RESULTS: Big Ten Cross Country Championship 2013
West Lafayette, IN | Host: Purdue
November 3, 2013

Courtesy: Delta Timing


Men's Results


Team Scores
PL Team Runners Points
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Indiana 5 7 8 10 21 22 24 51
2 Michigan 9 11 12 15 19 31 32 66
3 Wisconsin 1 13 14 20 23 36 49 71
4 Minnesota 16 18 25 35 42 47 48 136
5 Illinois 6 17 28 44 45 50 61 140
6 Purdue 2 30 33 40 58 71 75 163
7 Mich State 4 34 37 43 52 65 69 170
8 Ohio St 27 29 39 41 46 53 56 182
9 Penn St 3 38 51 54 63 70 74 209
10 Iowa 26 55 59 62 73 76 77 275
11 Nebraska 57 60 64 66 67 68 72 314

Individual Results
PL Pts Name Bib YR Team Time 1k Pace Mile Pace Splits
1 1 Malachy Schrobilgen 131 FR Wisconsin 24:16.9 3:03 4:53 2M: 9:45; 4M: 19:41
2 2 Matt McClintock 118 SO Purdue 24:17.9 3:03 4:54 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:42
3 3 Matt Fischer 104 JR Penn St 24:19.7 3:03 4:54 2M: 9:45; 4M: 19:41
4 4 Caleb Rhynard 59 SO Mich State 24:21.0 3:03 4:54 2M: 9:45; 4M: 19:42
5 5 Jason Crist 14 FR Indiana 24:24.9 3:04 4:55 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:42
6 6 Jannis Topfer 11 SR Illinois 24:31.6 3:04 4:56 2M: 9:45; 4M: 19:42
7 7 Rorey Hunter 17 SO Indiana 24:34.7 3:05 4:57 2M: 9:47; 4M: 19:46
8 8 Carl Smith 24 FR Indiana 24:34.9 3:05 4:57 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:42
9 9 Mason Ferlic 36 JR Michigan 24:36.2 3:05 4:57 2M: 9:45; 4M: 19:41
10 10 Matthew Schwartzer 22 SO Indiana 24:36.2 3:05 4:57 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:45
11 11 Morsi Rayyan 45 SR Michigan 24:38.8 3:05 4:58 2M: 9:45; 4M: 19:44
12 12 Ben Flanagan 37 FR Michigan 24:39.4 3:05 4:58 2M: 9:45; 4M: 19:47
13 13 Michael VanVoorhis 133 JR Wisconsin 24:40.1 3:05 4:58 2M: 9:45; 4M: 19:44
14 14 Alex Hatz 129 JR Wisconsin 24:43.7 3:06 4:59 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:46
15 15 Mark Beams 35 SR Michigan 24:45.5 3:06 4:59 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:45
16 16 Derek Storkel 75 SR Minnesota 24:47.1 3:06 5:00 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:49
17 17 Liam Markham 7 SO Illinois 24:47.1 3:06 5:00 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:50
18 18 Andrew Larsen 69 SR Minnesota 24:49.5 3:07 5:00 2M: 11:07; 4M: 24:50
19 19 August Pappas 43 SO Michigan 24:50.4 3:07 5:00 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:47
20 20 Alex Brill 125 SR Wisconsin 24:51.2 3:07 5:00 2M: 9:45; 4M: 19:46
21 21 Evan Esselink 15 JR Indiana 24:52.0 3:07 5:01 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:49
22 22 Robby Nierman 18 SR Indiana 24:55.5 3:07 5:01 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:50
23 23 Jacob Naylor 130 SR Wisconsin 24:56.0 3:07 5:01 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:48
24 24 JR Ricker 20 JR Indiana 24:59.9 3:08 5:02 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:48
25 25 Adam Zutz 77 SO Minnesota 25:03.1 3:08 5:03 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:56
26 26 Kevin Lewis 30 JR Iowa 25:03.9 3:08 5:03 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:44
27 -- Thomas - Jeremy Coughler 13 FR Indiana 25:04.2 3:08 5:03 2M: 9:48; 4M: 20:04
28 27 Nicholas Pupino 96 SO Ohio St 25:05.2 3:09 5:03 2M: 9:45; 4M: 19:56
29 28 Brendan McDonnell 8 JR Illinois 25:08.6 3:09 5:04 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:06
30 29 Brian Hannaford 93 SO Ohio St 25:09.3 3:09 5:04 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:06
31 30 Jake Waterman 122 SR Purdue 25:09.8 3:09 5:04 2M: 9:49; 4M: 20:07
32 31 Cory Glines 38 FR Michigan 25:10.4 3:09 5:04 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:59
33 32 Connor Mora 41 FR Michigan 25:10.9 3:09 5:04 2M: 9:46; 4M: 20:05
34 33 Tate Schienbein 120 SO Purdue 25:11.5 3:09 5:04 2M: 9:49; 4M: 20:02
35 34 Ben Carruthers 51 JR Mich State 25:12.5 3:09 5:05 2M: 9:46; 4M: 19:59
36 35 Alex Brend 67 SO Minnesota 25:17.0 3:10 5:06 2M: 9:46; 4M: 20:09
37 36 Robert Finnerty 127 SR Wisconsin 25:17.7 3:10 5:06 2M: 9:45; 4M: 19:58
38 37 David Madrigal 55 JR Mich State 25:18.6 3:10 5:06 2M: 9:46; 4M: 20:03
39 38 Nick Scarpello 109 SR Penn St 25:19.0 3:10 5:06 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:08
40 39 Curtis Hanle 92 SO Ohio St 25:19.8 3:10 5:06 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:16
41 -- Nolan Fife 16 JR Indiana 25:19.9 3:10 5:06 2M: 9:46; 4M: 20:06
42 40 Caleb Kerr 116 SO Purdue 25:23.0 3:11 5:07 2M: 11:08; 4M:
43 41 Jordan Redd 97 SO Ohio St 25:23.0 3:11 5:07 2M: 9:46; 4M: 20:04
44 42 Christian Skaret 74 SO Minnesota 25:23.3 3:11 5:07 2M: 9:48; 4M: 20:13
45 43 Nick Soter 61 FR Mich State 25:23.8 3:11 5:07 2M: 9:46; 4M: 20:18
46 44 Tommy King 6 SO Illinois 25:24.0 3:11 5:07 2M: 9:48; 4M: 20:15
47 -- James Yau 49 JR Michigan 25:25.6 3:11 5:07 2M: 9:46; 4M: 20:06
48 45 Will Brewster 4 FR Illinois 25:25.8 3:11 5:07 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:09
49 46 Michael Bradjic 91 SO Ohio St 25:27.4 3:11 5:08 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:10
50 47 Marcus Paulson 72 JR Minnesota 25:27.8 3:11 5:08 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:04
51 48 Steve Sulkin 76 SR Minnesota 25:28.7 3:11 5:08 2M: 9:48; 4M: 20:13
52 49 Jake Erschen 126 JR Wisconsin 25:28.8 3:11 5:08 2M: 9:45; 4M: 20:08
53 50 Paul Zeman 12 SO Illinois 25:29.1 3:12 5:08 2M: 9:49; 4M: 20:14
54 51 Austin Pondel 107 FR Penn St 25:29.5 3:12 5:08 2M: 9:53; 4M: 20:20
55 -- Sam Hacker 128 SO Wisconsin 25:29.6 3:12 5:08 2M: 9:55; 4M: 20:20
56 52 Clark Ruiz 60 FR Mich State 25:30.6 3:12 5:08 2M: 9:48; 4M: 20:09
57 53 Joshua Sabo 98 SO Ohio St 25:31.3 3:12 5:08 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:16
58 54 Conner Quinn 108 FR Penn St 25:32.4 3:12 5:09 2M: 9:48; 4M: 20:19
59 55 Quentin Shaffer 31 FR Iowa 25:34.3 3:12 5:09 2M: 9:53; 4M: 20:25
60 56 Blake Taneff 99 SO Ohio St 25:35.3 3:12 5:09 2M: 9:50; 4M: 20:24
61 -- Tony Smoragiewicz 48 SO Michigan 25:35.9 3:12 5:09 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:20
62 57 Joe Harter 81 FR Nebraska 25:37.1 3:13 5:10 2M: 11:18; 4M: 25:37
63 58 Steven Stoot 121 SR Purdue 25:39.4 3:13 5:10 2M: 9:49; 4M: 20:24
64 59 Ben Witt 33 JR Iowa 25:39.6 3:13 5:10 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:19
65 60 Jarren Heng 83 SR Nebraska 25:40.6 3:13 5:10 2M: 9:53; 4M: 20:28
66 61 Luke Carroll 5 FR Illinois 25:42.4 3:13 5:11 2M: 9:49; 4M: 20:22
67 62 Kevin Docherty 28 FR Iowa 25:43.8 3:13 5:11 2M: 9:52; 4M: 20:25
68 63 Brannon Kidder 105 FR Penn St 25:45.6 3:14 5:11 2M: 9:58; 4M: 20:39
69 -- Ian Barnett 3 SO Illinois 25:45.8 3:14 5:11 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:14
70 -- Graham Morris 9 SR Illinois 25:46.0 3:14 5:11 2M: 9:51; 4M: 20:36
71 64 Trevor Vidlak 89 SR Nebraska 25:47.7 3:14 5:12 2M: 9:51; 4M: 20:35
72 65 Alex Wilson 63 JR Mich State 25:49.0 3:14 5:12 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:21
73 66 Jonah Heng 84 SO Nebraska 25:50.3 3:14 5:12 2M: 9:50; 4M: 20:32
74 67 Jacob Olson 87 SO Nebraska 25:50.7 3:14 5:12 2M: 9:53; 4M: 20:36
75 68 Matthew Bloch 78 SO Nebraska 25:51.4 3:14 5:12 2M: 9:58; 4M: 20:43
76 69 Nathan Burnand 50 FR Mich State 25:52.5 3:14 5:13 2M: 9:52; 4M: 20:35
77 -- Jeff Hannaford 94 SO Ohio St 25:53.7 3:15 5:13 2M: 9:53; 4M: 20:32
78 70 Wade Endress 103 SO Penn St 25:54.0 3:15 5:13 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:43
79 71 Kevin Handshoe 113 SO Purdue 25:58.6 3:15 5:14 2M: 10:00; 4M: 20:36
80 72 Matt Gilbert 80 SO Nebraska 25:58.9 3:15 5:14 2M: 9:52; 4M: 20:31
81 73 Caleb Wilfong 32 SO Iowa 26:02.6 3:16 5:15 2M: 9:53; 4M: 20:43
82 -- Drew Shields 132 SR Wisconsin 26:02.8 3:16 5:15 2M: 9:47; 4M: 20:36
83 74 Conrad Lippert 106 FR Penn St 26:15.2 3:17 5:17 2M: 10:00; 4M: 21:03
84 -- Ryan Konen 54 JR Mich State 26:20.2 3:18 5:18 2M: 10:00; 4M: 20:59
85 -- Christian Martin 86 FR Nebraska 26:22.8 3:18 5:19 2M: 10:02; 4M: 21:02
86 75 Andrew Cartwright 111 FR Purdue 26:32.0 3:19 5:21 2M: 10:03; 4M: 21:09
87 -- Garret Zuk 66 FR Mich State 26:32.5 3:19 5:21 2M: 10:06; 4M: 20:59
88 -- John Simons 73 SR Minnesota 26:36.3 3:20 5:21 2M: 9:46; 4M: 20:39
89 -- Connor Gibson 79 JR Nebraska 26:38.0 3:20 5:22 2M: 9:57; 4M: 21:06
90 76 Nate Ferree 29 SO Iowa 26:48.7 3:21 5:24 2M: 9:53; 4M: 20:54
91 77 Sam Chaney 27 JR Iowa 27:00.8 3:23 5:26 2M: 10:07; 4M: 21:33
92 -- Rocky Pollack 119 SO Purdue 27:01.3 3:23 5:27 2M: 10:03; 4M: 21:19
93 -- Jackson Neff 95 JR Ohio St 27:06.0 3:24 5:27 2M: 10:10; 4M: 21:29
94 -- Matt Butler 26 SO Iowa 27:38.9 3:28 5:34 2M: 10:22; 4M: 22:09
95 -- Sam Hoffman 115 SO Purdue 27:44.0 3:28 5:35 2M: 10:27; 4M: 22:01
96 -- William Cvecko 102 JR Penn St 28:23.2 3:33 5:43 2M: 9:53; 4M: 20:58
Women's Results

Team Scores
PL Team Runners Points
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Mich State 2 5 9 12 15 20 21 43
2 Michigan 1 10 11 14 19 23 31 55
3 Minnesota 3 8 13 18 26 29 30 68
4 Penn St 16 22 25 27 53 57 59 143
5 Ohio St 4 6 45 47 55 62 65 157
6 Indiana 7 24 34 35 58 66 68 158
7 Wisconsin 17 32 33 37 39 44 48 158
8 Purdue 38 41 43 49 50 52 70 221
9 Illinois 28 40 42 64 67 77 82 241
10 Northwestern 36 51 56 60 61 63 78 264
11 Nebraska 46 54 71 73 76 80 83 320
12 Iowa 69 72 74 75 79 81 84 369

Individual Results
PL Pts Name Bib YR Team Time 1k Pace Mile Pace Splits
1 1 Erin Finn 164 FR Michigan 20:48.3 3:28 5:35 3k: 10:05
2 2 Leah O'Connor 187 JR Mich State 20:56.9 3:30 5:38 3k: 10:13
3 3 Laura Docherty 201 SR Minnesota 21:03.9 3:31 5:39 3k: 10:14
4 4 Michelle Thomas 251 JR Ohio St 21:04.1 3:31 5:39 3k: 10:14
5 5 Katie Landwehr 186 SO Mich State 21:04.4 3:31 5:40 3k: 10:14
6 6 Katie Borchers 243 JR Ohio St 21:07.2 3:32 5:40 3k: 10:13
7 7 Samantha Ginther 146 SR Indiana 21:08.4 3:32 5:41 3k: 10:13
8 8 Molly Kayfes 204 JR Minnesota 21:10.8 3:32 5:41 3k: 10:14
9 9 Lindsay Clark 178 SO Mich State 21:12.3 3:32 5:42 3k: 10:14
10 10 Megan Weschler 176 JR Michigan 21:20.2 3:34 5:44 3k: 10:14
11 11 Shannon Osika 170 SO Michigan 21:20.5 3:34 5:44 3k: 10:13
12 12 Rachele Schulist 193 FR Mich State 21:24.6 3:34 5:45 3k: 10:13
13 13 Maggie Bollig 199 SR Minnesota 21:25.2 3:35 5:45 3k: 10:14
14 14 Taylor Manett 168 SO Michigan 21:26.2 3:35 5:45 3k: 10:14
15 15 Megan Rodgers 191 SR Mich State 21:27.2 3:35 5:46 3k: 10:17
16 16 Marta Klebe 258 SR Penn St 21:27.3 3:35 5:46 3k: 10:16
17 17 Emma-Lisa Murphy 285 SO Wisconsin 21:28.2 3:35 5:46 3k: 10:08
18 18 Kelli Budd 200 SR Minnesota 21:31.6 3:36 5:47 3k: 10:18
19 19 Brook Handler 165 JR Michigan 21:36.4 3:36 5:48 3k: 10:13
20 20 Shelby Jackson 181 FR Mich State 21:37.8 3:37 5:48 3k: 10:15
21 21 Angela Swain 196 JR Mich State 21:38.2 3:37 5:49 3k: 10:25
22 22 Katie Rodden 261 JR Penn St 21:39.5 3:37 5:49 3k: 10:16
23 23 Alex Leptich 167 JR Michigan 21:39.9 3:37 5:49 3k: 10:21
24 24 Amanda Behnke 144 FR Indiana 21:41.6 3:37 5:49 3k: 10:22
25 25 Leigha Anderson 254 JR Penn St 21:42.6 3:37 5:50 3k: 10:16
26 26 Becca Dyson 203 SO Minnesota 21:43.2 3:38 5:50 3k: 10:22
27 27 Emily Giannotti 257 SR Penn St 21:44.8 3:38 5:50 3k: 10:25
28 28 Alyssa Schneider 141 JR Illinois 21:45.0 3:38 5:50 3k: 10:13
29 29 Rachel Drake 202 SR Minnesota 21:45.5 3:38 5:51 3k: 10:23
30 -- Alexa Rumsey 192 FR Mich State 21:46.1 3:38 5:51 3k: 10:22
31 30 Liz Berkholtz 198 SO Minnesota 21:48.1 3:38 5:51 3k: 10:25
32 31 Anna Pasternak 171 SO Michigan 21:49.4 3:39 5:52 3k: 10:22
33 32 Sarah Disanza 280 FR Wisconsin 21:51.8 3:39 5:52 3k: 10:17
34 33 Molly Hanson 281 SO Wisconsin 21:51.9 3:39 5:52 3k: 10:25
35 -- Melanie Brender 177 JR Mich State 21:53.4 3:39 5:53 3k: 10:27
36 34 Kelsey Duerksen 145 JR Indiana 21:55.4 3:40 5:53 3k: 10:13
37 -- Kait Mincke 205 SR Minnesota 21:57.2 3:40 5:54 3k: 10:29
38 35 Brianna Johnson 148 SO Indiana 22:01.7 3:41 5:55 3k: 10:29
39 -- Katie Moraczewski 206 SR Minnesota 22:03.2 3:41 5:55 3k: 10:25
40 36 Andrea Ostenso 234 FR Northwestern 22:03.5 3:41 5:55 3k: 10:28
41 37 Gabi Anzalone 276 JR Wisconsin 22:04.9 3:41 5:56 3k: 10:24
42 38 Brynn Olinger 272 FR Purdue 22:05.9 3:41 5:56 3k: 10:34
43 39 Lavinia Jurkiewicz 282 JR Wisconsin 22:12.2 3:42 5:58 3k: 10:16
44 40 Katie Porada 140 SR Illinois 22:12.6 3:42 5:58 3k: 10:20
45 41 Blair Doney 265 SR Purdue 22:13.6 3:43 5:58 3k: 10:30
46 42 Amanda Fox 136 SO Illinois 22:14.9 3:43 5:58 3k: 10:37
47 43 Kristen Fritts 266 JR Purdue 22:15.7 3:43 5:59 3k: 10:44
48 44 Erin Cawley 278 SR Wisconsin 22:15.8 3:43 5:59 3k: 10:30
49 45 Nicole Hilton 244 JR Ohio St 22:16.2 3:43 5:59 3k: 10:35
50 46 Anna Peer 215 FR Nebraska 22:16.8 3:43 5:59 3k: 10:28
51 47 Sakiko Minagawa 249 SO Ohio St 22:18.7 3:44 5:59 3k: 10:35
52 48 Kelly Whitley 287 SO Wisconsin 22:18.7 3:44 5:59 3k: 10:16
53 49 Michelle Potter 274 SO Purdue 22:21.2 3:44 6:00 3k: 10:45
54 50 Linsey Daluga 264 SR Purdue 22:21.5 3:44 6:00 3k: 10:42
55 51 Camille Blackman 222 SO Northwestern 22:22.3 3:44 6:00 3k: 10:34
56 52 Laura Maibuecher 270 SO Purdue 22:23.1 3:44 6:01 3k: 10:47
57 53 Sarah Jane Underwood 263 SO Penn St 22:25.4 3:45 6:01 3k: 10:31
58 54 Isabel Andrade 208 SR Nebraska 22:26.0 3:45 6:01 3k: 10:40
59 55 Helen Willman 252 SO Ohio St 22:29.9 3:45 6:02 3k: 10:38
60 56 Libby Kocha 228 SR Northwestern 22:32.0 3:46 6:03 3k: 10:34
61 57 Stephanie Aldrich 253 FR Penn St 22:33.4 3:46 6:03 3k: 10:34
62 58 Erica Ridderman 152 SR Indiana 22:35.1 3:46 6:04 3k: 10:31
63 59 Rachel Casciano 255 JR Penn St 22:36.1 3:46 6:04 3k: 10:45
64 60 Elena Miller 229 FR Northwestern 22:37.0 3:47 6:04 3k: 10:38
65 61 Julia Buford 223 SR Northwestern 22:38.3 3:47 6:05 3k: 10:45
66 62 Minori Minagawa 248 SO Ohio St 22:39.1 3:47 6:05 3k: 10:43
67 -- Liga Blyholder 277 JR Wisconsin 22:41.0 3:47 6:05 3k: 10:47
68 -- Rachel McNally 283 JR Wisconsin 22:41.7 3:47 6:06 3k: 10:45
69 63 Megan O'Brien 232 SO Northwestern 22:41.9 3:47 6:06 3k: 10:37
70 -- Devon Hoppe 166 SO Michigan 22:44.9 3:48 6:06 3k: 10:46
71 64 Hanna Winter 142 FR Illinois 22:45.2 3:48 6:07 3k: 10:45
72 65 Andrea McArdle 247 JR Ohio St 22:47.3 3:48 6:07 3k: 10:46
73 66 Chanli Mundy 150 FR Indiana 22:47.7 3:48 6:07 3k: 10:47
74 -- Tori Gerlach 256 SO Penn St 22:50.9 3:49 6:08 3k: 10:35
75 67 Britten Petrey 139 SO Illinois 22:52.8 3:49 6:09 3k: 10:47
76 68 Bethany Neeley 151 FR Indiana 22:52.8 3:49 6:09 3k: 10:40
77 -- Samantha Gwin 147 JR Indiana 22:53.0 3:49 6:09 3k: 10:58
78 69 Courtney Martin 156 SO Iowa 22:53.4 3:49 6:09 3k: 10:45
79 70 Dana Payonk 273 SR Purdue 22:54.0 3:49 6:09 3k: 10:50
80 71 Sarah Larson 212 JR Nebraska 22:55.3 3:50 6:09 3k: 10:54
81 -- Jill Kanney 245 FR Ohio St 23:04.2 3:51 6:12 3k: 10:54
82 72 Katie Adams 154 FR Iowa 23:04.8 3:51 6:12 3k: 10:54
83 73 Shawnice Williams 217 JR Nebraska 23:05.4 3:51 6:12 3k: 11:00
84 74 Rachel Price 159 SO Iowa 23:08.3 3:52 6:13 3k: 10:53
85 -- Julie Kocjancic 259 FR Penn St 23:10.7 3:52 6:13 3k: 11:00
86 75 Tess Wilberding 161 FR Iowa 23:10.9 3:52 6:13 3k: 10:58
87 76 Megan Lush 213 JR Nebraska 23:13.4 3:53 6:14 3k: 11:07
88 77 Rachel Irion 137 SR Illinois 23:14.7 3:53 6:14 3k: 11:00
89 78 Jenna Pianin 236 FR Northwestern 23:14.9 3:53 6:15 3k: 10:46
90 79 Shannon Maser 157 JR Iowa 23:17.5 3:53 6:15 3k: 10:54
91 80 Kristi Oslund 214 FR Nebraska 23:17.9 3:53 6:15 3k: 11:05
92 -- Rachel Weathered 241 SO Northwestern 23:21.0 3:54 6:16 3k: 10:58
93 -- Ellen Schmitz 239 FR Northwestern 23:23.9 3:54 6:17 3k: 10:58
94 -- Mallory Kreider 246 SR Ohio St 23:24.7 3:55 6:17 3k: 10:55
95 81 Jocelyn Todd 160 JR Iowa 23:26.1 3:55 6:18 3k: 10:56
96 82 Audrey Blazek 135 FR Illinois 23:30.2 3:55 6:19 3k: 11:02
97 -- Katie Hoevet 267 SO Purdue 23:38.6 3:57 6:21 3k: 10:58
98 -- Sharise Lund 269 SO Purdue 23:55.4 4:00 6:25 3k: 10:52
99 83 Jessica Wright 218 JR Nebraska 24:02.3 4:01 6:27 3k: 11:20
100 -- Natalie Wynn 143 SO Illinois 24:11.2 4:02 6:30 3k: 11:24
101 -- Hannah Edwards 209 JR Nebraska 24:15.7 4:03 6:31 3k: 11:30
102 -- Stephanie Morgan 138 SR Illinois 24:23.4 4:04 6:33 3k: 11:09
103 -- Theresa Keller 211 SO Nebraska 24:35.4 4:06 6:36 3k: 11:38
104 84 Alana Jones 155 FR Iowa 24:46.2 4:08 6:39 3k: 11:21