RESULTS: 2013 Meeting Areva (Paris Diamond League)
Stade De France | Paris, France
July 6th, 2013

Courtesy: Diamond League

Time (CET)
Discipline   Men / Women Status POINTS
17:45
 800m Regional   Women Results
17:55
1500m Regional   Men Results
18:05
100m Hurdles Regional   Women Results
18:15
110m Hurdles Regional   Men Results
18:25
Triple Jump   Women Results   Standings
18:27
100m Regional   Women Results
18:32
Discus   Men Results   Standings
18:35
100m Regional   Men Results
18:43
400m Regional   Women Results
18:48
Shot Put   Women Results   Standings
18:50
400 m Regional   Men Results
19:00
LIFA Relay   Women Results
19:10
LIFA Relay   Men Results
19:15
1500m Wheelchair   Men Results
19:43
Pole Vault   Men Results   Standings
20:05
400m Hurdles   Women Results   Standings
20:08
High Jump   Women Results   Standings
20:12
Long Jump   Men Results   Standings
20:17
400m   Men Results   Standings
20:27
5000m   Women Results   Standings
20:38
Javelin   Women Results   Standings
20:46
800m   Women Results   Standings
20:56
100m   Women Results   Standings
21:06
3000m Steeplechase   Men Results   Standings
21:30
110m Hurdles   Men Results   Standings
21:40
1500m   Men Results   Standings
21:50
200m   Men Results   Standings




	
MEN'S RESULTS

 	200 m	 	 	Wind: 0.2
1	Usain Bolt	JAM	21 Aug 86	19.73		 	SB WL		0.193
2	Warren Weir	JAM	31 Oct 89	19.92		 			0.199
3	Christophe Lemaitre	FRA	11 Jun 90	20.07		 	SB	0.165
4	Jason Young	JAM	21 Mar 91	20.12		 	SB		0.170
5	Nickel Ashmeade	JAM	7 Apr 90	20.21		 			0.134
6	Jimmy Vicaut	FRA	27 Feb 92	20.30		 	PB		0.173
7	Maurice Mitchell	USA	22 Dec 89	20.61		 		0.150
8	Mickael-Meba Zeze	FRA	19 May 94	21.29		 		0.181
 
 	400 m	 	 	
1	Kirani James	GRN	1 Sep 92	43.96		 	SB WL		0.171
2	LaShawn Merritt	USA	27 Jun 86	44.09		 	SB		0.181
3	Tony McQuay	USA	16 Apr 90	44.84		 			0.178
4	David Verburg	USA	14 May 91	44.97		 			0.175
5	Pavel Maslák	CZE	21 Feb 91	45.13		 	SB		0.223
6	Chris Brown	BAH	15 Oct 78	45.24		 	SB		0.206
7	Calvin Smith	USA	10 Dec 87	45.33		 	SB		0.164
8	Mame-Ibra Anne	FRA	7 Nov 89	45.73		 	PB		0.206
 
 	1500 m	 	 	
1	Ayanleh Souleiman	DJI	3 Dec 92	3:32.55		 	SB		
2	Aman Wote	ETH	18 Apr 84	3:32.65		 	PB		
3	Leo Manzano	USA	12 Sep 84	3:33.14		 	SB		
4	Mohamed Moustaoui	MAR	2 Apr 85	3:33.18		 	SB		
5	Lawi Lalang	KEN	15 Jun 91	3:33.20		 	PB		
6	Benson Seurei	BRN	27 Mar 88	3:33.33		 			
7	Florian Carvalho	FRA	9 Mar 89	3:33.47		 	PB		
8	Bouabdellah Tahri	FRA	20 Dec 78	3:33.89		 	PB		
9	Simon Denissel	FRA	22 May 90	3:34.54		 	PB		
10	Lopez Lomong	USA	1 Jan 85	3:34.55		 	SB		
11	Abdelaati Iguider	MAR	25 Mar 87	3:35.37		 			
12	Arturo Casado	ESP	26 Jan 83	3:36.33		 	SB		
13	Bernard Lagat	USA	12 Dec 74	3:36.36		 	SB		
14	Mekonnen Gebremedhin	ETH	11 Oct 88	3:37.36		 			
Geofrey Barusei	KEN	94	 DNF		 			pace 2:50.12 1200m
Matthew Centrowitz	USA	18 Oct 89	 DNF		 			
Geoffrey Rono	KEN	21 Apr 87	 DNF		 	pace 53.62 400m 1:50.51 800m

Splits: 
400m Rono Geoffrey Kipkoech 53.62 
800m Rono Geoffrey Kipkoech 1:50.51 
1200m Barusei Geofrey 2:50.12

 
 	3000 m steeple	 	 	
1	Ezekiel Kemboi	KEN	25 May 82	7:59.03		 	SB WL		
2	Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad	FRA	15 Mar 85	8:00.09		AR 	PB		
3	Paul Kipsiele Koech	KEN	10 Nov 81	8:09.17		 			
4	Roba Gari	ETH	12 Apr 82	8:12.22		 	SB		
5	Benjamin Kiplagat	UGA	4 Mar 89	8:13.07		 	SB		
6	Noureddine Smaïl	FRA	6 Feb 87	8:15.89		 	PB		
7	Hamid Ezzine	MAR	5 Oct 83	8:17.67		 			
8	Yoann Kowal	FRA	28 May 87	8:20.41		 			
9	Bernard Nganga	KEN	85	8:22.68		 			
10	Sebastián Martos	ESP	20 Jun 89	8:23.10		 			
11	Ángel Mullera	ESP	20 Apr 84	8:23.39		 	SB		
12	Timothy Toroitich	UGA	10 Oct 91	8:25.32		 	SB		
13	Abdelhamid Zerrifi	ALG	20 Jun 86	8:25.96		 	PB		
14	Tomasz Szymkowiak	POL	5 Jul 83	8:27.40		 			
15	Łukasz Parszczyński	POL	4 May 85	8:32.76		 			
Jacob Araptany	UGA	11 Feb 92	 DNF		 			pace
Haron Lagat	KEN	15 Aug 83	 DNF		 			pace 2:39.60

Splits: 
1000m Lagat Haron 2:39.60 
2000m Koech Paul Kipsiele 5:21.10

 
 	110 m hurdles	 	 	Wind: 0.0
1	Aries Merritt	USA	24 Jul 85	13.09		 	SB		0.141
2	Pascal Martinot Lagarde	FRA	22 Sep 91	13.12		 	PB	0.162
3	David Oliver	USA	24 Apr 82	13.13		 			0.167
4	Andrew Riley	JAM	6 Sep 88	13.14		 	PB		0.155
5	Ryan Brathwaite	BAR	6 Jun 88	13.14		NR 	SB =PB		0.169
6	Ryan Wilson	USA	19 Dec 80	13.15		 			0.158
7	Jason Richardson	USA	4 Apr 86	13.22		 		0.167
8	Thomas Martinot Lagarde	FRA	7 Feb 88	13.26		 	PB	0.174
9	Dayron Robles	CUB	19 Nov 86	13.40		 	SB		0.175
 
 	Pole vault	 	 	
1	Renaud Lavillenie	FRA	18 Sep 86	5.92		 			
 	5.60/1 5.77/1 5.82/1 5.92/1 6.02/XXX
2	Jan Kudlička	CZE	29 Apr 88	5.70		 			
 	5.45/2 5.60/1 5.70/2 5.82/XXX
3	Konstadínos Filippídis	GRE	26 Nov 86	5.70		 			
 	5.45/1 5.60/2 5.70/3 5.82/XXX
4	Raphael Holzdeppe	GER	28 Sep 89	5.60		 			
 	5.60/1 5.77/XXX
5	Brad Walker	USA	21 Jun 81	5.60		 			
 	5.45/2 5.60/1 5.70/XXX
6	Steven Lewis	GBR	20 May 86	5.60		 			
 	5.30/2 5.45/2 5.60/1 5.70/XXX
7	Augusto Dutra de Oliveira	BRA	16 Jul 90	5.60		 			
 	5.45/2 5.60/3 5.70/XXX
8	Valentin Lavillenie	FRA	16 Jul 91	5.45		 			
 	5.30/1 5.45/1 5.60/XXX
9	Jeremy Scott	USA	1 May 81	5.45		 			
 	5.30/2 5.45/3 5.60/XXX
10	Kévin Ménaldo	FRA	12 Jul 92	5.30		 			
 	5.30/1 5.45/XXX
11	Romain Mesnil	FRA	13 Jun 77	5.30		 	SB		
 	5.30/2 5.45/XXX
 
 	Long jump	 	 	
1	Damar Forbes	JAM	18 Sep 90	8.11	-0.2	 			
 	 X/0.4 8.11/-0.2 8.09/-0.1 X/-0.7 7.73/0.3 8.01/-0.1
2	Chris Tomlinson	GBR	15 Sep 81	8.08	0.2	 			
 	 7.73/-0.6 8.08/0.2 7.84/-0.2 X/-0.1 7.82/-0.3 7.74/-0.1
3	Loúis Tsátoumas	GRE	12 Feb 82	8.02	-0.1	 			
 	 X/-0.1 X/1.2 8.02/-0.1 X/-0.2 7.77/0.1 X/-0.4
4	Greg Rutherford	GBR	17 Nov 86	7.99	-0.5	 			
 	 7.72/0.3 7.99/-0.5 7.13/0.1
5	Ignisious Gaisah	GHA	20 Jun 83	7.96	0.4	 			
 	 7.73/0.1 7.96/0.4 7.93/-0.1 7.93/0.2 7.66/-0.4 7.60/-0.6
6	Godfrey Mokoena	RSA	6 Mar 85	7.87	-0.1	 			
 	 X/-0.2 7.87/-0.1 X/-0.4 X/0.0 7.74/0.0 6.84/-0.9
7	Kafétien Gomis	FRA	23 Mar 80	7.86	-0.3	 			
 	 X/0.5 X/0.2 7.86/-0.3 7.66/-0.2 7.80/0.2 X/0.1
8	Michel Tornéus	SWE	26 May 86	7.82	0.4	 			
 	 7.82/0.4 X/0.3 7.75/0.5 7.57/-0.3 X/-0.5 7.76/-0.1
9	Nicolas Gomont	FRA	15 Sep 86	7.71	0.0	 			
 	 7.69/-0.5 X/1.0 7.71/0.0
10	Dwight Phillips	USA	1 Oct 77	7.66	-0.2	 			
 	 X/0.8 X/0.2 7.66/-0.2
11	Ngonidzashe Makusha	ZIM	11 Mar 87	7.35	0.9	 			
 	 7.35/0.9
Salim Sdiri	FRA	26 Oct 78	 NM		 			
 	 X/-0.6 X/-0.3 X/0.5
 
 	Discus	 	 	
1	Robert Harting	GER	18 Oct 84	67.04		 			
 	 64.97 X 66.80 X 67.04 X
2	Ehsan Hadadi	IRI	21 Jan 85	65.53		 			
 	 59.92 64.38 X 65.53 X X
3	Gerd Kanter	EST	6 May 79	65.30		 			
 	 59.65 58.72 64.29 65.30 64.77 X
4	Vikas Gowda	IND	5 Jul 83	64.45		 			
 	 61.47 62.93 64.45 X 60.58 X
5	Frank Casañas	ESP	18 Oct 78	63.89		 			
 	 61.15 X 62.65 X 61.81 63.89
6	Robert Urbanek	POL	29 Apr 87	63.33		 			
 	 60.97 63.33 63.32 61.25 62.89 62.77
7	Erik Cadée	NED	15 Feb 84	62.97		 			
 	 62.97 X 60.74 61.93 X X
8	Benn Harradine	AUS	14 Oct 82	62.62		 			
 	 X 57.93 62.62 X 62.19 X
9	Lolassonn Djouhan	FRA	18 May 91	58.89		 			
 	 58.89 57.82 54.88
 

 	WOMEN'S RESULTS

 	100 m	 	 	Wind: -0.2
1	Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce	JAM	27 Dec 86	10.92		 	SB	0.160
2	Blessing Okagbare	NGR	9 Oct 88	10.93		 	SB	0.180
3	Murielle Ahoure	CIV	23 Aug 87	11.01		 	SB		0.163
4	Kelly-Ann Baptiste	TRI	14 Oct 86	11.10		 		0.177
5	English Gardner	USA	22 Apr 92	11.13		 			0.158
6	Ivet Lalova	BUL	18 May 84	11.20		 			0.163
7	Shalonda Solomon	USA	19 Dec 85	11.21		 	SB	0.139
8	Mariya Ryemyen	UKR	2 Aug 87	11.29		 			0.160
9	Myriam Soumaré	FRA	29 Oct 86	11.32		 	SB		0.163
 
 	800 m	 	 	
1	Francine Niyonsaba	BDI	5 May 93	1:57.26		 			
2	Malika Akkaoui	MAR	25 Dec 87	1:57.64		 	PB		
3	Alysia Montaño	USA	26 Apr 86	1:57.75		 	SB		
4	Kate Grace	USA	24 Oct 88	1:59.47		 	PB		
5	Marilyn Okoro	GBR	23 Sep 84	1:59.76		 	SB		
6	Siham Hilali	MAR	2 May 86	2:00.15		 	PB		
7	Maryna Arzamasava	BLR	17 Dec 87	2:00.70		 			
8	Ajee' Wilson	USA	8 May 94	2:00.90		 			
9	Justine Fedronic	FRA	11 May 91	2:00.97		 	PB		
10	Fantu Magiso	ETH	9 Jun 92	2:11.82		 			
Sviatlana Usovich	BLR	14 Oct 80	 DNF		 	pace 55.89 400m

Splits: 
400m Usovich Svetlana 55.89 
600m Usovich Svetlana 1:26.87
 

 	5000 m	 	 	
1	Tirunesh Dibaba	ETH	1 Oct 85	14:23.68		 	SB WL		
2	Almaz Ayana	ETH	21 Nov 91	14:25.84		 	PB		
3	Gelete Burka	ETH	15 Feb 86	14:42.07		 	SB		
4	Sule Utura	ETH	8 Feb 90	14:59.74		 	SB		
5	Buze Diriba	ETH	9 Feb 94	15:01.44		 			
6	Molly Huddle	USA	31 Aug 84	15:10.56		 			
7	Alemitu Haroye	ETH	9 May 95	15:11.78		 			
8	Genet Ayalew	ETH	31 Dec 92	15:12.05		 			
9	Jackie Areson	USA	31 Mar 88	15:12.09		 	PB		
10	Sophie Duarte	FRA	31 Jul 81	15:14.57		 	PB		
11	Steph Twell	GBR	17 Aug 89	15:18.60		 	SB		
12	Afera Godfay	ETH	25 Sep 91	15:20.38		 	SB		
13	Amy Hastings	USA	21 Jan 84	15:28.79		 			
14	Gidey Roman	ETH		15:45.60		 	PB		
Gabriele Anderson	USA	25 Jun 86	 DNF	  pace 2:51.83 1000m 5:45.20 2000m

Splits: 
1000m Anderson Gabriele 2:51.83 
2000m Anderson Gabriele 5:45.20 
3000m Ayana Almaz 8:40.53 
4000m Dibaba Tirunesh 11:38.28

 
 	400 m hurdles	 	 	
1	Zuzana Hejnová	CZE	19 Dec 86	53.23		NR 	PB		0.150
2	Perri Shakes-Drayton	GBR	21 Dec 88	53.96		 		0.187
3	Georganne Moline	USA	6 Mar 90	54.19		 		0.202
4	Denisa Rosolová	CZE	21 Aug 86	54.38		 	SB		0.225
5	Kaliese Spencer	JAM	6 May 87	55.22		 			0.176
6	Ristananna Tracey	JAM	5 Sep 92	55.33		 		0.176
7	Phara Anacharsis	FRA	17 Dec 83	56.55		 	SB	0.210
 
 	High jump	 	 	
1	Anna Chicherova	RUS	22 Jul 82	2.01		 			
 	1.85/1 1.89/1 1.95/1 1.98/2 2.01/1 2.05/XXX
2	Brigetta Barrett	USA	24 Dec 90	1.98		 			
 	1.80/1 1.85/1 1.89/2 1.92/2 1.95/1 1.98/1 2.01/XXX
3	Blanka Vlašić	CRO	8 Nov 83	1.98		 			
 	1.85/1 1.92/1 1.95/1 1.98/2 2.01/XXX
4	Emma Green Tregaro	SWE	8 Dec 84	1.92		 			
 	1.85/1 1.89/1 1.92/1 1.95/XXX
5	Ana Šimić	CRO	5 May 90	1.92		 			
 	1.80/1 1.85/1 1.89/1 1.92/2 1.95/XXX
6	Inika McPherson	USA	29 Sep 86	1.92		 	 =SB		
 	1.80/1 1.85/1 1.89/2 1.92/3 1.95/XXX
7	Nadezhda Dusanova	UZB	17 Nov 87	1.89		 			
 	1.80/1 1.85/1 1.89/1 1.92/XXX
8	Ebba Jungmark	SWE	10 Mar 87	1.85		 	SB		
 	1.80/1 1.85/2 1.89/XXX
9	Olena Holosha	UKR	26 Jan 82	1.80		 			
 	1.80/1 1.85/XXX
 
 	Triple jump	 	 	
1	Caterina Ibargüen	COL	12 Feb 84	14.69	-1.3	 			
 	 14.23/-0.6 14.54/0.0 14.69/-1.3 14.11/1.2 14.40/-0.4 14.47/-1.4
2	Hanna Knyazyeva	ISR	25 Sep 89	14.58	-0.6	NR 	SB		
 	 14.58/-0.6 X/-0.1 14.29/0.7 14.04/-1.0 X/-0.9 X/-0.1
3	Olha Saladuha	UKR	4 Jun 83	14.55	0.6	 			
 	 14.28/0.5 14.55/0.6 14.21/0.2 X/0.7 11.92/0.4 14.38/0.4
4	Kimberly Williams	JAM	3 Nov 88	14.48	0.0	 	SB		
 	 X/-0.4 14.48/0.0 14.29/-0.5 14.14/-0.2 14.34/-0.7 X/-0.4
5	Irina Gumenyuk	RUS	6 Jan 88	14.07	0.7	 			
 	 13.80/-0.7 13.91/-0.1 14.07/0.7 X/1.3 X/0.1 X/0.0
6	Dana Velďáková	SVK	3 Jun 81	13.91	-0.6	 			
 	 X/0.2 X/0.2 13.91/-0.6 X/0.3 13.73/1.0 X/0.1
7	Yekaterina Chernenko	RUS	9 Oct 86	13.89	0.0	 			
 	 13.89/0.0 13.60/0.1 12.66/1.5 13.44/0.7 13.55/-0.7 X/0.7
8	Teresa Nzola Meso Ba	FRA	30 Nov 83	13.82	-0.2	 			
 	 13.82/-0.2 X/-0.4 13.66/-0.1 13.57/0.1 13.65/0.4 X/0.6
9	Snežana Rodić	SLO	19 Aug 82	13.81	-0.4	 			
 	 13.19/0.6 13.58/0.3 13.81/-0.4
10	Trecia Smith	JAM	5 Nov 75	13.68	-0.2	 			
 	 13.05/0.3 13.68/-0.2 X/-0.6
11	Nathalie Marie-Nelly	FRA	24 Nov 86	13.18	0.4	 			
 	 X/0.7 13.18/0.4 13.05/-0.6
Ruslana Tsyhotska	UKR	23 Mar 86	 NM		 			
 	 X/0.1 X/0.2 X/-0.4
 
 	Shot	 	 	
1	Valerie Adams	NZL	6 Oct 84	20.62		 			
 	 20.12 20.60 X 20.62 X X
2	Michelle Carter	USA	12 Oct 85	19.57		 			
 	 18.76 19.16 19.57 18.60 19.24 X
3	Nadine Kleinert	GER	20 Oct 75	17.95		 			
 	 17.51 17.88 17.95 17.80 X X
4	Melissa Boekelman	NED	11 May 89	17.65		 			
 	 17.22 17.30 17.65 X X 17.18
5	Yulia Leantsiuk	BLR	31 Jan 84	17.55		 			
 	 17.19 17.16 X 17.55 17.30 17.42
6	Úrsula Ruiz	ESP	11 Aug 83	17.17		 			
 	 16.85 X 16.92 17.17 X 16.90
7	Jessica Cérival	FRA	20 Jan 82	17.04		 	SB		
 	 16.65 16.70 17.04 16.82 X 16.65
 
 	Javelin	 	 	
1	Christina Obergföll	GER	22 Aug 81	64.74		 			
 	 64.74 62.82 P P P X
2	Kim Mickle	AUS	28 Dec 84	64.35		 	PB		
 	 X 63.21 63.14 62.91 63.47 64.35
3	Madara Palameika	LAT	18 Jun 87	61.36		 			
 	 56.50 61.36 X 56.56 X X
4	Kathryn Mitchell	AUS	10 Jul 82	60.86		 	SB		
 	 60.86 X 59.95 56.64 58.98 X
5	Martina Ratej	SLO	2 Nov 81	59.20		 			
 	 X 58.74 59.20 X X X
6	Mercedes Chilla	ESP	19 Jan 80	55.99		 			
 	 X 54.60 55.99 X 55.59 54.46
7	Sinta Ozoliņa-Kovale	LAT	26 Feb 88	55.97		 			
 	 X 55.97 X 55.50 55.69 X
8	Matilde Andraud	FRA	28 Apr 89	53.20		 			
 	 47.13 X 53.20 50.74 X X
 	 
 	National Events
 
 	MEN
 
 	100 m	 	 	Wind: 0.0
1	Mamoudou Hanne	FRA	6 Mar 88	10.71		 	SB		0.177
2	Katim Touré	SEN	2 Jan 87	10.74		 			0.206
 
 	400 m	 	 	
1	Johan Delasse	FRA	14 Nov 84	46.12		 	PB		0.183
2	Angel Chelala	FRA	23 Aug 89	46.22		 	PB		0.152
3	Mamoudou Hanne	FRA	6 Mar 88	46.51		 	SB		0.169
4	Marc Macedot	FRA	15 Sep 88	46.85		 			0.187
5	Abdoulaye Toure	FRA	21 Aug 88	47.34		 	SB		0.154
 
 	1500 m	 	 	
1	Hicham Bengherda	ALG	1 Apr 83	3:50.17		 	PB		
2	Tarik Thabet	FRA	20 Feb 80	3:50.63		 	PB		
3	Taoufik Manar	FRA	10 Sep 88	3:51.78		 	SBSplits: 
400m Lombardot Yann 59.86 
800m Lombardot Yann 2:03.75 
1200m Bengherda Hicham 3:04.41
		
 
 	110 m hurdles	 	 	Wind: 0.4
1	Thomas Delmestre	FRA	31 Mar 91	13.93		 	SB	0.139
2	Guillaume Wolff	FRA	4 Mar 89	13.98		 	PB		0.170
3	Bano Traore	FRA	25 Apr 85	14.09		 			0.161
4	Xavier Lombardo	FRA	6 May 83	14.66		 			0.172
 
 	WOMEN

 	100 m	 	 	Wind: 0.9
1	Stella Akakpo	FRA	28 Feb 94	11.41		 	 =PB		0.170
2	Patricia Buval	FRA	22 Jan 76	11.73		 			0.187
3	Celine Bausivoir	FRA	8 Sep 94	12.18		 	SB	0.179
 
 	400 m	 	 	
1	Joan Medjid	FRA	29 Sep 95	54.78		 	PB		0.191
 
 	800 m	 	 	
1	Ophelie Sextius	FRA	21 Feb 94	2:09.64		 	SBSplits: 
400m Sextius Emma 1:02.03 
600m Sextius Ophelie 1:35.04		
 
 	100 m hurdles	 	 	Wind: -1.3
1	Gnima Faye	SEN	17 Nov 84	13.59		 			0.203
2	Rosvitha Okou	CIV	5 Sep 86	13.70		 			0.300
3	Christelle Vertueux	FRA	17 Aug 94	14.09		 		0.201
4	Assa-Deborah Diakité	FRA	95	14.27		 	PB		0.183