid. Tenn. State         45.90           
  6 Juan Green                FR Illinois                 46.18           
  7 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                46.91           
  8 Stephon Pamilton          JR Illinois                 47.72 

Event 21  Women 100 M
================================================================               
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor               
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                              
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.00Q 11.000        
  2 Jenna Prandini            FR Oregon                   11.14Q               
  3 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                11.18q               
  4 Cierra White              SO Texas Tech               11.19q               
  5 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  11.27                
  6 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                11.28                
  7 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            11.48  11.480        
  8 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                      14.79                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8                                              
  1 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      10.99Q               
  2 English Gardner           JR Oregon                   11.00Q 10.993        
  3 Olivia Ekpone             SO Texas A&M                11.30                
  4 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                11.33                
  5 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 11.40  11.391        
  6 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               11.40  11.393        
  7 Chalonda Goodman          SR Texas                    11.46                
  8 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     11.67                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3                                              
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.02Q               
  2 Morolake Akinosun         FR Illinois                 11.34Q               
  3 Kylie Price               SO UCLA                     11.36                
  4 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      11.37                
  5 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              11.44                
  6 Ashley Marshall           SO UC Davis                 11.45                
  7 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.48  11.475        
  8 Stephanie Kalu            SO SMU                      11.62   

Event 1  Men 100 M
================================================================               
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final               
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida                
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9                                              
  1 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State             9.97Q               
  2 Aaron Brown               JR USC                      10.05Q 10.045        
  3 Carl Horsley              JR Cal St. Northridge       10.22                
  4 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  10.24  10.233        
  5 Joe Morris                SR Colorado                 10.24  10.239        
  6 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  10.31                
  7 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  10.34  10.336        
  8 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                10.35  10.342        
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7                                              
  1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              10.00Q               
  2 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                10.07Q 10.067        
  3 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.08q               
  4 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson State            10.19                
  5 Will Henry                SR Utah State               10.25                
  6 Justin Austin             SR Iowa                     10.26                
  7 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            10.34  10.336        
  8 Josh Larney               SR Iowa                     10.35  10.346        
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0                                              
  1 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                       9.92Q               
  2 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.05Q 10.050        
  3 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  10.07q 10.064        
  4 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                10.11                
  5 Markesh Woodson           FR Missouri                 10.12                
  6 Ryan Milus                JR Arizona State            10.14                
  7 Justin Walker             JR Northwestern St.         10.28                
  8 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           10.29

Event 30  Women 400 M Hurdles
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final             
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                      
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                      
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kori Carter               JR Stanford                 54.67Q             
  2 Georganne Moline          SR Arizona                  54.89Q             
  3 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      57.14q             
  4 Eseroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State               58.71  58.707      
  5 Autumne Franklin          FR Harvard                  59.41              
  6 Tyler Brockington         FR South Carolina           59.45              
  7 Tamera Harris             SO South Carolina         1:00.12              
  8 Gwendolyn Flowers         SR Arkansas               1:00.14              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  57.05Q             
  2 Danielle Dowie            JR Texas                    57.40Q             
  3 Christina Holland         SR Baylor                   57.44              
  4 Sandy Jean-Claude         SO UCF                      58.38              
  5 Liga Velvere              SR Idaho                    59.28              
  6 Kayla Stueckle            JR Washington               59.51              
  7 Maya Williamson           SO Memphis                  59.52              
  8 Erica Twiss               JR Kansas State             59.65              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  56.35Q             
  2 Turquoise Thompson        SR UCLA                     56.60Q             
  3 Sparkle McKnight          JR Arkansas                 56.70q             
  4 Kiah Seymour              FR Penn State               58.64              
  5 Sage Watson               FR Florida State            58.71  58.703      
  6 Megan Yanik               JR Notre Dame               59.56              
  7 Rachel Watkins            SR Monmouth               1:01.06

Event 10  Men 400 M Hurdles
================================================================                
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final                
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                  
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Michael Stigler           SO Kansas                   49.66Q                
  2 Steven White              SR North Texas              49.82Q                
  3 Isaiah Gill               SR Texas Tech               50.51q                
  4 Gregory Coleman           SO Texas A&M                50.56                 
  5 Jibri Victorian           SR Coppin State             51.74  51.734         
  6 Andre' Peart              JR Purdue                   52.28                 
  7 Kamohelo Mangojeane       FR Western Kentucky         52.42                 
  8 Austin Hollimon           SR Princeton                54.82                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Miles Ukaoma              JR Nebraska                 49.63Q                
  2 Ali Arastu                JR Michigan                 50.03Q                
  3 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                     50.69                 
  4 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  51.15                 
  5 Joshua Smith              JR UTSA                     51.27                 
  6 Antonio Blanks            SO Ohio State               51.74  51.731         
  7 Yusuf Muhammad            JR Louisiana Tech           52.16                 
  8 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  FR LIU Brooklyn             52.40                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Reggie Wyatt              SR USC                      49.23Q                
  2 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 50.39Q                
  3 Jeffery Gibson            SR Oral Roberts             50.40q                
  4 Jodi-Rae Blackwood        JR Nebraska                 50.87                 
  5 Zachary Ray               SR Boston U.                51.32                 
  6 Keenan Michael            SR Michigan State           52.06                 
  7 Scottie Hearns            FR Miss State               52.68                 
  8 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  53.51

Event 6  Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================                
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times                  
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                             
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington Stat                
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Stat                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Anthony Rotich            SO UTEP                   8:32.50Q                
  2 Stanley Kebenei           SO Arkansas               8:36.54Q                
  3 Ole Hesselbjerg           SO Eastern Kentucky       8:42.70Q                
  4 Jared Bassett             SR Portland               8:43.23Q                
  5 Tomas Cotter              SR Wichita State          8:43.38Q                
  6 Max Darrah                SO Georgetown             8:43.71q                
  7 Robby Nierman             JR Indiana                8:46.58q                
  8 Alex Brill                JR Wisconsin              8:52.37                 
  9 Luis Orta                 SR Kentucky               8:59.33                 
 10 Mark Parrish              JR Florida                9:06.24                 
 11 Zak Seddon                FR Florida State          9:14.92                 
 -- Fabian Clarkson           SO Oklahoma State             DNF                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              8:40.18Q                
  2 Curtis Carr               JR BYU                    8:41.74Q                
  3 Aric VanHalen             SR Colorado               8:44.70Q                
  4 Mattias Wolter            JR Louisville             8:45.00Q                
  5 Dakota Peachee            SR High Point             8:45.81Q                
  6 Mason Ferlic              FR Michigan               8:47.09                 
  7 Dylan Sorensen            JR Georgetown             8:53.51                 
  8 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Texas                  9:01.72                 
  9 Isaac Spencer             SO Texas A&M              9:03.43                 
 10 Joshua Roche              FR Indiana                9:10.77                 
 11 John Coyle                SR Weber State            9:12.47                 
 12 Dustin Betz               SR Indiana State          9:20.79 

Event 28  Women 10000 M
=======================================================================      
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main               
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                 
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                  
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los An      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Betsy Saina               SR Iowa State            33:08.85   10         
  2 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton  SR Wichita State         33:14.12    8         
  3 Emma Bates                SO Boise State           33:37.13    6         
  4 Megan Goethals            JR Washington            33:40.85    5         
  5 Katie Matthews            SR Boston U.             33:43.26    4         
  6 Jennifer Bergman          SR Arizona               33:45.03    3         
  7 Katie Kellner             SR Cornell               33:45.31    2         
  8 Risper Kimaiyo            SR UTEP                  34:03.35    1         
  9 Allison Lasnicki          SO Connecticut           34:11.99              
 10 Elaina Balouris           JR William and Mary      34:13.53              
 11 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State              34:14.30              
 12 Rhiannon Johns            SR UAB                   34:15.62              
 13 Caitlin Comfort           SR Wisconsin             34:35.42              
 14 Dani Stack                SR Iowa State            34:38.10              
 15 Rochelle Kanuho           SR Northern Arizona      34:46.04              
 16 Meaghan Nelson            SR Iowa State            34:46.70              
 17 Kayla Lampe               SO South Carolina        34:54.35              
 18 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky              35:06.02              
 19 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State         35:06.71              
 20 Semehar Tesfaye           SR Arkansas              35:06.75              
 21 Corey Conner              SR Maine                 35:10.07              
 22 Katie Clark               JR Butler                35:31.07              
 -- Florence Ngetich          JR Florida                    DNF              
 -- Jana Soethout             JR San Francisco              DNF


Wednesday Field

Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                        
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals                     
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order                      
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                          
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Chelsea Cassulo           SR Arizona State           69.12m     226-09  10   
      65.16m  FOUL  67.65m  64.69m  64.93m  69.12m                               
  2 Ida Storm                 JR UCLA                    65.35m     214-05   4   
      63.07m  FOUL  65.35m  63.97m  63.78m  60.97m                               
  3 DeAnna Price              SO Southern Illinois       63.45m     208-02   1   
      62.14m  62.57m  61.81m  60.82m  63.45m  FOUL                               
  4 Emily Hunsucker           JR Colorado                62.38m     204-08       
      58.57m  62.38m  60.93m  59.31m  57.48m  FOUL                               
  5 Alexis Thomas             SR Ohio State              61.72m     202-06       
      61.72m  57.67m  61.22m                                                     
  6 Daina Levy                FR Auburn                  61.33m     201-02       
      60.43m  58.63m  61.33m                                                     
  7 Elizabeth Murphy          SR SMU                     60.68m     199-01       
      60.02m  60.68m  56.29m                                                     
  8 Victoria Flowers          SR Connecticut             60.52m     198-07       
      59.02m  60.17m  60.52m                                                     
  9 Jillian Weir              SO Oregon                  60.01m     196-10       
      58.27m  56.49m  60.01m                                                     
 10 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              59.91m     196-07       
      59.91m  57.30m  59.38m                                                     
 11 Erin Atkinson             JR Baylor                  59.86m     196-05       
      FOUL  56.96m  59.86m                                                       
 12 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolina           52.44m     172-00       
      FOUL  FOUL  52.44m                                                         
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Brittany Smith            SR Illinois State          68.51m     224-09   8   
      66.53m  FOUL  FOUL  68.51m  67.40m  65.66m                                 
  2 Alena Krechyk             SR Kansas                  68.22m     223-10   6   
      FOUL  63.81m  68.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  3 Jenny Ozorai              JR USC                     66.29m     217-06   5   
      64.34m  63.46m  63.00m  62.44m  64.86m  66.29m                             
  4 Brittany Funk             JR Akron                   64.53m     211-08   3   
      64.29m  FOUL  60.50m  63.93m  64.53m  61.35m                               
  5 Brooke Pleger             SO Bowling Green           63.71m     209-00   2   
      57.96m  63.71m  62.09m  59.49m  60.66m  FOUL                               
  6 Kim Fortney               SR Southern Illinois       62.36m     204-07       
      59.76m  62.36m  61.84m                                                     
  7 Julia Ratcliffe           FR Princeton               62.25m     204-03       
      FOUL  62.25m  FOUL                                                         
  8 Annjulie Vester           SO Virginia Tech           61.41m     201-06       
      61.41m  60.98m  FOUL                                                       
  9 Shant'e White             SR Buffalo                 59.90m     196-06       
      57.76m  58.16m  59.90m                                                     
 10 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     58.74m     192-08       
      FOUL  FOUL  58.74m                                                         
 11 Lauren Stuart             JR Northern Arizona        56.64m     185-10       
      55.35m  56.64m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State           56.55m     185-06       
      56.12m  FOUL  56.55m  

Event 14  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.55 then 5cm                          
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height                        
 90 minute warm-up                                                               
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                             
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                   
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Sam Kendricks             SO Mississippi              5.70m   18-08.25  10   
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75                                
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  PPP    O  XXX                                
  2 Jack Whitt                SR Oral Roberts             5.65m   18-06.50   8   
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75                                
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  PPP    O    O  XPP   XX                                
  3 Shawn Barber              FR Akron                    5.60m   18-04.50   6   
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65                                          
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX                                          
  4 Andrew Irwin              SO Arkansas                J5.60m   18-04.50   5   
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70                                     
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX                                     
  5 Victor Weirich            SR BYU                      5.55m   18-02.50   4   
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60                                               
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                               
  6 Jeremy Klas               SR Idaho                    5.50m   18-00.50   3   
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55                                                    
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  7 Kyle Wait                 JR Kansas State             5.40m   17-08.50   0.75
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50                                                         
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                         
  7 Josh Dangel               JR Cincinnati               5.40m   17-08.50   0.75
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  7 Tyler Porter              JR Tennessee                5.40m   17-08.50   0.75
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  7 Michael Arnold            SR Idaho State              5.40m   17-08.50   0.75
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50                                                         
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                         
 11 Joey Uhle                 SO Air Force               J5.40m   17-08.50       
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50                                                         
       XO   XO    O  XXX                                                         
 12 Michael Viken             JR Eastern Illinois        J5.40m   17-08.50       
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50                                                         
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX                                                         
 12 Reese Watson              FR Texas                   J5.40m   17-08.50       
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50                                                         
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX                                                         
 14 Chase Brannon             JR Tennessee               J5.40m   17-08.50       
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50                                                         
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
 15 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      5.25m   17-02.75       
     5.10 5.25 5.40                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 15 Jake Blankenship          FR Tennessee                5.25m   17-02.75       
     5.10 5.25 5.40                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 15 Chris Uhle                SO Virginia Tech            5.25m   17-02.75       
     5.10 5.25 5.40                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 15 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State            5.25m   17-02.75       
     5.10 5.25 5.40                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 15 Alex Bishop               JR Kansas                   5.25m   17-02.75       
     5.10 5.25 5.40                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 20 Thomas Reinecke           SR LSU                     J5.25m   17-02.75       
     5.10 5.25 5.40                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
 21 Scott Houston             SR Indiana                 J5.25m   17-02.75       
     5.10 5.25 5.40                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 22 Casey Bowen               SO Kansas                  J5.25m   17-02.75       
     5.10 5.25 5.40                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 23 Alfonso Scannapieco       JR Albany                  J5.25m   17-02.75       
     5.10 5.25 5.40                                                              
       XO  XXO  XXX 

Event 35  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw                                                    
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals                          
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order                           
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94          
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                                
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                             
  1 Andrea Geubelle           SR Kansas                   6.50m   2.2  21-04.00   8   
     6.25m(1.8) 6.03m(1.2) 6.45m(1.3) 6.50m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL                       
  2 Mara Griva                SR Nebraska                J6.42m   2.3  21-00.75   5   
     6.28m(3.6) 6.17m(0.3) 6.42m(2.3) 6.09m(1.4) 6.34m(1.0) 6.28m(1.0)                
  3 Crystal Walker            SR Marshall                 6.41m   3.0  21-00.50   4   
     6.14m(2.8) 5.69m(3.0) 6.41m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.23m(1.7)                  
  4 Kylie Price               SO UCLA                     6.39m   1.2  20-11.75   3   
     6.39m(1.2) 6.17m(2.4) 6.24m(1.8) 6.32m(3.5) 6.35m(1.0) FOUL                      
  5 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                 6.30m   4.0  20-08.00   2   
     5.92m(2.3) 6.30m(4.0) 6.09m(2.7) 6.22m(1.7) 6.29m(1.0) 6.19m(1.2)                
  6 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                6.29m   0.9  20-07.75   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.29m(0.9) FOUL      6.25m(3.2) 6.29m(2.1)                   
  7 Alitta Boyd               SR USC                      6.26m   2.1  20-06.50       
     5.92m(2.7) 6.26m(2.1) 6.17m(2.3)                                                 
  8 Karynn Dunn               SR Stanford                 6.17m   1.7  20-03.00       
     6.17m(1.7) 6.10m(2.0) FOUL                                                       
  9 Sydney Conley             FR Kansas                   6.02m   1.3  19-09.00       
     5.96m(3.5) 5.99m(1.6) 6.02m(1.3)                                                 
 10 Kari Heck                 FR Nebraska                J6.02m   2.7  19-09.00       
     4.95m(2.4) FOUL      6.02m(2.7)                                                  
 11 Asha Ruth                 JR Rutgers                  5.99m   2.2  19-08.00       
     5.71m(2.5) 5.88m(1.8) 5.99m(2.2)                                                 
 12 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                  5.97m   2.9  19-07.00       
     FOUL      5.97m(2.9) 5.78m(1.5)                                                  
Flight  2                                                                             
  1 Lorraine Ugen             JR TCU                      6.77m   1.9  22-02.50  10   
     4.72m(1.6) 5.60m(2.2) 6.77m(1.9) FOUL      PASS      6.19m(2.0)                  
  2 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                      6.42m   3.3  21-00.75   6   
     6.30m(2.1) 6.25m(2.3) 6.42m(3.3) 5.79m(1.3) 6.37m(2.1) 6.26m(1.7)                
  3 Le'Tristan Pledger        FR Texas Tech              J6.29m   3.7  20-07.75       
     6.29m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.13m(1.2)                    
  4 Malaina Payton            JR California               6.27m   2.2  20-07.00       
     FOUL      6.27m(2.2) 6.08m(2.2)                                                  
  5 Brittany Porter           SR LSU                     J6.26m   1.4  20-06.50       
     5.95m(1.9) 6.07m(2.5) 6.26m(1.4)                                                 
  6 Christabel Nettey         SR Arizona State            6.24m   2.4  20-05.75       
     FOUL      6.17m(2.6) 6.24m(2.4)                                                  
  7 Chanice Porter            FR Georgia                  6.19m   1.3  20-03.75       
     6.19m(1.3) 5.92m(2.2) 5.92m(1.8)                                                 
  8 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.03m   2.4  19-09.50       
     5.80m(1.6) 5.98m(1.4) 6.03m(2.4)                                                 
  9 Brittany Cheese           SR Akron                    5.94m   2.9  19-06.00       
     5.94m(2.9) FOUL      5.36m(2.1)                                                  
 10 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  5.87m   1.8  19-03.25       
     5.51m(2.0) 5.67m(2.6) 5.87m(1.8)                                                 
 11 Champagne Bell            JR Norfolk State            5.77m   1.5  18-11.25       
     FOUL      FOUL      5.77m(1.5)                                                   
 12 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                5.57m   2.9  18-03.25       
     5.57m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL 

Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                        
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals                     
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order                      
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                        
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                        
   NCAA Meet: M 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Marija Vucenovic          FR Florida                 54.76m     179-08   8   
      54.76m  50.94m  52.06m  50.12m  54.04m  53.95m                             
  2 Laura Loht                JR Penn State              53.88m     176-09   5   
      43.46m  46.52m  52.58m  48.80m  53.88m  52.21m                             
  3 Lauren Kenney             SO Penn State              53.42m     175-03   4   
      53.42m  46.02m  52.62m  49.92m  51.19m  49.46m                             
  4 Avione Allgood            FR Oklahoma                51.55m     169-01   2   
      46.27m  47.45m  51.55m  46.27m  FOUL  49.85m                               
  5 Liz Brenner               FR Oregon                  51.43m     168-09   1   
      48.30m  51.43m  FOUL  47.89m  46.88m  50.97m                               
  6 Madison Johnston          SO Stephen F. Austin       49.38m     162-00       
      49.38m  47.10m  FOUL  48.33m  FOUL  46.97m                                 
  7 Maggie Malone             FR Nebraska                48.62m     159-06       
      48.62m  45.80m  48.34m                                                     
  8 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                     47.61m     156-02       
      FOUL  47.61m  46.41m                                                       
  9 Abbey Karin               JR Virginia                44.14m     144-10       
      44.14m  FOUL  38.66m                                                       
 10 Meghan Dennis             FR South Dakota            43.66m     143-03       
      41.29m  43.66m  FOUL                                                       
 11 Victoria Paterra          JR Miami (Ohio)            42.47m     139-04       
      40.78m  42.47m  41.34m                                                     
 12 Kendall Munoz             FR Texas A&M               41.92m     137-06       
      41.92m  FOUL  38.91m                                                       
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Freya Jones               FR Georgia                 54.95m     180-03  10   
      52.44m  51.35m  50.76m  50.78m  54.95m  53.87m                             
  2 Brianna Bain              SO Stanford                53.93m     176-11   6   
      50.80m  51.24m  FOUL  53.93m  FOUL  49.94m                                 
  3 Heather Bergmann          SR Kansas                  52.67m     172-10   3   
      50.90m  49.27m  FOUL  48.00m  50.05m  52.67m                               
  4 Victoria Imbesi           SR Cornell                 48.04m     157-07       
      44.87m  FOUL  48.04m                                                       
  5 Fawn Miller               SO Florida                 47.96m     157-04       
      46.46m  47.96m  FOUL                                                       
  6 Chelsea Whalen            JR Florida State           47.74m     156-07       
      46.27m  47.74m  47.25m                                                     
  7 Hannah Carson             FR Texas Tech              47.32m     155-03       
      FOUL  47.32m  FOUL                                                         
  8 Jaimee Springer           JR Nicholls State          47.00m     154-02       
      43.73m  47.00m  FOUL                                                       
  9 Lauren Lubarski           FR East Carolina           45.37m     148-10       
      45.37m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 10 Myshauna Alexander        JR UNLV                    44.44m     145-10       
      44.44m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 11 Kylene Knutsen            FR Northern Arizona        42.25m     138-07       
      42.25m  41.60m  41.23m                                                     
 12 Rachel Kotula             JR Robert Morris           40.93m     134-03       
      39.26m  40.93m  FOUL

Event 17  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                        
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals                     
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order                      
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                          
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Ryan Crouser              SO Texas                   20.31m   66-07.75  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  20.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  2 Jonathan Jones            SO Buffalo                 19.24m   63-01.50   5   
      17.65m  18.21m  18.65m  FOUL  19.24m  FOUL                                 
  3 Chad Wright               JR Nebraska                18.95m   62-02.25   4   
      17.77m  18.16m  18.95m  17.67m  17.98m  18.93m                             
  4 Danny Block               JR Wisconsin               18.89m   61-11.75   3   
      18.18m  18.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.89m                                   
  5 Kevin Farley              SO SE Missouri            J18.89m   61-11.75   2   
      17.68m  18.89m  18.00m  17.29m  17.69m  FOUL                               
  6 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 18.75m   61-06.25   1   
      18.17m  18.75m  18.55m  18.62m  17.91m  FOUL                               
  7 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                 18.49m   60-08.00       
      FOUL  18.49m  FOUL                                                         
  8 Jon Arthur                SR Stephen F. Austin       18.40m   60-04.50       
      17.64m  18.40m  18.15m                                                     
  9 Will Spence               SO Texas                   18.13m   59-05.75       
      16.80m  18.13m  17.64m                                                     
 10 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 18.00m   59-00.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  18.00m                                                         
 11 Coy Blair                 FR Purdue                  17.76m   58-03.25       
      16.60m  17.76m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                17.48m   57-04.25       
      17.39m  17.48m  17.33m                                                     
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Jordan Clarke             SR Arizona State           20.28m   66-06.50   8   
      19.25m  20.28m  20.07m  19.21m  20.11m  20.07m                             
  2 Kole Weldon               SO Texas Tech              19.28m   63-03.25   6   
      18.82m  FOUL  19.28m  19.17m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  3 Cody Riffle               SO Michigan                18.62m   61-01.25       
      17.37m  18.34m  18.62m  17.84m  17.73m  FOUL                               
  4 Brad Szypka               SO Kentucky                18.57m   60-11.25       
      18.16m  18.57m  18.02m                                                     
  5 Hayden Baillio            SR Texas                   18.41m   60-05.00       
      18.04m  18.41m  FOUL                                                       
  6 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     FR Purdue                  18.32m   60-01.25       
      17.07m  18.32m  18.08m                                                     
  7 Marcus Popenfoose         JR Auburn                  18.06m   59-03.00       
      FOUL  17.27m  18.06m                                                       
  8 Austin Perry              FR Oklahoma                17.94m   58-10.25       
      17.94m  17.55m  17.83m                                                     
  9 Dustin Brode              JR Harvard                 17.68m   58-00.25       
      FOUL  17.68m  FOUL                                                         
 10 Jan Jeuschede             FR Iowa State              17.54m   57-06.50       
      17.54m  17.52m  FOUL                                                       
 11 Ryan Smith                SR Liberty                J17.54m   57-06.50       
      17.19m  FOUL  17.54m 






Thursday Track

Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2013 08:12 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.15Q  2.7  2 
  2 Paris Daniels             SR Kansas                   22.54Q  3.6  3 
  3 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      22.64Q  2.2  1 
  4 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                22.50Q  2.7  2 
  5 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  22.69Q  3.6  3 
  6 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      22.85Q  2.2  1 
  7 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   22.80q  2.7  2 
  8 Olivia Ekpone             SO Texas A&M                22.91q  2.2  1 
  9 Cierra White              SO Texas Tech               22.98   3.6  3 
 10 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               23.05   2.2  1 
 11 Ashley Fields             FR Baylor                   23.06   3.6  3 
 12 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  23.23   2.2  1 
 13 Chalonda Goodman          SR Texas                    23.30   3.6  3 
 14 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                23.33   2.7  2  23.325
 15 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              23.33   3.6  3  23.326
 16 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               23.40   2.2  1 
 17 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                  23.41   2.7  2 
 18 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor  SO USC                      23.46   2.2  1 
 19 Morolake Akinosun         FR Illinois                 23.52   2.7  2 
 20 Le'Quisha Parker          SO Hampton                  23.67   3.6  3 
 21 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  23.68   2.2  1 
 22 English Gardner           JR Oregon                   23.70   2.7  2 
 23 Emily Blok                SR UNLV                     23.90   2.7  2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalja Piliusina         JR Oklahoma State         4:14.39Q  1 
  2 Stephanie Brown           JR Arkansas               4:16.41Q  2 
  3 Shelby Houlihan           SO Arizona State          4:14.61Q  1 
  4 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State          4:16.59Q  2 
  5 Anne Kesselring           SR Oregon                 4:14.74Q  1 
  6 Emily Lipari              JR Villanova              4:16.96Q  2 
  7 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:14.87Q  1 
  8 Becca Friday              SR Oregon                 4:17.46Q  2 
  9 Amanda Mergaert           SR Utah                   4:14.89Q  1 
 10 Rebecca Tracy             SR Notre Dame             4:17.70Q  2 
 11 Linden Hall               SO Florida State          4:15.51q  1 
 12 Amanda Eccleston          SR Michigan               4:16.29q  1 
 13 Greta Feldman             SR Princeton              4:18.25   2 
 14 Charlotte Arter           JR New Mexico             4:19.27   1 
 15 Chloe Anderson            JR New Mexico             4:19.82   1 
 16 Josephine Adams           JR North Texas            4:20.52   1 
 17 Julia Zrinyi              FR Connecticut            4:21.17   2 
 18 Laura Roxberg             SR Missouri               4:21.52   1 
 19 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:23.18   1 
 20 Damajeria Dubose          SR UC Riverside           4:24.30   2 
 21 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:24.90   2 
 22 Kelly Curran              JR Notre Dame             4:28.20   2 
 23 Rebecca Addison           SR Michigan               4:28.89   2 
 24 Josephine Moultrie        SR New Mexico             4:31.86   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                M 12.47Q  1.2  3 
  2 Sharika Nelvis            JR Arkansas State           12.84Q  1.3  2 
  3 Janice Jackson            JR UTEP                     12.99Q  2.8  1  12.981
  4 Kori Carter               JR Stanford                 12.94Q  1.2  3 
  5 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  12.97Q  1.3  2 
  6 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                      13.08Q  2.8  1 
  7 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                12.95q  1.2  3 
  8 Morgan Snow               SO Texas                    12.99q  1.3  2  12.990
  9 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State            13.01   1.2  3 
 10 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               13.06   1.2  3 
 11 Jade Barber               SO Notre Dame               13.09   2.8  1 
 12 Kierre Beckles            SR South Carolina           13.12   1.3  2 
 13 Kayla Parker              JR Kentucky                 13.16   2.8  1 
 14 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                  13.18   1.3  2 
 15 Katie Grimes              SR Texas Tech               13.22   2.8  1 
 16 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                13.27   1.3  2 
 17 Mulern Jean               SO Charleston South         13.29   1.2  3 
 18 Shanique Walker           SO Jacksonville             13.30   2.8  1 
 19 Le'Tristan Pledger        FR Texas Tech               13.32   2.8  1 
 20 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  13.33   1.3  2 
 21 Kim Francis               JR Louisiana Tech           13.34   1.3  2 
 22 Lauren Blackburn          JR USC                      13.46   1.2  3 
 23 Melia Cox                 SO USC                      13.57   1.2  3 
 24 Brea Buchanan             SO UCLA                     37.45   2.8  1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Coburn               SR Colorado               9:46.76Q  1 
  2 Amber Henry               SR Weber State            9:58.82Q  2 
  3 Rachel Sorna              JR Cornell                9:55.84Q  1 
  4 Colleen Quigley           SO Florida State         10:00.23Q  2 
  5 Alexa Aragon              JR Notre Dame             9:56.21Q  1 
  6 Courtney Frerichs         SO UMKC                  10:02.02Q  2 
  7 Shelby Greany             JR Providence            10:02.49Q  1 
  8 Martina Tresch            JR Kansas State          10:06.52Q  2 
  9 Ashley Beutler            SR Wisconsin             10:03.68Q  1 
 10 Grace Heymsfield          JR Arkansas              10:08.45Q  2 
 11 Jordan Hamric             SR West Virginia         10:06.47q  1 
 12 Leah O'Connor             SO Michigan State        10:08.61q  2 
 13 Megan Patrignelli         JR Oregon                10:09.83   1 
 14 Katie Fry                 SO UC Davis              10:11.98   1 
 15 Natalie Bower             SR Penn State            10:17.76   2 
 16 Leslie Boozer             SR Georgia               10:17.96   2 
 17 Brianna Nerud             FR Syracuse              10:18.16   2 
 18 Genna Hartung             SR Cornell               10:24.29   1 
 19 Marissa VanderMalle       SO Boise State           10:26.54   1 
 20 Liberty Miller            SO Washington            10:28.27   1 
 21 Victoria Voronko          SO Eastern Mich          10:30.50   2 
 22 Kristen Zillmer           JR Illinois State        10:33.01   2 
 23 Madelin Talbert           FR Lipscomb              10:41.98   2 
 -- Jessica Furlan            SR Nebraska                   DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:24.54  6/9/2012    Oregon, Oregon                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              3:28.15Q  1 
     1) Jenna Prandini FR               2) Chizoba Okodogbe JR            
     3) Laura Roesler JR                4) Phyllis Francis JR             
  2 Texas                                               3:29.63Q  2 
     1) Kendra Chambers SR              2) Briana Nelson JR               
     3) Danielle Dowie JR               4) Courtney Okolo FR              
  3 Arkansas                                            3:30.45Q  3 
     1) Chrishuna Williams SO           2) Sparkle McKnight JR            
     3) Gwendolyn Flowers SR            4) Regina George SR               
  4 Florida                                             3:30.48Q  1 
     1) Robin Reynolds FR               2) Ebony Eutsey JR                
     3) Ugonna Ndu SR                   4) Destinee Gause FR              
  5 Kansas                                              3:31.96Q  2 
     1) Denesha Morris SR               2) Diamond Dixon JR               
     3) Taylor Washington SR            4) Paris Daniels SR               
  6 Texas A&M                                           3:32.72Q  3 
     1) Olivia Ekpone SO                2) Ibukun Mayungbe SO             
     3) LaKeidra Stewart SR             4) Kamaria Brown SO               
  7 Illinois                                            3:30.54q  1 
     1) Marissa Golliday SR             2) Ahlivia Spencer JR             
     3) Ashley Spencer SO               4) Morolake Akinosun FR           
  8 LSU                                                 3:32.12q  1 
     1) Siedda Herbert SR               2) Nikita Tracey JR               
     3) Latoya McDermott SR             4) Natoya Goule JR                
  9 Arizona                                             3:32.25   2 
     1) Shapri Romero JR                2) Tamara Pridgett JR             
     3) Shale' Garland SR               4) Georganne Moline SR            
 10 Texas Tech                                          3:34.06   1 
     1) Candace Jackson SR              2) Amoy Blake JR                  
     3) Christen Rivers SO              4) Olivia Lewis SR                
 11 USC                                                 3:34.44   3 
     1) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor SO     2) Vanessa Jones SO               
     3) Jenna Puterbaugh JR             4) Ashley Liverpool JR            
 12 George Mason                                        3:35.04   3 
     1) Daianna Barron JR               2) Cierra McGee SR                
     3) Taylor Wheaton JR               4) Dominique Graham JR            
 13 Baylor                                              3:35.14   3 
     1) Idia Omogiate JR                2) Ashley Fields FR               
     3) Olicia Williams FR              4) Raena Rhone SO                 
 14 Penn State                                          3:35.23   3 
     1) Kiah Seymour FR                 2) Mahagony Jones JR              
     3) Shelley Black FR                4) Dynasty McGee SO               
 15 Memphis                                             3:36.95   2 
     1) Keyona Neal SR                  2) Monica Mason JR                
     3) Maya Williamson SO              4) Kala Funderburk SO             
 16 Michigan State                                      3:37.82   3  3:37.815
     1) Jellisa Westney SO              2) Alicia Evans SO                
     3) Jaelynn Pryor JR                4) Alysson Bodenbach SR           
 17 Stanford                                            3:37.82   2  3:37.818
     1) Carissa Levingston SR           2) Kala Stepter SR                
     3) Amy Weissenbach FR              4) Justine Fedronic SR            
 18 Rutgers                                             3:38.21   2 
     1) Gabrielle Farquharson SO        2) Tylia Gillon JR                
     3) Ekene Ugboaja JR                4) Asha Ruth JR                   
 19 Notre Dame                                          3:38.22   1 
     1) Jade Barber SO                  2) Michelle Brown JR              
     3) Megan Yanik JR                  4) Margaret Bamgbose FR           
 20 Hampton                                             3:38.35   3 
     1) Emmy Fraenk JR                  2) Le'Quisha Parker SO            
     3) Benita Taylor SR                4) Malekah Holland SO             
 21 St. John's                                          3:38.66   2 
     1) Trudy- Ann Mclean SR            2) Molly Ellis SR                 
     3) Shayna Presley JR               4) Claire Mooney SO               
 22 Coastal Carolina                                    3:38.92   2 
     1) Jessica Gelibert FR             2) Qwontajah Thompson SO          
     3) Latesha Simpson FR              4) Erica Peake SR                 
 23 Arizona State                                       3:39.93   1 
     1) Sarah Geren JR                  2) Alycia Herring JR              
     3) Ke'Nya Hardge JR                4) Brianna Tate SO                
 24 Miss State                                          3:52.77   1 
     1) Brittany Covington JR           2) Jody-Ann Muir SR               
     3) Ste'yce McNeil FR               4) Ocian Archer SO                
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona State            23.60   2.3  2   1019
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               23.84   2.3  2    996
  3 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             23.88   2.3  2    992
  4 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 24.18   2.3  2    963
  5 Lindsay Vollmer           SO Kansas                   24.27   1.3  1    955
  6 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                24.31   2.8  3    951
  7 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita State            24.45   2.8  3    938
  8 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 24.47   2.3  2    936
  9 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            24.53   2.3  2    930
 10 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             24.68   2.3  2    916
 11 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  24.81   2.8  3    904
 12 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                24.83   2.8  3    902
 13 Joenisha Vinson           SR Portland State           24.84   1.3  1    902
 14 Carly Loeffel             SO Notre Dame               24.88   1.3  1    898
 15 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              24.90   1.3  1    896
 16 Elizabeth Kline           SR Pittsburgh               24.99   2.8  3    888
 17 Chari Hawkins             SO Utah State               25.05   2.8  3    882
 18 Anne Martin               JR Nebraska                 25.20   1.3  1    869
 19 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                     25.26   2.8  3    863
 20 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    25.29   1.3  1    860
 21 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                25.30   2.3  2    859
 22 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                25.48   2.8  3    843
 23 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State              25.64   1.3  1    829
 24 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  26.18   1.3  1    781
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona State            13.13   1.2  3   1105
  2 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             13.30   1.2  3   1080
  3 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               13.37   1.2  3   1069 13.363
  4 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                13.37   1.2  3   1069 13.366
  5 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 13.39   1.0  1   1066
  6 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 13.52   1.0  1   1047
  7 Lindsay Vollmer           SO Kansas                   13.58   1.0  1   1039
  8 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            13.59   2.7  6   1037
  9 Chari Hawkins             SO Utah State               13.74   2.7  6   1015
 10 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  13.75   2.2  4   1014
 11 Joenisha Vinson           SR Portland State           13.76   2.7  6   1013
 12 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              13.77   2.2  4   1011
 13 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                13.81   2.7  5   1005
 14 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita State            13.83   2.2  4   1003 13.829
 14 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    13.83   1.0  1   1003 13.829
 16 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                     13.86   2.7  5    998
 17 Elizabeth Kline           SR Pittsburgh               13.93   2.2  4    988
 18 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  14.07   2.7  5    968
 19 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State              14.24   2.7  5    945
 20 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                14.27   2.7  6    941
 21 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                14.28   2.4  2    939
 22 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             14.30   2.4  2    936
 23 Carly Loeffel             SO Notre Dame               14.54   2.4  2    903
 24 Anne Martin               JR Nebraska                 14.61   2.4  2    894
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                      19.99Q  3.2  2 
  2 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson State            20.02Q  3.1  3 
  3 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                20.05Q  4.3  1 
  4 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              20.12Q  3.2  2 
  5 Aaron Brown               JR USC                      20.26Q  3.1  3 
  6 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                      20.30Q  4.3  1 
  7 Carvin Nkanata            JR Pittsburgh               20.29q  3.1  3 
  8 Justin Austin             SR Iowa                     20.33q  4.3  1 
  9 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  20.35   3.2  2 
 10 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                20.41   4.3  1 
 11 Daveon Collins            JR Boise State              20.42   3.2  2 
 12 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                20.54   3.2  2 
 13 James Taylor              SO Norfolk State            20.58   3.1  3  20.575
 13 Brendon Rodney            SO LIU Brooklyn             20.58   3.2  2 
 15 Dedric Dukes              SO Florida                  20.61   4.3  1 
 16 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      20.67   3.1  3 
 17 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                20.68   3.1  3 
 18 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware Sta             20.69   4.3  1 
 19 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               20.70   3.2  2 
 20 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      20.73   3.2  2 
 21 Carl Horsley              JR CS-Northridge            20.78   4.3  1 
 22 Joe Morris                SR Colorado                 20.81   3.1  3 
 23 James Alaka               SR Washington               20.97   3.1  3 
 24 Dexter McKenzie           SO Nebraska                 21.07   4.3  1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mac Fleet                 JR Oregon                 3:41.21Q  1 
  2 Riley Masters             SR Oklahoma               3:42.84Q  2 
  3 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:41.32Q  1 
  4 Andrew Bayer              SR Indiana                3:43.00Q  2 
  5 Zach Perkins              SO Air Force              3:41.46Q  1 
  6 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame             3:43.19Q  2 
  7 Austin Mudd               SO Wisconsin              3:41.47Q  1 
  8 Robby Creese              SO Penn State             3:43.55Q  2 
  9 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               3:41.53Q  1 
 10 Patrick McGregor          SR Texas                  3:44.15Q  2 
 11 John Simons               JR Minnesota              3:41.73q  1 
 12 Patrick Casey             SR Oklahoma               3:41.93q  1 
 13 Chad Noelle               SO Oregon                 3:42.80   1 
 14 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               3:44.48   1  3:44.475
 15 Alex Hatz                 SO Wisconsin              3:44.48   2  3:44.476
 16 Nathan Weitz              FR Northern Arizona       3:44.56   2 
 17 Christopher Fallon        SR Ohio State             3:44.62   1 
 18 Robert Denault            FR Villanova              3:44.65   2 
 19 Rich Peters               SR Boston U.              3:44.85   1 
 20 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech          3:45.34   2 
 21 Tyler Stutzman            JR Stanford               3:45.48   2 
 22 Patrick Todd              SR Oregon                 3:46.95   2 
 23 James Shirvell            JR Yale                   3:50.91   2 
 24 Isaac Wendland            SR Liberty                4:00.78   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawi Lalang               JR Arizona               29:29.65  
  2 Paul Katam                JR UNC-Greensboro        29:41.27  
  3 Craig Lutz                SO Texas                 29:41.97  
  4 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         29:42.23  
  5 Michael Franklin          SR Princeton             29:42.34  
  6 Parker Stinson            JR Oregon                29:46.45  
  7 Girma Mecheso             SR Oklahoma State        29:47.87  
  8 Jared Ward                JR BYU                   29:51.59  
  9 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         29:53.25  
 10 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's          29:55.58  
 11 Nate Jewkes               JR Southern Utah         29:56.21  
 12 Kevin Williams            SR Oklahoma              30:02.22  
 13 Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown            30:07.07  
 14 Tylor Thatcher            JR BYU                   30:07.12  
 15 Hunter Mickow             SR Illinois              30:09.21  
 16 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              30:14.96  
 17 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas              30:21.21  
 18 Zachary Mayhew            SR Indiana               30:32.55  
 19 Mike Murphy               SR Columbia              30:33.43  
 20 Matthew Melancon          FR Oregon                30:42.16  
 21 Thijs Nijhuis             SO Eastern Kent          30:42.41  
 22 Chris Bendtsen            JR Princeton             31:06.83  
 23 Ryan Dohner               JR Texas                 31:08.10  
 24 Maksim Korolev            JR Harvard               33:55.86  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                  13.24Q  2.1  3 
  2 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                13.25Q  3.0  1 
  3 Johnathan Cabral          SO Oregon                   13.46Q  2.3  2 
  4 Eddie Lovett              JR Florida                  13.29Q  2.1  3 
  5 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 13.32Q  3.0  1 
  6 Donald Pollitt            SO Syracuse                 13.55Q  2.3  2  13.545
  7 Greggmar Swift            JR Indiana State            13.51q  3.0  1 
  8 Trevor Brown              JR Colorado St.             13.55q  3.0  1  13.547
  9 Terrence Somerville       SR Cincinnati               13.67   2.3  2 
 10 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                  13.75   2.1  3 
 11 Keith Nkrumah             SR Norfolk State            13.77   2.1  3 
 12 Solomon Williams          SR Arkansas State           13.80   2.1  3 
 13 Demoye Bogle              JR Ohio State               13.87   2.3  2  13.866
 14 Timothy Young             SR Texas State              13.87   2.1  3  13.867
 15 Ray Stewart               SR California               13.89   3.0  1 
 16 Brandon Winters           JR Purdue                   13.95   2.3  2 
 17 Ackeem Smith              SR UMES                     13.97   3.0  1 
 18 William Taylor            SO Arizona State            13.98   3.0  1 
 19 Jordan Mullen             SR Iowa                     14.04   2.3  2 
 20 Trey Holloway             FR Hampton                  14.05   2.3  2 
 21 Aleec Harris              JR USC                      14.13   2.1  3 
 22 Chris Williams            FR Washington               14.46   2.1  3 
 23 Keiron Stewart            SR Texas                    15.58   2.3  2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:02.38Q  3 
     1) Ricky Babineaux SR              2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
     3) Carlyle Roudette JR             4) Deon Lendore SO                
  2 Florida                                             3:02.64Q  2 
     1) Najee Glass FR                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr SO             
     3) Dedric Dukes SO                 4) Arman Hall FR                  
  3 Arkansas                                            3:04.00Q  1 
     1) Neil Braddy JR                  2) Anton Kokorin SR               
     3) Caleb Cross SR                  4) Akheem Gauntlett SR            
  4 LSU                                                 3:04.08Q  1 
     1) Quincy Downing SO               2) Caleb Williams SR              
     3) Cyril Grayson FR                4) Darrell Bush FR                
  5 Oregon                                              3:04.20Q  3 
     1) Jack Galpin FR                  2) Arthur Delaney SO              
     3) Kevin Anding SR                 4) Mike Berry JR                  
  6 Baylor                                              3:05.38Q  2 
     1) Blake Heriot JR                 2) Isaiah Duke FR                 
     3) Joe Barb JR                     4) Drew Seale SR                  
  7 TCU                                                 3:04.71q  1 
     1) Joshua Washington SO            2) Narada Jackson JR              
     3) Lavon Collins JR                4) Ronnie Baker FR                
  8 Illinois                                            3:04.97q  1 
     1) DJ Zahn SO                      2) Cam Viney FR                   
     3) Juan Green FR                   4) Stephon Pamilton JR            
  9 Kansas                                              3:05.63   3 
     1) DeMario Johnson SO              2) Kyle Clemons SR                
     3) Michael Stigler SO              4) Kenneth McCuin SO              
 10 Miss State                                          3:06.17   2 
     1) Tavaris Tate SR                 2) Randy Patterson JR             
     3) Daundre Barnaby SR              4) Brandon McBride FR             
 11 Oklahoma                                            3:06.35   3 
     1) Ethan Baker SO                  2) Jamel Wood SR                  
     3) Waymon Storey JR                4) Nathaniel Winfrey JR           
 12 Alabama                                             3:06.69   1 
     1) Joel Lynch SR                   2) Dwight Davis FR                
     3) Ken Taylor JR                   4) Quincy Smith FR                
 13 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:06.80   1 
     1) Andre Hamilton JR               2) Noah Akwu SR                   
     3) Demetrius Shelton SO            4) Emmanuel Tugumisirize JR       
 14 Penn State                                          3:06.84   3 
     1) Bernard Bennett-Green JR        2) Emunael Mpanduki SR            
     3) Aaron Nadolsky JR               4) Brandon Bennett-Green JR       
 15 Minnesota                                           3:06.91   2 
     1) Jacob Capek JR                  2) Harun Abda SR                  
     3) Goaner Deng FR                  4) Cameron Boy SR                 
 16 Nebraska                                            3:06.96   2 
     1) Ricco Hall FR                   2) Christian Sandefer FR          
     3) Miles Ukaoma JR                 4) Levi Gipson FR                 
 17 Western Kentucky                                    3:07.68   3 
     1) Christopher Chamness JR         2) Ja'Karyus Redwine FR           
     3) Marcus Winstead JR              4) Elvyonn Bailey JR              
 18 UTEP                                                3:08.02   1 
     1) Carnell Horn FR                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Abiola Onakoya JR              
 19 Ohio State                                          3:08.18   2 
     1) Champ Page FR                   2) Korbin Smith SR                
     3) Marvel Brooks SR                4) Antonio Blanks SO              
 20 Pittsburgh                                          3:09.54   3 
     1) Micah Murray JR                 2) Carvin Nkanata JR              
     3) Charles Ross JR                 4) Brycen Spratling JR            
 21 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:09.84   1  3:09.838
     1) Torin Crowder JR                2) Jontel Goff SO                 
     3) Josh Taylor JR                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
 22 Princeton                                           3:09.84   2  3:09.839
     1) Tom Hopkins JR                  2) Daniel McCord JR               
     3) Russell Dinkins SR              4) Austin Hollimon SR             
 23 Notre Dame                                          3:10.14   3 
     1) Brendan Dougherty SR            2) Christopher Giesting SO        
     3) Jarrod Buchanon JR              4) Patrick Feeney JR              
 24 George Mason                                        3:10.30   2 
     1) Angel Coburn FR                 2) David Verburg SR               
     3) DaQuan Smalls FR                4) Adrian Vaughn JR               
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                   4:03.64     927
  2 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas               4:15.52     842
  3 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington             4:16.34     837
  4 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                   4:24.46     781
  5 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa          4:25.19     776
  6 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                 4:26.28     769
  7 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                4:28.12     757
  8 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska               4:32.46     729
  9 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                  4:33.30     723
 10 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington        4:34.16     718
 11 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                  4:37.90     694
 12 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State          4:38.45     690
 13 Alex McCune               SO Akron                  4:38.93     687
 14 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                   4:40.33     678
 15 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan               4:44.71     651
 16 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas               4:48.35     629
 17 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                4:50.74     614
 18 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State           4:51.48     610
 19 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston            4:52.83     602
 20 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut            4:52.84     602
 21 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                   4:53.03     601
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington               14.16   2.8  6    954
  2 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington          14.27   2.1  4    940
  3 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                    14.34   2.1  4    931
  4 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                     14.45   1.1  1    917
  5 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     14.54   2.1  4    906
  6 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              14.56   2.1  4    903
  7 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                    14.58   1.8  2    901
  8 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  14.66   1.1  1    891
  9 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     14.67   1.1  1    890 14.661
  9 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  14.67   2.8  6    890 14.661
 11 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                     14.74   1.8  2    881
 12 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                 14.83   1.1  1    870
 13 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State             14.86   1.8  3    867
 14 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa            14.89   1.8  2    863
 15 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   14.97   2.8  6    853
 16 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 15.08  +0.0  5    840
 17 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                15.21  +0.0  5    824
 18 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut              15.29  +0.0  5    815
 19 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    15.36   1.8  2    807
 20 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State            15.49   1.8  3    791 15.487
 21 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 15.49   1.8  3    791 15.490
 22 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                 15.60  +0.0  5    778

Thursday Field

Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2013 08:11 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Jelmini              JR Arizona State           57.95m     190-01 
      56.38m  55.96m  FOUL  FOUL  57.95m    
  2 Julie Labonte             JR Arizona                 56.25m     184-06 
      53.70m  54.17m  55.89m  54.62m  56.25m  55.45m
  3 Beth Rohl                 SR Michigan State          56.02m     183-09 
      54.55m  55.47m  FOUL  56.02m  FOUL  54.84m
  4 Jessica Maroszek          JR Kansas                  55.78m     183-00 
      54.98m  FOUL  55.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alexandra Collatz         SO USC                     55.46m     181-11 
      51.99m  55.46m  52.77m  FOUL  50.23m  52.12m
  6 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   55.19m     181-01 
      54.96m  53.74m  52.36m  55.19m  54.51m  FOUL
  7 Taja Moore                SO Indiana                 54.81m     179-10 
      54.81m  FOUL  54.20m  50.54m  FOUL  53.58m
  8 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State              54.78m     179-09 
      51.81m  54.78m  50.77m  FOUL  54.47m  53.74m
  9 Skylar White              SR Baylor                  53.89m     176-10 
      53.16m  53.53m  53.89m  52.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Janae Allen               SR Northwestern            53.69m     176-02 
      52.14m  52.21m  53.69m            
 11 Taylor Smith              SR Wisconsin               53.61m     175-11 
      53.04m  49.84m  53.61m            
 12 Jaleesa Williams          JR VCU                     53.12m     174-03 
      48.69m  53.12m  52.98m            
 13 Alyssa Hasslen            SR Arizona                 52.81m     173-03 
      51.20m  FOUL  52.81m            
 14 Julia Viberg              FR Northern Arizona        52.74m     173-00 
      52.74m  FOUL  51.68m            
 15 Jessica Sharbono          JR Colorado St.            51.76m     169-10 
      51.76m  FOUL  49.58m            
 16 Baillie Gibson            SO Arizona                 51.12m     167-08 
      51.12m  50.80m  FOUL            
 17 Kelsey Card               SO Wisconsin               50.10m     164-04 
      FOUL  50.10m  FOUL            
 18 Erin Pendleton            SR Michigan                49.96m     163-11 
      47.88m  48.58m  49.96m            
 19 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              47.91m     157-02 
      42.67m  44.21m  47.91m            
 20 Mychelle Cumings          SO Liberty                 47.41m     155-06 
      47.41m  FOUL  45.39m            
 21 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State                46.84m     153-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.84m            
 22 Majesty Tutson            SR Iowa                    45.18m     148-03 
      39.82m  45.18m  FOUL            
 -- Jessica Ramsey            JR Western Kentucky          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita State            1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Chari Hawkins             SO Utah State               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           SO Kansas                   1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                     1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Carly Loeffel             SO Notre Dame               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona State            1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Elizabeth Kline           SR Pittsburgh               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Anne Martin               JR Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Joenisha Vinson           SR Portland State           1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 18 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 20 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 22 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 23 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St                NH            
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M               13.45m   44-01.50    757
      13.10m  12.55m  13.45m            
  2 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St            13.26m   43-06.00    745
      13.25m  12.96m  13.26m            
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin               13.13m   43-01.00    736
      FOUL  13.13m  13.10m            
  4 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State             13.05m   42-09.75    731
      12.26m  13.05m  FOUL            
  5 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                    12.76m   41-10.50    711
      12.76m  11.96m  11.83m            
  6 Carly Loeffel             SO Notre Dame              12.70m   41-08.00    707
      12.43m  12.46m  12.70m            
  7 Joenisha Vinson           SR Portland State          12.68m   41-07.25    706
      12.68m  11.71m  11.82m            
  8 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               12.67m   41-07.00    706
      12.67m  12.27m  11.23m            
  9 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                12.35m   40-06.25    684
      12.29m  12.04m  12.35m            
 10 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St            11.98m   39-03.75    660
      11.98m  11.37m  11.32m            
 11 Lindsay Vollmer           SO Kansas                  11.97m   39-03.25    659
      FOUL  11.97m  FOUL            
 12 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                 11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.15m  11.86m  11.79m            
 13 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                 11.82m   38-09.50    649
      11.82m  11.77m  FOUL            
 14 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin               11.43m   37-06.00    623
      11.43m  PASS  PASS            
 15 Elizabeth Kline           SR Pittsburgh              11.30m   37-01.00    615
      11.11m  11.30m  10.31m            
 16 Anne Martin               JR Nebraska                11.29m   37-00.50    614
      11.13m  11.29m  11.00m            
 17 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                11.21m   36-09.50    609
      10.54m  9.46m  11.21m            
 18 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona State           11.07m   36-04.00    600
      10.52m  11.07m  10.62m            
 18 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State              11.07m   36-04.00    600
      11.07m  10.59m  10.91m            
 20 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita State           11.00m   36-01.25    595
      10.38m  11.00m  FOUL            
 21 Chari Hawkins             SO Utah State              10.30m   33-09.50    549
      10.30m  FOUL  10.05m            
 22 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                   10.20m   33-05.75    543
      9.84m  9.93m  10.20m            
 23 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              9.90m   32-05.75    523
      9.15m  9.90m  9.62m            
 24 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            9.26m   30-04.75    481
      9.26m  9.26m  9.00m            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Damar Forbes              SR LSU                      8.35m   2.9  27-04.75 
     FOUL      8.35m(2.9) 8.14m(2.2) PASS      PASS      7.95m(1.2)
  2 Raymond Higgs             JR Arkansas                 8.03m   2.3  26-04.25 
     FOUL      7.87m(2.7) 7.90m(0.4) 7.87m(2.0) 8.03m(2.3) 7.99m(2.3)
  3 Mike Hartfield            SR Ohio State               7.96m   2.3  26-01.50 
     7.96m(2.3) 7.90m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Cameron Hudson            FR East Carolin             7.86m   3.0  25-09.50 
     7.14m(2.3) 7.86m(3.0) 7.10m(2.0) 7.28m(2.3) 7.42m(1.8) 7.26m(2.4)
  5 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech            7.85m   3.7  25-09.25 
     7.69m(4.5) 7.59m(1.9) 7.78m(2.8) 7.85m(3.7) FOUL      7.80m(2.7)
  6 Kamal Fuller              JR Alabama                  7.83m   1.8  25-08.25 
     FOUL      7.70m(1.2) 7.83m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      7.53m(2.1)
  7 Jharyl Bowry              JR Kansas State            J7.83m   3.5  25-08.25 
     FOUL      7.83m(3.5) 7.44m(2.8) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  8 Janis Leitis              SR Nebraska                 7.82m   2.9  25-08.00 
     7.61m(1.8) 7.81m(2.3) 7.72m(4.7) FOUL      FOUL      7.82m(2.9)
  9 Tyler Stepp               JR East Tenn. S             7.79m   2.7  25-06.75 
     FOUL      7.79m(2.7) 7.62m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      4.89m(3.3)
 10 Blake Carter              SO SE Missouri              7.78m   2.7  25-06.25 
     FOUL      7.78m(2.7) FOUL                 
 11 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                  7.77m   1.9  25-06.00 
     7.25m(1.4) FOUL      7.77m(1.9)            
 12 Stefan Brits              SO Florida State            7.65m   1.6  25-01.25 
     7.58m(2.0) FOUL      7.65m(1.6)            
 13 Ted Hooper                JR UC Riverside             7.60m   2.0  24-11.25 
     7.60m(2.0) FOUL      7.57m(1.9)            
 14 Jarrion Lawson            FR Arkansas                J7.60m   2.1  24-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.60m(2.1)            
 15 Morrie Turner             SR Oral Roberts             7.56m   3.5  24-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.56m(3.5)            
 15 Korbin Smith              SR Ohio State               7.56m   3.0  24-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.56m(3.0)            
 17 Kevin Bell                JR South Florida            7.53m   2.3  24-08.50 
     7.53m(2.3) FOUL      7.50m(2.0)            
 18 Malcolm Pennix            SR Missouri                 7.48m   3.4  24-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.48m(3.4)            
 19 Willie Alexander          FR Long Beach St            7.43m   1.7  24-04.50 
     7.41m(2.3) 7.26m(2.9) 7.43m(1.7)            
 20 Lavon Allen               SR Charleston South         7.39m   2.8  24-03.00 
     7.39m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 21 Hammed Suleman            JR California               7.33m   0.5  24-00.75 
     FOUL      7.33m(0.5) FOUL                 
 22 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  7.15m   2.1  23-05.50 
     7.15m(2.1) 7.15m(2.3) 5.36m(3.6)            
 -- Tarik Batchelor           SR Arkansas                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      FOUL                 
 -- Laderrick Ward            SO SIU-Edwardsville          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomas Kruzliak            FR Virginia Tech           69.26m     227-03 
      68.92m  69.26m  FOUL  69.10m  FOUL  66.96m
  2 Remy Conaster             JR USC                     68.30m     224-01 
      63.56m  66.60m  FOUL  68.30m  67.19m  66.33m
  3 Jeremy Postin             SR Florida                 68.29m     224-00 
      64.56m  64.35m  65.65m  68.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Greg Skipper              FR Oregon                  67.03m     219-11 
      65.59m  67.03m  64.62m  64.70m  64.92m  FOUL
  5 James Lambert             SR Southern Ill            66.34m     217-08 
      65.72m  65.34m  66.34m  FOUL  65.14m  FOUL
  6 Micah Hegerle             SR Minnesota               66.15m     217-00 
      64.46m  66.02m  63.50m  66.15m  63.29m  63.45m
  7 Alec Faldermeyer          JR UCLA                    65.18m     213-10 
      61.93m  63.50m  64.73m  65.18m  FOUL  62.31m
  8 Elias Hakansson           FR Alabama                 65.17m     213-10 
      63.59m  64.45m  65.17m  62.45m  62.95m  64.39m
  9 Nick Miller               SO Oklahoma State          64.83m     212-08 
      FOUL  60.73m  64.83m  63.70m  FOUL  63.10m
 10 Kyle Strawn               SO Florida                 63.62m     208-09 
      62.66m  63.62m  62.94m            
 11 Leonard Joseph            SR Bucknell                63.42m     208-01 
      63.42m  FOUL  61.80m            
 12 David Phillips            SR Montana State           63.24m     207-06 
      62.57m  61.11m  63.24m            
 13 Quentin Mege              SR Minnesota               63.18m     207-03 
      FOUL  62.79m  63.18m            
 14 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     FR Purdue                  62.75m     205-10 
      62.75m  61.31m  61.58m            
 15 Nicolo Bolla              SR Troy                    62.44m     204-10 
      60.58m  62.44m  60.52m            
 16 Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana State           61.95m     203-03 
      FOUL  61.95m  61.88m            
 17 Denis Mahmic              SR Virginia Tech           61.86m     202-11 
      FOUL  61.86m  FOUL            
 18 Matt Post                 JR Boise State             61.31m     201-02 
      61.24m  61.31m  60.61m            
 19 Rick Fenton               SR Houston                 61.20m     200-09 
      61.20m  59.45m  FOUL            
 20 Ethan Dennis              JR Michigan                60.97m     200-00 
      60.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Casey Orgon               SR N Dakota St             60.80m     199-06 
      FOUL  60.33m  60.80m            
 22 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State              60.24m     197-08 
      FOUL  60.24m  FOUL            
 23 Isaac Twombly             SR Drake                   59.57m     195-05 
      57.67m  58.61m  59.57m            
 24 Sam Bombaugh              JR Louisville              59.01m     193-07 
      58.83m  FOUL  59.01m            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa            5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                     5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington               5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                    4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                     4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                    4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State            4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington          4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 16 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O  PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 17 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut              4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 20 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 20 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                   50.61m     166-00    883
      50.17m  50.61m  FOUL            
  2 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State           48.96m     160-07    849
      48.96m  44.74m  FOUL            
  3 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                    48.19m     158-01    833
      46.43m  43.45m  48.19m            
  4 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston             47.80m     156-10    825
      41.74m  47.80m  FOUL            
  5 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut             46.29m     151-10    793
      39.07m  46.29m  41.75m            
  6 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State            45.68m     149-10    781
      43.76m  45.68m  43.76m            
  7 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                 45.44m     149-01    776
      41.59m  43.93m  45.44m            
  8 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                 43.74m     143-06    741
      39.55m  43.74m  42.50m            
  9 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                   42.73m     140-02    720
      42.20m  42.72m  42.73m            
 10 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                41.57m     136-05    697
      41.57m  41.04m  41.08m            
 11 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin               41.54m     136-03    696
      FOUL  39.56m  41.54m            
 12 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa           41.12m     134-11    687
      32.41m  41.12m  FOUL            
 13 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                    38.99m     127-11    644
      33.40m  38.99m  37.81m            
 14 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                38.54m     126-05    635
      38.54m  38.05m  37.69m            
 15 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington         38.51m     126-04    634
      38.51m  38.50m  FOUL            
 16 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                    38.49m     126-03    634
      FOUL  36.60m  38.49m            
 17 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                37.93m     124-05    623
      10.62m  31.82m  37.93m            
 18 Alex McCune               SO Akron                   37.28m     122-04    609
      37.28m  36.55m  35.92m            
 19 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                    37.21m     122-01    608
      37.21m  FOUL  36.20m            
 20 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                36.62m     120-02    596
      36.56m  36.62m  33.65m            
 21 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington              34.90m     114-06    562
      33.72m  34.90m  33.49m            
 22 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                  34.61m     113-06    556
      34.42m  32.56m  34.61m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                  65.31m     214-03    818
      63.46m  64.20m  65.31m            
  2 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                 61.30m     201-01    757
      61.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State            60.64m     198-11    747
      59.82m  60.64m  FOUL            
  4 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                    59.97m     196-09    737
      59.97m  59.90m  55.60m            
  5 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington         59.15m     194-01    725
      59.15m  58.15m  54.37m            
  6 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                   58.55m     192-01    716
      49.06m  58.55m  54.27m            
  7 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                 58.24m     191-01    711
      58.24m  PASS  52.70m            
  8 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                    57.68m     189-03    703
      54.13m  50.34m  57.68m            
  9 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State           57.09m     187-04    694
      57.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                55.33m     181-06    668
      54.01m  51.01m  55.33m            
 11 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston             53.79m     176-06    645
      51.79m  53.79m  52.41m            
 12 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa           53.05m     174-00    634
      49.35m  53.05m  FOUL            
 13 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                   52.86m     173-05    631
      52.86m  49.68m  FOUL            
 14 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                52.79m     173-02    630
      52.79m  52.68m  FOUL            
 15 Alex McCune               SO Akron                   51.51m     169-00    611
      48.20m  51.51m  FOUL            
 16 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut             51.39m     168-07    609
      44.62m  FOUL  51.39m            
 17 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                50.55m     165-10    597
      42.28m  50.55m  48.76m            
 18 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin               50.24m     164-10    592
      FOUL  FOUL  50.24m            
 19 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington              49.87m     163-07    587
      45.66m  46.28m  49.87m            
 20 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                49.75m     163-03    585
      48.95m  49.75m  FOUL            
 21 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                    49.70m     163-01    584
      44.13m  42.60m  49.70m            
 22 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                    35.36m     116-00    375
      33.63m  35.36m  34.34m            
 
 


                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                      22        2) Arizona State              20   
    3) Arizona                     11        4) TCU                        10   
    4) Iowa State                  10        4) Georgia                    10   
    7) Penn State                   9        7) USC                         9   
    9) Florida                      8        9) Wichita State               8   
    9) Illinois State               8       12) UCLA                        7   
   13) UCF                          6       13) Stanford                    6   
   13) Michigan State               6       13) Akron                       6   
   13) Boise State                  6       18) Nebraska                    5   
   18) Washington                   5       20) Marshall                    4   
   20) Boston U.                    4       22) Bowling Green               2   
   22) NC State                     2       22) Oklahoma                    2   
   22) Indiana                      2       22) Cornell                     2   
   27) UTEP                         1       27) Kent State                  1   
   27) Texas A&M                    1       27) Oregon                      1   
   27) Southern Illinois            1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       31        2) Arkansas                   14   
    2) Virginia Tech               14        4) Arizona                    10   
    4) LSU                         10        4) Mississippi                10   
    7) UCLA                         8        7) USC                         8   
    7) Arizona State                8        7) Oral Roberts                8   
    7) Washington                   8        7) Oregon                      8   
    7) UNC-Greensboro               8       14) Texas Tech                  6   
   14) Ohio State                   6       14) Akron                       6   
   14) Florida                      6       18) BYU                         5   
   18) East Carolina                5       18) Florida State               5   
   18) Nebraska                     5       18) Buffalo                     5   
   23) Georgia                      4       23) Southern Illinois           4   
   23) Alabama                      4       23) Princeton                   4   
   27) Idaho                        3       27) Minnesota                   3   
   27) Texas-Arlington              3       27) Wisconsin                   3   
   31) Kansas State                 2.75    32) Duke                        2   
   32) SE Missouri                  2       32) Oklahoma State              2   
   35) Cornell                      1       36) Idaho State                 0.75
   36) Cincinnati                   0.75    36) Tennessee                   0.75






Friday Track
NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 English Gardner           JR Oregon                   10.96   0.9 
  2 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      11.00   0.9 
  3 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.08   0.9 
  4 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.14   0.9 
  5 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                11.31   0.9 
  6 Cierra White              SO Texas Tech               11.32   0.9 
  7 Jenna Prandini            FR Oregon                   11.43   0.9 
  8 Morolake Akinosun         FR Illinois                 11.45   0.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Spencer            SO Illinois                 50.28  
  2 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  50.70  
  3 Phyllis Francis           JR Oregon                   50.86  
  4 Courtney Okolo            FR Texas                    51.96  
  5 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 51.97  
  6 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               52.56  
  7 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     52.59  
  8 Erika Rucker              SO South Carolina           53.20  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:00.06  
  2 Laura Roesler             JR Oregon                 2:00.98  
  3 Justine Fedronic          SR Stanford               2:01.67  
  4 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:01.70  
  5 Samantha Murphy           JR Illinois               2:02.10  
  6 Amy Weissenbach           FR Stanford               2:02.29  
  7 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:02.48  
  8 Lauren Wallace            SR UC Davis               2:02.91  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
College Best: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet: M 15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abbey D'Agostino          JR Dartmouth             15:43.68  
  2 Betsy Saina               SR Iowa State            15:50.26  
  3 Jordan Hasay              SR Oregon                15:50.78  
  4 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton  SR Wichita State         15:51.92  
  5 Megan Goethals            JR Washington            15:54.00  
  6 Emily Sisson              JR Providence            15:58.40  
  7 Emma Bates                SO Boise State           15:59.35  
  8 Lauren Penney             SR Syracuse              16:01.09  
  9 Ann Eason                 SO Eastern Kent          16:06.11  
 10 Emily Stites              FR William and           16:08.89  
 11 Christine Babcock         SR Washington            16:09.10  
 12 Laura Nagel               SO Providence            16:15.08  
 13 Aisling Cuffe             SO Stanford              16:16.37  
 14 Nicci Corbin              FR Arizona               16:18.56  
 15 Jennifer Bergman          SR Arizona               16:20.55  
 16 Waverly Neer              SO Columbia              16:22.00  
 17 Jessica Tonn              JR Stanford              16:22.72  
 18 Laura Docherty            JR Minnesota             16:24.02  
 19 Elinor Kirk               JR UAB                   16:25.62  
 20 Mia Behm                  SR Texas                 16:29.66  
 21 Laura Carleton            SR LSU                   16:36.25  
 22 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia              16:39.68  
 23 Katie Clark               JR Butler                16:45.92  
 24 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky              16:48.90  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kori Carter               JR Stanford                 53.21M 
  2 Georganne Moline          SR Arizona                  53.72  
  3 Turquoise Thompson        SR UCLA                     54.99  
  4 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  55.75  
  5 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  56.13  
  6 Sparkle McKnight          JR Arkansas                 56.16  
  7 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      57.03  
  8 Danielle Dowie            JR Texas                    57.29  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                       9.89   3.2 
  2 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State             9.91   3.2 
  3 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi               9.96   3.2 
  4 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.01   3.2  10.006
  5 Aaron Brown               JR USC                      10.01   3.2  10.008
  6 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                10.14   3.2 
  7 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.17   3.2 
  8 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  10.24   3.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                      44.73  
  2 Deon Lendore              SO Texas A&M                44.94  
  3 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  45.02  
  4 David Verburg             SR George Mason             45.03  
  5 James Harris              JR Florida State            45.56  
  6 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  45.57  
  7 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR Stephen F. Austi         45.98  
  8 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 46.10  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Greer              SR Oregon                 1:46.58  
  2 Casimir Loxsom            SR Penn State             1:46.88  
  3 Brannon Kidder            FR Penn State             1:47.51  
  4 Harun Abda                SR Minnesota              1:47.60  
  5 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas               1:47.86  
  6 Declan Murray             SR Loyola (Ill.)          1:48.02  
  7 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. State       1:48.07  
  8 Travis Burkstrand         SR Minnesota              1:48.24  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reggie Wyatt              SR USC                      48.58  
  2 Michael Stigler           SO Kansas                   49.19  
  3 Steven White              SR North Texas              49.32  
  4 Ali Arastu                JR Michigan                 49.37  
  5 Jeffery Gibson            SR Oral Roberts             49.39  
  6 Miles Ukaoma              JR Nebraska                 49.57  
  7 Isaiah Gill               SR Texas Tech               50.44  
  8 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 51.54  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Rotich            SO UTEP                   8:21.19  
  2 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              8:23.16  
  3 Stanley Kebenei           SO Arkansas               8:24.45  
  4 Curtis Carr               JR BYU                    8:40.87  
  5 Dakota Peachee            SR High Point             8:43.04  
  6 Mattias Wolter            JR Louisville             8:43.59  
  7 Ole Hesselbjerg           SO Eastern Kent           8:43.80  
  8 Aric VanHalen             SR Colorado               8:44.50  
  9 Tomas Cotter              SR Wichita State          8:45.10  
 10 Jared Bassett             SR Portland               8:45.33  
 11 Max Darrah                SO Georgetown             8:55.86  
 12 Robby Nierman             JR Indiana                8:58.18  

Friday Field

NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.45m  6/10/2010   Hutson,Gergel,Sutej,Stefanidi, InSt,Or,Ar,St
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bethany Buell             JR South Dakota             4.45mM  14-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Natalia Bartnovskaya      JR Kansas                   4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jade Riebold              JR Eastern Illi            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alexis Paine              SR Alabama                  4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                J4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Stephanie Richartz        JR Illinois                 4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Grove               SO South Dakota            J4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
        O  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Martina Schultze          SO Virginia Tech            4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Natasha Masterson         SR Texas                   J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kiley Tobel               JR Michigan                J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 
      XXO   XO   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Christen Guenther         SR Kansas                   4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 
 12 Logan Miller              SR Washington              J4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Morgann Leleux            SO Georgia                  4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 13 Nicole Hope               SR Indiana State            4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Kaitlin Petrillose        FR Texas                    4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Cameron Overstreet        SO North Carolina          J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Stephanie Foreman         SR Arkansas State           4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Leslie Brost              SR N Dakota St             J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 19 Merrit Van Meter          SO Tulane                   3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Petra Olsen               JR South Carolina              NH            
     3.90 4.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Lauren Terstappen         JR Clemson                     NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Birkmeier           SO Michigan State              NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Claire Lucas              SO Akron                       NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Sophie Gutermuth          FR Indiana                     NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.20m  6/9/2012    Ganna Demydova, So. Mississippi            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shanieka Thomas           JR San Diego St            14.14m   1.9  46-04.75 
     13.52m(2.3) FOUL      13.66m(2.1) 14.14m(1.9) 14.08m(2.8) 13.91m(1.1)
  2 Andrea Geubelle           SR Kansas                  13.63m   1.7  44-08.75 
     13.63m(1.7) 12.64m(2.2) 13.49m(2.4) FOUL      12.91m(2.9) 13.41m(3.0)
  3 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M               13.61m   2.6  44-08.00 
     13.21m(2.9) 13.40m(3.5) 13.61m(2.6) FOUL      13.13m(2.1) 13.23m(2.8)
  4 Tori Franklin             SO Michigan State          13.56m   2.2  44-06.00 
     FOUL      13.56m(2.2) FOUL      13.02m(3.5) 13.44m(2.9) 13.14m(6.3)
  5 Ciarra Brewer             SO Florida                 13.53m   2.7  44-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.36m(1.5) 13.33m(1.6) 12.98m(2.8) 13.53m(2.7)
  6 Mara Griva                SR Nebraska                13.47m   2.7  44-02.50 
     12.94m(1.8) 13.19m(1.7) 13.38m(2.1) FOUL      13.39m(3.7) 13.47m(2.7)
  7 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kentucky        13.44m   1.9  44-01.25 
     12.23m(1.7) 13.21m(1.4) 13.44m(1.9) FOUL      13.14m(3.2) FOUL     
  8 Alitta Boyd               SR USC                     13.32m   2.7  43-08.50 
     12.92m(2.0) 12.66m(1.5) 13.32m(2.7) 11.32m(3.9) FOUL      13.20m(2.1)
  9 Tamara Myers              SO Arkansas                13.28m   1.1  43-07.00 
     12.90m(3.1) 13.28m(1.1) 13.13m(1.8) 13.13m(1.5) 12.68m(2.6) FOUL     
 10 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                13.25m   1.9  43-05.75 
     13.25m(1.9) FOUL      13.05m(2.8)            
 11 Melia Cox                 SO USC                     13.22m   2.3  43-04.50 
     13.17m(1.5) 13.22m(2.3) 13.19m(1.0)            
 12 Amanda Hunter             SR California              13.19m   1.8  43-03.25 
     12.54m(2.8) 12.85m(2.7) 13.19m(1.8)            
 13 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                13.13m   1.3  43-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.13m(1.3)            
 14 Jhanelle McLeod           SR Georgia Tech            12.92m   2.6  42-04.75 
     FOUL      12.92m(2.6) 12.69m(2.2)            
 15 Dior Delophont            FR Kent State              12.86m   1.8  42-02.25 
     12.86m(1.8) 12.81m(1.6) 11.35m(2.1)            
 16 Amanda Alvarez            SR Hawaii                  12.79m   2.1  41-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.79m(2.1)            
 17 Nickevea Wilson           SO UTEP                    12.77m   1.2  41-10.75 
     12.54m(1.7) 11.39m(2.1) 12.77m(1.2)            
 18 Imani Oliver              JR Princeton              J12.77m   3.1  41-10.75 
     12.36m(3.0) 12.33m(2.1) 12.77m(3.1)            
 19 Briana Hudson             JR North Carolina          12.75m   1.8  41-10.00 
     12.75m(1.8) 12.54m(2.2) FOUL                 
 20 Samantha Williams         SR Miami                   12.69m   0.6  41-07.75 
     12.68m(2.3) FOUL      12.69m(0.6)            
 21 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M               12.66m   1.5  41-06.50 
     12.53m(1.8) 12.50m(2.1) 12.66m(1.5)            
 22 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech            12.60m   2.8  41-04.25 
     12.53m(0.6) 12.60m(2.8) 12.50m(2.3)            
 23 Tristine Johnson          JR North Carolina          12.51m   2.0  41-00.50 
     12.51m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 24 Alex Evans                SR San Diego St            12.36m   2.9  40-06.75 
     FOUL      12.36m(2.9) 12.36m(2.0)            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Drouin              SR Indiana                  2.34m    7-08.00 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.39 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Erik Kynard               SR Kansas State             2.31m    7-07.00 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Geoff Davis               SR Purdue                   2.24m    7-04.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                J2.24m    7-04.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 James Harris              JR Florida State           J2.24m    7-04.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Maalik Reynolds           JR Penn                     2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jacorian Duffield         SO Texas Tech              J2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Wally Ellenson            FR Minnesota               J2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Edgar Rivera-Morales      SR Arizona                 J2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Marcus Jackson            JR Miss State              J2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Alexander Bowen Jr.       SO Albany                  J2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ronnie Black              SR Virginia Tech           J2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Montez Blair              JR Cornell                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Dwayne Golbek             SR Arkansas                 2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Justin Fondren            FR Alabama                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Mohamed Koita             JR Manhattan               J2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Darius King               JR Indiana                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Reginald Miller Jr.       SO SE Missouri              2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Sean Reilly               SR Penn State              J2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Bradley Adkins            FR Texas Tech              J2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Mark Jones                SO Colorado                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O  XXX 
 21 Django Lovett             JR New Mexico               2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O  XXX 
 21 Trevor Evanson            SO Northern Colorad         2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O  XXX 
 24 Deante Kemper             SO Northern Arizona        J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 68.16m  6/1/2013    Julian Wruck, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julian Wruck              JR UCLA                    64.94m     213-01 
      62.48m  60.97m  62.15m  61.35m  64.23m  64.94m
  2 Chad Wright               JR Nebraska                63.74m     209-01 
      63.74m  61.29m  FOUL  61.61m  58.22m  61.48m
  3 Andrew Evans              JR Kentucky                62.78m     206-00 
      56.49m  FOUL  58.89m  58.05m  62.32m  62.78m
  4 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     60.76m     199-04 
      60.76m  57.24m  56.33m  59.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 James Plummer             SR Rutgers                 60.70m     199-02 
      60.70m  59.07m  59.55m  FOUL  FOUL  59.76m
  6 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 60.32m     197-11 
      56.98m  60.32m  57.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               59.53m     195-04 
      55.33m  57.93m  59.53m  57.86m  58.19m  57.05m
  8 Ryan Crouser              SO Texas                   59.21m     194-03 
      56.95m  53.88m  59.21m  55.13m  59.11m  56.08m
  9 Desmine Hilliard          SO Baylor                  59.13m     194-00 
      59.13m  58.91m  58.46m  FOUL  FOUL  55.21m
 10 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          58.85m     193-01 
      58.85m  FOUL  57.06m            
 11 Zachary Duncavage         JR Navy                    58.47m     191-10 
      54.20m  58.47m  FOUL            
 12 Jordan Williams           SR Northern Iowa           57.97m     190-02 
      56.76m  57.97m  FOUL            
 13 Austin Gamble             JR Duke                    56.89m     186-08 
      51.76m  56.89m  53.84m            
 14 Kole Weldon               SO Texas Tech              56.63m     185-09 
      56.63m  FOUL  55.53m            
 15 Gabe Hull                 SO Iowa                    56.25m     184-06 
      53.56m  56.25m  FOUL            
 16 Nathaniel Williams        JR NC State                55.44m     181-11 
      55.44m  50.72m  54.98m            
 17 Lonnie Pugh               SR Michigan State          54.57m     179-00 
      FOUL  52.70m  54.57m            
 18 Reginald Jagers           FR Kent State              54.30m     178-02 
      52.81m  52.33m  54.30m            
 19 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               54.18m     177-09 
      FOUL  54.18m  FOUL            
 20 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               53.69m     176-02 
      49.08m  50.53m  53.69m            
 21 Cody Snyder               JR South Dakota            53.66m     176-00 
      53.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Jonathan Miller           SO Kansas                  52.93m     173-08 
      52.82m  52.93m  51.83m            
 23 Clint Harris              JR Texas                   52.87m     173-05 
      51.93m  FOUL  52.87m            
 -- Blake Jakobsson           SO Texas                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

Team Scores (Day 3)


Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                      48        2) Oregon                     33   
    3) Arizona State               26        4) Stanford                   25   
    5) LSU                         23        6) Georgia                    20   
    7) UCF                         19        7) Arizona                    19   
    9) Illinois                    18        9) Iowa State                 18   
   11) Wichita State               17       12) Florida                    16   
   13) Arkansas                    15       14) UCLA                       13   
   15) South Dakota                12       16) San Diego St.              11   
   16) Texas A&M                   11       16) Michigan State             11   
   19) Dartmouth                   10       19) TCU                        10   
   19) USC                         10       22) Washington                  9   
   22) Penn State                   9       24) Illinois State              8   
   24) Boise State                  8       24) Miss State                  8   
   24) Nebraska                     8       28) Marshall                    7   
   29) Eastern Illinois             6       29) Texas                       6   
   29) Akron                        6       32) Alabama                     5   
   32) Clemson                      5       34) Boston U.                   4   
   34) Missouri                     4       36) Providence                  3   
   36) Texas Tech                   3       38) Oklahoma                    2   
   38) Western Kentucky             2       38) Indiana                     2   
   38) Bowling Green                2       38) Cornell                     2   
   38) Duke                         2       38) NC State                    2   
   38) Maryland-Eastern Shore       2       46) Southern Illinois           1   
   46) South Carolina               1       46) UC Davis                    1   
   46) UTEP                         1       46) Virginia Tech               1   
   46) Kent State                   1       46) Syracuse                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) USC                         32        1) Texas                      32   
    3) Arkansas                    30.50     4) Florida State              21.50
    5) Texas A&M                   21        6) UCLA                       18   
    6) Oregon                      18        8) LSU                        17   
    9) Nebraska                    16        9) Mississippi                16   
   11) Florida                     15       12) Penn State                 14   
   12) Virginia Tech               14       14) Oral Roberts               12   
   15) Kansas State                10.75    16) Arizona                    10.50
   17) Indiana                     10       17) UTEP                       10   
   17) Texas Tech                  10       17) TCU                        10   
   17) BYU                         10       22) Minnesota                   9.50
   23) Alabama                      9       24) Arizona State               8   
   24) UNC-Greensboro               8       24) Kansas                      8   
   24) Washington                   8       28) Akron                       6   
   28) Ohio State                   6       28) Kentucky                    6   
   28) Purdue                       6       28) North Texas                 6   
   33) Buffalo                      5       33) East Carolina               5   
   33) George Mason                 5       33) Michigan                    5   
   37) Princeton                    4       37) Southern Illinois           4   
   37) Rutgers                      4       37) Cornell                     4   
   37) High Point                   4       37) Georgia                     4   
   43) Wisconsin                    3       43) Louisville                  3   
   43) Penn                         3       43) Loyola (Ill.)               3   
   43) Texas-Arlington              3       43) Idaho                       3   
   49) Oklahoma State               2       49) Stephen F. Austin           2   
   49) Mid. Tenn. State             2       49) Duke                        2   
   49) Eastern Kentucky             2       49) SE Missouri                 2   
   55) Colorado                     1       55) Clemson                     1   
   57) Idaho State                  0.75    57) Tennessee                   0.75
   57) Cincinnati                   0.75                                        



SATURDAY RESULTS
Full results upon completion of day's events




Men's Decathlon
                                              Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                                              
                                                    NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                                                    
                                                    Track & Field Championships                                                     
                                            University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                                            
 
                                                           Men Decathlon                                                            
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Johannes Hock                        10.69    7.45m   14.84m    1.96m    49.80         14.58   50.61m    4.80m   58.55m  4:37.90
    Texas                               w: 2.4   w: 1.4 48-08.25     6-05                 w: 1.8   166-00    15-09   192-01         
    FR Team Points: 10           8267    (931)    (922)    (780)    (767)    (824) 4224    (901)    (883)    (849)    (716)    (694)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                         10.84    7.42m   13.70m    2.17m    48.11         14.16   34.90m    5.00m   49.87m  4:16.34
    Washington                          w: 1.4   w: 0.7  44-11.5   7-01.5                 w: 2.8   114-06 16-04.75   163-07         
    SR Team Points: 8            8239    (897)    (915)    (710)    (963)    (904) 4389    (954)    (562)    (910)    (587)    (837)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Marcus Nilsson                       11.22    7.14m   14.91m    1.96m    50.03         14.74   48.19m    4.80m   59.97m  4:24.46
    UCLA                                w: 2.2   w: 2.8    48-11     6-05                 w: 1.8   158-01    15-09   196-09         
    JR Team Points: 6            8104    (812)    (847)    (784)    (767)    (813) 4023    (881)    (833)    (849)    (737)    (781)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Isaac Murphy                         10.61    7.43m   13.91m    1.90m    48.25         14.34   42.73m    4.90m   52.86m  4:33.30
    Texas                               w: 2.4   w: 3.8 45-07.75  6-02.75                 w: 2.1   140-02 16-00.75   173-05         
    SR Team Points: 5            8086    (949)    (918)    (723)    (714)    (897) 4201    (931)    (720)    (880)    (631)    (723)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Maicel Uibo                          11.17    7.44m   12.24m    2.11m    51.82         14.67   45.44m    4.90m   58.24m  4:28.12
    Georgia                             w: 1.4   w: 1.5    40-02     6-11                 w: 2.8   149-01 16-00.75   191-01         
    FR Team Points: 4            8017    (823)    (920)    (621)    (906)    (733) 4003    (890)    (776)    (880)    (711)    (757)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Romain Martin                        10.93    7.38m   14.50m    2.05m    49.96         14.27   38.51m    4.60m   59.15m  4:34.16
    Texas-Arlington                     w: 2.4   w: 1.5    47-07  6-08.75                 w: 2.1   126-04    15-01   194-01         
    SR Team Points: 3            8013    (876)    (905)    (759)    (850)    (816) 4206    (940)    (634)    (790)    (725)    (718)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Curtis Beach                         10.66    7.81m   12.89m    2.05m    47.74         14.54   37.21m    4.60m   35.36m  4:03.64
    Duke                                w: 2.4   w: 3.4  42-03.5  6-08.75                 w: 2.1   122-01    15-01   116-00         
    JR Team Points: 2            7989    (938)   (1012)    (661)    (850)    (922) 4383    (906)    (608)    (790)    (375)    (927)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Kevin Lazas                          10.83    7.58m   13.89m    1.99m    52.00         15.08   41.57m    5.30m   55.33m  4:48.35
    Arkansas                            w: 1.4   w: 3.2    45-07  6-06.25                w: +0.0   136-05  17-04.5   181-06         
    JR Team Points: 1            7933    (899)    (955)    (722)    (794)    (725) 4095    (840)    (697)   (1004)    (668)    (629)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garrett Scantling                    11.06    7.05m   13.50m    2.02m    49.72         14.66   43.74m    4.80m   61.30m  4:50.74
    Georgia                             w: 2.4   w: 2.6  44-03.5   6-07.5                 w: 1.1   143-06    15-09   201-01         
    SO                           7873    (847)    (826)    (698)    (822)    (828) 4021    (891)    (741)    (849)    (757)    (614)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Austin Bahner                        10.75    7.55m   13.12m    1.84m    49.61         15.49   48.96m    4.60m   57.09m  4:38.45
    Wichita State                       w: 2.4   w: 4.2  43-00.5   6-00.5                 w: 1.8   160-07    15-01   187-04         
    JR                           7847    (917)    (947)    (675)    (661)    (833) 4033    (791)    (849)    (790)    (694)    (690)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dakotah Keys                         11.18    7.16m   13.28m    2.02m    51.15         14.97   34.61m    4.90m   65.31m  4:26.28
    Oregon                              w: 1.4   w: 3.9    43-07   6-07.5                 w: 2.8   113-06 16-00.75   214-03         
    SO                           7817    (821)    (852)    (684)    (822)    (762) 3941    (853)    (556)    (880)    (818)    (769)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Daniel Gooris                        11.31    6.94m   13.26m    1.96m    50.90         14.89   41.12m    5.20m   53.05m  4:25.19
    Northern Iowa                       w: 2.2   w: 2.7    43-06     6-05                 w: 1.8   134-11 17-00.75   174-00         
    SR                           7748    (793)    (799)    (683)    (767)    (774) 3816    (863)    (687)    (972)    (634)    (776)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Dominic Giovannoni                   11.05    7.13m   13.89m    1.93m    49.53         14.45   38.99m    5.00m   49.70m  4:40.33
    UCLA                                w: 1.4   w: 2.9    45-07     6-04                 w: 1.1   127-11 16-04.75   163-01         
    SR                           7726    (850)    (845)    (722)    (740)    (836) 3993    (917)    (644)    (910)    (584)    (678)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Tomas Kirielius                      11.15    6.75m   13.43m    2.05m    49.47         14.86   45.68m    4.40m   60.64m  4:51.48
    Kansas State                        w: 2.2   w: 1.2 44-00.75  6-08.75                 w: 1.8   149-10 14-05.25   198-11         
    SR                           7700    (827)    (755)    (693)    (850)    (839) 3964    (867)    (781)    (731)    (747)    (610)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Matthew Johnson                      10.70    7.09m   13.55m    1.87m    50.10         14.56   47.80m    4.50m   53.79m  4:52.83
    Sam Houston St.                     w: 2.4   w: 2.9  44-05.5   6-01.5                 w: 2.1   156-10    14-09   176-06         
    SR                           7697    (929)    (835)    (701)    (687)    (810) 3962    (903)    (825)    (760)    (645)    (602)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Nathanael Franks                     11.21    7.06m   13.36m    1.90m    48.83         15.49   37.93m    4.30m   50.55m  4:15.52
    Arkansas                            w: 1.4   w: 3.1    43-10  6-02.75                 w: 1.8   124-05 14-01.25   165-10         
    SO                           7469    (814)    (828)    (689)    (714)    (869) 3914    (791)    (623)    (702)    (597)    (842)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clayton Chaney                       11.11    7.09m   12.66m    1.93m    50.57         14.67   38.49m    4.30m   57.68m  4:53.03
    Rice                                w: 1.4   w: 1.9  41-06.5     6-04                 w: 1.1   126-03 14-01.25   189-03         
    SR                           7377    (836)    (835)    (647)    (740)    (789) 3847    (890)    (634)    (702)    (703)    (601)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Teran Walford                        11.04    6.87m   11.88m    1.90m    49.33         14.83   38.54m    4.30m   49.75m  4:32.46
    Nebraska                            w: 1.4   w: 1.6 38-11.75  6-02.75                 w: 1.1   126-05 14-01.25   163-03         
    SR                           7315    (852)    (783)    (599)    (714)    (846) 3794    (870)    (635)    (702)    (585)    (729)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alex McCune                          11.27    7.20m   11.90m    1.87m    51.94         15.36   37.28m    5.00m   51.51m  4:38.93
    Akron                               w: 2.2   w: 3.0  39-00.5   6-01.5                 w: 1.8   122-04 16-04.75   169-00         
    SO                           7301    (801)    (862)    (600)    (687)    (727) 3677    (807)    (609)    (910)    (611)    (687)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 20 Jesse Chapman                        11.59    6.61m   14.41m    1.84m    54.16         15.29   46.29m    4.40m   51.39m  4:52.84
    Connecticut                         w: 2.2   w: 3.1  47-03.5   6-00.5                w: +0.0   151-10 14-05.25   168-07         
    JR                           7054    (734)    (723)    (753)    (661)    (633) 3504    (815)    (793)    (731)    (609)    (602)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kurt Reichenbach                     11.38    6.97m   11.38m    1.90m    51.23         15.60   36.62m    4.40m   52.79m  4:44.71
    Michigan                            w: 2.2   w: 1.9    37-04  6-02.75                w: +0.0   120-02 14-05.25   173-02         
    SR                           7013    (778)    (807)    (569)    (714)    (759) 3627    (778)    (596)    (731)    (630)    (651)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Zach Ziemek                          10.59    7.26m   12.70m    2.05m    50.70         15.21   41.54m    5.00m   50.24m      DNS
    Wisconsin                           w: 2.4   w: 2.6    41-08  6-08.75                w: +0.0   136-03 16-04.75   164-10         
    SO                                   (954)    (876)    (649)    (850)    (783)         (824)    (696)    (910)    (592)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Tom Bechert                          11.31    6.25m   12.02m    1.90m    51.57           DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS
    Manhattan                           w: 2.2   w: 2.4 39-05.25  6-02.75                                                           
    SR                                   (793)    (641)    (608)    (714)    (744)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Reinis Kregers                       11.33    6.72m   13.86m    1.87m      DNS           DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS
    Kansas State                        w: 2.2   w: 3.5 45-05.75   6-01.5                                                           
    FR                                   (789)    (748)    (720)    (687)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Women's Heptathlon
                           Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                           
                                 NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                                 
                                 Track & Field Championships                                  
                         University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                         
 
                                       Women Heptathlon                                       
                      Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Makeba Alcide             13.52    1.81m   12.35m    24.18                                
    Arkansas                 w: 1.0  5-11.25 40-06.25   w: 2.3                                
    SR                  3685 (1047)    (991)    (684)    (963) 3685      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Erica Bougard             13.37    1.75m   11.07m    23.84                                
    Miss State               w: 1.2  5-08.75    36-04   w: 2.3                                
    SO                  3581 (1069)    (916)    (600)    (996) 3581      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           13.58    1.75m   11.97m    24.27                                
    Kansas                   w: 1.0  5-08.75 39-03.25   w: 1.3                                
    SO                  3569 (1039)    (916)    (659)    (955) 3569      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Keia Pinnick              13.13    1.66m   11.07m    23.60                                
    Arizona State            w: 1.2  5-05.25    36-04   w: 2.3                                
    SR                  3530 (1105)    (806)    (600)   (1019) 3530      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Vanessa Jules             13.39    1.75m   11.21m    24.47                                
    Marshall                 w: 1.0  5-08.75  36-09.5   w: 2.3                                
    SR                  3527 (1066)    (916)    (609)    (936) 3527      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Dorcas Akinniyi           13.81    1.75m   13.13m    25.48                                
    Wisconsin                w: 2.7  5-08.75    43-01   w: 2.8                                
    SR                  3500 (1005)    (916)    (736)    (843) 3500      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Tanya Friesen             13.83    1.78m   11.00m    24.45                                
    Wichita State            w: 2.2     5-10 36-01.25   w: 2.8                                
    SR                  3489 (1003)    (953)    (595)    (938) 3489      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Allison Reaser            13.30    1.60m   11.98m    23.88                                
    San Diego St.            w: 1.2     5-03 39-03.75   w: 2.3                                
    JR                  3468 (1080)    (736)    (660)    (992) 3468      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lucie Ondraschkova        13.75    1.72m   11.82m    24.81                                
    Georgia                  w: 2.2  5-07.75  38-09.5   w: 2.8                                
    SR                  3446 (1014)    (879)    (649)    (904) 3446      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Tatum Souza               13.86    1.69m   12.76m    25.26                                
    UCLA                     w: 2.7   5-06.5  41-10.5   w: 2.8                                
    JR                  3414  (998)    (842)    (711)    (863) 3414      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Joenisha Vinson           13.76    1.63m   12.68m    24.84                                
    Portland State           w: 2.7  5-04.25 41-07.25   w: 1.3                                
    SR                  3392 (1013)    (771)    (706)    (902) 3392      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Chari Hawkins             13.74    1.75m   10.30m    25.05                                
    Utah State               w: 2.7  5-08.75  33-09.5   w: 2.8                                
    SO                  3362 (1015)    (916)    (549)    (882) 3362      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Carly Loeffel             14.54    1.69m   12.70m    24.88                                
    Notre Dame               w: 2.4   5-06.5    41-08   w: 1.3                                
    SO                  3350  (903)    (842)    (707)    (898) 3350      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Jena Hemann               14.28    1.60m   13.45m    24.83                                
    Texas A&M                w: 2.4     5-03  44-01.5   w: 2.8                                
    SO                  3334  (939)    (736)    (757)    (902) 3334      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jesse Labreck             13.83    1.75m   10.20m    25.29                                
    Maine                    w: 1.0  5-08.75 33-05.75   w: 1.3                                
    SR                  3322 (1003)    (916)    (543)    (860) 3322      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Annie Kunz                14.27    1.66m   12.67m    25.30                                
    Texas A&M                w: 2.7  5-05.25    41-07   w: 2.3                                
    SO                  3312  (941)    (806)    (706)    (859) 3312      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Danessa Lyssy             14.24    1.66m   13.05m    25.64                                
    Texas State              w: 2.7  5-05.25 42-09.75   w: 1.3                                
    SR                  3311  (945)    (806)    (731)    (829) 3311      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Deanna Latham             13.37    1.54m   11.43m    24.31                                
    Wisconsin                w: 1.2   5-00.5    37-06   w: 2.8                                
    JR                  3309 (1069)    (666)    (623)    (951) 3309      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elizabeth Kline           13.93    1.66m   11.30m    24.99                                
    Pittsburgh               w: 2.2  5-05.25    37-01   w: 2.8                                
    SR                  3297  (988)    (806)    (615)    (888) 3297      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 20 Xenia Rahn                14.07    1.66m   11.86m    26.18                                
    Memphis                  w: 2.7  5-05.25    38-11   w: 1.3                                
    SO                  3207  (968)    (806)    (652)    (781) 3207      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Mary Nall                 13.77    1.63m    9.90m    24.90                                
    Mississippi              w: 2.2  5-04.25 32-05.75   w: 1.3                                
    JR                  3201 (1011)    (771)    (523)    (896) 3201      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 22 Anne Martin               14.61    1.66m   11.29m    25.20                                
    Nebraska                 w: 2.4  5-05.25  37-00.5   w: 1.3                                
    JR                  3183  (894)    (806)    (614)    (869) 3183      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Paige Knodle              13.59    1.51m    9.26m    24.53                                
    Northern Iowa            w: 2.7   4-11.5 30-04.75   w: 2.3                                
    SO                  3080 (1037)    (632)    (481)    (930) 3080      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 24 Nicole Oudenaarden        14.30       NH   13.26m    24.68                                
    San Diego St.            w: 2.4             43-06   w: 2.3                                
    FR                  2597  (936)      (0)    (745)    (916) 2597      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------